Welcome to ACBL District 1:


Eastern Canadian Bridge Conference

 

  Home  

Governance 

 Units and Clubs

District 1  Races

District 1 Tournaments

Membership Honours &  Milestones

Links to Other Sites

ACBL Charity Committee 

ACBL Goodwill Committee

Youth/Junior Bridge 

..

 

District 1 Mini McKenney 

2009 Final Standings

Updated 6/2/2010


< Return to Select another Race >


Rookie of the Year (0-5)

Junior Master of the Year (5-20)

Club Master of the Year (20-50)

Sectional Master of the Year (50-100)

Regional Master of the Year (100-200)

NABC Master of the Year (200-300)

Life Master of the Year (300-500)

Bronze Life Master of the Year (500-1000)

Silver Life Master of the Year (1000-2500)

Gold Life Master of the Year (2500-5000)

Diamond Life Master of the Year (5000-7500)

Emerald Life Master of the Year (7500-10,000)

Platinum Life Master of the Year (10,000 +)

 

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing.
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.

 

 

0 to 5 Mini McKenney - Rookie - Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Clarence Kallhood Ottawa ON 129.93
2 Stephanie Svarc Hampstead QC 47.53
3 Greg Jones Manotick ON 46.85
4 Alberte Goulet Gatineau QC 46.54
5 Pierre Charbonneau Gatineau QC 46.11
6 Katherine Leonard Montreal QC 44.73
7 Krista Garver Montreal QC 44.73
8 Yingchun Su Lincoln NB 40.93
9 Brenda Howe Pembroke ON 40.48
10 Randy Lanctot Ottawa ON 40.06
11 Manon Villeneuve Saguenay QC 39.75
12 Wayne Caines Truro NS 38.24
13 Claire Cotnam Pembroke ON 35.02
14 Eric Renshaw Palm Springs CA 34.82
15 Benoit Allard Gracefield QC 33.95
16 Donald Lutz Fall River NS 33.08
17 Julianna Gabor Halifax NS 33.06
18 Marie Brisson Alma QC 32.33
19 Tara Oberai Kingston ON 32.13
20 Helene Deland Gatineau QC 31.36
21 Barry Crofton Wolfville NS 31.22
22 Gerald Frigon Laval QC 30.44
23 Brenda Gouthro Dominion NS 30.07
24 Frank Miller Fall River NS 29.71
25 Loretta Hennessy Westmeath ON 29.32

 

 < Back to top >

 

5 to 20 Mini McKenney - Junior Master - Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Angus Maclean Coldbrook NS 87.30
2 H Burton Steeves St John NB 61.77
3 W Susan Steeves St John NB 57.59
4 William Hough Ottawa ON 57.47
5 Linda Migicovsky Westmount QC 56.04
6 Assunta Gerretsen Kingston ON 53.54
7 Graham Waters Halifax NS 53.52
8 T. Lohnes Truro Heights NS 50.53
9 Marie Burchill St John NB 47.88
10 Clara Lee O'Brien Saint John NB 47.34
11 Michel Trudeau Saguenay QC 44.44
12 Phillippa Baran Arnprior ON 42.37
13 Dan Baran Arnprior ON 42.37
14 Mieke Mahood Pembroke ON 41.75
15 John Gerretsen Kingston ON 41.49
16 Lionel Martel L Assomption QC 39.71
17 Jacques Beaudry Ottawa ON 39.39
18 Louis Tousignant Brookyn NS 39.36
19 Odette Lefaivre Ottawa ON 39.04
20 Noella Cloutier St-Hyacinthe QC 37.94
21 Marie Rose Halifax NS 37.68
22 Judy Von Colditz St Ag Des Monts QC 36.91
23 Sylvia Lin Ottawa ON 36.84
24 Lionel Bolduc St-Ferreol QC 36.55
25 Betty Campbell St John NB 36.45

 

 < Back to top >

 

