C B F Regional

Montreal
March 2 - 7, 2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Paires De Mardi - 13.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.40
1


P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA 61.80%
6.30
2


Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC; Bernie Fiederer, Westmount QC 61.05%
4.73
3


Hortensia Mihalas, Montreal QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC 58.27%
3.54
4


Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC; Norbert Bedoucha, Montreal-Ouest QC 56.59%
2.92
5


Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Denise Millette, Drummondville QC 56.48%
2.40
6


Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC 55.86%
5.34
1

Ron Wener - Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC 51.33%
4.01
2
1
Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC; Michele Vincent, Montreal QC 51.21%
3.00
3

Henri Bellemare - Armand Brunet, Pierrefonds QC 49.92%
2.70
4

Edward Toczko, Moncton NB; Yvan Filion, Montreal QC 49.41%
2.68
5

Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC 49.10%
2.56

2
Eileen Ross - Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC 45.92%
1.92

3
Celine Simard, Saint-Felicien QC; Francine Jobin, Roberval QC 45.79%

Paires De Mercredi Soir - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC 65.83%
2.05
2


John Morgan, Navan ON; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC 62.92%
1.94
3
2

Eugene Mazliach - Charles Mileret, Montreal QC 56.67%
1.45
4
3

Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC; Sebastien Lachance, Montreal QC 55.83%
2.12
5
4
1
Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC; Guylaine Carriere, Mont-Royal QC 53.75%
1.59
5
2
Denis Ouellette, Laval QC; Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC 51.67%
1.19

3
Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay, Laval QC 50.83%

Wednesday Morning KO - 4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
2.12
1
Andre Chartrand - Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC

Paires De Mardi Soir - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Hope Wener, Montreal QC 60.71%
2.58
2
1

Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC 60.12%
1.70
3


Alain Dufour - Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC 58.33%
1.28
4


Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 58.04%
1.13
5/6


Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC 55.36%
1.13
5/6


Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC 55.36%
2.12
2
1
Robert Brunet, Dorval QC; Denise Proulx, Montreal QC 53.87%
1.68
3

Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC 53.27%
1.59
4
2
Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC 52.38%
1.19
5
3
Michael Tessler - David McPherson, Montreal QC 50.89%

Bracketed KO I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.50
1
Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
15.05
2
Henri Barki, Westmount QC; Sarko Kassabian, Saint Laurent QC; Marise Hambrick, St Laurent QC; Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC
8.60
3/4
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand - Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
8.60
3/4
Serge Hamelin - Diane Verret, Montreal QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; John Morgan, Navan ON

Bracketed KO I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.30
1
Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC; Benoit Lessard - Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC; Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC
7.91
2
Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux - Guy Duchesne - Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC
4.52
3/4
Sallie Jameson, Liverpool NY; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA; Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY; Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC
4.52
3/4
Julianna McAllister - Helen Lewis - Lorraine Streeter - Carl Payne Jr, Plattsburgh NY

Bracketed KO I - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.83
1
Richard Lavigne, Laval QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
4.78
2
Marion Suter - Evelyn Suderman - Margaret Colman - Mike Colman, Beaconsfield QC
2.73
3/4
Donald Huffman - Leonard Mukasie - Elie Dawang - Dennis Creamer - Dale Wharton, Westmount QC; Terrence Maher, Montreal QC
2.73
3/4
Danielle Laforest - Luc Archambault, Montreal QC; Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC; Michel Archambault, Westmount QC

Suisse De Mercredi - 26 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.25
1


Edward Toczko, Moncton NB; Ernie Szavay, Greenfield Park QC; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC 123.00
9.19
2


Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY; Bert Curry - David Sabourin - Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON 104.00
6.03
3/4


Robert Tremblay - Alain Dufour, Quebec QC; Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC 102.00
6.03
3/4


Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC 102.00
7.31
5
1

Marc Fortin - Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Jean-Guy Daoust - Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC 100.00
3.50
6


Francis Caron - Claude Filion, Montreal QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Michel Duval, Repentigny QC 97.00
2.89
7/8


Suzanne Dussault - Alain Brisebois - Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Denise Millette, Drummondville QC 92.00
5.48
7/8
2
1
Donald Lachance, Vaudreuil-Dorio QC; Martin Funk - Richard Tetreault, Slbry-De-Vlyfld QC; Tomas Brassard, QC 92.00
3.60
3/4

Jean Vandal - Benoit Morency - Diane Cote, Repentigny QC; Jean-Pierre Pardoen, Montreal QC 80.00
3.60
3/4

Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Louise Lalonde, St Sauveur QC; Claire Mouton, Saint-Sauveur QC; Guy Daigle, Lachute QC 80.00
2.44
5

Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Gaston Cloutier - Jean-Guy Dubuc, Montreal QC; Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC 79.00
2.56

