Kingston Regional

Kingston
May 15 - 21, 2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Charity Pairs - 27.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.63
1


Allan Smith, Perkinsfield ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 71.15%
6.47
2


Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 67.79%
4.85
3


Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON 66.35%
3.64
4


Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON; Marilyn Lindsay, Kingston ON 64.82%
2.73
5


Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON 63.15%
2.80
6


Kirti Oberai - Brian Moorby, Kingston ON 60.66%
5.25
1
1
Richard Marsden, Kingston ON; Doris Waddell, Bath ON 59.02%
3.94
2
2
A Nadine Goulet, Belleville ON; Wanda Slawinski, Kingston ON 57.25%
2.95
3
3
Lois Blanchard, Perth ON; Philip Mayhew, Portland ON 56.65%
2.21
4
4
Bonnie Fredenburgh - Sharon Boal, Bath ON 55.65%
1.78
5

Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON; Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON 55.45%
1.78
6/7
5
Heather Howie - Liga Haiplik, Mississauga ON 54.49%
1.25
6/7

Roberta Douglas, Amherstview ON; Florence Gagnon, Kingston ON 54.49%
1.40

6
Pamela Walmsley - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON 53.04%

Tuesday Evening Side - 17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


John Arblaster, Niagara-Lk ON; Barry Onslow, London ON 67.83%
3.08
2


Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON; Anthony Edwards, Ottawa ON 63.02%
2.31
3


Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 58.39%
3.19
4
1
1
Stanley Marshall, Brockville ON; Bob Bell, Barrie ON 58.23%
2.39
5
2

Johanna Platt - Tom Platt, Mississauga ON 56.37%
1.94
6
3
2
Peter Britton, Peterborough ON; Melanie Robinson, Keene ON 56.36%
1.45
4
3
Sarah Forbes, Lyndhurst ON; William Forbes, Kingston ON 54.70%
1.01
5

John Finucan - Muriel Gilroy, Kingston ON 51.78%
1.09
6
4
Cheryl Macintosh, Ottawa ON; Ginny Saunders, Dartmouth NS 51.71%
0.94

5
Susanne Galange, Burlington ON; Dana Bridges, Mississauga ON 51.59%

Wednesday Morning Side - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 69.17%
2.28
2
1

Kit Nash, Niagara-Lk ON; Helen May Berry, Perth ON 55.42%
1.37
3


Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON 53.33%
1.03
4


Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON 52.50%
2.12
2
1
Carolyn Inman, Acton MA; Sybil Forbes, Kingston ON 50.83%
1.59
3
2
Ginny Saunders, Dartmouth NS; Cheryl Macintosh, Halifax NS 50.00%
1.19
4
3
Linda Seright, Austin QC; Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC 49.58%

Wednesday Afternoon Side - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1

Gaylia Ohlman - Elaine Watson, Kingston ON 64.25%
1.82
2
2

Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON; Loretta Green, Dodd City TX 59.75%
2.12
3
3
1
Mario Vacirca - Barbara Vacirca, Wellington ON 56.25%
1.59
4
4
2
Ursula Cattelan, Picton ON; Donalda Crawford, Ajax ON 50.38%
1.19

3
Robert Law, Toronto ON; Vernon Forster, Tsawwassen BC 49.50%

Dinner Bell KO 1 - 4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Shirley Grundy - Lillian Scott - Anne Sherlock, Kingston ON; Sharon Boal, Bath ON

Wednesday Evening Swiss - 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Edward Zaluski - David Jones, Ottawa ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; William Koski, King City ON 66.00
2.73
2


Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 52.00
3.03
3
1
1
Ru Hong Terajewicz - Sharon Perkins - Ming High, Ottawa ON; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA 49.00
1.54
4


Shirley Tartick - Joan Klap, Toronto ON; Jack Connell, Kingston ON; Elaine Johannsson, Picton ON 44.00
2.27
5
2
2
Walter Sandberg - Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON; Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON; Elizabeth Bianchini, Perth ON 43.00
1.49
3/4

Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Sallie Jameson, Liverpool NY; David Hawkins - Peggy Rankin, Mississauga ON 42.00
1.49
3/4

William Mitchell, Kingston ON; Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON; Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON; B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON 42.00

Wednesday A/X Pairs - 12.5 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
8.27
3

Beverley McKellar - Harry Dikland, Kingston ON 57.01%
6.20
4

Kirti Oberai - Roderick Lindsay, Kingston ON 56.93%
4.90
5

Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON 56.64%
4.20
6

Jean Levin - Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 56.42%
3.68
7

Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 56.30%
3.98
8

John Arblaster, Niagara-Lk ON; Barry Onslow, Englewood FL 56.11%
2.94
9

Ron Smith, Don Mills ON; Maria Moore, Lakeland FL 55.43%
1.48

Carol Johnson - Diana Dignam, Cobourg ON 49.13%

Wednesday B/C Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
4.03
3

Assunta Gerretsen - Gerald De Lugt, Kingston ON 59.67%
3.02
4

Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 59.52%
2.39
5

Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON; Fred Stocovaz, Kingston ON 59.23%
3.35
6/7
1/2
Richard Marsden, Kingston ON; Doris Waddell, Bath ON 58.04%
3.35
6/7
1/2
Gerry Pernica - Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON 58.04%
2.20
3
Carolyn Moynes - Kathryn Pfander, Belleville ON 52.83%
1.61
4
Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 50.60%
1.27
5
Kathryn Wyborn, Lansdowne ON; Vickie Lynn Macauley, Gananoque ON 50.30%

Weds Eve Side Game Series - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

William Sharp, Nepean ON; Germain Perron, Ottawa ON 63.39%
2.27
2


Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON; Darlene Scott, Oakville ON 62.20%
1.70
3


Ruth Browning, Lanark ON; Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON 61.90%
2.16
4
2

Gaylia Ohlman - Elaine Watson, Kingston ON 58.93%
1.62
5
3

Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON; Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON 56.55%
0.72
6


Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC 55.36%
1.24
4

Johanna Platt - Tom Platt, Mississauga ON 52.68%
2.12
5
1
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 52.08%
1.59

2
Maureen Koseff - Alan Koseff, Erie PA 50.00%
1.19

3
Lyndsey Thom - M. Louise Blair, Oakville ON 48.81%

Bracketed KO I - A - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.23
1
Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Dave Cummings, Scarborough ON; Linda Wynston - Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Allan Smith, Perkinsfield ON
8.07
2
Edward Zaluski - David Jones, Ottawa ON; William Koski, King City ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON

Bracketed KO I - B - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.61
1
Mary Lovrics, Don Mills ON; Barbara Murray, Caledon ON; Effie Augustus, Orillia ON; Peggy Pearson, Tiny ON
4.03
2
Julianna McAllister - Helen Lewis - Peter Allen, Plattsburgh NY; George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY

Bracketed KO I - C - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.25
1
Eamon Walsh - John Brooks - Beverley Burge - Bob Royle, Toronto ON
5.08
2
Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Philip Mayhew, Portland ON
2.90
3/4
Louise Kimmerle - Beverlee Daub - Kay Workman - Martie Cervenko, Kingston ON; Ellen Hoaken, Bath ON
2.90
3/4
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Iris Winston, Almonte ON; Barbara Tallis - Dorothy Wagner, Toronto ON

Thursday Morning Side - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON 62.12%
2.88
2
1
1
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON 60.87%
2.16
3
2
2
Eamon Walsh - John Brooks, Toronto ON 57.23%
1.62
4
3
3
Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON; Elaine Foley McGrath, Corbyville ON 57.14%
1.22
5
4
4
Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON; Tore Eriksen, Toronto ON 56.33%
1.24
6
5

