Kingston Regional

Kingston
May 18 - 24, 2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Tuesday Charity Pairs - 32.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.80
1


John Burgoin, Mountain ON; Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON 68.88%
7.35
2
1
1
William Barbour, Milton ON; Don McNiven, Fergus ON 64.90%
5.51
3


Harry Dikland - Carol Harries, Kingston ON 64.42%
4.78
4
2
2
Christine Fitzpatrick - Eugene Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON 62.58%
3.10
5


Mary Hadian, Toronto ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 61.02%
3.58
6
3
3
Helen May Berry, Perth ON; Kenneth Richardson, Merrickville ON 60.26%
2.69
4
4
Debbie Stavro, Toronto ON; Barbara Olsen, Pickering ON 58.49%
3.03
5
5
Patricia Bell, Paisley ON; E Jean Goldsworthy, Southampton ON 58.01%
2.12
6

Frank Pataky, Bath ON; Doug Hamilton, Kingston ON 57.53%
2.12

6
Lyn Legault - Larry Legault, Coehill ON 57.13%

Tuesday Evening Side - 20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.55
1


Donald Geerhart - Jean Levin, Springfield VA 65.05%
3.41
2


Lee Mitz, Madoc ON; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 64.70%
2.56
3


Patricia Briggs - Marvin Baer, Kingston ON 62.13%
3.79
4/5
1
1
Stanley Marshall, Lyndhurst ON; C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON 60.88%
1.87
4/5


Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON; Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON 60.88%
2.84
6
2
2
Susanne Galange - Dennis Galange, Oakville ON 59.09%
2.13
3

Sheila Puz, Kitchener ON; Eliz Braithwaite, Guelph ON 58.02%
1.96
4
3
Naomi Mori - Martie Cervenko, Kingston ON 56.94%
1.47
5
4
Carol Perlberg - Brenda Martin, Belleville ON 55.09%
1.59
6
5
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; William Barbour, Milton ON 54.86%
1.32

6
Gord Smith - Dana Bridges, Mississauga ON 54.55%

Wednesday Morning Side - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Mary Hadian, Toronto ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 60.71%
2.52
2/3
1/2
1/2
Jacqueline Costello, Burlington ON; JUDY SAUNDERS, ANCASTER ON 60.12%
2.52
2/3
1/2
1/2
William Barbour, Milton ON; Don McNiven, Fergus ON 60.12%
1.62
4
3

Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 57.14%
1.68
5
4
3
Pamela Lana-Sarrate, Ottawa ON; Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON 55.36%
0.80
6/7


Sandra Stockton - Elsie Jones, Rochester NY 53.87%
1.18
6/7
5
4
Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON; Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC 53.87%
0.86

5
Peter Beseau, Kingston ON; Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON 52.68%

Weds Aft Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON; Ron Haney, Bobcaygeon ON 59.88%
1.82
2


Rosemarie Masson - Kenneth Masson, Richmond Hill ON 59.75%
2.12
3
1
1
Lynda Overgaard, Bath ON; June Leach, Kingston ON 53.00%
1.59
4
2

Frank Pataky, Bath ON; Anna Belfie, Stittsville ON 50.38%
1.31
3

Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 50.25%
1.48

2
Joan Gitelman, North York ON; Doreen Rakusin, Toronto ON 50.00%

Bracketed KO I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.96
1
Peter Wang - Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jeff Luo, North York ON; Edward Xu, Toronto ON
15.37
2
Bill Wheeler - Catherine Chell - Hank Schriel, Ottawa ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
8.78
3/4
Noreen Sugarman - Jock Devonshire - Kenneth Allan - Paddy Allan, Kingston ON
8.78
3/4
Glenn Barkey - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; Ed Anthony, Grosse Pte Wood MI

Bracketed KO I - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.70
1
Nancy Mulhall, Oakville ON; Darleen Macmillan - Kay Thacker - Veronica Wuschenny, Mississauga ON
8.89
2
Shirley Grundy - Christel Rogers - Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON; Sylvia Moreau, Glenburnie ON
5.08
3/4
Bill Foreman, Hamilton ON; G Ernest Irvine, Barrie ON; Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON; Douglas Caskey, Kingston ON
5.08
3/4
Yvonne Shamash - Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC

Bracketed KO I - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.07
1
Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON; Helen May Berry, Perth ON; Kenneth Richardson, Merrickville ON
6.35
2
Diane Kirk - Rita Menninga - Judy Speagle, Kingston ON; Doris Waddell, Bath ON; Carolyn Inman, Acton MA
3.63
3/4
Ann Wilkinson - Sharon Richardson, Oakville ON; Linda Sywanyk - Eileen Matheson, Mississauga ON
3.63
3/4
Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coehill ON; John Clark - Marjorie Clark, Toronto ON

Wednesday Eve Swiss - 15 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


Noreen Sugarman - Jock Devonshire - Kenneth Allan - Paddy Allan, Kingston ON 62.00
2.84
2


Donald Kersey - Greg McKellar, Kingston ON; John Duquette, Oshawa ON; Ron Bishop, Toronto ON 58.00
2.13
3


Marlene McFadden - John McFadden, Guelph ON; E Udeschini - Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON 56.00
1.60
4


Patrick Demerse - Judy Parks, Nepean ON; John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY 51.00
1.20
5


James Bridges, Penfield NY; Robert Nowacki, Victor NY; Gail Lambacher - Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON 45.00
2.28
1
1
Tom Carr, Trenton ON; Elsie Schulz - Carolyn Moynes - Kathryn Pfander, Belleville ON 35.00
1.71
2

Mary Simon, Gloucester ON; Ghislaine Lauzon - Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON; John Waddington, Foxboro ON 34.00

Wed Strat Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1


Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON 69.10%
9.45
2


Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON; Ruth Browning, Lanark ON 60.76%
7.09
3


John Morgan, Navan ON; Normand Houle, Lachine QC 60.19%
5.32
4


Sonia Ostroff, Pickering ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON 60.07%
4.56
5


Kirti Oberai - Roderick Lindsay, Kingston ON 59.38%
4.02
6


John Zaluski - Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON 59.03%
5.57
7
2
1
Guixiang Xu, Scarborough ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON 57.52%
3.22
8


Donald Geerhart - Jean Levin, Springfield VA 57.41%
3.80
3
2
Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON; Irene Churchill, Eganville ON 53.82%
2.85
4

Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC 52.31%
2.78
5/6
3
Patricia Morris - Gary Morris, Newmarket ON 51.97%
3.03
5/6

Carol Harries - Florence Berard, Kingston ON 51.97%
2.40

4
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON 50.46%
2.02

5
William Mitchell, Kingston ON; Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON 50.23%
1.41

6
Sharon Boal, Bath ON; Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON 49.88%

Eve Side Game Series - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Antonia Okany, Etobicoke ON; Judy Singer, Toronto ON 70.54%
2.88
2
1
1
Merelyn Hallowell - Alice Luxmore, Keswick ON 59.82%
2.16
3
2
2
Joan Gitelman, North York ON; Doreen Rakusin, Toronto ON 56.55%
1.62
4
3
3
Richard Regambal, Kelowna BC; Roslyn Stollery, Toronto ON 55.36%
1.18
5/6
4/5
4
Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON; Joshua Levine, St Catharines ON 55.06%
1.07
5/6
4/5

Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 55.06%
0.76

5/6
Jack Klaassen - Larry Potvin, Kingston ON 51.19%
0.76

5/6
Wallace Graham - Donna Graham, Bobcaygeon ON 51.19%

Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54
1


Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON; Antoine Grise, Orleans ON 58.00%
2.13
2
1

Ronald Wilson - Phyllis Wilson, Markham ON 56.58%
1.60
3
2

Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 56.50%
1.20
4
3

Tara Oberai - Elizabeth Stott, Kingston ON 54.67%
0.90
5
4

Michael Yu - Diane Kirk, Kingston ON 51.50%

Wed Eve 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54
1
1

Ronald Wilson - Phyllis Wilson, Markham ON 59.50%
1.91
2
2

Holly Watt, Bath ON; James Watt, Largo FL 57.00%
1.43
3
3

Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 54.50%
1.07
4


Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON; Antoine Grise, Orleans ON 54.25%
1.01
5
4

Brenda Martin - Carol Perlberg, Belleville ON 51.33%
1.37
5
1
Elizabeth Stott - Tara Oberai, Kingston ON 50.08%
1.03

2
Ella Stoparczyk - Elaine Kehoe, Kingston ON 48.83%

Thursday Morning Side - 17.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.25
1


Sonia Ostroff, Pickering ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON 66.32%
3.19
2


Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY; Lily Chew, Kanata ON 61.17%
3.64
3
1
1
William Barbour, Milton ON; Don McNiven, Fergus ON 59.71%
2.73
4
2
2
Wayne Baxter, Nepean ON; Douglas Cousins, Ottawa ON 59.09%
2.05
5
3
3
Pamela Lana-Sarrate, Ottawa ON; Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON 55.78%
1.83
6


Normand Houle, Lachine QC; John Morgan, Navan ON 55.49%
1.54
4
4
Bill Durning, Ottawa ON; Derry Oke, Nepean ON 54.55%
1.01
5/6

Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 54.13%
1.01
5/6
5
Joan Kearns - Joseph Landry, Vineland ON 54.13%
1.08

6
Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC 53.60%

Thurs Aft Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1
1
Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY 62.96%
2.05
2


Barry Waldman - Linda Waldman, Orillia ON 58.38%
2.05
3
2

Frank Pataky, Bath ON; Carol Harries, Kingston ON 56.91%
1.82
4
3
2
Debbie Stavro, Toronto ON; Barbara Olsen, Pickering ON 56.41%
1.15
5
4

Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 53.82%
1.37
5
3
Fred Stocovaz - Donna Delacretaz, Kingston ON 51.37%
1.03

4
Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON; Carol Manning, Windsor ON 48.93%

Bracketed KO II - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
25.35
1
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Roman Klein - Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON
17.75
2
Linda Wynston, Toronto ON; Steve Gittins, Willowdale ON; Harold Baba, Ajax ON; James Cummings, Scarborough ON
10.14
3/4
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; E Davis, Ottawa ON
10.14
3/4
Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON; Eva Upper - Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON

Bracketed KO II - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.43
1
Jean Brett - Robert Brett - Germain Perron, Ottawa ON; William Sharp, Nepean ON
9.40
2
Amanda Walley - Bruce Tennant - John Lloyd - Elizabeth Johns, Pembroke ON
5.37
3/4
Mark McDermott, Syracuse NY; Gary Philips - Sallie Jameson, Liverpool NY; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
5.37
3/4
Joan Renzoni - Nancy Laurie - Elizabeth Legate - Ann Brisbois, Toronto ON

Bracketed KO II - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.88
1
Michael McKiee, Toronto ON; William Forbes, Kingston ON; Sarah Forbes, Lyndhurst ON; James McGregor, Collingwood ON
6.92
2
Peter Britton - Philip Smith - Patrick Carroll - John O'Brien, Peterborough ON
3.95
3/4
Doug Hamilton - Robert Palmer - Susanna Hum - Maureen Thompson, Kingston ON; Sylvia Moreau, Glenburnie ON
3.95
3/4
Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON; Carolle Lyons, Carlisle ON; Marg Nash, Ancaster ON; Korrie-Sue Marshall, Oakville ON

Bracketed KO II - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.50
1
Bill Durning - Douglas Cousins, Ottawa ON; Derry Oke - Wayne Baxter, Nepean ON
5.95
2
Ellen Hoaken, Bath ON; Louise Kimmerle - Kay Workman - Beverlee Daub - Frank Kimmerle, Kingston ON
3.40
3/4
Gord Smith - Dana Bridges, Mississauga ON; Susanne Galange - Dennis Galange, Oakville ON
3.40
3/4
Nancy Karapin - Mary Lou Hess - Marjorie Nelson, Camillus NY; Margaret Ferris, Syracuse NY

Thursday Eve Swiss - 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


E Davis, Ottawa ON; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 61.00
2.73
2


John McFadden - Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON; Sharon Crawford - E Udeschini, Sudbury ON 59.00
1.80
3/4


Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Wendy Dooley - Eva Upper, Mississauga ON; Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON 48.00
1.80
3/4


Noreen Sugarman - Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON; Ed Anthony, Grosse Pte Wood MI; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON 48.00
2.58
5
1
1
Val Irvin - Linda Herman, Toronto ON; Robert Maxwell - Christine Maxwell, Markham ON 44.00
1.94
2
2
Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON; Marg Nash, Ancaster ON; Carolle Lyons, Carlisle ON; Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON 41.00
1.45
3

Nancy Karapin - Marjorie Nelson - Mary Lou Hess, Camillus NY; Margaret Ferris, Syracuse NY 40.00

Thurs Strat Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.98
2


William Mellon, Hamilton ON; Allan Coyne, Breslau ON 62.34%
7.48
3


Donald Kersey - Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 60.50%
5.02
4/5


Leigh Ives - Elizabeth Leclair, Barrie ON 60.18%
8.44
4/5
2

Mimi Staples, Toronto ON; Roger Allen, Victoria BC 60.18%
4.76
6


Joanne Marden - Kenneth Marden, Oshawa ON 60.02%
4.76
7


Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 58.81%
2.96
8


Elaine Johannsson, Picton ON; Jack Connell, Kingston ON 57.37%
5.69
3
1
Gerry Maisonneuve - Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC 53.81%
4.27
4
2
K Gail Gamble - Jeri Lunney, Almonte ON 52.88%
2.44
5

Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; C Lloyd Miller, Perth ON 52.64%
3.20
6
3
Herb Gladman - Terri Mackinnon, Cobourg ON 51.84%
2.43

4
Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON; John Bantock, Kingston ON 50.96%
1.90

5
Rita Menninga, Kingston ON; Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON 50.43%
1.90

6
Therese Parent - Judith Burns, Perth ON 49.44%

Eve Side Game Series - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Jocelyne Boily - Hubert Richard, Gatineau QC 63.69%
2.27
2


Sheina Kaye - Marvin Baer, Kingston ON 59.23%
2.28
3
2
1
Janice Ghent - John Ghent, Oakville ON 57.44%
1.62
4
3

Carol Harries, Kingston ON; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON 57.14%
0.96
5


Sandra Stockton - Elsie Jones, Rochester NY 56.85%
1.71
6
4
2
Stanley Marshall, Lyndhurst ON; C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON 55.36%
0.91
5

Nelson Freedman, Bath ON; Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON 52.98%
1.28

3
Marjorie Hurley - Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON 50.89%
0.96

4
Bruce Dinniwell - Betty Dinniwell, Barrie ON 50.60%

Thu Eve Strat 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54
1
1
1
Barbara Spero - Tom Spero, Kemptville ON 70.83%
1.91
2
2

Joy Croke, Zurich ON; Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON 64.17%
1.43
3
3

Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON; Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON 57.50%
1.07
4


Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON; Antoine Grise, Orleans ON 54.58%
1.01
5
4

Sandra Whited, Vienna WV; Elaine Watson, Kingston ON 54.17%
0.89
5

George Flint - Beverley Flint, Toronto ON 53.33%
1.25

2
Holly Watt, Bath ON; James Watt, Largo FL 50.83%
0.94

3
Lynda Overgaard, Bath ON; M Ruth Pettis, Kingston ON 50.42%

Friday Morning Side - 19.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.40
1


Nancy Strachan - Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON 68.15%
3.30
2


Sandra Stockton - Elsie Jones, Rochester NY 67.56%
2.48
3


John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY 62.20%
1.86
4


Linda Wynston, Toronto ON; James Cummings, Scarborough ON 61.01%
3.64
5
1
1
Donald Maclean - Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON 59.82%
2.73
6
2
2
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 59.52%
2.05
3
3
Douglas Cousins, Ottawa ON; Wayne Baxter, Nepean ON 58.33%
1.68
4
4
Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON; Anna Belfie, Stittsville ON 55.95%
1.49
5
5
Michael McKiee, Toronto ON; William Forbes, Kingston ON 52.68%
1.04
6

Lily Chew, Kanata ON; Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC 51.79%
0.92

6/7
Judith Whitehead - Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON 50.30%
0.90

6/7
Derry Oke, Nepean ON; Bill Durning, Ottawa ON 50.30%

Dinner Bell KO I - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.54
1
Bill Wheeler - Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT
5.28
2
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Shirley Grundy, Kingston ON
3.39
3
Walter Sandberg - Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON; Elsie Jones - Sandra Stockton, Rochester NY
2.64
4
Jean Pearson, Canisteo NY; Diane Constantino, Arkport NY; Robert Palmer - Doug Hamilton, Kingston ON

Friday Aft Side Game - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1
1
Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON; Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON 63.39%
2.39
2
2
2
Donna Delacretaz, Kingston ON; Carolyn Inman, Acton MA 63.01%
1.79
3


Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC; Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC 61.99%
1.96
4


Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 61.01%
1.77
5
3
3
Bruce Dinniwell - Betty Dinniwell, Barrie ON 59.23%
1.24
6
4
4
Michael Fobert - Al Barden, Bath ON 58.63%
0.91
5

William Sharp, Nepean ON; Germain Perron, Ottawa ON 57.23%
0.82

5
Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY 53.19%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.25
1
1

Ronald Wilson - Phyllis Wilson, Markham ON 71.78%
2.44
2
2

Brenda Burnett, Scarborough ON; Susan Gillan, Stouffville ON 61.36%
1.83
3
3

Sandra Whited, Vienna WV; Elaine Watson, Kingston ON 60.42%
1.37
4


Antoine Grise, Orleans ON; Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON 57.20%
1.03
5


Van Whitehead - Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON 56.82%
1.47
6
4
1
Helen Leduc - Larry Leduc, Gananoque ON 56.25%
1.10
5
2
Doug Darnley, Pickering ON; Bruce Ure, Toronto ON 53.79%
0.88
6

Dan Baran, Arnprior ON; Douglas Younger-Lewis, Almonte ON 51.70%
0.73

3/4
Roland Brazeau - Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON 50.95%
0.73

3/4
Richard Marsden - Barbara-Ann Marsden, Kingston ON 50.95%

Bracketed KO II - E - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.66
1
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS; Ewen Ferguson - Dorothy Ferguson, Whitby ON
2.47
2
Daniel Gervais - Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON; Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC

Thurs Aft 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1
1
1
Dan Baran, Arnprior ON; Douglas Younger-Lewis, Almonte ON 76.64%
2.12
2


Tony Mitchell, Pembroke ON; Peter Beseau, Kingston ON 66.07%
1.80
3
2
2
Ronald Wilson - Phyllis Wilson, Markham ON 60.11%
1.35
4
3

Doris Waddell, Bath ON; Carolyn Inman, Acton MA 59.96%
1.01
5
4

Joy Croke, Zurich ON; Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON 57.73%
0.76
6
5

Daniel Atack - Marion Atack, Kingston ON 51.31%
0.94

3
Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 49.51%

Friday Evening Swiss - 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON; Harold Werkhoven - Greg Meehan, Belleville ON 68.00
2.88
2
1
1
Stephen Massicotte - Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON; Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON; Allen Taylor, Bright's Grove ON 55.00
2.05
3


Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Harry Dikland, Kingston ON; James Cole, Hillsburgh ON; Ed Anthony, Grosse Pte Wood MI 52.00
1.54
4


Noreen Sugarman - Jock Devonshire, Kingston ON; Don Brock, Brampton ON; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON 50.00
2.16
5
2

Marie Chabot, Scarborough ON; Marian Bastedo, Stirling ON; Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON; Mary Simon, Gloucester ON 46.00
1.94
3
2
Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON; Eileen Wallis - Margo Allore - Don Wallis, Ottawa ON 39.00
1.45
4
3
Pamela Lana-Sarrate - Eleanor Cavanagh - Stuart McLeod - Patrick Fitzgerald, Ottawa ON 30.00

Fri Open Pairs - 31.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.35
1


Donald Kersey - Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON 66.51%
10.76
2


Joseph Seigel - Barbara Holmes, Thornhill ON 64.98%
8.07
3


Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Cary Breech, Danville PA 63.38%
6.05
4


Harold Baba, Ajax ON; Steve Gittins, Willowdale ON 63.14%
4.78
5


Donald Geerhart - Jean Levin, Springfield VA 59.62%
4.10
6


J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON; Everett Wells, Ogdensburg NY 59.05%
4.08
7


Judy Singer, Toronto ON; Antonia Okany, Etobicoke ON 58.89%
3.41
8


Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC 58.81%
2.87
9


Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 58.41%
5.93
2
1
Marilyn Li - Ming High, Ottawa ON 57.13%
3.88
3/4

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 53.61%
4.45
3/4
2
Fred Stocovaz, Kingston ON; Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON 53.61%
2.62
5

Jane Guan - Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 52.64%
2.25
6

Joan Renzoni - Nancy Laurie, Toronto ON 52.40%
3.34

3
Bill Durning, Ottawa ON; Derry Oke, Nepean ON 52.08%
2.50

4
Vipin Acharya - Meena Acharya, St. John's NL 50.72%
1.98

5
Edwin Hamilton - Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 49.36%
1.87

6
Murray Scott, Canton NY; Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY 49.20%

Fri Eve Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.25
1
1
1
Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 62.50%
3.19
2
2
2
Stanley Marshall, Lyndhurst ON; C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON 62.08%
2.39
3


Sandra Stockton - Elsie Jones, Rochester NY 60.83%
1.57
4/5


Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Frank Pataky, Bath ON 58.33%
1.96
4/5
3
3
Lyn Legault - Larry Legault, Coehill ON 58.33%
1.01
6


Ross Taylor, Aurora ON; Keith Balcombe, Oshawa ON 57.50%
1.47
4

W Foreman - Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON 50.00%
1.10
5

Nelson Freedman, Bath ON; Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON 48.75%
1.09
6
4
Carol Bongard - Carole Reeve-Newson, Toronto ON 47.50%
0.82

5
Jill Stern - Janet Hollingsworth, Ottawa ON 44.17%

Fri Eve 299ers - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1


Maurice Brazeau - Chantal Murphy, Ottawa ON 64.29%
2.12
2


Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON; Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON 63.60%
2.40
3
1

Carol Landry - Terry Landry, Ottawa ON 56.42%
1.80
4
2
1
Rob Bennett - Kathleen O Reilly, Kingston ON 55.78%
1.18
5/6
3/4

Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 52.98%
1.18
5/6
3/4

Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 52.98%
0.79
5

Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 52.85%
1.03

2
Roland Brazeau - Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON 49.10%

Bracketed KO IV - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
22.33
1
Bill Wheeler - Catherine Chell - Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
15.63
2
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
8.93
3/4
Normand Houle, Lachine QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY
8.93
3/4
Nettie Ferrell, Burlington ON; Nancy Strachan - Gail Lambacher - Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON

Bracketed KO IV - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.35
1
Robert Linnett, Brighton ON; Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON; Hugh Cooke - Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON
8.65
2
Ruth Robert - Sarah Lafleur - Roslyn Stollery, Toronto ON; Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
4.94
3/4
Veronica Wuschenny - Darleen Macmillan, Mississauga ON; Shirley Grundy - Christel Rogers, Kingston ON
4.94
3/4
Marie Chabot, Scarborough ON; Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON; Mary Simon, Gloucester ON; Marian Bastedo, Stirling ON

Bracketed KO IV - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.58
1
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON
6.71
2
Linda Sywanyk - Eileen Matheson, Mississauga ON; Sharon Richardson - Ann Wilkinson, Oakville ON
3.83
3/4
Carol Bongard - Carole Reeve-Newson, Toronto ON; Lyn Legault - Larry Legault, Coehill ON
3.83
3/4
Hardev Bains - Patricia Lutman, Pickering ON; Mary Macinnis - Shirley Barnes, Whitby ON

Saturday Morning Side - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1

Jane Guan - Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 62.20%
2.58
2
2
1
Lynn Miller - John Hamilton, South Bend IN 60.12%
1.79
3


Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON 59.82%
1.96
4
3

Lily Chew, Kanata ON; Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC 58.33%
1.37
5


Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 57.44%
1.22
6
4

Jo Ann Shea, Ottawa ON; Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON 57.14%
1.94
5
2
Shirley Grundy - Madeleine Chown, Kingston ON 54.76%
1.45

3
Donald Maclean - Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON 53.87%
1.09

4
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 52.98%
0.82

5
Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON; Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON 50.00%

Sat Aft Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1
1
Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY 63.00%
1.82
2


Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON; Bevan Howard, Cobourg ON 62.00%
1.71
3
2
2
Jo-Anne Kerr, W Hartford CT; Susan Rudd, W Springfield MA 57.50%
1.04
4


Betty Bishop, Wellington ON; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 54.50%
1.12
3/4

Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON; Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON 50.00%
1.12
3/4

Jo Ann Shea, Ottawa ON; Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON 50.00%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1
1
1
Terry Landry - Carol Landry, Ottawa ON 65.18%
2.12
2
2

Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON; Joe Cote, Carleton Place ON 58.04%
1.23
3/5


Maurice Brazeau - Chantal Murphy, Ottawa ON 55.95%
1.23
3/5
3/4
2/3
Patricia Rees - Carol Ann Shipton, Toronto ON 55.95%
1.23
3/5
3/4
2/3
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 55.95%
0.79
6
5

Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 55.36%

Bracketed KO V - A - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
27.08
1
Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Ina Demme, Maple ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON
18.96
2
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Andrew Firko - Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON
10.83
3/4
Eric Davis, Ottawa ON; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS
10.83
3/4
Greg McKellar, Kingston ON; John Rayner, Mississauga ON; John Duquette, Oshawa ON; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY

Bracketed KO V - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.73
1
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; David Crausen - Beverley McKellar - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON
10.31
2
Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh - Jim Stevenson, Whitby ON; Jack Barclay, Oshawa ON
5.89
3/4
Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON
5.89
3/4
Amanda Walley - Elizabeth Johns - Bruce Tennant - John Lloyd, Pembroke ON

Bracketed KO V - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.64
1
Patricia Penty, Aurora ON; Esther Climans - Frances Ash, Thornhill ON; Kathy Cohen, Scarborough ON
6.75
2
Viola Heywood, Welland ON; Nicole Lefroy - Anne Sherlock - Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON
3.86
3/4
Peter Britton - Melanie Hamilton - Anne Heffernan, Peterborough ON; Britt Bedford-Jones, Toronto ON
3.86
3/4
Dorothy Wagner, Willowdale ON; Barbara Tallis, Toronto ON; Marion Bodi, Thornhill ON; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON

Bracketed KO V - D - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.97
1
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Lily Chew, Kanata ON; Carol Manning, Windsor ON; Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
6.28
2
Ellen Hoaken, Bath ON; Louise Kimmerle - Kay Workman - Beverlee Daub - Frank Kimmerle, Kingston ON
3.59
3/4
Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON; Alan Koseff - Maureen Koseff, Erie PA
3.59
3/4
Bruce Corneil, Kingston ON; Diane Armstrong, Gananoque ON; Lynn Sturch - Gary Sturch, Hastings ON

Flight A/X Pairs - 16.5 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.65
1

Donald Kersey - Paddy Allan, Kingston ON 61.13%
10.24
2
1
Diane K.M. Gordon, St Davids ON; Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON 59.54%
7.68
3

Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 59.44%
5.76
4

Joseph Seigel - Barbara Holmes, Thornhill ON 58.55%
4.55
5

J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON; Everett Wells, Ogdensburg NY 55.99%
3.90
6

Donald Geerhart - Jean Levin, Springfield VA 55.51%
3.41
7

Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Cary Breech, Danville PA 54.58%
3.03
8

Hugh Cooke - Daphne Stevens, Belleville ON 54.36%
3.17
2
Andrew Brownbill - Jean Brownbill, Burlington ON 53.05%
2.37
3
Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY; Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH 45.74%
1.78
4
Jane Guan - Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 45.27%

Flight B/C Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
4.08
2

Jack Klaassen - Larry Potvin, Kingston ON 59.26%
3.06
3

Naomi Mori - Martie Cervenko, Kingston ON 56.37%
2.30
4

Deidre Nevett, Mississauga ON; Sherrill Bain, Oakville ON 56.25%
3.60
5
1
Murray Scott, Canton NY; William Mitchell, Kingston ON 54.63%
2.70
6
2
Dino Testa - Michael West, Ottawa ON 54.28%
2.03
3
Sandra Whited, Vienna WV; Elaine Watson, Kingston ON 53.13%
1.52
4
Patricia Morris - Gary Morris, Newmarket ON 51.50%
1.20
5
Richard Fox, Baldwinsville NY; Bruce Altschuler, Oswego NY 51.27%

Saturday Eve Side Game - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1

Hubert Richard - Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC 59.75%
1.94
2


