National Capital Regional

Ottawa
October 3 - 8, 2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Wednesday Afternoon Side - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1


Peter Clark - Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON 56.25%
2.43
2
1

Louise Fortin - Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC 55.83%
1.82
3
2

Judy Bromley - Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON 54.17%
1.40
4
3

Loretta Green, Belleville ON; Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 53.75%
1.03
5
4

Charles Waddell, Kingston ON; Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON 53.33%

Wednesday Aft 299ers - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54
1


Iris Winston, Almonte ON; Walter Wojtas, Woodlawn ON 67.23%
1.91
2
1
1
Patricia Mellons - Bernice Recchia, Deep River ON 60.73%
1.43
3
2

Anne Brouillard, Sarasota FL; Paula Smith, Ottawa ON 59.04%
1.07
4


Joan Delavigne - Sylvia Lin, Ottawa ON 57.76%
0.80
5


Marylyn Rudolph, Central Onslow NS; Margaret House, Truro NS 55.14%
1.01
3

Roland Brazeau - Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON 54.72%
0.76
4

Margaret Wood, Ottwaw ON; Lynn Colfer, Ottawa ON 53.85%

Wednesday A/X Pirs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
14.00
1

P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON 65.16%
10.50
2

H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA 58.45%
7.88
3

Clifford Hargrove - Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON 55.32%
7.53
4
1
John Polak, Iroquois ON; Ann Labelle, Brockville ON 54.98%
5.65
5
2
Donna Freeze - Al Freeze, Surrey BC 54.40%
4.00
6

Ruth Browning, Lanark ON; Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON 53.70%
3.50
7

Patricia Armstrong - Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON 53.24%
3.11
8

Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON; Kamal Rabbat, Ottawa ON 53.01%
4.24
3
Deanne Dennison - Paul Stanbury, Kleinburg ON 52.20%
3.18
4
Marilyn Bennett, St. John's NL; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL 51.62%
2.51
5
Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH; Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY 50.00%

Wednesday B/C Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
7.17
1

Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON 63.84%
5.38
2
1
Richard Marsden - Barbara-Ann Marsden, Kingston ON 58.63%
4.03
3
2
Malcolm McTaggart - Jeanette McTaggart, Stittsville ON 57.89%
3.02
4
3
Madeleine Pilon - Monique Barbeau, Ottawa ON 56.85%
2.39
5
4
Lawrence Heide - Kathleen Sullivan, Lanark ON 55.06%
2.05
6

Stuart McLeod - Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON 54.76%
1.34
5
Marianna Wright - Abbie Goldhar, Toronto ON 54.32%

Wednesday Eve Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Craig Symington - David Gordon, Ottawa ON 62.46%
2.27
2


David Jones, Ottawa ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON 59.40%
1.70
3


Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Brian Collins, St. John's NL 56.97%
2.73
4
1
1
Jan Kostyrka - Linda Calzonetti, Burlington ON 56.46%
2.05
5
2
2
Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC 56.21%
1.54
6
3

Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; Judy Parks, Nepean ON 54.76%
1.15
4

Loretta Green, Belleville ON; Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 53.15%
1.37
5
3
Ann Droeske - Lynne Holtby, Ottawa ON 51.74%
1.03

4
Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON 48.76%

Wednesday Eve 299ers - 7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54
1
1

Anne Brouillard, Sarasota FL; Paula Smith, Ottawa ON 61.51%
1.91
2


Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC 60.07%
1.43
3
2

Ciddy Maclaren - Karen Rothfels, Ottawa ON 56.94%
1.07
4


Iris Winston, Almonte ON; Walter Wojtas, Woodlawn ON 55.95%
0.80
5


John Spero, Kemptville ON; Shari Fidlin, Mississauga ON 55.21%
1.47
3
1
Ronald Legault, Ottawa ON; Franco Melone, Red Deer AB 54.76%
0.80
4

Joni Fine, Almonte ON; Carl Hendrickson, Arnprior ON 51.59%
1.10

2
Carmen Ethier - Robert Blanchette, Gatineau QC 51.39%
0.83

3
Patricia Mellors - Bernice Recchia, Deep River ON 47.22%

Wednesday Evening Swiss - 12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1


Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Louise Ducharme - Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON 59.00
2.51
2
1

Faye Oakley, Deux-Montagnes QC; Gilbert Baillargeon, Montreal-Nord QC; Natalie Tremblay - Michel Dore', Laval QC 55.00
1.88
3


Ron Smith, Don Mills ON; Maria Moore, Collingwood ON; Jan Stewart - Ann-Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON 51.00
2.12
4
2
1
M Gail Ashley - Judith Dinsdale-Tape - Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON; Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON 49.00

Thursday Morning Side - 10.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1
1
John Dauvergne, Stella ON; Herb Franzen, Lyon Mountain NY 57.68%
2.39
2
2
2
Freda Godby - Eveline Patten, Nepean ON 55.62%
1.79
3


Loretta Green, Belleville ON; Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON 55.15%
1.62
4
3
3
John Burgoin, Mountain ON; Dominique Guay, Orleans ON 55.11%
1.24
5
4

Robert Tremblay - Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC 54.96%
0.91
6
5

Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON; Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 54.93%
0.98

4
Jan Kostyrka - Linda Calzonetti, Burlington ON 54.42%

Thursday Morning 299er - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

David Bell - Hartmuth Kroll, Ottawa ON 68.50%
1.59
2
2
1
Linda Bergh - Linda Dent, Ottawa ON 67.00%
1.19
3
3

Rhoda Aronson - Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON 51.50%
1.16
4
4
2
Benoit Samson - Marc Leduc, Ottawa ON 50.50%

Thur Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1

Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON; Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 63.33%
1.82
2
2

Richard Fox, Baldwinsville NY; Julie Miles, Mobile AL 61.25%
1.49
3
3

Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC; M Katz, Ottawa ON 59.17%
1.03
4


Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC 57.50%
1.04
4

Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH; Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY 55.42%

Thursday Aft 299ers - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.97
1


Bev Young - Edith Young, Truro NS 62.80%
2.23
2
1

David Sulpher - Caroline Sulpher, Renfrew ON 60.42%
1.67
3
2
1
Lise Picard, Wakefield QC; Maggie O'Rourke, Ottowa ON 58.63%
1.25
4
3

Roland Brazeau - Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON 56.55%
0.94
5


Harry Morrison, Bristol QC; Jim Stevenson, Ottawa ON 56.25%
1.10
6
4
2
Jack Campbell - Jean Harris, North Bay ON 55.95%
0.68
5

Arlene Bretzlaff - Mary Dianne Salt, Manotick ON 55.65%
0.83

3
Pierrette Charron - Ghislaine Lacasse, Gatineau QC 51.79%

Bracketed KO I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
28.08
1
Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Jeffrey Smith - Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
19.66
2
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
11.23
3/4
Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
11.23
3/4
Doug Reynolds, Braeside ON; Joan Priebe - James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS

Bracketed KO I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
18.17
1
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
12.72
2
Jack Brown - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Greg Middleton - Motaz Farag, Kanata ON; Terry Gamble, Nepean ON
7.27
3/4
Marian Dupont, Nepean ON; Anne Thain, Bradenton FL; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
7.27
3/4
Robert Brett - Jean Brett, Ottawa ON; Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON

Bracketed KO I - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.08
1
Ted Hill, Carp ON; Donald Lewis - Hank Schriel - Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
10.56
2
Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC; Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Andre Racicot - Denis Langlois, Gatineau QC
6.03
3/4
Brian Lamarre - Gunther Schutzenmeier - Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON; Albert De Wijze, Nepean ON
6.03
3/4
Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON; Irene Simm, Manotic ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON

Bracketed KO I - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.04
1
William Sharp, Nepean ON; James Curran - Van Whitehead - Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON
7.73
2
Joan Dunbar, South Mountain ON; Sandi McNaughton - Claudette Legare-Redknap - William Hanes, Ottawa ON
4.42
3/4
Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC
4.42
3/4
Ruth Sidebottom - Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB; Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON; Barbara Welch, Kars ON

Bracketed KO I - E - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.84
1
Wayne Baxter - Derry Oke, Nepean ON; Douglas Cousins - Bill Durning, Ottawa ON
6.89
2
Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON; Freda Godby - Eveline Patten, Nepean ON; Margo Allore, Ottawa ON
3.94
3/4
Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON; Doris Hope, Ottawa ON; Carol Johnson - Diana Dignam, Cobourg ON
3.94
3/4
Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Ivy Grant - Donald Grant, Smiths Falls ON

Bracketed KO I - F - 13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.37
1
Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert, Carp ON; K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON; Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
6.56
2
Andre Ruest - Donald Maclean - Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON; Rubin Zweig, Gatineau QC
3.75
3/4
Hubert Grondin - Lise Macra, Cantley QC; Annette Lovett, Wakefield QC; Gerry Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
3.75
3/4
Mary Fehrenbach - Lucille Watson - Lynn Allan - Gail Bell, Deep River ON; Sharon Boal, Bath ON

