Can - Am

Montreal
August 9 - 15, 2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Charity Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.13
1
1

Richard Moss, Greenwich CT; Arendina Drury, Leongatha Victo Australia 61.90%
3.85
2


Nabil Graziella, ; Magdi Sourour, Montreal QC 58.63%
2.89
3
2

Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON 58.33%
2.16
4


Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON 57.44%
1.55
5/7


Ted Cisowski, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC 57.14%
1.55
5/7


Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC 57.14%
1.25
5/7


Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 57.14%
1.88
3

Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Robert Christie, Lethbridge AB 54.76%
1.41
4

Diane Landry, Laval QC; Martin Girard, Sainte-Therese QC 52.38%
1.97
5/6
1
Andre Binet, Saint-Eustache QC; Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC 49.11%
0.93
5/6

Jean Katalan, Montreal QC; Claude Chapleau, Laval QC 49.11%
1.48

2
Mario Ronchetti, Laval QC; Lyse Dextradeur, Rosemere QC 47.02%

Suisse Libre (Mardi) - 50 Tables / Based on 70 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
26.10
1


Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 114.00
19.58
2


Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney, Montreal QC 113.00
14.68
3


Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand - Jean Castonguay, Lery QC 111.00
11.01
4


Arendina Drury, Leongatha Victo Australia; Richard Moss, Greenwich CT; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Peter Mosheim, Asheville NC 105.00
8.70
5


Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB; Ragi El-Hoss - M-Christine El-Hoss, Toronto ON 103.00
11.62
6/7
1/2

Francine Page - Richard Page - Jean Beaulieu, Longueuil QC; Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC 100.00
11.62
6/7
1/2

Marilyn Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Havie Fremeth, Mont-Royal QC; Merilee Weitzman - Estelle Tauben, Hampstead QC 100.00
5.80
8


Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC; M. Xavier Combey, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC 99.00
6.54
9/10
3/4
1
Christine Bourbeau - Louise Fournier - Ghislaine Desjardins, Laval QC; Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC 97.00
6.54
9/10
3/4

Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Michele Gagne - Alain Poirier - Claude Belair, Montreal QC 97.00
4.43
11
5

Christian Bougie, Sainte-Therese QC; Denis Boucher, Blainville QC; Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC 96.00
4.02
12


Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher - Hayk Bosnakyan - Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC 95.00
3.73
13


Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Ernie Szavay, Greenfield Park QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 94.00
3.48
14


Maurice Fortin - Solanges Vaillancourt, Laval QC; Henri Bellemare, Pierrefonds QC; Renaud Daigle, L'Ile-Bizard QC 93.00
3.79
15/16
6

Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Denys O'Grady, Montreal QC; Robert Christie, Lethbridge AB; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN 87.00
3.17
15/16


William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 87.00
2.83
17/18


D Saltsman - Barbara Saltsman - Ronny Dobrin - Aviva Greenberg, Montreal QC 86.00
3.32
17/18
7

Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC; Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC; Dyane Maurice, Montreal QC 86.00
2.95
8

Pierre Jodoin - Serge Hamelin - Diane Verret, Montreal QC; Jean Trudelle, Laval QC 85.00
2.66
9

Suzanne Arsenault - Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC; Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC 84.00
2.41
10

Maryse Latour - Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC; Gilles Fyfe, Anjou QC; Lise Poitras, Montreal QC 83.00
3.24

2
Francoise Frenette - Susan Martin - Dominique Dagenais, Rosemere QC; Michele Vincent, Montreal QC 81.00
2.43

3
Nathalie Brouard - Gaetanne Brochu - Raymonde Bilodeau - Edna Gagnon, Quebec QC 79.00
1.82

4
Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON; Mireille Maisonneuve - Lucie Cote - Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC 58.00

Suisse De Dames - 20 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.40
1
1

Liola Potechin, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Rona Weinman, Westmount QC; L Wainberg, Montreal QC; Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC 108.00
6.30
2


Heather Felsky - Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC; Dorothy Marcus, Westmount QC; Carol Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC 106.00
4.73
3


Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC; Barbara Klineberg, Montreal-Ouest QC; Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC 100.00
3.54
4


Vinda Gross - Sheila Greenwald - Enid Barmish, Montreal QC; Ruth Ickman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 96.00
2.60
5/6


Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC; Elisabeth Smits - Mary Salmon - Marcelle Cousineau, Pierrefonds QC 89.00
2.60
5/6


Carol Miller - Sharon Flam, Montreal QC; Barbara Kadanoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC 89.00
4.07
2
1
Eileen Ross - Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC; Phyllis Bennett - Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC 87.00
3.05
3

Angie Frank, Westmount QC; Judy Frank, Stowe VT; Luca Lazare, Montreal QC; Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC 85.00
2.29
4

Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC; Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC; Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC; Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC 80.00
1.57
5/7

Olivia Bekhor, Westmount QC; Sherrill Gregoire, Montreal QC; Janice Winslow, Hampstead QC; Renee Salama, Cote Saint Luc QC 79.00
1.57
5/7

Ellen Amdursky - Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Hallie Frank, Cote Saint Luc QC; Marilyn Golfman, Westmount QC 79.00
1.57
5/7

Mona Besner - Libby White, Montreal QC; Gloria Hopkins - Mona Clayman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 79.00

Tuesday Afternoon Side - 26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.46
1
1

Claudette Hodgins, Lachine QC; Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC 65.91%
4.10
2


John Morgan, Navan ON; Normand Houle, Lachine QC 63.45%
3.07
3


Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC; Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 61.36%
3.64
4
2

Michel Giguere - Evelyne Turcotte, Breakeyville QC 60.98%
1.73
5


Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT 60.42%
3.18
6
3
1
Richard Bottelli - Ann Bottelli, Grantham NH 60.23%
1.79
4/5

Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC; Naim Laham, Laval QC 59.09%
1.79
4/5

Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC 59.09%
1.96
6

Monique Lengyel, Pointe-Claire QC; Tom Carr, Trenton ON 58.71%
2.39

2
Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC 57.95%
1.79

3
Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 57.01%
1.34

4
Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC; Andre Joffe, Montreal QC 54.73%
1.01

5
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 52.46%
0.75

6
Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC 52.08%

Suisse De Mardi PM - 4 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.12
1
Jean-Luc Lachance - Hope Wener, Montreal QC; Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC; Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC 34.00

Paires De Mardi Soir - 20.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.70
1


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 66.15%
3.53
2


Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC 63.19%
2.64
3


Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 62.50%
1.98
4


F Gauthier - David Mahoney, Montreal QC 60.88%
3.79
5
1
1
Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC; Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC 58.56%
2.84
6
2

Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC 58.33%
2.13
3

Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Evelyne Turcot, Candiac QC 56.71%
1.87
4

Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON; Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON 56.25%
1.94
5
2
Andre Joffe, Montreal QC; Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC 54.40%
1.77
6

Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 53.47%
1.45

3
Colette Trudel, Laval QC; Lucille Lalonde, Friendswood TX 51.39%
1.09

4
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 51.16%
0.99

5
Mireille Maisonneuve - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC 50.69%

Knockout I - A - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
30.44
1
Pierre Zimmerman, Geneva C Switzerland; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; George Mittelman, Toronto ON
21.31
2
Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Francine Cimon, Montreal QC; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
12.18
3/4
Marc-Andre Fourcaudot - George Retek, Montreal QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON
12.18
3/4
Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; David Greenough, Nepean ON

Knockout I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.29
1
Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Louis Leduc, Laval QC; Michel Duval, Repentigny QC
11.40
2
Eva Katznelson - Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
6.52
3/4
Claude Garneau - Roger Dunn - Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC; Raymond Pelletier, Brossard QC
6.52
3/4
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Ronald Coulombe - Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC

Knockout I - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.76
1
Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux - Guy Duchesne - Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC
8.23
2
Josette Levesque - Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC
4.70
3/4
George Malone, Beaconsfield QC; Richard McGrail, Pierrefonds QC; Robert Barsalou, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Larry Malone, Mt St Hilaire QC
4.70
3/4
Frances Kessner - Rhona Kramer, Hampstead QC; Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Judy Kaback, Westmount QC

Knockout I - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.47
1
Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Pham Thanh-An - Thu Bui, Baie-Comeau QC
6.63
2
Guy Milmore, Saint-Hubert QC; Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC; Pierre Ste-Marie, Saint-Jerome QC; Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB
3.79
3/4
Arnold Lipes - Suzi Lipes, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Ivan Peter Gajdos, Cote St Luc QC; Jack Baikowitz, Pierrefonds QC
3.79
3/4
Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Louis Bourbonniere, Saint-Laurent QC; Lucie Shama, Laval QC; Robert Franc, Terrebonne QC

Knockout I - E - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.07
1
Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC; Chantal Dube - Alain Cardinal - Jacques Simard, Montreal QC
5.65
2
Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC; Therese Huot, Boucherville QC; Gerard-Georg Guerin, Calixa-Lavallee QC; Mortelmans, QC
3.23
3/4
Paul Tetrault - Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC; Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC; Robert Penelle, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
3.23
3/4
Francine Goetz - Paul Goupil, Laval QC; Jeannine St-Yves, Terrebonne QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC

Wednesday Morning Side Pr - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC; Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC 65.42%
2.05
2


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 63.75%
1.54
3


Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Molan Chan, Van Buren ME 58.75%
1.18
4


Vivian Stotland, Westmount QC; Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 57.08%
0.84
5/6


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 55.83%
2.28
5/6
1
1
Richard Bottelli - Ann Bottelli, Grantham NH 55.83%
1.71
2
2
Benita Stermer, Hampstead QC; Moira Pesner, Montreal QC 53.33%
1.40
3
3
Madeleine Salem, Mont-Royal QC; Joelle Boustany, Beaconsfield QC 52.08%
0.98
4
4
Jacques Delente - Gail Delente, Kensington MD 51.25%

Paires De Mercredi - 30.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.35
1
1
1
Edith Ireland, Pointe-Claire; Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC 61.69%
10.76
2


