C B F Regional

Montreal
Mar 29 - Apr 3, 2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Charity Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
3.50
1

Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC; Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC 59.93%
2.76
2
1
Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 56.43%
1.97
3

Hayk Bosnakyan - Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC 54.99%
2.07
4
2
Francoise Frenette - Susan Martin, Rosemere QC 54.88%
1.55
3
Michel Dore - Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC 53.56%

Paires De Mardi Matin - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1
1
Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC; Michele Vincent, Montreal QC 58.00%
1.82
2


Vivian Stotland, Westmount QC; Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 57.00%
1.71
3
2

Eileen Ross - Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC 54.00%
1.28
4
3

Jeffrey Miller, Montreal QC; Fern Karpman, Montreal-Ouest QC 53.00%
1.59
4
2
Normand Boucher, Saint-Hubert QC; Pierre Parent, Brossard QC 51.00%
1.19

3
Madeleine Salem, Mont-Royal QC; Joelle Boustany, Beaconsfield QC 47.50%

Paires De Mardi PM - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Jeffrey Miller, Montreal QC; Fern Karpman, Montreal-Ouest QC 60.37%
2.27
2


Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS 59.20%
1.70
3


Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC; Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC 58.74%
2.05
4
2

Jean Bellemarre - Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC 57.14%
1.59
5
3

Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 56.07%
1.15
6
4

Louise Greco - Nicole Beaulieu, Quebec QC 54.71%
0.94
5

Eileen Ross - Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC 53.25%
2.12

1
Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Carole Castonguay, Montreal QC 52.45%
1.59

2
Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC; Michele Vincent, Montreal QC 50.37%
1.19

3
Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 50.20%

Suisse De Mardi - 25 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.25
1


Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; David Grainger, Bend OR 120.00
9.19
2


Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron - Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Pierre Gaudreau, Sainte-Sophie QC 113.00
6.89
3


Pierre Jodoin - Hany Chehata, Montreal QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC 103.00
7.97
4
1

Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Ronald Coulombe - Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC 102.00
5.98
5
2
1
Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC; Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC; Jacques Beauregard - Louis Leroux, Montreal QC 97.00
3.28
6/7


Claude Belair, Montreal QC; Joseph Seemann, Sainte-Julienne QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Fayez Gennaoui, Saint-Laurent QC 91.00
4.48
6/7
3
2
Estelle Tauben - Helene Miller, Hampstead QC; Paul Goupil, Laval QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC 91.00
3.36
4

Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC; Claude Ouellette, Saint-Sauveur QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 87.00
2.66
5

Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Lucie Fortin, Saint-Lambert QC; Diane Fraser - Murielle Brouillard, Brossard QC 80.00
2.64

3
Claudette Desroches - Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC; C. Edward Martel - Mario Ronchetti, Laval QC 75.00

Side Game Series I - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 62.31%
2.27
2
2
1
Normand Boucher, Saint-Hubert QC; Pierre Parent, Brossard QC 61.96%
1.87
3
3

Ann Lecompte - Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 61.95%
1.31
4


Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC 60.82%
1.15
5
4

Gloria Davis - Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 57.15%
0.94
6
5

Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC 53.92%
1.48

2
Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 37.57%

Knockout I - A - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
18.34
1
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Gordon Zind - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Joan Millens, Kingston NY
9.72
2
Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC; Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Bernie Fiederer, Montreal QC
4.13
3/4
Richard Lesage - Francis Caron - Claude Filion, Montreal QC; Norm Gordon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC

Knockout I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.55
1
Serge Chouinard, Laval QC; Guy Duchesne - Louis Dessureaux - Nicole Benard, Montreal QC
8.09
2
Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Pierre Arjane - Christian Murie - Michelle Choquette, Montreal QC
4.62
3/4
Richard Labrecque - Nathalie Brouard - Raymonde Bilodeau - Gaetanne Brochu, Quebec QC
4.62
3/4
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC

Knockout I - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.17
1
Claude Boissel, L'Ile-Perrot QC; Jacques Ranger, N.D. Ile Perrot QC; Jacqueline Belisle - Neboit Poirier, L'Ile-Bizard QC
5.02
2
Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON; Michael Lubetsky - Jean-Luc Dubois, Montreal QC; Diane Allard, St-Pie QC
2.87
3/4
Francine Goetz, Laval QC; Jeannine St-Yves - Yvon Lapierre - Helene Boulianne, Terrebonne QC
2.87
3/4
Nancy Thomas - Janet Ilavsky - Anne Forrest, Beaconsfield QC; Wilma O'Connell, Kirkland QC

Suisse De Mercredi - 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.45
1


Richard Lesage - Claude Filion - Francis Caron, Montreal QC; Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC 131.00
7.09
2


Hirsh Schnayer - Keith Hogan, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC 103.00
5.32
3


Robert Tremblay - Alain Dufour, Quebec QC; Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC 96.00
5.68
4/5
1/2
1
Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON; Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE; Brenda McKinnon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Diane Allard, St-Pie QC 95.00
5.68
4/5
1/2

Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC; Dyane Maurice, Montreal QC; Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC 95.00
3.65
3

Luc Saucier, Warwick QC; Benoit Favreau, Saint-Hubert QC; Karin Brelivet - Claude Belair, Montreal QC 84.00
2.74
4

Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC; Claude Ouellette, Saint-Sauveur QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 80.00
2.56

2
Elie Salem - Louis Dionne - Laurette Langlois, Laval QC; Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC 66.00

Paires De Jeudi Soir - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1
1
Patrick Coulombe - Jacques Lemire, Rouyn-Noranda QC 61.86%
1.94
2
2
2
Charles Turcotte - Michel Piche, Rouyn-Noranda QC 58.65%
1.45
3


George Retek - Mari Retek, Montreal QC 56.09%
1.37
4
3

Gordon Cochrane, Crete IL; Peter O'CONNOR, Haliburton ON 54.17%
1.03
5
4

Diane Landry - Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 53.53%

Paires De Mercredi - 17.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.10
1


Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 64.28%
6.83
2


Hope Wener, Montreal QC; Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC 62.41%
5.12
3


Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC 56.93%
5.90
4
1

Judith Boutin-Legault, Montreal QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 56.06%
4.43
5
2
1
Francine Goetz, Laval QC; Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC 55.77%
3.84
6
3

Denis Pierre, Coteau-Du-Lac QC; Vital Roy, Valleyfield QC 55.49%
2.49
4

Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay, Laval QC 55.35%
2.39
5
2
Jacques Beauregard - Louis Leroux, Montreal QC 55.12%
1.69
6

Elayne Libman - Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 53.40%
1.79

3
Jean-Pierre Longpre - Renee Dauphinais, Outremont QC 51.12%

Paires De Mercredi Soir - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1

Lillian Sirota, Thornhill ON; Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC 63.04%
1.94
2


George Retek - Mari Retek, Montreal QC 60.25%
1.82
3
2

Melvin Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Charles Wexler, Westmount QC 58.42%
1.11
4


Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC; Pierre Hamelin, Quebec QC 57.08%
0.82
5


Linda Saks - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 52.42%
1.37
3

Patrick Demerse - Julia Demerse, Nepean ON 51.17%
2.12
4
1
Allan Axelrod, Hampstead QC; Peter Shaw, cote Saint-Luc QC 51.00%
1.59

2
Gordon Cochrane, Crete IL; Peter O Connor, Haliburton ON 50.08%
1.19

3
Susan Martin, Rosemere QC; Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC 48.42%

Paires De Jeudi PM - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1
1
Agnes Frank, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Gabor Mehes, Dollard-Des-Orm QC 63.42%
1.94
2
2

Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC 63.25%
1.45
3


Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 59.33%
1.09
4


Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Fengming Chen, Dorval QC 59.25%
1.37
5
3

Jeffrey Miller, Montreal QC; Fern Karpman, Montreal-Ouest QC 54.08%
1.59
4
2
Roger Benhamou, Laval QC; Armand Marrache, Anjou QC 51.25%
1.19

3
Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC; Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC 50.42%

Paires De Jeudi - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.30
1


Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Leonard Zelnicker, Cote Saint-Luc QC 60.15%
4.73
2


Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 58.72%
3.54
3


Howard Berkowitz - Ruth Ickman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 57.41%
4.13
4
1

Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC 56.13%
2.10
5


James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 54.73%
3.10
2
1
Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON; Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON 53.99%
3.14
3
2
Patt Duncan, Greely ON; Barbara Willey, Gatineau QC 53.36%

Compact KO I - A - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.49
1
Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; David Grainger, Bend OR; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
4.50
2
Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC

Compact KO I - B - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.15
1
Marie Duval - Christian Murie - Sylvie Duval, Montreal QC; Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC
2.20
2
Gail Casey, Montreal QC; Judy Cowling - Sally Tingley, Westmount QC; Marion Gross, Mont-Royal QC
0.93
3
Jocelyne Brassard - Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC; Lauraine Gagnon, Jonquiere QC

Knockout II - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
22.78
1
Francine Cimon, Montreal QC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
15.95
2
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY
9.11
3/4
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC
9.11
3/4
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Ronald Coulombe - Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC

Knockout II - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.61
1
William Litwack - Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC; Eva Katznelson - Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
8.13
2
Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Danielle Desfosses - Denise Millette, Drummondville QC
4.64
3/4
Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
4.64
3/4
Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC

Knockout II - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.98
1
Richard Labrecque - Gaetanne Brochu - Raymonde Bilodeau - Nathalie Brouard, Quebec QC
6.29
2
Peter Allen - Julianna McAllister - Helen Lewis - Rose Gove, Plattsburgh NY; George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY
3.59
3/4
Louise Lalonde, Saint-Sauveur QC; Nicole Tourangeau, Sainte-Adele QC; Guy Daigle, Lachute QC; Lucie Nepveu, St-Jerome QC
3.59
3/4
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC

Suisse De Jeudi - 18 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.58
1/2


Joseph Seemann, Sainte-Julienne QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC; Normand Houle, Lachine QC; Dan Chocron, Cote Saint-Luc QC 107.00
8.58
1/2
1

Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC; Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC; Dyane Maurice, Montreal QC 107.00
5.51
3


Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Yvan Filion, Montreal QC; David Willis, Ottawa ON; Tom Carr, Trenton ON 95.00
5.09
4
2

Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC 91.00
3.82
5
3

Luc Saucier, Warwick QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Benoit Favreau, Saint-Hubert QC; Claude Belair, Montreal QC 89.00
3.58
4/5
1/2
Carole Castonguay - Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC 84.00
3.58
4/5
1/2
Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC; Francoise Frenette - Susan Martin, Rosemere QC; Michele Vincent, Montreal QC 84.00
2.02

3/4
Michael West - Dino Testa, Ottawa ON; Freda Godby - Eveline Patten, Nepean ON 80.00
2.02

3/4
Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC; Louis Dionne - Elie Salem - Laurette Langlois, Laval QC 80.00

Side Game Series I - 32.25 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.90
1/2
Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS 118.53%
4.90
1/2
Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 118.53%
3.39
3/4
Mari Retek, Montreal QC 116.34%
3.39
3/4
George Retek, Montreal QC 116.34%
2.90
5
Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 115.48%
2.74
6
Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC 114.82%

Paires De Vendredi - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.70
1


Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 60.40%
5.78
2
1
1
Jacques Beauregard - Louis Leroux, Montreal QC 58.61%
4.33
3


Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC; Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC 57.68%
3.25
4


Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC; Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC 57.06%
3.26
5


Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Nicole Benard, Montreal QC 56.70%
4.21
6
2

Edward Toczko, Moncton NB; Larry Friedman, Montreal QC 56.56%
3.16
3

Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC; Ann Lecompte, Laval QC 52.72%
2.73
4
2
Charles Turcotte - Michel Piche, Rouyn-Noranda QC 52.36%
1.87
5

