National Capital Regional

Ottawa
October 5 - 10. 2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Wednesday Aft Side - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1


John Measures, Nepean ON; Elliot Brodkin, Ottawa ON 64.58%
1.94
2


Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON 59.58%
1.45
3


Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 56.67%
1.11
4


Brian Veale - William Campbell, Ottawa ON 54.58%
2.12
5
1

Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Saint-Hubert QC 52.92%
1.59
2

Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Maxine Etkin, London E3h Pa England 50.00%
1.19
3

Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 49.58%

Wednesday Aft I/N Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1

Antoine Grise, Orleans ON; Matthieu Grise, Ottawa ON 61.25%
1.80
2


Sharon Mintz - Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON 57.50%
1.37
3
2
1
Bernice Recchia - Patricia Mellors, Deep River ON 57.08%
1.01
4


Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON; Dorothy Grignon, Ottawa ON 53.33%
1.03
5
3
2
William Douglas - Mary Douglas, Orleans 49.58%
0.67
4/5

Julia Demerse, Nepean ON; Martha Coates, Ottawa ON 48.75%
0.67
4/5

Louise Holmes - Mary Dianne Salt, Manotick ON 48.75%

Stratfied Swiss - 16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1


Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON 66.00
2.96
2


Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON 55.00
3.34
3
1
1
Marion Gross, Mont-Royal QC; Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC; Andrea Bernstein - Susan Ritter, Westmount QC 51.00
1.66
4


John Morgan, Navan ON; John Cook - R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 49.00
2.51
5
2
2
Margo Johnston - Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON; Mary Seifred - Ellen Hoaken, Bath ON 46.00
1.70
3/4
3
Annelies Kelly - Claudette Legare-Redknap - William Hanes, Ottawa ON; David Jacobson, Nepean ON 43.00
1.65
3/4

Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON; Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON 43.00
0.99

4/6
Joe Potter - Andre Ruest - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Saint-Hubert QC 39.00
0.99

4/6
David Morreau, Ottawa ON; William Rance, Gloucester ON; Verna Glenn - Donna Stewart, Kanata ON 39.00
0.99

4/6
Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON; Sharon Perkins - Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA 39.00

Wednesday A/X Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
14.70
1

Paul Thurston - J Thurston, Wellington ON 59.28%
11.03
2

Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Barry Harper, Regina SK 55.96%
8.27
3

Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 55.92%
6.20
4
1
Zelda Zelikovitz - Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON 55.91%
4.90
5

Victor Giaccone - Clifford Hargrove, Nepean ON 55.51%
4.20
6

Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 54.65%
4.34
7
2
Harry Abman, Nepean ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON 54.18%
3.27
8

Louise Ducharme - Louise Renard, Ottawa ON 53.83%
2.94
9

Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON; Avi Poriah, CD 53.54%
3.26
3
Paul Hitschfeld, Gatineau QC; Nick Said, Ottawa ON 52.40%
2.44
4
Marian Dupont, Nepean ON; Susan Allard, Ottawa ON 50.21%

Wednesday B/C Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
6.92
1

B Warnock, Ottawa ON; Carmelo Germano, Russell ON 63.54%
5.19
2

Judy Bromley - Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON 61.76%
3.89
3
1
Mike Tanner - C David Tanner, Halifax NS 61.01%
3.14
4

Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON 59.97%
2.31
5

Monique Barbeau - Mary Goodale, Ottawa ON 57.59%
1.98
6

Tom Viglasky, Gatineau QC; Sondra Bradley, Ottawa ON 54.76%
2.70
2
Lisa Hebert - Chadrick Buffel, Ottawa ON 53.27%
2.03
3
Malcolm McTaggart - Jeanette McTaggart, Stittsville ON 52.68%
1.52
4
Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert, Carp ON 50.60%
1.20
5
Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON; Barbara St Louis, Lombardy ON 50.45%

Wednesday Eve Side - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1

Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; William Roy, St Zotique QC 62.58%
2.16
2
2

Steve Dennehy - Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC 62.20%
1.62
3
3

Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 57.82%
1.22
4


Ann-Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON; Ruth Browning, Lanark ON 57.27%
1.09
5
4

Henry Y Mar - Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON 54.21%
1.24
5

Robert Day - Gary Taylor, Ottawa ON 54.08%
1.97

1
Michael West - Dino Testa, Ottawa ON 51.27%
1.48

2
Christine Sadler - Don Wallis, Ottawa ON 40.05%

Wednesday Eve I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

Gerry Pernica - Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON 63.76%
1.59
2
2
1
Bernice Recchia - Patricia Mellors, Deep River ON 57.26%
1.19
3
3
2
Patricia Barber, Thunder Bay ON; Kirby Gloin, Ottwa ON 53.26%
0.89
4


Nicole Parker, Embrun ON; Micheline Verdon, Orleans ON 50.78%

Thursday Morning Side - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Barry Harper, Regina SK; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 66.67%
2.58
2
1

Janet Robinson, Peterborough ON; Marlene Philp, Stirling ON 57.50%
1.94
3
2

William Roy, St Zotique QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 54.58%
1.49
4
3

Loretta Green, Belleville ON; Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 54.17%
1.09
5
4

Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON 52.92%
0.84
5

Yves Leonard - Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC 50.42%
2.12

1
D Rikley - D Rikley, Pembroke ON 49.58%
1.59

2
Margo Johnston, Kingston ON; Mary Seifred, Bath ON 48.75%
1.19

3
Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON; E Hoaken, Bath ON 48.33%

Thursday Morn I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1
1
Mike Tanner - C David Tanner, Halifax NS 61.88%
1.59
2
2
2
David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON 59.38%
1.19
3
3

Lucille Watson - L Allan, Deep River ON 54.63%
0.89
4


Martin Marcus - Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON 52.13%

Thursday Aft I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1


Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 59.72%
1.75
2/3
1/2
1/2
Julia Demerse, Nepean ON; Jane Ogura, Osgoode ON 58.33%
1.75
2/3
1/2
1/2
Roger Mandeville - Jocelyne Mandeville, Ottawa ON 58.33%
1.13
4
3

Karen Rothfels - Ciddy Maclaren, Ottawa ON 56.94%
0.84
4

Freda Godby - Eveline Patten, Nepean ON 50.00%

Thursday Afternoon Side - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1

Peter Holmes - Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON 58.33%
1.94
2
2

John Bovenkamp - Maxine Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON 55.42%
1.45
3
3

Loretta Green, Dodd City TX; Lynne Hunter, Belleville ON 54.17%
1.11
4


Robert Grant - Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON 52.92%
0.82
5


Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; David Stothart, Ottawa ON 51.25%
0.96
4

Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; William Roy, St Zotique QC 50.83%

Knockout I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
25.55
1
Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; John Valliant - Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
17.89
2
Bert Curry - Bill Bowman - John Bowman, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
10.22
3/4
Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Warren Watson, Trail BC; Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
10.22
3/4
Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Marcia Shaw - Terry Shaw, Halifax NS

Knockout I - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.61
1
Harry Freedman - Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; Leuben Zaykov, Niagara Falls NY; Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON
11.63
2
Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME; Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON
6.64
3/4
Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC; Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC; Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
6.64
3/4
Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Ted Hill, Carp ON; Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON; Veljo Laur, Kanata ON

Knockout I - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.34
1
Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
7.94
2
Raymond Jones - Greg Jones - Barbara Jones, Manotick ON; Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON
4.54
3/4
Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC
4.54
3/4
Leslie Mortin - Joan Quinlan - Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever, Regina SK

Knockout I - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.56
1
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet - Raymond Cousineau - Jacques Beaudry, Ottawa ON
5.99
2
Irene Churchill, Eganville ON; Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON; David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON
3.42
3/4
Barbara Willey, Gatineau QC; Patt Duncan, Greely ON; Hugh Power - Olga Power, Nanaimo BC
3.42
3/4
Rod MacDonald - Mac Johnston - James McCartney - Louise McCartney, Ottawa ON

