Can - AM

Montreal
August 11 - 17, 2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Charity Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.60
1
1

Alain Michaux - Magdi Sourour, Montreal QC 64.02%
4.20
2


Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 62.69%
3.15
3
2

Joel Seller - Minnie Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC 56.82%
2.07
4/5


Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC 56.25%
2.07
4/5


Elaine Newburg - Ronald Newburg, Marblehead MA 56.25%
1.33
6


Sondra Caplin - Donald Caplin, Waltham MA 56.06%
2.00
3

Eleanor Codas, Westmount QC; Gloria Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC 54.55%
1.50
4

Andre Houde, Montreal QC; Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC 53.98%
1.13
5

Richard McGrail, Pierrefonds QC; Norm St Denis, Dorval QC 53.60%
2.27

1
Natalie Morganstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Rella Rubin, Montreal QC 52.46%
1.70

2
Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC; Joe Stankaitis, Dorval QC 52.08%
1.28

3
Gilles Roy - George Wurtele, Sainte-Therese QC 50.76%
0.96

4
Phyllis Bennett, Beaconsfield QC; Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC 46.97%

Mardi Matin - Tuesday AM - 15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


David Marcus, Westmount QC; Marc Zimet, Montreal QC 63.30%
2.84
2


Brian Pearce - Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC 62.18%
3.64
3
1

Eli Cygler, Cote-St-Luc QC; O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC 61.70%
2.73
4
2

Howard Berkowitz, Cote St Luc QC; Eunice Mayers, Westmount QC 60.26%
2.58
5
3
1
Benoit Boisvert, Laval QC; Guy G Beaulieu, Terrebonne QC 55.45%
1.57
6
4

Suzi Lipes, Cote St Luc QC; Elaine Dizgun, Westmount QC 54.97%
1.94
5
2
Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 54.65%
1.45
6
3
Helen Bard, Mont-Royal QC; Carol De Koven, Westmount QC 54.33%
1.09

4
Terry Young - Eliza Erskine, Ottawa ON 53.04%
0.82

5
George Wurtele - Gilles Roy, Sainte-Therese QC 51.12%

Suisse Libre - Open Swiss - 47 Tables / Based on 66 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
25.57
1


Beverly Perry - Gavin Wolpert, New York NY; Jill Levin - Kent Mignocchi - Robert Levin, Bronx NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH 121.00
19.18
2


Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC 109.00
14.38
3
1

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC 102.00
10.79
4


Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC; Olivia Bekhor, Westmount QC; Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC; Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC 100.00
6.98
5/8


Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Laurent Lanoie, Ste Helene QC; Jean-Jacques Cote, St-Hyacinthe QC; Andre St-Louis, St Hyacinthe QC 98.00
6.98
5/8


Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC; Enid Barmish, Hampstead QC 98.00
6.98
5/8


Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; David Stothart, Ottawa ON; Mary Eliz Jacob, Toronto ON; Shelagh Paulsson, Gatineau QC 98.00
6.98
5/8


Evelyn Kirsh - David Kirsh, Roxboro QC; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Ala Sobol, Nepean ON 98.00
7.80
9
2

Micheline Durand - Jocelyne Hervieux, Laval QC; Denis Boucher, Blainville QC; Christian Bougie, Sainte-Therese QC 97.00
5.85
10
3
1
Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine - Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay, Laval QC 95.00
4.26
11


Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC; Pierre Gaudreau, Ste-Sophie QC; Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC; Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 94.00
3.93
12


Jean Trudelle - Beatrice Picard - Andre Trudelle, Laval QC; P Jodoin, Montreal QC 93.00
3.65
13


Antoine Sfeir - Claude Gagnon, Sainte-Therese QC; Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC; Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC 92.00
3.41
14


Denise Gaucher - Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN; Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON 90.00
4.39
15/17
4

Gilles Souliere - Suzanne S Viau - Jean-Claude Messier, Boucherville QC; Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC 87.00
3.02
15/17


Serge Chouinard, Laval QC; Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 87.00
3.02
15/17


Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Jean Guy Viel - Raymond Pelletier, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC 87.00
3.47
5

Micheline Cholette - Jean-Nil Chabot - Viateur Gagnon - Claire Tremblay, Quebec QC 86.00
2.97
6

Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC; Barbara Bronstein, Westmount QC; Frances Yancovitch, Cote Saint-Luc QC 85.00
2.60
7

Diane Houle - Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC; Andr Montpetit, Laval QC; Leonard Lafrance, Mascouche QC 84.00
2.31
8

Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC; Jean Beaulieu, Longueuil QC; Ann Louise Kenehan - Maurice Bedard, Beloeil QC 82.00
3.07

2
Paul Tetrault - Therese Huot, Boucherville QC; Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC; Guerin Gerard-Georges, Calixa-Lavallee QC 80.00
2.30

3
Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON; Shirin Kabir, Pointe Claire QC; Maryse Batani, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC 74.00

Tuesday Afternoon Side - 26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.46
1
1

Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC 63.25%
4.10
2
2
1
Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 62.14%
3.07
3
3
2
Sorel Young, Westmount QC; Hanna Hornstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC 60.61%
2.30
4


Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC; Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC 60.21%
1.73
5


Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC 59.28%
1.74
6/7
4/5

Leonora White - Ellen Amdursky, Cote Saint-Luc QC 57.58%
2.15
6/7
4/5
3
Robert Leger, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Frances Wright, Dollard-Des-Orm QC 57.58%
1.47
6
4
Lynn Switzer - Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS 56.64%
1.10

5
Marie Duval - Andre Rousseau, Montreal QC 54.36%
0.94

6
Colette Lacasse, Montreal QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC 53.22%

SWISS de Dames - 19 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
8.12
1

Marian Dupont, Nepean ON; Josette Beyrouti - Heather Gibbons, Westmount QC; Sonia Wight, Toronto ON 117.00
6.09
2

Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC 111.00
4.57
3

Marilyn Godel - Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC; Dorothy Marcus, Westmount QC; Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC 96.00
3.43
4

Anne Kugler - Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC; Barbara Kadanoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Barbara Klineberg, Montreal-Ouest QC; Carol Miller, Montreal QC 94.00
2.71
5

Reisa Kendall - Goldye Raphael - Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC; Vivian Stotland, Westmount QC 89.00
5.40
6
1
Donna Schnapp - Sandi Lash, Hampstead QC; Perri Bramson, Westmount QC; Debbie Goldsmith, Mont-Royal QC 88.00
4.05
2
Renee Salama, Saint-Laurent QC; Sherrill Gregoire, Montreal QC; Angie Frank, Westmount QC; Judy Frank, Stowe VT 87.00
3.04
3
Susan Wener, Dol-des-Ormeaux QC; Terry Sheiner, Westmount QC; Phyllis Pascal, Mont-Royal QC; Lynda Fried, cote Saint-Luc QC 86.00
2.04
4/5
Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC; Brenda Blatt, Westmount QC; Laura Forst, Lake Park FL; Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC 84.00
2.04
4/5
R Blondeau, Pierrefonds QC; Lydia Simard - Lise Pelland Leduc, Montreal QC; Shirley Hiscox, Rigaud QC 84.00

SWISS (Consolation/Mar) - 5 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.28
1

Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON 61.00
1.97
2
1
Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON; Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ 55.00

Knockout I - A - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
36.26
1
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC
25.38
2
Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Jay Saks - Peter Schwartz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
14.50
3/4
Dan Morse, Houston TX; George Retek, Westmount QC; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
14.50
3/4
Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC; Guy Belisle, St-Math-D-Bel QC; Louis Becotte, Saint-Lambert QC

Knockout I - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.09
1
Serge Hamelin - Diane Verret, Laval QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
13.36
2
Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC; Michel Carriere, Shefford QC; Michel Duval, Repentigny QC; Paul Becotte,
7.64
3/4
Catherine Chell - Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON
7.64
3/4
Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Robert Holder, Montreal QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC

Knockout I - C - 14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.70
1
Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Francis Caron, Montreal QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC
10.99
2
Michele Gagne - Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC; Sebastien Noreau, la Salle QC
6.28
3/4
David Mahoney, Montreal QC; Jack Kugelmass, Verdun QC; Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC
6.28
3/4
Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux - Raymond Boyer - Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC

Knockout I - D - 14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.51
1
Mario Gauvin, Ste-Agathe QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC; Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC; Alain Blaise, Val-David QC
8.76
2
Adel Doss - Denise Doss, Saint Sauveur QC; Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Louise Lalonde, St Sauveur QC
5.00
3/4
Micheline Gaudet, Greenfield Park QC; Gaston Latulippe, Brossard QC; Margaret McTavish - Paul Paradis, Candiac QC
5.00
3/4
Claude Belair, Montreal QC; Denise Bussieres, Saint-Laurent QC; Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Robert Franc, Terrebonne QC

Knockout I - E - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.33
1
Raphael Bouskila - Shaz Taslimi - Ian Sabourin, Montreal QC; Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC
5.83
2
Pierre Beauchamp - Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC; Michel Cornu - Lise Lacasse, Montreal QC
3.33
3/4
Joel Britz - Jacqueline Britz, Toronto ON; Donald Mallory, Burlington ON; Bill Reeves, Morgan VT
3.33
3/4
Maryse Latour - Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC; Claire Mouton, Outremont QC; Vickie Gouarec, Saint-Laurent QC

Paires De Mardi Soir - 19.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.40
1


Michael Lipkin - David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY 65.48%
3.30
2


Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC; Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC 60.12%
2.48
3


Judith Bercuvitz - Mark Bercuvitz, Westmount QC 58.63%
3.79
4
1
1
Immo Von Schroeter - Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON 58.04%
2.49
5/6
2/3
2
Jacques Drolet - Monique Drolet, Chateauguay QC 57.74%
2.49
5/6
2/3

Robert Turgeon, Brossard QC; Daniel Deburghgraeve, Longueuil QC 57.74%
1.60
4

Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 57.14%
1.62
5
3
Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 56.85%
0.90
6

Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC 55.36%
1.07

4/5
Jean-Marc Dusseault, St-Eustache QC; Nicole Tourangeau, Sainte-Adele QC 55.06%
1.07

4/5
Bill Reeves, Morgan VT; Donald Mallory, Burlington ON 55.06%

Wednesday Morning Side - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1

Howard Montemurro, Caledon ON; Sam Litovsky, Cote St Luc QC 57.50%
1.82
2


Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC; Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 56.50%
2.12
3
2
1
Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC; Janet Broadbelt, Lachine QC 55.00%
1.59
4
3
2
Bill Reeves, Morgan VT; Donald Mallory, Burlington ON 54.50%
0.96
4

Yvan Ouimet - Maud Larocque, Blainville QC 53.50%
1.19

3
Linda Seright, Austin QC; Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC 49.00%

Wednesday Afternoon Side - 14.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON 66.51%
3.34
2
1

Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC 61.64%
2.51
3
2

Jean Savoie, Ottawa ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC 59.84%
1.88
4
3

Paul Hitschfeld - Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC 56.17%
1.20
5


Aviva Greenberg - Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC 55.51%
1.41
6
4

Judy Frank, Stowe VT; Angie Frank, Westmount QC 55.07%
1.08
5

Monique Verreault, Laval QC; Normand Bumaylis, Sainte-Therese QC 53.71%
2.73
6
1
Arlene Shallan - Polly Langbort, Boca Raton FL 53.15%
2.05

