Fleurs De Lys

Quebec
May 14 - 18, 2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Prs. Secondaires Jeudi PM - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Claude Charbonneau - Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC 65.18%
2.16
2


Claire Du Breuil - Lili Perigny, Quebec QC 64.58%
1.77
3


Claudette Perreault - Terrence Griffin, Quebec QC 63.69%
1.24
4


Colette Grenier - Marie Plante, Quebec QC 61.61%
0.91
5


Nathalie Brouard - Lyne Pigeon, Quebec QC 58.63%
2.27
1

Michel Dore - Henriette Joly, Laval QC 56.25%
1.70
2
1
Monique Jodoin - Daniel Viens, Brossard QC 46.43%
1.28
3
2
Joane Paquet - Madeleine Gendron, Quebec QC 45.83%
0.96
4
3
Louise Asselin, Ste-Petronille QC; Madeleine Charland, Quebec QC 42.56%

Paires De Jeudi - 23.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.55
1
1

Gaetan Tremblay, Saint-Stanislas QC; Claude Gagne, Dolbeau-Mist QC 62.96%
8.66
2


Jean Bernier, Quebec QC; Michel Allard, Trois-Rivieres QC 59.55%
6.50
3


Slaveyko Savov - Gilbert April, Quebec QC 59.17%
5.51
4
2

Armand Gosselin, L'Anc-Lorette QC; Diane Taschereau, Quebec QC 59.14%
3.86
5


Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON 58.38%
3.30
6


Sharron Hinckley, East Winthrop ME; J Alfred Letourneau, Winslow ME 57.64%
2.89
7


Alain Dufour - Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC 56.83%
4.13
3

Cathy Kirshner - Jon Kirshner, Great Neck NY 56.47%
4.78
4
1
Janine Simard, Quebec QC; Sylvanne Gauthier, Baie-Saint-Paul QC 55.44%
3.59
5
2
Celine Simard, Saint-Felicien QC; Francine Jobin, Roberval QC 54.40%
2.40
6

Louise Daigle - Lucette Duchesne, Quebec QC 52.85%
2.69

3
Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC; Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC 52.43%
2.57

4
Francoise Simard - Claude Gagnon, Chicoutimi QC 51.81%
1.63

5
Robert Leger, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Frances Wright, Dollard-Des-Orm QC 51.62%
1.37

6
Claudette Matte Drolet - Lise Langlois, Quebec QC 50.81%

Prs Secondaires (Jeud So) - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1


Linda Saks - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 65.48%
2.28
2
1
1
Agathe Dupuis - Rosie Nourcy, Quebec QC 57.74%
1.45
3


Claire Du Breuil - Lili Perigny, Quebec QC 57.14%
1.11
4


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC 55.65%
1.50
5/6
2/3

Richard Labrecque - Claudette Baronet, Quebec QC 51.49%
1.50
5/6
2/3

Louise Paradis - Auguste Servant, Quebec QC 51.49%
0.96
4

Eric Pelletier, La Malbaie QC; Jean-Claude Boudreault, Baie-Saint-Paul QC 47.92%
1.48

2
Lise Jacob - Jean Boissonnault, Quebec QC 47.02%

Swiss Jeudi Consolation - 5 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.28
1

Andre Chartrand - Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Mike Hartop, Ammon NB 54.00
1.97
2
1
Huguette Bedard, Ste-Cat-J-Car QC; Jean Marmen - Monique Delisle - Renee Giguere, Quebec QC 46.00

Prs Secondaires (Vend PM) - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Claudette Perreault - Terrence Griffin, Quebec QC 65.00%
2.05
2


Denis Caissy, Carleton Sur Me QC; Nicole Martin, Carleton QC 58.33%
2.43
3
1

Luc Dufour - Lisette Jacques, Quebec QC 57.50%
1.60
4/5
2/3

Louise Allaire, Quebec QC; Gisele Fiset, St Laurent QC 56.67%
1.60
4/5
2/3

Nathalie Brouard - Lyne Pigeon, Quebec QC 56.67%
1.03
4

Claude Charbonneau - Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC 52.50%
1.97

1
Henriette Joly, ; Michel Dore, Laval QC 48.33%
1.48

2
Lionel Bolduc - Gisele Fortin, Jonquiere QC 44.58%

Paires Libres De Vendredi - 25.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.25
1


Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON 65.97%
9.19
2


Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 62.00%
6.89
3


Huguette Lacaille - Claude Morissette, Quebec QC 61.23%
5.17
4


Patricia Allard - Gilbert April, Quebec QC 60.65%
4.08
5


Andre Deschenes - Pierre Hamelin, Quebec QC 59.66%
3.53
6


France Roy-Dion - Louise Greco, Quebec QC 59.33%
3.13
7


Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA; Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 59.26%
7.89
1

Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC 58.80%
5.92
2

Denyse Giguere - Pauline Dionne, Quebec QC 55.79%
4.44
3

Cathy Kirshner - Jon Kirshner, Great Neck NY 54.63%
3.54
4

Eric Pelletier, La Malbaie QC; Jean-Claude Boudreault, Baie-Saint-Paul QC 54.40%
5.00
5
1
Sylvanne Gauthier, Baie-Saint-Paul QC; Janine Simard, Quebec QC 53.88%
2.58
6

Marcelle Roy, Quebec QC; Armand Gosselin, L'Anc-Lorette QC 53.67%
3.75

2
Manon Villeneuve - Michel Trudeau, Saguenay QC 52.60%
2.81

3
Micheline Ducre - J-F Ducre, Quebec QC 50.52%
2.11

4
Andree Verret - Pierrette Bedard, Quebec QC 49.54%
1.67

5
Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL; Rick Fifield, Paradise NL 49.19%
2.09

6
Denis Desrosiers, Levis QC; Rene Jacques, St Redempteur QC 48.90%

Prs Secondaires (Vend So) - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1


Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA 65.28%
3.03
2/3
1
1
Denise Leclerc - Celine Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC 62.27%
2.20
2/3