Bernard Truong - Luc Raymond, Montreal QC 51.06%
2.07

3
Renee Dauphinais, Outremont QC; Andre Rousseau, Montreal QC 50.67%
1.97

4
Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC; Elie Salem, Laval QC 50.45%

Paires De Vendredi PM - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1
1
Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC; Denis Ouellette, Laval QC 60.42%
1.94
2


Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON 60.00%
1.82
3
2

Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON; Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON 56.67%
1.37
4
3

Manzoor Khan, Pointe-Claire QC; Gillian Cook, US 56.25%
1.03
5
4

Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay, Laval QC 55.00%
1.48

2
Doreen Ucker, L'Ile-Perrot QC; Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC 48.75%

Suisse De Vendredi - 22 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.20
1


Francis Caron - Claude Filion, Montreal QC; Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC 112.00
8.40
2


Peter Schwartz, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Jon Robinson, Montreal QC 110.00
6.30
3


Philippe Champagne, Terrebonne QC; Pierre Paradis, Brownsb-Chatham QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Joseph Seemann, Sainte-Julienne QC 106.00
4.73
4


Robert Tremblay - Alain Dufour, Quebec QC; Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC 97.00
3.47
5/6


Pamela Nisbet - R Elwin Brown - Jack Brown, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC 95.00
7.38
5/6
1

Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Guy Laverdiere - Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC; Luc Saucier, Warwick QC 95.00
5.54
7
2

Roger David - Lise Bedard, Longueuil QC; Therese De Nitto - Giovanni De Nitto, Brossard QC 94.00
4.15
3

Derek Cox, Saint-Lambert QC; Jean Bedard - Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Diane Fraser, Brossard QC 83.00
3.41
4
1
Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC; Lise Heroux - Pierre Cecil - Michele Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC 81.00
2.46
5

Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Ronald Coulombe - Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC 79.00
2.56

2
Richard Lavigne, Laval QC; Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC 74.00

Paires De Samedi Soir - 5.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON 66.67%
1.82
2


Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC 55.73%
2.12
3
1
1
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 55.56%
1.59
4
2
2
Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE; Brenda McKinnon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 53.65%
1.19
3

Claude Charbonneau - Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC 51.05%

Bracketed KO IV - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
25.37
1
Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; David Grainger, Bend OR; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
17.76
2
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Leo Weniger - Roderick Mackenzie, Halifax NS
10.15
3/4
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC; Claude Garneau - Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
10.15
3/4
Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; George Retek, Montreal QC

Bracketed KO IV - B - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.69
1
Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
8.18
2
Richard Labrecque - Nathalie Brouard - Raymonde Bilodeau - Gaetanne Brochu, Quebec QC
4.68
3/4
Robert Thibault, Saint-Hippolyte QC; Annick Fleury, Montreal QC; Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC; Jean Saint-Gregoire, QC
4.68
3/4
Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC; Suzanne Arsenault - Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC

Paires De Samedi - 23.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.15
1
1

Jack Nayer, Montreal QC; Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC 61.76%
7.61
2


Waldemar Frukacz - Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON 61.46%
5.71
3


Xun Zhang, Longueuil QC; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC 59.38%
4.28
4


Claude Valiquette, Saint-Hilaire QC; Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC 59.08%
5.54
5
2

Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 57.85%
2.90
6


Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON 57.59%
4.15
3

Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC 57.29%
3.11
4

Andre Houde, Montreal QC; Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC 55.36%
2.46
5

Elayne Libman - Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 54.02%
4.09
6
1
Charles Turcotte - Michel Piche, Rouyn-Noranda QC 53.27%
3.07

2
Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC; Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC 52.08%
2.30

3
Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert, Carp ON 50.98%
1.73

4
Yves Gauthier - Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC 48.90%
1.36

5
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON 48.81%

Suisse De Samedi - 29 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.65
1


Glenn Barkey - David Greenough, Nepean ON; Debbie McLeod - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 119.00
10.24
2


Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Normand Houle, Lachine QC 118.00
7.68
3


Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Bernie Fiederer - Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC 100.00
5.16
4/5


Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC; Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC; Henri Barki, Westmount QC 97.00
5.16
4/5


Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Joan Millens, Kingston NY 97.00
8.86
6
1

Diane Houle - Jacques Maynard - Normand St Pierre, Repentigny QC; Loraine Houle, Laval QC 95.00
3.41
7


Richard Lesage - Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC; Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC 94.00
6.65
8
2

Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Ronald Coulombe - Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC 93.00
4.98
3
1
Susan Martin - Francoise Frenette - Dominique Dagenais, Rosemere QC; Michele Vincent, Montreal QC 91.00
3.74
4

George Malone, Beaconsfield QC; Larry Malone, St-Hailaire QC; Marie Duval - David Mahoney, Montreal QC 88.00
2.95
5

Real Laberge, St-Louis-De Gon QC; Richard Tetreault, Slbry-De-Vlyfld QC; Laura Booker, Ottawa ON; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC 87.00
2.53
6

Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC 86.00
2.90

2
Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC; Dino Testa - Michael West, Ottawa ON 77.00
2.18

3
K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON; Nancy Cavanagh - Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON; Ronald Anglin, Arnprior ON 74.00

Knockout III - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.23
1
Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; David Grainger, Bend OR; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
13.46
2
Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
7.69
3/4
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Joan Millens, Kingston NY
7.69
3/4
Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC

Paires De Vendredi Soir - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


John Laufer, Toronto ON; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC 60.42%
1.80
2/3


Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON 58.75%
2.58
2/3
1
1
Charles Turcotte - Michel Piche, Rouyn-Noranda QC 58.75%
1.94
4
2
2
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 58.33%
1.45
5
3
3
Carmen Drainville, Quebec QC; Rachelle Duval, Rawdon QC 56.25%
1.09
4

