Can - Am

Montreal
August 8 - 14, 2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Paires Libre Charite - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.43
1
1
1
Ying Hu, N-D-L'ile-Perro QC; Xiangxiu Yang, Ile-Perrot QC 69.31%
3.32
2


John Laufer, Toronto ON; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC 58.33%
2.49
3
2

Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC 56.25%
1.87
4
3

Joel Seller - Minnie Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 56.08%
1.40
5
4

Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Bruce Horne, Montreal QC 53.87%
1.48

2
Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC; Louis Dionne, Laval QC 50.53%

Paires De Mardi Matin - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1


Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC 61.61%
2.73
2
1
1
Pierre Parent, Brossard QC; Normand Boucher, Saint-Hubert QC 61.31%
1.79
3


Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX 61.01%
2.05
4
2

Gilles St Hilaire, Hampton NB; Lyse Fortin, 56.55%
1.54
5
3

Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC 55.65%
1.01
6/7
4/5

Jean-Guy Dubuc - Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC 54.46%
1.18
6/7
4/5

Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Pierre Dionne, 54.46%
1.48

2
Jean-Pierre Michaud, Repentigny QC; Jacqueline Bordeleau, Pt-Aux-Trembles QC 42.86%

Suisse Des Dames - 18 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.84
1
1

Marilyn Golfman, Westmount QC; Hallie Frank, Cote Saint Luc QC; Elayne Libman - Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC 117.00
5.88
2


Heather Felsky - Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC; Dorothy Marcus, Montreal QC; Carol Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC 101.00
3.86
3/4


Ruth Feinstein - Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC; Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC 95.00
4.07
3/4
2

Claudette Hodgins, Lachine QC; Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC; Suzanne St-Marseille - Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC 95.00
3.05
5/6
3

Sandra Shiller - Eleanor Bornstein - Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC 87.00
2.43
5/6


Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC; Marie Giesler, Cowansville QC; Marilyn Carbonneau, Beaconsfield QC; Ardith Eamer, Kirkland QC 87.00
2.29
4

Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC; Barbara Klineberg, Montreal-Ouest QC; Tammy Dankoff - Frances Wellen, Cote Saint-Luc QC 85.00
1.81
5

Pearl Cooper - Frances Shore, Montreal QC; Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC; Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC 84.00
2.55

1
Dominique Dagenais - Susan Martin - Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC; Michele Vincent, Montreal QC 72.00

Paires De Mardi PM - 22.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.01
1


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 64.42%
3.76
2


Magdi Sourour - Graziella Nabil, Montreal QC 63.46%
2.82
3


Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Carlo Laflamme, St Lazare QC 61.54%
3.94
4
1
1
Roger Benhamou, Laval QC; Armand Marrache, Anjou QC 60.83%
1.59
5


Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC 59.86%
1.44
6


Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC; A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 59.04%
2.96
2

Jeffrey Miller, Montreal QC; Fern Karpman, Montreal-Ouest QC 58.63%
2.22
3

Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC; Diane Majdell, Montreal QC 58.41%
2.16
4
2
Jean-Pierre Michaud, Repentigny QC; Jacqueline Bordeleau, Pt-Aux-Trembles QC 56.63%
1.25
5

Roland Cote - Diane Fraser, Brossard QC 56.49%
1.62
6
3
Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC 55.77%
1.87

4
Normand Guilbault, Ste Adele QC; Louis De Francesco, Mont-Royal QC 53.13%
1.59

5
Rene Belanger - Michel Duplantie, Hawkesbury ON 52.64%

Tuesday Open Swiss - 41 Tables / Based on 59 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
24.15
1


Francine Cimon - Martine Lacroix, Montreal QC; Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC 126.00
18.11
2


Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 110.00
13.58
3
1

Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Claude Ouellette, Saint-Sauveur QC 105.00
10.19
4
2

Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Robert Morin - Ian Sabourin, Montreal QC 103.00
8.05
5
3

Linda Strosberg, Watervliet NY; Janine Gauthier, Plattsburgh NY; Maissa Marei, Laval QC; Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC 101.00
6.90
6
4

Pierre Lepine - Pierre Melancon, Laval QC; Lise Hamel, Montreal QC; Gilbert Baillargeon, Montreal-Nord QC 99.00
6.04
7
5

Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC; Richard Page - Francine Methot-Page, Longueuil QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 97.00
5.37
8
6

Diane Landry - Jean Trudelle, Laval QC; Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC; Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC 94.00
4.61
9/10


Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC; Joseph Seemann, Sainte-Julienne QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC 91.00
4.61
9/10
7

Jacques Lambert - Jacques Chaine - Gaston Flageole - George Croteau, Trois-Rivieres QC 91.00
3.88
11/12


Claude Laberge - Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC; Pierre Gaudreau, Sainte-Sophie QC 90.00
3.88
11/12


Deanna Godel - Howard Berkowitz - Ruth Ickman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Enid Barmish, Montreal QC 90.00
3.45
13


Gerald Laflamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB 89.00
3.22
14
8

Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC; Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC; Dyane Maurice, Montreal QC 88.00
2.54
9

Maxine Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Judy Zelman, Montreal QC; Guy Milmore, Saint-Hubert QC; Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC 86.00
4.19

1/2
Christiane Legault, Ile-Bizard QC; Leo Dagenais - Louise Dugas, St-Catherine QC; Raynard Brunet, Pierrefonds QC 82.00
4.19

1/2
Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC; Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC; Therese Huot - Andre Mortelmans, Boucherville QC 82.00
2.36

3/4
Suzanne Faucher - Jocelyne Francoeur, Saint-Sauveur QC; Frederic Prescott, Laval QC; Micheline Laporte, Piedmont QC 80.00
2.36

3/4
Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC 80.00

Knockout I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
29.78
1
Fengming Chen, Dorval QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
20.85
2
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Curtis Cheek - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Jill Levin - Robert Levin, Henderson NV
11.91
3/4
George Retek - Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Pierre Gaudreau, Sainte-Sophie QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
11.91
3/4
Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Elizabeth Smith - Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC

Knockout I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.77
1
Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC; Alan Katznelson - Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
11.04
2
Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC
6.31
3/4
Serge Chouinard, Laval QC; Nicole Benard - Guy Duchesne - Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC
6.31
3/4
Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Chantal Dube, Montreal QC

Knockout I - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.38
1
Yves Decelles - Pham Thanh-An - Thu Bui - Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
7.27
2
Eric Sebag - Andre Joffe, Montreal QC; Henriette Dufourd, Mont-Royal QC; Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC
4.15
3/4
Marsha Gordon - Rhoda Haimson, Great Neck NY; Peter Erdman, Monroe MI; Mary Van Cleve, Toledo OH
4.15
3/4
Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX; Nancy Thomas - Janet Ilavsky - Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC

Knockout I - D - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.56
1
Suzi Lipes - Arnold Lipes, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Ivan Peter Gajdos, Cote St Luc QC; Jack Baikowitz, Pierrefonds QC
5.99
2
Francine Goetz - Paul Goupil, Laval QC; Jeannine St-Yves, Terrebonne QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
3.42
3/4
Jean Deslauriers - Robert Sauve - Jeannine Sylvain - Real Sylvain, Laval QC
3.42
3/4
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC

Paires De Mardi Soir - 17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC 66.83%
3.08
2


Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC; Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 62.82%
3.49
3
1
1
Rene Belanger - Michel Duplantie, Hawkesbury ON 62.34%
1.73
4


Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC 60.26%
1.30
5


Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC; Norbert Bedoucha, Montreal-Ouest QC 58.17%
2.62
6
2
2
Christine McKay, Calgary AB; Brenda McKinnon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 57.85%
1.96
3
3
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 56.41%
1.57
4
4
Gilbert Babin, Montreal QC; Simon Babin, Laval QC 54.97%
1.12
5
5
Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC; Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC 54.81%
0.83
6

Leonard Viens - Michael Majdosz, Montreal QC 52.56%

Paires De Mercredi Matin - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Peter Erdman, Monroe MI; Mary Van Cleve, Toledo OH 63.26%
2.27
2
2

Lisa Carsley - Bonnie Marcus, Hampstead QC 60.09%
2.12
3
3
1
Madeleine Salem, Mont-Royal QC; Joelle Boustany, Beaconsfield QC 58.84%
1.31
4
4

Francine Sanscartier - Martin Girard, Sainte-Therese QC 57.92%
0.96
5


Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX 57.76%
0.94
6
5

Richard McGrail - Roger Ferris, Pierrefonds QC 55.82%
1.59

2
Christian Murie, Montreal QC; Alfred Milon, Saint-Paul QC 52.84%
1.19

3
Ronald Elias, Pierrefonds QC; Flo Lubiner, Dollard Des Orm QC 49.57%

Paires De Mercredi - 26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1


Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC; Manon Villeneuve, Saguenay QC 63.09%
9.45
2
1

Tammy Dankoff - Frances Wellen, Cote Saint-Luc QC 60.42%
7.09
3


Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC 57.56%
5.32
4


Vinda Gross - Sharon Flam, Montreal QC 57.07%
5.75
5
2

Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC 56.57%
3.60
6


Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC; Rickiee Heft, Cote Saint-Luc QC 56.39%
4.31
7
3

Jacques Ranger, N.D. Ile Perrot QC; Claude Boissel, L'Ile-Perrot QC 55.84%
2.80
8


Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC; Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 55.66%
3.24
4

Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 55.03%
3.02
5

Jacques Limoges, Sainte-Catherin QC; Benoit Poirier, 54.98%
2.19
6

Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 52.04%
3.41

1
Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC; Janet Broadbelt, Lachine QC 51.68%
2.56

2
Linda Drapkin, Montreal QC; Helena Freedman, Westmount QC 50.91%
1.94

3
Jocelyne Parent, Blainville QC; Isabelle Charest, Rouyn-Noranda QC 50.50%
1.44

4
Ron Walenius - Eleanor Walenius, Toronto ON 47.69%

Paires De Mercredi PM - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1

Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC 68.75%
2.16
2
2

Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Diane Majdell, Montreal QC 58.63%
1.62
3
3

Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC 58.04%
1.22
4


Magdi Sourour - Graziella Nabil, Montreal QC 57.44%
1.24
5
4

Lucy Morini, Warren VT; Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY 56.25%
2.12
5/6
1
Pham Thanh-An - Thu Bui, Baie-Comeau QC 53.87%
0.80
5/6

Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC; Etiennette Morin, Longueuil QC 53.87%
1.59

2
Micheline Fortin, ; Pierre Guenette, Havelock QC 50.00%
1.19

3
Francine Charron - Johanne Gendron, Montreal QC 41.67%

Suisse De Mercredi - 35 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.75
1


Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Peter Schwartz, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 119.00
11.81
2
1

Benoit Morency - Diane Cote, Repentigny QC; Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC; Gilles Fyfe, Anjou QC 116.00
8.86
3


Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Elizabeth Smith - Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC 113.00
8.42
4
2

Tara McCabe - Tim Edwards-Davies - David Gordon, Ottawa ON; Ala Sobol, Nepean ON 109.00
5.25
5


Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC; Nicole Tremblay - Pierre Gaudreau, Sainte-Sophie QC; Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC 99.00
4.22
6/7


Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney, Montreal QC; Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC 98.00
6.31
6/7
3
1
Paul Goupil, Laval QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC; Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC; Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC 98.00
3.50
8


Gerald Laflamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Ann Hartop - Mike Hartop, Ammon NB 91.00
3.01
9/10


Roger Dunn - Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC; Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC 90.00
4.73
9/10
4
2
Justin McHenry - Beverly Earle - Tim McCue - Sheila Mchenry, Kingston ON 90.00
3.48
5/6
3
Gilles Vallee, Terrebonne QC; Denyse Gagnon - Ginette Genty, Montreal QC; Lise Girard, Laval QC 86.00
3.48
5/6

Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Denise Millette, Drummondville QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC 86.00
2.81
7
4
Pierre Lepine - Pierre Melancon - Gilles Deschamps, Laval QC; Lise Hamel, Montreal QC 84.00
2.49
8

Renaud Daigle, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Michele Gagne, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Henri Bellemare, Pierrefonds QC 83.00
1.74

5
Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC; Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC; Christian Murie - Alfred Milon, Montreal QC 81.00

Paires De Mercredi Soir - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1

Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis, Quebec QC 64.30%
2.39
2


Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Diane Landry, Laval QC 60.59%
2.16
3
2
1
Denis Ouellette, Laval QC; Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC 59.95%
1.62
4
3

Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC 59.20%
1.37
5


Magdi Sourour - Graziella Nabil, Montreal QC 58.56%
1.48
6
4
2
Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA 57.67%
1.18
5

Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC 55.73%

Paires De Jeudi Matin - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 62.20%
2.05
2


Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC 61.61%
2.58
3
1

Claude Charbonneau - Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC 57.74%
2.12
4
2
1
Nelly Mihova - Setta Sakalian, Mont-Royal QC 57.44%
1.49
5
3

Jean Guy Viel - Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC 56.55%
1.09
4

Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC; Bertine Shemie, Mont-Royal QC 55.65%
0.82
5

Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC; Helen Leroux, Mascouche QC 53.87%
1.59

2
Helen Bard, Mont-Royal QC; Carol De Koven, Westmount QC 51.49%
1.19

3
Robert Grignon, Outremont QC; Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC 41.96%

Bracketed KO II - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.71
1
Fengming Chen, Dorval QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
13.80
2
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Robert Levin - Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Curtis Cheek - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV

Knockout II - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.27
1
Jean Trudelle, Laval QC; Pierre Jodoin - Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC; Claude Valiquette, Saint-Hilaire QC
11.39
2
Melvin Diner - Ann Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Judith Bercuvitz - Mark Bercuvitz - Joe Princz, Montreal QC
6.51
3/4
Benjamin Dray - Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC; Lydia Simard, Montreal QC
6.51
3/4
Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC; Richard Page - Gisele Caron - Francine Methot-Page, Longueuil QC

Knockout II - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.46
1
Nancy Lord - Junko Yagi, Beaconsfield QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX
9.42
2
Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC; Eva Katznelson - Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Bernard Figura, Montreal QC
5.38
3/4
Gerald Gold - Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC; Eleanor Codas, Westmount QC; Frances Shore, Montreal QC
5.38
3/4
Guy Milmore, Saint-Hubert QC; Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC; Paul Bathalon - Francine Mathieu, Saint-Sauveur QC

Knockout II - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.47
1
Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
8.03
2
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON
4.59
3/4
George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY; Helen Lewis - Julianna McAllister - Peter Allen, Plattsburgh NY
4.59
3/4
Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC; Brenda Blatt - Jacqueline Margolese, Westmount QC; Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC

Knockout II - E - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.52
1
Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC; Andre Mortelmams - Therese Huot, Boucherville QC; Gerard-Georg Guerin, Calixa-Lavallee QC
5.26
2
Marie Duval - Lise Pelland-Leduc, Montreal QC; Maissa Marei, Laval QC; Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC
3.38
3
Eileen Wallis - Margaret Bedward - Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON; Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON

Compact KO I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.01
1
Rita Seamon - Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC
8.41
2
Thomas Reiner, Sydney Australia; George Retek, Montreal QC; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
5.40
3
Denise Millette, Drummondville QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC
4.20
4
Mary Salmon - Elisabeth Smits - Marcelle Cousineau, Pierrefonds QC; Marilyn Carbonneau, Beaconsfield QC; Marie Giesler, Cowansville QC

Compact KO I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.93
1
Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN; Thomas Raymond, Worcester MA; Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
4.85
2
Marc Boisvert - Jean-Luc Dubois, Montreal QC; Dan Chocron, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC
3.12
3
Pierre Arjane, Montreal QC; Lucie Fortin, Saint-Lambert QC; Micheline Cyr, Terrebonne QC; Diane Fraser, Brossard QC
2.43
4
Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC; Henri Azoulay, Saint-Lambert QC; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC

Compact KO I - C - 14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.92
1
Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC; Joan Ford - Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC; Andre Joffe, Montreal QC
4.14
2
Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC; Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC; Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC; Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC
2.66
3
Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
2.07
4
Frances Kessner, Hampstead QC; Helen Diamond, Westmount QC; Monroe Miller - Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC

Compact KO I - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Gilles Vallee, Terrebonne QC; Andre Duclos - Yolande Duclos - Marie-Claire Duclos, Anjou QC
2.80
2
Michele Provencher, Montreal QC; Helene Boivin - Celine Bouchard - Claude Paquet, L'Ile-Bizard QC
1.80
3
Ann-Marie Dwane, Brossard QC; Line Genois - Paule Tasse - Huguette Simard, St-Lambert QC
1.40
4
Barbara Hops, Westmount QC; Cheryl Katz, Mont-Royal QC; Eileen Dick - Gail Garfinkle, Montreal QC

Paires De Jeudi - 20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.50
1


Ruth Feinstein - Enid Barmish, Montreal QC 62.08%
7.88
2


Barbara Saltsman - Ronny Dobrin, Montreal QC 58.26%
5.91
3


Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Francis Caron, Anjou QC 57.50%
4.43
4


Vinda Gross, Montreal QC; Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC 55.00%
3.50
5


Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC 54.38%
6.49
6
1

Naim Laham, Laval QC; Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC 54.03%
4.87
2

Elayne Libman - Gloria Wilner, Cote Saint-Luc QC 53.75%
3.65
3

Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC 53.61%
2.96
4

Jack Baikowitz, Pierrefonds QC; Mike Mendell, Westmount QC 53.33%
2.16
5

Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC 52.71%
1.85
6

Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis, Quebec QC 52.43%
3.18

1
Marion Suter - Evelyn Suderman, Beaconsfield QC 48.61%
2.39

2
Pierre Parent, Brossard QC; Normand Boucher, Saint-Hubert QC 47.50%
1.79

3
Elaine Calvert - Geoffrey Calvert, Carp ON 46.18%

Paires De Jeudi PM - 17.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.25
1
1

Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC 64.36%
3.19
2
2

Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC; Helen Leroux, Mascouche QC 63.77%
2.39
3
3

Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 62.26%
2.88
4
4
1
Robert Tremblay - Louis Renaud, Gatineau QC 60.82%
1.34
5


Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC; Pierre Richard, Brossard QC 60.41%
1.83
6


Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON 60.27%
1.63
5

Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Lydia Simard, Montreal QC 58.70%
0.93
6

Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC 55.82%
2.16

2
Pham Thanh-An - Thu Bui, Baie-Comeau QC 54.48%
1.62

3
Helen Bard, Mont-Royal QC; Carol De Koven, Westmount QC 54.27%
1.22

4
Michel Girard - Mohsen Parniani, Beaconsfield QC 52.26%
0.91

5
Denyse Gagnon, Montreal QC; Rose Kaough, Laval QC 51.69%

Suisse De Jeudi - 26 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1


Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Jill Levin - Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Geoff Hampson - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV 135.00
9.45
2
1

Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Denis Boucher, Blainville QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC 103.00
7.09
3
2

Bertrand Delisle - Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC 101.00
5.32
4


Gerald Laflamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB 99.00
3.90
5/6


Leonard Zelnicker, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC 96.00
5.32
5/6
3

Claude Lepine - Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay - Pierre Lepine, Laval QC 96.00
3.99
7
4

Diane Landry, Laval QC; Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC; Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC 90.00
2.93
8/9
5/6

Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Jo-Anne Wijns, Saint-Hilaire QC; Margaret McTavish, Candiac QC; Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC 88.00
2.93
8/9
5/6

Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC; Giorgia Gaty, Montreal QC; Agnes Frank, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Gabor Mehes, Dollard-Des-Orm QC 88.00
2.36
7

Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Claire Mouton, Morin-Heights QC; Lise Mallette - Serge Mallette, Sainte-Agathe QC 87.00
3.87

1
Christian Murie, Montreal QC; Michelle Choquette - Alfred Milon - Eugenie Nina Spriet, Verdun QC 79.00
2.90

2
Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC; Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC; Therese Huot - Andre Mortelmams, Boucherville QC 78.00
2.18

3
Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC; Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC; Guy Papineau - Mario Ronchetti, Laval QC 77.00

Paires De Jeudi Soir - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 66.54%
2.58
2
1

Diane Cote - Benoit Morency, Repentigny QC 61.48%
1.62
3


John Morgan, Navan ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 60.71%
1.22
4


Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC 56.97%
1.94
5
2

Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC 56.80%
1.45
3

Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC 53.11%
1.09
4

Denis Ouellette, Laval QC; Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC 52.98%
0.96
5

Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON; Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY 52.85%

Side Game Series I - 62.75 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.35
1/2
Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 130.96%
7.35
1/2
Mary Savko, Barre VT 130.96%
6.15
3/4
Francois Boucher, Laval QC 128.44%
6.15
3/4
Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC 128.44%
6.27
5/6
Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC 124.43%
6.27
5/6
Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 124.43%

Paires De Vendredi Matin - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1
1
Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON; Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON 61.25%
2.05
2
2

David Drolet-Falardea - Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC 59.58%
1.54
3
3

Bonnie Marcus - Lisa Carsley, Hampstead QC 57.92%
1.68
4
4
2
Ronald Elias, Pierrefonds QC; Marcie Avrith, Dollard-Des-Orm QC 55.83%
1.18
5
5

Marsha Gordon - Rhoda Haimson, Great Neck NY 55.00%

Paires De Vendredi PM - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1

Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC 63.15%
2.16
2


Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON 55.97%
2.12
3
2
1
Christine McKay, Calgary AB; Brenda McKinnon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 55.91%
1.59
4
3
2
Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC; Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC 55.03%
0.91
5


Ginette Berube, Rosemere QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC 53.42%
1.09
4

Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Joseph Badzioch, Baie-D'urfe QC 52.63%
0.89
5

Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Marie Geoffrion, Mont-Royal QC 51.35%
1.19

3
Guy Papineau - Mario Ronchetti, Laval QC 48.96%

Paires De Vendredi - 25.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.25
1


John Armstrong - Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON 64.51%
9.19
2


Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 60.78%
7.38
3
1

Morton Pearl, Hampstead QC; Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC 57.62%
5.17
4


Manon Villeneuve, Saguenay QC; Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC 57.61%
4.08
5


Dorothy Marcus - Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC 56.73%
3.50
6


Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC; Marie Giesler, Cowansville QC 56.41%
5.54
7
2

Louise Menard - Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC 56.13%
4.15
3

Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 52.59%
3.11
4

Ala Sobol - Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON 52.44%
2.46
5

Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC; Dan Chocron, Cote Saint-Luc QC 52.43%
2.11
6

Ragi El-Hoss - M-Christine El-Hoss, Toronto ON 52.36%
3.41

1
Frederic Prescott, Laval QC; Diane Monette, Sainte-Adele QC 48.19%
2.56

2
Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert, Carp ON 48.14%
1.92

3
Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC 47.81%
1.80

4
Danielle Laforest - Luc Archambault, Montreal QC 47.67%

Paires De Vendredi Soir - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1


Peter Clark - Debbie McLeod, Ottawa ON 61.25%
1.94
2


John Morgan, Navan ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 59.17%
1.45
3


Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Normand Houle, Lachine QC 57.50%
1.59
4


Dave Willis, Orleans ON; Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON 55.83%
1.11
5


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 53.75%
2.12
1

Claude Charbonneau - Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC 53.33%
1.59
2

Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC; Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC 47.92%
1.19
3

Bernard Truong - Alain Poirier, Montreal QC 47.08%

Suisse De Vendredi - 24 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.90
1
1

Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Fengming Chen, Dorval QC; Xiangxiu Yang, Ile-Perrot QC; Ying Hu, N-D-L'ile-Perro QC 117.00
8.93
2
2

Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC; Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC; Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC 107.00
6.69
3


Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Rene Pelletier - Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC 96.00
4.66
4/5
3/4

Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Denise Millette, Drummondville QC; Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 95.00
4.66
4/5
3/4
1
Paul Tetrault - Suzanne Viau - Gilles Souliere, Boucherville QC; Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC 95.00
3.19
6/7
5/6

Claude Lepine - Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay - Pierre Lepine, Laval QC 94.00
3.19
6/7
5/6

Richard McGrail, Pierrefonds QC; Robert Barsalou, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Carolyn Forcillo, Beaconsfield QC; Maria Baldassare, Dollard-Des-Orm QC 94.00
2.23
7/8

Jean-Guy Daoust - Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC; Sylvie Labelle - Marc Fortin, Brossard QC 93.00
2.23
7/8

Serge Hamelin - Ian Sabourin, Montreal QC; Claude Valiquette, Saint-Hilaire QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC 93.00
3.41

2
Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC; Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC; Jo-Anne Wijns - Marc Mctavish, Saint-Hilaire QC 84.00
2.56

3
Martin Girard - Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC; Michelle Genest - Claudette Adam, Laval QC 79.00
1.92

4
Christiane Gauthier - Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC; Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC; Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC 78.00

Knockout IV - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
29.19
1
Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
20.43
2
Rita Seamon - Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC
11.68
3/4
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC
11.68
3/4
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Jill Levin - Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Geoff Hampson - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV

Knockout IV - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.28
1
Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
8.60
2
Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Yvonne Gauthier - Jocelyne Montambeault, Trois-Rivieres QC
4.91
3/4
Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
4.91
3/4
Denise Gaucher, Amos QC; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ

Knockout IV - C - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.55
1
Jean-Guy Dubuc - Gaston Cloutier - Louis Leroux - Jacques Beauregard, Montreal QC
5.29
2
Marie Duval - Christian Murie - Sylvie Duval, Montreal QC; Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC
3.40
3
Henri Azoulay, Saint-Lambert QC; Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC; Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC

Suisse De Samedi - 31 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.35
1
1

Motaz Farag, Kanata ON; Maher Saleh - Jack Brown - David Gordon, Ottawa ON 114.00
10.76
2


Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC; Francis Caron, Anjou QC; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 106.00
8.07
3
2

Ian Sabourin - Robert Morin - Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC 102.00
6.05
4
3

Bertrand Delisle - Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC 99.00
4.16
5/7


Gerald Laflamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB 98.00
4.16
5/7


Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Peter Clark - Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 98.00
4.16
5/7


Fengming Chen, Dorval QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC 98.00
3.03
8/9


John Morgan, Navan ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; George Retek, Montreal QC 96.00
4.24
8/9
4

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - Andre Renaud, Quebec QC; Carl Levesque, St-Hon-Temisc QC 96.00
3.35
5

Debbie McLeod - Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON; Avi Poriah, CD; Ala Sobol, Nepean ON 92.00
2.87
6

Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC; Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC; Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC 89.00
2.51
7

Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC; Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Pierre Dionne, QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 88.00
3.41

1
Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC; Nicole Gervais - Andre Latour - Jean-Louis Gervais, Grand-Mere QC 85.00
2.56

2
Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC; Paul Goupil - Mario Ronchetti - Guy Papineau, Laval QC 82.00

Paires Sam Gold - 31.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.30
1
1

Jack Nayer, Montreal QC; Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC 60.81%
9.98
2
2

Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC 59.70%
7.48
3
3

Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC; Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC 59.45%
5.61
4


Marc Boisvert - Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 58.38%
4.43
5


Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 58.13%
5.19
6


Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON 58.05%
4.78
7


Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC 57.77%
3.00
8


Ghofran Mikail, Pierrefonds QC; Percival Chen, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 55.86%
3.64
4
1
Ying Hu, N-D-L'ile-Perro QC; Xiangxiu Yang, Ile-Perrot QC 55.67%
3.07
5

