National Capital Regional

Ottawa
October 9 - 14, 2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Wednesday Afternoon 299er - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.68
1
1

Daphne Dolan - Annette Owen, Ottawa ON 68.15%
2.01
2
2

Gail Blake - Janet McDiarmid, Ottawa ON 56.25%
1.34
3/4
3/4
1/2
Jane Davis - Carole Worobey, Ottawa ON 55.65%
1.32
3/4
3/4
1/2
Iris Krajcarski, Ottawa ON; Stella Val, Nepean ON 55.65%
0.85
5
5
3
Barbara Jeffrey - Janet Macphee, Ottawa ON 53.87%

Wednesday Evening Swiss - 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1
1

Ted Hill, Carp ON; Hank Schriel - Layne Noble - Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON 66.00
3.08
2


David Jones, Ottawa ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 65.00
2.31
3


Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON 53.00
1.73
4


Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Marilyn Bennett, St. John's NL; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Christian Houle, Montreal-Nord QC 50.00
2.73
5
2
1
Robert Tremblay, Gatineau QC; Louis Renaud, Ottawa ON; Andre Gaudet - Raymond Lalonde, Noelville ON 49.00
2.05
3
2
Brian Swain, Pointe Claire QC; Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC 41.00
1.47
4

Ru Hong Terajewicz - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA 40.00
1.54
5
3
Scott Dunlop - Terrence Fagan - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON; Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON 39.00

Wednesday Flight A/X - 13.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
14.35
1

Louise Renard - Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON 59.11%
10.76
2

John Gilbert, Kitchener ON; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 59.08%
8.07
3

John Cook - Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON 58.74%
6.05
4

Harry Freedman - John Measures, Ottawa ON 57.63%
7.27
5
1
Sandra Wong - Vincent Kwong, Markham ON 56.49%
5.45
6
2
Grant Reader, Ottawa ON; Martin Gordon, Nepean ON 54.91%
4.09
7
3
Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON; Raymond Jones, Manotick ON 54.04%
3.19
8
4
Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA 54.01%
2.87
9

Donald Kersey, Kingston ON; Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON 53.74%
2.42
5
Marian Dupont - Susan Allard, Ottawa ON 52.51%

Wednesday Gold Rush - 18.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
6.92
1

Fred Partridge, Whippany NJ; John Morrison, Newmarket ON 57.29%
5.19
2

Phillippa Baran - Dan Baran, Arnprior ON 57.14%
3.89
3

Paul Charron, Ottawa ON; Florian Blais, Charny QC 57.04%
2.92
4

Betty Wong, Kanata ON; Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON 55.51%
2.31
5

James Russell - W.E. Ross Scott, Ottawa ON 55.36%
4.66
6
1
J Wayne Hodgson - Brian Savill, Kanata ON 55.28%
3.50
2
Richard Duncan - Leanne Cheliak, Pembroke ON 55.26%
2.62
3
Madeleine Pilon, Ottawa ON; Lise Simoneau, Rockland ON 53.72%
1.97
4
Mike Buist - Gwenda Jablonski, St. John's NL 53.58%
1.85
5
Jeri Lunney - Suzanne Kennedy, Almonte ON 53.42%
1.63
6
Carolyn Moynes - Kathryn Pfander, Belleville ON 52.95%

Wednesday Evening 299ers - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1

Annette Owen, Ottawa ON; Faith Stewart, Nepean ON 67.08%
1.80
2
2
1
Iris Krajcarski, Ottawa ON; Stella Val, Nepean ON 56.67%
1.35
3
3
2
Ronald Scott - Allan Clark, Ottawa ON 55.83%
1.01
4
4
3
Jane Davis - Carole Worobey, Ottawa ON 53.75%
0.84
5/6
5/6

Donna Lordon - Barbara Schulman, Ottawa ON 52.50%
0.67
5/6
5/6

David Sulpher - Caroline Sulpher, Renfrew ON 52.50%

Wednesday Evening Side - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1
1
John Spero - Barbara Spero, Kemptville ON 59.00%
1.82
2
2
2
Les Ellis - Linda Ellis, Vancouver BC 57.50%
1.37
3


David Gordon, Ottawa ON; Greg Middleton, Kanata ON 57.00%
1.28
4
3
3
Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON; David Jacobson, Nepean ON 54.00%
0.96
4

Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 53.00%

Thursday Morning Side - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1


Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON; Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON 63.33%
2.43
2
1

Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 58.75%
1.82
3
2

Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON 57.08%
1.37
4
3

Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX; Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX 56.67%
1.31
5
4

Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX; Theron Lindsey, Houston TX 55.42%
1.97

1
John Morrison, Newmarket ON; Fred Partridge, Whippany NJ 50.42%
1.48

2
David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON 47.08%

Thursday Morning 299er - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.26
1


Richard Duncan - Leanne Cheliak, Pembroke ON 67.00%
1.70
2


Lisa Hebert - Sylvia Lin, Ottawa ON 58.50%
2.00
3
1
1
Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON 56.50%
1.50
4
2

Fred Upton, Paisley ON; Doug Gonu, Pembroke ON 55.00%
1.25
3
2
Benoit Samson - Marc Leduc, Ottawa ON 51.50%
0.94
4
3
Janet Macphee - Sofia Gabor, Ottawa ON 51.00%

Thursday Afternoon 299ers - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.68
1
1

Robert Rosengren, Gloucester ON; Sean Howe, Ottawa ON 65.18%
2.01
2
2

Benoit Samson - Marc Leduc, Ottawa ON 63.39%
1.51
3


Madeleine Pilon - Huguette St-Pierre, Ottawa ON 62.80%
1.35
4
3

Nick Kaethler, Ottawa ON; David Pollock, Stittsville ON 56.55%
1.01
5
4

Michel Lalonde, Orleans ON; Odette Lefaivre, Ottawa ON 55.06%
0.76
5

Paula Smith, Ottawa ON; Anne Brouillard, Sarasota FL 54.76%
1.37

1
Janet Macphee - Sofia Gabor, Ottawa ON 52.98%
1.03

2
Geraldine Roe - Joanne Ahearn, Ottawa ON 51.79%

Thursday Afternoon Side - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 59.17%
2.58
2


Richard Maclean - Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON 57.50%
2.43
3
1

Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON; Loretta Green, Belleville ON 56.67%
1.97
4
2
1
Vincent Kwong - Sandra Wong, Markham ON 55.42%
1.18
5


Clifford Hargrove - Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON 54.58%
1.37
3

Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX; Theron Lindsey, Houston TX 52.92%
1.49
4

Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX; Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX 51.67%
1.48

2
Jonathan Campbell, Nepean ON; Danielle Cloutier, Paget Bermuda 49.17%

Bracketed KO I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
30.20
1
Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; John Bowman - John Valliant - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
21.14
2
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
12.08
3/4
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
12.08
3/4
Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Shan Huang - Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC

Bracketed KO I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.48
1
Sylvia Logan, Rothesay NB; Leo Mahoney - Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB; Ruby Premdas, Kanata ON
11.54
2
Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC; Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC; Suzanne Kilfoyle, Victoria BC
6.59
3/4
William Sharp, Nepean ON; Dave Lang - Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON; Michael Faucher, Gloucester ON
6.59
3/4
Leon Zelikovitz - Zelda Zelikovitz - Jan A Harrison - Gail Victor, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO I - C - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.52
1
Joe Potter - Andre Ruest - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Saint-Hubert QC
9.46
2
Gerry Maisonneuve - Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC; Raymond Lauriault - Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON
5.41
3/4
Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Elliot Trottier, Gatineau QC; Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON
5.41
3/4
Sarah Hillel - Aaron Hillel, Toronto ON; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Ghislaine Cardin, St Anicet QC

Bracketed KO I - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.48
1
Randy Lanctot, Greely ON; Dorothy Nadolny, Ottawa ON; Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal, Markham ON; Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON
7.34
2
Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON
4.19
3/4
James McCartney - Louise McCartney - Rod MacDonald - William Hanes, Ottawa ON
4.19
3/4
Barbara Jones, Manotick ON; Beth Barker, Nepean ON; Annelies Kelly, Ottawa ON; Faye Powell, Orleans ON

Bracketed KO I - E - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.19
1
Bill Durning - Douglas Cousins, Ottawa ON; Derry Oke - Wayne Baxter, Nepean ON
6.43
2
David Morreau - Elaine Rhodenizer, Ottawa ON; William Rance, Gloucester ON; Alan Robertson, Orleans ON
3.68
3/4
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Iris Winston, Almonte ON; William Pollock - Mary Gordon, Toronto ON
3.68
3/4
Van Whitehead - Judith Whitehead - David Cook, Ottawa ON; Marcel Lacasse, Metcalfe ON

Bracketed KO I - F - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.33
1
Jack Campbell - Jean Harris, North Bay ON; Peter Rans, St. John's NL; Louis Tousignant, Brooklyn NS
5.83
2
Guy Seguin - Carmen Theriault - Louis Huot, Gatineau QC; Pierre Huot, Rockland ON
3.33
3/4
Guylaine Richer - Anne Desbiens - Dominique Dagenais, Rosemere QC; Christiane Bourassa, Montreal QC
3.33
3/4
Lisanne Bellemare, Montreal QC; Helene Gignac, Saint-Jerome QC; Robert Lesage - Jacinthe Lesage, Lorraine QC