Knockout I - E - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.42
1
Louis Huot - Louis Renaud - Robert Tremblay, Gatineau QC; Pierre Huot, Rockland ON
5.19
2
Dan Baran - Phillippa Baran - Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Arnprior ON; Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON
2.97
3/4
Caroline Davies, Kanata ON; Janet Matthews, The Villages FL; Patricia Lutman - Hardev Bains, Pickering ON
2.97
3/4
John Burgoin, Mountain ON; Ineke Boudewijn, Calgary AB; Anthony Jetten, Ottawa ON; Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON

Thursday Evening Swiss - 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


Pamela Nisbet - Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON; Richard Hart, Cobourg ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 64.00
3.64
2
1

Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC; Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC 53.00
2.73
3
2
1
Mary Fehrenbach - Lucille Watson - Lynn Allan - Gail Bell, Deep River ON 52.00
1.94
4/6
3/5
2
Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON; Glenn Collins - Elizabeth Johns - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON 50.00
1.58
4/6
3/5

Warren Watson, Trail BC; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON 50.00
1.58
4/6
3/5

Gordon Zind - David Sabourin - Mortimer Katz, Ottawa ON; Paul Hardy, Nepean ON 50.00
1.45

3
Andre Ruest - Joe Potter - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Saint-Hubert QC 42.00

Thursday Stratified Open - 25.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.25
1


Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 62.27%
9.19
2
1
1
Carmelo Germano, Russell ON; B Warnock, Ottawa ON 59.03%
6.89
3


Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON; Avi Poriah, CD 58.10%
5.17
4


Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 57.64%
6.65
5
2

Louise Menard - Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC 57.41%
3.50
6


H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA 56.25%
2.89
7/8


Kamal Rabbat, Ottawa ON; Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON 55.67%
4.98
7/8
3

Hugh Cooke, Belleville ON; Lily Chew, Kanataity ON 55.67%
3.74
4

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 55.56%
4.45
5
2
Carol Anderson - Wendy Jones, Thunderbay ON 55.44%
3.34
6
3
Faye Gilraine, Vancouver BC; Gary Gilraine, CD 54.75%
2.57

4
Betty Wong, Kanata ON; John H Laird, Osgoode ON 54.51%
1.98

5
Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert, Carp ON 53.82%
2.19

6
Lisa Hebert, Ottawa ON; Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON 52.31%

Thursday Eve I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.26
1


David Morreau, Ottawa ON; Maria McDonnell, Mississauga ON 65.17%
1.70
2


Hardev Bains - Patricia Lutman, Pickering ON 59.13%
1.27
3


Eveline Patten - Freda Godby, Nepean ON 56.50%
0.95
4


Renee Pinard, Chelsea QC; June Domokos, Ottawa ON 53.47%
1.55
1
1
Marlene McHugh, Braeside ON; Carl Hendrickson, Arnprior ON 52.75%
1.16
2
2
Francine Dumas - Michel Lalonde, Orleans ON 49.33%

Thursday Eve Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; William Roy, St Zotique QC 63.33%
2.05
2
2

William Mitchell, Kingston ON; Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON 61.67%
1.54
3


John Morgan, Navan ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 61.25%
1.54
4
3

Steven Hart, Port Byron NY; Lewis Allen, Rochester NY 60.00%
2.28
5
4
1
Paul Crookall - Margo Allore, Ottawa ON 57.50%
1.71
5
2
Dorothy Nadolny - Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON 53.75%
1.28

3
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 53.33%
0.96

4
Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON; Robert Rosengren, Orleans ON 50.42%

Friday Morning Side Game - 12.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1


Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Barry Harper, Regina SK 62.27%
3.19
2
1

Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Warren Watson, Trail BC 61.47%
2.15
3


H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA 60.95%
2.39
4
2

Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 58.99%
1.96
5
3

Loretta Green, Dodd City TX; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 55.79%
2.26
6
4
1
Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON; E Hoaken, Bath ON 54.09%
1.37
5

Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON 53.29%
1.70
6
2
Margo Johnston, Kingston ON; Mary Seifred, Bath ON 52.21%
1.27

3
Louis Tousignant, Brookyn NS; Glenn Collins, Pembroke ON 51.70%
0.95

4
Rachel Campbell, Guelph ON; Nicole Aubin, New Liskeard ON 49.45%

Friday Aft Side Game - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1


H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA 69.94%
3.34
2
1

Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK 68.15%
2.51
3
2

Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON; Loretta Green, Dodd City TX 62.50%
2.05
4
3

Yves Leonard - Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC 61.61%
1.41
5
4

Thomas Skillman, Kitchener ON; Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON 58.93%
2.58
6
5
1
Carol Khattar - George Khattar, Sydney NS 55.95%
1.44
6

Colleen Holmes - Carol Misener, Ottawa ON 54.76%
1.94

2
Hans Stocker - Garry Chase, Nepean ON 52.38%
1.45

3
Patti McCabe, Red Deer AB; Ecatarina Cojocaru, Ottawa ON 50.89%
1.09

4
Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC; Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC 50.60%
0.82

5
Bruce Tennant - Elizabeth Johns, Pembroke ON 50.00%

Knockout III - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
22.11
1
Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; Alan McLellan - John Cook - David Jones - R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
15.48
2
David Gordon - Jack Brown - Maher Saleh, Ottawa ON; Motaz Farag, Kanata ON
8.84
3/4
Sid Brownstein - Elizabeth Gilmour - Sid McGowan - Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON
8.84
3/4
Case Blaauw, Carp ON; Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON; C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON; Hank Schriel, Ottawa ON

Knockout III - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.80
1
Hubert Richard - Jocelyne Boily - Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC; Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON
8.96
2
Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Gilles St Hilaire, Longueuil QC
5.12
3/4
William Hanes - Dinesh Bhatnagar - Anthony Jetten, Ottawa ON; Vivian Menzies, Orleans ON; David Jacobson, Nepean ON
5.12
3/4
Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; William McKenzie, Perth ON; Jim Trussler, North Gower ON; James Stewart, London ON

Knockout III - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.82
1
Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON; Eileen Wallis - Sharon Perkins, Ottawa ON; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA
6.87
2
Kathy Hill - Cathy Kay, Mississauga ON; Jan Flott, Thornhill ON; Linda Cook, Oakville ON
3.93
3/4
Jeanne Webster - Carol Perlberg - Ted Perlberg, Belleville ON; Nancy McCulloch, Batawa ON
3.93
3/4
Robert Rose - William Taylor - Stuart McLeod - Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON

Knockout III - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.01
1
Marie Burchill, St John NB; Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB; Annelies Scheland, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Heather Woolf, Hamilton Bermuda
5.61
2
Marjorie Hurley - Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON; Maxine Etkin, London E3h Pa England; Bernie O'Brien, Aurora ON
3.20
3/4
Elsie Schulz - Diana Farquharson, Belleville ON; Liz Bryers, St Catharines ON; Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON
3.20
3/4
Alan Robertson - Brenda Roth - David Roth - Elaine Rhodenizer, Ottawa ON

Friday Stratified AX - 12.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
14.35
1

David Greenough, Nepean ON; Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 57.52%
10.76
2

Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Barry Harper, Regina SK 57.06%
8.07
3

Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; John Measures, Nepean ON 56.48%
7.79
4
1
Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 54.98%
5.84
5
2
Diane St-Pierre - Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC 54.40%
4.10
6

Margaret McManus - Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON 52.55%
4.38
7
3
Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON 52.20%
3.29
8
4
Henri Azoulay, Saint-Lambert QC; Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC 51.39%

Friday Gold Rush - 20.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
7.42
1