Larry Malone, St-Hailaire QC; George Malone, Beaconsfield QC 55.51%
2.11
6

Ragi El-Hoss, Toronto ON; Ivan Cagran, Laval QC 54.42%
2.73

2
Jeff Reusing - Jeremy O Connor, Brockville ON 52.95%
2.58

3
Denis Ouellette, Laval QC; Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC 52.51%
1.54

4
Janet Broadbelt, Lachine QC; Anne Forrest, Beaconsfield QC 48.42%

Knockout III - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.69
1
Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC
13.78
2
Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC; Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC; Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC
7.88
3/4
Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jose de Carvalho - F Gauthier - David Mahoney, Montreal QC
7.88
3/4
Eric Sebag - Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC

Suisse B/C/D - 57 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
20.51
1


Michele Gagne - Jean Bellemarre - Jean-Francoi Guillemette - Sebastien Noreau, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC 111.00
13.46
2/3
1/2

Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC; Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC; Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC 109.00
13.46
2/3
1/2

Michel Dore - Natalie Tremblay - Paul Goupil, Laval QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC 109.00
8.65
4


Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC; Myra Abrams - Sandra Shiller - Eleanor Bornstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC 108.00
6.84
5


Bertrand Delisle - Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Robert Morin - Ian Sabourin, Montreal QC 102.00
5.86
6


Tibor Bertalan, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Christian Murie - Alfred Milon - Eugenie Spriet, Montreal QC 101.00
6.18
7
3

Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA 99.00
4.56
8


Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC; Pierre Richard, Brossard QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC 97.00
5.69
9
4
1
Francoise Frenette - Dominique Dagenais - Susan Martin, Rosemere QC; Michele Vincent, Montreal QC 95.00
3.40
10/13
5/6

Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC; Lise Bedard - Roger David, Longueuil QC 93.00
3.40
10/13
5/6

Achraf Choucri - Rejean Levesque, Boucherville QC; Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC; Elie Salem, Laval QC 93.00
3.31
10/13


Raymond Pelletier, Brossard QC; Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC 93.00
3.31
10/13


Judith Moore - Percival Chen, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Ernie Zelniker, Cote Saint-Luc QC; John Di Domenico, Laval QC 93.00
2.75
14/15
7

Alain Poirier - Bernard Truong - Guy Laverdiere - Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC 91.00
2.65
14/15


Serge Chouinard, Laval QC; Nicole Benard - Guy Duchesne - Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC 91.00
2.44
8

Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine - Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC 89.00
2.20
9

Claudette Hodgins, Lachine QC; Gaston Cloutier - Jean-Guy Dubuc, Montreal QC; Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC 86.00
4.27

2
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON; Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 84.00
3.20

3
Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Danielle Laforest - Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 81.00
2.40

4
Lionel Martel, L' Assomption QC; Jean-Pierre Michaud - Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC; Mariette Robillard, L'Assomption QC 79.00
1.77

5/6
Marek Kawka - Maria Kawka, Bolton MA; Linda Seright, Austin QC; Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC 75.00
1.77

5/6
Janet Ilavsky - Dalal Carpentier - Bernice Chisholm, Beaconsfield QC; Doreen Ucker, L'Ile-Perrot QC 75.00

Sunday A/X Swiss - 26 Tables / Based on 95 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
28.89
1

Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC; Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 114.00
21.67
2
1
Motaz Farag, Kanata ON; Jack Brown - David Gordon - Maher Saleh, Ottawa ON 102.00
16.25
3

Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; George Retek, Montreal QC 101.00
10.91
4/5

Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON 98.00
10.91
4/5

Rita Seamon - Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 98.00
14.14
6/7
2/3
Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC; Marius Moldovan - Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 96.00
14.14
6/7
2/3
Andre Renaud, Quebec QC; Carl Levesque, St-Hon-Temisc QC; Guy Bilodeau, Laval QC; Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC 96.00
6.42
8

Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC; Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC; Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 93.00
5.78
9

Bert Curry - Bill Bowman - John Bowman, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 92.00
9.09
4
Fengming Chen, Dorval QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC 80.00

Senior Swiss - 12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.16
1


Jean Claude Granger - Mileva Jobin - Catherine Marko - Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON 123.00
4.62
2


Roger Dunn - Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC; Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC 106.00
3.47
3


Rita Novak - Laurette Gauthier - Emma Paquette, Montreal QC; George Hamel, Lasalle QC 96.00
2.60
4


Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC; Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC; Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC; Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC 85.00
3.78
1

Zygmunt Jast - Melvin Diner - Carol Jast - Ann Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC 83.00
2.84
2

Norman Shacter - Linda Shacter, Westmount QC; Gloria Hopkins, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Mona Besner, Montreal QC 82.00

Paires De Samedi Soir - 3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC; Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC 68.76%
1.48
2
2

Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON 62.50%

Paires De Dimanche Matin - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

L Wainberg - Larry Wainberg, Montreal QC 65.18%
2.05
2
2

Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC 61.61%
1.54
3


Judith Bercuvitz - Mark Bercuvitz, Montreal QC 60.71%
2.43
4
3
1
Celine Bouchard - Claude Paquet, L'Ile-Bizard QC 58.63%
0.86
5


Maryse Hambrick - Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC 58.33%
1.82
4
2
Nelly Mihova - Setta Sakalian, Mont-Royal QC 52.98%
1.11
5

Bonnie Marcus - Merilee Weitzman, Hampstead QC 52.38%
1.37

3
Colette Trudel, Montreal QC; Lucille Lalonde, Laval QC 50.89%
1.03

4
Andree Latendresse, Charlemagne QC; Gisele Lecompte, Laval QC 48.21%

Paires De Dimanche PM - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1
1

L Wainberg - Larry Wainberg, Montreal QC 63.00%
1.71
2
2

Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC 60.88%
1.28
3


Judith Bercuvitz - Mark Bercuvitz, Montreal QC 56.77%
1.28
4
3

Monique Lengyel, Pointe-Claire QC; Denise White, Palm City FL 51.88%
0.96
4

Wilma Mashal, Hampstead QC; Sylvia Mashal, Cote Saint-Luc QC 49.50%
1.97

1
Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC; Micheline Jacques, Levis QC 47.13%
1.48

2
Colette Trudel, Montreal QC; Lucille Lalonde, Laval QC 45.00%

Side Game Series II - 27.50 Tables / Based on 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.01
1/2
Larry Wainberg, Montreal QC 128.18%
5.01
1/2
L Wainberg, Montreal QC 128.18%
3.76
3/4
Denise Gaucher, Amos QC 122.49%
3.76
3/4
Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN 122.49%
2.82
5/6
Judith Bercuvitz, Montreal QC 117.48%
2.82
5/6
Mark Bercuvitz, Montreal QC 117.48%

 


Total masterpoints: 7463.34 earned by 887 players.
Total attendance: 1215 tables.