2
Tom Carr, Trenton ON; Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC; Paul Goupil, Laval QC 70.00

Paires De Mercredi - 9.0 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.35
1


Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC; Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC 58.28%
5.51
2


Martial Chagnon - Diane Landry, Laval QC 55.34%
4.13
3


Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC 54.55%
3.10
4


Jean Brett - Robert Brett, Ottawa ON 54.22%
2.45
5


Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC 54.17%
4.22
1

Nicole Beaulieu - Louise Greco, Quebec QC 50.70%
3.17
2

Harriet Star, Montreal QC; Patricia Graham, Cote Saint-Luc QC 50.05%
2.37
3

Judy Zelman, Montreal QC; Maxine Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC 48.11%
1.78
4

Henri Bellemare - Armand Brunet, Pierrefonds QC 47.88%

Paires De Jeudi PM - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1


Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC 65.28%
2.12
2
1

Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC 58.80%
1.59
3
2

Andre Houde, Montreal QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC 54.17%
1.19
4/5
3

Stephanie Svarc, Hampstead QC; Linda Migicovsky, Westmount QC 52.78%
0.84
4/5


Paul Schmaltz, Beaconsfield QC; Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 52.78%

Paires De Jeudi Soir - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC 58.93%
2.27
2


Gary Bernstein - Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC 58.71%
1.71
3
2

Louise Bonaventure - Roger Renaud, Montreal QC 56.84%
1.28
4


Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC; Robert Claveau, Montreal QC 56.72%
1.40
5
3

Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC; Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC 55.88%
0.96
6
4

Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 55.15%

Side Game Series I - 28.50 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.90
1/2
Hope Wener, Montreal QC 114.77%
4.90
1/2
Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC 114.77%
4.16
3
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC 114.29%
2.12
4/5
Charles Mileret, Montreal QC 109.11%
2.12
4/5
Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC 109.11%
1.60
6
Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC 109.08%

Paires De Jeudi - 14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.40
1


Enid Barmish, Montreal QC; Howard Berkowitz, Cote St Luc QC 64.66%
6.30
2


Vincent Demuy - Daniel Demuy, Laval QC 59.86%
5.34
3
1

Lise Morissette, St-Lambert QC; Roland Cote, Brossard QC 56.09%
3.54
4


Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY; Shirin Kabir, Pointe Claire QC 55.93%
4.01
5
2

Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC 55.45%
2.25
6/7


Edward Toczko, Moncton NB; Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC 55.29%
3.64
6/7
3
1
Robert Grignon, Outremont QC; Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON 55.29%
2.73
4
2
Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC; Micheline Jacques, Levis QC 54.01%
1.78
5

George Malone, Beaconsfield QC; Larry Malone, Winnipeg MB 52.80%
2.05

3
Michel Archambault, Westmount QC; Luc Archambault, Montreal QC 50.32%
1.54

4
Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC; Chantal Dube, Montreal QC 49.20%

Paires De Vendredi PM - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1
1
Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Robert Grignon, Outremont QC 61.31%
2.16
2


Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC 60.71%
2.05
3
2
2
Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC; Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON 59.82%
1.22
4


Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC 58.04%
1.59
5
3

Phyllis Benjamin, Saint-Laurent QC; Georgia Shamie, Mont-Royal QC 53.87%
1.27
4/5
3/4
Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON; Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON 52.98%
1.27
4/5
3/4
Janet Ilavsky - Louise Dagenais, Beaconsfield QC 52.98%
0.72

5/6
Richard Lavigne, Laval QC; Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC 50.89%
0.72

5/6
Wilma O'Connell, Kirkland QC; Anne Forrest, Beaconsfield QC 50.89%

Knockout II - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
24.64
1
Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland
17.25
2
David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
9.86
3/4
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Ernie Szavay, Greenfield Park QC
9.86
3/4
Serge Hamelin - Diane Verret - Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC

Knockout II - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.12
1
Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux - Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC; Serge Chouinard, Laval QC
7.78
2
Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Claire Mouton, Saint-Sauveur QC; Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC; Lucie Nepveu, Prevost QC
4.45
3/4
Gisele Deneault - Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC; Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
4.45
3/4
Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC; Suzanne Arsenault - Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Francine Page, Longueuil QC

Knockout III - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.94
1
Tom Carr, Trenton ON; Yvan Filion, Montreal QC; Paul Goupil, Laval QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
4.86
2
Jeannine St-Yves - Helene Boulianne - Yvon Lapierre, Terrebonne QC; Nicole Lemire, Sainte-Therese QC
2.78
3/4
Daniel Gervais - Therese Gervais - Claudette Potvin - Madeleine Pilon, Ottawa ON
2.78
3/4
Robert Penelle, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Charles Caltagirone, St-Hyacinthe QC; Helene Comtois, Chambly QC; Diane Boivin, Carignan QC

