National Capital Regional

Ottawa
October 7 - 13, 2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Charity Pairs - 27.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.87
1


Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON 68.75%
6.65
2
1
1
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Francine Leblanc, Maria QC 63.74%
4.99
3
2

Carol Bell, Ottawa ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON 62.21%
3.74
4


David Jones, Orleans ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON 61.55%
3.32
5
3

Constance Allison - Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON 60.39%
3.34
6
4
2
Fatos Baudouin - Aline Boyd, Ottawa ON 59.66%
2.50
5
3
William Rogers, Nepean ON; Layne Noble, Ottawa ON 55.51%
1.88
6
4
Diana Tonner - Marie Marchand, Vernon BC 53.38%
1.41

5
Pamela Lana-Sarrate, Ottawa ON; Marie Lefebvre, Cumberland ON 52.85%
1.87

6
Marcel Lacasse, Metcalfe ON; David Cook, Ottawa ON 52.84%

Tuesday Eve Side Game - 18.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.25
1


Glen Ashton - Karen Ashton, Nepean ON 63.07%
3.19
2


Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN 60.98%
2.39
3


John Morgan, Navan ON; David Gordon, Ottawa ON 60.42%
2.61
4


Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA 59.66%
3.49
5
1

Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 57.95%
1.83
6


Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON; Paul Lord, Montreal QC 57.58%
2.62
2

Ronald Weissberger, Fort Lauderdale FL; Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON 57.39%
1.72
3/4

Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 56.44%
1.72
3/4

Brian Boulter - Betty;anne Boulter, Ottawa ON 56.44%
2.73
5/6
1
Raymond Jones, Manotick ON; Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON 54.73%
1.24
5/6

Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS; Noreen Valenta, Fredericton NB 54.73%
2.05

2
Daniel Ethier - Philip Elsas, Gatineau QC 54.17%
1.54

3
Francoise Simard - Claude Gagnon, Chicoutimi QC 52.08%
1.15

4
Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC 51.33%
0.86

5
Jocelyne Brassard - Roch Belley, Chicoutimi QC 47.16%

Tuesday Eve 199ers - 10.0 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1

Peter Rans, Saskatoon SK; Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON 70.83%
1.90
2
2
1
Terry Landry - Carol Landry, St Cloud FL 60.12%
1.42
3


Joan Ledrew - Viki O'Dea, St. John's NL 58.04%
1.07
4


Guy Beauchamp - Therese Beauchamp, Gatineau QC 57.02%
0.80
5


Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON; Matthieu Grise, Orleans ON 55.18%
0.94
3/4

Margaret de Groh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 52.38%
0.94
3/4

Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC; Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC 52.38%
1.10

2
June McManus - Robert McManus, Kanata ON 51.32%
0.83

3
Margo Allore - Lorne Cooper, Ottawa ON 44.52%

Wednesday Morning Swiss - 7 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1


Bill Valliant - Doug Pile, Kanata ON; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Fatos Baudouin, Ottawa ON 57.00
2.43
2
1
1
J Albert Dorey - Pierre Proulx - Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS; Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS 52.00
1.82
3
2

Lila O'Reilly, Ottawa ON; Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON; Ghislaine Cardin, Gatineau QC; Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC 46.00

Wednesday Morn I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1
1
1
Rene Spooner - Gilberte Spooner, Gatineau QC 59.03%
1.50
2
2

Judith Whitehead - Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON 58.96%
1.13
3


Joan Ledrew - Viki O'Dea, St. John's NL 58.69%
0.94
4
3

Donna Walby, Picton ON; Peter Rans, Saskatoon SK 57.15%

Wed Seniors Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.60
1


Judy Overland - Charles Overland, Toronto ON 60.42%
4.20
2


Elliot Brodkin - Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON 55.51%
3.54
3
1

Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Robert Alexander, Nepean ON 54.91%
2.66
4
2

Carol Baines - Gary Holmes, Toronto ON 54.61%
1.87
5


Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA 53.27%
2.57
3
1
Rita Menninga - Judy Speagle, Kingston ON 52.23%
1.49
4

Dorothy Saunders - Joyce Nesmith, Brockville ON 48.81%
1.93

2
Betty Leicht - Flemming Leicht, Ottawa ON 47.77%

Side Game Series #2 - 5.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1
1
Mary Fehrenbach - Gail Bell, Deep River ON 56.77%
1.82
2


Julia Rowlands - Layne Noble, Ottawa ON 55.73%
1.71
3
2
2
Lucille Watson - L Allan, Deep River ON 55.21%
1.28
4
3
3
Sandra Mackinnon, Kanata ON; Judith Capello, Rockcliffe ON 54.17%
0.96
4

Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON; Paul Bridges, Nepean ON 51.56%

Rideau Br Club I/N Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1


Viki O'Dea - Joan Ledrew, St. John's NL 60.89%
1.90
2
1

Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 60.10%
1.42
3


Richard Lemieux - K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON 59.87%
1.43
4
2

Gilles Chiasson, Ottawa ON; Ian Rogers, Prescott ON 52.73%
1.37
5
3
1
June McManus - Robert McManus, Kanata ON 52.33%
0.89
4

Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON; Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON 50.68%
1.03

2
Douglas Younger-Lewis - Joanie Fine, Almonte ON 45.59%

Bracketed Knockout I - A - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
34.25
1
Beverly Perry - Gavin Wolpert - Kevin Bathurst - John Hurd, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
23.98
2
John Morgan, Navan ON; John Cook - Alan McLellan - David Gordon, Ottawa ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON; David Jones, Orleans ON
13.70
3/4
Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC; Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
13.70
3/4
Barbara Siegrist - J Mark Siegrist - Waldemar Frukacz - Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON; John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON

Bracketed Knockout I - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.31
1
Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere - Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON
10.02
2
Joseph Ferrone - Claude Henin - W.E. Ross Scott, Ottawa ON; Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
5.72
3/4
Kevin Keogh, Trenton ON; Diane Walmsley, Foxboro ON; Marlene Philp, Stirling ON; Janet Robinson, Peterborough ON
5.72
3/4
Paul Hitschfeld - Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC; Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Nick Said, Ottawa ON

Bracketed Knockout I - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.10
1
Eleanor Cavanagh - Patrick Fitzgerald - Patricia Lavergne - Stuart McLeod, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
7.07
2
Betty Kay, Barrie ON; Sheila Pancer, Bell Ewart ON; Shirley Nicholls, Innisfil ON; Terry Burns, Hawkestone ON
4.04
3/4
Paul Charron - Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON; Helen McGregor - Kathy McCourt, Brandon MB
4.04
3/4
Andre Ruest - Joe Potter - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC

Bracketed Knockout I - D - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.01
1
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; William Barbour, Milton ON; Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON; Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON
4.21
2
Marcel Lacasse, Metcalfe ON; David Cook, Ottawa ON; William Rance, Gloucester ON; David Morreau, Nepean ON
2.40
3/4
Andrea Bernstein - Susan Ritter, Westmount QC; Marion Gross, Mont-Royal QC; Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC
2.40
3/4
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Richard Knapp, Kanata ON; Doug Forget, Osgoode ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON

Wednesday Evening Swiss - 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON; Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 58.00
3.08
2


Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC; Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON 56.00
3.19
3
1
1
Mary Fehrenbach - Gail Bell - Lucille Watson - Lynn Allan, Deep River ON 53.00
1.73
4


Everett Wells, Ogdensburg NY; Shona Donovan - J Dennis Johnston - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON 50.00
2.39
5
2

John Biondi, North Bay ON; Robert Lamothe, New Liskeard ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; June Smith, Parry Sound ON 49.00
1.82
3
2
Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON; Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON; Milton Otter - Sheila Otter, London ON 45.00
1.35
4

Barbara Stanton - Donna Stewart, Kanata ON; Jo Ann Shea - Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON 40.00

Wednesday Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.90
1


Alice Blinn, Brockville ON; Lise Fischl, Maitland ON 61.86%
8.93
2


Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON 60.50%
6.69
3


Jean Levin - Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 59.13%
5.90
4
1

Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 57.05%
4.43
5
2

Ronald Crowley - Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON 56.09%
3.40
6


Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON; Paul Lord, Montreal QC 55.85%
2.98
7


Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA 55.53%
3.32
3

Denis Leduc, Orleans ON; Pierre Ladouceur, Gatineau QC 55.13%
3.96
4
1
Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC; Marcelle Frigon, Jonquiere QC 54.89%
2.97
5
2
Colette Corbin, Edmundston NB; Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON 54.41%
2.04
6

Vicki Dale - Denise Arena, Sudbury ON 53.93%
2.33

3
Marie Marchand - Diana Tonner, Vernon BC 51.12%
1.67

4
Daniel Ethier - Plamen Minchev, Gatineau QC 48.24%

Wednesday Evening Side - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1


Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 62.04%
2.39
2


Glen Ashton - Karen Ashton, Nepean ON 59.95%
3.03
3
1

Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 59.26%
2.43
4/5
2
1
Raymond Jones, Manotick ON; Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON 55.79%
1.18
4/5


Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ 55.79%
1.77
6
3

Dave Lang - Paul Moreau, Ottawa ON 53.47%
1.82
4
2
Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON; Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON 52.78%
0.96
5

Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Peter Fang, Oshawa ON 52.55%
0.55
6/8

Hilary Edmondson, Fort Lee NJ; David Cooper, Ossining NY 51.85%
1.20
6/8
3/4
Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Helen McGregor, Brandon MB 51.85%
1.20
6/8
3/4
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; ATTA ZAINALDIN, OTTAWA ON 51.85%

Wednesday Evening 199ers - 4.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1


Terry Young - Eliza Erskine, Ottawa ON 65.87%
1.67
2
1

David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON 57.14%
1.10
3/4
2/3

Margaret de Groh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 53.97%
1.10
3/4
2/3