Thur Eve Side Game Series - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1
1
Liz Bryers, St Catharines ON; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 63.33%
2.05
2
2

Charles Waddell - Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON 61.25%
1.82
3
3
2
Darcy Farden, Nepean ON; Don Caldwell, Kemptville ON 57.08%
1.37
4
4
3
Franco Melone, Red Deer AB; Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON 55.42%
1.18
5


Gary Taylor - Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON 55.00%
1.11
5
4
Cynthia Winkler - Gary Reinblatt, Toronto ON 52.92%

Thursday Eve 299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11
1


Marjorie Pettigrew - Craig Stewart, Ottawa ON 62.38%
2.33
2


Sharon Cotnam - Robert Cotnam, Pembroke ON 62.37%
2.02
3
1

Donald Stewart - Sherrill Stewart, Ottawa ON 58.72%
1.52
4
2

Livvie Scott, Mannotick ON; Jane Ogura, Osgoode ON 58.63%
1.09
5


Marylyn Rudolph, Central Onslow NS; Margaret House, Truro NS 57.33%
0.78
6


Brenda Martin - Michael Martin, Belleville ON 56.90%
1.47
3
1
Susan Reilley - Linda Dent, Ottawa ON 55.94%
1.10
4
2
Jack Campbell - Jean Harris, North Bay ON 55.53%
0.83
5
3
Lise Picard, Wakefield QC; Maggie O'Rourke, Ottowa ON 52.27%

Thursday Strat Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.65
1


H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA 64.26%
10.24
2


John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON 62.66%
7.68
3


Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; John Gillespie, Orleans ON 62.17%
5.76
4


Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON 61.08%
8.86
5
1

Hsieh-Chuen Wong - Henry Y Mar, Nepean ON 61.06%
4.84
6


Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Brian Collins, St. John's NL 60.95%
3.41
7


Maria Moore, Collingwood ON; Ron Smith, Don Mills ON 60.27%
3.42
8


Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 58.94%
6.65
2
1
Fabrice Colin, Sudbury ON; M Colin, Sherbrooke QC 57.23%
4.98
3

Alain Turcotte, St Pie de Bagot QC; Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC 57.21%
3.35
4/5

Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON; William Mitchell, Kingston ON 54.57%
3.35
4/5

Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON; Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON 54.57%
3.42
6

Robert Wright - Olga Wright, Calgary AB 53.59%
4.08

2
David Robson - Dianne Ness, Toronto ON 53.13%
3.39

3
Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON 52.72%
2.30

4
Paul Charron, Ottawa ON; Raymond Vaillancourt, Orleans ON 51.44%
1.81

5
Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC; Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC 50.08%
1.55

6
Marie Burchill, St John NB; Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB 49.65%

Thursday Eve Swiss - 21 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.70
1
1

Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON; Leon Zelikovitz - Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON 63.00
3.53
2


Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; David Greenough - Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; David Gordon, Ottawa ON 60.00
2.64
3


Doug Reynolds, Braeside ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS 52.00
2.84
4
2

Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Irene Simm, Manotic ON; Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON 50.00
1.31
5/6


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON 47.00
2.13
5/6
3

Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC 47.00
1.60
4

Hubert Richard - Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC; Louise Fortin - Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC 43.00
1.20
5

Brian Lamarre - Gunther Schutzenmeier - Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON; Albert De Wijze, Nepean ON 40.00
2.28

1
Mary Edwardes - Robin Edwardes, L'Orignal ON; Brian Richardson - Kay Richardson, Ottawa ON 37.00
1.71

2
Phillippa Baran - Dan Baran, Arnprior ON; Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON; Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Renfrew ON 36.00

Friday Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1

Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH; Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY 61.48%
2.51
2


H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA 60.71%
1.88
3


Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON; Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON 58.21%
2.05
4
2

Gerard Turcotte - Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC 57.26%
1.06
5


Claude Ouellette, Saint-Sauveur QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 56.55%
1.44
6


Alain Dufour - Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC 56.51%
1.59
3

Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Marilyn Bennett, St. John's NL 56.13%
2.12
4
1
Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON 52.68%
1.59
5
2
Herb Franzen, Lyon Mountain NY; John Dauvergne, Stella ON 52.08%
1.24

3
Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC; Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC 51.02%

Friday Morning 299ers - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.26
1
1

Jeri Lunney - Suzanne Kennedy, Almonte ON 65.50%
1.70
2
2
1
Caroline Sulpher - David Sulpher, Renfrew ON 61.50%
1.27
3
3

Joan Delavigne - Sylvia Lin, Ottawa ON 57.00%
1.25
4
4
2
Leo Turner - George Old, Ottawa ON 56.00%
0.94

3
Janet Macgregor, Kanata ON; Martha Coates, Ottawa ON 54.50%

Friday Aft Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1

Harvey Clark - Steve Dennehy, Gatineau QC 63.19%
2.51
2
2

Brian Lamarre - Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON 62.50%
1.88
3
3

Jocelyne Brassard - Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC 59.49%
1.44
4


Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB 57.87%
1.03
5/6


Susan Couch, Vernon TX; Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON 52.78%
2.12
5/6
4
1
Patti McCabe - Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON 52.78%
0.91
5

Marie Hamilton - Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 52.55%
1.59

2
Liz Bryers, St Catharines ON; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 50.46%
1.19

3
Martin Marcus - Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON 47.92%

Fri Afternoon 299ers - 7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54
1
1

Janet Macgregor, Kanata ON; Martha Coates, Ottawa ON 61.11%
1.91
2


Marie Lefebvre - Yolande Derzai, Ottawa ON 58.68%
1.43
3


Jeri Lunney - Suzanne Kennedy, Almonte ON 56.35%
1.43
4
2

Joni Fine, Almonte ON; Carl Hendrickson, Arnprior ON 55.16%
1.07
5
3

Nicole Parker, Embrun ON; Renee Hetu, Ottawa Orleans ON 53.13%
1.41
4
1
Carmen Ethier - Robert Blanchette, Gatineau QC 52.38%
1.06

2
Sheila Duke, Kinburn ON; Faith Stewart, Nepean ON 47.92%

Bracketed KO III - A - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.85
1
Gerard Turcotte - Robert Tremblay - Alain Dufour - Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC
13.90
2
John Morgan, Navan ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; David Jones - John Cook, Ottawa ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
7.94
3/4
Marilyn Bennett, St. John's NL; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Edward Popp, Edmonton AB; Helen Anglehart, Victoria BC
7.94
3/4
Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ

Bracketed KO III - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.91
1
Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Alan McLellan - Ming High - Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
9.04
2
Marie Duval - Genevieve Leidelinger, Montreal QC; Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
5.16
3/4
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Richard Domokos - Eric Davis, Ottawa ON; Ray Jones, Sun City Ctr FL
5.16
3/4
Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; Rod MacDonald - Mac Johnston, Ottawa ON; John Biondi, North Bay ON

Bracketed KO III - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.63
1
Helen May Berry - Judith Burns, Perth ON; Lillian Zunder, Ottawa ON; Carole Cherun, Nepean ON
6.74
2
Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood, Norton NB; Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON; Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
3.85
3/4
Kathy Hill - Cathy Kay, Mississauga ON; Jan Flott, Thornhill ON; Linda Cook, Oakville ON
3.85
3/4
Tom Carr, Trenton ON; Hardev Bains - Patricia Lutman, Pickering ON; Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO III - D - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.33
1
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC; John H Laird, Osgoode ON; Bernie O'Brien, Aurora ON
2.29
2
Antoine Grise, Orleans ON; Morris Davison - Raymond Burnham - Jeanne Burnham, Ottawa ON

Friday Evening Swiss - 16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1


Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; George Retek, Montreal QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 57.00
2.59
2/3


Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Pierre Dionne, Drummondville QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC 54.00
2.59
2/3


Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Serge Lavallee - Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 54.00
3.03
4
1

James Russell - Nina Dover - Gail Victor, Ottawa ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON 46.00
1.25
5


Brian Collins, St. John's NL; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Claude Ouellette, Saint-Sauveur QC 45.00
1.99
2/3

Tom Trottier - Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Irene Simm, Manotic ON 43.00
2.58
2/3
1
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC; John H Laird, Osgoode ON; Bernie O'Brien, Aurora ON 43.00
1.28
4

Cathy Kay - Kathy Hill, Mississauga ON; Jan Flott, Thornhill ON; Linda Cook, Oakville ON 38.00
1.94

2
Raymond Jones, Manotick ON; Pierre Bouchard - Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON; Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON 37.00
1.45

3
Patrick McLaughlin - Patricia McLaughlin - Gerry Pernica - Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON 36.00

Friday A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 44 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
18.90
1

Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC 62.10%
14.18
2
1
Alain Turcotte, St Pie de Bagot QC; Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC 58.41%
10.63
3

Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Ala Sobol, Nepean ON 57.77%
7.97
4

P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON 57.45%
6.30
5

Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON 56.97%
5.40
6

Carole Klein - Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC 56.17%
4.73
7

John Gillespie - Carole Berry, Orleans ON 55.77%
6.50
8
2
Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON; Martin Gordon, Nepean ON 55.05%
3.78
9

Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Kim McPhail, Ottawa ON 54.01%
4.88
10
3
Judy Darling - Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON 53.45%
3.66
11
4
Charles Waddell - Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON 53.37%

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
9.40
1

Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON 61.55%
7.05
2

Herb Franzen, Lyon Mountain NY; John Dauvergne, Stella ON 58.63%
5.29
3

Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON; Maureen Lelond, Winnipeg MB 58.05%
3.97
4

Andre Brossard, Duclos QC; Mary Goodale, Ottawa ON 57.49%
3.13
5

Margaret Bedward - M Gail Ashley, Ottawa ON 56.25%
2.69
6

Lloyd Snyder - Bernice Snyder, Charlottetown PE 56.01%
2.35
7

Denise Lajoie, Gatineau QC; Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON 55.30%
5.30
8
1
Richard Marsden - Barbara-Ann Marsden, Kingston ON 55.23%
3.98
2
Max Rutherford, Mississauga ON; Amy Lee, Toronto ON 53.65%
2.98
3
Terry Landry - Carol Landry, Ottawa ON 53.45%
2.24
4
Robert Williams - Annie Williams, Bedford NS 53.24%
1.64
5/6
Marianna Wright - Abbie Goldhar, Toronto ON 52.84%
1.73
5/6
Monique Barbeau - Arlette Dufour, Ottawa ON 52.84%

Friday Eve Side Game - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1


Ronald Weissberger, Fort Lauderdale FL; Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON 64.54%
2.62
2


Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH 59.18%
3.19
3
1

Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Liz Bryers, St Catharines ON 57.74%
2.39
4
2
1
Waverly Brake - R Kerswell, Ottawa ON 57.44%
1.79
5
3
2
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 55.48%
1.08
6


Margo Allore - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON 55.44%
1.35
4
3
Linda Calzonetti - Jan Kostyrka, Burlington ON 55.18%
1.01
5

Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH; Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY 53.46%
0.76
6

Jocelyne Brassard - Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC 53.27%
0.89

4
Fred Upton, Paisley ON; Charles Britney, Nepean ON 51.53%

Saturday Morning Side - 16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1
1
1
Jan Kostyrka - Linda Calzonetti, Burlington ON 63.69%
3.08
2
2
2
Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC; Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC 63.08%
2.31
3
3

Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY; Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH 61.77%
1.73
4


Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC 61.03%
2.52
5


Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON 60.01%
1.96
6
4
3
Suzanne Bisson - Danielle Coutu, Rouyn-Noranda QC 58.91%
1.37
5

Mary Simon - Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 58.15%
1.15
6
4
Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON; Daniel Grigorie, Gatineau QC 54.12%
0.86

5
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 53.14%

Saturday Morning 299er - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1
1
Francine Dumas - Michel Lalonde, Orleans ON 61.00%
1.59
2
2

Fred Upton, Paisley ON; Doug Gonu, Pembroke ON 55.00%
1.19
3
3

Dorothy Grignon, Ottawa ON; Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON 53.50%
0.89
4


Syndi McDougall - David McDougall, Petawawa ON 52.00%
1.16
4
2
Roland Brazeau - Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON 51.00%

Compact KO I - A - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Jean Claude Granger - Robert Grant - Germain Perron, Ottawa ON; William Sharp, Nepean ON

Bracketed KO II - A - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.54
1
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski - Jack Brown, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Motaz Farag, Kanata ON
7.71
2
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON

Bracketed KO II - B - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.61
1
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
3.50
2
Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON; Denise De Zuna - Van Whitehead - Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON

Saturday Afternoon Side - 15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON 67.42%
2.84
2


Brian Lamarre - Athene Reef, Ottawa ON 61.17%
3.19
3
1

Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Judy Parks, Nepean ON 60.80%
2.39
4
2
1
Lorne Gutz, Kanata ON; Ed Wafer, Stittsville ON 60.23%
1.79
5
3

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 59.09%
0.90
6


Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON 57.20%
1.59
4
2
Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON 53.98%
0.89
5/6

Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON; Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON 53.79%
1.96
5/6

Peter Gates - Lucille Gates, Montreal QC 53.79%
1.19

3
Martin Marcus - Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON 51.70%

Sat Aft 299ers Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54
1


Marylyn Rudolph, Central Onslow NS; Margaret House, Truro NS 69.84%
1.91
2
1

Jeanne Burnham - Raymond Burnham, Ottawa ON 62.85%
1.43
3
2

Francine Dumas - Michel Lalonde, Orleans ON 55.21%
1.07
4
3

Roland Brazeau - Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON 53.97%
0.80
5
4

Sherrill Stewart - Craig Stewart, Ottawa ON 52.43%

Bracketed KO IV - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
27.52
1
Bert Curry - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
19.26
2
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Gordon Zind - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
11.01
3/4
Donald Kersey, Kingston ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON
11.01
3/4
Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON; Isabelle Smith - R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO IV - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
17.64
1
Ted Hill, Carp ON; Layne Noble - Hank Schriel - Donald Lewis - Catherine Marko - Elizabeth Schwartz, Ottawa ON
12.35
2
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Andre Racicot - Denis Langlois, Gatineau QC; Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC
7.06
3/4
Phyllis Mitchell - Carol Misener - Colleen Holmes - Pat Sargent - Gerald Simoneau, Ottawa ON
7.06
3/4
Joan Dunbar, South Mountain ON; Sandi McNaughton - William Hanes - Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO IV - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.40
1
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; William Pollock - Mary Gordon, Toronto ON; Iris Winston, Almonte ON
7.98
2
Joe Potter - Donald Maclean - Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON; Rubin Zweig, Gatineau QC
4.56
3/4
Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC; Lise Bedard - Roger David, Longueuil QC
4.56
3/4
Cynthia Winkler - Gary Reinblatt, Toronto ON; Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON

Saturday Evening Swiss - 16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1


Donald Kersey, Kingston ON; Joan Priebe - James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON 62.00
3.03
2
1
1
Bev Young - Edith Young - Margaret House, Truro NS; Marylyn Rudolph, Central Onslow NS 56.00
2.27
3
2
2
Bernie O'Brien, Aurora ON; John H Laird, Osgoode ON; Catherine Francis - Carole Vial, Charlevoix MI 50.00
1.66
4


Marie Duval - Genevieve Leidelinger - Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 46.00
1.09
5/6


Rod MacDonald - Mac Johnston, Ottawa ON; John Biondi, North Bay ON; Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON 45.00
1.09
5/6


Bill Valliant - Doug Pile, Kanata ON; John McFadden - Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON 45.00
1.70
3

Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON; Ed Wafer, Stittsville ON; Lorne Gutz, Kanata ON; Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON 42.00
1.28
4

Carol Misener - Phyllis Mitchell - Gerald Simoneau - Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON 41.00

Saturday Stratified Open - 32.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.05
1


Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 60.65%
11.29
2


Motaz Farag, Kanata ON; David Gordon, Ottawa ON 60.42%
8.47
3


Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 58.03%
6.35
4


Jack Brown - Craig Symington, Ottawa ON 57.37%
5.02
5


Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Marie-France Benoit, CD 57.29%
4.30
6


Anne Thain, Bradenton FL; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB 57.23%
3.76
7


John Gillespie - Carole Berry, Orleans ON 57.13%
8.86
8
1

Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Marilyn Bennett, St. John's NL 57.10%
3.03
9


Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON 57.05%
6.65
2

Hsieh-Chuen Wong - Ming Yu, Nepean ON 56.17%
4.98
3

Alain Turcotte, St Pie de Bagot QC; Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC 55.35%
3.74
4

Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC; Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC 55.33%
4.70
5
1
Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON 55.33%
2.53
6

Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC 54.97%
3.53

2
Greg Jones - Barbara Jones, Manotick ON 50.88%
2.64

3
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 49.84%
2.12

4
B Warnock, Ottawa ON; Carmelo Germano, Russell ON 49.44%
1.57

5
Suzanne Bisson - Danielle Coutu, Rouyn-Noranda QC 49.13%

Saturday Evening Side - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1


Thomas Cheng - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON 56.50%
2.12
2
1

Charles Waddell - Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON 54.00%
1.73
3/4
2/3
1/2
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 53.00%
1.73
3/4
2/3
1/2
Fred Upton, Paisley ON; Charles Britney, Nepean ON 53.00%

Sunday Morning Side - 11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1
1
Sam Cossever - Shirley Cossever, Montreal QC 60.58%
2.51
2


