Can - Am

Montreal
August 10 - 16, 2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Paires De Mardi Matin - 11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1


Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON 62.15%
2.88
2
1

Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC 57.71%
1.88
3


Judith Bailey, Pell City AL; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON 57.28%
2.27
4
2
1
Robert Leger, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Frances Wright, Dollard-Des-Orm QC 57.15%
1.62
5
3

Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON; Marion Bodi, Toronto ON 56.26%
0.79
6


Howard Berkowitz, Cote St Luc QC; Ruth Ickman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 55.21%
1.68
4

Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC; Naim Laham, Laval QC 53.48%
0.91
5

Monique Paradis - Marcel Lejeune, Quebec QC 53.37%
1.70

2
Lise Lacasse - Michel Cornu, Montreal QC 48.78%
1.28

3
Ausma Groskaufmanis - Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC 47.81%
0.96

4
Jane Perrie, Pointe QC; Frances Martin, Pointe Claire QC 47.11%

Suisse Libre - 53 Tables / Based on 75 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
26.73
1


Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; William Hunter, Peabody MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 126.00
20.05
2


Gary Bernstein - Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Nicolle Beauregard - Pierre Beauregard, St Lazare QC 117.00
15.04
3
1

Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 106.00
9.28
4/6
2

J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC; Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; Gilles Rousseau - Alain Lariviere, Saint-Bruno QC 103.00
9.28
4/6


Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC; Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC 103.00
9.28
4/6


Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC 103.00
6.68
7


Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY; Eric Errickson, Ocala FL; Harlene Barakett - Georgia Shamie, Mont-Royal QC 102.00
5.94
8


Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney - Georges Huard, Montreal QC; Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC 100.00
5.35
9


Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; Alan Turner - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON 98.00
4.86
10


John Laufer, Toronto ON; George Retek, Montreal QC; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 97.00
4.46
11


Daniel Demuy, Laval QC; Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Jean Monette, Ottawa ON 96.00
4.11
12


Ginette Berube, Rosemere QC; P Jodoin - Benoit Hetu, Montreal QC; Jean Trudelle, Laval QC 95.00
6.80
13
3

Diane Houle - Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC; Loraine Houle, Laval QC; Pierre Paradis, Mascouche QC 91.00
3.56
14


Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON 90.00
3.15
15/17


Larry Friedman, Montreal QC; Jacques Leblanc, Maria QC; Anne Mahoney - Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB 89.00
5.10
15/17
4

Norman Shacter - Linda Shacter, Westmount QC; Siegfried Kalkstein - Judith Kalkstein, Surfside FL 89.00
3.15
15/17


Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON; Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON 89.00
2.81
18


Bernard Marcoux - France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC; Ana Frances - Ignacio Jimenez, QC 88.00
4.78
5/7
1
Lucie Nepveu - Rejules Trottier, Prevost QC; Denise Maisonneuve - Guy Daigle, Lachute QC 81.00
3.50
5/7

Liola Potechin, Cote Saint-Luc QC; L Wainberg, Montreal QC; Ethel Schipper - Morton Pearl, Hampstead QC 81.00
3.50
5/7

Anne Trepanier - Claudette Matte Drolet - Lucette Duchesne - Louise Daigle, Quebec QC 81.00
2.69
8

Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC; Richard Page, Longueuil QC; Maurice Bedard - Ann Louise Kenehan, Beloeil QC 79.00
2.42
9

Lise Poitras - Louis Laplante - Imelda Duval, Montreal QC; Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC 77.00
3.59

2
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS; Judy Von Colditz, St Ag Des Monts QC; Gail Gorman, Calgary AB 76.00
2.69

3
Suzanne Brisebois - Denis Piton, Longueuil QC; Pierre Marchi - Aliette Marchi, Brossard QC 73.00
2.02

4
Jacques Drolet - Monique Drolet, Chateauguay QC; Toby Kasner, Toronto ON; Jean-Pierre Dicaire, Laval QC 72.00

Paires De Mardi PM - 18.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.40
1


Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Reza Shaygan, Toronto ON 65.14%
3.30
2


Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON 64.26%
3.79
3
1

Junko Yagi, Beaconsfield QC; Kailash Anand, Pointe Claire QC 64.03%
2.84
4
2
1
Helene Comtois, Chambly QC; Diane Boivin, Carignan QC 58.58%
2.13
5
3
2
Carol Baines, Toronto ON; Sandra Baines, 57.58%
1.60
6
4
3
Denis Ouellette, Laval QC; Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC 57.57%
1.36
5

Judy Steinberg - Gerald Gold, Pointe-Claire QC 54.54%
1.15
6
4
Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC; Micheline Jacques, Levis QC 54.38%
0.86

5
Helene Martin, Boucherville QC; Suzzane Martin, Montreal QC 50.08%

Swiss Consolation (Mardi) - 8 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.73
1
1
Andrew Risman, Toronto ON; David Rubinstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Frances McCrady - David McCrady, Scarborough ON 54.00
2.05
2

Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC; Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC 49.00
1.35
3/4

Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Michael Lipkin - David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY; Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 45.00
1.35
3/4

Jacqueline Carrier - Carole Audet, Quebec QC; Norm St Denis, Dorval QC; Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC 45.00

Suisse Des Dames - 22 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.96
1


Linda Lee, Toronto ON; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Sharyn Reus, Saint-Laurent QC; Helen Keri, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 115.00
6.72
2


Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC; Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC; Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC; Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC 112.00
5.04
3


Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC; Elisabeth Smits - Marcelle Cousineau - Mary Salmon, Pierrefonds QC 96.00
5.20
4
1

Mary Berlin, Montreal QC; Sarah Kauffman - Esther Copelovitch, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Laura Bregman, Cote St Luc QC 95.00
3.90
5
2

Ellen Amdursky - Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Marilyn Golfman, Westmount QC; Hallie Frank, Hampstead QC 91.00
3.34
6
3
1
Luca Lazare, Montreal QC; Myrna Schiff - Marilyn Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Havie Fremeth, Mont-Royal QC 90.00
2.24
7
4

Gloria Burnett, Montreal QC; Norma Gelfand - Jacqueline Margolese - Shirley Goldfarb, Westmount QC 89.00
2.51

2
Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC; Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC; Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC; Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC 83.00

Paires Sec En Series - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1


Jacques Limoges, Ste-Catherine QC; Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 59.85%
2.88
2
1

Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB 59.66%
2.15
3


Krishan Bhatia - St-Denis Norm, Kirkland QC 58.52%
1.51
4


Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 57.95%
1.10
5


Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 57.01%
0.83
6


Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON 56.63%
2.16
2

Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 55.49%
2.27
3
1
Stephanie Svarc, Hampstead QC; Linda Migicovsky, Westmount QC 53.41%
1.70
4
2
Suzzane Martin, Montreal QC; Helene Martin, Boucherville QC 52.65%
0.91
5

Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC; De Francesco Louis, Mont-Royal QC 52.27%
1.28

3
Brian Swain, Dorval QC; Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC 51.52%
1.04

4
Denis Ouellette, Laval QC; Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC 47.92%

Knockout I - A - 14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
40.35
1
Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC
28.25
2
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Robert Levin - Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA
16.14
3/4
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
16.14
3/4
Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC

Knockout I - B - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
18.68
1
Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC; Francis Caron, Montreal QC
13.08
2
Catherine Chell - Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON
7.47
3/4
Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux - Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC; Serge Chouinard, Laval QC
7.47
3/4
Jay Saks - Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC

Knockout I - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.27
1
Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC; Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
8.59
2
Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC
4.91
3/4
Shirin Kabir, Pointe Claire QC; Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC; Olga Klein, Dorval QC; Philip Younglai, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
4.91
3/4
Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC

Knockout I - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.84
1
Denis Boucher, Blainville QC; Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC; Christian Bougie, Sainte-Therese QC; Andre Houde, Montreal QC
7.59
2
Jeanne Kimpton - Lise Benard, Sainte-Therese QC; Therese Huot - Suzanne S Viau - Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC
4.34
3/4
Eric Sebag - Hortensia Mihalas, Montreal QC; Henriette Dufourd, Mont-Royal QC; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON
4.34
3/4
Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC; Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC

Knockout I - E - 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.32
1
Roger David - Lise Bedard, Longueuil QC; Raymond Pelletier - Robert Turgeon, Brossard QC
7.22
2
Richard Lavigne, Laval QC; Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC
4.13
3/4
Jack Baikowitz, Pierrefonds QC; Suzi Lipes - Ivan Peter Gajdos, Cote St Luc QC; Arnold Lipes, cote Saint-Luc QC
4.13
3/4
Robert Sauve, Laval QC; Jean Deslauriers - Real Sylvain - Jeanine Sylvain, la Salle QC

Paires Charite - 13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.60
1
1

Havie Fremeth, Mont-Royal QC; Marilyn Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC 60.35%
4.20
2
2

Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC 59.06%
3.15
3
3

Georgia Shamie, Mont-Royal QC; Nadine Chamandy, Montreal QC 57.59%
2.36
4


Sheila Greenwald - Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC 56.90%
1.77
5


Guylaine Carriere, Mont-Royal QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC 55.42%
1.58
6
4

Jean Latraverse - Margaret LaTraverse, Mount-Royal QC 53.83%
1.40
5

Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Daniel Sullivan, Montreal QC 53.01%
0.89
6

Pascal Lepine, Verdun QC; Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC 52.35%
1.97

1
Lionel Martel, L Assomption QC; Jacqueline Bordeleau, Pt-Aux-Trembles QC 51.32%
1.48

2
Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 49.83%

Wednesday AM Side Game - 7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC 65.87%
2.05
2


Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC; A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 62.15%
1.82
3
2

Kailash Anand, Pointe Claire QC; Junko Yagi, Beaconsfield QC 53.13%
2.12
4
3
1
Joelle Boustany, Beaconsfield QC; Madeleine Salem, Mont-Royal QC 52.78%
1.18
5


Louis Leduc, Laval QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC 52.38%
1.59
4
2
Blanche Gulko, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Leonard Cohen, 51.74%
1.19

3
Carol Baines, Toronto ON; Sandra Baines, Westmount QC 51.59%

Paires De Mercredi PM - 13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1
1

Alain Blaise, Ste Marguerite QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC 65.45%
2.73
2
2

Marion Bodi, Toronto ON; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON 65.01%
2.24
3
3

Judy Bromley - Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON 61.34%
1.57
4
4

Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC 59.89%
1.15
5
5

Lona Duquette - Diane Angers, Alma QC 58.19%
1.12
6
6

Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC 57.95%
2.12

1
Annie Jubeily, Westmount QC; Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC 51.31%
1.59

2
Eileen Dick - Gail Garfinkle, Montreal QC 49.11%
1.19

3
Louise Archambault - Rejean Tremblay, 42.68%

Paires De Mercredi - 26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1


Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC; Ignacio Jimenez, Madrid Estonia 60.33%
9.45
2