Ian Rogers, Prescott ON; Gilles Chiasson, Ottawa ON 53.97%

Thursday Morning 199ers - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1

Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC; Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC 63.33%
1.80
2
2
1
Beverley Barrette - Sharon Plumb, Ottawa ON 61.67%
1.35
3
3

Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Mountain ON 59.58%
1.01
4
4

Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 56.25%
0.76
5


Don McNiven, Fergus ON; Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON 53.75%
1.03

2
Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON; Claudette Millette, Ottawa ON 50.42%

Thursday Aft Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Brian Veale - Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 68.06%
2.27
2


Mileva Jobin - Gord Murray, Ottawa ON 61.11%
1.49
3/4


Julia Rowlands - Layne Noble, Ottawa ON 56.25%
2.16
3/4
2

Carol Baines - Gary Holmes, Toronto ON 56.25%
2.73
5
3
1
Gail Bell - Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON 56.02%
1.24
6
4

Lilian Grant - John Grant, Willowdale ON 53.24%
2.05
5
2
Judith Dinsdale-Tape - June Corrigan, Ottawa ON 52.08%
1.54

3
Mary Simon, Gloucester ON; Sarath De Silva, Nepean ON 51.85%
1.40

4
Lucille Watson - Lynn Allan, Deep River ON 51.16%
0.98

5
Denise Trudeau - Claire Page, Timmins ON 48.61%

Thursday Afternoon 199ers - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.79
1
1

Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 58.33%
2.09
2


Don McNiven, Fergus ON; Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON 57.14%
1.57
3


Jim Pond, Simcoe ON; Joan Thomas, Brights Grove ON 56.85%
1.52
4
2
1
Guy Chaput, Laval PQ; Antoine Henault, Gatineau PQ 56.25%
1.40
5


Joyce Monroe, Colton NY; Elizabeth Smith, Ogdensburg NY 55.65%
0.84
6/7


Viki O'Dea - Joan Ledrew, St. John's NL 55.36%
1.14
6/7
3

Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC; Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC 55.36%
1.10
4
2
Odette Rouviere - Claudette Millette, Orleans ON 55.06%
0.83
5
3
Linda Baker - Nicole Aubin, New Liskeard ON 52.38%

Thursday Stratified Swiss - 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


Karen Ashton - Glen Ashton, Nepean ON; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON 61.00
3.08
2


Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 59.00
2.31
3


Ulysse Desmarais - Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 51.00
3.34
4
1

Albert De Wijze - Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON; Margaret Taylor - Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON 50.00
2.51
5
2

Lily Chew, Kanata ON; Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON; Jason Wan, Ottawa ON; Roy Trask, Surrey BC 47.00
1.88
3

Tom Trottier - Sid Brownstein - Gunther Schutzenmeier - Irene Simm, Ottawa ON 45.00
2.58
4
1
Linda Cook, Oakville ON; Kathy Hill - Mary Stricker - Cathy Kay, Mississauga ON 42.00
1.94

2
David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON; Robert Cotnam - Sharon Cotnam, Pembroke ON 40.00
1.45

3
Patricia Lavergne - Eleanor Cavanagh - Stuart McLeod, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON 39.00

Thursday Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.40
1


Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON 62.10%
11.55
2


Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON; Eva Upper, Mississauga ON 61.38%
9.45
3
1
1
Raymond Jones - Barbara Jones, Manotick ON 60.18%
6.50
4


James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 59.54%
5.13
5


Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Marian Dupont, Nepean ON 58.86%
4.40
6


Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON; Ruth Browning, Vero Beach FL 58.14%
3.85
7


Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 57.40%
7.09
8
2

Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; E Davis, Ottawa ON 57.36%
3.15
9


Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 57.13%
2.80
10


Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Anne Hoffman, Peru VT 56.73%
5.32
3

Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Peter Fang, Oshawa ON 56.40%
3.99
4

Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC; Paul Bridges, Nepean ON 55.85%
3.15
5

Bruce Raichman - Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON 54.96%
4.27
6
2
Nicole Lajoie - Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB 53.85%
2.36
7

Loretta Green, Dodd City TX; Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON 53.45%
3.20

3
Colette Corbin, Edmundston NB; Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON 53.10%
2.40

4
Diana Tonner - Marie Marchand, Vernon BC 52.48%
2.07

5
Gerry Maisonneuve, Ile Du Calumet QC; Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC 52.08%
2.24

6
Grant Woods - Gerald Dawson, Winnipeg MB 51.21%

Thursday Eve Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1

Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON; Serge Mercille, Vanier ON 61.67%
1.97
2
2
1
K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON; Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON 58.33%
1.37
3
3

Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON 55.42%
1.04
4
4

Hilary Edmondson, Fort Lee NJ; David Cooper, Ossining NY 52.50%
1.48

2
Ruth Robert, Naples FL; Sarah Lafleur, Toronto ON 50.00%

Thursday Eve 199ers - 7.5 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.40
1

Joan Ledrew - Viki O'Dea, St. John's NL 67.42%
1.80
2

Joyce Monroe, Colton NY; Elizabeth Smith, Ogdensburg NY 58.42%
1.55
3
1
Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC; Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC 56.08%
1.20
4
2
Susan Warren, Ottawa ON; Lyse Seguin, Orleans ON 55.90%
0.84
5

Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON; Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON 55.17%

Bracketed Knockout II - A - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
30.40
1
John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Gary Whiteman, London ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
21.28
2
Kevin Conway, Kirkland Lake ON; William Koski, King City ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Dwight Bender, London ON
12.16
3/4
Ulysse Desmarais - Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN; Irene Willgos, Gloucester ON
12.16
3/4
Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON; Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON

Bracketed Knockout II - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.10
1
C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON; Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC; Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON; Kosta Antchev, Nepean ON
11.27
2
Bill Valliant - Doug Pile, Kanata ON; Michael Myers - Carol Bell, Ottawa ON; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
6.44
3/4
Gerald Simoneau - Phyllis Mitchell - Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON; Peter Holmes, Orleans ON
6.44
3/4
Albert De Wijze - Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON; Margaret Taylor - Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON

Bracketed Knockout II - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.87
1
Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS; John Vincent, St Catharines ON; Sophie Chess, Thorold ON; Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS
7.61
2
Beryl Higgs - Pierre Proulx - J Albert Dorey, Halifax NS; Geraldine Macsween, Dartmouth NS
4.35
3/4
Sid Brownstein - Irene Simm - Tom Trottier - Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON
4.35
3/4
Cathy Kay - Kathy Hill - Mary Stricker, Mississauga ON; Linda Cook, Oakville ON

Bracketed Knockout II - D - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.05
1
Larry Richardson, Kingston ON; Glenn Collins - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON; Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON
4.24
2
Sharon Perkins - Marilyn Li - Ming High, Ottawa ON; Verna Glenn, Kanata ON
2.42
3/4
Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON; Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON; Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON; Carol Bowles, Russell ON
2.42
3/4
Ilene Phipps, Lively ON; Marie Gonnella, Sturgeon Falls ON; Jeanine Kuik, Sudbury ON; Leslie Dickson, Skead ON

Side Game Series I - 29.25 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.64
1/2
Karen Ashton, Nepean ON 123.02%
6.64
1/2
Glen Ashton, Nepean ON 123.02%
4.75
3/4
Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 115.70%
4.75
3/4
Darla Petersen, Ajax ON 115.70%
5.16
5/6
Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON 110.52%
5.16
5/6
Raymond Jones, Manotick ON 110.52%

Friday Morning 199ers - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.40
1
1
Lucille Watson - L Allan, Deep River ON 63.65%
1.80
2

Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON; Gisele Krattiger, Oshawa ON 62.67%
1.43
3
2
Peter Rans, Saskatoon SK; Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON 59.92%
1.07
4
3
David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON 56.92%
0.80
5
4
Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON; Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON 55.83%

Friday Afternoon Side - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1


John Cook - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON 67.59%
3.34
2
1

Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON; Rita Rochon, Ottawa ON 56.71%
2.51
3
2

Bruce Raichman, Toronto ON; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 56.02%
1.88
4
3

Gary Holmes - Carol Baines, Toronto ON 55.79%
2.58
5
4
1
Sandra Mackinnon, Kanata ON; Judith Capello, Rockcliffe ON 54.63%
2.05
6
5
2
Claire Page - Denise Trudeau, Timmins ON 54.40%
0.79
6

Brian Veale - Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 52.55%
1.45

3
Patrick Demerse - Judy Parks, Nepean ON 52.08%
1.09

4
Judith Dinsdale-Tape - June Corrigan, Ottawa ON 51.85%
0.82

5
Mary Simon - Sarath De Silva, Gloucester ON 51.62%

Side Game Series II - 21.00 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.39
1/2
Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 120.61%
5.39
1/2
Brian Veale, Ottawa ON 120.61%
5.16
3/4
Gail Bell, Deep River ON 112.79%
5.16
3/4
Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON 112.79%
4.04
5/6
Gary Holmes, Toronto ON 112.04%
4.04
5/6
Carol Baines, Toronto ON 112.04%

Friday Senior Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.60
1


Sid Brownstein - Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON 61.90%
4.20
2


John Measures, Nepean ON; Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON 59.82%
4.01
3
1

Louise D'Entremont, Gatineau QC; Francine Bidal, Ottawa ON 56.10%
2.36
4


Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ 55.51%
3.17
5
2
1
Edwin Hamilton - Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 52.38%
1.60
6


Donald Geerhart - Jean Levin, Springfield VA 52.23%
2.38
3
2
Hanna Kielczewska - Stan Kanczuga, Ottawa ON 51.79%
1.78
4
3
Derry Oke, Nepean ON; Bill Durning, Ottawa ON 51.04%
1.34
5
4
Carole Cherun, Nepean ON; George Caplan, Kanata ON 50.74%