Alan Schwartz - Bernie Fiederer, Montreal QC 60.19%
8.07
3
2
2
Pierre Melancon, Laval QC; Lise Hamel, Montreal QC 59.41%
6.05
4


Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON 57.94%
4.98
5
3

Hallie Frank, Cote Saint Luc QC; Elayne Libman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 57.93%
4.10
6


Hope Wener, Montreal QC; Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC 57.52%
3.59
7


Graziella Nabil, Casablanca; Magdi Sourour, Montreal QC 56.94%
3.74
8
4

Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC; Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON 55.84%
2.87
9


Dorothy Marcus, Montreal QC; Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC 55.21%
2.95
5

Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Janice Winslow, Hampstead QC 55.03%
2.53
6
3
Francine Goetz, Laval QC; Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC 54.17%
2.14

4
Mireille Maisonneuve - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC 50.12%
1.91

5
Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC; Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC 48.64%

Paires De Mercredi PM - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1
1
Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC; Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC 60.42%
2.05
2


Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB 58.63%
1.82
3
2
2
Lyse Dextradeur, Rosemere QC; Charles Martel, Anjou QC 57.44%
1.18
4/5


Anna Dosseva, Pickering ON; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON 57.14%
1.37
4/5
3

Morton Pearl - Ethel Schipper, Hampstead QC 57.14%
1.31
4
3
Nelly Mihova - Setta Sakalian, Mont-Royal QC 52.98%

Paires De Mercredi Soir - 16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1
1

Randall Rubinstein, East Falmouth MA; Jordan Winick, Toronto ON 65.79%
2.96
2
2
1
Normand Guilbault - Louis De Francesco, Ste Adele QC 63.83%
2.22
3


Harold Raphael, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC 62.45%
1.66
4


Anna Dosseva, Pickering ON; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON 61.55%
2.05
5
3

Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 59.66%
2.05
6
4
2
Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC; Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC 59.09%
1.51
5

Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON 57.58%
1.54
6
3
Richard Dumont, Lachute QC; Andre Rozon, St-Andre Est QC 55.46%
1.15

4
Mireille Maisonneuve - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC 54.72%
0.86

5
Denis Ouellette, Laval QC; Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC 54.10%

Suisse De Mercredi - 35 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.75
1


P Schwartz, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 131.00
11.81
2


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 112.00
8.86
3


Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Martin Gordon, Nepean ON; Grant Reader - David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON 104.00
10.33
4
1

Benoit Morency - Diane Cote, Repentigny QC; Jean-Pierre Pardoen, Montreal QC; Jean Vandal, Lavaltrie QC 102.00
5.25
5


Roger Dunn - Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Raymond Pelletier, Brossard QC; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC 97.00
7.75
6
2

Angie Frank, Westmount QC; Luca Lazare, Montreal QC; Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Judy Frank, Stowe VT 96.00
3.94
7


William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 95.00
3.33
8/9


Diane Landry - Jean Trudelle, Laval QC; Francis Caron - Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC 94.00
5.81
8/9
3

Paul Tetrault - Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC; Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC; Robert Penelle, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 94.00
2.86
10


Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC; Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC; Nicole Tremblay - Pierre Gaudreau, Sainte-Sophie QC 87.00
3.13
4/8

Micheline Cyr - Diane Bajot, Montreal QC; Lily Yousfan, Saint-Laurent QC; Nicole Bourassa, Anjou QC 86.00
3.13
4/8

Marc Fortin - Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Jean-Guy Daoust - Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC 86.00
3.13
4/8

Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa - Carol Baines - Susan Wain, Toronto ON 86.00
3.87
4/8
1
Justin McHenry - Tim McCue - Beverly Earle, Kingston ON; Sheila McHenry, 86.00
3.13
4/8

Paul Goupil, Laval QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC; Pierre Lyonnais, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC 86.00
2.90

2
Francoise Frenette - Susan Martin, Rosemere QC; Lyse Castonguay, Laval QC; Michele Vincent, Montreal QC 84.00
2.18

3
William Beadle, St Johnsbury VT; Jeannie Clermont, Danville VT; Arthur Aiken - Linda Aiken, Glover VT 79.00

Knockout II - A - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
26.04
1
Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Francine Cimon, Montreal QC; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
18.23
2
Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC; J F Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON
10.42
3/4
Serge Hamelin - Diane Verret, Montreal QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC
10.42
3/4
Shaz Taslimi - Hayk Bosnakyan - Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC

Knockout II - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.56
1
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Ronald Coulombe - Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC
10.89
2
Serge Chouinard, Laval QC; Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux - Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC
6.22
3/4
Donald Lachance, Vaudreuil-Dorio QC; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
6.22
3/4
Gerald Gold - Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC; Nina Zimmer, Montreal QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC

Knockout II - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.10
1
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
9.17
2
Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
5.24
3/4
Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON
5.24
3/4
Julianna McAllister - Katharine White - Janine Gauthier, Plattsburgh NY; George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY

Knockout II - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.67
1
Francois Falardeau - David Drolet-Falardea, Repentigny QC; Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC; Jean-Francoi Evrard, Montreal QC
7.47
2
Claude Depatie - Diane Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC; Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC; Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
4.27
3/4
Louis Bourbonniere, Saint-Laurent QC; Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Claude Belair - Diane Majdell, Montreal QC
4.27
3/4
Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC; Guy Milmore, Saint-Hubert QC; Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB; Pierre Ste-Marie, Saint-Jerome QC; Claudette Piper, Piedmont QC

Knockout II - E - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.24
1
Martin Girard - Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC; Doris Frigault - Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC
6.47
2
Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Jean-Pierre Dicaire, Laval QC
3.70
3/4
Denise Doss - Adel Doss - Suzanne Faucher, Saint-Sauveur QC; Claire Mouton, Morin-Heights QC; Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Diane Bonneau, Sainte-Adele QC
3.70
3/4
Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Tom Carr, Trenton ON; Yvan Filion, Montreal QC; Barry Friedman, Ft Lauderdale FL

Knockout II - F - 13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.34
1
Jean Deslauriers - Robert Sauve - Jeannine Sylvain - Real Sylvain, Laval QC
5.84
2
Sylvie Duval - Christian Murie - Andre Joffe, Montreal QC; Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC
3.34
3/4
Marie Duval - Andre Rousseau - Claude Morin - Genevieve Lemieux, Montreal QC
3.34
3/4
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette - Jacques Chaine - Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC

Thursday Morning Side Prs - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 68.15%
2.16
2


John Morgan, Navan ON; Normand Houle, Lachine QC 64.29%
1.77
3


Larry Custead - Jo Custead, Saskatoon SK 63.39%
1.22
4


Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC; Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC 59.23%
1.24
5


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 58.93%
2.12
1

Hilary Edmondson, Fort Lee NJ; David Cooper, Ossining NY 51.49%
1.59
2

Yvan Ouimet - Maud Larocque, Blainville QC 49.70%
1.97
3
1
Sandra Baines, Westmount QC; Dwight Chizen, Toronto ON 46.13%
1.48

2
Helen Bard, Mont-Royal QC; Carol De Koven, Westmount QC 45.24%

Paires De Jeudi - 22.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.20
1


Joan Alepin, Verdun QC; Stefano Coppola, Pompano Beach FL 57.84%
8.40
2


Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney, Montreal QC 57.73%
6.30
3
1

Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC; Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC 57.32%
4.73
4
2
1
Jean-Philippe Smits, Laval QC; Alain Lacourse, Montreal QC 56.25%
3.73
5


Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 55.72%
3.20
6


Denise Millette, Drummondville QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC 55.56%
2.80
7


Ronny Dobrin - Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC 55.23%
3.49
3

L Wainberg - Larry Wainberg, Montreal QC 54.68%
2.90
4
2
Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON; Robert Grignon, Outremont QC 54.14%
2.96
5

Arendina Drury, Leongatha Victo Australia; Richard Moss, Greenwich CT 54.08%
2.12
6

Hallie Frank, Cote Saint Luc QC; Phyllis Benjamin, Saint-Laurent QC 53.38%
2.05

3
Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC; Janet Broadbelt, Lachine QC 51.09%

Paires De Jeudi PM - 15.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1
1

Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 64.22%
2.96
2


Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 59.86%
2.73
3
2

Harry Greenspan, Cote Saint Luc QC; Howard Binsky, Mississauga ON 59.54%
2.73
4
3
1
Helen Bard, Mont-Royal QC; Carol De Koven, Westmount QC 58.04%
1.25
5


Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC; Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 57.65%
1.22
6


Larry Custead - Jo Custead, Saskatoon SK 57.62%
1.54
4

Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC 55.31%
2.05
5
2
Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC; O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC 54.75%
1.54
6
3
Daniel Pellerin, Saint-Laurent QC; Pascal Lepine, Verdun QC 53.79%
1.44

4
Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC; Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC 52.50%
1.01

5
Ann Bottelli - Richard Bottelli, Grantham NH 48.24%

Compact KO I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.55
1
Jacques Fradette - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Ernie Szavay, Greenfield Park QC; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC
7.39
2
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
4.75
3
Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC; Michel Duval, Repentigny QC
3.69
4
George Retek, Montreal QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB

Compact KO I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.41
1
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Grant Reader, Ottawa ON; Martin Gordon, Nepean ON
4.49
2
Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON; Mary Simon, Gloucester ON; Pierre Lyonnais, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC
2.88
3
Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC; Diane Fraser, Brossard QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
2.24
4
Ethel Schipper - Morton Pearl, Hampstead QC; Rubin Zweig, Gatineau QC; Lucas Seiler, Ottawa ON

Compact KO I - C - 15 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.05
1
Nathalie Brouard - Edna Gagnon - Gaetanne Brochu - Raymonde Bilodeau, Quebec QC
4.24
2
Jordan Winick, Toronto ON; Randall Rubinstein, East Falmouth MA; Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON
2.72
3
Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON; Lynne Ostrow, Morgantown WV; Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
2.12
4
Paul Tetrault - Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC; Robert Penelle, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC

Swiss De Jeudi - 35 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.75
1


Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC 135.00
11.81
2


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 120.00
10.04
3
1

Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Pham Thanh-An - Thu Bui, Baie-Comeau QC 97.00
7.53
4/5
2
1
Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Tom Carr, Trenton ON; Lucette Lafleur, Verdun QC; Manmohan Bhavra, Niagara Univ NY 95.00
5.95
4/5


Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC 95.00
4.50
6


Serge Hamelin - Diane Verret, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 94.00
3.94
7


Shaz Taslimi - Hayk Bosnakyan - Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC 93.00
3.33
8/9


Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC; Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC; Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC 92.00
5.65
8/9
3

Lily Yousfan - Jacqueline Shasha, Saint-Laurent QC; Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC 92.00
2.86
10


Raymond Pelletier, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Roger Dunn - Caron Gisele, Longueuil QC 90.00
4.27
4
2
Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine - Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC 88.00
3.35
5

Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC; Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB; Claudette Piper, Piedmont QC; Pierre Ste-Marie, Saint-Jerome QC 87.00
3.20
6
3
Michael West - Dino Testa, Ottawa ON; Arnie Obler - Geri Obler, Great Neck NY 78.00
2.51
7

Angie Frank, Westmount QC; Judy Frank, Stowe VT; Renee Salama, Cote Saint Luc QC; Sherrill Gregoire, Montreal QC 77.00
2.40

4
Luca Lazare - Denys O'Grady, Montreal QC; Myrna Schiff, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON 75.00
1.90

5
Justin McHenry - Tim McCue - Beverly Earle, Kingston ON; Sheila McHenry, 69.00

Mardi Matin - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1


Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT 63.07%
3.19
2
1

Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC; Naim Laham, Laval QC 62.69%
2.39
3
2

Evelyne Turcot, Candiac QC; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC 59.47%
2.27
4
3
1
Jacqueline Bordeleau, Pt-Aux-Trembles QC; Jean-Pierre Michaud, Repentigny QC 58.14%
1.37
5
4

Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC 56.44%
1.08
6
5

Claudette Hodgins, Lachine QC; Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC 54.73%
0.76
6

Louise Menard - Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC 54.17%
1.70

2
Laurette Langlois, Oka; Louis Dionne, Laval QC 49.05%
1.28

3
Eileen Dick, Montreal QC; Bonnie Gluck, Thornhill ON 47.73%
0.96

4
Renee Dauphinais, Outremont QC; Andre Rousseau, Montreal QC 46.40%

Paires Secondaires I - 69.25 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
8.33
1/2
Mary Savko, Barre VT 134.30%
8.33
1/2
Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 134.30%
4.69
3/4
Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 129.37%
4.69
3/4
Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC 129.37%
6.26
5/6
Normand Houle, Lachine QC 127.74%
6.26
5/6
John Morgan, Navan ON 127.74%
3.95
7/8
Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC 124.65%
3.95
7/8
Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC 124.65%

Paires De Mardi Soir - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1
1

Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC 65.15%
2.62
2


Agnes Frank, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC 60.61%
2.15
3


Michel Frankland - Jean Katalan, Montreal QC 59.66%
2.39
4
2

Sylvie Tremblay, Breakeyville QC; Yolanda Jauron, Quebec QC 56.44%
2.12
5
3
1
Susan Ritter, Westmount QC; Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC 55.11%
1.59
6
4
2
Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC; Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC 54.92%
1.31
5

Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON; Howard Sloan, New York NY 54.55%
0.94
6

Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 54.36%
1.19

3
Mary Macinnis - Shirley Barnes, Whitby ON 51.70%

Paires De Vendredi Matin - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 59.26%
2.27
2


Brian Pearce - Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC 59.03%
1.87
3/5


Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC; Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC 56.94%
2.39
3/5
1/2

Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON 56.94%
2.39
3/5
1/2

Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC; Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME 56.94%
0.72
6


Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON 56.25%
1.68
3

Hilary Edmondson, Fort Lee NJ; David Cooper, Ossining NY 53.70%
2.27
4
1
John Moore - Nora Moore, Southlake TX 51.39%
1.70
5
2
Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC; O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC 51.16%
1.28

3
Nelly Mihova - Setta Sakalian, Mont-Royal QC 50.23%
0.96

4
Robin Beddis, Calgary AB; Susan Pattillo, Chester NS 47.45%

Paires De Vendredi - 24.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.25
1


Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON 60.55%
9.19
2


Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC; Ernie Szavay, Greenfield Park QC 59.93%
6.89
3


Enid Barmish, Montreal QC; Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC 59.70%
7.38
4
1

Howard Binsky, Mississauga ON; Phyllis Benjamin, Saint-Laurent QC 59.52%
4.66
5


Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA 58.68%
3.50
6


Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 58.10%
3.06
7


Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 56.63%
5.54
2

Richard Moss, Greenwich CT; Arendina Drury, Leongatha Victo Australia 55.73%
4.15
3

Jacques Limoges, Sainte-Catherin QC; Benoit Poirier, 55.23%
3.11
4

Bernie Fiederer, Montreal QC; Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC 54.06%
3.87
5
1
Ghislaine Desjardins - Marcel Verreault, Laval QC 52.83%
2.90
6
2
Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC; Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC 52.69%
2.18

3
Fayez Gennaoui, Saint-Laurent QC; William Litwack, Montreal QC 51.80%
1.79

4
Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC 50.59%
1.29

5
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 49.83%

Paires De Vendredi PM - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1

Regent Primeau, Dorval QC; O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC 67.08%
1.94
2


Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC; Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC 61.25%
1.82
3
2

Aldo Giroux, Lasalle QC; Maxence Elie, Montreal QC 58.75%
1.97
4
3
1
Robert Fleury - Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC 56.25%
0.82
5


Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB 55.00%
1.03
4

Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC 52.08%
1.48

2
Daniel Pellerin, Saint-Laurent QC; Pascal Lepine, Verdun QC 48.75%

K.O. Du Mercredi Soir A - 5 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.96
1
Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON
5.81
2
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC; Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC

K.O. Du Mercredi Soir B - 5 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.17
1
Eric Sebag - Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
2.74
2
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON; Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC

Suisse De Vendredi - 29 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.65
1


Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Francine Cimon, Montreal QC; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC 116.00
10.24
2


Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 109.00
8.01
3/4
1/2

Christian Bougie, Sainte-Therese QC; Denis Boucher, Blainville QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC; Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC 100.00
8.01
3/4
1/2

Robert Morin - Diane Verret - Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC; Denise Millette, Drummondville QC 100.00
4.55
5


Claude Garneau - Caron Gisele - Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC 98.00
3.90
6


Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 97.00
5.15
7
3

Paul Tetrault - Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC; Robert Penelle, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC 94.00
3.86
8
4

Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Alain Poirier - Louis Savard, Montreal QC; Robert Christie, Lethbridge AB 93.00
2.83
5/6

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - Jacques Carel - Richard Wildi, Quebec QC 92.00
3.87
5/6
1
Gilles Marcotte - Jean-Paul Rajotte - Monique Lapointe - Florent Riverin, Sorel-Tracy QC 92.00
2.90

2
Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Tom Carr, Trenton ON; Yvan Filion, Montreal QC; Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON 76.00
2.18

3
Loraine Houle - Doris Frigault, Laval QC; Celine Darveau - Pierre Rolko, Montreal QC 75.00

Paires De Vendredi Soir - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC 69.40%
2.16
2


Jacques Fradette - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC 63.70%
1.62
3


Anna Dosseva, Pickering ON; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON 55.31%
2.58
4
1

Howard Sloan, New York NY; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC 54.96%
1.94
5
2

Regent Primeau, Dorval QC; O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC 54.08%
1.45
3

Robert Fleury - Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC 53.89%
1.09
4

Minnie Seller - Joel Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 51.70%
1.40
5

Hilary Edmondson, Fort Lee NJ; David Cooper, Ossining NY 51.57%

Paires De Samedi Matin - 3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Karin Brelivet - Robert Fleury, Montreal QC 53.70%
1.48
2
2

Sylvie Labelle - Marc Fortin, Brossard QC 53.49%

Bracketed KO IV - A - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
28.25
1
Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC; Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC; Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC
19.78
2
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Claude Garneau - Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
11.30
3/4
Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
11.30
3/4
Joseph Silver, Hampstead QC; John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; M. Xavier Combey, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC

Bracketed KO IV - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.27
1
Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
9.99
2
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC; Pierre Bernier - Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
5.71
3/4
Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC; Jean Beaulieu, Longueuil QC; Alain Lariviere - Gilles Rousseau, Saint-Bruno QC
5.71
3/4
Gerald Gold - Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC; Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC

Bracketed KO IV - C - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.35
1
Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Pham Thanh-An - Thu Bui, Baie-Comeau QC
6.55
2
Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC; Georgette Goulet, Roxboro QC; Ann Bottelli - Richard Bottelli, Grantham NH
3.74
3/4
Evelyn Suderman - Marion Suter - Mike Colman - Margaret Colman, Beaconsfield QC
3.74
3/4
Daniel Gervais - Therese Gervais, Ottawa ON; Genevieve Paulette - Normand Ouellette, Trois-Rivieres QC

Paires Sam Gold "A" - 22.5 Tables / Based on 44 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
18.90
1
Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC 63.72%
14.18
2
Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC; Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC 61.43%
10.63
3
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT 61.11%
7.97
4
Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 57.70%
6.30
5
Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC 56.62%
5.40
6
Fengming Chen, Saint-Laurent QC; Chuan Hui Li, Montreal QC 55.96%
4.73
7
Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 55.30%
4.20
8
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 54.99%
3.78
9
Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC 54.69%
3.44
10
William Chan, Van Buren ME; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 53.00%
3.15
11
Magdi Sourour, Montreal QC; Graziella Nabil, Casablanca 52.85%
2.91
12
Jordan Winick, Toronto ON; Randall Rubinstein, East Falmouth MA 52.63%