Judi Roy - Camile Hamel, Nepean ON 59.40%
2.16
3
2

Barbara Spero, Kemptville ON; Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON 59.22%
1.41
4


Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 56.27%
1.62
5
3

Peter Gates - Lucille Gates, Montreal QC 54.98%
0.79
6


Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON 54.04%
1.22
4

William Blackadder, Summerstown ON; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC 53.57%
1.82
5
2
Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood, Norton NB 51.53%
1.37

3
Linda Calzonetti - Jan Kostyrka, Burlington ON 51.23%
1.24

4
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 50.77%

Sunday Morn 299ers - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.98
1


John Spero, Kemptville ON; Fred Upton, Paisley ON 63.19%
1.86
2
1

Sylvia Lin - Joan Delavigne, Ottawa ON 62.50%
1.40
3
2

Antoine Grise, Orleans ON; Matthieu Grise, Ottawa ON 54.17%
1.05
3

Livvie Scott, Mannotick ON; Jane Ogura, Osgoode ON 52.78%

Sunday Afternoon Side - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1

Jan Kostyrka - Linda Calzonetti, Burlington ON 63.33%
1.94
2


Tara McCabe - Patti McCabe, Ottawa ON 61.67%
1.70
3
2

Marie Lefebvre, Ottawa ON; Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON 56.67%
1.67
4
3
1
Louise Holmes - John Kotlarsky, Manotick ON 55.00%
1.25
5
4
2
Lynne Brown, Nepean ON; Brenda Watts, Ottawa ON 52.50%
0.94

3
Carmen Ethier - Robert Blanchette, Gatineau QC 52.08%

Flight A/X Swiss - 29 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.65
1

Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC 109.00
10.24
2

Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON 101.00
7.68
3
1
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON; Harry Abman, Nepean ON 87.00
5.76
4
2
Andre Houde, Montreal QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Daniel Demuy, Laval QC; Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC 83.00
3.95
5/7

Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC; John McFadden - Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON 82.00
3.95
5/7

Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON; Joan Priebe - James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON 82.00
3.95
5/7

Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Romain Jacques - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC 82.00
2.88
8/9

Ala Sobol - Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON; Ronald Weissberger, Fort Lauderdale FL; Marie-France Benoit, CD; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 80.00
2.88
8/9

Jacques Giroux, Alpharetta GA; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 80.00
2.99
3
Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC 72.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 9 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
4.70
1

Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC; Pierrette Matteau, Mont-Royal QC; Norma Fajardo-Solache - Irma Lopez-Solache, Montreal QC 95.00
3.53
2

James Durr - Robert McDonald Jr - Patricia Hansen, Ogdensburg NY; Murray Scott, Canton NY 89.00
2.64
3

Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Margaret De Groh, Ottawa ON; Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON 88.00
1.98
4

Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz - Ming High - Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON 80.00
3.09
1
Freda Godby - Eveline Patten, Nepean ON; Rachel Pernica - Gerry Pernica, Ottawa ON 72.00

Senior Swiss - 12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.16
1


Jean Brett - Robert Brett, Ottawa ON; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON 99.00
4.62
2


Mac Johnston - Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON; John Biondi, North Bay ON; Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON 90.00
3.47
3


Jean Monette - Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Carlo Laflamme, St Lazare QC 88.00
4.01
4
1
1
Ron Wener - Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC; Stephen Sanders - Maxine Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC 83.00
3.01
2

Albert De Wijze, Nepean ON; Sid Brownstein - Gunther Schutzenmeier - Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON 69.00
2.26
3

Riet Haaksman - Charles Waddell, Kingston ON; John Licharson - Elna Licharson, Odessa ON 65.00

Sunday Eve Side Series - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1

Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 67.39%
1.82
2
2

Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON 56.52%
1.37
3


Brian Veale - Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON 54.50%
1.03
4


Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON 53.63%

Sunday Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.45
1


Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON 61.55%
7.09
2


Patricia Armstrong - Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON 59.38%
5.32
3


Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Marilyn Bennett, St. John's NL 58.90%
3.99
4


Alain Turcotte, St Pie de Bagot QC; Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC 57.01%
3.15
5


Case Blaauw, Carp ON; C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON 56.63%
5.19
6
1

Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON 55.40%
3.89
2

Greg Jones - Barbara Jones, Manotick ON 55.02%
2.92
3

Danielle Coutu - Suzanne Bisson, Rouyn-Noranda QC 54.92%
2.97
4
1
Rubin Zweig, Gatineau QC; Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON 53.13%
2.23
5
2
Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 52.18%
2.12
6
3
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC 51.23%

Side Game Series (Eve) - 29.50 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.90
1/2
Jill Jones, Kanata ON 122.87%
4.90
1/2
Glen Jones, Kanata ON 122.87%
5.92
3/4
Liz Bryers, St Catharines ON 121.07%
5.92
3/4
Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 121.07%
3.49
5/6
Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON 115.37%
3.49
5/6
Ronald Weissberger, Fort Lauderdale FL 115.37%

Bracketed KO V - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
22.96
1
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
16.07
2
John Morgan, Navan ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Alan McLellan - John Cook, Ottawa ON
9.18
3/4
Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart - Ann-Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON
9.18
3/4
Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; George Retek, Montreal QC; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON

Bracketed KO V - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.61
1
Richard Hartz - Judith Elliott, Utica NY; Betty Youmans, Whitesboro NY; Kathy Falkenstern, Clinton NY
9.53
2
Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Pierre Dionne, Drummondville QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
5.44
3/4
Patricia Lavergne - Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Irene Simm, Manotic ON
5.44
3/4
Jocelyne Boily - Lucie Cote - Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC; Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO V - C - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.65
1
Raymond Boyer - Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC; Louise Fournier, Laval QC; Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
6.76
2
Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON; Plamen Minchev, Montreal QC; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Daniel Grigorie, Gatineau QC
3.86
3/4
Denise Lajoie, Gatineau QC; Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON; Louise Fortin - Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC
3.86
3/4
Hubert Grondin - Lise Macra, Cantley QC; Alberte Goulet - Helene Deland, Gatineau QC

Monday Stratified Swiss - 62 Tables / Based on 84 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
27.77
1


Donald Kersey, Kingston ON; R Elwin Brown - John Cook - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON; Camile Hamel, Nepean ON 105.00
18.23
2/3


Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 101.00
18.23
2/3


Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC 101.00
11.72
4


Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON 97.00
7.58
5/8


Bert Curry - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 96.00
7.58
5/8


Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Joan Priebe - James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS 96.00
14.17
5/8
1

Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC; Daniel Demuy, Laval QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC 96.00
7.58
5/8


Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; George Retek, Montreal QC; Thomas Deri, Nepean ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 96.00
5.55
9


Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC; Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON 95.00
5.05
10


Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC 88.00
10.63
11
2

Richard Hartz - Judith Elliott, Utica NY; Betty Youmans, Whitesboro NY; Kathy Falkenstern, Clinton NY 87.00
4.27
12


Robert Bambrick - Eric Davis, Ottawa ON; Moira O'Reilly - Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON 85.00
3.97
13


Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Henry Y Mar, Nepean ON 84.00
6.98
14/17
3/4

Donald Lewis - Hank Schriel - Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Ted Hill, Carp ON 83.00
3.38
14/17


Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Serge Lavallee - Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 83.00
3.38
14/17


David Gordon - Dennis Gamble - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Motaz Farag, Kanata ON; David Greenough, Nepean ON 83.00
6.98
14/17
3/4

John Polak, Iroquois ON; Ann Labelle, Brockville ON; Judy Darling - Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON 83.00
2.78
18/20


Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC; Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC 82.00
2.78
18/20


Terry Gamble, Nepean ON; Greg Middleton, Kanata ON; Debbie McLeod, Ottawa ON; Avi Poriah, CD 82.00
6.92
18/20
5
1
Barbara Jones - Raymond Jones - Greg Jones, Manotick ON; Beth Barker, Nepean ON 82.00
5.19
6
2
Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Ming High - Ru Hong Terajewicz - Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON 79.00
3.54
7

Irene Churchill, Eganville ON; Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON; Marie Burchill, St John NB; Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB 77.00
3.15
8

Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC; Alain Turcotte, St Pie de Bagot QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Jacques Giroux, Alpharetta GA 76.00
3.89
9
3
Judith McIntyre - Alison Hill - Mike Buist - Gwenda Jablonski, St. John's NL 75.00
2.92
10/12
4
Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC; Pierrette Matteau, Mont-Royal QC; Norma Fajardo-Solache - Irma Lopez-Solache, Montreal QC 74.00
2.37
10/12

Raymond Boyer - Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC; Louise Fournier, Laval QC; Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 74.00
2.37
10/12

Richard Fox - Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY; Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH; Julie Miles, Mobile AL 74.00
2.31

5
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON; Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON; Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON 66.00

