Fleurs De Lys

Quebec City
May 19 - 23, 2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Paires Libres De Jeudi - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.65
1


Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 71.71%
4.99
2


Pierre Choquette - Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC 59.27%
4.78
3
1

Monique Lemieux - Diane St-Pierre, Quebec QC 52.98%
2.81
4


Ghislaine Beaule - Jacques Mercier, Quebec QC 52.97%
3.59
5
2
1
Donald Jobin, Quebec QC; Denis Dionne, Rimouski QC 51.94%
2.69
3
2
Nicole Dallaire - Alice Lamontagne, Quebec QC 51.36%
2.02
4

Claire Tremblay - Diane Taschereau, Quebec QC 50.80%
1.59
5

Mireille Maisonneuve - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC 50.58%

Prs Secondaires Jeudi PM - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1

Nicole Hardy, St Catherine QC; Rosie Nourcy, Quebec QC 64.29%
2.16
2
2

Anne Trepanier - Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC 57.74%
2.27
3
3
1
Michel Groulx - Paul Corbeil, Quebec QC 56.85%
1.70
4
4
2
Ghislaine Jacques - Jean-Marcel Mius D'Entremon, Quebec QC 56.55%
1.28
5
5
3
Helene Gilbert - Jean-Charles Godbout, Quebec QC 55.95%
0.96

4
Madeleine Vachon - Clement Labrecque, Quebec QC 54.17%

Equipes Suisses De Jeudi - 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.35
1/2


Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON; Larry Mann, Wells ME; John Hackett, Oxford ME 107.00
7.35
1/2


Bill Wheeler - Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Sam Tekbas - Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON 107.00
4.14
3/4


William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 92.00
4.14
3/4


Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier - Slaveyko Savov, Quebec QC 92.00
5.62
5
1
1
Andre Messier - Lise Cote, Thetford Mines QC; Leopold Messier - Louis Samana, Quebec QC 88.00
4.22
2
2
Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC; Pierre Cecil - Lise Heroux - Michele Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC 85.00
3.16
3

Edna Gagnon - Viateur Gagnon, Quebec QC; Sylvain Desbiens - Gilles Dube, Baie-Comeau QC 84.00
2.37
4

Gerald Harvey - Lise Jacob - Andre Trahan, Quebec QC; Marthe Cloutier, Stoneham QC 82.00

Paires Secondaires - 15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC 67.15%
3.19
2
1
1
Michel Groulx - Paul Corbeil, Quebec QC 65.87%
2.13
3


Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC 62.82%
1.60
4


Gerard Bouchard - Gilbert April, Quebec QC 61.54%
2.33
5


Denis Lavoie, Quebec QC; Ulric Cyr, Jonquiere QC 58.33%
1.63
6


Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC; Camille Tremblay, Quebec QC 58.17%
2.39
2

Jean-Rene Doyon, Jonquiere QC; Manon Villeneuve, Saguenay QC 57.69%
1.79
3

Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis, Quebec QC 56.57%
1.35
4

Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Louis Nasson, Mont-Royal QC 56.41%
1.01
5

Laurent Faucher - Claire Desmeules, Chicoutimi QC 54.97%
1.70
6
2
Louise Weilbrenner, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Christiane Legault, Ile-Bizard QC 52.88%
1.28

3
Lisette Jacques, Quebec QC; Claire Emond, Stoneham QC 52.56%
1.18

4/5
Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC; Bruno Laverdiere, Quebec QC 51.92%
1.18

4/5
Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC; Danielle Lapointe, Longueuil QC 51.92%

Paires Libres De Vendredi - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.05
1
1

David Demers - Yong Min Zhang, Quebec QC 64.15
6.04
2
2

Luc Dufour - Conrad Ouellet, Quebec QC 62.66
4.53
3


Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC 41.74
3.40
4
3
1
Jacques Sormany - Charlotte Gauthier, Chicoutimi QC 38.54
2.68
5


Andre Laliberte - Jean-Nil Chabot, Quebec QC 35.13
2.72
6
4

Paule Bouchard - Anne Trepanier, Quebec QC 31.13
2.68
5

Richard Labrecque - Nathalie Brouard, Quebec QC 30.05
2.70

2
Jean-Charles Godbout - Helene Gilbert, Quebec QC 27.36
1.79

3
Carolle Prevost - Madeleine Charland, Quebec QC -20.60

Prs Secondaires (Vend PM) - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1
1
Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC 61.99%
2.27
2