Paires Sam Gold "B/C" - 21.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
9.15
1

Diane Landry, Laval QC; Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC 59.26%
6.86
2

Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC; Nicole Ducharme, St-Ambroise-De- QC 56.56%
5.15
3

Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC 56.13%
3.86
4

Guy Duchesne - Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC 56.10%
4.09
5
1
Jean-Francoi Evrard, Montreal QC; David Drolet-Falardea, Repentigny QC 55.93%
2.61
6

Linda Gould - Irwin Feldman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 55.88%
4.16
2
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 55.44%
2.30
3
Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC 50.57%
1.73
4
Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC 49.79%
1.36
5
Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC 48.94%

Paires De Samedi PM - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1
1
Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 68.67%
2.05
2
2

Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Yolanda Jauron, Quebec QC 66.67%
1.70
3
3
2
Nelly Mihova - Setta Sakalian, Mont-Royal QC 56.92%
1.18
4
4

Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC 55.42%
0.86
5
5

Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 54.00%
1.28

3
Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Tom Carr, Trenton ON 51.25%
0.96

4
Normand Ouellette - Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC 49.67%

Compact KO II - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.13
1
Richard Wildi - Jacques Carel - Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
7.09
2
Jacques Fradette - Romain Jacques - Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC
4.56
3
Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; Tim Edwards-Davies - Jack Brown - David Gordon, Ottawa ON
3.55
4
Maissa Marei, Laval QC; Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC; Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC

Compact KO II - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.53
1
Florin Ilovici - Raymond Ilovici, Avon CT; Danut Popa - Sly Sturdza, Montreal QC
3.87
2
Alain Poirier - Louis Savard - Bernard Truong - Camille Gagne, Montreal QC
2.49
3
Jean-Luc Lachance - Benoit Lessard - Shaz Taslimi - Ilya Ivanov, Montreal QC
1.94
4
Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Robert Christie, Lethbridge AB; Manmohan Bhavra, Niagara Univ NY

Suisse De Samedi - 7 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.58
1

Monroe Miller - Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jose de Carvalho, Montreal QC; Marcelle Payette, Le Gardeur QC 55.00
2.12
2
1
Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON; Mary Simon, Gloucester ON; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC 54.00
1.45
3

Lise Robitaille - Louise Greco - Louise Paradis - Auguste Servant, Quebec QC 47.00

Paires De Samedi Soir - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1
1

Randall Rubinstein, East Falmouth MA; Jordan Winick, Toronto ON 60.59%
1.71
2


Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC 57.08%
1.71
3
2

Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 51.22%
1.28
4
3

Aldo Giroux, Lasalle QC; Sebastien Noreau, Montreal QC 50.97%
0.96
4

Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 49.41%

Paires De Dimanche - 5.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC; Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC 60.94%
2.12
2
1
1
Marion Suter - Evelyn Suderman, Beaconsfield QC 60.42%
1.59
3
2

Gerald Gold - Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC 58.33%
0.90
4/5


Jay Saks - Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 52.08%
1.19
4/5
3

Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC 52.08%
1.48

2
Linda Sigal - Linda Migicovsky, Westmount QC 51.05%

Paires Secondaires II - 33.00 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.90
1/2
Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC 126.48%
4.90
1/2
Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 126.48%
4.63
3
Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC 121.63%
4.52
4/5
O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC 121.16%
4.52
4/5
Regent Primeau, Dorval QC 121.16%
4.21
6
Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC 120.28%

Suisse A/X - 26 Tables / Based on 101 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
29.45
1

Martial Chagnon, Laval QC; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC 114.00
22.09
2
1
Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; David Gordon - Jack Brown - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 106.00
16.57
3

Gary Bernstein - Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC 104.00
12.42
4

Richard Wildi - Jacques Carel - Rene Pelletier - Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC 101.00
15.26
5
2
Chuan Hui Li, Montreal QC; Fengming Chen, Saint-Laurent QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC 99.00
8.41
6

Giulia Nastase - Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC; Xun Zhang, Longueuil QC 98.00
11.45
7
3
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC 92.00
6.54
8

Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 86.00
8.59
9
4
Normand Houle, Lachine QC; M. Xavier Combey, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 85.00

Suisse Senior - 14 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
5.88
1/2

Janice Winslow, Hampstead QC; Rita Novak - Emma Paquette, Montreal QC; George Hamel, Lasalle QC 110.00
5.88
1/2

Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Paul Lord - Alan Schwartz - Bernie Fiederer, Montreal QC 110.00
3.78
3

Claude Laberge - Denis Lesage, Longueuil QC; Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC; Moe Gross, Cote Saint-Luc QC 102.00
2.84
4

Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC; Sheila Greenwald - Ruth Feinstein - Dorothy Marcus, Montreal QC 85.00
3.54
5
1
Lise Michaud, Lasalle QC; Emilio Munzo - Suzanne Messier - Fernand Lefebvre, 84.00
2.66
2
Claudette Hodgins, Lachine QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC 82.00

Suisse Dimanche BCD - 62 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
21.73
1


Nicole Benard - Raymond Boyer - Louis Dessureaux - Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC 123.00
16.30
2
1

Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Josette Levesque - Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC 121.00
12.22
3


Andre Renaud - Denis Lavoie, Quebec QC; Carl Levesque, St-Hon-Temisc QC; Guy Bilodeau, Laval QC 109.00
9.17
4


Eva Katznelson - Alan Katznelson - Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 108.00
6.73
5/6
2

Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC; Nicole Gervais - Jean-Louis Gervais, Grand-Mere QC; Andre Latour, 105.00
6.73
5/6


Micheline Durand, Laval QC; Marielle Filion, Saint-Eustache QC; Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC 105.00
5.43
7


Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC; Diane Fraser, Brossard QC; Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC 102.00
4.83
8


Martin Girard - Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC; Hany Chehata, Montreal QC; Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC 99.00
4.15
9/10


Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC; Daniel Demuy, Laval QC; Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC 98.00
4.15
9/10


Jean Beaulieu - Suzanne Harvey, Longueuil QC; Jack Kugelmass, Verdun QC; Louise Parent Kakos, Varennes QC 98.00
3.62
11


Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Pierre Bernier - Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC 97.00
4.55
12
3
1
Paul Goupil, Laval QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC; Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 96.00
3.00
13/14


Diane Bajot, Montreal QC; Nicole Bourassa, Anjou QC; Marthe Bouchard, Saint-Eustache QC; Ivan Cagran, Laval QC 95.00
3.31
13/14
4

Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Gaston Cloutier - Jean-Guy Dubuc - Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC 95.00
2.64
15/16
5

Jean Bilodeau, Lachenaie QC; Carmen Johnson Bilodeau, ; Pierre Ferron - Lise Poitras, Montreal QC 92.00
2.64
15/16


Francois Laporte - Raphael Richard, Saint-Bruno QC; Serge Prudhomme, St-Jean-Sr-Rich QC; Bernard Mongeau, Saint-Jean QC 92.00
3.41
6
2
Michel Cornu - Lise Lacasse - Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC 91.00
2.56

3
William Blackadder, Summerstown ON; Anita Savage - Suzanne Payette - Diane Lafrance, Cornwall ON 87.00
1.72

4/5
Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC; Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC; Yves Gauthier - Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC 86.00
1.72

4/5
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON; Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 86.00

 


Total masterpoints: 8113.62 earned by 927 players.
Total attendance: 1379 tables.