Marvin Baer - Sheina Kaye, Kingston ON 57.00%
1.45
3


Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC 56.42%
1.11
4


Judy Singer, Toronto ON; Antonia Okany, Etobicoke ON 55.75%
1.97
5
2
1
Barbara Tallis, Toronto ON; Dorothy Wagner, Willowdale ON 55.25%
1.48
3
2
Edwin Hamilton - Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 55.08%

Saturday Eve 299ers - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54
1
1
1
Gillian Turnbull - Gerry Beck, Kingston ON 61.67%
1.91
2
2
2
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 60.42%
1.43
3


Maurice Brazeau - Chantal Murphy, Ottawa ON 57.50%
1.27
4
3
3
Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 56.67%
0.84
5/6
4/5

Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON; Joe Cote, Carleton Place ON 55.00%
0.84
5/6
4/5

John Ebden - Lynda Ebden, Markham ON 55.00%

Saturday Evening Swiss - 15 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


Pamela Nisbet - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC 66.00
2.84
2
1

Christel Rogers - Shirley Grundy - Florence Gagnon, Kingston ON; Roberta Douglas, Amherstview ON 51.00
2.13
3


Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Harry Dikland, Kingston ON; James Cole, Hillsburgh ON; Ed Anthony, Grosse Pte Wood MI 50.00
1.60
4


Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 49.00
1.20
5


Vipin Acharya - Meena Acharya, St. John's NL; Suneel Korde, Whitby ON; Carol Bell, Ottawa ON 48.00
1.94
2

Linda Arthur - Joanne Gilmore - Ann Shaw - Catherine Kinsella, Mississauga ON 43.00
2.28
3
1
Stephen Massicotte - Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON; Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON; Allen Taylor, Bright's Grove ON 37.00
1.71

2
Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON; Alan Koseff - Maureen Koseff, Erie PA 32.00

Gananoque Pharmasave Prs - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1
1
Roland Brazeau, Orleans ON; Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON 63.10%
2.16
2
2
2
Mary Simon, Gloucester ON; Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON 54.76%
1.62
3


Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON 53.87%
1.37
4
3
3
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 53.27%
1.03
5/6
4
4
Allen Taylor, Bright's Grove ON; Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON 52.68%
0.80
5/6


Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 52.68%

Bracketed KO III - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.97
1
Bill Wheeler - Catherine Chell - Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
11.18
2
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
6.39
3/4
Ann Shaw - Catherine Kinsella - Joanne Gilmore - Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON
6.39
3/4
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS; Dorothy Ferguson - Ewen Ferguson, Whitby ON

Compact KO I - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.15
1
Normand Houle, Lachine QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; David Jones, Orleans ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
5.01
2
Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
3.22
3
Florence Gagnon - Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen, Kingston ON; Roberta Douglas, Amherstview ON
2.50
4
Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; Carol Bell, Ottawa ON; G Ernest Irvine, Barrie ON; Suneel Korde, Whitby ON

Sunday Aft Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Harriet Wagman - Judy Bromley, Toronto ON 64.29%
2.27
2
2
1
Julie Plante - Elaine Watson, Kingston ON 60.12%
1.62
3/4
3

Graham Waters, Halifax NS; Gordon Waters, Brockville ON 55.06%
1.49
3/4


Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; Judy Parks, Nepean ON 55.06%
1.22
5
4

Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON; Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON 54.76%
0.91
6
5

Mary Seifred, Bath ON; Margo Johnston, Kingston ON 53.87%
1.40

2
Natalie McKeon, Toronto ON; Sybil Forbes, Kingston ON 49.40%
1.05

3
Barbara Vacirca - Mario Vacirca, Wellington ON 48.81%

Side Game Series (Aft) - 32.75 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.16
1/2
Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY 125.96%
5.16
1/2
Eleanor O'Connor, Trumansburg NY 125.96%
4.41
3/4
Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON 118.15%
4.41
3/4
Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON 118.15%
3.00
5
Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 115.51%
3.76
6
Donna Delacretaz, Kingston ON 114.38%

Sun Eve Open Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Carol Harries, Kingston ON; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON 58.33%
2.58
2
1
1
Rob Bennett - Kathleen O Reilly, Kingston ON 58.04%
1.68
3


Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON 57.44%
1.94
4
2
2
Maurice Brazeau - Chantal Murphy, Ottawa ON 55.65%
1.45
5
3
3
Mary Seifred, Bath ON; Margo Johnston, Kingston ON 55.06%
1.09
4

Gary Sturch - Lynn Sturch, Hastings ON 53.27%
0.82
5

John Ghent - Janice Ghent, Oakville ON 51.19%

Bracketed KO VI - A - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
27.16
1
Ross Taylor, Aurora ON; Keith Balcombe, Oshawa ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
19.01
2
Vince Oddy - Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC
10.86
3/4
Richard Chan, Markham ON; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Alan Lee, Willowdale ON; Peter Wong, Toronto ON
10.86
3/4
Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Michael Kenny, Richmond Hill ON; Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO VI - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.31
1
Shan Huang - Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Melissa Luo, North York ON; Guixiang Xu, Scarborough ON
8.62
2
Bill Foreman - Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON; Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON; Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON
4.92
3/4
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Roslyn Stollery, Toronto ON; B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
4.92
3/4
Cyrinda Forth - Kevin Bosley - Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO VI - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.37
1
Carol Bongard - Carole Reeve-Newson, Toronto ON; Lyn Legault - Larry Legault, Coehill ON
6.56
2
Barbara Jones - Peter Jones, Whitby ON; Anne Marie Brousseau, Osoyoos BC; Mike Brousseau, Caesarea ON
3.75
3/4
Walter Sandberg - Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON; Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON; Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON
3.75
3/4
Gordon Mori - Ruth Mori, Markham ON; Kathryn Pfahl - Marjorie Hurley, Ottawa ON

Sunday Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.44
2


Joseph Seigel - Barbara Holmes, Thornhill ON 62.94%
4.22
3
1

Diane K.M. Gordon, St Davids ON; Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON 59.92%
3.46
4
3
1
Frank Kimmerle - Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON 54.85%
1.78
4

Frank Pataky, Bath ON; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON 54.38%
2.60

2
Jim Stewart - Maryln Stewart, Etobicoke ON 52.19%
1.95

3
Jill Thompson - Leonard Wells, Toronto ON 51.43%

Compact KO II - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.57
1
Amanda Walley - John Lloyd - Elizabeth Johns - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON
5.30
2
Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Marion Bodi, Thornhill ON; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON
3.41
3
Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Ed Anthony, Grosse Pte Wood MI; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA; Sallie Jameson, Liverpool NY
2.65
4
Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON

Compact KO II - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.01
1
Mart Liinve - Mai Liinve - Susan Favreau, Watertown NY; Donna Favreau, Bethel CT
2.81
2
Tom Carr, Trenton ON; Elsie Schulz, Belleville ON; Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
1.80
3
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS; Ewen Ferguson - Dorothy Ferguson, Whitby ON
1.40
4
Jill Stern - Janet Hollingsworth - Wendy Sinclair, Ottawa ON; Marilyn Brown, Westport ON

Sunday Swiss Teams - 38 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
16.80
1


Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC; Normand Houle, Lachine QC; John Morgan, Navan ON 117.00
12.60
2


Pamela Nisbet - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC 108.00
9.45
3


Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC 103.00
7.09
4


J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Bert Curry - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON 102.00
7.59
5
1

Peter Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu, Toronto ON; Bing Le - Jeff Luo, North York ON 100.00
4.80
6


Donald Kersey - Kenneth Allan - Paddy Allan, Kingston ON; Don Brock, Brampton ON 99.00
4.20
7


John Rayner, Mississauga ON; John Duquette, Oshawa ON; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 98.00
3.73
8


Elizabeth Smith - Diane Verret - Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 97.00
3.21
9/10


Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; Eric Davis, Ottawa ON 96.00
3.21
9/10


Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 96.00
2.80
11


Frank Davies - Kyle Hall, Brockville ON; E Udeschini - Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON 93.00
5.69
2

Christel Rogers - Shirley Grundy - Florence Gagnon, Kingston ON; Roberta Douglas, Amherstview ON 87.00
3.33
3/5

Ann Shaw - Catherine Kinsella - Joanne Gilmore - Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON 79.00
3.33
3/5

Doug Hamilton - Robert Palmer - Maureen Thompson - Susanna Hum, Kingston ON 79.00
4.70
3/5
1
William Mitchell, Kingston ON; Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY; Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON; Murray Scott, Canton NY 79.00
3.53

2
Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON; Stephen Massicotte - Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON; Allen Taylor, Bright's Grove ON 69.00
2.64

3
Tim McCue - Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen - Beverly Earle, Kingston ON 67.00
1.98

4
Larry Richardson - Kai Tong, Kingston ON; C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON; Stanley Marshall, Lyndhurst ON 65.00

Sunday Evening Swiss - 9 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Alan Lee, Willowdale ON; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Peter Wong, Toronto ON 80.00
2.16
2


Susan Quinn, Gloucester ON; Ken Johnson, Carleton Place ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON; David Jones, Orleans ON 53.00
2.58
3
1
1
Raymond Jones - Barbara Jones - Greg Jones, Manotick ON; Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON 49.00
1.94
4
2
2
Patricia Penty, Aurora ON; Esther Climans - Frances Ash, Thornhill ON; Kathy Cohen, Scarborough ON 40.00
1.45
3

Jean Pearson, Canisteo NY; Diane Constantino, Arkport NY; G Ernest Irvine, Barrie ON; Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON 39.00

Dinner Bell KO II - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON; Carol Bell, Ottawa ON; Janet Dikland, Kingston ON; Frank Pataky, Bath ON
2.12
2
Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY; June Meyer - Lincoln Brown, Newfield NY