Plamen Minchev - Daniel Grigorie, Gatineau QC 59.84%
5.57
2
1
Murray Scott, Canton NY; Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY 57.41%
4.17
3

Paul Crookall, Ottawa ON; Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON 56.25%
3.13
4

Lloyd Snyder - Bernice Snyder, Charlottetown PE 55.90%
3.18
5
2
Carol Landry - Terry Landry, Ottawa ON 55.67%
2.64
6
3
David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON 55.21%
1.60
4/5
Margo Johnston, Kingston ON; Mary Seifred, Bath ON 54.28%
1.65
4/5
Louis Tousignant, Brookyn NS; Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON 54.28%
1.65
6
Diane Livingstone, Bedford NS; Cheryl Macintosh, Halifax NS 53.94%

Friday Evening Side - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1

Thomas Skillman, Kitchener ON; Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON 66.07%
1.89
2/3
2/3

Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 55.36%
1.89
2/3
2/3

Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK 55.36%
2.43
4
4
1
Stuart McLeod - Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON 52.38%
1.82
5
5
2
Carol Khattar - George Khattar, Sydney NS 52.08%
1.37

3
Ghulam Fazil - Marilee Fazil, Greely ON 51.19%
1.03

4
Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON; Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON 50.89%

Compact KO - A - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.36
1
Dave Lang - Ron Morrow, Ottawa ON; Patrick Demerse - Judy Parks, Nepean ON
3.05
2
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON; Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON

Compact KO - B - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Margaret de Groh, Ottawa ON; Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; John H Laird, Osgoode ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON
2.80
2
Mary Fehrenbach - Lucille Watson - Gail Bell - Lynn Allan, Deep River ON

Knockout II - A - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
18.22
1
Keith Veale - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON
9.66
2
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski - Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
4.10
3
Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Fatos Baudouin, Ottawa ON; Jan Stewart - Serge Marcille, Toronto ON

Knockout II - B - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.44
1
Ming High - Shirley Nelson - Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON; Carol Bowles, Russell ON
4.51
2
Caroline Davies, Kanata ON; Janet Matthews, The Villages FL; Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON; Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON

Saturday Morning Side - 14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Loretta Green, Dodd City TX; Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON 63.45%
3.64
2
1

Lynne Hunter, Belleville ON; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 61.93%
2.73
3
2
1
Peter Rans, St. John's NL; Louis Tousignant, Brookyn NS 58.71%
2.05
4
3
2
Mike Tanner - C David Tanner, Halifax NS 57.77%
1.57
5
4
3
Eliza Erskine - Terry Young, Ottawa ON 57.01%
1.15
6
5

Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON 55.49%
1.12
6
4
Pravin Shah - Marcel Heming, Deep River ON 54.36%
0.80

5
Iris Winston, Almonte ON; Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON 53.22%

Saturday Aft Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1


Robert Grant - Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON 66.96%
2.51
2


Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON; Greg Middleton, Kanata ON 60.89%
2.54
3/4
1

Terry Young - Eliza Erskine, Ottawa ON 60.12%
2.05
3/4


Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC 60.12%
1.44
5


Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC 54.46%
1.91
6
2
1
Carol Khattar - George Khattar, Sydney NS 53.95%
1.43
3

Jill Lundy - William Lundy, Nepean ON 53.87%
1.07
4

Hans Stocker - Garry Chase, Nepean ON 53.65%
1.25
5
2
David Pollock, Stittsville ON; Nick Kaethler, Ottawa ON 51.70%
0.94

3
Jocelyne Mandeville - Roger Mandeville, Ottawa ON 50.77%

Knockout IV - A - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
28.49
1
Bill Bowman - John Bowman - Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
19.94
2
Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; David Willis, Ottawa ON; Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON
11.40
3/4
Marian Dupont, Nepean ON; Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
11.40
3/4
Gordon Zind - David Sabourin - Mortimer Katz, Ottawa ON; Paul Hardy, Nepean ON

Knockout IV - B - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.76
1
Janet Matthews, The Villages FL; Caroline Davies, Kanata ON; Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON
8.93
2
Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
5.10
3/4
Albert De Wijze - Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON; Margaret Taylor - Brian Lamarre - Denise De Zuna, Ottawa ON
5.10
3/4
Patricia Lavergne - Irene Simm - Diane Norak, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON

Knockout IV - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.99
1
Doris Eyre, Elgin ON; Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON; Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON
5.59
2
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Iris Winston - Jeri Lunney, Almonte ON; Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
3.20
3/4
Van Whitehead - Judith Whitehead - Shirley Fullarton, Ottawa ON; Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON
3.20
3/4
Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert, Carp ON; Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON; Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Arnprior ON

Saturday Stratified Prs - 28.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.95
1
1
1
Mike Tanner - C David Tanner, Halifax NS 61.14%
9.71
2


Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON 60.50%
7.28
3


Barry Harper, Regina SK; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 60.02%
5.46
4


Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY; Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 59.38%
4.32
5


Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON 58.01%
3.70
6


Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON; Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON 57.69%
3.24
7


Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON 55.69%
2.80
8/9


Mileva Jobin - Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 54.81%
5.98
8/9
2
2
Faye Gilraine, Vancouver BC; Gary Gilraine, CD 54.81%
4.48
3

Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON; Ming Yu, 54.65%
3.36
4
3
Margo Allore - Lisa Hebert, Ottawa ON 54.33%
2.66
5

Dave Lang - Paul Moreau, Ottawa ON 54.17%
2.53
6
4
Paul Charron, Ottawa ON; Raye Vaillancourt, London ON 53.45%
2.96

5
Bruce Bowden - Anna Gray, Port Hope ON 53.21%
1.97

6
Peter Rans, St. John's NL; Terry Macaulay, Antigonish NS 52.40%

Side Game Pairs Sat Eve - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Brian Veale - Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON 57.50%
1.82
2


John Morgan, Navan ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 57.00%
2.28
3
1

Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 55.00%
1.97
4
2
1
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 54.50%
1.28
3

Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK 50.00%
1.48
4
2
Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON; Robert Rosengren, Orleans ON 49.50%

Saturday Eve Swiss - 10 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1
1
Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; William Roy, St Zotique QC 57.00
2.27
2


Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS; Marian Dupont, Nepean ON; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB 53.00
1.70
3


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 49.00
1.94
4
2

Richard Baird, Cornwall ON; Timothy Baird, White Plains NY; Arnold Thomsen - Betty Thomsen, Courtenay BC 47.00
1.45
3

Yves Leonard - Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC 37.00

Stratified Swiss - 8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.30
1


Warren Watson, Trail BC; Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON 90.00
4.73
2


Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; William Roy, St Zotique QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 85.00
3.54
3


Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON 82.00
4.43
1

Amanda Walley - Elizabeth Johns - Bruce Tennant - Tony Mitchell, Pembroke ON 79.00
3.32
2
1
Leslie Mortin - Joan Quinlan - Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever, Regina SK 70.00

Sunday Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1


Richard Claussen, Bethlehem PA; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY 64.58%
2.43
2
1
1
Peter Rans, St. John's NL; Louis Tousignant, Brookyn NS 64.17%
1.82
3
2
2
Mike Tanner - C David Tanner, Halifax NS 60.42%
1.37
4
3

Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Ivar Lee Schooley, Sarnia ON 57.08%
1.40
5
4
3
Jonathan Campbell, Nepean ON; Lisa Hebert, Ottawa ON 55.83%

Senior Swiss - 7 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.76
1


Marc Faguy - Jennifer Faguy - Bella Davidson, Ottawa ON; Simon Davidson, Nepean ON 81.00
3.57
2


Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 72.00
2.68
3


Albert De Wijze - Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON; Brian Lamarre - Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON 63.00
2.93
1
1
John Burgoin, Mountain ON; Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON; Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON 61.00