Jacques Limoges, Ste-Catherine QC; Benoit Poirier, 60.28%
7.09
3


Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC 59.47%
5.32
4


France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC; Ana Fraces, Madrid Estonia 58.65%
4.53
5


Barbara Saltsman - Ronny Dobrin, Montreal QC 57.61%
4.20
6


Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Brenda Blatt, Westmount QC 57.34%
3.15
7


Enid Barmish, Hampstead QC; Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC 57.25%
2.80
8


Irwin Feldman - Murray Goldenblatt, Cote Saint-Luc QC 56.97%
7.03
1
1
Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON; Robert Grignon, Outremont QC 56.57%
5.27
2

Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Bernard Beauchamp, Saint-Lambert QC 56.48%
4.71
3

Naim Laham, Laval QC; Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC 56.07%
2.97
4

Evelyne Turcot, Candiac QC; Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC 55.43%
2.34
5

Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; John Di Domenico, Laval QC 51.72%
2.01
6

Judith Bercuvitz - Jacqueline Margolese, Westmount QC 51.59%
2.56

2
Ron Walenius - Eleanor Walenius, Toronto ON 50.05%
1.92

3
Maxine Bloom, cote Saint-Luc QC; Ruth Spreekmeester, Cote Saint-Luc QC 47.64%
1.44

4
Anne MacDowell - Irene Ireland, Pointe-Claire QC 43.80%

Paires Horizontales - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
5.95
1

Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC 61.04%
4.46
2

Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT 55.45%
3.35
3

Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 54.10%
3.66
4
1
Agnes Frank - Menes Gabor, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 52.45%
2.75
5
2
Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Diane Depatie, St-Math-Richl QC 51.43%

Paires De Mercredi Soir - 13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 65.81%
2.73
2


Zygmunt Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Harold Raphael, Montreal QC 65.80%
2.05
3


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC 61.59%
3.19
4
1

Marion Bodi, Toronto ON; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON 58.36%
2.39
5
2

Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 57.74%
1.12
6


Cynthia Bernard, Montreal QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC 55.46%
1.87
3

Ted Cisowski, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC 54.05%
1.35
4

Harriet Wagman - Judy Bromley, Toronto ON 53.79%
2.43
5
1
Eileen Dick - Gail Garfinkle, Montreal QC 52.52%
0.76
6

Lona Duquette - Diane Angers, Alma QC 52.46%
1.82

2
Brian Swain, Dorval QC; Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC 52.44%
1.37

3
Jean-Pierre Longpre, ; Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC 51.30%
1.03

4
Michael Tessler - David McPherson, Montreal QC 50.79%

Suisse De Mercredi - 34 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.40
1


Serge Chevalier - Michel Beauchamp, Laval QC; Hayk Bosnakyan - Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC 115.00
10.11
2/3


Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 108.00
10.11
2/3


Maurice Fortin - Solanges Vaillancourt - Raymond Veronneau, Laval QC; Francis Caron, Montreal QC 108.00
6.50
4


Serge Hamelin - Diane Verret - Louis Leduc, Laval QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC 104.00
8.12
5/6
1/2

Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine - Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC 96.00
8.12
5/6
1/2

Jean Vandal, Repentigny QC; Jean-Pierre Pardoen - Louis Laplante - Imelda Duval, Montreal QC 96.00
5.22
7
3
1
Rick Fifield - John Maddigan, Paradise NL; Janet Parsons - Margaret Gibbons, St. John's NL 93.00
3.42
8


Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; Anne Mahoney - Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB 92.00
3.08
9


Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; Judith Bailey, Pell City AL; Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Larry Friedman, Montreal QC 89.00
2.69
10/11


Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; George Retek, Montreal QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 86.00
3.92
10/11
4

Joel Seller - Minnie Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Yvan Filion, Montreal QC; Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB 86.00
3.09
5

Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC; Shaz Taslimi - Michael Lubetsky - Jean Luc Dubois, Montreal QC 85.00
2.65
6

Louise Daoust - Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC; Lise Bedard - Roger David, Longueuil QC 84.00
2.32
7

Shirin Kabir, Pointe Claire QC; Olga Klein, Dorval QC; Philip Younglai, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC 83.00
2.90

2
Charles Caltagirone, St-Hyacinthe QC; Helene Comtois, Chambly QC; Denise Proulx, Montreal QC; Robert Brunet, Dorval QC 81.00
2.18

3
Andrea Bernstein - Susan Ritter, Westmount QC; Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC; Marion Gross, Mont-Royal QC 71.00

Paires De Jeudi Matin - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

Luc Saucier, Warwick QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC 55.23%
1.59
2


Gisele Deneault, Montreal QC; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 55.00%
1.19
3


Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC; Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC 49.46%
1.48
2

Carol De Koven - Bunny Levy, Westmount QC 45.77%

Knockout II - A - 14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
41.51
1
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Robert Levin - Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY
29.06
2
John Carruthers - Martin Kirr, Toronto ON; Joseph Silver, Hampstead QC; Arno Hobart, Markham ON
16.60
3/4
Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer - Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
16.60
3/4
David Gurvich - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Herve Chatagnier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC

Knockout II - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.67
1
Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Claude Filion, Montreal QC; Pierre Bernier - Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
13.77
2
Reza Shaygan, Toronto ON; Susan Cooper - David Cohen, Thornhill ON; Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY
7.87
3/4
Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC
7.87
3/4
Andrew Risman, Toronto ON; David Rubinstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Frances McCrady - David McCrady, Scarborough ON

Knockout II - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.76
1
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN; Samy Nasry, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
10.33
2
Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
5.90
3/4
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Normand Beland, Saint-Nicéphore QC; Denise Millette, Drummondville QC
5.90
3/4
Guy Milmore, Lemoyne QC; Helene Demers, Sainte-Adele QC; J Kurt Kohler, Val David QC; Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC

Knockout II - D - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.85
1
Denise Doss - Adel Doss, Saint Sauveur QC; Louise Lalonde, St Sauveur QC; Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Paul Bathalon - Francine Mathieu, Saint-Sau Veur QC
8.30
2
Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC; Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC
4.74
3/4
Bertine Shemie - Julliette Moshe - Victoria Nathaniel - Daisy Shahin, Mont-Royal QC
4.74
3/4
Diane Majdell - Nadine Chamandy, Montreal QC; Georgia Shamie - Harlene Barakett, Mont-Royal QC

Knockout II - E - 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.29
1
Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC; Jean Yves Lortie - Pierre Beauchamp, Saint-Laurent QC
7.90
2
Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC; Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC; Judy Von Colditz, St Ag Des Monts QC; Gail Gorman, Calgary AB; Claudette Piper, Piedmont QC
4.52
3/4
Monique Laurendeau - Guy Simard, Montreal QC; Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste Cecile De M QC
4.52
3/4
Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Louis Bourbonniere, Montreal QC; Marie Geoffrion - Delan, Mont-Royal QC

Paires De Jeudi - 32.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.70
1


Jack Nayer - Norm Gordon, Montreal QC 62.85%
11.03
2


Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC 62.26%
8.27
3


Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB 59.33%
6.20
4


Michel Montplaisir - Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC 59.25%
4.90
5


Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC 59.17%
7.87
6
1

Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC; Alain Blaise, Ste Marguerite QC 57.76%
3.68
7


Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Chantal Dube, Montreal QC 57.15%
3.27
8


Robert Brett - Jean Brett, Ottawa ON 57.13%
2.94
9


Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC; Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC 57.00%
5.90
2

Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 56.22%
4.43
3

Paul Hitschfeld, Gatineau QC; Michel Archambault, Westmount QC 53.18%
3.32
4

Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 52.57%
2.62
5

Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD; Riva Kaplan, Hampstead QC 52.41%
2.63
6

Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC 51.66%
3.64

1
Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC; Andr Joffe, Montreal QC 51.17%
2.73

2
Lise Lacasse - Michel Cornu, Montreal QC 48.24%
2.05

3
Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC; Francine Goetz, Laval QC 47.58%
1.54

4
Jimmy Farley, Trois-Rivieres QC; Pierre Boisvert, Sorel-Tracy QC 47.56%

Paires De Jeudi PM - 15.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1


Doreen Primeau, Laval QC; Marcelle Payette, Le Gardeur QC 66.81%
2.96
2


Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC 62.90%
3.34
3
1

David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 62.44%
2.51
4
2

Allan Barrett - Janice Barrett, Richmond Hill ON 61.32%
1.88
5
3

Maxence Elie, Montreal QC; Terry Martin, Parkside SK 59.45%
1.41
6
4

Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Louis Bourbonniere, Montreal QC 58.38%
2.12
5
1
Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC; Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC 56.83%
1.44
6

Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC 55.89%
1.59

2
Charles Primeau - Sam Goldberg, Montreal QC 43.93%
1.19

3
Brenda McKinnon, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE 42.50%

Suisse De Jeudi PM - 15 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 69.00
2.84
2


Sheila Greenwald - Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC; Josette Beyrouti, Westmount QC; Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC 60.00
2.13
3


Anne Mahoney - Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB; Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB 55.00
1.60
4


Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC; Diane Landry, Laval QC; Magdi Sourour, Montreal QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC 47.00
1.20
5


Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT 44.00
2.88
1

Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC; Diane Fraser - Roland Cote, Brossard QC; Lise Morissette, St-Lambert QC 43.00
2.16
2

L Wainberg, Montreal QC; Liola Potechin, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Ethel Schipper - Morton Pearl, Hampstead QC 42.00
1.62
3

Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-des-Soeurs QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Louis Masson, Ville Mont-Royal QC 39.00
1.22
4

Claude Belair - William Litwack, Montreal QC; Andre Belair - Jean Vandal, Repentigny QC 35.00
2.12

1
Charles Caltagirone, St-Hyacinthe QC; Helene Comtois, Chambly QC; Denise Proulx, Montreal QC; Robert Brunet, Dorval QC 32.00

Compact KO I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.56
1
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC
10.89
2
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
7.00
3
George Retek, Montreal QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
5.45
4
Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; William Hunter, Peabody MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA

Compact KO I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.27
1
Ala Sobol - Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Larry Friedman, Montreal QC
5.79
2
Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
3.72
3
Micheline Cyr - Pierre Arjane, Montreal QC; Monique Paradis - Marcel Lejeune, Quebec QC
2.89
4
Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC; Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON

Compact KO I - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.07
1
Jacques Lambert - George Croteau, Trois-Rivieres QC; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC
4.25
2
Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Mario Martel, Beloeil QC; Laurent Lanoie, Ste Helene QC; Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC
2.73
3
Candide Primeau - Guy Papineau - Claude Chapleau, Laval QC; Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC
2.12
4
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Carole Audet - Jacqueline Carrier, Quebec QC; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON

Compact KO I - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.09
1
Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine - Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
3.56
2
Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC
2.29
3
Marie Duval - Julienne Tremblay - Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC; Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC
1.78
4
Frances Kessner - Rhona Kramer - Donna Schnapp, Hampstead QC; Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC

Compact KO I - E - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Claude Morin - Genevieve Lemieux, Montreal QC; Lucette Lafleur, Fort Lauderdale FL; Pauline Hache, Verdun QC
2.80
2
Rick Fifield, Paradise NL; John Maddigan - Margaret Gibbons - Janet Parsons, St. John's NL
1.80
3
Daniel Gervais - Therese Gervais - Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
1.40
4
Richard Lavigne, Laval QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC; Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC

PAIRES DE JEUDI SOIR - 16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1


Andrew Risman, Toronto ON; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON 62.02%
2.59
2/3


Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA 61.22%
2.59
2/3


Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC; Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC 61.22%
1.66
4


Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC; Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 59.29%
3.19
5
1

Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC; Lona Duquette, Alma QC 59.13%
0.82
6/7


Kevin Paul Gregoire, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC; Cynthia Bernard, Montreal QC 58.01%
2.39
6/7
2

Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 58.01%
2.12
3
1
Suzanne S Viau - Therese Huot, Boucherville QC 53.53%
1.35
4

Andrew Russell, Whitby ON; David Cohen, Thornhill ON 52.40%
1.01
5

Maxence Elie, Montreal QC; Terry Martin, Parkside SK 51.12%
0.67
6/7

Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC 50.00%
0.84
6/7

Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB 50.00%
1.59

2
Linda Migicovsky, Westmount QC; Stephanie Svarc, Hampstead QC 48.56%
1.19

3
Brenda McKinnon - Irene Macarthur, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 47.60%

Pr Secondaire En Series I - 60.00 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.28
1
Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON 127.03%
6.64
2/3
Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON 126.41%
6.64
2/3
Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 126.41%
5.15
4/5
Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 123.76%
5.15
4/5
Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 123.76%
5.61
6/7
Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC 123.59%
5.61
6/7
Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC 123.59%

Friday Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Krishan Bhatia - Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC 63.33%
2.05
2


Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 61.25%
1.54
3


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC 60.83%
1.68
4


Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 59.17%
2.43
5
1

David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 58.75%
2.12
2
1
Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC; Yvan Filion, Montreal QC 51.25%
1.37
3

Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC 50.83%
1.59
4
2
Rick Fifield, Paradise NL; John Maddigan, 48.75%
1.19

3
Natalie Avrith - Susan Ritter, Westmount QC 47.92%

Friday Open Pairs - 32.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.70
1


Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Unionville ON 62.35%
11.03
2


Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Francois Rochon, La Prairie QC 60.83%
8.27
3
1

Alain Blaise, Ste Marguerite QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC 60.29%
6.20
4


William Hunter, Peabody MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 60.00%
5.74
5


Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON 59.50%
6.25
6


Murray Goldenblatt, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC 59.20%
4.78
7


Michael Lipkin - David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY 56.88%
3.27
8


Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC; Dorothy Marcus, Westmount QC 56.74%
5.69
9
2

Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC 56.48%
4.27
3

Diane Landry, Laval QC; Jack Kugelmass, Verdun QC 54.92%
3.20
4

Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC; Naim Laham, Laval QC 53.94%
2.53
5

Denise Millette, Drummondville QC; Normand Beland, Saint-Nicéphore QC 52.86%
3.41
6
1
Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC 51.91%
2.56

2
David Chodat, St Isidore De C QC; David Dutton, Sherbrooke QC 48.69%
1.92

3
Francine Goetz, Laval QC; Jeannine St-Yves, Terrebonne QC 48.64%
1.44

4
Hannah Adelstein, Westmount QC; Arlene Alter, Montreal QC 47.32%

Friday Afternoon Side Prs - 12.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1
1

Terry Martin, Parkside SK; Maxence Elie, Montreal QC 62.05%
2.62
2
2

Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 61.13%
2.12
3
3
1
Lionel Martel, L Assomption QC; Jacqueline Bordeleau, Pt-Aux-Trembles QC 58.63%
1.51
4


Nicolle Beauregard - Pierre Beauregard, St Lazare QC 58.57%
1.24
5
4

Allan Barrett - Janice Barrett, Richmond Hill ON 58.30%
1.08
6
5

Micheline Cholette - Jean-Nil Chabot, Quebec QC 56.88%
1.59

2
Alain Poirier - Louis Savard, Montreal QC 54.50%
1.19

3
Louise Archambault - Rejean Tremblay, 53.27%

"KO" Du Soir A (Mer/Ven) - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.60
1
Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA
11.45
2
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Kent Mignocchi - Jill Levin - Robert Levin, Bronx NY

"KO" Du Soir B (Mer/Ven) - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.76
1
Martial Chagnon, Laval QC; Eric Sebag, Montreal QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC
3.58
2
Jean Bellemarre - Michele Gagne - Guy Laverdiere - Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC

Friday Evening Side - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1

Sergiu Calangiu, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 64.71%
2.16
2


Mari Retek - George Retek, Montreal QC 64.50%
1.94
3
2

Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC 55.83%
1.24
4


Suzanne Dussault - Alain Brisebois, Montreal QC 55.18%
1.45
5
3

Anne Mahoney - Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB 53.73%
0.96
4/5

Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 51.87%
0.96
4/5

Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 51.87%

Swiss Horizontal(Jeu/Ven) - 13 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
8.05
1

Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC 114.00
6.04
2

Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Rene Pelletier - Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC 110.00
4.53
3

Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC; Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC 105.00
3.40
4

Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand - Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC 104.00
2.68
5

Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 97.00
4.72
1
Paul Lord, Montreal QC; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON; Satya Pabuwal, Loudonville NY 87.00
3.54
2
Micheline Cyr - Alain Michaux, Montreal QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 74.00

Swiss (Vendredi PM/EV) - 23 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.55
1


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 116.00
8.66
2


Benoit Hetu - P Jodoin, Montreal QC; Ginette Berube, Rosemere QC; Jean Trudelle, Laval QC 107.00
6.50
3


Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney - Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 101.00
5.63
4/7
1/3

Eileen Ross, Pointe-Claire QC; Phyllis Bennett, Beaconsfield QC; Jacques Ranger, Dorval QC; Lucie Ranger, Montreal QC 92.00
5.63
4/7
1/3

David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON; David Rubin - June Rubin, North York ON 92.00
5.63
4/7
1/3

Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL; Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC; Patricia Graham, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Erika Berger, Montreal QC 92.00
3.73
4/7


Ala Sobol - Jack Brown - Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Larry Friedman, Montreal QC 92.00
3.08
4

Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC 89.00
3.87
5/6
1
Daniel Gervais - Therese Gervais - Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 81.00
2.27
5/6

Mario Ronchetti, Sainte-Dorothee QC; C. Edward Martel - Louis Dionne - Guy Papineau, Laval QC 81.00
2.90

2
Charles Caltagirone, St-Hyacinthe QC; Helene Comtois, Chambly QC; Denise Proulx, Montreal QC; Robert Brunet, Dorval QC 70.00
2.18

3
Rick Fifield - John Maddigan, Paradise NL; Janet Parsons - Margaret Gibbons, St. John's NL 67.00

Saturday Morning Side Prs - 2.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.97
1
Krishan Bhatia - Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC 48.75%
1.48
2
Judy Bromley - Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON 47.92%

Knockout IV - A - 15 Tables

MPs Rank Names
39.05
1
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Robert Levin - Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY
27.34
2
Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Michael Schoenborn, Brantford ON; Martin Kirr - John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Joseph Silver, Hampstead QC; Arno Hobart, Markham ON
17.57
3
Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Rene Pelletier - Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON
11.72
4/6
Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA
11.72
4/6
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC
11.72
4/6
Giulia Nastase - Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC; Xun Zhang, Longueuil QC; J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC

Knockout IV - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.76
1
Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Satya Pabuwal, Loudonville NY; Paul Lord, Montreal QC; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON
11.73
2
Anne Mahoney - Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB; Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB
6.70
3/4
Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
6.70
3/4
Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC; Richard Page - Francine Page, Longueuil QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC

Knockout IV - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.60
1
Monroe Miller - Gilda Schachter - Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
8.82
2
Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
5.04
3/4
Richard McGrail, Pierrefonds QC; Carolyn Forcillo, Beaconsfield QC; Maria Baldassare, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Norm St Denis, Dorval QC
5.04
3/4
Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC; Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC; Diane Fraser, Brossard QC

Knockout IV - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.31
1
J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC; Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC; Elie Salem, Laval QC
7.22
2
Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC; Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC; Eric Sebag, Montreal QC; Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC
4.12
3/4
Christiane Gauthier - Guy Duchesne - Raymond Boyer - Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC
4.12
3/4
Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger, Slingerlands NY; Lew Millenbach - Linda Millenbach, Albany NY

Knockout IV - E - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.20
1
Raymond Pelletier - Robert Turgeon, Brossard QC; Roger David - Lise Bedard, Longueuil QC
5.74
2
Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC; Maryse Batani, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Georgette Goulet, Roxboro QC; Jean-Pierre Dicaire, Laval QC; Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB
3.28
3/4
Donald Huffman - Dennis Creamer - Elie Dawang - Leonard Mukaskie, Westmount QC
3.28
3/4
Guy Daigle - Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC; Peirre Ste-Marie, St-Jerome QC; Lucie Nepveu, Prevost QC

Compact KO III - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.75
1
Benoit Lessard - Thomas Bourreau - Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC; Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC
8.93
2
Maurice Fortin - Raymond Veronneau, Laval QC; Gisele Deneault - Francis Caron, Montreal QC
5.74
3
Jeffrey Smith - David Sabourin - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC
4.46
4
Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Doug Fraser, Victoria BC; Bernard Marcoux - France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC

Compact KO III - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.26
1
Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC; Samy Nasry, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
4.38
2
Ray Fleming - Ellen Joy Fleming, Montreal QC; Judith Kalkstein - Siegfried Kalkstein, Surfside FL
2.82
3
Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON; Jacques Leblanc, Maria QC; David Mahoney, Montreal QC; Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
2.19
4
Maissa Marei, Laval QC; Hortensia Mihalas - Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON

Compact KO III - C - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Shaz Taslimi - Michael Lubetsky - Jean Luc Dubois, Montreal QC; Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC
2.12
2
Judy Parks - William Rogers - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON; Layne Noble, Ottawa ON