Side Game Series (Eve) - 46.00 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.13
1/2
Judy Singer, Toronto ON 126.29%
6.13
1/2
Antonia Okany, Etobicoke ON 126.29%
5.61
3/4
Hubert Richard, Gatineau QC 123.44%
5.61
3/4
Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC 123.44%
6.98
5/6
C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON 122.96%
6.98
5/6
Stanley Marshall, Lyndhurst ON 122.96%

Side Game Series (Morn) - 35.25 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.13
1/2
Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON 124.10%
6.13
1/2
Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON 124.10%
5.67
3
Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY 123.37%
4.21
4/5
Elsie Jones, Rochester NY 121.73%
4.21
4/5
Sandra Stockton, Rochester NY 121.73%
6.16
6/7
Don McNiven, Fergus ON 119.83%
6.16
6/7
William Barbour, Milton ON 119.83%

Speedball Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
4.29
1/2

Joseph Seigel - Barbara Holmes, Thornhill ON 57.29%
4.29
1/2
1
Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON; Kathleen O Reilly, Kingston ON 57.29%
2.96
3
2
Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON; Judy McNeilly, Mount Hope ON 51.04%
2.22
3
Carol Harries, Kingston ON; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON 50.00%

Flight A/X Swiss - 25 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
21.35
1

Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski - Jack Brown - David Gordon, Ottawa ON 110.00
16.01
2

Alan Lee, Willowdale ON; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Peter Wong, Toronto ON 109.00
12.01
3

Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Serge Hamelin - Diane Verret, Montreal QC; Ruth Browning, Lanark ON 106.00
9.01
4
1
Peter Wang - Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jeff Luo - Bing Le, North York ON; Edward Xu, Toronto ON 103.00
7.12
5

John Rayner, Mississauga ON; John Duquette, Oshawa ON; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY 100.00
6.10
6

Donald Kersey - Jock Devonshire - Paddy Allan - Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON 93.00
5.34
7

John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; Robert Provencher, Almonte ON; Bert Winges, Elginburg ON 91.00
4.74
8

Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; Eric Davis, Ottawa ON; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS 90.00
4.08
9/10

Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; David Willis, Ottawa ON; Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 87.00
4.08
9/10

Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; Tim Edwards-Davies - Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON 87.00
4.74
2
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 85.00
3.56
3
Marlene Philp, Stirling ON; Janet Robinson, Peterborough ON; Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON; Loretta Green, Belleville ON 74.00

Flight B/C/D Swiss - 26 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
9.41
1
1
1
Shan Huang - Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Melissa Luo, North York ON; Guixiang Xu, Scarborough ON 133.00
7.06
2
2

Caroline Lee, Peterborough ON; Alex Telfer, Ennismore ON; Barbara Pike - George Pike, Blackstock ON 106.00
5.29
3


Bruce Altschuler, Oswego NY; Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH; Jean Fox - Richard Fox, Baldwinsville NY 101.00
4.31
4
3

Carol Bongard - Carole Reeve-Newson, Toronto ON; Lyn Legault - Larry Legault, Coehill ON 99.00
3.14
5


Doug Hamilton - Robert Palmer - Maureen Thompson - Susanna Hum, Kingston ON 97.00
3.24
6
4

Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON; Margo Johnston, Kingston ON; Mary Seifred, Bath ON; Douglas Drewry, Bancroft ON 91.00
2.56
7
5

Mart Liinve - Mai Liinve - Helen Keohane - Joan White, Watertown NY 88.00
2.19
8
6

Patricia Penty, Aurora ON; Frances Ash - Esther Climans, Thornhill ON; Kathy Cohen, Scarborough ON 87.00
2.39

2
Justin McHenry - Tim McCue - Beverly Earle - Sheila Mchenry, Kingston ON 77.00

 


Total masterpoints: 6842.40 earned by 738 players.
Total attendance: 1245 tables.

