Kingston Regional, Kingston
May 13 - 19, 2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List

Charity Pairs - 31.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.57
1


Donald Geerhart - Jean Levin, Springfield VA 64.42%
7.18
2
1
1
Don Rikley - Denise Rikley, Pembroke ON 63.30%
5.38
3
2

Michael Finnegan, Picton ON; Henry Cranshaw, Wellington ON 61.70%
4.04
4


Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Virginia Garrell, Webster NY 61.54%
3.03
5


Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC 61.38%
3.58
6
3

Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON 60.58%
2.73
4
2
William Barbour, Milton ON; Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON 59.94%
2.02
5

Diane Walmsley, Foxboro ON; Janet Robinson, Peterborough ON 58.01%
1.51
6

Joan Fleetwood - Elke Lesiak, Toronto ON 57.85%
3.03

3
Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON; C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON 56.73%
2.12

4
Glenn Collins - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON 56.25%
1.15

5
Beth Stokell - Alex Carpenter, Markham ON 55.13%
1.29

6
Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON; Don McNiven, Fergus ON 52.40%

Evening Side Game Series - 20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.55
1


Donald Geerhart - Jean Levin, Springfield VA 68.63%
3.41
2


Frances Tyler - Gordon Tyler, Peterborough ON 64.61%
2.56
3


Patricia Briggs - J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON 64.12%
3.94
4
1

John Vincent - May-Ella Houghton, St Catharines ON 61.95%
3.03
5
2
1
Catherine Deuber - Ursula Cattelan, Picton ON 61.81%
2.22
6
3

Robert Alexander, Nepean ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 61.34%
1.66
4

Joyce Reger, St Catharines ON; Sophie Chess, Thorold ON 60.65%
1.31
5

David Crausen, Kingston ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA 58.10%
2.27
6
2
Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON; Loretta Green, Dodd City TX 56.02%
1.70

3
Shirley Grundy - Mary McInnis, Kingston ON 55.56%
1.28

4
Suzanne Ryan, Kingston ON; Ann Dubras, Inverary ON 49.74%
0.96

5
Joyce Kent - Kirby Kent, Kingston ON 49.22%
1.21

6
David Hubert - Susan Hubert, Mississauga ON 49.04%

Wednesday Morning Side - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Steve Gittins, Willowdale ON; Harold Baba, Ajax ON 66.07%
2.16
2


James Cummings, North York ON; Larry Cara, Thornhill ON 65.18%
2.58
3
1

George Kitchen, North Gower ON; Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON 64.88%
1.94
4
2

Gary Philips, Liverpool NY; Mark McDermott, Syracuse NY 59.23%
0.91
5


Catherine Chell - Constance Allison, Ottawa ON 58.93%
2.12
3
1
William Barbour, Milton ON; Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON 53.87%
1.09
4

Robert Alexander, Nepean ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 53.27%
1.59
5
2
Marilyn Li - June Domokos, Ottawa ON 49.70%
1.19

3
Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON; Don McNiven, Fergus ON 46.13%

Wednesday Aft 199ers Prs - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1
1
Diane Kirk - Michael Yu, Kingston ON 62.58%
1.90
2
2
2
A. John Weymouth - S Weymouth, Toronto ON 62.50%
1.42
3
3
3
Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON; Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON 59.09%
1.07
4
4

Judith Whitehead - Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON 58.61%
0.88
5
5

Robert McDonald, Ogdensburg NY; Murray Scott, Canton NY 57.49%

Wednesday Afternoon Side - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1
1
Rosalie Wintle - Susanna Hum, Kingston ON 61.67%
2.05
2
2
2
Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON; E Hoaken, Bath ON 59.17%
1.54
3
3
3
Martie Cervenko - Jeanne Wolstencroft, Kingston ON 56.25%
1.15
4


Arlene Bristol - Suzanne Powell, Rochester NY 55.42%
1.09
5
4

Mark McDermott, Syracuse NY; Gary Philips, Liverpool NY 55.00%
0.96
5/6

Korrie-Sue Marshall, Oakville ON; Kay Thacker, Mississauga ON 53.33%
0.96
5/6
4
Peter Beseau, Ganonoque ON; Fran McSwiggan, Ottawa ON 53.33%

Bracketed KO I - A - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
25.35
1
Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON; Ben Hooyer, Brantford ON; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC
17.75
2
Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Virginia Garrell, Webster NY; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON
10.14
3/4
Jean Monette - Claude Henin, Ottawa ON; Marlene McFadden - John McFadden, Guelph ON
10.14
3/4
Robert Lau, Dunedin FL; William Rock, Clayton NY; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Brian Moorby, Kingston ON

Bracketed KO I - B - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.48
1
Marvin Baer - Florence Gagnon, Kingston ON; Michael Fobert, Bath ON; Roberta Douglas, Amherstview ON
8.74
2
Kevin Keogh, Trenton ON; Marlene Philp, Stirling ON; Diane Walmsley, Foxboro ON; Janet Robinson, Peterborough ON
4.99
3/4
Sonia Penna, Midland ON; Jo Ann Jackson, Elmvale ON; Shirley Nicholls, Innisfil ON; Terry Burns, Hawkestone ON
4.99
3/4
Wes Glenn - Cyril McDonald, Kingston ON; Anne Pierce, North York ON; Frances Locke, Mont-Royal QC

Bracketed KO I - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.57
1
Leslie Needham - Suzanne Auld, Burlington ON; Gloria Macdowell, Mississauga ON; Heather Dann, Oakville ON
7.40
2
John O'Brien - Peter Britton - Patrick Carroll, Peterborough ON; Melanie Robinson, Keene ON
4.23
3/4
Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON; Faye Kemp, Carp ON; Verna Glenn, Kanata ON
4.23
3/4
Elizabeth Leclair - Betty Dinniwell - Bruce Dinniwell - Pauline Reid, Barrie ON

Bracketed KO I - D - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.50
1
Glenn Collins - Don Rikley - Denise Rikley - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON
4.55
2
Elke Lesiak - Joan Fleetwood, Toronto ON; Gail Ruddy - Edward Ruddy, Etobicoke ON
2.60
3/4
Sheila Hodgkinson - Mary Stricker - Gloria Wilkinson, Mississauga ON; Eleanor Ball, Oakville ON
2.60
3/4
Marjorie Pettigrew - Isabel Burrows, Ottawa ON; Val Irvin - Linda Herman, Toronto ON

Wednesday Eve 199er - 11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.93
1
1
1
Jill Jones - Glen Jones, Kanata ON 58.85%
2.20
2
2

Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON; Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON 57.22%
1.65
3
3

Wayne Griffin - Joche Katan, Kingston ON 56.42%
1.24
4
4
2
A. John Weymouth - S Weymouth, Toronto ON 55.79%
0.93
5
5
3
Rita Sheridan - Gary Larson, Kingston ON 55.27%
0.73
6
6

Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY; Murray Scott, Canton NY 55.20%
0.67

4
Fran Berrigan - Margaret Beck, Kingston ON 54.58%

Wednesday Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.10
3


Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC 62.50%
6.47
4
1

Ray Thibeau, Stirling ON; Barry Symons, Brighton ON 61.00%
4.08
5


Linda Saks - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 59.61%
3.10
6


Paddy Allan - Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON 57.87%
4.85
2

Dave Lang, Ottawa ON; Jim Trussler, North Gower ON 57.52%
3.64
3

David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 55.79%
3.64
4
1
Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON 54.05%
2.91
5

Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON; Loretta Green, Belleville ON 53.36%
2.73
6
2
Ursula Cattelan, Picton ON; Donalda Crawford, Ajax ON 53.24%
2.05

3
Eamon Walsh, Toronto ON; Robert Maxwell, Markham ON 49.07%
1.54

4
Donna Reimer, Feversham ON; Karen Harder, Don Mills ON 46.64%

Wednesdays Eve Side Game - 16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1
1

Daryl Mc Elwain - John Moss, Kingston ON 70.64%
2.96
2


Robert Brett - Jean Brett, Orleans ON 68.56%
2.22
3


William Rock, Clayton NY; Robert Lau, Dunedin FL 65.15%
2.73
4
2

Sylvia Moreau, Glenburnie ON; Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON 62.88%
2.15
5
3

Nelson Freedman, Bath ON; M Jack Springer, Sydenham ON 61.74%
2.73
6
4
1
Terry Burns, Hawkestone ON; Shirley Nicholls, Innisfil ON 60.42%
1.15
5

Sophie Chess, Thorold ON; Joyce Reger, St Catharines ON 59.28%
1.12
6

Carol Harries, Kingston ON; Shawn Mahood, Toronto ON 55.11%
2.05

2
Donna Higgins - John Higgins, Erin ON 53.79%
1.54

3
Bruce Dinniwell - Betty Dinniwell, Barrie ON 50.76%
1.15

4
Patricia Huntus - Frances McConnell, Simcoe ON 48.86%
0.86

5
Shirley Grundy - Mary McInnis, Kingston ON 48.48%

Wednesday Swiss Teams - 8 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.73
1

Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON; David J Chiasson - Bruce Richmond, Sault Ste Marie ON 57.00
2.05
2

Carol Bell - Avi Poriah, Ottawa ON; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Jack Klaassen, Kingston ON 53.00
1.54
3

David Grab, Middleboro MA; John Valliant - Eric Davis, Ottawa ON; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON 49.00
2.12
1
Barbara Tallis - Leila Bessada, Toronto ON; Dorothy Wagner, Willowdale ON; Arlene Dick, Sherman Oaks CA 42.00

Gananoque Pharmasave Prs - 13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1
1

George Kitchen, North Gower ON; Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON 60.42%
2.73
2
2

Grania Ashworth, Mississauga ON; Rita Spence, Oakville ON 58.02%
2.05
3
3

Carol Harries, Kingston ON; Shawn Mahood, Toronto ON 56.91%
2.88
4
4
1
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Pauline Reid, Barrie ON 55.44%
1.15
5


Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON; Douglas Caskey, Kingston ON 54.35%
1.12
6
5

Marilyn Hunt - Olive Dahlinger, Mississauga ON 54.33%
2.16
6
2
Eamon Walsh, Toronto ON; Robert Maxwell, Markham ON 53.55%
1.62

3
Bill Durning, Ottawa ON; Derry Oke, Nepean ON 52.85%
1.22

4
Ghislaine Lauzon - Jill Stern, Ottawa ON 52.03%
0.91

5
Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON; Don McNiven, Fergus ON 51.90%

