Welcome to ACBL District 1:


Eastern Canadian Bridge Conference

 

  Home  

Governance 

 Units and Clubs

District 1  Races

District 1 Tournaments

Membership Honours &  Milestones

Links to Other Sites

ACBL Charity Committee 

ACBL Goodwill Committee

Youth/Junior Bridge 

..

 

District 1 Mini McKenney 

2007 Final Standings


< Return to Select another Race >


Rookie of the Year (0-5)

Junior Master of the Year (5-20)

Club Master of the Year (20-50)

Sectional Master of the Year (50-100)

Regional Master of the Year (100-200)

NABC Master of the Year (200-300)

Life Master of the Year (300-500)

Bronze Life Master of the Year (500-1000)

Silver Life Master of the Year (1000-2500)

Gold Life Master of the Year (2500-5000)

Diamond Life Master of the Year (5000-7500)

Emerald Life Master of the Year (7500-10,000)

Platinum Life Master of the Year (10,000 +)


0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Claudette Desroches Montreal QC 196.33
2 Francine Belanger Quebec QC 90.61
3 Thomas Bourreau Montreal QC 78.23
4 Andree Verret Quebec QC 76.91
5 Lise Bedard Longuevil QC 73.47
6 Neil Balcom Wolfville NS 62.86
7 Monique Lemieux Quebec QC 58.49
8 Charles Vaillancourt Sainte-Marie QC 49.79
9 Gina Harlow Bridgewater NS 46.54
10 Robert Grignon Outremont QC 43.90
11 Betty-Jo Kind Bedford NS 43.40
12 Jacques Proulx Brossard QC 40.14
13 Robert Hubley Halifax NS 40.10
14 Andre Rousseau Montreal QC 39.59
15 Jean Guy Beauchamp Montreal QC 38.66
16 Barbara St Louis Perth ON 37.48
17 Lola Levett St Laurent QC 34.03
18 Gilles Souliere Boucherville QC 32.92
19 Stephane Leblanc Gatineau QC 31.13
20 Ivan Peter Gajdos Pierrefonds QC 29.87
21 Robert Bernier Laval QC 29.39
22 Patrick Coulombe Rouyn-Noranda QC 28.49
23 Andre Douville Rouyn-Noranda QC 28.46
24 Janina Lozinska Ottawa ON 28.42
25 Haixin Xu Antigonish NS 28.04

 < Back to top >

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Raynald Belanger Quebec QC 97.64
2 Daniel Ethier Gatineau QC 95.73
3 Serge Lavallee Brossard QC 90.67
4 Daniel Gervais Ottawa ON 83.65
5 Mireille Maisonneuve Gatineau QC 80.87
6 Therese Joubarne Montreal QC 72.36
7 Lynn Switzer Dartmouth NS 70.16
8 Francoise Giguere Outremont QC 64.72
9 Eleanor Cavanagh Ottawa ON 59.85
10 Paul Tetrault Boucherville QC 58.94
11 Norman Shacter Westmount QC 56.76
12 Mildred Demont Dartmouth NS 56.47
13 Robert Turgeon Brossard QC 55.99
14 Louise Rivet Boucherville QC 53.94
15 Richard Dill Dartmouth NS 51.56
16 Jean Mario Longpre Gatineau QC 49.06
17 Fern Karpman Montreal-Ouest QC 42.23
18 Luc Lavalee Gatineau QC 40.28
19 Linda Smith Halifax NS 39.67
20 Cynthia Burney Dartmouth NS 39.66
21 Jessie Macdonald Musquodoboit Ha NS 38.36
22 Krystyna Eimer Montreal QC 37.89
23 Claudine Molton Montreal QC 37.67
24 Barbara Varney Georgeville QC 37.47
25 Diane Monette Sainte-Adele QC 35.82