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC 62.27%
2.27
4
2

Claude Charbonneau - Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC 61.11%
1.94
5
3
2
Jeannine Marcoux - Veronique Savard, Quebec QC 59.26%
1.45
6
4
3
Camille Roy - Lucien Lessard, Riv-Du-Loup QC 56.48%
0.96
5

Louise Paradis - Auguste Servant, Quebec QC 55.09%
1.09
6
4
Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 54.63%
0.82

5
Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC; Marie Duval, Montreal QC 51.62%

Swiss (Vendredi Soir) - 13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1


Pascale Gaudreault - J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Lise Lapointe, Jonquiere QC; Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC 64.00
2.62
2


Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Robert Morin - Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 56.00
1.72
3/4


Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC; Bernard Marcoux - France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC 49.00
2.88
3/4
1
1
Jacques McGee, Grondines QC; Audrey Robitaille, St Ferreol QC; Charles Vaillancourt, Sainte-Marie QC; Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC 49.00
2.16
5
2

David Demers - Yong Min Zhang - Monique Paradis - Marcel Lejeune, Quebec QC 47.00
1.71
3
2
Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Perrault Carmen, Ste Cecile De M QC 37.00
1.07
4/5

Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB; Yvette Bouchard, St-Franc-Mada NB; Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Jeannie Daigle, Fort Kent ME 36.00
1.07
4/5

Claude Dussault - Trudy Dussault - Normand Malette, Sudbury ON; Gerry Malette, Edmundston NB 36.00

Jeudi/Vendredi KO - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
24.36
1
Helene Fournier - G Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC; Gerard Cote - Ulric Cyr, Jonquiere QC
17.05
2
Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC; Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
9.74
3/4
Robert Latulippe - Pierre Choquette - Michel Montplaisir, Quebec QC; Janine Rivard, St Aug de Desma QC
9.74
3/4
Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC

Jeudi/Vendredi KO - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.87
1
Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - J-F Vachon - Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC
9.71
2
Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC; Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON
5.55
3/4
Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB; Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Jeannie Daigle, Fort Kent ME; Yvette Bouchard, St-Franc-Mada NB
5.55
3/4
William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Jacqueline Carrier, Edmundston NB; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME

Jeudi/Vendredi KO - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.20
1
Gaitan Perron, St-Naz-du-Lsj QC; Richard Cote - Renald Brisson - Bernard Thivierge, Alma QC
7.14
2
Francine Bergeron - Marcelle Frigon, Jonquiere QC; Monique Painchaud - Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC
4.08
3/4
Claude Dussault - Trudy Dussault - Normand Malette, Sudbury ON; Gerry Malette, Edmundston NB
4.08
3/4
David Demers - Marcel Lejeune - Yong Min Zhang - Monique Paradis, Quebec QC

Jeudi/Vendredi KO - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.58
1
Jean-Rene Doyon - Sauveur Duchesne, Jonquiere QC; Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC; Gaetan Lavoie, la Baie QC
6.01
2
Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS; Marie-Rose Arseneault, Levis QC; Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Francine Leblanc, Maria QC
3.43
3/4
Jacques McGee, Grondines QC; Charles Vaillancourt, Sainte-Marie QC; Audrey Robitaille, St Ferreol QC; Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC
3.43
3/4
Francoise Giguere - Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC; Chantal Dube - Marie Duval, Montreal QC

KO Compact (Vendredi) A - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.11
1
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
4.30
2
Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney, Montreal QC

KO Compact (Vendredi) B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.51
1
Richard Wildi - Suzanne Grenier, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
3.86
2
Bruno Lachance, St Augustin QC; Jean-Nil Chabot, Quebec QC; Louise Daoust - Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
2.48
3
Mario Duplain - Jacqueline Gauthier - Andree Tremblay - C Blackburn, Chicoutimi QC
1.93
4
Colette Corbin - Yvette Cloutier - Pierrette Collin - Rosalie Van Wart, Edmundston NB

KO Compact (Vendredi) C - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.47
1
Bertrand Pageau - Richard Gingras - Nicole Beaulieu, Quebec QC; Pierre Boivin, L'Ange Gardien QC
3.13
2
Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC; Suzanne Cote, Rimouski QC; Gertrude Bergevin, L'Anc-Lorette QC; Yolanda Jauron, Quebec QC
2.01
3
Achraf Choucri - ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC; Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC; Elie Salem, Laval QC
1.56
4
Claire Tremblay - Diane Taschereau - Viateur Gagnon - Therese Carrier, Quebec QC

Paires Secondaires I - 28.50 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.66
1/2
Terrence Griffin, Quebec QC 128.69%
4.66
1/2
Claudette Perreault, Quebec QC 128.69%
5.15
3/4
Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC 126.29%
5.15
3/4
Claude Charbonneau, Quebec QC 126.29%
3.61
5/6
Lili Perigny, Quebec QC 121.72%
3.61
5/6
Claire Du Breuil, Quebec QC 121.72%

Prs Secondaires (Sam PM) - 10.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1

Gabriel Nita-Saguna - Dragos Luca, Willowdale ON 68.31%
2.58
2
2
1
Denis Desrosiers, Levis QC; Rene Jacques, St Redempteur QC 66.00%
1.96
3
3
2
Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC; Elie Salem, Laval QC 59.04%
1.37
4
4

Rita Rochon - Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON 57.08%
1.01
5


Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 56.71%
1.45
6
5
3
Lionel Bolduc - Gisele Fortin, Jonquiere QC 54.28%
0.98
6

Celine Dumas - Charles Dumas, Quebec QC 53.59%
1.09

4
Celine Simard, Saint-Felicien QC; Francine Jobin, Roberval QC 52.51%
0.85

5
Aliette Marchi - Pierre Marchi, Brossard QC 50.94%

Paires Libres De Samedi - 27.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.95
1


Jocelyne Montambeault - Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC 64.58%
9.71
2


Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA 61.93%
7.28
3


Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON 61.55%
5.46
4


G Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC; Ulric Cyr, Jonquiere QC 59.66%
4.32
5


J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC 59.19%
3.70
6


Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA; Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 57.95%
3.30
7


