Can Am

Montreal
August 6 - 12, 2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Suisse Des Dames - 18 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.84
1
1

Donna Schnapp, Hampstead QC; Perri Bramson, Westmount QC; Debbie Goldsmith, Mont-Royal QC; Fern Karpman, Montreal-Ouest QC 104.00
5.88
2
2

Liola Potechin, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Rona Weinman, Westmount QC; Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC; Joan Wainberg, Montreal QC 103.00
4.41
3


Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC; Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC; Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC; Carol Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Dorothy Marcus, Montreal QC 101.00
3.31
4


Tammy Dankoff - Frances Wellen - Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC 94.00
3.32
5
3

Leonora White - Ellen Amdursky, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Hallie Frank, Cote Saint Luc QC; Marilyn Golfman, Westmount QC 90.00
2.23
4/5

Recia Bell, Saint-Laurent QC; Cranie Werbitt, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Shelia Nozetz, Cote Saint Luc QC; Barbara Bernstein, Cote St Luc QC 85.00
2.91
4/5
1
Havie Fremeth, Mont-Royal QC; Harlie Altman, Hampstead QC; Bonnie Rothstein - Cindy Kay, Montreal QC 85.00
2.18

2
Michele Vincent, Montreal QC; Francoise Frenette - Dominique Dagenais - Susan Martin, Rosemere QC 71.00

Suisse De Mardi - 43 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
24.85
1
1

Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC 123.00
18.64
2


Elizabeth Smith - Fred Hoffer - Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 107.00
13.98
3


Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Henri Barki, Westmount QC; Maryse Hambrick - Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC 105.00
10.48
4


Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC 101.00
9.74
5
2

Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Paul Hardy, Nepean ON 100.00
7.10
6


Maurice Fortin - Michelle Letendre - Jean Trudelle, Laval QC; Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC 98.00
6.21
7


Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Pierre Gaudreau, Sainte-Sophie QC; Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC; Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC 97.00
7.31
8
3

Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque - Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC 96.00
5.48
9
4

Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Michel Frankland - Jean Katalan - Andre Houde, Montreal QC 95.00
4.52
10
5

Loraine Houle, Laval QC; Diane Houle - Jacques Maynard - Normand St. Pierre, Repentigny QC 93.00
4.14
11


Martine Lacroix, Montreal QC; Marc Fortin - Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC 92.00
3.82
12


Jack Brown - Craig Symington - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; David Greenough, Nepean ON 91.00
3.71
13
6

Mark Bercuvitz - Judith Bercuvitz - Nina Zimmer - Linda Sheiner, Montreal QC 89.00
3.31
14
7

Brian Pearce - Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC; Percival Chen, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Shirin Kabir, Montreal QC 88.00
3.11
15
8

Pierre Richard, Brossard QC; Doreen Primeau, Laval QC; Gabriel Royer, Saint-Laurent QC; Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC 87.00
2.60
9

Ru Hong Terajewicz - Marilyn Li - Ming High, Ottawa ON; Barbara Jones, Manotick ON 86.00
2.36
10

Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY; Monique Lemieux - Diane St-Pierre, Quebec QC 84.00
4.32

1
Ghislaine Desjardins - Louise Fournier - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC; Lise Hamel, Montreal QC 82.00
3.24

2
Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC; Francine Lafrance, Saint-Bruno QC 78.00
2.43

3
Suzanne Viau - Paul Tetrault - Gilles Souliere, Boucherville QC; Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC 77.00
1.82

4
Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC; Johanne Geoffroy, St Jean De Natha QC; Pierre Charette, Laval QC; Madeleine Dumont, Ste Beatrix QC 67.00

Mardi Matin - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC 58.04%
1.80
2/3


Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC; Francois Cimon, Loretteville QC 56.55%
1.82
2/3
2

Solanges Vaillancourt - Pierre Lepine, Laval QC 56.55%
1.97
4
3
1
Jacques Lafrance - Denyse Morin, Montreal QC 55.95%
1.48
5
4
2
Normand Boucher, Saint-Hubert QC; Pierre Parent, Brossard QC 54.46%

Prs Secondaires Mardi PM - 19.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.55
1


Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 61.49%
3.41
2


Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT 61.38%
3.64
3
1

Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Diane Fraser, Brossard QC 58.41%
2.73
4
2

Alain Bonnin, Outremont QC; David Mahoney, Montreal QC 57.30%
2.05
5
3

Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC; Naim Laham, Laval QC 55.64%
1.54
6
4

Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Benoit Poirier, Montreal QC 55.47%
1.49
5

David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Toronto ON 53.50%
1.04
6

Pierre Beauchamp - Lorraine Dion, Saint-Laurent QC 53.50%
2.43

1
Normand Boucher, Saint-Hubert QC; Pierre Parent, Brossard QC 51.47%
1.82

2
Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC; Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC 50.99%
1.37

3
Jacques Lafrance - Denyse Morin, Montreal QC 50.06%
1.03

4
Carol De Koven - Bunny Levy, Westmount QC 49.71%

Mardi Soir - 17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 65.74%
3.49
2
1

Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 62.95%
2.62
3
2

Diane Landry, Laval QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 59.16%
2.24
4
3

Raymond Boyer - Diane Majdell, Montreal QC 59.14%
2.27
5
4
1
Carol De Koven - Bunny Levy, Westmount QC 58.81%
1.70
6
5
2
Jocelyne Paquette - Louis De Francesco, Mont-Royal QC 57.75%
1.28
6
3
Valerie McClintock, Bedford NS; Cheryl Macintosh, Ottawa ON 57.23%
1.14

4
Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC 55.56%

Knockout I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
29.80
1
Kamel Fergani - Francine Cimon, Montreal QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
20.86
2
Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
11.92
3/4
Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC; Evelyn Kirsh - David Kirsh, Roxboro QC
11.92
3/4
Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher - Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney, Montreal QC

Knockout I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.64
1
Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC; Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC; Alain Turcotte, St Pie de Bagot QC
11.65
2
Serge Chouinard, Laval QC; Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux - Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC
6.66
3/4
Michele Gagne - Jean Bellemarre - Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC; Sylvain Descoteaux, Saint-Jean QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
6.66
3/4
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Pierre Bernier - Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC

Knockout I - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.65
1
William Palmer, Brooklyn NY; Claude Ouellette, Saint-Sauveur QC; William Roy, St Zotique QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
9.56
2
Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Diane Bajot - Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC; Nicole Bourassa, Anjou QC
5.46
3/4
Claude Gagnon, Saint-Sauveur QC; Robert Thibault, Saint-Hippolyte QC; Guy Daigle - Denise Maisonneuve, Piedmont QC; Lucie Nepveu, St-Jerome QC
5.46
3/4
Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Pierre Dionne, Drummondville QC

Knockout I - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.68
1
Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles - Thu Bui - Pham Thanh-An, Baie-Comeau QC
7.48
2
Richard Davidson, Fort Worth TX; Nancy Thomas - Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC; Doreen Ucker, L'Ile-Perrot QC
4.27
3/4
Anne Trepanier - Carole Audet - Colette Godbout - Edna Gagnon, Quebec QC
4.27
3/4
Gaston Cloutier - Jean-Guy Dubuc - Louis Leroux - Jacques Beauregard, Montreal QC

Knockout I - E - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.81
1
Michelle Genest, Laval QC; Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC; Nicole Lemire - Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC
6.17
2
Paul Goupil - Francine Goetz, Laval QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC; Jeannine St-Yves, Terrebonne QC
3.52
3/4
Danielle Tremblay - Renee Dauphinais, Outremont QC; Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC; Maissa Marei, Laval QC
3.52
3/4
Charles Caltagirone, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Helene Comtois, Chambly QC; David Jacobson, Nepean ON

Paired De Mercredi Matin - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1
1
Cheryl Macintosh, Ottawa ON; Valerie McClintock, Bedford NS 60.12%
1.59
2
2
2
Helene Belanger, Saint-Laurent QC; Mireille Horani, 52.98%
1.19
3


Michel Montplaisir - Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC 50.60%
1.19
3

Huguette Joly, Lac Brome QC; Roger Buckland, lac Brome QC 50.00%

Paires De Mercredi - 22.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.55
1


Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC 61.23%
8.66
2


Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC; Dorothy Marcus, Montreal QC 60.21%
6.50
3


Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON 59.59%
6.46
4


Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC; Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC 58.78%
7.67
5
1

David Mahoney, Montreal QC; Alain Bonnin, Outremont QC 56.49%
3.30
6


Joan Klap - Shirley Tartick, Toronto ON 56.18%
2.89
7


Paul Lord, Montreal West QC; Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC 55.82%
5.75
2

Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC; Naim Laham, Laval QC 55.50%
4.31
3
1
Michele Vincent - Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC 53.86%
3.24
4

Paul Schmaltz, Beaconsfield QC; Carlo Laflamme, St Lazare QC 53.22%
2.56
5

Bruce Horne, Montreal QC; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON 52.78%
2.19
6

Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC; Daniel Demuy, Laval QC 52.43%
2.39

2
Claude Roy - Jean Branchaud, Trois Rivieres QC 48.86%
1.86

3
Danielle Tremblay - Renee Dauphinais, Outremont QC 46.05%

Paires De Mercredi PM - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1

Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON; Carol Baines, Toronto ON 60.46%
2.16
2
2
1
Normand Boucher, Saint-Hubert QC; Pierre Parent, Brossard QC 56.96%
1.62
3
3
2
Huguette Joly, Lac Brome QC; Roger Buckland, lac Brome QC 54.89%
1.22
4