Suise Horizontale - 9 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
6.65
1

Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Fengming Chen, Saint-Laurent QC; Danut Popa, Montreal QC 131.00
4.99
2

Claude Filion - Kamal Chakour, Montreal QC; Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC 104.00
3.74
3

Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 97.00
2.81
4

Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Paul Schmaltz, Beaconsfield QC; Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 96.00
4.22
1
Richard Lavigne, Laval QC; Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC 78.00
3.17
2
Diane Landry, Laval QC; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jack Kugelmass, Verdun QC 77.00

Suisse De Vendredi - 22 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.20
1


Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand - Jean Castonguay, Lery QC 111.00
8.40
2


Bert Curry - Jeffrey Smith - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY 108.00
6.30
3


Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Normand Houle, Lachine QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC 105.00
4.73
4


Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC 103.00
3.73
5


Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Claude Laberge - Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC; Pierre Gaudreau, Ste-Sophie QC 100.00
6.19
6
1

Marc Fortin - Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Jean-Guy Daoust - Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC 93.00
4.64
7
2

Claude Belair - William Litwack - Denise Bussieres, Montreal QC; Fayez Gennaoui, Saint-Laurent QC 92.00
3.66
3
1
Edward Gove - Rose Gove, Plattsburgh NY; Betty Leicht - Flemming Leicht, Ottawa ON 84.00
2.61
4

Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC; Diane Fraser, Brossard QC; Armand Brunet, Pierrefonds QC; Denis Boucher, Blainville QC; Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC 80.00

Paires De Vendredi - 12.5 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.95
1


Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; George Retek, Montreal QC 59.56%
4.46
2


Marise Hambrick, St Laurent QC; Sarko Kassabian, Saint Laurent QC 58.22%
4.22
3
1

Ala Sobol - Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON 57.13%
3.67
4


Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY; Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC 57.03%
1.98
5


Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 56.57%
3.17
2

Alain Blaise, Ste Marguerite QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC 54.92%
2.37
3

Sallie Jameson, Liverpool NY; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA 52.02%
3.18
4
1
Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC 50.73%
2.39

2
Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC; Andr Joffe, Montreal QC 47.30%
1.79

3
Francine Jobin, Roberval QC; Celine Simard, Saint-Felicien QC 47.12%

Paires De Vendredi Soir - 5.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Francois Gauthier - David Mahoney, Montreal QC 59.85%
2.22
2
1

Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC; Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 57.07%
1.59
3
2

Bernard Truong - Luc Raymond, Montreal QC 54.22%
1.03
4


Robert Claveau, Montreal QC; Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC 52.34%
1.19
3

Dino Testa - Michael West, Ottawa ON 51.08%

Paires De Samedi PM - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1

Bernard Truong - Luc Raymond, Montreal QC 65.00%
2.27
2
2
1
Alain Poirier - Louis Savard, Montreal QC 63.00%
1.70
3
3
2
Eileen Dick, Montreal QC; Joy Lawee, Dollard-Des-Orm QC 56.50%
1.28
4
4
3
Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 55.00%
0.96

4
Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Robert Grignon, Outremont QC 51.00%

Knockout III - A - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
17.32
1
Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland
9.18
2
Bert Curry - Jeffrey Smith - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY

Knockout III - B - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.14
1
Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Guy Daigle - Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC; Claire Mouton, Saint-Sauveur QC
4.84
2
Claudette Vaillancourt, Coteau-du-Lac QC; Real Laberge, St Lo De Gnzque QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Richard Tetreault, Slbry-De-Vlyfld QC
2.06
3/4
Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC; Denis Boucher, Blainville QC; Christian Bougie, Sainte-Therese QC; Armand Brunet, Pierrefonds QC

Knockout III - C - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.60
1
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette, N-D du M-Carmel QC; Jacques Chaine - Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
3.50
2
Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste Cecile De M QC; Suzanne Arsenault - Robert Penelle, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
1.50
3/4
Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC; Michael Lubetsky - Jean Luc Dubois - Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC

Paires De Samedi - 32.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.70
1


Giulia Nastase - Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 62.66%
11.03
2


Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO 61.30%
8.27
3


James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 60.86%
6.20
4


Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; David Willis, Ottawa ON 60.58%
4.90
5


Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Peabody MA 59.55%
4.24
6


Nancy Koffler - Ady Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 59.17%
3.68
7


Norm Gordon - Jack Nayer, Montreal QC 58.41%
3.27
8


Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC 57.77%
3.03
9


Kamal Chakour - Claude Filion, Montreal QC 56.37%
6.47
1

Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 56.09%
4.85
2
1
Ying Hu, N-D-Ile-Perrrot QC; Xiangxiu Yang, Ntr-Dam-Ile-Per QC 55.40%
3.64
3