   1  84.30 Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON
   2  63.04 John Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   3  63.04 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   4  62.49 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
   5  61.41 Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
   6  60.35 Donald Kersey, Kingston ON
   7  53.97 Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
   8  53.97 David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
   9  45.48 Normand Houle, Lachine QC
  10  45.48 John Morgan, Navan ON
  11  45.22 Paddy Allan, Kingston ON
  12  44.31 Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON
  13  44.31 Roman Klein, Oakville ON
  14  44.31 Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON
  15  44.31 Gary Westfall, Brampton ON
  16  44.31 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON
  17  43.77 Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON
  18  43.73 Robert Hollow, Madoc ON
  19  43.73 Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON
  20  42.18 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
  21  40.60 Peter Wang, Scarborough ON
  22  40.60 Edward Xu, Toronto ON
  23  38.31 Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT
  24  36.74 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
  25  36.10 Jeff Luo, North York ON
  26  34.37 Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
  27  33.42 Greg McKellar, Kingston ON
  28  33.11 Allan Smith, Peterborough ON
  29  31.61 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
  30  31.35 Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON
  31  31.35 E Davis, Ottawa ON
  32  31.23 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
  33  31.04 Shirley Grundy, Kingston ON
  34  29.75 Richard Chan, Markham ON
  35  29.75 Peter Wong, Toronto ON
  36  29.75 Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON
  37  29.75 Alan Lee, Willowdale ON
  38  29.72 John Duquette, Oshawa ON
  39  28.43 Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC
  40  28.43 Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC
  41  28.21 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
  42  28.21 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
  43  28.17 Ross Taylor, Aurora ON
  44  28.17 Keith Balcombe, Oshawa ON
  45  27.93 Joseph Seigel, Thornhill ON
  46  27.93 Barbara Holmes, Thornhill ON
  47  27.77 Shan Huang, Toronto ON
  48  27.77 Guixiang Xu, Scarborough ON
  49  27.08 Ina Demme, Maple ON
  50  27.08 Bill Kertes, Toronto ON
  51  26.47 Yan Wang, Scarborough ON
  52  25.94 Lyn Legault, Coehill ON
  53  25.94 Larry Legault, Coehill ON
  54  23.80 Steve Gittins, Willowdale ON
  55  23.80 Harold Baba, Ajax ON
  56  23.47 Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON
  57  23.24 Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC
  58  22.90 Christel Rogers, Kingston ON
  59  22.86 John Lloyd, Pembroke ON
  60  22.86 Elizabeth Johns, Pembroke ON
  61  22.86 Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON
  62  22.86 Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON
  63  22.64 Jock Devonshire, Kingston ON
  64  22.21 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
  65  22.15 John Rayner, Mississauga ON
  66  22.15 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY
  67  22.09 Ruth Browning, Lanark ON
  68  21.72 Yuan Chen, Toronto ON
  69  21.72 Melissa Luo, North York ON
  70  21.70 Vince Oddy, Aurora ON
  71  21.70 Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON
  72  21.35 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
  73  21.35 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
  74  21.08 John Burgoin, Mountain ON
  75  20.64 Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC
  76  20.64 Diane Verret, Montreal QC
  77  20.02 Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON
  78  19.77 Mark Donovan, Kingston ON
  79  19.69 Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON
  80  19.69 Donald Grant, Smiths Falls ON
  81  19.61 Linda Wynston, Toronto ON
  82  19.61 James Cummings, Scarborough ON
  83  19.57 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
  84  19.57 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS
  85  19.36 Diane K.M. Gordon, St Davids ON
  86  19.19 Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON
  87  19.19 Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON
  88  18.98 Carole Reeve-Newson, Toronto ON
  89  18.98 Carol Bongard, Toronto ON
  90  18.93 Carol Harries, Kingston ON
  91  18.64 Bing Le, North York ON
  92  18.57 Ed Anthony, Grosse Pte Wood MI
  93  18.43 Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON
  94  18.43 Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON
  95  18.34 Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON
  96  17.97 Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON
  97  17.90 Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON
  98  17.88 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
  99  17.84 Veronica Wuschenny, Mississauga ON
 100  17.84 Darleen Macmillan, Mississauga ON
 101  17.46 Lily Chew, Kanata ON
 102  17.39 Don McNiven, Fergus ON
 103  17.23 Noreen Sugarman, Kingston ON
 104  16.97 Philip Mayhew, Portland ON
 105  16.78 William Barbour, Milton ON
 106  16.60 Doug Hamilton, Kingston ON
 107  16.49 Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON
 108  16.49 Frank Kimmerle, Kingston ON
 109  16.45 Jean Levin, Springfield VA
 110  16.45 Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA
 111  16.39 Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC
 112  16.39 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
 113  16.39 Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON
 114  16.39 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
 115  16.30 Bill Foreman, Hamilton ON
 116  16.21 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 117  16.20 Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY
 118  16.09 Frank Pataky, Bath ON
 119  16.09 Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON
 120  15.98 Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON
 121  15.85 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON
 122  15.85 Brian Johnston, Toronto ON
 123  15.80 David Crausen, Kingston ON
 124  15.63 Florence Gagnon, Kingston ON
 125  15.46 Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS
 126  15.46 Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS
 127  15.46 Ewen Ferguson, Whitby ON
 128  15.46 Dorothy Ferguson, Whitby ON
 129  15.40 Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON
 130  15.38 Hugh Cooke, Belleville ON
 131  15.37 Hank Schriel, Ottawa ON
 132  15.19 Roslyn Stollery, Toronto ON
 133  14.73 Beverley McKellar, Kingston ON
 134  14.48 Robert Palmer, Kingston ON
 135  14.34 William Sharp, Nepean ON
 136  14.34 Germain Perron, Ottawa ON
 137  14.28 Derry Oke, Nepean ON
 138  14.28 Bill Durning, Ottawa ON
 139  14.27 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 140  14.27 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 141  14.17 Wayne Baxter, Nepean ON
 142  14.17 Douglas Cousins, Ottawa ON
 143  13.96 Patricia Penty, Aurora ON
 144  13.96 Kathy Cohen, Scarborough ON
 145  13.96 Frances Ash, Thornhill ON
 146  13.96 Esther Climans, Thornhill ON
 147  13.83 Roberta Douglas, Amherstview ON
 148  13.74 Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON
 149  13.74 Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON
 150  13.71 Harry Dikland, Kingston ON
 151  13.60 Stanley Marshall, Lyndhurst ON
 152  13.60 C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON
 153  13.57 J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON
 154  13.45 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
 155  13.45 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
 156  13.43 Michael Myers, Ottawa ON
 157  13.43 Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON
 158  13.43 Joanne Gilmore, Mississauga ON
 159  13.43 Catherine Kinsella, Mississauga ON
 160  13.43 Ann Shaw, Mississauga ON
 161  13.41 Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
 162  13.19 Beverlee Daub, Kingston ON
 163  13.01 John Valliant, Ottawa ON
 164  13.00 Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 165  12.91 William Mellon, Hamilton ON
 166  12.91 Allan Coyne, Breslau ON
 167  12.89 Mary Simon, Gloucester ON
 168  12.89 Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON
 169  12.84 Sylvia Moreau, Glenburnie ON
 170  12.70 Nancy Mulhall, Oakville ON
 171  12.70 Kay Thacker, Mississauga ON
 172  12.65 William Mitchell, Kingston ON
 173  12.65 Kenneth Richardson, Merrickville ON
 174  12.65 Helen May Berry, Perth ON
 175  12.60 Sarah Forbes, Lyndhurst ON
 176  12.59 Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON
 177  12.55 William Forbes, Kingston ON
 178  12.36 Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON
 179  12.35 Robert Linnett, Brighton ON
 180  12.35 Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON
 181  12.23 Kay Workman, Kingston ON
 182  12.23 E Hoaken, Bath ON
 183  12.15 Sandra Stockton, Rochester NY
 184  12.15 Elsie Jones, Rochester NY
 185  11.94 Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON
 186  11.94 Eva Upper, Mississauga ON
 187  11.92 Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
 188  11.92 David Jones, Orleans ON
 189  11.83 N Ferrell, Burlington ON
 190  11.83 Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON
 191  11.76 G Ernest Irvine, Barrie ON
 192  11.75 Carol Bell, Ottawa ON
 193  11.48 Martin Caley, Montreal QC
 194  11.48 Cary Breech, Danville PA
 195  11.46 Sonia Ostroff, Pickering ON
 196  11.46 Bing Wong, Whitby ON
 197  11.37 Susanna Hum, Kingston ON
 198  11.37 Michael McKiee, Toronto ON
 199  11.37 Maureen Thompson, Kingston ON
 200  11.27 Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON
 201  11.25 Murray Scott, Canton NY
 202  11.22 Carolyn Inman, Acton MA
 203  10.94 Sharon Richardson, Oakville ON
 204  10.94 Linda Sywanyk, Mississauga ON
 205  10.94 Eileen Matheson, Mississauga ON
 206  10.94 Ann Wilkinson, Oakville ON
 207  10.90 Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON
 208  10.90 Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
 209  10.90 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
 210  10.87 Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON
 211  10.87 John McFadden, Guelph ON
 212  10.86 Michael Kenny, Richmond Hill ON
 213  10.86 Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON
 214  10.86 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
 215  10.80 Marvin Baer, Kingston ON
 216  10.79 Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
 217  10.79 Carol Manning, Windsor ON
 218  10.78 Peter Britton, Peterborough ON
 219  10.75 Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON
 220  10.75 Marion Bodi, Thornhill ON
 221  10.32 Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON
 222  10.31 Saad Dahdouh, Whitby ON
 223  10.31 Jim Stevenson, Whitby ON
 224  10.31 Jack Barclay, Oshawa ON
 225  10.31 Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON
 226  10.30 Ronald Wilson, Markham ON
 227  10.30 Phyllis Wilson, Markham ON
 228  10.21 Judy Singer, Toronto ON
 229  10.21 Antonia Okany, Etobicoke ON
 230  10.12 Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON
 231  10.12 E Udeschini, Sudbury ON
 232  10.09 Everett Wells, Ogdensburg NY