Michel Montplaisir - Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC 53.79%
1.24
5
4

Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC; Gordon Deckelbaum, Hollywood FL 53.70%
0.82
5

Maria Baldassare, Dollard-Des-Orm QC; Carolyn Forcillo, Beaconsfield QC 53.41%

Suisse De Mercredi - 28 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.30
1


David Greenough, Nepean ON; Jack Brown - Craig Symington - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 109.00
8.73
2/3


Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; France Marcoux - Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC 107.00
8.73
2/3


Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Peter Schwartz, Cote Saint-Luc QC; J Robinson, Montreal QC 107.00
9.45
4
1
1
Jocelyne Paquette - Louis De Francesco, Mont-Royal QC; Francine Goetz, Laval QC; Normand Guilbault, Ste Adele QC 106.00
7.09
5
2
2
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON; Robert Tremblay - Louis Renaud, Gatineau QC 98.00
5.32
6
3

Jean Guy Viel - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Jean-Guy Daoust - Louise Daoust, Longueuil QC 96.00
3.99
7/8
4

Marie Duval - Michel Frankland - Jean Katalan, Montreal QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC 93.00
3.15
7/8


Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 93.00
3.15
5

Jean-Luc Lachance - Leonard Viens - Benoit Lessard - Michael Majdosz, Montreal QC 87.00
2.70
6

Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 85.00
2.36
7
3
Valerie McClintock, Bedford NS; Cheryl Macintosh, Ottawa ON; Mark Adair - Vivienne Adair, Worcester VT 83.00

Paires De Mercredi Soir - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Irwin Miller, Hampstead QC; Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 69.01%
2.16
2


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 66.79%
1.62
3


Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 62.63%
2.43
4
1
1
Normand Boucher, Saint-Hubert QC; Pierre Parent, Brossard QC 59.05%
1.82
5
2

Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC 53.57%
1.37
3

Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON; Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC 53.45%
1.70
4
2
Louise Pellerin-Lacass - Louis Lacasse, Montreal QC 51.79%
1.28

3
Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Pierre Dionne, Drummondville QC 50.77%
0.96

4
Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC; Denis Ouellette, Laval QC 48.34%

Compact KO - A - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.57
1
Edward Zaluski - Jack Brown - Craig Symington, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
8.80
2
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC
5.66
3
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
4.40
4
Andrew Risman - Frances McCrady - David McCrady, Toronto ON; Lynda Marks, North York ON

Compact KO - B - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.37
1
Claude Gagnon, Saint-Sauveur QC; Guy Daigle - Denise Maisonneuve, Piedmont QC; Lucie Nepveu, St-Jerome QC
3.76
2
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC; Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON; Denys O'Grady, Montreal QC
2.42
3
Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC; Suzanne Faucher, Saint-Sauveur QC; Frederic Prescott, Trois-Rivieres QC; Claudette Piper, Piedmont QC
1.88
4
Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC; Francine Lafrance, Saint-Bruno QC

Paires De Jeudi Matin - 2.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.34
1


Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC; A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 0.00%
0.97
2


Diane St-Pierre - Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC 0.00%

Paires De Jeudi - 20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.50
1
1

Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON; Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC 59.09%
7.88
2
2
1
Louis Leroux - Jacques Beauregard, Montreal QC 58.87%
5.91
3


Ronny Dobrin - Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC 58.55%
4.71
4
3

Frances Wellen - Tammy Dankoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC 58.47%
3.74
5
4

Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC 57.86%
3.16
6


Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC 57.46%
3.16
5

Georgia Shamie, Mont-Royal QC; Nadine Chamandy, Montreal QC 56.95%
2.13
6

Jean-Luc Dubois, Montreal QC; Slaveyko Savov, Quebec QC 55.64%
2.90

2
Lise Girard, Laval QC; Gilles Vallee, Terrebonne QC 52.44%
3.55

3
Lucille Lalonde, Laval QC; Odette Raymond, Montreal QC 51.69%
1.63

4
Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Robert Grignon, Outremont QC 49.53%
1.30

5
Michelle Choquette, Verdun QC; Christian Murie, Montreal QC 47.15%

Paires De Jeudi PM - 16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1


Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC 62.21%
2.96
2


Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC 61.98%
3.03
3
1

Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ 61.16%
2.43
4
2
1
Simone Mikawa, Laval QC; Etiennette Morin, Longueuil QC 57.87%
1.70
5


Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC; Mary Salmon, Pierrefonds QC 57.46%
0.93
6


Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 56.05%
1.87
3
2
Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC; Andre Joffe, Montreal QC 54.12%
1.31
4

Pierre Beauchamp - Lorraine Dion, Saint-Laurent QC 53.19%
1.37
5
3
Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC 51.52%
0.94
6

Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC 49.90%
1.03

4
Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC; Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC 49.78%

Knockout II - A - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
33.49
1
Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer - Andre Chartrand - Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
23.44
2
Kamel Fergani - Francine Cimon, Montreal QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
13.40
3/4
Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Roger Dunn - Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
13.40
3/4
Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC

Knockout II - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.92
1
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Gordon Zind - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
11.84
2
Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Serge Chouinard, Laval QC; Denise Bussieres - Andre Houde, Montreal QC
6.77
3/4
Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ; Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN; Thomas Raymond, Worcester MA
6.77
3/4
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Ronald Coulombe - Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC

Knockout II - C - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.94
1
Michele Gagne - Jean-Francoi Guillemette - Sebastien Noreau, Montreal QC; Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremble QC; Sylvain Descoteaux, Saint-Jean QC; Aldo Giroux, Lasalle QC
9.76
2
Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque - Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
5.58
3/4
William Palmer, Brooklyn NY; William Roy, St Zotique QC; Claude Ouellette, Saint-Sauveur QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
5.58
3/4
Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC; J Kurt Kohler, Val-David QC; Helene Demers, Sainte-Adele QC; Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC

Knockout II - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.15
1
Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC; Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC; Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC; Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC
8.51
2
Lise Mallette - Serge Mallette, Sainte-Agathe QC; Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Claire Mouton, Morin-Heights QC
4.86
3/4
Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC
4.86
3/4
Pierre Dionne, Drummondville QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC

Knockout II - E - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.13
1
Claude Boissel, L'Ile-Perrot QC; Jacques Ranger, N.D. Ile Perrot QC; Jacques Limoges, Sainte-Catherin QC; Bruno Poirier, Montreal QC
7.09
2
Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Thu Bui - Pham Thanh-An, Baie-Comeau QC
4.05
3/4
Maxine Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC; Judy Zelman - Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC
4.05
3/4
Henri Azoulay, Saint-Lambert QC; Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC; Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC

Knockout II - F - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.55
1
John Randall - Linda Randall, Miami FL; Lawrence Heide - Kathleen Sullivan, Lanark ON
6.69
2
Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC; Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC; Therese Huot - Andre Mortelmans, Boucherville QC
3.82
3/4
Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC; Colette Trudel - Michelle Genest - Claudette Adam, Laval QC
3.82
3/4
Nicole Lemire, Sainte-Therese QC; Therese Joubarne - Norma Fajardo-Solache - Irma Lopez-Solache, Montreal QC

Compact KO - C - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Sohel Coumine - Samia Coumine, ; Angele Simard - Claude Lemire, St Laurent QC
2.80
2
Luc Tourangeau, Brossard QC; Pierre Poirier - Hanon Leduc - Micheline Gauvin, QC
1.80
3
Nicole Thibault, ; Lyse Castonguay - Suzanne Decoste, Laval QC; Suzanne Guimond, Montreal QC
1.40
4
Denyse Morin - Chrystiane Barbe - Jacques Lafrance, Montreal QC; Lucie Bourbeau, Laval QC

Suisse Consolation - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
1.40
1/2
Louise Bigaouette, ; Danielle Lapointe, Longueuil QC; Nicole Lemire, Candiac QC; Ginette Dufresne, Sainte-Therese QC
1.40
1/2
Josee Roberge, Ste Agathe Monts QC; Gaetane Fournier - Louise Fournier, Laval QC; Carole Castonguay, Val-David QC

Paires Charites - 12.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.37
1


Elizabeth Smith - Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC 65.24%
4.03
2
1

Diane Depatie - Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC 60.41%
3.02
3
2
1
David McPherson - Michael Tessler, Montreal QC 57.09%
2.27
4


Irwin Miller, Hampstead QC; Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 56.70%
2.10
5
3

Barbara Jones, Manotick ON; Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON 56.32%
1.58
6
4

Marthe Bouchard, Saint-Eustache QC; Ivan Cagran, Laval QC 55.34%
1.18
5

Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Bruce Horne, Montreal QC 55.13%
1.48

2
Karin Brelivet - Camille Gagne, Montreal QC 43.71%

Suisse De Jeudi - 26 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1


John Morgan, Navan ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Michel Frankland - Jean Katalan, Montreal QC 128.00
9.45
2


Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Rene Pelletier - Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC 126.00
8.86
3
1

Benoit Lessard - Raymond Boyer - Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC 106.00
5.32
4


Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT 95.00
6.65
5
2

Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Pierre Dionne, Drummondville QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 94.00
4.55
6/7
3/4
1
Dominique Dagenais - Anne Desbiens - Guylaine Richer, Rosemere QC; Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC 88.00
4.36
6/7
3/4

Grant Reader, Ottawa ON; Martin Gordon, Nepean ON; Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC; Diane Fraser, Brossard QC 88.00
2.80
8


Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney - Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 87.00
2.99
5/6
2/3
Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC; Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC; Carmen Lavoie - Louis Dionne, Laval QC 85.00
2.99
5/6
2/3
Paul Goupil - Guy Papineau - Mario Ronchetti, Laval QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC 85.00
1.92

4
Justin McHenry - Tim McCue - Beverly Earle - Sheila Mchenry, Kingston ON 75.00

Secondaires/Side Series I - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1

Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON 63.39%
2.16
2


Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 60.42%
2.12
3
2
1
Hugues Boisvert, Montreal QC; Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC 58.63%
1.45
4
3

Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC 57.44%
0.91
5


Linda Saks - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 56.85%
1.59
4
2
Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC 55.95%
0.82
5

Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ; Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC 52.38%
1.19

3
Susan Martin - Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC 51.19%

Side Game Series I - 49.50 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.11
1/2
Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 132.53%
7.11
1/2
Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 132.53%
6.17
3/4
Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 124.12%
6.17
3/4
Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN 124.12%
2.88
5/6
Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 120.68%
2.88
5/6
Irwin Miller, Hampstead QC 120.68%

Paires De Vendredi Matin - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1


Percival Chen, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; John Di Domenico, Laval QC 62.80%
1.94
2


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 62.50%
2.28
3
1
1
Carol De Koven - Bunny Levy, Westmount QC 60.12%
1.09
4


Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC; Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC 59.23%
1.71
5
2
2
Roger Benhamou, Laval QC; Armand Marrache, Anjou QC 55.95%
1.28
3

David Drolet-Falardea - Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC 53.57%
0.96
4

Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC; Alain Henault, Longueuil QC 50.60%

Paires De Vendredi PM - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1
1
Richard Marsden, Kingston ON; Yves Gratton, Quebec QC 59.50%
1.82
2
2

Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC 59.00%
1.20
3/4
3/4

Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC 54.00%
1.48
3/4
3/4
2
Denyse Morin, Montreal QC; Heba Heidar, 54.00%

Paires De Vendredi - 25.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.25
1


Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN 63.05%
9.19
2


Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC 61.31%
6.89
3


Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC 60.58%
7.67
4
1

Grant Reader, Ottawa ON; Martin Gordon, Nepean ON 60.44%
4.08
5


Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC; Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC 58.63%
4.90
6


Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC 58.32%
3.06
7


Gerard Bouchard - Slaveyko Savov, Quebec QC 56.76%
5.75
2

Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ 53.44%
4.31
3

Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Paul Cochrane, Ottawa ON 52.95%
3.24
4

Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC; Bernard Figura, Montreal QC 51.94%
2.66
5

David Mahoney, Montreal QC; Alain Bonnin, Outremont QC 51.79%
2.19
6

Claude Boissel, L'Ile-Perrot QC; Jacques Ranger, N.D. Ile Perrot QC 51.67%
3.87

1
Alain Plasse, Sainte-Therese QC; Carole Savard, Ste. Therese QC 49.98%
2.90

2
Alain Poirier - Camille Gagne, Montreal QC 49.49%
2.18

3
Janet Broadbelt, Lachine QC; Wilma O'Connell, Kirkland QC 49.46%
1.63

4
Louise Gagnon-Leduc, Beloeil QC; Charles Caltagirone, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 47.86%
2.86

5
Jeremy O Connor - Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON 47.31%

Suisse De Vendredi - 26 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1


Bert Curry - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 121.00
9.45
2
1

Raymond Boyer - Jacques Beauregard - Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 114.00
7.09
3
2

Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles - Thu Bui - Pham Thanh-An, Baie-Comeau QC 102.00
4.76
4/5


Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT 99.00
4.82
4/5
3

Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay, Laval QC; Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC 99.00
3.60
6


Bill Wheeler - Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Martin Girard, Sainte-Therese QC 98.00
3.15
7


Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Linda Sheiner - Mark Bercuvitz - Judith Bercuvitz, Montreal QC 96.00
2.80
8


John Morgan, Navan ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; David Jones, Ottawa ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON 90.00
3.61
4

Gisele Deneault, Montreal QC; Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY; Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC 86.00
2.85
5

Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC; Diane Fraser, Brossard QC; Viateur Gagnon - Marie Rose Lavertu, Quebec QC 85.00
4.55
6
1
Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY 83.00
3.41

2
Pierre Beauchamp - Lorraine Dion, Saint-Laurent QC; Brenda McKinnon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Maryse Batani, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 82.00
2.24

3/4
Eileen Ross, Pointe-Claire QC; Doreen Ucker, L'Ile-Perrot QC; Anne Forrest - Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC 71.00
2.24

3/4
Richard Lavigne, Laval QC; Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC 71.00

Secondaires/SideSeries II - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1

Geraldine Gaudreault - Gismond Dion, Chicoutimi QC 63.83%
1.94
2


Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Andrew Risman, Toronto ON 58.22%
1.45
3


Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 56.94%
1.71
4
2

Marie-Laure Tremblay, St-Laurent QC; Pierrette Lecompte, Quebec QC 56.63%
1.28
5
3

Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Lucie Fortin, Saint-Lambert QC 50.86%
0.96
4

Margaret De Groh, Ottawa ON; Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON 50.52%

Knockout Du Soir A - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.47
1
Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Kamel Fergani - Francine Cimon - Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
8.20
2
Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Nabil Rayes - Magdi Sourour, Montreal QC; Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC

Knockout Du Soir B - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.31
1
Normand Houle, Lachine QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
4.93
2
William Palmer, Brooklyn NY; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC

Knockout IV - A - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.36
1
Kamel Fergani - Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC
14.95
2
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
8.54
3/4
Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher - Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
8.54
3/4
Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC; Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC; Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC

Knockout IV - B - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
17.49
1
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
12.24
2
Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque - Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
7.00
3/4
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Pierre Bernier - Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
7.00
3/4
Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC; Lucie Fortin, Saint-Lambert QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC

Knockout IV - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.68
1
Lucie Nepveu, St-Jerome QC; Guy Daigle - Denise Maisonneuve, Piedmont QC; Robert Thibault, Saint-Hippolyte QC
8.18
2
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Margaret De Groh, Ottawa ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON
5.26
3
Henri Bellemare, Pierrefonds QC; Renaud Daigle, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC; Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
3.50
4/6
Carol Baines, Toronto ON; Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON; Diane St-Pierre - Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC
3.50
4/6
Serge Lavallee - Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Lise Morissette, Saint-Lambert QC; Francine Ducros, Verdun QC
3.50
4/6
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette - Gaston Flageole - Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC

Paires De Samedi Matin - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1


Percival Chen, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; John Di Domenico, Laval QC 72.00%
1.71
2


Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 59.00%
1.40
3


Nicole Benard, Montreal QC; Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC 58.00%
1.97
4
1

Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON 53.50%
1.48
2

Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC 47.50%

Paires Sam Gold - 29.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.65
1


Motaz Farag, Kanata ON; Jack Brown, Ottawa ON 62.74%
10.24
2


Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC 60.24%
7.68
3
1

Nicole Ducharme, St-Ambroise-De- QC; Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC 58.75%
5.76
4


Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Paul Schmaltz, Beaconsfield QC 58.50%
5.75
5
2

Sergiu Calangiu - Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 57.42%
3.90
6


Nick Krnjevic - Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 56.71%
3.41
7


Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC; Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC 55.99%
3.03
8


Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC 55.69%
4.31
3

Genevieve Leidelinger, Montreal QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC 54.89%
3.24
4

M-Christine El-Hoss - Ragi El-Hoss, Toronto ON 52.49%
2.56
5

Alain Bonnin, Outremont QC; David Mahoney, Montreal QC 52.45%
2.19
6

Louise Paradis - Auguste Servant, Quebec QC 52.26%
2.96

1
Denis Ouellette, Laval QC; Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC 48.31%
2.22

2
Yves Gauthier - Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC 47.23%

Paires De Samedi PM - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1

Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC; Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC 61.25%
1.94
2
2

Georgia Shamie - Harlene Barakett, Mont-Royal QC 54.08%
1.45
3
3

Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Richard Davidson, Fort Worth TX 52.50%
1.11
4


Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 52.08%
1.73
5/6
4/5
1/2
Richard Marsden, Kingston ON; Yves Gratton, Quebec QC 50.83%
1.73
5/6
4/5
1/2
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC 50.83%

Suisse De Samedi - 30 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.00
1
1

Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC; Benoit Lessard - Ilia Ivanov, Montreal QC 113.00
10.50
2


Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC 97.00
7.88
3


Bert Curry - Bill Bowman - John Bowman, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 96.00
5.91
4


Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Normand Houle, Lachine QC 89.00
6.86
5
2

Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; William Palmer, Brooklyn NY 88.00
5.15
6
3
1
Yvan Ouimet - Maud Larocque, Blainville QC; Helen Leroux, Mascouche QC; Etiennette Morin, Longueuil QC 87.00
3.50
7


Daniel Demuy, Laval QC; Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC; France Marcoux - Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC 85.00
3.11
8


Jean Trudelle, Laval QC; Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC 84.00
3.17
9/11
4/6

Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Diane Fraser, Brossard QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC 81.00
3.17
9/11
4/6

Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Andre Houde - Katherine Leonard - Krista Garver, Montreal QC 81.00
3.17
9/11
4/6

Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN; Thomas Raymond, Worcester MA; Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ 81.00
3.07

2
Paul Tetrault - Gilles Souliere - Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC; Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC 69.00
2.02