   1  83.55 Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
   2  83.55 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
   3  74.98 Mary Savko, Barre VT
   4  74.98 Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT
   5  73.65 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC
   6  69.48 Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC
   7  69.48 Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC
   8  63.52 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
   9  63.52 Francine Cimon, Montreal QC
  10  57.50 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
  11  57.03 Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC
  12  50.62 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
  13  50.34 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
  14  50.26 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
  15  49.75 Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY
  16  48.24 Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC
  17  47.97 Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
  18  47.97 Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC
  19  47.97 Josette Levesque, Outremont QC
  20  47.97 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC
  21  45.47 Nicole Benard, Montreal QC
  22  45.47 Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC
  23  45.14 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  24  44.91 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
  25  43.96 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
  26  43.77 Martial Chagnon, Laval QC
  27  43.31 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
  28  40.60 Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
  29  40.60 Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
  30  40.20 Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
  31  37.35 Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC
  32  37.25 Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
  33  37.25 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
  34  36.94 John Laufer, Toronto ON
  35  35.79 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
  36  35.69 Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
  37  35.69 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
  38  35.69 Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC
  39  35.37 Pierre Gaudreau, Sainte-Sophie QC
  40  34.95 Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC
  41  34.95 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
  42  34.60 Terri Verret, Westmount QC
  43  34.60 Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
  44  34.44 Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC
  45  34.44 Nicole Tremblay, Sainte-Sophie QC
  46  34.44 Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC
  47  32.51 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC
  48  32.51 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
  49  31.50 Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
  50  31.13 J F Boucher, Chicoutimi QC
  51  30.97 Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC
  52  30.44 Pierre Zimmerman, Geneva        C   
  53  30.44 George Mittelman, Toronto ON
  54  30.16 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
  55  30.13 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
  56  29.95 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  57  29.56 Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC
  58  29.45 Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC
  59  29.11 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
  60  29.11 Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
  61  28.86 Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC
  62  28.86 Thu Bui, Baie-Comeau QC
  63  28.86 Pham Thanh-An, Baie-Comeau QC
  64  28.86 Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
  65  27.79 Ernie Szavay, Greenfield Park QC
  66  27.64 Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC
  67  27.64 Diane Verret, Montreal QC
  68  27.56 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
  69  27.27 Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC
  70  26.97 Richard Moss, Greenwich CT
  71  26.97 Arendina Drury, Leongatha Victo   
  72  26.65 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
  73  26.65 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
  74  26.65 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
  75  26.65 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
  76  26.51 Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC
  77  25.70 Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC
  78  25.69 M. Xavier Combey, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
  79  25.38 Richard Wildi, Quebec QC
  80  25.38 Jacques Carel, Quebec QC
  81  25.18 Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON
  82  24.96 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
  83  24.92 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
  84  24.51 Michel Duval, Repentigny QC
  85  23.88 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
  86  23.88 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
  87  22.28 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  88  22.28 Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  89  21.48 Jean Beaulieu, Longueuil QC
  90  21.39 Normand Houle, Lachine QC
  91  21.39 John Morgan, Navan ON
  92  21.34 Andre Houde, Montreal QC
  93  21.27 Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS
  94  21.04 Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC
  95  20.71 Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC
  96  20.66 Fengming Chen, Saint-Laurent QC
  97  20.66 Chuan Hui Li, Montreal QC
  98  20.22 Bernie Fiederer, Montreal QC
  99  20.00 Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC
 100  19.89 Joan Millens, Kingston NY
 101  19.40 George Retek, Montreal QC
 102  18.94 Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC
 103  18.91 Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC
 104  18.83 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
 105  18.79 Gisele Caron, Longueuil QC
 106  18.62 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
 107  18.62 Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC
 108  18.60 Bert Eccles, Montreal QC
 109  18.31 Richard Lesage, Montreal QC
 110  18.16 Tom Carr, Trenton ON
 111  18.15 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
 112  17.95 Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
 113  17.84 Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC
 114  17.75 Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC
 115  17.35 Diane Landry, Laval QC
 116  17.32 Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 117  16.95 Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC
 118  16.95 Robert Penelle, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 119  16.95 Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC
 120  16.95 Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC
 121  16.66 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
 122  16.45 Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN
 123  16.29 Louis Leduc, Laval QC
 124  16.15 Dorothy Marcus, Montreal QC
 125  16.02 Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC
 126  15.77 Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC
 127  15.75 P Schwartz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 128  15.75 Martin Caley, Montreal QC
 129  15.75 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC
 130  15.67 Mike Hartop, Ammon NB
 131  15.67 Ann Hartop, Ammon NB
 132  15.66 Alain Poirier, Montreal QC
 133  15.55 Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
 134  15.48 Martin Girard, Sainte-Therese QC
 135  15.46 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
 136  15.43 Randall Rubinstein, East Falmouth MA
 137  15.43 Jordan Winick, Toronto ON
 138  15.33 Richard Page, Longueuil QC
 139  15.27 Martin Gordon, Nepean ON
 140  15.27 Grant Reader, Ottawa ON
 141  15.18 Pierre Ste-Marie, Saint-Jerome QC
 142  15.18 Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB
 143  15.18 Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC
 144  15.02 Francine Page, Longueuil QC
 145  14.88 Richard Bottelli, Grantham NH
 146  14.88 Ann Bottelli, Grantham NH
 147  14.87 Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC
 148  14.79 Denis Lavoie, Quebec QC
 149  14.76 Jean-Francoi Evrard, Montreal QC
 150  14.76 David Drolet-Falardea, Repentigny QC
 151  14.63 Raymond Pelletier, Brossard QC
 152  14.46 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 153  14.35 Edith Ireland, Pointe-Claire   
 154  14.33 Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC
 155  14.18 Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC
 156  14.18 Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC
 157  14.09 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
 158  14.07 Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC
 159  14.00 Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC
 160  13.92 Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC
 161  13.91 Louise Menard, Quebec QC
 162  13.91 Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC
 163  13.89 Gerald Gold, Pointe-Claire QC
 164  13.88 Claude Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 165  13.81 Howard Berkowitz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 166  13.64 Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 167  13.64 Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
 168  13.63 Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC
 169  13.52 William Chan, Van Buren ME
 170  13.52 Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
 171  13.50 Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME
 172  13.46 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
 173  13.37 Robert Christie, Lethbridge AB
 174  13.31 Judy Frank, Stowe VT
 175  13.31 Angie Frank, Westmount QC
 176  13.20 Luca Lazare, Montreal QC
 177  13.19 Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC
 178  13.16 Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON
 179  13.09 Carl Levesque, St-Hon-Temisc QC
 180  13.09 Andre Renaud, Quebec QC
 181  13.08 Pierre Choquette, Quebec QC
 182  13.08 Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC
 183  13.06 Joseph Silver, Hampstead QC
 184  13.06 John Carruthers, Toronto ON
 185  12.99 Alain Blaise, Saintemarguerit QC
 186  12.69 Claude Belair, Montreal QC
 187  12.61 Peter Mosheim, Asheville NC
 188  12.51 Raymond Audet, Ottawa ON
 189  12.51 Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
 190  12.44 Denis Boucher, Blainville QC
 191  12.44 Christian Bougie, Sainte-Therese QC
 192  12.38 Denise Millette, Drummondville QC
 193  12.29 L Wainberg, Montreal QC
 194  12.22 Jean-Pierre Pardoen, Montreal QC
 195  12.22 Jean Vandal, Lavaltrie QC
 196  12.22 Guy Bilodeau, Laval QC
 197  12.22 Diane Cote, Repentigny QC
 198  12.22 Benoit Morency, Repentigny QC
 199  12.18 David Greenough, Nepean ON
 200  12.09 Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC
 201  12.07 Paul Goupil, Laval QC
 202  12.07 Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
 203  11.88 Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC
 204  11.83 Guy Milmore, Saint-Hubert QC
 205  11.69 Ghislaine Desjardins, Laval QC
 206  11.62 Merilee Weitzman, Hampstead QC
 207  11.62 Marilyn Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 208  11.62 Havie Fremeth, Mont-Royal QC
 209  11.62 Estelle Tauben, Hampstead QC
 210  11.57 Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC
 211  11.57 Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC
 212  11.54 Lauraine Benoit, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC
 213  11.54 Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
 214  11.45 Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC
 215  11.43 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
 216  11.42 Doris Frigault, Laval QC