Diane Fraser, Brossard QC; Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC 53.13%
2.73
4

Alain Michaux - Micheline Cyr, Montreal QC 50.92%
2.73
5
2
Dino Testa - Michael West, Ottawa ON 50.03%
1.85
6

Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC 49.75%
2.05

3
Margaret de Groh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 47.84%
2.13

4
Jacques Simard - Alain Cardinal, Montreal QC 47.74%

Side Game Series II - 17.25 Tables / Based on 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.41
1/2
Luc Raymond, Montreal QC 119.22%
4.41
1/2
Bernard Truong, Montreal QC 119.22%
2.84
3
Chantal Dube, Montreal QC 113.04%
3.84
4/5
Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC 112.31%
3.84
4/5
Robert Grignon, Outremont QC 112.31%

Suisse A/X - 19 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
24.50
1

Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; George Retek, Montreal QC; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC 124.00
16.08
2/3

David Willis - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; Paul Thurston, Wellington ON 108.00
16.08
2/3

Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; M. Xavier Combey, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO 108.00
10.34
4

Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland 94.00
8.17
5

Elizabeth Smith - Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 92.00
11.19
1
Jean-Luc Lachance - Ilya Ivanov - Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC 76.00
8.39
2
Danut Popa, Montreal QC; Fengming Chen, Saint-Laurent QC; Xiangxiu Yang, Ntr-Dam-Ile-Per QC; Ying Hu, N-D-Ile-Perrrot QC 74.00

Suisse B/C/D - 43 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
15.65
1


Claude Filion - Kamal Chakour, Montreal QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC 122.00
11.74
2
1
1
Lionel Martel - Fernand Martel, L Assomption QC; Jean-Pierre Michaud - Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC 106.00
6.87
3/5


Melvin Diner - Ann Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC; Susan Wener - Ron Wener, Pointe-Claire QC 101.00
6.87
3/5


Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Jean Guy Viel - Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC 101.00
6.87
3/5
2
2
Robert Grignon, Outremont QC; Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC; Paul Goupil, Laval QC 101.00
5.15
6
3

Paul Tetrault - Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC; Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC; Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC 98.00
3.91
7
4

Jean Vandal, Repentigny QC; Sylvain Dionne, La Prairie QC; Gilbert Starosta - Jean-Pierre Pardoen, Montreal QC 97.00
3.02
8/11


Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC 94.00
3.02
8/11
5/7
3/4
Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC; Nicole Ducharme - Raymonde Desrosiers, Kildare QC; Gaetane Davignon, St Paul Joli QC 94.00
3.02
8/11
5/7

Gaston Cloutier - Jean-Guy Dubuc, Montreal QC; Jean-Pierre Dicaire, Laval QC; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC 94.00
3.02
8/11
5/7
3/4
M Pierre Rolko - Celine Darveau, Montreal QC; Loraine Houle - Doris Frigault, Laval QC 94.00
2.33
12/13


Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux - Guy Duchesne - Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC 92.00
2.33
12/13


Diane Landry, Laval QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Jack Kugelmass, Verdun QC 92.00

 


Total masterpoints: 3642.92 earned by 476 players.
Total attendance:  615 tables.