3/4
Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC 64.00
2.02

3/4
Hubert Grondin - Lise Macra, Cantley QC; Helene Deland - Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC 64.00

Paires De Samedi Soir - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1

Barbara Jones - Greg Jones, Manotick ON 65.48%
1.94
2
2

Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC 64.58%
1.45
3


Lynda Marks, North York ON; Andrew Risman, Toronto ON 62.20%
1.97
4
3
1
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC 56.85%
1.11
5
4

David Jacobson - Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON 53.87%
1.48

2
Tamara Mandelcorn - Lou Mandelcorn, Saint-Laurent QC 50.89%

Side Game Series II - 23.75 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.86
1/2
John Di Domenico, Laval QC 134.80%
4.86
1/2
Percival Chen, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 134.80%
4.52
3/4
Gismond Dion, Chicoutimi QC 128.41%
4.52
3/4
Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC 128.41%
3.39
5
Andrew Risman, Toronto ON 120.42%

Suisse B/C/D - 61 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
19.02
1/2


Roland Cote - Jean Guy Viel - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC 107.00
19.02
1/2


Denis Mongeau, Montreal QC; Bernard Mongeau, Saint-Jean QC; Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 107.00
12.22
3


Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux - Guy Duchesne - Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC 99.00
15.16
4
1

Natalie Tremblay - Paul Goupil - Michel Dore', Laval QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC 94.00
6.73
5/6


Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Sebastien Lachance, Outremont QC 91.00
6.73
5/6


Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC; Diane Rioux, Saint-Lambert QC; Marc Fortin - Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC 91.00
11.37
7
2

Michele Gagne - Jean-Francoi Guillemette - Sebastien Noreau - Guy Laverdiere, Montreal QC 90.00
8.53
8
3

Pierre Melancon, Laval QC; Faye Oakley, Deux-Montagnes QC; Gilbert Baillargeon, Montreal-Nord QC; Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC 89.00
7.73
9/10
4/5
1
Yvan Ouimet - Maud Larocque, Blainville QC; Helen Leroux, Mascouche QC; Etiennette Morin, Longueuil QC 86.00
5.73
9/10
4/5

Ted Cisowski, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; David Mahoney, Montreal QC; Alain Bonnin, Outremont QC; Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON 86.00
4.33
11
6

Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Michael St-Amour, Sainte-Madelein QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC 85.00
5.80
12
7
2
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC; David Jacobson, Nepean ON; Renee Dauphinais, Outremont QC 83.00
3.20
13/14
8/9

Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque - Chantal Dube, Montreal QC 81.00
3.20
13/14
8/9

Jocelyne Francoeur, Saint-Sauveur QC; Micheline Laporte, Piedmont QC; Helene Demers - Nicole Tourangeau, Sainte-Adele QC 81.00
2.64
15/16


William Palmer, Brooklyn NY; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 80.00
4.35
15/16
10
3
Hany Hebisha - Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON; Margaret De Groh, Ottawa ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC 80.00
2.68
11/14
4/6
Robert Lesage - Jacinthe Lesage, Lorraine QC; Lyse Castonguay, Laval QC; Nicole Thibault, 75.00
2.26
11/14

Lise Michaud - Fenand Lefebvre, Lasalle QC; George Chau, QC; Suzanne Messier, Dorval QC 75.00
2.68
11/14
4/6
Ghislaine Desjardins - Gaetane Fournier - Louise Fournier - Marcel Verreault, Laval QC 75.00
2.68
11/14
4/6
Alain Poirier - Louis Savard - Karin Brelivet - Camille Gagne, Montreal QC 75.00
1.83

7/8
Francis Savaria - Mario Ronchetti - Guy Papineau, Laval QC; Christiane Bourassa, Montreal QC 73.00
1.83

7/8
Andre Joffe, Montreal QC; Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC; Pierre Dionne, Drummondville QC; Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC 73.00

Suisse A/X - 34 Tables / Based on 104 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
29.71
1

Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 102.00
22.28
2

Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 96.00
16.71
3

Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC 95.00
11.22
4/5

Bert Curry - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 90.00
11.22
4/5

Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; Paul Cochrane, Ottawa ON; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC 90.00
8.49
6

Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC; Andre Chartrand - Fred Hoffer - Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 88.00
7.43
7

Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC 85.00
6.60
8

Edward Zaluski - Jack Brown, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Motaz Farag, Kanata ON 83.00
22.18
9
1
Serge Hamelin - Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC; Claude Valiquette, Saint-Hilaire QC; Jean Trudelle, Laval QC 82.00
5.18
10/11

Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON; Peter Clark - Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON 80.00
5.18
10/11

Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Rene Pelletier - Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC 80.00
4.41
12/13

Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC; Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC 79.00
4.41
12/13

Louise Berthiaume - Kamel Fergani, Montreal QC; Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC 79.00
14.56
2/3
Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC 72.00
14.56
2/3
Denise Gaucher, Amos QC; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Fengming Chen, Dorval QC; Chuan Hui Li, Montreal QC 72.00
9.36
4
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC 71.00
7.39
5
Francois Cimon, Loretteville QC; Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC; Ivan Cagran, Laval QC; Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON 66.00

Paires 0 - 50 - 8.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.00
1
Siw Bouchard - Geral Rachicot, 63.76%
1.50
2
Lyne Trahan - Gilles Leduc, Boucherville QC 59.86%
1.13
3
Jean-Claude Provost, Saint-Come QC; Bernard Lauzon, Montreal QC 59.23%
0.84
4
Angele Simard - Claude Lemire, St Laurent QC 58.05%
0.63
5
Diane Chartrand, Verdun QC; Ilie Abrams, 56.37%

Suisse Senior - 11 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.88
1


Goldye Raphael - Harold Raphael - Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC; Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC 106.00
4.41
2


Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC; Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC; Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC 94.00
3.31
3


Pierre Richard, Brossard QC; Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC; Doreen Primeau, Laval QC; Gabriel Royer, Saint-Laurent QC 92.00
3.54
4
1

Mollie Nadler, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Helena Miller, Montreal QC; Larry Malone, St-Hailaire QC; George Malone, Beaconsfield QC 85.00
2.66
2

Vital Poulin - Therese Huot - Daniel Lussier, Boucherville QC; Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC 55.00

 


Total masterpoints: 8239.79 earned by 892 players.
Total attendance: 1284 tables.

