Welcome to ACBL District 1:


Eastern Canadian Bridge Conference

 

  Home  

Governance 

 Units and Clubs

District 1  Races

District 1 Tournaments

Membership Honours &  Milestones

Links to Other Sites

ACBL Charity Committee 

ACBL Goodwill Committee

Youth/Junior Bridge 

..

 

District 1 Mini McKenney 

2008 Final Standings

Updated 23/2/2009


< Return to Select another Race >


Rookie of the Year (0-5)

Junior Master of the Year (5-20)

Club Master of the Year (20-50)

Sectional Master of the Year (50-100)

Regional Master of the Year (100-200)

NABC Master of the Year (200-300)

Life Master of the Year (300-500)

Bronze Life Master of the Year (500-1000)

Silver Life Master of the Year (1000-2500)

Gold Life Master of the Year (2500-5000)

Diamond Life Master of the Year (5000-7500)

Emerald Life Master of the Year (7500-10,000)

Platinum Life Master of the Year (10,000 +)



0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Michel Cornu Montreal QC 113.89
2 Nathalie Brouard Quebec QC 78.80
3 Jean Mackenzie Berwick NS 49.04
4 Ken Belfountain Kentville NS 44.12
5 Lynn Spricenieks Petawawa ON 39.64
6 Carol Weir Bedford NS 39.55
7 Patrick Mazerolle Point La Nim NB 38.73
8 Edna Gagnon Quebec QC 38.68
9 Alain Cardinal Montreal QC 38.42
10 Therese Labrecque Lac Beauport QC 38.18
11 Connie Bartlett Riverview NB 37.50
12 Denyse Gagnon Montreal-Nord QC 36.45
13 Paquin Pierre St Jerome QC 36.05
14 Bruno Laverdiere Quebec QC 34.60
15 Bernard Menier Gatineau QC 33.99
16 Claire Deschenes Quebec QC 33.95
17 Antonio Castonguay Quebec QC 32.34
18 Barb Croft Mt Uniacke NS 32.27
19 Karla Zwicker Hants County NS 32.27
20 Judith Ferland Quebec QC 30.43
21 Arlette Menier Gatineau QC 30.26
22 Janet Ilavsky Beaconsfield QC 29.76
23 Gisele Marion Pembroke ON 28.92
24 Gaetan St Pierre Montreal QC 28.82
25 Lindy Browning Ottawa ON 28.74

< Back to top >

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Chantal Dube Montreal QC 99.95
2 Trisha Fleet Dartmouth NS 94.91
3 Luc Saucier Montreal QC 75.61
4 Karin Brelivet Montreal QC 73.30
5 Shaz Taslimi Montreal QC 64.21
6 Madeleine Boileau Ottawa ON 63.39
7 Peirre Ste-Marie St-Jerome QC 61.10
8 Mary Lynn Macdonald Halifax NS 59.45
9 Victor Lamoureux Dartmouth NS 57.71
10 Liz Johns Pembroke ON 56.55
11 Gilles Lacasse Ste-Julie QC 52.94
12 Lorraine Godin Pembroke ON 52.22
13 Jennifer Huntsman Moncton NB 50.93
14 Helene Samson Chicoutimi QC 49.34
15 Johanne Sevigny Bromont QC 48.28
16 Lucie Nepveu Prevost QC 47.17
17 Huguette Pelletier Quebec QC 46.84
18 Anita Savage Cornwall ON 46.34
19 Glenn Collins Pembroke ON 46.22
20 Garry Chase Nepean ON 45.15
21 Michel Doyon Rosemere QC 44.81
22 Raphael Bouskila Montreal QC 44.30
23 Milton Chew Jr. Halifax NS 43.65
24 Hans Stocker Nepean ON 43.45
25 Nancy Spencer Halifax NS 42.88