 233  10.01 Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON
 234   9.99 Sallie Jameson, Liverpool NY
 235   9.99 Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
 236   9.88 James McGregor, Collingwood ON
 237   9.86 Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON
 238   9.82 Kirti Oberai, Kingston ON
 239   9.76 Walter Sandberg, Almonte ON
 240   9.76 Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON
 241   9.72 Allen Taylor, Bright's Grove ON
 242   9.55 Doris Waddell, Bath ON
 243   9.48 Chantal Murphy, Ottawa ON
 244   9.45 Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
 245   9.45 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
 246   9.45 John Laufer, Toronto ON
 247   9.45 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC
 248   9.28 Peter Carey-Yard, Cincinnati OH
 249   9.28 Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY
 250   9.23 Janet Dikland, Kingston ON
 251   9.18 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
 252   9.03 Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON
 253   9.01 Barbara Spero, Kemptville ON
 254   8.97 Ming High, Ottawa ON
 255   8.97 Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
 256   8.96 Kathleen O Reilly, Kingston ON
 257   8.81 Mary Hadian, Toronto ON
 258   8.77 Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
 259   8.77 Jane Guan, Hamilton ON
 260   8.71 Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON
 261   8.71 Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
 262   8.65 Sarah Lafleur, Toronto ON
 263   8.65 Ruth Robert, Toronto ON
 264   8.64 Jan Stewart, Toronto ON
 265   8.64 Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
 266   8.62 Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON
 267   8.60 Elaine Watson, Kingston ON
 268   8.58 Jean Pearson, Canisteo NY
 269   8.54 Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON
 270   8.52 Martie Cervenko, Kingston ON
 271   8.46 Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON
 272   8.44 Roger Allen, Victoria BC
 273   8.44 Mimi Staples, Toronto ON
 274   8.39 John Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 275   8.39 Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 276   8.35 Diane Kirk, Kingston ON
 277   8.31 Diane Constantino, Arkport NY
 278   8.29 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 279   8.25 Rita Menninga, Kingston ON
 280   8.25 Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 281   8.25 Gerry Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 282   8.11 Richard Fox, Baldwinsville NY
 283   8.11 Bruce Altschuler, Oswego NY
 284   8.11 Bert Curry, Ottawa ON
 285   8.10 Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY
 286   8.10 Eleanor O'Connor, Trumansburg NY
 287   8.09 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
 288   8.00 James Cole, Hillsburgh ON
 289   7.97 Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON
 290   7.78 Elaine Johannsson, Picton ON
 291   7.65 Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON
 292   7.65 Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY
 293   7.65 Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON
 294   7.62 Nancy Laurie, Toronto ON
 295   7.60 Larry Potvin, Kingston ON
 296   7.60 Jack Klaassen, Kingston ON
 297   7.57 Ron Bishop, Toronto ON
 298   7.53 Fred Stocovaz, Kingston ON
 299   7.51 Elizabeth Legate, Toronto ON
 300   7.51 Ann Brisbois, Toronto ON
 301   7.46 Raymond Audet, Ottawa ON
 302   7.40 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
 303   7.40 Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
 304   7.32 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON
 305   7.27 Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
 306   7.23 Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON
 307   7.20 Dorothy Wagner, Willowdale ON
 308   7.20 Barbara Tallis, Toronto ON
 309   7.14 Jack Connell, Kingston ON
 310   7.13 Pamela Lana-Sarrate, Ottawa ON
 311   7.13 Anne Sherlock, Kingston ON
 312   7.12 Eugene Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON
 313   7.12 Christine Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON
 314   7.10 Marie Chabot, Scarborough ON
 315   7.10 Marian Bastedo, Stirling ON
 316   7.09 Roderick Lindsay, Kingston ON
 317   7.06 George Pike, Blackstock ON
 318   7.06 Caroline Lee, Peterborough ON
 319   7.06 Barbara Pike, Blackstock ON
 320   7.06 Alex Telfer, Ennismore ON
 321   6.94 Mary Seifred, Bath ON
 322   6.94 Margo Johnston, Kingston ON
 323   6.92 Philip Smith, Peterborough ON
 324   6.92 Patrick Carroll, Peterborough ON
 325   6.92 John O'Brien, Peterborough ON
 326   6.85 Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON
 327   6.81 Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON
 328   6.80 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 329   6.79 Tom Carr, Trenton ON
 330   6.79 Elsie Schulz, Belleville ON
 331   6.77 Douglas Caskey, Kingston ON
 332   6.76 Harpa Ardal, Kingston ON
 333   6.75 Viola Heywood, Welland ON
 334   6.75 Nicole Lefroy, Kingston ON
 335   6.73 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 336   6.73 Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC
 337   6.57 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
 338   6.57 Mart Liinve, Watertown NY
 339   6.57 Mai Liinve, Watertown NY
 340   6.56 Peter Jones, Whitby ON
 341   6.56 Mike Brousseau, Caesarea ON
 342   6.56 Barbara Jones, Whitby ON
 343   6.56 Anne Marie Brousseau, Osoyoos BC
 344   6.52 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 345   6.47 John Spero, Kemptville ON
 346   6.41 Debbie Stavro, Toronto ON
 347   6.41 Barbara Olsen, Pickering ON
 348   6.40 Larry Richardson, Kingston ON
 349   6.35 Judy Speagle, Kingston ON
 350   6.34 Don Brock, Brampton ON
 351   6.32 Marilyn Lindsay, Kingston ON
 352   6.24 Susanne Galange, Oakville ON
 353   6.24 Dennis Galange, Oakville ON
 354   6.23 Marcel Marsan, Pembroke ON
 355   6.18 Marjorie Hurley, Ottawa ON
 356   6.18 Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON
 357   6.16 Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON
 358   6.16 Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON
 359   6.05 Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON
 360   6.05 Antoine Grise, Orleans ON
 361   6.02 Maureen Koseff, Erie PA
 362   6.02 Alan Koseff, Erie PA
 363   5.99 Lee Mitz, Madoc ON
 364   5.99 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC
 365   5.99 Hubert Richard, Gatineau QC
 366   5.98 Lynn Sturch, Hastings ON
 367   5.98 Gary Sturch, Hastings ON
 368   5.97 Suneel Korde, Whitby ON
 369   5.97 Michael Fobert, Bath ON
 370   5.96 Patricia Briggs, Kingston ON
 371   5.95 Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC
 372   5.95 Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
 373   5.90 Tim McCue, Kingston ON
 374   5.89 Marg Nash, Ancaster ON
 375   5.89 Carolle Lyons, Carlisle ON
 376   5.86 Roland Brazeau, Orleans ON
 377   5.84 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
 378   5.73 K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON
 379   5.72 Shirley Tartick, Toronto ON
 380   5.72 Patricia Morris, Newmarket ON
 381   5.72 Joan Klap, Toronto ON
 382   5.72 Gary Morris, Newmarket ON
 383   5.69 Vipin Acharya, St. John's NL
 384   5.69 Meena Acharya, St. John's NL
 385   5.68 Carol Perlberg, Belleville ON
 386   5.67 Lynn Miller, South Bend IN
 387   5.67 John Hamilton, South Bend IN
 388   5.62 Loretta Green, Belleville ON
 389   5.53 Daphne Stevens, Belleville ON
 390   5.52 Greg Meehan, Belleville ON
 391   5.52 Beverly Earle, Kingston ON
 392   5.42 Susan Favreau, Watertown NY
 393   5.42 Donna Favreau, Bethel CT
 394   5.39 Irene Churchill, Eganville ON
 395   5.37 Mark McDermott, Syracuse NY
 396   5.37 Gary Philips, Liverpool NY
 397   5.34 Robert Provencher, Almonte ON
 398   5.34 Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON
 399   5.34 Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
 400   5.34 Bert Winges, Elginburg ON
 401   5.34 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 402   5.32 Patricia Bell, Paisley ON
 403   5.32 E Jean Goldsworthy, Southampton ON
 404   5.24 Ruth Mori, Markham ON
 405   5.24 Gordon Mori, Markham ON
 406   5.23 Terry Landry, Ottawa ON
 407   5.23 Kyle Hall, Brockville ON
 408   5.23 Frank Davies, Brockville ON
 409   5.23 Carol Landry, Ottawa ON
 410   5.21 Naomi Mori, Kingston ON
 411   5.17 Anna Belfie, Stittsville ON
 412   5.16 Diane Armstrong, Gananoque ON
 413   5.16 Bruce Corneil, Kingston ON
 414   5.12 Michael West, Ottawa ON
 415   5.12 Dino Testa, Ottawa ON
 416   5.06 Jane Shimokura, Vancouver BC
 417   5.06 Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC
 418   5.05 Kai Tong, Kingston ON
 419   5.02 Leigh Ives, Barrie ON
 420   5.02 Elizabeth Leclair, Barrie ON
 421   4.92 Kevin Bosley, Peterborough ON
 422   4.92 Cyrinda Forth, Peterborough ON
 423   4.92 B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
 424   4.89 Donna Delacretaz, Kingston ON
 425   4.87 Sandra Whited, Vienna WV
 426   4.85 Nancy Karapin, Camillus NY
 427   4.85 Mary Lou Hess, Camillus NY
 428   4.85 Marjorie Nelson, Camillus NY
 429   4.85 Margaret Ferris, Syracuse NY
 430   4.78 Richard Regambal, Kelowna BC
 431   4.76 Kenneth Marden, Oshawa ON
 432   4.76 Judy McNeilly, Mount Hope ON
 433   4.76 Joanne Marden, Oshawa ON
 434   4.74 Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 435   4.74 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
 436   4.74 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
 437   4.72 Gord Smith, Mississauga ON
 438   4.72 Dominique Guay, Orleans ON
 439   4.72 Dana Bridges, Mississauga ON
 440   4.71 Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 441   4.71 Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 442   4.55 Joshua Levine, St Catharines ON
 443   4.53 Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
 444   4.53 Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON
 445   4.52 Dan Baran, Arnprior ON
 446   4.50 Lynda Overgaard, Bath ON
 447   4.48 Jean Brownbill, Burlington ON
 448   4.48 Andrew Brownbill, Burlington ON
 449   4.38 Rob Bennett, Kingston ON
 450   4.38 Merelyn Hallowell, Keswick ON
 451   4.38 Alice Luxmore, Keswick ON
 452   4.28 Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON
 453   4.27 Jeri Lunney, Almonte ON
 454   4.26 Jill Jones, Kanata ON
 455   4.26 Glen Jones, Kanata ON
 456   4.23 John Ghent, Oakville ON
 457   4.23 Janice Ghent, Oakville ON
 458   4.23 Dave Lang, Ottawa ON
 459   4.21 Sheina Kaye, Kingston ON
 460   4.21 Brenda Martin, Belleville ON
 461   4.20 Jo Ann Shea, Ottawa ON
 462   4.20 Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
 463   4.15 Justin McHenry, Kingston ON
 464   4.11 Terri Mackinnon, Cobourg ON
 465   4.08 Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 466   4.08 David Willis, Ottawa ON
 467   4.03 Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC
 468   4.03 Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON
 469   3.99 Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON
 470   3.99 Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON
 471   3.95 Korrie-Sue Marshall, Oakville ON
 472   3.93 Shirley Barnes, Whitby ON
 473   3.93 Patricia Lutman, Pickering ON
 474   3.93 Mary Macinnis, Whitby ON
 475   3.93 Hardev Bains, Pickering ON
 476   3.88 Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON
 477   3.88 Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON
 478   3.87 Ron Haney, Bobcaygeon ON
 479   3.86 Melanie Hamilton, Peterborough ON
 480   3.86 Britt Bedford-Jones, Toronto ON
 481   3.86 Anne Heffernan, Peterborough ON
 482   3.85 Raymond Jones, Manotick ON
 483   3.85 Peter Beseau, Kingston ON
 484   3.85 Barbara Jones, Manotick ON
 485   3.84 Tara Oberai, Kingston ON
 486   3.84 Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON
 487   3.78 Margo Allore, Ottawa ON
 488   3.78 Don Wallis, Ottawa ON
 489   3.71 Douglas Younger-Lewis, Almonte ON
 490   3.64 Joan Gitelman, North York ON
 491   3.64 Harold Werkhoven, Belleville ON
 492   3.64 Doreen Rakusin, Toronto ON
 493   3.63 Marjorie Clark, Toronto ON
 494   3.63 John Clark, Toronto ON
 495   3.62 Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON
 496   3.62 Douglas Drewry, Bancroft ON
 497   3.57 Jill Stern, Ottawa ON
 498   3.57 Janet Hollingsworth, Ottawa ON
 499   3.56 Marlene Philp, Stirling ON
 500   3.56 Janet Robinson, Peterborough ON
 501   3.54 Betty Bishop, Wellington ON
 502   3.40 Judy Overland, Toronto ON
 503   3.37 Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON
 504   3.30 Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON
 505   3.30 Joy Croke, Zurich ON
 506   3.26 Wallace Graham, Bobcaygeon ON
 507   3.26 Donna Graham, Bobcaygeon ON
 508   3.24 Marion Atack, Kingston ON
 509   3.24 Daniel Atack, Kingston ON
 510   3.23 Therese Parent, Perth ON
 511   3.23 Judith Burns, Perth ON
 512   3.21 Sharon Boal, Bath ON
 513   3.21 Madeleine Chown, Kingston ON
 514   3.20 Herb Gladman, Cobourg ON
 515   3.16 Val Irvin, Toronto ON
 516   3.16 Robert Maxwell, Markham ON
 517   3.16 Linda Herman, Toronto ON
 518   3.16 James Watt, Largo FL
 519   3.16 Holly Watt, Bath ON
 520   3.16 Christine Maxwell, Markham ON
 521   3.16 Audrey Shadbolt, Kingston ON
 522   3.14 JUDY SAUNDERS, ANCASTER ON
 523   3.14 Jacqueline Costello, Burlington ON
 524   3.13 Sybil Forbes, Kingston ON
 525   3.13 Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON
 526   3.13 Natalie McKeon, Toronto ON
 527   3.13 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 528   3.12 Kathryn Pfander, Belleville ON
 529   3.12 Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON
 530   3.12 Constance Allison, Ottawa ON
 531   3.12 Case Blaauw, Carp ON
 532   3.12 Carolyn Moynes, Belleville ON
 533   3.12 C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
 534   3.11 Robert Nowacki, Victor NY
 535   3.11 James Bridges, Penfield NY
 536   3.10 Linda Waldman, Orillia ON
 537   3.10 Barry Waldman, Orillia ON
 538   3.07 Jeanne Wolstencroft, Kingston ON
 539   3.06 Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON
 540   3.06 Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON
 541   3.06 Kenneth Masson, Richmond Hill ON
 542   3.06 Greg Jones, Manotick ON
 543   3.04 Al Barden, Bath ON
 544   3.03 Florence Berard, Kingston ON
 545   2.98 Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON
 546   2.96 Joe Cote, Carleton Place ON
 547   2.81 June Leach, Kingston ON
 548   2.80 Lise Fischl, Maitland ON
 549   2.80 Alice Blinn, Brockville ON
 550   2.75 Wendy Sinclair, Ottawa ON
 551   2.73 Susan Quinn, Gloucester ON
 552   2.73 Ken Johnson, Carleton Place ON
 553   2.73 Bruce Dinniwell, Barrie ON
 554   2.73 Betty Dinniwell, Barrie ON
 555   2.60 Stuart McLeod, Ottawa ON
 556   2.60 Sheila Puz, Kitchener ON
 557   2.60 Patrick Fitzgerald, Ottawa ON
 558   2.60 Maryln Stewart, Etobicoke ON
 559   2.60 Jim Stewart, Etobicoke ON
 560   2.60 Eliz Braithwaite, Guelph ON
 561   2.57 Elizabeth Stott, Kingston ON
 562   2.56 Julie Plante, Kingston ON
 563   2.56 Joan White, Watertown NY
 564   2.56 Helen Keohane, Watertown NY
 565   2.54 Tom Spero, Kemptville ON
 566   2.54 Gillian Turnbull, Kingston ON
 567   2.54 Gerry Beck, Kingston ON
 568   2.48 Marilyn Brown, Westport ON
 569   2.46 Susan Carter, Nepean ON
 570   2.46 Judi Roy, Nepean ON
 571   2.46 Jean-Paul Trudel, Nepean ON
 572   2.46 Camile Hamel, Nepean ON
 573   2.44 Susan Gillan, Stouffville ON
 574   2.44 C Lloyd Miller, Perth ON
 575   2.44 Brenda Burnett, Scarborough ON
 576   2.43 John Bantock, Kingston ON
 577   2.42 Bev Ross, Toronto ON
 578   2.41 Susan Rudd, W Springfield MA
 579   2.41 Jo-Anne Kerr, W Hartford CT
 580   2.39 Sheila Mchenry, Kingston ON
 581   2.38 Robert Orlando, Bobcaygeon ON
 582   2.38 Joan Orlando, Bobcaygeon ON
 583   2.36 Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON
 584   2.36 Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON
 585   2.32 Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 586   2.32 Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 587   2.30 Sherrill Bain, Oakville ON
 588   2.30 Deidre Nevett, Mississauga ON
 589   2.27 Roger Peterman, Fenelon Falls ON
 590   2.13 Lois Blanchard, Perth ON
 591   2.12 Tony Mitchell, Pembroke ON
 592   2.12 Lincoln Brown, Newfield NY
 593   2.12 June Meyer, Newfield NY
 594   2.10 Joyce Nesmith, Brockville ON
 595   2.10 Dorothy Saunders, Brockville ON
 596   2.07 Richard Lesage, Montreal QC
 597   2.06 Shirley Wright, Toronto ON
 598   2.06 Robert Pezzack, Toronto ON
 599   2.01 Nelson Freedman, Bath ON
 600   1.97 Niki Mitz, Picton ON
 601   1.97 Lew Mitz, Picton ON
 602   1.96 Ray Freeman, Kingston ON
 603   1.96 Louis Mac Neil, Dorval QC
 604   1.96 Diane Gormley, Dorval QC
 605   1.96 C. Anne Maceachen, Kingston ON
 606   1.95 Leonard Wells, Toronto ON
 607   1.95 Jill Thompson, Toronto ON
 608   1.88 Phyllis Mitchell, Ottawa ON
 609   1.88 Joan Bennett, Perth ON
 610   1.88 Elaine Rhodenizer, Ottawa ON
 611   1.88 Alan Robertson, Ottawa ON
 612   1.82 Bevan Howard, Cobourg ON
 613   1.80 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
 614   1.80 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 615   1.80 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 616   1.80 Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC
 617   1.80 Diane Nolting, Bath ON
 618   1.80 Brenda Barden, Bath ON
 619   1.79 Lynda Ebden, Markham ON
 620   1.79 John Ebden, Markham ON
 621   1.79 Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC
 622   1.79 Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC
 623   1.73 Karen Smith, Kingston ON
 624   1.71 Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC
 625   1.71 John Waddington, Foxboro ON
 626   1.71 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
 627   1.68 Doris Hope, Ottawa ON
 628   1.62 Graham Waters, Halifax NS
 629   1.62 Gordon Waters, Brockville ON
 630   1.55 Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON
 631   1.55 John Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON
 632   1.54 David Lennox, Lakefield ON
 633   1.54 Anne Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON
 634   1.52 Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON
 635   1.52 Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON
 636   1.52 Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON
 637   1.52 Paul Charron, Ottawa ON
 638   1.51 Sharon Perkins, Ottawa ON
 639   1.47 Nancy McCulloch, Batawa ON
 640   1.47 Larry Leduc, Gananoque ON
 641   1.47 Helen Leduc, Gananoque ON
 642   1.46 Richard Lemieux, Almonte ON
 643   1.46 Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON
 644   1.45 Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON
 645   1.44 Cheryl Mound, Stirling ON
 646   1.44 Charles Waddell, Seeleys Bay ON
 647   1.43 Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON
 648   1.43 Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON
 649   1.41 Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON
 650   1.40 Richard Marsden, Kingston ON
 651   1.40 Jason Lindop, Montreal QC
 652   1.40 Audrey Lindop, Toronto ON
 653   1.35 Henry Vandyke, Yarker ON
 654   1.32 Jeremy O Connor, Brockville ON
 655   1.32 Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON
 656   1.27 Heidi Smiles, Harwood ON
 657   1.27 D Rowe, Peterborough ON
 658   1.26 Terry Demers, Perth Road ON
 659   1.24 Muriel Gilroy, Kingston ON
 660   1.23 Patricia Rees, Toronto ON
 661   1.23 Carol Ann Shipton, Toronto ON
 662   1.16 Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON
 663   1.10 Doug Darnley, Pickering ON
 664   1.10 Bruce Ure, Toronto ON
 665   1.08 Lorraine Larose, Ogdensburg NY
 666   1.08 Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON
 667   1.08 Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON
 668   1.05 Sue Glomboski, Cape Vincent NY
 669   1.05 Rachel Fielding, Cape Vincent NY
 670   1.05 Mario Vacirca, Wellington ON
 671   1.05 Debra Suller, Cape Vincent NY
 672   1.05 Barbara Vacirca, Wellington ON
 673   1.05 Ann Sellers, Chaumont NY
 674   1.03 Ella Stoparczyk, Kingston ON
 675   1.03 Elaine Kehoe, Kingston ON
 676   1.02 Carolyn Feldman, Pembroke Pines FL
 677   1.01 Joseph Landry, Vineland ON
 678   1.01 Joan Kearns, Vineland ON
 679   0.99 Max-Hugh Settelen, Jasper ON
 680   0.99 Burton Cassell, Smith Falls ON
 681   0.95 Ronald Mikitish, Thornhill ON
 682   0.95 Micheline Mikitish, Thornhill ON
 683   0.94 M Ruth Pettis, Kingston ON
 684   0.91 Joseph Sherman, Cobourg ON
 685   0.90 Michael Yu, Kingston ON
 686   0.89 Larry Mitz, Madoc ON
 687   0.89 George Flint, Toronto ON
 688   0.89 Beverley Flint, Toronto ON
 689   0.87 Moe Daniel, Kingston ON
 690   0.84 Susan Kerr, Kingston ON
 691   0.84 Marion Malo, Kingston ON
 692   0.83 Robin Turkington, Kingston ON
 693   0.81 Phillippa Baran, Arnprior ON
 694   0.81 Katherine Beattie, Ottawa ON
 695   0.75 Marilyn Aarons-Guttman, Toronto ON
 696   0.75 M David Guttman, Toronto ON
 697   0.75 Judy Mills, Toronto ON
 698   0.75 Bill Mills, Toronto ON
 699   0.74 Marilyn Boucher, Bath ON
 700   0.74 Bonnie Fredenburgh, Bath ON
 701   0.73 Barbara-Ann Marsden, Kingston ON
 702   0.71 Ursula Cattelan, Picton ON
 703   0.71 Maureen Day, Kingston ON
 704   0.71 Gerarda Smith, Kingston ON
 705   0.71 Catherine Deuber, Picton ON
 706   0.70 Bruce Bowden, Port Hope ON
 707   0.70 Anna Gray, Port Hope ON
 708   0.69 Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY
 709   0.69 Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON
 710   0.67 John Licharson, Odessa ON
 711   0.67 Elna Licharson, Odessa ON
 712   0.64 George Popper, Toronto ON
 713   0.58 Richard Hart, Cobourg ON
 714   0.57 Judith Alderman, Fayetteville NY
 715   0.57 John Glezen, Fayetteville NY
 716   0.54 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
 717   0.54 Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON
 718   0.54 Betty Wong, Kanata ON
 719   0.50 Margaret Baykal, Markham ON
 720   0.50 Gur Baykal, Markham ON
 721   0.41 David Roth, Ottawa ON
 722   0.41 Brenda Roth, Ottawa ON
 723   0.38 Roy Walmsley, Kingston ON
 724   0.38 Rosalie Wintle, Kingston ON
 725   0.38 Joan Miller, Kingston ON
 726   0.38 Ilona Ahrens, Kingston ON
 727   0.38 Helen Dansereau, Kingston ON
 728   0.38 Gerald De Lugt, Kingston ON
 729   0.38 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
 730   0.30 Gordon Tyler, Peterborough ON
 731   0.30 Frances Tyler, Peterborough ON
 732   0.29 Barbara Ann Marsden, Kingston ON
 733   0.27 Marilyn Brown, Godfrey ON
 734   0.20 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
 735   0.20 John Currie, Toronto ON
 736   0.19 Therese Gervais, Ottawa ON
 737   0.19 Gail Ruddy, Oakville ON
 738   0.19 Edward Ruddy, Oakville ON