Thursday Evening Swiss - 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


Shan Huang - Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN 69.00
3.08
2


Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON; Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC 60.00
3.49
3
1

William Sharp, Nepean ON; Michael Faucher, Gloucester ON; Carl Jones, Chicago IL; Dave Lang, Ottawa ON 53.00
1.73
4


Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Gordon Zind - Pamela Nisbet - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Christian Houle, Montreal-Nord QC; Marie-France Benoit, CD 51.00
2.62
5
2

Donald Lewis - Hank Schriel, Ottawa ON; Case Blaauw - Ted Hill, Carp ON 46.00
2.88
3
1
Greg Jones - Barbara Jones, Manotick ON; Beth Barker, Nepean ON; Faye Powell, Orleans ON 43.00
2.16
4
2
Hubert Grondin - Lise Macra, Cantley QC; Helene Deland, Gatineau QC; Annette Lovett, Wakefield QC 42.00
1.62
5
3
Lisanne Bellemare, Montreal QC; Helene Gignac, Saint-Jerome QC; Robert Lesage - Jacinthe Lesage, Lorraine QC 38.00
1.22

4
Robert Williams - Annie Williams, Bedford NS; Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB; Marie Burchill, St John NB 34.00

Thursday Flight A/X - 15.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
15.40
1

Donald Kersey, Kingston ON; Irene Churchill, Eganville ON 60.58%
11.55
2

John Gillespie - Carole Berry, Orleans ON 59.21%
8.66
3

Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON 57.53%
6.50
4

Patricia Armstrong - Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON 56.41%
7.27
5
1
Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON; Harry Abman, Nepean ON 54.97%
4.13
6/7

Louise Renard - Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON 54.81%
5.45
6/7
2
Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC; Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC 54.81%
3.42
8

Edward O'Reilly - Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON 54.17%
4.09
9
3
Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON; Greg Middleton, Kanata ON 52.56%
2.80
10

Jean Brett - Robert Brett, Ottawa ON 50.80%
2.75
4/5
Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON; Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON 50.40%
2.75
4/5
Monique Barbeau - Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON 50.40%
2.10
6
Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC; Kim McPhail, Ottawa ON 50.32%

Thursday Gold Rush - 18.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
6.92
1

W.E. Ross Scott - James Russell, Ottawa ON 60.27%
5.19
2
1
Mieke Mahood - Brenda Howe, Pembroke ON 59.23%
3.89
3

Denise Lajoie, Gatineau QC; Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON 58.78%
2.92
4

Margaret Bedward - Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON 56.25%
3.02
5/6
2
Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON; Brian Savill, Kanata ON 56.10%
2.15
5/6

Peter Droeske - Joan Hadley, Brantford ON 56.10%
2.27
3
Judith McIntyre - Alison Hill, St. John's NL 54.32%
2.36
4
Andre Gaudet - Raymond Lalonde, Noelville ON 54.17%
1.48
5
Diana Farquharson - Judith Smith, Belleville ON 52.68%

Thursday Eve Side Game - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1
1
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Michael O'Conner, London ON 66.96%
2.16
2
2
2
Margo Allore - Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON 62.80%
1.62
3
3

Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Marie Duval, Montreal QC 61.01%
1.45
4
4
3
Harriet Wagman - Judy Bromley, Toronto ON 58.93%
1.07
5/6
5/6

Gaylia Ohlman - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON 56.55%
1.09
5/6
5/6
4
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 56.55%
0.82

5
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Iris Winston, Almonte ON 52.68%

Thursday Eve 299ers - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.68
1
1

Annette Owen, Ottawa ON; Suzanne Ryan, Kingston ON 59.21%
2.01
2
2

Donna Langer - Garry Walter, Ottawa ON 58.27%
1.51
3
3

Robert Rosengren, Gloucester ON; Sean Howe, Ottawa ON 57.57%
1.47
4
4
1
Ronald Scott - Allan Clark, Ottawa ON 56.57%
0.85
5


Marie Lefebvre, Ottawa ON; Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON 54.52%
1.10
5
2
Rudolph Kriegler - Valerie Smith, Ottawa ON 53.11%
0.83

3
Barbara Jeffrey - Michael McLean, Ottawa ON 52.37%

Friday Morning Side - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH; Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY 59.17%
2.05
2
2

Edward Popp, Edmonton AB; Irene Simm, Manotic ON 55.42%
1.35
3/4
3/4

Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON; Jan Stewart, Toronto ON 54.58%
2.28
3/4
3/4
1
Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 54.58%
1.01
5/7
5/7

Brian Lamarre - Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON 54.17%
1.50
5/7
5/7
2/3
Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON; Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON 54.17%
1.50
5/7
5/7
2/3
Micheline Bujold, Saint-Lambert QC; Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC 54.17%
0.96

4
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 50.00%

Friday Morning 299ers - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.68
1
1

Virginia Warren - Angus Warren, Mississauga ON 62.20%
2.01
2
2

Jonathan Campbell, Nepean ON; Mel Phelan, Chatham ON 57.44%
1.51
3
3

Deirdre Uvanile - Ronald Uvanile, Thunder Bay ON 56.85%
1.13
4


Dianne Beswick - David Beswick, Oakville ON 55.95%
0.85
5
4

Tom Lane, Gloucester ON; Jennifer Housden, Ottawa ON 54.76%

Friday Afternoon Side - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1

Ron Morrow, Ottawa ON; Brian Bretzlaff, Manotick ON 63.10%
2.28
2
2
1
Myrna Carpenter - Kirkwood Malette, Cornwall ON 61.01%
1.62
3


Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON 57.74%
1.22
4


John Cook - Jack Brown, Ottawa ON 56.85%
1.54
5
3

Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; Judy Parks, Nepean ON 56.55%
1.71
4
2
Janice Austerman, Loveland OH; Janet Dixon, Springboro OH 54.46%
1.28
5
3
Julia Demerse - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 53.27%
0.96

4
Kim McPhail - Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON 50.00%

Friday Afternoon 299er - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.26
1
1

Jonathan Campbell, Nepean ON; Marianne Holman, Petawawa ON 61.00%
1.70
2
2
1
Faith Stewart, Nepean ON; Sofia Gabor, Ottawa ON 57.00%
1.27
3
3
2
Joanne Ahearn - Edna Cummings, Ottawa ON 56.50%
0.95
4


Claire Page - Richard Martel, Timmins ON 54.50%
0.84
4

Mel Phelan, Chatham ON; Rupert Phelan, Ottawa ON 52.50%

Bracketed KO III - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.58
1
John Morgan, Navan ON; David Jones, Ottawa ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
15.11
2
Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Kosta Antchev, Nepean ON; Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON
8.63
3/4
Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS; James Kirby - Brenda Kirby, Dartmouth NS
8.63
3/4
Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC; Isabelle Cote - Pierre Choquette, Quebec QC

Bracketed KO III - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.90
1
Marilyn Bennett - Pramila Paddock, St. John's NL; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Alice Whitty, Brackley Beach PE
9.73
2
Amanda Walley - Bruce Tennant - John Lloyd - Tony Mitchell, Pembroke ON
5.56
3/4
Cecile Rodier - Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
5.56
3/4
Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC; Jocelyne Tetrault - Jocelyne Boily - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC

Bracketed KO III - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.65
1
Donald Laberge, Laval QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Louis Nasson, Mont-Royal QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC
6.76
2
Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert, Carp ON; Alan Koseff - Maureen Koseff, Erie PA
3.86
3/4
Marilyn Warne - Eveleine King - Robin Beddis, Calgary AB; Susan Pattillo, Chester NS
3.86
3/4
Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON; Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON; Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC; Therese Huot, Boucherville QC

Bracketed KO III - D - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.99
1
K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON; Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON; Phillippa Baran - Dan Baran, Arnprior ON
3.17
2
Freda Godby - Eveline Patten, Nepean ON; Terry Landry - Carol Landry, Ottawa ON

Friday Swiss - 13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1


Pamela Nisbet - John Cook - Jack Brown, Ottawa ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS 71.00
2.62
2


James Kirby - Brenda Kirby, Dartmouth NS; Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 59.00
1.96
3


Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON 54.00
2.88
4
1

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC; Isabelle Cote - Pierre Choquette, Quebec QC 49.00
2.16
5
2

Claude Depatie - Diane Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Micheline Bujold, Saint-Lambert QC; Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC 46.00
1.97
3
1
Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON; Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON; Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC; Therese Huot, Boucherville QC 44.00
1.22
4

Cecile Rodier - Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC 31.00

Friday Flight A/X - 16.5 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
17.50
1

P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON 62.05%
13.13
2

Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON 59.18%
9.84
3

Tara McCabe - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 58.46%
7.38
4

Edward O'Reilly - Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON 57.05%
8.83
5
1
Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH; Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY 56.45%
5.00
6

Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON; Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON 55.73%
4.38
7