20 to 50 Mini McKenney - Club Master - Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Betty Wong Kanata ON 107.03
2 Carol Weir Bedford NS 92.60
3 Diane Audet Ottawa ON 87.82
4 Raymond Audet Ottawa ON 86.99
5 Janet Broadbelt Lachine QC 79.54
6 Diane Fraser Brossard QC 75.52
7 Margaret Gibbons St. John's NL 75.41
8 Janet Ilavsky Beaconsfield QC 74.73
9 Norbert Holmes Gatineau QC 73.53
10 Edna Gagnon Quebec QC 71.61
11 Rick Sparkman Wolfville NS 69.03
12 Bernard Menier Gatineau QC 67.78
13 Gordon Cameron Amherst NS 63.82
14 Odette Rouviere Orleans ON 63.56
15 Claire Deschenes Quebec QC 62.22
16 Michael Sielski Nepean ON 59.18
17 Margo Allore Ottawa ON 58.91
18 Connie Bartlett Riverview NB 57.24
19 Tony Mitchell Pembroke ON 54.23
20 Shirley Wener Montreal QC 51.37
21 Bruno Laverdiere Quebec QC 51.23
22 Patrick Mazerolle Point La Nim NB 50.61
23 John Burgoin Brownsville TX 50.51
24 Cyndria Wedge Charlottetown PE 49.40
25 Huguette Dube Edmundston NB 49.23

 

 < Back to top >

 

50 to 100 Mini McKenney - Sectional Master - Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Magdi Sourour Montreal QC 124.84
2 Phyllis Landry Orleans ON 122.29
3 Victor Lamoureux Dartmouth NS 120.79
4 Elizabeth Johns Pembroke ON 115.67
5 Gaetanne Brochu Quebec QC 104.03
6 Nathalie Brouard Quebec QC 97.11
7 Mary Lynn Macdonald Halifax NS 88.78
8 Lorraine Godin Pembroke ON 88.72
9 Raymond Cousineau Ottawa ON 83.65
10 Gilles Gagne Labaie QC 82.47
11 Luc Lavallee Gatineau QC 77.40
12 Lucie Nepveu Prevost QC 73.41
13 Sauveur Duchesne Jonquiere QC 73.33
14 Hans Stocker Nepean ON 69.52
15 Bruce Tennant Pembroke ON 68.81
16 Gerarda Tremblay Jonquiere QC 68.55
17 Garry Chase Nepean ON 67.50
18 John Sherwood Norton NB 67.40
19 Helene Samson Chicoutimi QC 66.95
20 Candace Flemming Halifax NS 66.50
21 Barbara Keddy Halifax NS 66.15
22 Milton Chew Jr. Halifax NS 66.15
23 Karin Brelivet Montreal QC 63.68
24 Peirre Ste-Marie St-Jerome QC 62.40
25 Diane Livingstone Bedford NS 62.21

 

 < Back to top >

 

 

100 to 200 Mini McKenney - Regional Master - Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Trisha Fleet Dartmouth NS 179.22
2 Gordon Zind Ottawa ON 163.76
3 Chantal Dube Montreal QC 153.18
4 Therese Carrier Quebec QC 134.62
5 Francoise Giguere Outremont QC 126.05
6 Charles Vaillancourt Sainte-Marie QC 123.01
7 Stewart McInnes Halifax NS 121.11
8 Jessie Macdonald Musquodoboit Ha NS 110.23
9 Dalal Carpentier Beaconsfield QC 108.83
10 Daniel Gervais Ottawa ON 107.89
11 Norman Shacter Westmount QC 105.88
12 Ann Droeske Ottawa ON 105.42
13 Gina Harlow Bridgewater NS 105.02
14 J Kurt Kohler Val David QC 102.90
15 Colette Lacasse Terrebonne QC 100.86
16 Lydia Prange Wolfville NS 98.37
17 Yvon Robitaille Blainville QC 97.44
18 Plamen Minchev Gatineau QC 97.02
19 Marilyn Li Ottawa ON 95.49
20 Mildred Demont Dartmouth NS 95.24
21 Elizabeth Munn Middle Sackvill NS 95.04
22 Eileen Wallis Ottawa ON 95.01
23 Derek Broughton Musquobodoit Hb NS 94.20
24 Lise Bedard Longueuil QC 92.61
25 Gilberte Beauchemin Quebec QC 92.25

 

 < Back to top >

 