   1  72.51 Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa   
   2  72.51 Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk   
   3  69.92 Jacek Romanski, Goscinna  7/33   
   4  69.92 Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw        0   
   5  68.63 Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC
   6  68.63 Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC
   7  44.36 David Caprera, Denver CO
   8  44.36 Anne Brenner, Denver CO
   9  41.45 John Morgan, Navan ON
  10  33.43 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
  11  33.43 Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC
  12  31.61 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
  13  31.32 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
  14  31.24 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
  15  29.49 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
  16  28.38 Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY
  17  28.38 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
  18  28.38 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
  19  28.38 Bert Curry, Ottawa ON
  20  27.68 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
  21  27.30 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  22  27.17 Claude Filion, Montreal QC
  23  24.73 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
  24  24.53 Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  25  24.06 Ernie Szavay, Greenfield Park QC
  26  24.06 Bert Eccles, Montreal QC
  27  23.67 Kamal Chakour, Montreal QC
  28  23.21 Nicole Benard, Montreal QC
  29  23.21 Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC
  30  22.92 Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC
  31  22.49 Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC
  32  22.28 Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
  33  22.28 David Willis, Ottawa ON
  34  22.20 Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC
  35  22.20 Marise Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC
  36  21.36 Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC
  37  20.52 Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC
  38  20.52 Claire Mouton, Saint-Sauveur QC
  39  20.10 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA
  40  20.10 P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
  41  19.65 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC
  42  19.56 Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC
  43  19.56 Diane Verret, Montreal QC
  44  19.47 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  45  19.47 Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  46  19.11 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
  47  19.11 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
  48  18.39 Henri Barki, Westmount QC
  49  18.39 Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC
  50  17.94 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
  51  17.20 Edward Toczko, Moncton NB
  52  16.92 Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC
  53  16.75 Paul Goupil, Laval QC
  54  16.75 Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
  55  16.20 George Retek, Montreal QC
  56  15.96 Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
  57  15.14 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
  58  15.04 Fengming Chen, Saint-Laurent QC
  59  15.04 Danut Popa, Montreal QC
  60  14.96 Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
  61  14.74 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
  62  14.74 Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
  63  14.74 Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
  64  14.70 Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON
  65  14.53 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
  66  14.53 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
  67  14.51 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
  68  14.35 Robert Grignon, Outremont QC
  69  14.07 M. Xavier Combey, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
  70  13.91 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
  71  13.57 Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC
  72  13.50 Marc Fortin, Brossard QC
  73  13.42 Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC
  74  13.39 Martial Chagnon, Laval QC
  75  13.38 Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY
  76  13.24 Ying Hu, N-D-L'ile-Perro QC
  77  13.24 Xiangxiu Yang, Ile-Perrot QC
  78  12.74 Guy Daigle, Lachute QC
  79  12.69 Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC
  80  12.57 Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
  81  12.57 Ron Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
  82  12.41 Pierre Gaudreau, Sainte-Sophie QC
  83  12.15 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
  84  12.15 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
  85  11.74 Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC
  86  11.74 Lionel Martel, L' Assomption QC
  87  11.74 Jean-Pierre Michaud, Repentigny QC
  88  11.74 Fernand Martel, L Assomption QC
  89  11.68 Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
  90  11.63 Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
  91  11.43 Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC
  92  11.43 Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC
  93  11.35 Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC
  94  11.34 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
  95  11.34 Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC
  96  11.30 Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC
  97  11.28 Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC
  98  11.19 Ilya Ivanov, Montreal QC
  99  11.12 Serge Chouinard, Laval QC
 100  11.11 James Gordon, S Burlington VT
 101  11.07 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
 102  11.04 Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 103  11.01 Diane Landry, Laval QC
 104  10.71 Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 105  10.67 Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT
 106  10.44 Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC
 107  10.41 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
 108  10.33 Armand Brunet, Pierrefonds QC