Monday Senior Swiss - 16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.28
1


Clifford Hargrove - Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON; Edward Hayes - Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON 88.00
5.46
2
1

Claude Dussault - Trudy Dussault, Nepean ON; Tom Viglasky, Gatineau QC; Lily Chew, Ottawa ON 87.00
3.20
3/5


Susan Couch, Vernon TX; Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON; Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON; Anne Halsell, Crowell TX 84.00
3.20
3/5


Patricia Armstrong - Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON; Constance Allison - Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON 84.00
3.20
3/5


John Measures - Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON 84.00
3.37
2

Colleen Holmes - Gail Victor - Phyllis Mitchell - Gerald Simoneau, Ottawa ON 78.00
2.53
3

Patricia Lavergne - Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON; Irene Simm, Manotic ON; Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON 76.00
2.57
4
1
Bev Young - Edith Young - Margaret House, Truro NS; Marylyn Rudolph, Central Onslow NS 63.00

299er Swiss - 6 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
3.39
1

Monique Barbeau - Rita Charron, Ottawa ON; Nicole Theriault - Marc Theriault, Orleans ON 93.00
2.54
2

Marjorie Pettigrew - Sherrill Stewart - Elizabeth Boyd - Craig Stewart, Ottawa ON 84.00
2.67
1
Gerald Carrier - Ginette Carrier, Val-Des-Monts QC; Ghislaine Lacasse - Pierrette Charron, Gatineau QC 79.00

Side Game Series (Morn) - 26.75 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.13
1/2
Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY 123.25%
6.13
1/2
Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH 123.25%
5.08
3/4
Linda Calzonetti, Burlington ON 118.11%
5.08
3/4
Jan Kostyrka, Burlington ON 118.11%
4.32
5/6
Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC 114.10%
4.32
5/6
Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC 114.10%

Side Game Series (Aft) - 34.75 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.00
1
Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON 123.67%
5.25
2
Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC 122.36%
3.94
3
Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 117.08%
4.31
4/5
Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC 115.32%
4.31
4/5
Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC 115.32%
4.06
6/7
Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON 114.45%
4.06
6/7
Patti McCabe, Ottawa ON 114.45%

 


Total masterpoints: 6629.73 earned by 743 players.
Total attendance: 1227 tables.