Carol Kalbfleisch - C. Douglas Campbell, Burlington ON 56.25%
0.82

5
Therese Parent - Lois Blanchard, Perth ON 54.13%

Thursday Afternoon Side - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1
1
William Forbes, Kingston ON; Michael McKiee, Toronto ON 69.64%
2.39
2
2
2
Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON; Tore Eriksen, Toronto ON 63.77%
1.96
3
3
3
Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON 63.14%
1.37
4
4

B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON; Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON 62.12%
1.01
5
5

Loretta Green, Belleville ON; Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 61.82%
1.15
6
6
4
Richard Marsden - Barbara-Ann Marsden, Kingston ON 55.70%
0.98

5
Judith Alderman - John Glezen, Fayetteville NY 52.76%

Bracketed KO II - A - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.91
1
Marlene Moscoe - Evelyn Sinukoff - Francine Walderman, Toronto ON; Gail Wilks, Willowdale ON
6.84
2
Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Gilles St Hilaire, Longueuil QC

Bracketed KO II - B - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.42
1
Sharon Barry, Peterborough ON; Terry Wilson, Indian River ON; Ann Brisbois - Nancy Laurie, Toronto ON
5.52
2
Nancy Mulhall - David Duff, Oakville ON; Thomas Cowles, Dundas ON; Robert Spencer, Freelton ON

Bracketed KO II - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.92
1
Peter Britton - Philip Smith, Peterborough ON; Martin Bacigalupo, Omemee ON; Melanie Robinson, Keene ON
6.94
2
Jan Flott, Thornhill ON; Linda Cook, Oakville ON; Cathy Kay - Kathy Hill, Mississauga ON
3.97
3/4
Dennis Galange - Susanne Galange, Burlington ON; Gord Smith - Dana Bridges, Mississauga ON
3.97
3/4
Helen May Berry - William McKenzie - Lois Blanchard, Perth ON; Kit Nash, Niagara-Lk ON

Bracketed KO II - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.11
1
K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON; Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON; Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert, Carp ON
5.68
2
Therese Parent - Judith Burns, Perth ON; Barbara St Louis - Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON
3.24
3/4
George Tanton, London ON; Donald Mallory, Amherstview ON; Diane Taylor - Martin Taylor, Etobicoke ON
3.24
3/4
Marilyn Maher, Washago ON; Janice Flossbach, Orillia ON; Gwynne Bell - Bob Bell, Barrie ON

Thursday Evening Swiss - 15 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


Michael Roberts, Youngstown OH; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON 62.00
3.19
2
1

John Lloyd - Bruce Tennant - Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON; Irene Churchill, Eganville ON 56.00
2.43
3
2
1
Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON; Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON 52.00
1.79
4
3

William Hanes - Dinesh Bhatnagar, Ottawa ON; Vivian Menzies, Orleans ON; David Jacobson, Nepean ON 50.00
1.82
5
4
2
Robert Maxwell - John Ebden, Markham ON; Tai-Chun Cheng - Kang PO Chan, Scarborough ON 48.00

Thursday A/X Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
14.70
1

Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON 62.92%
13.65
2

Elaine Johannsson, Picton ON; Jack Connell, Kingston ON 60.46%
9.77
3
1
John Polak, Iroquois ON; Ann Labelle, Brockville ON 57.96%
6.20
4

John Arblaster, Niagara-Lk ON; Barry Onslow, London ON 57.72%
4.90
5

Kirti Oberai - Roderick Lindsay, Kingston ON 57.17%
4.20
6

B Hooyer, Brantford ON; Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON 57.04%
3.68
7

Betty Bishop, Wellington ON; Daphne Stevens, Belleville ON 54.77%
3.27
8
3
Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON; Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON 53.39%

Thursday B/C Pairs - 23.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
6.98
2

Doug Irvine - Ted Perlberg, Belleville ON 61.79%
4.66
3
1
Elaine Watson - Tara Oberai, Kingston ON 60.48%
2.80
4/5

David Hawkins - Peggy Rankin, Mississauga ON 58.33%
3.50
4/5
2
Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 58.33%
2.68
6

Mary Seifred, Bath ON; Margo Johnston, Kingston ON 57.93%
2.62
3
Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 57.89%
1.97
4
Ronald Wilson - Phyllis Wilson, Markham ON 57.14%
1.81
5
Sharon Boal, Bath ON; Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON 55.65%
1.39
6
Bill Mills - Judy Mills, Toronto ON 54.38%

Thur Eve Open Side Game - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Jean Levin - Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 71.73%
2.16
2


Kit Nash, Niagara-Lk ON; Clyde Paul, St Catharines ON 60.71%
1.77
3


Ruth Browning, Lanark ON; Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON 59.82%
2.58
4
1
1
Ann Brisbois - Nancy Laurie, Toronto ON 56.85%
1.94
5
2

Edwin Hamilton - Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 56.25%
1.45
3

Tom Platt - Johanna Platt, Mississauga ON 55.95%
1.59
4
2
George Tanton, London ON; Donald Mallory, Amherstview ON 52.08%
1.19
5
3
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 50.30%

Friday Morning Side - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1


Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON 64.88%
3.03
2
1

Nancy Mulhall, Oakville ON; Thomas Cowles, Dundas ON 61.01%
2.27
3
2

Carol Kalbfleisch - C. Douglas Campbell, Burlington ON 58.04%
1.70
4
3

Jean Hackett - Mary Lou Fullerton, Toronto ON 57.74%
2.58
5
4
1
Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON 56.85%
1.01
6/8
5/7

Robert Spencer, Freelton ON; David Duff, Oakville ON 55.95%
1.70
6/8
5/7
2/3
Sybil Forbes, Kingston ON; Carolyn Inman, Acton MA 55.95%
1.70
6/8
5/7
2/3
Cheryl Macintosh, Ottawa ON; Ginny Saunders, Dartmouth NS 55.95%
1.09

4
Elaine Foley McGrath, Corbyville ON; Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON 51.19%
0.98

5
Michelle Dalos - Marianna Wright, Toronto ON 47.32%

Friday Afternoon Side Prs - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1

David Duff, Oakville ON; Robert Spencer, Freelton ON 73.51%
2.51
2


Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC 59.82%
1.88
3


Malcolm Collins, Dundas ON; Barbara Wood, Oakville ON 58.63%
2.39
4
2

Marja Hutchinson - John O'Brien, Peterborough ON 58.04%
1.06
5


William Roy, St Zotique QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 55.65%
2.73
6/7
3/4
1
Wanda Slawinski - Gary Larsen, Kingston ON 52.68%
1.59
6/7
3/4

Marie Hamilton - Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 52.68%
2.05
5
2
Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON 51.79%
1.35
6/7
3/4
Sybil Forbes, Kingston ON; Carolyn Inman, Acton MA 50.89%
1.35
6/7
3/4
Robert Law, Toronto ON; Vernon Forster, Tsawwassen BC 50.89%
0.86

5
Peter Britton, Peterborough ON; Melanie Robinson, Keene ON 50.30%

Dinner Bell KO II - 4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Shirley Grundy - Lillian Scott - Anne Sherlock - Ilona Ahrens, Kingston ON

Friday Evening Swiss - 15 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1
1

Jean Brownbill - Andrew Brownbill, Burlington ON; Roberta Douglas, Amherstview ON; Florence Gagnon, Kingston ON 60.00
2.84
2


John Collins, Toronto ON; Heather Elmslie, Don Mills ON; Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON 59.00
2.13
3


Harry Freedman - Avi Poriah - Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON 54.00
2.39
4
2

Michele Gagne - Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC; William Roy, St Zotique QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 53.00
1.79
5
3

Irene Churchill, Eganville ON; Marcel Marsan - John Lloyd - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON 48.00
2.43
4
1
Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON; Elizabeth Bianchini - Winona Ruth Barker, Perth ON; Doris Eyre, Elgin ON 41.00
1.82

2
Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON; Michael Fobert, Bath ON; Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON; Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON 37.00

Friday A/X Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
15.75
1

David Crausen, North York ON; Mark Donovan, Kingston ON 62.73%
8.86
3

Donald Kersey - Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 58.10%
6.64
4