Knockout V - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
22.78
1
John Zaluski - Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
15.95
2
Jean Monette - Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON; Carlo Laflamme, St Lazare QC; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
9.11
3/4
R Elwin Brown - John Cook - David Jones - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; John Morgan, Navan ON
9.11
3/4
Elizabeth Smith - Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC

Knockout V - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.65
1
Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Gilles St Hilaire, Longueuil QC
8.16
2
Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Marc Fortin - Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
4.66
3/4
Leslie Mortin - Joan Quinlan - Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever, Regina SK
4.66
3/4
Annette Lovett, Wakefield QC; Gilles Baril, Gatineau QC; Lise Macra - Hubert Grondin, Cantley QC

Knockout V - C - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.10
1
Plamen Minchev - Daniel Grigorie, Gatineau QC; Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON; Louis Tousignant, Brookyn NS
4.97
2
Robert Rose - William Taylor - Eleanor Cavanagh - Stuart McLeod, Ottawa ON
3.20
3
Helen May Berry - Judith Burns - Elizabeth Bianchini, Perth ON; Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON

Sunday Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.05
1


Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Barry Harper, Regina SK 65.22%
6.04
2
1

John Bovenkamp - Maxine Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON 60.82%
4.53
3
2

Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC 56.41%
3.40
4


Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON; Richard Claussen, Bethlehem PA 56.33%
3.32
5
3
1
Jeanette McTaggart - Malcolm McTaggart, Stittsville ON 55.80%
2.30
6


Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON; William Mitchell, Kingston ON 54.37%
1.98
4

Faye Gilraine, Vancouver BC; Gary Gilraine, CD 53.81%
1.73
5

Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON; Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON 53.29%
3.03

2
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 51.88%
2.12

3
Ronald Baecker - Lillian Blume, Toronto ON 51.84%
1.75

4
Robert Tremblay - Louis Renaud, Gatineau QC 51.70%

AX Swiss - 17 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
16.45
1

Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 120.00
12.34
2
1
Michele Gagne - Jean Bellemarre - Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC 101.00
9.25
3

Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON 97.00
6.21
4/5

Motaz Farag - Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Georgia Lay - David Gordon, Ottawa ON 96.00
6.21
4/5
2
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC 96.00
4.18
3
Jocelyne Tetrault - Yves Leonard, Gatineau QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC 82.00

BC Swiss - 14 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
7.08
1
1
Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC; Paul Goupil - Natalie Tremblay - Michel Dore, Laval QC 123.00
5.31
2

Patricia Lavergne - Diane Norak, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Suzanne Maurice-Hesson, Hull QC 108.00
3.98
3
2
Patrick McLaughlin - Patricia McLaughlin - Rod MacDonald - Mac Johnston, Ottawa ON 92.00
2.99
4
3
Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC; Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC; Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC; Daniel Demuy, Laval QC 88.00
2.19
5/6

Diane St-Pierre - Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC; Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON 81.00
2.19
5/6

Warren Watson, Trail BC; Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON; Monique Dupuis, Saint-Nicolas QC 81.00
2.09
4
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Margaret de Groh - Liqun Wang, Ottawa ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON 80.00

Monday Open Swiss - 52 Tables / Based on 66 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
25.57
1


Bert Curry - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 119.00
19.18
2
1

Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 107.00
14.38
3


John Zaluski - Edward Zaluski - John Cook - R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON 99.00
10.79
4


David Gordon - Maher Saleh - Margaret McManus - Dennis Gamble - Jack Brown, Ottawa ON 97.00
11.07
5
2
1
Paul Goupil - Michel Dore - Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC 95.00
7.31
6


Alan McLellan - David Jones - Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 91.00
6.39
7


Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 88.00
8.30
8
3
2
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON; Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 85.00
6.23
9/10
4

Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC 84.00
4.88
9/10


Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON; Glenn Barkey - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 84.00
4.92
11
5
3
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON; Ming High - Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON 83.00
3.66
12/14


Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 82.00
3.66
12/14


Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON 82.00
3.66
12/14


Barry Harper, Regina SK; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; David Greenough - Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 82.00
4.22
15
6
4
John Polak - Brooke Leightizer - Gerald Leckie, Iroquois ON; Ann Labelle, Brockville ON 81.00
3.69
16
7

Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Warren Watson, Trail BC; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 80.00
2.97
17/19
8/10

Steven Hart, Port Byron NY; Lewis Allen, Rochester NY; Richard Maclean - Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON 77.00
2.97
17/19
8/10

Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott - Simon Davidson, Nepean ON; Bella Davidson, Ottawa ON 77.00
2.97
17/19
8/10
5
James Russell - Grant Reader, Ottawa ON; Mireille Maisonneuve - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC 77.00
2.47
11
6
Patti McCabe, Red Deer AB; Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON; Patrick Demerse - Judy Parks, Nepean ON 75.00
2.16

7
Huguette Mabbutt - Rita Rochon - James Marbbutt - Angie Maranger, Ottawa ON 73.00

Monday Senior Swiss - 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.72
1


Elliot Brodkin - Inga Brodkin - David Burgess - Athene Reef, Ottawa ON 103.00
5.04
2


Robert Brett - Jean Brett - Catherine Marko - Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON 95.00
3.78
3


Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Anne Thain, Bradenton FL; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; John Measures, Nepean ON 86.00
4.72
4
1
1
Dan Baran - Phillippa Baran - Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Arnprior ON; Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON 84.00
3.54
5
2

Sid Brownstein - Sid McGowan - Elizabeth Gilmour - Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON 72.00
2.66
3
2
Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON; Eileen Wallis - Margaret Bedward - M Gail Ashley, Ottawa ON 70.00
1.99
4
3
Wayne Daze - William T Buttle - Linda Buttle, Arnprior ON; Iris Winston, Almonte ON 66.00

Friday Evening Swiss - 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Elizabeth Smith - Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC 68.00
3.19
2
1

Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Andre Racicot - Paul Hitschfeld, Gatineau QC; Nick Said, Ottawa ON 52.00
2.39
3
2

William Hanes - Anthony Jetten - Dinesh Bhatnagar, Ottawa ON; Vivian Menzies, Orleans ON 49.00
2.43
4
3
1
Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON 46.00
1.60
5/6
4/5
2/3
Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC; Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC 45.00
1.60
5/6
4/5
2/3
Jeanne Webster - Carol Perlberg - Ted Perlberg, Belleville ON; Nancy McCulloch, Batawa ON 45.00

Side Game Series 1 - 28.75 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.22
1/2
Barry Harper, Regina SK 128.94%
6.22
1/2
Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 128.94%
5.16
3/4
Peter Rans, St. John's NL 122.88%
5.16
3/4
Louis Tousignant, Brookyn NS 122.88%
5.60
5
Loretta Green, Belleville ON 119.24%
3.87
6/7
C David Tanner, Halifax NS 118.19%
3.87
6/7
Mike Tanner, Halifax NS 118.19%

Side Game Series 2 - 29.75 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.90
1/2
Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON 119.88%
4.90
1/2
Robert Grant, Ottawa ON 119.88%
3.34
3/4
Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 117.67%
3.34
3/4
Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK 117.67%
3.96
5
Loretta Green, Belleville ON 116.67%
4.02
6
Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON 113.09%

Side Game Series 3 - 23.75 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.61
1/2
William Roy, St Zotique QC 125.91%
5.61
1/2
Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 125.91%
4.59
3
Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON 119.82%
3.36
4/5
Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 118.25%
3.36
4/5
John Morgan, Navan ON 118.25%
2.88
6
Thomas Skillman, Kitchener ON 114.57%

 


Total masterpoints: 5815.36 earned by 700 players.
Total attendance: 1061 tables.