 217  11.40 Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC
 218  11.40 Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC
 219  11.25 Magdi Sourour, Montreal QC
 220  11.25 Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 221  11.20 Stefano Coppola, Pompano Beach FL
 222  11.20 Joan Alepin, Verdun QC
 223  11.11 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
 224  11.11 Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC
 225  11.11 Claudette Hodgins, Lachine QC
 226  11.09 Manmohan Bhavra, Niagara Univ NY
 227  10.91 Lise Hamel, Montreal QC
 228  10.90 Enid Barmish, Montreal QC
 229  10.89 Serge Chouinard, Laval QC
 230  10.78 Denise Gaucher, Amos QC
 231  10.68 Ginette Methot, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 232  10.62 Diane Fraser, Brossard QC
 233  10.58 Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC
 234  10.54 Paul Lord, Montreal QC
 235  10.49 Diane Majdell, Montreal QC
 236  10.48 Louis Bourbonniere, Saint-Laurent QC
 237  10.44 Andre Joffe, Montreal QC
 238  10.44 Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC
 239  10.40 Janice Winslow, Hampstead QC
 240  10.30 Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC
 241  10.11 Howard Binsky, Mississauga ON
 242  10.03 Pierre Lepine, Laval QC
 243  10.03 Claude Lepine, Laval QC
 244   9.96 Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC
 245   9.96 Francois Boucher, Laval QC
 246   9.94 Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
 247   9.88 Raymonde Bilodeau, Quebec QC
 248   9.88 Gaetanne Brochu, Quebec QC
 249   9.68 Ragi El-Hoss, Toronto ON
 250   9.68 M-Christine El-Hoss, Toronto ON
 251   9.56 Jacques Simard, Montreal QC
 252   9.56 Alain Cardinal, Montreal QC
 253   9.55 Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC
 254   9.55 Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC
 255   9.50 Phyllis Benjamin, Saint-Laurent QC
 256   9.39 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 257   9.39 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 258   9.38 Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC
 259   9.38 Diane Depatie, Saint-Mathias-R QC
 260   9.35 Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC
 261   9.32 Ruth Ickman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 262   9.32 Lily Yousfan, Saint-Laurent QC
 263   9.24 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
 264   9.23 Nathalie Brouard, Quebec QC
 265   9.23 Edna Gagnon, Quebec QC
 266   9.22 Michele Gagne, Montreal QC
 267   9.17 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
 268   9.16 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
 269   9.15 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
 270   9.15 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
 271   9.12 Louis Savard, Montreal QC
 272   9.09 Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC
 273   9.01 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 274   8.99 Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC
 275   8.99 Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC
 276   8.94 Xun Zhang, Longueuil QC
 277   8.86 Pierre Lyonnais, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 278   8.86 Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC
 279   8.81 Lucette Lafleur, Verdun QC
 280   8.80 Mary Simon, Gloucester ON
 281   8.80 Liola Potechin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 282   8.80 Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON
 283   8.80 Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
 284   8.78 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
 285   8.67 Hallie Frank, Cote Saint Luc QC
 286   8.65 Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 287   8.64 Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC
 288   8.64 Alain Henault, Longueuil QC
 289   8.62 Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON
 290   8.62 Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON
 291   8.59 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
 292   8.41 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
 293   8.41 Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON
 294   8.40 Rona Weinman, Westmount QC
 295   8.40 Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC
 296   8.34 Robert Sauve, Laval QC
 297   8.34 Real Sylvain, Laval QC
 298   8.34 Jeannine Sylvain, Laval QC
 299   8.34 Jean Deslauriers, Laval QC
 300   8.30 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 301   8.27 O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC
 302   8.17 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
 303   8.09 Jean-Pierre Dicaire, Laval QC
 304   8.09 Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC
 305   8.07 Pierre Melancon, Laval QC
 306   8.06 Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
 307   8.04 Normand Ouellette, Trois-Rivieres QC
 308   8.04 Genevieve Paulette, Trois-Rivieres QC
 309   7.91 Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 310   7.82 Louise Fournier, Laval QC
 311   7.77 Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC
 312   7.68 Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
 313   7.58 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON
 314   7.57 Eric Sebag, Montreal QC
 315   7.55 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
 316   7.49 Jean Trudelle, Laval QC
 317   7.48 Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC
 318   7.44 Hope Wener, Montreal QC
 319   7.26 Susan Martin, Rosemere QC
 320   7.26 Michele Vincent, Montreal QC
 321   7.26 Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC
 322   7.26 Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON
 323   7.20 Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC
 324   7.18 Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC
 325   7.17 Carol Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 326   7.17 Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC
 327   7.14 Nicole Gervais, Grand-Mere QC
 328   7.14 Jean-Louis Gervais, Grand-Mere QC
 329   7.10 Thomas Cheng, Ottawa ON
 330   7.10 Marion Suter, Beaconsfield QC
 331   7.10 Evelyn Suderman, Beaconsfield QC
 332   7.08 Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC
 333   7.05 Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC
 334   7.05 Naim Laham, Laval QC
 335   7.02 Georgette Goulet, Roxboro QC
 336   6.98 Yvan Filion, Montreal QC
 337   6.96 Jean-Guy Dubuc, Montreal QC
 338   6.96 Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC
 339   6.94 Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC
 340   6.93 Geri Obler, Great Neck NY
 341   6.93 Arnie Obler, Great Neck NY
 342   6.87 Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC
 343   6.87 Elayne Libman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 344   6.86 Nicole Ducharme, St-Ambroise-De- QC
 345   6.86 Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC
 346   6.85 Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT
 347   6.85 Courtney Nelson, Wells VT
 348   6.81 Eileen Ross, Pointe-Claire QC
 349   6.80 Gilles Rousseau, Saint-Bruno QC
 350   6.80 Alain Lariviere, Saint-Bruno QC
 351   6.78 Susan Wain, Toronto ON
 352   6.78 Carol Baines, Toronto ON
 353   6.74 Graziella Nabil, Casablanca   
 354   6.74 Christian Murie, Montreal QC
 355   6.73 Micheline Durand, Laval QC
 356   6.73 Marielle Filion, Saint-Eustache QC
 357   6.73 Andre Latour,    
 358   6.64 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 359   6.64 Denys O'Grady, Montreal QC
 360   6.60 Sherrill Gregoire, Montreal QC
 361   6.60 Renee Salama, Cote Saint Luc QC
 362   6.58 Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY
 363   6.52 Anna Dosseva, Pickering ON
 364   6.47 Richard McGrail, Pierrefonds QC
 365   6.39 Rhona Kramer, Hampstead QC
 366   6.39 Frances Kessner, Hampstead QC
 367   6.35 Ginette Berube, Rosemere QC
 368   6.35 Benoit Hetu, Montreal QC
 369   6.34 Yolanda Jauron, Quebec QC
 370   6.29 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC
 371   6.28 Rita Novak, Montreal QC
 372   6.28 Normand Beland, Saint-Nicephore QC
 373   6.28 George Hamel, Lasalle QC
 374   6.28 Emma Paquette, Montreal QC
 375   6.27 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
 376   6.25 Francine Goetz, Laval QC
 377   6.22 Nina Zimmer, Montreal QC
 378   6.22 Donald Lachance, Vaudreuil-Dorio QC
 379   6.17 Raymond Ilovici, Avon CT
 380   6.17 Florin Ilovici, Avon CT
 381   6.17 Danut Popa, Montreal QC
 382   6.16 Phyllis Bennett, Beaconsfield QC
 383   6.14 Michel Cornu, Montreal QC
 384   6.14 Lise Lacasse, Montreal QC
 385   6.13 Nicole Bourassa, Anjou QC
 386   6.13 Diane Bajot, Montreal QC
 387   6.11 Dyane Maurice, Montreal QC
 388   6.10 Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 389   6.10 Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
 390   6.08 Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC
 391   6.07 Hany Chehata, Montreal QC
 392   6.06 Goldye Raphael, Montreal QC
 393   6.05 Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC
 394   6.04 Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC
 395   6.00 Maria Baldassare, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 396   5.94 Judy Kaback, Westmount QC
 397   5.90 Suzanne Bernard, M-Saint-Hilaire QC
 398   5.90 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 399   5.89 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
 400   5.89 Marc Fortin, Brossard QC
 401   5.85 Evelyne Turcot, Candiac QC
 402   5.84 Sylvie Duval, Montreal QC
 403   5.77 Tim McCue, Kingston ON
 404   5.77 Sheila McHenry,    
 405   5.77 Justin McHenry, Kingston ON
 406   5.77 Beverly Earle, Kingston ON
 407   5.76 Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC
 408   5.76 Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC
 409   5.76 Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC
 410   5.71 Rose Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 411   5.71 Robert Fleury, Montreal QC
 412   5.71 Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC
 413   5.71 Edward Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 414   5.65 Therese Huot, Boucherville QC
 415   5.65 Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC
 416   5.65 Jacqueline Shasha, Saint-Laurent QC
 417   5.65 Gerard-Georg Guerin, Calixa-Lavallee QC
 418   5.65  Mortelmans,  QC
 419   5.63 Ronny Dobrin, Montreal QC
 420   5.63 Maud Larocque, Blainville QC
 421   5.63 Hilary Edmondson, Fort Lee NJ
 422   5.63 David Cooper, Ossining NY
 423   5.58 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 424   5.54 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA
 425   5.53 Sly Sturdza, Montreal QC
 426   5.52 Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC
 427   5.49 Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC
 428   5.48 Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC
 429   5.44 Therese Gervais, Ottawa ON
 430   5.41 Andre Rousseau, Montreal QC
 431   5.39 Benoit Poirier,    
 432   5.37 Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC
 433   5.37 Giovanni De Nitto, Brossard QC
 434   5.33 Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC
 435   5.26 Ethel Schipper, Hampstead QC
 436   5.24 Katharine White, Plattsburgh NY
 437   5.24 Julianna McAllister, Plattsburgh NY
 438   5.24 Janine Gauthier, Plattsburgh NY
 439   5.24 George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY
 440   5.24 Francis Caron, Montreal QC
 441   5.24 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
 442   5.22 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 443   5.21 Sharon Flam, Montreal QC
 444   5.21 Barbara Kadanoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 445   5.15 Marcel Verreault, Laval QC
 446   5.09 Moe Gross, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 447   5.05 Lise Poitras, Montreal QC
 448   4.99 Monique Lapointe, Sorel QC
 449   4.99 Jean-Paul Rajotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 450   4.99 Gilles Marcotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 451   4.99 Florent Riverin, Sorel QC