Liette Dufour, Pembroke Park FL; Jean Monette, Ottawa ON 55.53%
3.89
8

Robert Brett - Jean Brett, Ottawa ON 54.31%
6.62
9
2
Joan Renzoni - Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON 53.99%
3.18
10

Georgia Lay - John Measures, Ottawa ON 53.88%
4.97
11
3
Elizabeth Gilmour - Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON 52.86%
3.73
4
Avi Poriah - Brian Wilson, CD 50.56%
2.94
5
Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON; Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON 49.45%
2.52
6
Raymond Jones, Manotick ON; Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON 49.15%

Friday Gold Rush - 24.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
8.41
1
1
Mike Buist - Gwenda Jablonski, St. John's NL 62.95%
6.31
2

Eleanor Cavanagh - Stuart McLeod, Ottawa ON 60.42%
4.73
3

Annette Lovett, Wakefield QC; Lise Macra, Cantley QC 57.44%
3.55
4

Tom Viglasky, Gatineau QC; Monique Barbeau, Ottawa ON 56.99%
3.34
5
2
Doris Eyre, Elgin ON; Linda Roach, Smith Falls ON 56.70%
2.50
6
3
Jeri Lunney, Almonte ON; Del Holmes, Ottawa ON 56.25%
2.10
7

Bernard Truong, Montreal QC; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC 56.10%
2.17
4
Syndi McDougall - David McDougall, Petawawa ON 53.87%
1.48
5
Rosaire Chaput - Johanne Pare, Lefebvre QC 53.57%
1.27
6
Kevin Harter - Kathleen Harter, Mechanicsburg PA 53.42%

Friday Evening Side - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Donald Kersey - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON 65.00%
2.58
2
1
1
Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 59.17%
1.94
3
2
2
Betty Wong, Kanata ON; Barry Ring, O Hawa ON 58.75%
1.45
4
3
3
Bonnie Billick, Dorval QC; Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON 57.92%
1.18
5
4

Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; Judy Parks, Nepean ON 55.42%
0.82
5

Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 53.33%
0.90

4/5
Janet Parsons, St. John's NL; Louis Tousignant, Brooklyn NS 48.33%
0.90

4/5
Robin Beddis, Calgary AB; Susan Pattillo, Chester NS 48.33%

Friday Evening 299ers - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

Donna Langer - Garry Walter, Ottawa ON 61.99%
1.65
2
2
1
Angus Warren - Virginia Warren, Mississauga ON 58.73%
1.19
3
3

Odette Lefaivre, Ottawa ON; Micheline Verdon, Orleans ON 55.26%
1.24
4
4
2
John Bytheway - Sheldon Dattenberger, Ottawa ON 53.40%

Compact KO - 5 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
David Etter, Bedford NS; Hazel Harlow - Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS; Dorothy Chisholm, Hubley NS
2.12
2
Danielle Coutu - Suzanne Bisson, Rouyn-Noranda QC; Alison Hill - Judith McIntyre, St. John's NL

Saturday Morning Side - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1

D Munro, Peterborough ON; Terry Wilson, Indian River ON 64.29%
2.51
2
2

Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Deborah Harper, Nepean ON 63.39%
1.88
3


Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON 62.80%
1.88
4
3

Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Dominique Guay, Orleans ON 59.99%
2.43
5
4
1
Livvie Scott, Mannotick ON; Jane Ogura, Osgoode ON 58.04%
1.37
6
5

Gaylia Ohlman - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON 55.23%
0.79
6

Lesley Corrin - Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON 54.85%
1.82

2
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON 53.70%
1.37

3
Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Micheline Bujold, Saint-Lambert QC 52.08%
1.03

4
John Spero, Kemptville ON; Odette Lefaivre, Ottawa ON 50.21%

Saturday Morning 299ers - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1

Jonathan Campbell, Nepean ON; Mel Phelan, Chatham ON 63.75%
1.80
2
2

David Beswick - Dianne Beswick, Oakville ON 58.75%
1.35
3


Claire Page - Richard Martel, Timmins ON 57.50%
1.55
4
3
1
Anne Rousseau, Gatineau QC; Ginette Leblanc, Cantley QC 55.00%
1.16
5
4
2
Susan Reilley - Linda Dent, Ottawa ON 53.33%

Saturday Afternoon Side - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1

Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC 66.07%
2.39
2
2

Dave Lang - Paul Moreau, Ottawa ON 65.18%
2.43
3
3
1
Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC 62.50%
1.96
4
4

Irene Simm, Manotic ON; Edward Popp, Edmonton AB 60.12%
1.82
5
5
2
Jay Stone - Mike Tannis, Ottawa ON 58.93%
1.37
6
6

Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX; Theron Lindsey, Houston TX 58.04%
1.37

3
Therese Huot, Boucherville QC; Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC 54.76%
1.03

4
Patt Duncan, Greely ON; Margo Allore, Ottawa ON 48.81%

Saturday Afternoon 299ers - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.26
1
1

Jeri Lunney - Al Lunney, Almonte ON 59.00%
1.49
2/3
2/3
1/2
Gerald Carrier - Ginette Carrier, Val-Des-Monts QC 58.50%
1.49
2/3
2/3
1/2
Mel Phelan, Chatham ON; Rupert Phelan, Ottawa ON 58.50%
0.95
4
4

Craig Stewart, Ontario ON; Sherrill Stewart, Ottawa ON 54.00%
0.82

3/4
Susan Reilley - Linda Dent, Ottawa ON 49.50%
0.82

3/4
Diane Desroches - Ghislaine Lacasse, Gatineau QC 49.50%

Evening Side Game Series - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 62.08%
2.58
2
1

Francois Desmarais - Barbara McLellan, Ottawa ON 60.42%
1.94
3
2
1
Wayne Cruickshanks, Dundas ON; Annette Owen, Ottawa ON 58.75%
1.45
4
3

Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Denise Trudeau, Timmins ON 52.92%
1.32
5
4

Therese Huot, Boucherville QC; Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC 51.67%
0.92
5

Patt Duncan, Greely ON; Margo Allore, Ottawa ON 51.25%
1.07

2/4
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 50.42%
1.07

2/4
Diane Desroches - Ghislaine Lacasse, Gatineau QC 50.42%
1.07

2/4
Claire Page - Richard Martel, Timmins ON 50.42%

Saturday Swiss - 12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1

Jean-Paul Trudel, Nepean ON; David Munro, Peterborough ON; Terry Wilson, Indian River ON; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON 64.00
2.51
2


Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Almonte ON; Greg Middleton, Kanata ON; David Gordon, Ottawa ON 59.00
1.88
3


Henri Barki, Westmount QC; Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Maryse Hambrick - Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC 56.00
2.16
4
2
1
Jonathan Campbell, Nepean ON; Lisa Hebert, Ottawa ON; Marie-France Benoit, CD; Motaz Farag, Kanata ON 48.00
1.62
3

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC; Isabelle Cote - Pierre Choquette, Quebec QC 44.00
1.22
4

Robert Williams - Annie Williams, Bedford NS; Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB; Marie Burchill, St John NB 39.00

Saturday A/X Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
15.75
1

Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON 63.92%
11.81
2
1
Case Blaauw, Carp ON; C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON 59.86%
8.86
3

Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON 58.88%
6.64
4

Carl Jones, Chicago IL; Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON 57.81%
5.25
5

Jacques Fradette - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC 56.86%
4.50
6

Donald Kersey - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON 56.77%
3.94
7

James Kirby - Brenda Kirby, Dartmouth NS 56.26%
6.04
8
2
Marilyn Bennett, St. John's NL; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL 54.63%
4.53
9
3
Janet Hazelgrove - William Mitchell, Amherstview ON 53.85%
2.86
10

Robert Brett - Jean Brett, Ottawa ON 53.59%
3.40
4
Greg Jones - Barbara Jones, Manotick ON 53.21%
2.81
5
William Hanes - Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON 52.87%

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 21.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
7.67
1

Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON; Tom Viglasky, Gatineau QC 66.58%
5.75
2

Janet Parsons, St. John's NL; Doris Hope, Ottawa ON 63.15%
4.66
3
1
Jill Lundy - William Lundy, Nepean ON 62.50%
3.50
4
2
Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON; Brian Savill, Kanata ON 61.74%
2.62
5
3
Fred Upton, Paisley ON; Doug Gonu, Pembroke ON 58.00%
2.42
6
4
Kay Richardson - Brian Richardson, Ottawa ON 56.70%
2.33
5
Rosaire Chaput - Johanne Pare, Lefebvre QC 53.87%
1.33
6
Doris Eyre, Elgin ON; Linda Roach, Smith Falls ON 52.96%

Bracketed KO II - A - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.01
1
Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN
8.49
2
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; Paul Hardy, Nepean ON

Bracketed KO II - B - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.34
1
Louis Tousignant, Brooklyn NS; Peter Rans - Janet Parsons, St. John's NL; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
4.95
2
Donald Laberge, Laval QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Louis Nasson, Mont-Royal QC
2.10
3/4
Sarah Hillel - Aaron Hillel, Toronto ON; Ghislaine Cardin, St Anicet QC; Paulin Nault - Maxime Nault, Saint-Anicet QC