   1  83.09 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
   2  71.95 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
   3  71.95 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
   4  55.42 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
   5  55.42 Bert Curry, Ottawa ON
   6  54.30 John Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   7  54.30 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   8  51.44 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ
   9  51.44 Barry Harper, Regina SK
  10  47.74 R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
  11  47.74 John Cook, Ottawa ON
  12  46.34 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
  13  43.79 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
  14  43.79 John Morgan, Navan ON
  15  39.81 Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
  16  39.39 Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
  17  39.39 David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
  18  37.68 David Jones, Ottawa ON
  19  35.88 Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON
  20  33.98 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
  21  32.59 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
  22  32.38 Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON
  23  31.38 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
  24  31.15 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
  25  28.07 Mary Drummie, Kanata ON
  26  28.07 Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
  27  27.77 Maher Saleh, Ottawa ON
  28  27.37 Warren Watson, Trail BC
  29  27.05 Mike Tanner, Halifax NS
  30  27.05 C David Tanner, Halifax NS
  31  26.24 Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON
  32  26.12 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
  33  25.55 Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON
  34  25.55 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
  35  25.55 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
  36  25.55 John Valliant, Ottawa ON
  37  25.39 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
  38  25.39 M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC
  39  25.39 Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC
  40  25.27 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
  41  25.21 Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON
  42  25.21 Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
  43  25.21 Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
  44  25.21 Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
  45  24.83 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
  46  24.69 Judi Roy, Nepean ON
  47  24.69 Camile Hamel, Nepean ON
  48  24.59 Jan Stewart, Toronto ON
  49  24.46 Motaz Farag, Kanata ON
  50  24.29 Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS
  51  23.78 Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC
  52  23.65 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
  53  23.23 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
  54  23.23 Gilles St Hilaire, Longueuil QC
  55  23.23 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
  56  23.23 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
  57  22.97 Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON
  58  22.84 Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC
  59  22.29 Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON
  60  22.02 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
  61  21.92 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
  62  21.27 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
  63  20.96 Janet Matthews, The Villages FL
  64  20.96 Caroline Davies, Kanata ON
  65  20.87 Liette Dufour, Pembroke Park FL
  66  20.54 Louis Tousignant, Brookyn NS
  67  19.94 David Willis, Ottawa ON
  68  19.62 Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON
  69  19.58 Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON
  70  19.58 Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON
  71  19.18 Alain Henault, Longueuil QC
  72  18.69 Terry Shaw, Halifax NS
  73  18.33 William Roy, St Zotique QC
  74  18.22 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
  75  18.15 Paul Goupil, Laval QC
  76  18.15 Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC
  77  18.15 Michel Dore, Laval QC
  78  18.15 Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
  79  18.07 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
  80  17.93 Leuben Zaykov, Niagara Falls NY
  81  17.88 Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON
  82  17.88 Donald Grant, Smiths Falls ON
  83  17.55 Betty Wong, Kanata ON
  84  17.49 Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
  85  17.47 Raymond Audet, Ottawa ON
  86  17.47 Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
  87  16.97 David Greenough, Nepean ON
  88  16.76 Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
  89  16.50 John Burgoin, Brownsville TX
  90  16.35 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
  91  16.35 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
  92  16.23 Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON
  93  16.21 Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
  94  16.11 Marian Dupont, Nepean ON
  95  16.11 Carmelo Germano, Russell ON
  96  16.11 B Warnock, Ottawa ON
  97  15.96 Plamen Minchev, Gatineau QC
  98  15.96 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
  99  15.96 Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC
 100  15.95 Carlo Laflamme, St Lazare QC
 101  15.75 Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON
 102  15.40 Philip Mayhew, Portland ON
 103  15.40 Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
 104  14.79 Leslie Mortin, Regina SK
 105  14.79 Joan Quinlan, Regina SK
 106  14.70 J Thurston, Wellington ON
 107  14.59 Marilyn Drever, Regina SK
 108  14.59 Donald Drever, Regina SK
 109  14.56 Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON
 110  14.56 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 111  14.52 Daniel Grigorie, Gatineau QC
 112  14.43 John Measures, Nepean ON
 113  14.06 Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
 114  14.03 Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON
 115  13.24 Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON
 116  13.24 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC
 117  13.11 Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Arnprior ON
 118  13.11 Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON
 119  13.00 Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON
 120  13.00 Diane Norak, Ottawa ON
 121  12.98 Mortimer Katz, Ottawa ON
 122  12.98 Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
 123  12.98 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
 124  12.91 Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
 125  12.91 John Laufer, Toronto ON
 126  12.91 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
 127  12.80 Hubert Richard, Gatineau QC
 128  12.75 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
 129  12.75 Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC
 130  12.75 Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
 131  12.75 Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC
 132  12.71 Gary Gilraine, Vancouver BC
 133  12.71 Faye Gilraine, Vancouver BC
 134  12.60 Ming High, Ottawa ON
 135  12.60 Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
 136  12.48 Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON
 137  12.45 Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON
 138  12.44 Dave Lang, Ottawa ON
 139  12.38 Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON
 140  12.38 Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON
 141  12.38 Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON
 142  12.38 Elizabeth Gilmour, Ottawa ON
 143  12.34 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 144  12.34 Michele Gagne, Montreal QC
 145  12.34 Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC
 146  12.34 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 147  12.19 Dominique Guay, Orleans ON
 148  11.87 Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON
 149  11.81 Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA
 150  11.81 H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA
 151  11.76 Stuart McLeod, Ottawa ON
 152  11.68 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 153  11.53 Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON
 154  11.53 Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON
 155  11.33 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
 156  11.33 Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
 157  11.21 Greg Jones, Manotick ON
 158  11.21 Barbara Jones, Manotick ON
 159  11.05 Loretta Green, Dodd City TX
 160  11.03 Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON
 161  10.99 Marie Burchill, St John NB
 162  10.99 Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB
 163  10.88 Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC
 164  10.88 Diane St-Pierre, Quebec QC
 165  10.83 Robert Tremblay, Gatineau QC
 166  10.83 Louis Renaud, Gatineau QC
 167  10.81 Sharon Perkins, Ottawa ON
 168  10.81 Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON
 169  10.73 Peter Rans, St. John's NL
 170  10.66 Hank Schriel, Ottawa ON
 171  10.59 Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON
 172  10.59 David McDougall, Petawawa ON
 173  10.56 Case Blaauw, Carp ON
 174  10.56 C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
 175  10.48 Anthony Jetten, Ottawa ON
 176  10.37 Lisa Hebert, Ottawa ON
 177  10.36 Yves Leonard, Gatineau QC
 178  10.36 Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC
 179  10.28 Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC
 180  10.27 William Hanes, Ottawa ON
 181  10.27 Margaret McManus, Ottawa ON
 182  10.22 Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB
 183   9.91 Phillippa Baran, Arnprior ON
 184   9.91 Dan Baran, Arnprior ON
 185   9.83 Avi Poriah,    
 186   9.81 Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON
 187   9.70 Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
 188   9.70 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
 189   9.70 Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC
 190   9.70 Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC
 191   9.62 Robert Rose, Ottawa ON
 192   9.55 Steven Hart, Port Byron NY
 193   9.55 Lewis Allen, Rochester NY
 194   9.33 Iris Winston, Almonte ON
 195   9.30 Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON
 196   9.30 Elliot Brodkin, Ottawa ON
 197   9.24 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
 198   9.24 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
 199   9.24 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
 200   9.24 Marc Fortin, Brossard QC
 201   9.11 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
 202   9.08 Pierre Huot, Rockland ON
 203   9.08 Louis Huot, Gatineau QC
 204   9.01 Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON
 205   9.01 Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON
 206   9.01 Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON
 207   9.01 Albert De Wijze, Nepean ON
 208   8.90 William Taylor, Ottawa ON
 209   8.85 Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON
 210   8.84 Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON
 211   8.80 Heather Woolf, Hamilton   
 212   8.80 Annelies Scheland, Smith's Parish   
 213   8.79 Maxine Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 214   8.79 John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 215   8.73 Marc Faguy, Ottawa ON
 216   8.73 Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON
 217   8.71 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 218   8.69 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
 219   8.69 Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
 220   8.69 Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
 221   8.56 Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON
 222   8.56 Jacques Beaudry, Ottawa ON
 223   8.47 William Mitchell, Kingston ON
 224   8.47 Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON
 225   8.36 Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON
 226   8.36 Mac Johnston, Ottawa ON
 227   8.35 Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON
 228   8.35 John  H Laird, Osgoode ON
 229   8.34 Mary Seifred, Bath ON
 230   8.34 Margo Johnston, Kingston ON
 231   8.32 Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON
 232   8.32 Raymond Jones, Manotick ON
 233   8.08 Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 234   8.08 Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 235   8.06 Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON
 236   8.05 Vivian Menzies, Orleans ON
 237   8.04 Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY
 238   8.03 Dinesh Bhatnagar, Ottawa ON
 239   8.01 Maxine Etkin, London E3h Pa   
 240   7.99 Doris Eyre, Elgin ON
 241   7.98 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 242   7.82 Margaret de Groh, Ottawa ON
 243   7.73 Simon Davidson, Nepean ON
 244   7.73 Bella Davidson, Ottawa ON
 245   7.68 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 246   7.68 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 247   7.65 Jeri Lunney, Almonte ON
 248   7.63 Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON
 249   7.51 Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON
 250   7.49 Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON
 251   7.48 Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON
 252   7.48 Ellen Hoaken, Bath ON
 253   7.47 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
 254   7.45 Irene Simm, Ottawa ON
 255   7.44 Suzanne Maurice-Hesson, Hull QC
 256   7.44 Paul Crookall, Ottawa ON
 257   7.39 Hardev Bains, Pickering ON
 258   7.36 Ted Hill, Carp ON
 259   7.36 Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON
 260   7.34 Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON
 261   7.27 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
 262   7.23 Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC
 263   7.23 Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK
 264   7.19 Elizabeth Johns, Pembroke ON
 265   7.19 Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON
 266   7.10 Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON
 267   7.10 Lucille Watson, Deep River ON
 268   7.10 Bruce Raichman, Toronto ON
 269   7.07 Linda Cook, Oakville ON
 270   7.07 Kathy Hill, Mississauga ON
 271   7.07 Jan Flott, Thornhill ON
 272   7.07 Cathy Kay, Mississauga ON
 273   7.01 Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY
 274   7.01 Murray Scott, Canton NY
 275   6.98 David Jacobson, Nepean ON
 276   6.96 Richard Claussen, Bethlehem PA
 277   6.95 Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON
 278   6.95 Irene Churchill, Eganville ON
 279   6.92 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
 280   6.82 Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON
 281   6.82 Carol Bowles, Russell ON
 282   6.75 Ineke Boudewijn, Calgary AB
 283   6.72 Serge Mercille, Vanier ON
 284   6.72 L Allan, Deep River ON
 285   6.72 Inga Brodkin, Ottawa ON
 286   6.72 David Burgess, Ottawa ON
 287   6.72 Athene Reef, Ottawa ON
 288   6.70 Geoffrey Calvert, Carp ON
 289   6.70 Elaine Calvert, Carp ON
 290   6.65 Louise Menard, Quebec QC
 291   6.65 Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC
 292   6.64 Veljo Laur, Kanata ON
 293   6.64 Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON
 294   6.62 Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON
 295   6.45 Paul Hitschfeld, Gatineau QC
 296   6.45 Nick Said, Ottawa ON
 297   6.39 Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON
 298   6.37 Patti McCabe, Red Deer AB
 299   6.37 Judith Burns, Perth ON
 300   6.37 Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON
 301   6.37 Helen May Berry, Perth ON
 302   6.36 Margo Allore, Ottawa ON
 303   6.33 Bernie O'Brien, Aurora ON
 304   6.31 George Khattar, Sydney NS
 305   6.31 Carol Khattar, Sydney NS
 306   6.27 Greg Middleton, Kanata ON
 307   6.21 Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 308   6.14 Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC
 309   6.14 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 310   6.14 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
 311   6.14 Fatos Baudouin, Ottawa ON
 312   6.14 Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC
 313   6.07 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
 314   6.07 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
 315   6.07 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
 316   6.04 Thomas Murphy, Saint-Hubert QC
 317   6.04 Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON
 318   6.03 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
 319   6.03 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
 320   5.96 Ted Perlberg, Belleville ON
 321   5.96 Nancy McCulloch, Batawa ON