Barry Onslow, London ON; John Arblaster, Niagara-Lk ON 57.18%
5.25
5

Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON 54.75%
4.50
6

Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Harry Dikland, Kingston ON 54.63%
3.94
7

Judy Darling - Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON 53.94%
3.50
8

Patricia Briggs - Roderick Lindsay, Kingston ON 53.36%
3.94
7

Judy Darling - Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON 53.94%

Friday B/C Pairs - 23.5 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
6.31
2
1
Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON; Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON 63.05%
4.73
3
2
Elaine Calvert - Geoffrey Calvert, Carp ON 60.01%
3.55
4
3
Carolyn Moynes - Kathryn Pfander, Belleville ON 59.74%
2.80
5

David Robson - Dianne Ness, Toronto ON 59.61%
2.40
6

Helen Keohane - Joan White, Watertown NY 58.14%
2.19
7

Hugh Cooke - Doug Irvine, Belleville ON 57.90%
1.88
4
Erica Gilbert - Joan Hobson, Toronto ON 55.27%
2.06
5
Naomi Mori - Tara Oberai, Kingston ON 54.55%
1.27
6
Karen Coe - Bill Coe, Lindsay ON 53.83%

Fri Eve Side Game Series - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1
1

John O'Brien - Marja Hutchinson, Peterborough ON 63.50%
1.71
2
2

Marie Hamilton - Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 56.50%
1.40
3


Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC 54.00%
1.21
4
3

Gary Philips, Liverpool NY; Richard Hartz, Utica NY 53.00%

Bracketed KO IV - A - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
27.34
1
Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON; Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON
19.14
2
Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON; Ron Smith, Don Mills ON; Maria Moore, Collingwood ON
10.94
3/4
Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Catherine Marko - Avi Poriah - Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON
10.94
3/4
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Eric Davis - Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO IV - B - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.78
1
Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON; Monique Barbeau, Ottawa ON; Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON; William Foreman, Hamilton ON
8.95
2
Eamon Walsh - Beverley Burge - Bob Royle - John Brooks, Toronto ON
5.11
3/4
Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON; Barry Elliott - John Biondi, North Bay ON; Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON
5.11
3/4
Marvin Baer - Dorothy Geiger - Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON; Michael Fobert, Bath ON

Bracketed KO IV - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.69
1
Elena Petrella, Oakville ON; Peter Basciano - Gail Shapcott - Murray Shapcott, Burlington ON
6.78
2
Mary Lou Fullerton - Joan Gass - Jean Hackett, Toronto ON; Gaye Kastning, Bonita Springs FL
3.88
3/4
Anne Nichols, Picton ON; Ruth Robert - Sarah Lafleur - Nicole Lamoureux, Toronto ON
3.88
3/4
Jill Stern - Raymond Audet - Diane Audet - M Gail Ashley, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO IV - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.10
1
Justin McHenry - Martie Cervenko - Judy Speagle, Kingston ON; Doris Waddell, Bath ON
5.67
2
Cheryl Macintosh - Elaine Rhodenizer - Alan Robertson, Ottawa ON; Ginny Saunders, Dartmouth NS
3.24
3/4
Jeanne Webster - Carol Perlberg - Brenda Martin, Belleville ON; Elaine Foley McGrath, Corbyville ON
3.24
3/4
Robert Tremblay - Louis Renaud, Gatineau QC; Eveline Patten - Freda Godby, Nepean ON

Sunday Aft Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1

Gary Philips, Liverpool NY; Richard Hartz, Utica NY 64.00%
1.97
2
2
1
Wayne Griffin - Peter Beseau, Kingston ON 61.00%
1.37
3
3

B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON; Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 60.50%
1.04
4
4

Loretta Green, Belleville ON; Sherrill Crawford, Trenton ON 53.50%
1.48

2
Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON 45.50%

Bracketed KO V - A - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.01
1
Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Clyde Paul, St Catharines ON; Isabelle Smith - Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
11.21
2
Edward Zaluski - David Jones, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; William Koski, King City ON
7.20
3
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques - Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC

Bracketed KO V - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.01
1
Mary Lovrics, Don Mills ON; Barbara Murray, Caledon ON; Peggy Pearson, Tiny ON; Effie Augustus, Orillia ON
8.41
2
Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON; Margo Allore, Ottawa ON; B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON; James Main, Thornhill ON
4.80
3/4
Sharon Perkins - Ming High - Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
4.80
3/4
Renaud Daigle - Danielle Bleau, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC

Bracketed KO V - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.16
1
Louise Kimmerle - Beverlee Daub - Kay Workman, Kingston ON; Ellen Hoaken, Bath ON
5.71
2
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Iris Winston, Almonte ON; Douglas Drewry, Belleville ON; Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON
3.26
3/4
John Gerretsen - Assunta Gerretsen - Margo Johnston, Kingston ON; Mary Seifred, Bath ON
3.26
3/4
Robert Maxwell - John Ebden, Markham ON; Diane Taylor - Martin Taylor, Etobicoke ON

Saturday Evening Swiss - 11 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1


Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 61.00
2.39
2


Heather Elmslie, Don Mills ON; John Collins, Toronto ON; Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON 57.00
1.79
3


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques - Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 54.00
1.35
4


Catherine Marko - Harry Freedman - Avi Poriah, Ottawa ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON 51.00
2.58
1
1
Lise Macra - Hubert Grondin, Cantley QC; Alberte Goulet - Helene Deland, Gatineau QC 44.00
1.94
2
2
Robert Maxwell - John Ebden, Markham ON; John Finucan - Bruce Corneil, Kingston ON 41.00
1.45
3

Ru Hong Terajewicz - Sharon Perkins - Ming High, Ottawa ON; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA 37.00

Saturday A/X Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
14.35
1

Diana Dahdouh - Saad Dahdouh, Whitby ON 63.21%
10.76
2

Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC 58.70%
8.07
3

Bing Le, Pembroke ON; John Cook, Ottawa ON 58.03%
6.05
4

Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON; Greg Meehan, Belleville ON 55.80%
4.78
5

Ron Smith, Don Mills ON; Maria Moore, Collingwood ON 55.61%
4.10
6

Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON 53.93%
3.59
7

Ragi El-Hoss - M-Christine El-Hoss, Toronto ON 53.73%
3.19
8

Donald Kersey - Paddy Allan, Kingston ON 53.63%
2.95
9

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 51.46%
2.95
9

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 51.46%

Saturday B/C Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
6.92
1

Jeff Reusing - Jeremy O Connor, Brockville ON 61.90%
4.45
3
1
Heidi Smiles, Harwood ON; D Rowe, Peterborough ON 61.31%
2.92
4

Donald Maclean - Joe Potter, Ottawa ON 60.71%
3.34
5
2
Erica Gilbert - Joan Hobson, Toronto ON 59.97%
1.98
6

Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON; Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON 58.48%
2.50
3
John Campbell - Jean Harris, North Bay ON 57.74%
2.26
4
Vincent Kwong - Sandra Wong, Toronto ON 56.85%
1.58
5
Michelle Dalos - Marianna Wright, Toronto ON 55.36%
1.27
6
Mieke Mahood - Brenda Howe, Pembroke ON 55.06%

Saturday Eve Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.13
1/2
1/2

Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Anna Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON 61.50%
2.13
1/2
1/2
1
Jill Lundy - William Lundy, Nepean ON 61.50%
1.37
3
3

Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 56.50%
1.04
4
4

Gaylia Ohlman - Elaine Watson, Kingston ON 50.00%
1.48

2
Doris Hope, Ottawa ON; Wanda Slawinski, Kingston ON 48.50%

Sunday Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON 65.73%
2.16
2


Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON 60.38%
2.43
3
1
1
Doris Hope, Ottawa ON; Peter Beseau, Kingston ON 58.51%
1.82
4
2
2
Liz Barrett, Stittsville ON; Fern Wilson, Hudson QC 55.65%
1.37
5
3