Friday Aft 199ers - 14.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.33
1
1

Judith Whitehead - Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON 61.83%
2.50
2


Gisele Krattiger, Oshawa ON; Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON 61.28%
1.87
3


Joyce Monroe, Colton NY; Elizabeth Smith, Ogdensburg NY 59.00%
1.88
4
2

Patrick McLaughlin - Patricia McLaughlin, Ottawa ON 57.29%
1.41
5
3

Gilles Chiasson - Rod Duffell, Ottawa ON 56.32%
1.68
6
4
1
Rita Power, Medford NJ; James Power, Medford Caheo NJ 55.92%
1.26
5
2
Patricia Rees - Carol Ann Shipton, Toronto ON 54.50%
0.95
6
3
William Hough - Monique Barbeau, Ottawa ON 54.48%
0.71

4
Jill Lundy - William Lundy, Nepean ON 52.87%

Bracketed Knockout IV - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
23.88
1
Beverly Perry - Gavin Wolpert - John Hurd - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
16.72
2
John Morgan, Navan ON; David Jones, Orleans ON; David Gordon, Ottawa ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
9.55
3/4
Elizabeth Carson - Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
9.55
3/4
Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan - J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON; Everett Wells, Ogdensburg NY

Bracketed Knockout IV - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.94
1
Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Ted Hill, Carp ON; Veljo Laur, Kanata ON; Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON
8.36
2
Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; June Smith, Parry Sound ON; John Biondi, North Bay ON; Robert Lamothe, New Liskeard ON
4.78
3/4
Amanda Walley - John Lloyd, Pembroke ON; Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS; Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON
4.78
3/4
Denise De Zuna, Ottawa ON; Hazel Hewitt - Diane Herniman, St Marys ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON

Bracketed Knockout IV - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.66
1
Betty Kay, Barrie ON; Sheila Pancer, Bell Ewart ON; Shirley Nicholls, Innisfil ON; Terry Burns, Hawkestone ON
6.76
2
Robert Nevin - Mary Ellen Nevin, Sun City Center FL; Helen McGregor, Brandon MB; Howard Montemurro, Caledon ON
3.86
3/4
Daniel Gervais - Marc Leduc - Therese Gervais, Ottawa ON; Sharon Richardson, Oakville ON
3.86
3/4
Joe Potter - Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON

Friday Evening Swiss - 22 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.85
1


Jacques Fradette - Romain Jacques - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 64.00
3.64
2


Craig Symington - Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Alje Kamminga, Osoyoos BC; Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON 60.00
3.94
3
1

Henry Y Mar - Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON; George Yen - Margaret Yen, Ottawa ON 57.00
2.96
4
2

Guy Beauchamp, Gatineau QC; Dave Lang - Doug Matheson, Ottawa ON; Simon Davidson, Nepean ON 53.00
2.22
5
3

Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC; Neil Lavoie - Pilar Lavoie, Montreal QC 52.00
1.15
6


Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Claude Henin, Ottawa ON; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 51.00
2.73
4
1
Ralph Green - Marie Green - Helene Holden - Dermott Holden, Nepean ON 47.00
2.05
5
2
Gary Dayton - Sandra Dayton, Mahomet IL; Christine Fitzpatrick - Eugene Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON 41.00
1.54

3
Sally Lamothe, Sudbury ON; Nicole Theriault - Marc Theriault, Orleans ON; Dianna Cooney, Chelmsford ON 40.00

Friday Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
16.10
1


Dwight Bender - Gary Whiteman, London ON 65.37%
12.08
2
1

Loretta Green, Dodd City TX; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON 62.85%
9.06
3


Kamal Rabbat - Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON 59.81%
6.79
4
2

Jean Savoie, Ottawa ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 58.87%
5.37
5


Alice Blinn, Brockville ON; Lise Fischl, Maitland ON 58.01%
4.60
6


Kevin Conway, Kirkland Lake ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON 57.15%
4.03
7


Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON; David Burgess, Ottawa ON 56.29%
3.58
8


Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Tom Barrett, Clearwater FL 55.07%
3.22
9


Helen Murray - Gord Murray, Ottawa ON 54.95%
4.65
10
3

Hilary Edmondson, Fort Lee NJ; David Cooper, Ossining NY 53.95%
5.19
4
1
Diane Lafrance - Anita Savage, Cornwall ON 53.85%
3.89
5
2
Grant Woods - Gerald Dawson, Winnipeg MB 53.66%
2.92
6

Susan Wener, Dollard-Des-Orm QC; Ron Wener, Saint-Laurent QC 53.33%
2.92

3
Immo Von Schroeter - Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON 52.73%
2.30

4
Graham Lee-Whiting - James Harrington, Deep River ON 52.20%
1.73

5
Raymond Jones, Manotick ON; Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON 49.04%
1.48

6
Diana Tonner - Marie Marchand, Vernon BC 48.18%

Friday Eve Side Game - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Karen Ashton - Glen Ashton, Nepean ON 64.55%
2.73
2
1
1
K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON; Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON 59.52%
2.05
3
2

Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON 55.03%
1.82
4
3
2
Christine Boller - Ronald Boller, Frisco CO 54.76%
1.24
5


Julia Rowlands - Layne Noble, Ottawa ON 52.98%
1.37
4/5
3
Barbara Willey, Gatineau QC; L Shapiro, Ottawa ON 52.38%
1.01
4/5

Francine Drapeau, Chelsea PQ; A Poriah, CD 52.38%
1.03

4
Jay Stone - Mike Tannis, Ottawa ON 50.89%

Compact KO - A - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.08
1
Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Claude Henin, Ottawa ON; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
3.22
2
Layne Noble - Henry Unglik - Marc Faguy - Carol Bell, Ottawa ON

Compact KO - B - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Dave Lang - Doug Matheson, Ottawa ON; Guy Beauchamp, Gatineau QC; Simon Davidson, Nepean ON
2.12
2
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON; Patricia Rees - Carol Ann Shipton, Toronto ON

Bracketed Knockout III A - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.34
1
Beverly Perry - Gavin Wolpert - John Hurd - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
10.25
2
Doug Pile - Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Fatos Baudouin, Ottawa ON

Saturday Morning Side - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1
1
William Hough, Ottawa ON; Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON 64.08%
2.16
2
2

Joan Ledrew - Viki O'Dea, St. John's NL 61.45%
1.62
3


Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON 58.17%
1.22
4


Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON 57.83%
1.27
5
3

Joyce Monroe, Colton NY; Elizabeth Smith, Ogdensburg NY 53.99%
1.34
4
2
Martin Marcus - Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON 52.39%
0.72
5

Richard Lemieux - K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON 52.35%
1.01

3
John Burgoin, Mountain ON; Dominique Guay, Orleans ON 50.05%
0.76

4
Glenn Collins - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON 48.02%

Saturday Aft Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1

Bruce Raichman, Toronto ON; Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC 68.03%
2.51
2


Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON 59.40%
2.39
3
2

Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; Carol Bell, Ottawa ON 59.03%
2.43
4
3
1
Colleen Holmes - Carol Misener, Ottawa ON 55.88%
1.82
5
4
2
Hazel Hewitt - Diane Herniman, St Marys ON 55.24%
1.03
6
5

Nickie Ages - Glyn Jenkins, Ottawa ON 54.83%
1.37
6
3
Sally Lamothe, Sudbury ON; Dianna Cooney, Chelmsford ON 54.31%
1.03

4
Sally Adams, Walnut Creek CA; Lolly Todd, Pebble Beach CA 52.92%

Saturday Aft 199ers - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.79
1
1
1
Christine Boller - Ronald Boller, Frisco CO 62.71%
2.09
2
2

Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Nicole Aubin, New Liskeard ON 62.37%
1.57
3


Viki O'Dea - Joan Ledrew, St. John's NL 61.35%
1.18
4


Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON; Renee Pinard, Chelsea QC 57.23%
0.98
5


Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 55.98%
1.27
6
3
2
Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen, Kingston ON 54.29%
0.95
4

Annette Lovett, Wakefield QC; Lise Macra, Cantley QC 53.24%
0.72
5

Patrick McLaughlin - Patricia McLaughlin, Ottawa ON 51.15%

Stratified Swiss - 12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1

Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON 63.00
2.51
2


Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON; Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON; Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON 54.00
1.88
3


Michael Schleifer - Carole Klein, Montreal QC; Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON 53.00
1.41
4


Catherine Chell - Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Susan Carter - Jean Trudel, Kemptville ON 52.00
2.05
2

Carol Bell - Peter Marshall, Ottawa ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON 49.00
1.54
3

Colleen Holmes - Carol Misener - Phyllis Mitchell - Gerald Simoneau, Ottawa ON 35.00
2.12

1
Sally Lamothe, Sudbury ON; Nicole Theriault - Marc Theriault, Orleans ON; Dianna Cooney, Chelmsford ON 34.00

Saturday Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1
1

Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON 65.69%
9.45
2
2

Ronald Weissberger, Fort Lauderdale FL; Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON 61.48%
7.09
3


Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON 61.17%
5.32
4


Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC 60.61%
4.96
5


Isabel McKenzie, Ottawa ON; Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON 60.33%
4.38
6


Kamal Rabbat - Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON 59.38%
3.50
7


Kenneth Allan - Paddy Allan, Kingston ON 57.68%
2.80
8


John Morgan, Navan ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 57.65%
4.31
3

Tom Barrett, Clearwater FL; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON 55.98%
3.24
4

Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON; Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC 53.94%
2.56
5

Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON; Nikki Cook, Nepean ON 53.43%
4.20
6
1
Graham Lee-Whiting - James Harrington, Deep River ON 52.51%
3.15