Pierre Genest - Slaveyko Savov, Quebec QC 58.72%
2.16
3
2

Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC 57.63%
1.62
4
3
2
Ghislaine Jacques - Jean-Marcel Mius D'Entremon, Quebec QC 56.06%
1.22
5
4

Colette Belanger - Ghislaine Beaule, Quebec QC 55.74%
1.24
6
5
3
Gilberte Beauchemin - Claire Deschenes, Quebec QC 54.41%

Knockout I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.34
1
Robert Latulippe - Gilbert April - Gerard Bouchard - Alain Dufour, Quebec QC
13.54
2
Helene Fournier - G Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC; Gerard Cote - Ulric Cyr, Jonquiere QC
7.74
3/4
Louise Zicat - Jacques Fradette - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
7.74
3/4
Michel Montplaisir - Claudette Matte Drolet - Raynald Belanger - Francine Belanger, Quebec QC

Knockout I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.73
1
Therese Carrier - Gaetanne Brochu - Raymonde Bilodeau - Bernard Le Corre, Quebec QC
6.81
2
Claire Gregoire - Lise Langlois - Carole Audet - Colette Godbout, Quebec QC
3.89
3/4
Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC; Marielle Fortier, Saint-Nicolas QC; Marcelle Frigon, Jonquiere QC
3.89
3/4
Jean-Rene Doyon, Jonquiere QC; Gaetan Lavoie, la Baie QC; Manon Villeneuve, Saguenay QC; Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC

Paires Continues - 15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1
1

Camille Roy, Riv-Du-Loup QC; Gerald Beaulieu, Riviere-du-Loup QC 66.35%
2.84
2
2
1
Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC; Danielle Lapointe, Longueuil QC 60.90%
2.33
3
3

Claire Tremblay - Diane Taschereau, Quebec QC 58.49%
1.94
4
4
2
Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC 58.17%
1.63
5


Louise Greco - Madeleine Greco, Quebec QC 56.73%
1.37
6
5

Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC 56.09%
0.98
6

Gaetan Lavoie, la Baie QC; Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC 52.88%
1.45

3
Ghislaine Jacques - Jean-Marcel Mius D'Entremon, Quebec QC 51.44%
1.09

4
Donald Jobin, Quebec QC; Denis Dionne, Rimouski QC 49.68%
0.82

5
Helene Caouette Desmeu - Andre Desmeules, Quebec QC 46.79%

Paires Secondaires I - 26.50 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.13
1/2
Paul Corbeil, Quebec QC 122.72%
6.13
1/2
Michel Groulx, Quebec QC 122.72%
4.97
3/4
Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC 120.16%
4.97
3/4
Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC 120.16%
3.53
5/6
Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC 113.72%
3.53
5/6
Gismond Dion, Chicoutimi QC 113.72%

Knockout II - A - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.72
1
Carl Levesque, St-Hon-Temisc QC; Andre Renaud - Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC; Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
6.74
2
Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - Gerard Turcotte - Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC

Knockout II - B - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.89
1
Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles - Sylvie Levesque - Luc Gagnon, Baie-Comeau QC
3.12
2
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Louis Nasson, Mont-Royal QC

Paires Libres De Samedi - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.70
1
1

Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC 62.40%
5.78
2


Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC 60.11%
4.33
3


Ingvar Sundvall, Quebec QC; Sylvie Tremblay, Ste-H-D Break QC 58.90%
3.25
4


Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 57.68%
4.22
5
2

Jean-Rene Doyon, Jonquiere QC; Manon Villeneuve, Saguenay QC 55.70%
3.16
6
3

Gaetan Lavoie, la Baie QC; Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC 54.74%
2.37
4

Jacqueline Carrier - Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB 52.84%
1.87
5

Donald Jobin, Quebec QC; Camille Villeneuve, Vle De Saguenay QC 52.28%
1.63
6

Gerald Beaulieu, Riviere-du-Loup QC; Camille Roy, Riv-Du-Loup QC 52.12%
3.18

1
Sauveur Duchesne - Arsene Savoie, Jonquiere QC 51.31%
2.39

2
O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC; Denis Dionne, Rimouski QC 49.63%
1.79

3
Alain Poirier - Bernard Truong, Montreal QC 45.71%

Prs Secondaires (Sam PM) - 10.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1


