National Capital Regional

Ottawa
October 6 - 12, 2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Wednesday Morning 199er - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.13
1
1
David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON 63.50%
1.60
2
2
Alison Hill - Judith McIntyre, St. John's NL 60.00%
1.05
3/4

Guy Seguin, Gatineau QC; Hubert Grondin, Cantley QC 59.00%
1.05
3/4

Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON; Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON 59.00%
0.94
3
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 56.00%

Wednesday Morning Swiss - 8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 60.00
2.43
2
1

Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Clement Bourgeois, Barrie ON; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC 37.00
2.12
3
2
1
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON 28.00

Side Game Series #2 - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON 68.75%
2.58
2
1

Keith Veale, Ottawa ON; Plamen Minchev, Gatineau QC 63.10%
1.94
3
2

Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 62.20%
1.22
4


Mike Flewelling, Saint John NB; Ruby Premdas, Calgary AB 60.42%
2.12
5
3
1
Mary Fehrenbach - Gail Bell, Deep River ON 56.55%
1.49
4

Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Ecatarina Cojocaru, Ottawa ON 54.76%
1.04
5

K Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Woodbridge ON 52.08%
1.59

2
Lila O'Reilly - Anne De Vos, Ottawa ON 51.49%
1.19

3
W.E. Ross Scott, Ottawa ON; Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON 45.83%

Weds Senior Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.16
1


Elliot Brodkin - Inga Brodkin, Ottawa ON 61.69%
4.62
2


Robert Brett - Jean Brett, Ottawa ON 60.54%
4.72
3
1

John Polak, Iroquois ON; Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON 60.12%
3.54
4
2

Lewis Allen, Rochester NY; Steven Hart, Port Byron NY 58.93%
2.97
5
3
1
John Di Domenico, Laval QC; Ernie Zelniker, Cote St Luc QC 56.42%
2.05
6


Sid Brownstein - Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON 55.21%
1.99
4

Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL; Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL 55.06%
2.10
5

W William Cruden - Ruth Cruden, Halifax NS 53.25%
2.23
6
2
Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; William Rogers, Nepean ON 51.93%
1.67

3
Edwin Hamilton - Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 50.02%
1.25

4
Paul Charron - Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON 46.56%

Weds Aft 199er Paris - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.66
1
1
1
Linda Young - David Bell, Ottawa ON 59.23%
2.00
2


Gilles Lepine - Huguette Lepine, Gatineau QC 58.63%
1.31
3/4


Peter Droeske - Joan Hadley, Brantford ON 57.74%
1.31
3/4


Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON 57.74%
1.61
5
2

David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON 57.44%
1.20
6
3

Sharon Plumb - Beverley Barrette, Ottawa ON 55.95%
0.91
4/5

Bertye Gluckstein - Arlene Resnick, Toronto ON 54.46%
0.91
4/5

William Hough, Ottawa ON; Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON 54.46%
1.10

2
Freda Godby - Eveline Pattern, Nepean ON 49.11%
0.83

3
Sylvia Lin - Joan Delavigne, Ottawa ON 46.73%

Bracketed KO I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
31.24
1
Beverly Perry - John Hurd - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert - Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
21.87
2
Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC
12.50
3/4
Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
12.50
3/4
Giulia Nastase - Waldemar Frukacz - J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; John Valliant - Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON

Bracketed KO I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.39
1
William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
11.47
2
Terry Sye - Joan Nurse, Etobicoke ON; Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
6.56
3/4
Catherine Chell - Marvin Jason - Constance Allison - Claude Henin, Ottawa ON; Susan Eastman, Delmar NY
6.56
3/4
Doug Pile - Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Hank Schriel - Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA

Bracketed KO I - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.41
1
Warren Watson, Trail BC; Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Trudy Dussault - Claude Dussault, Sudbury ON
7.99
2
Patricia Lavergne - Irene Simm - Diane Norak, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
4.56
3/4
Jean Claude Granger - Germain Perron - Maurice Brazeau - Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON; William Sharp, Nepean ON
4.56
3/4
Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; Guy Beauchamp, Gatineau QC; Simon Davidson - Doug Matheson, Nepean ON

Bracketed KO I - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.17
1
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON; William Barbour, Milton ON; Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON
6.42
2
Richard Domokos - Annelies Kelly, Ottawa ON; Barbara Jones - Raymond Jones, Manotick ON
3.67
3/4
Pamela Lana-Sarrate - Eleanor Cavanagh - Stuart McLeod - Patrick Fitzgerald - Robert Rose, Ottawa ON
3.67
3/4
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Andre Racicot - Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC; Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO I - E - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.94
1
Pierre Huot, Rockland ON; Louis Huot - Mireille Maisonneuve - Gerry Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
2.62
2
Kelly Pope - Michael Pope - Christine Fitzpatrick - Eugene Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON

Wednesday Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1


James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 62.79%
9.45
2


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 59.91%
7.09
3


Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON; Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON 59.04%
5.61
4
1
1
Colleen Holmes - Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON 57.67%
4.20
5


Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA 56.30%
3.60
6


Alice Blinn, Brockville ON; Lise Fischl, Maitland ON 54.68%
3.15
7


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 53.16%
4.21
8
2

Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON; Harry Dikland, Kingston ON 53.08%
3.16
3

Doris Hope, Ottawa ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 52.09%
2.37
4

Tom Carr, Trenton ON; Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD 50.20%
2.78
5
2
Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC 50.08%
2.09

3
Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC; Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC 48.47%
1.57

4
Harriet Wagman - Judy Bromley, Toronto ON 48.37%

Side Game Series - 2 Of 3 - 17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1
1

Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 60.38%
3.08
2
2
1
Christine Fitzpatrick - Eugene Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON 58.83%
2.52
3
3
2
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC 58.38%
1.76
4
4

Eva Deri - Thomas Deri, Nepean ON 57.63%
1.30
5


Noreen Valenta, Fredericton NB; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON 56.79%
0.97
6


Kim McPhail, Ottawa ON; Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON 56.65%
1.54
5
3
Elliot Trottier, Gatineau QC; Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON 55.10%
1.15
6
4
Mary Akin - Mary Daniher, Toronto ON 55.01%
0.86

5
Jim Trainor - Carol Reid, Charlottetown PE 54.34%

Wed Eve 199ers Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.13
1
1

Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON 66.50%
1.60
2
2
1
Wendy Sinclair - Margaret Little, Ottawa ON 57.00%
1.20
3
3
2
Louise Moore - Sharon Cotnam, Pembroke ON 56.50%
0.90
4
4
3
Rhoda Aronson - Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON 54.00%

Thursday Morning 299er - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.97
1


Don McNiven, Fergus ON; Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON 61.14%
2.66
2
1
1
Robert Cotnam - Terrence Walsh, Pembroke ON 60.59%
1.75
3/4
2/3

Kelly Pope - Michael Pope, Hamilton ON 60.42%
1.75
3/4
2/3
2
Rhoda Aronson - Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON 60.42%
1.04
5


Clarence Kallhood - William Hanes, Ottawa ON 60.08%
1.12
6
4

Mary Fehrenbach - Gail Bell, Deep River ON 59.23%
1.07
5
3
Eveline Pattern - Freda Godby, Nepean ON 58.70%
0.80
6
4
Lucille Watson - L Allan, Deep River ON 57.78%

Thursday Aft Side Game - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1
1
Edwin Hamilton - Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 63.00%
2.39
2


William Von Hausen - Barb Von Hausen, Cary NC 60.94%
2.05
3
2
2
Colleen Holmes - Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON 57.21%
1.54
4
3

Ronald Crowley, Ottawa ON; Mark Donovan, Kingston ON 56.75%
1.37
5


Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON; Jean Monette, Ottawa ON 56.51%
1.15
6
4

Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC 55.42%
1.11
5

Dorothy Conway - Glyn Jenkins, Ottawa ON 55.04%
1.28

3
Leslie Sloan, Stroudsburg PA; David Sloan, Orient NY 48.52%
0.96

4
Daphne Dunbar - J Lorraine Carlow, Victoria BC 47.99%

Thurs Afternon 199ers - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.79
1
1

Bill Bishop, Simcoe ON; Bonnie Bond, Dundas ON 65.48%
2.09
2


John Burgoin, Mountain ON; Marjorie Glenday, Collingwood ON 59.52%
1.61
3
2

Freda Godby - Eveline Pattern, Nepean ON 59.23%
1.20
4
3

Terrence Walsh - Robert Cotnam, Pembroke ON 56.55%
0.90
5
4

David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON 54.76%
0.66
6


John Oostrom - Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON 53.57%
0.68
5

Gilles Chiasson - Rod Duffell, Ottawa ON 51.49%

Wednesday Eve Swiss - 18 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.25
1


Susan Allard - Isabel McKenzie, Ottawa ON; Rosalind Murray - Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON 62.00
3.19
2


Janet Dikland, Kingston ON; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA 61.00
3.49
3
1
1
Mireille Maisonneuve - Gerry Maisonneuve - Huguette Lepine - Gilles Lepine, Gatineau QC 52.00
2.62
4
2

Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON; Barbara Tench, Ottawa ON; Kosta Antchev, Nepean ON; C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON 51.00
1.34
5


Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; A Gullon - Lucas Seiler, Ottawa ON 49.00
2.05
3
2
Terrence Walsh - Robert Cotnam, Pembroke ON; David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON 46.00
1.47
4

Wayne Ruttan - Joyce Ruttan, Scarborough ON; Anne Sinclair - Gail Deyell, Toronto ON 43.00
1.54
5
3
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Donald Grant - Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON 37.00

Bracketed KO II - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
24.62
1
Stephen Brown - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
17.23
2
Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; George Mittelman, Toronto ON
9.85
3/4
Jeffrey Smith - David Sabourin - Jack Brown - David Gordon, Ottawa ON
9.85
3/4
Doug Reynolds, Arnprior ON; Michael Myers - Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS

Bracketed KO II - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.56
1
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Pierre Bernier - Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
8.79
2
Amanda Walley - John Lloyd - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON; Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS
5.02
3/4
Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC; Suzanne Arsenault - Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
5.02
3/4
Ted Hill, Carp ON; Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON; Veljo Laur, Kanata ON

Bracketed KO II - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.40
1
John Benny - Marlene Benny - Jocelyn Ruby, London ON; Catherine McDonald, Goderich ON
6.58
2
Joe Potter - Andre Ruest - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC
3.76
3/4
Ron Morrow, Ottawa ON; Patrick Demerse - Judy Parks, Nepean ON; Brian Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
3.76
3/4
Bill Durning - Claudette Legare-Redknap - Max Krol, Ottawa ON; Derry Oke, Nepean ON

Bracketed KO II - D - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.09
1
Sharon Perkins - Marilyn Li - Margaret Bedward - Ming High, Ottawa ON
5.66
2
Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Philip Mayhew, Portland ON; Lily Chew, Kanata ON
3.24
3/4
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON; Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON; Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON
3.24
3/4
Daniel Gervais - Therese Gervais - Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON

Tuesday Evening Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1
1

Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON; Nikki Cook, Nepean ON 64.96%
3.08
2
2
1
Richard Knapp, Kanata ON; Doug Forget, Osgoode ON 64.39%
2.52
3
3

Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 63.07%
1.73
4
4

Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON 62.50%
1.30
5


Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; John Measures, Nepean ON 61.17%
0.97
6


Kosta Antchev, Nepean ON; Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON 59.47%
1.82
5
2
Mary Akin - Mary Daniher, Toronto ON 58.71%
1.26
6

Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON 58.33%
1.37

3
Helen Wake - Helen Parrott, Tillsonburg ON 54.73%
1.03

4
Janet Hollingsworth - Peter Watson, Ottawa ON 51.14%

Thursday Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.40
1


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 59.46%
6.30
2


Serge Mercille, Vanier ON; Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON 56.41%
4.73
3


Richard Hart, Cobourg ON; Donald Kersey, Kingston ON 55.37%
3.54
4


Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA 54.17%
2.80
5


James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 54.01%
2.40
6


Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON; Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON 53.93%
5.31
1

Barry Waldman - Linda Waldman, Orillia ON 53.61%
3.98
2

Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; Joan Bennett, Perth ON 53.37%
2.99
3

Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC 53.04%
3.46
4
1
Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC; Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC 52.64%
1.89
5

Lewis Allen, Rochester NY; Steven Hart, Port Byron NY 52.08%
2.60

2
Judy Bromley - Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON 50.16%
1.95

3
Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS; Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS 49.52%

Thursday Swiss Teams - 16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1
1
1
Mike Tannis - Kirby Gloin, Ottawa ON 61.53%
3.08
2
2

Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC; Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC 60.81%
2.31
3
3

Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON 60.67%
2.05
4
4
2
Plamen Minchev - Marc St Orge, Gatineau QC 60.56%
1.30
5
5

Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON; Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON 58.54%
0.97
6
6

Carlo Laflamme, Orleans ON; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON 56.62%
1.54

3
Elliot Trottier, Gatineau QC; Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON 55.20%
1.15

4
Greg Jones, Manotick ON; Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON 55.08%
1.04

5
Carol Reid - Jim Trainor, Charlottetown PE 54.43%

Thursday Eve 199ers - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1


Michael Pope - Kelly Pope, Hamilton ON 64.63%
1.67
2
1
1
Roland Brazeau - Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON 62.38%
1.25
3
2

Alison Hill - Judith McIntyre, St. John's NL 56.00%
1.03
4
3
2
Antoine Grise, Orleans ON; Lionel Lebrun, Nepean ON 53.13%

Thursday Evening Swiss - 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1
1

Ted Hill, Carp ON; Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON; Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Veljo Laur, Kanata ON 62.00
2.73
2


Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 55.00
2.27
3
2

Warren Watson, Trail BC; Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Trudy Dussault - Claude Dussault, Sudbury ON 51.00
1.70
4
3

Margaret Yen - George Yen, Ottawa ON; Henry Y Mar - Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON 48.00
1.28
5
4

Carol Harries, Kingston ON; Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC 46.00
2.28

1
Mary Fehrenbach - Gail Bell - Lucille Watson - L Allan, Deep River ON 36.00
1.50

2/3
Mireille Maisonneuve - Gerry Maisonneuve - Huguette Lepine - Gilles Lepine, Gatineau QC 35.00
1.50

2/3
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON; Margaret de Groh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 35.00

Side Game Series I - 34.75 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.86
1/2
Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 123.45%
6.86
1/2
Bruce Raichman, Toronto ON 123.45%
4.41
3
Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON 119.00%
2.96
4/5
George Kitchen, North Gower ON 117.05%
2.96
4/5
Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON 117.05%
2.24
6
Carlo Laflamme, Orleans ON 114.96%

Friday Morning 199er - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.53
1

Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON; Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON 66.47%
1.90
2

Garry Chase - Hans Stocker, Nepean ON 64.60%
1.67
3
1
Robert Cotnam - Sharon Cotnam, Pembroke ON 63.08%
1.25
4
2
Lucille Watson - Gail Bell, Deep River ON 55.49%
0.94
5
3
Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON; William Hough, Ottawa ON 54.42%

Sunday Eve Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


David Lindop, Toronto ON; Jean MacDonald, CD 61.67%
2.05
2


Jason Lindop, Montreal QC; Judith Shulman, Delmar NY 61.25%
1.54
3


Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON; Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON 58.75%
2.28
4
1
1
Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON; Rosemary Nishimura, Deep River ON 57.08%
1.71
5/6
2

Leon Zelikovitz - Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON 56.67%
1.18
5/6


Lachman Advani - Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON 56.67%
1.28
3

Wayne Ruttan - Joyce Ruttan, Scarborough ON 52.92%
1.59
4
2
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON 47.50%
1.04

3/4
Herb Franzen, Lyon Mountain NY; Pat Hoffmann, Plattsburgh NY 47.08%
1.04

3/4
Margaret de Groh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 47.08%

Friday Senior Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.60
1
1

W William Cruden - Ruth Cruden, Halifax NS 58.93%
4.20
2
2
1
Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON; Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON 58.33%
3.15
3


Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA 56.99%
2.56
4
3
2
Judy Bromley - Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON 56.40%
2.81
5/6
4/5

Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON; David Hornung, Canton NY 55.06%
1.91
5/6
4/5
3
Beth Barker, Nepean ON; Barbara Jones, Manotick ON 55.06%
1.34

4
Paul Charron - Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON 48.36%

Fri Aft 199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1

Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 60.16%
1.90
2
2

Rod Duffell - Gilles Chiasson, Ottawa ON 57.18%
1.42
3


Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON; Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON 56.51%
1.07
4
3

Alison Hill - Judith McIntyre, St. John's NL 54.13%
0.80
5


Jim McDonald, Halifax NS; Tony Mitchell, Pembroke ON 53.15%
0.76
4

Antoine Grise, Orleans ON; Lionel Lebrun, Nepean ON 52.98%

Friday Aft Side Game - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1

Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY; Noreen Valenta, Fredericton NB 70.25%
2.39
2


William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME 60.07%
2.16
3
2
1
Colleen Holmes - Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON 58.87%
1.62
4
3
2
Pamela Lana-Sarrate - Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON 58.54%
1.01
5


Ed Allan, Waterloo ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON 54.60%
1.22
6
4

Marie Chabot, Scarborough ON; Marian Bastedo, Stirling ON 53.56%
1.24
5
3
Peter Droeske, Brantford ON; Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON 53.36%

Bracketed KO IV - A - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
27.68
1
Beverly Perry - Kevin Bathurst - John Hurd, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert - Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
19.38
2
Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques - Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
11.07
3/4
Marcia Shaw - Stuart Eastwood - Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
11.07
3/4
Giulia Nastase - Waldemar Frukacz - J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; John Valliant - Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON

Bracketed KO IV - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.06
1
Janet Dikland - Harry Dikland, Kingston ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
11.24
2
Normand Nantel - Andre Beaudoin - Jocelyne Boily - Hubert Richard - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
6.42
3/4
Terry Sye - Joan Nurse, Etobicoke ON; Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
6.42
3/4
K Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Woodbridge ON; Leon Zelikovitz - Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO IV - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.24
1
Wayne Ruttan - Joyce Ruttan, Scarborough ON; Anne Sinclair - Gail Deyell, Toronto ON
8.57
2
Brian Lamarre - Richard Maclean - Carl A Evelyn - Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON
4.90
3/4
Patricia Lavergne - Diane Norak - Irene Simm, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
4.90
3/4
Brian Collins - Joan Fitzgerald - Margaret Gibbons - Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE

Bracketed KO IV - D - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.84
1
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON; Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON; Douglas Drewry, Bancroft ON
6.19
2
Geraldine Lachance, Blue Mountains ON; Douglas Findlay - Nancy Findlay, Niagara-On-Lake ON; Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON
3.54
3/4
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Andre Racicot - Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC; Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON
3.54
3/4
Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever - Leslie Mortin - Joan Quinlan, Regina SK

Friday Evening Swiss - 21 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.70
1
1

K Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Woodbridge ON; Leon Zelikovitz - Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON 56.00
3.09
2/3


Jason Lindop, Montreal QC; Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Jean MacDonald, CD; David Lindop, Toronto ON 55.00
3.09
2/3
2
1
Kelly Pope - Michael Pope - Christine Fitzpatrick - Eugene Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON 55.00
1.98
4


Michael Myers - Lachman Advani - Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON 53.00
1.49
5


Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC 51.00
1.96
6
3

Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL; Brian Collins - Margaret Gibbons - Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL 47.00
1.47
4

Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Carol Bell, Ottawa ON; Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON 45.00
1.82
5
2
Peter Droeske - Joan Hadley, Brantford ON; William T Buttle - Linda Buttle, Arnprior ON 38.00

Friday Eve Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Maher Saleh - John Cook, Ottawa ON 65.22%
2.27
2
2

Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON 64.81%
1.70
3


Diane Gormley - Louis Mac Neil, Dorval QC 63.95%
1.31
4


William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME 61.87%
1.54
5
3

Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON; Pierre Ladouceur, Gatineau QC 58.41%
0.94
6


Barbara Mackay - Noreen Valenta, Fredericton NB 54.17%
1.15
4

Barbara McLellan - Francois Desmarais, Ottawa ON 51.38%
2.43
5
1
Rosemary Nishimura - Rebecca Nishimura, Deep River ON 50.67%
1.82

2
Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC; Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC 50.44%
1.37

3
Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON; Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON 49.69%
1.03

4
Margaret de Groh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 47.87%

Friday Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.05
1


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 65.16%
11.29
2


John Armstrong - Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON 57.41%
8.47
3
1
1
Carmelo Germano, Russell ON; B Warnock, Cantley QC 57.18%
6.35
4


Moira O'Reilly - Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON 56.83%
5.31
5
2
2
Catherine McDonald, Goderich ON; Jocelyn Ruby, London ON 56.71%
4.03
6/7


Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON 55.79%
4.03
6/7


Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON; Ken Johnson, Carleton Place ON 55.79%
3.18
8/9


Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON; Doug Reynolds, Arnprior ON 54.75%
3.98
8/9
3

Ron Wener - Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC 54.75%
2.99
4

Lewis Myers, Naples FL; Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON 54.63%
3.06
5

Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC; Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC 54.40%
2.64
6

Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Warren Watson, Trail BC 53.82%
2.36

3
Richard Lemieux - K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON 51.85%
1.80

4
Larry Richardson, Kingston ON; Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON 50.35%
1.40

5
Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY; Murray Scott, Canton NY 50.00%

Morning Compact KO - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.34
1
Raymond Jones, Manotick ON; Simon Davidson, Nepean ON; Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON; Guy Beauchamp, Gatineau QC
5.14
2
Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC; Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC; Georgette Goulet, Roxboro QC; Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC
3.30
3
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON; Leslie Sloan, Stroudsburg PA; David Sloan, Orient NY
2.57
4
Jean Claude Granger - Carol Bell - Dave Lang - Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON

Saturday Morning 199er - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1
1
Alison Hill - Judith McIntyre, St. John's NL 59.38%
1.59
2
2
2
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 57.25%
1.19
3
3

Peter Droeske - Joan Hadley, Brantford ON 55.73%
0.89
4
4

Barbara Spero, Kemptville ON; John Spero, Ottawa ON 53.38%

Sat Aft Side Game - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Peter Gates - Lucille Gates, Montreal QC 57.80%
2.28
2
2
1
Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 56.45%
1.70
3


Pat Levy - Lew Levy, Houston TX 56.18%
1.28
4


Brian Veale - Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON 55.41%
1.54
5
3

Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC; Georgette Goulet, Roxboro QC 54.99%
1.71
6
4
2
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Lily Chew, Kanata ON 54.40%
0.86
5

Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC; Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 51.96%
1.28

3
Joe Potter - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON 50.24%
0.96

4
Jay Stone - Mike Tannis, Ottawa ON 46.99%

Sat Aft 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.13
1
1

Neil Lavoie - Pilar Lavoie, Montreal QC 67.00%
1.60
2
2

Richard Fredette - Shadia Shadid-Scott, Ottawa ON 55.50%
1.20
3


Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON 53.50%
0.89
4/5
3/4

Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 52.50%
0.89
4/5
3/4

Alison Hill - Judith McIntyre, St. John's NL 52.50%

Bracketed KO V - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
30.26
1
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS
21.18
2
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC
12.10
3/4
Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney - Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
12.10
3/4
Stephen Brown - Bill Bowman - John Bowman, Ottawa ON; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC

Bracketed KO V - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.96
1
Deen Hergott - Margaret McManus - Dennis Gamble - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
11.87
2
Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; M Katz, Ottawa ON; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
6.78
3/4
Xiao (Joe) Zhao - Andrew Deby, Hamilton ON; Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
6.78
3/4
Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON; C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC

Bracketed KO V - C - 13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.18
1
Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Louise Lalonde, St Sauveur QC; Guy Daigle - Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC
7.83
2
Brian Bretzlaff, Manotick ON; Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; Patrick Demerse - Judy Parks, Nepean ON
4.47
3/4
Mireille Maisonneuve - Gerry Maisonneuve - Huguette Lepine - Gilles Lepine, Gatineau QC
4.47
3/4
Wendell Shankelbirch - Irene Shankelbirch, Central Lot 16 PE; Carol Reid - Jim Trainor, Charlottetown PE

Saturday Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1


Michael Evans, Oakville ON; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 62.59%
9.45
2


Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 59.56%
7.09
3


Carole Klein - Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC 58.52%
5.32
4


William Von Hausen - Barb Von Hausen, Cary NC 58.33%
7.67
5
1

Rosalind Murray - Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON 58.24%
3.60
6


Mileva Jobin - David Gordon, Ottawa ON 57.77%
5.75
7
2

Peter Deschenes, Gatineau QC; Gary Dinham, Ottawa ON 55.78%
2.80
8


Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 55.40%
4.31
3

Serge Mercille, Vanier ON; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON 55.02%
4.45
4
1
Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC; Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC 54.83%
2.84
5

Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL; Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL 54.36%
3.34
6
2
Anne-Marie Harrington - Sally Ford, Pembroke ON 52.94%
2.50

3
William Mitchell, Kingston ON; Murray Scott, Canton NY 52.56%
2.46

4
Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC; Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC 52.27%
1.88

5
Pat Hoffmann, Plattsburgh NY; Herb Franzen, Lyon Mountain NY 52.18%

Saturday Evening Side - 6.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1
1
Marc Seguin, Nepean ON; Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON 58.09%
1.94
2
2

Brian Lamarre - Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON 57.09%
1.45
3


Lew Levy - Pat Levy, Houston TX 55.00%
1.09
4


Paul Thurston - J Thurston, Wellington ON 54.28%
0.82
5


Henry Unglik - Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON 53.37%
1.48
3
2
Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON; Lily Chew, Kanata ON 50.72%

Saturday Evening Swiss - 15 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON 59.00
2.88
2
1
1
Michel Giguere - Sylvie Tremblay, Breakeyville QC; Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Brian Wilson, Ottawa ON 57.00
2.16
3/4
2

Xiao (Joe) Zhao - Andrew Deby, Hamilton ON; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 49.00
1.87
3/4


Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 49.00
1.20
5


Jean Brett - Robert Brett, Ottawa ON; Eva Deri - Thomas Deri, Nepean ON 47.00
1.94
3
2
Leslie Mortin - Joan Quinlan - Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever, Regina SK 42.00
1.22
4

Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC; Neil Lavoie - Pilar Lavoie, Montreal QC 40.00
1.45

3
Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON; Douglas Drewry, Bancroft ON; Micheline Jacques, Levis QC; Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC 39.00

Saturday/Sunday Swiss - 13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.05
1


Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC 87.00
6.04
2


Marcia Shaw - Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB 79.00
4.53
3


Claude Gagnon, Saint-Sauveur QC; Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC; Robert Thibault, St Hippolyte QC; Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC 77.00
5.61
4
1

Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON; Herb Franzen, Lyon Mountain NY; Pat Hoffmann, Plattsburgh NY 74.00
2.68
5


Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 69.00
4.21
2

Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC 66.00
3.16
3

Beverley McDonald - Jim McDonald, Halifax NS; Tony Mitchell - Bruce Tennant - Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON 53.00
2.12
4/5

Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON 49.00
3.46
4/5
1
Larry Richardson, Kingston ON; Randy Lanctot - Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON 49.00

Morning KO - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
26.61
1
Isabelle Smith - Jeffrey Smith - R Elwin Brown - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC
18.63
2
John Cook - Jack Brown - David Gordon - Peter Clark - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON; Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
10.64
3/4
David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
10.64
3/4
Beverly Perry - Kevin Bathurst - John Hurd, New York NY; Jenny Wolpert - Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC

Morning KO - B - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.38
1
Joe Potter - Donald Maclean - Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; William Rogers, Nepean ON
9.37
2
Roy Perry - Joan Fitzgerald - Margaret Gibbons, St. John's NL; Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE
5.35
3/4
Mike Flewelling, Saint John NB; Claude Henin, Ottawa ON; Ruby Premdas, Calgary AB; Susan Eastman, Delmar NY
5.35
3/4
Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC; Diane Gormley - Louis Mac Neil, Dorval QC

Morning KO - C - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.12
1
Pamela Lana-Sarrate - Robert Rose - Eleanor Cavanagh - Stuart McLeod - Patrick Fitzgerald, Ottawa ON
5.68
2
Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON; B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON; Ron Morrow - Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON
3.25
3/4
Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever - Joan Quinlan - Leslie Mortin, Regina SK
3.25
3/4
Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON; Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON; Carol Bowles, Russell ON; Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON

Sun Aft Side Game - 15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1
1

Patricia Armstrong - Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON 63.14%
3.03
2
2
1
Katherine Leonard - Krista Garver, Montreal QC 58.65%
2.27
3
3
2
Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC; Micheline Jacques, Levis QC 57.85%
1.63
4


Brian Veale - Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON 57.21%
1.70
5/6
4
3
James Russell - Grant Reader, Ottawa ON 56.41%
1.05
5/6


Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ 56.41%
1.10
5

Ronald Crowley, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC 56.09%
1.28
6
4
Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 55.61%
0.96

5
Donald Maclean - Joe Potter, Ottawa ON 53.04%
0.72

6
Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; William Rogers, Nepean ON 50.80%

Side Game Series (2 Of 4) - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1

Leslie Sloan, Stroudsburg PA; David Sloan, Orient NY 62.50%
1.60
2/3
2

Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 59.17%
1.60
2/3


Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Brian Wilson, Ottawa ON 59.17%
1.55
4
3
1
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 54.17%
1.16
4
2
William Hough - Hilla O'Briain, Ottawa ON 48.75%

Bracketed KO VI - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
25.17
1
Beverly Perry - John Hurd - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert - Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
17.62
2
David Jones, Orleans ON; John Cook - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
10.07
3/4
Jason Lindop, Montreal QC; Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Jean MacDonald, CD; David Lindop, Toronto ON
10.07
3/4
Jeff Luo - Peter Wang, North York ON; Edward Xu - Peter Wong, Toronto ON

Bracketed KO VI - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
18.46
1
Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Paul Lord, Montreal QC
12.92
2
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Pierre Bernier - Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
7.38
3/4
Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Catherine Chell - Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON
7.38
3/4
Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO VI - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.46
1
Raymond Jones - Barbara Jones - Greg Jones, Manotick ON; Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON
7.32
2
Patricia Lavergne - Irene Simm - Diane Norak, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
4.18
3/4
Bruce Corneil, Kingston ON; Diane Armstrong, Gananoque ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON
4.18
3/4
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Robert Ripley - Judy Ripley, Lac Des Loups QC

Sun A/X Swiss - 30 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
22.75
1

Dennis Gamble - Margaret McManus, Ottawa ON; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC 113.00
17.06
2

Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON 108.00
12.80
3
1
Sergiu Calangiu, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 105.00
9.60
4

Giulia Nastase - Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 102.00
7.58
5

Stephen Brown - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC 96.00
6.50
6

Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 94.00
4.86
7/10

Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC 93.00
5.65
7/10
2
Michael Schleifer - Carole Klein, Montreal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Mark Yudin, Hampstead QC 93.00
4.86
7/10

James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS 93.00
4.86
7/10

Marcia Shaw - Terry Shaw - Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS; R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON 93.00
3.65
11/12

Glenn Barkey - Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; Tim Edwards-Davies - Michael Myers, Ottawa ON 88.00
3.65
11/12

Richard Hart, Cobourg ON; Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 88.00
4.24
3
Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Elizabeth Scott - Paul Hardy, Nepean ON 78.00
3.18
4
Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA 74.00

Sun B/C Swiss - 26 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
10.63
1

Marc Fortin, L'Assomption QC; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Louise Daoust - Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC 120.00
7.97
2

Warren Watson, Trail BC; Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Brian Lamarre - Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON 116.00
5.98
3

Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Kun Chen, Nepean ON 105.00
5.19
4
1
Leslie Mortin - Joan Quinlan - Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever, Regina SK 95.00
3.89
5
2
Daniel Gervais - Therese Gervais - Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 94.00
3.04
6

Lily Chew, Kanata ON; Dorothy Nadolny - Ming Yu, Ottawa ON; Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON 92.00
2.51
7/8

Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Louise Lalonde, St Sauveur QC; Guy Daigle - Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC 91.00
2.92
7/8
3
William Mitchell, Kingston ON; Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY; Murray Scott, Canton NY; Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON 91.00
2.19
4
Gary Sturch - Lynn Sturch, Hastings ON; Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON; Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON 87.00

Side Game Series II - 24.25 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.88
1
Noreen Valenta, Fredericton NB 122.63%
3.86
2/3
Mary Drummie, Kanata ON 118.52%
3.86
2/3
Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB 118.52%
4.21
4/5
Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON 116.08%
4.21
4/5
Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON 116.08%
1.94
6/7
Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 114.92%
1.94
6/7
Bruce Raichman, Toronto ON 114.92%

Side Game Series III - 19.00 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.66
1/2
Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON 110.04%
4.66
1/2
Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON 110.04%
4.71
3
Rosemary Nishimura, Deep River ON 107.75%
3.39
4/5
Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON 104.27%
3.39
4/5
Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON 104.27%

Tuesday Evening 199er - 12.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.06
1


J Bouchard, Ottawa ON; Michael Sielski, Nepean ON 63.34%
2.30
2


Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON 59.36%
2.26
3
1

Brenda Roth - David Roth, Ottawa ON 57.94%
1.70
4
2

Robert Cotnam - Terrence Walsh, Pembroke ON 57.90%
1.27
5
3

David Jacobson, Nepean ON; Piyasena Hapuarachchi, Orleans ON 57.20%
1.47
6
4
1
Ranjit Perera - Sriyani Perera, Orleans ON 55.99%
0.72
5

David Morreau, Ottawa ON; William Rance, Gloucester ON 53.70%
1.10

2
Freda Godby - Eveline Pattern, Nepean ON 52.99%
0.83

3
Helene Deland - Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC 51.08%

Monday Morning Side - 7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1
1
James Russell - Grant Reader, Ottawa ON 61.34%
2.05
2
2
2
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 59.95%
1.54
3
3
3
Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 58.92%
1.68
4
4

Lucille Gates - Peter Gates, Montreal QC 57.61%
1.18
5


Brian Veale - Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON 54.67%
1.24
5
4
Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON; Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON 52.93%

Stratified Swiss - 48 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
25.14
1


Giulia Nastase - Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; John Valliant - David Willis, Ottawa ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 110.00
18.86
2


Stephen Brown - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC 106.00
12.38
3/4


Christian Houle - Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 98.00
12.38
3/4


Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Michel Beauchamp - Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 98.00
8.38
5


Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; Robert Brett - Jean Brett, Ottawa ON 95.00
6.74
6/7


Peter Wong - Edward Xu, Toronto ON; Peter Wang - Jeff Luo, North York ON 92.00
6.74
6/7


Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney - Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC 92.00
5.59
8


Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 91.00
5.03
9


Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Rene Pelletier - Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC 88.00
4.57
10


Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski - Jack Brown - David Gordon, Ottawa ON 86.00
4.19
11


Isabelle Smith - David Sabourin - Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC 84.00
3.73
12/13


Deen Hergott - Margaret McManus - Maher Saleh - Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON 82.00
3.73
12/13


Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Greg Middleton, Kanata ON; Avi Poriah, CD 82.00
3.15
14/16


Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON; George Retek, Montreal QC; Eva Deri - Thomas Deri, Nepean ON 76.00
3.15
14/16


Jock Devonshire - J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON; Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON; Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC 76.00
3.15
14/16


Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL; Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL 76.00
10.04
1

Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Kun Chen, Nepean ON 73.00
7.53
2

