National Capitol Regional

Ottawa
October 6 - 11, 2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Wednesday Evening Side - 12.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1
1
1
Marc Seguin - Margo Allore, Ottawa ON 60.42%
2.62
2


Anne Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON; Ruth Browning, Lanark ON 58.59%
2.39
3
2

Carlo Laflamme, Orleans ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON 58.33%
1.79
4
3

Hsieh-Chuen Wong - Ming Tu, Nepean ON 57.55%
1.94
5
4
2
Ghulam Fazil - Marilee Fazil, Greely ON 55.47%
1.83
6/7


Gunther Schutzenmeier - Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON 55.09%
1.96
6/7
5

Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 55.09%
1.27
6/8
3/4
Ayla Kayalioglu, Nepean ON; Fatos Baudouin, Ottawa ON 53.94%
0.59
6/8

Norma Doucette, Vancouver BC; Susan Mitchell, New Westminster BC 53.94%
1.37
6/8
3/4
Ambrose Ng - Catherine Cam, Thornhill ON 53.94%
0.98

5
Maggie Cormier - Colette Corbin, Edmundston NB 51.85%

Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1
1

Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert, Carp ON 65.18%
2.12
2
2
1
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 62.11%
1.59
3
3
2
George Old - Leo Turner, Ottawa ON 60.29%
1.41
4
4
3
Sharon Plumb - Beverley Barrette, Ottawa ON 55.15%
0.99
5


Terence McCluskey - Mary Louise McCluskey, Sydney NS 52.18%
0.84
6
5
4
Wendy Sinclair, Ottawa ON; Marilyn Brown, Godfrey ON 51.83%

Thursday Morning Side - 14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Jean Levin - Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 67.53%
3.34
2
1

Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 63.55%
2.73
3
2
1
Ron Bodkin - Ron Williams, Nepean ON 62.50%
1.54
4


Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON 58.16%
2.05
5
3
2
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON 57.75%
1.41
6
4

Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON; Loretta Green, Belleville ON 55.23%
1.06
5

Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 54.22%
1.54
6
3
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; William Barbour, Milton ON 53.41%
1.15

4
Lucille Watson - L Allan, Deep River ON 52.89%
0.86

5
Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB; Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON 48.84%

Thursday Morning 299er - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.68
1
1

Katherine Leonard - Krista Garver, Montreal QC 63.99%
2.01
2


David Morreau, Ottawa ON; William Rance, Gloucester ON 61.61%
1.51
3


Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC; Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC 61.01%
1.13
4


Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON; Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC 57.74%
1.34
5


Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON; Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON 57.14%
1.34
2

Doris Eyre, Elgin ON; Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON 51.19%
1.01
3

Eveline Patten - Freda Godby, Nepean ON 49.40%
0.76
4

Raymond Burnham - Jeanne Burnham, Ottawa ON 49.11%

Thursday Aft Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Sid Brownstein - Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON 61.01%
2.88
2
1
1
Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 58.33%
1.49
3/4


Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON; Athene Reef, Ottawa ON 55.65%
2.16
3/4
2
2
Maxine Bovenkamp - John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON 55.65%
1.68
5
3
3
Guy Beauchamp, Gatineau QC; Simon Davidson, Nepean ON 55.06%
1.22
6
4

Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 54.17%
1.18
5
4
Lillian Zunder - Fran Ages, Ottawa ON 53.27%
0.72

5/6
Marjorie Hurley - Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON 51.49%
0.72

5/6
Hans Stocker - Garry Chase, Nepean ON 51.49%

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.68
1


Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON; Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC 62.50%
2.01
2


Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON; Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON 61.90%
2.26
3
1

Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC; Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC 55.95%
1.79
4
2
1
Janet McDiarmid - Gabriella Richardson, Ottawa ON 55.65%
1.34
5
3
2
George Old - Leo Turner, Ottawa ON 54.17%
1.01
4
3
Kathleen Toole - Aggie Perry, Rochester NY 53.57%
0.89
5
4
Brenda Howe - Mieke Mahood, Pembroke ON 52.98%

Bracketed KO I - A - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
25.85
1
Bert Curry - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
18.10
2
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
10.34
3/4
David Jones, Orleans ON; Alan McLellan - John Cook, Ottawa ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
10.34
3/4
Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON; Avi Poriah, CD

Bracketed KO I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.59
1
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Pierre Bernier - Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
10.21
2
Albert De Wijze - Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON; Brian Lamarre - Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON
5.84
3/4
Case Blaauw, Carp ON; Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON; Gary Cohen - David Binder, Nepean ON
5.84
3/4
Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON; Leon Zelikovitz - Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO I - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.35
1
Patricia Lavergne - Diane Norak - Irene Simm, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
7.95
2
Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON; Hazel Hewitt - Diane Herniman, St Marys ON
4.54
3/4
Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; G Ernest Irvine, Barrie ON; Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON; Janet Henrichsen, Arlington VA
4.54
3/4
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC; Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON; Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC

Bracketed KO I - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.66
1
Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON; Vivian Menzies, Orleans ON; Dinesh Bhatnagar, Ottawa ON; David Jacobson, Nepean ON
6.76
2
Eleanor Cavanagh - Stuart McLeod - Patrick Fitzgerald - Robert Rose, Ottawa ON
3.86
3/4
Andre Ruest - Joe Potter - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Saint-Hubert QC
3.86
3/4
Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON; Denise De Zuna - Judith Whitehead - Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO I - E - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.61
1
Romeo Lalonde - Linda Lalonde, Penetanguishene ON; Gill Gray, Pembroke Bermuda; Patricia Siddle, Hamilton Bermuda
6.03
2
Nicole Beaulieu - Therese Carrier, Quebec QC; Sam Scala - Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON
3.44
3/4
Peter Sederis - Gisele McSheffrey - Helene Holden, Nepean ON; Huguette Mabbutt, Ottawa ON
3.44
3/4
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Ivy Grant - Donald Grant, Smiths Falls ON

Bracketed KO I - F - 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.20
1
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet - Lisa Hebert, Ottawa ON; Pierre Huot, Rockland ON
5.74
2
Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON; Nancy Cavanagh - Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON; Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON
3.28
3/4
Bill Durning - Peter Doherty - Jim Hamilton, Ottawa ON; Derry Oke, Nepean ON
3.28
3/4
David Morreau, Ottawa ON; William Rance, Gloucester ON; Freda Godby - Eveline Patten, Nepean ON

Thursday Swiss - 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


Hank Schriel - Germain Perron - Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; William Sharp, Nepean ON 62.00
3.34
2
1

Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; John Biondi, North Bay ON; John Fraser, Mississauga ON 58.00
2.51
3
2
1
Bill Durning - Peter Doherty - Jim Hamilton, Ottawa ON; Derry Oke, Nepean ON 55.00
1.88
4/5
3
2
Tom Carr, Trenton ON; David Cook, Ottawa ON; Elizabeth Robertson - Lane Young, Marion MA 47.00
1.52
4/5


Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON; Gord Murray, Nepean ON; John Cook, Ottawa ON; David Jones, Orleans ON 47.00
1.41
4

Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON; Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON; Darrell Boyles, Jacksonville FL; Sylvia Logan, Rothesay NB 43.00

Thursday A/X Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
12.25
1
1
David Hutton, Courtice ON; Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON 56.94%
9.19
2
2
Paul Hitschfeld, Gatineau QC; Nick Said, Ottawa ON 56.37%
6.89
3

Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 55.56%
5.17
4

Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Eva Upper, Mississauga ON 53.70%
4.08
5
3
Paul Crookall - Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON 53.36%
2.85
4
Rosalind Murray - Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON 52.08%

Thursday B/C Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
6.43
1

Irene Churchill, Eganville ON; Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON 61.31%
4.82
2
1
Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON; Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON 59.88%
3.62
3

Don McNiven, Fergus ON; William Barbour, Milton ON 56.90%
2.71
4

Bernice Snyder - Lloyd Snyder, Charlottetown PE 55.78%
2.87
5
2
Rick Fifield, Paradise NL; Peter Rans, St. John's NL 55.77%
2.15
6
3
Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Susan King, New Port Ctr VT 54.08%
1.61
4
Shirley Harrold - Don Harrold, St Agatha ON 53.66%
1.27
5
Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert, Carp ON 51.98%

Thursday Eve Side Game - 17.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.25
1
1

Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON 62.38%
3.19
2
2

Hsieh-Chuen Wong - Ming Yu, Nepean ON 60.75%
3.03
3
3
1
Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON; Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON 60.68%
2.27
4
4
2
Barbara Jones - Greg Jones, Manotick ON 60.01%
1.83
5


Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Don Caldwell, Kemptville ON 59.63%
1.31
6


Gunther Schutzenmeier - Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON 59.49%
1.15
5

Terri Troke, South Bar NS; June Taylor, Halifax NS 58.82%
1.70
6
3
Rene Belanger - Michel Duplantie, Hawkesbury ON 57.13%
1.28