2
J Bouchard, Ottawa ON; Michael Sielski, Nepean ON 49.94%
2.36

3
Geraldine Gaudreault - Francoise Simard, Chicoutimi QC 48.25%
1.77

4
Ruth Robert, Naples FL; Sarah Lafleur, Toronto ON 48.16%
1.40

5
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON 47.44%

Saturday Eve Side Game - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 72.70%
2.73
2
1
1
Chantal Murphy - Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON 60.80%
2.05
3
2
2
Joan Ledrew - Viki O'Dea, St. John's NL 58.70%
1.54
4
3

Claude Gagnon - Gismond Dion, Chicoutimi QC 56.97%
1.40
5
4

Claire Page - Denise Trudeau, Timmins ON 56.83%
0.86
5

W.E. Ross Scott, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON 55.18%
1.13

3
Jay Stone - Mike Tannis, Ottawa ON 54.08%
0.84

4
Liqun Wang - Oliver Ho, Ottawa ON 50.77%

Bracketed Knockout III B - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.21
1
Paul Hitschfeld - Andre Racicot - Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC; Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
6.45
2
Kelly Pope - Michael Pope, Hamilton ON; Betty Leicht - Flemming Leicht, Ottawa ON
3.68
3/4
Gary Dayton - Sandra Dayton, Mahomet IL; Christine Fitzpatrick - Eugene Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON
3.68
3/4
Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Howard Montemurro, Caledon ON; Beverley McDonald - Jim McDonald, Halifax NS

Bracketed Knockout V - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
28.65
1
David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; William Koski, King City ON; John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
20.06
2
Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Jack Brown, Nepean ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
11.46
3/4
Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Vince Oddy - Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON
11.46
3/4
Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON

Bracketed Knockout V - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.65
1
Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON; Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON; Paul Lord, Montreal QC
11.66
2
Noreen Valenta - Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA; Michael Faucher, Gloucester ON
6.66
3/4
C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON; Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON; Gary Cohen - David Binder, Nepean ON
6.66
3/4
Michael Schleifer - Carole Klein, Montreal QC; Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON

Bracketed Knockout V - C - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.39
1
Jan Stewart - Judy Bromley - Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON; Nina Dover, Ottawa ON
4.98
2
Anne Bell - Clare Riggs - Annette Smith - Carla Isberg, Carmel CA

Bracketed Knockout V - D - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.87
1
Patricia Lavergne - Patrick Fitzgerald - Stuart McLeod - Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
3.64
2
Pierrette Fuoco - David Cook, Ottawa ON; Francine Leblanc, Maria QC; Marcel Lacasse, Metcalfe ON
1.55
3/4
Gismond Dion - Louise Fortin - Claude Gagnon, Chicoutimi QC; Marcelle Frigon, Jonquiere QC

Sunday Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1
1
Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON; Carole Lycan, Orleans ON 66.25%
2.05
2
2
2
Christine Fitzpatrick - Eugene Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON 60.00%
1.54
3
3

Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY; Dorothy Nadolny, Ottawa ON 59.58%
1.27
4/5
4/5
3/4
Peter Rans, Saskatoon SK; Francine Leblanc, Maria QC 57.50%
1.27
4/5
4/5
3/4
Rita Power, Medford NJ; James Power, Medford Caheo NJ 57.50%
0.84

5
Patricia Clost, Ottawa ON; Betty Wong, Kanata ON 56.25%

Morning Swiss Teams - 11 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.35
1


Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; William Koski, King City ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC 126.00
5.51
2


John Morgan, Navan ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON; David Jones, Orleans ON; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 121.00
4.13
3


Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Jack Brown, Nepean ON; Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 98.00
5.31
4
1

Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Ted Hill, Carp ON; Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC; Michel Giguere, St Helene Break QC 83.00
3.98
2

Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON 78.00
2.99
3

Jean Savoie - Germain Perron, Ottawa ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; William Sharp, Nepean ON 77.00
3.71

1
Andree Cyr - Elizabeth Boyd, Ottawa ON; Douglas Drewry, Bancroft ON; Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON 70.00
2.44

2/3
Marie Green - Ralph Green - Helene Holden - Dermott Holden, Nepean ON 63.00
2.44

2/3
Brian Bretzlaff, Manotick ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Patrick Demerse - Judy Parks, Nepean ON 63.00

Sunday Afternoon Side - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Judie Belyea - Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON 64.54%
2.58
2
1
1
Richard Lemieux - K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON 63.73%
1.94
3
2

Mary McCormick, Oconomowoc WI; Dorothy Cody, Carmel CA 56.55%
1.77
4
3
2
Gabrielle Boisclair - Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC 55.63%
1.24
5


Carla Isberg, Carmel CA; Marian Steinmetz, Capitola CA 55.22%
1.09
4

Jean LaTraverse - Margaret LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC 53.81%
0.82
5

Brian Veale - Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 53.78%
1.19

3
Diane Lafrance - Anita Savage, Cornwall ON 52.08%

Sunday Afternoon 199ers - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1


Elizabeth Boyd - Andree Cyr, Ottawa ON 53.30%
1.50
2


Viki O'Dea - Joan Ledrew, St. John's NL 52.66%
1.55
3
1

Micheline Maxwell - Carmen Ethier, Gatineau PQ 52.53%
0.84
4


Douglas Halleen - Annette Halleen, Carmel CA 51.35%
1.16
2

Carol Ann Shipton - Patricia Rees, Toronto ON 49.66%

Sunday Eve Side Game - 4.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1
1
1
Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON 60.42%
1.71
2
2
2
Diana Tonner - Marie Marchand, Vernon BC 55.56%
1.28
3
3
3
Joan Ledrew - Viki O'Dea, St. John's NL 52.78%
0.96
4


Judie Belyea - Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON 52.08%

Bracketed Knockout VI - A - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
24.84
1
Beverly Perry - Gavin Wolpert - John Hurd - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
17.39
2
Ulysse Desmarais - Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Irene Willgos, Gloucester ON
9.94
3/4
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC; Heather Peckett - Mike Petras, Nepean ON
9.94
3/4
Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC

Bracketed Knockout VI - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.28
1
Sebastien Lachance, Montreal QC; Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC
7.20
2
Joe Potter - Donald Maclean - Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; William Rogers, Nepean ON
4.63
3
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Judy Ripley - Robert Ripley, Lac Des Loups QC
3.08
4/6
Grant Woods - Gerald Dawson, Winnipeg MB; Helen McGregor - Kathy McCourt, Brandon MB
3.08
4/6
Francois Desmarais - Barbara McLellan - Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON; Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON; Marie Marchand - Diana Tonner, Vernon BC
3.08
4/6
Sharon Perkins - Ming High, Ottawa ON; Lily Chew, Kanata ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON

Flight A/X Swiss - 21 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
17.50
1

James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; Eric Davis, Ottawa ON 115.00
13.13
2

William Koski, King City ON; John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 104.00
9.84
3

Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 102.00
7.38
4

Barbara Siegrist - Waldemar Frukacz - J Mark Siegrist - Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 100.00
8.15
5
1
John Morgan, Navan ON; David Gordon - John Cook - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON; David Jones, Orleans ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON 97.00
5.00
6

Normand Houle - Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC; Fengming Chen - Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON 94.00
4.38
7

Elizabeth Scott - Paul Hardy, Nepean ON; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON 92.00
6.11
2
Claude Henin, Ottawa ON; Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 78.00
4.58
3
Karen Ashton - Glen Ashton - Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON; Ronald Weissberger, Fort Lauderdale FL 69.00

Flight B/C Swiss - 22 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
9.45
1

Stephen Young - Frank Welland - Howard Binsky, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON 124.00
7.09
2

Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON; Carol Bell, Ottawa ON; Tom Barrett, Clearwater FL 118.00
5.32
3

Keith Hogan, Laval QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC; Gaston Cote - Robert Holder, Montreal QC 108.00
5.19
4
1
Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC; Luc Saucier - Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC 95.00
2.93
5/6

Brian Lamarre - Richard Maclean - Jacqueline Wetmiller - Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON 93.00
3.89
5/6
2
Carol Bowles, Russell ON; Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON; Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON; Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON 93.00
2.36
7

Benoit Morency, Anjou QC; Louise Bonaventure - Jean Gagne - Roger Renaud, Montreal QC 87.00
2.92
3
Sally Lamothe, Sudbury ON; Elliot Trottier, Gatineau QC; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Dianna Cooney, Chelmsford ON 80.00
2.19
4
Andre Ruest - Shirley Lavoie - Shirley Atkins, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC 79.00

Side Game Series III - 18.50 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.66
1/2
Viki O'Dea, St. John's NL 111.48%
4.66
1/2
Joan Ledrew, St. John's NL 111.48%
2.62
3/4
Mike Tannis, Ottawa ON 104.97%
2.62
3/4
Jay Stone, Ottawa ON 104.97%
2.73
5/6
Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON 102.58%
2.73
5/6
K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON 102.58%

Monday Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1
1
1
Margaret de Groh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 68.00%
1.71
2
2
2
Ronald Boller - Christine Boller, Frisco CO 63.50%
1.28
3


Gerald Gaugl - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON 54.50%
1.05
4
3
3
William Hough - Diane Lawson, Ottawa ON 53.50%

Side Game Series IV - 25.50 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.88
1
Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC 123.66%
4.41
2
Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON 120.75%
3.28
3/4
K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON 115.81%
3.28
3/4
Richard Lemieux, Almonte ON 115.81%
3.60
5
Carole Lycan, Orleans ON 114.38%
1.68
6
Brian Veale, Ottawa ON 108.67%

Stratified Open Swiss - 31 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
21.35
1


Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC 111.00
16.01
2


John Morgan, Navan ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON; David Gordon - John Cook - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON 92.00
12.01
3


Peter Clark - Richard Soderstrom - Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Wayne Perrin, Dunrobin ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX 91.00
9.01
4


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC; Heather Peckett - Mike Petras, Nepean ON 90.00
7.12
5


Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; William Koski, King City ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC 86.00
8.27
6
1
1
Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC; Michel Giguere, St Helene Break QC; Douglas Drewry, Bancroft ON; Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON 85.00
5.34
7


Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Claude Henin, Ottawa ON; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 84.00
6.20
8/9
2
2
Daniel Ethier - Mireille Maisonneuve - Plamen Minchev, Gatineau QC; Gerry Maisonneuve, Ile Du Calumet QC 83.00
4.51
8/9


Barbara Siegrist - J Mark Siegrist - Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 83.00
3.88
10


Greg Middleton, Kanata ON; Alje Kamminga, Osoyoos BC; Craig Symington - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Jack Brown, Nepean ON 82.00
4.65
11
3

Jocelyne Tetrault - Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Jean Savoie, Ottawa ON; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC 81.00
3.49
4

Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Marcel Lacasse, Metcalfe ON; David Cook, Ottawa ON; Gaston Cote, Montreal QC 75.00
2.76
5

John Polak - Brent Lapier, Iroquois ON; A Gullon, Ottawa ON; Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON 72.00
2.78

3
Robert Grant - Jean Claude Granger - Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON; Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC 65.00
2.09

4
Pierre Huot - Lise Simoneau, Rockland ON; Louis Huot, Gatineau QC; Madeleine Pilon, Ottawa ON 59.00

Stratified Senior Swiss - 20 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.40
1


Robert Brett - Jean Brett - Lachman Advani - Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON 106.00
6.30
2


Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; John Measures, Nepean ON; Anne Thain, Bradenton FL; David Burgess, Ottawa ON 92.00
4.73
3


Kamal Rabbat - Mileva Jobin - Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON 87.00
5.43
4
1

Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Tom Barrett, Clearwater FL; Brian Bretzlaff, Manotick ON; Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON 85.00
2.80
5


Noreen Valenta - Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Willie Poriah, Ottawa ON; Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC 81.00
3.56
6/8
2/3

Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON 80.00
3.56
6/8
2/3

J Albert Dorey - Pierre Proulx - Beryl Higgs, Halifax NS; Geraldine Macsween, Dartmouth NS 80.00
2.12
6/8


Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Denis Leduc, Orleans ON; Pierre Ladouceur, Gatineau QC 80.00
2.29
4

Miki Sheldon - Marc Faguy - Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY 72.00
1.81
5

Jan A Harrison - Gerald Simoneau - Phyllis Mitchell, Ottawa ON; Gail Victor, Nepean ON 68.00
2.60

1/2
Walter Sandberg - Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON; William Buttle - Linda Buttle, Arnprior ON 60.00
2.60

1/2
Gordon Forth - Doris Hope - Katherine Beattie, Ottawa ON; Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON 60.00

Monday Afternoon 199ers - 3.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.73
1
Margaret de Groh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 61.46%
1.30
2
Nicole Theriault - Marc Theriault, Orleans ON 51.50%

 


Total masterpoints: 7164.37 earned by 765 players.
Total attendance: 1221 tables.