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON; John Polak, Iroquois ON; Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON 72.00
5.65
3

Sheree-Lynn Katz, Willowdale ON; Joy Shapiro, Thornhill ON; Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON; Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON 71.00
3.80
4/5

Paul Lord, Montreal QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Charles Waddell, Seeleys Bay ON; Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON 68.00
3.80
4/5

Warren Watson, Trail BC; Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Carl A Evelyn - Richard Maclean, Ottawa ON 68.00
5.19
6
1
Leslie Mortin - Joan Quinlan - Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever, Regina SK 67.00
3.89
7
2
Peter Droeske - Joan Hadley, Brantford ON; Linda Buttle - William T Buttle, Arnprior ON 66.00
2.92

3
Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON; Raymond Jones - Barbara Jones - Greg Jones, Manotick ON 65.00
2.19

4
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON; Claudette Legare-Redknap - Gilles Chiasson, Ottawa ON 64.00

Senior Swiss - 16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.28
1


Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; M Katz, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 98.00
5.46
2


Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC; Claude Gagnon, Saint-Sauveur QC; Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC; Robert Thibault, St Hippolyte QC 96.00
4.10
3


Joyce East - Isabel McKenzie, Ottawa ON; Patricia Armstrong - Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON 91.00
3.07
4


Donald Lewis - Bella Davidson, Ottawa ON; Ted Hill, Carp ON; Simon Davidson, Nepean ON 85.00
2.43
5


Mark Yudin, Hampstead QC; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; Catherine Chell - Carol Bell, Ottawa ON 81.00
4.25
1
1
Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON; Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON; Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON; Carol Bowles, Russell ON 77.00
3.19
2

Jean Claude Granger - Germain Perron - Lionel Carriere - Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON 74.00
2.39
3

Jan A Harrison - Miki Sheldon - Rachel Cooligan - Garret Cooligan, Ottawa ON 72.00

Side Game Series IV - 27.75 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.39
1/2
Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 118.60%
5.39
1/2
Krista Garver, Montreal QC 118.60%
3.14
3/4
Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 118.09%
3.14
3/4
Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC 118.09%
4.43
5/6
Grant Reader, Ottawa ON 117.75%
4.43
5/6
James Russell, Ottawa ON 117.75%

 


Total masterpoints: 8043.39 earned by 771 players.
Total attendance: 1265 tables.