2
Bill Reeves, Morgan VT; Donald Mallory, Burlington ON 52.79%
1.54

3
Michael Evans - Claudette Sergerie, Westmount QC 52.66%
1.15

4
Lise Lacasse - Michel Cornu, Montreal QC 51.42%
0.90

5
Pierre Beauchamp - Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC 49.16%

Wednesday Open Pairs - 32.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.70
1


Percival Chen, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; John Di Domenico, Laval QC 61.92%
11.03
2


Irwin Feldman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 60.65%
8.27
3


Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Pierre Gaudreau, Ste-Sophie QC 58.91%
6.20
4


Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC; Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC 57.39%
4.90
5


Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC; Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC 57.18%
7.87
6
1

Naim Laham, Laval QC; Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC 57.09%
3.68
7


Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC; Dorothy Marcus, Westmount QC 56.83%
4.08
8


Mark Bercuvitz, Westmount QC; Howard Berkowitz, Cote St Luc QC 56.37%
5.90
9
2
1
Gerald Beaulieu, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Mario Martel, Beloeil QC 55.13%
4.43
3
2
Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC; Dave Malen, Toronto ON 54.40%
3.32
4
3
Francine Goetz, Laval QC; Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC 53.70%
2.62
5
4
Immo Von Schroeter - Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON 53.61%
2.25
6
5
Anne MacDowell - Edith Ireland, Pointe-Claire QC 53.23%

Suisse De Mercredi - 20 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.55
1


Beverly Perry - John Kranyak, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 72.00
3.19
2/3
1/2

Mona Besner - Frances Shore, Montreal QC; Eleanor Codas, Westmount QC; Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC 54.00
3.19
2/3
1/2

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC 54.00
2.05
4
3

Marie Geoffrion, Mont-Royal QC; Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Michelle Riopel, Westmount QC; Bernard Delangarant, QC 50.00
1.44
5


Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Raymond Pelletier, Brossard QC 49.00
1.08
6


Yvan Filion - Claude Filion - Marie Duval - Andre Rousseau, Montreal QC 46.00
1.35
4/5

Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC; Richard Page - Francine Page, Longueuil QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 42.00
1.35
4/5

Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux - Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC 42.00
2.12

1
Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON; Robert Grignon, Outremont QC; Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC; Shirin Kabir, Pointe Claire QC 39.00

Paires Horizontales - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.00
1
1

Diane Landry - Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC 67.07%
5.25
2
2

Magdi Sourour - Alain Michaux, Montreal QC 61.33%
3.94
3


Mary Salmon, Pierrefonds QC; Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC 59.93%
3.15
4


Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC; Agnes Frank, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 57.57%
2.45
5


Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC; Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC 57.18%
2.34
6


Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Hope Wener, Montreal QC 54.06%
2.53
3

Micheline Cyr, Montreal QC; Carol Bell, Ottawa ON 51.93%
3.18
4
1
Giles Benoit, Montreal QC; Denis Ouellette, Laval QC 49.47%
2.39

2
Pierrette Leblanc, Verdun QC; Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC 46.66%
1.79

3
Louise Fournier, Laval QC; Andree Berthiaume, Montreal QC 45.56%

Paires De Mercredi Soir - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1
1
Jeannie Jeffrey, Dorval QC; Jean-Pierre Champagne, 62.76%
2.51
2
2

Jean-Guy Beliveau, Charlotte VT; Alden Edwards, Sherbrooke QC 60.59%
1.88
3
3

Diane Majdell - Cheryl Awada, Montreal QC 59.86%
1.41
4
4

Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Diane Depatie, St-Math-Richl QC 59.82%
1.06
5
5

Lynne Ostrow, Morgantown WV; Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON 59.52%
0.79
6
6

Monique Verreault, Laval QC; Normand Bumaylis, Sainte-Therese QC 54.17%
1.94

2
John Gerretsen - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON 51.79%
1.45

3
Jacqueline Britz - Joel Britz, Toronto ON 51.49%
1.09

4
Immo Von Schroeter - Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON 51.19%
1.29

5
Mollie Nadler, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jack Hirsh, D D O QC 50.89%

Jeudi Matin - Thurs Morn - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

Yvonne Gauthier - Jocelyne Montambeault, Trois-Rivieres QC 61.25%
2.05
2
2

Alden Edwards, Sherbrooke QC; Jean-Guy Beliveau, Charlotte VT 58.75%
2.27
3
3
1
Gary Hastings, Dorval QC; O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC 57.92%
1.70
4
4
2
Benoit Boisvert, Laval QC; Guy G Beaulieu, Terrebonne QC 57.50%
0.86
5
5

Judy Frank, Stowe VT; Angie Frank, Westmount QC 55.83%
1.28

3
Ian Worthington, Saint-Lazare QC; John Spriggs, Hudson QC 54.58%
0.96

4
Linda Ischayek - Yvonne Ades, Mont-Royal QC 51.25%

Bracketed KO II - A - 13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
37.26
1
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC
26.08
2
Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Benjamin Dray, Saint-Laurent QC; Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
16.77
3
Mario Mayantz, Montreal QC; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Diana Budkin, Buenos Aires Argentina; John Laufer, Toronto ON
11.18
4/6
Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Kamel Fergani, Montreal QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Dan Morse, Houston TX; George Retek, Westmount QC
11.18
4/6
Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC
11.18
4/6
Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC; Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC; Bruno Carriere, Summerstown ON; Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC

Knockout KO II - B - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.28
1
Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC
13.50
2
Jacques Limoges, Ste-Catherine QC; Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC; Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Umanath Tiwari, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
7.71
3/4
Jean Trudelle, Laval QC; Pierre Jodoin - Steve Messier - Roland Carey, Montreal QC
7.71
3/4
Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Eli Cygler, Cote-St-Luc QC; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON

Bracketed KO II - C - 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
18.01
1
Denise Gaucher, Amos QC; Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN
12.61
2
Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
7.20
3/4
George Malone, Beaconsfield QC; Eva Weiss, Dorval QC; Ethel Archambault - Paul Archambault, Pointe-Claire QC
7.20
3/4
Hallie Frank - Harry Greenspan, Hampstead QC; Gerald Gold - Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC

Bracketed KO II - D - 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.54
1
George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY; Katharine White - Janine Gauthier, Plattsburgh NY; Sally Warner, Lake Placid NY
10.18
2
Claude Belair - William Litwack, Montreal QC; Fayez Gennaoui - Denise Bussieres, Saint-Laurent QC
5.82
3/4
Marcel Panneton - Micheline Panneton, Repentigny QC; Claudette Matte Drolet - Monique Paradis, Quebec QC
5.82
3/4
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Andre St-Louis, St Hyacinthe QC; Jean-Jacques Cote, St-Hyacinthe QC; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON

Bracketed KO II - E - 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.56
1
Robert Turgeon - Gaston Latulippe, Brossard QC; Daniel Deburghgraeve, Longueuil QC; Paul Paradis, Greenfield Pk QC
6.69
2
Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC; Lise Heroux - Jacques Chaine - Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
3.82
3/4
Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC; Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC; Gail Gorman, Calgary AB; Judy Von Colditz, St Ag Des Monts QC; Maurine Cloutier, Ste Agathe QC
3.82
3/4
Andree Cyr, Ottawa ON; Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC; Colette Lacasse, Montreal QC

Compact KO I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.62
1
Beverly Perry - Gavin Wolpert, New York NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH
9.53
2
Rhoda Habert - Sylvia Caley - Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON
6.13
3
Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC
4.77
4
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Nahla Sarkissian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC

Compact KO I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.89
1
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
5.52
2
Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC; Shaz Taslimi - Raphael Bouskila - Ian Sabourin, Montreal QC
3.55
3
Lucette Larouche, Outremont QC; Haim Garzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Maissa Marei, Laval QC; Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC
2.76
4
Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC; Richard Page - Francine Page, Longueuil QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC

Compact KO I - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.07
1
Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Diane Depatie, St-Math-Richl QC; Pierre Richard, Brossard QC; Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC
4.25
2
Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC; Gaston Cote, Montreal QC; Gilles Rousseau - Alain Lariviere, Saint-Bruno QC
2.73
3
Luc Raymond - Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Benoit Favreau, Saint-Hubert QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
2.12
4
Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; J R Michel - Yolande Lemieux - Francine Busseau, Saint-Lambert QC

Compact KO I - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.80
1
Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Maxence Elie - Rheal Lauzon, Montreal QC
3.36
2
Louise Lalonde, St Sauveur QC; Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC
2.16
3
Magnus Weiman - Maureen Johnson, Nashua NH; Brenda Blatt, Westmount QC; Luca Lazare, Montreal QC
1.68
4
Laura Forst, Lake Park FL; Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC; Rhona Kramer, Hampstead QC; Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC

Compact KO I - E - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Nicole Perrier, Montreal QC; Suzanne Lebeau, Saint-Laurent QC; Normand Guilbault, Ste Adele QC; De Francesco Louis, Mont-Royal QC
2.80
2
Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine - Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC

Thursday Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.30
1
1

Tammy Dankoff - Frances Wellen, Cote Saint-Luc QC 64.12%
9.98
2


Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC 64.05%
7.48
3


Vinda Gross, Montreal QC; Rickiee Heft, Cote Saint-Luc QC 60.71%
5.61
4


Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC; Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC 60.57%
4.43
5


John Armstrong - Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON 60.12%
3.80
6


Nicolle Beauregard - Pierre Beauregard, St Lazare QC 58.04%
3.33
7


Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON 56.91%
2.96
8


Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY 55.95%
5.48
2
1
Louise Kimmerle - Frank Kimmerle, Kingston ON 55.06%
4.11
3
2
Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC; Phyllis Bennett, Beaconsfield QC 52.83%
3.08
4

Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC; Naim Laham, Laval QC 52.53%
2.44
5

David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 51.79%
2.44
6/7

Michele Gagne - Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC 50.89%
1.96
6/7

Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC; Carol Miller, Montreal QC 50.89%
2.62

3
Susan Ritter, Westmount QC; Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC 48.28%
1.73

4
Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 47.87%
1.50

5
Lue Archambault, Montreal QC; Michel Archambault, Westmount QC 47.62%

Thursday Afternoon Side - 19.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.40
1
1

Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON 65.53%
3.30
2
2
1
Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC; Roger Renaud, Montreal QC 64.84%
2.71
3
3

Andre St-Louis, St Hyacinthe QC; Jean-Jacques Cote, St-Hyacinthe QC 61.50%
1.86
4
4

Andre Houde, Montreal QC; Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC 61.17%
1.39
5


Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 60.04%
2.16
6
5
2
Stephen King - Susan King, Bloomington IN 58.52%
1.63
6
3
Colette Lacasse, Montreal QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC 57.69%
1.22

4
Jean Yves Lortie - Pierre Beauchamp, Saint-Laurent QC 54.58%
0.91

5
Nelly Mihova - Setta Sakalian, Mont-Royal QC 53.44%

Suisse De Jeudi PM - 20 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.98
1/2


Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC; Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC; Olivia Bekhor, Westmount QC; Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC 56.00
3.98
1/2


Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC; Josette Beyrouti - Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC; Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 56.00
3.19
3
1