Bracketed KO IV - A - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
30.46
1
Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang, Toronto ON
21.32
2
Robert Bambrick - Bert Curry - Bill Bowman - John Bowman, Ottawa ON
12.18
3/4
Alan McLellan - Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
12.18
3/4
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Paul Hardy, Nepean ON; Gordon Zind - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO IV - B - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.81
1
Andre Ruest - Joe Potter - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Saint-Hubert QC
9.67
2
Marie Duval - Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Christian Houle, Montreal-Nord QC
5.52
3/4
Andre Racicot - Gerry Maisonneuve - Gabrielle Boisclair - Gaetan Beaulieu, Gatineau QC
5.52
3/4
Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON; Elliot Trottier, Gatineau QC

Bracketed KO IV - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.60
1
Suzanne Lambert, Kingston ON; Michel Paquette - Rene Belanger - Michel Duplantie, Hawkesbury ON
6.02
2
Raymond Audet - Lynne Holtby - Ann Droeske - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
3.44
3/4
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Iris Winston, Almonte ON; William Pollock - Mary Gordon, Toronto ON
3.44
3/4
Robert Williams - Annie Williams, Bedford NS; Marie Burchill, St John NB; Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB

Sunday Morning Side - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1

Carlo Laflamme, St Lazare QC; Edward Popp, Edmonton AB 67.56%
2.51
2
2

Micheline Bujold, Saint-Lambert QC; Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC 63.10%
1.88
3


David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Joan Millens, Kingston NY 60.42%
1.79
4
3

Maxime Mault, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 59.82%
2.12
5
4
1
Claire Page - Richard Martel, Timmins ON 56.85%
1.59
6
5
2
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 56.55%
1.19
6
3
Fred Upton, Paisley ON; Doug Gonu, Pembroke ON 56.25%
0.89

4
Pierrette Desmarais, St-Hyacinthe QC; Michel Trudel, Granby QC 53.87%

Side Game Series (Aft) - 23.25 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.88
1
Dave Lang, Ottawa ON 121.73%
3.86
2/3
Theron Lindsey, Houston TX 110.96%
3.86
2/3
Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX 110.96%
3.27
4/5
Loretta Green, Dodd City TX 106.97%
3.27
4/5
Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 106.97%
1.96
6/7
Irene Simm, Manotic ON 104.17%
1.96
6/7
Edward Popp, Edmonton AB 104.17%

Side Game Series (Eve) - 21.25 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.32
1
Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON 120.72%
4.33
2
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON 119.88%
3.55
3/4
Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 115.41%
3.55
3/4
Bruce Raichman, Toronto ON 115.41%
3.08
5
Margo Allore, Ottawa ON 114.05%

Side Game Series (Morn) - 26.75 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.16
1
Edward Popp, Edmonton AB 122.98%
4.62
2
Jan Stewart, Toronto ON 117.38%
4.01
3/4
Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC 117.27%
4.01
3/4
Micheline Bujold, Saint-Lambert QC 117.27%
4.71
5/6
Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 113.33%
4.71
5/6
Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK 113.33%

Bracketed KO V - A - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
28.33
1
John Cook - Jack Brown, Ottawa ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Peter Wong, Toronto ON
19.83
2
John Morgan, Navan ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; David Jones, Ottawa ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
11.33
3/4
Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Pembroke Park FL; Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC; Carlo Laflamme, St Lazare QC
11.33
3/4
Elizabeth Smith - Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC

Bracketed KO V - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.41
1
Hank Schriel - Donald Lewis - Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Ted Hill, Carp ON
10.09
2
Raymond Boyer - Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC; Louise Fournier, Laval QC; Carole Castonguay, Val-David QC
5.76
3/4
Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON; Irene Churchill, Eganville ON; Amanda Walley - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON; Marie-France Benoit, CD
5.76
3/4
Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Pierre Dionne, Drummondville QC

Flight A/X Swiss - 30 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
24.50
1

Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON 116.00
18.38
2

Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; John Valliant - Bill Bowman - John Bowman, Ottawa ON 109.00
12.06
3/4

Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 98.00
12.06
3/4

Donald Kersey - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON; George Retek, Montreal QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 98.00
7.10
5/7

Maryse Hambrick - Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC; Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Henri Barki, Westmount QC 94.00
7.10
5/7
1/2
Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC; Gilles Coll, Drummondville QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC 94.00
7.10
5/7
1/2
Marilyn Bennett - Pramila Paddock, St. John's NL; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Alice Whitty, Brackley Beach PE 94.00
5.44
8

Jacques Fradette - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON; Kosta Antchev, Nepean ON 93.00
4.90
9

Shan Huang - Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN 90.00
4.45
10

Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS; Leo Mahoney - Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB 89.00
4.48
3
Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Alan McLellan - Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON 88.00
3.36
4
Bernard Truong - Alain Poirier, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard - Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC 87.00
2.66
5
Joan Phillips, Brewerton NY; Bobbie McDougal - Catherine Mason, Syracuse NY; Margaret Venesky, Cicero NY 85.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 16 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
6.43
1
1
Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC; Pierrette Matteau, Mont-Royal QC; Norma Fajardo-Solache - Irma Lopez-Solache, Montreal QC 110.00
4.82
2

Hubert Grondin, Cantley QC; Helene Deland - Alberte Goulet - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC 108.00
3.62
3

Jack Campbell - Jean Harris, North Bay ON; Plamen Minchev, Montreal QC; Daniel Grigorie, Gatineau QC 96.00
2.71
4
2
Joni Fine, Almonte ON; Gord McArthur, Clarence Creek ON; Walter Wojtas - Jim Wilson, Woodlawn ON 93.00
1.99
5/6

Daniel Gervais - Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON; Pierre Charbonneau, Gatineau QC 88.00
2.03
5/6
3
Tom Viglasky, Gatineau QC; Monique Barbeau - Hartmuth Kroll - David Bell, Ottawa ON 88.00

Senior Swiss - 15 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.00
1


Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON; Patricia Armstrong - Anita Hargrove - Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON 122.00
5.43
2
1

Joan Dunbar, South Mountain ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON 111.00
3.94
3


James Kirby - Brenda Kirby, Dartmouth NS; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Elizabeth Legacy, Halifax NS 99.00
4.07
4
2

David Etter, Bedford NS; Dorothy Chisholm, Hubley NS; Constance Glube - Hazel Harlow, Halifax NS 92.00
3.05
5
3

Carl Jones, Chicago IL; Lisa Hebert - Sylvia Lin, Ottawa ON; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC 91.00
3.76
4
1
Donald Laberge, Laval QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Louis Nasson, Mont-Royal QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC 89.00
2.82
5
2
James Durr - Patricia Hansen, Ogdensburg NY; M Marianne Fleming - Celia Sadler, Brockville ON 79.00
2.12

3
John Spero - Barbara Spero, Kemptville ON; Brian Swain, Pointe Claire QC; Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC 78.00
1.59

4
Lawrence Heide - Kathleen Sullivan, Lanark ON; Doris Eyre, Elgin ON; Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON 70.00

Sunday Stratified Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.65
1
1
1
Barbara Jones - Greg Jones, Manotick ON 58.11%
4.99
2
2

Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON; Serge Mercille, Vanier ON 57.43%
3.74
3
3
2
Les Ellis - Linda Ellis, Vancouver BC 54.84%
2.81
4


Elizabeth Schwartz - Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON 54.13%
2.33
5
4

Leon Zelikovitz - Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON 52.97%
1.77
5

Hubert Richard - Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC 52.72%
2.09

3
Judy Bromley - Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON 52.70%
1.57

4
Fred Upton, Paisley ON; Sharon Morgan, Pointe-Claire QC 48.66%

Monday Stratified Swiss - 52 Tables / Based on 72 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
26.36
1
1

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC; Isabelle Cote - Pierre Choquette, Quebec QC 115.00
19.77
2


Thomas Deri, Nepean ON; Marie-France Benoit, CD; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; George Retek, Montreal QC 104.00
12.98
3/4


Shan Huang - Jonathan Steinberg - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON 98.00
12.98
3/4


Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski - John Cook - Jack Brown, Ottawa ON 98.00
8.79
5


Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 96.00
7.53
6


John Morgan, Navan ON; Pamela Nisbet - Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 94.00
5.91
7/9


Elizabeth Smith - Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC 92.00
5.91
7/9


Donald Kersey, Kingston ON; Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart - Ann-Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON 92.00
5.91
7/9


Maryse Hambrick - Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC; Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Henri Barki, Westmount QC 92.00
10.19
10
2

Marilyn Bennett - Pramila Paddock, St. John's NL; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Edward Popp, Edmonton AB 86.00
8.16
11
3
1
Hubert Grondin - Lise Macra, Cantley QC; Helene Deland - Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC 83.00
4.06
12


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 81.00
3.77
13


Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON; Heather Peckett - Mike Petras, Nepean ON 78.00
3.51
14


Jean Claude Granger - Catherine Marko - Mileva Jobin - Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON 77.00
3.20
15/16


James Kirby - Brenda Kirby, Dartmouth NS; Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Pembroke Park FL 76.00
5.73
15/16
4

Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC; Jocelyne Tetrault - Lucie Cote - Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC 76.00
2.71
17/20