 < Back to top >

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Keith Hogan Laval QC 173.80
2 Gladys Page Mont-Royal QC 107.20
3 Xiaolun Yi Fredericton NB 84.70
4 Cadieux Pierrette Repentigny QC 78.18
5 Fran Ois Bernard Carleton QC 77.46
6 J Kurt Kohler Val David QC 75.95
7 Derek Broughton Musquobodoit Hb NS 75.78
8 Maureen Donovan Halifax NS 75.61
9 Gerry Maisonneuve Ile Du Calumet QC 74.06
10 Judith Marshall Kingston NS 73.97
11 Eric Marshall Kingston NS 72.73
12 Dalal Carpentier Beaconsfield QC 72.10
13 Marilyn Li Ottawa ON 69.22
14 Louise Saulnier Saint-Nicolas QC 68.17
15 Irwin Miller Hampstead QC 67.54
16 Huguette Lepine Gatineau QC 60.97
17 Gilles Lepine Gatineau QC 60.97
18 Jean-Claude St-Pierre Longueuil QC 59.91
19 Barbara Jones Manotick ON 59.83
20 Kariyawasam Kariyawansa Dartmouth NS 58.49
21 John Maguire Moncton NB 58.31
22 David Foley Kentville NS 56.97
23 Robert Hanscomb Prospect NS 56.52
24 Robert Penelle St-Hyacinthe QC 55.32
25 Ann Droeske Ottawa ON 54.86

 < Back to top >

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Crausen Kingston ON 221.39
2 Joe Stankaitis Dorval QC 162.26
3 Trish Hattie Fall River NS 150.06
4 Michael Myers Ottawa ON 149.03
5 Denise Doss Saint Sauveur QC 145.72
6 Adel Doss Saint Sauveur QC 140.51
7 Janet Corkum Dartmouth NS 132.71
8 Jean Claude Granger Ottawa ON 105.10
9 Joseph Ferrone Ottawa ON 100.28
10 Peter Coates Hanwell NB 96.54
11 Pierrette Bedard Quebec QC 92.52
12 Eleanor Thompson Kinburn ON 91.97
13 Micheline Ducre Quebec QC 91.91
14 Jeannie Anne Yagminas Woodlawn ON 85.07
15 Charles Murray Fredericton Jct NB 83.21
16 Maxine Bovenkamp Stittsville ON 82.76
17 Marie Duval Montreal QC 82.69
18 Johan Berlanger Quebec QC 78.79
19 David Chipman Halifax NS 78.10
20 Dorothy Chisholm Hubley NS 77.81
21 Eva Wiseman Spencerville ON 71.66
22 William Rogers Nepean ON 71.17
23 J Albert Dorey Halifax NS 69.61
24 Penny Sutherland Ottawa ON 69.30
25 Guy Beauchamp Gatineau QC 68.62

 < Back to top >

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bruno Lachance St Augustin QC 248.43
2 Robert Grant Ottawa ON 208.86
3 Danielle Boyer Terrebonne QC 191.78
4 Calvin Demont Dartmouth NS 187.94
5 Brian Pearce Kirkland QC 180.36
6 Lionel Carriere Ottawa ON 176.12
7 Nazir Ahmad Ottawa ON 176.06
8 J Darryl Pistone Halifax NS 160.79
9 Joan Dunbar Elgin ON 140.50
10 Shirin Kabir Pointe Claire QC 133.29
11 Layne Noble Ottawa ON 131.29
12 Guy Blumlein Quebec QC 128.85
13 Wade Short Lower Sackville NS 117.90
14 Lynda Sharpe Vernon Bridge PE 116.12
15 Caroline Davies Kanata ON 111.76
16 Nancy Fraser Halifax NS 111.02
17 Sandi McNaughton Ottawa ON 109.42
18 Richard Gingras Quebec QC 108.86
19 Zohreh Gerami L'Ile-Bizard QC 107.82
20 Pierre Lepine Laval QC 105.41
21 Heather Gillis Halifax NS 103.32
22 Claire Mouton Outremont QC 102.50
23 Sylvie Gagnon Saint-Romuald QC 101.44
24 Bev Skulmoski Regina SK 100.68
25 Jean Yves Lortie Saint-Laurent QC 99.24