200 to 300 Mini McKenney - NABC Master - Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Neil Balcom Wolfville NS 196.39
2 Jacqueline Arian Saint-Laurent QC 164.45
3 Gaetan Lavoie la Baie QC 155.84
4 Peter Coates Hanwell NB 154.17
5 Daniel Ethier Gatineau QC 154.13
6 Natalie Tremblay Laval QC 144.38
7 Lynn Switzer Dartmouth NS 139.63
8 Mireille Maisonneuve Gatineau QC 132.96
9 Wayne Walker Glenburnie ON 125.83
10 Barbara Jones Manotick ON 123.07
11 Maureen Donovan Halifax NS 122.93
12 Marie Duval Montreal QC 121.61
13 Jean-Rene Doyon Jonquiere QC 120.58
14 Francine Belanger Quebec QC 120.38
15 Monique Lemieux Quebec QC 119.36
16 Frank Harlow Bridgewater NS 117.40
17 Gerry Maisonneuve Gatineau QC 110.28
18 Mario Martel Beloeil QC 106.13
19 Xiaolun Yi Fredericton NB 103.81
20 Joe Potter Ottawa ON 102.00
21 Charles Murray Fredericton Jct NB 101.77
22 Raynald Belanger Quebec QC 101.71
23 Suzanne Cote Rimouski QC 100.96
24 Alan Thompson Halifax NS 98.37
25 Jacques Tremblay Chicoutimi QC 97.16

 

 < Back to top >

 

300 to 500 Mini McKenney - Life Master - Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Janet Corkum Dartmouth NS 212.73
2 Layne Noble Ottawa ON 172.74
3 Neil Macneil Middleton NS 166.82
4 David Crausen Kingston ON 159.88
5 Pierre Lepine Laval QC 159.25
6 Donald Maclean Ottawa ON 154.71
7 Zoltan Lazar Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 153.42
8 Ellen Amdursky Cote Saint-Luc QC 152.57
9 Brian Pearce Kirkland QC 151.41
10 Frances DeLong Kingston NS 151.37
11 Stephane Leblanc Gatineau QC 151.12
12 Calvin Demont Dartmouth NS 149.97
13 Zohreh Gerami L'Ile-Bizard QC 144.52
14 Joseph Ferrone Gloucester ON 144.36
15 Lionel Carriere Ottawa ON 140.88
16 Patrick Demerse Nepean ON 137.60
17 Jean Claude Granger Ottawa ON 135.96
18 Sylvie Gagnon Saint-Romuald QC 134.07
19 Jean Jacques Charest Chicoutimi QC 131.81
20 Amanda Walley Pembroke ON 130.44
21 Mortimer Leibovitch Westmount QC 128.34
22 Judy Parks Nepean ON 127.25
23 Michel Dore' Laval QC 125.78
24 Gisele Deneault Montreal QC 125.28
25 Shirin Kabir Pointe Claire QC 125.22

 

 < Back to top >

 

500 to 1000 Mini McKenney - Bronze Life Master - Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Myers Ottawa ON 479.25
2 Howard Berkowitz Cote St Luc QC 280.91
3 Alain Turcotte Quebec QC 279.92
4 Jean-Nil Chabot Quebec QC 257.72
5 Pierre Bergeron Longueuil QC 243.45
6 Keith Hogan Laval QC 240.01
7 Richard Labrecque Quebec QC 227.21
8 Sondra Blank Saint-Laurent QC 210.64
9 Claude Henin Ottawa ON 209.89
10 Bruno Lachance St Augustin QC 209.39
11 Louise Menard Quebec QC 207.53
12 Lily Chew Kanata ON 204.72
13 Bertrand Pageau Quebec QC 200.36
14 Gloria Wilner Cote Saint-Luc QC 194.36
15 W William Cruden Halifax NS 192.73
16 Beverley McDonald Halifax NS 191.58
17 Claude Depatie St-Mathias-Ri QC 180.98
18 Danielle Boyer Terrebonne QC 175.45
19 Steve Merovitz Laval QC 175.40
20 Jean Bellemarre Montreal QC 172.39
21 Kristie Misener Wellington NS 169.50
22 Hilary Hayden Fort Myers Bch FL 166.31
23 Brian Lamarre Ottawa ON 164.72
24 Anne Trepanier Quebec QC 154.54
25 Hazel Harlow Halifax NS 153.48

 

 < Back to top >

 

1000 to 2500 Mini McKenney - Silver Life Master - Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Stuart Eastwood Halifax NS 520.12
2 David Sabourin Ottawa ON 495.82
3 Roy Perry St. John's NL 460.87
4 John Ayer Dartmouth NS 445.37
5 Janyne Provencher Montreal QC 349.16
6 Paul Lord Montreal QC 343.08
7 Marcia Shaw Halifax NS 334.27
8 Shona Donovan Kingston ON 308.03
9 Mark Donovan Kingston ON 285.34
10 Dave Lang Ottawa ON 284.42
11 Sheldon Zimmerman Cote Saint-Luc QC 282.93
12 Edward Hynes Penobsquis NB 277.42
13 Mark Bercuvitz Montreal QC 271.35
14 Ronald Levy Liverpool NS 265.52
15 Jacques Gagnon Quebec QC 263.29
16 David Gordon Ottawa ON 252.33
17 Philippe Ducharme Chelsea QC 250.12
18 Mary Mackay Halifax NS 246.54
19 Pamela Nisbet Ottawa ON 245.72
20 Pierre Hamelin Quebec QC 243.41
21 Steve Anderson Herring Cove NS 242.88
22 Serge Mercille Vanier ON 242.30
23 Jonathan Shute Sackville NB 241.53
24 Pierre Rossignol Quebec QC 239.78
25 Carol Thompson Halifax NS 239.64