Claire Du Breuil - Lili Perigny, Quebec QC 57.39%
7.35
8
1
1
Francine Labrecque - Michel Lapalme, Sherbrooke QC 57.01%
5.51
2

David Duguay, Pabos QC; Marcelle Roy, Quebec QC 54.73%
4.13
3
2
Thomas Bourreau - Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC 54.36%
3.10
4
3
Christian Painchaud, Senneterre QC; Patrice Lapointe, Albanel QC 53.60%
2.28
5/6

Marilyn Germanovich - Yong Min Zhang, Quebec QC 53.22%
2.28
5/6

Monique Painchaud - Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC 53.22%
1.92

4
Francine Bergeron, Jonquiere QC; Francoise Simard, Chicoutimi QC 53.03%
2.80

5
Jean-Rene Doyon - Sauveur Duchesne, Jonquiere QC 52.65%
2.65

6
Gaetan Boulanger - Alain Veilleux, Saint-Georges QC 51.33%

Paires De Samedi Soir - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1
1
Marlene Pritchard - Helene Lemieux-Moore, Hamilton ON 56.85%
2.51
2


Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 56.55%
2.27
3
2
2
Robert Leger, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Frances Wright, Dollard-Des-Orm QC 56.25%
1.70
4
3

Jean-Nil Chabot, Quebec QC; Bruno Lachance, St Augustin QC 55.95%
2.05
5
4

Micheline Cholette - Pierre Dussault, Quebec QC 55.65%
1.44
6
5

Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC; Conrad Ouellet, Quebec QC 53.87%
0.72
6

Celine Dumas - Georges Couet, Quebec QC 52.98%
1.37

3
Pierrette Bedard - Raymonde Bilodeau, Quebec QC 50.60%
1.03

4
Peter Moore, Hamilton ON; Carolle Lyons, Carlisle ON 50.00%

Swiss (Samedi Soir) - 9 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; George Retek, Montreal QC 73.00
2.13
2/3
1/2
1
Richard Labrecque - Paule Bouchard - Cara Paradis - Anne Trepanier, Quebec QC 51.00
2.13
2/3
1/2

Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 51.00
1.24
4


Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Ann Hartop - Mike Hartop, Ammon NB 49.00

KO Compact (Samedi) 11 - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.28
1
Pierre Daigneault - Terri Verret, Westmount QC; Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
3.86
2
Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC; Elisabeth Cimon - Jeannot Girard - Louise Greco, Quebec QC

KO Compact (Samedi) 12 - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.56
1
Gaetan Perron, St-Naz-du-Lsj QC; Richard Cote - Bernard Thivierge - Renald Brisson, Alma QC
3.89
2
Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis - Lise Robitaille - France Laliberte, Quebec QC
2.50
3
Lilianne Fortin - Jeanne Cantin, Quebec QC; Francine Leblanc, Maria QC; Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
1.95
4
Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC; Keith Hogan - Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Paul Lord, Montreal QC

Prs Secondaires (Dim PM) - 18.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.25
1


Linda Saks - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 65.71%
3.79
2
1

Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC; Conrad Ouellet, Quebec QC 61.86%
2.88
3
2
1
Francine Jobin, Roberval QC; Celine Simard, Saint-Felicien QC 60.90%
1.79
4


Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA; Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 59.78%
1.83
5


Pierre Rossignol - Georges Couet, Quebec QC 58.01%
1.87
6/7
3/4

Jean-Paul Belanger, Laval QC; Gisele Deneault, Montreal QC 57.05%
2.18
6/7
3/4

Paul Roy - Jeanne-Mance Jobin, Roberval QC 57.05%
2.16
5
2
Claire Emond, Stoneham QC; Charles Vaillancourt, Sainte-Marie QC 56.09%
0.79
6/7

Lisette Hemond - Henriette Houle, Thetford Mines QC 54.81%
1.62
6/7
3
Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 54.81%
1.22

4
Denise Leclerc - Celine Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC 52.56%
0.91

5
Andre Provost, St-Antoine-La QC; Camille Roy, Riv-Du-Loup QC 52.24%

Prs Secondaires -Dim Soir - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.06
1/2
1

Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC 60.80%
3.06
1/2


Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON 60.80%
2.27
3
2

Ann Lynch - John Malcolm, Tarzana CA 60.23%
1.70
4
3

Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC; Conrad Ouellet, Quebec QC 59.85%
2.43
5
4
1
Andre Provost, St-Antoine-La QC; Camille Roy, Riv-Du-Loup QC 57.20%
1.08
6


Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA; Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 56.82%
1.82
5
2
Denise Leclerc - Celine Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC 55.68%
1.37
6
3
Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 53.41%
1.03

4
Robert Leger, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Frances Wright, Dollard-Des-Orm QC 53.03%

Paires Secondaires II - 33.00 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.37
1/2
Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC 121.71%
6.37
1/2
Conrad Ouellet, Quebec QC 121.71%
4.10
3
Denis Desrosiers, Levis QC 118.08%
4.25
4/5
Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 116.66%
4.25
4/5
Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 116.66%
2.87
6/7
Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 116.60%
2.87
6/7
Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA 116.60%

Equipes Suisses - BC - 22 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
8.71
1

Richard Labrecque - Paule Bouchard - Anne Trepanier - Cara Paradis, Quebec QC 116.00
6.53
2

France Roy-Dion - Louise Greco - Gilbert April - Rosie Nourcy, Quebec QC 114.00
4.29
3/4

Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL; Rick Fifield, Paradise NL; Jean-Guy Daoust - Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC 98.00
4.29
3/4

Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC; Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC 98.00
2.90
5

Paul Leclerc, Ste-Julie QC; Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC; Jean Beaulieu, Longueuil QC; Louise Parent Kakos, Varennes QC 95.00
5.23
6
1
Denis Desrosiers, Levis QC; Rene Jacques, St Redempteur QC; Edith Cloutier - Lise Langlois, Quebec QC 94.00
2.18
7

Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis - France Laliberte - Lise Robitaille, Quebec QC 91.00
3.43
2/3
Claude Charbonneau - Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Perrault Carmen, Ste Cecile De M QC 90.00
3.43
2/3
Jean-Rene Doyon - Sauveur Duchesne, Jonquiere QC; Gaetan Lavoie, la Baie QC; Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC 90.00
2.21
4
Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC; Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC; Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC; Jean-Marcel Mius D'Entremon, Quebec QC 78.00
1.74
5
Achraf Choucri, Boucherville QC; Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC; Elie Salem, Laval QC; Paul Vachon, Quebec QC 68.00

KO Du Matin A - 5 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.85
1
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
5.75
2
Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC

KO Du Matin B - 5 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.62
1
Gaetan Perron, St-Naz-du-Lsj QC; Richard Cote - Bernard Thivierge - Renald Brisson, Alma QC
2.45
2
Bertrand Pageau - Richard Gingras - Nicole Beaulieu, Quebec QC; Pierre Boivin, L'Ange Gardien QC

KO (Samedi/Dimanche) A - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
23.06
1
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
16.14
2
Alain Dufour - Pierre Bernier - Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC; Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC
9.22
3/4
James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON
9.22
3/4
Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC; Martine Lacroix, Montreal QC; Andre Laliberte - Jean Caron, Quebec QC

KO (Samedi/Dimanche) B - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.61
1
Josette Levesque - Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
8.83
2
Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - Jocelyn Bernier - J-F Vachon, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
5.04
3/4
Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC; Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
5.04
3/4
Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC

KO (Samedi/Diamnche) C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.18
1
Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC; Denise Millette, Drummondville PQ; Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC; Yvan Perras, St-Hyacinthe QC
7.13
2
Bertrand Pageau - Richard Gingras - Nicole Beaulieu, Quebec QC; Pierre Boivin, L'Ange Gardien QC
4.07
3/4
Jonathan Ruel, Quebec QC; Anik Trahan - M Colin, Sherbrooke QC; Fabrice Colin, Sudbury ON
4.07
3/4
Pierre Beauchamp - Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC; Nicole Hardy, St Catherine QC; Claudette Matte Drolet, Quebec QC

Swiss "A"/"X" (Dimanche) - 14 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
16.10
1

Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; George Retek, Montreal QC; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS 103.00
12.08
2
1
Paul Lord, Montreal QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 101.00
9.06
3

Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC; J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 96.00
6.79
4

Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher - Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC 94.00
5.37
5

Helene Fournier - G Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC; Gerard Cote - Ulric Cyr, Jonquiere QC 93.00
5.47
2
William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Jacqueline Carrier, Edmundston NB; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 72.00

SWISS Du Matin - 13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.05
1


Bernard Marcoux - France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC; Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC 114.00
6.04
2


Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand - Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC 111.00
5.44
3
1

Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC; Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC 109.00
4.08
4
2

Eric Pelletier, La Malbaie QC; Jean-Claude Boudreault, Baie-Saint-Paul QC; Rita Nicholson, Beaupre QC; Monique Dupuis, Saint-Nicolas QC 97.00
3.41
5
3
1
Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL; Rick Fifield, Paradise NL; Jean Yves Lortie - Pierre Beauchamp, Saint-Laurent QC 89.00
2.30
4

Micheline Cholette - Jean-Nil Chabot - Celine Martel - Micheline Ducre, Quebec QC 79.00
2.56

2
Denis Piton - Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC; Pierre Marchi - Aliette Marchi, Brossard QC 61.00

Equipes Suisses - 61 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
24.85
1


Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; Rene Pelletier - Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 132.00
18.64
2


Janyne Provencher - Robert Morin - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC 119.00
13.98
3


George Retek, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 106.00
9.38
4/5


William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME; Jacqueline Carrier, Edmundston NB 105.00
9.38
4/5


Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney, Montreal QC; Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC 105.00
14.16
6/8
1

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - Jocelyn Bernier - J-F Vachon, Quebec QC 104.00
6.28
6/8


Alain Dufour - Gerard Bouchard - Andre Laliberte - Jean Caron, Quebec QC 104.00
6.28
6/8


Roland Gallichand - Marcelle Roy - Therese Sirois, Quebec QC; Marie-Marthe Ouellet, Saint-Romuald QC 104.00
4.97
9


Janine Rivard, St Aug de Desma QC; Robert Latulippe, Quebec QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC 103.00
4.52
10


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 101.00
10.62
11
2

Richard Wildi - Suzanne Grenier, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC 100.00
3.82
12


Helene Fournier, Chicoutimi QC; Gerard Cote - Ulric Cyr, Jonquiere QC; Gilles Tremblay, Alma QC 98.00
6.97
13/14
3/4

Pierre Genest - Ghislaine Carette - Slaveyko Savov, Quebec QC; Lise Albert, St-Etnne-Lauzon QC 95.00
6.97
13/14
3/4
1
Sylvie Levesque - Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Celine Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC 95.00
4.39
15/16
5/6

Gerard Turcotte - Monique Paradis - Marcel Masse - Marcel Lejeune, Quebec QC 93.00
4.39
15/16
5/6

Richard Labrecque - Paule Bouchard - Claudette Baronet - Anne Trepanier, Quebec QC 93.00
3.54
7

Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC 88.00
4.48
8/10
2/3
Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Sylvain Dionne, Candiac QC; Lise Bedard, Longuevil QC; Roger David, Longueuil QC 86.00
4.48
8/10
2/3
Jacques Lambert - Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC; Paul Garceau - Lilianne Garceau, Becancour QC 86.00
2.85
8/10

Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste Cecile Mlt QC; Jean-Guy Daoust - Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC 86.00
2.88
11/12
4
Maryse Latour - Pierrette Cadieux - Andre Latour, Repentigny QC; Lionel Martel, L Assomption QC 85.00
2.27
11/12

Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC; Claude Charbonneau - Luc Dufour, Quebec QC 85.00
2.27

5
Jean-Rene Doyon - Sauveur Duchesne, Jonquiere QC; Gaetan Lavoie, la Baie QC; Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC 81.00
1.95

6
Edith Cloutier - Lise Langlois, Quebec QC; Rita Nicholson, Beaupre QC; Monique Dupuis, Saint-Nicolas QC 80.00

 


Total masterpoints: 4062.58 earned by 482 players.
Total attendance:  715 tables.