< Back to top >

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Stephane Leblanc Gatineau QC 162.58
2 Jessie Macdonald Musquodoboit Ha NS 110.98
3 Colette Lacasse Montreal QC 94.67
4 Jacques Proulx Brossard QC 94.33
5 Therese Carrier Quebec QC 88.29
6 Louise Kimmerle Kingston ON 78.59
7 Yvon Robitaille Blainville QC 73.14
8 Francois Lacaille Gatineau QC 71.09
9 Andre Rousseau Montreal QC 70.62
10 Gilles Souliere Boucherville QC 66.71
11 Denise Roberge Gloucester ON 64.72
12 Gerarda Tremblay Jonquiere QC 60.62
13 Andree Cyr Ottawa ON 59.85
14 Shirley Fullarton Nepean ON 57.19
15 Brooke Leightizer Iroquois ON 57.08
16 Lydia Prange Wolfville NS 56.42
17 Fern Karpman Montreal-Ouest QC 56.29
18 Doris Frigault Laval QC 56.19
19 Elgin Duke Pakenham ON 56.16
20 Bruce Tennant Pembroke ON 55.19
21 Sauveur Duchesne Jonquiere QC 54.85
22 Mario Ronchetti Sainte-Dorothee QC 52.15
23 Barbara St Louis Lombardy ON 52.11
24 Eva Niemierko Beaconsfield QC 51.85
25 Robert Grignon Outremont QC 51.80

< Back to top >

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Jean Mario Longpre Gatineau QC 202.53
2 Natalie Tremblay Laval QC 166.74
3 Lynn Switzer Dartmouth NS 151.85
4 Monique Lemieux Quebec QC 144.33
5 Neil Balcom Wolfville NS 141.43
6 Francoise Giguere Outremont QC 119.19
7 Francine Belanger Quebec QC 115.22
8 Wayne Walker Glenburnie ON 114.91
9 Barbara Jones Manotick ON 112.30
10 Gaetan Lavoie la Baie QC 110.60
11 Elizabeth Munn Middle Sackvill NS 100.31
12 Marilyn Li Ottawa ON 99.48
13 Sharon Perkins Ottawa ON 96.92
14 Norman Shacter Westmount QC 94.08
15 Plamen Minchev Gatineau QC 88.81
16 Gina Harlow Bridgewater NS 87.81
17 J Kurt Kohler Val David QC 85.66
18 Johanne Piecken Verdun QC 80.97
19 Lise Bedard Longuevil QC 80.50
20 Mildred Demont Dartmouth NS 78.82
21 Tina Parelius Halifax NS 78.20
22 Audrey Robitaille St Ferreol QC 76.96
23 Dalal Carpentier Beaconsfield QC 76.93
24 Derek Broughton Musquobodoit Hb NS 76.55
25 Joan Ledrew St. John's NL 76.12

< Back to top >

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Jean Claude Granger Ottawa ON 154.54
2 Donald Maclean Ottawa ON 148.38
3 Mireille Maisonneuve Gatineau QC 146.08
4 J Albert Dorey Halifax NS 142.71
5 Janet Corkum Dartmouth NS 140.55
6 Pierre Proulx Halifax NS 139.07
7 Daniel Ethier Gatineau QC 134.24
8 Joseph Ferrone Ottawa ON 120.85
9 David Chipman Halifax NS 120.70
10 Marta Mihoff Musquobodoit Hb NS 117.88
11 Maxine Bovenkamp Stittsville ON 115.94
12 Eric Marshall Kingston NS 113.70
13 Judith Marshall Kingston NS 113.14
14 Gerry Maisonneuve Ile Du Calumet QC 111.39
15 Mario Martel Beloeil QC 109.17
16 Maureen Donovan Halifax NS 107.43
17 George Thibault Yarmouth NS 103.29
18 Vivian Menzies Orleans ON 103.00
19 Marie Duval Montreal QC 102.23
20 James Woodman Mount Pearl NL 100.77
21 Joe Potter Ottawa ON 99.26
22 Raynald Belanger Quebec QC 98.00
23 Xiaolun Yi Fredericton NB 97.40
24 Peter Coates Hanwell NB 95.37
25 Harold Hemming Halifax NS 90.58