   1  94.73 Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
   2  94.73 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY
   3  94.73 John Hurd, New York NY
   4  94.73 Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL
   5  94.73 Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL
   6  94.73 Beverly Perry, New York NY
   7  64.26 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
   8  64.26 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
   9  60.89 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  10  58.87 Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
  11  58.31 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
  12  58.31 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
  13  55.08 Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON
  14  54.13 John Zaluski, Ottawa ON
  15  54.13 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON
  16  50.52 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
  17  50.52 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
  18  49.08 David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
  19  48.71 John Valliant, Ottawa ON
  20  47.54 Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON
  21  47.51 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
  22  47.50 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
  23  46.26 R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
  24  46.24 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
  25  46.05 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS
  26  44.43 Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON
  27  44.21 Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
  28  43.25 Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC
  29  43.25 Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC
  30  42.65 Bert Eccles, Montreal QC
  31  42.29 Allan Graves, Barnet VT
  32  42.20 Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC
  33  42.20 Francois Boucher, Laval QC
  34  41.82 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
  35  41.71 George Mittelman, Toronto ON
  36  39.74 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
  37  39.36 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL
  38  39.36 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL
  39  38.35 Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON
  40  37.90 Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC
  41  37.90 Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON
  42  37.63 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
  43  37.50 Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
  44  36.80 Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
  45  36.56 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
  46  35.47 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
  47  35.47 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
  48  35.20 Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
  49  35.20 Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
  50  34.39 Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC
  51  33.03 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
  52  33.03 Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
  53  32.93 Margaret McManus, Ottawa ON
  54  32.89 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
  55  31.49 Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
  56  29.77 Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC
  57  28.78 Warren Watson, Trail BC
  58  28.78 Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX
  59  27.14 Raymond Jones, Manotick ON
  60  27.05 Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON
  61  26.75 Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
  62  26.75 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
  63  26.75 Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC
  64  26.75 Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC
  65  25.97 Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL
  66  25.97 Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL
  67  25.82 Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
  68  25.01 Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS
  69  24.61 Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS
  70  24.28 Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON
  71  24.28 Don McNiven, Fergus ON
  72  24.27 Jean Monette, Hallandale FL
  73  24.16 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
  74  23.95 Michael Myers, Ottawa ON
  75  23.57 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
  76  23.57 Bert Curry, Ottawa ON
  77  23.28 Joe Potter, Ottawa ON
  78  23.28 Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
  79  22.97 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
  80  22.94 Deen Hergott, Ottawa ON
  81  22.65 John Cook, Ottawa ON
  82  22.49 Stephen Young, Mississauga ON
  83  22.49 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
  84  22.49 Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON
  85  22.26 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
  86  22.26 Paul Lord, Montreal QC
  87  22.05 Harry Dikland, Kingston ON
  88  21.94 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
  89  21.71 Barbara Jones, Manotick ON
  90  21.54 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
  91  20.96 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
  92  20.69 William Chan, Van Buren ME
  93  20.69 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
  94  20.61 Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON
  95  20.61 Irene Simm, Ottawa ON
  96  20.61 Diane Norak, Ottawa ON
  97  20.46 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  98  20.19 Janet Dikland, Kingston ON
  99  20.16 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
 100  20.16 Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
 101  20.16 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
 102  20.16 Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
 103  20.06 Marilyn Drever, Regina SK
 104  20.06 Don Drever, Regina SK
 105  19.81 Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON
 106  19.81 Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON
 107  19.81 M Katz, Ottawa ON
 108  19.77 Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
 109  19.51 Leslie Mortin, Regina SK
 110  19.51 Joan Quinlan, Regina SK
 111  19.17 Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON
 112  18.85 Joseph Ferrone, Gloucester ON
 113  18.53 Terry Shaw, Halifax NS
 114  18.49 Terry Sye, Etobicoke ON
 115  18.49 Joan Nurse, Etobicoke ON
 116  18.39 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
 117  18.14 Roy Perry, St. John's NL
 118  18.14 Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE
 119  18.07 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
 120  18.02 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 121  18.02 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 122  18.02 Brian Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
 123  18.01 Margaret Gibbons, St. John's NL
 124  17.62 Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
 125  17.62 David Jones, Orleans ON
 126  17.25 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
 127  17.25 Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC
 128  17.21 Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON
 129  17.04 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 130  17.04 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 131  17.03 David Lindop, Toronto ON
 132  17.03 Audrey Lindop,    
 133  16.99 Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON
 134  16.98 Simon Davidson, Nepean ON
 135  16.81 Peter Wong, Toronto ON
 136  16.81 Peter Wang, North York ON
 137  16.81 Jeff Luo, North York ON
 138  16.81 Edward Xu, Toronto ON
 139  16.71 Yuan Chen, Toronto ON
 140  16.71 Kun Chen, Nepean ON
 141  16.68 Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON
 142  16.49 Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON
 143  16.35 Judith Shulman, Delmar NY
 144  16.35 Jason Lindop, Montreal QC
 145  16.33 William Rogers, Nepean ON
 146  16.31 Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 147  16.31 Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 148  15.68 Wayne Ruttan, Scarborough ON
 149  15.68 Joyce Ruttan, Scarborough ON
 150  15.63 Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
 151  15.59 Dave Lang, Ottawa ON
 152  15.48 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
 153  15.48 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
 154  15.37 Raymond Audet, Ottawa ON
 155  15.37 Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
 156  15.29 Susan Eastman, Delmar NY
 157  15.29 Claude Henin, Ottawa ON
 158  15.12 Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 159  15.12 Gerry Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 160  15.06 Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON
 161  14.85 Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON
 162  14.80 Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON
 163  14.79 Doug Reynolds, Arnprior ON
 164  14.71 Jocelyn Ruby, London ON
 165  14.71 Catherine McDonald, Goderich ON
 166  14.64 Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
 167  14.56 Guy Daigle, Lachute QC
 168  14.56 Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC
 169  14.55 Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS
 170  14.54 Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC
 171  14.54 Carole Klein, Montreal QC
 172  14.53 Greg Jones, Manotick ON
 173  14.47 Gail Deyell, Toronto ON
 174  14.47 Anne Sinclair, Toronto ON
 175  14.36 Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
 176  14.36 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
 177  14.36 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC
 178  14.36 Christian Houle, Saint-Laurent QC
 179  14.14 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC
 180  14.14 Michel Beauchamp, Laval QC
 181  13.97 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
 182  13.91 Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON
 183  13.70 Michael Evans, Oakville ON
 184  13.70 John Rayner, Mississauga ON
 185  13.69 Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC
 186  13.69 Louise Lalonde, St Sauveur QC
 187  13.68 Trudy Dussault, Sudbury ON
 188  13.68 Claude Dussault, Sudbury ON
 189  13.61 Pamela Lana-Sarrate, Ottawa ON
 190  13.61 Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON
 191  13.56 Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
 192  13.56 Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON
 193  13.39 K Stanbury, Woodbridge ON
 194  13.39 Deanne Dennison, Woodbridge ON
 195  13.09 Hubert Richard, Gatineau QC
 196  13.03 Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON
 197  13.01 John Lloyd, Pembroke ON
 198  12.84 Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON
 199  12.81 Lily Chew, Kanata ON
 200  12.80 Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 201  12.80 Sergiu Calangiu, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 202  12.80 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
 203  12.77 Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON
 204  12.77 Douglas Drewry, Bancroft ON
 205  12.64 Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 206  12.64 Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC
 207  12.61 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
 208  12.60 Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON
 209  12.59 John Burgoin, Mountain ON
 210  12.57 David Willis, Ottawa ON
 211  12.50 Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON
 212  12.37 Richard Maclean, Ottawa ON
 213  12.30 Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
 214  12.25 John Polak, Iroquois ON
 215  12.18 Huguette Lepine, Gatineau QC
 216  12.18 Gilles Lepine, Gatineau QC
 217  12.17 Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON
 218  12.10 Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON
 219  12.07 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
 220  12.07 Marc Fortin, L'Assomption QC
 221  12.07 Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 222  12.07 Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 223  12.03 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
 224  11.99 Stuart McLeod, Ottawa ON
 225  11.90 Guy Beauchamp, Gatineau QC
 226  11.81 Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON
 227  11.74 Carlo Laflamme, Orleans ON
 228  11.73 Ted Hill, Carp ON
 229  11.73 Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON
 230  11.71 Normand Nantel, Gatineau QC
 231  11.71 Andre Beaudoin, Gatineau QC