Effie Augustus, Orillia ON; Peggy Pearson, Tiny ON 54.80%
1.03
4

Michelle Dalos - Marianna Wright, Toronto ON 51.79%

Morning KO - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
17.38
1
Edward Zaluski - David Jones, Ottawa ON; William Koski, King City ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
12.17
2
William Roy, St Zotique QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
6.95
3/4
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques - Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
6.95
3/4
Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Gilles St Hilaire, Longueuil QC

Compact KO I - 4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.00
1
John Biondi - Barry Elliott, North Bay ON; Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON; Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON

Saturday Afternoon Side - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Nancy Strachan - Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON 64.88%
2.73
2
1
1
Wayne Griffin - Peter Beseau, Kingston ON 61.01%
1.70
3


Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC 57.74%
1.80
4/5
2/3

Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 55.65%
1.80
4/5
2/3

Gaylia Ohlman - Elaine Watson, Kingston ON 55.65%
1.82
6
4
2
Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON 53.87%
1.37
5
3
Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON; Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON 51.19%
1.24

4
Carol Ann Shipton - Patricia Rees, Toronto ON 49.40%

Saturday Morning Side - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Avi Poriah, CD 66.83%
2.58
2
1

Patrick Demerse - Judy Parks, Nepean ON 56.53%
2.28
3
2
1
Peter Beseau, Kingston ON; Doris Hope, Ottawa ON 54.78%
1.71
4
3
2
Anne Carol Smith, Golden Lake ON; Cameron Felhaber, Pembroke ON 52.92%
1.18
5
4

Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON; Ann Labelle, Brockville ON 52.75%
1.28
5
3
Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON; Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON 50.92%
0.96

4
Doug Gonu, Pembroke ON; Shirley Grundy, Kingston ON 50.75%

Sunday Evening Side - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1
1

Colleen Holmes - Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON 70.83%
1.71
2


Robert Bambrick - E Davis, Ottawa ON 62.38%
1.28
3


Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC 57.63%
1.59
4
2

B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON; Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 51.13%
1.19
3

Christel Rogers, Kingston ON; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC 50.38%

Side Game Series (Eve) - 39.50 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.88
1/2
Jean Levin, Springfield VA 125.78%
5.88
1/2
Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 125.78%
3.47
3/4
Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON 121.72%
3.47
3/4
Ruth Browning, Lanark ON 121.72%
2.28
5/6
Marja Hutchinson, Peterborough ON 113.00%
2.28
5/6
John O'Brien, Peterborough ON 113.00%

Sunday B/C Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
4.45
1

Karen Smith - David Dow, Kingston ON 58.96%
3.34
2

Fred Stocovaz, Kingston ON; Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON 58.33%
2.60
3/4
1/2
Al Lunney - Jeri Lunney, Almonte ON 54.17%
2.60
3/4
1/2
Ciddy Maclaren - Karen Rothfels, Ottawa ON 54.17%
1.67
5
3
Livvie Scott, Mannotick ON; Jane Ogura, Osgoode ON 53.75%

Sunday A/X Pairs - 7.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
6.56
2

Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON 56.40%
4.92
3

Harry Freedman - Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON 56.10%
3.69
4

Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON 55.36%
2.92
5

Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Avi Poriah, CD 52.23%

Sunday Swiss Teams - 33 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.05
1


Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON 135.00
11.29
2


Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart - Sheldon Pearlman, Toronto ON; Elizabeth Gallagher, Oakville ON 107.00
7.41
3/4


Pamela Nisbet - John Cook - Jack Brown, Ottawa ON; Bing Le, Pembroke ON 103.00
7.41
3/4


Edward Zaluski - David Jones, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; William Koski, King City ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 103.00
5.02
5


Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 99.00
4.03
6/7


David Greenough - Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; Tim Edwards-Davies - Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON 95.00
4.03
6/7


Robert Brett - Jean Brett, Ottawa ON; Judi Roy - Camile Hamel, Nepean ON 95.00
3.18
8/9


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques - Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 90.00
7.59
8/9
1
1
Robert Linnett, Brighton ON; Hugh Cooke - Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON; Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 90.00
5.69
2

Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON 88.00
4.27
3

Michele Gagne - Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; William Roy, St Zotique QC 87.00
3.20
4

Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON; Harry Dikland - Anne Sherlock, Kingston ON; James Main, Thornhill ON 84.00
3.71
5
2
Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON; Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON 83.00
2.78

3
Betty Wong, Kanata ON; Margaret De Groh - Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON; Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON 82.00
2.09

4
Sharon Boal - Bonnie Fredenburgh - Holly Watt, Bath ON; James Watt, Largo FL 81.00

Bracketed KO VI - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
25.18
1
Shan Huang - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Paul Janicki - Richard Chan, Markham ON
17.63
2
David Baker, Kitchener ON; Dragana Kovacevic, Markham ON; Barbara Shnier - Barry Senensky, Toronto ON
10.07
3/4
Robert Bambrick - Eric Davis, Ottawa ON; Joan Priebe - James Priebe, Mississauga ON
10.07
3/4
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON

Bracketed KO VI - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.62
1
Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; David Crausen, North York ON
9.53
2
Andrew Brownbill - Jean Brownbill, Burlington ON; Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON; William Foreman, Hamilton ON
5.45
3/4
Marcel Marsan - Bruce Tennant - John Lloyd, Pembroke ON; Irene Churchill, Eganville ON
5.45
3/4
Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Gilles St Hilaire, Longueuil QC

Bracketed KO VI - C - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.12
1
Garnet Moore, ; Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON; Sue Mallinson, Scarborough ON
4.28
2
Kathleen O'Reilly - Rob Bennett, Kingston ON; Michael West - Dino Testa, Ottawa ON
2.45
3/4
K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON; Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON; Alan Koseff - Maureen Koseff, Erie PA

Dinner Bell KO 1 - 4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Shirley Grundy - Lillian Scott - Anne Sherlock, Kingston ON; Sharon Boal, Bath ON

Dinner Bell KO II - 4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Shirley Grundy - Lillian Scott - Anne Sherlock - Ilona Ahrens, Kingston ON

Side Game Series (Morn) - 26.25 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.22
1/2
Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON 127.00%
6.22
1/2
Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 127.00%
3.15
3
Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 124.53%
3.62
4/5
Avi Poriah, Ottawa ON 121.00%
3.62
4/5
Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON 121.00%
3.51
6/7
C. Douglas Campbell, Burlington ON 114.29%
3.51
6/7
Carol Kalbfleisch, Burlington ON 114.29%

Side Game Series (Aft) - 29.00 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.16
1
B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON 122.62%
4.70
2/3
Wayne Griffin, Kingston ON 122.01%
4.70
2/3
Peter Beseau, Kingston ON 122.01%
2.83
4/5
Loretta Green, Belleville ON 121.57%
2.83
4/5
Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 121.57%
4.23
6/7
Elaine Watson, Kingston ON 119.90%
4.23
6/7
Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON 119.90%

Flight B/C/D Swiss - 22 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
8.36
1
1

Ru Hong Terajewicz - Ming High - Sharon Perkins, Ottawa ON; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA 97.00
6.27
2
2

Margo Johnston - Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen, Kingston ON; Mary Seifred, Bath ON 94.00
4.70
3
3

Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Ivy Grant - Donald Grant, Smiths Falls ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON 87.00
4.66
4
4
1
Hubert Grondin - Lise Macra, Cantley QC; Helene Deland - Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC 84.00
2.79
5
5

Cheryl Macintosh - Margaret Bedward - Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON; Ginny Saunders, Dartmouth NS 83.00
3.50
6
6
2
James Durr - Jacqueline Williams - Patricia Hansen, Ogdensburg NY; M Marianne Fleming, Brockville ON 78.00
2.09
7