< Back to top >

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Myers Ottawa ON 426.35
2 Keith Hogan Laval QC 288.51
3 Layne Noble Ottawa ON 171.68
4 Neil Macneil Middleton NS 157.97
5 Brian Pearce Kirkland QC 156.80
6 Patrick Demerse Nepean ON 152.67
7 David Crausen Kingston ON 142.37
8 J Darryl Pistone Halifax NS 139.41
9 Pierre Lepine Laval QC 134.17
10 Jean Jacques Charest Chicoutimi QC 133.93
11 Trish Hattie Fall River NS 131.70
12 John Bovenkamp Stittsville ON 130.52
13 Shirin Kabir Pointe Claire QC 126.70
14 Ming High Ottawa ON 120.53
15 Joan Dunbar Elgin ON 113.43
16 Jean Yves Lortie Saint-Laurent QC 112.81
17 Richard Gingras Quebec QC 110.64
18 Claudette Desroches Montreal QC 109.96
19 Judy Parks Nepean ON 107.87
20 Bev Skulmoski Regina SK 107.05
21 Lynda Sharpe Vernon Bridge PE 96.44
22 Paul Charron Ottawa ON 95.48
23 Denise Doss Saint Sauveur QC 95.11
24 Joe Stankaitis Dorval QC 92.82
25 Scott Rappard Dartmouth NS 92.75

< Back to top >

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Bruno Lachance St Augustin QC 232.91
2 Danielle Boyer Terrebonne QC 230.64
3 Howard Berkowitz Cote St Luc QC 226.67
4 Robert Grant Ottawa ON 200.47
5 Lily Chew Kanata ON 177.83
6 Steve Merovitz Laval QC 172.75
7 Claudette Hodgins Dartmouth NS 172.29
8 Micheline Cholette Quebec QC 155.05
9 Josette Levesque Outremont QC 153.88
10 Michele Gagne Montreal QC 152.78
11 Lionel Carriere Ottawa ON 150.82
12 Calvin Demont Dartmouth NS 148.00
13 Kristie Misener Wellington NS 143.57
14 Hazel Harlow Halifax NS 143.55
15 Glen Macwilliam Alberton PE 136.23
16 Graham Shorrocks St John's NL 134.06
17 Patricia Morrison Wellington NS 128.51
18 Monique Verreault Laval QC 126.29
19 Sebastien Noreau la Salle QC 124.35
20 Monique Paradis Quebec QC 123.81
21 Michel Giguere Breakeyville QC 123.76
22 Larry Potvin Kingston ON 122.80
23 Kai Tong Kingston ON 120.50
24 Claire Tremblay Quebec QC 118.37
25 Robert Guerard Brossard QC 113.23

< Back to top >

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Alain Turcotte Quebec QC 285.66
2 Steve Anderson Herring Cove NS 280.78
3 Louise Menard Quebec QC 267.70
4 John Cook Ottawa ON 258.69
5 Jean-Nil Chabot Quebec QC 246.79
6 Dave Lang Ottawa ON 242.06
7 Marius Moldovan Pointe-Claire QC 227.22
8 Medric Cousineau Eastern Passage NS 210.53
9 Claude Henin Ottawa ON 210.26
10 Pierre Rossignol Quebec QC 201.02
11 Jean La Traverse Outremont QC 199.97
12 George Kitchen North Gower ON 197.77
13 Donald Lewis Ottawa ON 192.63
14 Bertrand Pageau Quebec QC 186.74
15 Francis Caron Montreal QC 184.95
16 Brian Lamarre Ottawa ON 183.82
17 Richard Labrecque Quebec QC 182.79
18 Serge Mercille Vanier ON 176.31
19 Beverley McDonald Halifax NS 172.52
20 Elizabeth Carson Montreal QC 168.05
21 Jean Bellemarre Montreal QC 166.06
22 Rosemary Sampson Halifax NS 163.89
23 Pierre Bergeron Longueuil QC 159.03
24 B. D. Lafferty Halifax NS 153.47
25 Richard Darling Morrisburg ON 153.37