Bracketed KO II - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.78
1
Donald Kersey - Greg McKellar, Kingston ON; Eric Shepherd, Hamilton ON; John Duquette, Oshawa ON
15.25
2
Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
8.71
3/4
Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan - Jock Devonshire - Noreen Sugarman, Kingston ON
8.71
3/4
Jack Connell, Kingston ON; Shirley Tartick - Carolyn Feldman - Joan Klap, Toronto ON

Bracketed KO II - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.13
1
Doug Hamilton - Robert Palmer - Bruce Corneil - David Crausen - Julie Plant, Kingston ON; Nelson Freedman, Bath ON
8.49
2
Marilyn Lindsay - Gaylia Ohlman - Anne Sherlock - Harpa Ardal, Kingston ON
4.85
3/4
Josie Radic - Gloria Sossin - Sheila Allen - Sophie Levin, Toronto ON
4.85
3/4
Gail Lambacher - Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON

Bracketed KO II - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.14
1
Gord Ellis - Michelle Ellis, Hamilton ON; Judith Burns - Lois Blanchard, Perth ON
6.40
2
Bill Durning - Lynn Altmann, Ottawa ON; Derry Oke - Marg Willis, Nepean ON
3.66
3/4
Irene Simm - Marjorie Hurley - Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON; Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON
3.66
3/4
Patricia Lavergne - Eleanor Cavanagh - Patrick Fitzgerald, Ottawa ON; Stuart McLeod, Nepean ON

Bracketed KO II - D - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.99
1
Douglas Worsnop, Toronto ON; Donald Lough - James Sharples - Keith Jewett, Markham ON
4.89
2
John Bovenkamp - Maxine Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON; Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON; Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
2.80
3/4
Ghislaine Lauzon - Jill Stern - Ming High - Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON
2.80
3/4
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON; William Barbour, Milton ON; Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON

Thursday Afternoon 199ers - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.66
1
1

Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON; Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON 63.27%
2.00
2


George Flint - Beverley Flint, Toronto ON 61.10%
1.50
3


Susan Weih - Naomi Mori, Kingston ON 59.23%
1.33
4


Sharon Richardson, Oakville ON; Linda Sywanyk, Mississauga ON 55.06%
1.52
5
2

Lyndsey Thom - June Strachan, Oakville ON 53.83%
1.14
6
3

Gail Ruddy - Edward Ruddy, Etobicoke ON 52.46%
1.37
4
1
Helen Grime - Lucillel Tousignant, Kingston ON 51.86%
0.71
5

Judith Whitehead - Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON 50.81%
1.03

2
Maureen Day, Kingston ON; Ray Smith, Odessa ON 45.96%

Thurs Eve Side Game - 16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1
1

Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON 63.46%
2.96
2


Andrew Tylman - Jennifer Swimmer, Toronto ON 61.06%
2.73
3
2
1
Carol Bongard - Carole Reeve-Newson, Toronto ON 59.78%
2.33
4
3

Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON 59.62%
2.05
5
4
2
Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON; Don McNiven, Fergus ON 58.49%
1.15
6
5

John Vincent - May-Ella Houghton, St Catharines ON 57.69%
1.63
6

Daryl Mc Elwain - John Moss, Kingston ON 57.37%
1.54

3
Dennis Galange - Susanne Galange, Oakville ON 52.08%
1.15

4
John Higgins - Donna Higgins, Erin ON 50.80%
0.76

5/6
Judy Vespa - Shirley Warren, Watertown NY 50.48%
0.95

5/6
Debra Suller - Joan Peterson, Cape Vincent NY 50.48%

Thursday Afternoon Side - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1


Virginia Garrell, Webster NY; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 72.50%
1.94
2


Paul Thurston - J Thurston, Wellington ON 58.75%
1.27
3/4


Frances Tyler - Gordon Tyler, Peterborough ON 56.25%
2.43
3/4
1
1
David A Steel - Antony Steel, Kingston ON 56.25%
1.82
5
2

Margaret Cordingley, Burlington ON; Patricia Pelletier, Dwight ON 52.50%
1.40
3

Marilyn Hunt - Olive Dahlinger, Mississauga ON 52.08%
1.03
4

Rita Spence, Oakville ON; Grania Ashworth, Mississauga ON 51.25%
1.48

2
Doreen Rakusin - Faith Kibel, Toronto ON 48.75%

Thursday Swiss Teams - 12 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
3.34
1

Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; Eric Davis, Ottawa ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 63.00
2.51
2

Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney - Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC 56.00
1.88
3

Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan - Noreen Sugarman - Jock Devonshire, Kingston ON 50.00
2.43
4
1
Joel Shapiro - Suzanne Kosky, Toronto ON; John Finucan - Muriel Gilroy, Kingston ON 48.00
1.82
2
Irene Simm - Marjorie Hurley - Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON; Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON 42.00

Thurs Strat Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.25
1


Jean Levin - Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 62.96%
9.19
2


Gur Baykal, Markham ON; James Cummings, North York ON 61.81%
6.89
3


Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Joan Eaton, North York ON 59.03%
5.17
4


Linda Saks - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 58.33%
3.79
5/6


John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 58.10%
3.91
5/6


Harry Dikland, Kingston ON; H Onstein, Amherstview ON 58.10%
3.06
7


James Cole - D Cole, Hillsburgh ON 57.18%
4.85
2
1
Karen Harder, Don Mills ON; Donna Reimer, Feversham ON 54.51%
3.64
3

Corinne Babbitt, Belleville ON; Nancy McCulloch, Batawa ON 53.47%
2.73
4

Sonia Penna, Midland ON; Jo Ann Jackson, Elmvale ON 50.58%
2.16
5

Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON; Lee Mitz, Madoc ON 50.46%
1.85
6

Colleen Ward - Marja Hutchinson, Peterborough ON 49.31%
2.90

2
Patricia Huntus - Frances McConnell, Simcoe ON 49.07%
2.18

3
Marion Freeman - Connie Burns, Kingston ON 47.22%
1.63

4
Carolyn Moynes, Belleville ON; Judith Wade Smith, Toronto ON 46.18%
1.29

5
Walter Sandberg - Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON 45.49%

Thurs Eve 199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1


Linda Sywanyk, Mississauga ON; Sharon Richardson, Oakville ON 61.58%
1.90
2
1

John Oostrom - Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON 56.50%
1.43
3
2

Edward Ruddy - Gail Ruddy, Etobicoke ON 55.83%
1.37
4
3
1
A. John Weymouth - S Weymouth, Toronto ON 55.33%
0.89
5
4

Marion Atack - Daniel Atack, Kingston ON 55.08%
1.03

2
Lynda Overgaard - Doris Waddell, Bath ON 52.78%

Gananoque Pharmasave Prs - 18.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.25
1


Joanne Marden - Kenneth Marden, Oshawa ON 68.56%
3.32
2/3
1/2

Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON; John Polak, Iroquois ON 64.02%
3.32
2/3
1/2

Mark Donovan, Kingston ON; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 64.02%
2.13
4
3

Johan Berlanger - Michel Giguere, Quebec QC 60.61%
1.18
5/6


Jill Miller, Rochester NY; Yvonne Limbeck, Victor NY 59.47%
3.03
5/6
4
1
Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 59.47%
1.31
5

John Cheesman - Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON 59.09%
0.90
6

Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON; Constance Allison, Ottawa ON 57.95%
2.27

2
Margaret de Groh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 54.73%
1.70

3
William Barbour, Milton ON; Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON 53.41%
1.28

4
Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON 53.03%
0.84

5/6
Anne Pierce, North York ON; Gayle Fortnum, Etobicoke ON 50.95%
1.06

5/6
Val Irvin - Linda Herman, Toronto ON 50.95%

Friday Afternoon 199er - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.79
1


Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON 60.25%
2.14
2
1
1
Shirley Barnes - Mary Macinnis, Whitby ON 60.12%
1.57
3


Mario Vacirca - Barbara Vacirca, Wellington ON 59.63%
1.61
4
2
2
Diane Lafrance - Anita Savage, Cornwall ON 58.04%
0.88
5


Donna Wood, Burlington ON; Tony Legault, Oakville ON 55.61%
1.20
6
3

Gary Ward - Elizabeth Ward, Mississauga ON 52.34%
0.90
4

John Oostrom - Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON 50.89%
0.68
5

June Strachan - Lyndsey Thom, Oakville ON 50.34%
0.89

3
Lovel Lord - Joan Lord, Carrying Place ON 49.96%
0.67

4
Lynda Overgaard, Bath ON; June Leach, Kingston ON 49.79%

Side Game Series 3 Of 5 - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1


Suzanne Powell - Arlene Bristol, Rochester NY 61.11%
3.03
2
1
1
Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON; Kai Tong, Kingston ON 58.10%
2.27
3
2
2
Gertrude Bain, Kingston ON; William Grant, Three Mile Bay NY 56.71%
1.37
4


Frances Tyler - Gordon Tyler, Peterborough ON 55.56%
1.70
5
3

Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON; John Polak, Iroquois ON 55.09%
1.28
6
4

Janice Brophy - Pat Brophy, Delta ON 54.63%
1.37
5/6
3
Walter Sandberg - Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON 54.17%
1.31
5/6

Janice Keen, Cornwall ON; Maureen Walker, Orleans ON 54.17%
1.03

4
Beverly Earle - Tim McCue, Kingston ON 53.24%

Dinner Bell I - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.45
1
Mark Donovan - David Crausen, Kingston ON; Claude Henin - Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
4.52
2
Walter Sandberg - Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON; Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON; Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
2.26
4
Sandra Dickson - Geraldine Lachance, Collingwood ON; Marlene Gage - Margaret Chambers, Toronto ON
2.26
4
Joan Bennett, Perth ON; Joan Smith, Brockville ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON

Friday Eve 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.26
1
1

Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY; Murray Scott, Canton NY 74.92%
1.70
2
2

Pamela Mitchell - Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON 59.83%
1.27
3


Mario Vacirca - Barbara Vacirca, Wellington ON 56.50%
1.37
4
3
1
Neil Payne - Gonny Moncur, Kingston ON 51.74%
0.72
5


Donna Wood, Burlington ON; Tony Legault, Oakville ON 50.33%
1.03

2
Conrad Reifel - Sandra Gordon, Kingston ON 49.50%

Friday Eve Side Game - 14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Malcolm Collins, Dundas ON; Susan Oakes, Burlington ON 66.03%
2.73
2


Glen Ashton - Karen Ashton, Nepean ON 64.58%
3.03
3
1

David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 62.02%
2.24
4


William Rock, Clayton NY; Robert Lau, Dunedin FL 58.33%
2.43
5
2
1
Darrell Wyatt, Carr CO; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON 58.17%
1.82
6
3
2
Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON; Kai Tong, Kingston ON 57.69%
1.37
4
3
Margo Johnston, Kingston ON; Mary Seifred, Bath ON 55.29%
1.31
5