   1  46.51 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
   2  43.49 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
   3  43.35 Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
   4  43.35 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
   5  40.50 Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC
   6  40.50 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
   7  40.25 Ulric Cyr, Jonquiere QC
   8  40.24 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
   9  40.24 James Gordon, S Burlington VT
  10  38.27 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
  11  36.86 Louise Menard, Quebec QC
  12  36.86 Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC
  13  36.86 J-F Vachon, Quebec QC
  14  36.86 Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC
  15  35.19 G Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC
  16  33.55 Helene Fournier, Chicoutimi QC
  17  33.55 Gerard Cote, Jonquiere QC
  18  32.96 George Retek, Montreal QC
  19  31.38 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
  20  31.38 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
  21  31.38 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
  22  31.38 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
  23  30.90 Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC
  24  25.89 Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON
  25  25.89 Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON
  26  25.31 Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC
  27  25.31 Alain Dufour, Quebec QC
  28  24.96 Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
  29  24.96 Melissa Giguere, Saint-Nicolas QC
  30  24.86 Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
  31  24.86 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
  32  24.08 Terri Verret, Westmount QC
  33  24.08 Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
  34  24.08 Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
  35  24.08 Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
  36  23.32 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
  37  23.32 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
  38  23.25 Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC
  39  23.25 Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON
  40  23.11 Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC
  41  22.85 Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC
  42  22.85 Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC
  43  22.85 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
  44  22.85 Francois Boucher, Laval QC
  45  22.46 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
  46  21.64 William Chan, Van Buren ME
  47  21.64 Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
  48  21.64 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
  49  21.64 Jacqueline Carrier, Edmundston NB
  50  20.38 Richard Cote, Alma QC
  51  20.38 Renald Brisson, Alma QC
  52  20.38 Gaitan Perron, St-Naz-du-Lsj QC
  53  20.38 Bernard Thivierge, Alma QC
  54  20.22 Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC
  55  20.19 Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC
  56  19.58 Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
  57  19.53 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
  58  19.53 Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC
  59  19.28 Gilbert April, Quebec QC
  60  18.98 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
  61  18.21 Sauveur Duchesne, Jonquiere QC
  62  18.21 Jean-Rene Doyon, Jonquiere QC
  63  17.35 Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC
  64  17.13 Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON
  65  17.13 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  66  17.04 Pierre Bernier, Quebec QC
  67  16.23 Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC
  68  16.23 Gaetan Lavoie, la Baie QC
  69  16.17 Marcelle Roy, Quebec QC
  70  16.13 Suzanne Grenier, Quebec QC
  71  16.13 Richard Wildi, Quebec QC
  72  15.85 Paule Bouchard, Quebec QC
  73  15.85 Anne Trepanier, Quebec QC
  74  15.51 Nicole Beaulieu, Quebec QC
  75  15.51 Bertrand Pageau, Quebec QC
  76  15.50 Jean Caron, Quebec QC
  77  15.16 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
  78  15.16 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
  79  15.13 Pierre Boivin, L'Ange Gardien QC
  80  15.11 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
  81  15.11 Paul Lord, Montreal QC
  82  14.79 Richard Gingras, Quebec QC
  83  14.71 Robert Latulippe, Quebec QC
  84  14.71 Janine Rivard, St Aug de Desma QC
  85  14.64 Louise Greco, Quebec QC
  86  14.45 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
  87  14.45 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
  88  14.01 Slaveyko Savov, Quebec QC
  89  13.98 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
  90  13.94 Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
  91  13.93 Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA
  92  13.93 Saul Agranoff, Newton MA
  93  13.57 J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC
  94  13.53 Gaetan Tremblay, Saint-Stanislas QC
  95  13.53 Claude Gagne, Dolbeau-Mist QC
  96  13.50 Mike Hartop, Ammon NB
  97  13.43 Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC
  98  13.42 Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
  99  13.42 Celine Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
 100  12.95 Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 101  12.95 Jocelyne Montambeault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 102  12.70 Monique Paradis, Quebec QC
 103  12.70 Marcel Lejeune, Quebec QC
 104  12.64 Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC
 105  12.61 Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC
 106  12.61 Josette Levesque, Outremont QC
 107  12.61 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC
 108  12.56 France Roy-Dion, Quebec QC
 109  12.08 Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 110  12.08 Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 111  12.00 Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 112  12.00 Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 113  11.88 Claude Charbonneau, Quebec QC
 114  11.82 Michel Montplaisir, Quebec QC
 115  11.62 Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC
 116  11.47 Rosie Nourcy, Quebec QC
 117  11.42 Denis Desrosiers, Levis QC
 118  11.22 Monique Painchaud, Chicoutimi QC
 119  11.06 Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC
 120  10.95 Pierre Gaudreau, Ste-Sophie QC
 121  10.95 Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC
 122  10.95 France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
 123  10.95 Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
 124  10.84 Cara Paradis, Quebec QC
 125  10.67 Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC
 126  10.67 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 127  10.37 Rick Fifield, Paradise NL
 128  10.37 Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL
 129  10.18 Yvan Perras, St-Hyacinthe QC
 130  10.18 Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC
 131  10.18 Denise Millette, Drummondville QC
 132   9.90 Rene Jacques, St Redempteur QC
 133   9.88 Jean-Nil Chabot, Quebec QC
 134   9.78 Sylvanne Gauthier, Baie-Saint-Paul QC
 135   9.78 Janine Simard, Quebec QC
 136   9.74 Pierre Choquette, Quebec QC
 137   9.70 Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 138   9.70 Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA
 139   9.61 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 140   9.61 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 141   9.53 Jean-Claude Boudreault, Baie-Saint-Paul QC
 142   9.53 Eric Pelletier, La Malbaie QC
 143   9.43 Jon Kirshner, Great Neck NY
 144   9.43 Cathy Kirshner, Great Neck NY
 145   9.40 Jeannot Girard, Quebec QC
 146   9.40 Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC
 147   9.33 Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC
 148   9.33 Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
 149   9.22 Martine Lacroix, Montreal QC
 150   9.20 Roland Gallichand, Quebec QC
 151   9.19 Charles Vaillancourt, Sainte-Marie QC
 152   9.09 Diane Taschereau, Quebec QC
 153   9.06 Francine Bergeron, Jonquiere QC
 154   9.01 Conrad Ouellet, Quebec QC
 155   8.92 Pierre Beauchamp, Saint-Laurent QC
 156   8.92 Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC
 157   8.85 Martial Chagnon, Laval QC
 158   8.66 Michel Allard, Trois-Rivieres QC
 159   8.66 Jean Bernier, Quebec QC
 160   8.55 Lise Langlois, Quebec QC
 161   8.54 Marie-Marthe Ouellet, Saint-Romuald QC
 162   8.53 Louise Paradis, Quebec QC
 163   8.53 Auguste Servant, Quebec QC
 164   8.52 Yong Min Zhang, Quebec QC
 165   8.51 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
 166   8.51 Francine Leblanc, Maria QC
 167   8.37 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
 168   8.31 David Demers, Quebec QC
 169   8.18 Huguette Lacaille, Quebec QC
 170   8.18 Claude Morissette, Quebec QC
 171   8.17 Pierre Hamelin, Quebec QC
 172   8.09 Armand Gosselin, L'Anc-Lorette QC
 173   8.07 Michel Lapalme, Sherbrooke QC
 174   8.07 Francine Labrecque, Sherbrooke QC
 175   7.99 Claire Du Breuil, Quebec QC
 176   7.88 Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC
 177   7.81 Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC
 178   7.81 Lili Perigny, Quebec QC
 179   7.77 Francine Jobin, Roberval QC
 180   7.77 Celine Simard, Saint-Felicien QC
 181   7.68 Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC
 182   7.68 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
 183   7.66 Mario Duplain, Chicoutimi QC
 184   7.66 Jacqueline Gauthier, Chicoutimi QC
 185   7.66 C Blackburn, Chicoutimi QC
 186   7.66 Andree Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC
 187   7.59 Jacques McGee, Grondines QC
 188   7.18 Edith Cloutier, Quebec QC
 189   7.14 Marcelle Frigon, Jonquiere QC
 190   7.09 Claudette Matte Drolet, Quebec QC
 191   7.03 Audrey Robitaille, St Ferreol QC
 192   6.97 Pierre Genest, Quebec QC
 193   6.97 Lise Albert, St-Etnne-Lauzon QC
 194   6.97 Ghislaine Carette, Quebec QC
 195   6.97 France Laliberte, Quebec QC
 196   6.94 Sylvain Dionne, Candiac QC
 197   6.93 Yvette Bouchard, St-Franc-Mada NB
 198   6.93 Jeannie Daigle, Fort Kent ME
 199   6.93 Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME
 200   6.93 Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB
 201   6.76 Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC
 202   6.64 Pauline Dionne, Quebec QC
 203   6.63 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC
 204   6.57 Marie-Rose Arseneault, Levis QC
 205   6.57 Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS
 206   6.55 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
 207   6.55 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
 208   6.51 Claudette Baronet, Quebec QC
 209   6.37 Micheline Cholette, Quebec QC
 210   6.28 Therese Sirois, Quebec QC
 211   6.25 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 212   6.23 Elisabeth Cimon, Quebec QC
 213   6.22 Rita Nicholson, Beaupre QC
 214   6.22 Monique Dupuis, Saint-Nicolas QC
 215   6.16 David Duguay, Pabos QC
 216   6.15 Gisele Deneault, Montreal QC
 217   6.14 Bruno Lachance, St Augustin QC
 218   6.07 Lise Robitaille, Quebec QC
 219   6.01 Roger David, Longueuil QC
 220   6.01 Lise Bedard, Longuevil QC
 221   5.92 Denyse Giguere, Quebec QC