   1  67.10 Shan Huang, Toronto ON
   2  67.10 Joan Millens, Kingston NY
   3  67.10 Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
   4  67.10 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
   5  59.96 Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON
   6  59.96 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
   7  58.80 John Cook, Ottawa ON
   8  58.60 John Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   9  58.60 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON
  10  57.16 Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
  11  57.16 David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
  12  53.84 Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON
  13  46.42 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
  14  46.42 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
  15  45.91 Donald Kersey, Kingston ON
  16  44.04 Motaz Farag, Kanata ON
  17  43.61 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  18  40.60 Ted Hill, Carp ON
  19  40.60 Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON
  20  40.35 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
  21  40.35 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
  22  40.35 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  23  39.60 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
  24  39.60 Bert Curry, Ottawa ON
  25  39.09 Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
  26  38.78 R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
  27  36.44 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
  28  35.60 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS
  29  35.48 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
  30  33.88 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
  31  33.88 John Morgan, Navan ON
  32  33.39 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
  33  33.09 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
  34  31.95 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
  35  31.88 Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
  36  31.28 Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC
  37  31.28 Alain Turcotte, St Pie de Bagot QC
  38  30.59 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
  39  30.59 Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC
  40  30.49 Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON
  41  30.20 Hank Schriel, Ottawa ON
  42  28.98 Marilyn Bennett, St. John's NL
  43  28.98 Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL
  44  28.08 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
  45  28.08 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
  46  27.80 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
  47  27.23 Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC
  48  26.66 Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA
  49  26.66 H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA
  50  26.05 P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
  51  26.05 John Gilbert, Kitchener ON
  52  24.50 Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC
  53  24.50 Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC
  54  24.24 Richard Hartz, Utica NY
  55  24.24 Kathy Falkenstern, Clinton NY
  56  24.24 Judith Elliott, Utica NY
  57  24.24 Betty Youmans, Whitesboro NY
  58  23.62 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
  59  23.62 Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC
  60  23.17 Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON
  61  22.92 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA
  62  22.92 Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA
  63  22.91 Denis Langlois, Gatineau QC
  64  22.65 Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC
  65  22.65 Alain Dufour, Quebec QC
  66  22.44 Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON
  67  22.31 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
  68  22.27 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
  69  21.73 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
  70  21.49 Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON
  71  21.08 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
  72  20.70 George Retek, Montreal QC
  73  20.66 Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
  74  20.66 David Jones, Ottawa ON
  75  20.59 Jan Stewart, Toronto ON
  76  20.08 Ming High, Ottawa ON
  77  20.08 Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
  78  20.02 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
  79  19.93 Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC
  80  19.93 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
  81  19.93 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
  82  19.93 Andre Houde, Montreal QC
  83  19.86 Elizabeth Schwartz, Ottawa ON
  84  19.82 Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON
  85  19.65 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
  86  18.83 Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON
  87  18.83 Irene Simm, Manotic ON
  88  18.78 Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON
  89  18.78 Frederic Pollack, Laval QC
  90  18.00 Barbara Jones, Manotick ON
  91  17.93 Normand Ouellette, Trois-Rivieres QC
  92  17.93 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
  93  17.93 Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC
  94  17.71 Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON
  95  17.71 Joan Dunbar, South Mountain ON
  96  17.64 Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON
  97  17.64 Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON
  98  17.51 Rubin Zweig, Gatineau QC
  99  17.49 Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
 100  17.49 Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
 101  17.33 William Hanes, Ottawa ON
 102  17.33 Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON
 103  17.33 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 104  17.18 Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
 105  16.52 Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON
 106  16.52 Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON
 107  16.48 Greg Jones, Manotick ON
 108  15.97 Iris Winston, Almonte ON
 109  15.82 Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH
 110  15.82 Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY
 111  15.62 Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
 112  15.60 William Sharp, Nepean ON
 113  15.51 Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON
 114  15.50 Terry Gamble, Nepean ON
 115  15.50 Greg Middleton, Kanata ON
 116  15.36 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
 117  15.32 Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON
 118  15.19 Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON
 119  15.19 Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON
 120  15.16 Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON
 121  15.16 Clifford Hargrove, Nepean ON
 122  15.10 Linda Calzonetti, Burlington ON
 123  15.10 Jan Kostyrka, Burlington ON
 124  14.92 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 125  14.80 Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 126  14.80 Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 127  14.59 Pierre Dionne, Drummondville QC
 128  14.59 Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC
 129  14.51 John Polak, Iroquois ON
 130  14.51 Ann Labelle, Brockville ON
 131  14.23 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
 132  14.23 Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON
 133  14.22 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
 134  14.22 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
 135  14.17 Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON
 136  14.15 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 137  14.15 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 138  14.14 Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON
 139  14.14 Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON
 140  13.91 Henry Y Mar, Nepean ON
 141  13.87 William Pollock, Toronto ON
 142  13.87 Mary Gordon, Toronto ON
 143  13.87 Doug Reynolds, Braeside ON
 144  13.82 Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON
 145  13.82 Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 146  13.78 Freda Godby, Nepean ON
 147  13.78 Eveline Patten, Nepean ON
 148  13.65 Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON
 149  13.65 Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON
 150  13.61 John Dauvergne, Stella ON
 151  13.61 Herb Franzen, Lyon Mountain NY
 152  13.46 Judi Roy, Ottawa ON
 153  13.37 Camile Hamel, Ottawa ON
 154  13.33 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
 155  13.05 Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON
 156  12.40 Genevieve Leidelinger, Montreal QC
 157  12.02 Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC
 158  12.02 Louise Fournier, Laval QC
 159  12.02 Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 160  12.02 Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC
 161  11.84 Charles Waddell, Kingston ON
 162  11.77 Anne Thain, Bradenton FL
 163  11.71 Phyllis Mitchell, Ottawa ON
 164  11.69 Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON
 165  11.65 Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON
 166  11.65 Mac Johnston, Ottawa ON
 167  11.63 Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON
 168  11.60 Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
 169  11.59 Ann-Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON
 170  11.54 Craig Symington, Ottawa ON
 171  11.47 Richard Marsden, Kingston ON
 172  11.43 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
 173  11.43 Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC
 174  11.37 Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 175  11.36 Betty Wong, Kanata ON
 176  11.23 Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON
 177  11.07 Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON
 178  11.07 John Biondi, North Bay ON
 179  11.04 James Curran, Ottawa ON
 180  11.04 Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON
 181  11.04 Donald Grant, Smiths Falls ON
 182  11.03 Helen Anglehart, Victoria BC
 183  10.88 Edith Young, Truro NS
 184  10.88 Bev Young, Truro NS
 185  10.74 Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
 186  10.74 Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC
 187  10.74 Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
 188  10.74 Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
 189  10.68 Barbara-Ann Marsden, Kingston ON
 190  10.67 Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
 191  10.67 Mary Drummie, Kanata ON
 192  10.67 Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON
 193  10.60 Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON
 194  10.53 Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC
 195  10.53 Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC
 196  10.47 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
 197  10.47 Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
 198  10.36 Lois Sherwood, Norton NB
 199  10.36 John Sherwood, Norton NB
 200  10.30 Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH
 201  10.24 Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON
 202  10.24 Albert De Wijze, Nepean ON
 203  10.19 Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON
 204  10.09 Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON
 205  10.05 Lillian Zunder, Ottawa ON
 206  10.05 Judith Burns, Perth ON
 207  10.05 Helen May Berry, Perth ON
 208  10.05 Carole Cherun, Nepean ON
 209  10.03 Marylyn Rudolph, Central Onslow NS
 210  10.03 Margaret House, Truro NS
 211  10.01 John  H Laird, Osgoode ON
 212   9.98 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
 213   9.98 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 214   9.90 John Burgoin, Brownsville TX
 215   9.84 Wayne Baxter, Nepean ON
 216   9.84 Douglas Cousins, Ottawa ON
 217   9.84 Derry Oke, Nepean ON
 218   9.84 Bill Durning, Ottawa ON
 219   9.62 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