Barbara Tallis, Toronto ON; Dorothy Wagner, Willowdale ON 52.72%
0.72
6

Paule Denis - Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON 52.56%
1.03

4
Geoffrey W R Edwards - Bill Edwards, Deep River ON 51.92%

Friday Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.35
1


Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 64.50%
10.76
2


Walter Galloway, Willowdale ON; Arnold Krause, Toronto ON 62.90%
8.15
3
1

Michel Giguere - Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC 61.22%
6.11
4
2

Ray Thibeau, Stirling ON; Barry Symons, Brighton ON 60.02%
4.78
5


Gur Baykal, Markham ON; James Cummings, North York ON 58.89%
4.10
6


C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON; Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON 58.65%
4.96
7


Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON 57.93%
3.41
8


Elaine Johannsson, Picton ON; Jack Connell, Kingston ON 57.77%
2.87
9


Joan Eaton, North York ON; Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY 56.97%
4.58
3

Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON 56.25%
4.78
4
1
Raymond Jones - Barbara Jones, Manotick ON 56.16%
3.59
5/6
2
Ron Harmer, Smiths Falls ON; Max-Hugh Settelen, Jasper ON 55.05%
2.53
5/6

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 55.05%
3.11

3
Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON; Don McNiven, Fergus ON 52.32%
2.02

4
William Barbour, Milton ON; Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON 50.24%
1.59

5
Dianne Aves, Kitchener ON; Moira Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON 49.76%
1.65

6
Margaret de Groh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 49.44%

Bracketed KO IV - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
23.44
1
Wendy Dooley - Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Andrew Firko - Roman Klein, Oakville ON
16.41
2
Jean Brett - Robert Brett, Orleans ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON
9.38
3/4
Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; William Rock, Clayton NY; Brian Moorby, Kingston ON; Robert Lau, Dunedin FL
9.38
3/4
Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON; David J Chiasson - Bruce Richmond, Sault Ste Marie ON

Bracketed KO IV - B - 13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.17
1
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Michael Myers - Carol Bell - Avi Poriah, Ottawa ON
11.32
2
Joan Renzoni - Ann Brisbois - Gerry Levert - Nancy Laurie, Toronto ON
6.47
3/4
Paule Denis - Andre Ruest - Angie Maranger - Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON
6.47
3/4
David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON; Barbara Tallis, Toronto ON; Dorothy Wagner, Willowdale ON

Bracketed KO IV - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.37
1
Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere - Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON
7.96
2
David Grieve, Yarker ON; John Cheesman - Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON; Sylvia Moreau, Glenburnie ON
4.55
3/4
Mary McInnis - Rosalie Wintle - Christel Rogers - Madeleine Chown, Kingston ON
4.55
3/4
David Eddy - Pam Husband - Kay Thacker, Mississauga ON; Korrie-Sue Marshall, Oakville ON

Bracketed KO IV - D - 13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.77
1
Dave Malen, Toronto ON; Bruce Stewart, Stratford ON; Larry Richardson - Douglas Caskey, Kingston ON
6.84
2
Karen Kline - Esther Climans, Thornhill ON; Patricia Penty, Aurora ON; Carol Miller, Toronto ON
3.91
3/4
Elizabeth Leclair - Pauline Reid, Barrie ON; Shirley Nicholls, Innisfil ON; Terry Burns, Hawkestone ON
3.91
3/4
Kay Workman - Beverlee Daub - Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON; Ellen Hoaken, Bath ON

Friday Swiss Teams - 12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1


Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 64.00
2.51
2


James Cole - Mavis Cole, Hillsburgh ON; John McFadden - Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON 60.00
2.58
3/4
1

David Eddy - Kay Thacker - Pam Husband, Mississauga ON; Korrie-Sue Marshall, Oakville ON 52.00
1.65
3/4


Carolyn Feldman - Joan Klap - Jennifer Swimmer - Shirley Tartick, Toronto ON 52.00
2.12
2
1
Eamon Walsh - Beverley Burge - Bob Royle, Toronto ON; Robert Maxwell, Markham ON 47.00
1.27
3/4

Jean Pearson, Canisteo NY; Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON; Richard Muse, Hornell NY; Warren Marsland, Rochester NY 43.00
1.27
3/4

Marilyn Lindsay - Naomi Mori - John Finucan, Kingston ON; Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD 43.00

Saturday Morning Side - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1
1
1
Dave Malen, Toronto ON; Bruce Stewart, Stratford ON 68.94%
2.62
2


Nancy Strachan - Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON 68.56%
2.39
3
2

Michel Giguere - Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC 63.26%
1.47
4


Glen Ashton - Karen Ashton, Nepean ON 56.06%
1.96
5
3

William Barbour, Milton ON; Douglas Caskey, Kingston ON 55.68%
2.05
6
4
2
Geoffrey W R Edwards - Bill Edwards, Deep River ON 54.36%
1.54
5
3
Anita Savage - Diane Lafrance, Cornwall ON 53.98%
0.98
6

John Cheesman - Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON 53.79%
1.15

4
Wayne Daze - William T Buttle, Arnprior ON 51.70%
0.90

5
Gayle Fortnum, Etobicoke ON; Anne Pierce, North York ON 49.81%

Terry Demers Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1

Althea Duffe - Florence Berard, Kingston ON 61.34%
2.51
2


Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON; Loretta Green, Dodd City TX 58.10%
2.27
3
2

Robert Alexander, Nepean ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 56.25%
2.43
4
3
1
Margo Johnston, Kingston ON; Mary Seifred, Bath ON 55.79%
1.60
5/6
4/5
2/3
C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON; Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON 54.63%
1.60
5/6
4/5
2/3
Antony Steel - David A Steel, Kingston ON 54.63%
1.03
6
4
Robert Phillips, Toronto ON; John Waddington, Glenburnie ON 54.40%

Bracketed KO V - A - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
24.85
1
Ross Taylor, Aurora ON; John Duquette - Keith Balcombe, Oshawa ON; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON
17.40
2
Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; Carole Klein - Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC
9.94
3/4
Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher - Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
9.94
3/4
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC

Bracketed KO V - B - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.96
1
Joel Shapiro - Suzanne Kosky - Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON
11.17
2
Constance Allison - Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON
6.38
3/4
Josie Radic - Gloria Sossin - Sheila Allen - Sophie Levin, Toronto ON
6.38
3/4
Andrew Monk - Sandra Monk, Orillia ON; Jo Ann Jackson, Elmvale ON; Sonia Penna, Midland ON

Bracketed KO V - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.48
1
Doug Hamilton - Robert Palmer - Bruce Corneil, Kingston ON; Nelson Freedman, Bath ON
8.04
2
George Hepburn - David Dow - Ray Freeman - Marion Freeman, Kingston ON
4.59
3/4
Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC; Maissa Marei, Laval QC; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
4.59
3/4
Joyce Reger, St Catharines ON; Sophie Chess, Thorold ON; Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON; Viola Heywood, Welland ON

Bracketed KO V - D - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.97
1
Judy Vespa - Shirley Warren, Watertown NY; Joan Peterson - Debra Suller, Cape Vincent NY
6.28
2
David Hubert - Susan Hubert, Mississauga ON; Dennis Galange - Susanne Galange, Oakville ON
4.04
3
Judith Burns - Therese Parent, Perth ON; Alice Luxmore - Merelyn Hallowell, Keswick ON
3.14
4
Patricia Lavergne - Patrick Fitzgerald - Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON; Stuart McLeod, Nepean ON
3.14
4
Justin McHenry - Audrey Shadbolt - Jeanne Wolstencroft - Martie Cervenko, Kingston ON
3.14
4
Jacques Grise - Van Whitehead - Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON; Rod Jean-Louis, Kanata ON

Mark Molson A/X Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
15.40
1

Malcolm Collins, Dundas ON; Susan Oakes, Burlington ON 60.88%
11.55
2

Joan Eaton, North York ON; Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY 60.65%
8.66
3

Wendy Krause, Toronto ON; Janet Galloway, Willowdale ON 59.61%
6.50
4

Donald Kersey, Kingston ON; Naveed Ather, Oakville ON 57.97%
5.13
5

John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; Susan Kissinger, Carson CA 57.52%
4.40
6

Arnold Krause, Toronto ON; Walter Galloway, Willowdale ON 57.05%
3.85
7

Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 56.81%
3.42
8

Ragi El-Hoss, Willowdale ON; Saad Dahdouh, Whitby ON 56.48%
3.78
9/10

Dave Willis, Orleans ON; Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON 55.90%
3.65
9/10

Mike Nadler, Richmond Hill ON; Steven Lariviere, Whitby ON 55.90%
4.50
1
Bing Wong, Whitby ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON 51.49%
3.38
2
David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 48.71%
2.53
3
Bevan Howard, Cobourg ON; David Kalil, Cornwall ON 47.56%
2.14
4
Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON; M-Christine El-Hoss, Willowdale ON 47.34%

Mark Molson B/C Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
5.44
1
1
Donald Lough, Markham ON; Douglas Worsnop, Toronto ON 58.41%
4.08
2

David Eddy - Pam Husband, Mississauga ON 56.12%
3.06
3

Yash Khanna, Mississauga ON; Dinshaw Burjorjee, Oakville ON 55.77%
2.44
4

Ray Thibeau, Stirling ON; Barry Symons, Brighton ON 55.21%
1.81
5

Mary Luke - Donna McIntosh, Bracebridge ON 53.59%
1.55
6

Moira Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Dianne Aves, Kitchener ON 53.24%
2.39
2
Jeff Reusing - Jeremy O Connor, Brockville ON 51.82%
1.79
3
Diane Lafrance - Anita Savage, Cornwall ON 51.11%
1.34
4
Maxine Bovenkamp - John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON 49.70%

Saturday Eve Side Game - 14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1
1
1
Geoffrey W R Edwards - Bill Edwards, Deep River ON 67.46%
2.73
2
2
2
Suzanne Hazlett - Heather Grant, Cornwall ON 61.80%
2.05
3
3

Robert Alexander, Nepean ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 59.00%
1.57
4
4
3
Viola Heywood, Welland ON; Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON 57.99%
1.15
5
5

Paule Denis - Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON 55.54%
0.86
6


Gloria Sossin - Sheila Allen, Toronto ON 54.74%
1.12
6
4
Allen Woolfrey - Jan Woolfrey, Mississauga ON 54.55%
0.90