4
Mary Louise McCluskey - Terence McCluskey, Sydney NS 55.41%
1.04

5
Peter Rhead - Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON 54.30%
0.74

6
Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON; Brian Wilson, 53.88%

Thursday Eve 299er Pair - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1
1
Maureen O'byrne, Ottawa ON; Madeline Taylor, Gloucester ON 58.13%
1.59
2
2

Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 57.13%
1.19
3


Brenda Martin - Michael Martin, Belleville ON 55.38%
1.16
4
3
2
Rachel Pernica - Gerry Pernica, Ottawa ON 53.38%

Friday Afternoon Side - 13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Judith Bercuvitz - Mark Bercuvitz, Montreal QC 62.54%
2.73
2


Anne Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON; Ruth Browning, Lanark ON 62.31%
2.05
3


Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY 60.39%
3.34
4
1

Ronald Crowley, Ottawa ON; Paul Bridges, Nepean ON 56.91%
2.88
5
2
1
Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 55.28%
2.16
6
3
2
James Russell - Grant Reader, Ottawa ON 54.59%
1.62
4
3
Harriet Wagman - Judy Bromley, Toronto ON 54.48%
1.44
5
4
Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; William Rogers, Nepean ON 53.91%
1.03
6
5
Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 53.61%

Friday Afternoon 299er - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1


Lorraine Godin - Elizabeth Johns, Pembroke ON 63.39%
2.53
2
1
1
Dino Testa - Michael West, Ottawa ON 57.14%
1.90
3
2

Peter Rans, St. John's NL; Rick Fifield, Paradise NL 55.06%
1.42
4
3

Margaret Dittmann - Ann Dunnigan, Parry Sound ON 54.46%
1.43
5
4
2
Wendy Sinclair, Ottawa ON; Marilyn Brown, Godfrey ON 54.17%
1.07
6
5
3
Doris Eyre, Elgin ON; Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON 53.27%
0.80

4
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 52.98%

Bracketed KO III - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
20.57
1
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
14.40
2
Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON; Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON; Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON
8.23
3/4
Michael Faucher, Gloucester ON; William Boston, Sault Ste Marie ON; Lucie Labonte - Kamal Rabbat, Ottawa ON
8.23
3/4
Dennis Gamble - Margaret McManus, Ottawa ON; Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA

Bracketed KO III - B - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.79
1
Amanda Walley - John Lloyd - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON; Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS
11.05
2
Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Lily Chew, Iowa City IA
6.32
3/4
Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - Nathalie Brouard - Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC
6.32
3/4
Peter G Brand - Krisztina Luttor, Toronto ON; Beryl Higgs, Halifax NS; Claudette Hodgins, Lachine QC

Bracketed KO III - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.00
1
Ted Hill, Carp ON; Veljo Laur, Kanata ON; Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON; Jean-Paul Trudel, Nepean ON
8.40
2
Lucie Cote - Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC; Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC; Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC
4.80
3/4
Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Mario Martel, Beloeil QC; Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC
4.80
3/4
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON; Mary Simon, Gloucester ON

Bracketed KO III - D - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.24
1
Claudette Legare-Redknap - Real Bouchard, Ottawa ON; Carole Cherun - Elizabeth Laughlin, Nepean ON
6.47
2
Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON; Marjorie Clark - John Clark, Toronto ON
3.70
3/4
Jeanne Webster - Ted Perlberg - Carol Perlberg, Belleville ON; Nancy McCulloch, Batawa ON
3.70
3/4
Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON; Audrey Pile, Toronto ON; Patt Duncan, Greely ON; Barbara Willey, Gatineau QC

Friday Eve Side - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Harvey Clark - Steve Dennehy, Gatineau QC 60.65%
2.28
2/3
2/3
1
Ambrose Ng - Catherine Cam, Thornhill ON 59.49%
1.99
2/3
2/3

Maher Saleh - David Gordon, Ottawa ON 59.49%
1.31
4


Vera Lantos - Eva Deri, Nepean ON 55.09%
1.71
5
4
2
Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON; Patti McCabe, Red Deer AB 53.94%
0.94
6


Jean Levin - Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 53.47%
1.18
5

Hubert Richard - Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC 53.24%
1.28

3
Plamen Minchev - Daniel Grigorie, Gatineau QC 48.61%
0.96

4
Gerald Kennedy, Moncton NB; Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB 47.92%

Wednesday Eve Swiss - 21 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.70
1


Romain Jacques - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 60.00
4.10
2
1

Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; Guy Beauchamp, Gatineau QC; Simon Davidson - Doug Matheson, Nepean ON 56.00
3.08
3
2

Ted Hill, Carp ON; Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Veljo Laur, Kanata ON; Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON 55.00
2.31
4
3

Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; John Fraser, Mississauga ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; John Biondi, North Bay ON 54.00
3.34
5
4
1
Caroline Davies, Kanata ON; Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON; Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON 53.00
1.12
6


Michael Faucher, Gloucester ON; William Boston, Sault Ste Marie ON; Kamal Rabbat - Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON 51.00
1.30
5

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - Nathalie Brouard - Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC 50.00
2.51

2
Sue Barocas - Henry Salmin - Kathleen Toole - Aggie Perry, Rochester NY 44.00
1.88

3
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON; Mary Simon, Gloucester ON 40.00
1.41

4
Mary Fehrenbach - Gail Bell - L Allan - Lucille Watson, Deep River ON 34.00

Side Game Series I - 29.75 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.28
1
Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON 121.10%
6.64
2
Carlo Laflamme, Orleans ON 120.71%
4.98
3
Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON 118.30%
3.14
4/5
Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON 114.58%
3.14
4/5
Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON 114.58%
2.08
6
David Gordon, Ottawa ON 113.69%

Friday Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.65
1


Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA 59.29%
10.24
2


John Armstrong - Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON 57.37%
8.86
3
1

Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON; Mihai Cucuiu, Bucharest Romania 56.97%
6.65
4
2
1
Colleen Holmes - Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON 56.57%
4.55
5


Jack Brown, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON 56.25%
3.90
6


Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON 56.17%
4.98
7
3

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 55.93%
3.03
8


Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Eva Upper, Mississauga ON 55.69%
3.89
4
2
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; William Barbour, Milton ON 55.29%
2.95
5
3
Margo Allore, Ottawa ON; Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON 54.65%
2.53
6

Steven Hart, Port Byron NY; Lewis Allen, Rochester NY 54.49%
2.77

4
Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Joan Bennett, Perth ON 51.84%
1.73

5
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 51.36%
1.48

6
Irene Churchill, Eganville ON; Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON 50.80%

Friday Swiss - 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


Hank Schriel - Constance Allison - Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON 72.00
3.08
2


Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON; Marlene McFadden - John McFadden, Guelph ON 55.00
3.34
3
1

Patricia Lavergne - Irene Simm - Diane Norak, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON 53.00
1.52
4/5


Peter G Brand - Krisztina Luttor, Toronto ON; Beryl Higgs, Halifax NS; Claudette Hodgins, Lachine QC 52.00
2.51
4/5
2

Jocelyn Bernier - Nathalie Brouard - Edna Gagnon - Claire Du Breuil, Quebec QC 52.00
2.73
3
1
David Morreau, Ottawa ON; William Rance, Gloucester ON; Eveline Patten - Freda Godby, Nepean ON 44.00
2.05
4
2
Gilles Lepine - Huguette Lepine - Colette Paquette - Norbert Holmes, Gatineau QC 41.00
1.54

3
Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON; Audrey Pile, Toronto ON; Louise Gramlich, Calgary AB; Helen May Berry, Perth ON 34.00

Friday Evening 299er - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1


Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON; Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON 62.08%
1.80
2
1

Gerry Pernica - Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON 59.58%
1.35
3
2

Richard Marsden - Barbara-Ann Marsden, Kingston ON 58.75%
1.01
4


THOMAS POISSON, ; Nick Kaethler, Ottawa ON 56.25%
0.76
5


Lorraine Godin - Elizabeth Johns, Pembroke ON 55.83%

Saturday Morning Side - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1
1
Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON; Hugh Cooke, Belleville ON 64.50%
1.82
2
2

Brian Lamarre - Claude Henin, Ottawa ON 63.00%
1.37
3
3

Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON 57.00%
1.04
4
4

Thomas Poisson, ; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON 53.50%
1.48

2
Garry Chase - Hans Stocker, Nepean ON 49.00%

Saturday Morning 299ers - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1


Lorraine Godin - Elizabeth Johns, Pembroke ON 66.25%
2.13
2
1
1
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 61.67%
1.60
3
2
2
George Old - Leo Turner, Ottawa ON 60.42%
1.20
4
3

Lisa Hebert - Mac Johnston, Ottawa ON 54.58%
0.90
5
4

Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 52.08%

Bracketed KO II - A - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.50
1
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
8.22
2
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON

Wednesday Aft Side - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Inga Brodkin - Elliot Brodkin, Ottawa ON 62.50%
2.43
2
1

James Russell, Ottawa ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON 60.42%
1.68
3


Sid McGowan - Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON 60.00%
1.15
4


Susan Couch, Vernon TX; Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON 57.08%
1.97
5
2
1
Carol Bowles, Russell ON; Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON 55.42%
1.37
3