   1 102.31 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY
   2 102.31 John Hurd, New York NY
   3 102.31 Gavin Wolpert, New York NY
   4 102.31 Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
   5 102.31 Beverly Perry, New York NY
   6  82.98 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
   7  82.98 Bert Eccles, Montreal QC
   8  80.43 John Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   9  72.60 William Koski, King City ON
  10  71.86 Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
  11  71.86 David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
  12  69.54 John Morgan, Navan ON
  13  67.84 Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
  14  59.62 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
  15  55.71 David Jones, Orleans ON
  16  47.52 John Cook, Ottawa ON
  17  47.52 Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON
  18  46.50 Gary Whiteman, London ON
  19  43.80 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
  20  40.42 Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC
  21  40.06 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
  22  39.29 Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC
  23  38.67 Dwight Bender, London ON
  24  38.10 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
  25  38.06 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
  26  37.75 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  27  37.20 Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON
  28  36.77 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
  29  34.99 Jean Monette, Hallandale FL
  30  34.99 Claude Henin, Ottawa ON
  31  34.93 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
  32  34.01 Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON
  33  33.44 Carol Bell, Ottawa ON
  34  33.43 Harold Dietrich, Etobicoke ON
  35  32.98 Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
  36  32.15 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
  37  31.49 Jack Brown, Nepean ON
  38  31.43 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
  39  31.43 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
  40  31.24 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
  41  30.69 Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA
  42  30.69 Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD
  43  29.86 Terry Shaw, Halifax NS
  44  29.75 Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN
  45  29.51 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
  46  29.14 Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON
  47  27.17 Stephen Mackay, Markham ON
  48  27.17 Kevin Conway, Kirkland Lake ON
  49  26.79 Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON
  50  26.22 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
  51  26.22 Barbara Siegrist, Gloucester ON
  52  26.10 Stephen Young, Mississauga ON
  53  26.10 Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON
  54  25.93 Shona Donovan, Kingston ON
  55  25.93 Mark Donovan, Kingston ON
  56  25.73 Eric Davis, Ottawa ON
  57  25.52 Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON
  58  24.95 Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON
  59  24.85 Richard Lesage, Montreal QC
  60  24.65 C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
  61  24.00 Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
  62  23.06 Paul Lord, Montreal QC
  63  22.76 Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON
  64  22.63 Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
  65  22.40 Robert Grant, Ottawa ON
  66  22.25 Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE
  67  22.20 Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
  68  22.14 Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC
  69  21.98 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
  70  21.86 Tom Barrett, Clearwater FL
  71  21.86 Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON
  72  21.85 Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON
  73  21.61 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
  74  21.26 Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC
  75  21.23 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
  76  21.17 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
  77  21.12 Karen Ashton, Nepean ON
  78  21.12 Glen Ashton, Nepean ON
  79  20.79 Ted Hill, Carp ON
  80  20.79 Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON
  81  20.68 Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON
  82  20.64 Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
  83  20.64 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
  84  20.61 Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
  85  20.09 Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON
  86  19.58 Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON
  87  19.33 Kamal Rabbat, Ottawa ON
  88  19.00 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ
  89  18.95 Mike Petras, Nepean ON
  90  18.64 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
  91  18.63 Viki O'Dea, St. John's NL
  92  18.63 Joan Ledrew, St. John's NL
  93  18.61 Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON
  94  18.57 Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON
  95  18.54 George Kitchen, North Gower ON
  96  18.42 Stuart McLeod, Ottawa ON
  97  18.42 Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON
  98  18.42 Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON
  99  18.39 Bruce Raichman, Toronto ON
 100  18.31 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
 101  18.17 Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON
 102  18.14 Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON
 103  17.90 Ronald Weissberger, Fort Lauderdale FL
 104  17.39 Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON
 105  17.28 Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
 106  17.27 Lise Fischl, Maitland ON
 107  17.27 Alice Blinn, Brockville ON
 108  16.97 Patrick Fitzgerald, Ottawa ON
 109  16.94 Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS
 110  16.86 Joe Potter, Ottawa ON
 111  16.86 Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
 112  16.73 Terry Burns, Hawkestone ON
 113  16.73 Shirley Nicholls, Innisfil ON
 114  16.73 Sheila Pancer, Bell Ewart ON
 115  16.73 Betty Kay, Barrie ON
 116  16.54 Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC
 117  16.41 Pierre Proulx, Halifax NS
 118  16.41 J Albert Dorey, Halifax NS
 119  16.38 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
 120  16.38 Jean Savoie, Ottawa ON
 121  16.34 Raymond Jones, Manotick ON
 122  16.17 Fatos Baudouin, Ottawa ON
 123  16.15 Doug Pile, Kanata ON
 124  16.10 Kosta Antchev, Nepean ON
 125  16.08 Michel Giguere, St Helene Break QC
 126  16.08 Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC
 127  15.91 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
 128  15.91 Jocelyne Tetrault, Gatineau QC
 129  15.89 Loretta Green, Dodd City TX
 130  15.83 Paul Hitschfeld, Gatineau QC
 131  15.70 Mary Drummie, Kanata ON
 132  15.50 Helen McGregor, Brandon MB
 133  15.33 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
 134  15.33 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
 135  15.18 Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON
 136  15.18 Douglas Drewry, Bancroft ON
 137  14.95 Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
 138  14.91 Jan Stewart, Toronto ON
 139  14.80 Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS
 140  14.80 Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS
 141  14.72 Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC
 142  14.70 Dominique Guay, Orleans ON
 143  14.40 Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
 144  14.40 Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX
 145  14.02 Irene Willgos, Gloucester ON
 146  13.90 Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON
 147  13.72 Marie Marchand, Vernon BC
 148  13.72 Geraldine Macsween, Dartmouth NS
 149  13.72 Diana Tonner, Vernon BC
 150  13.72 Beryl Higgs, Halifax NS
 151  13.71 Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON
 152  13.70 John Valliant, Ottawa ON
 153  13.59 Marcel Lacasse, Metcalfe ON
 154  13.59 David Cook, Ottawa ON
 155  13.25 Francine Leblanc, Maria QC
 156  13.15 Veljo Laur, Kanata ON
 157  13.15 Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON
 158  13.13 Eva Upper, Mississauga ON
 159  12.92 Andre Racicot, Gatineau QC
 160  12.88 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
 161  12.88 Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON
 162  12.82 Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON
 163  12.67 Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS
 164  12.56 Noreen Valenta, Fredericton NB
 165  12.54 Margaret Mackay, Toronto ON
 166  12.38 Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON
 167  12.38 Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON
 168  12.38 Don McNiven, Fergus ON
 169  12.37 Sophie Chess, Thorold ON
 170  12.37 John Vincent, St Catharines ON
 171  12.01 Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON
 172  11.99 Daniel Ethier, Gatineau QC
 173  11.88 Jean Levin, Springfield VA
 174  11.88 Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA
 175  11.75 Michael Myers, Ottawa ON
 176  11.69 Carlo Laflamme, Orleans ON
 177  11.54 Sebastien Lachance, Montreal QC
 178  11.54 Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC
 179  11.54 Josette Levesque, Outremont QC
 180  11.54 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC
 181  11.47 Joseph Ferrone, Ottawa ON
 182  11.46 Vince Oddy, Aurora ON
 183  11.46 Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON
 184  11.44 Colleen Holmes, Ottawa ON
 185  11.32 Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON
 186  11.29 Robert Lamothe, New Liskeard ON
 187  11.29 June Smith, Parry Sound ON
 188  11.29 John Biondi, North Bay ON
 189  11.28 J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON
 190  11.28 Everett Wells, Ogdensburg NY
 191  11.26 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
 192  11.26 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
 193  10.97 John Measures, Nepean ON
 194  10.88 W.E. Ross Scott, Ottawa ON
 195  10.82 Phyllis Mitchell, Ottawa ON
 196  10.82 K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON
 197  10.63 Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
 198  10.63 Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON
 199  10.63 Alje Kamminga, Osoyoos BC
 200  10.62 Nina Dover, Ottawa ON
 201  10.57 Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON
 202  10.55 Howard Binsky, Mississauga ON
 203  10.55 Frank Welland, Mississauga ON
 204  10.44 Howard Montemurro, Caledon ON
 205  10.33 David Burgess, Ottawa ON
 206  10.28 Grant Woods, Winnipeg MB
 207  10.28 Gerald Dawson, Winnipeg MB
 208  10.24 Flemming Leicht, Ottawa ON
 209  10.24 Dave Lang, Ottawa ON
 210  10.24 Betty Leicht, Ottawa ON
 211  10.23 Barbara Jones, Manotick ON
 212  10.19 Gerald Simoneau, Ottawa ON
 213  10.13 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON
 214  10.00 Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON
 215   9.98 Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON
 216   9.98 Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON
 217   9.98 Albert De Wijze, Nepean ON
 218   9.94 Plamen Minchev, Gatineau QC
 219   9.90 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
 220   9.90 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
 221   9.88 Eugene Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON
 222   9.88 Christine Fitzpatrick, Hamilton ON
 223   9.81 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 224   9.70 William Rogers, Nepean ON
 225   9.70 Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC
 226   9.44 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 227   9.44 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 228   9.43 Brian Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
 229   9.40 Mireille Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
 230   9.40 Gerry Maisonneuve, Ile Du Calumet QC