5
Margaret de Groh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 51.99%

Saturday Eve 199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1


Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON 62.40%
1.50
2


Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON; Rod Jean-Louis, Kanata ON 59.54%
1.55
3
1

Mary Macinnis - Shirley Barnes, Whitby ON 54.73%
0.84
4


Gaye Kastning, Bonita Springs FL; Ruth Robert, Toronto ON 53.16%
1.16
2

Janice Ghent - John Ghent, Oakville ON 52.90%

Saturday Swiss Teams - 9 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.88
1

Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 55.00
2.16
2
1
Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 53.00
1.62
3

Linda Lee, Toronto ON; Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON 51.00
1.07
4/5

Andrew Monk - Sandra Monk, Orillia ON; Jo Ann Jackson, Elmvale ON; Sonia Penna, Midland ON 44.00
1.07
4/5

Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON; Susan Carter - Jean Trudel, Kemptville ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON 44.00

Sunday Morning Side - 15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1
1
1
Moira Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Dianne Aves, Kitchener ON 61.17%
2.84
2


Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Milton Geiger, St Williams ON 60.61%
2.33
3
2

George Kitchen, North Gower ON; Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON 60.04%
1.60
4


Gail Lambacher - Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON 59.66%
1.70
5
3

Andrew Russell, Whitby ON; Norman Sobel, Toronto ON 59.09%
1.17
6


Glen Ashton - Karen Ashton, Nepean ON 55.68%
1.70
4
2
Walter Sandberg - Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON 54.55%
0.96
5

Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 53.98%
0.72
6

Robert Alexander, Nepean ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 51.52%
1.28

3
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 48.86%
0.96

4
Gayle Fortnum, Etobicoke ON; Anne Pierce, North York ON 48.11%

Side Game Series (Morn) - 38.75 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.62
1/2
Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON 128.22%
6.62
1/2
Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON 128.22%
6.22
3/4
George Kitchen, North Gower ON 125.30%
6.22
3/4
Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON 125.30%
3.07
5
James Cummings, North York ON 123.89%
4.52
6/7
Michel Giguere, Quebec QC 123.87%
4.52
6/7
Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC 123.87%

Morning KO III - A - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.49
1
Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
8.21
2
Claude Henin - Jean Monette - Carol Bell, Ottawa ON; A Poriah, CD

Sunday Eve Side Game - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1


Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Adam Weisz-Margules, Thornhill ON 71.99%
2.39
2


Brian Veale - Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 63.89%
2.73
3
1

Sylvia Moreau, Glenburnie ON; Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON 62.04%
1.37
4


Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 56.48%
1.01
5


Andrew Monk - Sandra Monk, Orillia ON 55.79%
2.13
6
2
1
Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON 55.09%
1.60
3
2
Peter Britton, Peterborough ON; Britt Bedford-Jones, Toronto ON 53.01%
1.20
4
3
Margo Johnston, Kingston ON; Mary Seifred, Bath ON 51.39%
1.11
5
4
Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON; C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON 50.69%

Sunday Aft Side Game - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49
1
1
1
Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON; C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON 65.72%
2.62
2
2

Mart Liinve - Mai Liinve, Watertown NY 59.66%
2.15
3
3

Jeanne Wolstencroft - Martie Cervenko, Kingston ON 58.71%
1.29
4/5
4/5

Garret Cooligan - Rachel Cooligan, Ottawa ON 57.77%
1.51
4/5
4/5

Robert Alexander, Nepean ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON 57.77%
1.08
6
6

Shirley Grundy, Kingston ON; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 57.20%
1.60

2
Howard Lloyd - Larry Richardson, Kingston ON 51.52%
1.20

3
Irene Yeudall, Oakville ON; Evelyn Berte, Mississauga ON 50.00%
0.90

4
Alex Chartier - Maureen Walker, Mississauga ON 49.24%

Saturday Zip KO - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
3.41
1
David Sabourin - R Elwin Brown - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Linda Lee, Toronto ON
1.81
2
Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON; Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON
0.78
3
Charles Waddell, Seeleys Bay ON; Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON; John Ghent - Janice Ghent, Oakville ON
0.77
4
Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis - Suzanne Kosky - Joel Shapiro, Toronto ON

Compact KO I - A - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.68
1
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC
4.68
2
Donald Kersey - Kenneth Allan - Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON

Compact KO I - B - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.00
1
David Crausen - Martie Cervenko, Kingston ON; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
2.80
2
Robert Torrens Jr - Sheridan Torrens, Toronto ON; John Swinden - Helen Swinden, Loretto ON

Bracketed KO VI - A - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
27.24
1
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Eric Davis, Ottawa ON; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON
19.07
2
Paul Thurston, Wellington ON; Rick Delogu, Waterloo ON; Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON
10.90
3/4
Barbara Shnier - Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Mark Liberman, Don Mills ON; Adam Weisz-Margules, Thornhill ON
10.90
3/4
Vince Oddy - Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON

Bracketed KO VI - C - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.98
1
Leila Bessada - Norman Sobel, Toronto ON; Arlene Dick, Sherman Oaks CA; Alex Telfer, Ennismore ON
7.69
2
Tom Platt - Johanna Platt - Linda Arthur - Ann Shaw, Mississauga ON
4.39
3/4
Wes Glenn - Cyril McDonald, Kingston ON; Anne Pierce, North York ON; Gayle Fortnum, Etobicoke ON
4.39
3/4
Robert Torrens Jr - Sheridan Torrens, Toronto ON; John Swinden - Helen Swinden, Loretto ON

Compact KO II - 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.22
1
Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON; Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON
6.45
2
Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; Michael Schleifer - Carole Klein, Montreal QC
4.15
3
Constance Allison - Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
3.23
4
Susan Carter - Jean Trudel, Kemptville ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON; Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON

Sunday Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.00
1


John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA 59.55%
5.25
2
1

Stuart McLeod, Nepean ON; Patrick Fitzgerald, Ottawa ON 56.33%
3.94
3


Wendy Dooley - Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON 56.05%
3.38
4
2
1
Richard Hurd - Eleanor O'Connor, Trumansburg NY 55.59%
2.33
5


Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON 55.03%
2.45
6


Karen Ashton - Glen Ashton, Nepean ON 54.95%
2.53
3
2
Yash Khanna, Mississauga ON; Dinshaw Burjorjee, Oakville ON 53.10%
1.90
4

Mimi Staples - Roger Allen, Toronto ON 47.65%

Side Game Series (Eve) - 61.75 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.84
1
Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON 133.05%
5.57
2/3
John Moss, Kingston ON 128.01%
5.57
2/3
Daryl Mc Elwain, Kingston ON 128.01%
5.46
4/5
Sylvia Moreau, Glenburnie ON 124.92%
5.46
4/5
Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON 124.92%
4.46
6/7
William Rock, Clayton NY 123.48%
4.46
6/7
Robert Lau, Dunedin FL 123.48%

Sunday Swiss Teams - 34 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.40
1


Edward Zaluski - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON 141.00
10.11
2/3


Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney - Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 104.00
10.11
2/3


George Hepburn - C. Anne Maceachen - Brian Moorby - Ray Freeman, Kingston ON 104.00
6.50
4


Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; David Gordon, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Sam Henry Tekbas, Nepean ON 102.00
5.13
5


Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON; Anita Hargrove - Rosalind Murray - Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON 101.00
7.87
6
1

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON; Brent Lapier, Iroquois ON; Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON 100.00
3.85
7


Anne Marie Crabbe, London ON; David J Chiasson - Bruce Richmond, Sault Ste Marie ON; Ruth Browning, Lanark ON 95.00
5.90
8
2

Sebastien Lachance, Montreal QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC 94.00
3.08
9


Charles Waddell, Seeleys Bay ON; Sheina Kaye - Maureen Thompson - Susanna Hum, Kingston ON 89.00
3.88
10/11
3/4

Stephen Lassner - Nelsa Kalil - Janice Keen, Cornwall ON; William Blackadder, Summerstown ON 87.00
3.88
10/11
3/4
1
Robert McDonald Jr, Ogdensburg NY; Murray Scott, Canton NY; William Mitchell, Inverary ON; Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON 87.00
2.90
5
2
Ronald Goldthorpe - Ambrose Ng, Thornhill ON; Edmund Fok, Scarborough ON; Wendy Liu, Toronto ON 84.00
2.18

3
Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON; Barbara St Louis, Perth ON; Wayne Mills, Maberly ON 79.00

Side Game Series (Aft) - 38.00 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.52
1
Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON 123.82%
4.05
2/3
Virginia Garrell, Webster NY 121.11%
4.05
2/3
Martin Caley, Montreal QC 121.11%
5.09
4
C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON 120.35%
4.34
5/6
Arlene Bristol, Rochester NY 116.53%
4.34
5/6
Suzanne Powell, Rochester NY 116.53%

Morning KO III - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.24
1
Larry Richardson - Kai Tong - Florence Gagnon, Kingston ON; Roberta Douglas, Amherstview ON
7.17
2
Audrey Jukes, Courtice ON; Ann Szarka, Parry Sound ON; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON
4.10
3/4
Barbara Tallis - Leila Bessada, Toronto ON; Dorothy Wagner, Willowdale ON; Arlene Dick, Sherman Oaks CA
4.10
3/4
Tom Platt - Johanna Platt - Linda Arthur - Ann Shaw, Mississauga ON

Saturday Afternoon 199ers - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.26
1
1

Catherine Deuber, Picton ON; Wanda Slawinski, Carrying Place ON 65.00%
1.70
2
2
1
Janice Ghent - John Ghent, Oakville ON 62.92%
1.27
3


Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON 58.75%
0.90
4/5
3/4
2/3
Shirley Barnes - Mary Macinnis, Whitby ON 57.08%
0.90
4/5
3/4
2/3
Patricia Rees - Carol Ann Shipton, Toronto ON 57.08%

Bracketed KO VI - B - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.72
1
Mark Donovan - J Dennis Johnston - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
11.70
2
Judi Roy - Camile Hamel, Nepean ON; R Elwin Brown - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
6.69
3/4
Andrew Risman, Toronto ON; Sharon Bain, Thornhill ON; Janice Berktin - Allan Barrett, Richmond Hill ON
6.69
3/4
Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA; Andrew Russell, Whitby ON

Flight A/X Swiss - 22 Tables / Based on 48 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
20.30
1

Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Stephen Brown - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON 119.00
15.23
2

Isabelle Smith - Jeffrey Smith - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Linda Lee, Toronto ON 116.00
11.42
3

J Mark Siegrist - Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 103.00
8.56
4

Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON; Greg Middleton, Kanata ON; Jack Brown, Nepean ON 102.00
6.77
5

Wendy Dooley - Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Alan Lee, Willowdale ON; Don Brock, Brampton ON 101.00
5.80
6

Donald Kersey - Paddy Allan - Kenneth Allan - Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON 87.00
4.55
7/9

Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney - Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 86.00
4.55
7/9

John Laufer - Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON 86.00
4.55
7/9

Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; George Retek, Westmount QC 86.00
4.43
1
Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON; Andrew Russell, Whitby ON; Cyrinda Forth - Kevin Bosley, Peterborough ON 85.00
3.32
2
Paul Lord, Montreal QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC 64.00

Flight B/C/D Swisss - 16 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
6.79
1
1

Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON; Gerald Leckie, Iroquois ON; Bruce Corneil, Kingston ON 125.00
5.09
2
2

Sebastien Lachance, Montreal QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC 113.00
3.82
3


Carol Harries - Gerald De Lugt, Kingston ON; Joan Renzoni - Ann Brisbois, Toronto ON 101.00
2.92
4
3

Michel Giguere - Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC; Ruth Robert, Toronto ON; Gaye Kastning, Bonita Springs FL 94.00
2.26
5


David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON; Dorothy Wagner, Willowdale ON; Barbara Tallis, Toronto ON 89.00
3.64
4
1
Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Barbara St Louis, Perth ON; Wayne Mills, Maberly ON; Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON 84.00
2.39

2/3
George Pike - Barbara Pike, Blackstock ON; Alex Telfer, Ennismore ON; Anne Heffernan, Peterborough ON 79.00
2.39

2/3
Brian Bretzlaff, Manotick ON; Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Shirley Grundy - Gertrude Bain, Kingston ON 79.00

Senior Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.60
1


Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; Michael Schleifer - Carole Klein, Montreal QC 112.00
3.68
2/3


Francis Macdonald - Naomi Mori - J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON; Suzanne Mason, King of Prussia PA 94.00
3.68
2/3


Marc Faguy - Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON; Preston Carlisle - Everett Wells, Ogdensburg NY 94.00
2.36
4


Marlene McFadden - John McFadden, Guelph ON; Andrew Monk - Sandra Monk, Orillia ON 87.00
3.37
1

John O'Brien - Patrick Carroll - Tom Peng, Peterborough ON; Inge Buchardt, Millbrook ON 86.00
2.53
2
1
Larry Richardson - Howard Lloyd, Kingston ON; Debra Suller, Cape Vincent NY; Ann Sellers, Chaumont NY 77.00

 


Total masterpoints: 6725.92 earned by 800 players.
Total attendance: 1291 tables.