 < Back to top >

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jean-Nil Chabot Quebec QC 220.46
2 Pierre Bergeron Longueuil QC 214.65
3 Lily Chew Kanata ON 189.10
4 Hazel Harlow Halifax NS 155.54
5 Jacqueline Wetmiller Ottawa ON 143.41
6 Roger David Longueuil QC 141.29
7 Kristie Misener Wellington NS 133.61
8 Kai Tong Kingston ON 130.29
9 Catherine Kinsella Mississauga ON 126.95
10 Micheline Cholette Quebec QC 125.87
11 Marcel Tardif Quebec QC 124.15
12 Jacques McGee Grondines QC 123.21
13 William Sharpe Vernon Bridge PE 123.13
14 Sebastien Noreau la Salle QC 119.08
15 Diane Taschereau Quebec QC 118.48
16 Claire Tremblay Quebec QC 116.42
17 Larry Potvin Kingston ON 113.46
18 Gaston Cloutier Montreal QC 112.65
19 Zoltan Lazar Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 109.39
20 Robert Guerard Brossard QC 106.02
21 Andre Leveille Mascouche QC 105.82
22 Gerard Turcotte Quebec QC 105.07
23 Arthur Donahoe Halifax NS 101.01
24 Guy Laverdiere Montreal QC 98.79
25 Patricia Morrison Wellington NS 98.36

 < Back to top >

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Medric Cousineau Eastern Passage NS 228.63
2 Denis La Rue Lasalle QC 212.84
3 Beverley McDonald Halifax NS 190.33
4 Brian Lamarre Ottawa ON 177.81
5 Richard Labrecque Quebec QC 170.71
6 Jean Bellemarre Montreal QC 170.48
7 Elizabeth Carson Montreal QC 168.83
8 Alain Turcotte Quebec QC 165.01
9 Claudette Hodgins Dartmouth NS 163.28
10 Pamela Tracey Windsor Junct NS 158.05
11 Louise Paradis Quebec QC 151.14
12 Nicole Benard Montreal QC 148.62
13 Bertrand Pageau Quebec QC 147.78
14 Bertrand Delisle Brossard QC 137.63
15 Susan Hubley Halifax NS 133.51
16 Patrick Fournier Saint-Nicolas QC 133.15
17 Melissa Giguere Saint-Nicolas QC 133.15
18 Menashe Cieplinski Halifax NS 130.79
19 Shirley Johns Dartmouth NS 126.88
20 Sondra Blank Saint-Laurent QC 124.74
21 Pierre Bernier Boucherville QC 124.67
22 Louise Menard Quebec QC 122.03
23 Ted Hill Carp ON 118.69
24 Michele Gagne Montreal QC 118.03
25 Chris Wilcox Halifax NS 117.30

 < Back to top >

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mark Donovan Kingston ON 386.97
2 Shona Crausen Kingston ON 367.64
3 Pierre Rossignol Quebec QC 307.50
4 Luc Tremblay Brossard QC 278.20
5 Louise Greco Quebec QC 260.83
6 Michael Wood Fredericton NB 248.70
7 Mary Mackay Halifax NS 237.77
8 Steve Anderson Herring Cove NS 233.89
9 Ed Chajkowski Kemptville ON 230.26
10 Marius Moldovan Pointe-Claire QC 206.97
11 Claude Depatie St-Mathias-Ri QC 202.31
12 Jim Mathers Halifax NS 199.64
13 Pierre Genest Quebec QC 198.38
14 Keith Veale Ottawa ON 193.80
15 Eric Sebag Hampstead QC 193.47
16 Rosemary Sampson Halifax NS 190.90
17 Giorgia Gaty Montreal QC 188.80
18 Dave Lang Ottawa ON 184.97
19 Marcia Shaw Halifax NS 180.45
20 Leo Mahoney Moncton NB 180.44
21 Denis Lavoie Quebec QC 175.64
22 Ronald Levy Liverpool NS 173.66
23 Claude Garneau Montreal QC 172.30
24 Olivia Bekhor Westmount QC 169.42
25 David Mahoney Montreal QC 166.80

