CAT- AT,  Halifax, N. S.
June 26 - July 1, 2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Afternoon Side - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1


Brian Veale - Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 68.45%
2.73
2
1

Roy Bungay, Stephenville NL; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL 65.18%
1.79
3


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 61.61%
2.26
4
2
1
Elizabeth Munn, Middle Sackvill NS; Linda Small, Dartmouth NS 57.14%
1.54
5
3

Harold Wood - Fred Muise, Halifax NS 56.55%
1.57
6
4

Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke, Halifax NS 54.76%
1.70
5
2
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS 54.46%
1.27

3
Joan Buck, Halifax NS; Mary Ellen Onno, NS 47.62%
1.06

4
Donna Dexter - Janet Leigh Schaffner, Halifax NS 47.32%

Thursday Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.80
1


Winnie Nickerson - Evelyn May Campbell, Halifax NS 63.95%
7.35
2


Terry Shaw - Jim Mathers, Halifax NS 61.36%
5.51
3


Jessie Sanford, Falmouth NS; Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS 59.04%
4.13
4


Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 58.74%
3.27
5


Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON 57.74%
2.80
6


B Lafferty, Halifax NS; H Dobson, Boca Raton FL 57.44%
5.23
1

Lynda Sharpe - William Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE 57.23%
3.92
2

Wayne Lucas - Colleen Ward, Peterborough ON 54.25%
2.94
3

Hilary Hayden - Doris Sheppard, Mahone Bay NS 50.15%
3.39
4
1
Frank Harlow - Gina Harlow, Bridgewater NS 49.11%
1.89
5

Valerie Rhead - Peter Rhead, Utterson ON 48.51%
1.49
6

Edward Carty - Peter Luard, Antigonish NS 47.02%
2.54

2
Joyce B Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall, Halifax NS 45.68%
1.91

3
Frances DeLong, Kingston NS; Winnifred Knox, NS 43.99%
1.43

4
J Albert Dorey - Pierre Proulx, Halifax NS 43.60%

Thursday Eve Side Game - 6.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1

Harold Wood - Sandra Wood, Halifax NS 59.29%
1.94
2


Daniel Landry, Hubley NS; Janet Corkum, Dartmouth NS 57.86%
1.71
3
2

Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS; Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS 57.50%
1.70
4
3
1
Jessie Macdonald, Musquodoboit Ha NS; Trish Hattie, Fall River NS 56.66%
0.82
5


Brian Veale - Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 54.16%
0.96
4

Stanley Amelkin - Barbara Amelkin, Long Beach NY 52.86%

Thursday Swiss Teams - 15 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


Martin Pink - George Thibault - J Leo Mooney, Yarmouth NS; Verne Miller, Granville Ferry NS 66.00
2.84
2


Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; George Colter - Barbara Mackay - Helen Colter, Fredericton NB 62.00
2.13
3


Arthur Lilly - Kay Watman, Londonderry NH; Rodney McInnis, Tignish PE; Ray Macdonald, Musquodoboit Hb NS 52.00
1.60
4


Darleen Bates, Durham NC; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Carol Hamilton - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS 50.00
1.20
5


Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS; Gerald Soucy - Myrtle Moulton, Halifax NS; Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON 46.00
2.88
1
1
Cynthia Burney - Linda Small, Dartmouth NS; Linda Smith, Halifax NS; Elizabeth Munn, Middle Sackvill NS 39.00
1.89
2/3
2/3
Goldie Trager - Morris Trager, Halifax NS; Margaret Jollimore, Bedford NS; Brad Jollimore, NS 38.00
1.89
2/3
2/3
Joan Buck - Betsy Bendelier, Halifax NS; Valerie Wilson-Thomas, Bedford NS; Mary Ellen Onno, NS 38.00
1.22
4

Harold Hemming, Halifax NS; Neil Balcom, Wolfville NS; Neil Macneil, Middleton NS; David Foley, Kentville NS 36.00

Friday Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1


Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME; J Alfred Letourneau, Winslow ME 65.42%
1.94
2