   1  58.86 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON
   2  58.86 Brian Johnston, Toronto ON
   3  57.03 Mark Donovan, Kingston ON
   4  48.43 Greg McKellar, Kingston ON
   5  47.26 Shona Donovan, Kingston ON
   6  46.63 John Duquette, Oshawa ON
   7  40.21 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
   8  39.84 Donald Kersey, Kingston ON
   9  37.84 Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON
  10  37.84 Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON
  11  37.62 Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON
  12  37.62 Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON
  13  35.37 Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON
  14  35.37 Eric Davis, Ottawa ON
  15  34.59 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
  16  32.88 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
  17  32.88 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
  18  32.15 Bruce Corneil, Kingston ON
  19  31.90 Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON
  20  31.90 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  21  31.39 Michael Myers, Ottawa ON
  22  31.25 Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON
  23  30.96 Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON
  24  30.79 Brian Moorby, Kingston ON
  25  30.72 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
  26  30.72 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
  27  30.66 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
  28  30.66 Claude Henin, Ottawa ON
  29  30.18 Carol Bell, Ottawa ON
  30  29.95 Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC
  31  29.86 Jean Levin, Springfield VA
  32  29.86 Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA
  33  29.45 Carole Klein, Montreal QC
  34  29.10 Virginia Garrell, Webster NY
  35  29.10 Martin Caley, Montreal QC
  36  28.30 Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
  37  28.27 William Rock, Clayton NY
  38  28.27 Robert Lau, Dunedin FL
  39  27.78 Avi Poriah,    
  40  27.50 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
  41  27.50 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
  42  27.34 Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON
  43  27.34 Ben Hooyer, Brantford ON
  44  27.16 Robert Palmer, Kingston ON
  45  27.16 Doug Hamilton, Kingston ON
  46  27.11 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
  47  27.11 Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
  48  27.11 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
  49  27.11 Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
  50  26.88 J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON
  51  26.14 George Kitchen, North Gower ON
  52  26.02 Larry Richardson, Kingston ON
  53  25.63 Florence Gagnon, Kingston ON
  54  25.46 Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON
  55  25.29 Nelson Freedman, Bath ON
  56  25.16 Roman Klein, Oakville ON
  57  25.07 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON
  58  24.85 Ross Taylor, Aurora ON
  59  24.85 Keith Balcombe, Oshawa ON
  60  24.76 Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
  61  24.09 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
  62  23.95 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
  63  23.79 Roberta Douglas, Amherstview ON
  64  21.78 Eric Shepherd, Hamilton ON
  65  21.77 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
  66  21.64 Constance Allison, Ottawa ON
  67  21.40 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
  68  21.40 Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC
  69  21.31 Joan Eaton, North York ON
  70  21.31 Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY
  71  20.95 Linda Lee, Toronto ON
  72  20.95 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
  73  20.84 Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON
  74  20.68 Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY
  75  20.32 Robert Brett, Orleans ON
  76  20.32 Jean Brett, Orleans ON
  77  20.30 Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON
  78  20.30 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
  79  20.30 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
  80  19.42 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
  81  19.35 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
  82  19.35 Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON
  83  19.19 Arlene Dick, Sherman Oaks CA
  84  19.16 Suzanne Kosky, Toronto ON
  85  19.16 Joel Shapiro, Toronto ON
  86  19.07 Rick Delogu, Waterloo ON
  87  19.06 Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON
  88  19.06 Janine Bibb, Toronto ON
  89  19.04 Susan Oakes, Burlington ON
  90  19.04 Malcolm Collins, Dundas ON
  91  18.78 Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON
  92  18.78 David McCrady, Scarborough ON
  93  18.58 Robert Fowkes, Kingston ON
  94  18.57 Leila Bessada, Toronto ON
  95  18.44 Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON
  96  18.44 Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON
  97  18.17 Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA
  98  18.17 John Kissinger, San Clemente CA
  99  18.15 Ray Freeman, Kingston ON
 100  18.15 Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON
 101  18.15 John McFadden, Guelph ON
 102  18.15 George Hepburn, Kingston ON
 103  17.99 James Cummings, North York ON
 104  17.92 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
 105  17.80 David J Chiasson, Sault Ste Marie ON
 106  17.80 Bruce Richmond, Sault Ste Marie ON
 107  17.56 Ann Brisbois, Toronto ON
 108  17.33 Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON
 109  17.16 Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON
 110  17.16 John Zaluski, Ottawa ON
 111  17.16 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON
 112  17.16 David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
 113  17.07 Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY
 114  17.07 Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ
 115  17.00 Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
 116  16.88 Robert Grant, Ottawa ON
 117  16.88 Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON
 118  16.77 Noreen Sugarman, Kingston ON
 119  16.77 Jock Devonshire, Kingston ON
 120  16.64 Judith Burns, Perth ON
 121  16.48 Michel Giguere, Quebec QC
 122  16.48 Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC
 123  16.43 R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
 124  16.43 Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
 125  16.29 Sylvia Moreau, Glenburnie ON
 126  16.26 Dorothy Wagner, Willowdale ON
 127  16.26 Barbara Tallis, Toronto ON
 128  15.96 Wayne Walker, Glenburnie ON
 129  15.85 Adam Weisz-Margules, Thornhill ON
 130  15.80 Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON
 131  15.69 Marvin Baer, Kingston ON
 132  15.63 Kai Tong, Kingston ON
 133  15.33 Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON
 134  15.25 Jack Connell, Kingston ON
 135  15.17 Sonia Penna, Midland ON
 136  15.17 Jo Ann Jackson, Elmvale ON
 137  15.16 Walter Galloway, Willowdale ON
 138  15.16 Arnold Krause, Toronto ON
 139  15.11 William Barbour, Milton ON
 140  15.02 Ray Thibeau, Stirling ON
 141  15.02 Barry Symons, Brighton ON
 142  14.90 Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON
 143  14.88 Gur Baykal, Markham ON
 144  14.66 Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON
 145  14.65 Gaylia Ohlman, Kingston ON
 146  14.27 Andrew Russell, Whitby ON
 147  14.12 Alex Telfer, Ennismore ON
 148  14.05 Norman Sobel, Toronto ON
 149  13.92 David Crausen, Kingston ON
 150  13.70 Douglas Caskey, Kingston ON
 151  13.68 Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON
 152  13.68 D Rikley, Pembroke ON
 153  13.62 Anne Pierce, North York ON
 154  13.60 Tom Platt, Mississauga ON
 155  13.60 Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON
 156  13.60 Johanna Platt, Mississauga ON
 157  13.60 Ann Shaw, Mississauga ON
 158  13.58 Allan Smith, Peterborough ON
 159  13.56 Michael Fobert, Bath ON
 160  13.35 Mark Liberman, Don Mills ON
 161  13.35 Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON
 162  13.32 Martie Cervenko, Kingston ON
 163  13.26 Dave Malen, Toronto ON
 164  13.26 Bruce Stewart, Stratford ON
 165  13.20 Debra Suller, Cape Vincent NY
 166  13.15 Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON
 167  13.14 John O'Brien, Peterborough ON
 168  12.99 Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON
 169  12.99 Robert Alexander, Nepean ON
 170  12.89 Ann Labelle, Mallorytown ON
 171  12.70 Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
 172  12.60 Lynne Hunter, Trenton ON
 173  12.59 Gerry Levert, Toronto ON
 174  12.57 Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON
 175  12.43 Douglas Worsnop, Toronto ON
 176  12.43 Donald Lough, Markham ON
 177  12.36 Nancy Laurie, Toronto ON
 178  12.27 Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON
 179  12.27 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
 180  12.09 Sheila Allen, Toronto ON
 181  12.09 Gloria Sossin, Toronto ON
 182  12.05 Stuart McLeod, Nepean ON
 183  12.05 Patrick Fitzgerald, Ottawa ON
 184  11.95 Paule Denis, Ottawa ON
 185  11.95 Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON
 186  11.91 Carolyn Feldman, Toronto ON
 187  11.87 Terry Burns, Hawkestone ON
 188  11.87 Shirley Nicholls, Innisfil ON
 189  11.87 C. Anne Maceachen, Kingston ON
 190  11.70 Judi Roy, Nepean ON
 191  11.70 Camile Hamel, Nepean ON
 192  11.58 Tony Viidik, Waterloo ON
 193  11.58 Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
 194  11.54 Harry Dikland, Kingston ON
 195  11.42 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON
 196  11.42 John Morgan, Navan ON
 197  11.40 Walter Sandberg, Almonte ON
 198  11.40 Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON
 199  11.35 Ron Reynolds, Mount Forest ON
 200  11.35 Don McNiven, Fergus ON
 201  11.26 Pauline Reid, Barrie ON
 202  11.25 John Cheesman, Kingston ON
 203  11.23 Sophie Levin, Toronto ON
 204  11.23 Josie Radic, Toronto ON
 205  11.21 Pam Husband, Mississauga ON
 206  11.21 David Eddy, Mississauga ON
 207  11.17 Sandra Monk, Orillia ON
 208  11.17 Andrew Monk, Orillia ON
 209  11.13 Melanie Robinson, Keene ON
 210  11.02 Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON
 211  10.99 Sebastien Lachance, Montreal QC
 212  10.99 Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC
 213  10.99 Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC
 214  10.99 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC
 215  10.94 Peter Britton, Peterborough ON
 216  10.93 Karen Ashton, Nepean ON
 217  10.93 Glen Ashton, Nepean ON
 218  10.90 Vince Oddy, Aurora ON
 219  10.90 Bill Kertes, Toronto ON
 220  10.90 Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON
 221  10.84 Marilyn Lindsay, Kingston ON
 222  10.77 Patrick Carroll, Peterborough ON
 223  10.76 Janet Robinson, Peterborough ON
 224  10.76 Diane Walmsley, Foxboro ON
 225  10.67 Joan Peterson, Cape Vincent NY
 226  10.57 Suzanne Auld, Burlington ON
 227  10.57 Leslie Needham, Burlington ON
 228  10.57 Heather Dann, Oakville ON
 229  10.57 Gloria Macdowell, Mississauga ON
 230  10.56 Shirley Tartick, Toronto ON
 231  10.56 Joan Klap, Toronto ON
 232  10.48 Shirley Warren, Watertown NY
 233  10.48 Judy Vespa, Watertown NY
 234  10.22 Marion Freeman, Kingston ON
 235  10.22 Harpa Ardal, Kingston ON
 236  10.12 Marlene Philp, Stirling ON
 237  10.12 Kevin Keogh, Trenton ON
 238  10.08 Lois Blanchard, Perth ON
 239  10.06 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON
 240   9.61 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
 241   9.42 Robert Hollow, Madoc ON
 242   9.42 Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON
 243   9.38 Wes Glenn, Kingston ON