Sam Gold Flight A Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
17.15
1
Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC 56.86%
11.26
2/3
Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC 55.77%
11.26
2/3
Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC 55.77%
7.24
4
Alain Henault, Longueuil QC; Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC 55.56%
5.72
5
Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC 54.85%
4.90
6
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Robert Hirsch, Saint-Lambert QC 54.74%
4.29
7
Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC 54.52%
3.81
8
Linda Schmaltz - Paul Schmaltz, Beaconsfield QC 54.19%
3.28
9/10
Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC; Bernie Fiederer, Westmount QC 53.27%
3.34
9/10
Robert Brett - Jean Brett, Ottawa ON 53.27%
2.88
11
Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC 52.94%

Saturday Afternoon Side - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC; Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 69.17%
2.43
2/3
1
1
Christiane Gauthier - Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC 59.58%
1.80
2/3


Hoda Saba, Cairo Egypt; Adel Sameh, 59.58%
1.82
4
2

Immo Von Schroeter - Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON 55.42%
0.86
5


Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 55.00%
1.48
3/4
2
Annie Jubeily, Westmount QC; Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC 51.67%
1.20
3/4

Monique Paradis - Marcel Lejeune, Quebec QC 51.67%

Sam Gold Flight B/C Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
7.87
1

Linda Gould - Irwin Feldman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 59.75%
5.90
2
1
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS 59.52%
4.43
3
2
Pierre Beauchamp - Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC 57.22%
3.32
4
3
Raymond Audet - Diane Audet, Ottawa ON 56.77%
2.72
5

Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC; Daniel Demuy, Laval QC 56.47%
2.72
6

Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC 54.59%
1.73
4
Janet Parsons, St. John's NL; John Maddigan, 51.95%
1.36
5
Louise Archambault - Rejean Tremblay, 51.07%

Swiss (Samedi PM) - 15 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
3.79
1

Waldemar Frukacz - Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON; Xun Zhang, Longueuil QC; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC 61.00
2.84
2

Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA 55.00
2.13
3

Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Andrew Russell, Whitby ON 49.00
1.60
4

Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 43.00
0.93
5/7

Keith Veale - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; Marlene McFadden - John McFadden, Guelph ON 42.00
2.43
5/7
1
Alain Poirier - Bernard Truong - Camille Gagne - Louis Savard, Montreal QC 42.00
0.92
5/7

Ian Karper, Mont-Royal QC; Sylvia Zeltzer - Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC; Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC 42.00
1.82
2
Guy Daigle - Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC; Peirre Ste-Marie, St-Jerome QC; Lucie Nepveu, Prevost QC 41.00

Compact KO (Ven/Sam) - 5 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
2.80
2
William Rogers - Judy Parks - Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON; Layne Noble, Ottawa ON

Paires Stratifiees Serie - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1

Diana Humphrys - Gordon Humphrys, CD 63.69%
2.39
2


Satya Pabuwal, Loudonville NY; Paul Lord, Montreal QC 58.93%
1.96
3


George Retek - Mari Retek, Montreal QC 58.04%
2.05
4
2

Sami Naydani, Boucherville QC; Frank Kelton, Calgary AB 57.44%
1.54
5
3

Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB 55.95%
1.15
6
4

Lorraine Streeter - Thomas Cronin, Plattsburgh NY 55.65%
1.97
5
1
Christiane Gauthier - Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC 53.87%
1.48

2
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC 52.98%

Paires De Dimanche Matin - 4.5 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.28
1

Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC; A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 70.14%
1.71
2

Lily Yousfan - Jacqueline Shasha, Saint-Laurent QC 54.86%
1.97
3
1
Guy Daigle - Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC 52.08%
0.96
4

Eva Kristof, Cote St-Luc QC; Sylvia Lebner, Cote-Saint-Luc QC 50.69%
1.30
2/3
Micheline Deschamps - Johanne Gendron, Montreal QC 48.61%
1.30
2/3
Therese Monarque, QC; Helene Martin, Boucherville QC 48.61%

Side Game Series II - 38.00 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.16
1
Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC 132.50%
4.12
2/3
Mari Retek, Montreal QC 122.54%
4.12
2/3
George Retek, Montreal QC 122.54%
2.73
4
Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 120.62%
4.40
5/6
Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC 113.45%
4.40
5/6
Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC 113.45%

Swiss B/C - 46 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
15.74
1

Keith Hogan - Daniel Demuy, Laval QC; Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC; Hany Chehata, Montreal QC 123.00
11.81
2

Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Donald Lachance, Vaudreuil-Dorio QC 118.00
8.85
3

Benoit Morency, Mascouche QC; Diane Cote, Repentigny QC; Gilles Levis, Anjou QC; Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC 106.00
6.64
4

Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Denise Millette, Drummondville PQ; Normand Beland, Saint-Nicéphore QC 105.00
5.25
5

Robert Gauthier, Longueuil QC; Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC; Louise Parent Kakos, Varennes QC; Sami Naydani, Boucherville QC 102.00
4.22
6/7

Jean Bellemarre - Michele Gagne - Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC 98.00
4.22
6/7

Diane Landry, Laval QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC 98.00
5.91
8
1
Suzanne Lambert - Michel Duplantie - Michel Paquette - Francois Parisien, Hawkesbury ON 95.00
3.01
9/10

Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger, Slingerlands NY; Lew Millenbach - Linda Millenbach, Albany NY 93.00
3.01
9/10

Roger David - Lise Bedard - Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC; Louise Meilleur, Saint-Lambert QC 93.00
2.62
11

Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Lauraine Benoit, Ile-des-Soeurs QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC 92.00
3.88
12/14
2/3
Gilles Marcotte - Jean-Paul Rajotte - Monique Lapointe - Florent Riverin, Sorel-Tracy QC 91.00
2.26
12/14

Jean Bilodeau, Lachenaie QC; Carmen Johnson, QC; Lise Poitras - Pierre Ferron, Montreal QC 91.00
3.88
12/14
2/3
Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC; Nicole Ducharme, Kildare QC; Doris Chayer - Germain Chayer, QC 91.00
2.49
4
Cynthia Bernard - Paul Rencsik, Montreal QC; Bunny Levy, Westmount QC; Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB 90.00
1.97
5
Pierre Beauchamp - Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC; Christiane Gauthier - Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC 89.00

Sunday Flight A/X Swiss - 31 Tables / Based on 102 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
29.54
1

Giulia Nastase - Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Jack Brown - Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 122.00
22.16
2

Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; William Hunter, Peabody MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 109.00
16.62
3

Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC; Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC; Xun Zhang, Longueuil QC; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC 108.00
12.46
4

Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC 104.00
9.85
5

Magdi Sourour - Micheline Cyr - Alain Michaux, Montreal QC; Normand Houle, Lachine QC 96.00
15.36
6
1
Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC; Kamal Chakour - Claude Filion, Montreal QC 93.00
11.52
7
2
Benoit Lessard - Thomas Bourreau - Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC; Guy Bilodeau, Laval QC 90.00
8.64
8/9
3
Pierre Richard, Brossard QC; Gaston Cote, Montreal QC; Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC; Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC 88.00
6.24
8/9

Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON 88.00
6.48
10/11
4
Krishan Bhatia - Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC; Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jacques Limoges, Ste-Catherine QC 87.00
5.15
10/11

Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Voyteck Pomykalski, Cornwall ON; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 87.00
5.12
5
Diane Verret - Serge Hamelin - Jean Trudelle, Laval QC; P Jodoin, Montreal QC 80.00

Sunday Senior Swiss - 26 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.80
1


Zygmunt Jast - Carol Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Melvin Diner - Ann Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC 114.00
7.35
2


Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Moe Gross, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC; Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC 105.00
4.82
3/4
1
1
Ron Wener - Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC; Bonnie Billick - Phyllis Pascal, Mont-Royal QC 102.00
4.82
3/4


Sheila Greenwald - Marc Zimet, Montreal QC; Josette Beyrouti, Westmount QC; Howard Berkowitz, Cote St Luc QC 102.00
3.27
5


Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY; Yvonne Shamash - Giorgia Gaty, Montreal QC; Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC 98.00
2.80
6


John McFadden - Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON; L. Anne Posch - Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB 93.00
2.45
7


Claudette Desroches - Julienne Tremblay, Montreal QC; Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC; Francois Perelman, 89.00
2.87
2
2
Lise Michaud, Lasalle QC; Emilio Muzzo, Saint-Laurent QC; Suzanne S Messier, Dorval QC; Fernand Lefebvre, QC 86.00
2.15
3

Richard Lavigne, Laval QC; Madeleine Labrecque - Micheline Lacerte - Charles Primeau, Montreal QC 85.00

 


Total masterpoints: 9535.25 earned by 968 players.
Total attendance: 1487 tables.