 231   9.31 Paul Bridges, Nepean ON
 232   9.24 Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON
 233   9.20 Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC
 234   9.20 Carole Klein, Montreal QC
 235   9.07 Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON
 236   9.06 Harry Freedman, Ottawa ON
 237   9.00 Lucille Watson, Deep River ON
 238   8.96 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
 239   8.93 Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON
 240   8.93 Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON
 241   8.84 Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON
 242   8.81 Gaston Cote, Montreal QC
 243   8.78 Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON
 244   8.66 Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON
 245   8.65 Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON
 246   8.65 Gail Bell, Deep River ON
 247   8.64 Simon Davidson, Nepean ON
 248   8.59 Ming High, Ottawa ON
 249   8.58 Wayne Perrin, Dunrobin ON
 250   8.58 Martin Caley, Montreal QC
 251   8.58 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON
 252   8.58 Anne Hoffman, Peru VT
 253   8.57 Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON
 254   8.33 Sally Lamothe, Sudbury ON
 255   8.33 Dianna Cooney, Chelmsford ON
 256   8.32 Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON
 257   8.32 Carol Bowles, Russell ON
 258   8.29 Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON
 259   8.15 Michael Pope, Hamilton ON
 260   8.15 Kelly Pope, Hamilton ON
 261   8.13 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
 262   8.03 Guy Beauchamp, Gatineau QC
 263   7.97 Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON
 264   7.97 Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON
 265   7.95 Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
 266   7.84 Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON
 267   7.82 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
 268   7.70 Sharon Perkins, Ottawa ON
 269   7.69 Mary Stricker, Mississauga ON
 270   7.69 Linda Cook, Oakville ON
 271   7.69 Kathy Hill, Mississauga ON
 272   7.69 Cathy Kay, Mississauga ON
 273   7.65 Robert Nevin, Sun City Center FL
 274   7.65 Mary Ellen Nevin, Sun City Center FL
 275   7.60 L Allan, Deep River ON
 276   7.58 Margaret McManus, Ottawa ON
 277   7.55 Marc Faguy, Ottawa ON
 278   7.54 Kathy McCourt, Brandon MB
 279   7.50 Margaret de Groh, Ottawa ON
 280   7.50 Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON
 281   7.47 Constance Allison, Ottawa ON
 282   7.42 William Barbour, Milton ON
 283   7.40 Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON
 284   7.37 Sandra Dayton, Mahomet IL
 285   7.37 Gary Dayton, Mahomet IL
 286   7.34 Andree Cyr, Ottawa ON
 287   7.22 Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON
 288   7.05 Peter Rans, Saskatoon SK
 289   7.04 John Lloyd, Pembroke ON
 290   7.04 Hellmut Plattner, Golden Lake ON
 291   7.03 Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON
 292   7.01 Marie Blanchet, Beauceville QC
 293   7.01 Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC
 294   6.99 Irene Simm, Ottawa ON
 295   6.97 Craig Symington, Ottawa ON
 296   6.96 Doug Matheson, Ottawa ON
 297   6.93 Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON
 298   6.90 Elizabeth Boyd, Ottawa ON
 299   6.89 Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON
 300   6.87 Jim McDonald, Halifax NS
 301   6.85 Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON
 302   6.84 Ronald Boller, Frisco CO
 303   6.84 Peter Holmes, Orleans ON
 304   6.84 Christine Boller, Frisco CO
 305   6.81 Glenn Collins, Pembroke ON
 306   6.81 Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON
 307   6.70 Gary Holmes, Toronto ON
 308   6.70 Carol Baines, Toronto ON
 309   6.69 Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
 310   6.66 Gary Cohen, Nepean ON
 311   6.66 David Binder, Nepean ON
 312   6.63 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON
 313   6.60 Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON
 314   6.60 Diane Herniman, St Marys ON
 315   6.58 Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON
 316   6.58 David McDougall, Petawawa ON
 317   6.50 Marcelle Frigon, Jonquiere QC
 318   6.50 Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC
 319   6.50 James Harrington, Deep River ON
 320   6.50 Graham Lee-Whiting, Deep River ON
 321   6.49 Ralph Green, Nepean ON
 322   6.49 Marie Green, Nepean ON
 323   6.49 Helene Holden, Nepean ON
 324   6.49 Dermott Holden, Nepean ON
 325   6.48 Isabel McKenzie, Ottawa ON
 326   6.38 Diane Lafrance, Cornwall ON
 327   6.38 Anita Savage, Cornwall ON
 328   6.37 Suzanne Lambert, Hawkesbury ON
 329   6.37 Colette Corbin, Edmundston NB
 330   6.34 Joyce Monroe, Colton NY
 331   6.34 Elizabeth Smith, Ogdensburg NY
 332   6.31 Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON
 333   6.30 Anne Thain, Bradenton FL
 334   6.28 Peter Fang, Oshawa ON
 335   6.28 Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON
 336   6.24 Hilary Edmondson, Fort Lee NJ
 337   6.24 David Cooper, Ossining NY
 338   6.23 Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON
 339   6.22 Carla Isberg, Carmel CA
 340   6.21 Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON
 341   6.17 Paul Charron, Ottawa ON
 342   6.17 Nick Said, Ottawa ON
 343   6.15 Rita Rochon, Ottawa ON
 344   6.15 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 345   6.13 Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON
 346   6.12 Richard Lemieux, Almonte ON
 347   6.12 Marlene Philp, Stirling ON
 348   6.12 Kevin Keogh, Trenton ON
 349   6.12 Janet Robinson, Peterborough ON
 350   6.12 Diane Walmsley, Foxboro ON
 351   6.09 Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON
 352   6.05 Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON
 353   6.05 Larry Richardson, Kingston ON
 354   6.03 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 355   6.03 Luc Saucier, Montreal QC
 356   6.03 Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC
 357   6.03 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 358   6.01 Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON
 359   6.00 Ronald Crowley, Ottawa ON
 360   5.98 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
 361   5.96 John Burgoin, Mountain ON
 362   5.83 Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
 363   5.83 A Poriah,    
 364   5.76 Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON
 365   5.70 Linda Seright, Austin QC
 366   5.70 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC
 367   5.65 Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
 368   5.60 Judy Overland, Toronto ON
 369   5.60 Charles Overland, Toronto ON
 370   5.59 Lily Chew, Kanata ON
 371   5.58 Robert Ripley, Lac Des Loups QC
 372   5.58 Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA
 373   5.58 Judy Ripley, Lac Des Loups QC
 374   5.58 Gismond Dion, Chicoutimi QC
 375   5.58 Ellie Clark, Vienna VA
 376   5.56 Claude Gagnon, Chicoutimi QC
 377   5.54 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 378   5.49 Gord Murray, Ottawa ON
 379   5.44 Pierre Ladouceur, Gatineau QC
 380   5.44 Denis Leduc, Orleans ON
 381   5.36 Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON
 382   5.32 Robert Holder, Montreal QC
 383   5.32 Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC
 384   5.32 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
 385   5.18 Therese Gervais, Ottawa ON
 386   5.17 Nicole Lajoie, Edmundston NB
 387   5.17 Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB
 388   5.14 Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON
 389   5.13 Marian Dupont, Nepean ON
 390   5.02 Greg Middleton, Kanata ON
 391   5.01 Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON
 392   4.99 Sharon Richardson, Oakville ON
 393   4.99 Marc Leduc, Ottawa ON
 394   4.98 Clare Riggs, Carmel CA
 395   4.98 Annette Smith, Carmel CA
 396   4.98 Anne Bell, Carmel CA
 397   4.96 Nicole Theriault, Orleans ON
 398   4.96 Marc Theriault, Orleans ON
 399   4.93 Patricia Rees, Toronto ON
 400   4.93 Carol Ann Shipton, Toronto ON
 401   4.88 William Hough, Ottawa ON
 402   4.86 Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON
 403   4.86 Gilles Chiasson, Ottawa ON
 404   4.85 Shirley Lavoie, Ottawa ON
 405   4.85 Shirley Atkins, Ottawa ON
 406   4.83 Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 407   4.83 Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 408   4.83 Francoise Simard, Chicoutimi QC
 409   4.83 Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON
 410   4.78 Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON
 411   4.78 Denise De Zuna, Ottawa ON
 412   4.70 Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
 413   4.68 Brent Lapier, Iroquois ON
 414   4.68 Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON
 415   4.63 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
 416   4.62 Verna Glenn, Kanata ON
 417   4.60 Carol Misener, Ottawa ON
 418   4.59 William Rance, Gloucester ON
 419   4.59 Terry Landry, St Cloud FL
 420   4.59 David Morreau, Nepean ON
 421   4.59 Carol Landry, St Cloud FL
 422   4.56 Judith Capello, Rockcliffe ON
 423   4.53 Carole Lycan, Orleans ON
 424   4.52 Sondra Bradley, Ottawa ON
 425   4.52 Paddy Allan, Kingston ON
 426   4.52 Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON
 427   4.50 Gisele Krattiger, Oshawa ON
 428   4.50 Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON
 429   4.47 Robert Alexander, Nepean ON
 430   4.45 William Sharp, Nepean ON
 431   4.43 Denise Trudeau, Timmins ON
 432   4.43 Claire Page, Timmins ON
 433   4.42 Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON
 434   4.40 Ruth Browning, Vero Beach FL
 435   4.38 Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON
 436   4.37 Elliot Trottier, Gatineau QC
 437   4.34 Margaret Yen, Ottawa ON
 438   4.34 Henry Y Mar, Nepean ON
 439   4.34 George Yen, Ottawa ON
 440   4.26 Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON
 441   4.24 Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON
 442   4.20 Elliot Brodkin, Ottawa ON
 443   4.02 Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON
 444   4.01 Louise D'Entremont, Gatineau QC
 445   4.01 Francine Bidal, Ottawa ON
 446   3.90 Daniel Landry, Hubley NS
 447   3.87 Sharon Cotnam, Pembroke ON
 448   3.87 Robert Cotnam, Pembroke ON
 449   3.87 Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 450   3.87 Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 451   3.86 Sandra Mackinnon, Kanata ON
 452   3.83 Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY
 453   3.81 Mary Simon, Gloucester ON
 454   3.75 Normand Houle, Montreal QC
 455   3.75 Fengming Chen, Saint-Laurent QC
 456   3.71 Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON
 457   3.68 Katherine Beattie, Ottawa ON
 458   3.68 Doris Hope, Ottawa ON
 459   3.62 Brian Boulter, Ottawa ON
 460   3.55 Nicole Aubin, New Liskeard ON
 461   3.53 Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON
 462   3.53 Rita Power, Medford NJ
 463   3.53 James Power, Medford Caheo NJ
 464   3.49 Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC
 465   3.45 Sarah Lafleur, Toronto ON
 466   3.45 Ruth Robert, Naples FL
 467   3.42 Deen Hergott, Ottawa ON
 468   3.36 Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON
 469   3.36 Peter Rhead, Utterson ON
 470   3.34 Aline Boyd, Ottawa ON
 471   3.27 Susan Carter, Kemptville ON
 472   3.25 Marion Gross, Mont-Royal QC
 473   3.25 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
 474   3.25 Andrea Bernstein, Westmount QC
 475   3.22 William Buttle, Arnprior ON
 476   3.22 Walter Sandberg, Almonte ON
 477   3.22 Linda Buttle, Arnprior ON
 478   3.22 Helen Murray, Ottawa ON
 479   3.22 Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON
 480   3.19 Jan A Harrison, Ottawa ON
 481   3.19 Gail Victor, Nepean ON
 482   3.15 Robert Hollow, Madoc ON
 483   3.15 Michael Sielski, Nepean ON
 484   3.15 Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON
 485   3.15 J Bouchard, Ottawa ON
 486   3.14 June Corrigan, Ottawa ON
 487   3.14 Judith Dinsdale-Tape, Ottawa ON
 488   3.13 Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
 489   3.13 John Laufer, Toronto ON
 490   3.08 Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON
 491   3.08 Francois Desmarais, Ottawa ON
 492   3.08 Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON
 493   3.08 Barbara McLellan, Ottawa ON
 494   3.07 Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 495   3.07 Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 496   2.99 Germain Perron, Ottawa ON
 497   2.98 Miki Sheldon, Ottawa ON
 498   2.96 Stan Kanczuga, Ottawa ON
 499   2.96 Hanna Kielczewska, Ottawa ON
 500   2.96 Derry Oke, Nepean ON
 501   2.96 Bill Durning, Ottawa ON
 502   2.96 Anita Hargrove, Nepean ON
 503   2.93 Richard Maclean, Ottawa ON
 504   2.93 Mary McCormick, Oconomowoc WI
 505   2.92 Susan Wener, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 506   2.92 Ron Wener, Saint-Laurent QC
 507   2.92 Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
 508   2.92 Immo Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
 509   2.81 Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA
 510   2.81 H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA
 511   2.76 John Polak, Iroquois ON
 512   2.76 A Gullon, Ottawa ON
 513   2.73 Maurice Brazeau, Ottawa ON
 514   2.73 Chantal Murphy, Ottawa ON
 515   2.69 Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON
 516   2.67 Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON
 517   2.65 Douglas Halleen, Carmel CA
 518   2.65 Annette Halleen, Carmel CA
 519   2.64 Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC
 520   2.64 Ghislaine Cardin, Gatineau QC
 521   2.63 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
 522   2.63 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
 523   2.62 Mike Tannis, Ottawa ON
 524   2.62 Marie Gonnella, Sturgeon Falls ON
 525   2.62 Leslie Dickson, Skead ON
 526   2.62 Jeanine Kuik, Sudbury ON
 527   2.62 Jay Stone, Ottawa ON
 528   2.62 Ilene Phipps, Lively ON
 529   2.60 Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC
 530   2.60 Susan Ritter, Westmount QC
 531   2.60 Richard Knapp, Kanata ON
 532   2.60 Patrick McLaughlin, Ottawa ON
 533   2.60 Patricia McLaughlin, Ottawa ON
 534   2.60 Gordon Forth, Ottawa ON
 535   2.60 Doug Forget, Osgoode ON
 536   2.57 Rita Menninga, Kingston ON
 537   2.57 Judy Speagle, Kingston ON
 538   2.56 Nikki Cook, Nepean ON
 539   2.53 Ian Rogers, Prescott ON
 540   2.51 Roy Trask, Surrey BC
 541   2.51 Jason Wan, Ottawa ON
 542   2.49 Max Krol, Ottawa ON
 543   2.49 Anne De Vos, Ottawa ON
 544   2.47 Robert McManus, Kanata ON
 545   2.47 June McManus, Kanata ON
 546   2.44 William Mitchell, Inverary ON
 547   2.44 Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON
 548   2.43 Serge Mercille, Vanier ON
 549   2.39 Rene Spooner, Gatineau QC
 550   2.39 Gilberte Spooner, Gatineau QC
 551   2.38 Pauline Scharf, Ottawa ON
 552   2.37 Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON
 553   2.36 Roger Renaud, Montreal QC
 554   2.36 Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC
 555   2.36 Jean Gagne, Montreal QC
 556   2.36 Benoit Morency, Anjou QC
 557   2.33 Rod Duffell, Ottawa ON
 558   2.29 Pierre Huot, Rockland ON
 559   2.29 Madeleine Pilon, Ottawa ON
 560   2.29 Louis Huot, Gatineau QC
 561   2.29 Lise Simoneau, Rockland ON
 562   2.29 Jean Trudel, Kemptville ON
 563   2.28 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 564   2.28 Alan Turner, Ottawa ON
 565   2.27 Jo Ann Shea, Ottawa ON
 566   2.27 Donna Stewart, Kanata ON
 567   2.27 Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
 568   2.26 George Caplan, Kanata ON
 569   2.26 Carole Cherun, Nepean ON
 570   2.25 Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON
 571   2.25 Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC
 572   2.25 Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON
 573   2.23 Dorothy Nadolny, Ottawa ON
 574   2.22 Pilar Lavoie, Montreal QC
 575   2.22 Neil Lavoie, Montreal QC
 576   2.20 Maher Saleh, Ottawa ON
 577   2.19 Lillian Zunder, Ottawa ON
 578   2.19 Fran Ages, Ottawa ON
 579   2.18 Paul Moreau, Ottawa ON
 580   2.17 Tony Mitchell, Pembroke ON
 581   2.15 Pat Bradley, Ottawa ON
 582   2.15 David Greenough, Nepean ON
 583   2.13 Michael Faucher, Gloucester ON
 584   2.11 Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON
 585   2.11 Judi Carter, Waterloo ON
 586   2.11 Ed Allan, Waterloo ON
 587   2.08 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 588   2.05 Philip Elsas, Gatineau QC
 589   2.05 Peter Marshall, Ottawa ON
 590   2.04 Vicki Dale, Sudbury ON
 591   2.04 Denise Arena, Sudbury ON
 592   2.02 Lila O'Reilly, Ottawa ON
 593   2.00 Terry Young, Ottawa ON
 594   2.00 Eliza Erskine, Ottawa ON
 595   1.94 Dorothy Cody, Carmel CA
 596   1.88 Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON
 597   1.88 Charles Waddell, Seeleys Bay ON
 598   1.86 Lilian Grant, Willowdale ON
 599   1.86 John Grant, Willowdale ON
 600   1.84 Elizabeth Patterson, Mississauga ON
 601   1.82 Sheila Otter, London ON
 602   1.82 Milton Otter, London ON
 603   1.80 Sharon Plumb, Ottawa ON
 604   1.80 Elaine Rhodenizer, Ottawa ON
 605   1.80 Beverley Barrette, Ottawa ON
 606   1.80 Alan Robertson, Ottawa ON
 607   1.77 Gabrielle Boisclair, Gatineau QC
 608   1.72 Betty;anne Boulter, Ottawa ON
 609   1.68 Bella Davidson, Ottawa ON
 610   1.65 Annette Lovett, Wakefield QC
 611   1.64 Jill Stern, Ottawa ON
 612   1.64 Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON
 613   1.57 Joan Thomas, Brights Grove ON
 614   1.57 Jim Pond, Simcoe ON
 615   1.55 Micheline Maxwell, Gatineau PQ
 616   1.55 Carmen Ethier, Gatineau PQ
 617   1.54 Sarath De Silva, Nepean ON
 618   1.53 Paule Denis, Ottawa ON
 619   1.52 Guy Chaput, Laval PQ
 620   1.52 Antoine Henault, Gatineau PQ
 621   1.51 Peter Britton, Peterborough ON
 622   1.51 Britt Bedford-Jones, Toronto ON
 623   1.49 Renee Pinard, Chelsea QC
 624   1.49 Joyce Nesmith, Brockville ON
 625   1.49 Dorothy Saunders, Brockville ON
 626   1.46 Linda Baker, New Liskeard ON
 627   1.45 Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON
 628   1.45 Robert Rose, Ottawa ON
 629   1.45 John Armstrong, Ottawa ON
 630   1.41 Pamela Lana-Sarrate, Ottawa ON
 631   1.41 Marie Lefebvre, Cumberland ON
 632   1.40 Lynn Allan, Deep River ON
 633   1.38 Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON
 634   1.38 Lewis Myers, Scarsdale NY
 635   1.38 Kyle Hall, Brockville ON
 636   1.38 Frank Davies, Brockville ON
 637   1.37 Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON
 638   1.37 L Shapiro, Ottawa ON
 639   1.37 Caroline Davies, Kanata ON
 640   1.37 Barbara Willey, Gatineau QC
 641   1.36 Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON
 642   1.34 Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON
 643   1.34 Martin Marcus, Ottawa ON
 644   1.33 Marg Willis, Nepean ON
 645   1.33 Lynn Altmann, Ottawa ON
 646   1.27 Roch Belley, Chicoutimi QC
 647   1.27 John Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 648   1.27 Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 649   1.26 Gerald Leckie, Iroquois ON
 650   1.26 Brooke Leightizer, Iroquois ON
 651   1.24 Wayne Belanger, Ottawa ON
 652   1.24 Peter Sederis, Nepean ON
 653   1.24 Marian Steinmetz, Capitola CA
 654   1.24 Gisele McSheffrey, Nepean ON
 655   1.24 Faye Powell, Orleans ON
 656   1.24 Annelies Kelly, Ottawa ON
 657   1.24 Alice Belanger, Ottawa ON
 658   1.20 Susan Warren, Ottawa ON
 659   1.20 Lyse Seguin, Orleans ON
 660   1.20 Claire Mulvihill, Ottawa ON
 661   1.20 ATTA ZAINALDIN, OTTAWA ON
 662   1.13 Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON
 663   1.11 Anna Belfie, Stittsville ON
 664   1.10 Joan Bennett, Perth ON
 665   1.10 Claudette Millette, Orleans ON
 666   1.09 Margaret LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC
 667   1.09 Jean LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC
 668   1.07 Therese Beauchamp, Gatineau QC
 669   1.05 Diane Lawson, Ottawa ON
 670   1.03 Sally Adams, Walnut Creek CA
 671   1.03 Nickie Ages, Ottawa ON
 672   1.03 Lolly Todd, Pebble Beach CA
 673   1.03 Joanie Fine, Almonte ON
 674   1.03 Glyn Jenkins, Ottawa ON
 675   1.03 Douglas Younger-Lewis, Almonte ON
 676   1.03 Claudette Millette, Ottawa ON
 677   1.01 Francine Drapeau, Chelsea PQ
 678   0.99 Robert Day, Ottawa ON
 679   0.99 Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
 680   0.99 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC
 681   0.99 Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON
 682   0.99 Gary Taylor, Ottawa ON
 683   0.99 Beverly Daniels, Fresno CA
 684   0.98 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 685   0.98 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 686   0.98 Angie Maranger, Naples FL
 687   0.95 Monique Barbeau, Ottawa ON
 688   0.95 Lise Macra, Cantley QC
 689   0.94 Donna Walby, Picton ON
 690   0.93 Vivian Menzies, Orleans ON
 691   0.93 Hilly Cnossen, Prescott ON
 692   0.93 Douglas Cnossen, Prescott ON
 693   0.93 Dinesh Bhatnagar, Ottawa ON
 694   0.92 Adele Vickers, Kanata ON
 695   0.88 Pierrette Brophy, Ottawa ON
 696   0.88 Elizabeth Gilmour, Ottawa ON
 697   0.87 Jim Trainor, Charlottetown PE
 698   0.87 Jean-Pierre Patry, Nepean ON
 699   0.87 David Jacobson, Ottawa ON
 700   0.87 Carol Reid, Charlottetown PE
 701   0.87 Andre Bourbeau, Ottawa ON
 702   0.84 Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON
 703   0.84 Patricia Clost, Ottawa ON
 704   0.84 Oliver Ho, Ottawa ON
 705   0.84 Murray Scott, Canton NY
 706   0.84 Louise McCartney, Ottawa ON
 707   0.84 Liqun Wang, Ottawa ON
 708   0.84 James McCartney, Ottawa ON
 709   0.84 James Durr, Ogdensburg NY
 710   0.84 Christine Sadler, Ottawa ON
 711   0.84 Betty Wong, Kanata ON
 712   0.83 Margo Allore, Ottawa ON
 713   0.83 Lorne Cooper, Ottawa ON
 714   0.82 Sarath De Silva, Gloucester ON
 715   0.82 Mona Martin, Quebec QC
 716   0.82 Marthe Gourde, L'Anc-Lorette QC
 717   0.82 Lucette Duchesne, Quebec QC
 718   0.82 Janine Simard, Quebec QC
 719   0.81 Raymond Vaillancourt, Orleans ON
 720   0.80 Matthieu Grise, Ottawa ON
 721   0.79 Irene Leguerrier, Fonthill ON
 722   0.79 Charles Leguerrier, Fonthill ON
 723   0.78 Therese Parent, Perth ON
 724   0.78 Beth Barker, Kars ON
 725   0.76 Ron Morrow, Ottawa ON
 726   0.76 Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON
 727   0.75 Sandor Hofbauer, Hampstead QC
 728   0.75 Phyllis Pascal, Mont-Royal QC
 729   0.75 Mirna Hofbauer, Hampstead QC
 730   0.75 Bonnie Billick, Mont-Royal QC
 731   0.74 Peter Watson, Ottawa ON
 732   0.74 Janet Hollingsworth, Ottawa ON
 733   0.72 George Buchanan, Carleton Place ON
 734   0.71 William Lundy, Nepean ON
 735   0.71 Jill Lundy, Nepean ON
 736   0.69 Stu Macdermaid, Ottawa ON
 737   0.67 Margaret Carter, Stittsville ON
 738   0.66 Helen Raich, Ottawa ON
 739   0.65 Athene Reef, Ottawa ON
 740   0.63 Pat Sargent, Ottawa ON
 741   0.60 Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON
 742   0.60 Doreen Finley, Mississauga ON
 743   0.56 Maxine Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 744   0.56 John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 745   0.56 Huguette Mabbutt, Richmond ON
 746   0.53 Doug Reynolds, Arnprior ON
 747   0.52 Marion Hossie, Kanata ON
 748   0.51 Lyse Belanger, Ottawa ON
 749   0.51 Lucas Seiler, Ottawa ON
 750   0.51 David Humphrys, Fitzroy Harbour ON
 751   0.51 Charlotte Goulard, Ottawa ON
 752   0.49 Dave Willis, Orleans ON
 753   0.44 Heather Sullivan, Stittsville ON
 754   0.40 Marion Hossie,  ON
 755   0.40 Lila O'Reilly, Perth ON
 756   0.40 Joseph Byrnes, Orleans ON
 757   0.38 Philip Smith, Peterborough ON
 758   0.38 Melanie Robinson, Keene ON
 759   0.38 Huguette Lepine, Gatineau QC
 760   0.38 Gilles Lepine, Gatineau QC
 761   0.31 June Domokos, Ottawa ON
 762   0.28 Dona Merillat, Del Rey Oaks CA
 763   0.28 Curt Hussey, Carmel CA
 764   0.20 Marjorie Pettigrew, Ottawa ON
 765   0.20 M Katz, Ottawa ON