Thomas Cheng - Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON 54.17%
1.48
4
2
Liqun Wang, Ottawa ON; Anthony McDonald, Flin Flon MB 51.25%

Saturday Seniors Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.76
1


Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON 64.79%
3.57
2


Judie Belyea - Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON 62.71%
2.70
3


Clifford Hargrove - Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON 61.67%
3.54
4
1
1
Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Judy Parks, Nepean ON 56.88%
2.66
5
2

Edwin Hamilton - Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 54.38%
1.99
3

Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY; Carol Bell, Ottawa ON 53.13%
1.49
4

Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON; Helen Raich, Ottawa ON 49.58%
1.93

2
Patricia Plourde - Nicole Lajoie, Edmundston NB 44.79%

Saturday Side Game - 14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1
1
1
Rene Belanger - Michel Duplantie, Hawkesbury ON 69.51%
2.73
2
2
2
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Philip Mayhew, Portland ON 61.55%
2.05
3


Elizabeth Scott - Paul Hardy, Nepean ON 60.98%
1.88
4
3

Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC 60.04%
1.41
5
4

Lumir Drevjany, Mountain ON; Eva Wiseman, Spencerville ON 56.82%
1.57
6
5

Gerald Gold - Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC 54.55%
1.03
6

Norma Doucette, Vancouver BC; Susan Mitchell, New Westminster BC 53.60%
1.54

3
Hugh Cooke, Belleville ON; Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 52.65%
1.15

4
Richard Lavigne, Laval QC; Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC 52.27%
0.86

5
Louise McCartney - Rod Macdonald, Ottawa ON 50.38%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1

Peter Rans, St. John's NL; Rick Fifield, Paradise NL 65.83%
1.58
2/3
2

Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 60.00%
1.58
2/3


Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON; Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON 60.00%
1.05
4
3

William Hough, Ottawa ON; Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON 57.08%
0.84
5


Gilles Lepine - Huguette Lepine, Gatineau QC 55.42%

Wednesday Eve 299ers Prs - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1

Nicole Theriault - Marc Theriault, Orleans ON 62.92%
1.80
2
2
1
Bill Mills - Judy Mills, Toronto ON 60.83%
1.35
3
3

Rick Fifield, Paradise NL; John Spero, 54.58%
1.01
4
4

Brenda Martin - Michael Martin, Belleville ON 53.75%
0.67
5/6


Mary Louise McCluskey - Terence McCluskey, Sydney NS 53.33%
1.21
5/6

2
Dorothy Grignon, Ottawa ON; Renee D'Ornano, Nepean ON 53.33%

Bracketed KO IV - A - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.87
1
John Cook - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON; David Jones, Orleans ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
15.31
2
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
8.75
3/4
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Pierre Bernier - Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
8.75
3/4
Bert Curry - Bill Bowman - John Bowman, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON

Bracketed KO IV - B - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.26
1
Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC; Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON; Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC
9.28
2
Richard Maclean - Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON; G Ernest Irvine, Barrie ON; Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON
5.30
3/4
Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON; Hazel Hewitt - Diane Herniman, St Marys ON
5.30
3/4
Andre Ruest - Joe Potter - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Saint-Hubert QC

Bracketed KO IV - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.11
1
Raymond Jones - Greg Jones - Barbara Jones, Manotick ON; Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON; Beth Barker, Nepean ON
7.08
2
Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON; Caroline Davies, Kanata ON; Larry Doose - Lyn Doose, Thousand Oaks CA
4.04
3/4
Tom Carr, Trenton ON; David Cook, Ottawa ON; Elizabeth Robertson - Lane Young, Marion MA
4.04
3/4
Leslie Mortin - Joan Quinlan - Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever, Regina SK

Bracketed KO IV - D - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.82
1
Lisa Hebert - Marc Seguin - Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON; Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON
4.77
2
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Anthony Jetten, Ottawa ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON; Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON
2.73
3/4
Eileen Wallis - Don Wallis - Terry Landry - Carol Landry, Ottawa ON
2.73
3/4
Liz Bryers, St Catharines ON; Lynne Holtby, Ottawa ON; Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC; Andre Joffe, Montreal QC

Saturday Swiss Teams - 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC 60.00
3.08
2


Doug Pile - Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Timothy Baird, White Plains NY; Richard Baird, Cornwall ON 55.00
3.34
3
1

Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Lily Chew, Iowa City IA; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 49.00
2.51
4
2

Colleen Holmes - Phyllis Mitchell - Gerald Simoneau - Carol Misener, Ottawa ON 48.00
2.58
5/6
3
1
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON; Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON 46.00
1.14
5/6


Arnold Thomsen - Betty Thomsen, Courtenay BC; Bernice Snyder - Lloyd Snyder, Charlottetown PE 46.00
1.70
4/5
2/3
Marilyn Aarons-Guttman - M David Guttman, Toronto ON; Nicole Theriault - Marc Theriault, Orleans ON 45.00
1.70
4/5
2/3
Gilles Lepine - Huguette Lepine - Colette Paquette - Norbert Holmes, Gatineau QC 45.00

Saturday Open Pairs A/X - 11.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
14.00
1

Avi Poriah, CD; Debbie McLeod, Ottawa ON 58.39%
10.50
2

John Morgan, Navan ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 56.50%
7.88
3
1
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC 55.54%
5.91
4
2
Jack Brown, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON 55.29%
4.67
5
3
Ron Wener - Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC 54.06%
4.00
6
4
Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC 53.65%
3.50
7

Kamal Rabbat, Ottawa ON; Marian Dupont, Nepean ON 53.03%
3.11
8

Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA 52.97%
2.20
5
Gary Dinham, Ottawa ON; Peter Deschenes, Gatineau QC 50.19%

Saturday Open Pairs B/C - 12.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
5.44
1
1
Janice Ghent - John Ghent, Oakville ON 58.57%
4.08
2

Mireille Maisonneuve - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC 56.42%
3.06
3
2
Mark Van Vliet, Regina SK; Brian Wilson, 56.35%
2.30
4

Irene Churchill, Eganville ON; Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON 55.39%
1.81
5

Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Joan Bennett, Perth ON 53.94%
1.81
6

Mary Goodale, Ottawa ON; Ineke Boudewijn, Calgary AB 53.49%
1.79
3
Gerry Pernica - Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON 53.06%
1.34
4
Ken Facer - Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON 52.11%

Saturday Eve Side - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1


Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON 61.00%
2.12
2
1
1
Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON; Audrey Pile, Toronto ON 60.00%
1.59
3
2
2
Terry Landry - Carol Landry, Ottawa ON 56.50%
1.40
4
3

Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 53.00%
1.19

3
Marjorie Hurley - Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON 51.00%

Friday Morning Side - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Jean Levin - Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 65.22%
2.73
2
1
1
Mary Fehrenbach - Gail Bell, Deep River ON 59.26%
2.05
3
2
2
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; William Barbour, Milton ON 59.10%
1.68
4
3
3
Walter Sandberg - Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON 52.68%
1.15
5
4
4
Lucille Watson - Lynn Allan, Deep River ON 52.28%
1.18
6
5

Maggie Cormier - Colette Corbin, Edmundston NB 52.14%

Sunday Morning Side - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1
1
Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 66.42%
2.05
2
2
2
Tzvetalin Vassilev - Richard Beaulieu, North Bay ON 59.92%
1.35
3/4
3/4

Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 56.25%
1.35
3/4
3/4

Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Helen May Berry, Perth ON 56.25%
0.86
5
5

Thomas Poisson, ; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON 53.33%
1.11

3
Peter Rans, St. John's NL; Rick Fifield, Paradise NL 50.33%

Bracketed KO II - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.06
1
Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON; Marjorie Clark - John Clark, Toronto ON
5.64
2
Leslie Mortin - Joan Quinlan - Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever, Regina SK
3.22
3/4
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON
3.22
3/4
Helen May Berry, Perth ON; Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON; Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON

Morning Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.05
1


Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON 113.00
6.04
2
1

Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON 106.00
4.53
3


Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON 92.00
4.43
4
2

Gerald Gold - Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC; Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 91.00
3.32
5
3
1
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON; Mary Simon, Gloucester ON 89.00
2.49
4

Thomas Cheng - Nickie Ages - Max Krol - Doris Hope, Ottawa ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 82.00

Compact KO - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.53
1
Gill Gray, Pembroke Bermuda; Patricia Siddle, Hamilton Bermuda; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC
3.87
2
Nicole Beaulieu - Therese Carrier, Quebec QC; Sam Scala - Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON
2.49
3
Jean Claude Granger - Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere - Pat Bradley, Ottawa ON; Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON
1.94
4
Tzvetalin Vassilev - Richard Beaulieu, North Bay ON; Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Iris Winston, Almonte ON

Sunday Afternoon Side - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1
1
Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Plamen Minchev, Gatineau QC 64.81%
2.39
2
2

Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON; Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON 60.76%
1.79
3
3

Gerald Gold - Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC 58.80%
1.96
4
4

Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS; Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON 56.97%
1.94
5
5
2
Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON; Audrey Pile, Toronto ON 55.73%
0.98
6
6

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 55.44%
1.45

3
Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 53.65%
1.10

4
Peter Rans, St. John's NL; Rick Fifield, Paradise NL 52.81%
0.82

5
Ann Isaac, Victoria BC; Elise Farrell, 51.68%

Side Game Series II - 26.00 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.67
1/2
Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 132.75%
6.67
1/2
Jean Levin, Springfield VA 132.75%
5.77
3
Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON 128.05%
2.54
4/5
Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON 116.29%
2.54
4/5
Claude Henin, Ottawa ON 116.29%
3.34
6
Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 113.05%

Side Game Series III - 32.00 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.88
1/2
Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON 121.01%
5.88
1/2
Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON 121.01%
3.78
3
Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON 116.04%
4.59
4
James Russell, Ottawa ON 115.01%
3.91
5/6
Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 111.94%
3.91
5/6
Judy Parks, Nepean ON 111.94%

Bracketed KO V - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
20.56
1
Maher Saleh - Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON; Serge Mercille, Vanier ON; Shirley Teather, Vancouver BC
14.39
2
Mortimer Katz - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; David Hutton, Courtice ON; Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON
8.22
3/4
Jacques Fradette - Romain Jacques - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
8.22
3/4
Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON

Bracketed KO V - B - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.61
1
Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC; Eva Deri - Thomas Deri, Nepean ON
10.93
2
Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC; Cecile Rodier - Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC
6.24
3/4
Jean Monette - Claude Henin, Ottawa ON; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME; Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON
6.24
3/4
John Fraser, Mississauga ON; Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; John Biondi, North Bay ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON

Bracketed KO V - C - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.92
1
Patricia Lavergne - Diane Norak - Irene Simm, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
8.34
2
Peter Gates - Lucille Gates - Sam Cossever - Shirley Cossever, Montreal QC
4.77
3/4
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON; Mary Simon, Gloucester ON
4.77
3/4
Hubert Richard - Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC; Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC; Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC

Bracketed KO V - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.21
1
Larry Pizzey - Rita Pizzey, Red Deer AB; Patt Duncan, Greely ON; Barbara Willey, Gatineau QC
5.75
2
Lyn Legault - Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON; Carole Lycan, Orleans ON; Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON
3.28
3/4
Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Mario Martel, Beloeil QC; Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC
3.28
3/4
John Gerretsen - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON; Chris Stait Gardner, Thornhill ON; Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON

Wednesday Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.50
1
1

Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA 63.57%
7.88
2


Eva Upper, Mississauga ON; Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON 57.75%
5.91
3


Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON; Mihai Cucuiu, Bucharest Romania 56.48%
5.54
4
2

Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 56.45%
3.50
5


Jean Levin - Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 56.05%
3.00
6


Jean Monette - Claude Henin, Ottawa ON 56.02%
4.15
3

Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 55.21%
4.70
4
1
Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC 54.98%
2.46
5

David Hutton, Courtice ON; Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON 54.62%
2.33
6

Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON; Henry Y Mar, Nepean ON 54.40%
3.53

2
Pierrette Charron - Paul Charron, Ottawa ON 52.43%
2.64

3
Lane Young - Elizabeth Robertson, Marion MA 52.17%
1.98

4
Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC; Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC 50.09%
1.98

5
Andre Joffe, Montreal QC; Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC 49.88%

Friday Morning 299ers - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1
1
1
Richard Marsden - Barbara Ann Marsden, Kingston ON 60.80%
2.12
2
2

Lisa Hebert - Mac Johnston, Ottawa ON 60.70%
1.59
3
3

William Hough, Ottawa ON; Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON 59.78%
1.19
4


Lorraine Godin - Elizabeth Johns, Pembroke ON 57.86%
1.01
5
4

David Morreau, Ottawa ON; William Rance, Gloucester ON 56.81%
0.76
6
5

Brenda Martin - Michael Martin, Belleville ON 55.36%
1.25

2
Raymond Burnham - Jeanne Burnham, Ottawa ON 50.77%
0.94

3
Hugh Wilson - Barbara Wilson, Liphopolis OH 49.61%

Sunday Evening Side - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 66.88%
1.82
2


Claude Henin - Jean Monette, Ottawa ON 60.88%
2.12
3
1

Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON 57.63%
1.97
4
2
1
Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON; Audrey Pile, Toronto ON 51.50%
1.48
3
2
Charles Britney, Horn Lake MS; Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON 50.52%

Side Game Series IV - 18.00 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.66
1/2
Audrey Pile, Toronto ON 115.73%
4.66
1/2
Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON 115.73%
2.62
3/4
Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 105.88%
2.62
3/4
Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC 105.88%
2.12
5
John Burgoin, Mountain ON 105.47%

Sunday Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.50
1


C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON; Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON 64.93%
7.88
2
1

Henry Y Mar - Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON 61.46%
5.91
3
2

Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC 55.09%
4.43
4
3
1
Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON; Patti McCabe, Red Deer AB 53.94%
3.50
5
4
2
Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC 53.59%
3.00
6
5

Steven Hart, Port Byron NY; Lewis Allen, Rochester NY 53.36%
2.23

3
Peter Blakemore, Bradford ON; Louise Gramlich, Calgary AB 48.38%
1.67

4
Donald Maclean - Joe Potter, Ottawa ON 48.03%

A/X Swiss - 23 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
19.25
1

John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; Normand Houle, Lachine QC; M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC 117.00
14.44
2

Gisele Caron - Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC 105.00
10.83
3

Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON 104.00
8.12
4
1
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Zoltan Lazar - Sergiu Calangiu, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 101.00
6.42
5

Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON; Mileva Jobin - Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON 96.00
5.44
6/7
2
Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Mihai Cucuiu, Bucharest Romania; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA 90.00
5.16
6/7

John Gillespie - Carole Berry, Orleans ON; Margaret McManus - Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON 90.00
4.07
8/9
3/4
Jean Bellemarre - Michele Gagne - Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC 85.00
4.07
8/9
3/4
Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC; Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC; Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON 85.00
2.42
5
Jean Brett - Robert Brett, Ottawa ON; Elizabeth Scott - Paul Hardy, Nepean ON 84.00

B/C Swiss - 12 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
5.44
1
1
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON; Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 104.00
3.57
2/3
2/3
Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON; Barbara St Louis, Lombardy ON; Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON; Betty Bianchini, Perth ON 103.00
3.57
2/3
2/3
Janice Ghent - John Ghent, Oakville ON; Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON; Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON 103.00
2.30
4

Leslie Mortin - Joan Quinlan - Donald Drever - Marilyn Drever, Regina SK 102.00

Senior Swiss - 10 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.60
1


Rosalind Murray - Patricia Armstrong - Anita Hargrove, Nepean ON; Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON 128.00
4.20
2


Stan Tench - Barbara Tench, Ottawa ON; Susan Couch, Vernon TX; Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON 112.00
3.15
3


Layne Noble - Sid McGowan - Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON; William Rogers, Nepean ON 106.00
4.01
4
1
1
Grant Reader - James Russell, Ottawa ON; Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC 86.00
3.01
2
2
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Iris Winston, Almonte ON; Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB; Gerald Kennedy, Moncton NB 78.00
2.26
3

Gordon Forth - Katherine Beattie - Patrick McLaughlin - Patricia McLaughlin, Ottawa ON 71.00

Stratified Swiss - 42 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
24.50
1


Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski - Jack Brown - David Gordon, Ottawa ON 113.00
16.08
2/3
1

John Polak - Brooke Leightizer - Gerald Leckie, Iroquois ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON 96.00
16.08
2/3


Jean-Paul Trudel - Eva Deri - Thomas Deri, Nepean ON; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON 96.00
10.34
4


Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON 95.00
8.17
5


Bert Curry - Debbie McLeod - Bill Bowman - John Bowman, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Avi Poriah, CD 92.00
7.97
6
2

Keith Hogan, Laval QC; Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC 91.00
6.13
7


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 89.00
5.17
8/9


Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON; Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; John Lloyd, Pembroke ON 87.00
5.17
8/9


Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Gisele Caron - Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC 87.00
4.10
10/12


Catherine Chell - Kamal Rabbat, Ottawa ON; Greg Middleton, Kanata ON; Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON 84.00
5.98
10/12
3

Claudette Legare-Redknap - Real Bouchard - Dinesh Bhatnagar, Ottawa ON; Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON 84.00
4.10
10/12


Mortimer Katz - David Sabourin - John Cook, Ottawa ON; Paul Hardy, Nepean ON 84.00
3.28
13/15


Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON; Marlene McFadden - John McFadden, Guelph ON 80.00
3.28
13/15


Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON; Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON; Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC 80.00
4.48
13/15
4

Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON; Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON; Susan Mitchell, New Westminster BC 80.00
3.29
5/6

Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 74.00
3.29
5/6

Denis Boucher, Blainville QC; Christian Bougie, Sainte-Therese QC; Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC; Daniel Demuy, Laval QC 74.00
5.93
7
1
Lisa Hebert - Mac Johnston - Richard Beaulieu, Ottawa ON; Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON 71.00
4.45
8
2
Eleanor Cavanagh - Pamela Lana-Sarrate - Betty Leicht - Flemming Leicht, Ottawa ON 69.00
3.34