 232  11.48 Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 233  11.47 Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON
 234  11.41 Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC
 235  11.41 Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC
 236  11.29 John Armstrong, Ottawa ON
 237  11.29 Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
 238  11.28 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
 239  11.28 Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
 240  11.18 Maher Saleh, Ottawa ON
 241  11.13 William Barbour, Milton ON
 242  11.03 Serge Mercille, Vanier ON
 243  11.01 Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC
 244  10.89 Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA
 245  10.89 H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA
 246  10.79 Peter Droeske, Brantford ON
 247  10.55 Marlene Benny, London ON
 248  10.55 John Benny, London ON
 249  10.52 Eugene Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON
 250  10.52 Christine Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON
 251  10.49 Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON
 252  10.48 Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON
 253  10.47 Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON
 254  10.46 Dominique Guay, Orleans ON
 255  10.43 Robert Thibault, St Hippolyte QC
 256  10.43 Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC
 257  10.43 Claude Gagnon, Saint-Sauveur QC
 258  10.43 Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC
 259  10.32 Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON
 260  10.30 Richard Hart, Cobourg ON
 261  10.20 Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON
 262  10.20 Bruce Raichman, Toronto ON
 263  10.19 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
 264  10.19 Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC
 265   9.90 Michael Pope, Hamilton ON
 266   9.90 Kelly Pope, Hamilton ON
 267   9.89 Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
 268   9.89 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
 269   9.85 Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC
 270   9.85 Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC
 271   9.82 Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON
 272   9.82 Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON
 273   9.77 Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON
 274   9.76 Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON
 275   9.74 Ruby Premdas, Calgary AB
 276   9.69 Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON
 277   9.66 Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC
 278   9.66 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
 279   9.66 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
 280   9.66 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
 281   9.64 Noreen Valenta, Fredericton NB
 282   9.63 Betty Wong, Kanata ON
 283   9.62 Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC
 284   9.55 Joan Hadley, Brantford ON
 285   9.40 C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
 286   9.32 Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON
 287   9.28 Robert Cotnam, Pembroke ON
 288   9.28 Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON
 289   9.28 Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON
 290   9.26 Sharon Perkins, Ottawa ON
 291   9.26 Ming High, Ottawa ON
 292   9.20 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC
 293   9.02 Mike Flewelling, Saint John NB
 294   8.94 Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
 295   8.94 Andrew Deby, Hamilton ON
 296   8.92 Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON
 297   8.87 Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON
 298   8.85 Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON
 299   8.84 Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
 300   8.84 Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON
 301   8.72 Hank Schriel, Ottawa ON
 302   8.66 Veljo Laur, Kanata ON
 303   8.66 Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON
 304   8.62 Brian Collins, St. John's NL
 305   8.55 Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON
 306   8.55 Sheree-Lynn Katz, Willowdale ON
 307   8.55 Joy Shapiro, Thornhill ON
 308   8.52 Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON
 309   8.47 Carmelo Germano, Russell ON
 310   8.47 B Warnock, Cantley QC
 311   8.43 Steven Hart, Port Byron NY
 312   8.43 Lewis Allen, Rochester NY
 313   8.42 Francine Cimon, Montreal QC
 314   8.35 Isabel McKenzie, Ottawa ON
 315   8.32 Robert Rose, Ottawa ON
 316   8.30 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
 317   8.30 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
 318   8.26 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
 319   8.26 Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC
 320   8.26 Constance Allison, Ottawa ON
 321   8.25 Avi Poriah,    
 322   8.19 Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON
 323   8.17 Judith McIntyre, St. John's NL
 324   8.17 Alison Hill, St. John's NL
 325   8.12 Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON
 326   8.12 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
 327   8.12 Carol Bowles, Russell ON
 328   8.08 Mark Yudin, Hampstead QC
 329   8.08 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ
 330   7.88 Leslie Sloan, Stroudsburg PA
 331   7.88 David Sloan, Orient NY
 332   7.87 Therese Gervais, Ottawa ON
 333   7.87 Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON
 334   7.83 Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 335   7.81 Joseph Byrnes, Gloucester ON
 336   7.80 Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
 337   7.80 Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON
 338   7.76 Ron Morrow, Ottawa ON
 339   7.75 Inga Brodkin, Ottawa ON
 340   7.75 Germain Perron, Ottawa ON
 341   7.75 Elliot Brodkin, Ottawa ON
 342   7.74 Thomas Deri, Nepean ON
 343   7.74 Eva Deri, Nepean ON
 344   7.71 William Von Hausen, Cary NC
 345   7.71 Barb Von Hausen, Cary NC
 346   7.70 W William Cruden, Halifax NS
 347   7.70 Ruth Cruden, Halifax NS
 348   7.66 Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC
 349   7.61 Terrence Walsh, Pembroke ON
 350   7.61 Luc Lavallee, Gatineau QC
 351   7.54 Randy Lanctot, Ottawa ON
 352   7.52 Carol Bell, Ottawa ON
 353   7.40 Mary Drummie, Kanata ON
 354   7.14 Greg Middleton, Kanata ON
 355   7.07 Gail Bell, Deep River ON
 356   7.06 Doug Pile, Kanata ON
 357   7.05 William  T Buttle, Arnprior ON
 358   7.05 Louis Mac Neil, Dorval QC
 359   7.05 Linda Buttle, Arnprior ON
 360   7.05 Diane Gormley, Dorval QC
 361   7.02 Mike Tannis, Ottawa ON
 362   6.99 Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON
 363   6.95 Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY
 364   6.94 Jim Trainor, Charlottetown PE
 365   6.94 Carol Reid, Charlottetown PE
 366   6.93 William Mitchell, Kingston ON
 367   6.92 Patrick Fitzgerald, Ottawa ON
 368   6.88 Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON
 369   6.82 Murray Scott, Canton NY
 370   6.79 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 371   6.70 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 372   6.70 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 373   6.69 Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON
 374   6.69 David McDougall, Petawawa ON
 375   6.68 Georgette Goulet, Roxboro QC
 376   6.62 Geraldine Lachance, Blue Mountains ON
 377   6.59 Peter Gates, Montreal QC
 378   6.59 Lucille Gates, Montreal QC
 379   6.47 Pat Hoffmann, Plattsburgh NY
 380   6.47 Herb Franzen, Lyon Mountain NY
 381   6.42 Annelies Kelly, Ottawa ON
 382   6.34 Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC
 383   6.34 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 384   6.29 Linda Waldman, Orillia ON
 385   6.29 Barry Waldman, Orillia ON
 386   6.24 Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON
 387   6.24 Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON
 388   6.19 Nancy Findlay, Niagara-On-Lake ON
 389   6.19 Douglas Findlay, Niagara-On-Lake ON
 390   6.13 Larry Richardson, Kingston ON
 391   6.09 Gilles Chiasson, Ottawa ON
 392   5.98 Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON
 393   5.82 Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON
 394   5.80 Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON
 395   5.75 Sylvie Tremblay, Breakeyville QC
 396   5.75 Peter Deschenes, Gatineau QC
 397   5.75 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
 398   5.75 Gary Dinham, Ottawa ON
 399   5.73 Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 400   5.73 Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 401   5.71 Donald Kersey, Kingston ON
 402   5.66 Philip Mayhew, Portland ON
 403   5.65 John Laufer, Toronto ON
 404   5.64 Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON
 405   5.59 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
 406   5.59 Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
 407   5.45 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 408   5.45 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
 409   5.26 Nikki Cook, Nepean ON
 410   5.26 Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON
 411   5.26 Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON
 412   5.25 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
 413   5.08 Bella Davidson, Ottawa ON
 414   5.05 Margaret de Groh, Ottawa ON
 415   5.05 Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON
 416   5.04 Wendell Shankelbirch, Central Lot 16 PE
 417   5.04 Irene Shankelbirch, Central Lot 16 PE
 418   5.03 Tony Mitchell, Pembroke ON
 419   5.03 Jim McDonald, Halifax NS
 420   4.94 Pierre Huot, Rockland ON
 421   4.94 Louis Huot, Gatineau QC
 422   4.92 Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON
 423   4.91 Rosemary Nishimura, Deep River ON
 424   4.88 Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON
 425   4.88 Freda Godby, Nepean ON
 426   4.88 Eveline Pattern, Nepean ON
 427   4.87 Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC
 428   4.87 Brian Wilson, Ottawa ON
 429   4.84 Robert Ripley, Lac Des Loups QC
 430   4.84 Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA
 431   4.84 Judy Ripley, Lac Des Loups QC
 432   4.84 Ellie Clark, Vienna VA
 433   4.81 Barbara Tench, Ottawa ON
 434   4.76 Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON
 435   4.74 Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON
 436   4.68 Lise Fischl, Maitland ON
 437   4.68 Alice Blinn, Brockville ON
 438   4.67 Kosta Antchev, Nepean ON
 439   4.63 Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
 440   4.63 Ron Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
 441   4.63 Plamen Minchev, Gatineau QC
 442   4.63 Lucille Watson, Deep River ON
 443   4.56 William Sharp, Nepean ON
 444   4.56 Doug Matheson, Nepean ON
 445   4.43 James Russell, Ottawa ON
 446   4.43 Grant Reader, Ottawa ON
 447   4.43 Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON
 448   4.38 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 449   4.32 Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY
 450   4.32 Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON
 451   4.25 Susan Allard, Ottawa ON
 452   4.20 Ron Gaudreau, Orleans ON
 453   4.20 Glenn Crossman, Ottawa ON
 454   4.18 Diane Armstrong, Gananoque ON
 455   4.18 Bruce Corneil, Kingston ON
 456   4.17 Joan Bennett, Perth ON
 457   4.17 Denis Boudreau, Wakefield QC
 458   4.10 Kirby Gloin, Ottawa ON
 459   4.10 Joyce East, Ottawa ON
 460   4.09 Riva Kaplan, Hampstead QC
 461   4.09 Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON
 462   4.07 Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC
 463   4.03 Ken Johnson, Carleton Place ON
 464   4.03 Doris Hope, Ottawa ON
 465   3.99 Pilar Lavoie, Montreal QC
 466   3.99 Neil Lavoie, Montreal QC
 467   3.90 Rod Duffell, Ottawa ON
 468   3.85 Ivy Grant, Smiths Falls ON
 469   3.85 Donald Grant, Smiths Falls ON
 470   3.82 Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
 471   3.80 Charles Waddell, Seeleys Bay ON
 472   3.78 Glenn Collins, Pembroke ON
 473   3.76 Max Krol, Ottawa ON
 474   3.76 Derry Oke, Nepean ON
 475   3.76 Bill Durning, Ottawa ON
 476   3.72 Micheline Jacques, Levis QC
 477   3.72 Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC
 478   3.69 Mark Donovan, Kingston ON
 479   3.63 Marie Chabot, Scarborough ON
 480   3.63 Marian Bastedo, Stirling ON
 481   3.59 Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON
 482   3.57 Pat Levy, Houston TX
 483   3.57 Lew Levy, Houston TX
 484   3.57 David Roth, Ottawa ON
 485   3.57 Brenda Roth, Ottawa ON
 486   3.56 Barbara Spero, Kemptville ON