 109  10.32 Richard Tetreault, Slbry-De-Vlyfld QC
 110  10.24 Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC
 111   9.88 Tom Carr, Trenton ON
 112   9.86 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
 113   9.84 Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC
 114   9.84 Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC
 115   9.64 Yvan Filion, Montreal QC
 116   9.29 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
 117   9.29 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 118   9.16 Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC
 119   9.08 Sallie Jameson, Liverpool NY
 120   9.08 Francine Page, Longueuil QC
 121   9.08 Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
 122   9.02 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
 123   8.94 Enid Barmish, Montreal QC
 124   8.85 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
 125   8.73 Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 126   8.68 Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC
 127   8.65 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
 128   8.63 Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 129   8.62 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 130   8.55 Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC
 131   8.43 Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC
 132   8.43 Diane Fraser, Brossard QC
 133   8.36 Diane Majdell, Montreal QC
 134   8.08 Denise Millette, Drummondville QC
 135   8.05 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
 136   8.05 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 137   8.00 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
 138   8.00 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
 139   7.94 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
 140   7.94 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
 141   7.84 Normand Houle, Lachine QC
 142   7.78 Lucie Nepveu, Prevost QC
 143   7.73 Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC
 144   7.73 Alain Dufour, Quebec QC
 145   7.69 Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC
 146   7.69 Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC
 147   7.64 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
 148   7.53 Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC
 149   7.52 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
 150   7.51 Jean-Pierre Pardoen, Montreal QC
 151   7.51 Jean Vandal, Repentigny QC
 152   7.39 Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC
 153   7.35 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
 154   7.33 Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC
 155   7.32 Claude Belair, Montreal QC
 156   7.31 Robert Penelle, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 157   7.13 Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
 158   6.97 Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC
 159   6.97 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
 160   6.87 Melvin Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 161   6.87 Ann Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 162   6.81 Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
 163   6.81 Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 164   6.81 Michel Archambault, Westmount QC
 165   6.65 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
 166   6.60 Normand Ouellette, N-D du M-Carmel QC
 167   6.60 Genevieve Paulette, N-D du M-Carmel QC
 168   6.60 Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
 169   6.59 Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC
 170   6.58 Roland Cote, Brossard QC
 171   6.58 Lise Morissette, Saint-Lambert QC
 172   6.30 Bernie Fiederer, Westmount QC
 173   6.29 Jean-Guy Dubuc, Montreal QC
 174   6.29 Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC
 175   6.17 Nicole Lemire, Sainte-Therese QC
 176   6.10 Luc Raymond, Montreal QC
 177   6.10 Bernard Truong, Montreal QC
 178   6.08 William Litwack, Montreal QC
 179   6.08 Fayez Gennaoui, Saint-Laurent QC
 180   6.07 Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC
 181   6.00 Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON
 182   5.98 William Hunter, Peabody MA
 183   5.98 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA
 184   5.96 Hortensia Mihalas, Montreal QC
 185   5.87 Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 186   5.86 Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC
 187   5.85 R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
 188   5.85 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
 189   5.77 Luc Archambault, Montreal QC
 190   5.71 Henri Bellemare, Pierrefonds QC
 191   5.70 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
 192   5.69 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 193   5.66 Michele Vincent, Montreal QC
 194   5.66 Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC
 195   5.50 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 196   5.50 Jack Kugelmass, Verdun QC
 197   5.48 Tomas Brassard,  QC
 198   5.48 Shirin Kabir, Pointe-Claire QC
 199   5.48 Martin Funk, Slbry-De-Vlyfld QC
 200   5.48 Donald Lachance, Vaudreuil-Dorio QC
 201   5.40 Francine Jobin, Roberval QC
 202   5.40 Celine Simard, Saint-Felicien QC
 203   5.23 Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 204   5.23 Gerry Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 205   5.20 Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
 206   5.19 Paul Schmaltz, Beaconsfield QC
 207   5.10 Flemming Leicht, Ottawa ON
 208   5.10 Betty Leicht, Ottawa ON
 209   5.02 Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 210   4.98 Norbert Bedoucha, Montreal-Ouest QC
 211   4.98 Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC
 212   4.90 Hope Wener, Montreal QC
 213   4.89 Andr Joffe, Montreal QC
 214   4.89 Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC
 215   4.87 Nicole Beaulieu, Quebec QC
 216   4.87 Louise Greco, Quebec QC
 217   4.86 Yvon Lapierre, Terrebonne QC
 218   4.86 Jeannine St-Yves, Terrebonne QC
 219   4.86 Helene Boulianne, Terrebonne QC
 220   4.85 Eileen Ross, Pointe-Claire QC
 221   4.84 Real Laberge, St-Louis-De Gon QC
 222   4.84 Diane Cote, Repentigny QC
 223   4.84 Claudette Vaillancourt, Coteau-Du-Lac QC