3
Sam Scala - Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON; Gill Gray, Pembroke Bermuda; Patricia Siddle, Hamilton Bermuda 68.00
2.50

4
Liz Bryers, St Catharines ON; Lynne Holtby, Ottawa ON; Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC; Andre Joffe, Montreal QC 64.00
1.98

5
Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Mary Simon, Gloucester ON; Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON 62.00

Senior Swiss - 18 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.86
1/2


Clifford Hargrove - Victor Giaccone - Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON; Robert Provencher, Almonte ON 109.00
6.86
1/2


Lachman Advani - Judie Belyea - Robert Brett - Jean Brett, Ottawa ON 109.00
4.41
3


Hank Schriel - Donald Lewis - Colin Brodie, Ottawa ON; Ted Hill, Carp ON 102.00
3.31
4


Miki Sheldon - Pat Sargent - Joyce East, Ottawa ON; Jocelyn Ruby, London ON 85.00
4.96
5
1
1
Fran Ages - Lillian Zunder - Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Judy Parks, Nepean ON 83.00
3.72
2
2
Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON; Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON; Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON; Carol Bowles, Russell ON 78.00
2.79
3

Phyllis Mitchell - Gerald Simoneau - Jan A Harrison, Ottawa ON; Gail Victor, Nepean ON 68.00
2.09
4
3
Van Whitehead - Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON; Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON; Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON 65.00

299er Swiss - 5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
3.18
1
Lorraine Godin - Elizabeth Johns, Pembroke ON; Janet Hollingsworth - Wendy Sinclair, Ottawa ON 118.00
2.39
2
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON; Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 90.00

 


Total masterpoints: 6454.17 earned by 759 players.
Total attendance: 1233 tables.