Liqun Wang - Margaret De Groh, Ottawa ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON; Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON 74.00
2.62

3
Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal, Markham ON; Donald Chiang, Willowdale ON; Amy Lee, Toronto ON; Maxwell Rutherford, Mississauga ON 72.00
1.97

4
Phillippa Baran - Dan Baran, Arnprior ON; Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON; K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON 69.00

Monday Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.60
1


Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON 63.44%
4.20
2
1
1
Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON; Mike Cormier, Trenton ON 62.68%
3.15
3
2

Stanley Marshall, Brockville ON; Kai Tong, Kingston ON 53.47%
2.97
4
3
2
Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON 52.58%

Flight A/X Swiss - 22 Tables / Based on 44 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
18.90
1

Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 100.00
14.18
2

Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON; Birte Ayer - Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 99.00
10.63
3

Bert Curry - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 95.00
7.97
4

Shan Huang - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Paul Janicki - Richard Chan, Markham ON 87.00
6.30
5

Pamela Nisbet - Jack Brown - John Cook, Ottawa ON; Bing Le, Pembroke ON 86.00
5.40
6

Edward Zaluski - David Jones, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 82.00
5.55
7
1
Inge Buchardt, Millbrook ON; Irma Fitzgerald, Peterborough ON; Eric Sebag, Montreal QC; Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 77.00
4.20
8

John Gillespie - Carole Berry, Orleans ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 74.00
4.16
2
Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON; Harry Dikland - Brian Moorby, Kingston ON; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 70.00
3.12
3
Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Gilles St Hilaire, Longueuil QC 69.00

 


Total masterpoints: 5305.88 earned by 618 players.
Total attendance: 1044 tables.