   1  74.64 Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
   2  74.64 Fengming Chen, Dorval QC
   3  66.73 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
   4  61.95 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
   5  61.58 Terri Verret, Westmount QC
   6  61.58 Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
   7  55.78 Robert Levin, Henderson NV
   8  55.78 Jill Levin, Henderson NV
   9  55.78 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
  10  55.78 Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
  11  55.67 Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC
  12  52.63 Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL
  13  52.63 Beverly Perry, New York NY
  14  48.58 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
  15  48.30 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
  16  45.58 Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC
  17  44.44 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
  18  41.99 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
  19  41.16 Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC
  20  39.73 Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
  21  39.26 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC
  22  39.26 Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL
  23  39.26 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  24  39.23 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
  25  38.37 Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
  26  38.37 Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC
  27  37.92 George Retek, Montreal QC
  28  37.59 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
  29  37.31 Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  30  36.02 Motaz Farag, Kanata ON
  31  36.02 Maher Saleh, Ottawa ON
  32  36.02 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
  33  34.60 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC
  34  34.60 Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
  35  34.60 Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
  36  33.68 Andre Houde, Montreal QC
  37  33.65 Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  38  33.54 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
  39  32.33 Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC
  40  32.19 Mary Savko, Barre VT
  41  32.19 Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT
  42  31.20 Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC
  43  31.20 Josette Levesque, Outremont QC
  44  31.20 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC
  45  30.60 Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
  46  29.96 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
  47  28.89 Martial Chagnon, Laval QC
  48  28.67 M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC
  49  28.32 Paul Goupil, Laval QC
  50  28.32 Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
  51  27.92 Ian Sabourin, Montreal QC
  52  27.91 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
  53  27.82 Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN
  54  27.82 Denise Gaucher, Amos QC
  55  27.73 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  56  27.26 Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC
  57  26.98 Martine Lacroix, Montreal QC
  58  26.98 Francine Cimon, Montreal QC
  59  26.64 Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC
  60  26.57 Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC
  61  26.27 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  62  25.81 Francois Boucher, Laval QC
  63  25.51 Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC
  64  24.62 Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC
  65  24.58 Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC
  66  24.48 John Morgan, Navan ON
  67  24.40 Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC
  68  24.40 Jean Trudelle, Laval QC
  69  24.19 Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC
  70  24.06 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
  71  24.06 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
  72  23.99 Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC
  73  23.99 Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC
  74  23.93 Michele Gagne, Montreal QC
  75  23.60 Pierre Gaudreau, Sainte-Sophie QC
  76  23.00 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
  77  22.96 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC
  78  22.86 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
  79  22.27 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
  80  21.74 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
  81  21.23 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
  82  21.12 Manon Villeneuve, Saguenay QC
  83  21.12 Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC
  84  20.87 Ying Hu, N-D-L'ile-Perro QC
  85  20.87 Xiangxiu Yang, Ile-Perrot QC
  86  20.79 Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
  87  20.66 Pierre Lepine, Laval QC
  88  20.49 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
  89  19.73 Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC
  90  19.69 Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC
  91  19.66 Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC
  92  19.61 Richard Lesage, Montreal QC
  93  19.61 Francis Caron, Anjou QC
  94  19.55 Peter Schwartz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  95  19.36 Christian Murie, Montreal QC
  96  19.20 Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC
  97  19.20 Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
  98  19.14 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
  99  19.14 Jack Nayer, Montreal QC
 100  19.12 Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
 101  19.12 Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
 102  18.87 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
 103  18.84 Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON
 104  18.84 Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
 105  18.84 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
 106  18.84 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC
 107  18.84 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
 108  18.60 Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC
 109  18.60 Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC
 110  18.60 Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC
 111  18.53 Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC
 112  18.50 Claude Valiquette, Saint-Hilaire QC
 113  18.49 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
 114  18.49 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 115  18.42 Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX
 116  18.41 Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
 117  18.38 Carl Levesque, St-Hon-Temisc QC
 118  18.38 Andre Renaud, Quebec QC
 119  18.21 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
 120  18.14 Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC
 121  18.14 Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC
 122  17.98 Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC
 123  17.98 Mike Hartop, Ammon NB
 124  17.98 Ann Hartop, Ammon NB
 125  17.86 Martin Caley, Montreal QC
 126  17.60 Eric Sebag, Montreal QC
 127  17.59 Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
 128  17.34 John Laufer, Toronto ON
 129  17.21 Mark Bercuvitz, Montreal QC
 130  16.96 Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC
 131  16.68 Diane Landry, Laval QC
 132  16.53 Thu Bui, Baie-Comeau QC
 133  16.53 Pham Thanh-An, Baie-Comeau QC
 134  16.48 Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC
 135  16.39 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
 136  16.35 Therese Huot, Boucherville QC
 137  16.01 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 138  15.99 Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC
 139  15.48 Diane Cote, Repentigny QC
 140  15.48 Benoit Morency, Repentigny QC
 141  15.40 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
 142  15.37 Raymond Audet, Ottawa ON
 143  15.37 Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
 144  15.20 Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC
 145  15.20 Andre Joffe, Montreal QC
 146  15.20 Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC
 147  15.17 Melvin Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 148  15.13 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
 149  15.01 Richard Page, Longueuil QC
 150  15.01 Francine Methot-Page, Longueuil QC
 151  14.96 Enid Barmish, Montreal QC
 152  14.88 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 153  14.86 Diane Majdell, Montreal QC
 154  14.70 Michel Dore', Laval QC
 155  14.64 Claude Ouellette, Saint-Sauveur QC
 156  14.61 Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC
 157  14.61 Andre Mortelmans, Boucherville QC
 158  14.53 Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC
 159  14.52 Judith Bercuvitz, Montreal QC
 160  14.45 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
 161  14.45 Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC
 162  14.36 Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC
 163  14.23 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
 164  14.14 Guy Bilodeau, Laval QC
 165  14.14 Alain Henault, Longueuil QC
 166  13.54 Denise Millette, Drummondville QC
 167  13.46 Nancy Lord, Beaconsfield QC
 168  13.46 Junko Yagi, Beaconsfield QC
 169  13.31 Maissa Marei, Laval QC
 170  13.26 Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
 171  13.13 Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
 172  12.90 Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC
 173  12.90 Gilles Fyfe, Anjou QC
 174  12.85 Magdi Sourour, Montreal QC
 175  12.85 Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC
 176  12.82 Sebastien Noreau, Montreal QC
 177  12.77 Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 178  12.77 Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC
 179  12.77 Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
 180  12.71 Elayne Libman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 181  12.56 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
 182  12.43 Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 183  12.25 John Armstrong, Ottawa ON
 184  12.19 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
 185  12.10 Louise Menard, Quebec QC
 186  12.10 Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC
 187  11.96 Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC
 188  11.93 Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC
 189  11.92 Dorothy Marcus, Montreal QC
 190  11.87 Jean-Guy Dubuc, Montreal QC
 191  11.87 Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC
 192  11.86 Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
 193  11.86 Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA
 194  11.74 Tammy Dankoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 195  11.74 Frances Wellen, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 196  11.70 Sandra Shiller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 197  11.70 Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 198  11.70 Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC
 199  11.70 Eleanor Bornstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 200  11.64 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
 201  11.56 Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC
 202  11.52 Jack Baikowitz, Pierrefonds QC
 203  11.37 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