   1  84.24 John Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   2  84.24 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   3  59.74 Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
   4  59.74 David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
   5  59.69 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
   6  59.69 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
   7  50.27 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
   8  47.84 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
   9  46.83 John Morgan, Navan ON
  10  43.15 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  11  43.14 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
  12  40.78 Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON
  13  40.64 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
  14  40.44 Bert Curry, Ottawa ON
  15  39.27 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
  16  37.83 John Cook, Ottawa ON
  17  36.57 Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
  18  36.57 David Jones, Orleans ON
  19  35.82 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
  20  33.00 Eva Deri, Nepean ON
  21  32.21 Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON
  22  31.69 Thomas Deri, Nepean ON
  23  31.50 Jean-Paul Trudel, Nepean ON
  24  30.74 David Hutton, Courtice ON
  25  30.74 Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON
  26  29.81 Avi Poriah,    
  27  29.23 Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON
  28  28.78 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
  29  28.51 Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
  30  27.19 Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON
  31  27.13 M. Xavier Combey, D D O QC
  32  27.07 Lisa Hebert, Ottawa ON
  33  26.61 Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON
  34  26.61 Irene Simm, Ottawa ON
  35  26.61 Diane Norak, Ottawa ON
  36  26.23 Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON
  37  25.61 Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
  38  24.97 Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS
  39  24.80 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
  40  24.18 Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC
  41  23.97 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
  42  23.72 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
  43  23.71 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
  44  23.71 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
  45  23.71 Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC
  46  23.71 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
  47  23.67 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
  48  23.67 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
  49  23.58 Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC
  50  23.58 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
  51  23.48 Shirley Teather, Vancouver BC
  52  23.34 Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
  53  23.34 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
  54  23.34 Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC
  55  23.34 Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC
  56  23.00 Serge Mercille, Vanier ON
  57  22.55 Maher Saleh, Ottawa ON
  58  22.27 Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC
  59  22.27 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
  60  22.27 Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON
  61  22.27 Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC
  62  22.05 John Lloyd, Pembroke ON
  63  21.53 Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON
  64  21.29 M Katz, Ottawa ON
  65  21.13 Ted Hill, Carp ON
  66  21.03 Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON
  67  21.03 Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON
  68  20.70 Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON
  69  20.70 Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS
  70  20.62 Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
  71  20.41 Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON
  72  20.21 Mihai Cucuiu, Bucharest   
  73  19.84 Debbie McLeod, Ottawa ON
  74  19.72 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
  75  19.39 Carlo Laflamme, Orleans ON
  76  19.30 Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON
  77  19.25 Normand Houle, Lachine QC
  78  19.16 Stephen Young, Mississauga ON
  79  19.16 Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON
  80  18.60 Lily Chew, Kanataity ON
  81  18.51 Raymond Audet, Ottawa ON
  82  18.51 Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
  83  18.49 Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON
  84  18.31 Patricia Siddle, Hamilton   
  85  18.31 Gill Gray, Pembroke   
  86  18.21 Claude Henin, Ottawa ON
  87  18.08 Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON
  88  17.96 Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON
  89  17.91 Mary Simon, Gloucester ON
  90  17.91 Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON
  91  17.91 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
  92  17.91 Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
  93  17.53 Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON
  94  17.34 Terry Shaw, Halifax NS
  95  17.34 R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
  96  17.08 Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON
  97  17.05 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
  98  17.05 Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
  99  17.00 Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON
 100  16.98 Dinesh Bhatnagar, Ottawa ON
 101  16.95 Kamal Rabbat, Naples FL
 102  16.91 Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON
 103  16.91 Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
 104  16.76 Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA
 105  16.76 Gerri Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA
 106  16.70 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
 107  16.31 Real Bouchard, Ottawa ON
 108  16.29 Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON
 109  16.12 Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON
 110  16.08 John Polak, Iroquois ON
 111  16.08 Gerald Leckie, Iroquois ON
 112  16.08 Eva Upper, Mississauga ON
 113  16.08 Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON
 114  16.08 Brooke Leightizer, Iroquois ON
 115  16.03 Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON
 116  15.75 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 117  15.64 Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON
 118  15.63 Veljo Laur, Kanata ON
 119  15.63 Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON
 120  15.41 Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON
 121  15.28 Marjorie Clark, Toronto ON
 122  15.28 John Clark, Toronto ON
 123  15.14 Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON
 124  15.03 Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON
 125  15.00 Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC
 126  15.00 Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC
 127  14.83 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
 128  14.60 Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
 129  14.57 Tony Viidik, Waterloo ON
 130  14.57 Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
 131  14.57 Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON
 132  14.57 Diane Herniman, St Marys ON
 133  14.53 Sam Scala, Collingwood ON
 134  14.53 Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON
 135  14.43 G Ernest Irvine, Barrie ON
 136  14.20 Mary Drummie, Kanata ON
 137  14.16 Hank Schriel, Ottawa ON
 138  14.15 Marilyn Drever, Regina SK
 139  14.15 Donald Drever, Regina SK
 140  13.96 Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON
 141  13.95 Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 142  13.95 Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
 143  13.92 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
 144  13.39 Margaret McManus, Ottawa ON
 145  13.35 Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON
 146  13.35 John Biondi, North Bay ON
 147  13.29 Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON
 148  13.25 Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON
 149  13.09 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
 150  13.08 Leslie Mortin, Regina SK
 151  13.08 Joan Quinlan, Regina SK
 152  13.01 Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON
 153  12.88 Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON
 154  12.86 Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON
 155  12.84 Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON
 156  12.82 Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON
 157  12.78 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
 158  12.78 Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC
 159  12.76 Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON
 160  12.74 Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON
 161  12.70 Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON
 162  12.68 Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON
 163  12.68 Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON
 164  12.68 Donald Grant, Smiths Falls ON
 165  12.63 Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON
 166  12.49 Patt Duncan, Greely ON
 167  12.49 Barbara Willey, Gatineau QC
 168  12.48 Greg Jones, Manotick ON
 169  12.48 Barbara Jones, Manotick ON
 170  12.42 Audrey Pile, Toronto ON
 171  12.29 John Fraser, Mississauga ON
 172  12.29 David Jacobson, Nepean ON
 173  12.28 Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON
 174  12.24 C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
 175  12.04 Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON
 176  12.04 Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON
 177  12.04 Caroline Davies, Kanata ON
 178  11.97 Therese Carrier, Quebec QC
 179  11.97 Nicole Beaulieu, Quebec QC
 180  11.92 Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC
 181  11.92 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 182  11.92 Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC
 183  11.92 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 184  11.91 Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON
 185  11.83 Joe Potter, Ottawa ON
 186  11.83 Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
 187  11.71 Lorraine Godin, Pembroke ON
 188  11.71 Elizabeth Johns, Pembroke ON
 189  11.65 Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON
 190  11.65 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
 191  11.61 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 192  11.61 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 193  11.58 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ
 194  11.55 William Boston, Bonita Springs FL
 195  11.53 Rick Fifield, Paradise NL
 196  11.49 Beryl Higgs, Halifax NS
 197  11.35 Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON
 198  11.33 Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON
 199  11.30 Nathalie Brouard, Quebec QC
 200  11.30 Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON
 201  11.30 Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC
 202  11.30 Albert De Wijze, Nepean ON
 203  11.29 Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
 204  11.29 Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC
 205  11.27 Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON
 206  11.24 Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON
 207  11.11 Jean Levin, Springfield VA
 208  11.11 Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA
 209  11.10 William Barbour, Milton ON
 210  11.10 Don McNiven, Fergus ON
 211  11.07 Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON
 212  11.00 Vivian Menzies, Orleans ON
 213  10.96 Irene Churchill, Eganville ON
 214  10.93 John Burgoin, Brownsville TX
 215  10.76 Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON
 216  10.76 John McFadden, Guelph ON
 217  10.69 Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON
 218  10.68 Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
 219  10.67 John Spero, Kemptville ON