   1  76.52 Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON
   2  59.68 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   3  56.04 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
   4  52.76 John Morgan, Navan ON
   5  52.66 David Jones, Ottawa ON
   6  50.01 William Koski, King City ON
   7  49.96 Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
   8  49.96 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
   9  49.96 Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON
  10  42.57 Robert Hollow, Madoc ON
  11  41.71 Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON
  12  41.71 Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
  13  40.15 Mark Donovan, Kingston ON
  14  33.15 Shan Huang, Toronto ON
  15  33.15 Richard Chan, Markham ON
  16  33.15 Peter Wong, Toronto ON
  17  33.15 Paul Janicki, Markham ON
  18  32.24 Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON
  19  32.24 Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON
  20  31.82 David Crausen, North York ON
  21  29.68 Gary Westfall, Brampton ON
  22  29.68 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON
  23  27.25 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
  24  26.86 Ron Smith, Don Mills ON
  25  26.86 Maria Moore, Collingwood ON
  26  26.56 Saad Dahdouh, Whitby ON
  27  26.56 Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON
  28  25.91 Bill Kertes, Toronto ON
  29  25.91 Allan Smith, Perkinsfield ON
  30  25.41 Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON
  31  25.41 Eric Davis, Ottawa ON
  32  25.11 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
  33  25.11 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
  34  24.41 Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON
  35  24.20 Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
  36  23.91 Peggy Pearson, Tiny ON
  37  23.91 Effie Augustus, Orillia ON
  38  23.83 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
  39  23.83 Gilles St Hilaire, Longueuil QC
  40  23.70 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
  41  23.70 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
  42  23.52 Mary Lovrics, Don Mills ON
  43  23.52 Barbara Murray, Caledon ON
  44  23.34 William Foreman, Hamilton ON
  45  23.10 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
  46  23.10 Avi Poriah,    
  47  22.96 Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON
  48  22.50 Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON
  49  22.50 Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON
  50  22.26 John Arblaster, Niagara-Lk ON
  51  22.26 Barry Onslow, London ON
  52  22.01 Harry Dikland, Kingston ON
  53  21.95 Shona Donovan, Kingston ON
  54  21.78 John Cook, Ottawa ON
  55  21.78 Bing Le, Pembroke ON
  56  20.66 William Roy, St Zotique QC
  57  19.83 Barry Senensky, Toronto ON
  58  19.83 Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON
  59  19.52 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
  60  19.52 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
  61  19.52 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
  62  19.52 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
  63  19.30 Sharon Perkins, Ottawa ON
  64  19.30 Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON
  65  19.30 Ming High, Ottawa ON
  66  19.30 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
  67  18.65 Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON
  68  18.62 Dragana Kovacevic, Markham ON
  69  18.62 David Baker, Kitchener ON
  70  18.36 John Brooks, Toronto ON
  71  18.36 Eamon Walsh, Toronto ON
  72  18.18 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
  73  18.17 Clyde Paul, St Catharines ON
  74  17.99 Donald Kersey, Kingston ON
  75  17.90 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
  76  17.87 Bing Wong, Whitby ON
  77  17.74 Philip Mayhew, Portland ON
  78  17.65 B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
  79  17.42 Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON
  80  17.25 Doris Waddell, Bath ON
  81  16.20 Bob Royle, Toronto ON
  82  16.20 Beverley Burge, Toronto ON
  83  16.11 Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
  84  15.70 Roderick Lindsay, Kingston ON
  85  15.70 Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON
  86  15.60 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
  87  15.50 Ginny Saunders, Dartmouth NS
  88  15.50 Cheryl Macintosh, Ottawa ON
  89  15.24 Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON
  90  15.23 Linda Wynston, Toronto ON
  91  15.23 James Cummings, Scarborough ON
  92  15.19 Jack Connell, Kingston ON
  93  15.19 Elaine Johannsson, Picton ON
  94  15.12 Jan Stewart, Toronto ON
  95  15.12 Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
  96  15.00 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
  97  15.00 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
  98  14.78 Peter Britton, Peterborough ON
  99  14.51 Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON
 100  14.51 Donald Grant, Smiths Falls ON
 101  14.30 Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON
 102  14.18 Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON
 103  14.18 Birte Ayer, Peterborough ON
 104  13.96 Anne Sherlock, Kingston ON
 105  13.92 Jean Brownbill, Burlington ON
 106  13.92 Andrew Brownbill, Burlington ON
 107  13.91 Nancy Laurie, Toronto ON
 108  13.91 Ann Brisbois, Toronto ON
 109  13.90 Kirti Oberai, Kingston ON
 110  13.86 Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON
 111  13.86 John Biondi, North Bay ON
 112  13.86 Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON
 113  13.86 Barry Elliott, North Bay ON
 114  13.76 Geoffrey Calvert, Carp ON
 115  13.74 Mary Seifred, Bath ON
 116  13.74 Margo Johnston, Kingston ON
 117  13.71 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
 118  13.34 Melanie Robinson, Keene ON
 119  13.28 Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
 120  13.28 K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON
 121  13.17 Shirley Grundy, Kingston ON
 122  13.16 James Main, Thornhill ON
 123  13.15 Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON
 124  12.98 Greg McKellar, Kingston ON
 125  12.91 Marlene Moscoe, Toronto ON
 126  12.91 Gail Wilks, Willowdale ON
 127  12.91 Francine Walderman, Toronto ON
 128  12.91 Evelyn Sinukoff, Toronto ON
 129  12.84 Elaine Calvert, Carp ON
 130  12.78 Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON
 131  12.78 Monique Barbeau, Ottawa ON
 132  12.65 Martie Cervenko, Kingston ON
 133  12.63 Elaine Watson, Kingston ON
 134  12.57 John Finucan, Kingston ON
 135  12.41 Peter Beseau, Kingston ON
 136  12.30 Richard Marsden, Kingston ON
 137  12.24 Sheldon Pearlman, Toronto ON
 138  12.24 Elizabeth Gallagher, Oakville ON
 139  12.16 Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON
 140  12.16 Ellen Hoaken, Bath ON
 141  12.03 Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC
 142  11.97 Brian Moorby, Kingston ON
 143  11.71 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
 144  11.71 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
 145  11.71 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
 146  11.71 Bert Curry, Ottawa ON
 147  11.68 Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON
 148  11.62 Kay Workman, Kingston ON
 149  11.62 Beverlee Daub, Kingston ON
 150  11.49 Betty Wong, Kanata ON
 151  11.45 Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON
 152  11.38 Douglas Caskey, Kingston ON
 153  11.31 Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON
 154  10.95 Ann Labelle, Brockville ON
 155  10.92 Bruce Corneil, Kingston ON
 156  10.68 Lillian Scott, Kingston ON
 157  10.45 John Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 158  10.43 Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON
 159  10.43 John Lloyd, Pembroke ON
 160  10.43 Irene Churchill, Eganville ON
 161  10.43 Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON
 162  10.42 Terry Wilson, Indian River ON
 163  10.42 Sharon Barry, Peterborough ON
 164  10.27 Robert Spencer, Freelton ON
 165  10.27 David Duff, Oakville ON
 166  10.23 Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON
 167  10.17 Mike Petras, Nepean ON
 168  10.17 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
 169  10.17 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
 170  10.17 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
 171  10.11 Sharon Boal, Bath ON
 172  10.08 Jean Levin, Springfield VA
 173  10.08 Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA
 174  10.04 Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON
 175   9.92 Philip Smith, Peterborough ON
 176   9.92 Martin Bacigalupo, Omemee ON
 177   9.78 Hugh Cooke, Belleville ON
 178   9.77 John Polak, Iroquois ON
 179   9.76 Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON
 180   9.76 Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON
 181   9.74 Justin McHenry, Kingston ON
 182   9.69 Peter Basciano, Burlington ON
 183   9.69 Murray Shapcott, Burlington ON
 184   9.69 Gail Shapcott, Burlington ON
 185   9.69 Elena Petrella, Oakville ON
 186   9.50 Kit Nash, Niagara-Lk ON
 187   9.42 Doris Hope, Ottawa ON
 188   9.32 Stanley Marshall, Brockville ON
 189   9.19 Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON
 190   9.19 Iris Winston, Almonte ON
 191   9.17 Doug Irvine, Belleville ON
 192   9.17 Darlene Scott, Oakville ON