 244   9.38 Cyril McDonald, Kingston ON
 245   9.25 Paddy Allan, Kingston ON
 246   9.25 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 247   9.25 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 248   9.23 C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON
 249   9.15 Wendy Krause, Toronto ON
 250   9.15 Janet Galloway, Willowdale ON
 251   9.14 Michelle Ellis, Hamilton ON
 252   9.14 Gord Ellis, Hamilton ON
 253   9.08 Gordon Tyler, Peterborough ON
 254   9.08 Frances Tyler, Peterborough ON
 255   8.96 Don Brock, Brampton ON
 256   8.96 Alan Lee, Willowdale ON
 257   8.84 Somer Rumm, Toronto ON
 258   8.84 Celia Rumm, Toronto ON
 259   8.72 Loretta Green, Belleville ON
 260   8.69 Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC
 261   8.62 Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON
 262   8.62 Glenn Collins, Pembroke ON
 263   8.62 Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON
 264   8.56 Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON
 265   8.56 Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
 266   8.56 Jeanne Wolstencroft, Kingston ON
 267   8.56 Jack Brown, Nepean ON
 268   8.56 Greg Middleton, Kanata ON
 269   8.49 Korrie-Sue Marshall, Oakville ON
 270   8.49 Kay Thacker, Mississauga ON
 271   8.49 Anne Sherlock, Kingston ON
 272   8.42 David Grieve, Yarker ON
 273   8.38 Elizabeth Leclair, Barrie ON
 274   8.26 Sam Henry Tekbas, Nepean ON
 275   8.22 Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON
 276   8.22 Angie Maranger, Ottawa ON
 277   8.04 David Dow, Kingston ON
 278   8.02 Derry Oke, Nepean ON
 279   8.02 Bill Durning, Ottawa ON
 280   7.97 Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON
 281   7.97 Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON
 282   7.89 Sophie Chess, Thorold ON
 283   7.89 Joyce Reger, St Catharines ON
 284   7.88 Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON
 285   7.87 Brent Lapier, Iroquois ON
 286   7.86 Patricia Briggs, Kingston ON
 287   7.83 Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON
 288   7.83 Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON
 289   7.83 Carol Harries, Kingston ON
 290   7.82 Susanne Galange, Oakville ON
 291   7.82 Dennis Galange, Oakville ON
 292   7.80 Robert Maxwell, Markham ON
 293   7.80 Eamon Walsh, Toronto ON
 294   7.75 Robert McDonald, Ogdensburg NY
 295   7.75 Murray Scott, Canton NY
 296   7.68 Susan Carter, Kemptville ON
 297   7.68 Jean Trudel, Kemptville ON
 298   7.65 Marg Willis, Nepean ON
 299   7.65 Lynn Altmann, Ottawa ON
 300   7.65 Joan Fleetwood, Toronto ON
 301   7.65 Elke Lesiak, Toronto ON
 302   7.62 Sheridan Torrens, Toronto ON
 303   7.62 Robert Torrens Jr, Toronto ON
 304   7.62 John Swinden, Loretto ON
 305   7.62 Helen Swinden, Loretto ON
 306   7.59 Naomi Mori, Kingston ON
 307   7.57 Audrey Jukes, Courtice ON
 308   7.57 Ann Szarka, Parry Sound ON
 309   7.51 Janice Berktin, Richmond Hill ON
 310   7.51 Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
 311   7.50 Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON
 312   7.50 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
 313   7.49 Susan Hubert, Mississauga ON
 314   7.49 David Hubert, Mississauga ON
 315   7.47 Mary McInnis, Kingston ON
 316   7.31 Moira Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON
 317   7.31 Dianne Aves, Kitchener ON
 318   7.28 Rosalie Wintle, Kingston ON
 319   7.23 James Cole, Hillsburgh ON
 320   7.23 D Cole, Hillsburgh ON
 321   7.12 Gail Ruddy, Etobicoke ON
 322   7.12 Edward Ruddy, Etobicoke ON
 323   7.10 Shirley Grundy, Kingston ON
 324   7.09 Gayle Fortnum, Etobicoke ON
 325   7.04 Karen Harder, Don Mills ON
 326   7.04 Donna Reimer, Feversham ON
 327   6.99 Keith Jewett, Markham ON
 328   6.99 James Sharples, Markham ON
 329   6.92 Maxine Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 330   6.92 John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 331   6.89 Mary Seifred, Bath ON
 332   6.89 Margo Johnston, Kingston ON
 333   6.84 Patricia Penty, Aurora ON
 334   6.84 Louise Kimmerle, Kingston ON
 335   6.84 Karen Kline, Thornhill ON
 336   6.84 Esther Climans, Thornhill ON
 337   6.84 Carol Miller, Toronto ON
 338   6.79 Gerald Leckie, Iroquois ON
 339   6.72 Geoffrey W R Edwards, Deep River ON
 340   6.72 Bill Edwards, Deep River ON
 341   6.69 Sharon Bain, Thornhill ON
 342   6.69 Allan Barrett, Richmond Hill ON
 343   6.61 Susanna Hum, Kingston ON
 344   6.60 Janice Keen, Cornwall ON
 345   6.56 Viola Heywood, Welland ON
 346   6.56 Therese Parent, Perth ON
 347   6.53 Frances Locke, Mont-Royal QC
 348   6.51 Bruce Dinniwell, Barrie ON
 349   6.51 Betty Dinniwell, Barrie ON
 350   6.50 Naveed Ather, Oakville ON
 351   6.41 Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493   
 352   6.41 Charles Waddell, Seeleys Bay ON
 353   6.37 Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON
 354   6.37 Irene Simm, Ottawa ON
 355   6.34 E Hoaken, Bath ON
 356   6.31 Corinne Babbitt, Belleville ON
 357   6.30 Roderick Lindsay, Kingston ON
 358   6.28 Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON
 359   6.28 John Valliant, Ottawa ON
 360   6.28 Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON
 361   6.17 Ruth Browning, Lanark ON
 362   6.17 Anne Marie Crabbe, London ON
 363   6.14 Nelsa Kalil, Cornwall ON
 364   6.11 Catherine Deuber, Picton ON
 365   6.08 Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON
 366   6.08 Anita Hargrove, Nepean ON
 367   6.05 Brian Bretzlaff, Manotick ON
 368   6.02 Diane Lafrance, Cornwall ON
 369   6.02 Anita Savage, Cornwall ON
 370   6.01 Howard Lloyd, Kingston ON
 371   5.98 Darrell Wyatt, Carr CO
 372   5.97 Francis Macdonald, Kingston ON
 373   5.96 Jennifer Swimmer, Toronto ON
 374   5.82 Wayne Mills, Maberly ON
 375   5.82 Terrence Fagan, Smiths Falls ON
 376   5.82 Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
 377   5.82 Barbara St Louis, Perth ON
 378   5.80 Nancy McCulloch, Batawa ON
 379   5.78 Daphne Stevens, Belleville ON
 380   5.76 Ursula Cattelan, Picton ON
 381   5.70 Cyrinda Forth, Peterborough ON
 382   5.64 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 383   5.62 Margaret de Groh, Ottawa ON
 384   5.62 Justin McHenry, Kingston ON
 385   5.62 Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON
 386   5.61 Suzanne Powell, Rochester NY
 387   5.61 Arlene Bristol, Rochester NY
 388   5.60 Marjorie Hurley, Ottawa ON
 389   5.60 Kathryn Pfahl, Ottawa ON
 390   5.59 Yash Khanna, Mississauga ON
 391   5.59 Dinshaw Burjorjee, Oakville ON
 392   5.57 John Moss, Kingston ON
 393   5.57 Daryl Mc Elwain, Kingston ON
 394   5.54 May-Ella Houghton, St Catharines ON
 395   5.54 Kenneth Marden, Oshawa ON
 396   5.54 John Vincent, St Catharines ON
 397   5.54 Joanne Marden, Oshawa ON
 398   5.51 Betty Bishop, Wellington ON
 399   5.38 Michael Finnegan, Picton ON
 400   5.38 Henry Cranshaw, Wellington ON
 401   5.34 Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 402   5.34 Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 403   5.31 Gertrude Bain, Kingston ON
 404   5.29 Kevin Bosley, Peterborough ON
 405   5.24 Madeleine Chown, Kingston ON
 406   5.20 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
 407   5.20 Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
 408   5.20 Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
 409   5.02 John Polak, Iroquois ON
 410   4.92 Jill Stern, Ottawa ON
 411   4.92 Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON
 412   4.91 Christel Rogers, Kingston ON
 413   4.89 Beverlee Daub, Kingston ON
 414   4.87 Kay Workman, Kingston ON
 415   4.86 Saad Dahdouh, Whitby ON
 416   4.86 Ragi El-Hoss, Willowdale ON
 417   4.85 Julie Plant, Kingston ON
 418   4.85 Jim Trussler, North Gower ON
 419   4.85 Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON
 420   4.85 Dave Lang, Ottawa ON
 421   4.85 Bing Wong, Whitby ON
 422   4.78 Raymond Jones, Manotick ON
 423   4.78 Barbara Jones, Manotick ON
 424   4.76 Steve Merovitz, Laval QC
 425   4.76 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 426   4.76 Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC
 427   4.75 Val Irvin, Toronto ON
 428   4.75 Linda Herman, Toronto ON
 429   4.70 John Higgins, Erin ON
 430   4.70 Donna Higgins, Erin ON
 431   4.69 William Mitchell, Inverary ON
 432   4.69 Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON
 433   4.68 Ruth Robert, Toronto ON
 434   4.68 Gaye Kastning, Bonita Springs FL
 435   4.66 Tim McCue, Kingston ON
 436   4.64 Rod Jean-Louis, Kanata ON
 437   4.64 Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON
 438   4.62 Verna Glenn, Kanata ON
 439   4.62 Faye Kemp, Carp ON
 440   4.59 Shirley Barnes, Whitby ON
 441   4.59 Mary Macinnis, Whitby ON
 442   4.59 Maissa Marei, Laval QC
 443   4.56 Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON
 444   4.55 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC
 445   4.55 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
 446   4.55 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
 447   4.55 John Laufer, Toronto ON
 448   4.55 George Retek, Westmount QC
 449   4.55 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
 450   4.52 Elaine Johannsson, Picton ON
 451   4.51 S Weymouth, Toronto ON
 452   4.51 A. John Weymouth, Toronto ON
 453   4.47 Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 454   4.47 Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 455   4.41 Jill Jones, Kanata ON
 456   4.41 Glen Jones, Kanata ON
 457   4.40 Rea Rennox, Whitby ON
 458   4.40 John Ghent, Oakville ON
 459   4.40 Janice Ghent, Oakville ON
 460   4.37 Marc Faguy, Ottawa ON
 461   4.37 Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON
 462   4.30 John Finucan, Kingston ON
 463   4.27 J Thurston, Wellington ON
 464   4.23 Rita Spence, Oakville ON
 465   4.23 Grania Ashworth, Mississauga ON
 466   4.21 Florence Berard, Kingston ON
 467   4.21 Althea Duffe, Kingston ON
 468   4.15 Wendy Liu, Toronto ON
 469   4.15 Ronald Goldthorpe, Thornhill ON
 470   4.15 Edmund Fok, Scarborough ON
 471   4.15 Ambrose Ng, Thornhill ON
 472   4.11 Sharon Richardson, Oakville ON
 473   4.11 Linda Sywanyk, Mississauga ON
 474   4.10 C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
 475   4.05 Patricia Huntus, Simcoe ON
 476   4.05 Frances McConnell, Simcoe ON
 477   4.04 Merelyn Hallowell, Keswick ON
 478   4.04 Alice Luxmore, Keswick ON
 479   4.03 David  A Steel, Kingston ON
 480   4.03 Antony Steel, Kingston ON
 481   4.01 Shawn Mahood, Toronto ON
 482   3.95 Ming High, Ottawa ON
 483   3.95 Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON
 484   3.91 Richard Muse, Hornell NY
 485   3.91 H Onstein, Amherstview ON
 486   3.89 Audrey Shadbolt, Kingston ON
 487   3.88 William Blackadder, Summerstown ON
 488   3.88 Stephen Lassner, Cornwall ON
 489   3.88 Maureen Thompson, Kingston ON
 490   3.85 Marlene Gage, Toronto ON
 491   3.85 Margaret Chambers, Toronto ON
 492   3.85 Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON
 493   3.83 Steve Gittins, Willowdale ON
 494   3.83 Harold Baba, Ajax ON
 495   3.82 Gerald De Lugt, Kingston ON
 496   3.81 Suzanne Hazlett, Cornwall ON
 497   3.81 Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY
 498   3.81 Heather Grant, Cornwall ON
 499   3.81 Eleanor O'Connor, Trumansburg NY
 500   3.79 Olive Dahlinger, Mississauga ON
 501   3.79 Marilyn Hunt, Mississauga ON
 502   3.78 Dave Willis, Orleans ON
 503   3.68 Suzanne Mason, King of Prussia PA
 504   3.68 Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY
 505   3.68 Everett Wells, Ogdensburg NY
 506   3.65 Steven Lariviere, Whitby ON
 507   3.65 Mike Nadler, Richmond Hill ON
 508   3.59 Ron Harmer, Smiths Falls ON
 509   3.59 Max-Hugh Settelen, Jasper ON
 510   3.58 M-Christine El-Hoss, Willowdale ON
 511   3.58 Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON
 512   3.54 Carole Reeve-Newson, Toronto ON
 513   3.54 Carol Bongard, Toronto ON
 514   3.53 Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON
 515   3.51 Robert Nowacki, Victor NY
 516   3.51 James Bridges, Rochester NY
 517   3.43 David Steadman, Lindsay ON
 518   3.38 Bevan Howard, Cobourg ON
 519   3.37 Tom Peng, Peterborough ON
 520   3.37 Inge Buchardt, Millbrook ON
 521   3.32 Paul Lord, Montreal QC
 522   3.31 Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON
 523   3.31 John Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON
 524   3.28 Jean Pearson, Canisteo NY
 525   3.24 Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD
 526   3.22 Carolyn Moynes, Belleville ON
 527   3.14 George Pike, Blackstock ON
 528   3.14 Barbara Pike, Blackstock ON
 529   3.12 Terry Hartley, Frankford ON
 530   3.12 Colleen Ward, Peterborough ON
 531   3.11 Larry Cara, Thornhill ON
 532   3.08 Sheina Kaye, Kingston ON
 533   3.03 Mark McDermott, Syracuse NY
 534   3.03 Gary Philips, Liverpool NY
 535   3.02 K Oberai, Kingston ON
 536   3.01 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
 537   3.01 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 538   2.97 Bob Royle, Toronto ON
 539   2.97 Beverley Burge, Toronto ON
 540   2.96 Sheila Hodgkinson, Mississauga ON
 541   2.96 Mary Stricker, Mississauga ON
 542   2.96 Gloria Wilkinson, Mississauga ON
 543   2.96 Eleanor Ball, Oakville ON
 544   2.93 Terry Demers, Perth Road ON
 545   2.92 Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON
 546   2.91 K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON
 547   2.90 Robert Macdormand, Ajax ON
 548   2.86 Robert Phillips, Toronto ON
 549   2.86 John Waddington, Glenburnie ON
 550   2.86 Joan Smith, Brockville ON
 551   2.86 Joan Bennett, Perth ON
 552   2.84 Milton Geiger, St Williams ON
 553   2.84 Mario Vacirca, Wellington ON
 554   2.84 Barbara Vacirca, Wellington ON
 555   2.83 Susan Weih, Kingston ON
 556   2.80 Marjorie Pettigrew, Ottawa ON
 557   2.80 Isabel Burrows, Ottawa ON
 558   2.73 Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON
 559   2.73 Donalda Crawford, Ajax ON
 560   2.73 Bertram Booth, North York ON
 561   2.72 Diane Kirk, Kingston ON
 562   2.66 Sandra Dickson, Collingwood ON
 563   2.66 Geraldine Lachance, Collingwood ON
 564   2.63 Muriel Gilroy, Kingston ON
 565   2.62 Mart Liinve, Watertown NY
 566   2.62 Mai Liinve, Watertown NY
 567   2.53 Michael Yu, Kingston ON
 568   2.53 David Kalil, Cornwall ON
 569   2.53 Ann Sellers, Chaumont NY
 570   2.49 David Grab, Middleboro MA
 571   2.46 Terry Prout, Lombardy ON
 572   2.46 C Lloyd Miller, Perth ON
 573   2.40 Lyndsey Thom, Oakville ON
 574   2.40 June Strachan, Oakville ON
 575   2.39 Jeremy O Connor, Brockville ON
 576   2.39 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 577   2.39 Anne Heffernan, Peterborough ON
 578   2.28 Faith Kibel, Toronto ON
 579   2.28 Doreen Rakusin, Toronto ON
 580   2.27 William Grant, Three Mile Bay NY
 581   2.26 Wanda Slawinski, Carrying Place ON
 582   2.26 Robert Orlando, Bobcaygeon ON
 583   2.26 Joan Orlando, Bobcaygeon ON
 584   2.24 Pamela Mitchell, Toronto ON
 585   2.24 Lesley Corrin, Toronto ON
 586   2.22 Patricia Pelletier, Dwight ON
 587   2.22 Margaret Cordingley, Burlington ON
 588   2.18 Yvonne Limbeck, Victor NY
 589   2.18 Jill Miller, Rochester NY
 590   2.18 Connie Burns, Kingston ON
 591   2.16 Mary Luke, Bracebridge ON
 592   2.16 Lee Mitz, Madoc ON
 593   2.16 Donna McIntosh, Bracebridge ON
 594   2.15 M Jack Springer, Sydenham ON
 595   2.11 Beverly Earle, Kingston ON
 596   2.09 Gary Ward, Mississauga ON
 597   2.09 Elizabeth Ward, Mississauga ON
 598   2.09 Beth Stokell, Markham ON
 599   2.09 Alex Carpenter, Markham ON
 600   2.07 Jan Woolfrey, Mississauga ON
 601   2.07 Allen Woolfrey, Mississauga ON
 602   2.06 Janet Dikland, Kingston ON
 603   2.05 Jack Klaassen, Kingston ON
 604   2.00 George Flint, Toronto ON
 605   2.00 Beverley Flint, Toronto ON
 606   1.95 Britt Bedford-Jones, Toronto ON
 607   1.92 Judy Wight, Oshawa ON
 608   1.92 Christine Adair, Whitby ON
 609   1.90 Roger Allen, Victoria BC
 610   1.90 Mimi Staples, Toronto ON
 611   1.89 Elaine Rhodenizer, Ottawa ON
 612   1.89 Alan Robertson, Ottawa ON
 613   1.88 Maryln Stewart, Etobicoke ON
 614   1.88 Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
 615   1.88 June Domokos, Ottawa ON
 616   1.88 Fred Stocovaz, Kingston ON
 617   1.87 Rick Jenkins, Toronto ON
 618   1.87 Clay Dahl, Etobicoke ON
 619   1.86 Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON
 620   1.85 Marja Hutchinson, Peterborough ON
 621   1.85 Elsie Schulz, Belleville ON
 622   1.85 Diana Farquharson, Belleville ON
 623   1.84 Terry Young, Ottawa ON
 624   1.84 Eliza Erskine, Ottawa ON
 625   1.83 Christine Phillips, Toronto ON
 626   1.81 Debbie Robertson, Willowdale ON
 627   1.81 Brian  A. Power, Thornhill ON
 628   1.78 Peter Beseau, Kingston ON
 629   1.78 Nancy Cavanagh, Pakenham ON
 630   1.77 Lucillel Tousignant, Kingston ON
 631   1.74 Sharon Perkins, Ottawa ON
 632   1.74 Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON
 633   1.74 Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON
 634   1.74 Albert De Wijze, Nepean ON
 635   1.72 Warren Marsland, Rochester NY
 636   1.72 Wallace Graham, Bobcaygeon ON
 637   1.72 Donna Graham, Bobcaygeon ON
 638   1.71 Lorraine Larose, Ogdensburg NY
 639   1.71 James Durr, Ogdensburg NY
 640   1.70 Lynda Overgaard, Bath ON
 641   1.67 Rachel Cooligan, Ottawa ON
 642   1.67 Garret Cooligan, Ottawa ON
 643   1.65 Wayne Griffin, Kingston ON
 644   1.65 Joche Katan, Kingston ON
 645   1.63 Linda Lane, Oakville ON
 646   1.63 Judith Wade Smith, Toronto ON
 647   1.60 Tony Legault, Oakville ON
 648   1.60 Donna Wood, Burlington ON
 649   1.59 Kathryn Pfander, Belleville ON
 650   1.58 Ratna Omidvar, Toronto ON
 651   1.58 Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON
 652   1.58 Jan Stewart, Toronto ON
 653   1.56 William  T Buttle, Arnprior ON
 654   1.56 Wayne Daze, Arnprior ON
 655   1.50 Jim Stewart, Etobicoke ON
 656   1.47 Marion Atack, Kingston ON
 657   1.47 Helen Johnston, Ajax ON
 658   1.47 Daniel Atack, Kingston ON
 659   1.44 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 660   1.40 Irene Yeudall, Oakville ON
 661   1.40 Evelyn Berte, Mississauga ON
 662   1.37 Neil Payne, Kingston ON
 663   1.37 Helen Grime, Kingston ON
 664   1.37 Gonny Moncur, Kingston ON
 665   1.37 Andy Winton, Toronto ON
 666   1.35 Robert Hanly, Ajax ON
 667   1.35 Peter Speksnyder, Hamilton ON
 668   1.35 Nancy Stewart, North York ON
 669   1.35 Jeanette Law, Hamilton ON
 670   1.33 Robert Cadman, Kingston ON
 671   1.33 Kathleen Birchall, Kingston ON
 672   1.31 Maureen Walker, Orleans ON
 673   1.30 Gail Lederer, Toronto ON
 674   1.30 Eleanor Gardiner, Toronto ON
 675   1.29 Sherrill Bain, Oakville ON
 676   1.29 Jan Taylor, Mississauga ON
 677   1.29 Faustina O'Brien, Oakville ON
 678   1.29 Deidre Nevett, Mississauga ON
 679   1.28 Suzanne Ryan, Kingston ON
 680   1.28 Pat Brophy, Delta ON
 681   1.28 Janice Brophy, Delta ON
 682   1.28 Ann Dubras, Inverary ON
 683   1.27 Wayne Lucas, Peterborough ON
 684   1.24 H Werkhoven, Belleville ON
 685   1.24 Greg Meehan, Belleville ON
 686   1.23 Lise Fischl, Maitland ON
 687   1.23 Alice Blinn, Brockville ON
 688   1.17 William Mellon, Hamilton ON
 689   1.17 Allan Coyne, Kitchener ON
 690   1.14 William Forbes, Kingston ON
 691   1.14 Sarah Forbes, Lyndhurst ON
 692   1.14 Katherine Beattie, Ottawa ON
 693   1.14 Doris Hope, Ottawa ON
 694   1.13 Richard Lemieux, Almonte ON
 695   1.12 Isobel Bryan, Ottawa ON
 696   1.12 Audrey Belot, Ottawa ON
 697   1.11 Peter Johannsson, Picton ON
 698   1.11 Niki Mitz, Picton ON
 699   1.11 Lew Mitz, Picton ON
 700   1.11 Janice Fleming, Plainfield ON
 701   1.10 Eric Chase, Kingston ON
 702   1.08 Shirley Lavoie, Ottawa ON
 703   1.08 Shirley Atkins, Ottawa ON
 704   1.08 Sheila McHenry, Kingston ON
 705   1.08 Patrick Church, Cobourg ON
 706   1.08 Judy Speagle, Kingston ON
 707   1.08 John Hall, Kingston ON
 708   1.08 Glen Torrie, Kingston ON
 709   1.08 Bruce Bowden, Colborne ON
 710   1.08 Bernice McGill, Kingston ON
 711   1.08 Anu Church, Cobourg ON
 712   1.08 Anna Gray, Colborne ON
 713   1.04 Philip Smith, Peterborough ON
 714   1.03 Sandra Gordon, Kingston ON
 715   1.03 Ray Smith, Odessa ON
 716   1.03 Maureen Day, Kingston ON
 717   1.03 Doris Waddell, Bath ON
 718   1.03 Conrad Reifel, Kingston ON
 719   1.02 Edna Clay, Brighton ON
 720   0.99 Rosemary Briggs, Ottawa ON
 721   0.99 Les Miklos, Gatineau QC
 722   0.96 Kirby Kent, Kingston ON
 723   0.96 Joyce Kent, Kingston ON
 724   0.96 Fran McSwiggan, Ottawa ON
 725   0.94 Marie Chabot, Carrying Place ON
 726   0.94 Marian Bastedo, Stirling ON
 727   0.93 Rita Sheridan, Kingston ON
 728   0.93 Kamal Rabbat, Ottawa ON
 729   0.93 Gary Larson, Kingston ON
 730   0.93 David Burgess, Ottawa ON
 731   0.90 Patricia Rees, Toronto ON
 732   0.90 Maureen Walker, Mississauga ON
 733   0.90 Lillian Scott, Kingston ON
 734   0.90 Kyle Hall, Brockville ON
 735   0.90 Frank Davies, Brockville ON
 736   0.90 Don Hopkins, Kingston ON
 737   0.90 Carol Ann Shipton, Toronto ON
 738   0.90 Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON
 739   0.89 Susan Mitchell, New Westminster BC
 740   0.89 Lovel Lord, Carrying Place ON
 741   0.89 Joan Lord, Carrying Place ON
 742   0.88 Mary Drummie, Kanata ON
 743   0.86 Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
 744   0.86 John Armstrong, Etobicoke ON
 745   0.86 Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON
 746   0.86 Claudette Trudeau, Kingston ON
 747   0.86 Bryan Kay, Kitchener ON
 748   0.85 William Miller, Belleville ON
 749   0.85 Susan Reed, Aurora ON
 750   0.85 Sheila Skubiski, Newmarket ON
 751   0.85 Doug Irvine, Belleville ON
 752   0.82 Brenda Martin, Belleville ON
 753   0.80 Joyce Nesmith, Brockville ON
 754   0.80 Heidi Smiles, Harwood ON
 755   0.80 Dorothy Saunders, Brockville ON
 756   0.80 D Rowe, Peterborough ON
 757   0.76 S Joan Dixon, Toronto ON
 758   0.76 John Clarke, Mississauga ON
 759   0.76 Elaine Watson, Battersea ON
 760   0.75 John Curtin,  ON
 761   0.68 Kathleen O Reilly, Kingston ON
 762   0.67 Margaret Beck, Kingston ON
 763   0.67 June Leach, Kingston ON
 764   0.67 Fran Berrigan, Kingston ON
 765   0.65 Nicheal Yu, Kingston ON
 766   0.63 Robert Holder, Montreal QC
 767   0.63 Maurice Roussy, Cornwall ON
 768   0.63 Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC
 769   0.63 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
 770   0.63 Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC
 771   0.63 Brenda Long, Cornwall ON
 772   0.62 Barbara Seagram, Toronto ON
 773   0.62 Alex Kornel, Toronto ON
 774   0.55 Sylvia Little, Kingston ON
 775   0.55 Shirley McNicol, Kingston ON
 776   0.50 Frank Kimmerle, Kingston ON
 777   0.44 Jim Pond, Simcoe ON
 778   0.44 Anne Haggith, Simcoe ON
 779   0.43 Lincoln Brown, Newfield NY
 780   0.43 June Meyer, Newfield NY
 781   0.42 Sandra Gordon, Odessaa ON
 782   0.41 Sam Klein, Willowdale ON
 783   0.41 Ian More, Scarborough ON
 784   0.41 David Kroft, Thornhill ON
 785   0.41 Annie Harbour, West Hill ON
 786   0.40 Winifred Gray, Mississauga ON
 787   0.40 Ruth Simmons, Ottawa ON
 788   0.40 Faith Cehan, Glenburnie ON
 789   0.40 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 790   0.40 Don Wallis, Ottawa ON
 791   0.38 Julie Plante, Kingston ON
 792   0.38 Julia Donovan, Kingston ON
 793   0.38 Joan Gitelman, North York ON
 794   0.38 Charles Overland, Toronto ON
 795   0.38 Cathy Tile, Willowdale ON
 796   0.38 Carolyn Overland, Toronto ON
 797   0.29 Susan Perez, Kingston ON
 798   0.29 Garry Magrichuk, Kingston ON
 799   0.20 Melanie Hamilton, Peterborough ON
 800   0.20 Irma Fitzgerald, Peterborough ON