 220   9.62 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 221   9.60 Paul Stanbury, Kleinburg ON
 222   9.60 Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON
 223   9.57 Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC
 224   9.49 Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON
 225   9.43 Eric Davis, Ottawa ON
 226   9.42 Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
 227   9.40 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
 228   9.37 Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
 229   9.37 K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON
 230   9.37 Geoffrey Calvert, Carp ON
 231   9.37 Elaine Calvert, Carp ON
 232   9.25 Hubert Grondin, Cantley QC
 233   9.25 Brian Collins, St. John's NL
 234   9.18 Bernie O'Brien, Aurora ON
 235   9.14 Margo Allore, Ottawa ON
 236   9.06 Joe Potter, Ottawa ON
 237   9.01 Monique Barbeau, Ottawa ON
 238   8.90 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
 239   8.87 Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON
 240   8.87 Dominique Guay, Orleans ON
 241   8.86 Raymond Jones, Manotick ON
 242   8.82 Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON
 243   8.77 Pierrette Matteau, Mont-Royal QC
 244   8.77 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC
 245   8.59 Jill Jones, Kanata ON
 246   8.59 Glen Jones, Kanata ON
 247   8.54 Martin Gordon, Nepean ON
 248   8.53 Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON
 249   8.53 Lise Macra, Cantley QC
 250   8.50 David Greenough, Nepean ON
 251   8.50 Daniel Grigorie, Gatineau QC
 252   8.44 Beth Barker, Nepean ON
 253   8.39 Claude Dussault, Nepean ON
 254   8.37 Norma Fajardo-Solache, Montreal QC
 255   8.37 Irma Lopez-Solache, Montreal QC
 256   8.34 Carol Misener, Ottawa ON
 257   8.20 Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC
 258   8.07 Plamen Minchev, Montreal QC
 259   7.94 Kamal Rabbat, Naples FL
 260   7.94 John Spero, Kemptville ON
 261   7.94 Edward Popp, Edmonton AB
 262   7.91 Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON
 263   7.88 Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON
 264   7.85 Lily Chew, Ottawa ON
 265   7.77 Marie Burchill, St John NB
 266   7.77 Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB
 267   7.76 Fred Upton, Paisley ON
 268   7.73 Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON
 269   7.68 Harry Abman, Nepean ON
 270   7.68 Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC
 271   7.58 Thomas Deri, Nepean ON
 272   7.54 Marie-France Benoit,    
 273   7.53 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
 274   7.51 Liz Bryers, St Catharines ON
 275   7.47 Marian Dupont, Nepean ON
 276   7.43 Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON
 277   7.42 Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 278   7.42 Doris Hope, Ottawa ON
 279   7.34 Gerry Pernica, Ottawa ON
 280   7.29 M Gail Ashley, Ottawa ON
 281   7.18 Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC
 282   7.18 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 283   7.18 Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
 284   7.14 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
 285   7.12 Barbara Spero, Kemptville ON
 286   7.10 Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON
 287   7.09 Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON
 288   7.06 Pat Sargent, Ottawa ON
 289   7.04 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC
 290   6.98 John Measures, Ottawa ON
 291   6.96 M Colin, Sherbrooke QC
 292   6.88 Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
 293   6.85 Suzanne Bisson, Rouyn-Noranda QC
 294   6.85 Danielle Coutu, Rouyn-Noranda QC
 295   6.76 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 296   6.73 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
 297   6.73 Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC
 298   6.72 Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON
 299   6.65 Ming Yu, Nepean ON
 300   6.65 Fabrice Colin, Sudbury ON
 301   6.64 Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON
 302   6.63 Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
 303   6.63 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
 304   6.60 Gail Victor, Ottawa ON
 305   6.59 Tom Viglasky, Gatineau QC
 306   6.56 Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON
 307   6.56 John McFadden, Guelph ON
 308   6.56 Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON
 309   6.55 Mike Buist, St. John's NL
 310   6.55 Gwenda Jablonski, St. John's NL
 311   6.54 Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON
 312   6.51 Maria Moore, Lakeland FL
 313   6.45 Craig Stewart, Ottawa ON
 314   6.44 Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 315   6.44 Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 316   6.37 Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON
 317   6.37 Ronald Weissberger, Fort Lauderdale FL
 318   6.35 Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON
 319   6.35 Irene Churchill, Eganville ON
 320   6.29 Trudy Dussault, Nepean ON
 321   6.27 William Mitchell, Kingston ON
 322   6.21 Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON
 323   6.21 Denise Lajoie, Gatineau QC
 324   6.21 Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON
 325   6.05 Maureen Lelond, Winnipeg MB
 326   6.04 Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON
 327   6.03 Jacques Giroux, Alpharetta GA
 328   6.01 Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON
 329   5.97 Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON
 330   5.90 Avi Poriah,    
 331   5.88 Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC
 332   5.88 Roger David, Longueuil QC
 333   5.88 Lise Bedard, Longueuil QC
 334   5.88 Linda Cook, Oakville ON
 335   5.88 Kathy Hill, Mississauga ON
 336   5.88 Jan Flott, Thornhill ON
 337   5.88 Giovanni De Nitto, Brossard QC
 338   5.88 Cathy Kay, Mississauga ON
 339   5.88 Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC
 340   5.85 Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC
 341   5.85 Carole Klein, Montreal QC
 342   5.82 Ron Smith, Don Mills ON
 343   5.70 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
 344   5.67 Gary Reinblatt, Toronto ON
 345   5.67 Cynthia Winkler, Toronto ON
 346   5.65 Marjorie Pettigrew, Ottawa ON
 347   5.65 Donna Freeze, Surrey BC
 348   5.65 Al Freeze, Surrey BC
 349   5.64 Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON
 350   5.58 Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON
 351   5.57 Roland Brazeau, Orleans ON
 352   5.54 Judith McIntyre, St. John's NL
 353   5.54 Alison Hill, St. John's NL
 354   5.48 Helene Deland, Gatineau QC
 355   5.47 Dianne Ness, Toronto ON
 356   5.47 David Robson, Toronto ON
 357   5.46 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
 358   5.46 Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
 359   5.44 Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
 360   5.41 Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC
 361   5.40 Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON
 362   5.40 Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON
 363   5.39 Max Rutherford, Mississauga ON
 364   5.39 Gerry Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 365   5.39 Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON
 366   5.39 Amy Lee, Toronto ON
 367   5.36 Sherrill Stewart, Ottawa ON
 368   5.34 Debbie McLeod, Ottawa ON
 369   5.31 Terry Landry, St Cloud FL
 370   5.30 Malcolm McTaggart, Stittsville ON
 371   5.30 Jeanette McTaggart, Stittsville ON
 372   5.29 Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON
 373   5.26 Patricia Lutman, Pickering ON
 374   5.26 Hardev Bains, Pickering ON
 375   5.26 Antoine Grise, Orleans ON
 376   5.16 Ray Jones, Sun City Ctr FL
 377   5.10 Susan Couch, Vernon TX
 378   5.10 Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON
 379   5.10 Lorne Gutz, Kanata ON
 380   5.10 Ed Wafer, Stittsville ON
 381   5.08 Robert Grant, Ottawa ON
 382   5.08 Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON
 383   5.07 James Russell, Ottawa ON
 384   5.01 Jean Harris, North Bay ON
 385   5.01 Jack Campbell, North Bay ON
 386   4.92 Richard Fox, Baldwinsville NY
 387   4.92 Julie Miles, Mobile AL
 388   4.86 Philip Mayhew, Portland ON
 389   4.82 Stephen Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 390   4.82 Maxine Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 391   4.80 Mary Goodale, Ottawa ON
 392   4.77 Jeri Lunney, Almonte ON
 393   4.77 Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON
 394   4.74 Margaret De Groh, Ottawa ON
 395   4.73 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 396   4.73 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 397   4.71 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
 398   4.69 Marie Lefebvre, Ottawa ON
 399   4.68 Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON
 400   4.67 David Sulpher, Renfrew ON
 401   4.67 Caroline Sulpher, Renfrew ON
 402   4.67 Annette Lovett, Wakefield QC
 403   4.65 Gerald Simoneau, Ottawa ON
 404   4.64 Peter Gates, Montreal QC
 405   4.64 Lucille Gates, Montreal QC
 406   4.62 Jean-Paul Trudel, Nepean ON
 407   4.60 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
 408   4.60 Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC
 409   4.57 Tom Carr, Trenton ON
 410   4.57 Michel Lalonde, Orleans ON
 411   4.57 Francine Dumas, Orleans ON
 412   4.56 Germain Perron, Ottawa ON
 413   4.54 Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC
 414   4.49 Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON
 415   4.48 Carol Landry, St Cloud FL
 416   4.45 Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON
 417   4.45 Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC
 418   4.45 Michel Dore', Laval QC
 419   4.45 Martin Marcus, Ottawa ON
 420   4.42 Ruth Sidebottom, Red Deer AB
 421   4.42 Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB
 422   4.42 Barbara Welch, Kars ON
 423   4.40 Shirley Cossever, Boca Raton FL
 424   4.40 Sam Cossever, Boca Raton FL
 425   4.34 Loretta Green, Dodd City TX
 426   4.25 Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC
 427   4.25 Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 428   4.22 John Licharson, Wilton ON
 429   4.22 Elna Licharson, Wilton ON
 430   4.20 Sylvia Lin, Ottawa ON
 431   4.20 Raymond Burnham, Ottawa ON
 432   4.20 Joan Delavigne, Ottawa ON
 433   4.20 Jeanne Burnham, Ottawa ON
 434   4.19 Charles Britney, Nepean ON
 435   4.15 Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON
 436   4.15 Lynn Allan, Deep River ON
 437   4.15 Lucille Watson, Deep River ON
 438   4.15 Gail Bell, Deep River ON
 439   4.14 Diana Dignam, Cobourg ON
 440   4.14 Carol Johnson, Cobourg ON
 441   4.07 Anne Halsell, Crowell TX
 442   4.06 Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON
 443   4.06 Patti McCabe, Ottawa ON
 444   4.06 Janet Macgregor, Kanata ON
 445   4.02 Pierrette Charron, Gatineau QC
 446   4.02 Ghislaine Lacasse, Gatineau QC
 447   4.01 Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
 448   4.01 Ron Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
 449   4.00 Ruth Browning, Vero Beach FL
 450   4.00 Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON
 451   3.97 Paula Smith, Ottawa ON
 452   3.97 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 453   3.97 Anne Brouillard, Sarasota FL
 454   3.97 Andre Brossard, Duclos QC
 455   3.89 Madeleine Pilon, Ottawa ON
 456   3.85 Steve Dennehy, Gatineau QC
 457   3.78 Kim McPhail, Ottawa ON
 458   3.76 C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
 459   3.74 Linda Dent, Ottawa ON
 460   3.74 Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC
 461   3.74 Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC
 462   3.69 Suzanne Kennedy, Almonte ON
 463   3.67 Liette Dufour, Pembroke Park FL
 464   3.67 Carlo Laflamme, St Lazare QC
 465   3.66 Dave Lang, Ottawa ON
 466   3.64 Paul Hitschfeld, Ottawa ON
 467   3.64 Nick Said, Ottawa ON
 468   3.61 Walter Wojtas, Woodlawn ON
 469   3.56 Franco Melone, Red Deer AB