 322   5.96 Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON
 323   5.96 Carol Perlberg, Belleville ON
 324   5.91 Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON
 325   5.91 Gail Bell, Deep River ON
 326   5.89 Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON
 327   5.85 Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON
 328   5.85 Elizabeth Bianchini, Perth ON
 329   5.82 Robert Grant, Ottawa ON
 330   5.81 Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC
 331   5.81 Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC
 332   5.71 Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON
 333   5.70 Diane Livingstone, Bedford NS
 334   5.70 Cheryl Macintosh, Halifax NS
 335   5.70 Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON
 336   5.68 Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON
 337   5.62 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
 338   5.62 Richard Lesage, Montreal QC
 339   5.62 Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC
 340   5.61 Marjorie Hurley, Ottawa ON
 341   5.61 Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON
 342   5.57 Terry Macaulay, Antigonish NS
 343   5.51 Ron Morrow, Ottawa ON
 344   5.46 Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON
 345   5.42 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
 346   5.35 Malcolm McTaggart, Stittsville ON
 347   5.35 Jeanette McTaggart, Stittsville ON
 348   5.26 Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON
 349   5.19 Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
 350   5.19 Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON
 351   5.18 Lily Chew, Kanataity ON
 352   5.14 Terry Landry, St Cloud FL
 353   5.14 Lise Macra, Cantley QC
 354   5.14 Hubert Grondin, Cantley QC
 355   5.14 Gilles Baril, Gatineau QC
 356   5.14 Carol Landry, St Cloud FL
 357   5.14 Annette Lovett, Wakefield QC
 358   5.12 William McKenzie, Perth ON
 359   5.12 Jim Trussler, North Gower ON
 360   5.12 James Stewart, London ON
 361   5.10 Denise De Zuna, Ottawa ON
 362   5.02 Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 363   5.02 Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 364   5.01 Patrick McLaughlin, Ottawa ON
 365   5.01 Patricia McLaughlin, Ottawa ON
 366   5.01 Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON
 367   5.00 Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC
 368   4.98 Hugh Cooke, Belleville ON
 369   4.92 Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON
 370   4.92 Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC
 371   4.90 Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON
 372   4.90 Clifford Hargrove, Nepean ON
 373   4.89 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
 374   4.89 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
 375   4.88 Anita Hargrove, Nepean ON
 376   4.86 Patricia Lutman, Pickering ON
 377   4.84 Shirley Fullarton, Ottawa ON
 378   4.84 Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON
 379   4.83 Monique Barbeau, Ottawa ON
 380   4.72 Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON
 381   4.70 Thomas Skillman, Kitchener ON
 382   4.64 Freda Godby, Nepean ON
 383   4.64 Eveline Patten, Nepean ON
 384   4.63 Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC
 385   4.63 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 386   4.51 Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON
 387   4.50 Kamal Rabbat, Naples FL
 388   4.48 Ming Yu,    
 389   4.46 Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON
 390   4.45 Wendy Jones, Thunder Bay ON
 391   4.45 Carol Anderson, Thunder Bay ON
 392   4.43 Tony Mitchell, Pembroke ON
 393   4.43 Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON
 394   4.42 Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON
 395   4.40 Richard Hart, Cobourg ON
 396   4.38 Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON
 397   4.38 Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
 398   4.34 Harry Abman, Nepean ON
 399   4.32 Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON
 400   4.32 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 401   4.22 John Polak, Iroquois ON
 402   4.22 Gerald Leckie, Iroquois ON
 403   4.22 Brooke Leightizer, Iroquois ON
 404   4.22 Ann Labelle, Brockville ON
 405   4.21 Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON
 406   4.21 Olga Power, Nanaimo BC
 407   4.21 Hugh Power, Nanaimo BC
 408   4.18 Patt Duncan, Greely ON
 409   4.18 Jill Jones, Kanata ON
 410   4.18 Glen Jones, Kanata ON
 411   4.18 Barbara Willey, Gatineau QC
 412   4.16 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
 413   4.11 Terry Young, Ottawa ON
 414   4.11 Eliza Erskine, Ottawa ON
 415   4.07 Richard Maclean, Ottawa ON
 416   4.07 Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON
 417   4.07 Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON
 418   4.05 Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON
 419   4.02 Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON
 420   4.01 Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON
 421   3.99 Elaine Rhodenizer, Ottawa ON
 422   3.99 Alan Robertson, Ottawa ON
 423   3.98 Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC
 424   3.98 Henri Azoulay, Saint-Lambert QC
 425   3.96 James Russell, Ottawa ON
 426   3.94 John Spero, Kemptville ON
 427   3.94 Barbara Spero, Kemptville ON
 428   3.88 Barbara St Louis, Lombardy ON
 429   3.78 Anne Thain, Bradenton FL
 430   3.72 Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC
 431   3.72 Susan Ritter, Westmount QC
 432   3.72 Marion Gross, Mont-Royal QC
 433   3.72 Andrea Bernstein, Westmount QC
 434   3.71 Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC
 435   3.71 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
 436   3.70 Hans Stocker, Nepean ON
 437   3.70 Garry Chase, Nepean ON
 438   3.69 Paul Charron, Ottawa ON
 439   3.67 Louise Renard, Ottawa ON
 440   3.63 Elsie Schulz, Belleville ON
 441   3.63 Diana Farquharson, Belleville ON
 442   3.63 David Morreau, Ottawa ON
 443   3.57 Marlene Philp, Stirling ON
 444   3.57 Janet Robinson, Peterborough ON
 445   3.54 Sydney Johnson, Toronto ON
 446   3.53 Lloyd Snyder, Charlottetown PE
 447   3.53 Bernice Snyder, Charlottetown PE
 448   3.42 Louise McCartney, Ottawa ON
 449   3.42 James McCartney, Ottawa ON
 450   3.41 Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
 451   3.27 Judi Carter, Waterloo ON
 452   3.27 Ed Allan, Waterloo ON
 453   3.26 Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON
 454   3.24 Shona Donovan, Kingston ON
 455   3.24 Mark Donovan, Kingston ON
 456   3.24 Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON
 457   3.24 M Gail Ashley, Ottawa ON
 458   3.24 Ivar Lee Schooley, Sarnia ON
 459   3.21 Glenn Collins, Pembroke ON
 460   3.20 Liz Bryers, St Catharines ON
 461   3.20 David Roth, Ottawa ON
 462   3.20 Brenda Roth, Ottawa ON
 463   3.14 Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON
 464   3.13 Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON
 465   3.12 Ronald Baecker, Toronto ON
 466   3.12 Lillian Blume, Toronto ON
 467   3.06 Monique Dupuis, Saint-Nicolas QC
 468   3.06 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
 469   3.05 Michael West, Ottawa ON
 470   3.05 Dino Testa, Ottawa ON
 471   2.97 Grant Reader, Ottawa ON
 472   2.96 Patricia Mellors, Deep River ON
 473   2.96 Ecatarina Cojocaru, Ottawa ON
 474   2.96 Bruce Bowden, Port Hope ON
 475   2.96 Bernice Recchia, Deep River ON
 476   2.96 Anna Gray, Port Hope ON
 477   2.87 William Lundy, Nepean ON
 478   2.87 Jill Lundy, Nepean ON
 479   2.86 Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
 480   2.82 John Parkinson, Toronto ON
 481   2.80 Josette Levesque, Montreal QC
 482   2.80 Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC
 483   2.79 Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
 484   2.79 K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON
 485   2.78 Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON
 486   2.78 Charles Waddell, Kingston ON
 487   2.76 Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON
 488   2.76 Gerry Pernica, Ottawa ON
 489   2.75 Susan MacRae, Thunder Bay ON
 490   2.75 John Barber, Thunder Bay ON
 491   2.74 Betty Thomsen, Courtenay BC
 492   2.74 Arnold Thomsen, Courtenay BC
 493   2.72 Huguette Mabbutt, Ottawa ON
 494   2.70 Chadrick Buffel, Ottawa ON
 495   2.69 Roger Mandeville, Ottawa ON
 496   2.69 Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON
 497   2.69 Jocelyne Mandeville, Ottawa ON