   1 120.26 Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
   2 120.26 Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA
   3 120.26 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY
   4 120.26 Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA
   5 120.26 Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL
   6 120.26 Beverly Perry, New York NY
   7  90.44 William Hunter, Peabody MA
   8  90.44 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA
   9  85.92 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA
  10  85.92 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA
  11  69.66 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
  12  69.06 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC
  13  62.85 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
  14  59.91 Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC
  15  58.11 Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
  16  58.11 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
  17  56.40 Martin Kirr, Toronto ON
  18  56.40 Joseph Silver, Hampstead QC
  19  56.40 John Carruthers, Toronto ON
  20  56.40 Arno Hobart, Markham ON
  21  46.75 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
  22  46.75 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
  23  45.57 Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC
  24  45.57 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
  25  45.41 Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC
  26  45.05 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
  27  45.05 Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON
  28  43.93 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
  29  43.33 Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC
  30  43.33 Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC
  31  42.64 Mary Savko, Barre VT
  32  42.64 Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT
  33  40.35 Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC
  34  38.84 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
  35  38.78 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
  36  38.37 Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC
  37  38.37 Francois Boucher, Laval QC
  38  37.84 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
  39  37.74 Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC
  40  37.72 Francis Caron, Montreal QC
  41  36.55 Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON
  42  36.35 Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
  43  35.82 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
  44  35.68 Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC
  45  35.38 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
  46  35.03 Claude Filion, Montreal QC
  47  34.67 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
  48  33.35 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
  49  33.27 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
  50  33.27 Jack Brown, Nepean ON
  51  32.61 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
  52  32.13 Xun Zhang, Longueuil QC
  53  32.06 J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC
  54  31.94 Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC
  55  31.77 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
  56  30.34 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  57  29.83 Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
  58  28.91 Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC
  59  28.91 J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC
  60  27.61 Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB
  61  27.61 Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
  62  27.34 Michael Schoenborn, Brantford ON
  63  27.16 Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC
  64  27.16 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
  65  26.71 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
  66  26.69 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
  67  26.44 Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC
  68  26.31 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA
  69  26.26 Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
  70  26.26 Melissa Giguere, Saint-Nicolas QC
  71  26.26 Louise Menard, Quebec QC
  72  26.26 Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC
  73  26.25 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
  74  26.03 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
  75  25.74 Paul Lord, Montreal QC
  76  25.17 David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY
  77  24.97 Satya Pabuwal, Loudonville NY
  78  24.82 Martial Chagnon, Laval QC
  79  24.49 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
  80  24.49 Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC
  81  24.36 Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY
  82  24.27 Thomas Bourreau, Montreal QC
  83  24.27 Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC
  84  24.18 Roger David, Longueuil QC
  85  24.18 Lise Bedard, Longueuil QC
  86  23.83 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC
  87  23.57 Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON
  88  23.57 David McCrady, Scarborough ON
  89  23.37 Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC
  90  23.37 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
  91  23.05 Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
  92  22.92 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
  93  22.71 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
  94  22.71 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
  95  22.68 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
  96  22.68 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
  97  22.58 Stephen Young, Mississauga ON
  98  22.58 Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON
  99  22.40 Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC
 100  22.40 Alain Blaise, Ste Marguerite QC
 101  22.35 Samy Nasry, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 102  22.32 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
 103  22.25 Pierre Beauregard, St Lazare QC
 104  22.21 Mike Hartop, Ammon NB
 105  22.21 Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB
 106  21.63 Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
 107  21.56 Nicolle Beauregard, St Lazare QC
 108  21.29 Micheline Cyr, Montreal QC
 109  21.12 Raymond Veronneau, Laval QC
 110  20.88 Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC
 111  20.87 George Retek, Montreal QC
 112  20.77 Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
 113  20.77 Josette Levesque, Outremont QC
 114  20.51 Jacques Limoges, Ste-Catherine QC
 115  20.43 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 116  20.20 Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC
 117  20.07 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 118  19.83 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
 119  19.83 Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
 120  19.71 Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC
 121  19.71 Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC
 122  19.61 Reza Shaygan, Toronto ON
 123  19.33 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
 124  19.23 Eric Sebag, Montreal QC
 125  19.14 Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
 126  19.11 Larry Friedman, Montreal QC
 127  19.04 Maurice Fortin, Laval QC
 128  18.98 Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
 129  18.67 Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC
 130  18.67 Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON
 131  18.61 Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC
 132  18.52 Robert Turgeon, Brossard QC
 133  18.52 Raymond Pelletier, Brossard QC
 134  18.43 Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC
 135  18.41 Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC
 136  18.40 Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON
 137  18.23 Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
 138  18.22 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
 139  18.16 Pierre Beauchamp, Saint-Laurent QC
 140  18.16 Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC
 141  18.10 Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC
 142  17.93 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
 143  17.90 Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC
 144  17.89 P Jodoin, Montreal QC
 145  17.89 Jean Trudelle, Laval QC
 146  17.61 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
 147  17.61 Jean Savoie, Rosemere QC
 148  17.44 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
 149  17.22 Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT
 150  17.22 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
 151  17.13 L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB
 152  17.13 Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB
 153  17.11 Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON
 154  16.86 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
 155  16.85 Pierre Lepine, Laval QC
 156  16.85 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
 157  16.85 Claude Lepine, Laval QC
 158  16.85 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
 159  16.84 John Laufer, Toronto ON
 160  16.62 Normand Beland, Saint-Nicéphore QC
 161  16.45 Yvonne Hernandez, Unionville ON
 162  16.45 Lu Kohutiak, Unionville ON
 163  16.26 Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 164  16.14 Norm Gordon, Montreal QC
 165  16.14 Jack Nayer, Montreal QC
 166  16.11 Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC
 167  16.08 Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC
 168  15.86 Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 169  15.75 David Cohen, Thornhill ON
 170  15.74 Hany Chehata, Montreal QC
 171  15.57 Alain Michaux, Montreal QC
 172  15.46 Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN
 173  15.40 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC
 174  15.40 Michel Beauchamp, Laval QC
 175  15.39 Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
 176  15.39 Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
 177  15.36 Kamal Chakour, Montreal QC
 178  15.07 Denise Millette, Drummondville QC
 179  14.98 Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC
 180  14.95 Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
 181  14.87 Therese Huot, Boucherville QC
 182  14.87 Suzanne  S Viau, Boucherville QC
 183  14.57 Georgia Shamie, Mont-Royal QC
 184  14.50 Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS
 185  14.45 Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC
 186  14.40 Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY
 187  14.35 France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
 188  14.19 David Rubinstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 189  14.17 Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC
 190  13.99 Magdi Sourour, Montreal QC
 191  13.98 Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC
 192  13.94 Diane Landry, Laval QC
 193  13.86 Janet Parsons, St. John's NL
 194  13.84 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 195  13.72 Rick Fifield, Paradise NL
 196  13.40 Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC
 197  13.31 Doug Fraser, Victoria BC
 198  13.20 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
 199  13.15 Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC
 200  13.15 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 201  13.12 Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS
 202  13.08 Suzanne Kingsley, Ottawa ON
 203  13.05 Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 204  12.94 Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC
 205  12.92 Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC
 206  12.86 Louise Lalonde, St Sauveur QC
 207  12.77 Ginette Berube, Rosemere QC
 208  12.77 Benoit Hetu, Montreal QC
 209  12.75 Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC
 210  12.66 Francine Mathieu, Saint-Sau Veur QC
 211  12.66 Adel Doss, Saint Sauveur QC
 212  12.65 Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC
 213  12.65 Colette Lacasse, Terrebonne QC
 214  12.60 Ignacio Jimenez, Madrid   
 215  12.60 Gilda Schachter, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 216  12.55 Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY
 217  12.54 Guy Daigle, Lachute QC
 218  12.54 Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC
 219  12.53 Zygmunt Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 220  12.47 Helene Comtois, Chambly QC
 221  12.46 Paul Bathalon, Saint-Sau Veur QC
 222  12.46 Denise Doss, Saint Sauveur QC
 223  12.40 Nicole Benard, Montreal QC
 224  12.40 Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC
 225  12.37 Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE
 226  12.30 Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN
 227  12.30 Denise Gaucher, Amos QC
 228  12.25 Gisele Deneault, Montreal QC
 229  12.24 Denis Boucher, Blainville QC
 230  12.19 Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC
 231  12.17 Howard Berkowitz, Cote St  Luc QC
 232  12.16 Andre Houde, Montreal QC
 233  12.13 Margaret Gibbons, St. John's NL
 234  12.08 Christian Bougie, Sainte-Therese QC
 235  11.90 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC
 236  11.90 Linda Lee, Toronto ON
 237  11.90 Jean Vandal, Repentigny QC
 238  11.81 Donald Lachance, Vaudreuil-Dorio QC
 239  11.79 Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC
 240  11.68 Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC
 241  11.68 Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
 242  11.64 Raymond Audet, Ottawa ON
 243  11.64 Diane Audet, Ottawa ON
 244  11.62 Serge Hamelin, Laval QC
 245  11.62 Diane Verret, Laval QC
 246  11.52 Guy Bilodeau, Laval QC
 247  11.49 Judy Von Colditz, St Ag Des Monts QC
 248  11.49 Gail Gorman, Calgary AB
 249  11.42 Harlene Barakett, Mont-Royal QC
 250  11.39 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 251  11.39 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 252  11.16 Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC
 253  11.11 Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON
 254  11.10 Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 255  11.04 Pierre Gaudreau, Ste-Sophie QC
 256  11.04 Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC
 257  11.03 Francois Rochon, La Prairie QC
 258  10.98 Josette Beyrouti, Westmount QC
 259  10.96 Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC
 260  10.96 Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC
 261  10.94 Marion Bodi, Toronto ON
 262  10.80 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 263  10.80 Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC
 264  10.74 Richard Page, Longueuil QC
 265  10.73 Gilles Rousseau, Saint-Bruno QC
 266  10.73 Alain Lariviere, Saint-Bruno QC
 267  10.71 Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC
 268  10.67 Louis Leduc, Laval QC
 269  10.67 Irwin Feldman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 270  10.57 Lucie Nepveu, Prevost QC
 271  10.54 Louis Laplante, Montreal QC
 272  10.54 Imelda Duval, Montreal QC
 273  10.49 Jean-Pierre Pardoen, Montreal QC
 274  10.39 Sami Naydani, Boucherville QC
 275  10.36 Melvin Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC
 276  10.36 Ann Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC
 277  10.35 Siegfried Kalkstein, Surfside FL
 278  10.35 Judith Kalkstein, Surfside FL
 279  10.31 Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC
 280  10.31 Elie Salem, Laval QC
 281  10.30 Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC
 282  10.29 Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC
 283  10.25 Naim Laham, Laval QC
 284  10.20 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON
 285  10.11 Solanges Vaillancourt, Laval QC
 286   9.88 Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC
 287   9.85 Normand Houle, Lachine QC
 288   9.82 Diane Majdell, Montreal QC
 289   9.80 Carol Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 290   9.78 Yvan Filion, Montreal QC
 291   9.60 Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC
 292   9.60 Francine Page, Longueuil QC
 293   9.59 Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC
 294   9.54 Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC
 295   9.54 Diane Fraser, Brossard QC
 296   9.53 Eileen Ross, Pointe-Claire QC
 297   9.51 Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC
 298   9.51 Michel Giguere, Breakeyville QC
 299   9.45 Benoit Poirier,    
 300   9.42 Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC
 301   9.32 Louis Bourbonniere, Montreal QC
 302   9.32 Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 303   9.25 Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC
 304   9.18 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
 305   9.17 Guy Maugeais, Dieppe NB
 306   9.16 Eric Errickson, Ocala FL
 307   9.14 Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC
 308   9.08 Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC
 309   9.05 Murray Goldenblatt, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 310   8.96 Sharyn Reus, Saint-Laurent QC
 311   8.96 Helen Keri, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 312   8.94 Marilyn Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 313   8.94 Havie Fremeth, Mont-Royal QC
 314   8.89 Moe Gross, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 315   8.88 Phyllis Bennett, Beaconsfield QC
 316   8.87 Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC
 317   8.86 Charles Caltagirone, St-Hyacinthe QC
 318   8.85 Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC
 319   8.85 Gilles Levis, Anjou QC
 320   8.85 Diane Cote, Repentigny QC
 321   8.85 Benoit Morency, Mascouche QC
 322   8.74 Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC
 323   8.64 Pierre Richard, Brossard QC
 324   8.64 Gaston Cote, Montreal QC
 325   8.59 Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC
 326   8.59 Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC
 327   8.56 John Maddigan, Paradise NL
 328   8.53 Ulla Sattinger, Slingerlands NY
 329   8.53 Michael Sattinger, Slingerlands NY
 330   8.53 Linda Millenbach, Albany NY
 331   8.53 Lew Millenbach, Albany NY
 332   8.50 Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC
 333   8.39 Hallie Frank, Hampstead QC
 334   8.34 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
 335   8.30 Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON
 336   8.30 John McFadden, Guelph ON
 337   8.27 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
 338   8.25 Monique Paradis, Quebec QC
 339   8.25 Marcel Lejeune, Quebec QC
 340   8.25 Loraine Houle, Laval QC
 341   8.25 Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC
 342   8.25 Diane Houle, Repentigny QC
 343   8.21 Robert Brunet, Dorval QC
 344   8.21 Denise Proulx, Montreal QC
 345   8.17 Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC
 346   8.14 Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC
 347   8.14 Michel Montplaisir, Quebec QC
 348   8.14 Jean-Pierre Dicaire, Laval QC
 349   8.11 Riva Kaplan, Hampstead QC
 350   8.08 Shirin Kabir, Pointe Claire QC
 351   7.99 Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 352   7.99 Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC
 353   7.99 Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC
 354   7.90 Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC
 355   7.89 Nadine Chamandy, Montreal QC
 356   7.89 Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC
 357   7.87 Linda Gould, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 358   7.80 Michele Gagne, Montreal QC
 359   7.80 Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC
 360   7.75 Erika Berger, Montreal QC
 361   7.71 Dorothy Marcus, Westmount QC
 362   7.70 Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC
 363   7.70 Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL
 364   7.67 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 365   7.60 Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC
 366   7.59 Lise Benard, Sainte-Therese QC
 367   7.58 Guy Papineau, Laval QC
 368   7.55 Terry Martin, Parkside SK
 369   7.55 Maxence Elie, Montreal QC
 370   7.50 Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC
 371   7.50 Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON
 372   7.47 Serge Chouinard, Laval QC
 373   7.47 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 374   7.45 Therese Gervais, Ottawa ON
 375   7.45 Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON
 376   7.44 Hortensia Mihalas, Montreal QC
 377   7.31 Michel Cornu, Montreal QC
 378   7.31 Lise Lacasse, Montreal QC
 379   7.24 Eric David, Sainte-Julie QC
 380   7.24 Alain Henault, Longueuil QC
 381   7.23 Philip Younglai, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 382   7.23 Olga Klein, Dorval QC
 383   7.20 Jacques Lambert, Trois-Rivieres QC
 384   7.20 George Croteau, Trois-Rivieres QC
 385   7.17 Patricia Graham, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 386   7.13 Lauraine Benoit, Ile-des-Soeurs QC
 387   7.13 Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
 388   7.10 Noella Cloutier, St-Hyacinthe QC
 389   7.10 Carmen Perrault, Ste Cecile De M QC
 390   7.09 Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
 391   7.09 Norm St Denis, Dorval QC
 392   7.09 Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC
 393   7.09 Michael Lubetsky, Montreal QC
 394   7.09 Jean Luc Dubois, Montreal QC
 395   7.08 Lucie Ranger, Montreal QC
 396   7.08 Jacques Ranger, Dorval QC
 397   7.05 Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC
 398   7.03 Robert Grignon, Outremont QC
 399   6.99 William Rogers, Nepean ON
 400   6.99 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 401   6.99 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
 402   6.99 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 403   6.83 Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC
 404   6.80 Pierre Paradis, Mascouche QC
 405   6.71 Jacqueline Carrier, Quebec QC
 406   6.71 Carole Audet, Quebec QC
 407   6.61 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 408   6.61 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 409   6.59 Lise Morissette, St-Lambert QC
 410   6.54 Lona Duquette, Alma QC
 411   6.52 Mary Salmon, Pierrefonds QC
 412   6.52 Marcelle Cousineau, Pierrefonds QC
 413   6.52 Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC
 414   6.51 Esther Copelovitch, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 415   6.50 June Rubin, North York ON
 416   6.50 David Rubin, North York ON
 417   6.48 Helene Demers, Sainte-Adele QC
 418   6.47 Ron Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
 419   6.45 Liola Potechin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 420   6.45 L Wainberg, Montreal QC
 421   6.37 Robert Hirsch, Saint-Lambert QC
 422   6.36 Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON
 423   6.35 Jacques Leblanc, Maria QC
 424   6.34 Ray Fleming, Montreal QC
 425   6.34 Ellen Joy Fleming, Montreal QC
 426   6.33 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
 427   6.29 Julienne Tremblay, Montreal QC
 428   6.28 Genevieve Lemieux, Montreal QC
 429   6.28 Claude Morin, Montreal QC
 430   6.23 Alan Turner, Ottawa ON
 431   6.21 Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 432   6.18 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
 433   6.18 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
 434   6.16 Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 435   6.13 Diane Depatie, St-Math-Richl QC
 436   6.12 Maryse Batani, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 437   6.12 Georgette Goulet, Roxboro QC
 438   6.06 Marc Zimet, Montreal QC
 439   6.04 Maria Baldassare, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 440   6.04 Carolyn Forcillo, Beaconsfield QC
 441   5.97 Norman Shacter, Westmount QC
 442   5.97 Linda Shacter, Westmount QC
 443   5.95 Lise Poitras, Montreal QC
 444   5.94 Georges Huard, Montreal QC
 445   5.91 Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON
 446   5.91 Michel Paquette, Hawkesbury ON
 447   5.91 Michel Duplantie, Hawkesbury ON
 448   5.91 Francois Parisien, Hawkesbury ON
 449   5.90 J Kurt Kohler, Val David QC
 450   5.90 Guy Milmore, Lemoyne QC
 451   5.90 Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC
 452   5.89 Morton Pearl, Hampstead QC
 453   5.89 Ethel Schipper, Hampstead QC
 454   5.87 Paul Schmaltz, Beaconsfield QC
 455   5.86 Claudette Matte Drolet, Quebec QC
 456   5.83 Richard McGrail, Pierrefonds QC
 457   5.81 Luc Saucier, Warwick QC