 204  11.26 Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC
 205  11.13 Marie Giesler, Cowansville QC
 206  11.12 Nicole Benard, Montreal QC
 207  10.95 Claude Lepine, Laval QC
 208  10.75 Vinda Gross, Montreal QC
 209  10.71 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
 210  10.71 Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON
 211  10.70 Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC
 212  10.62 Graziella Nabil, Montreal QC
 213  10.62 Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC
 214  10.49 Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC
 215  10.49 Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC
 216  10.29 Marilyn Golfman, Westmount QC
 217  10.29 Hallie Frank, Cote Saint Luc QC
 218  10.29 Ann Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 219  10.26 Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC
 220  10.25 Yvonne Gauthier, Trois-Rivieres QC
 221  10.25 Jocelyne Montambeault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 222  10.09 Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 223  10.08 Susan Martin, Rosemere QC
 224  10.08 Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC
 225  10.06 Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC
 226   9.94 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
 227   9.94 Bert Curry, Ottawa ON
 228   9.90 Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC
 229   9.83 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC
 230   9.81 Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC
 231   9.71 Pierre Melancon, Laval QC
 232   9.71 Lise Hamel, Montreal QC
 233   9.66 Carol Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 234   9.59 Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC
 235   9.58 Dick Majcher, Woburn MA
 236   9.58 Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
 237   9.45 Denis Boucher, Blainville QC
 238   9.42 Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC
 239   9.42 Bernard Figura, Montreal QC
 240   9.38 Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC
 241   9.28 Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC
 242   9.23 Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
 243   9.15 Thomas Reiner, Sydney   
 244   9.14 Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC
 245   9.14 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
 246   9.14 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
 247   9.13 Benjamin Dray, Saint-Laurent QC
 248   9.11 Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN
 249   9.05 Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC
 250   9.05 Naim Laham, Laval QC
 251   8.96 Serge Chouinard, Laval QC
 252   8.94 Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC
 253   8.86 Michele Vincent, Montreal QC
 254   8.86 Dominique Dagenais, Rosemere QC
 255   8.84 Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON
 256   8.83 Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC
 257   8.81 Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON
 258   8.78 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 259   8.78 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 260   8.64 Mario Ronchetti, Laval QC
 261   8.61 Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON
 262   8.58 Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC
 263   8.57 Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC
 264   8.56 Suzi Lipes, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 265   8.56 Ivan Peter Gajdos, Cote St Luc QC
 266   8.56 Arnold Lipes, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 267   8.46 Thomas Raymond, Worcester MA
 268   8.42 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
 269   8.42 Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON
 270   8.37 David Mahoney, Montreal QC
 271   8.36 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
 272   8.30 Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC
 273   8.29 Percival Chen, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 274   8.28 Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC
 275   8.28 Henri Azoulay, Saint-Lambert QC
 276   8.26 Morton Pearl, Hampstead QC
 277   8.24 Diane Fraser, Brossard QC
 278   8.20 Henriette Dufourd, Mont-Royal QC
 279   8.14 Lydia Simard, Montreal QC
 280   8.11 Peter Erdman, Monroe MI
 281   8.11 Mary Van Cleve, Toledo OH
 282   8.11 Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC
 283   8.05 Linda Strosberg, Watervliet NY
 284   8.05 Janine Gauthier, Plattsburgh NY
 285   7.92 Guy Milmore, Saint-Hubert QC
 286   7.92 Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC
 287   7.88 Ronny Dobrin, Montreal QC
 288   7.88 Jose de Carvalho, Montreal QC
 289   7.88 F Gauthier, Montreal QC
 290   7.84 Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 291   7.82 Dan Chocron, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 292   7.80 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 293   7.75 Gilles Vallee, Terrebonne QC
 294   7.71 Jacques Ranger, N.D. Ile Perrot QC
 295   7.71 Gilbert Baillargeon, Montreal-Nord QC
 296   7.60 Alfred Milon, Montreal QC
 297   7.55 Louis Leroux, Montreal QC
 298   7.55 Jacques Beauregard, Montreal QC
 299   7.52 Gerard-Georg Guerin, Calixa-Lavallee QC
 300   7.50 Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC
 301   7.49 Jo-Anne Wijns, Saint-Hilaire QC
 302   7.47 Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON
 303   7.37 Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 304   7.33 Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC
 305   7.33 Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC
 306   7.22 Camille Villeneuve, Saguenay QC
 307   7.20 Micheline Cyr, Terrebonne QC
 308   7.19 Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC
 309   7.19 Frances Shore, Montreal QC
 310   7.14 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
 311   7.14 Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
 312   7.12 Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC
 313   7.12 Denis Ouellette, Laval QC
 314   7.02 Francine Goetz, Laval QC
 315   6.99 Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC
 316   6.97 Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC
 317   6.95 Claude Boissel, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 318   6.86 Guy Papineau, Laval QC
 319   6.76 Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 320   6.75 Frederic Prescott, Laval QC
 321   6.74 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
 322   6.68 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
 323   6.68 Marc Fortin, Brossard QC
 324   6.68 Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 325   6.68 Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 326   6.63 Marilyn Carbonneau, Beaconsfield QC
 327   6.62 Eleanor Codas, Westmount QC
 328   6.57 Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY
 329   6.51 Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC
 330   6.50 Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC
 331   6.50 Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC
 332   6.50 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 333   6.50 Ragi El-Hoss, Toronto ON
 334   6.45 Mary Salmon, Pierrefonds QC
 335   6.45 Marcelle Cousineau, Pierrefonds QC
 336   6.45 Elisabeth Smits, Pierrefonds QC
 337   6.41 Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC
 338   6.41 Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
 339   6.39 Louise Paradis, Quebec QC
 340   6.39 Auguste Servant, Quebec QC
 341   6.38 Gloria Wilner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 342   6.35 Christine McKay, Calgary AB
 343   6.35 Brenda McKinnon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 344   6.33 Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC
 345   6.32 Sharon Flam, Montreal QC
 346   6.27 Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC
 347   6.27 Claudette Hodgins, Lachine QC
 348   6.26 Rhoda Haimson, Great Neck NY
 349   6.26 Marsha Gordon, Great Neck NY
 350   6.16 Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
 351   6.16 Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON
 352   6.16 Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON
 353   6.11 Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC
 354   6.06 Normand Houle, Lachine QC
 355   6.05 Pierre Parent, Brossard QC
 356   6.05 Normand Boucher, Saint-Hubert QC
 357   6.04 Jean-Pierre Michaud, Repentigny QC
 358   5.99 Jeannine St-Yves, Terrebonne QC
 359   5.93 Debbie McLeod, Ottawa ON
 360   5.93 Bernard Truong, Montreal QC
 361   5.93 Alain Poirier, Montreal QC
 362   5.92 Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC
 363   5.92 Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC
 364   5.90 Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC
 365   5.90 Pierre Richard, Brossard QC
 366   5.88 Roger David, Longueuil QC
 367   5.88 Lise Bedard, Longueuil QC
 368   5.86 Tibor Bertalan, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 369   5.86 Eugenie Spriet, Montreal QC
 370   5.85 Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC
 371   5.85 Giovanni De Nitto, Brossard QC
 372   5.81 Jacqueline Margolese, Westmount QC
 373   5.78 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
 374   5.78 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
 375   5.76 Janet Broadbelt, Lachine QC
 376   5.69 Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC
 377   5.69 Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC
 378   5.69 Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC
 379   5.67 Peter Allen, Plattsburgh NY
 380   5.67 Helen Lewis, Plattsburgh NY
 381   5.64 Setta Sakalian, Mont-Royal QC
 382   5.64 Nelly Mihova, Mont-Royal QC
 383   5.62 Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC
 384   5.59 Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC
 385   5.59 Gilles Souliere, Boucherville QC
 386   5.57 Brenda Blatt, Westmount QC
 387   5.50 Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC
 388   5.50 Leo Dagenais, St-Catherine QC
 389   5.43 Erika Berger, Montreal QC
 390   5.39 Raymond Pelletier, Brossard QC
 391   5.39 Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC
 392   5.39 Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC
 393   5.38 Paul Bathalon, Saint-Sauveur QC
 394   5.38 Gerald Gold, Pointe-Claire QC
 395   5.38 Francine Mathieu, Saint-Sauveur QC
 396   5.32 Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC
 397   5.32 Claude Charbonneau, Quebec QC
 398   5.30 Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC
 399   5.29 Sylvie Duval, Montreal QC
 400   5.29 George Malone, Beaconsfield QC
 401   5.26 Lise Pelland-Leduc, Montreal QC
 402   5.26 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 403   5.26 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 404   5.23 Claude Paquet, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 405   5.23 Celine Bouchard, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 406   5.17 Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC
 407   5.17 Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
 408   5.12 Raynard Brunet, Pierrefonds QC
 409   5.12 Louise Dugas, St-Catherine QC
 410   5.12 Christiane Legault, Ile-Bizard QC
 411   5.08 Rene Belanger, Hawkesbury ON
 412   5.08 Michel Duplantie, Hawkesbury ON
 413   5.08 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 414   5.08 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
 415   5.08 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
 416   5.08 Dyane Maurice, Montreal QC
 417   5.04 Tim McCue, Kingston ON