 224   4.84 Benoit Morency, Repentigny QC
 225   4.78 Mike Colman, Beaconsfield QC
 226   4.78 Marion Suter, Beaconsfield QC
 227   4.78 Margaret Colman, Beaconsfield QC
 228   4.78 Evelyn Suderman, Beaconsfield QC
 229   4.67 Denis Boucher, Blainville QC
 230   4.64 Denise Bussieres, Montreal QC
 231   4.52 Lorraine Streeter, Plattsburgh NY
 232   4.52 Julianna McAllister, Plattsburgh NY
 233   4.52 Helen Lewis, Plattsburgh NY
 234   4.52 Carl Payne Jr, Plattsburgh NY
 235   4.50 Suzanne Dussault, Montreal QC
 236   4.50 Alain Brisebois, Montreal QC
 237   4.45 Gisele Deneault, Montreal QC
 238   4.29 David Mahoney, Montreal QC
 239   4.27 Therese Gervais, Ottawa ON
 240   4.27 Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC
 241   4.27 Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON
 242   4.24 Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 243   4.24 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 244   4.24 Ady Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 245   4.13 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
 246   4.07 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
 247   4.03 Robert Brunet, Dorval QC
 248   4.03 Denise Proulx, Laval QC
 249   3.95 Wilma O'Connell, Kirkland QC
 250   3.92 Michael West, Ottawa ON
 251   3.92 Dino Testa, Ottawa ON
 252   3.92 Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC
 253   3.91 Sylvain Dionne, la Prairie QC
 254   3.91 Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
 255   3.91 Gilbert Starosta, Montreal QC
 256   3.90 Madeleine Pilon, Ottawa ON
 257   3.90 Claudette Potvin, Ottawa ON
 258   3.87 Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC
 259   3.81 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
 260   3.74 Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
 261   3.73 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 262   3.73 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 263   3.68 Norm Gordon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 264   3.68 Jack Nayer, Montreal QC
 265   3.66 Rose Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 266   3.66 Edward Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 267   3.60 Louise Lalonde, Saint-Sauveur QC
 268   3.56 M Pierre Rolko, Montreal QC
 269   3.56 Loraine Houle, Laval QC
 270   3.56 Doris Frigault, Laval QC
 271   3.56 Celine Darveau, Montreal QC
 272   3.51 Michel Duval, Repentigny QC
 273   3.51 Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC
 274   3.51 Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC
 275   3.50 Francis Caron, Montreal QC
 276   3.50 Charles Caltagirone, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 277   3.50 Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC
 278   3.42 George Malone, Beaconsfield QC
 279   3.34 Louis Dionne, Laval QC
 280   3.34 Andre Binet, Saint-Eustache QC
 281   3.30 Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC
 282   3.28 Jacques Ranger, Ile Perrot QC
 283   3.27 Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC
 284   3.20 Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC
 285   3.17 Patricia Graham, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 286   3.17 Harriet Star, Montreal QC
 287   3.17 Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC
 288   3.17 Anne Forrest, Beaconsfield QC
 289   3.17 Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC
 290   3.07 Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC
 291   3.02 Raymonde Desrosiers, Kildare QC
 292   3.02 Nicole Ducharme, St-Ambroise-De- QC
 293   3.02 Larry Malone, Winnipeg MB
 294   3.02 Jean-Pierre Dicaire, Laval QC
 295   3.02 Gaetane Davignon, St Paul Joli QC
 296   3.02 Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC
 297   3.00 Diane Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 298   2.95 Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC
 299   2.95 Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
 300   2.95 Roger Renaud, Montreal QC
 301   2.95 Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC
 302   2.94 Robert Claveau, Montreal QC
 303   2.91 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 304   2.83 Andre Houde, Montreal QC
 305   2.78 Helene Comtois, Chambly QC
 306   2.78 Diane Boivin, Carignan QC
 307   2.73 Terrence Maher, Montreal QC
 308   2.73 Micheline Jacques, Levis QC
 309   2.73 Micheline Cyr, Montreal QC
 310   2.73 Leonard Mukasie, Westmount QC
 311   2.73 Elie Dawang, Westmount QC
 312   2.73 Donald Huffman, Westmount QC
 313   2.73 Dennis Creamer, Westmount QC
 314   2.73 Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC
 315   2.73 Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC
 316   2.73 Dale Wharton, Westmount QC
 317   2.73 Alain Michaux, Montreal QC
 318   2.70 Mario Ronchetti, Laval QC
 319   2.70 Guy Papineau, Laval QC
 320   2.68 William Roy, St Zotique QC
 321   2.63 Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC
 322   2.63 Richard Page, Longueuil QC
 323   2.63 Caron Gisele, Longueuil QC
 324   2.60 Jacques Simard, Montreal QC
 325   2.60 Alain Cardinal, Montreal QC
 326   2.58 Josette Levesque, Outremont QC
 327   2.54 Sherrill Gregoire, Montreal QC
 328   2.50 Lise Poitras, Montreal QC
 329   2.47 Hugues Boisvert, Montreal QC
 330   2.43 Francois Gauthier, Montreal QC
 331   2.37 Maxine Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 332   2.37 Judy Zelman, Montreal QC
 333   2.32 Pierre Lepine, Laval QC
 334   2.32 Claude Lepine, Laval QC
 335   2.31 Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC
 336   2.30 Hubert Richard, Gatineau QC
 337   2.27 Louis Savard, Montreal QC
 338   2.27 Cynthia Bernard, Montreal QC
 339   2.27 Alain Poirier, Montreal QC
 340   2.21 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
 341   2.20 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 342   2.12 Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC
 343   2.12 Guylaine Carriere, Mont-Royal QC
 344   2.12 Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC
 345   2.12 Charles Mileret, Montreal QC
 346   2.08 Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC
 347   2.08 Guy Laine Richer, Rosemere QC
 348   2.06 Christian Bougie, Sainte-Therese QC
 349   2.05 Margaret de Groh, Ottawa ON