 220  10.46 Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
 221  10.39 Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON
 222  10.35 Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON
 223  10.29 Mac Johnston, Ottawa ON
 224  10.24 John Armstrong, Ottawa ON
 225  10.24 Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
 226  10.21 Raymond Jones, Manotick ON
 227  10.21 Henry Y Mar, Nepean ON
 228  10.16 Thomas Murphy, Saint-Hubert QC
 229  10.16 Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON
 230  10.15 Richard Maclean, Ottawa ON
 231  10.15 Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON
 232  10.11 Beth Barker, Nepean ON
 233   9.98 Peter Rans, St. John's NL
 234   9.83 Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON
 235   9.62 Paul Hitschfeld, Gatineau QC
 236   9.62 Nick Said, Ottawa ON
 237   9.56 Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON
 238   9.56 Clifford Hargrove, Nepean ON
 239   9.35 Michael Faucher, Gloucester ON
 240   9.32 Barbara Spero, Kemptville ON
 241   9.24 Elizabeth Laughlin, Nepean ON
 242   9.24 Carole Cherun, Nepean ON
 243   9.22 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 244   9.03 William Rance, Gloucester ON
 245   9.03 David Morreau, Ottawa ON
 246   9.01 John Ghent, Oakville ON
 247   9.01 Janice Ghent, Oakville ON
 248   9.01 Claudette Hodgins, Lachine QC
 249   8.83 Phyllis Mitchell, Ottawa ON
 250   8.83 Gerald Simoneau, Ottawa ON
 251   8.79 Louise Menard, Quebec QC
 252   8.79 Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC
 253   8.76 Lane Young, Marion MA
 254   8.76 Elizabeth Robertson, Marion MA
 255   8.61 Romeo Lalonde, Penetanguishene ON
 256   8.61 Linda Lalonde, Penetanguishene ON
 257   8.60 James Russell, Ottawa ON
 258   8.59 Rita Pizzey, Red Deer AB
 259   8.59 Larry Pizzey, Red Deer AB
 260   8.57 Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
 261   8.51 Patti McCabe, Red Deer AB
 262   8.39 Peter G Brand, Toronto ON
 263   8.39 Krisztina Luttor, Toronto ON
 264   8.39 Andre Joffe, Montreal QC
 265   8.39 Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC
 266   8.35 Helen May Berry, Perth ON
 267   8.34 Shirley Cossever, Boca Raton FL
 268   8.34 Sam Cossever, Boca Raton FL
 269   8.34 Peter Gates, Montreal QC
 270   8.34 Lucille Gates, Montreal QC
 271   8.22 Anita Hargrove, Nepean ON
 272   8.20 Pierre Huot, Rockland ON
 273   8.15 Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC
 274   8.15 Gerald Gold, Pointe-Claire QC
 275   8.12 Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 276   8.12 Sergiu Calangiu, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 277   8.12 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
 278   8.11 Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON
 279   8.08 Mario Martel, Beloeil QC
 280   8.08 Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC
 281   7.98 Lyn Doose, Thousand Oaks CA
 282   7.98 Larry Doose, Thousand Oaks CA
 283   7.97 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 284   7.88 Betty Wong, Kanata ON
 285   7.83 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
 286   7.81 Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC
 287   7.69 Simon Davidson, Nepean ON
 288   7.59 Constance Allison, Ottawa ON
 289   7.54 Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON
 290   7.47 Anthony Jetten, Ottawa ON
 291   7.46 Stuart McLeod, Ottawa ON
 292   7.42 Freda Godby, Nepean ON
 293   7.42 Eveline Patten, Nepean ON
 294   7.40 Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON
 295   7.31 Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON
 296   7.31 Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON
 297   7.30 Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON
 298   7.22 Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON
 299   7.22 Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON
 300   7.13 Philip Mayhew, Portland ON
 301   7.12 Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON
 302   7.12 Carol Bowles, Russell ON
 303   7.10 Tom Carr, Trenton ON
 304   7.06 Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 305   7.06 Paul Stanbury, Kleinburg ON
 306   7.06 Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 307   7.06 Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON
 308   7.03 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC
 309   7.03 Hubert Richard, Gatineau QC
 310   7.02 Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON
 311   6.96 Case Blaauw, Carp ON
 312   6.94 Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON
 313   6.93 Steven Hart, Port Byron NY
 314   6.93 Lewis Allen, Rochester NY
 315   6.89 Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON
 316   6.86 Robert Provencher, Almonte ON
 317   6.82 Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
 318   6.80 Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
 319   6.80 Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
 320   6.76 Robert Rose, Ottawa ON
 321   6.76 Patrick Fitzgerald, Ottawa ON
 322   6.72 Janet Henrichsen, Arlington VA
 323   6.71 Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON
 324   6.54 Dave Lang, Ottawa ON
 325   6.50 Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
 326   6.44 Margo Allore, Ottawa ON
 327   6.41 Lynne Holtby, Ottawa ON
 328   6.41 Liz Bryers, St Catharines ON
 329   6.40 Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON
 330   6.39 Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC
 331   6.34 Lillian Zunder, Ottawa ON
 332   6.34 Fran Ages, Ottawa ON
 333   6.33 Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 334   6.33 Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 335   6.32 David Cook, Ottawa ON
 336   6.32 Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
 337   6.17 Grant Reader, Ottawa ON
 338   6.15 Susan Couch, Vernon TX
 339   6.14 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 340   6.10 Susan Mitchell, New Westminster BC
 341   6.09 Flemming Leicht, Ottawa ON
 342   6.09 Betty Leicht, Ottawa ON
 343   6.08 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 344   6.08 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 345   6.05 Wendy Sinclair, Ottawa ON
 346   6.04 Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON
 347   5.98 Plamen Minchev, Gatineau QC
 348   5.93 Richard Beaulieu, Ottawa ON
 349   5.92 Terry Landry, St Cloud FL
 350   5.92 Carol Landry, St Cloud FL
 351   5.89 Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON
 352   5.88 Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON
 353   5.87 Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC
 354   5.87 Giovanni De Nitto, Brossard QC
 355   5.84 Gary Cohen, Nepean ON
 356   5.84 David Binder, Nepean ON
 357   5.79 Peter Doherty, Ottawa ON
 358   5.79 Jim Hamilton, Ottawa ON
 359   5.79 Derry Oke, Nepean ON
 360   5.79 Bill Durning, Ottawa ON
 361   5.78 Guy Beauchamp, Gatineau QC
 362   5.75 Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC
 363   5.75 Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC
 364   5.75 Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON
 365   5.75 Carole Lycan, Orleans ON
 366   5.51 William Sharp, Nepean ON
 367   5.47 Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON
 368   5.47 Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON
 369   5.45 Judi Roy, Nepean ON
 370   5.45 Camile Hamel, Nepean ON
 371   5.42 Mark Bercuvitz, Montreal QC
 372   5.42 Judith Bercuvitz, Montreal QC
 373   5.35 Ruth Browning, Vero Beach FL
 374   5.35 Paul Charron, Ottawa ON
 375   5.35 Anne Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON
 376   5.34 Rene Belanger, Hawkesbury ON
 377   5.34 Michel Duplantie, Hawkesbury ON
 378   5.33 Iris Winston, Almonte ON
 379   5.31 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
 380   5.31 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
 381   5.30 Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON
 382   5.27 Doris Hope, Ottawa ON
 383   5.20 Michael West, Ottawa ON
 384   5.20 Dino Testa, Ottawa ON
 385   5.16 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
 386   5.16 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
 387   5.13 Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON
 388   4.97 Colin Brodie, Ottawa ON
 389   4.87 Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON
 390   4.81 Rita Rochon, Ottawa ON
 391   4.80 Paul Crookall, Ottawa ON
 392   4.78 Richard Marsden, Kingston ON
 393   4.78 Barbara-Ann Marsden, Kingston ON
 394   4.75 Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON
 395   4.75 Gerry Pernica, Ottawa ON
 396   4.67 Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
 397   4.67 Ron Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
 398   4.66 Hugh Cooke, Belleville ON
 399   4.62 Ineke Boudewijn, Calgary AB
 400   4.60 Ronald Crowley, Ottawa ON
 401   4.59 William Rogers, Nepean ON
 402   4.59 Huguette Lepine, Gatineau QC
 403   4.59 Gilles Lepine, Gatineau QC
 404   4.58 Joan Bennett, Perth ON
 405   4.55 Greg Middleton, Kanata ON
 406   4.54 Nicole Theriault, Orleans ON
 407   4.54 Marc Theriault, Orleans ON
 408   4.53 Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON
 409   4.53 Leo Turner, Ottawa ON
 410   4.53 George Old, Ottawa ON
 411   4.47 Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON
 412   4.45 Pamela Lana-Sarrate, Ottawa ON
 413   4.40 William Hough, Ottawa ON
 414   4.40 Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON
 415   4.37 Richard Beaulieu, North Bay ON
 416   4.37 Jill Jones, Kanata ON
 417   4.37 Glen Jones, Kanata ON
 418   4.36 Loretta Green, Dodd City TX
 419   4.35 Norbert Holmes, Gatineau QC
 420   4.35 Marilyn Aarons-Guttman, Toronto ON
 421   4.35 M David Guttman, Toronto ON
 422   4.35 Colette Paquette, Gatineau QC
 423   4.35 Ambrose Ng, Thornhill ON
 424   4.34 Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB
 425   4.34 Gerald Kennedy, Moncton NB
 426   4.33 Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY
 427   4.33 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 428   4.33 Don Wallis, Ottawa ON
 429   4.24 Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON
 430   4.24 Gail Bell, Deep River ON
 431   4.24 Doug Pile, Kanata ON
 432   4.20 Steve Dennehy, Gatineau QC
 433   4.20 Stan Tench, Ottawa ON
 434   4.20 Edna Gagnon, Quebec QC
 435   4.20 Barbara Tench, Ottawa ON
 436   4.17 Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC
 437   4.17 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
 438   4.14 Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON
 439   4.10 Ted Perlberg, Belleville ON
 440   4.10 Nancy McCulloch, Batawa ON
 441   4.10 Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON
 442   4.10 Germain Perron, Ottawa ON
 443   4.10 Geoffrey Calvert, Carp ON
 444   4.10 Elaine Calvert, Carp ON
 445   4.10 Doug Matheson, Nepean ON
 446   4.10 Carol Perlberg, Belleville ON
 447   4.07 Terence McCluskey, Sydney NS
 448   4.07 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 449   4.07 Michele Gagne, Montreal QC
 450   4.07 Mary Louise McCluskey, Sydney NS
 451   4.07 Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC
 452   4.07 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 453   4.05 Carol Misener, Ottawa ON
 454   4.02 Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON
 455   4.02 Betty Bianchini, Perth ON
 456   4.00 Claire Du Breuil, Quebec QC
 457   3.99 Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON
 458   3.99 John Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 459   3.99 Chris Stait Gardner, Thornhill ON
 460   3.99 Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 461   3.92 Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB
 462   3.87 Walter Sandberg, Almonte ON
 463   3.87 Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON
 464   3.86 Denise De Zuna, Ottawa ON
 465   3.85 Lloyd Snyder, Charlottetown PE
 466   3.85 Bernice Snyder, Charlottetown PE
 467   3.84 Mary Goodale, Ottawa ON
 468   3.84 Judi Carter, Waterloo ON
 469   3.84 Ed Allan, Waterloo ON
 470   3.81 Lucille Watson, Deep River ON
 471   3.81 Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC
 472   3.81 L Allan, Deep River ON
 473   3.80 Brian Wilson,    
 474   3.77 Louise Gramlich, Calgary AB
 475   3.73 George Kitchen, North Gower ON
 476   3.65 Katherine Beattie, Ottawa ON
 477   3.65 Catherine Cam, Thornhill ON
 478   3.57 Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON
 479   3.57 Barbara St Louis, Lombardy ON
 480   3.53 Robert Grant, Ottawa ON
 481   3.53 Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON
 482   3.53 Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK
 483   3.52 Pat Bradley, Ottawa ON
 484   3.52 Kathleen Toole, Rochester NY
 485   3.52 Aggie Perry, Rochester NY
 486   3.51 Terry Sye, Etobicoke ON
 487   3.51 Joan Nurse, Etobicoke ON
 488   3.50 Marian Dupont, Nepean ON
 489   3.44 Peter Sederis, Nepean ON
 490   3.44 Huguette Mabbutt, Ottawa ON
 491   3.44 Helene Holden, Nepean ON
 492   3.44 Gisele McSheffrey, Nepean ON
 493   3.38 Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 494   3.38 Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 495   3.34 Paul Bridges, Nepean ON
 496   3.33 Carol Bell, Ottawa ON
 497   3.31 Pat Sargent, Ottawa ON
 498   3.31 Miki Sheldon, Ottawa ON
 499   3.31 Joyce East, Ottawa ON
 500   3.31 Jocelyn Ruby, London ON
 501   3.29 Denis Boucher, Blainville QC
 502   3.29 Christian Bougie, Sainte-Therese QC
 503   3.19 Ming Yu, Nepean ON
 504   3.19 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 505   3.18 Janet Hollingsworth, Ottawa ON
 506   3.14 Helene Deland, Gatineau QC
 507   3.14 Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC
 508   3.11 Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON
 509   3.11 Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON
 510   3.08 Timothy Baird, White Plains NY
 511   3.08 Richard Baird, Cornwall ON
 512   3.07 Joy Shapiro, Thornhill ON
 513   3.06 Mark Van Vliet, Regina SK
 514   3.06 June Taylor, Halifax NS
 515   3.06 Colette Corbin, Edmundston NB
 516   3.03 Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC
 517   3.02 Susan King, New Port Ctr VT
 518   3.02 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC
 519   3.01 Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON
 520   3.01 Peter Rhead, Utterson ON
 521   3.00 Peter Blakemore, Bradford ON
 522   2.96 Michael Martin, Belleville ON
 523   2.96 Brenda Martin, Belleville ON
 524   2.95 Hans Stocker, Nepean ON
 525   2.95 Garry Chase, Nepean ON
 526   2.92 Louise D'Entremont, Gatineau QC
 527   2.92 Charles Britney, Nepean ON
 528   2.91 THOMAS POISSON, Nobel ON
 529   2.91 Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC
 530   2.91 Carole Klein, Montreal QC
 531   2.87 Marilyn Brown, Godfrey ON
 532   2.85 Dave Willis, Orleans ON
 533   2.81 Doris Eyre, Elgin ON
 534   2.79 Jan A Harrison, Ottawa ON
 535   2.79 Gail Victor, Nepean ON
 536   2.73 Ron Williams, Nepean ON
 537   2.73 Ron Bodkin, Nepean ON
 538   2.73 Inga Brodkin, Ottawa ON
 539   2.73 Elliot Brodkin, Ottawa ON
 540   2.71 Trudy Dussault, Nepean ON
 541   2.71 Claude Dussault, Nepean ON
 542   2.67 Sheena Mackenzie, Halifax NS
 543   2.67 Elizabeth Munn, Middle Sackvill NS
 544   2.63 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
 545   2.60 Maxine Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 546   2.60 John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 547   2.59 Marilyn Whidden, Toronto ON
 548   2.56 Shirley Harrold, Orlando FL
 549   2.56 Don Harrold, Orlando FL
 550   2.55 Bella Davidson, Ottawa ON
 551   2.52 Marjorie Hurley, Ottawa ON
 552   2.52 Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON
 553   2.51 Sue Barocas, Rochester NY
 554   2.51 Henry Salmin, Rochester NY
 555   2.44 Jim Trussler, North Gower ON
 556   2.37 Robert Tremblay, Gatineau QC
 557   2.37 Louis Renaud, Gatineau QC
 558   2.37 B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
 559   2.36 Helen Raich, Ottawa ON
 560   2.36 Ecatarina Cojocaru, Ottawa ON
 561   2.35 Mieke Mahood, Pembroke ON
 562   2.35 Brenda Howe, Pembroke ON
 563   2.33 Susan Carter, Nepean ON
 564   2.33 Darrell Boyles, Jacksonville FL
 565   2.33 A Logan, Rothesay NB
 566   2.31 Roland Brazeau, Orleans ON
 567   2.31 Raynald Belanger, Quebec QC
 568   2.31 Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON
 569   2.31 Francine Belanger, Quebec QC
 570   2.26 Patrick McLaughlin, Ottawa ON
 571   2.26 Patricia McLaughlin, Ottawa ON
 572   2.26 Gordon Forth, Ottawa ON
 573   2.20 Richard Hart, Cobourg ON
 574   2.20 Peter Deschenes, Gatineau QC
 575   2.20 Gary Dinham, Ottawa ON
 576   2.19 Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON
 577   2.19 Bruce Raichman, Toronto ON
 578   2.12 Maureen O Byrne, Ottawa ON
 579   2.12 Madeline Taylor, Gloucester ON
 580   2.09 Ken Facer, Mississauga ON
 581   2.09 Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON
 582   2.05 Fatos Baudouin, Ottawa ON
 583   2.05 Dominique Guay, Orleans ON
 584   2.05 Ayla Kayalioglu, Nepean ON
 585   2.03 Sharon Plumb, Ottawa ON
 586   2.03 Beverley Barrette, Ottawa ON
 587   2.02 Terri Troke, South Bar NS
 588   2.02 Margaret Dittmann, Parry Sound ON
 589   2.02 Betty Thomsen, Courtenay BC
 590   2.02 Arnold Thomsen, Courtenay BC
 591   2.02 Ann Dunnigan, Parry Sound ON
 592   2.01 Raymond Burnham, Ottawa ON
 593   2.01 M Gail Ashley, Ottawa ON
 594   2.01 Jill Stern, Ottawa ON
 595   2.01 Jeanne Burnham, Ottawa ON
 596   1.98 Piyasena Hapuarachchi, Orleans ON
 597   1.97 Hubert Grondin, Cantley QC
 598   1.94 Suzanne Maurice-Hesson, Hull QC
 599   1.94 Marilee Fazil, Greely ON
 600   1.94 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
 601   1.94 Ghulam Fazil, Greely ON
 602   1.93 Patricia Plourde, Edmundston NB
 603   1.93 Nicole Lajoie, Edmundston NB
 604   1.91 Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON
 605   1.89 Sondra Bradley, Ottawa ON
 606   1.88 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
 607   1.88 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
 608   1.86 Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC
 609   1.86 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 610   1.85 Pierre Charbonneau, Gatineau QC
 611   1.85 Ginette Charbonneau, Gatineau QC
 612   1.84 Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON
 613   1.83 Don Caldwell, Kemptville ON
 614   1.82 Rosie Nourcy, Quebec QC
 615   1.82 Ray Vaillancourt, Ottawa ON
 616   1.82 Diane Taschereau, Quebec QC
 617   1.80 Judy Mills, Toronto ON
 618   1.80 Bill Mills, Toronto ON
 619   1.79 Ming Tu, Nepean ON
 620   1.79 Janet McDiarmid, Ottawa ON
 621   1.79 Gabriella Richardson, Ottawa ON
 622   1.69 Jacqueline Carrier, Quebec QC
 623   1.66 Daniel Grigorie, Gatineau QC
 624   1.65 Elsie Schulz, Belleville ON
 625   1.65 Diana Farquharson, Belleville ON
 626   1.64 Vince Oddy, Aurora ON
 627   1.64 Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON
 628   1.62 Norma Doucette, Vancouver BC
 629   1.62 Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
 630   1.62 Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON
 631   1.57 Hugh Wilson, Liphopolis OH
 632   1.57 Barbara Wilson, Liphopolis OH
 633   1.53 Annelies Kelly, Ottawa ON
 634   1.52 Gord Murray, Nepean ON
 635   1.50 Mike Tannis, Ottawa ON
 636   1.50 Laurier Racicot, Gatineau QC
 637   1.50 Kirby Gloin, Ottawa ON
 638   1.50 Gabrielle Boisclair, Gatineau QC
 639   1.49 Carole Audet, Quebec QC
 640   1.49 Athene Reef, Ottawa ON
 641   1.48 Liqun Wang, Ottawa ON
 642   1.48 Anthony McDonald, Flin Flon MB
 643   1.46 Shirley Lavoie, Ottawa ON
 644   1.46 Paule Denis, Ottawa ON
 645   1.44 William Mitchell, Kingston ON
 646   1.44 Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON
 647   1.44 Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON
 648   1.44 Ann Isaac, Victoria BC
 649   1.41 Lumir Drevjany, Mountain ON
 650   1.41 Eva Wiseman, Spencerville ON
 651   1.40 Sophy Ginsberg, Ottawa ON
 652   1.39 Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON
 653   1.36 Louise Palin, Fort Mcmurray AB
 654   1.36 Julie Palin, Kindersley SK
 655   1.31 Vera Lantos, Nepean ON
 656   1.26 Gilbert Starosta, Montreal QC
 657   1.25 Max Krol, Ottawa ON
 658   1.24 W.E. Ross Scott, Ottawa ON
 659   1.24 Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY
 660   1.24 Murray Scott, Canton NY
 661   1.24 Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON
 662   1.22 W Frances Gray, Ottawa ON
 663   1.21 Renee D'Ornano, Nepean ON
 664   1.21 Dorothy Grignon, Ottawa ON
 665   1.15 Richard Knapp, Kanata ON
 666   1.15 Doug Forget, Osgoode ON
 667   1.12 K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON
 668   1.12 Daphne Stevens, Belleville ON
 669   1.11 Odette Lefaivre, Ottawa ON
 670   1.11 Marie Lefebvre, Cumberland ON
 671   1.10 Robert Elliott, Repentigny QC
 672   1.10 Robert Day, Ottawa ON
 673   1.10 Gary Taylor, Ottawa ON
 674   1.07 Susanne Maurice, Ottawa ON
 675   1.07 Pierre Maltais, Gatineau QC
 676   1.01 Nick Kaethler, Ottawa ON
 677   0.97 Kim McPhail, Ottawa ON
 678   0.94 Agathe Dupuis, Quebec QC
 679   0.92 Chantal Murphy, Ottawa ON
 680   0.87 Lise Meara, Cantley QC
 681   0.87 Bruce Bowden, Port Hope ON
 682   0.87 Anna Gray, Port Hope ON
 683   0.86 Rod Macdonald, Ottawa ON
 684   0.86 Louise McCartney, Ottawa ON
 685   0.86 James McCartney, Ottawa ON
 686   0.83 Jeri Lunney, Almonte ON
 687   0.82 Lise Fischl, Maitland ON
 688   0.82 Elise Farrell,    
 689   0.82 Alice Blinn, Brockville ON
 690   0.81 Max-Hugh Settelen, Jasper ON
 691   0.81 Burton Cassell, Smith Falls ON
 692   0.76 Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
 693   0.76 Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON
 694   0.76 Faye Powell, Orleans ON
 695   0.75 Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON
 696   0.75 Rita Charron, Ottawa ON
 697   0.75 Monique Barbeau, Ottawa ON
 698   0.75 Linda Karam, North Bay ON
 699   0.75 Judith Capello, Rockcliffe ON
 700   0.75 David McDougall, Petawawa ON
 701   0.75 Carol Valin, North Bay ON
 702   0.75 Annette Lovett, Wakefield QC
 703   0.74 Stan Kanczuga, Ottawa ON
 704   0.74 Hanna Kielczewska, Ottawa ON
 705   0.73 Phillippa Baran, Arnprior ON
 706   0.73 Dan Baran, Arnprior ON
 707   0.72 Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON
 708   0.72 Greg Meehan, Belleville ON
 709   0.71 William Lundy, Nepean ON
 710   0.71 Jill Lundy, Nepean ON
 711   0.70 Catherine Cam, Markham ON
 712   0.69 Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON
 713   0.69 Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON
 714   0.69 Elliot Trottier, Gatineau QC
 715   0.69 Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON
 716   0.64 Larry Soong, East Amherst NY
 717   0.64 Dorothy Soong, East Amherst NY
 718   0.62 Jonathan Campbell, Nepean ON
 719   0.62 Elise Farrell, Ottawa ON
 720   0.60 Murray Morgan, Ottawa ON
 721   0.60 Karen Rothfels, Ottawa ON
 722   0.60 Ciddy Maclaren, Ottawa ON
 723   0.58 Tony Mitchell, Pembroke ON
 724   0.58 Sylvia Lin, Ottawa ON
 725   0.58 Sarah Lafleur, Toronto ON
 726   0.58 Ruth Robert, Naples FL
 727   0.58 Roslyn Stollery, Toronto ON
 728   0.58 Peggy Rankin, Mississauga ON
 729   0.58 Jim McDonald, Halifax NS
 730   0.58 Fatos Beaudoin, Ottawa ON
 731   0.58 Douglas Oke, Minden ON
 732   0.49 Rubin Zweig, Gatineau QC
 733   0.49 Lucas Seiler, Ottawa ON
 734   0.49 Judith Alderman, Fayetteville NY
 735   0.49 John Glezen, Fayetteville NY
 736   0.47 Joni Fine, Almonte ON
 737   0.44 Lila O'Reilly, Ottawa ON
 738   0.44 Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
 739   0.44 Claire Mulvihill, Ottawa ON
 740   0.40 Louise Holmes, Manotick ON
 741   0.40 John Kotlarsky, Manotick ON
 742   0.40 Denis Langlois, Gatineau QC
 743   0.40 Barbara Welch, Kars ON
 744   0.40 Arlene Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
 745   0.38 Suzanne Hesson,    
 746   0.38 R L Maclean,    
 747   0.38 J Byrnes,    
 748   0.38 Ghislaine Cardin, Gatineau QC
 749   0.38 Ernie Irvine,    
 750   0.38 Elaine Rhodenizer, Ottawa ON
 751   0.38 David Roth, Ottawa ON
 752   0.38 Carl Evelyn,    
 753   0.38 Brenda Roth, Ottawa ON
 754   0.38 Alan Robertson, Ottawa ON
 755   0.36 Ronald Anglin, Arnprior ON
 756   0.36 Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON
 757   0.20 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
 758   0.20 Graham Sibthorpe, Ottawa ON
 759   0.20 Douglas Younger-Lewis, Almonte ON