 193   9.11 Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON
 194   9.11 Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON
 195   9.10 Jeremy O Connor, Brockville ON
 196   9.10 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 197   9.09 Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON
 198   9.07 Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON
 199   9.07 Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON
 200   8.96 Raymond Audet, Ottawa ON
 201   8.96 Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
 202   8.95 Thomas Cowles, Dundas ON
 203   8.95 Nancy Mulhall, Oakville ON
 204   8.92 Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON
 205   8.92 Douglas Drewry, Belleville ON
 206   8.87 Lise Macra, Cantley QC
 207   8.87 Hubert Grondin, Cantley QC
 208   8.87 Helene Deland, Gatineau QC
 209   8.87 Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC
 210   8.75 Wanda Slawinski, Kingston ON
 211   8.74 Roberta Douglas, Amherstview ON
 212   8.74 Florence Gagnon, Kingston ON
 213   8.73 Helen May Berry, Perth ON
 214   8.71 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 215   8.69 Tara Oberai, Kingston ON
 216   8.52 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
 217   8.52 Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC
 218   8.48 Mary Lou Fullerton, Toronto ON
 219   8.48 Jean Hackett, Toronto ON
 220   8.41 Margo Allore, Ottawa ON
 221   8.41 Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
 222   8.35 Karen Smith, Kingston ON
 223   8.35 David Dow, Kingston ON
 224   8.31 Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC
 225   8.28 Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON
 226   8.27 Beverley McKellar, Kingston ON
 227   8.19 Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON
 228   8.15 Therese Parent, Perth ON
 229   8.14 Lois Blanchard, Perth ON
 230   8.10 Judy Speagle, Kingston ON
 231   7.89 Robert Maxwell, Markham ON
 232   7.89 John Ebden, Markham ON
 233   7.72 Ted Perlberg, Belleville ON
 234   7.59 Robert Linnett, Brighton ON
 235   7.54 Kathleen O Reilly, Kingston ON
 236   7.43 Michele Gagne, Montreal QC
 237   7.41 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
 238   7.39 Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON
 239   7.39 Janine Bibb, Newcastle ON
 240   7.36 Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON
 241   7.33 Judith Burns, Perth ON
 242   7.31 Somer Rumm, Toronto ON
 243   7.31 Celia Rumm, Toronto ON
 244   7.15 B Hooyer, Brantford ON
 245   7.08 Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 246   7.08 Eric Sebag, Montreal QC
 247   7.08 Bill Pope, Burlington ON
 248   7.08 Bev Pope, Burlington ON
 249   7.04 Doug Darnley, Pickering ON
 250   7.04 Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON
 251   7.02 Sybil Forbes, Kingston ON
 252   7.01 Fred Stocovaz, Kingston ON
 253   6.99 Irma Fitzgerald, Peterborough ON
 254   6.99 Inge Buchardt, Millbrook ON
 255   6.94 Linda Cook, Oakville ON
 256   6.94 Kathy Hill, Mississauga ON
 257   6.94 Jan Flott, Thornhill ON
 258   6.94 Cathy Kay, Mississauga ON
 259   6.93 Michael Fobert, Bath ON
 260   6.84 Michelle Dalos, Toronto ON
 261   6.84 Marianna Wright, Toronto ON
 262   6.79 Rob Bennett, Kingston ON
 263   6.78 Joan Gass, Toronto ON
 264   6.78 Gaye Kastning, Bonita Springs FL
 265   6.75 Patricia Lutman, Pickering ON
 266   6.75 Hardev Bains, Pickering ON
 267   6.74 Marilyn Lindsay, Kingston ON
 268   6.71 Elaine Foley McGrath, Corbyville ON
 269   6.66 William Forbes, Kingston ON
 270   6.64 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 271   6.63 Bob Bell, Barrie ON
 272   6.61 Greg Meehan, Belleville ON
 273   6.57 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
 274   6.57 Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC
 275   6.57 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 276   6.50 Martin Taylor, Etobicoke ON
 277   6.50 Elaine Rhodenizer, Ottawa ON
 278   6.50 Diane Taylor, Etobicoke ON
 279   6.50 Alan Robertson, Ottawa ON
 280   6.42 Joe Potter, Ottawa ON
 281   6.42 Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
 282   6.35 Kathryn Pfander, Belleville ON
 283   6.35 Carolyn Moynes, Belleville ON
 284   6.30 Linda Seright, Austin QC
 285   6.30 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC
 286   6.18 Dianne Ness, Toronto ON
 287   6.18 David Robson, Toronto ON
 288   6.18 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
 289   6.17 Margaret De Groh, Ottawa ON
 290   6.15 Loretta Green, Belleville ON
 291   6.12 Sue Mallinson, Scarborough ON
 292   6.12 Garnet Moore,    
 293   6.11 John O'Brien, Peterborough ON
 294   6.01 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 295   6.01 Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON
 296   5.99 Dorothy Geiger, Kingston ON
 297   5.98 Carolyn Inman, Acton MA
 298   5.87 Kai Tong, Kingston ON
 299   5.75 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 300   5.68 Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON
 301   5.68 Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON
 302   5.68 Barbara St Louis, Smiths Falls ON
 303   5.59 William Mitchell, Kingston ON
 304   5.58 Marvin Baer, Kingston ON
 305   5.57 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 306   5.57 Judi Roy, Nepean ON
 307   5.57 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 308   5.57 Gerald De Lugt, Kingston ON
 309   5.57 Camile Hamel, Nepean ON
 310   5.50 Renaud Daigle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 311   5.50 Danielle Bleau, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 312   5.48 Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON
 313   5.43 Tore Eriksen, Toronto ON
 314   5.43 Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON
 315   5.33 Lynn Miller, South Bend IN
 316   5.33 John Hamilton, South Bend IN
 317   5.24 Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 318   5.24 Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 319   5.23 John Collins, Toronto ON
 320   5.23 Heather Elmslie, Don Mills ON
 321   5.22 Joan Hobson, Toronto ON
 322   5.22 Erica Gilbert, Toronto ON
 323   5.21 George Tanton, London ON
 324   5.21 Donald Mallory, Amherstview ON
 325   5.20 Freda Godby, Nepean ON
 326   5.20 Eveline Patten, Nepean ON
 327   5.17 Maureen Koseff, Erie PA
 328   5.17 Alan Koseff, Erie PA
 329   5.12 Ragi El-Hoss, Toronto ON
 330   5.12 M-Christine El-Hoss, Toronto ON
 331   5.12 Daphne Stevens, Belleville ON
 332   5.12 Betty Bishop, Wellington ON
 333   5.10 M Gail Ashley, Ottawa ON
 334   5.10 Jill Stern, Ottawa ON
 335   5.08 Tom Platt, Mississauga ON
 336   5.08 Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON
 337   5.08 Johanna Platt, Mississauga ON
 338   5.08 Elizabeth Bianchini, Perth ON
 339   5.01 John Spero, Kemptville ON
 340   5.01 Barbara Spero, Kemptville ON
 341   4.96 Michael West, Ottawa ON
 342   4.96 Dino Testa, Ottawa ON
 343   4.95 Jill Jones, Kanata ON
 344   4.95 Glen Jones, Kanata ON
 345   4.94 Mike Cormier, Trenton ON
 346   4.93 William Sharp, Nepean ON
 347   4.93 Germain Perron, Ottawa ON
 348   4.91 Susanne Galange, Burlington ON
 349   4.91 Dana Bridges, Mississauga ON
 350   4.86 Richard Hartz, Utica NY
 351   4.86 Gary Philips, Liverpool NY
 352   4.71 Susanna Hum, Kingston ON
 353   4.71 Madeleine Chown, Kingston ON
 354   4.70 Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
 355   4.70 Wayne Griffin, Kingston ON
 356   4.67 Marja Hutchinson, Peterborough ON
 357   4.62 Gord Smith, Mississauga ON
 358   4.62 Dennis Galange, Burlington ON
 359   4.52 William Lundy, Nepean ON
 360   4.52 Jill Lundy, Nepean ON
 361   4.51 Sarah Forbes, Lyndhurst ON
 362   4.49 Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC
 363   4.47 Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON
 364   4.47 Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON
 365   4.45 Heidi Smiles, Harwood ON
 366   4.45 D Rowe, Peterborough ON
 367   4.32 Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON
 368   4.30 Bonnie Fredenburgh, Bath ON
 369   4.29 Peggy Rankin, Mississauga ON
 370   4.29 David Hawkins, Mississauga ON
 371   4.28 Sarah Lafleur, Toronto ON
 372   4.28 Ruth Robert, Toronto ON
 373   4.28 Nicole Lamoureux, Toronto ON
 374   4.28 Michael Roberts, Youngstown OH
 375   4.28 Anne Nichols, Picton ON
 376   4.26 Karen Rothfels, Ottawa ON
 377   4.26 Ciddy Maclaren, Ottawa ON
 378   4.25 Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON
 379   4.25 Liz Barrett, Stittsville ON
 380   4.25 Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON
 381   4.25 Fern Wilson, Hudson QC
 382   4.23 Peter Allen, Plattsburgh NY
 383   4.23 Julianna McAllister, Plattsburgh NY
 384   4.23 Helen Lewis, Plattsburgh NY
 385   4.23 George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY
 386   4.14 Arlene Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
 387   4.12 Lloyd Snyder, Charlottetown PE
 388   4.12 Bernice Snyder, Charlottetown PE
 389   4.10 Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON
 390   4.10 Gerry Pernica, Ottawa ON
 391   4.08 Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal, Markham ON
 392   4.08 Donald Chiang, Willowdale ON
 393   4.04 Jeri Lunney, Almonte ON
 394   4.04 Al Lunney, Almonte ON
 395   4.03 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
 396   4.03 Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