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC 54.00
2.39
4
2

Yolande Koeman - John Koeman, Chateauguay QC; Lucette Lafleur - Pauline Hache, Verdun QC 51.00
1.44
5


Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC 50.00
1.08
6


Benoit Morency, Anjou QC; Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC; Claude Filion - Yvan Filion, Montreal QC 49.00
1.79
3

Jean-Guy Beliveau - Constance Beliveau, Charlotte VT; Jennifer Edwards - Alden Edwards, Sherbrooke QC 48.00
1.35
4

Maryse Latour - Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC; Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC; Gilles Levis, Anjou QC 44.00
2.27

1
Edward Gove - Rose Gove - Helen Lewis - Julianna McAllister, Plattsburgh NY 40.00
1.70

2
Nancy Charbonneau - Lorraine Streeter - Thomas Cronin - Carl Payne Jr, Plattsburgh NY 37.00

Jeudi Soir - Thursday Eve - 11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1


Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN 65.38%
2.73
2
1
1
Lise Lacasse - Michel Cornu, Montreal QC 60.56%
2.05
3
2

Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 59.38%
1.41
4


Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jacques Limoges, Ste-Catherine QC 56.89%
1.54
5
3

Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON 56.58%
0.84
6


Harlene Barakett, Mont-Royal QC; Erik Viires, Montreal QC 54.75%
1.59
4
2
James Murray, Rosemere QC; Britt Bedford-Jones, Toronto ON 54.12%
1.19
5
3
Stephen King - Susan King, Bloomington IN 53.87%

Paires Secondaires I - 71.25 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
8.09
1/2
Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON 122.11%
8.09
1/2
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC 122.11%
5.60
3/4
Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC 120.33%
5.60
3/4
Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC 120.33%
5.91
5
O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC 119.62%
4.56
6/7
Jean-Guy Beliveau, Charlotte VT 119.34%
4.56
6/7
Alden Edwards, Sherbrooke QC 119.34%

Vendred Mat - Friday Morn - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1

Jean LaTraverse - Margaret LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC 68.51%
2.12
2
2
1
Gilles Roy - George Wurtele, Sainte-Therese QC 60.63%
1.59
3
3
2
Christiane Gauthier - Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC 58.28%
1.04
4


Sondra Caplin - Donald Caplin, Waltham MA 55.51%
1.19
4
3
Denys O'Grady - Gilbert Starosta, Montreal QC 51.76%

Vendredi PM - Friday Aft - 13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC; A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 65.51%
3.03
2
1

Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC; Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC 60.52%
2.05
3


Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC 59.39%
1.54
4


Larry Friedman, Montreal QC; Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA 57.63%
2.58
5
2
1
Jean-Marc Dussault, ; Georges Desilets, St-Hippolyte QC 57.56%
1.12
6


William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME 56.58%
1.94
3
2
Lise Lacasse - Michel Cornu, Montreal QC 56.40%
1.45
4
3
Maryse Latour - Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC 53.37%
1.09
5
4
Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine, Laval QC 51.01%
0.89
6
5
Julianna McAllister - Helen Lewis, Plattsburgh NY 48.91%

Swiss Consolation (Ven) - 8 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.73
1

Dan Morse, Houston TX; Zygmunt Marcinski - George Retek, Westmount QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 65.00
2.28
2
1
Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC 51.00
1.71
3
2
Nancy Lord - Junko Yagi - Lucy Romagnino, Beaconsfield QC; Michelle Ladouceur, Kirkland QC 48.00

Vendredi Paires Libre - 29.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.00
1


Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 63.41%
10.50
2


Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 62.38%
7.88
3


Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC 59.97%
5.91
4


Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB 58.93%
4.84
5


Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 57.76%
4.00
6


Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 57.45%
3.50
7


Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC; Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC 56.69%
7.59
8
1

David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 56.17%
2.80
9


Brian Pearce - Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC 55.69%
5.69
2

Magnus Weiman - Maureen Johnson, Nashua NH 54.65%
4.27
3

Howard Berkowitz, Cote St Luc QC; Marc Zimet, Montreal QC 54.49%
3.20
4

Lise Morissette, St-Lambert QC; Diane Majdell, Montreal QC 53.00%
4.09
5
1
Paul Charron - Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON 52.00%
2.17
6

Dan Chocron, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC 51.76%
3.07

2
Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC 51.12%
2.30

3
Colette Lacasse, Montreal QC; Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC 47.64%
1.73

4
Susan Ritter, Westmount QC; Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC 47.63%
1.36

5
Betty Theroux - Yvonne Vaillancourt, Verdun QC 47.12%

Paires De Vendredi Soir - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


John Cook, Ottawa ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 76.25%
2.16
2


Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN 66.58%
2.58
3
1
1
Lise Lacasse - Michel Cornu, Montreal QC 61.92%
1.94
4
2
2
Julianna McAllister - Helen Lewis, Plattsburgh NY 54.00%
1.59
5
3

Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC 53.50%
1.11
4

Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC; Michel Giguere, St Helene Break QC 52.92%
0.82
5

Jocelyne Boily - Gabrielle Boisclair, Gatineau QC 50.42%
1.19

3
Stephen King - Susan King, Bloomington IN 47.50%

Swiss Horizontal (Jeu/Ven - 20 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.80
1


Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC; Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC 111.00
7.35
2


Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 105.00
5.51
3


Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Christian Houle - Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Normand Houle, Montreal QC 103.00
5.62
4
1

Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC 94.00
3.69
5/6
2/3
1
Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC; Marius Finca, Baie D Urfe QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Sergiu Calangiu, D D O QC 88.00
3.69
5/6
2/3

Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Benoit Favreau, Saint-Hubert QC; Guy Laverdiere, Montreal QC 88.00
2.37
4

Diane Landry - Natalie Tremblay - Jocelyne Hervieux - Micheline Durand, Laval QC 86.00

Samed Mat - Saturday Morn - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.86
1/2


Krishan Bhatia - Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC 57.64%
1.86
1/2


Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON 57.64%
1.19
3


Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT 55.56%

Compact KO I - A - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.01
1
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC
5.61
2
Sheila Greenwald - Marc Zimet, Montreal QC; Judith Bercuvitz - Mark Bercuvitz, Westmount QC

Compact KO I - B - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.46
1
Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC; Jean Beaulieu, Longueuil QC; Maurice Bedard - Ann Louise Kenehan, Beloeil QC
4.52
2
Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC; Maissa Marei, Laval QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Gilbert Starosta, Montreal QC
2.91
3
Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN; Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Thomas Raymond, Worcester MA; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
2.26
4
Mario Martel, Beloeil QC; Francois Laporte - Raphael Richard, Saint-Bruno QC; Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC

Compact KO I - C - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
Nancy Lord - Junko Yagi - Lucy Romagnino, Beaconsfield QC; Michelle Ladouceur, Kirkland QC
2.80
2
Louise Moreau, Longueuil QC; Michele Lazure - Johanne Pare - Rosaire Chapot,
1.80
3
Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC; Claudette Desroches - Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
1.40
4
Renaud Daigle, L Ile-Bizard QC; Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Maryse Batani, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC

Knockout IV - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
33.40
1
Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Francine Cimon, Montreal QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC; Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC
23.38
2
Beverly Perry - Gavin Wolpert, New York NY; Jill Levin - Kent Mignocchi - Robert Levin, Bronx NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH
13.36
3/4
Jean Trudelle, Laval QC; Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher - Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC
13.36
3/4
Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC; France Marcoux - Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC

Knockout IV - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.01
1
Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - J-F Vachon - Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC
11.21
2
Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC; Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC; Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC; Serge Chouinard, Laval QC
6.40
3/4
Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC; Barbara Corcoran - Derek Cox - Mary Ann Shtym, Saint-Lambert QC
6.40
3/4
Giorgia Gaty - Joe Princz, Montreal QC; Joseph Major, Westmount QC; Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC

Knockout IV - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.07
1
Donald Lachance, Blainville QC; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC
8.45
2
Achraf Choucri - ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC; Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC
4.83
3/4
Jean-Luc Lachance - Lessard Benoit - Thomas Bourreau - Robert Holder - Paul Lord, Montreal QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC
4.83
3/4
Jean Savoie, Ottawa ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Frances Yancovitch, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Barbara Bronstein, Westmount QC

Knockout IV - D - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.41
1
Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC; Steve Merovitz - Keith Hogan, Laval QC; Francis Caron, Montreal QC
7.29
2
Michele Gagne - Jean-Francoi Guillemette - Maxence Elie, Montreal QC; Sebastien Noreau, la Salle QC
4.16
3/4
Micheline Cholette - Jean-Nil Chabot - Claire Tremblay - Viateur Gagnon, Quebec QC
4.16
3/4
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Andre St-Louis, St Hyacinthe QC; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON; Origine Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC

Knockout IV - E - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.93
1
Yvan Ouimet - Maud Larocque, Blainville QC; Etiennette Morin, Longueuil QC; Denis Ouimet, Terrebonne QC
6.25
2
Marcel Panneton - Micheline Panneton, Repentigny QC; Claudette Matte Drolet - Monique Paradis, Quebec QC
3.57
3/4
Guy Simard - Monique Laurendeau - Cynthia Bernard - Clarence Blatt, Montreal QC
3.57
3/4
Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC; Yvan Filion, Montreal QC; Micheline Jacques, Levis QC; Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC

Sam Gold "A" - 20.5 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
17.50
1
Daniel Demuy - Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 61.36%
13.13
2
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 59.66%
9.84
3
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT 58.93%
7.38
4
John Morgan, Navan ON; John Cook, Ottawa ON 55.50%
5.83
5
Ying Hu, N-D-Ile-Perrrot QC; Xiangxiu Yang, Ntr-Dam-Ile-Per QC 55.44%
5.00
6
Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 55.39%
4.38
7
Martine Lacroix, Montreal QC; Maureen Beyrouti, Saint-Laurent QC 55.04%
3.89
8
Catherine Marko - Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON 54.57%
3.50
9
Giulia Nastase - Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 54.45%
3.18
10
Rachael Moller - David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY 54.17%
2.92
11
Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC 53.67%

Sam Gold "BC" - 19.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
8.15
1

Diane Rioux, Saint-Lambert QC; Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC 58.13%
6.11
2

Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC 57.70%
4.58
3

Howard Berkowitz, Cote St Luc QC; Janice Winslow, Hampstead QC 57.31%
3.44
4

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 57.29%
2.72
5

Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC 57.06%
2.38
6

Denis Boucher, Blainville QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC 56.37%
3.87
1
Francois Himbeault - Jean-Paul Rajotte, Sorel-Tracy QC 55.55%
2.90
2
Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC 51.50%
2.18
3
Yves Gauthier - Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC 50.69%
1.63
4
Helene Comtois, Chambly QC; Diane Boivin, Carignan QC 49.77%
1.29
5
Maurice Levi, ; Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC 49.33%

Samedi PM - Saturday Aft - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 66.44%
2.27
2


Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN 64.70%
2.58
3
1

Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 60.62%
1.94
4
2

Lise Robitaille - France Laliberte, Quebec QC 60.25%
0.96
5


Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC 56.17%
1.45
6
3

Pierre Bergeron - Pierrette Bibeau, Longueuil QC 55.47%
1.09
4

Paul Lord, Montreal QC; Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD 51.91%
0.98
5