 498   2.68 Dorothy Grignon, Ottawa ON
 499   2.66 Paul Moreau, Ottawa ON
 500   2.58 Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON
 501   2.57 Don Wallis, Ottawa ON
 502   2.54 Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC
 503   2.54 Danielle Lapointe, Longueuil QC
 504   2.53 Raye Vaillancourt, London ON
 505   2.47 Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
 506   2.45 Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON
 507   2.44 Susan Allard, Ottawa ON
 508   2.44 Robert Rosengren, Orleans ON
 509   2.44 Joe Potter, Ottawa ON
 510   2.44 Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
 511   2.42 Julia Demerse, Nepean ON
 512   2.40 Matthieu Grise, Ottawa ON
 513   2.40 Antoine Grise, Orleans ON
 514   2.31 Mary Goodale, Ottawa ON
 515   2.26 Maria McDonnell, Mississauga ON
 516   2.18 Wendy Sinclair, Ottawa ON
 517   2.16 Steve Dennehy, Gatineau QC
 518   2.16 Rita Rochon, Ottawa ON
 519   2.16 James Marbbutt, Ottawa ON
 520   2.16 Angie Maranger, Naples FL
 521   2.14 Paul Bridges, Nepean ON
 522   2.12 Jonathan Campbell, Nepean ON
 523   2.12 D Rikley, Pembroke ON
 524   2.09 Liqun Wang, Ottawa ON
 525   2.08 Annelies Kelly, Ottawa ON
 526   2.04 Nick Kaethler, Ottawa ON
 527   2.04 David Pollock, Stittsville ON
 528   2.03 Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON
 529   2.03 David Cook, Ottawa ON
 530   2.02 Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC
 531   2.01 John Lloyd, Pembroke ON
 532   2.00 Ronald Crowley, Ottawa ON
 533   1.99 William  T Buttle, Arnprior ON
 534   1.99 Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON
 535   1.99 Linda Buttle, Arnprior ON
 536   1.98 Tom Viglasky, Gatineau QC
 537   1.98 Sondra Bradley, Ottawa ON
 538   1.94 Timothy Baird, White Plains NY
 539   1.94 Richard Baird, Cornwall ON
 540   1.92 Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON
 541   1.89 Henry Y Mar, Nepean ON
 542   1.88 Jim Pond, Simcoe ON
 543   1.81 Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON
 544   1.80 Sharon Mintz, Ottawa ON
 545   1.78 Ruth Browning, Vero Beach FL
 546   1.75 Madeleine Boileau, Ottawa ON
 547   1.75 Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON
 548   1.75 Jane Ogura, Osgoode ON
 549   1.75 Denis Tubie, Gatineau QC
 550   1.71 Dorothy Nadolny, Ottawa ON
 551   1.70 Doris Hope, Ottawa ON
 552   1.65 Andre Brossard, Duclos QC
 553   1.63 Shirley Lavoie, Ottawa ON
 554   1.63 Pauline Scharf, Ottawa ON
 555   1.56 Pierre Charbonneau, Gatineau QC
 556   1.55 Marlene McHugh, Braeside ON
 557   1.55 Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON
 558   1.55 Carl Hendrickson, Arnprior ON
 559   1.52 Lorne Gutz, Kanata ON
 560   1.52 Ed Wafer, Stittsville ON
 561   1.44 Patricia Hansen, Ogdensburg NY
 562   1.44 James Durr, Ogdensburg NY
 563   1.44 Denis Langlois, Gatineau QC
 564   1.44 Carol Misener, Ottawa ON
 565   1.44 Andre Gaudet, Noelville ON
 566   1.41 Louise D'Entremont, Gatineau QC
 567   1.37 William Rance, Gloucester ON
 568   1.37 Marilee Fazil, Greely ON
 569   1.37 John Armstrong, Ottawa ON
 570   1.37 Helene Deland, Gatineau QC
 571   1.37 Ghulam Fazil, Greely ON
 572   1.37 Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC
 573   1.34 Bernard Truong, Montreal QC
 574   1.34 Alain Poirier, Montreal QC
 575   1.32 Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON
 576   1.32 Guy Seguin, Gatineau QC
 577   1.28 Real Bouchard, Ottawa ON
 578   1.24 Robert Day, Ottawa ON
 579   1.24 Gary Taylor, Ottawa ON
 580   1.22 Ann-Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON
 581   1.19 Patricia Barber, Thunder Bay ON
 582   1.19 Michael Faucher, Gloucester ON
 583   1.19 Kirby Gloin, Ottwa ON
 584   1.16 Raymond Vaillancourt, Orleans ON
 585   1.16 Michel Lalonde, Orleans ON
 586   1.16 Francine Dumas, Orleans ON
 587   1.13 Karen Rothfels, Ottawa ON
 588   1.13 Ciddy Maclaren, Ottawa ON
 589   1.12 Pravin Shah, Deep River ON
 590   1.12 Marcel Heming, Deep River ON
 591   1.11 William Campbell, Ottawa ON
 592   1.10 Stanley Marshall, Brockville ON
 593   1.10 Larry Richardson, Kingston ON
 594   1.10 Janet Hollingsworth, Ottawa ON
 595   1.08 Constance Allison, Ottawa ON
 596   1.07 Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 597   1.07 Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 598   1.06 Lois Blanchard, Perth ON
 599   1.03 William Douglas, Orleans ON
 600   1.03 Mary Douglas, Orleans ON
 601   0.99 Verna Glenn, Kanata ON
 602   0.99 Martin Gordon, Nepean ON
 603   0.99 Donna Stewart, Kanata ON
 604   0.98 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 605   0.95 Renee Pinard, Chelsea QC
 606   0.95 Rachel Campbell, Guelph ON
 607   0.95 Nicole Aubin, New Liskeard ON
 608   0.95 Neil Cooligan, Nepean ON
 609   0.95 June Domokos, Ottawa ON
 610   0.94 Trudy Dussault, Nepean ON
 611   0.94 Sharon Wicklander, Sudbury ON
 612   0.94 Edna Dreisinger, Sudbury ON
 613   0.94 Claude Dussault, Nepean ON
 614   0.93 Ralph Green, Nepean ON
 615   0.93 Marie Green, Nepean ON
 616   0.92 Viviane Landry, Zephyrhills FL
 617   0.92 Derry Oke, Nepean ON
 618   0.92 Bill Durning, Ottawa ON
 619   0.92 Andre Landry, Zephyrhills FL
 620   0.89 Nicole Parker, Embrun ON
 621   0.89 Micheline Verdon, Orleans ON
 622   0.89 Martin Marcus, Ottawa ON
 623   0.88 Trevor Murphy, Ottawa ON
 624   0.88 Doug Pile, Kanata ON
 625   0.87 Rita Charron, Ottawa ON
 626   0.87 Miki Sheldon, Ottawa ON
 627   0.87 Jan A Harrison, Ottawa ON
 628   0.87 Helen Raich, Ottawa ON
 629   0.87 Ginette Charbonneau, Gatineau QC
 630   0.87 Gail Victor, Ottawa ON
 631   0.86 Craig Symington, Ottawa ON
 632   0.84 Ayla Kayalioglu, Nepean ON
 633   0.83 Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON
 634   0.83 Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
 635   0.82 David Stothart, Ottawa ON
 636   0.79 Lionel Lebrun, Ottawa ON
 637   0.79 Lilianne Fortin, Ottawa ON
 638   0.76 Paule Denis, Ottawa ON
 639   0.75 Huguette Lepine, Gatineau QC
 640   0.75 Gilles Lepine, Gatineau QC
 641   0.74 Therese Gervais, Ottawa ON
 642   0.74 Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON
 643   0.73 Ronald Anglin, Arnprior ON
 644   0.72 Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON
 645   0.72 Pierre Asselin, Gatineau QC
 646   0.72 Katherine Beattie, Ottawa ON
 647   0.72 Joan Delavigne, Ottawa ON
 648   0.72 Jean-Marc Deneault, Ottawa ON
 649   0.72 J David Parkinson, Howey in Hills FL
 650   0.72 Francine Bidal, Ottawa ON
 651   0.72 Donna Harris, Kanata ON
 652   0.72 Andre Hamel, Gatineau QC
 653   0.70 Elise Farrell, Ottawa ON
 654   0.70 Ann Isaac, Victoria BC
 655   0.69 Renee D'Ornano, Nepean ON
 656   0.69 Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC
 657   0.67 Mary Dianne Salt, Manotick ON
 658   0.67 Martha Coates, Ottawa ON
 659   0.67 Louise Holmes, Manotick ON
 660   0.65 Marc Leduc, Ottawa ON
 661   0.65 Benoit Samson, Ottawa ON
 662   0.58 Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON
 663   0.58 Roger Hart, Ottawa ON
 664   0.58 Richard Marsden, Kingston ON
 665   0.58 Peter Rhead, Utterson ON
 666   0.58 Julie Plante, Kingston ON
 667   0.58 Carol Doyle, Ottawa ON
 668   0.57 William Sharp, Nepean ON
 669   0.57 Germain Perron, Ottawa ON
 670   0.56 Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON
 671   0.56 Peter Sederis, Nepean ON
 672   0.56 Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON
 673   0.56 Helene Holden, Nepean ON
 674   0.56 Gisele McSheffrey, Nepean ON
 675   0.56 Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON
 676   0.56 Dave Willis, Orleans ON
 677   0.55 Mary Cox, Ottawa ON
 678   0.55 Joan Bennett, Perth ON
 679   0.43 Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON
 680   0.43 Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON
 681   0.43 Sylvia Lin, Ottawa ON
 682   0.43 Elliot Trottier, Gatineau QC
 683   0.43 A Logan, Rothesay NB
 684   0.38 Rene Spooner, Ottawa ON
 685   0.38 Lynn Allan, Deep River ON
 686   0.38 Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON
 687   0.38 Gilberte Spooner, Ottawa ON
 688   0.38 Flemming Leicht, Ottawa ON
 689   0.38 Daphne Dunbar, Victoria BC
 690   0.38 Betty Leicht, Ottawa ON
 691   0.36 Jean Desroches, Ottawa ON
 692   0.36 Ginette Larocque, Ottawa ON
 693   0.30 M Wiggins, Ottawa ON
 694   0.30 Debbie McLeod, Ottawa ON
 695   0.30 Carol Bell, Ottawa ON
 696   0.30 C Chapman, Ottawa ON
 697   0.15 Odette Lefaivre, Ottawa ON
 698   0.15 Nicole Theriault, Orleans ON
 699   0.15 Marie Lefebvre, Ottawa ON
 700   0.15 Marc Theriault, Orleans ON