 

 < Back to top >

 

2500 to 5000 Mini McKenney - Gold Life Master - Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 399.38
2 Terry Shaw Halifax NS 366.69
3 Ghassan Menachi Fabreville QC 366.59
4 Henry Unglik Ottawa ON 352.84
5 Sylvain Mayer Montreal QC 350.06
6 Claude Morissette Quebec QC 329.05
7 Shirish Nanavati Ottawa ON 328.34
8 Herve Chatagnier Quebec QC 314.15
9 Ruth Feinstein Montreal QC 312.04
10 Gerard Bouchard Quebec QC 302.10
11 James Praught Summerside PE 285.47
12 Karl Hicks Dominion NS 285.36
13 Krishan Bhatia Kirkland QC 281.36
14 Renee Schlesinger Cote Saint-Luc QC 278.57
15 Jeffrey Smith Ottawa ON 273.42
16 Jay Saks Cote Saint-Luc QC 270.09
17 Bob Zeller Kanata ON 265.89
18 Roger Dunn Longueuil QC 261.50
19 Donald Kersey Kingston ON 256.96
20 Catherine Marko Ottawa ON 255.03
21 Glenn Barkey Nepean ON 246.95
22 France Marcoux Sainte-Adele QC 246.41
23 Zygmunt Marcinski Westmount QC 244.63
24 Bernard Marcoux Sainte-Adele QC 243.16
25 Martial Chagnon Laval QC 242.67

 

 < Back to top >

 

5000 to 7500 Mini McKenney - Diamond Life Master - Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal QC 818.17
2 Vincent Demuy Laval QC 780.45
3 Peter Clark Ottawa ON 533.89
4 Louise Zicat Gatineau QC 481.21
5 Andre Chartrand Lery QC 465.88
6 Andre Laliberte Quebec QC 341.23
7 Barbara Saltsman Montreal QC 283.63
8 Juliette Fajgelzon Saint-Laurent QC 280.44
9 Ron Zambonini Nepean ON 269.97
10 Jean Castonguay Lery QC 249.81
11 George Retek Montreal QC 244.67
12 Mike Hartop Ammon NB 242.05
13 Janine Rivard St Aug de Desma QC 241.78
14 Myrtle Moulton Halifax NS 241.49
15 Denis Lesage Longueuil QC 239.44
16 Victor Giaccone Nepean ON 220.56
17 Pierre Daigneault Westmount QC 217.63
18 John Measures Nepean ON 208.57
19 Sandra Fox Sackville NB 187.88
20 John Bowman Ottawa ON 133.92
21 Fred Hoffer Montreal QC 126.46
22 Frederic Pollack Lasalle QC 108.83
23 Stephen Brown Ottawa ON 102.60
24 Solange Bouchard Jonquiere QC 83.11
25 John Gillespie Orleans ON 79.09

 

 < Back to top >

 

7500 to 10,000 Mini McKenney - Emerald Life Master - Masterpoint Race

 
Rank Player Location Points
1 Claude Laberge Longueuil QC 368.15
2 John Currie Halifax NS 321.02
3 Edward Zaluski Ottawa ON 221.43
4 Joseph Silver Hampstead QC 162.45
5 John Zaluski Ottawa ON 137.15
6 David Stothart Ottawa ON 24.11

 

 

 

 

 < Back to top >

 

 

Over 10,000 Mini McKenney - Platinum Life Master - Masterpoint Race

 
Rank Player Location Points
1 Patrice Roy Sherbrooke QC 664.07
2 Helene Beaulieu Sherbrooke QC 634.01
3 Heather Peckett Nepean ON 614.16
4 Waldemar Frukacz Gloucester ON 381.45
5 Martin Caley Montreal QC 278.44
6 Boris Baran Cote Saint-Luc QC 222.43

 

 

 

 

 

 < Back to top >