   1 101.29 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
   2  94.48 Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
   3  94.48 Kamel Fergani, Montreal QC
   4  68.71 Francine Cimon, Montreal QC
   5  67.43 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC
   6  67.24 Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC
   7  66.22 Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC
   8  63.75 Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
   9  59.59 Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC
  10  59.59 Don Piafsky, Toronto ON
  11  56.95 Frederic Pollack, Laval QC
  12  53.53 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
  13  53.53 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON
  14  53.31 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
  15  52.81 Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC
  16  51.79 Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC
  17  50.96 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
  18  50.33 Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
  19  48.05 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC
  20  47.90 Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
  21  47.90 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA
  22  47.62 Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC
  23  45.78 Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
  24  45.78 Joan Millens, Kingston NY
  25  45.78 Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
  26  45.78 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
  27  42.32 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
  28  41.69 Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON
  29  41.37 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
  30  41.25 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC
  31  41.25 Andre Houde, Montreal QC
  32  39.66 Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC
  33  39.66 Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
  34  39.09 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
  35  38.44 Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
  36  38.44 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC
  37  37.23 Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON
  38  37.23 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
  39  37.23 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
  40  37.23 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
  41  36.58 Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC
  42  34.97 William Palmer, Brooklyn NY
  43  34.97 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
  44  34.28 Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC
  45  33.66 Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC
  46  33.66 Jean Trudelle, Laval QC
  47  33.28 Michele Gagne, Montreal QC
  48  33.28 Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC
  49  33.06 Craig Symington, Ottawa ON
  50  32.51 Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
  51  32.51 Josette Levesque, Montreal QC
  52  32.51 Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC
  53  32.51 Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
  54  31.70 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
  55  31.70 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
  56  31.70 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
  57  31.70 Bert Curry, Ottawa ON
  58  31.24 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  59  29.71 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
  60  28.00 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
  61  27.59 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
  62  27.58 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN
  63  27.58 Roger Anderson, Eagan MN
  64  27.40 Mary Savko, Barre VT
  65  27.40 Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT
  66  26.95 Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC
  67  26.89 Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC
  68  26.87 Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC
  69  26.45 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
  70  26.28 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
  71  26.28 Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
  72  26.28 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
  73  26.28 Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
  74  26.21 Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC
  75  25.80 Nicole Benard, Montreal QC
  76  25.66 Thu Bui, Baie-Comeau QC
  77  25.66 Pham Thanh-An, Baie-Comeau QC
  78  25.52 Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC
  79  25.31 Sebastien Noreau, Montreal QC
  80  25.16 Diane Majdell, Montreal QC
  81  25.04 Paul Goupil, Laval QC
  82  25.04 Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
  83  24.45 Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
  84  24.40 Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC
  85  24.40 Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC
  86  24.37 Serge Chouinard, Laval QC
  87  24.01 Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
  88  23.65 Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  89  23.64 Michel Frankland, Montreal QC
  90  23.64 Jean Katalan, Montreal QC
  91  23.56 Lucie Nepveu, St-Jerome QC
  92  23.56 Guy Daigle, Piedmont QC
  93  23.23 Sylvain Descoteaux, Saint-Jean QC
  94  23.04 Denise Maisonneuve, Piedmont QC
  95  22.58 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
  96  22.47 Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  97  22.37 Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC
  98  22.37 Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC
  99  22.18 Claude Valiquette, Saint-Hilaire QC
 100  21.75 Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
 101  21.75 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
 102  21.75 Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC
 103  21.60 Jacques Beauregard, Montreal QC
 104  21.35 David Mahoney, Montreal QC
 105  21.35 Alain Bonnin, Outremont QC
 106  20.79 Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC
 107  20.43 Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC
 108  20.40 Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC
 109  20.40 Pierre Gaudreau, Sainte-Sophie QC
 110  20.40 Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC
 111  20.25 Motaz Farag, Kanata ON
 112  20.11 Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 113  20.10 Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
 114  20.08 Pierre Dionne, Drummondville QC
 115  19.87 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
 116  19.61 Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
 117  19.54 Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 118  19.54 Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
 119  19.49 Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN
 120  19.49 Denise Gaucher, Amos QC
 121  19.43 Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 122  19.23 William Roy, St Zotique QC
 123  19.23 Claude Ouellette, Saint-Sauveur QC
 124  19.02 Roland Cote, Brossard QC
 125  19.02 Denis Mongeau, Montreal QC
 126  19.02 Bernard Mongeau, Saint-Jean QC
 127  19.00 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
 128  18.88 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
 129  18.88 David Greenough, Nepean ON
 130  18.33 Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC
 131  18.33 Alain Turcotte, St Pie de Bagot QC
 132  18.19 Robert Thibault, Saint-Hippolyte QC
 133  18.16 Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC
 134  17.80 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
 135  17.80 John Morgan, Navan ON
 136  17.76 John Laufer, Toronto ON
 137  17.12 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
 138  16.81 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
 139  16.76 Normand Ouellette, Trois-Rivieres QC
 140  16.76 Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC
 141  16.64 Pierre Choquette, Quebec QC
 142  16.64 Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC
 143  16.63 Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC
 144  16.54 Normand Houle, Lachine QC
 145  16.54 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
 146  16.49 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
 147  16.07 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 148  15.92 Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC
 149  15.83 Fengming Chen, Dorval QC
 150  15.78 Diane Fraser, Brossard QC
 151  15.66 Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC
 152  15.66 Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC
 153  15.62 Francine Goetz, Laval QC
 154  15.53 Paul Cochrane, Ottawa ON
 155  15.49 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 156  15.33 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
 157  15.31 Etiennette Morin, Longueuil QC
 158  15.26 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
 159  15.16 Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC
 160  15.16 Michel Dore', Laval QC
 161  15.12 Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC
 162  14.83 Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC
 163  14.83 Nicole Lemire, Sainte-Therese QC
 164  14.80 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 165  14.73 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC
 166  14.64 Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC
 167  14.56 Chuan Hui Li, Montreal QC
 168  14.49 Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON
 169  14.48 Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC
 170  14.48 Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC
 171  14.22 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 172  14.19 Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC
 173  14.00 Ilia Ivanov, Montreal QC
 174  13.94 Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremble QC
 175  13.94 Aldo Giroux, Lasalle QC
 176  13.84 Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC
 177  13.82 Claude Boissel, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 178  13.81 Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC
 179  13.77 Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC
 180  13.57 Michelle Genest, Laval QC
 181  13.57 Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC
 182  13.56 Francois Boucher, Laval QC
 183  13.49 Margaret De Groh, Ottawa ON
 184  13.44 Jacques Ranger, N.D. Ile Perrot QC
 185  13.44 Francois Cimon, Loretteville QC
 186  13.40 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
 187  13.24 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 188  13.14 Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC
 189  13.09 Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC
 190  13.09 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 191  13.03 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
 192  13.01 Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
 193  12.91 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 194  12.88 Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON
 195  12.88 Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC
 196  12.88 Maud Larocque, Blainville QC
 197  12.88 Helen Leroux, Mascouche QC
 198  12.88 Doreen Ucker, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 199  12.79 David Jacobson, Nepean ON