 452   4.95 Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC
 453   4.90 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
 454   4.90 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 455   4.90 Carmen Perrault, Ste-Cecile de M QC
 456   4.90 Andre St-Louis, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 457   4.86 Norman Shacter, Westmount QC
 458   4.86 Linda Shacter, Westmount QC
 459   4.83 Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC
 460   4.73 Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC
 461   4.73 Jean-Philippe Smits, Laval QC
 462   4.73 Barbara Klineberg, Montreal-Ouest QC
 463   4.73 Alain Lacourse, Montreal QC
 464   4.72 Carolyn Forcillo, Beaconsfield QC
 465   4.70 Robert Barsalou, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 466   4.70 Larry Malone, Winnipeg MB
 467   4.70 George Malone, Beaconsfield QC
 468   4.68 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
 469   4.66 David Mahoney, Montreal QC
 470   4.62 Bernard Truong, Montreal QC
 471   4.52 Regent Primeau, Dorval QC
 472   4.51 Nabil Graziella,    
 473   4.50 Maxence Elie, Montreal QC
 474   4.46 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
 475   4.46 Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
 476   4.45 Denise Doss, Saint-Sauveur QC
 477   4.45 Adel Doss, Saint-Sauveur QC
 478   4.33 Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC
 479   4.31 Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC
 480   4.30 Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC
 481   4.29 Setta Sakalian, Mont-Royal QC
 482   4.29 Nelly Mihova, Mont-Royal QC
 483   4.28 Lucie Shama, Laval QC
 484   4.27 Mary Salmon, Pierrefonds QC
 485   4.27 Marcelle Cousineau, Pierrefonds QC
 486   4.23 Mario Gauvin, Sainte-Agathe QC
 487   4.22 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 488   4.22 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 489   4.21 Helen Bard, Mont-Royal QC
 490   4.21 Carol De Koven, Westmount QC
 491   4.19 Maissa Marei, Laval QC
 492   4.19 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC
 493   4.17 Larry Custead, Saskatoon SK
 494   4.17 Jo Custead, Saskatoon SK
 495   4.17 Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC
 496   4.16 Pascal Lepine, Verdun QC
 497   4.16 Daniel Pellerin, Saint-Laurent QC
 498   4.15 Suzanne Harvey, Longueuil QC
 499   4.15 Louise Parent Kakos, Varennes QC
 500   4.15 Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC
 501   4.15 Jacques Limoges, Sainte-Catherin QC
 502   4.15 Jack Kugelmass, Verdun QC
 503   4.13 Edith Maislin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 504   4.08 Suzanne Faucher, Saint-Sauveur QC
 505   4.07 Loraine Houle, Laval QC
 506   4.05 Mike Colman, Beaconsfield QC
 507   4.05 Margaret Colman, Beaconsfield QC
 508   4.04 Raphael Richard, Saint-Bruno QC
 509   4.02 Lyse Castonguay, Laval QC
 510   4.01 Morton Pearl, Hampstead QC
 511   3.98 Robin Beddis, Calgary AB
 512   3.94 Shirley Barnes, Whitby ON
 513   3.94 Mary Macinnis, Whitby ON
 514   3.89 Howard Sloan, New York NY
 515   3.88 Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC
 516   3.87 Camille Gagne, Montreal QC
 517   3.79 Suzi Lipes, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 518   3.79 Robert Franc, Terrebonne QC
 519   3.79 Jack Baikowitz, Pierrefonds QC
 520   3.79 Ivan Peter Gajdos, Cote St Luc QC
 521   3.79 Arnold Lipes, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 522   3.78 Denis Lesage, Longueuil QC
 523   3.73 Claudette Piper, Piedmont QC
 524   3.70 Diane Bonneau, Sainte-Adele QC
 525   3.70 Claire Mouton, Morin-Heights QC
 526   3.70 Barry Friedman, Ft Lauderdale FL
 527   3.65 Sylvie Tremblay, Breakeyville QC
 528   3.65 Genevieve Lemieux, Montreal QC
 529   3.65 Claude Morin, Montreal QC
 530   3.64 Evelyne Turcotte, Breakeyville QC
 531   3.63 Janet Broadbelt, Lachine QC
 532   3.55 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
 533   3.54 Vinda Gross, Montreal QC
 534   3.54 Suzanne Messier,    
 535   3.54 Marthe Bouchard, Saint-Eustache QC
 536   3.54 Lise Michaud, Lasalle QC
 537   3.54 Ivan Cagran, Laval QC
 538   3.54 Fernand Lefebvre,    
 539   3.54 Emilio Munzo,    
 540   3.52 Lynne Ostrow, Morgantown WV
 541   3.52 Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
 542   3.49 Larry Wainberg, Montreal QC
 543   3.48 Susan Pattillo, Chester NS
 544   3.48 Solanges Vaillancourt, Laval QC
 545   3.48 Renaud Daigle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 546   3.48 Maurice Fortin, Laval QC
 547   3.48 Henri Bellemare, Pierrefonds QC
 548   3.47 Elisabeth Smits, Pierrefonds QC
 549   3.47 Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC
 550   3.47 Agnes Frank, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 551   3.46 Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON
 552   3.46 David McCrady, Scarborough ON
 553   3.45 Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 554   3.45 Jose de Carvalho, Montreal QC
 555   3.45 Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 556   3.41 Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC
 557   3.37 Gilles Fyfe, Anjou QC
 558   3.36 Michael West, Ottawa ON
 559   3.36 Dino Testa, Ottawa ON
 560   3.34 Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC
 561   3.34 Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
 562   3.33 Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC
 563   3.32 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
 564   3.32 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
 565   3.30 Robert Thibault, Saint-Hippolyte QC
 566   3.30 Lyse Dextradeur, Rosemere QC
 567   3.30 Claude Gagnon, Saint-Sauveur QC
 568   3.29 Etiennette Morin, Longueuil QC
 569   3.27 Louise Paradis, Quebec QC
 570   3.27 Louise Greco, Quebec QC
 571   3.27 Lise Robitaille, Quebec QC
 572   3.27 Auguste Servant, Quebec QC
 573   3.24 Dominique Dagenais, Rosemere QC
 574   3.23 Jeannine St-Yves, Terrebonne QC
 575   3.20 Renee Dauphinais, Outremont QC
 576   3.16 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 577   3.14 Pierre Rolko, Montreal QC
 578   3.13 Micheline Cyr, Terrebonne QC
 579   3.13 Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 580   3.13 Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON
 581   3.13 Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 582   3.13 Eric Endicott, Toronto ON
 583   3.12 Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC
 584   3.11 Celine Darveau, Montreal QC
 585   3.10 Aldo Giroux, Lasalle QC
 586   3.09 Zygmunt Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 587   3.08 Jean Katalan, Montreal QC
 588   3.05 Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC
 589   3.05 Susan Ritter, Westmount QC
 590   3.02 Susan Collins, Toronto ON
 591   3.02 Mary Britnell, Toronto ON
 592   2.96 Sandra Baines, Westmount QC
 593   2.96 Normand Guilbault, Ste Adele QC
 594   2.96 Marcelle Payette, Le Gardeur QC
 595   2.96 Louis De Francesco, Ste Adele QC
 596   2.96 Dwight Chizen, Toronto ON
 597   2.95 Jack Nayer, Montreal QC
 598   2.94 Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC
 599   2.91 Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC
 600   2.90 Robert Grignon, Outremont QC
 601   2.90 Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC
 602   2.89 Monique Lengyel, Pointe-Claire QC
 603   2.85 Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON
 604   2.83 D Saltsman, Montreal QC
 605   2.83 Aviva Greenberg, Montreal QC
 606   2.82 Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC
 607   2.81 Nicole Lemire, Sainte-Therese QC
 608   2.79 Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON
 609   2.79 C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
 610   2.73 Harry Greenspan, Cote Saint Luc QC
 611   2.69 Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC
 612   2.69 Kate Horricks, Menlo Park CA
 613   2.69 John Burgoin, Mountain ON
 614   2.69 Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC
 615   2.68 Terry Martin, Parkside SK
 616   2.68 Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 617   2.68 Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC
 618   2.66 Louise Weilbrenner, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 619   2.64 Serge Prudhomme, St-Jean-Sr-Rich QC
 620   2.64 Pierre Ferron, Montreal QC
 621   2.64 Jean Bilodeau, Lachenaie QC
 622   2.64 Francois Laporte, Saint-Bruno QC
 623   2.64 Carmen Johnson Bilodeau,    
 624   2.64 Bernard Mongeau, Saint-Jean QC
 625   2.61 Linda Gould, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 626   2.61 John Armstrong, Ottawa ON
 627   2.61 Irwin Feldman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 628   2.61 Ellen Amdursky, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 629   2.61 Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
 630   2.60 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
 631   2.60 Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC
 632   2.60 Carol Miller, Montreal QC
 633   2.59 Andre Binet, Saint-Eustache QC
 634   2.57 Michel Montplaisir, Quebec QC
 635   2.56 William Blackadder, Summerstown ON
 636   2.56 Suzanne Payette, Cornwall ON
 637   2.56 Diane Lafrance, Cornwall ON
 638   2.56 Anita Savage, Cornwall ON
 639   2.53 Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC
 640   2.52 Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC
 641   2.52 Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON
 642   2.51 Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 643   2.51 Gloria Wilner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 644   2.49 William Beadle, St Johnsbury VT
 645   2.49 Linda Aiken, Glover VT
 646   2.49 Jeannie Clermont, Danville VT
 647   2.49 Ilya Ivanov, Montreal QC
 648   2.49 Arthur Aiken, Glover VT
 649   2.41 Marilyn Golfman, Westmount QC
 650   2.41 Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC
 651   2.40 Myrna Schiff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 652   2.39 Andre Rozon, St-Andre Est QC
 653   2.38 Clara Desjardins, Saint-Lazare QC
 654   2.37 Minnie Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 655   2.37 Joel Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 656   2.33 Tammy Dankoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 657   2.33 Reisa Kendall, Montreal QC
 658   2.33 Norm Gordon, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 659   2.33 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 660   2.33 Frances Wellen, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 661   2.29 Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC
 662   2.28 Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON
 663   2.28 Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC
 664   2.27 Nora Moore, Southlake TX
 665   2.27 John Moore, Southlake TX
 666   2.27 Jean-Pierre Michaud, Repentigny QC
 667   2.27 Jacqueline Bordeleau, Pt-Aux-Trembles QC
 668   2.25 Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC
 669   2.25 Erika Berger, Montreal QC
 670   2.25 Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL
 671   2.24 Rubin Zweig, Gatineau QC
 672   2.24 Lucas Seiler, Ottawa ON
 673   2.22 Lynda Edson, South Easton MA
 674   2.22 Louise Meilleur, Saint-Lambert QC
 675   2.22 Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA
 676   2.22 Hortensia Mihalas, Montreal QC
 677   2.22 Harold Raphael, Montreal QC
 678   2.18 William Litwack, Montreal QC
 679   2.18 Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC
 680   2.18 Fayez Gennaoui, Saint-Laurent QC
 681   2.15 Michel Frankland, Montreal QC
 682   2.14 Pierre Beauchamp, Saint-Laurent QC
 683   2.12 Suzanne Dussault, Montreal QC
 684   2.12 Gail Gorman, Calgary AB
 685   2.12 Alain Brisebois, Montreal QC
 686   2.10 Mario Ronchetti, Laval QC
 687   2.09 Judith Ferstman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 688   2.05 Roger David, Longueuil QC
 689   2.05 Lise Bedard, Longueuil QC