 350   2.05 Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON
 351   1.96 Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC
 352   1.91 Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 353   1.91 Jocelyne Montambeault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 354   1.89 Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC
 355   1.88 Linda Seright, Austin QC
 356   1.88 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC
 357   1.87 Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC
 358   1.86 Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC
 359   1.86 Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC
 360   1.82 Pierre Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 361   1.82 Michele Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 362   1.82 Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC
 363   1.82 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC
 364   1.76 Janet Broadbelt, Lachine QC
 365   1.73 Claude Boissel, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 366   1.70 Joy Lawee, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 367   1.70 Eileen Dick, Montreal QC
 368   1.65 Susan Martin, Rosemere QC
 369   1.65 Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC
 370   1.65 Dominique Dagenais, Rosemere QC
 371   1.62 Normand Bumaylis, Sainte-Therese QC
 372   1.62 Lina Le Blanc, Laval QC
 373   1.59 Phyllis Benjamin, Saint-Laurent QC
 374   1.59 Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC
 375   1.59 Georgia Shamie, Mont-Royal QC
 376   1.59 Denis Ouellette, Laval QC
 377   1.58 Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC
 378   1.55 Phyllis Bennett, Beaconsfield QC
 379   1.55 Lucie Ranger, Montreal QC
 380   1.52 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
 381   1.52 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
 382   1.52 Doreen Ucker, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 383   1.50 Michael Lubetsky, Montreal QC
 384   1.50 Jean Luc Dubois, Montreal QC
 385   1.45 Sebastien Lachance, Montreal QC
 386   1.44 Suzi Lipes, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 387   1.44 Renee Salama, Cote Saint Luc QC
 388   1.44 Micheline Cholette, Quebec QC
 389   1.44 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC
 390   1.44 Jean-Nil Chabot, Quebec QC
 391   1.44 Angie Frank, Westmount QC
 392   1.32 Jon Robinson, Montreal QC
 393   1.31 Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC
 394   1.27 Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON
 395   1.27 Louise Dagenais, Beaconsfield QC
 396   1.27 Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON
 397   1.26 Louis Laplante, Montreal QC
 398   1.26 Imelda Duval, Montreal QC
 399   1.26 Gilles Fyfe, Anjou QC
 400   1.24 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC
 401   1.24 Riva Kaplan, Hampstead QC
 402   1.24 Pierre Ferron, Montreal QC
 403   1.24 Nicole Lefebvre,    
 404   1.24 Monique Verreault, Laval QC
 405   1.24 Michel Cornu, Montreal QC
 406   1.24 Mariette Melancon,    
 407   1.24 Marcel Verreault, Laval QC
 408   1.24 Marc Fortin, Saint-Laurent QC
 409   1.24 Louise Weilbrenner, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 410   1.24 Louise Fournier, Laval QC
 411   1.24 Lise Lacasse, Montreal QC
 412   1.24 Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC
 413   1.24 Jean Bilodeau, Lachenaie QC
 414   1.24 Hany Chehata, Montreal QC
 415   1.24 Gilles Levis, Anjou QC
 416   1.24 Ghislaine Desjardins, Laval QC
 417   1.24 Florian Melancon, Boucherville QC
 418   1.24 Carmen Johnson, Lachenaie QC
 419   1.24 Andre Lefebvre,    
 420   1.24 Andre Belair, Repentigny QC
 421   1.22 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
 422   1.19 Stephanie Svarc, Hampstead QC
 423   1.19 Michael Tessler, Montreal QC
 424   1.19 Linda Migicovsky, Westmount QC
 425   1.19 David McPherson, Montreal QC
 426   1.14 Sally Tingley, Westmount QC
 427   1.14 Judy Cowling, Westmount QC
 428   1.11 Rheal Lauzon, Montreal QC
 429   1.11 Maxence Elie, Montreal QC
 430   1.11 Brian Swain, Dorval QC
 431   1.10 Rita Novak, Montreal QC
 432   1.10 Laurette Gauthier, Montreal QC
 433   1.10 George Hamel, Lasalle QC
 434   1.08 Pierre Melancon, Laval QC
 435   1.08 Lise Hamel, Montreal QC
 436   1.05 Andre Rousseau, Montreal QC
 437   0.93 Therese Denis, Laval QC
 438   0.93 Robert Gauthier, Longueuil QC
 439   0.93 Maurine Cloutier, Sainte-Agathe QC
 440   0.93 Mary Maass, St-Adolphe-D'ho QC
 441   0.93 Judy Von Colditz, Sainte-Agathe QC
 442   0.93 Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC
 443   0.91 Margaret Taylor, Saint-Lambert QC
 444   0.85 Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC
 445   0.81 Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 446   0.80 Robert Leger, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 447   0.80 Frances Wright, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 448   0.75 Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 449   0.75 Benoit Poirier, Dorval QC
 450   0.72 Pilar Lavoie, Montreal QC
 451   0.72 Neil Lavoie, Montreal QC
 452   0.65 Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC
 453   0.65 Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC
 454   0.65 Giorgia Gaty, Montreal QC
 455   0.65 Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC
 456   0.62 Robert Fleury, Montreal QC
 457   0.62 Luc Saucier, Warwick QC
 458   0.62 Louis Bourbonniere, Saint-Laurent QC
 459   0.62 Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC
 460   0.62 Flora Etyem, Montreal QC
 461   0.62 Eric Sebag, Montreal QC
 462   0.54 Ruth Ickman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 463   0.54 Barbara Klineberg, Montreal-Ouest QC
 464   0.51 Tibor Bertalan, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 465   0.45 Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC
 466   0.38 Ted Cisowski, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 467   0.38 Pierrette Leblanc, Verdun QC
 468   0.38 Louise Rivet, Boucherville QC
 469   0.36 John Billick, Mont-Royal QC
 470   0.36 Bonnie Billick, Dorval QC
 471   0.31 Carmen Perreault, St-Hyacinthe QC
 472   0.31 Bunny Levy, Westmount QC
 473   0.31  Thomas,    
 474   0.31  Smith,    
 475   0.31  Jones,    
 476   0.31  Johnson,