Darleen Bates, Durham NC; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL 56.67%
1.12
3/5


Pat Boyd - James Martell, Forest ON 55.42%
1.12
3/5


Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Annabelle Hudmon, Jacksonville FL 55.42%
1.12
3/5


Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON; Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ 55.42%
1.97
1

Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Chris Wilcox, Halifax NS 52.08%
1.48
2

Edward Carty - Peter Luard, Antigonish NS 50.83%

Friday Aft Side Game - 17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


Jay Saks - Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 62.69%
3.08
2


Pat Boyd - James Martell, Forest ON 59.66%
3.34
3
1

Marjorie Paynter-Wandler, Port Williams NS; Pat Payne, Kentville NS 59.09%
2.51
4
2

Sidney Robinson, Vancouver BC; Ruby Eichel, Chester Basin NS 57.58%
2.52
5


Barbara Morgan - Forrest Morgan, Albuquerque NM 56.06%
0.97
6


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 55.49%
1.92
3

Hazel Harlow - Linda Howard, Halifax NS 55.11%
2.40
4
1
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS 54.73%
1.06
5

Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON; Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON 54.36%
0.79
6

Heather Gillis - Barb Allen, Halifax NS 51.89%
1.80

2
Doug Currie, Bedford NS; John Currie, Toronto ON 50.57%
1.35

3
Peter Nelson - Diana Nelson, Halifax NS 50.19%
1.01

4
Douglass Grant, Sydney River NS; Kathy Grant, NS 49.81%
0.67

5/6
Chuck Thomson, Sydney Mines NS; Mike Thomson, NS 47.73%
0.67

5/6
Cathy Nunn - Bonnie Boyd-Read, Halifax NS 47.73%

Bracketed KO I - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
24.52
1
Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL; Alan Doane - Brendan Dempsey, Halifax NS; Patricia Harris, Head St Mar Bay NS
17.16
2
John Ayer, Dartmouth NS; William Woodfine, London ON; Birte Ayer, Toronto ON; Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS
9.81
3/4
Gerry Callaghan, Hammonds Plains NS; John Gillespie, Orleans ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; James Gordon, S Burlington VT
9.81
3/4
William Camp, Chester NS; Roderick Mackenzie - Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Alan Millman, Pictou NS

Bracketed KO I - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.17
1
Beryl Higgs - Ruth Cruden - W William Cruden - Balon Buckley - Brian Lafferty, Halifax NS
8.52
2
Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS; Beverley McDonald - Constance Glube - Adele Stewart, Halifax NS
4.87
3/4
Mary Mackay - Nancy Fraser - Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS; Kristie Misener, Wellington NS
4.87
3/4
Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL; Thomas Dale, St John's NL; Roy Perry - Brian Collins, St. John's NL

Bracketed KO I - C - 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.79
1
Gunnar Sarsten - Marie Sarsten, Richmond Hill GA; Norman Nasson - Constance Nasson, Petoskey MI
6.15
2
John R Parker, St John's NL; Carol Myrden, Hammonds Plains NS; Tina Parelius - David Chipman, Halifax NS
3.52
3/4
Wendell Shankelbirch - Irene Shankelbirch - Jim Trainor - Carol Reid, Charlottetown PE
3.52
3/4
Douglas Hamilton - Barbara Landry, Halifax NS; Margaret Cann, Sydney NS; Alverna Simpson, Rothesay NB

Saturday Morning Prs - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME; J Alfred Letourneau, Winslow ME 66.25%
2.12
2
1
1
Marta Mihoff - Derek Broughton, Musquobodoit Hb NS 59.17%
1.54
3


Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Trish Hattie, Fall River NS 56.67%
1.59
4
2
2
Chuck Thomson, Sydney Mines NS; Mike Thomson, Dartmouth NS 53.75%
0.86
5


Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON; Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ 52.50%
1.19
3