< Back to top >

1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Stuart Eastwood Halifax NS 416.29
2 Ron Zambonini Nepean ON 406.62
3 Glenn Barkey Nepean ON 399.25
4 Terry Shaw Halifax NS 387.16
5 Jacques Gagnon Quebec QC 345.49
6 Philippe Ducharme Chelsea QC 339.90
7 Jean Caron Quebec QC 337.30
8 David Jones Orleans ON 334.17
9 David Sabourin Ottawa ON 324.09
10 Janyne Provencher Montreal QC 321.47
11 Mark Donovan Kingston ON 312.67
12 John Ayer Dartmouth NS 304.88
13 Jean Monette Hallandale FL 303.47
14 Catherine Marko Ottawa ON 299.59
15 Catherine Chell Ottawa ON 299.13
16 Shona Donovan Kingston ON 296.85
17 Sheldon Zimmerman Cote Saint-Luc QC 290.24
18 Krishan Bhatia Kirkland QC 289.05
19 Mary Mackay Halifax NS 283.56
20 Daniel Landry Hubley NS 283.16
21 Marcia Shaw Halifax NS 280.17
22 Jill McCormick Halifax NS 273.74
23 George Colter Fredericton NB 267.27
24 Charles Martineau Brossard QC 264.14
25 David Gordon Ottawa ON 258.91

< Back to top >

2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Vincent Demuy Laval QC 932.05
2 Ghassan Menachi Fabreville QC 457.98
3 Gerald La Flamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 428.75
4 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal QC 422.02
5 Jay Saks Cote Saint-Luc QC 404.66
6 John Morgan Navan ON 375.18
7 Waldemar Frukacz Gloucester ON 347.97
8 Claude Morissette Quebec QC 329.81
9 Sylvain Mayer Montreal QC 322.76
10 James Praught Summerside PE 315.92
11 Renee Schlesinger Cote Saint-Luc QC 307.92
12 Ruth Feinstein Montreal QC 300.39
13 Enid Barmish Hampstead QC 291.33
14 Sheila Greenwald Montreal QC 291.14
15 Leo Weniger Halifax NS 280.23
16 Gerard Bouchard Quebec QC 280.02
17 Karl Hicks Dominion NS 279.73
18 Henry Unglik Ottawa ON 276.48
19 Shirish Nanavati Ottawa ON 268.07
20 Desmond Shaw Nepean ON 265.97
21 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Montreal QC 265.78
22 Yvon Gravel Mascouche QC 265.70
23 Juliette Fajgelzon Saint-Laurent QC 263.37
24 Lachman Advani Ottawa ON 245.65
25 Alan McLellan Ottawa ON 230.76

< Back to top >

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Louise Zicat Gatineau QC 538.45
2 Peter Clark Ottawa ON 530.69
3 Andre Laliberte Quebec QC 485.51
4 Andre Chartrand Lery QC 480.62
5 Frederic Pollack Lasalle QC 387.42
6 George Retek Montreal QC 298.10
7 Barbara Saltsman Montreal QC 261.35
8 Myrtle Moulton Halifax NS 258.34
9 John Measures Nepean ON 233.16
10 John Zaluski Ottawa ON 229.33
11 Denis Lesage Longueuil QC 195.88
12 Fred Hoffer Montreal QC 166.42
13 John Gillespie Orleans ON 140.99
14 Sylvia Caley Montreal QC 120.34
15 Jean Castonguay Lery QC 118.55
16 John Bowman Ottawa ON 111.85
17 Stephen Brown Ottawa ON 104.62
18 Solange Bouchard Jonquiere QC 100.53
19 Pierre Daigneault Westmount QC 27.49
20 Joan Lupovich Montreal QC 9.26
21 Bryan Rapson Halifax NS 7.42
22 Jim Riegle Ottawa ON 4.75
23 Douglas Heron Ottawa ON .84
24 Ramji Tewari Gloucester ON .60

< Back to top >

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Heather Peckett Nepean ON 729.76
2 Claude Laberge Longueuil QC 359.47
3 John Currie Halifax NS 295.48
4 Edward Zaluski Ottawa ON 224.34
5 David Stothart Ottawa ON 84.60
6 Joseph Silver Hampstead QC 64.48

< Back to top >

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

Rank Player Location Points
1 Martin Caley Montreal QC 513.66
2 Patrice Roy Sherbrooke QC 510.25
3 Helene Beaulieu Sherbrooke QC 501.07
4 Boris Baran Cote Saint-Luc QC 278.60

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing.
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.

 

 < Back to top >