 487   3.55 Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON
 488   3.52 Clement Bourgeois, Barrie ON
 489   3.44 Richard Lemieux, Almonte ON
 490   3.44 K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON
 491   3.42 Bonnie Bond, Dundas ON
 492   3.42 Bill Bishop, Simcoe ON
 493   3.35 Mary Daniher, Toronto ON
 494   3.35 Mary Akin, Toronto ON
 495   3.34 Sally Ford, Pembroke ON
 496   3.34 Anne-Marie Harrington, Pembroke ON
 497   3.23 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON
 498   3.22 Lynn Sturch, Hastings ON
 499   3.22 Gary Sturch, Hastings ON
 500   3.20 Katherine Beattie, Ottawa ON
 501   3.19 Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS
 502   3.19 Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS
 503   3.16 Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON
 504   3.15 Jock Devonshire, Kingston ON
 505   3.15 J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON
 506   3.15 George Retek, Montreal QC
 507   3.15 Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC
 508   3.08 Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON
 509   3.08 Richard Knapp, Kanata ON
 510   3.08 L Allan, Deep River ON
 511   3.08 Elliot Trottier, Gatineau QC
 512   3.08 Doug Forget, Osgoode ON
 513   3.06 Michael Sielski, Nepean ON
 514   3.06 J Bouchard, Ottawa ON
 515   3.04 Ming Yu, Ottawa ON
 516   3.04 Dorothy Nadolny, Ottawa ON
 517   3.01 William Hough, Ottawa ON
 518   3.01 Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON
 519   3.01 Paul Charron, Ottawa ON
 520   2.99 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
 521   2.99 Tom Carr, Trenton ON
 522   2.99 Lewis Myers, Naples FL
 523   2.99 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
 524   2.99 Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD
 525   2.97 John Di Domenico, Laval QC
 526   2.97 Ernie Zelniker, Cote St Luc QC
 527   2.96 George Kitchen, North Gower ON
 528   2.92 Jay Stone, Ottawa ON
 529   2.88 Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC
 530   2.87 Sharon Cotnam, Pembroke ON
 531   2.83 Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON
 532   2.81 David Hornung, Canton NY
 533   2.78 Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC
 534   2.78 Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON
 535   2.78 Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC
 536   2.76 Gary Cohen, Nepean ON
 537   2.76 David Binder, Nepean ON
 538   2.75 Kamal Rabbat, Ottawa ON
 539   2.68 Paul Moreau, Ottawa ON
 540   2.67 Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON
 541   2.67 Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
 542   2.67 John Spero, Kemptville ON
 543   2.66 Linda Young, Ottawa ON
 544   2.66 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
 545   2.66 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
 546   2.66 David Bell, Ottawa ON
 547   2.65 Rhoda Aronson, Ottawa ON
 548   2.65 Rachel Pernica, Ottawa ON
 549   2.64 Ronald Crowley, Ottawa ON
 550   2.63 Rebecca Nishimura, Deep River ON
 551   2.60 Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON
 552   2.60 Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON
 553   2.58 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
 554   2.53 Marjorie Glenday, Collingwood ON
 555   2.46 John Measures, Nepean ON
 556   2.45 Kim McPhail, Ottawa ON
 557   2.41 Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
 558   2.41 J Thurston, Wellington ON
 559   2.39 Rachel Cooligan, Ottawa ON
 560   2.39 Miki Sheldon, Ottawa ON
 561   2.39 Jan A Harrison, Ottawa ON
 562   2.39 Garret Cooligan, Ottawa ON
 563   2.35 Denyse Brochu, Welland ON
 564   2.35 Daniel Ethier, Gatineau QC
 565   2.29 Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON
 566   2.27 Lucas Seiler, Ottawa ON
 567   2.27 A Gullon, Ottawa ON
 568   2.22 Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON
 569   2.22 Diane Herniman, St Marys ON
 570   2.20 Stan Kanczuga, Ottawa ON
 571   2.20 Hanna Kielczewska, Ottawa ON
 572   2.12 Wendy Sinclair, Ottawa ON
 573   2.12 Carol Harries, Kingston ON
 574   2.11 Roslyn Stollery, Toronto ON
 575   2.11 Roland Brazeau, Orleans ON
 576   2.09 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 577   2.09 Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC
 578   2.05 Marc St Orge, Gatineau QC
 579   2.02 Patrick Church, Cobourg ON
 580   2.02 Bruce Bowden, Colborne ON
 581   2.02 Anu Church, Cobourg ON
 582   2.02 Anna Gray, Colborne ON
 583   2.01 Donna Stewart, Kanata ON
 584   1.91 Beth Barker, Nepean ON
 585   1.90 Hans Stocker, Nepean ON
 586   1.90 Garry Chase, Nepean ON
 587   1.89 Marjorie Pettigrew, Ottawa ON
 588   1.89 Elizabeth Boyd, Ottawa ON
 589   1.88 Shirley Cossever, Boca Raton FL
 590   1.88 Sam Cossever, Boca Raton FL
 591   1.80 Colin Brodie, Ottawa ON
 592   1.79 Lionel Lebrun, Nepean ON
 593   1.79 Antoine Grise, Orleans ON
 594   1.72 Shona Donovan, Kingston ON
 595   1.70 Margaret Yen, Ottawa ON
 596   1.70 Henry Y Mar, Nepean ON
 597   1.70 George Yen, Ottawa ON
 598   1.67 Patricia Brazeau, Orleans ON
 599   1.62 Walter Sandberg, Almonte ON
 600   1.62 Phillippa Baran, Arnprior ON
 601   1.62 Jean-Pierre Dicaire, Laval QC
 602   1.62 Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON
 603   1.62 Dan Baran, Arnprior ON
 604   1.62 Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC
 605   1.60 Sharon Plumb, Ottawa ON
 606   1.60 Shadia Shadid-Scott, Ottawa ON
 607   1.60 Richard Fredette, Ottawa ON
 608   1.60 Margaret Little, Ottawa ON
 609   1.60 Beverley Barrette, Ottawa ON
 610   1.59 Lila O'Reilly, Ottawa ON
 611   1.59 Anne De Vos, Ottawa ON
 612   1.56 Don Wallis, Ottawa ON
 613   1.54 Pierre Ladouceur, Gatineau QC
 614   1.49 Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON
 615   1.49 Ecatarina Cojocaru, Ottawa ON
 616   1.47 William Rance, Gloucester ON
 617   1.47 Sriyani Perera, Orleans ON
 618   1.47 Ranjit Perera, Orleans ON
 619   1.47 David Morreau, Ottawa ON
 620   1.46 Sylvia Lin, Ottawa ON
 621   1.46 Joan Delavigne, Ottawa ON
 622   1.46 David Jacobson, Nepean ON
 623   1.39 Rita Rochon, Ottawa ON
 624   1.39 Helen Raich, Ottawa ON
 625   1.38 Bertye Gluckstein, Toronto ON
 626   1.38 Arlene Resnick, Toronto ON
 627   1.37 Helen Wake, Tillsonburg ON
 628   1.37 Helen Parrott, Tillsonburg ON
 629   1.37 Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
 630   1.36 Verna Glenn, Kanata ON
 631   1.36 Steve Dennehy, Gatineau QC
 632   1.32 Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON
 633   1.28 Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON
 634   1.27 Piyasena Hapuarachchi, Orleans ON
 635   1.27 Dinesh Bhatnagar, Ottawa ON
 636   1.26 Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON
 637   1.26 Caroline Davies, Kanata ON
 638   1.24 Marilyn Bourne, Pembroke ON
 639   1.24 Lorraine Godin, Pembroke ON
 640   1.24 Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON
 641   1.24 Gerry Homan, Eganville ON
 642   1.23 Paddy Allan, Kingston ON
 643   1.23 Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON
 644   1.22 Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON
 645   1.20 Louise Moore, Pembroke ON
 646   1.19 W.E. Ross Scott, Ottawa ON
 647   1.18 Ghislaine Cardin, Gatineau QC
 648   1.18 Gabrielle Boisclair, Gatineau QC
 649   1.17 Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC
 650   1.17 Allan Smith, Peterborough ON
 651   1.16 Hilla O'Briain, Ottawa ON
 652   1.16 David Burgess, Ottawa ON
 653   1.16 Anne Thain, Bradenton FL
 654   1.15 Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 655   1.15 Francois Desmarais, Ottawa ON
 656   1.15 Barbara McLellan, Ottawa ON
 657   1.13 Patt Duncan, Greely ON
 658   1.11 Glyn Jenkins, Ottawa ON
 659   1.08 Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
 660   1.08 Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC
 661   1.08 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
 662   1.08 Bob McClean, Almonte ON
 663   1.05 Shirley Lavoie, Ottawa ON
 664   1.05 Shirley Atkins, Ottawa ON
 665   1.05 Paule Denis, Ottawa ON
 666   1.05 Hubert Grondin, Cantley QC
 667   1.05 Guy Seguin, Gatineau QC
 668   1.05 Claire Mulvihill, Ottawa ON
 669   1.04 William Hanes, Ottawa ON
 670   1.04 Suzanne Maurice-Hesson, Hull QC
 671   1.04 John Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 672   1.04 Clarence Kallhood, Ottawa ON
 673   1.04 Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 674   1.03 Peter Watson, Ottawa ON
 675   1.03 Janet Hollingsworth, Ottawa ON
 676   1.01 Ed Allan, Waterloo ON
 677   1.00 Fatos Baudouin, Ottawa ON
 678   0.96 J Lorraine Carlow, Victoria BC
 679   0.96 Daphne Dunbar, Victoria BC
 680   0.94 Sharon Wicklander, Sudbury ON
 681   0.94 Edna Dreisinger, Sudbury ON
 682   0.93 Roger Renaud, Montreal QC
 683   0.93 Pauline Scharf, Ottawa ON
 684   0.93 Max Krol, Vanier ON
 685   0.93 Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC
 686   0.93 Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON
 687   0.93 Jeanne Legault, Montreal QC
 688   0.93 Diane Cote, Repentigny QC
 689   0.93 Benoit Morency, Mascouche QC
 690   0.93 Andree Cyr, Montreal QC
 691   0.90 Renee Pinard, Chelsea QC
 692   0.90 Margo Allore, Ottawa ON
 693   0.90 June Domokos, Ottawa ON
 694   0.90 Gisele McSheffrey, Nepean ON
 695   0.90 Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON
 696   0.90 Albert De Wijze, Nepean ON
 697   0.89 William Campbell, Ottawa ON
 698   0.89 John Spero, Ottawa ON
 699   0.87 Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON
 700   0.87 Randy Lanctot, Kingston ON
 701   0.87 David Cook, Ottawa ON
 702   0.86 Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC
 703   0.84 Judi Roy, Nepean ON
 704   0.84 Camile Hamel, Nepean ON
 705   0.83 Helene Deland, Gatineau QC
 706   0.83 Alberte Goulet, Gatineau QC
 707   0.80 Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON
 708   0.80 Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON
 709   0.80 Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON
 710   0.80 Clifford Hargrove, Nepean ON
 711   0.76 Marjorie Hurley, Ottawa ON
 712   0.76 Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON
 713   0.75 Robert Day, Ottawa ON
 714   0.75 Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON
 715   0.75 Gary Taylor, Ottawa ON
 716   0.74 Nicole Theriault, Orleans ON
 717   0.74 Marc Theriault, Orleans ON
 718   0.72 Sondra Bradley, Ottawa ON
 719   0.72 Pat Bradley, Ottawa ON
 720   0.72 Louise McCartney, Ottawa ON
 721   0.72 Jeremy O Connor, Brockville ON
 722   0.72 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 723   0.72 James McCartney, Ottawa ON
 724   0.72 Gerald Leckie, Iroquois ON
 725   0.72 Brooke Leightizer, Iroquois ON
 726   0.69 Vera Lantos, Nepean ON
 727   0.68 Sylvia Strawczynski,    
 728   0.68 George Khattar, Sydney NS
 729   0.68 Carol Khattar, Sydney NS
 730   0.68 Barbara Schulman, Ottawa ON
 731   0.67 Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON
 732   0.67 James Mabbutt, Richmond ON
 733   0.66 Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON
 734   0.66 John Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON
 735   0.66 Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON
 736   0.64 Wendy Marshall, Toronto ON
 737   0.64 Leslie Ringer, Toronto ON
 738   0.64 Bob Royle, Toronto ON
 739   0.64 Beverley Burge, Toronto ON
 740   0.62 Marvin Jason, Ottawa ON
 741   0.57 Vince Oddy, Aurora ON
 742   0.57 Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON
 743   0.56 George Caplan, Kanata ON
 744   0.56 Carole Cherun, Nepean ON
 745   0.55 Vivian Menzies, Orleans ON
 746   0.54 Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON
 747   0.52 Patrick O Flaherty, Ottawa ON
 748   0.49 Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON
 749   0.49 Martin Marcus, Ottawa ON
 750   0.47 Pierre Maltais, Gatineau QC
 751   0.46 Susan Quinn, Gloucester ON
 752   0.42 Murray Morgan, Ottawa ON
 753   0.42 Irene Willgos, Gloucester ON
 754   0.42 Graham Sibthorpe, Ottawa ON
 755   0.40 Richard Morse,    
 756   0.39 Patricia Stanyer, Kamloops BC
 757   0.39 Fran McSwiggan, Ottawa ON
 758   0.38 Marg Blakeney, Kentville NS
 759   0.38 Erv Blakeney, Kentville NS
 760   0.36 Karen Rothfels, Ottawa ON
 761   0.36 Ciddy Maclaren, Ottawa ON
 762   0.30 Rene Spooner, Ottawa ON
 763   0.30 Marc Leduc,    
 764   0.30 Lynn Allan, Deep River ON
 765   0.30 Lucie Luduc,    
 766   0.30 Gilberte Spooner, Ottawa ON
 767   0.29 Joseph Ferone, Bronxville NY
 768   0.29 Angie Marenger, Ottawa ON
 769   0.28 Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 770   0.20 Elaine Rhodenizer, Ottawa ON
 771   0.20 Alan Robertson, Ottawa ON