Louis Laplante - Imelda Duval, Montreal QC 51.67%
1.11
5

Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Jo-Anne Wijns, Saint-Hilaire QC 50.83%

Side Game Series II - 14.00 Tables / Based on 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.41
1/2
Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON 126.67%
4.41
1/2
Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON 126.67%
4.06
3/4
Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 113.89%
4.06
3/4
Krista Garver, Montreal QC 113.89%
1.82
5/6
Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON 106.15%
1.82
5/6
Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON 106.15%

Suisse De Dimanche B/C/D - 56 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
20.20
1
1
1
Susan Martin - Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC; Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC; Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC 115.00
15.15
2


Serge Chouinard, Laval QC; Guy Duchesne - Louis Dessureaux - Nicole Benard, Montreal QC 111.00
11.36
3


Daniel Demuy, Laval QC; Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC; Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC 109.00
8.52
4


Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC; Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC 107.00
6.73
5


David Gordon - Maher Saleh - John Cook, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON 105.00
5.77
6


Martin Girard, Sainte-Therese QC; Diane Landry, Laval QC; Paul Lord - Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC 103.00
8.24
7
2

Viateur Gagnon - Edna Gagnon - Therese Carrier - Bernard Le Corre, Quebec QC 99.00
6.18
8
3
2
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Marc Seguin - Liqun Wang, Ottawa ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON 97.00
4.04
9


Gerald Gaugl - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON; Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC 95.00
3.67
10


Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC; Zoltan Lazar - Sergiu Calangiu, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 94.00
3.12
11/13


Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC; Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC; Dyane Maurice, Montreal QC 93.00
4.63
11/13
4

Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Michel Dore - Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC; Louis Bourbonniere, Saint-Laurent QC 93.00
3.12
11/13


Eric Sebag - Hortensia Mihalas, Montreal QC; Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC; Brian Swain, Dorval QC 93.00
3.66
14
5
3
Michelle Genest - Doris Frigault, Laval QC; Pierre Rolko, Montreal QC; Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC 92.00
2.78
15/17
6/8
4
Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC; Chantal Dube - Alain Cardinal - Jacques Simard, Montreal QC 91.00
2.78
15/17
6/8

Claude Lepine - Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay - Pierre Lepine, Laval QC 91.00
2.78
15/17
6/8

Sebastien Lachance, Outremont QC; Jean-Luc Lachance - Michele Gagne, Montreal QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC 91.00
2.20
9
5
Patrick Coulombe - Jacques Lemire - Michel Piche - Charles Turcotte, Rouyn-Noranda QC 88.00

Suisse De Dimanche A/X - 24 Tables / Based on 80 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
27.32
1

George Retek, Montreal QC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Normand Houle, Lachine QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 115.00
20.49
2

Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC 108.00
15.37
3
1
Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC; Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC; Darrell Kovacz, Laval QC 106.00
11.53
4

Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC; Robert Tremblay - Alain Dufour, Quebec QC 99.00
9.11
5

Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC 96.00
7.32
6/7

Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Henri Barki, Westmount QC; Fengming Chen, Dorval QC 92.00
7.32
6/7

Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith - David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON 92.00
6.07
8

Jon Robinson, Montreal QC; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC; Waldemar Frukacz - Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON 86.00
6.22
2
Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Denise Millette, Drummondville QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC 80.00

 


Total masterpoints: 4760.34 earned by 588 players.
Total attendance:  782 tables.