 222   5.90 Luc Dufour, Quebec QC
 223   5.89 Elizabeth Boyd, Ottawa ON
 224   5.89 Andree Cyr, Montreal QC
 225   5.84 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
 226   5.73 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 227   5.73 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 228   5.72 Nicole Hardy, St Catherine QC
 229   5.71 Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC
 230   5.71 Elie Salem, Laval QC
 231   5.61 Francoise Simard, Chicoutimi QC
 232   5.53 Camille Roy, Riv-Du-Loup QC
 233   5.52 Louise Shea, Quebec QC
 234   5.35 Pierre Marchi, Brossard QC
 235   5.35 Aliette Marchi, Brossard QC
 236   5.27 Raymonde Bilodeau, Quebec QC
 237   5.21 Jean-Paul Belanger, Laval QC
 238   5.17 Patricia Allard, Quebec QC
 239   5.15 Trudy Dussault, Sudbury ON
 240   5.15 Normand Malette, Sudbury ON
 241   5.15 Gerry Malette, Edmundston NB
 242   5.15 Claude Dussault, Sudbury ON
 243   5.14 Perrault Carmen, Ste Cecile De M QC
 244   5.11 Micheline Ducre, Quebec QC
 245   5.10 Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC
 246   5.10 Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC
 247   5.05 Yolanda Jauron, Quebec QC
 248   5.00 Pierrette Bedard, Quebec QC
 249   4.93 Robert Leger, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 250   4.93 Frances Wright, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 251   4.88 Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC
 252   4.83 Nathalie Brouard, Quebec QC
 253   4.83 Lyne Pigeon, Quebec QC
 254   4.72 Lise Lapointe, Jonquiere QC
 255   4.66 Terrence Griffin, Quebec QC
 256   4.66 Claudette Perreault, Quebec QC
 257   4.63 Edna Gagnon, Quebec QC
 258   4.59 Gertrude Bergevin, L'Anc-Lorette QC
 259   4.58 Pierre Rossignol, Quebec QC
 260   4.57 Lucette Duchesne, Quebec QC
 261   4.57 Louise Daigle, Quebec QC
 262   4.50 Denis Piton, Longueuil QC
 263   4.48 Paul Garceau, Becancour QC
 264   4.48 Lilianne Garceau, Becancour QC
 265   4.48 Jacques Lambert, Trois-Rivieres QC
 266   4.48 Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
 267   4.44 Andre Trahan, Quebec QC
 268   4.39 Marcel Masse, Quebec QC
 269   4.29 Huguette Bedard, Ste-Cat-J-Car QC
 270   4.24 Michel Dore, Laval QC
 271   4.24 Henriette Joly, Laval QC
 272   4.22 Agathe Dupuis, Quebec QC
 273   4.17 Lilianne Fortin, Quebec QC
 274   4.17 Jeanne Cantin, Quebec QC
 275   4.14 Gismond Dion, Chicoutimi QC
 276   4.14 Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
 277   4.13 Thomas Bourreau, Montreal QC
 278   4.13 Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC
 279   4.08 Andre Deschenes, Quebec QC
 280   4.07 M Colin, Sherbrooke QC
 281   4.07 Jonathan Ruel, Quebec QC
 282   4.07 Fabrice Colin, Sudbury ON
 283   4.07 Anik Trahan, Sherbrooke QC
 284   4.01 Jean-Marcel Mius D'Entremon, Quebec QC
 285   3.93 Monique Delisle, Quebec QC
 286   3.91 Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC
 287   3.89 Georges Couet, Quebec QC
 288   3.82 Gilles Tremblay, Alma QC
 289   3.78 Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC
 290   3.76 Marlene Pritchard, Hamilton ON
 291   3.76 Helene Lemieux-Moore, Hamilton ON
 292   3.75 Michel Trudeau, Saguenay QC
 293   3.75 Manon Villeneuve, Saguenay QC
 294   3.75 Achraf Choucri, Boucherville QC
 295   3.69 Claude Gagnon, Chicoutimi QC
 296   3.58 Viateur Gagnon, Quebec QC
 297   3.58 Therese Carrier, Quebec QC
 298   3.58 Claire Tremblay, Quebec QC
 299   3.54 Suzanne Levasseur, Quebec QC
 300   3.52 Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
 301   3.52 Immo Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
 302   3.50 Andre Provost, St-Antoine-La QC
 303   3.45 Celine Dumas, Quebec QC
 304   3.43 Lionel Bolduc, Jonquiere QC
 305   3.43 Gisele Fortin, Jonquiere QC
 306   3.36 Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON
 307   3.33 Rita Rochon, Ottawa ON
 308   3.33 Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON
 309   3.32 Paul Leclerc, Ste-Julie QC
 310   3.32 Louise Parent Kakos, Varennes QC
 311   3.32 Jean Beaulieu, Longueuil QC
 312   3.32 Gilles Castonguay, Mercier QC
 313   3.31 Christian Painchaud, Senneterre QC
 314   3.30 Verna Cyr, Saint-Basile NB
 315   3.30 Sharron Hinckley, East Winthrop ME
 316   3.30 Joan Carrier, Madawaska ME
 317   3.30 J Alfred Letourneau, Winslow ME
 318   3.27 Suzanne Dussault, Montreal QC
 319   3.27 Alain Brisebois, Montreal QC
 320   3.23 Carmen Perrault, Ste Cecile  Mlt QC
 321   3.21 Paul Roy, Roberval QC
 322   3.21 Jeanne-Mance Jobin, Roberval QC
 323   3.19 Gabriel Nita-Saguna, Willowdale ON
 324   3.19 Dragos Luca, Willowdale ON
 325   3.13 Suzanne Cote, Rimouski QC
 326   3.11 Ann Hartop, Ammon NB
 327   3.10 Patrice Lapointe, Albanel QC
 328   3.09 Lisette Jacques, Quebec QC
 329   2.97 Yvette Cloutier, Edmundston NB
 330   2.97 Rosalie Van Wart, Edmundston NB
 331   2.97 Pierrette Collin, Edmundston NB
 332   2.97 Mona Martin, Quebec QC
 333   2.97 Colette Corbin, Edmundston NB
 334   2.95 Pierre Dussault, Quebec QC
 335   2.94 Paul Vachon, Quebec QC
 336   2.88 Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC
 337   2.88 Lionel Martel, L Assomption QC
 338   2.88 Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC
 339   2.88 Andre Latour, Repentigny QC
 340   2.81 J-F Ducre, Quebec QC
 341   2.78 Colette Grenier, Quebec QC
 342   2.77 Gisele Fiset, St Laurent QC
 343   2.73 Andree Verret, Quebec QC
 344   2.68 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
 345   2.68 Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
 346   2.68 Marie-Paule Masse, Quebec QC
 347   2.68 Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON
 348   2.68 Guy Bilodeau, Laval QC
 349   2.67 Nicole Martin, Carleton QC
 350   2.67 Denis Caissy, Carleton Sur Me QC