 418   5.04 Sheila Mchenry, Kingston ON
 419   5.04 Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
 420   5.04 Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON
 421   5.04 Justin McHenry, Kingston ON
 422   5.04 Beverly Earle, Kingston ON
 423   5.01 Richard McGrail, Pierrefonds QC
 424   5.01 Larry Wainberg, Montreal QC
 425   5.01 L Wainberg, Montreal QC
 426   5.00 Luc Archambault, Montreal QC
 427   4.99 Joseph Seemann, Sainte-Julienne QC
 428   4.96 Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC
 429   4.94 Minnie Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 430   4.94 Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC
 431   4.92 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
 432   4.92 Bonnie Marcus, Hampstead QC
 433   4.88 Michelle Choquette, Verdun QC
 434   4.86 Larry Malone, St-Hailaire QC
 435   4.85 Jean-Luc Dubois, Montreal QC
 436   4.84 Martin Girard, Sainte-Therese QC
 437   4.82 Giorgia Gaty, Montreal QC
 438   4.77 Denyse Gagnon, Montreal QC
 439   4.76 Nicole Gervais, Grand-Mere QC
 440   4.76 Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC
 441   4.76 Jean-Louis Gervais, Grand-Mere QC
 442   4.76 Helen Leroux, Mascouche QC
 443   4.76 Andre Latour, Grand-Mere QC
 444   4.74 Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC
 445   4.74 Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC
 446   4.74 Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC
 447   4.71 Maria Baldassare, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 448   4.67 Pierre Arjane, Montreal QC
 449   4.66 Lise Girard, Laval QC
 450   4.66 Ginette Genty, Montreal QC
 451   4.61 Jacques Lambert, Trois-Rivieres QC
 452   4.61 George Croteau, Trois-Rivieres QC
 453   4.61 Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC
 454   4.59 Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC
 455   4.59 Julianna McAllister, Plattsburgh NY
 456   4.59 George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY
 457   4.59 Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC
 458   4.57 Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC
 459   4.56 Pierre Dionne,    
 460   4.49 Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 461   4.47 Zygmunt Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 462   4.44 Maxine Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 463   4.44 Judy Zelman, Montreal QC
 464   4.43 Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON
 465   4.43 Gilles St Hilaire, Longueuil QC
 466   4.40 Michel Frankland, Montreal QC
 467   4.39 Ivan Cagran, Laval QC
 468   4.39 Diane Monette, Sainte-Adele QC
 469   4.37 Ronald Elias, Pierrefonds QC
 470   4.35 Geoffrey Calvert, Carp ON
 471   4.35 Elaine Calvert, Carp ON
 472   4.34 Robert Tremblay, Gatineau QC
 473   4.34 Louis Renaud, Gatineau QC
 474   4.27 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
 475   4.24 Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC
 476   4.24 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
 477   4.21 Ghofran Mikail, Pierrefonds QC
 478   4.20 Suzanne Dussault, Montreal QC
 479   4.20 Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC
 480   4.20 Alain Brisebois, Montreal QC
 481   4.13 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
 482   4.09 Carolyn Forcillo, Beaconsfield QC
 483   4.08 Mona Besner, Montreal QC
 484   4.08 John Di Domenico, Laval QC
 485   4.08 Gloria Hopkins, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 486   4.08 Alain Michaux, Terrebonne QC
 487   4.07 Suzanne St-Marseille, Montreal QC
 488   4.00 Yolande Duclos, Anjou QC
 489   4.00 Marie-Claire Duclos, Anjou QC
 490   4.00 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
 491   4.00 Carlo Laflamme, St Lazare QC
 492   4.00 Andre Duclos, Anjou QC
 493   3.99 Michelle Genest, Laval QC
 494   3.94 Roger Benhamou, Laval QC
 495   3.94 Jeremy O Connor, Brockville ON
 496   3.94 Armand Marrache, Anjou QC
 497   3.92 Marcie Avrith, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 498   3.91 Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC
 499   3.88 Ruth Ickman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 500   3.88 Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 501   3.87 Monique Dupuis, Saint-Nicolas QC
 502   3.87 Eugenie Nina Spriet, Verdun QC
 503   3.87 Diane Taschereau, Quebec QC
 504   3.87 Colette Godbout, Quebec QC
 505   3.87 Carole Audet, Quebec QC
 506   3.87 Alfred Milon, Verdun QC
 507   3.86 Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC
 508   3.86 Nicole Lemire, Sainte-Therese QC
 509   3.81 Lisa Carsley, Hampstead QC
 510   3.79 Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY
 511   3.79 Lyse Fortin,    
 512   3.78 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
 513   3.78 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
 514   3.64 Mariette Robillard, L'Assomption QC
 515   3.64 Jacqueline Bordeleau, Pt-Aux-Trembles QC
 516   3.60 Rickiee Heft, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 517   3.58 Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC
 518   3.58 Norm Gordon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 519   3.58 Lise Sirois, Brossard QC
 520   3.58 Gabor Mehes, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 521   3.58 Agnes Frank, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 522   3.52 Loraine Houle, Laval QC
 523   3.52 Diane Houle, Repentigny QC
 524   3.47 Rita Novak, Montreal QC
 525   3.47 Laurette Gauthier, Montreal QC
 526   3.47 George Hamel, Lasalle QC
 527   3.47 Emma Paquette, Montreal QC
 528   3.45 Robert Barsalou, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 529   3.42 Robert Sauve, Laval QC
 530   3.42 Real Sylvain, Laval QC
 531   3.42 Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC
 532   3.42 Jeannine Sylvain, Laval QC
 533   3.42 Jean Deslauriers, Laval QC
 534   3.41 Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 535   3.41 Marc Mctavish, Saint-Hilaire QC
 536   3.40 Rejean Levesque, Boucherville QC
 537   3.40 Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC
 538   3.40 Elie Salem, Laval QC
 539   3.40 Achraf Choucri, Boucherville QC
 540   3.35 Avi Poriah,    
 541   3.31 Judith Moore, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 542   3.31 Ernie Zelniker, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 543   3.29 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
 544   3.27 Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC
 545   3.24 Nabil Hasbani, Montreal QC
 546   3.24 Hugues Boisvert, Montreal QC
 547   3.23 Lucille Lalonde, Laval QC
 548   3.23 Colette Trudel, Montreal QC
 549   3.21 Helen Bard, Mont-Royal QC
 550   3.21 Carol De Koven, Westmount QC
 551   3.19 Doreen Ucker, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 552   3.18 Marion Suter, Beaconsfield QC
 553   3.18 Evelyn Suderman, Beaconsfield QC
 554   3.17 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 555   3.17 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 556   3.17 Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 557   3.15 Margaret McTavish, Candiac QC
 558   3.12 Lucie Fortin, Saint-Lambert QC
 559   3.11 Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON
 560   3.02 Jacques Limoges, Sainte-Catherin QC
 561   3.02 Benoit Poirier,    
 562   2.97 Gisele Smith, Rosemere QC
 563   2.97 Ghislaine Cornay, Rosemere QC
 564   2.97 Claudette Dion, Rosemere QC
 565   2.97 Annie Haie, Sainte-Therese QC
 566   2.96 Mike Mendell, Westmount QC
 567   2.96 Jeffrey Miller, Montreal QC
 568   2.96 Fern Karpman, Montreal-Ouest QC
 569   2.94 Rose Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 570   2.94 Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC
 571   2.94 Edward Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 572   2.93 Jocelyne Parent, Blainville QC
 573   2.93 Isabelle Charest, Rouyn-Noranda QC
 574   2.89 Shirin Kabir, Montreal QC
 575   2.87 Serge Mallette, Sainte-Agathe QC
 576   2.87 Lise Mallette, Sainte-Agathe QC
 577   2.87 Claire Mouton, Morin-Heights QC
 578   2.84 Norman Shacter, Westmount QC
 579   2.84 Linda Shacter, Westmount QC
 580   2.82 Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 581   2.81 Gilles Deschamps, Laval QC
 582   2.80 Michele Provencher, Montreal QC
 583   2.80 Helene Boivin, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 584   2.79 Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC
 585   2.79 Susan Ritter, Westmount QC
 586   2.75 Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 587   2.75 Guy Laverdiere, Montreal QC
 588   2.75 Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 589   2.72 Lisanne Bellemare, Montreal QC
 590   2.72 Helene Gignac, Saint-Jerome QC
 591   2.70 Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC
 592   2.67 Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC
 593   2.67 Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC
 594   2.67 Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC
 595   2.67 Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL
 596   2.62 Joan Alepin, Verdun QC
 597   2.58 Suzanne Faucher, Saint-Sauveur QC
 598   2.57 Nicole Ducharme, St-Ambroise-De- QC
 599   2.57 Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC
 600   2.56 Linda Drapkin, Montreal QC
 601   2.56 Helena Freedman, Westmount QC
 602   2.56 Claudette Adam, Laval QC
 603   2.54 M-Christine El-Hoss, Toronto ON
 604   2.53 Louis Dionne, Laval QC
 605   2.49 Renaud Daigle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 606   2.49 Joel Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 607   2.49 Henri Bellemare, Pierrefonds QC
 608   2.46 C. Edward Martel, Laval QC
 609   2.43 Ardith Eamer, Kirkland QC
 610   2.42 Norbert Bedoucha, Montreal-Ouest QC
 611   2.42 Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 612   2.40 Lionel Martel, L' Assomption QC
 613   2.40 Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC
 614   2.39 Harriet Star, Montreal QC
 615   2.38 Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON
 616   2.38 Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON
 617   2.36 Micheline Laporte, Piedmont QC
 618   2.36 Joseph Badzioch, Baie-D'urfe QC
 619   2.36 Jocelyne Francoeur, Saint-Sauveur QC
 620   2.36 Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 621   2.35 Anne Forrest, Beaconsfield QC
 622   2.33 Robert Grignon, Outremont QC
 623   2.32 Gisele Deneault, Montreal QC
 624   2.30 Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC
 625   2.29 Barbara Klineberg, Montreal-Ouest QC
 626   2.25 Lucy Morini, Warren VT
 627   2.23 Naba Graziello, Montreal QC
 628   2.22 Simon Babin, Laval QC
 629   2.19 Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC
 630   2.17 Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC
 631   2.16 Saad Dahdouh, Whitby ON
 632   2.16 Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON
 633   2.15 J Princz, Montreal QC
 634   2.15 Ginette Berube, Rosemere QC
 635   2.13 Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC
 636   2.12 Madeleine Salem, Mont-Royal QC
 637   2.12 Joelle Boustany, Beaconsfield QC
 638   2.11 Patricia Graham, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 639   2.07 Helen Diamond, Westmount QC
 640   2.07 Frances Kessner, Hampstead QC
 641   2.05 Mona Clayman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 642   2.05 Michel Cornu, Montreal QC
 643   2.05 Lise Lacasse, Montreal QC
 644   2.05 Doris Ambar, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 645   2.05 David Drolet-Falardea, Repentigny QC
 646   2.05 Beatrice Levine, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 647   2.01 Jean-Paul Rajotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 648   1.97 Micheline Jacques, Levis QC
 649   1.97 Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC
 650   1.96 Doris Frigault, Laval QC
 651   1.95 Leonard Zelnicker, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 652   1.92 Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC
 653   1.92 Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC
 654   1.90 Margaret McManus, Ottawa ON
 655   1.90 Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON
 656   1.87 Normand Guilbault, Ste Adele QC
 657   1.87 Louis De Francesco, Mont-Royal QC
 658   1.84 Jacques Simard, Montreal QC
 659   1.84 Alain Cardinal, Montreal QC
 660   1.81 Micheline Bujold, Sainte-Julie QC
 661   1.81 Danielle Lapointe, Longueuil QC
 662   1.80 Paule Tasse, St-Lambert QC
 663   1.80 Line Genois, St-Lambert QC
 664   1.80 Huguette Simard, St-Lambert QC
 665   1.80 Ann-Marie Dwane, Brossard QC
 666   1.78 Lina Le Blanc, Laval QC
 667   1.77 Maria Kawka, Bolton MA
 668   1.77 Marek Kawka, Bolton MA
 669   1.77 Linda Seright, Austin QC
 670   1.77 Bernice Chisholm, Beaconsfield QC
 671   1.77 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC
 672   1.75 Moe Gross, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 673   1.74 Pierre Rolko, Montreal QC
 674   1.73 Merilee Weitzman, Hampstead QC
 675   1.69 Maud Larocque, Blainville QC
 676   1.69 Harold Raphael, Montreal QC
 677   1.68 Carol Levine, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 678   1.63 Ethel Schipper, Hampstead QC
 679   1.61 Cranie Werbitt, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 680   1.60 Mohsen Parniani, Beaconsfield QC
 681   1.60 Michel Girard, Beaconsfield QC
 682   1.59 Pierre Guenette, Havelock QC
 683   1.59 Micheline Fortin,    
 684   1.59 Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON
 685   1.59 Dave Willis, Orleans ON
 686   1.59 Alfred Milon, Saint-Paul QC
 687   1.57 Gilbert Babin, Montreal QC
 688   1.55 William Litwack, Montreal QC
 689   1.55 Rachelle Douek, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 690   1.55 Fayez Gennaoui, Saint-Laurent QC
 691   1.55 Etiennette Morin, Longueuil QC
 692   1.55 Denise Bussieres, Montreal QC
 693   1.55 Claude Belair, Montreal QC
 694   1.53 Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC
 695   1.52 Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC
 696   1.52 R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
 697   1.52 Louis Leduc, Laval QC
 698   1.52 John Cook, Ottawa ON
 699   1.52 Hortensia Mihalas, Montreal QC
 700   1.52 Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB
 701   1.52 Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC
 702   1.51 Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
 703   1.51 Immo Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
 704   1.50 Sebastien Lachance, Outremont QC
 705   1.46 Helene Deland, Gatineau QC
 706   1.46 Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC
 707   1.44 Ron Walenius, Toronto ON
 708   1.44 Eleanor Walenius, Toronto ON
 709   1.44 A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 710   1.42 George Xistris, Mont-Royal QC
 711   1.42 Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC
 712   1.40 Gail Garfinkle, Montreal QC
 713   1.40 Eileen Dick, Montreal QC
 714   1.40 Cheryl Katz, Mont-Royal QC
 715   1.40 Bruce Horne, Montreal QC
 716   1.40 Barbara Hops, Westmount QC
 717   1.40 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 718   1.38 Flo Lubiner, Dollard Des Orm QC
 719   1.35 Normand St Pierre, Laval QC
 720   1.35 Louise Greco, Quebec QC
 721   1.35 Lise Robitaille, Quebec QC
 722   1.35 Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC
 723   1.30 Anna Ban, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 724   1.30 Andrew Ungar, Calgary AB
 725   1.29 Rose Kaough, Laval QC
 726   1.29 Christiane Bourassa, Montreal QC
 727   1.28 Paul Schmaltz, Beaconsfield QC
 728   1.28 Monique Lengyel, Pointe-Claire QC
 729   1.28 Denise White, Palm City FL
 730   1.28 Denise Archambault,    
 731   1.25 Roland Cote, Brossard QC
 732   1.25 Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC
 733   1.24 Solanges Vaillancourt, Laval QC
 734   1.24 Sandi Lash, Hampstead QC
 735   1.24 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
 736   1.24 Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 737   1.24 Maurice Fortin, Laval QC
 738   1.24 Luc Barrette, Laval QC
 739   1.24 Laurent Lanoie, Sainte-Helene QC
 740   1.24 Gloria Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 741   1.24 Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC
 742   1.24 Camille Gagne, Montreal QC
 743   1.24 Anita Levitan, Westmount QC
 744   1.23 Gabriel Royer, Saint-Laurent QC
 745   1.23 Doreen Primeau, Laval QC
 746   1.22 Suzanne S Messier, Dorval QC
 747   1.22 Lise Michaud, Lasalle QC
 748   1.22 Fernand Lefebvre, Lasalle QC
 749   1.22 Emilio Muzzo, Saint-Laurent QC
 750   1.20 Roger Ferris, Pierrefonds QC
 751   1.19 Johanne Gendron, Montreal QC
 752   1.19 Francine Charron, Montreal QC
 753   1.14 Phyllis Bennett, Beaconsfield QC
 754   1.14 Lucie Ranger, Montreal QC
 755   1.14 Eileen Ross, Pointe-Claire QC
 756   1.09 Bertine Shemie, Mont-Royal QC
 757   1.08 Yvan Filion, Montreal QC
 758   1.08 Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC
 759   1.08 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
 760   1.03 Gisele Lecompte, Laval QC
 761   1.03 Andree Latendresse, Charlemagne QC
 762   1.00 Judy Echenberg, Westmount QC
 763   1.00 Goldye Raphael, Montreal QC
 764   1.00 Gaston Jodoin, Pierrefonds QC
 765   1.00 Edith Glickman, Montreal QC
 766   1.00 Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC
 767   1.00 Carole Spector, Hampstead QC
 768   1.00 Carole Halickman, Montreal QC
 769   1.00 Barbara Kadanoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 770   0.96 Wilma Mashal, Hampstead QC
 771   0.96 Sylvia Mashal, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 772   0.93 Yolande Koeman, Chateauguay QC
 773   0.93 Shirley Hiscox, Rigaud QC
 774   0.93 Perri Bramson, Westmount QC
 775   0.93 Margaret Reed-Gantchev, Beaconsfield QC
 776   0.93 John Koeman, Chateauguay QC
 777   0.93 Joan Stulginskas, Oakland Park FL
 778   0.93 Fran Wilansky, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 779   0.93 Donna Schnapp, Hampstead QC
 780   0.93 Ausma Groskaufmanis, Pointe-Claire QC
 781   0.90 Janice Winslow, Hampstead QC
 782   0.89 Marie Geoffrion, Mont-Royal QC
 783   0.88 Yvonne Vaillancourt, Verdun QC
 784   0.88 Lucette Lafleur, Montreal( QC
 785   0.88 Harlie Altman, Hampstead QC
 786   0.88 Denyse Dagenais, Verdun QC
 787   0.88 Cindy Kay, Montreal QC
 788   0.88 Betty Theroux, Verdun QC
 789   0.84 Frances Yancovitch, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 790   0.84 Barbara Bronstein, Westmount QC
 791   0.83 Michael Majdosz, Montreal QC
 792   0.83 Leonard Viens, Montreal QC
 793   0.82 Renee Macdonald, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 794   0.82 Edith Maislin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 795   0.81 Robert Franc, Terrebonne QC
 796   0.81 Margaret de Groh, Ottawa ON
 797   0.81 Lucie Shama, Laval QC
 798   0.81 Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC
 799   0.81 Jacques Meinrath, Verdun QC
 800   0.81 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
 801   0.81 Clarence Blatt, Montreal QC
 802   0.81 Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON
 803   0.80 Shelia Nozetz, Cote Saint Luc QC
 804   0.78 Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC
 805   0.78 Robert Turgeon, Brossard QC
 806   0.78 Laurette Langlois, Oka QC
 807   0.78 Denis Piton, Longueuil QC
 808   0.76 Irwin Miller, Hampstead QC
 809   0.75 Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
 810   0.75 Sherrill Gregoire, Montreal QC
 811   0.75 Rhona Kramer, Hampstead QC
 812   0.75 Renee Salama, Cote Saint Luc QC
 813   0.75 Phyllis Pascal, Mont-Royal QC
 814   0.75 Mirna Hofbauer, Hampstead QC
 815   0.75 Lynda Fried, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 816   0.75 Luca Lazare, Montreal QC
 817   0.75 Louis Savard, Montreal QC
 818   0.75 Judy Kaback, Westmount QC
 819   0.75 Judith Ferstman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 820   0.75 Danielle Tessier, Saint-Laurent QC
 821   0.75 Bonnie Billick, Dorval QC
 822   0.75 Angie Frank, Westmount QC
 823   0.74 Henri Barki, Westmount QC
 824   0.74 Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC
 825   0.70 Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON
 826   0.70 Lucas Seiler, Ottawa ON
 827   0.69 Ilya Ivanov, Brossard QC
 828   0.65 Jacques Duhamel, Laval QC
 829   0.62 Pierre Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 830   0.62 Nicole Telfer, Kirkland QC
 831   0.62 Myer Gottesman, Montreal QC
 832   0.62 Michele Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 833   0.62 Marilyn Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 834   0.62 Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC
 835   0.62 Havie Fremeth, Mont-Royal QC
 836   0.62 Gilles Rousseau, Saint-Bruno QC
 837   0.62 Gilbert Starosta, Montreal QC
 838   0.62 Estelle Tauben, Hampstead QC
 839   0.62 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC
 840   0.62 Alain Lariviere, Saint-Bruno QC
 841   0.61 Bernie Fiederer, Montreal QC
 842   0.54 Robert Lesage, Lorraine QC
 843   0.54 Raymonde Desrosiers, St-Ambroise-De- QC
 844   0.54 Jacinthe Lesage, Lorraine QC
 845   0.54 Dorys Chayer, St-Ambroise-De- QC
 846   0.51 Pierre Hamelin, Quebec QC
 847   0.51 Michel Montplaisir, Quebec QC
 848   0.50 Pierre Beauregard, Saint-Lazare QC
 849   0.50 Phyllis Kis, Montreal QC
 850   0.50 Natalie Morganstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 851   0.50 Naomi Finkelstein, Montreal QC
 852   0.50 Evelyn Ruckenstein, Montreal QC
 853   0.50 Doris Brott, Westmount QC
 854   0.49 Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC
 855   0.47 Therese Lebel, Montreal QC
 856   0.47 Alain Foisy, Montreal QC
 857   0.45 Laizer Sirota,    
 858   0.45 Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC
 859   0.44 Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC
 860   0.43 Pierre Lyonnais, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 861   0.43 Maryse Batani, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 862   0.41 Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD
 863   0.41 Bruce Lerner, Pointe Claire QC
 864   0.39 Serge Guevremont, Longueuil QC
 865   0.38 Norma Fajardo-Solache, Montreal QC
 866   0.38 Louise Weilbrenner, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 867   0.38 Louis Nasson, Mont-Royal QC
 868   0.38 Jim Pond, Simcoe ON
 869   0.38 Irma Lopez-Solache, Montreal QC
 870   0.38 David Rubinstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 871   0.31 Ian Karper, Mont-Royal QC
 872   0.31 Fleurette Sylvain, Drummondville QC
 873   0.31 Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC
 874   0.27 Laurette Langlois, Laval QC
 875   0.27 France Paquette, Terrebonne QC
 876   0.22 Sara Verin, Mont-Royal QC
 877   0.22 Gaetane Fournier, Laval QC
 878   0.22 Diane Bonneau, Sainte-Adele QC
 879   0.22 Agnes Shatilla, Mont-Royal QC
 880   0.19 Therese Lemire,    
 881   0.19 Suzanne Guimond, Montreal QC
 882   0.19 Suzanne Decoste, Laval QC
 883   0.19 Suzanne Brais,    
 884   0.19 Lise Vaillancourt,    
 885   0.19 Gaby Lagace,    
 886   0.13 Viateur Gagnon, Quebec QC
 887   0.13 Edna Gagnon, Quebec QC