Lise Robitaille - Roger Robitaille, Quebec QC 61.15%
2.88
2
1

Louise Paradis - Auguste Servant, Quebec QC 60.88%
2.27
3
2
1
Andre Desmeules - Helene Caouette Desmeu, Quebec QC 56.17%
1.70
4
3
2
Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC; Danielle Lapointe, Longueuil QC 55.84%
1.37
5


Denis Caissy, Carleton Sur Me QC; Nicole Martin, Carleton QC 55.68%
1.28
6
4
3
Louise Saulnier - Nabil Bedwani, Quebec QC 55.55%
1.24
5
4
Paul Corbeil - Richard Leonard, Quebec QC 53.60%

Suisse De Vendredi - 12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.70
1


Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 120.00
5.78
2


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 106.00
4.33
3


William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 94.00
4.78
4
1

Marie Duval - Dyane Maurice, Montreal QC; Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 88.00
3.71
2
1
Francine Bergeron, Jonquiere QC; Louise Fortin - Monique Painchaud - Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC 86.00
2.69
3

Gerald Harvey - Lise Jacob - Andre Trahan, Quebec QC; Marthe Cloutier, Stoneham QC 72.00
2.78

2
Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Marcelle Frigon, Jonquiere QC; Marielle Fortier, Saint-Nicolas QC; Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC 71.00

Prs Secondaires Sam. Soir - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1


Ulric Cyr, Jonquiere QC; G Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC 60.23%
3.19
2
1

Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC 58.52%
1.96
3


Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON; Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON 57.95%
2.39
4
2

Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC; Florian Blais, Charny QC 57.39%
1.79
5
3

Louise Paradis - Auguste Servant, Quebec QC 56.82%
2.27
6
4
1
Jacques Sormany - Charlotte Gauthier, Chicoutimi QC 55.49%
1.96
5

Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC 54.92%
0.76
6

Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC 54.36%
1.70

2
Martin Berchmans, Carleton QC; Francine LeBlanc, Maria QC 54.17%
1.28

3
Louise Saulnier - Nabil Bedwani, Quebec QC 53.98%
0.96

4
Claire Emond, Stoneham QC; Charles Vaillancourt, Sainte-Marie QC 52.08%

Equipes Suisse De Samedi - 16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.10
1


Andre Laliberte - Gilbert April - Alain Dufour - Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC 108.00
6.83
2
1

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - Gerard Turcotte - Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC 101.00
5.12
3


Jacynthe Paradis - Michel Montplaisir - Pierre Hamelin, Quebec QC; Laurent Faucher, Chicoutimi QC 94.00
3.84
4


Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 93.00
3.03
5


Roger Dunn - Caron Gisele - Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC 92.00
4.22
2

Lili Perigny - Claire Gregoire - Andre Fortin, Quebec QC; Louis Fortin, Carignan QC 85.00
3.16
3

Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Daniel Demuy, Laval QC; Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC 79.00
3.41
4
1
Jacques McGee, Grondines QC; Raynald Belanger - Francine Belanger - Jeanne Cantin, Quebec QC 77.00
2.56

2
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Louis Nasson, Mont-Royal QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC 76.00

Prs Secondaires (Dim Mat) - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC 68.75%
2.05
2


Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 67.08%
2.43
3/4
1

Claude Charbonneau - Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC 58.33%
1.35
3/4


Louise Greco - Denis Lavoie, Quebec QC 58.33%
0.86
5


Carl Levesque, St-Hon-Temisc QC; Andre Renaud, Quebec QC 55.00%
1.82
2

Camille Roy, Riv-Du-Loup QC; Gerald Beaulieu, Riviere-du-Loup QC 50.42%
1.37
3

Denis Dionne, Rimouski QC; Nicole Beaulieu, Quebec QC 50.00%
1.03
4

Claire Tremblay - Diane Taschereau, Quebec QC 49.58%
1.97

1
Marie-Laure Tremblay, St-Laurent QC; Pierrette Lecompte, Quebec QC 48.75%
1.48

2
Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC; Bruno Laverdiere, Quebec QC 45.00%

Knockout III - A - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.26
1
Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier - Jacques Carel, Quebec QC
8.09
2
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON

Knockout III - B - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.59
1
David Demers, Quebec QC; Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON
8.11
2
Francine Bergeron, Jonquiere QC; Louise Fortin - Monique Painchaud - Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC
4.64
3/4
Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC; Mario Martel, Beloeil QC
4.64
3/4
Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC; Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC

Paires Libres De Dimanche - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.70
1
1

Nathalie Brouard - Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC 77.50%
5.78
2


Helene Fournier, Chicoutimi QC; Gerard Cote, Jonquiere QC 72.42%
4.33
3


Lise Lapointe - Solange Bouchard, Jonquiere QC 71.01%
3.25
4


Pascale Gaudreault - J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC 69.48%
2.57
5


Sylvie Tremblay, Ste-H-D Break QC; Ingvar Sundvall, Quebec QC 68.86%
2.20
6


Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC 68.61%
3.80
2

Gaetan Lavoie, la Baie QC; Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC 66.67%
2.85
3

Mireille Maisonneuve - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC 65.06%
2.96
4
1
Gaetanne Brochu - Raymonde Bilodeau, Quebec QC 63.56%
1.69
5

Therese Carrier - Bernard Le Corre, Quebec QC 63.45%
2.71

2
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 63.27%

Prs Secondaires (Dim PM) - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Lili Perigny - Gilbert April, Quebec QC 59.88%
2.28
2
1

Claude Charbonneau - Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC 58.75%
1.71
3
2

Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis, Quebec QC 57.88%
1.97
4
3
1
Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC; Bruno Laverdiere, Quebec QC 53.50%
1.40
4

Alain Dumas, St-Aug-D-Desm QC; Patrick Guay, Levis QC 52.60%
1.48

2
Gertrude Bergevin, L'Anc-Lorette QC; Michel Bergeron, Quebec QC 52.00%

Equipes Suisse (Dimanche) - 24 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.90
1
1

Eva Katznelson - Alan Katznelson - Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 118.00
8.93
2


Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 111.00
6.69
3


Jacques Fradette - Romain Jacques - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 103.00
5.02
4


Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON; Larry Mann, Wells ME; John Hackett, Oxford ME 96.00
5.48
5/6
2

Luc Gagnon - Denise Leclerc - Sylvie Levesque - Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC 94.00
3.69
5/6


Robert Latulippe - Michel Montplaisir - Alain Dufour - Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC 94.00
2.98
7


Roger Dunn - Caron Gisele - Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC 92.00
4.11
3
1
Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC; Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC 90.00
3.08
4

Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC; Daniel Demuy, Laval QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC 80.00
2.44
5

Benoit Morency - Diane Cote, Repentigny QC; Jean-Pierre Pardoen, Montreal QC; Jean Vandal, Lavaltrie QC 79.00

Prs Secondaires Dim Soir - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.43
1
1
Gaetan Lavoie, la Baie QC; Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC 60.00%
1.82
2
2
Suzie Breton, Quebec QC; Laurette Berube, N.d.du Portage QC 59.00%
1.37
3

Debbie McLeod, Ottawa ON; Kivshn Gardner, New-Zeland New Zealand 55.50%
1.04
4

Lili Perigny - Gilbert April, Quebec QC 54.50%
1.28
3
Alain Dumas, St-Aug-D-Desm QC; Patrick Guay, Levis QC 53.50%
0.96
4
Andre Trahan - Jean-Marcel Mius D'Entremon, Quebec QC 53.00%

Paires Secondaires II - 25.25 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.39
1/2
Louise Paradis, Quebec QC 118.76%
5.39
1/2
Auguste Servant, Quebec QC 118.76%
4.71
3/4
Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC 117.08%
4.71
3/4
Claude Charbonneau, Quebec QC 117.08%
3.47
5/6
Lili Perigny, Quebec QC 114.38%
3.47
5/6
Gilbert April, Quebec QC 114.38%

Equipes A - 18 Tables / Based on 49 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
20.65
1
Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC 108.00
15.49
2
Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote - Gerard Bouchard - Alain Dufour, Quebec QC 103.00
11.62
3
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 102.00
8.71
4
Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier - Jacques Carel - Richard Wildi - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC 100.00
6.88
5
Andre Renaud - Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC; Carl Levesque, St-Hon-Temisc QC; Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC 94.00

Equipes B/C - 31 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
11.53
1

Richard Labrecque - Nathalie Brouard - Anne Trepanier - Paule Bouchard, Quebec QC 119.00
8.65
2

Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Jean-Guy Daoust - Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC 112.00
6.49
3
1
Patricia Allard - Lise Langlois - Celine Turcotte - Yolanda Jauron, Quebec QC 104.00
4.86
4

Yves Decelles - Sylvie Levesque - Denise Leclerc - Luc Gagnon, Baie-Comeau QC 102.00
3.34
5/7

Herve Bernard - Gilles Lapierre - Madeleine Tanguay - Denise Labbe, Lac-Etchemin QC 98.00
4.18
5/7
2/3
Jean-Rene Doyon, Jonquiere QC; Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC; Gaetan Lavoie, la Baie QC; Manon Villeneuve, Saguenay QC 98.00
4.18
5/7
2/3
Jacques McGee, Grondines QC; Raynald Belanger - Francine Belanger - Jeanne Cantin, Quebec QC 98.00
2.56
8

Marc Boisvert - Jean-Luc Lachance - Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 97.00
2.31
9

Colette Godbout - Louise Larue - Carole Audet, Quebec QC; Monique Dupuis, Saint-Nicolas QC 96.00
2.69
4
Jacques Emond - Bruno Laverdiere - Pierre Boivin, Quebec QC; Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC 95.00
2.12
5
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Louis Nasson, Mont-Royal QC 91.00

 


Total masterpoints: 2764.24 earned by 324 players.
Total attendance:  527 tables.

   1  52.02 Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC
   2  50.42 Alain Dufour, Quebec QC
   3  45.81 Pierre Choquette, Quebec QC
   4  40.82 Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC
   5  38.74 John Morgan, Navan ON
   6  38.74 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
   7  35.71 Gilbert April, Quebec QC
   8  32.53 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
   9  32.53 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
  10  31.31 M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC
  11  29.83 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
  12  29.11 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
  13  28.74 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
  14  28.74 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  15  26.28 Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON
  16  26.28 Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON
  17  25.67 Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC
  18  25.48 Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
  19  25.48 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
  20  25.21 Jacques Carel, Quebec QC
  21  23.51 Nathalie Brouard, Quebec QC
  22  23.03 Robert Latulippe, Quebec QC
  23  22.88 Ulric Cyr, Jonquiere QC
  24  21.80 Louise Menard, Quebec QC
  25  21.80 Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC
  26  21.43 Helene Fournier, Chicoutimi QC
  27  21.43 Gerard Cote, Jonquiere QC
  28  21.24 David Demers, Quebec QC
  29  20.65 Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC
  30  20.65 Alain Henault, Longueuil QC
  31  20.55 G Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC
  32  20.35 Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON
  33  20.29 Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC
  34  19.35 Michel Montplaisir, Quebec QC
  35  19.06 Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC
  36  19.06 Gaetan Lavoie, la Baie QC
  37  18.81 Carl Levesque, St-Hon-Temisc QC
  38  18.81 Andre Renaud, Quebec QC
  39  18.32 Anne Trepanier, Quebec QC
  40  17.57 Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
  41  17.57 Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC
  42  17.47 Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC
  43  17.34 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
  44  17.09 Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
  45  16.85 Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC
  46  16.85 Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
  47  16.85 Luc Gagnon, Baie-Comeau QC
  48  16.85 Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
  49  16.70 Larry Mann, Wells ME
  50  16.70 John Hackett, Oxford ME
  51  16.58 Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC
  52  16.58 Giovanni De Nitto, Brossard QC
  53  16.23 Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC
  54  15.85 Paule Bouchard, Quebec QC
  55  15.37 Manon Villeneuve, Saguenay QC
  56  15.37 Jean-Rene Doyon, Jonquiere QC
  57  15.33 Raynald Belanger, Quebec QC
  58  15.33 Francine Belanger, Quebec QC
  59  14.92 Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC
  60  14.60 Monique Painchaud, Chicoutimi QC
  61  14.60 Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC
  62  14.60 Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC
  63  14.60 Francine Bergeron, Jonquiere QC
  64  14.35 Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC
  65  13.64 William Chan, Van Buren ME
  66  13.64 Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
  67  13.64 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
  68  13.64 Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME
  69  13.44 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
  70  13.44 Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  71  13.44 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  72  13.44 Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  73  13.30 Lise Langlois, Quebec QC
  74  12.91 Raymonde Bilodeau, Quebec QC
  75  12.91 Gaetanne Brochu, Quebec QC
  76  12.80 Therese Carrier, Quebec QC
  77  12.80 Bernard Le Corre, Quebec QC
  78  12.50 Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON
  79  12.08 Louis Nasson, Mont-Royal QC
  80  12.08 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
  81  12.05 Claire Gregoire, Quebec QC
  82  12.01 Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON
  83  11.24 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
  84  11.24 Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC
  85  11.19 Denis Dionne, Rimouski QC
  86  10.98 Lili Perigny, Quebec QC
  87  10.94 Louise Paradis, Quebec QC
  88  10.94 Auguste Servant, Quebec QC
  89  10.63 Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC
  90  10.63 Bruno Laverdiere, Quebec QC
  91   9.61 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
  92   9.61 Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC
  93   9.43 Colette Godbout, Quebec QC
  94   9.43 Carole Audet, Quebec QC
  95   9.33 Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC
  96   9.33 Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
  97   9.27 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
  98   9.27 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
  99   9.27 Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 100   9.27 Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 101   9.25 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
 102   9.08 Slaveyko Savov, Quebec QC
 103   8.86 Donald Jobin, Quebec QC
 104   8.78 Yong Min Zhang, Quebec QC
 105   8.74 Diane Taschereau, Quebec QC
 106   8.74 Claire Tremblay, Quebec QC
 107   8.71 Richard Wildi, Quebec QC
 108   8.47 Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC
 109   8.47 Danielle Lapointe, Longueuil QC
 110   8.18 Andre Trahan, Quebec QC
 111   7.89 Gismond Dion, Chicoutimi QC
 112   7.89 Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
 113   7.88 Jacynthe Paradis, Quebec QC
 114   7.86 Camille Roy, Riv-Du-Loup QC
 115   7.79 Yolanda Jauron, Quebec QC
 116   7.79 Celine Turcotte, Quebec QC
 117   7.77 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
 118   7.77 Richard Lesage, Montreal QC
 119   7.77 Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
 120   7.77 Caron Gisele, Longueuil QC
 121   7.75 Denis Lavoie, Quebec QC
 122   7.74 Claudette Matte Drolet, Quebec QC
 123   7.68 Laurent Faucher, Chicoutimi QC
 124   7.59 Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC
 125   7.59 Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC
 126   7.59 Jeanne Cantin, Quebec QC
 127   7.59 Jacques McGee, Grondines QC
 128   7.59 Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC
 129   7.59 Diane St-Pierre, Quebec QC
 130   7.55 Pierre Hamelin, Quebec QC
 131   7.43 Pierrette Lecompte, Quebec QC
 132   7.41 Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC
 133   7.41 Claude Charbonneau, Quebec QC
 134   7.37 Paul Corbeil, Quebec QC
 135   7.24 Gerald Beaulieu, Riviere-du-Loup QC
 136   7.22 Marthe Cloutier, Quebec QC
 137   7.18 Viateur Gagnon, Quebec QC
 138   7.18 Edna Gagnon, Quebec QC
 139   7.12 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC
 140   7.12 Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC
 141   7.12 Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC
 142   7.12 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
 143   7.12 Andre Houde, Montreal QC
 144   6.98 Louis Fortin, Carignan QC
 145   6.98 Andre Fortin, Quebec QC
 146   6.90 Sylvie Tremblay, Ste-H-D Break QC
 147   6.90 Ingvar Sundvall, Quebec QC
 148   6.86 Lise Cote, Thetford Mines QC
 149   6.86 Leopold Messier, Quebec QC
 150   6.86 Andre Messier, Thetford Mines QC
 151   6.69 Nicole Beaulieu, Quebec QC
 152   6.60 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 153   6.60 Jean-Marcel Mius D'Entremon, Quebec QC
 154   6.60 Dyane Maurice, Montreal QC
 155   6.49 Patricia Allard, Quebec QC
 156   6.35 Solange Bouchard, Jonquiere QC
 157   6.35 Lise Lapointe, Jonquiere QC
 158   6.13 Michel Groulx, Quebec QC
 159   6.04 Luc Dufour, Quebec QC
 160   6.04 Conrad Ouellet, Quebec QC
 161   5.93 Lise Jacob, Quebec QC
 162   5.93 Gerald Harvey, Quebec QC
 163   5.69 Louise Greco, Quebec QC
 164   5.67 Jacques Sormany, Chicoutimi QC
 165   5.67 Charlotte Gauthier, Chicoutimi QC
 166   5.64 Ghislaine Jacques, Quebec QC
 167   5.62 Louis Samana, Quebec QC
 168   5.60 Lise Robitaille, Quebec QC
 169   5.40 Sylvain Desbiens, Baie-Comeau QC
 170   5.40 Gilles Dube, Baie-Comeau QC
 171   5.38 Pierre Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 172   5.38 Michele Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 173   5.38 Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC
 174   5.38 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC
 175   5.34 Nabil Bedwani, Quebec QC
 176   5.28 Marielle Fortier, Saint-Nicolas QC
 177   5.27 Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
 178   5.27 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
 179   5.27 Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
 180   5.27 J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC
 181   5.21 Ghislaine Beaule, Quebec QC
 182   5.19 Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 183   5.19 Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
 184   5.06 Louise Saulnier, Quebec QC
 185   5.05 Marie-Laure Tremblay, St-Laurent QC
 186   5.01 Georges Couet, Quebec QC
 187   4.94 Pierre Genest, Quebec QC
 188   4.89 Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC
 189   4.83 Jean-Charles Godbout, Quebec QC
 190   4.83 Helene Gilbert, Quebec QC
 191   4.70 Rosie Nourcy, Quebec QC
 192   4.66 Lisette Jacques, Quebec QC
 193   4.64 Mario Martel, Beloeil QC
 194   4.64 Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC
 195   4.23 Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB
 196   4.23 Jacqueline Carrier, Edmundston NB
 197   4.17 Claire Emond, Stoneham QC
 198   4.05 Marcelle Frigon, Jonquiere QC
 199   4.00 Alain Dumas, St-Aug-D-Desm QC
 200   3.92 Louise Weilbrenner, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 201   3.92 Christiane Legault, Ile-Bizard QC
 202   3.90 Nicole Hardy, St Catherine QC
 203   3.62 Yvette Bouchard, St-Franc-Mada NB
 204   3.62 Jeannie Daigle, Fort Kent ME