   1  68.95 Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
   2  68.95 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
   3  68.95 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
   4  68.95 David Grainger, Bend OR
   5  55.41 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
   6  53.00 Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
   7  49.96 Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
   8  49.01 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
   9  49.01 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON
  10  48.09 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON
  11  46.80 Barbara McLendon, New York NY
  12  45.68 Joan Millens, Kingston NY
  13  43.43 George Retek, Montreal QC
  14  40.04 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  15  35.03 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
  16  34.85 Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC
  17  34.24 Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC
  18  34.24 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
  19  34.24 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
  20  33.58 Pierre Gaudreau, Sainte-Sophie QC
  21  32.47 Susan Martin, Rosemere QC
  22  31.59 Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC
  23  30.90 John Laufer, Toronto ON
  24  30.53 Nicole Benard, Montreal QC
  25  29.14 Normand Houle, Lachine QC
  26  29.11 Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC
  27  28.19 Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  28  27.54 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
  29  27.54 Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC
  30  27.27 Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC
  31  26.70 Serge Chouinard, Laval QC
  32  26.70 Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC
  33  26.26 Francis Caron, Montreal QC
  34  26.26 Claude Filion, Montreal QC
  35  26.24 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
  36  26.19 Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
  37  26.19 Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC
  38  25.21 Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS
  39  25.21 Bill Halliday, Halifax NS
  40  25.13 Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
  41  24.87 Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC
  42  24.87 Alain Dufour, Quebec QC
  43  24.83 Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC
  44  24.83 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
  45  23.92 Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
  46  23.89 Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC
  47  23.22 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
  48  23.06 Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC
  49  23.06 Alain Henault, Longueuil QC
  50  22.99 Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC
  51  22.78 Francine Cimon, Montreal QC
  52  21.79 Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC
  53  21.78 Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC
  54  21.78 Raymonde Bilodeau, Quebec QC
  55  21.78 Nathalie Brouard, Quebec QC
  56  21.78 Gaetanne Brochu, Quebec QC
  57  20.62 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
  58  20.62 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
  59  20.40 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
  60  20.34 Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC
  61  20.34 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
  62  19.87 Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
  63  19.87 Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC
  64  18.80 Joseph Seemann, Sainte-Julienne QC
  65  18.80 Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC
  66  18.64 Bernie Fiederer, Montreal QC
  67  18.52 Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC
  68  18.52 Roderick Mackenzie, Halifax NS
  69  18.52 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
  70  18.47 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
  71  18.47 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
  72  18.47 Dyane Maurice, Montreal QC
  73  18.47 Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC
  74  18.03 Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  75  17.58 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
  76  17.37 Richard Lesage, Montreal QC
  77  17.00 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
  78  16.62 Diane Allard, St-Pie QC
  79  16.34 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
  80  16.33 Diane Majdell, Montreal QC
  81  16.29 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
  82  16.10 Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON
  83  15.73 Andre Houde, Montreal QC
  84  15.51 M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC
  85  15.51 Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
  86  15.49 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC
  87  15.42 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
  88  15.37 Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC
  89  15.37 Darrell Kovacz, Laval QC
  90  15.17 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
  91  15.08 Louis Leroux, Montreal QC
  92  15.08 Jacques Beauregard, Montreal QC
  93  14.99 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
  94  14.85 Luc Saucier, Warwick QC
  95  14.82 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
  96  14.82 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
  97  14.79 David Greenough, Nepean ON
  98  14.47 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC
  99  14.47 Jon Robinson, Montreal QC
 100  14.39 Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 101  14.35 Denise Millette, Drummondville QC
 102  13.92 Henri Barki, Westmount QC
 103  13.88 Christian Murie, Montreal QC
 104  13.68 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
 105  13.68 Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON
 106  13.65 Debbie McLeod, Ottawa ON
 107  13.54 Michel Piche, Rouyn-Noranda QC
 108  13.54 Charles Turcotte, Rouyn-Noranda QC
 109  13.45 Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC
 110  13.19 Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE
 111  12.95 Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC
 112  12.82 Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC
 113  12.75 Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC
 114  12.72 Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 115  12.58 Michele Vincent, Montreal QC
 116  12.56 Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC
 117  12.55 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 118  12.48 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 119  12.48 Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 120  12.45 Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC
 121  12.42 William Litwack, Montreal QC
 122  12.35 Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC
 123  12.35 Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
 124  12.32 Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC
 125  12.14 Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC
 126  12.14 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
 127  11.78 Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC
 128  11.56 Claude Belair, Montreal QC
 129  11.55 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
 130  11.55 Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC
 131  11.53 Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC
 132  11.24 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
 133  11.22 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
 134  10.95 Brenda McKinnon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 135  10.88 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 136  10.83 Loraine Houle, Laval QC
 137  10.83 Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC
 138  10.83 Diane Houle, Repentigny QC
 139  10.79 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
 140  10.74 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 141  10.63 Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
 142  10.63 Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON
 143  10.59 Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
 144  10.40 Martial Chagnon, Laval QC
 145  10.35 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
 146  10.21 Normand St Pierre, Repentigny QC
 147  10.15 Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC
 148  10.15 Jack Nayer, Montreal QC
 149  10.15 Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC
 150  10.04 Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 151   9.80 Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
 152   9.80 Fengming Chen, Dorval QC
 153   9.59 Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 154   9.28 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
 155   9.28 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
 156   9.25 Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC
 157   9.25 Giovanni De Nitto, Brossard QC
 158   9.17 Viateur Gagnon, Quebec QC
 159   9.17 Therese Carrier, Quebec QC
 160   9.17 Edna Gagnon, Quebec QC
 161   9.17 Bernard Le Corre, Quebec QC
 162   9.11 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC
 163   9.11 Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON
 164   9.11 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
 165   9.11 Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON
 166   9.11 Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC
 167   8.98 Michele Choquette, Montreal QC
 168   8.86 Diane Fraser, Brossard QC
 169   8.50 Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
 170   8.40 Peter Schwartz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 171   8.39 Eric Sebag, Montreal QC
 172   8.34 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
 173   8.28 Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
 174   8.25 Claude Boissel, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 175   8.21 Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC
 176   8.13 Danielle Desfosses, Drummondville QC
 177   8.09 Pierre Arjane, Montreal QC
 178   8.07 Hope Wener, Montreal QC
 179   8.05 Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC
 180   8.04 Diane Landry, Laval QC
 181   8.03 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 182   7.61 Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 183   7.58 Jacques Ranger, N.D. Ile Perrot QC
 184   7.54 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
 185   7.54 Betty Wong, Kanata ON
 186   7.51 Peter Allen, Plattsburgh NY
 187   7.51 Helen Lewis, Plattsburgh NY
 188   7.50 Elie Salem, Laval QC
 189   7.47 Benoit Favreau, Saint-Hubert QC
 190   7.40 Robert Thibault, Saint-Hippolyte QC
 191   7.38 Guy Laverdiere, Montreal QC
 192   7.35 Yvan Filion, Montreal QC
 193   7.35 Tom Carr, Trenton ON
 194   7.32 Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON
 195   7.30 Francine Goetz, Laval QC
 196   7.17 Neboit Poirier, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 197   7.14 Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC
 198   7.12 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
 199   7.12 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
 200   7.03 Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC
 201   6.97 Patrick Coulombe, Rouyn-Noranda QC
 202   6.97 Jacques Lemire, Rouyn-Noranda QC
 203   6.97 Edward Toczko, Moncton NB
 204   6.95 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
 205   6.95 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
 206   6.91 Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC
 207   6.91 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC
 208   6.90 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
 209   6.90 Martin Girard, Sainte-Therese QC
 210   6.89 Hany Chehata, Montreal QC
 211   6.79 R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
 212   6.75 Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
 213   6.75 David Willis, Ottawa ON
 214   6.74 Francois Boucher, Laval QC
 215   6.73 Maher Saleh, Ottawa ON
 216   6.73 John Cook, Ottawa ON
 217   6.73 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
 218   6.70 Carole Castonguay, Montreal QC
 219   6.62 Jeffrey Miller, Montreal QC
 220   6.62 Fern Karpman, Montreal-Ouest QC
 221   6.61 Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC
 222   6.58 Paul Goupil, Laval QC
 223   6.58 Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
 224   6.55 Michael West, Ottawa ON
 225   6.55 Dino Testa, Ottawa ON
 226   6.35 Roger David, Longueuil QC
 227   6.35 Lise Bedard, Longueuil QC
 228   6.30 Pierre Paradis, Brownsb-Chatham QC
 229   6.30 Philippe Champagne, Terrebonne QC
 230   6.30 Leonard Zelnicker, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 231   6.29 Julianna McAllister, Plattsburgh NY
 232   6.22 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
 233   6.20 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
 234   6.18 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
 235   6.18 Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC
 236   6.18 Michel Dore, Laval QC
 237   6.18 Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON
 238   6.18 Liqun Wang, Ottawa ON
 239   6.18 Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC
 240   6.16 Michael Lubetsky, Montreal QC
 241   6.10 Claude Ouellette, Saint-Sauveur QC
 242   6.03 Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC
 243   6.02 Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 244   5.90 Judith Boutin-Legault, Montreal QC
 245   5.88 Patt Duncan, Greely ON
 246   5.88 Barbara Willey, Gatineau QC
 247   5.77 Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC
 248   5.77 Paul Lord, Montreal QC
 249   5.76 Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC
 250   5.73 Larry Friedman, Montreal QC
 251   5.71 Xun Zhang, Longueuil QC
 252   5.67 Mario Ronchetti, Laval QC
 253   5.42 Louis Dionne, Laval QC
 254   5.42 Laurette Langlois, Laval QC
 255   5.40 Laura Booker, Ottawa ON
 256   5.30 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
 257   5.30 Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
 258   5.27 Henriette Dufourd, Mont-Royal QC
 259   5.25 Lucie Nepveu, St-Jerome QC
 260   5.25 Guy Daigle, Lachute QC
 261   5.23 Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC
 262   5.23 Derek Cox, Saint-Lambert QC
 263   5.16 Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC
 264   5.14 David Mahoney, Montreal QC
 265   5.13 C. Edward Martel, Laval QC
 266   5.03 Ann Lecompte, Laval QC
 267   5.02 Jean-Luc Dubois, Montreal QC
 268   4.98 Dominique Dagenais, Rosemere QC
 269   4.98 Andre Joffe, Montreal QC
 270   4.98 Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC
 271   4.93 Dan Chocron, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 272   4.90 Sylvie Duval, Montreal QC
 273   4.90 Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC
 274   4.90 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 275   4.79 Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC
 276   4.77 Vital Roy, Valleyfield QC
 277   4.77 Denis Pierre, Coteau-Du-Lac QC
 278   4.68 Jean Saint-Gregoire,  QC
 279   4.68 Annick Fleury, Montreal QC
 280   4.64 Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC
 281   4.63 Louis Bourbonniere, Saint-Laurent QC
 282   4.60 Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC
 283   4.58 Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC
 284   4.54 Renee Dauphinais, Outremont QC
 285   4.53 Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC
 286   4.48 Helene Miller, Hampstead QC
 287   4.48 Estelle Tauben, Hampstead QC
 288   4.47 Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC
 289   4.45 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 290   4.43 Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC
 291   4.37 Freda Godby, Nepean ON
 292   4.37 Eveline Patten, Nepean ON
 293   4.31 Yves Leonard, Gatineau QC
 294   4.31 Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC
 295   4.28 Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC
 296   4.28 Claude Valiquette, Saint-Hilaire QC
 297   4.27 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 298   4.25 Pierre Hamelin, Quebec QC
 299   4.25 Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC
 300   4.18 Larry Malone, St-Hailaire QC
 301   4.18 George Malone, Beaconsfield QC
 302   4.15 Elayne Libman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 303   4.13 Norm Gordon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 304   4.09 Fayez Gennaoui, Saint-Laurent QC
 305   4.03 Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON
 306   4.03 Nicole Tourangeau, Sainte-Adele QC
 307   4.03 Louise Lalonde, Saint-Sauveur QC
 308   4.03 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 309   4.00 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
 310   3.98 Gloria Wilner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 311   3.95 Gordon Cochrane, Crete IL
 312   3.88 Geoffrey Calvert, Carp ON
 313   3.88 Elaine Calvert, Carp ON
 314   3.86 Pierre Parent, Brossard QC
 315   3.86 Normand Boucher, Saint-Hubert QC
 316   3.86 Brian Swain, Dorval QC
 317   3.82 Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC
 318   3.75 Roger Benhamou, Laval QC
 319   3.75 Armand Marrache, Anjou QC
 320   3.67 Sergiu Calangiu, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 321   3.66 Pierre Rolko, Montreal QC
 322   3.66 Michelle Genest, Laval QC
 323   3.66 Ellen Amdursky, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 324   3.66 Doris Frigault, Laval QC
 325   3.63 Leo Dagenais, St-Catherine QC
 326   3.59 George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY
 327   3.57 Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC
 328   3.54 Ruth Ickman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 329   3.53 Nicole Beaulieu, Quebec QC
 330   3.53 Louise Greco, Quebec QC
 331   3.51 Jean-Guy Dubuc, Montreal QC
 332   3.51 Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC
 333   3.43 Rachelle Duval, Rawdon QC
 334   3.43 Carmen Drainville, Quebec QC
 335   3.41 Pierre Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 336   3.41 Michele Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 337   3.41 Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC
 338   3.41 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC
 339   3.40 Jacques Simard, Montreal QC
 340   3.40 Alain Cardinal, Montreal QC
 341   3.39 Mari Retek, Montreal QC
 342   3.39 Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC
 343   3.39 Denis Ouellette, Laval QC
 344   3.38 Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 345   3.29 Marion Gross, Mont-Royal QC
 346   3.29 Gail Casey, Montreal QC
 347   3.28 Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC
 348   3.17 Pierre Choquette, Quebec QC
 349   3.17 Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC
 350   3.12 Hortensia Mihalas, Montreal QC
 351   3.06 Eileen Ross, Pointe-Claire QC
 352   3.03 Christian Pedersen, Ottawa ON
 353   2.99 Renaud Daigle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 354   2.99 Henri Bellemare, Pierrefonds QC
 355   2.95 Richard Tetreault, Slbry-De-Vlyfld QC
 356   2.95 Real Laberge, St-Louis-De Gon QC
 357   2.92 Rita Novak, Montreal QC
 358   2.92 Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC
 359   2.92 Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC
 360   2.87 Yvon Lapierre, Terrebonne QC
 361   2.87 Wilma O'Connell, Kirkland QC
 362   2.87 Jeannine St-Yves, Terrebonne QC
 363   2.87 Helene Boulianne, Terrebonne QC
 364   2.87 Anne Forrest, Beaconsfield QC
 365   2.82 Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC
 366   2.82 Claude Charbonneau, Quebec QC
 367   2.78 Sebastien Lachance, Outremont QC
 368   2.78 Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC
 369   2.78 Pierre Lepine, Laval QC
 370   2.78 Michele Gagne, Montreal QC
 371   2.78 Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC
 372   2.78 Claude Lepine, Laval QC
 373   2.67 Linda Seright, Austin QC
 374   2.67 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC
 375   2.66 Murielle Brouillard, Brossard QC
 376   2.66 Lucie Fortin, Saint-Lambert QC
 377   2.65 Claudette Hodgins, Lachine QC
 378   2.65 Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC
 379   2.61 Gismond Dion, Chicoutimi QC
 380   2.61 Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
 381   2.58 Lillian Sirota, Thornhill ON
 382   2.58 Gabor Mehes, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 383   2.58 Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC
 384   2.58 Agnes Frank, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 385   2.55 Serge Guevremont, Longueuil QC
 386   2.55 Louise Weilbrenner, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 387   2.55 Louise Dugas, St-Catherine QC
 388   2.55 Christiane Legault, Ile-Bizard QC
 389   2.47 Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC
 390   2.46 Jean-Pierre Pardoen, Montreal QC
 391   2.46 Jean Vandal, Lavaltrie QC
 392   2.43 Jo-Anne Wijns, Saint-Hilaire QC
 393   2.36 Peter O'CONNOR, Haliburton ON
 394   2.36 Madeleine Salem, Mont-Royal QC
 395   2.36 Joelle Boustany, Beaconsfield QC
 396   2.32 Manzoor Khan, Pointe-Claire QC
 397   2.32 Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 398   2.32 Gillian Cook,    
 399   2.32 Diane Cote, Repentigny QC
 400   2.32 Benoit Morency, Repentigny QC
 401   2.31 Louis Laplante, Montreal QC
 402   2.31 Imelda Duval, Montreal QC
 403   2.28 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 404   2.28 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 405   2.26 Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC
 406   2.24 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
 407   2.24 Marc Fortin, Brossard QC
 408   2.20 Sally Tingley, Westmount QC
 409   2.20 Judy Cowling, Westmount QC
 410   2.18 Ronald Anglin, Arnprior ON
 411   2.18 Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
 412   2.18 K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON
 413   2.18 Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON
 414   2.12 Peter Shaw, cote Saint-Luc QC
 415   2.12 Allan Axelrod, Hampstead QC
 416   2.07 Andre Rousseau, Montreal QC
 417   2.03 Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC
 418   2.01 Onol Nazmi, Montreal QC
 419   1.99 Lauraine Gagnon, Jonquiere QC
 420   1.97 Rose Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 421   1.95 Anne Fenerty, Boulder CO
 422   1.94 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 423   1.94 Julia Demerse, Nepean ON
 424   1.88 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
 425   1.88 Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 426   1.88 Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC
 427   1.87 Luc Raymond, Montreal QC
 428   1.87 Bernard Truong, Montreal QC
 429   1.86 Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC
 430   1.86 Therese Huot, Boucherville QC
 431   1.86 Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC
 432   1.86 Gerard-Georg Guerin, Calixa-Lavallee QC
 433   1.82 Vivian Stotland, Westmount QC
 434   1.82 Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC
 435   1.82 Melvin Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 436   1.82 Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC
 437   1.82 Cranie Werbitt, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 438   1.82 Charles Wexler, Westmount QC
 439   1.79 Louis Savard, Montreal QC
 440   1.73 Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC
 441   1.73 Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC
 442   1.70 Rona Weinman, Westmount QC
 443   1.70 Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC
 444   1.70 Barbara Bernstein, Cote St Luc QC
 445   1.63 Marielle Fortier, Saint-Nicolas QC
 446   1.63 Bertrand Pageau, Quebec QC
 447   1.62 Michel Cornu, Montreal QC
 448   1.62 Lise Lacasse, Montreal QC
 449   1.59 Peter O Connor, Haliburton ON
 450   1.55 Wendy Sinclair, Ottawa ON
 451   1.55 Paul Schmaltz, Beaconsfield QC
 452   1.55 M Gail Ashley, Ottawa ON
 453   1.55 Judith Dinsdale-Tape, Ottawa ON
 454   1.55 Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC
 455   1.55 Janet Hollingsworth, Ottawa ON
 456   1.55 Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC
 457   1.55 Carol Miller, Montreal QC
 458   1.55 Barbara Kadanoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 459   1.55 Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC
 460   1.52 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
 461   1.52 Pascal Lepine, Verdun QC
 462   1.52 Laurette Gauthier, Montreal QC
 463   1.52 Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremble QC
 464   1.52 George Hamel, Lasalle QC
 465   1.52 Emma Paquette, Montreal QC
 466   1.50 Serge Mallette, Sainte-Agathe QC
 467   1.50 Lise Mallette, Sainte-Agathe QC
 468   1.49 Nicole Ducharme, St-Ambroise-De- QC
 469   1.49 Nicole Bourassa, Anjou QC
 470   1.49 Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC
 471   1.49 Diane Bajot, Montreal QC
 472   1.48 Doreen Ucker, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 473   1.40 Sherrill Gregoire, Montreal QC
 474   1.40 Janice Winslow, Hampstead QC
 475   1.40 Charles Salama, Cote Saint Luc QC
 476   1.39 Eileen Dick, Montreal QC
 477   1.39 Bonnie Gluck, Thornhill ON
 478   1.35 Ted Cisowski, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 479   1.35 Monique Lapointe, Sorel QC
 480   1.35 Jean-Paul Rajotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 481   1.35 Gilles Marcotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 482   1.35 Florent Riverin, Sorel QC
 483   1.35 Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC
 484   1.29 Francois Girardeau, Montreal QC
 485   1.29 Diane Medina, New York NY
 486   1.24 Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC
 487   1.24 Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC
 488   1.24 Norbert Bedoucha, Montreal-Ouest QC
 489   1.24 Noel Brousseau, Pierrefonds QC
 490   1.24 Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC
 491   1.22 Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC
 492   1.22 Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC
 493   1.22 Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC
 494   1.22 Gilles Souliere, Boucherville QC
 495   1.22 Edward Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 496   1.22 Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC
 497   1.17 Roland Pommainville, Laprairie QC
 498   1.16 Jean-Pierre Michaud, Repentigny QC
 499   1.14 Terri Verret, Westmount QC
 500   1.14 Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
 501   1.14 Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
 502   1.14 Ilya Ivanov, Montreal QC
 503   1.14 Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON
 504   1.14 Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
 505   1.14 Bert Curry, Ottawa ON
 506   1.09 Sybil Ham, Mont-Tremblant QC
 507   1.09 Susan Penner, Montreal QC
 508   1.09 Cynthia Herschorn, Westmount QC
 509   1.09 C Neill Miller, Westmount QC
 510   1.09 Brenda Norris, Westmount QC
 511   1.09 Bette Lou Reade, Westmount QC
 512   1.08 Shelia Nozetz, Cote Saint Luc QC
 513   1.08 Pierre Ferron, Montreal QC
 514   1.08 Lise Poitras, Montreal QC
 515   1.08 Jean Beaulieu, Longueuil QC
 516   1.08 Denyse Clermont, St-Catherine QC
 517   1.08 Andre Clermont, Vaudreuil-S-Lac QC
 518   1.04 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 519   1.04 Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC
 520   0.99 Riva Kaplan, Hampstead QC
 521   0.99 Lily Lifshitz, Montreal QC
 522   0.95 Rejean Levesque, Boucherville QC
 523   0.95 Michael St-Amour, Sainte-Madelein QC
 524   0.95 Louise Dagenais, Beaconsfield QC
 525   0.95 Achraf Choucri, Boucherville QC
 526   0.94 Jean Trudelle, Laval QC
 527   0.93 Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC
 528   0.93 Louis Mac Neil, Dorval QC
 529   0.93 Laurent Lanoie, Sainte-Helene QC
 530   0.93 Gilda Schachter, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 531   0.93 Diane Gormley, Dorval QC
 532   0.93 Brenda Mackinnon,    
 533   0.81 Sharon Peters, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 534   0.81 Rosa Rubin, Saint-Laurent QC
 535   0.81 Robert Brunet, Dorval QC
 536   0.81 Joanne Legault, Montreal QC
 537   0.81 Hugues Boisvert, Montreal QC
 538   0.81 Helene Kravitz, Saint-Laurent QC
 539   0.81 Helene Comtois, Chambly QC
 540   0.81 Gilbert Starosta, Montreal QC
 541   0.81 Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 542   0.81 Frances Kessner, Hampstead QC
 543   0.81 Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC
 544   0.81 Denise Proulx, Laval QC
 545   0.81 Charles Caltagirone, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 546   0.81 Andree Cyr, Montreal QC
 547   0.81 Alain Poirier, Montreal QC
 548   0.81  Carva, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 549   0.78 Claudette Dion, Rosemere QC
 550   0.76 Shirley Logan, Pointe-Claire QC
 551   0.76 Donald Logan, Pointe-Claire QC
 552   0.74 Clarence Blatt, Montreal QC
 553   0.72 F Gauthier, Montreal QC
 554   0.65 Bernice Chisholm, Beaconsfield QC
 555   0.63 Marie Giesler, Cowansville QC
 556   0.63 Claire Mouton, Morin-Heights QC
 557   0.62 Normand Bonin, Deux-Montagnes QC
 558   0.62 Mona Clayman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 559   0.62 Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC
 560   0.62 Louise Saint-Marseille, Deux-Montagnes QC
 561   0.62 Lola Levett, Saint-Laurent QC
 562   0.62 Liola Potechin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 563   0.62 Genevieve Lemieux, Montreal QC
 564   0.62 Claude Morin, Montreal QC
 565   0.58 Pierre Richard, Brossard QC
 566   0.58 Gabriel Royer, Saint-Laurent QC
 567   0.54 Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC
 568   0.54 Lionel Martel, L' Assomption QC
 569   0.54 Lina Le Blanc, Laval QC
 570   0.54 Janet Chapman, Montreal QC
 571   0.54 Christiane Bertrand, Montreal QC
 572   0.54 Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC
 573   0.54 Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC
 574   0.54 Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC
 575   0.44 Roch Belley, Chicoutimi QC
 576   0.44 Joseph Badzioch, Baie-D'urfe QC
 577   0.41 Ying Hu, N-D-L'ile-Perro QC
 578   0.41 Xiangxiu Yang, Ile-Perrot QC
 579   0.41 Phyllis Bennett, Beaconsfield QC
 580   0.41 Lucie Ranger, Montreal QC
 581   0.38 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
 582   0.38 Joelle Emery, la Prairie QC
 583   0.38 Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC
 584   0.38 Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
 585   0.31 Micheline Laporte, Piedmont QC
 586   0.31 Maurice Riopelle, Saint-Sauveur QC
 587   0.31 Lise Riopelle, Saint-Sauveur QC
 588   0.31 Claude Roy, Saint-Sauveur QC