Jean-Guy Daoust - Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC 51.33%
1.97

1
Jack Kugelmass, Verdun QC; Luc Desjardins, Montreal QC 47.86%
1.48

2
Claire Mouton, Outremont QC; Vickie Gouarec, Saint-Laurent QC 46.30%

Samedi Soir- Saturday Eve - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.58
1
1
Magnus Weiman, Nashua NH; Maureen Johnson, Johnston RI 73.83%
1.94
2
2
Phil Dowd - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON 61.17%
1.45
3

Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 60.08%
1.37
4
3
Lise Robitaille - France Laliberte, Quebec QC 59.08%
1.04
5
4
Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 58.33%

Swiss Stratifie (Samedi) - 8 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
6.30
1

Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC; Bernard Marcoux - France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC 78.00
4.73
2

David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Elizabeth Scott - Paul Hardy, Nepean ON; John Gillespie - Carole Berry, Orleans ON 72.00
3.54
3

Larry Friedman, Montreal QC; Michel Baril - Celine Poulin, Chicoutimi QC; Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON 71.00
3.94
1
Claude Gagnon, Sainte-Therese QC; Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC; Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC; Helene Demers, Sainte-Adele QC 60.00

Bracketed KO III - A - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
28.73
1
Beverly Perry - John Kranyak, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Kent Mignocchi - Jill Levin - Robert Levin, Bronx NY
20.11
2
Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT
11.49
3/4
David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Glenn Barkey - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
11.49
3/4
Rhoda Habert - Sylvia Caley - Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON

Bracketed KO III - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.54
1
Jean Savoie, Ottawa ON; Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC; Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC
8.78
2
Pierre Ste-Marie, St-Jerome QC; Real Dagenais, Saint-Jerome QC; Madeleine Themens, St Sauveur D Mo QC; Andre Millette, Saint-Sauveur QC
5.02
3/4
Magnus Weiman, Nashua NH; Maureen Johnson, Johnston RI; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Eli Cygler, Cote-St-Luc QC
5.02
3/4
Thomas Bourreau - Benoit Lessard - Robert Holder - Paul Lord, Montreal QC

Paires De Dimanche - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Rachael Moller - David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY 74.39%
2.28
2
1
1
Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC; Joe Stankaitis, Dorval QC 66.54%
1.37
3


Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT 54.56%
1.71
4
2

Genevieve Froment - Micheline Cyr, Montreal QC 53.75%
1.59
3
2
Yves Gauthier - Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC 51.75%
1.19
4
3
Nicole Ducharme, Kildare QC; Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC 50.26%

Paires Secondaires II - 35.75 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.64
1/2
Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON 131.28%
5.64
1/2
Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN 131.28%
3.68
3
John Cook, Ottawa ON 130.33%
3.33
4
John Morgan, Navan ON 129.27%
4.48
5/6
Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 126.52%
4.48
5/6
Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 126.52%

Swiss "B/C" - 47 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
15.46
1

Sebastien Lachance, Montreal QC; Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC 119.00
11.60
2

Michele Gagne - Jean-Francoi Guillemette - Maxence Elie, Montreal QC; Sebastien Noreau, la Salle QC 113.00
8.70
3

Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC; Richard Page - Francine Page, Longueuil QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 109.00
6.52
4

Benoit Morency, Anjou QC; Louise Bonaventure - Roger Renaud - Jean Gagne, Montreal QC 108.00
5.15
5

Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC; Hany Chehata, Montreal QC; Daniel Demuy, Laval QC 104.00
4.15
6/7

J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC; Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; Gilles Rousseau - Alain Lariviere, Saint-Bruno QC 102.00
4.15
6/7

Jacques Poirier - Celine Dumas - Charles Dumas, Quebec QC; Yves Lemelin, Stoneham QC 102.00
3.44
8

Nicole Benard - Louis Dessureaux - Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC 95.00
2.95
9/10

Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL; Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC; Norman Shacter - Linda Shacter, Westmount QC 92.00
2.95
9/10

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON; Brent Lapier, Iroquois ON; Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON 92.00
2.58
11

Jean-Paul Belanger - Benoit Boisvert - Michel Dore, Laval QC; Gisele Deneault, Montreal QC 91.00
2.38
12

Louis Leduc - Francine Viens - Claude Dagenais, Laval QC; Carole Lauzon-Bougie, Terrebonne QC 90.00
4.09
1
Gilles Marcotte - Jean-Paul Rajotte - Francois Himbeault - Monique Lapointe, Sorel-Tracy QC 87.00
3.07
2
Claudette Desroches - Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC; Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC 72.00
2.30
3
Richard Lavigne - Lina Le Blanc, Laval QC; Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Mario Ronchetti, Sainte-Dorothee QC 64.00

Sunday Flight A/X Swiss - 33 Tables / Based on 105 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
29.80
1

Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; P Schwartz - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 121.00
19.56
2/3

Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; George Retek, Westmount QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC 109.00
19.56
2/3

Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau - Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 109.00
12.57
4

Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 105.00
9.22
5/6

Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Voyteck Pomykalski, Cornwall ON; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 102.00
9.22
5/6

Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 102.00
7.45
7

Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Vincent Demuy - Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC 101.00
6.62
8

Rhoda Habert - Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC 96.00
15.74
9
1
Thomas Bourreau - Jean-Luc Lachance - Lessard Benoit, Montreal QC; Guy Bilodeau, Laval QC 91.00
5.42
10

Christian Houle - Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Normand Houle - Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 88.00
4.97
11

Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC; Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC; Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 87.00
4.58
12

Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC; Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Denise Mercier, Sherbrooke QC; Jacques Limoges, Ste-Catherine QC 85.00
11.81
2
Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard - J-F Vachon - Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC 83.00
8.85
3
Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Jean Guy Viel - Raymond Pelletier, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC 82.00
6.64
4
Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON 74.00
5.25
5
Robert Holder - Paul Lord, Montreal QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC; Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC 73.00

Sunday Senior Swiss - 27 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
10.36
1

Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC; Marie Giesler, Beaconsfield QC; Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC 114.00
7.77
2

Sheila Greenwald - Marc Zimet, Montreal QC; Eli Cygler, Cote-St-Luc QC; Josette Beyrouti, Westmount QC 113.00
5.83
3

Lucette Larouche, Outremont QC; Haim Garzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Michel Cofsky, Montreal QC; Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC 109.00
4.37
4

Vinda Gross - Sharon Flam, Montreal QC; Eleanor Bornstein - Rickiee Heft, Cote Saint-Luc QC 98.00
3.45
5

William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 95.00
2.78
6/7

Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC; Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC; Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Moe Gross, Cote Saint-Luc QC 93.00
2.78
6/7

Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Doreen Primeau, Laval QC; Gabriel Royer, Saint-Laurent QC; Marcelle Payette, Le Gardeur QC 93.00
2.19
8/9

Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC; Olivia Bekhor, Westmount QC; Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC; Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC 89.00
2.19
8/9

Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC; Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC; Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC 89.00
4.05
1
Larry Klugerman, cote Saint-Luc QC; Ian Karper - George Xistris, Mont-Royal QC; Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC 81.00
3.04
2
Claude Le Cavalier - Liliane Le Cavalier - Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine, Laval QC 80.00
2.28
3
Maureen McCullough, Baie-d'Urfe QC; Clara Desjardins, St Lazare QC; Zahira Haddad, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Ghofran Mikail, Pierrefonds QC 77.00

 


Total masterpoints: 9053.16 earned by 1006 players.
Total attendance: 1458 tables.