Bert Curry - Robert Bambrick - Bill Bowman - John Bowman, Ottawa ON 75.00
5.36
17/20
5/6
2/3
Tom Viglasky, Gatineau QC; Monique Barbeau - William Hanes - Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON 75.00
2.71
17/20


Keith Hogan, Laval QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC 75.00
5.36
17/20
5/6
2/3
Bernard Truong - Alain Poirier, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard - Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC 75.00
3.44
7/8
4
Louis Tousignant, Brooklyn NS; Peter Rans - Janet Parsons, St. John's NL; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON 74.00
3.21
7/8

Ala Sobol - Brian Wilson, Nepean ON; David Gordon, Ottawa ON; Greg Middleton, Kanata ON 74.00
2.60
9/10

Hank Schriel - Donald Lewis - Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Ted Hill, Carp ON 73.00
2.72
9/10
5
Greg Jones - Raymond Jones - Barbara Jones, Manotick ON; Beth Barker, Nepean ON 73.00
2.33

6
Raymond Boyer - Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC; Louise Fournier, Laval QC; Carole Castonguay, Val-David QC 72.00
2.04

7
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Brownsville TX; Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON; Patt Duncan, Greely ON 71.00

Monday Senior Swiss - 20 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.40
1


Case Blaauw, Carp ON; Anne Thain, Bradenton FL; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON 95.00
6.30
2
1

Inga Brodkin - Elliot Brodkin - Athene Reef - Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON 94.00
4.73
3


John Measures, Ottawa ON; Robert Provencher, Almonte ON; Clifford Hargrove - Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON 92.00
3.54
4


Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Elizabeth Legacy - Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 85.00
4.03
5/6
2/3
1
Brian Savill, Kanata ON; Randy Lanctot, Greely ON; Maurice Brazeau - Dorothy Nadolny, Ottawa ON 82.00
4.03
5/6
2/3

Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON; Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON 82.00
2.82
4
2
Guylaine Richer, Rosemere QC; Christiane Bourassa, Montreal QC; Francine Goetz, Laval QC; Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC 81.00
2.12
5
3
Huguette Bureau - Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON; Robert Blanchette, Gatineau QC; Antoine Grise, Orleans ON 76.00
1.59

4
Roland Brazeau - Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON; John H Laird, Osgoode ON; Shirley Fullarton, Ottawa ON 68.00

299er Swiss - 6 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
3.39
1

Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan - Burton Cassell, Smiths Falls ON; Linda Roach, Smith Falls ON 79.00
2.54
2

Brian Richardson - Kay Richardson, Ottawa ON; Mary Edwardes - Robin Edwardes, L'Orignal ON 65.00
2.50
1
Janet Macphee - Sofia Gabor - Sherrill Stewart, Ottawa ON; Craig Stewart, Ontario ON 57.00

 


Total masterpoints: 6616.77 earned by 719 players.
Total attendance: 1170 tables.

   1  80.53 Shan Huang, Toronto ON
   2  80.53 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
   3  78.71 John Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   4  78.71 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   5  72.61 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
   6  72.61 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
   7  67.55 Elaine Said, Nashville TN
   8  67.55 Chuck Said, Nashville TN
   9  54.09 John Cook, Ottawa ON
  10  52.02 John Morgan, Navan ON
  11  49.72 Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
  12  49.72 David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
  13  48.79 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
  14  48.79 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
  15  48.58 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
  16  48.58 John Valliant, Ottawa ON
  17  46.02 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
  18  44.49 David Jones, Ottawa ON
  19  43.96 Pierre Choquette, Quebec QC
  20  43.96 Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC
  21  43.96 Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC
  22  43.96 Alain Turcotte, St-Pie de Bagot QC
  23  43.47 Donald Kersey, Kingston ON
  24  42.84 Frederic Pollack, Laval QC
  25  41.31 Richard Chan, Markham ON
  26  41.31 Peter Wong, Toronto ON
  27  40.16 Marilyn Bennett, St. John's NL
  28  40.16 Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL
  29  37.97 Joan Millens, Kingston NY
  30  37.97 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
  31  35.20 Pramila Paddock, St. John's NL
  32  35.07 Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
  33  32.93 Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
  34  32.93 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  35  32.61 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
  36  32.61 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
  37  32.52 Bert Curry, Ottawa ON
  38  31.83 George Retek, Montreal QC
  39  30.89 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
  40  28.90 P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
  41  28.90 John Gilbert, Kitchener ON
  42  28.38 Marie-France Benoit,    
  43  27.60 Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
  44  27.33 Thomas Murphy, Saint-Hubert QC
  45  27.33 Joe Potter, Ottawa ON
  46  27.33 Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
  47  27.33 Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON
  48  27.14 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
  49  25.68 Ted Hill, Carp ON
  50  25.68 Hank Schriel, Ottawa ON
  51  25.68 Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON
  52  25.57 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
  53  25.34 Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
  54  25.01 Alice Whitty, Brackley Beach PE
  55  24.72 Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
  56  24.03 Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON
  57  23.85 Irene Churchill, Eganville ON
  58  23.51 Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON
  59  23.50 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  60  23.07 Louis Tousignant, Brooklyn NS
  61  22.87 Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC
  62  22.83 Case Blaauw, Carp ON
  63  22.70 Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON
  64  22.33 James Kirby, Dartmouth NS
  65  22.33 Brenda Kirby, Dartmouth NS
  66  22.29 Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
  67  22.17 Peter Rans, St. John's NL
  68  21.99 Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON
  69  21.54 Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC
  70  21.54 Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
  71  21.49 Thomas Deri, Nepean ON
  72  21.38 Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS
  73  21.38 Bill Halliday, Halifax NS
  74  21.28 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
  75  21.11 Janet Parsons, St. John's NL
  76  21.01 Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON
  77  21.01 Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON
  78  20.85 Martin Caley, Montreal QC
  79  20.55 Kosta Antchev, Nepean ON
  80  20.13 Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON
  81  19.84 Barbara Jones, Manotick ON
  82  19.75 Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
  83  19.75 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
  84  19.35 Liette Dufour, Pembroke Park FL
  85  19.29 Shona Donovan, Kingston ON
  86  19.11 Tom Viglasky, Gatineau QC
  87  19.11 Louis Nasson, Mont-Royal QC
  88  19.11 Donald Laberge, Laval QC
  89  18.75 Edward Popp, Edmonton AB
  90  18.48 Louise Renard, Ottawa ON
  91  17.93 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
  92  17.43 Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON
  93  17.24 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
  94  17.24 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
  95  17.24 Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
  96  17.24 Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC
  97  17.14 Dave Lang, Ottawa ON
  98  17.03 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
  99  16.89 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
 100  16.89 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 101  16.77 Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON
 102  16.68 Sylvia Logan, Rothesay NB
 103  16.68 Ruby Premdas, Kanata ON
 104  16.65 Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
 105  16.57 Jan Stewart, Toronto ON
 106  16.57 Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
 107  16.44 Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON
 108  16.40 Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON
 109  16.40 Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON
 110  16.34 Brian Savill, Kanata ON
 111  16.07 Randy Lanctot, Greely ON
 112  16.03 Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC
 113  16.03 Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC
 114  16.03 Henri Barki, Westmount QC
 115  16.03 Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC
 116  15.68 Hubert Grondin, Cantley QC
 117  15.68 Helene Deland, Gatineau QC
 118  15.65 Greg Jones, Manotick ON
 119  15.11 Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
 120  15.11 Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON
 121  15.05 Lise Macra, Cantley QC
 122  15.03 Dorothy Nadolny, Ottawa ON
 123  14.98 Gerry Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 124  14.79 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
 125  14.75 Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON
 126  14.75 Donald Grant, Smiths Falls ON
 127  14.68 Jean Harris, North Bay ON
 128  14.68 Jack Campbell, North Bay ON
 129  14.67 Carlo Laflamme, St Lazare QC
 130  14.19 Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH
 131  14.19 Monique Barbeau, Ottawa ON
 132  14.19 Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY
 133  14.06 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
 134  13.96 John Measures, Ottawa ON
 135  13.68 Carl Jones, Chicago IL
 136  13.59 Christian Houle, Montreal-Nord QC
 137  13.52 Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON
 138  13.52 Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC
 139  13.51 Mike Buist, St. John's NL
 140  13.51 Gwenda Jablonski, St. John's NL
 141  13.09 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 142  13.06 Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON
 143  13.06 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC
 144  13.05 Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC
 145  13.05 Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC
 146  12.94 Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC
 147  12.94 Louise Fournier, Laval QC
 148  12.94 Carole Castonguay, Val-David QC
 149  12.94 Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC
 150  12.88 William Hanes, Ottawa ON
 151  12.88 Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON
 152  12.61 Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC
 153  12.61 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 154  12.61 Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON
 155  12.56 Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON
 156  12.49 Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal, Markham ON
 157  12.49 Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON
 158  12.05 Elizabeth Legacy, Halifax NS
 159  12.02 Scott Dunlop, Smiths Falls ON
 160  12.02 Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON
 161  11.95 Ann-Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON
 162  11.90 Phillippa Baran, Arnprior ON
 163  11.90 Dan Baran, Arnprior ON
 164  11.82 Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON
 165  11.81 C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
 166  11.79 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
 167  11.63 Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC
 168  11.63 Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK
 169  11.60 Micheline Bujold, Saint-Lambert QC
 170  11.60 Hazel Harlow, Halifax NS
 171  11.58 Greg Middleton, Kanata ON
 172  11.54 Suzanne Kilfoyle, Victoria BC
 173  11.54 Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC
 174  11.40 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 175  11.40 Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC
 176  11.36 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
 177  11.36 Bernard Truong, Montreal QC
 178  11.26 Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON
 179  11.25 Tony Mitchell, Pembroke ON
 180  11.16 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
 181  10.93 Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON
 182  10.93 Elliot Trottier, Gatineau QC
 183  10.90 Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
 184  10.80 Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 185  10.80 Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 186  10.64 John Lloyd, Pembroke ON
 187  10.60 William Sharp, Nepean ON
 188  10.60 Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON
 189  10.59 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
 190  10.55 Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON
 191  10.42 Beth Barker, Nepean ON
 192  10.31 Jonathan Campbell, Nepean ON
 193  10.30 Sarah Hillel, Toronto ON
 194  10.30 Aaron Hillel, Toronto ON
 195  10.27 Dominique Guay, Orleans ON
 196  10.17 William Mitchell, Amherstview ON
 197  10.17 Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON
 198  10.10 Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON
 199  10.08 Michael Faucher, Gloucester ON
 200  10.06 James Russell, Ottawa ON
 201   9.96 Lisa Hebert, Ottawa ON
 202   9.92 Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON
 203   9.92 Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON
 204   9.88 Philip Mayhew, Portland ON
 205   9.73 Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
 206   9.70 Annette Owen, Ottawa ON
 207   9.59 Christiane Bourassa, Montreal QC
 208   9.55 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 209   9.55 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 210   9.55 Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC
 211   9.54 Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON
 212   9.52 Raymond Audet, Ottawa ON
 213   9.52 Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
 214   9.46 Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON
 215   9.46 Raymond Lauriault, Ottawa ON
 216   9.46 Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 217   9.46 Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 218   9.44 Iris Winston, Almonte ON
 219   9.35 Dorothy Chisholm, Hubley NS
 220   9.35 David Etter, Bedford NS
 221   9.33 Raymond Jones, Manotick ON
 222   9.26 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 223   9.26 Alain Poirier, Montreal QC
 224   9.24 Vincent Kwong, Markham ON
 225   9.24 Sandra Wong, Markham ON
 226   9.23 W.E. Ross Scott, Ottawa ON
 227   9.23 Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON
 228   9.19 Wayne Baxter, Nepean ON
 229   9.19 Fred Upton, Paisley ON
 230   9.19 Douglas Cousins, Ottawa ON
 231   9.19 Derry Oke, Nepean ON
 232   9.19 Bill Durning, Ottawa ON
 233   9.15 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 234   9.10 Linda Roach, Smith Falls ON
 235   9.00 Mary Drummie, Kanata ON
 236   8.92 Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 237   8.89 John Morrison, Newmarket ON
 238   8.89 Fred Partridge, Whippany NJ
 239   8.89 Doris Hope, Ottawa ON
 240   8.79 Florian Blais, Charny QC
 241   8.78 Judith McIntyre, St. John's NL
 242   8.78 Alison Hill, St. John's NL
 243   8.71 Guy Seguin, Gatineau QC
 244   8.71 Carmen Theriault, Gatineau QC
 245   8.64 Jeri Lunney, Almonte ON
 246   8.62 William Pollock, Toronto ON
 247   8.62 Mary Gordon, Toronto ON
 248   8.60 Suzanne Lambert, Kingston ON
 249   8.60 Rene Belanger, Hawkesbury ON
 250   8.60 Michel Paquette, Hawkesbury ON
 251   8.60 Michel Duplantie, Hawkesbury ON
 252   8.55 Athene Reef, Ottawa ON
 253   8.54 Elizabeth Gilmour, Ottawa ON
 254   8.52 Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC
 255   8.52 Therese Huot, Boucherville QC
 256   8.40 Anne Thain, Bradenton FL
 257   8.33 Jan A Harrison, Ottawa ON
 258   8.20 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
 259   8.16 Anita Hargrove, Nepean ON
 260   8.12 Joan Dunbar, South Mountain ON
 261   8.12 Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON
 262   8.08 Betty Wong, Kanata ON
 263   8.07 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
 264   8.05 Pierrette Matteau, Mont-Royal QC
 265   8.05 Norma Fajardo-Solache, Montreal QC
 266   8.05 Irma Lopez-Solache, Montreal QC
 267   8.05 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC
 268   7.99 Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON
 269   7.87 Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON
 270   7.82 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
 271   7.82 Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 272   7.82 Lynne Holtby, Ottawa ON
 273   7.82 Gilles Coll, Drummondville QC
 274   7.82 Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC
 275   7.82 Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON
 276   7.69 Kay Richardson, Ottawa ON
 277   7.69 Gail Victor, Ottawa ON
 278   7.69 Brian Richardson, Ottawa ON
 279   7.67 Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON
 280   7.62 Marie Burchill, St John NB
 281   7.62 Doug Gonu, Pembroke ON
 282   7.62 Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB
 283   7.56 Terry Wilson, Indian River ON
 284   7.56 D Munro, Peterborough ON
 285   7.49 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
 286   7.48 Geoffrey Calvert, Carp ON
 287   7.48 Elaine Calvert, Carp ON
 288   7.27 Harry Abman, Nepean ON
 289   7.22 Grant Reader, Ottawa ON
 290   7.20 Pierre Dionne, Drummondville QC
 291   7.20 Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC
 292   7.13 Doris Eyre, Elgin ON
 293   7.07 Faye Powell, Orleans ON
 294   7.06 John Spero, Kemptville ON
 295   7.00 Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON
 296   6.92 Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON
 297   6.89 Stuart McLeod, Ottawa ON
 298   6.89 Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON
 299   6.89 Annette Lovett, Wakefield QC
 300   6.87 Guylaine Richer, Rosemere QC
 301   6.86 Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
 302   6.86 K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON
 303   6.82 Robert Williams, Bedford NS
 304   6.82 Annie Williams, Bedford NS
 305   6.76 Maureen Koseff, Erie PA
 306   6.76 Alan Koseff, Erie PA
 307   6.74 Mel Phelan, Chatham ON
 308   6.68 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
 309   6.61 Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON
 310   6.61 Pierre Huot, Rockland ON
 311   6.61 Louis Huot, Gatineau QC
 312   6.54 Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON
 313   6.54 Bruce Raichman, Toronto ON
 314   6.51 Sofia Gabor, Ottawa ON
 315   6.48 Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON
 316   6.45 Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON
 317   6.43 William Rance, Gloucester ON
 318   6.43 Elaine Rhodenizer, Ottawa ON
 319   6.43 David Morreau, Ottawa ON
 320   6.43 Alan Robertson, Orleans ON
 321   6.39 Martin Gordon, Nepean ON
 322   6.36 Ghislaine Cardin, St Anicet QC
 323   6.35 Plamen Minchev, Montreal QC
 324   6.35 Daniel Grigorie, Gatineau QC
 325   6.32 Constance Glube, Halifax NS
 326   6.31 Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON
 327   6.30 Inga Brodkin, Ottawa ON
 328   6.30 Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON
 329   6.30 Elliot Brodkin, Ottawa ON
 330   6.28 Judi Roy, Almonte ON
 331   6.28 Camile Hamel, Almonte ON
 332   6.26 Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON
 333   6.26 David McDougall, Petawawa ON
 334   6.21 Freda Godby, Nepean ON
 335   6.21 Eveline Patten, Nepean ON
 336   6.11 Patt Duncan, Greely ON
 337   6.06 Francine Goetz, Laval QC
 338   6.03 Barbara Spero, Kemptville ON
 339   5.98 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
 340   5.98 Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX
 341   5.96 Richard Martel, Timmins ON
 342   5.96 Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON
 343   5.96 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 344   5.96 Diane Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 345   5.96 Claire Page, Timmins ON
 346   5.91 Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON
 347   5.91 Clifford Hargrove, Nepean ON
 348   5.79 J Wayne Hodgson, Kanata ON
 349   5.79 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 350   5.78 Paul Charron, Ottawa ON
 351   5.77 Mieke Mahood, Pembroke ON
 352   5.77 Brenda Howe, Pembroke ON
 353   5.76 Richard Duncan, Pembroke ON
 354   5.76 Leanne Cheliak, Pembroke ON
 355   5.75 Irene Simm, Manotic ON
 356   5.66 Janet Macphee, Ottawa ON
 357   5.65 Margo Allore, Ottawa ON
 358   5.62 Odette Lefaivre, Ottawa ON
 359   5.60 Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
 360   5.59 Robert Blanchette, Gatineau QC
 361   5.59 Huguette Bureau, Ottawa ON
 362   5.56 Linda Ellis, Vancouver BC
 363   5.56 Les Ellis, Vancouver BC
 364   5.55 Serge Mercille, Vanier ON
 365   5.52 Gaetan Beaulieu, Gatineau QC
 366   5.52 Gabrielle Boisclair, Gatineau QC
 367   5.51 Brian Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
 368   5.50 Virginia Warren, Mississauga ON
 369   5.50 Angus Warren, Mississauga ON
 370   5.48 Maxime Mault, Montreal QC
 371   5.46 Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
 372   5.45 Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC
 373   5.45 Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC
 374   5.43 Marilyn Warne, Calgary AB
 375   5.43 Eveleine King, Calgary AB
 376   5.34 Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON
 377   5.32 Ron Morrow, Ottawa ON
 378   5.31 Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON
 379   5.31 Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON
 380   5.28 Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS
 381   5.23 John Burgoin, Brownsville TX
 382   5.17 Avi Poriah,    
 383   5.09 Raymond Lalonde, Noelville ON
 384   5.09 Andre Gaudet, Noelville ON
 385   5.07 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
 386   5.06 Suzanne Bisson, Rouyn-Noranda QC
 387   5.06 Danielle Coutu, Rouyn-Noranda QC
 388   5.05 Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON
 389   5.05 Denise Lajoie, Gatineau QC
 390   5.04 Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC
 391   5.04 Brian Swain, Pointe Claire QC
 392   4.97 Jean-Paul Trudel, Nepean ON
 393   4.95 Robert Lesage, Lorraine QC
 394   4.95 Lisanne Bellemare, Montreal QC
 395   4.95 Jacinthe Lesage, Lorraine QC
 396   4.95 Helene Gignac, Saint-Jerome QC
 397   4.82 Annelies Kelly, Ottawa ON
 398   4.76 Susan Pattillo, Chester NS
 399   4.76 Robin Beddis, Calgary AB
 400   4.75 Sylvia Lin, Ottawa ON
 401   4.73 Robert Provencher, Almonte ON
 402   4.71 Jill Jones, Kanata ON
 403   4.71 Glen Jones, Kanata ON
 404   4.66 William Lundy, Nepean ON
 405   4.66 Jill Lundy, Nepean ON
 406   4.61 Pierrette Desmarais, St-Hyacinthe QC
 407   4.61 Michel Trudel, Granby QC
 408   4.57 Faith Stewart, Nepean ON
 409   4.43 Burton Cassell, Smiths Falls ON
 410   4.30 Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON
 411   4.25 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
 412   4.25 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
 413   4.25 David Jacobson, Nepean ON
 414   4.25 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
 415   4.25 Andre Houde, Montreal QC
 416   4.19 Sean Howe, Ottawa ON
 417   4.19 Robert Rosengren, Gloucester ON
 418   4.19 Louise McCartney, Ottawa ON
 419   4.19 James McCartney, Ottawa ON
 420   4.14 Motaz Farag, Kanata ON
 421   4.13 Madeleine Pilon, Ottawa ON
 422   4.13 Garry Walter, Ottawa ON
 423   4.13 Donna Langer, Ottawa ON
 424   4.13 Dianne Beswick, Oakville ON
 425   4.13 David Beswick, Oakville ON
 426   4.10 Margaret Venesky, Cicero NY
 427   4.10 Joan Phillips, Brewerton NY
 428   4.10 Catherine Mason, Syracuse NY
 429   4.10 Bobbie McDougal, Syracuse NY
 430   4.06 Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC
 431   4.03 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
 432   3.99 Kathryn Pfander, Belleville ON
 433   3.99 Carolyn Moynes, Belleville ON
 434   3.88 Marcel Lacasse, Metcalfe ON
 435   3.88 John Laufer, Toronto ON
 436   3.88 Debbie Bennett, Brighton ON
 437   3.88 David Cook, Ottawa ON
 438   3.87 Antoine Grise, Orleans ON
 439   3.81 Rosaire Chaput, Lefebvre QC
 440   3.81 Johanne Pare, Lefebvre QC
 441   3.81 Brian Wilson, Nepean ON
 442   3.80 Peter Droeske, Brantford ON
 443   3.80 Joan Hadley, Brantford ON
 444   3.77 Mike Petras, Nepean ON
 445   3.73 Brian Wilson,    
 446   3.71 Al Lunney, Almonte ON
 447   3.69 Michael O'Conner, London ON
 448   3.68 Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 449   3.68 Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 450   3.60 Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON
 451   3.58 Jim Wilson, Woodlawn ON
 452   3.55 Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX
 453   3.55 Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX
 454   3.54 Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
 455   3.54 Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON
 456   3.53 Dominique Dagenais, Rosemere QC
 457   3.53 Anne Desbiens, Rosemere QC
 458   3.51 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 459   3.51 David Bell, Ottawa ON
 460   3.46 Ming High, Ottawa ON
 461   3.46 Kim McPhail, Ottawa ON
 462   3.45 Sherrill Stewart, Ottawa ON
 463   3.45 Craig Stewart, Ontario ON
 464   3.34 Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC
 465   3.33 Shirley Fullarton, Ottawa ON
 466   3.33 John  H Laird, Osgoode ON
 467   3.29 Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON
 468   3.28 Robert Tremblay, Gatineau QC
 469   3.28 Louis Renaud, Ottawa ON
 470   3.27 Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON
 471   3.27 Loretta Green, Dodd City TX
 472   3.26 Marc Leduc, Ottawa ON
 473   3.26 Benoit Samson, Ottawa ON
 474   3.25 Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON
 475   3.25 Gerry Pernica, Ottawa ON
 476   3.20 Deborah Harper, Nepean ON
 477   3.17 Terry Landry, St Cloud FL
 478   3.17 Carol Landry, St Cloud FL
 479   3.12 Stella Val, Nepean ON
 480   3.12 Iris Krajcarski, Ottawa ON
 481   3.08 Del Holmes, Ottawa ON
 482   3.01 Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON
 483   2.94 Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
 484   2.91 Pierre Charbonneau, Gatineau QC
 485   2.87 Richard Maclean, Ottawa ON
 486   2.87 Marianne Holman, Petawawa ON
 487   2.82 Ronald Scott, Ottawa ON
 488   2.82 Patricia Hansen, Ogdensburg NY
 489   2.82 M Marianne Fleming, Brockville ON
 490   2.82 James Durr, Ogdensburg NY
 491   2.82 Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON
 492   2.82 Celia Sadler, Brockville ON
 493   2.82 Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 494   2.82 Allan Clark, Ottawa ON
 495   2.81 Elizabeth Schwartz, Ottawa ON
 496   2.72 Roland Brazeau, Orleans ON
 497   2.72 Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON
 498   2.72 Hartmuth Kroll, Ottawa ON
 499   2.71 Walter Wojtas, Woodlawn ON
 500   2.71 Joni Fine, Almonte ON
 501   2.71 Gord McArthur, Clarence Creek ON
 502   2.71 Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON
 503   2.70 Gilbert Starosta, Montreal QC
 504   2.68 Suzanne Ryan, Kingston ON
 505   2.68 Daphne Dolan, Ottawa ON
 506   2.64 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
 507   2.62 Lise Simoneau, Rockland ON
 508   2.61 Judith Smith, Belleville ON
 509   2.61 Diana Farquharson, Belleville ON
 510   2.58 Francois Desmarais, Ottawa ON
 511   2.58 Barbara McLellan, Ottawa ON
 512   2.54 Robin Edwardes, L'Orignal ON
 513   2.54 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 514   2.54 Mary Edwardes, L'Orignal ON
 515   2.46 Lawrence Heide, Lanark ON
 516   2.46 Kathleen Sullivan, Lanark ON
 517   2.46 Janice Austerman, Loveland OH
 518   2.46 Janet Dixon, Springboro OH
 519   2.46 Barry Ring, O Hawa ON
 520   2.43 Livvie Scott, Mannotick ON
 521   2.43 Jane Ogura, Osgoode ON
 522   2.42 Susan Allard, Ottawa ON
 523   2.42 Marian Dupont, Ottawa ON
 524   2.39 Paul Moreau, Ottawa ON
 525   2.36 Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON
 526   2.35 Jane Davis, Ottawa ON
 527   2.35 Carol Worobey, Ottawa ON
 528   2.33 Rupert Phelan, Ottawa ON
 529   2.30 Rudolph Kriegler, Ottawa ON
 530   2.30 Joanne Ahearn, Ottawa ON
 531   2.28 Myrna Carpenter, Cornwall ON
 532   2.28 Kirkwood Malette, Cornwall ON
 533   2.26 Linda Dent, Ottawa ON
 534   2.25 Michel Lalonde, Orleans ON
 535   2.23 Sharon Perkins, Ottawa ON
 536   2.15 Constance Allison, Ottawa ON
 537   2.10 Lily Chew, Ottawa ON
 538   2.07 Bonnie Billick, Dorval QC
 539   2.04 Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON
 540   2.03 Julia Demerse, Nepean ON
 541   2.01 Janet McDiarmid, Ottawa ON
 542   2.01 Gail Blake, Ottawa ON
 543   2.00 Marie Lefebvre, Ottawa ON
 544   1.98 Susan Reilley, Ottawa ON
 545   1.98 David Greenough, Nepean ON
 546   1.97 Vivian Menzies, Orleans ON
 547   1.96 Susan Carter, Nepean ON
 548   1.96 Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
 549   1.96 Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC
 550   1.96 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 551   1.96 Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 552   1.94 Wayne Cruickshanks, Dundas ON
 553   1.93 P Wayne Megdonal, Gloucester ON
 554   1.93 Douglas Mallalieu, Ottawa ON
 555   1.89 Ghislaine Lacasse, Gatineau QC
 556   1.89 Diane Desroches, Gatineau QC
 557   1.88 Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON
 558   1.86 Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 559   1.85 Suzanne Kennedy, Almonte ON
 560   1.82 Mike Tannis, Ottawa ON
 561   1.82 Jay Stone, Ottawa ON
 562   1.81 Margaret De Groh, Ottawa ON
 563   1.81 Liqun Wang, Ottawa ON
 564   1.78 Richard Fox, Baldwinsville NY
 565   1.78 Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON
 566   1.78 Julie Miles, Newark NY
 567   1.77 Micheline Verdon, Orleans ON
 568   1.77 Hubert Richard, Gatineau QC
 569   1.73 Marg Willis, Nepean ON
 570   1.73 Dave Willis, Orleans ON
 571   1.68 Barbara Jeffrey, Ottawa ON
 572   1.58 Richard Marsden, Bath ON
 573   1.58 Doris Waddell, Bath ON
 574   1.57 Valerie Rhead, Bracebridge ON
 575   1.57 Sharon Morgan, Pointe-Claire QC
 576   1.57 Peter Rhead, Bracebridge ON
 577   1.55 Ginette Leblanc, Cantley QC
 578   1.55 Anne Rousseau, Gatineau QC
 579   1.54 Glenn Collins, Pembroke ON
 580   1.51 Ronald Uvanile, Thunder Bay ON
 581   1.51 Huguette St-Pierre, Ottawa ON
 582   1.51 Deirdre Uvanile, Thunder Bay ON
 583   1.50 Tom Lane, Gloucester ON
 584   1.50 Jennifer Housden, Ottawa ON
 585   1.49 Ginette Carrier, Val-Des-Monts QC
 586   1.49 Gerald Carrier, Val-Des-Monts QC
 587   1.48 Margaret Cann, Kanata ON
 588   1.48 Lorne Gutz, Kanata ON
 589   1.48 Danielle Cloutier, Paget   
 590   1.46 Jill Stern, Ottawa ON
 591   1.45 Denise Trudeau, Timmins ON
 592   1.43 Danielle Pilon, Ottawa ON
 593   1.35 Nick Kaethler, Ottawa ON
 594   1.35 Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON
 595   1.35 David Pollock, Stittsville ON
 596   1.32 Vera Lantos, Nepean ON
 597   1.32 Ming Yu, Nepean ON
 598   1.32 Carol Bell, Ottawa ON
 599   1.32 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 600   1.27 Kevin Harter, Mechanicsburg PA
 601   1.27 Kathleen Harter, Mechanicsburg PA
 602   1.27 Edna Cummings, Ottawa ON
 603   1.24 Sheldon Dattenberger, Ottawa ON
 604   1.24 John Bytheway, Ottawa ON
 605   1.24 Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON
 606   1.23 Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON
 607   1.23 Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
 608   1.20 Suzanne Joly, Gatineau QC
 609   1.20 Lise Roy, Gatineau QC
 610   1.20 Bernie O'Brien, Aurora ON
 611   1.16 Helene Kravitz, Saint-Laurent QC
 612   1.16 Ethel Bloom, Ottawa ON
 613   1.14 John Ferguson, Hillsburgh ON
 614   1.13 Sandra Tobin, Oxford Station ON
 615   1.13 Eva Wiseman, Spencerville ON
 616   1.12 William Allison, Decatur GA
 617   1.12 Ruth Browning, Vero Beach FL
 618   1.12 Charles Galloway, Thornhill ON
 619   1.10 Valerie Smith, Ottawa ON
 620   1.10 Marjorie Hurley, Ottawa ON
 621   1.10 Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON
 622   1.08 Phyllis Brennan, Arnprior ON
 623   1.08 Michael West, Ottawa ON
 624   1.08 Jean Crepeau, Nepean ON
 625   1.08 Dino Testa, Ottawa ON
 626   1.08 Christopher Tame, Ottawa ON
 627   1.04 Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY
 628   1.04 Murray Scott, Canton NY
 629   1.04 Lorraine Larose, Ogdensburg NY
 630   1.04 Linda Elliott, Brockville ON
 631   1.04 Henry Y Mar, Nepean ON
 632   1.03 Geraldine Roe, Ottawa ON
 633   0.99 Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
 634   0.99 Ron Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
 635   0.99 Nicholas Carriere, Ottawa ON
 636   0.99 James Curran, Ottawa ON
 637   0.92 Susan Gardiner, Ottawa ON
 638   0.92 Larry Lafleur, Nepean ON
 639   0.91 Renaud Daigle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 640   0.91 Danielle Bleau, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 641   0.87 Sondra Bradley, Ottawa ON
 642   0.87 Shirley Lavoie, Ottawa ON
 643   0.87 Peter Bradley, Kanata ON
 644   0.87 Paule Denis, Ottawa ON
 645   0.87 Louise Weilbrenner, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 646   0.87 Lise Lacasse, Montreal QC
 647   0.87 Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Renfrew ON
 648   0.87 Gloria Wilson, Woodlawn ON
 649   0.87 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
 650   0.85 Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON
 651   0.85 Ghislaine Villeneuve, Ottawa ON
 652   0.84 Donna Lordon, Ottawa ON
 653   0.84 Barbara Schulman, Ottawa ON
 654   0.83 Michael McLean, Ottawa ON
 655   0.79 Valerie Tauby, Mount Royal QC
 656   0.79 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 657   0.79 Magdi Soliman, Pierrefonds QC
 658   0.79 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 659   0.79 Lorna Hooper, Almonte ON
 660   0.79 John Licharson, Kingston ON
 661   0.79 Howard Dudley, Ottawa ON
 662   0.79 Elna Licharson, Kingston ON
 663   0.79 Douglas Younger-Lewis, Almonte ON
 664   0.79 Denise Archambault, Mont Royal QC
 665   0.76 Paula Smith, Ottawa ON
 666   0.76 Anne Brouillard, Sarasota FL
 667   0.75 Kenneth Dixon, Naples FL
 668   0.75 Heather Lang, Nepean ON
 669   0.75 Angie Maranger, Naples FL
 670   0.72 Don Wallis, Ottawa ON
 671   0.72 Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON
 672   0.67 David Sulpher, Renfrew ON
 673   0.67 Caroline Sulpher, Renfrew ON
 674   0.65 Carmelo Germano, Russell ON
 675   0.65 B Warnock, Ottawa ON
 676   0.62 Albert De Wijze, Nepean ON
 677   0.61 Peter Beseau, Kingston ON
 678   0.61 John Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 679   0.61 Huguette Lepine, Gatineau QC
 680   0.61 Gilles Lepine, Gatineau QC
 681   0.60 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 682   0.58 Phyllis Mitchell, Ottawa ON
 683   0.58 Nicole Parker, Embrun ON
 684   0.58 Morris Davison, Ottawa ON
 685   0.58 Jacqueline Bosse, Ottawa ON
 686   0.58 Helene Holden, Nepean ON
 687   0.58 Gisele McSheffrey, Nepean ON
 688   0.58 Gerald Simoneau, Ottawa ON
 689   0.58 Carole Lycan, Ottawa ON
 690   0.57 Winnie Lacy, Orleans ON
 691   0.57 Patricia Holland, Ottawa ON
 692   0.56 Liz Robinson, Oxford Mills ON
 693   0.56 Bruce Robinson, Oxford Mills ON
 694   0.55 Marlene Young, Gananoque ON
 695   0.55 Kathryn Wyborn, Lansdowne ON
 696   0.54 Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON
 697   0.52 Nina Dover, Ottawa ON
 698   0.51 Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON
 699   0.50 Ted Perlberg, Belleville ON
 700   0.50 Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON
 701   0.50 Carol Perlberg, Belleville ON
 702   0.50 Brenda Martin, Belleville ON
 703   0.47 Shirley Foley, Ottawa ON
 704   0.47 Marie-France Bernier, Manotick ON
 705   0.47 Kim Casey, Ottawa ON
 706   0.44 Sue Glomboski, Cape Vincent NY
 707   0.44 Rachel Fielding, Cape Vincent NY
 708   0.44 Judy Vespa, Watertown NY
 709   0.44 Debra Suller, Cape Vincent NY
 710   0.40 Penny Sutherland, Ottawa ON
 711   0.40 Jonathan Ferguson, Ottawa ON
 712   0.40 Francis Kontes, Gatineau QC
 713   0.38 Wendy Sinclair, Ottawa ON
 714   0.38 Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON
 715   0.29 Dinesh Bhatnagar, Ottawa ON
 716   0.28 Sharon Sinclair, Ottawa ON
 717   0.28 Linda Bergh, Ottawa ON
 718   0.28 Janet Macgregor, Kanata ON
 719   0.20 Denis Langlois, Gatineau QC