 200  12.76 Richard Davidson, Fort Worth TX
 201  12.73 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
 202  12.73 Marc Fortin, Brossard QC
 203  12.57 Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC
 204  12.53 Betty Wong, Kanata ON
 205  12.43 Jacques Limoges, Sainte-Catherin QC
 206  12.30 Guy Laverdiere, Montreal QC
 207  12.30 Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC
 208  12.23 France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
 209  12.23 Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
 210  12.15 Louis Leroux, Montreal QC
 211  12.09 Dorothy Marcus, Montreal QC
 212  12.05 Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC
 213  12.03 Martin Gordon, Nepean ON
 214  12.03 Grant Reader, Ottawa ON
 215  11.92 Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC
 216  11.92 Evelyn Kirsh, Roxboro QC
 217  11.92 David Kirsh, Roxboro QC
 218  11.91 Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 219  11.88 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
 220  11.84 Denise Bussieres, Montreal QC
 221  11.80 Renee Dauphinais, Outremont QC
 222  11.77 Henri Barki, Westmount QC
 223  11.77 Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC
 224  11.68 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
 225  11.68 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
 226  11.57 Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC
 227  11.47 Frances McCrady, Toronto ON
 228  11.43 Lynda Marks, North York ON
 229  11.36 Claude Gagnon, Saint-Sauveur QC
 230  11.33 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
 231  11.32 Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON
 232  11.27 Paul Schmaltz, Beaconsfield QC
 233  11.19 Alain Henault, Longueuil QC
 234  11.15 Louis De Francesco, Mont-Royal QC
 235  11.15 Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC
 236  11.11 David McCrady, Toronto ON
 237  11.10 Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC
 238  11.10 Therese Huot, Boucherville QC
 239  11.00 Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC
 240  10.94 Mark Bercuvitz, Montreal QC
 241  10.79 Thomas Raymond, Worcester MA
 242  10.79 Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN
 243  10.79 Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON
 244  10.76 Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 245  10.76 Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC
 246  10.71 Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC
 247  10.69 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
 248  10.67 Kathleen Sullivan, Lanark ON
 249  10.67 John Randall, Miami FL
 250  10.30 Perri Bramson, Westmount QC
 251  10.30 Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 252  10.25 Barbara Jones, Manotick ON
 253  10.19 Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC
 254  10.13 Bruno Poirier, Montreal QC
 255   9.98 Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC
 256   9.95 Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC
 257   9.93 Linda Randall, Miami FL
 258   9.93 Lawrence Heide, Lanark ON
 259   9.88 Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON
 260   9.73 Judith Bercuvitz, Montreal QC
 261   9.71 Helene Demers, Sainte-Adele QC
 262   9.69 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
 263   9.68 Raymond Audet, Ottawa ON
 264   9.68 Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
 265   9.64 Debbie Goldsmith, Mont-Royal QC
 266   9.61 Ivan Cagran, Laval QC
 267   9.57 Gismond Dion, Chicoutimi QC
 268   9.57 Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
 269   9.56 Nicole Bourassa, Anjou QC
 270   9.56 Diane Bajot, Montreal QC
 271   9.50 Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC
 272   9.46 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
 273   9.45 Normand Guilbault, Ste Adele QC
 274   9.34 Louise Fournier, Laval QC
 275   9.32 Denyse Morin, Montreal QC
 276   9.30 Pierre Parent, Brossard QC
 277   9.30 Normand Boucher, Saint-Hubert QC
 278   9.15 Pierre Melancon, Laval QC
 279   9.06 Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY
 280   8.84 Gilbert Baillargeon, Montreal-Nord QC
 281   8.75 Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 282   8.74 Donna Schnapp, Hampstead QC
 283   8.73 Peter Schwartz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 284   8.73 J Robinson, Montreal QC
 285   8.68 Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC
 286   8.68 Diane St-Pierre, Quebec QC
 287   8.64 Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC
 288   8.64 Naim Laham, Laval QC
 289   8.60 Tammy Dankoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 290   8.57 Alain Poirier, Montreal QC
 291   8.56 Carol Baines, Toronto ON
 292   8.53 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
 293   8.53 Faye Oakley, Deux-Montagnes QC
 294   8.51 Serge Mallette, Sainte-Agathe QC
 295   8.51 Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC
 296   8.51 Lise Mallette, Sainte-Agathe QC
 297   8.51 Claire Mouton, Morin-Heights QC
 298   8.43 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 299   8.41 Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC
 300   8.40 Robert Tremblay, Gatineau QC
 301   8.40 Louis Renaud, Gatineau QC
 302   8.39 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
 303   8.38 Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC
 304   8.38 Henri Azoulay, Saint-Lambert QC
 305   8.32 Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC
 306   8.31 Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC
 307   8.28 Lucie Fortin, Saint-Lambert QC
 308   8.24 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
 309   8.24 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
 310   8.20 Nabil Rayes, Montreal QC
 311   8.20 Magdi Sourour, Montreal QC
 312   8.17 Percival Chen, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 313   8.09 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
 314   8.02 Frances Wellen, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 315   8.00 Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC
 316   8.00 Andre Mortelmans, Boucherville QC
 317   7.97 Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC
 318   7.89 Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY
 319   7.85 Dominique Dagenais, Rosemere QC
 320   7.84 Fern Karpman, Montreal-Ouest QC
 321   7.82 Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC
 322   7.82 Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC
 323   7.68 Nicole Ducharme, St-Ambroise-De- QC
 324   7.61 Michele Vincent, Montreal QC
 325   7.50 Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC
 326   7.48 Louise Daoust, Longueuil QC
 327   7.48 Jean-Guy Daoust, Longueuil QC
 328   7.33 Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC
 329   7.26 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
 330   7.10 Michelle Letendre, Laval QC
 331   7.10 Maurice Fortin, Laval QC
 332   7.10 Goldye Raphael, Montreal QC
 333   7.06 Camille Gagne, Montreal QC
 334   7.00 Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC
 335   7.00 Ghislaine Desjardins, Laval QC
 336   6.99 Mario Ronchetti, Laval QC
 337   6.99 Guy Papineau, Laval QC
 338   6.96 Genevieve Leidelinger, Montreal QC
 339   6.90 Renaud Daigle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 340   6.90 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 341   6.90 Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC
 342   6.90 Henri Bellemare, Pierrefonds QC
 343   6.86 Linda Sheiner, Montreal QC
 344   6.85 Slaveyko Savov, Quebec QC
 345   6.85 Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC
 346   6.82 Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC
 347   6.82 Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC
 348   6.81 Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC
 349   6.80 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC
 350   6.75 Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON
 351   6.73 Shirley Tartick, Toronto ON
 352   6.73 Sebastien Lachance, Outremont QC
 353   6.73 Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC
 354   6.73 Joan Klap, Toronto ON
 355   6.73 Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC
 356   6.73 Diane Rioux, Saint-Lambert QC
 357   6.69 Pierre Beauchamp, Saint-Laurent QC
 358   6.69 Lorraine Dion, Saint-Laurent QC
 359   6.69 Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC
 360   6.63 Sergiu Calangiu, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 361   6.63 Edna Gagnon, Quebec QC
 362   6.63 Anne Trepanier, Quebec QC
 363   6.59 Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC
 364   6.59 Giovanni De Nitto, Brossard QC
 365   6.51 Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC
 366   6.51 Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC
 367   6.49 Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC
 368   6.43 Francine Lafrance, Saint-Bruno QC
 369   6.42 Pierre Richard, Brossard QC
 370   6.42 Loraine Houle, Laval QC
 371   6.42 Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC
 372   6.42 Gabriel Royer, Saint-Laurent QC
 373   6.42 Doreen Primeau, Laval QC
 374   6.42 Diane Houle, Repentigny QC
 375   6.37 Yvonne Gauthier, Trois-Rivieres QC
 376   6.37 Jocelyne Montambeault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 377   6.32 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
 378   6.21 Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 379   6.19 Marie Giesler, Cowansville QC
 380   6.17 Jeannine St-Yves, Terrebonne QC
 381   6.16 Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC
 382   6.16 Andre Joffe, Montreal QC
 383   6.16 Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC
 384   6.00 J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC
 385   5.97 Lise Hamel, Montreal QC
 386   5.94 Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
 387   5.91 Ronny Dobrin, Montreal QC
 388   5.91 Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC
 389   5.88 Rona Weinman, Westmount QC
 390   5.88 Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC
 391   5.88 Liola Potechin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 392   5.88 Joan Wainberg, Montreal QC
 393   5.88 Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC
 394   5.88 Harold Raphael, Montreal QC
 395   5.88 Gilles Souliere, Boucherville QC
 396   5.86 Ellen Amdursky, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 397   5.83 Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC
 398   5.82 Norma Fajardo-Solache, Montreal QC
 399   5.79 Charles Caltagirone, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 400   5.76 Valerie McClintock, Bedford NS
 401   5.76 Cheryl Macintosh, Ottawa ON
 402   5.73 Ted Cisowski, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 403   5.58 J Kurt Kohler, Val-David QC
 404   5.58 Carol De Koven, Westmount QC
 405   5.58 Bunny Levy, Westmount QC
 406   5.55 Jean-Guy Dubuc, Montreal QC
 407   5.55 Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC
 408   5.52 Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC
 409   5.48 Guylaine Richer, Rosemere QC
 410   5.48 Anne Desbiens, Rosemere QC
 411   5.45 Eileen Ross, Pointe-Claire QC
 412   5.40 Anne Forrest, Beaconsfield QC
 413   5.39 Nicole Thibault, St Marthe QC