 < Back to top >

1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Stuart Eastwood Halifax NS 457.73
2 John Ayer Dartmouth NS 375.69
3 David Sabourin Ottawa ON 357.69
4 Bill Wheeler Merrickville ON 324.03
5 Serge Chouinard Laval QC 322.30
6 Catherine Chell Ottawa ON 300.70
7 Ghassan Menachi Fabreville QC 295.85
8 Philippe Ducharme Chelsea QC 293.78
9 Jean Monette Hallandale FL 285.70
10 Gerard Bouchard Quebec QC 279.41
11 Sheldon Zimmerman Cote Saint-Luc QC 279.21
12 Krishan Bhatia Kirkland QC 278.41
13 James Praught Summerside PE 275.85
14 Terry Shaw Halifax NS 274.78
15 Catherine Marko Ottawa ON 271.29
16 Jeannot Girard Quebec QC 269.27
17 Glenn Barkey Nepean ON 268.75
18 Gary Bernstein Montreal QC 264.19
19 George Colter Fredericton NB 253.26
20 Robert Holder Montreal QC 252.17
21 Pierre Hamelin Quebec QC 246.21
22 John Morgan Navan ON 246.07
23 Carol Thompson Halifax NS 244.38
24 Jill McCormick Halifax NS 241.61
25 Michel Montplaisir Quebec QC 240.39

 < Back to top >

2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Louise Zicat Gatineau QC 494.62
2 Peter Clark Ottawa ON 428.62
3 Karl Hicks Dominion NS 400.22
4 Herve Chatagnier Quebec QC 371.05
5 Ruth Feinstein Montreal QC 353.15
6 Serge Chevalier Laval QC 351.61
7 Renee Schlesinger Cote Saint-Luc QC 326.67
8 Roger Dunn Drummondville QC 323.23
9 Jeffrey Smith Ottawa ON 321.37
10 Gerald La Flamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 318.29
11 Rene Pelletier Quebec QC 311.27
12 Enid Barmish Hampstead QC 308.48
13 Shirish Nanavati Ottawa ON 300.88
14 Jacques Fradette Gatineau QC 298.53
15 Claude Morissette Quebec QC 297.28
16 Jay Saks Cote Saint-Luc QC 293.96
17 Roland Gallichand Quebec QC 288.03
18 Myrtle Moulton Halifax NS 278.36
19 Henry Unglik Ottawa ON 261.26
20 Juliette Fajgelzon Saint-Laurent QC 260.07
21 Lachman Advani Ottawa ON 255.48
22 Mary Cotter Fredericton NB 248.37
23 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal QC 248.26
24 Bernard Marcoux Sainte-Adele QC 238.14
25 France Marcoux Sainte-Adele QC 237.27

 < Back to top >

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andre Chartrand Lery QC 539.02
2 Claude Laberge Longueuil QC 479.42
3 Edward Zaluski Ottawa ON 368.07
4 Andre Laliberte Quebec QC 360.45
5 Jean Castonguay Lery QC 308.02
6 Sylvia Caley Montreal QC 304.20
7 Barbara Saltsman Montreal QC 291.43
8 George Retek Westmount QC 240.23
9 Pierre Daigneault Westmount QC 236.03
10 John Zaluski Ottawa ON 227.02
11 John Measures Nepean ON 194.06
12 Fred Hoffer Montreal QC 193.82
13 John Bowman Ottawa ON 147.43
14 Denis Lesage Longueuil QC 144.54
15 Frederic Pollack Lasalle QC 142.20
16 Solange Bouchard Jonquiere QC 136.38
17 Stephen Brown Ottawa ON 101.31
18 Bryan Rapson Halifax NS 47.96
19 Joan Lupovich Montreal QC 11.01
20 Jim Riegle Ottawa ON 4.14

 < Back to top >

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Heather Peckett Nepean ON 654.10
2 Patrice Roy Sherbrooke QC 452.01
3 Helene Beaulieu Sherbrooke QC 432.22
4 John Currie Halifax NS 256.68
5 David Stothart Ottawa ON 131.91
6 Joseph Silver Hampstead QC 112.50

 < Back to top >

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Martin Caley Montreal QC 348.68
2 Boris Baran Cote Saint-Luc QC 173.92

 < Back to top >