 470   3.55 Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON
 471   3.53 Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY
 472   3.53 Patricia Hansen, Ogdensburg NY
 473   3.53 Murray Scott, Canton NY
 474   3.53 James Durr, Ogdensburg NY
 475   3.52 Stephen Young, Mississauga ON
 476   3.52 Kay Richardson, Ottawa ON
 477   3.52 Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON
 478   3.52 Brian Richardson, Ottawa ON
 479   3.50 Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON
 480   3.50 Denise De Zuna, Ottawa ON
 481   3.49 Gilbert Baillargeon, Montreal-Nord QC
 482   3.49 Faye Oakley, Deux-Montagnes QC
 483   3.48 Martha Coates, Ottawa ON
 484   3.48 Claude Ouellette, Saint-Sauveur QC
 485   3.46 Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON
 486   3.45 Robert Blanchette, Gatineau QC
 487   3.45 Carmen Ethier, Gatineau QC
 488   3.44 Judith Dinsdale-Tape, Ottawa ON
 489   3.42 Robert Wright, Calgary AB
 490   3.42 Olga Wright, Calgary AB
 491   3.40 Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON
 492   3.39 Rita Charron, Ottawa ON
 493   3.39 Nicole Theriault, Orleans ON
 494   3.39 Marc Theriault, Orleans ON
 495   3.35 William Blackadder, Summerstown ON
 496   3.34 Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON
 497   3.27 Lloyd Snyder, Charlottetown PE
 498   3.27 Bernice Snyder, Charlottetown PE
 499   3.23 Nina Dover, Ottawa ON
 500   3.20 Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON
 501   3.20 Huguette Mabbutt, Ottawa ON
 502   3.20 Constance Allison, Ottawa ON
 503   3.17 Livvie Scott, Mannotick ON
 504   3.17 Jane Ogura, Osgoode ON
 505   3.15 Case Blaauw, Carp ON
 506   3.13 Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
 507   3.13 Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON
 508   3.12 Waverly Brake, Ottawa ON
 509   3.12 R Kerswell, Ottawa ON
 510   3.06 Robin Edwardes, L'Orignal ON
 511   3.06 Mary Edwardes, L'Orignal ON
 512   3.04 Stuart McLeod, Ottawa ON
 513   3.04 Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON
 514   3.02 David Jacobson, Nepean ON
 515   3.02 Catherine Francis, Charlevoix MI
 516   3.02 Carole Vial, Charlevoix MI
 517   2.98 Marianna Wright, Toronto ON
 518   2.98 Abbie Goldhar, Toronto ON
 519   2.89 Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON
 520   2.88 Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 521   2.88 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
 522   2.88 Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
 523   2.88 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
 524   2.88 Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
 525   2.84 Athene Reef, Ottawa ON
 526   2.82 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
 527   2.82 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
 528   2.82 Marc Fortin, Brossard QC
 529   2.82 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
 530   2.77 Phillippa Baran, Arnprior ON
 531   2.77 Dan Baran, Arnprior ON
 532   2.74 Bernice Recchia, Deep River ON
 533   2.71 Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON
 534   2.71 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
 535   2.68 Peter Droeske, Brantford ON
 536   2.68 Joan Hadley, Brantford ON
 537   2.68 Carmelo Germano, Russell ON
 538   2.68 B Warnock, Ottawa ON
 539   2.67 Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON
 540   2.67 Ginette Carrier, Val-Des-Monts QC
 541   2.67 Gerald Carrier, Val-Des-Monts QC
 542   2.67 Bruce Raichman, Toronto ON
 543   2.63 Maxine Etkin, London E3h Pa   
 544   2.63 Lynne Holtby, Ottawa ON
 545   2.63 Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON
 546   2.60 Richard Maclean, Ottawa ON
 547   2.60 Patrick McLaughlin, Ottawa ON
 548   2.60 Patricia McLaughlin, Ottawa ON
 549   2.60 Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC
 550   2.60 Arlette Dufour, Ottawa ON
 551   2.60 Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC
 552   2.55 Don Wallis, Ottawa ON
 553   2.54 Elizabeth Boyd, Ottawa ON
 554   2.52 Susan Bartlett, Toronto ON
 555   2.52 Connie Bartlett, Moncton NB
 556   2.50 Maggie O'Rourke, Ottowa ON
 557   2.50 Lise Picard, Wakefield QC
 558   2.48 Guy Seguin, Gatineau QC
 559   2.48 Carmen Theriault, Gatineau QC
 560   2.45 Rita Rochon, Ottawa ON
 561   2.39 Lawrence Heide, Lanark ON
 562   2.39 Kathleen Sullivan, Lanark ON
 563   2.33 Sharon Cotnam, Pembroke ON
 564   2.33 Robert Cotnam, Pembroke ON
 565   2.30 Raymond Vaillancourt, Orleans ON
 566   2.30 Paul Charron, Ottawa ON
 567   2.30 Anthony Jetten, Ottawa ON
 568   2.29 Morris Davison, Ottawa ON
 569   2.29 Faye Powell, Orleans ON
 570   2.29 Annelies Kelly, Ottawa ON
 571   2.28 Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON
 572   2.28 David McDougall, Petawawa ON
 573   2.27 Linda Bergh, Ottawa ON
 574   2.24 Robert Williams, Bedford NS
 575   2.24 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 576   2.24 Annie Williams, Bedford NS
 577   2.23 Joni Fine, Almonte ON
 578   2.23 Carl Hendrickson, Arnprior ON
 579   2.22 Yolande Derzai, Ottawa ON
 580   2.22 Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON
 581   2.17 Doug Pile, Kanata ON
 582   2.15 M Katz, Ottawa ON
 583   2.15 David Cook, Ottawa ON
 584   2.14 Vivian Menzies, Orleans ON
 585   2.12 Paul Moreau, Ottawa ON
 586   2.12 Hartmuth Kroll, Ottawa ON
 587   2.12 David Bell, Ottawa ON
 588   2.10 Liqun Wang, Ottawa ON
 589   2.05 Gary Taylor, Ottawa ON
 590   2.04 Serge Mercille, Vanier ON
 591   2.02 Donald Stewart, Ottawa ON
 592   1.99 Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON
 593   1.99 Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON
 594   1.94 Pierre Bouchard, Ottawa ON
 595   1.91 Shirley Cock, Truro NS
 596   1.91 Patricia Mellons, Deep River ON
 597   1.91 Lorne Cock, Truro NS
 598   1.90 Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Renfrew ON
 599   1.90 Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON
 600   1.89 Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 601   1.89 Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 602   1.82 Don Caldwell, Kemptville ON
 603   1.82 Darcy Farden, Nepean ON
 604   1.80 Barbara Tench, Ottawa ON
 605   1.79 Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON
 606   1.76 Leo Turner, Ottawa ON
 607   1.76 George Old, Ottawa ON
 608   1.73 Elaine Watson, Kingston ON
 609   1.73 David Morreau, Ottawa ON
 610   1.70 Peter Basciano, Burlington ON
 611   1.70 Darlene Scott, Oakville ON
 612   1.67 Louise Holmes, Manotick ON
 613   1.67 John Kotlarsky, Manotick ON
 614   1.67 Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
 615   1.65 Leslie Cadeau, Toronto ON
 616   1.65 Joyce Cram, Toronto ON
 617   1.64 Lynda Ebden, Markham ON
 618   1.64 John Ebden, Markham ON
 619   1.64 Glenn Collins, Pembroke ON
 620   1.60 Hubert Richard, Gatineau QC
 621   1.59 Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON
 622   1.59 Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON
 623   1.59 Ellen Gottlieb, New York NY
 624   1.59 Doug Gonu, Pembroke ON
 625   1.55 Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON
 626   1.55 Elizabeth Bianchini, Perth ON
 627   1.52 Rick Reiber, Perth ON
 628   1.52 Phyllis Jones, Brampton ON
 629   1.52 Michael Martin, Belleville ON
 630   1.52 Brenda Martin, Belleville ON
 631   1.50 Sheila Duke, Kinburn ON
 632   1.50 Faith Stewart, Nepean ON
 633   1.47 Susan Reilley, Ottawa ON
 634   1.47 Ronald Legault, Ottawa ON
 635   1.45 Laurie Carr, Honolulu HI
 636   1.45 Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
 637   1.44 Wayne Perrin, Dunrobin ON
 638   1.43 Mary Grainger, Ottawa ON
 639   1.43 Karen Rothfels, Ottawa ON
 640   1.43 Ciddy Maclaren, Ottawa ON
 641   1.42 Shirley Fullarton, Ottawa ON
 642   1.42 Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON
 643   1.40 Matthieu Grise, Ottawa ON
 644   1.39 James Mabbutt, Ottawa ON
 645   1.37 Wendy Jones, Thunder Bay ON
 646   1.37 Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON
 647   1.37 Mary Simon, Gloucester ON
 648   1.37 Kirby Gloin, Ottawa ON
 649   1.34 Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON
 650   1.28 Steven Hart, Port Byron NY
 651   1.28 Lewis Allen, Rochester NY
 652   1.27 Pierre Charbonneau, Gatineau QC
 653   1.27 Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC
 654   1.25 Lynne Brown, Nepean ON
 655   1.25 Brenda Watts, Ottawa ON
 656   1.24 Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON
 657   1.19 Rhoda Aronson, Ottawa ON
 658   1.19 Mary Dianne Salt, Manotick ON
 659   1.19 Dorothy Grignon, Ottawa ON
 660   1.19 Arlene Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
 661   1.18 Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON
 662   1.17 Najmi Barton, Dorval QC
 663   1.17 Donna Harris, Kanata ON
 664   1.17 Charles Barton, Dorval QC
 665   1.16 Marc Leduc, Ottawa ON
 666   1.16 Marc Faguy, Ottawa ON
 667   1.16 Lucas Seiler, Ottawa ON
 668   1.16 John Young, Nepean ON
 669   1.16 Benoit Samson, Ottawa ON
 670   1.16 Bella Davidson, Ottawa ON
 671   1.15 Erla Lank, Picton ON
 672   1.15 Blanche McDermaid, Demorestville ON
 673   1.10 Hans Stocker, Nepean ON
 674   1.10 Garry Chase, Nepean ON
 675   1.10 Elizabeth Gilmour, Ottawa ON
 676   1.10 Brian Johnston, Toronto ON
 677   1.08 Katherine Beattie, Ottawa ON
 678   1.08 Chantal Murphy, Ottawa ON
 679   1.08 Al Lunney, Almonte ON
 680   1.07 Renee Hetu, Ottawa  Orleans ON
 681   1.07 Nicole Parker, Embrun ON
 682   1.06 Keith Pugsley, Oakville ON
 683   1.06 Katherine Pugsley, Oakville ON
 684   1.01 Dinesh Bhatnagar, Ottawa ON
 685   0.98 Marina Jones, Ottawa ON
 686   0.94 Ted Perlberg, Belleville ON
 687   0.94 Nancy McCulloch, Batawa ON
 688   0.94 Jim Stevenson, Ottawa ON
 689   0.94 Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON
 690   0.94 Harry Morrison, Bristol QC
 691   0.94 Carol Perlberg, Belleville ON
 692   0.92 Lloyd Mitchell, Truro NS
 693   0.92 E Anne Mitchell, Truro NS
 694   0.91 Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON
 695   0.89 Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON
 696   0.89 Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON
 697   0.87 Walter Sandberg, Almonte ON
 698   0.87 Robert Day, Ottawa ON
 699   0.87 Lise Simoneau, Rockland ON
 700   0.87 Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON
 701   0.83 Patricia Mellors, Deep River ON
 702   0.82 Odette Lefaivre, Ottawa ON
 703   0.82 Annette Owen, Ottawa ON
 704   0.80 Shari Fidlin, Mississauga ON
 705   0.80 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
 706   0.79 Doris Waddell, Bath ON
 707   0.76 Robert Tremblay, Gatineau QC
 708   0.76 Margaret Wood, Ottwaw ON
 709   0.76 Lynn Colfer, Ottawa ON
 710   0.76 Louis Renaud, Gatineau QC
 711   0.76 A Logan, Rothesay NB
 712   0.75 William Rance, Gloucester ON
 713   0.75 Sharon Boal, Bath ON
 714   0.74 Patricia Lee, Ottawa ON
 715   0.74 Les Miklos, Gatineau QC
 716   0.73 P Wayne Megdonal, Gloucester ON
 717   0.73 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 718   0.73 Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC
 719   0.73 Douglas Mallalieu, Ottawa ON
 720   0.72 Michael West, Ottawa ON
 721   0.72 Jean Crepeau, Nepean ON
 722   0.66 Carol Bell, Ottawa ON
 723   0.63 Dave Willis, Orleans ON
 724   0.58 Sharon Sinclair, Ottawa ON
 725   0.58 Laurier Racicot, Gatineau QC
 726   0.58 Ghislaine Cardin, St Anicet QC
 727   0.57 Angie Maranger, Naples FL
 728   0.56 Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON
 729   0.51 Barbaros Gunel, Markham ON
 730   0.44 Shirley Lavoie, Ottawa ON
 731   0.44 Paule Denis, Ottawa ON
 732   0.44 Janet Macphee, Ottawa ON
 733   0.44 Barbara Jeffrey, Ottawa ON
 734   0.40 Madeleine Boileau, Ottawa ON
 735   0.40 Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON
 736   0.40 B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
 737   0.38 Pierre Huot, Rockland ON
 738   0.38 Louis Huot, Gatineau QC
 739   0.38 Judi Carter, Kitchener ON
 740   0.38 Ed Allan, Kitchener ON
 741   0.33 Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON
 742   0.33 Peter Rhead, Utterson ON
 743   0.31 B Colin, Sherbrooke QC