 458   5.81 Andr Joffe, Montreal QC
 459   5.81 Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC
 460   5.80 Cynthia Bernard, Montreal QC
 461   5.79 Robert Gauthier, Longueuil QC
 462   5.78 Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 463   5.74 Roland Cote, Brossard QC
 464   5.74 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
 465   5.74 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
 466   5.66 William Chan, Van Buren ME
 467   5.66 Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
 468   5.66 Pauline Hache, Verdun QC
 469   5.66 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
 470   5.66 Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB
 471   5.66 Lucette Lafleur, Fort Lauderdale FL
 472   5.66 Louise Parent Kakos, Varennes QC
 473   5.61 Kailash Anand, Pointe Claire QC
 474   5.61 Junko Yagi, Beaconsfield QC
 475   5.61 Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
 476   5.61 Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON
 477   5.61 Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC
 478   5.57 Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC
 479   5.57 A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 480   5.50 Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC
 481   5.50 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
 482   5.50 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 483   5.49 Mario Martel, Beloeil QC
 484   5.47 Rejules Trottier, Prevost QC
 485   5.46 Louis Savard, Montreal QC
 486   5.46 Alain Poirier, Montreal QC
 487   5.41 Judith Bailey, Pell City AL
 488   5.35 Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
 489   5.34 Bunny Levy, Westmount QC
 490   5.32 Ana Fraces, Madrid   
 491   5.28 Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC
 492   5.27 Bernard Beauchamp, Saint-Lambert QC
 493   5.25 Paul Rencsik, Montreal QC
 494   5.20 Sarah Kauffman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 495   5.20 Mary Berlin, Montreal QC
 496   5.20 Laura Bregman, Cote St Luc QC
 497   5.19 Susan Wener, Pointe-Claire QC
 498   5.19 Gordon Humphrys,    
 499   5.19 Diana Humphrys,    
 500   5.15 Voyteck Pomykalski, Cornwall ON
 501   5.10 Peirre Ste-Marie, St-Jerome QC
 502   5.10 Marcelle Payette, Le Gardeur QC
 503   5.10 Doreen Primeau, Laval QC
 504   5.10 David Mahoney, Montreal QC
 505   5.05 Lucette Duchesne, Quebec QC
 506   5.05 Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 507   5.05 Louise Daigle, Quebec QC
 508   5.05 Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 509   5.04 Elisabeth Smits, Pierrefonds QC
 510   4.99 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 511   4.99 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC
 512   4.92 Minnie Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 513   4.92 John Di Domenico, Laval QC
 514   4.92 Joel Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 515   4.90 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 516   4.90 Guy Simard, Montreal QC
 517   4.87 Pierre Arjane, Montreal QC
 518   4.84 Janice Barrett, Richmond Hill ON
 519   4.84 Allan Barrett, Richmond Hill ON
 520   4.82 Phyllis Pascal, Mont-Royal QC
 521   4.82 Bonnie Billick, Mont-Royal QC
 522   4.81 Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC
 523   4.81 Gerald Gold, Pointe-Claire QC
 524   4.80 Sergiu Calangiu, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC
 525   4.79 Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON
 526   4.79 Henriette Dufourd, Mont-Royal QC
 527   4.78 Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 528   4.78 Gloria Wilner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 529   4.74 Victoria Nathaniel, Mont-Royal QC
 530   4.74 Julliette Moshe, Mont-Royal QC
 531   4.74 Daisy Shahin, Mont-Royal QC
 532   4.74 Bertine Shemie, Mont-Royal QC
 533   4.73 Jean-Paul Rajotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 534   4.69 Mario Ronchetti, Sainte-Dorothee QC
 535   4.69 Louis Dionne, Laval QC
 536   4.67 Lionel Martel, L Assomption QC
 537   4.67 Jacqueline Bordeleau, Pt-Aux-Trembles QC
 538   4.65 Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC
 539   4.53 Ronny Dobrin, Montreal QC
 540   4.52 Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC
 541   4.52 Marie Geoffrion, Mont-Royal QC
 542   4.52  Delan, Mont-Royal QC
 543   4.48 Lily Yousfan, Saint-Laurent QC
 544   4.46 Diane Boivin, Carignan QC
 545   4.44 Claude Chapleau, Laval QC
 546   4.44 Candide Primeau, Laval QC
 547   4.43 Paul Hitschfeld, Gatineau QC
 548   4.43 Michel Archambault, Westmount QC
 549   4.43 Anne Trepanier, Quebec QC
 550   4.39 Martin Caley, Montreal QC
 551   4.39 Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON
 552   4.33 Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC
 553   4.30 Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON
 554   4.30 Susan Ritter, Westmount QC
 555   4.30 Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON
 556   4.30 Eleanor Codas, Westmount QC
 557   4.27 Jack Kugelmass, Verdun QC
 558   4.27 Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC
 559   4.26 Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON
 560   4.25 Laurent Lanoie, Ste Helene QC
 561   4.25 Jacqueline Margolese, Westmount QC
 562   4.25 Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC
 563   4.25 Claude Belair, Montreal QC
 564   4.22 Judith Bercuvitz, Westmount QC
 565   4.20 Brenda Blatt, Westmount QC
 566   4.17 Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC
 567   4.13 Suzi Lipes, Cote St Luc QC
 568   4.13 Robert Sauve, Laval QC
 569   4.13 Real Sylvain, la Salle QC
 570   4.13 Jeanine Sylvain, la Salle QC
 571   4.13 Jean Deslauriers, la Salle QC
 572   4.13 Jack Baikowitz, Pierrefonds QC
 573   4.13 Ivan Peter Gajdos, Cote St Luc QC
 574   4.13 Arnold Lipes, cote Saint-Luc QC
 575   4.12 Mari Retek, Montreal QC
 576   4.11 Ragi El-Hoss, Toronto ON
 577   4.11 M-Christine El-Hoss, Toronto ON
 578   4.11 Andrew Russell, Whitby ON
 579   4.03 Heather Gibbons, Westmount QC
 580   4.02 Gail Garfinkle, Montreal QC
 581   4.02 Eileen Dick, Montreal QC
 582   3.97 Francine Goetz, Laval QC
 583   3.96 Louise Meilleur, Saint-Lambert QC
 584   3.96 Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC
 585   3.95 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
 586   3.95 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
 587   3.91 Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC
 588   3.90 Marilyn Golfman, Westmount QC
 589   3.90 Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 590   3.90 Ellen Amdursky, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 591   3.88 Nicole Ducharme, Kildare QC
 592   3.88 Monique Lapointe, Sorel-Tracy QC
 593   3.88 Gilles Marcotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 594   3.88 Germain Chayer,  QC
 595   3.88 Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC
 596   3.88 Florent Riverin, Sorel-Tracy QC
 597   3.88 Doris Chayer,  QC
 598   3.87 Camille Gagne, Montreal QC
 599   3.87 Bernard Truong, Montreal QC
 600   3.86 Stephanie Svarc, Hampstead QC
 601   3.86 Linda Migicovsky, Westmount QC
 602   3.86 Helene Martin, Boucherville QC
 603   3.86 Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD
 604   3.85 Gilles Benoit, Montreal QC
 605   3.85 Denis Ouellette, Laval QC
 606   3.82 C. Edward Martel, Laval QC
 607   3.81 Linda Schmaltz, Beaconsfield QC
 608   3.79 Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC
 609   3.76 Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC
 610   3.74 Rejean Tremblay,    
 611   3.74 Louise Archambault,    
 612   3.74 Charles Primeau, Montreal QC
 613   3.66 Menes Gabor, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 614   3.66 Agnes Frank, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 615   3.65 Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
 616   3.65 Immo Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
 617   3.61 Sandra Baines, Westmount QC
 618   3.61 Linda Waldman, Orillia ON
 619   3.61 Carol Baines, Toronto ON
 620   3.61 Barry Waldman, Orillia ON
 621   3.60 Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON
 622   3.60 Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON
 623   3.60 Karin Brelivet, Montreal QC
 624   3.60 Annie Jubeily, Westmount QC
 625   3.58 Guy Laverdiere, Montreal QC
 626   3.57 John Maddigan, St. John's NL
 627   3.55 Mona Besner, Montreal QC
 628   3.54 Percival Chen, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 629   3.52 Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC
 630   3.44 Michael Kenny, Richmond Hill ON
 631   3.44 Julie Berdock, Richmond Hill ON
 632   3.43 Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
 633   3.37 Brenda McKinnon, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 634   3.37 Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC
 635   3.36 Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC
 636   3.35 Diane Angers, Alma QC
 637   3.35 Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC
 638   3.34 Myrna Schiff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 639   3.34 Luca Lazare, Montreal QC
 640   3.34 Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC
 641   3.34 Evelyne Turcot, Candiac QC
 642   3.33 Louis Masson, Ville Mont-Royal QC
 643   3.32 Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC
 644   3.32 John Maddigan,    
 645   3.28 Leonard Mukaskie, Westmount QC
 646   3.28 Elie Dawang, Westmount QC
 647   3.28 Donald Huffman, Westmount QC
 648   3.28 Dennis Creamer, Westmount QC
 649   3.28 Bernie Fiederer, Westmount QC
 650   3.27 Giorgia Gaty, Montreal QC
 651   3.26 Gloria Burnett, Montreal QC
 652   3.25 Sherrill Gregoire, Montreal QC
 653   3.25 Renee Salama, Saint-Laurent QC
 654   3.22 Thomas Cronin, Plattsburgh NY
 655   3.22 Lorraine Streeter, Plattsburgh NY
 656   3.21 Micheline Cholette, Quebec QC
 657   3.21 Jean-Nil Chabot, Quebec QC
 658   3.20 Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON
 659   3.19 Robert Leger, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 660   3.19 Frances Wright, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 661   3.17 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
 662   3.17 Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
 663   3.15 Enid Barmish, Hampstead QC
 664   3.11 Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC
 665   3.11 Marion Gross, Mont-Royal QC
 666   3.11 Andrea Bernstein, Westmount QC
 667   3.10 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 668   3.10 Nancy Thomas, Beaconsfield QC
 669   3.10 Brian Swain, Dorval QC
 670   3.02 Maissa Marei, Laval QC
 671   2.94 Claudette Piper, Piedmont QC
 672   2.87 Suzanne S Messier, Dorval QC
 673   2.87 Lise Michaud, Lasalle QC
 674   2.87 Fernand Lefebvre,  QC
 675   2.87 Emilio Muzzo, Saint-Laurent QC
 676   2.84 Denise Bussieres, Montreal QC
 677   2.81 Ignacio Jimenez,  QC
 678   2.81 Ana Frances,  ES
 679   2.80 Ted Cisowski, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 680   2.79 Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY
 681   2.79 Doris Ambar, cote Saint-Luc QC
 682   2.73 Harold Raphael, Montreal QC
 683   2.71 Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 684   2.69 Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC
 685   2.69 Pierre Marchi, Brossard QC
 686   2.69 Maurice Bedard, Beloeil QC
 687   2.69 Denis Piton, Longueuil QC
 688   2.69 Ann Louise Kenehan, Beloeil QC
 689   2.69 Aliette Marchi, Brossard QC
 690   2.65 William Litwack, Montreal QC
 691   2.64 Marie Giesler, Beaconsfield QC
 692   2.63 Phyllis Benjamin, Saint-Laurent QC
 693   2.62 Fern Karpman, Montreal-Ouest QC
 694   2.59 Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 695   2.59 Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA
 696   2.56 Suzzane Martin, Montreal QC
 697   2.56 Ron Walenius, Toronto ON
 698   2.56 Rhona Kramer, Hampstead QC
 699   2.56 Frances Kessner, Hampstead QC
 700   2.56 Eleanor Walenius, Toronto ON
 701   2.56 Donna Schnapp, Hampstead QC
 702   2.56 David Dutton, Sherbrooke QC
 703   2.56 David Chodat, St Isidore De C QC
 704   2.45 Francois Perelman,    
 705   2.44 Krista Garver, Montreal QC
 706   2.44 Katherine Leonard, Montreal QC
 707   2.39 Jacqueline Shasha, Saint-Laurent QC
 708   2.37 Eleanor Bornstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 709   2.33 Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON
 710   2.26 Pierre Ferron, Montreal QC
 711   2.26 Jean Bilodeau, Lachenaie QC
 712   2.26 Carmen Johnson,  QC
 713   2.25 Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC
 714   2.25 Pierre Lyonnais, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 715   2.24 Shirley Goldfarb, Westmount QC
 716   2.24 Norma Gelfand, Westmount QC
 717   2.21 Mark Bercuvitz, Westmount QC
 718   2.15 St-Denis Norm, Kirkland QC
 719   2.15 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
 720   2.12 Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC
 721   2.12 Madeleine Salem, Mont-Royal QC
 722   2.12 Joelle Boustany, Beaconsfield QC
 723   2.09 Tibor Bertalan, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 724   2.09 Suzanne Faucher, St Sauveur QC
 725   2.09 Rose Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 726   2.09 Nicole Desaulniers, Sainte-Adele QC
 727   2.09 Gisele Brasseur, Boucherville QC
 728   2.09 Frances Shore, Montreal QC
 729   2.09 Edward Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 730   2.07 George Davey, Columbia SC
 731   2.07 Carl Payne Jr, Plattsburgh NY
 732   2.05 Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC
 733   2.05 Frank Kelton, Calgary AB
 734   2.04 Mona Clayman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 735   2.02 Toby Kasner, Toronto ON
 736   2.02 Monique Drolet, Chateauguay QC
 737   2.02 Jacques Drolet, Chateauguay QC
 738   2.00 Phyllis Mitchell, Toronto ON
 739   1.96 Thomas Halasz, Montreal QC
 740   1.96 Michael St-Amour, Saint-Madeleine QC
 741   1.96 Marianne Halasz, Montreal QC
 742   1.96 Gordon Kugler, Hampstead QC
 743   1.96 Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC
 744   1.94 Kevin Paul Gregoire, Ile-Des-Soeurs QC
 745   1.92 Ruth Spreekmeester, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 746   1.92 Maxine Bloom, cote Saint-Luc QC
 747   1.92 Jeannine St-Yves, Terrebonne QC
 748   1.91 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
 749   1.91 Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC
 750   1.88 Ruth Ickman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 751   1.88 Ian Karper, Mont-Royal QC
 752   1.87 Molly Turnbull, Pointe-Claire QC
 753   1.87 Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE
 754   1.87 Goldye Raphael, Montreal QC
 755   1.87 Clara Desjardins, St Lazare QC
 756   1.86 Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC
 757   1.86 Henri Azoulay, St Lambert QC
 758   1.86 Harry Greenspan, Hampstead QC
 759   1.86 Giovanni De Nitto, Brossard QC
 760   1.86 Gilbert Boissy, Brossard QC
 761   1.80 Hoda Saba, Cairo   
 762   1.80 Claude Le Cavalier, Laval QC
 763   1.80 Adel Sameh,    
 764   1.77 Guylaine Carriere, Mont-Royal QC
 765   1.76 Francine Cimon, Montreal QC
 766   1.76 Barbara Monet, Montreal QC
 767   1.73 Janice Winslow, Hampstead QC
 768   1.71 John Fraser, Mississauga ON
 769   1.67 Suzanne Dussault, Montreal QC
 770   1.67 Alain Brisebois, Montreal QC
 771   1.64 Natalie Avrith, Westmount QC
 772   1.64 Laval Du Breuil, Quebec QC
 773   1.64 Jean-Pierre Gagnon, Laval QC
 774   1.64 Denis St-Jean, Repentigny QC
 775   1.62 F Gauthier, Montreal QC
 776   1.60 Herbert Greenwald, Montreal QC
 777   1.60 George Gordon, Stuart FL
 778   1.59 Sam Goldberg, Montreal QC
 779   1.59 Leonard Cohen,    
 780   1.59 Blanche Gulko, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 781   1.58 Margaret LaTraverse, Mount-Royal QC
 782   1.58 Jean Latraverse, Mount-Royal QC
 783   1.55 Monique Godin, Boucherville QC
 784   1.55 Lina Le Blanc, Laval QC
 785   1.55 Caron Gisele, Longueuil QC
 786   1.55 Bernard Parent, Varennes QC
 787   1.54 Pierre Boisvert, Sorel-Tracy QC
 788   1.54 Micheline Jacques, Levis QC
 789   1.54 Jimmy Farley, Trois-Rivieres QC
 790   1.54 Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC
 791   1.54 Cynthia Herschorn, Westmount QC
 792   1.52 Linda Hartt, Westmount QC
 793   1.52 Bruce Eisen, Newton MA
 794   1.50 Regis Larouche, St Gedeon QC
 795   1.50 Monique Verreault, Laval QC
 796   1.50 Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC
 797   1.50 Janet Broadbelt, Lachine QC
 798   1.50 Ghislaine Desjardins, Laval QC
 799   1.50 Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC
 800   1.50 Charles Mileret, Montreal QC
 801   1.50 Andree Berthiaume, Montreal QC
 802   1.49 Rita Novak, Montreal QC
 803   1.49 Laurette Gauthier, Montreal QC
 804   1.49 George Hamel, Lasalle QC
 805   1.48 Carol De Koven, Westmount QC
 806   1.47 Martine Lacroix, Montreal QC
 807   1.45 M Pierre Rolko, Montreal QC
 808   1.45 Liselotte Fisher, Montreal QC
 809   1.45 D Saltsman, Montreal QC
 810   1.44 Irene Ireland, Pointe-Claire QC
 811   1.44 Hannah Adelstein, Westmount QC
 812   1.44 Arlene Alter, Montreal QC
 813   1.41 Andre Belair, Repentigny QC
 814   1.40 Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL
 815   1.40 Evelyn Kirsh, Roxboro QC
 816   1.40 David Kirsh, Roxboro QC
 817   1.40 Daniel Sullivan, Montreal QC
 818   1.40 Courtney Nelson, Wells VT
 819   1.39 Hope Wener, Montreal QC
 820   1.39 Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 821   1.38 Irwin Miller, Hampstead QC
 822   1.37 Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC
 823   1.37 Jean-Pierre Longpre,    
 824   1.32 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC
 825   1.32 Michel Duval, Repentigny QC
 826   1.32 Fengming Chen, Saint-Laurent QC
 827   1.32 Dan Popa,    
 828   1.31 Marla Udaslkin, T M R QC
 829   1.30 Therese Monarque,  QC
 830   1.30 Micheline Deschamps, Montreal QC
 831   1.30 Johanne Gendron, Montreal QC
 832   1.28 Ausma Groskaufmanis, Pointe-Claire QC
 833   1.25 Tammy Dankoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 834   1.25 Sonia Wight, Toronto ON
 835   1.25 Marian Dupont, Nepean ON
 836   1.25 Frances Wellen, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 837   1.25 Barbara Klineberg, Montreal-Ouest QC
 838   1.24 Normand Ouellette, Mont Carmel QC
 839   1.24 Gerald Beaulieu, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
 840   1.24 Genevieve Paulette, Mont Carmel QC
 841   1.24 Gaetan St Pierre, Montreal QC
 842   1.24 Frederic Prescott, Laval QC
 843   1.23 Judy Frank, Stowe VT
 844   1.23 Angie Frank, Westmount QC
 845   1.22 Roland Drainville, Laval QC
 846   1.19 Irene Macarthur, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 847   1.18 Stanley Weinstein, Hampstead QC
 848   1.18 Joseph Hecht, Westmount QC
 849   1.16 P Heller, Laval QC
 850   1.16 Marilyn Carbonneau, Beaconsfield QC
 851   1.16 Marc Fortin, L'Assomption QC
 852   1.16 Madeleine Berthiaume, Laval QC
 853   1.16 Gabriel Royer, Saint-Laurent QC
 854   1.16 Denise Lefebvre, Baie-D'urfe QC
 855   1.09 Marielle Filion, Saint-Eustache QC
 856   1.03 Michael Tessler, Montreal QC
 857   1.03 David McPherson, Montreal QC
 858   1.02 Nina Zimmer, Montreal QC
 859   1.02 Lucia Marx, Montreal QC
 860   1.00 Rickiee Heft, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 861   1.00 Louise Berthiaume, Montreal QC
 862   1.00 Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC
 863   0.99 Stephen Coplan, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 864   0.99 Barbara Coplan, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 865   0.96 Sylvia Lebner, Cote-Saint-Luc QC
 866   0.96 Jane Perrie, Pointe QC
 867   0.96 Frances Martin, Pointe Claire QC
 868   0.96 Eva Kristof, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 869   0.95 Helene Gregoire, Longueuil QC
 870   0.93 Roland Pommainville, La Prairie QC
 871   0.93 Olivier Tessier,    
 872   0.93 Maurice Morand, Quebec QC
 873   0.93 Lisette Morand, Verdun QC
 874   0.93 Gloria Hopkins, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 875   0.92 Michel Dore, Laval QC
 876   0.92 Judith Ferstman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 877   0.92 Gisele Besner, Montreal QC
 878   0.92 Carol Levine, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 879   0.91 De Francesco Louis, Mont-Royal QC
 880   0.89 Pascal Lepine, Verdun QC
 881   0.89 Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC
 882   0.88 Maureen Whetstone, Orleans ON
 883   0.87 Zahira Haddad, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 884   0.87 Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC
 885   0.87 Suzanne Payette, Cornwall ON
 886   0.87 Suzanne Hazlett, Cornwall ON
 887   0.87 Rachelle Douek, cote Saint-Luc QC
 888   0.87 Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC
 889   0.87 Marcel Verreault, Laval QC
 890   0.87 Ioan Bogdan, Montreal QC
 891   0.87 Gisele Smith, Rosemere QC
 892   0.87 Ghofran Mikail, Pierrefonds QC
 893   0.87 Emma Paquette, Montreal QC
 894   0.87 Edith Maislin, Cote St-Luc QC
 895   0.87 Doreen Ucker, L'Ile -Perrot QC
 896   0.87 Diane Lafrance, Cornwall ON
 897   0.87 Chislaine Cornay, Rosemere QC
 898   0.87 Bernice Chisholm, Beaconsfield QC
 899   0.87 Beatrice Levine, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 900   0.87 Anita Savage, Cornwall ON
 901   0.85 Lise Macra, Cantley QC
 902   0.85 Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 903   0.85 Jean-Guy Dubuc, Montreal QC
 904   0.85 Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC
 905   0.85 Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
 906   0.85 Annette Lovett, Wakefield QC
 907   0.82 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
 908   0.82 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
 909   0.80 Faye Oakley, Deux-Montagnes QC
 910   0.80 Barbara McNamara, Deux Montagnes QC
 911   0.79 Robert Barsalou, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 912   0.78 Debbie Goldsmith, Mont-Royal QC
 913   0.77 Shane Blanchard, New York NY
 914   0.77 Justin Blanchard, New York NY
 915   0.77 Andrew Levin, Bronx NY
 916   0.75 Shelia Nozetz, Cote Saint Luc QC
 917   0.75 Rona Weinman, Westmount QC
 918   0.75 Rella Rubin, Montreal QC
 919   0.75 Natalie Morganstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 920   0.75 Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC
 921   0.75 Gloria Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 922   0.74 Susan Martin, Rosemere QC
 923   0.74 Dominique Dagenais, Rosemere QC
 924   0.69 Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
 925   0.69 Gilles Souliere, Boucherville QC
 926   0.66 Peter Benn, Nominingue QC
 927   0.66 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 928   0.64 Alain Bonnin, Outremont QC
 929   0.63 Louisette Fournier, Laval QC
 930   0.62 Setta Sakalian, Mont-Royal QC
 931   0.62 Robert Franc, Terrebonne QC
 932   0.62 Nelly Mihova, Mont-Royal QC
 933   0.59 Ivan Cagran, Laval QC
 934   0.59 Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC
 935   0.58 Robert Thibault, St Hippolyte QC
 936   0.58 Rene Coupal, Laval QC
 937   0.58 Micheline Laporte, Piedmont QC
 938   0.58 Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC
 939   0.58 Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC
 940   0.58 Liliane Le Cavalier, Laval QC
 941   0.58 Harriet Star, Montreal QC
 942   0.58 Angele Coupal, Laval QC
 943   0.51 Jean-Marc Robbio, St Marthe Sur L QC
 944   0.51 Claire Lemire, Laval QC
 945   0.50 Sharon Flam, Montreal QC
 946   0.50 Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC
 947   0.50 Carol Miller, Montreal QC
 948   0.50 Barbara Kadanoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 949   0.47 Peter Schwartz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 950   0.45 Helene Kravitz, Saint-Laurent QC
 951   0.38 Rosalyn Brandman, Westmount QC
 952   0.38 Perri Bramson, Westmount QC
 953   0.38 Louie Hasson, Los Angeles CA
 954   0.38 Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC
 955   0.38 Florence Luger, Montreal QC
 956   0.31 Roger Renaud, Montreal QC
 957   0.31 Irene Mcarthur,  QC
 958   0.31 Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC
 959   0.31 Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC
 960   0.29 Yetta Marcus, Montreal QC
 961   0.29 Stanley White, Montreal QC
 962   0.29 Libby White, Montreal QC
 963   0.29 Bertha Avrith, Saint-Laurent QC
 964   0.16 Gilles Tetreault, Boucherville QC
 965   0.13 Sonia Greenspoon, Montreal QC
 966   0.13 Shirley Fox, cote Saint-Luc QC
 967   0.13 Ruth Litvack, Montreal QC
 968   0.13 Diane Lipson-Maislin, Westmount QC