 397   4.03 David Greenough, Nepean ON
 398   4.03 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 399   4.00 Ilona Ahrens, Kingston ON
 400   4.00 Carol Perlberg, Belleville ON
 401   4.00 Brenda Martin, Belleville ON
 402   3.97 William McKenzie, Perth ON
 403   3.97 Patricia Briggs, Kingston ON
 404   3.94 Michael McKiee, Toronto ON
 405   3.94 A Nadine Goulet, Belleville ON
 406   3.89 Ruth Browning, Lanark ON
 407   3.89 Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 408   3.77 Pamela Walmsley, Kingston ON
 409   3.71 Paddy Allan, Kingston ON
 410   3.70 Maxwell Rutherford, Mississauga ON
 411   3.70 Barbara-Ann Marsden, Kingston ON
 412   3.70 Amy Lee, Toronto ON
 413   3.61 Lucille Tousignant, Kingston ON
 414   3.61 Cameron Felhaber, Pembroke ON
 415   3.61 Anne Carol Smith, Golden Lake ON
 416   3.58 Robert Palmer, Kingston ON
 417   3.58 Doug Hamilton, Kingston ON
 418   3.51 Carol Kalbfleisch, Burlington ON
 419   3.51 C. Douglas Campbell, Burlington ON
 420   3.50 Patricia Hansen, Ogdensburg NY
 421   3.50 M Marianne Fleming, Brockville ON
 422   3.50 James Durr, Ogdensburg NY
 423   3.50 Jacqueline Williams, Ogdensburg NY
 424   3.50 Dorothy Wagner, Toronto ON
 425   3.50 Barbara Tallis, Toronto ON
 426   3.48 Helen Keohane, Watertown NY
 427   3.45 Diana Dignam, Cobourg ON
 428   3.45 Carol Johnson, Cobourg ON
 429   3.44 Marilyn Maher, Washago ON
 430   3.44 Janice Flossbach, Orillia ON
 431   3.44 Gwynne Bell, Barrie ON
 432   3.39 Judy Overland, Toronto ON
 433   3.39 Bev Ross, Toronto ON
 434   3.35 Karen Coe, Lindsay ON
 435   3.35 Bill Coe, Lindsay ON
 436   3.28 Harpa Ardal, Kingston ON
 437   3.24 Robert Tremblay, Gatineau QC
 438   3.24 Louis Renaud, Gatineau QC
 439   3.15 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
 440   3.10 John Campbell, North Bay ON
 441   3.10 Jean Harris, North Bay ON
 442   3.10 Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC
 443   3.10 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 444   3.09 Mieke Mahood, Pembroke ON
 445   3.09 Brenda Howe, Pembroke ON
 446   3.08 James Watt, Largo FL
 447   3.08 Holly Watt, Bath ON
 448   3.08 Anthony Edwards, Ottawa ON
 449   2.98 C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON
 450   2.91 Malcolm Collins, Dundas ON
 451   2.91 Barbara Wood, Oakville ON
 452   2.89 Sally Kellar, Toronto ON
 453   2.89 Naomi Mori, Kingston ON
 454   2.89 Herbert Heller, Pittsburgh PA
 455   2.87 Christel Rogers, Kingston ON
 456   2.84 William Hanes, Ottawa ON
 457   2.81 Winona Ruth Barker, Perth ON
 458   2.81 Shirley Fullarton, Ottawa ON
 459   2.81 Ronald Wilson, Markham ON
 460   2.81 Phyllis Wilson, Markham ON
 461   2.81 Doris Eyre, Elgin ON
 462   2.81 Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON
 463   2.79 Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON
 464   2.79 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 465   2.73 Gary Larsen, Kingston ON
 466   2.72 Larry Richardson, Kingston ON
 467   2.71 Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY
 468   2.71 Murray Scott, Canton NY
 469   2.65 Sallie Jameson, Liverpool NY
 470   2.54 Vernon Forster, Tsawwassen BC
 471   2.54 Robert Law, Toronto ON
 472   2.52 Doug Gonu, Pembroke ON
 473   2.49 Julia Demerse, Nepean ON
 474   2.47 Shelagh Paulsson, Ottawa ON
 475   2.47 Mary Eliza Jacob, Toronto ON
 476   2.46 Vincent Kwong, Toronto ON
 477   2.46 Sandra Wong, Toronto ON
 478   2.43 Tai-Chun Cheng, Scarborough ON
 479   2.43 Kang PO Chan, Scarborough ON
 480   2.42 Livvie Scott, Mannotick ON
 481   2.42 Jane Ogura, Osgoode ON
 482   2.40 Joan White, Watertown NY
 483   2.28 Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON
 484   2.28 Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON
 485   2.27 Walter Sandberg, Almonte ON
 486   2.27 Muriel Gilroy, Kingston ON
 487   2.27 Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON
 488   2.19 Vivian Menzies, Orleans ON
 489   2.19 Dinesh Bhatnagar, Ottawa ON
 490   2.19 David Jacobson, Nepean ON
 491   2.13 Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON
 492   2.13 Anna Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON
 493   2.12 Mario Vacirca, Wellington ON
 494   2.12 Barbara Vacirca, Wellington ON
 495   2.09 Liqun Wang, Ottawa ON
 496   2.09 Catherine Cam Chang, Thornhill ON
 497   2.09 Ambrose Ng, Thornhill ON
 498   2.04 Niki Mitz, Picton ON
 499   2.04 Lew Mitz, Picton ON
 500   2.02 Vickie Lynn Macauley, Gananoque ON
 501   2.02 Kathryn Wyborn, Lansdowne ON
 502   2.02 Elizabeth Stott, Kingston ON
 503   2.00 Lee Mitz, Madoc ON
 504   1.99 Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON
 505   1.98 Tim McCue, Kingston ON
 506   1.98 Beverly Earle, Kingston ON
 507   1.97 Phillippa Baran, Arnprior ON
 508   1.97 Dan Baran, Arnprior ON
 509   1.95 Gay Halpenny, Picton ON
 510   1.94 Elaine Kehoe, Kingston ON
 511   1.89 Richard Hart, Cobourg ON
 512   1.85 Judith Alderman, Fayetteville NY
 513   1.85 John Glezen, Fayetteville NY
 514   1.84 Carol Harries, Kingston ON
 515   1.82 M.  Louise Blair, Oakville ON
 516   1.82 Lyndsey Thom, Oakville ON
 517   1.81 Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON
 518   1.81 John Hawkins, Simcoe ON
 519   1.78 Odette Lefaivre, Ottawa ON
 520   1.78 Micheline Verdon, Orleans ON
 521   1.78 Liga Haiplik, Mississauga ON
 522   1.78 Heather Howie, Mississauga ON
 523   1.59 Ursula Cattelan, Picton ON
 524   1.59 Donalda Crawford, Ajax ON
 525   1.58 Paula Coleman, Oakville ON
 526   1.58 Gail Titus, Oakville ON
 527   1.54 Shirley Tartick, Toronto ON
 528   1.54 Joan Klap, Toronto ON
 529   1.50 Julie Plante, Kingston ON
 530   1.41 Sylvia Moreau, Glenburnie ON
 531   1.39 Judy Mills, Toronto ON
 532   1.39 Bill Mills, Toronto ON
 533   1.33 Melanie Hamilton, Peterborough ON
 534   1.33 Mallory Hamilton, Peterborough ON
 535   1.32 Medhat Fawzy, Richmond Hill ON
 536   1.32 Jock Devonshire, Kingston ON
 537   1.32 Barry Symons, Brighton ON
 538   1.31 Dave Lang, Ottawa ON
 539   1.31 Colin Brodie, Ottawa ON
 540   1.27 Margaret Wright, Picton ON
 541   1.26 Michael Finnegan, Picton ON
 542   1.26 Dorothy Hymus, Picton ON
 543   1.25 Maureen Day, Kingston ON
 544   1.25 Bernadette Mulvenna, Kingston ON
 545   1.24 Patricia Rees, Toronto ON
 546   1.24 Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 547   1.24 Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC
 548   1.24 Carol Ann Shipton, Toronto ON
 549   1.22 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
 550   1.22 Joyce Nesmith, Brockville ON
 551   1.22 Dorothy Saunders, Brockville ON
 552   1.20 Nancy Barton, Ottawa ON
 553   1.20 Annette Owen, Ottawa ON
 554   1.17 Sheila Duke, Kinburn ON
 555   1.17 Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Arnprior ON
 556   1.17 Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON
 557   1.17 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
 558   1.15 Frances Szewczuk, Kingston ON
 559   1.10 Noreen Sugarman, Kingston ON
 560   1.09 Rita Menninga, Kingston ON
 561   1.09 Joan Miller, Kingston ON
 562   1.08 Susan Favreau, Watertown NY
 563   1.08 Shirley Warren, Watertown NY
 564   1.08 Judy Vespa, Watertown NY
 565   1.04 Sherrill Crawford, Trenton ON
 566   1.04 Michel Lalonde, Orleans ON
 567   1.04 Francine Dumas, Orleans ON
 568   1.03 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
 569   1.03 Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON
 570   1.03 Gary Taylor, Ottawa ON
 571   1.03 C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
 572   1.02 Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON
 573   0.99 Ortenzio Vecchio, Kingston ON
 574   0.99 Ann Turner, Kingston ON
 575   0.99 Allison Vecchio, Kingston ON
 576   0.95 Malcolm McTaggart, Stittsville ON
 577   0.95 Jeanette McTaggart, Stittsville ON
 578   0.92 Terry Prout, Lombardy ON
 579   0.92 Florence Berard, Kingston ON
 580   0.92 C Lloyd Miller, Perth ON
 581   0.91 Gail Ruddy, Oakville ON
 582   0.91 Edward Ruddy, Oakville ON
 583   0.90 Korrie-Sue Marshall, Oakville ON
 584   0.90 Eileen Matheson, Mississauga ON
 585   0.89 Burton Cassell, Smiths Falls ON
 586   0.87 Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 587   0.87 Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 588   0.85 Marge Craig, Kingston ON
 589   0.81 Sheila Mchenry, Kingston ON
 590   0.78 Tina Blaauw, Whitby ON
 591   0.78 Margaret Moffat, Whitby ON
 592   0.78 Jack Barclay, Oshawa ON
 593   0.75 Jo-Anne Kerr, W Hartford CT
 594   0.74 Sarah Hillel, Toronto ON
 595   0.74 Robin Turkington, Kingston ON
 596   0.74 Lynda Overgaard, Bath ON
 597   0.74 Betty Ross, Kingston ON
 598   0.74 Aaron Hillel, Toronto ON
 599   0.69 Wendy Dutton, Kingston ON
 600   0.69 John Licharson, Odessa ON
 601   0.69 Elna Licharson, Odessa ON
 602   0.68 Marg Wright, Picton ON
 603   0.63 Mary McInnis, Kingston ON
 604   0.63 Linda Herman, Toronto ON
 605   0.62 Lorne Gutz, Kanata ON
 606   0.60 Rita Sheridan, Kingston ON
 607   0.59 Louis Mac Neil, Dorval QC
 608   0.59 Diane Gormley, Dorval QC
 609   0.54 Marion Atack, Kingston ON
 610   0.54 June Leach, Kingston ON
 611   0.54 Daniel Atack, Kingston ON
 612   0.54 Audrey Shadbolt, Kingston ON
 613   0.53 Henry Salmin, Rochester NY
 614   0.40 Marie Chabot, Scarborough ON
 615   0.40 Marian Bastedo, Stirling ON
 616   0.38 Richard Duncan, Pembroke ON
 617   0.20 Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC
 618   0.20 Ella Brisson, Kingston ON