 205   3.55 Patrick Guay, Levis QC
 206   3.55 Florian Blais, Charny QC
 207   3.34 Madeleine Tanguay, Lac-Etchemin QC
 208   3.34 Gilles Lapierre, Lac-Etchemin QC
 209   3.34 Denise Labbe, Lac-Etchemin QC
 210   3.31 Pierre Boivin, Quebec QC
 211   3.28 Lyne Pigeon, Quebec QC
 212   3.19 Roger Robitaille, Quebec QC
 213   3.18 Sauveur Duchesne, Jonquiere QC
 214   3.18 Arsene Savoie, Jonquiere QC
 215   3.17 Gertrude Bergevin, L'Anc-Lorette QC
 216   3.09 Jacqueline Bouffard, Quebec QC
 217   3.09 Helene Caouette Desmeu, Quebec QC
 218   3.09 Andre Desmeules, Quebec QC
 219   2.97 Francine LeBlanc, Maria QC
 220   2.81 Suzie Breton, Quebec QC
 221   2.81 Jacques Mercier, Quebec QC
 222   2.69 Nicole Dallaire, Quebec QC
 223   2.69 Jacques Emond, Quebec QC
 224   2.69 Alice Lamontagne, Quebec QC
 225   2.68 Jean-Nil Chabot, Quebec QC
 226   2.62 Monique Dupuis, Saint-Nicolas QC
 227   2.61 Susanne Durst, Katonah NY
 228   2.61 Stephen Hess, Rehoboth MA
 229   2.57 Charles Vaillancourt, Sainte-Marie QC
 230   2.56 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 231   2.56 Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC
 232   2.54 James Sampson, New York NY
 233   2.54 Douglas Durst, Katonah NY
 234   2.52 Madeleine Greco, Quebec QC
 235   2.48 Claire Desmeules, Chicoutimi QC
 236   2.44 Jean-Pierre Pardoen, Montreal QC
 237   2.44 Jean Vandal, Lavaltrie QC
 238   2.44 Diane Cote, Repentigny QC
 239   2.44 Benoit Morency, Repentigny QC
 240   2.41 Camille Tremblay, Quebec QC
 241   2.39 O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC
 242   2.32 Edith Girard, Quebec QC
 243   2.31 Louise Larue, Quebec QC
 244   2.25 Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC
 245   2.25 George Retek, Montreal QC
 246   2.20 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
 247   2.20 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 248   2.20 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 249   2.20 Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC
 250   2.15 Marie-Paule Masse, Quebec QC
 251   2.09 Micheline Ducre, Quebec QC
 252   2.09 Celine Martel, Quebec QC
 253   2.02 James Coster, Edmundston NB
 254   2.02 Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB
 255   1.89 Julien Lessard, Quebec QC
 256   1.87 Camille Villeneuve, Vle De Saguenay QC
 257   1.83 Claudette Baronet, Quebec QC
 258   1.82 Laurette Berube, N.d.du Portage QC
 259   1.82 Francoise Savard, Sillery QC
 260   1.79 Madeleine Charland, Quebec QC
 261   1.79 Carolle Prevost, Quebec QC
 262   1.79 Bernard Truong, Montreal QC
 263   1.79 Alain Poirier, Montreal QC
 264   1.70 Martin Berchmans, Carleton QC
 265   1.68 Micheline Jacques, Levis QC
 266   1.68 Lilianne Fortin, Ottawa ON
 267   1.68 Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC
 268   1.62 Agathe Dupuis, Quebec QC
 269   1.53 Gerald Nellis, Quebec QC
 270   1.48 Michel Bergeron, Quebec QC
 271   1.47 Monique Paradis, Quebec QC
 272   1.40 Denise Levesque, Quebec QC
 273   1.38 Marius Berube, Quebec QC
 274   1.38 Antonio Castonguay, Quebec QC
 275   1.37 Rejeanne Leblanc, Quebec QC
 276   1.37 Nicole Martin, Carleton QC
 277   1.37 Nicole Gervais, Grand-Mere QC
 278   1.37 Kivshn Gardner, New-Zeland   
 279   1.37 Denis Caissy, Carleton Sur Me QC
 280   1.37 Debbie McLeod, Ottawa ON
 281   1.27 Nicole Hamel, Quebec QC
 282   1.27 Martin Berchmans, Carleton QC
 283   1.27 Lucette Duchesne, Quebec QC
 284   1.24 Richard Leonard, Quebec QC
 285   1.24 Marie Plante, Quebec QC
 286   1.24 Louis Samama, Quebec QC
 287   1.24 Gilberte Beauchemin, Quebec QC
 288   1.24 Claire Deschenes, Quebec QC
 289   1.22 Colette Belanger, Quebec QC
 290   1.19 Richard Gingras, Quebec QC
 291   1.16 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
 292   1.16 Pierrette Bedard, Quebec QC
 293   1.16 Pierre Rossignol, Quebec QC
 294   1.16 Lise Albert, St-Etnne-Lauzon QC
 295   1.16 Jo-Anne Wijns, Saint-Hilaire QC
 296   1.16 Huguette Bedard, Ste-Cat-J-Car QC
 297   1.16 Ghislaine Carette, Quebec QC
 298   1.16 France Roy-Dion, Quebec QC
 299   1.13 Thomas Collins, New Harbor ME
 300   1.11 Renee Giguere, Quebec QC
 301   1.09 Pauline Lemonde, Quebec QC
 302   1.06 Jean-Roch Couture, Chicoutimi QC
 303   1.06 Georges Dufour, Jonquiere QC
 304   1.02 Tony Auger, Quebec QC
 305   0.99 Laurette Berube, Quebec QC
 306   0.96 Madeleine Vachon, Quebec QC
 307   0.96 Clement Labrecque, Quebec QC
 308   0.93 Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
 309   0.93 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON
 310   0.90 Regis Larouche, St Gedeon QC
 311   0.87 Paul Beaule, Quebec QC
 312   0.87 Johanne Larocque, Levis QC
 313   0.87 Clara Turcotte, Quebec QC
 314   0.80 Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC
 315   0.80 Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
 316   0.74 Andree Verret, Quebec QC
 317   0.62 Patricia Plourde, Edmundston NB
 318   0.62 Huguette Dube, Edmundston NB
 319   0.62 Celine Poulin, Quebec QC
 320   0.58 Pauline Dionne, Quebec QC
 321   0.58 Louise Gendron, Quebec QC
 322   0.48 Jacques Caron, Saint-Laurent QC
 323   0.29 Lionel Bolduc, St-Ferreol QC
 324   0.29 Alain Bouchard, Quebec QC