   1 117.30 Mary Savko, Barre VT
   2 117.30 Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT
   3 109.45 Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC
   4 109.45 Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC
   5 103.46 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
   6  92.58 Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC
   7  92.00 Robert Levin, Bronx NY
   8  90.86 Gavin Wolpert, New York NY
   9  86.96 Beverly Perry, New York NY
  10  84.47 John Kranyak, Bay Village OH
  11  73.34 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY
  12  65.60 Jill Levin, Bronx NY
  13  59.46 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  14  57.68 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
  15  56.85 Martial Chagnon, Laval QC
  16  56.85 Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC
  17  55.18 Peter Schwartz, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  18  53.76 Dan Morse, Houston TX
  19  53.14 Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC
  20  53.14 Don Piafsky, Toronto ON
  21  50.91 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
  22  49.98 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
  23  48.93 Louise Menard, Quebec QC
  24  48.93 Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC
  25  47.37 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
  26  47.15 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
  27  45.52 George Retek, Westmount QC
  28  44.69 Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC
  29  44.69 Francois Boucher, Laval QC
  30  44.19 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC
  31  43.96 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
  32  43.96 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
  33  42.14 Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
  34  41.05 Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  35  41.04 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
  36  40.61 Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC
  37  39.12 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
  38  37.24 Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
  39  37.21 Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC
  40  37.05 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
  41  37.05 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
  42  36.73 Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
  43  34.98 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
  44  33.63 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
  45  33.61 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
  46  33.49 Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN
  47  33.49 Denise Gaucher, Amos QC
  48  33.40 Francine Cimon, Montreal QC
  49  32.79 Pierre Gaudreau, Ste-Sophie QC
  50  32.68 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
  51  32.32 Michele Gagne, Montreal QC
  52  30.91 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
  53  30.58 Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC
  54  29.88 Sebastien Noreau, la Salle QC
  55  29.80 Martin Caley, Montreal QC
  56  29.04 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC
  57  29.04 Rhoda Habert, Montreal QC
  58  28.83 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
  59  28.08 Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC
  60  27.90 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
  61  27.87 Francis Caron, Montreal QC
  62  27.86 Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC
  63  27.82 Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC
  64  27.82 J-F Vachon, Quebec QC
  65  26.81 Peter Neufeld, Ile Perrot QC
  66  26.63 Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
  67  26.62 Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
  68  26.18 David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY
  69  26.08 Benjamin Dray, Saint-Laurent QC
  70  25.86 Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC
  71  25.59 Thomas Bourreau, Montreal QC
  72  25.44 Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC
  73  25.44 Jean Trudelle, Laval QC
  74  25.30 Eli Cygler, Cote-St-Luc QC
  75  25.08 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
  76  25.01 Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC
  77  24.67 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
  78  24.64 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC
  79  24.31 France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
  80  24.31 Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
  81  23.69 Maxence Elie, Montreal QC
  82  23.49 Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
  83  22.93 Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  84  22.87 Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC
  85  22.74 Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC
  86  22.71 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
  87  22.71 Jean Savoie, Ottawa ON
  88  22.41 Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT
  89  22.35 John Laufer, Toronto ON
  90  22.34 Josette Beyrouti, Westmount QC
  91  22.18 Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC
  92  21.86 Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC
  93  21.67 Serge Hamelin, Laval QC
  94  21.67 Diane Verret, Laval QC
  95  21.52 Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC
  96  21.44 Marc Zimet, Montreal QC
  97  21.33 Jean-Francoi Guillemette, Montreal QC
  98  21.15 Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
  99  21.11 Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
 100  21.11 Melissa Giguere, Saint-Nicolas QC
 101  20.79 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
 102  20.76 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 103  20.69 Andre St-Louis, St Hyacinthe QC
 104  20.59 Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC
 105  20.57 Lessard Benoit, Montreal QC
 106  20.57 Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC
 107  20.55 Josette Levesque, Outremont QC
 108  20.39 Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
 109  20.23 Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC
 110  20.23 Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC
 111  20.19 Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON
 112  19.88 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
 113  19.51 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC
 114  19.49 Jacques Limoges, Ste-Catherine QC
 115  18.99 Richard Lesage, Montreal QC
 116  18.90 Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC
 117  18.90 J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC
 118  18.81 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC
 119  18.13 Mario Mayantz, Montreal QC
 120  18.13 Diana Budkin, Buenos Aires   
 121  17.93 Diane Majdell, Montreal QC
 122  17.89 Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC
 123  17.89 Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC
 124  17.74 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
 125  17.39 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
 126  17.27 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 127  17.26 Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC
 128  17.26 Olivia Bekhor, Westmount QC
 129  17.26 Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC
 130  17.11 Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC
 131  16.70 Sebastien Lachance, Montreal QC
 132  16.62 Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON
 133  16.62 Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON
 134  16.57 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
 135  16.56 Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC
 136  16.53 Jean-Jacques Cote, St-Hyacinthe QC
 137  16.50 Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON
 138  16.32 Percival Chen, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 139  16.24 Howard Berkowitz, Cote St  Luc QC
 140  15.98 Mark Bercuvitz, Westmount QC
 141  15.94 Robert Holder, Montreal QC
 142  15.92 Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC
 143  15.82 Louis Becotte, Saint-Lambert QC
 144  15.76 Denise Bussieres, Saint-Laurent QC
 145  15.74 Guy Bilodeau, Laval QC
 146  15.65 Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN
 147  15.58 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
 148  15.45 Maureen Johnson, Nashua NH
 149  15.45 Magnus Weiman, Nashua NH
 150  15.27 Nicole Benard, Montreal QC
 151  15.27 John Di Domenico, Laval QC
 152  15.19 Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC
 153  15.18 Claude Belair, Montreal QC
 154  15.17 Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
 155  15.17 Raphael Bouskila, Montreal QC
 156  15.17 Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC
 157  15.17 Ian Sabourin, Montreal QC
 158  15.16 Serge Chouinard, Laval QC
 159  15.12 Michel Duval, Repentigny QC
 160  15.12 Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
 161  15.12 Janine Gauthier, Plattsburgh NY
 162  14.97 Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC
 163  14.94 Pierre Lepine, Laval QC
 164  14.94 Claude Lepine, Laval QC
 165  14.88 Michel Cornu, Montreal QC
 166  14.88 Lise Lacasse, Montreal QC
 167  14.80 Tammy Dankoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 168  14.80 Frances Wellen, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 169  14.76 Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC
 170  14.67 A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 171  14.56 Paul Paradis, Greenfield Pk QC
 172  14.56 Gaston Latulippe, Brossard QC
 173  14.54 Sally Warner, Lake Placid NY
 174  14.54 Katharine White, Plattsburgh NY
 175  14.54 George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY
 176  14.52 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
 177  14.50 Guy Belisle, St-Math-D-Bel QC
 178  14.44 Umanath Tiwari, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 179  14.39 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
 180  14.26 Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC
 181  14.21 Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
 182  14.18 Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC
 183  14.04 Raymond Pelletier, Brossard QC
 184  14.02 Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC
 185  14.01 Robert Turgeon, Brossard QC
 186  14.01 Daniel Deburghgraeve, Longueuil QC
 187  13.94 Monique Paradis, Quebec QC
 188  13.94 Claudette Matte Drolet, Quebec QC
 189  13.54 Natalie Tremblay, Laval QC
 190  13.36 Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
 191  13.36 Paul Becotte,    
 192  13.36 Michel Carriere, Shefford QC
 193  13.32 Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 194  13.32 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 195  13.29 Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC
 196  13.28 Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 197  13.27 John Cook, Ottawa ON
 198  13.21 Magdi Sourour, Montreal QC
 199  13.13 Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC
 200  13.08 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
 201  13.08 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
 202  13.08 Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC
 203  13.00 Diane Landry, Laval QC
 204  12.99 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
 205  12.99 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
 206  12.94 Micheline Panneton, Repentigny QC
 207  12.94 Marcel Panneton, Repentigny QC
 208  12.90 Louise Lalonde, St Sauveur QC
 209  12.90 Irwin Feldman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 210  12.81 Richard Page, Longueuil QC
 211  12.81 Francine Page, Longueuil QC
 212  12.70 Michel Doyon, Rosemere QC
 213  12.70 Mario Gauvin, Ste-Agathe QC
 214  12.70 Alain Blaise, Val-David QC
 215  12.47 John Morgan, Navan ON
 216  12.32 Tony Reus, Saint-Laurent QC
 217  12.32 Nick Krnjevic, Westmount QC
 218  12.27 Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC
 219  12.12 Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC
 220  12.08 Paul Lord, Montreal QC
 221  12.07 Donald Lachance, Blainville QC
 222  11.90 Judith Bercuvitz, Westmount QC
 223  11.87 Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC
 224  11.85 Vinda Gross, Montreal QC
 225  11.85 Rickiee Heft, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 226  11.83 Dorothy Marcus, Westmount QC
 227  11.82 Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
 228  11.82 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