 690   2.05 Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC
 691   2.03 Zahira Haddad, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 692   2.03 Ghofran Mikail, Pierrefonds QC
 693   2.01 Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON
 694   1.98 F Gauthier, Montreal QC
 695   1.93 Cynthia Bernard, Montreal QC
 696   1.93 Clarence Blatt, Montreal QC
 697   1.91 Michel Archambault, Westmount QC
 698   1.91 Luc Archambault, Montreal QC
 699   1.89 Diane Houle, Repentigny QC
 700   1.88 June Rubin, North York ON
 701   1.88 David Rubin, North York ON
 702   1.88 Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC
 703   1.86 Eleanor Codas, Westmount QC
 704   1.85 Christiane Regault, Ile Bizard QC
 705   1.82 Norm St Denis, Dorval QC
 706   1.82 Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC
 707   1.82 Charles Martel, Anjou QC
 708   1.80 Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 709   1.76 Patrick Guay, Levis QC
 710   1.76 Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC
 711   1.75 Nadine Chamandy, Montreal QC
 712   1.72 Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC
 713   1.72 Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC
 714   1.71 Moira Pesner, Montreal QC
 715   1.71 Benita Stermer, Hampstead QC
 716   1.70 Louis Dionne, Laval QC
 717   1.70 Laurette Langlois, Oka   
 718   1.68 Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC
 719   1.66 Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC
 720   1.66 Denis Ouellette, Laval QC
 721   1.64 Gisele Deneault, Montreal QC
 722   1.63 Molly Turnbull, Pointe-Claire QC
 723   1.63 Marilyn Carbonneau, Beaconsfield QC
 724   1.63 Benjamin Dray, Saint-Laurent QC
 725   1.63 Ardith Eamer, Kirkland QC
 726   1.58 Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC
 727   1.58 Doreen Ucker, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 728   1.57 Olivia Bekhor, Westmount QC
 729   1.57 Mona Clayman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 730   1.57 Mona Besner, Montreal QC
 731   1.57 Libby White, Montreal QC
 732   1.57 Gloria Hopkins, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 733   1.55 Ted Cisowski, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 734   1.55 Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC
 735   1.55 Celia Caron, Repentigny QC
 736   1.55 Camille Roy, Riv-Du-Loup QC
 737   1.55 Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC
 738   1.55 Andre Provost, Lavaltrie QC
 739   1.54 Richard Dumont, Lachute QC
 740   1.54 Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC
 741   1.51 Ruth Spreekmeester, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 742   1.50 G Ernest Irvine, Barrie ON
 743   1.50 Damaris Robinson, Toronto ON
 744   1.48 Linda Sigal, Westmount QC
 745   1.48 Linda Migicovsky, Westmount QC
 746   1.48 Cyd O'Callaghan, Calgary AB
 747   1.45 Lucille Lalonde, Friendswood TX
 748   1.45 Colette Trudel, Laval QC
 749   1.44 Samir Hasban,    
 750   1.44 Nabil Hasbani, Montreal QC
 751   1.44 Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC
 752   1.42 Helen Lewis, Plattsburgh NY
 753   1.42 Carl Payne Jr, Plattsburgh NY
 754   1.41 Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC
 755   1.41 Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC
 756   1.40 Richard Tetreault,    
 757   1.40 Real Laberge, St-Louis-De Gon QC
 758   1.40 Mario Martel, Beloeil QC
 759   1.40 Madeleine Salem, Mont-Royal QC
 760   1.40 Laurent Lanoie, Sainte-Helene QC
 761   1.40 Joelle Boustany, Beaconsfield QC
 762   1.36 Therese Carrier, Quebec QC
 763   1.34 Jacques Lambert, Trois-Rivieres QC
 764   1.34 George Croteau, Trois-Rivieres QC
 765   1.32 Claude Filion, Montreal QC
 766   1.28 Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 767   1.28 Sylvain Dionne, la Prairie QC
 768   1.28 Sebastien Noreau, Montreal QC
 769   1.28 Gilles Verreault, Sainte-Therese QC
 770   1.28 Eileen Dick, Montreal QC
 771   1.28 Bonnie Gluck, Thornhill ON
 772   1.28 Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC
 773   1.27 Thomas Halasz, Montreal QC
 774   1.27 Pierre Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 775   1.27 Michele Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 776   1.27 Marianne Halasz, Montreal QC
 777   1.27 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 778   1.26 Leo Dagenais, Pierrefonds QC
 779   1.25 Jacqueline Margolese, Westmount QC
 780   1.25 Gloria Stieber, Hampstead QC
 781   1.24 Thomas Cronin, Plattsburgh NY
 782   1.24 R Blondeau, Pierrefonds QC
 783   1.24 Philip Younglai, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 784   1.24 Natalie Morganstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 785   1.24 Lorraine Streeter, Plattsburgh NY
 786   1.24 Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 787   1.24 Helio Abadie, Pierrefonds QC
 788   1.24 Harlene Barakett, Mont-Royal QC
 789   1.24 Gloria Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 790   1.24 Georgia Shamie, Mont-Royal QC
 791   1.24 Evelyn Ruckenstein, Montreal QC
 792   1.24 Donna Schnapp, Hampstead QC
 793   1.24 Daniel Deburghgraeve, Longueuil QC
 794   1.24 Claude Boissel, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 795   1.24 Chantal Seigneur, Pierrefonds QC
 796   1.24 Andre Sirois,    
 797   1.23 Merle Liverman, Pointe-Claire QC
 798   1.18 Vivian Stotland, Westmount QC
 799   1.16 Lucie Ranger, Montreal QC
 800   1.16 Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC
 801   1.16 Jacques Ranger, N.D. Ile Perrot QC
 802   1.16 Harriet Star, Montreal QC
 803   1.14 Judy Von Colditz, Sainte-Agathe QC
 804   1.12 Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON
 805   1.12 Robert Grant, Ottawa ON
 806   1.12 Rene Belanger, Hawkesbury ON
 807   1.12 Michel Paquette, Hawkesbury ON
 808   1.12 Michel Duplantie, Hawkesbury ON
 809   1.12 Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON
 810   1.12 Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON
 811   1.12 Henriette Dufourd, Mont-Royal QC
 812   1.12 Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON
 813   1.09 Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
 814   1.09 Patricia Graham, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 815   1.09 Guy Bonenfant, Saint-Bruno QC
 816   1.07 Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC
 817   1.07 Serge Guevremont, Brossard QC
 818   1.07 Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC
 819   1.06 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
 820   1.02 Brenda Blatt, Westmount QC
 821   0.99 Therese Monarque, Boucherville QC
 822   0.99 Rejean Tremblay,    
 823   0.99 Louise Archambault, Valleyfield   
 824   0.99 Helene Martin, Boucherville QC
 825   0.99 Danielle Goulet, Victoria BC
 826   0.99 Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC
 827   0.98 Jacques Delente, Kensington MD
 828   0.98 Gail Delente, Kensington MD
 829   0.96 Thomas Murphy, Saint-Hubert QC
 830   0.96 Louis Laplante, Montreal QC
 831   0.96 Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC
 832   0.96 Imelda Duval, Montreal QC
 833   0.96 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC
 834   0.93 Sam Litovsky, Cote St Luc QC
 835   0.93 Mali Rubin, Westmount QC
 836   0.93 Lydia Simard, Montreal QC
 837   0.93 Louise Valiquette, Montreal QC
 838   0.93 Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC
 839   0.93 Lise Pelland-Leduc, Montreal QC
 840   0.93 Francine Ducros, Verdun QC
 841   0.93 Diane Taschereau, Quebec QC
 842   0.93 Denise Morin, Montreal QC
 843   0.93 Colette Robitaill, Montreal QC
 844   0.93 Claude Chapleau, Laval QC
 845   0.93 Carole Audet, Quebec QC
 846   0.93 Andrea Bernstein, Westmount QC
 847   0.93 Andre Seguin, Beaconsfield QC
 848   0.92 Maryse Batani, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 849   0.91 Helene Comtois, Chambly QC
 850   0.91 Diane Boivin, Carignan QC
 851   0.90 Michelle Choquette,    
 852   0.87 Riva Kaplan, Hampstead QC
 853   0.87 Paul Becotte, Victoriaville QC
 854   0.87 Melvin Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 855   0.87 Ann Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 856   0.86 Mollie Nadler, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 857   0.85 Marie-France Benoit, Lachute QC
 858   0.84 Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN
 859   0.84 Carol Levine, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 860   0.82 Shelia Nozetz, Cote Saint Luc QC
 861   0.82 Cranie Werbitt, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 862   0.75 Sonia Greenspoon, Montreal QC
 863   0.75 Shirley Fox, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 864   0.75 Ruth Litvack, Montreal QC
 865   0.75 Maureen McCullough, Baie-D'urfe QC
 866   0.75 Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC
 867   0.75 Diane Lipson-Maislin, Westmount QC
 868   0.75 A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 869   0.74 Sorel Young, Westmount QC
 870   0.74 Hanna Hornstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 871   0.73 Percival Chen, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 872   0.73 Leonard Zelnicker, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 873   0.73 John Di Domenico, Laval QC
 874   0.73 Gilda Schachter, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 875   0.69 Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC
 876   0.69 Charles Mileret, Montreal QC
 877   0.65 Jack Hirsh, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 878   0.64 Tamara Mandelcorn, Saint-Laurent QC
 879   0.64 Silviu Sturdza, Toronto ON
 880   0.64 Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC
 881   0.64 Lou Mandelcorn, Saint-Laurent QC
 882   0.64 Denise Bussieres, Montreal QC
 883   0.62 Monique Lorendeau, Montreal QC
 884   0.62 Lina Le Blanc, Laval QC
 885   0.62 Jean-Paul Belanger, Laval QC
 886   0.62 Bernice Chisholm, Beaconsfield QC
 887   0.61 Louise Lalonde, Saint-Sauveur QC
 888   0.58 Ray Fleming, Montreal QC
 889   0.58 Ellen Joy Fleming, Montreal QC
 890   0.54 Yvonne Gauthier, Trois-Rivieres QC
 891   0.54 Jocelyne Montambeault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 892   0.51 Michel Hurtubise, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 893   0.51 Bernard Rabot, Ft Lauderdale FL
 894   0.50 Rona Green, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 895   0.50 Golda Rosenberg, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 896   0.49 Irwin Miller, Hampstead QC
 897   0.47 Phyllis Karper, Mont-Royal QC
 898   0.47 Judy Kasner, Hampstead QC
 899   0.47 Joy Gilbert, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 900   0.47 Eunice Prosterman, Montreal QC
 901   0.45 Helen Diamond, Westmount QC
 902   0.44 Ying Hu, N-D-L'ile-Perro QC
 903   0.44 Xiangxiu Yang, Ile-Perrot QC
 904   0.43 Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD
 905   0.43 Bernard Beauchamp, Saint-Lambert QC
 906   0.41 J Princz, Montreal QC
 907   0.41 Heather Gibbons, Westmount QC
 908   0.41 George Xistris, Mont-Royal QC
 909   0.41 Barbara Monet, Montreal QC
 910   0.41 Andre Latour, Grand-Mere QC
 911   0.40 Marie Geoffrion, Mont-Royal QC
 912   0.40 Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC
 913   0.40 Laurette Gauthier, Montreal QC
 914   0.38 Paul-Emile Chartrand, Piedmont QC
 915   0.38 Frederic Prescott, Laval QC
 916   0.32 Yvonne Vaillancourt, Verdun QC
 917   0.32 Lisette Morand, Verdun QC
 918   0.32 Betty Theroux, Verdun QC
 919   0.31 Francois Rochon, La Prairie QC
 920   0.25 Linda Walfish, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 921   0.25 Emy Matarasso, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 922   0.25 Doris Ambar, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 923   0.25 Beatrice Levine, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 924   0.21 Pauline Hache, Verdun QC
 925   0.21 Helena Miller, Montreal QC
 926   0.16 Pauline Beaudoin, North Hatley QC
 927   0.16 Paul Beaudoin, Drummondville QC