 414   5.32 Maryse Batani, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 415   5.32 Brenda McKinnon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 416   5.29 Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC
 417   5.29 Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC
 418   5.29 Maxine Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 419   5.29 Judy Zelman, Montreal QC
 420   5.21 Viateur Gagnon, Quebec QC
 421   5.21 Marie Rose Lavertu, Quebec QC
 422   5.20 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
 423   5.20 Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
 424   5.20 Irma Lopez-Solache, Montreal QC
 425   5.20 Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
 426   5.20 David Jones, Ottawa ON
 427   5.19 Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS
 428   5.15 Irwin Miller, Hampstead QC
 429   5.13 Michel Montplaisir, Quebec QC
 430   5.13 Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC
 431   5.10 Georgia Shamie, Mont-Royal QC
 432   5.07 Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 433   5.02 Gaetane Fournier, Laval QC
 434   4.97 Marilyn Golfman, Westmount QC
 435   4.91 Louise Weilbrenner, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 436   4.91 Leo Dagenais, St-Catherine QC
 437   4.90 Pierre Lepine, Laval QC
 438   4.86 John Di Domenico, Laval QC
 439   4.84 Claude Lemire, St Laurent QC
 440   4.84 Angele Simard, St Laurent QC
 441   4.83 Mollie Nadler, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 442   4.81 Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 443   4.81 Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC
 444   4.80 Micheline Laporte, Piedmont QC
 445   4.80 Jocelyne Francoeur, Saint-Sauveur QC
 446   4.74 Jacques Lafrance, Montreal QC
 447   4.67 Carole Savard, Ste. Therese QC
 448   4.67 Alain Plasse, Sainte-Therese QC
 449   4.65 Diane Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 450   4.59 Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC
 451   4.59 Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
 452   4.56 Hallie Frank, Cote Saint Luc QC
 453   4.53 Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON
 454   4.52 Normand St. Pierre, Repentigny QC
 455   4.49 Susan Martin, Rosemere QC
 456   4.48 Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC
 457   4.48 Lyse Castonguay, Laval QC
 458   4.46 Havie Fremeth, Mont-Royal QC
 459   4.46 Harlie Altman, Hampstead QC
 460   4.46 Cindy Kay, Montreal QC
 461   4.43 Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 462   4.41 Terri Verret, Westmount QC
 463   4.41 Louise Berthiaume, Montreal QC
 464   4.41 Carol Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 465   4.39 Claude Belair, Montreal QC
 466   4.39 Benoit Favreau, Saint-Hubert QC
 467   4.37 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
 468   4.36 Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 469   4.35 Odette Raymond, Montreal QC
 470   4.33 Michael St-Amour, Sainte-Madelein QC
 471   4.32 Gilles Vallee, Terrebonne QC
 472   4.32 Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC
 473   4.30 Jeremy O Connor, Brockville ON
 474   4.30 Jean-Luc Dubois, Montreal QC
 475   4.27 Colette Godbout, Quebec QC
 476   4.27 Carole Audet, Quebec QC
 477   4.27 Bruce Horne, Montreal QC
 478   4.27 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 479   4.25 Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC
 480   4.24 Eric Sebag, Montreal QC
 481   4.24 Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC
 482   4.18 Ragi El-Hoss, Toronto ON
 483   4.18 M-Christine El-Hoss, Toronto ON
 484   4.16 Yves Gratton, Quebec QC
 485   4.16 Richard Marsden, Kingston ON
 486   4.16 Helene Comtois, Chambly QC
 487   4.15 George Retek, Montreal QC
 488   4.14 Martine Lacroix, Montreal QC
 489   4.05 Roger Buckland, lac Brome QC
 490   4.05 Huguette Joly, Lac Brome QC
 491   4.05 Gisele Deneault, Montreal QC
 492   4.03 Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC
 493   4.00 Sohel Coumine,    
 494   4.00 Samia Coumine,    
 495   3.98 Maissa Marei, Laval QC
 496   3.98 Dyane Maurice, Montreal QC
 497   3.97 Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC
 498   3.95 Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC
 499   3.95 Monique Lapointe, Sorel QC
 500   3.95 Jean-Paul Rajotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 501   3.95 Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC
 502   3.93 Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY
 503   3.92 Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC
 504   3.92 Denis Ouellette, Laval QC
 505   3.90 Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC
 506   3.84 Ming High, Ottawa ON
 507   3.84 Benoit Poirier, Montreal QC
 508   3.82 Colette Trudel, Laval QC
 509   3.82 Claudette Adam, Laval QC
 510   3.79 Louise Dugas, St-Catherine QC
 511   3.78 Recia Bell, Saint-Laurent QC
 512   3.78 Cranie Werbitt, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 513   3.78 Barbara Bernstein, Cote St Luc QC
 514   3.76 Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC
 515   3.76 Denys O'Grady, Montreal QC
 516   3.73 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 517   3.73 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 518   3.71 Nina Zimmer, Montreal QC
 519   3.69 Christiane Bourassa, Montreal QC
 520   3.67 Louis Savard, Montreal QC
 521   3.65 Melvin Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 522   3.65 Ann Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 523   3.63 Louis Dionne, Laval QC
 524   3.63 Carmen Lavoie, Laval QC
 525   3.62 Greg Jones, Manotick ON
 526   3.60 Martin Girard, Sainte-Therese QC
 527   3.60 Jean Branchaud, Trois Rivieres QC
 528   3.60 Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 529   3.60 Claude Roy, Trois Rivieres QC
 530   3.57 Yvon Vanasse, Granby QC
 531   3.55 Lucille Lalonde, Laval QC
 532   3.54 Larry Malone, St-Hailaire QC
 533   3.54 Helena Miller, Montreal QC
 534   3.54 George Malone, Beaconsfield QC
 535   3.52 Lise Girard, Laval QC
 536   3.51 Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC
 537   3.50 Suzanne Faucher, Saint-Sauveur QC
 538   3.50 Paul Lord, Montreal West QC
 539   3.50 Lise Morissette, Saint-Lambert QC
 540   3.50 Joan Lupovich, Montreal QC
 541   3.50 Francine Ducros, Verdun QC
 542   3.50 Claudette Piper, Piedmont QC
 543   3.48 Joseph Seemann, Sainte-Julienne QC
 544   3.47 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 545   3.47 Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 546   3.46 Josee Roberge, Ste Agathe Monts QC
 547   3.46 Carole Castonguay, Val-David QC
 548   3.42 Vivienne Adair, Worcester VT
 549   3.42 Mark Adair, Worcester VT
 550   3.41 Christiane Legault, Ile-Bizard QC
 551   3.37 Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC
 552   3.36 Ian Karper, Mont-Royal QC
 553   3.31 Shirin Kabir, Montreal QC
 554   3.24 Carlo Laflamme, St Lazare QC
 555   3.24 Bernard Figura, Montreal QC
 556   3.23 Diane Landry, Laval QC
 557   3.21 Sandi Lash, Hampstead QC
 558   3.20 Nicole Tourangeau, Sainte-Adele QC
 559   3.16 Nadine Chamandy, Montreal QC
 560   3.15 Michael Majdosz, Montreal QC
 561   3.15 Leonard Viens, Montreal QC
 562   3.02 Michael Tessler, Montreal QC
 563   3.02 David McPherson, Montreal QC
 564   2.98 Claude Lepine, Laval QC
 565   2.95 Lise Macra, Cantley QC
 566   2.95 Hubert Grondin, Cantley QC
 567   2.95 Helene Deland, Gatineau QC
 568   2.95 Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC
 569   2.92 Henriette Dufourd, Mont-Royal QC
 570   2.91 Bonnie Rothstein, Montreal QC
 571   2.86 Mary Salmon, Pierrefonds QC
 572   2.86 Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC
 573   2.84 Judith Moore, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 574   2.80 Pierre Poirier,  QC
 575   2.80 Micheline Gauvin,  QC
 576   2.80 Luc Tourangeau, Brossard QC
 577   2.80 Hanon Leduc,  QC
 578   2.76 Francis Savaria, Laval QC
 579   2.74 Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC
 580   2.70 Tim McCue, Kingston ON
 581   2.70 Sheila McHenry, Kingston ON
 582   2.70 Justin McHenry, Kingston ON
 583   2.70 Beverly Earle, Kingston ON
 584   2.68 Robert Lesage, Lorraine QC
 585   2.68 Marcel Verreault, Laval QC
 586   2.68 Jacinthe Lesage, Lorraine QC
 587   2.66 Vital Poulin, Boucherville QC
 588   2.66 Daniel Lussier, Boucherville QC
 589   2.65 George Xistris, Mont-Royal QC
 590   2.62 Pierrette Lecompte, Quebec QC
 591   2.62 Marie-Laure Tremblay, St-Laurent QC
 592   2.57 Maria Baldassare, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 593   2.57 Carolyn Forcillo, Beaconsfield QC
 594   2.46 Phyllis Bennett, Beaconsfield QC
 595   2.43 Simone Mikawa, Laval QC
 596   2.43 Janet Broadbelt, Lachine QC
 597   2.42 Frederic Prescott, Trois-Rivieres QC
 598   2.41 Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC
 599   2.37 Mortimer Leibovitch, Westmount QC
 600   2.37 Bruce Eisen, Boca Raton FL
 601   2.35 Roger Benhamou, Laval QC
 602   2.30 Junko Yagi, Beaconsfield QC
 603   2.26 Suzanne Messier, Dorval QC
 604   2.26 Lise Michaud, Lasalle QC
 605   2.26 George Chau,  QC
 606   2.26 Fenand Lefebvre, Lasalle QC
 607   2.23 Shelia Nozetz, Cote Saint Luc QC
 608   2.21 Suzanne Harvey, Longueuil QC
 609   2.21 Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC
 610   2.21 Serge Guevremont, Longueuil QC
 611   2.21 Richard Page, Longueuil QC
 612   2.21 Florent Riverin, Sorel QC
 613   2.19 Louise Paradis, Quebec QC
 614   2.19 Auguste Servant, Quebec QC
 615   2.18 Wilma O'Connell, Kirkland QC
 616   2.16 Roger David, Longueuil QC
 617   2.16 Lise Bedard, Longueuil QC
 618   2.12 Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC
 619   2.12 Hugues Boisvert, Montreal QC
 620   2.06 Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC
 621   2.02 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
 622   2.02 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
 623   2.02 Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC
 624   2.00 Siw Bouchard,    
 625   2.00 Geral Rachicot,    
 626   1.98 Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC
 627   1.98 A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 628   1.97 Nicole Lemire, Candiac QC
 629   1.97 Louise Bigaouette,    
 630   1.97 Danielle Lapointe, Longueuil QC
 631   1.94 Harlene Barakett, Mont-Royal QC
 632   1.90 Norman Shacter, Westmount QC
 633   1.90 Lucie Bourbeau, Laval QC
 634   1.90 Lionel Martel, L' Assomption QC
 635   1.90 Linda Shacter, Westmount QC
 636   1.90 Chrystiane Barbe, Montreal QC
 637   1.89 Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC
 638   1.87 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 639   1.87 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
 640   1.87 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 641   1.87 Francois Rochon, La Prairie QC
 642   1.84 Liz Barrett, Stittsville ON
 643   1.84 Fern Wilson, Hudson QC
 644   1.82 Solanges Vaillancourt, Laval QC
 645   1.82 Pierre Charette, Laval QC
 646   1.82 Madeleine Dumont, Ste Beatrix QC
 647   1.82 Johanne Geoffroy, St Jean De Natha QC
 648   1.81 Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC
 649   1.81 Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC
 650   1.80 Suzanne Guimond, Montreal QC
 651   1.80 Suzanne Decoste, Laval QC
 652   1.72 Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC
 653   1.71 Armand Marrache, Anjou QC
 654   1.70 Louise Pellerin-Lacass, Montreal QC
 655   1.70 Louis Lacasse, Montreal QC
 656   1.70 Bernard Lauzon, Montreal QC
 657   1.63 Robert Grignon, Outremont QC
 658   1.63 Louise Gagnon-Leduc, Beloeil QC
 659   1.63 Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 660   1.61 Jacqueline Margolese, Westmount QC
 661   1.59 Mireille Horani,    
 662   1.59 Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC
 663   1.59 Helene Belanger, Saint-Laurent QC
 664   1.58 Marthe Bouchard, Saint-Eustache QC
 665   1.57 Hany Chehata, Montreal QC
 666   1.55 Marilyn Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 667   1.55 Laura Rappaport, Montreal QC
 668   1.53 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 669   1.51 Jean-Claude Provost, Saint-Come QC
 670   1.50 Lyne Trahan, Boucherville QC
 671   1.50 Gilles Leduc, Boucherville QC
 672   1.49 Micheline Vandry, Knowlton QC
 673   1.49 Debra Ladd, St  Lambert QC
 674   1.48 Tamara Mandelcorn, Saint-Laurent QC
 675   1.48 Lou Mandelcorn, Saint-Laurent QC
 676   1.48 Heba Heidar,    
 677   1.47 Pierre Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 678   1.47 Michele Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 679   1.47 Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC
 680   1.47 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC
 681   1.46 Louise Lalonde, Saint-Sauveur QC
 682   1.46 Diane Bonneau, Sainte-Adele QC
 683   1.44 Bernie Fiederer, Montreal QC
 684   1.42 Denyse Gagnon, Montreal QC
 685   1.41 David Rubinstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 686   1.40 Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC
 687   1.40 Ginette Dufresne, Sainte-Therese QC
 688   1.40 Gaston Jodoin, Pierrefonds QC
 689   1.40 Francoise Giguere, Laval QC
 690   1.38 Shirley Fox, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 691   1.35 Giorgia Gaty, Montreal QC
 692   1.32 Pierre Paradis, Brownsb-Chatham QC
 693   1.32 Philippe Champagne, Terrebonne QC
 694   1.32 Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC
 695   1.32 Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC
 696   1.30 Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC
 697   1.30 Michelle Choquette, Verdun QC
 698   1.30 Christian Murie, Montreal QC
 699   1.29 Naomi Carsley, Westmount QC
 700   1.29 Elizabeth Dinsmore, Dorval QC
 701   1.29 Brian Swain, Dorval QC
 702   1.28 Sandra Shiller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 703   1.28 Louis Laplante, Montreal QC
 704   1.28 Jean-Pierre Pardoen, Montreal QC
 705   1.28 Jean Vandal, Lavaltrie QC
 706   1.28 Imelda Duval, Montreal QC
 707   1.28 Eleanor Bornstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 708   1.28 David Drolet-Falardea, Repentigny QC
 709   1.28 Claude Harvey, Longueuil QC
 710   1.28 Bernice Chisholm, Beaconsfield QC
 711   1.27 Chuanhui Li,    
 712   1.24 Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON
 713   1.24 Marla Joy Udashkin, Mont-Royal QC
 714   1.24 Margaret McTavish, Candiac QC
 715   1.24 Jo-Anne Wijns, Saint-Hilaire QC
 716   1.24 Gordon Deckelbaum, Hollywood FL
 717   1.24 Gail Garfinkle, Montreal QC
 718   1.24 Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC
 719   1.24 Elayne Libman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 720   1.24 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 721   1.24 Eileen Dick, Montreal QC
 722   1.24 Don Wallis, Ottawa ON
 723   1.24 Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON
 724   1.24 C. Edward Martel, Laval QC
 725   1.24 Barbara Hops, Westmount QC
 726   1.24 Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC
 727   1.18 Rickiee Heft, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 728   1.16 Stella Chan, Beaconsfield QC
 729   1.16 Marilyn Carbonneau, Beaconsfield QC
 730   1.12 Suzanne Payette, Cornwall ON
 731   1.12 Rita Lauzon, Saint-Jerome QC
 732   1.12 Norma Daigle, Long Sault ON
 733   1.12 Mary Ann Shtym, Saint-Lambert QC
 734   1.12 Lynn Beebe, Magog QC
 735   1.12 Heather Grant, Cornwall ON
 736   1.12 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC
 737   1.12 Anita Savage, Cornwall ON
 738   1.09 Jacques Lambert, Trois-Rivieres QC
 739   1.09 George Croteau, Trois-Rivieres QC
 740   1.08 Nancy Bernstein, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 741   1.08 Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC
 742   1.06 Gloria Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 743   1.06 Estelle Tauben, Hampstead QC
 744   1.00 Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC
 745   1.00 Sylvia Quint, Hampstead QC
 746   1.00 Susan Ritter, Westmount QC
 747   1.00 Sonia Greenspoon, Montreal QC
 748   1.00 Ruth Litvack, Montreal QC
 749   1.00 Rosalyn Brandman, Westmount QC
 750   1.00 Phyllis Kis, Montreal QC
 751   1.00 Natalie Morganstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 752   1.00 Judy Sinclair, Montreal QC
 753   1.00 Judy Echenberg, Westmount QC
 754   1.00 Jeanne Long, Longboat Key FL
 755   1.00 Evelyn Ruckenstein, Montreal QC
 756   1.00 Edith Glickman, Montreal QC
 757   1.00 Diane Lipson-Maislin, Westmount QC
 758   1.00 Carole Halickman, Montreal QC
 759   0.96 Susan Wall-Gilletz, Cote St Luc QC
 760   0.96 Shirley Lebovitch, Saint-Laurent QC
 761   0.96 Rose Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 762   0.96 Katharine White, Plattsburgh NY
 763   0.96 Janine Gauthier, Plattsburgh NY
 764   0.96 Janet Geller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 765   0.96 Helena Freedman, Westmount QC
 766   0.96 Edward Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 767   0.93 Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC
 768   0.93 Mariette Robillard, L'Assomption QC
 769   0.93 Liliane Mayol, Montreal QC
 770   0.93 Laurent Lanoie, Sainte-Helene QC
 771   0.93 Guy Milmore, Saint-Hubert QC
 772   0.93 Francine Methot-Page, Longueuil QC
 773   0.93 Celia Caron, Repentigny QC
 774   0.93 Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC
 775   0.92 Amanda Stewart, Montreal QC
 776   0.91 Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC
 777   0.90 Lisa Carsley, Hampstead QC
 778   0.89 Joan Alepin, Verdun QC
 779   0.89 Benjamin Dray, Saint-Laurent QC
 780   0.87 Rita Novak, Montreal QC
 781   0.87 Nancy Charbonneau, Plattsburgh NY
 782   0.87 Max Mohan Arora, Carmel IN
 783   0.87 Lorraine Streeter, Plattsburgh NY
 784   0.87 Laurette Gauthier, Montreal QC
 785   0.87 Joan Clark, Plattsburgh NY
 786   0.87 George Hamel, Lasalle QC
 787   0.87 Francis Caron, Anjou QC
 788   0.87 Emma Paquette, Montreal QC
 789   0.86 Nancy Lord, Beaconsfield QC
 790   0.86 Judith Ferstman, Cote St Luc QC
 791   0.86 Denise Archambault, Mont Royal QC
 792   0.84 Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC
 793   0.81 Michel Cornu, Montreal QC
 794   0.81 Lise Lacasse, Montreal QC
 795   0.80 Paul Bathalon, Saint-Sauveur QC
 796   0.80 Francine Mathieu, Saint-Sauveur QC
 797   0.80 France Paquette, Terrebonne QC
 798   0.78 Pierre Lyonnais, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 799   0.78 Jean Larocque, Grenville QC
 800   0.78 Francois Parisien,    
 801   0.76 Yvan Drolet, Saint-Eustache QC
 802   0.76 Sharon Pinsler, Montreal QC
 803   0.76 Sandy Appel, Montreal QC
 804   0.76 Norm Perlman, Mont-Royal QC
 805   0.76 Lynn Yaphe, Westmount QC
 806   0.76 Jean-Marc Robbio, Saint-Eustache QC
 807   0.76 Jack Nayer, Montreal QC
 808   0.76 Barry Friedman, Ft Lauderdale FL
 809   0.76 Arlene Yufe, Hampstead QC
 810   0.75 Mona Clayman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 811   0.75 Merilee Weitzman, Hampstead QC
 812   0.75 Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC
 813   0.75 Judy Kaback, Westmount QC
 814   0.75 Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC
 815   0.75 Doris Brott, Westmount QC
 816   0.75 Doris Ambar, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 817   0.75 Beatrice Levine, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 818   0.75 Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC
 819   0.74 Seymour Adelman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 820   0.74 Bernice Serlin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 821   0.72 Reisa Kendall, Montreal QC
 822   0.72 Miriam Morris, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 823   0.66 Marc Zimet, Montreal QC
 824   0.64 Pierre Ferron, Montreal QC
 825   0.64 Monique Landry, Montreal QC
 826   0.64 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
 827   0.64 M Turcotte, Montreal QC
 828   0.64 M Fortin, Montreal QC
 829   0.64 Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC
 830   0.64 Lise Poitras, Montreal QC
 831   0.64 Lena Roberts, Knowlton QC
 832   0.64 Karin Dorey, Cowansville QC
 833   0.64 Gilles Fyfe, Anjou QC
 834   0.64 Gilles Deschamps,    
 835   0.64 Gaetan St-Pierre, Saint-Come QC
 836   0.64 Denis Boucher, Blainville QC
 837   0.64 Christian Bougie, Blainville QC
 838   0.63 Marilynne Unger, Thornhill ON
 839   0.63 Ilie Abrams,    
 840   0.63 Diane Chartrand, Verdun QC
 841   0.62 Peter Allen, Plattsburgh NY
 842   0.62 Michele Pelletier, Pompan Beach FL
 843   0.62 Lise Pelland-Leduc, Montreal QC
 844   0.62 Julianna McAllister, Plattsburgh NY
 845   0.62 Helen Lewis, Plattsburgh NY
 846   0.62 Guylaine Carriere, Mont-Royal QC
 847   0.62 Guy Robitaille, Longueuil QC
 848   0.62 Ginette Genty, Montreal QC
 849   0.62 George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY
 850   0.58 Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC
 851   0.57 Yvan Gregoire, Otterburn Park QC
 852   0.57 Paule Tasse, Brossard QC
 853   0.57 Line Genois, St-Lambert QC
 854   0.57 Huguette Simard, Brossard QC
 855   0.57 Ginette Dufresne, Longueuil QC
 856   0.57 Ann-Marie Dwane, Brossard QC
 857   0.54 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
 858   0.53 Gerald Gold, Pointe-Claire QC
 859   0.53 Frances Shore, Montreal QC
 860   0.53 Angie Frank, Westmount QC
 861   0.51 Janice Winslow, Hampstead QC
 862   0.51 Gloria Wilner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 863   0.50 Barbara Klineberg, Montreal-Ouest QC
 864   0.46 Nabil Hasbani, Montreal QC
 865   0.46 Mona Besner, Montreal QC
 866   0.46 Cynthia Herschorn, Westmount QC
 867   0.45 Robert Claveau, Montreal QC
 868   0.44 P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 869   0.44 Monique Courcelles, Montreal QC
 870   0.44 Anita Seifer, Valley Stream NY
 871   0.38 Roland Pommainville, Laprairie QC
 872   0.38 Roger Dejoie, Longueuil QC
 873   0.38 Richard Kismis, Montreal  Qc  H QC
 874   0.38 Pierre Delorme, Montreal QC
 875   0.38 Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC
 876   0.38 Louise Marcil, Laval QC
 877   0.38 Lise Fortin, Longueil QC
 878   0.38 James Malebranche, Sainte Adele QC
 879   0.38 Eliane Peloffy,  QC
 880   0.38 Doreen Kizner, Boynton Beach FL
 881   0.38 Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC
 882   0.35 Mohsen Parniani, Beaconsfield QC
 883   0.35 Michel Girard, Beaconsfield QC
 884   0.31 Rita Marsh, Hudson QC
 885   0.31 Normand Bumaylis, Sainte-Therese QC
 886   0.31 Naomi Finkelstein, Montreal QC
 887   0.31 Miriam Grose, Hudson QC
 888   0.31 Hessa Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 889   0.25 Joan Stulginskas, D D O QC
 890   0.25 Fran Wilansky, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 891   0.25 Eva Niemierko, Beaconsfield QC
 892   0.19 Eliane Peloffy,