 229  11.78 Alain Michaux, Montreal QC
 230  11.71 O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC
 231  11.64 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
 232  11.58 Pierre Beauchamp, Saint-Laurent QC
 233  11.58 Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC
 234  11.52 Maissa Marei, Laval QC
 235  11.50 Marie Giesler, Beaconsfield QC
 236  11.37 Roger Renaud, Montreal QC
 237  11.33 Micheline Durand, Laval QC
 238  11.33 Jocelyne Hervieux, Laval QC
 239  11.30 Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC
 240  11.29 Maud Larocque, Blainville QC
 241  11.28 Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON
 242  11.28 David McCrady, Scarborough ON
 243  11.23 Mary Eliz Jacob, Toronto ON
 244  11.22 Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC
 245  11.18 Kamel Fergani, Montreal QC
 246  11.17 Roman Klein, Oakville ON
 247  11.17 Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON
 248  11.05 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
 249  10.95 Naim Laham, Laval QC
 250  10.93 Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
 251  10.82 Diane Depatie, St-Math-Richl QC
 252  10.73 Micheline Cyr, Montreal QC
 253  10.73 Haim Garzon, Saint-Laurent QC
 254  10.60 Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY
 255  10.59 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
 256  10.50 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo  136   
 257  10.47 Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC
 258  10.46 Gilbert Starosta, Montreal QC
 259  10.42 Gilles Rousseau, Saint-Bruno QC
 260  10.42 Alain Lariviere, Saint-Bruno QC
 261  10.39 Maurice Bedard, Beloeil QC
 262  10.39 Ann Louise Kenehan, Beloeil QC
 263  10.32 Shelagh Paulsson, Gatineau QC
 264  10.24 Jean Beaulieu, Longueuil QC
 265  10.18 William Litwack, Montreal QC
 266  10.18 Fayez Gennaoui, Saint-Laurent QC
 267  10.18 Denis Boucher, Blainville QC
 268  10.17 Etiennette Morin, Longueuil QC
 269   9.92 Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC
 270   9.92 Claude Gagnon, Sainte-Therese QC
 271   9.84 Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC
 272   9.57 Jack Kugelmass, Verdun QC
 273   9.56 Micheline Cholette, Quebec QC
 274   9.46 Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
 275   9.46 Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON
 276   9.40 Jean-Nil Chabot, Quebec QC
 277   9.38 Lucette Larouche, Outremont QC
 278   9.36 Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC
 279   9.30 Ying Hu, N-D-Ile-Perrrot QC
 280   9.30 Xiangxiu Yang, Ntr-Dam-Ile-Per QC
 281   9.22 Voyteck Pomykalski, Cornwall ON
 282   9.20 Mike Hartop, Ammon NB
 283   9.20 Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB
 284   9.10 Benoit Boisvert, Laval QC
 285   9.03 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON
 286   9.00 Denise Doss, Saint Sauveur QC
 287   9.00 Adel Doss, Saint Sauveur QC
 288   8.98 Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC
 289   8.93 Denis Ouimet, Terrebonne QC
 290   8.90 Christian Houle, Saint-Laurent QC
 291   8.78 Real Dagenais, Saint-Jerome QC
 292   8.78 Pierre Ste-Marie, St-Jerome QC
 293   8.78 Madeleine Themens, St Sauveur D Mo QC
 294   8.78 Andre Millette, Saint-Sauveur QC
 295   8.72 Viateur Gagnon, Quebec QC
 296   8.72 Claire Tremblay, Quebec QC
 297   8.69 Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC
 298   8.69 Colette Lacasse, Montreal QC
 299   8.66 George Malone, Beaconsfield QC
 300   8.65 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
 301   8.65 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
 302   8.55 Pierre Richard, Brossard QC
 303   8.55 Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC
 304   8.54 William Chan, Van Buren ME
 305   8.54 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
 306   8.53 Enid Barmish, Hampstead QC
 307   8.50 Rollande Makarewicz, Laval QC
 308   8.49 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 309   8.45 ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC
 310   8.45 Achraf Choucri, Boucherville QC
 311   8.39 Frances Yancovitch, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 312   8.39 Barbara Bronstein, Westmount QC
 313   8.36 Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC
 314   8.36 Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON
 315   8.34 Jean-Paul Rajotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 316   8.34 Francois Himbeault, Sorel-Tracy QC
 317   8.30 Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC
 318   8.25 Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC
 319   8.19 Benoit Morency, Anjou QC
 320   8.16 Mario Martel, Beloeil QC
 321   8.16 Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC
 322   8.15 Steve Messier, Montreal QC
 323   8.15 Roland Carey, Montreal QC
 324   8.15 Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC
 325   8.15 Diane Rioux, Saint-Lambert QC
 326   8.12 Sonia Wight, Toronto ON
 327   8.12 Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
 328   8.12 Marian Dupont, Nepean ON
 329   8.12 Immo Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
 330   8.12 Heather Gibbons, Westmount QC
 331   8.10 Ronald Newburg, Marblehead MA
 332   8.10 Elaine Newburg, Marblehead MA
 333   8.04 Donald Mallory, Burlington ON
 334   8.04 Bill Reeves, Morgan VT
 335   8.00 Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 336   7.97 Anne MacDowell, Pointe-Claire QC
 337   7.92 Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN
 338   7.80 Christian Bougie, Sainte-Therese QC
 339   7.73 Chantal Dube, Montreal QC
 340   7.70 Judy Steinberg, Pointe-Claire QC
 341   7.63 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 342   7.58 Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC
 343   7.54 David Stothart, Ottawa ON
 344   7.51 Benoit Favreau, Saint-Hubert QC
 345   7.49 Evelyn Kirsh, Roxboro QC
 346   7.49 David Kirsh, Roxboro QC
 347   7.49 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 348   7.49 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 349   7.48 Sam Tekbas, Nepean ON
 350   7.46 Vickie Gouarec, Saint-Laurent QC
 351   7.46 Claire Mouton, Outremont QC
 352   7.45 Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 353   7.45 Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC
 354   7.41 Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC
 355   7.28 Derek Cox, Saint-Lambert QC
 356   7.26 Yvan Filion, Montreal QC
 357   7.26 Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC
 358   7.25 Larry Friedman, Montreal QC
 359   7.22 Susan King, Bloomington IN
 360   7.22 Stephen King, Bloomington IN
 361   7.20 Paul Archambault, Pointe-Claire QC
 362   7.20 Harry Greenspan, Hampstead QC
 363   7.20 Hallie Frank, Hampstead QC
 364   7.20 Gerald Gold, Pointe-Claire QC
 365   7.20 Eva Weiss, Dorval QC
 366   7.20 Ethel Archambault, Pointe-Claire QC
 367   7.18 Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC
 368   7.14 Jean Gagne, Montreal QC
 369   7.07 Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC
 370   7.07 Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL
 371   7.06 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
 372   7.02 Giorgia Gaty, Montreal QC
 373   6.99 Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY
 374   6.98 Shirin Kabir, Pointe Claire QC
 375   6.98 Laurent Lanoie, Ste Helene QC
 376   6.88 Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC
 377   6.88 Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC
 378   6.75 Cynthia Bernard, Montreal QC
 379   6.73 Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON
 380   6.73 Frank Kimmerle, Kingston ON
 381   6.70 Sharon Flam, Montreal QC
 382   6.69 Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC
 383   6.69 Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC
 384   6.69 Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
 385   6.69 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC
 386   6.52 Normand Houle, Montreal QC
 387   6.51 Claude Le Cavalier, Laval QC
 388   6.40 Joseph Major, Westmount QC
 389   6.40 Joe Princz, Montreal QC
 390   6.39 Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON
 391   6.39 Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC
 392   6.39 Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON
 393   6.38 Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC
 394   6.37 Andre Houde, Montreal QC
 395   6.35 Jean-Guy Beliveau, Charlotte VT
 396   6.35 Alden Edwards, Sherbrooke QC
 397   6.32 Judy Frank, Stowe VT
 398   6.32 Angie Frank, Westmount QC
 399   6.28 Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
 400   6.28 Raymond Boyer, Montreal QC
 401   6.28 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
 402   6.28 David Mahoney, Montreal QC
 403   6.27 Gaston Cote, Montreal QC
 404   6.25 Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC
 405   6.17 Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
 406   6.17 Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON
 407   6.16 Phyllis Bennett, Beaconsfield QC
 408   6.13 Helene Demers, Sainte-Adele QC
 409   6.13 Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC
 410   6.12 Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC
 411   6.06 Julianna McAllister, Plattsburgh NY
 412   6.06 Dave Malen, Toronto ON
 413   5.97 Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC
 414   5.94 Eleanor Codas, Westmount QC
 415   5.90 Gerald Beaulieu, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
 416   5.83 Michel Cofsky, Montreal QC
 417   5.79 Maryse Batani, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 418   5.79 Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC
 419   5.71 Nancy Lord, Beaconsfield QC
 420   5.71 Michelle Ladouceur, Kirkland QC
 421   5.71 Michel Baril, Chicoutimi QC
 422   5.71 Lucy Romagnino, Beaconsfield QC
 423   5.71 Junko Yagi, Beaconsfield QC
 424   5.71 Celine Poulin, Chicoutimi QC
 425   5.70 Maureen Beyrouti, Saint-Laurent QC
 426   5.65 Phil Dowd, Toronto ON
 427   5.65 Liliane Le Cavalier, Laval QC
 428   5.65 Jan Stewart, Toronto ON
 429   5.62 Hany Chehata, Montreal QC
 430   5.61 Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY
 431   5.48 Helen Lewis, Plattsburgh NY
 432   5.47 Janice Winslow, Hampstead QC
 433   5.46 Evelyne Finn, Montreal QC
 434   5.44 Yves Lemelin, Stoneham QC
 435   5.44 Jacques Poirier, Quebec QC
 436   5.44 Charles Dumas, Quebec QC
 437   5.44 Celine Dumas, Quebec QC
 438   5.40 Sandi Lash, Hampstead QC
 439   5.40 Perri Bramson, Westmount QC
 440   5.40 Donna Schnapp, Hampstead QC
 441   5.40 Debbie Goldsmith, Mont-Royal QC
 442   5.36 Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC
 443   5.36 Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC
 444   5.34 Marcel Tessier, Sainte-Sophie QC
 445   5.23 Marie Duval, Montreal QC
 446   5.23 Andre Rousseau, Montreal QC
 447   5.16 Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA
 448   5.16 Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
 449   5.14 Marius Finca, Baie D Urfe QC
 450   5.14 Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC
 451   5.12 Yolande Daoust, Anjou QC
 452   5.12 Suzanne Viau, Boucherville QC
 453   5.12 Jean-Claude Messier, Boucherville QC
 454   5.12 Gilles Souliere, Boucherville QC
 455   5.10 Virginia Yaffe, Montreal QC
 456   5.10 Susan Ritter, Westmount QC
 457   5.08 Marilyn Harries, Pierrefonds QC
 458   5.08 Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS
 459   5.08 James Newman, Pierrefonds QC
 460   5.04 Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC
 461   5.02 Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC
 462   5.00 Robert Franc, Terrebonne QC
 463   5.00 Micheline Gaudet, Greenfield Park QC
 464   5.00 Margaret McTavish, Candiac QC
 465   4.99 Isabelle Wiedis, New York NY
 466   4.99 Clarence Blatt, Montreal QC
 467   4.97 Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC
 468   4.96 Andree Cyr, Ottawa ON
 469   4.95 Lise Morissette, St-Lambert QC
 470   4.90 Barbara Kadanoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 471   4.83 Polly Langbort, Boca Raton FL
 472   4.81 Laura Forst, Lake Park FL
 473   4.80 Rheal Lauzon, Montreal QC
 474   4.78 Thomas Raymond, Worcester MA
 475   4.78 Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS
 476   4.78 Joel Britz, Toronto ON
 477   4.78 Jacqueline Britz, Toronto ON
 478   4.77 Nahla Sarkissian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 479   4.76 Lise Robitaille, Quebec QC