 351   2.66 Paul Beaule, Quebec QC
 352   2.66 Ghislaine Beaule, Quebec QC
 353   2.65 Gaetan Boulanger, Saint-Georges QC
 354   2.65 Alain Veilleux, Saint-Georges QC
 355   2.54 Jean Marmen, Quebec QC
 356   2.48 Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
 357   2.48 Diane Landry, Laval QC
 358   2.44 Marie Rose Lavertu, Quebec QC
 359   2.42 Charles Dumas, Quebec QC
 360   2.38 Andre Rousseau, Montreal QC
 361   2.37 Jean Paul Bourdages, Quebec QC
 362   2.32 Claire Emond, Stoneham QC
 363   2.31 Lise Jacob, Quebec QC
 364   2.30 Celine Martel, Quebec QC
 365   2.28 Marilyn Germanovich, Quebec QC
 366   2.27 John Malcolm, Tarzana CA
 367   2.27 Ann Lynch, Tarzana CA
 368   2.26 Lise Cote, Thetford Mines QC
 369   2.26 Andre Messier, Thetford Mines QC
 370   2.23 Gerald Harvey, Quebec QC
 371   2.13 Denis Lavoie, Quebec QC
 372   2.12 Therese Gervais, Ottawa ON
 373   2.02 Diane Giguere, Quebec QC
 374   2.02 Antonio Castonguay, Quebec QC
 375   2.01 ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC
 376   1.97 Renee Giguere, Quebec QC
 377   1.96 Marie Plante, Quebec QC
 378   1.96 Carol Desbiens, Quebec QC
 379   1.94 Veronique Savard, Quebec QC
 380   1.94 Jeannine Marcoux, Quebec QC
 381   1.92 Sylvie Lacroix-Anctil, Quebec QC
 382   1.92 Gilberte Beauchemin, Quebec QC
 383   1.88 P Jodoin, Montreal QC
 384   1.88 Louise Allaire, Quebec QC
 385   1.88 Jean Trudelle, Laval QC
 386   1.84 Jean Boissonnault, Quebec QC
 387   1.80 Huguette Jacques, Trois-Rivieres QC
 388   1.80 Ghislaine Jacques, Quebec QC
 389   1.80 Adele Hasty, Trois-Rivieres QC
 390   1.72 Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON
 391   1.72 Frank Kimmerle, Kingston ON
 392   1.70 Monique Jodoin, Brossard QC
 393   1.70 Louis Samama, Quebec QC
 394   1.70 Daniel Viens, Brossard QC
 395   1.62 Jacques Mercier, Quebec QC
 396   1.59 Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC
 397   1.54 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
 398   1.54 Inette Lepage, Quebec QC
 399   1.54 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 400   1.53 Edith Girard, Quebec QC
 401   1.49 Lise Gague, Baie St Paul QC
 402   1.49 Diane Gingras, Les Eboulements QC
 403   1.46 Gaetanne Brochu, Quebec QC
 404   1.45 Peter Moore, Hamilton ON
 405   1.45 Lucien Lessard, Riv-Du-Loup QC
 406   1.45 Carolle Lyons, Carlisle ON
 407   1.44 Yves Lemelin, Stoneham QC
 408   1.44 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
 409   1.44 Pauline Lemonde, Quebec QC
 410   1.44 Pauline Chalifour, Quebec QC
 411   1.44 Monique Dombrowski, Quebec QC
 412   1.44 Michel Bergeron, Quebec QC
 413   1.44 Maxime Lapointe, Sorel-Tracy QC
 414   1.44 Marthe Gourde, L'Anc-Lorette QC
 415   1.44 Marius Berube, Quebec QC
 416   1.44 Jean-Paul Rajotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 417   1.44 Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC
 418   1.44 James Farley, Sorel-Tracy QC
 419   1.44 Jacques Poirier, Quebec QC
 420   1.44 Gilles Marcotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 421   1.44 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 422   1.42 Lisette Hemond, Thetford Mines QC
 423   1.42 Henriette Houle, Thetford Mines QC
 424   1.41 Marielle Fortier, Saint-Nicolas QC
 425   1.28 Madeleine Gendron, Quebec QC
 426   1.28 Joane Paquet, Quebec QC
 427   1.24 Claude Boisvert, Shawinigan QC
 428   1.23 Sylvain Desbiens, Chute Aux Outar QC
 429   1.23 Gilles Dube, Baie-Comeau QC
 430   1.08 Marcelle Cliche, L'Anc-Lorette QC
 431   1.08 Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB
 432   1.08 Denise Levesque, Quebec QC
 433   1.08 Carmen Rioux, Fort Kent ME
 434   1.00 Rejean Vigneault, Quebec QC
 435   0.96 Madeleine Charland, Quebec QC
 436   0.96 Louise Asselin, Ste-Petronille QC
 437   0.93 Patricia Plourde, Edmundston NB
 438   0.93 Kathryn Rioux, St  Francis ME
 439   0.91 Lisette Cayes,    
 440   0.91 Constance Imbeault,    
 441   0.90 Pierrette Ratte, Quebec QC
 442   0.90 Jacqueline Carrier, Quebec QC
 443   0.90 Colette Godbout, Quebec QC
 444   0.90 Carole Audet, Quebec QC
 445   0.90 Andre Gagnon, Quebec QC
 446   0.89 Louise Allard,    
 447   0.88 Bruno Laverdiere, Quebec QC
 448   0.86 Yvonique Patenaude, Amos QC
 449   0.84 Helene Lauzier, Quebec QC
 450   0.81 Marc Faguy, Ottawa ON
 451   0.81 Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON
 452   0.74 Lucien Lessard,    
 453   0.74 Louise Cote, Quebec QC
 454   0.74 Celine Turcotte, Quebec QC
 455   0.73 Yvonnique Patenaude, Amos QC
 456   0.72 Raymond Lavoie, Quebec QC
 457   0.72 Jacques Emond, Quebec QC
 458   0.72 Francoise Savard, Quebec QC
 459   0.72 Bernard Billette, Quebec QC
 460   0.72 Agathe Morin, L'Anc.-Lorette QC
 461   0.68 Diane Knapp, Ft Lauderdale FL
 462   0.65 Jacqueline Duguay, Pabos QC
 463   0.63 Richard Leonard, Quebec QC
 464   0.63 Pierre Blouin, Quebec QC
 465   0.63 Michel Groulx, Quebec QC
 466   0.63 Marie-Helene Gagne, Quebec QC
 467   0.52 Pierre Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 468   0.52 Michele Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 469   0.52 Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC
 470   0.52 Guy Parent,    
 471   0.52 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC
 472   0.52 Alice Lamontagne,    
 473   0.38 Rene Lesage, Quebec QC
 474   0.38 Denis Bouchard, Quebec QC
 475   0.36 Alain Bouchard, Quebec QC
 476   0.31 Pierre Ducharme, Jonquiere QC
 477   0.31 Norma Abraham, Chicoutimi QC
 478   0.28 Huguette Gallichand, Quebec QC
 479   0.21 Patrice Lapointe, Dolbeau QC
 480   0.16 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 481   0.16 Micheline Jacques, Levis QC
 482   0.16 Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC