District 1 NAOP

District 1
November 10, 2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Maritime NAOP Flight B - 13.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
8.16
1
Denis Murphy, Port William NS; Brian De Long, Goose Bay NL 58.82%
6.12
2
Brian Maciver, ; David Rubin, Moncton NB 58.81%
4.59
3
James Anderson, Saint John NB; G Godfrey, Rothesay NB 57.00%
3.44
4
Dale Murray, Riverview NB; Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB 56.75%
2.72
5
Edward Toczko, Moncton NB; AL MITCHELL, MONCTON NB 54.31%
2.33
6
David Gallant, Summerside PE; Glen Macwilliam, Alberton PE 53.72%

Maritime NAOP Flight A - 15.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
16.53
1
Daniel Landry, Hubley NS; Liz Legacy, Little Bras D'or NS 58.82%
12.40
2
Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS; John Ayer, Dartmouth NS 56.26%
9.30
3
Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS; Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS 55.60%
6.97
4
Anne Posch, Sackville NB; Jon Shute, Concord NH 54.27%
5.51
5
Del Knox, Dartmouth NS; Scott Macdougall, Halifax NS 54.22%
4.72
6
Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS; Jessie Sanford, Falmouth NS 53.81%
4.13
7
Ken Eisner - David Scammell, Truro NS 53.60%
3.67
8
Richard Dill, Dartmouth NS; Carol Weir, Bedford NS 53.56%
3.31
9
Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay, Halifax NS 53.18%
3.01
10
Lynne Tolson - John Tolson, Bedford NS 52.06%

Maritime NAOP Flight C - 9.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.62
1
Dave Tanner, Halifax NS; John Olsen, Bedford NS 61.57%
4.22
2
Daniel Labrie - Rosanne Reeve-Newson, Halifax NS 55.32%
3.16
3
Celia Cobbett - Pattie Moody, 54.17%
2.37
4
Bill Marshall - Jose Marshall, Halifax NS 52.20%
1.74
5/6
Cynthia Burney, Dartmouth NS; Linda Smith, Halifax NS 52.08%
1.74
5/6
Ginny Saunders, Dartmouth NS; Bob Colavecchia, Waverley NS 52.08%

Montreal NAOP Flight A - 7.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.47
1
Keith Hogan, Laval QC; Dan Popa, 56.52%
5.60
2
John Bowman - Bill Bowman, 54.81%
4.20
3
Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC 52.60%
3.15
4
Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC 52.55%
2.49
5
Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 52.11%

Montreal NAOP Flight B - 12.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.84
1
Eric Reiher, Longueuil QC; Stephane Reiher, Beloeil QC 62.38%
5.88
2
Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay, Laval QC 57.42%
4.41
3
Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC 56.52%
3.31
4
Steve Merovitz - Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC 55.29%
2.61
5
Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Marie Duval, Montreal QC 54.51%
2.24
6
Sebastien Lachance, Lachine QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC 53.33%

Montreal NAOP Flight A - 7.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.62
1
Louis Leroux - Jacques Beauregard, 61.61%
4.22
2
Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC; Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC 58.18%
3.16
3
Krista Garver - Katie Leonard, 56.85%
2.37
4
Norma Fajardo - Irma Lopez, 54.61%
1.87
5
Nicole Lemire, Sainte-Therese QC; Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC 54.02%

 


Total masterpoints: 454.98 earned by 152 players.
Total attendance:  128 tables.

   1  16.53 Liz Legacy, Littl Bras D'or NS
   2  16.53 Daniel Landry, Hubley NS
   3  12.40 Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS
   4  12.40 John Ayer, Dartmouth NS
   5   9.30 Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS
   6   9.30 Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS
   7   8.16 Denis Murphy, Port Williams NS
   8   8.16 Brian De Long, Kingston NS
   9   7.84 Stephane Reiher, Beloeil QC
  10   7.84 Eric Reiher, Longueuil QC
  11   7.47 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
  12   7.47 Dan Popa, Montreal QC
  13   7.11 Dave Tanner, Halifax NS
  14   6.97 Jon Shute, Sackville NB
  15   6.97 Anne Posch, Sackville NB
  16   6.12 David Rubin, Boundary Creek NB
  17   6.12 Brian Maciver, Moncton NB
  18   5.96 James Anderson, Saint John NB
  19   5.96 G Godfrey, Saint John NB
  20   5.88 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
  21   5.88 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
  22   5.62 Louis Leroux, Montreal QC
  23   5.62 John Olsen, Chester NS
  24   5.62 Jacques Beauregard, Montreal QC
  25   5.60 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
  26   5.60 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
  27   5.51 Scott Macdougall, Halifax NS
  28   5.51 Del Knox, Dartmouth NS
  29   4.72 Jessie Sanford, Falmouth NS
  30   4.72 Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS
  31   4.68 Carol Weir, Bedford NS
  32   4.41 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
  33   4.41 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
  34   4.22 Rosanne Reeve-Newson, Halifax NS
  35   4.22 Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC
  36   4.22 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC
  37   4.22 Daniel Labrie, Halifax NS
  38   4.20 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
  39   4.20 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
  40   4.13 Ken Eisner, Truro NS
  41   4.13 David Scammell, Truro NS
  42   3.87 Dale Murray, Elgin NB
  43   3.67 Richard Dill, Dartmouth NS
  44   3.44 Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
  45   3.31 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
  46   3.31 Mary MacKay, Halifax NS
  47   3.31 Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC
  48   3.31 Carol Thompson, Halifax NS
  49   3.16 PATTIE MOODY, Boudreau-Ouest NB
  50   3.16 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
  51   3.16 Katie Leonard, Montreal QC
  52   3.16 Celia Cobbett, Shediac NB
  53   3.15 Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC
  54   3.15 Alain Henault, Longueuil QC
  55   3.01 Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS
  56   3.01 John Tolson, Bedford NS
  57   2.72 Edward Toczko, Moncton NB
  58   2.72 AL MITCHELL, Moncton NB
  59   2.69 Mark Golding, Lutes Mountain NB
  60   2.61 Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC
  61   2.61 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
  62   2.49 Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC
  63   2.49 Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC
  64   2.37 Norma Fajardo, Montreal QC
  65   2.37 Jose Marshall, Halifax NS
  66   2.37 Irma Lopez, Montreal QC
  67   2.37 Bill Marshall, Halifax NS
  68   2.33 Glen Macwilliam, Alberton PE
  69   2.33 David Gallant, Summerside PE
  70   2.26 Rob Kitchen, Salisbury NB
  71   2.26 Michele Vincent, Montreal QC
  72   2.26 Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
  73   2.26 Jason Feng, Moncton NB
  74   2.26 Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC
  75   2.26 Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC
  76   2.26 Bob Feng, Moncton NB
  77   2.24 Sebastien Lachance, Outremont QC
  78   2.24 Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC
  79   2.18 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
  80   2.18 Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC
  81   2.12 Trisha Fleet, Halifax NS
  82   2.12 Alan Thompson, Halifax NS
  83   1.87 Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC
  84   1.87 Nicole Lemire, Sainte-Therese QC
  85   1.74 Linda Smith, Halifax NS
  86   1.74 Ginny Saunders, Dartmouth NS
  87   1.74 Cynthia Burney, Dartmouth NS
  88   1.74 Bob Colavecchia, Waverley NS
  89   1.49 Mike Tanner, Halifax NS
  90   1.44 Valerie McClintock, Bedford NS
  91   1.44 Sheila Baird, Halifax NS
  92   1.44 Pat Payne, Kentville NS
  93   1.44 Gwen Kenny, New Minas NS
  94   1.29 Geoff Calvert, Carp ON
  95   1.29 Elaine Calvert, Carp ON
  96   1.24 Lynne Dunn, Rothesay NB
  97   1.24 Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB
  98   1.13 Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS
  99   1.13 Michele Gagne, Montreal QC
 100   1.13 Marjorie Wandler, Italy Cross NS
 101   1.13 Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS
 102   1.13 Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC
 103   1.13 Hilary Hayden, Fort Myers Bch FL
 104   1.09 Wayne Hsu, Upper Tantallon NS
 105   1.09 Stewart McInnes, Halifax NS
 106   1.09 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
 107   1.09 Phil Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 108   1.09 Myrtle Moulton, Halifax NS
 109   1.09 George Retek, Montreal QC
 110   1.09 Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
 111   1.09 Calvin Demont, Dartmouth NS
 112   1.08 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
 113   1.08 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
 114   1.01 Karla Zwicker, Hants County NS
 115   1.01 Carole Anne Patterson, Halifax NS
 116   1.01 Barb Croft, Mt  Uniacke NS
 117   0.90 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC
 118   0.90 Mary Lynn Macdonald, Halifax NS
 119   0.90 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 120   0.90 M Candace Flemming, Halifax NS
 121   0.90 Larry Malone, St-Hailaire QC
 122   0.90 Jo-Anne Wijns, Saint-Hilaire QC
 123   0.79 Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC
 124   0.79 Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC
 125   0.79 Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC
 126   0.79 Jean E. Latraverse, Montreal QC
 127   0.79 Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC
 128   0.79 Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC
 129   0.76 Neil Balcom, Wolfville NS
 130   0.76 David Morse, New Minas NS
 131   0.72 Robert Williams, Bedford NS
 132   0.72 Robert Hubley, Halifax NS
 133   0.72 Janet Ritcey, Halifax NS
 134   0.72 Annie Williams, Bedford NS
 135   0.65 Lilliane Mayo, Montreal QC
 136   0.65 Denyse Gagnon, Montreal QC
 137   0.62 Sylvain Descoteaux, Saint-Jean QC
 138   0.62 Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS
 139   0.62 John Steeves, Sussex NB
 140   0.62 Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB
 141   0.62 Frederic Pollack, Laval QC
 142   0.62 Donna Steeves, Sussex NB
 143   0.62 Dianne Banks, Sussex NB
 144   0.62 Bill Halliday, Halifax NS
 145   0.54 Terry Shaw, Halifax NS
 146   0.54 James Kirby, Dartmouth NS
 147   0.51 Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
 148   0.51 Kamel Fergani, Montreal QC
 149   0.50 Sue Ritcey, Halifax NS
 150   0.50 David Ritcey, Halifax NS
 151   0.45 Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC
 152   0.45 Richard A Lavigne, Laval QC