 480   4.76 France Laliberte, Quebec QC
 481   4.71 Dan Chocron, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 482   4.63 Joe Stankaitis, Dorval QC
 483   4.62 Carol Bell, Ottawa ON
 484   4.59 Monique Drolet, Chateauguay QC
 485   4.59 Jacques Drolet, Chateauguay QC
 486   4.58 Denise Mercier, Sherbrooke QC
 487   4.57 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 488   4.57 Guy Simard, Montreal QC
 489   4.53 Carol Miller, Montreal QC
 490   4.51 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC
 491   4.49 Richard McGrail, Pierrefonds QC
 492   4.48 Norman Shacter, Westmount QC
 493   4.48 Linda Shacter, Westmount QC
 494   4.44 Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC
 495   4.44 Judy Von Colditz, St Ag Des Monts QC
 496   4.44 Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC
 497   4.43 John Armstrong, Ottawa ON
 498   4.43 Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
 499   4.42 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 500   4.42 Jacqueline Arian, Saint-Laurent QC
 501   4.41 Gabriel Royer, Saint-Laurent QC
 502   4.41 Doreen Primeau, Laval QC
 503   4.38 Martine Lacroix, Montreal QC
 504   4.38 Lydia Simard, Montreal QC
 505   4.37 Eleanor Bornstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 506   4.30 Sorel Young, Westmount QC
 507   4.30 Hanna Hornstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 508   4.28 Guy    G Beaulieu, Terrebonne QC
 509   4.25 Paul Hitschfeld, Gatineau QC
 510   4.25 Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC
 511   4.23 Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC
 512   4.22 Gilles Roy, Sainte-Therese QC
 513   4.22 George Wurtele, Sainte-Therese QC
 514   4.21 Arlene Shallan, Boca Raton FL
 515   4.20 Jean-Paul Belanger, Laval QC
 516   4.20 Brenda Blatt, Westmount QC
 517   4.19 Gilles Levis, Anjou QC
 518   4.09 Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON
 519   4.09 Paul Charron, Ottawa ON
 520   4.09 Monique Lapointe, Sorel-Tracy QC
 521   4.09 Gilles Marcotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 522   4.08 Robert Leger, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 523   4.08 Frances Wright, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 524   4.07 Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC
 525   4.06 Lynda Fried, cote Saint-Luc QC
 526   4.05 Sherrill Gregoire, Montreal QC
 527   4.05 Renee Salama, Saint-Laurent QC
 528   4.05 Melvin Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC
 529   4.05 Larry Klugerman, cote Saint-Luc QC
 530   4.05 Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC
 531   4.05 Ian Karper, Mont-Royal QC
 532   4.05 George Xistris, Mont-Royal QC
 533   4.05 Diane Houle, Repentigny QC
 534   4.04 Yvonne Gauthier, Trois-Rivieres QC
 535   4.04 Jocelyne Montambeault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 536   4.03 Susan Wener, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 537   4.00 Suzanne Lebeau, Saint-Laurent QC
 538   4.00 Shirley Hiscox, Rigaud QC
 539   4.00 Normand Guilbault, Ste Adele QC
 540   4.00 Nicole Perrier, Montreal QC
 541   4.00 De Francesco Louis, Mont-Royal QC
 542   3.98 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 543   3.98 Mario Ronchetti, Sainte-Dorothee QC
 544   3.96 Molly Turnbull, Pointe-Claire QC
 545   3.94 Mary Salmon, Pierrefonds QC
 546   3.94 Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC
 547   3.94 Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC
 548   3.93 Beatrice Picard, Laval QC
 549   3.93 Andre Trudelle, Laval QC
 550   3.87 Vivian Stotland, Westmount QC
 551   3.86 Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC
 552   3.85 Rose Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 553   3.85 Edward Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 554   3.85 Andr Joffe, Montreal QC
 555   3.85 Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC
 556   3.82 Luc Raymond, Montreal QC
 557   3.82 Gail Gorman, Calgary AB
 558   3.81 Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 559   3.80 Pierre Beauregard, St Lazare QC
 560   3.80 Nicolle Beauregard, St Lazare QC
 561   3.79 Helene Comtois, Chambly QC
 562   3.79 David Marcus, Westmount QC
 563   3.74 Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC
 564   3.72 Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS
 565   3.71 Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA
 566   3.69 Sergiu Calangiu, D D O QC
 567   3.69 Mona Besner, Montreal QC
 568   3.69 Guy Laverdiere, Montreal QC
 569   3.69 Frances Shore, Montreal QC
 570   3.69 Erika Berger, Montreal QC
 571   3.69 Claude Filion, Montreal QC
 572   3.65 Denys O'Grady, Montreal QC
 573   3.63 Nicole Bourassa, Anjou QC
 574   3.63 Diane Bajot, Montreal QC
 575   3.62 Peter Gates, Montreal QC
 576   3.62 Norma Gelfand, Westmount QC
 577   3.62 Lucille Gates, Montreal QC
 578   3.60 Marie Geoffrion, Mont-Royal QC
 579   3.57 Micheline Jacques, Levis QC
 580   3.57 Denise Provost, Lavaltrie QC
 581   3.53 Thomas Cronin, Plattsburgh NY
 582   3.53 Nelsa Kalil, Cornwall ON
 583   3.53 Lorraine Streeter, Plattsburgh NY
 584   3.52 Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC
 585   3.52 Agnes Corcoran, Pointe-Claire QC
 586   3.50 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
 587   3.50 Giulia Nastase, Gloucester ON
 588   3.49 Goldye Raphael, Montreal QC
 589   3.48 Janice Keen, Cornwall ON
 590   3.48 Helen Nathan, New York NY
 591   3.47 Fengming Chen, Saint-Laurent QC
 592   3.46 Clara Desjardins, St Lazare QC
 593   3.44 Norm St Denis, Dorval QC
 594   3.40 Marcelle Payette, Le Gardeur QC
 595   3.38 Ellen Amdursky, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 596   3.36 Howard Montemurro, Caledon ON
 597   3.34 Jean-Pierre Champagne,    
 598   3.34 Jeannie Jeffrey, Dorval QC
 599   3.32 Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC
 600   3.32 Francine Goetz, Laval QC
 601   3.28 Pauline Hache, Verdun QC
 602   3.28 Lucette Lafleur, Verdun QC
 603   3.27 Rhona Kramer, Hampstead QC
 604   3.26 Renaud Daigle, L Ile-Bizard QC
 605   3.26 Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC
 606   3.25 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
 607   3.25 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
 608   3.23 Lina Le Blanc, Laval QC
 609   3.22 Rita Novak, Montreal QC
 610   3.22 David Drolet Falardeau, Repentigny QC
 611   3.18 Melvin Gross, Flower Mound TX
 612   3.18 Giles Benoit, Montreal QC
 613   3.18 Denis Ouellette, Laval QC
 614   3.15 R Blondeau, Pierrefonds QC
 615   3.15 Minnie Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 616   3.15 Lise Pelland Leduc, Montreal QC
 617   3.15 Joel Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 618   3.15 Agnes Frank, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 619   3.13 Louis Leduc, Laval QC
 620   3.13 Claude Dagenais, Laval QC
 621   3.11 Louise Moreau, Longueuil QC
 622   3.11 Johanne Pare, Lefebvre QC
 623   3.10 Terry Young, Ottawa ON
 624   3.10 Eliza Erskine, Ottawa ON
 625   3.08 James Murray, Rosemere QC
 626   3.08 Britt Bedford-Jones, Toronto ON
 627   3.07 Therese Huot, Boucherville QC
 628   3.07 Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC
 629   3.07 Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC
 630   3.07 Guerin Gerard-Georges, Calixa-Lavallee QC
 631   3.04 Terry Sheiner, Westmount QC
 632   3.04 Phyllis Pascal, Mont-Royal QC
 633   3.02 Rella Rubin, Montreal QC
 634   3.02 Natalie Morganstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 635   3.02 Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC
 636   3.01 Edith Maislin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 637   3.00 Barbara Klineberg, Montreal-Ouest QC
 638   2.95 Brent Lapier, Iroquois ON
 639   2.95 Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON
 640   2.94 John Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 641   2.94 Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON
 642   2.87 Zahira Haddad, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 643   2.87 Morton Pearl, Hampstead QC
 644   2.87 Ghofran Mikail, Pierrefonds QC
 645   2.83 Marilyn Cobrin, cote Saint-Luc QC
 646   2.83 Havie Fremeth, Mont-Royal QC
 647   2.80 Rosaire Chapot,    
 648   2.80 Michele Lazure,    
 649   2.79 Nancy Charbonneau, Plattsburgh NY
 650   2.79 Diane Boivin, Carignan QC
 651   2.79 Carl Payne Jr, Plattsburgh NY
 652   2.78 Moe Gross, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 653   2.76 Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC
 654   2.75 Gloria Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 655   2.74 Yolande Lemieux, Saint-Lambert QC
 656   2.74 Suzi Lipes, Cote St Luc QC
 657   2.74 Francine Busseau, Saint-Lambert QC
 658   2.74 Elaine Dizgun, Westmount QC
 659   2.73 Eunice Mayers, Westmount QC
 660   2.71 Reisa Kendall, Montreal QC
 661   2.71 Norm Gordon, Montreal QC
 662   2.71 Jack Nayer, Montreal QC
 663   2.63 Michelle Riopel, Westmount QC
 664   2.60 Louise Morin, Sainte-Sophie QC
 665   2.60 Leonard Lafrance, Mascouche QC
 666   2.60 Andr Montpetit, Laval QC
 667   2.59 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
 668   2.59 Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC
 669   2.59 Ivan Cagran, Laval QC
 670   2.58 Ted Cisowski, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 671   2.58 Michel Dore, Laval QC
 672   2.58 Jean-Marc Dussault,    
 673   2.58 Gisele Deneault, Montreal QC
 674   2.58 Georges Desilets, St-Hippolyte QC
 675   2.56 Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL
 676   2.56 Harriet Star, Montreal QC
 677   2.56 Courtney Nelson, Wells VT
 678   2.52 Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 679   2.51 Patricia Graham, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 680   2.48 Mary McIntyre, St Paul MN
 681   2.48 J. P. Dicaire, Chateauguay QC
 682   2.47 Pierrette Bibeau, Longueuil QC
 683   2.46 James Wise, Cambridge Spgs PA
 684   2.45 Bruce Lerner, Kirkland QC
 685   2.45 Bob Scruton, Pointe-Claire QC
 686   2.43 Sam Litovsky, Cote St Luc QC
 687   2.43 Michel Archambault, Westmount QC
 688   2.43 Margaret LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC
 689   2.43 Lue Archambault, Montreal QC
 690   2.43 Jean LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC
 691   2.41 Jeanine Alain, Cornwall ON
 692   2.41 Ardith Eamer, Kirkland QC
 693   2.40 Robert Barsalou, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 694   2.40 Louis Bourbonniere, Saint-Laurent QC
 695   2.39 Yolande Koeman, Chateauguay QC
 696   2.39 Pierrette Leblanc, Verdun QC
 697   2.39 John Koeman, Chateauguay QC
 698   2.38 Francine Viens, Laval QC
 699   2.38 Carole Lauzon-Bougie, Terrebonne QC
 700   2.34 Hope Wener, Montreal QC
 701   2.34 Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 702   2.33 Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 703   2.33 Ann Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC
 704   2.30 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 705   2.28 Maureen McCullough, Baie-d'Urfe QC
 706   2.27 Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC
 707   2.27 Michel Giguere, St Helene Break QC
 708   2.27 Gary Hastings, Dorval QC
 709   2.26 Raphael Richard, Saint-Bruno QC
 710   2.26 Francois Laporte, Saint-Bruno QC
 711   2.26 Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC
 712   2.25 Edith Ireland, Pointe-Claire QC
 713   2.24 Jean Vandal, Repentigny QC
 714   2.23 Conrad Ouellet, Quebec QC
 715   2.22 Nicole Tourangeau, Sainte-Adele QC
 716   2.22 Jean-Marc Dusseault, St-Eustache QC
 717   2.22 Harlene Barakett, Mont-Royal QC
 718   2.19 Michael Evans, Westmount QC
 719   2.19 Claudette Sergerie, Westmount QC
 720   2.17 Hortensia Mihalas, Montreal QC
 721   2.16 Luca Lazare, Montreal QC
 722   2.16 Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 723   2.15 BJ Moore, Florham Park NJ
 724   2.12 Robert Grignon, Outremont QC
 725   2.12 Janet Ilavsky, Beaconsfield QC
 726   2.12 Janet Broadbelt, Lachine QC
 727   2.11 Joe Yassi, Etobicoke ON
 728   2.11 Bert Eccles, Montreal QC
 729   2.10 Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC
 730   2.05  De Langarant, Outremont QC
 731   2.04 Mollie Nadler, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 732   2.04 Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC
 733   2.04 Marion Suter, Beaconsfield QC
 734   2.04 Evelyn Suderman, Beaconsfield QC
 735   2.03 Denise Belanger, Greenfield Park QC
 736   2.03 Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC
 737   2.00 Nicole Lemire, Sainte-Therese QC
 738   2.00 Andre Binet, Saint-Eustache QC
 739   1.99 Roger Ferris, Pierrefonds QC
 740   1.99 Gloria Wilner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 741   1.97 Luc Desjardins, Montreal QC
 742   1.93 Ethel Schipper, Hampstead QC
 743   1.89 Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC
 744   1.88 Cheryl Awada, Montreal QC
 745   1.87 Normand Bumaylis, Sainte-Therese QC
 746   1.87 Monique Verreault, Laval QC
 747   1.87 Linda Gould, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 748   1.87 Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC
 749   1.86 Claude Boissel, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 750   1.82 Normandy Hamilton, Minneapolis MN
 751   1.82 J McIntyre, St Paul MN
 752   1.82 Elizabeth Hughes, Minneapolis MN
 753   1.79 Louise Fournier, Laval QC
 754   1.79 Jennifer Edwards, Sherbrooke QC
 755   1.79 Constance Beliveau, Charlotte VT
 756   1.79 Andree Berthiaume, Montreal QC
 757   1.78 Setta Sakalian, Mont-Royal QC
 758   1.78 Nelly Mihova, Mont-Royal QC
 759   1.77 Nicole Ducharme, Kildare QC
 760   1.77 Linda Seright, Austin QC
 761   1.77 Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC
 762   1.77 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC
 763   1.76 Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC
 764   1.76 Jack Brown, Nepean ON
 765   1.76 David Jones, Orleans ON
 766   1.76 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
 767   1.76 Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC
 768   1.76 Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON
 769   1.75 Roland Cote, Brossard QC
 770   1.73 Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC
 771   1.72 Harold Raphael, Montreal QC
 772   1.71 Genevieve Froment, Montreal QC
 773   1.68 Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC
 774   1.68 Giovanni De Nitto, Brossard QC
 775   1.66 Judith Ferstman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 776   1.66 Carol Levine, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 777   1.65 Yvonne Vaillancourt, Verdun QC
 778   1.65 Betty Theroux, Verdun QC
 779   1.64 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 780   1.64 Robert Penelle, St-Hyacinthe QC
 781   1.63 Solanges Vaillancourt, Laval QC
 782   1.63 Maurice Fortin, Laval QC
 783   1.62 Sarah Kauffman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 784   1.62 Maria Baldassare, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 785   1.62 Laura Bregman, Cote St Luc QC
 786   1.60 Lynne Ostrow, Morgantown WV
 787   1.60 Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
 788   1.57 Erik Viires, Montreal QC
 789   1.55 Mirte Zaloum, Montreal QC
 790   1.54 Pierre Belisle, La Prairie QC
 791   1.48 Diane Knapp, Quebec QC
 792   1.46 Lucia Marx, Montreal QC
 793   1.45 Robert Brett, Ottawa ON
 794   1.45 Pierre Ferron, Montreal QC
 795   1.45 Louise Paradis, Quebec QC
 796   1.45 Lise Poitras, Montreal QC
 797   1.45 Laurette Gauthier, Montreal QC
 798   1.45 Jean Brett, Ottawa ON
 799   1.45 Helen Bard, Mont-Royal QC
 800   1.45 Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC
 801   1.45 George Hamel, Lasalle QC
 802   1.45 Emma Paquette, Montreal QC
 803   1.45 Carol De Koven, Westmount QC
 804   1.45 Auguste Servant, Quebec QC
 805   1.40 Marthe Bouchard, St-Eustache QC
 806   1.40 Gloria Burnett, Montreal QC
 807   1.39 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC
 808   1.39 Gabrielle Boisclair, Gatineau QC
 809   1.38 Roger David, Longueuil QC
 810   1.38 Lise Bedard, Longuevil QC
 811   1.35 Norman Wolfe, Westmount QC
 812   1.33 Lise Sirois, Brossard QC
 813   1.32 Shan Cai, N-D-I-Perrot QC
 814   1.32 Paul Becotte, Victoriaville QC
 815   1.32 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON
 816   1.29 Maurice Levi,    
 817   1.29 Jack Hirsh, D D O QC
 818   1.28 John Spriggs, Hudson QC
 819   1.28 Ian Worthington, Saint-Lazare QC
 820   1.24 Sylvia Quint, Hampstead QC
 821   1.24 Phyllis Kis, Saint-Laurent QC
 822   1.24 Karen Grossbaum, Mont-Royal QC
 823   1.24 Denis St-Jean, Repentigny QC
 824   1.24 Bonnie Marcus, Hampstead QC
 825   1.23 Pierre Aswad, Saint-Lambert QC
 826   1.23 Joyce Sevriuk, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 827   1.20 Aviva Greenberg, Montreal QC
 828   1.17 Steve Dennehy, Gatineau QC
 829   1.17 Denise Lefebvre, Baie-D'urfe QC
 830   1.17 Charles Lynn Jr, Kansas City MO
 831   1.16 Paul Bathalon, Montreal QC
 832   1.16 Mona Clayman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 833   1.16 Louis Laplante, Montreal QC
 834   1.16 Jean-Guy Dubuc, Montreal QC
 835   1.16 Imelda Duval, Montreal QC
 836   1.16 Gisele Smith, Rosemere QC
 837   1.16 Francine Mathieu, Outremont QC
 838   1.16 D Saltsman, Montreal QC
 839   1.16 Chislaine Cornay, Rosemere QC
 840   1.16 Beatrice Levine, cote Saint-Luc QC
 841   1.15 Suzanne Faucher, St Sauveur QC
 842   1.14 Warren Hills, Toronto ON
 843   1.14 Stella Chan, Beaconsfield QC
 844   1.11 Ronny Dobrin, Montreal QC
 845   1.09 Marc Faguy, Ottawa ON
 846   1.09 Lucie Ranger, Montreal QC
 847   1.09 Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON
 848   1.09 Jacques Ranger, Montreal QC
 849   1.09 Jacques Leblanc, Maria QC
 850   1.09 Doris Leckie, Pointe-Claire QC
 851   1.09 Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD
 852   1.06 Marie-France Boudreault, Pointe-Claire QC
 853   1.06 Marcel Lebeau, Pierrefonds QC
 854   1.06 Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 855   1.05 Gilbert Baillargeon, Montreal-Nord QC
 856   1.02 Rita Nicholson, Beaupre QC
 857   1.02 Phyllis Pascal, Montreal QC
 858   1.02 Mirna Hofbauer, Hampstead QC
 859   1.02 Michael St-Amour, Saint-Madeleine QC
 860   1.02 Marc Fortin, L'Assomption QC
 861   1.02 Linny Blauer, Westmount QC
 862   1.02 Jacynthe Paradis, Quebec QC
 863   1.02 Ghislaine Beaule, Quebec QC
 864   1.02 Elayne Libman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 865   1.02 Andre Fortin, Quebec QC
 866   1.00 Charles Caltagirone, St-Hyacinthe QC
 867   0.99 Ron Wener, Saint-Laurent QC
 868   0.99 Real Emond,    
 869   0.99 Lorraine Pharand, Chateauguay QC
 870   0.99 Charles Mileret, Montreal QC
 871   0.98 Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 872   0.98 Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 873   0.96 Yvonne Ades, Mont-Royal QC
 874   0.96 Linda Ischayek, Mont-Royal QC
 875   0.96 Georgette Goulet, Roxboro QC
 876   0.94 Helio Abadie, Pierrefonds QC
 877   0.93 Rejean Deguise, Montreal QC
 878   0.93 Nicole Gauvin, Piedmont QC
 879   0.93 Joseph Badzioch, Baie-d'Urfe QC
 880   0.93 Jocelyn Francoeur, Saint-Sauveur QC
 881   0.93 Jacqueline Lauzon, Laval QC
 882   0.93 Guy Papineau, Laval QC
 883   0.92 Tamara Mandelcorn, Saint-Laurent QC
 884   0.92 Shirley Lebovitch, Saint-Laurent QC
 885   0.92 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
 886   0.92 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 887   0.91 Murielle Lemieux,    
 888   0.91 Caroline Tassey, S Burlington VT
 889   0.91 Ann Moore, S Burlington VT
 890   0.88 Mary Ann Shtym, Saint-Lambert QC
 891   0.87 Sylvia Lebner, Cote-Saint-Luc QC
 892   0.87 Suzanne Hazlett, Cornwall ON
 893   0.87 Shirley Fox, cote Saint-Luc QC
 894   0.87 Shirley Cohen, Westmount QC
 895   0.87 Sheila Schouela, Montreal QC
 896   0.87 Sandra Shiller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 897   0.87 Robert Gauthier, Longueuil QC
 898   0.87 Paula Rich, Toronto ON
 899   0.87 Myrna Carpenter, Cornwall ON
 900   0.87 Luc Saucier, Montreal QC
 901   0.87 John Timothy, Vaudreui-Dorion QC
 902   0.87 Jocelyn Campbell, Cornwall ON
 903   0.87 Jeremy Baum, N Caldwell NJ
 904   0.87 Jean Guy Theoret, Vaudreui-Dorion QC
 905   0.87 Heather Grant, Cornwall ON
 906   0.87 Gilda Schachter, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 907   0.87 Eva Kristof, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 908   0.86 Roland Drainville, Laval QC
 909   0.85 Margaret Reed-Gantchev, Beaconsfield QC
 910   0.84 Nicole Telfer, Kirkland QC
 911   0.82 Suzanne Dussault, Montreal QC
 912   0.82 Riva Kaplan, Hampstead QC
 913   0.82 Mari Retek, Westmount QC
 914   0.82 Alain Brisebois, Montreal QC
 915   0.80 Philippe Girard,    
 916   0.80 Louise Weilbrenner, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 917   0.80 Leo Dagenais, Pierrefonds QC
 918   0.80 Francine Charron, Montreal QC
 919   0.75 Rosa Rubin, Saint-Laurent QC
 920   0.75 Rita Posel, cote Saint-Luc QC
 921   0.75 Natalie Avrith, Westmount QC
 922   0.75 Mary Berlin, Montreal QC
 923   0.75 Louis Dionne, Laval QC
 924   0.75 Leonard Mukasie,    
 925   0.75 Katie Schachter, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 926   0.75 Jean Guy Beauchamp, Montreal QC
 927   0.75 Helene Kravitz, Saint-Laurent QC
 928   0.75 Gloria Hopkins, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 929   0.75 Faye Oakley, Deux-Montagnes QC
 930   0.75 F Prescott, St-Eustache QC
 931   0.75 Esther Copelovitch, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 932   0.75 Donald Huffman, Westmount QC
 933   0.75 Dennis Creamer, Westmount QC
 934   0.75 Barbara McNamara, Deux Montagnes QC
 935   0.75 Andrea Bernstein, Westmount QC
 936   0.74 Rejean Tremblay,    
 937   0.74 Louyse Archambault,    
 938   0.73 Una Young, Pointe-Claire QC
 939   0.73 Tibor Bertalan, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 940   0.73 Nicole Desaulniers, Sainte-Adele QC
 941   0.73 Claire Flood, Mont-Royal QC
 942   0.73 Carol Potter, Hudson Heights QC
 943   0.72 Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC
 944   0.72 Lily Yousfan, Saint-Laurent QC
 945   0.72 Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC
 946   0.70 Henri Barki, Westmount QC
 947   0.69 Bruce Stewart, Stratford ON
 948   0.66 Liz Hughes, Media PA
 949   0.65 Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC
 950   0.65 Georgia Shamie, Mont-Royal QC
 951   0.65 Claudette Dion, Rosemere QC
 952   0.62 Yvette Julien, Montreal QC
 953   0.62 Yetta Marcus, Montreal QC
 954   0.62 Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC
 955   0.62 Maurine Cloutier, Steagathedeshts QC
 956   0.62 Linda Walfish, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 957   0.62 Helene Palmer, Mont-Royal QC
 958   0.62 Gladys Page, Mont-Royal QC
 959   0.62 Gabriel Lepine, Montreal QC
 960   0.62 Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC
 961   0.62 Claudette Levesque, Mont-Royal QC
 962   0.59 Pilar Lavoie, Montreal QC
 963   0.59 Neil Lavoie, Montreal QC
 964   0.58 Rolanda D'Honneur, Montreal QC
 965   0.58 Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 966   0.58 Paul Normandin, Westmount QC
 967   0.58 Maria Normandin, Westmount QC
 968   0.58 Lucas Seiler, Ottawa ON
 969   0.58 Janine Frenette, Montreal QC
 970   0.58 Genevieve Leidelinger, Montreal QC
 971   0.58 A Gullon, Ottawa ON
 972   0.50 Louise Greco, Quebec QC
 973   0.50 Judy Kaback, Westmount QC
 974   0.50 Gilbert April, Quebec QC
 975   0.50 Evelyn Rabinovitch, CÔte Saint-Luc QC
 976   0.50 Carole Spector, Hampstead QC
 977   0.50 Annabel Levi, Montreal QC
 978   0.49 Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON
 979   0.47 Jean Bellemare,  QC
 980   0.47 Gordon Kugler, Hampstead QC
 981   0.47 Claude Chapleau, Laval QC
 982   0.40 Frederic Prescott, Trois-Rivieres QC
 983   0.39 Sylvia Mashal, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 984   0.39 Morris Mashal, Hampstead QC
 985   0.38 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
 986   0.38 John Moynan, Victoria BC
 987   0.38 Claude Ouellet, Anjou QC
 988   0.38 Camille Gagne, Montreal QC
 989   0.38 Bernard Truong, Montreal QC
 990   0.38 Alain Poirier, Montreal QC
 991   0.31 Ruth Spreekmeester, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 992   0.31 Rosaire Chaput, Lefebvre QC
 993   0.31 Michel Lazure, Laprairie QC
 994   0.31 Maxine Bloom, cote Saint-Luc QC
 995   0.31 Gisele Murphy, Laval QC
 996   0.31 Dorothy Steinberg, Hampstead QC
 997   0.29 Yves Messier, Montreal QC
 998   0.29 Maryse Messier, Montreal QC
 999   0.29 Jocelyne Godin, St-Jean-Sr-Rich QC
1000   0.29 Diane Fraser, Brossard QC
1001   0.29 Danielle Denouvilliez, St Lambert QC
1002   0.29 Aline Letourneau, Verdun QC
1003   0.25 Selma Spector, Westmount QC
1004   0.25 Liane Taran, Mont-Royal QC
1005   0.25 Eileen Yudelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
1006   0.25 Arlene Hubscher, Westmount QC