Harold Hemming, Halifax NS; David Foley, Kentville NS 51.67%

Friday Swiss Teams - 12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1
1

Brian Collins - Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL; Thomas Dale, St John's NL 61.00
2.51
2


Deepak Khanna - Susan Khanna, Shillington PA; Karen Yellin - Stanley Yellin, Bethlehem PA 55.00
1.88
3


William Camp, Chester NS; Alan Millman, Pictou NS; Leo Weniger - Roderick Mackenzie, Halifax NS 50.00
2.05
4
2

Martin Pink - George Thibault - J Leo Mooney, Yarmouth NS; Verne Miller, Granville Ferry NS 46.00
1.54
3

Bill Taylor - William Springer, Saint John NB; Ronald Duplisea, Long Reach NB; Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB 43.00
2.12

1
Edgar Wolman - Tadeusz Mejzner, Halifax NS; Peter Mackay - Norma McClure, Dartmouth NS 35.00

Friday Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.85
1


Elizabeth Legacy, Littl Bras D'or NS; Jim Mathers, Halifax NS 66.78%
8.14
2


Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB 63.41%
6.10
3


Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON 60.88%
4.58
4


Ronald Mak - Geoffrey Phipps, Manchester NH 60.76%
3.62
5


Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON; Terry Shaw, Halifax NS 58.56%
5.75
6
1

David Morse, New Minas NS; Edward Toczko, Moncton NB 57.41%
4.31
2

Mary L E House, Halifax NS; Roy Bungay, Stephenville NL 55.79%
3.23
3

John Rafferty - Jon Surrette, Truro NS 55.44%
3.07
4

Glendon Dominoe, Bridgewater NS; Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS 55.32%
2.41
5

Anne D'Entremont, Mid-W-Pubnico NS; Judy D'Entremont, Lwr-W-Pubnico NS 53.82%
1.64
6

Glen Macwilliam - Irene Profit, Alberton PE 52.34%
2.97

1
Frank Harlow - Gina Harlow, Bridgewater NS 46.06%
2.23

2
Robert Davis - Mark Creelman, Economy NS 45.02%
1.67

3
Frances DeLong, Kingston NS; Winnifred Knox, NS 42.82%

Friday Eve Side Game - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS; Pamela Tracey, Windsor Junct NS 65.32%
2.27
2


Jay Saks - Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 65.00%
1.70
3


Brian Veale - Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 61.23%
2.43
4
1

Leona Telfer, Halifax NS; Robert Colavecchia, Waverley NS 57.07%
0.96
5


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 54.71%
0.72
6


Marcia Shaw - J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS 53.38%
1.82
2

Wayne Lucas - Colleen Ward, Peterborough ON 51.28%
1.37
3

Eric Marshall - Judith Marshall, Kingston NS 50.20%
1.03
4

Marjorie Paynter-Wandler, Port Williams NS; Pat Payne, Kentville NS 49.44%

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1


Edward Grant, Halifax NS; Geraldine Macsween, Dartmouth NS 64.58%
1.80
2


Daniel Labrie, Halifax NS; Carole Reeve-Newson, Toronto ON 56.67%
1.67
3/4
1
1
Jane McEachern - Colleen Meagher, Halifax NS 55.83%
1.18
3/4


Cathy Nunn - Bonnie Boyd-Read, Halifax NS 55.83%
0.76
5


John Hornbuckle - Hazel Johnson, Bedford NS 55.00%
1.25
2
2
Gregory Lutes - Trish Lutes, New Maryland NB 53.75%
0.94
3
3
Barb Croft, Mt Uniacke NS; Karla Zwicker, Hants County NS 51.67%

Saturday Aft Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1


Jay Saks - Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 69.01%
2.51
2


Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS; Jill McCormick, Halifax NS 65.77%
2.05
3


Elizabeth Frye, Bedford NS; June Taylor, Halifax NS 62.80%
1.44
4


Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Stanton Hudmon, Jacksonville FL 56.89%
2.88
5
1
1
Gregory Lutes - Trish Lutes, New Maryland NB 56.85%
1.03
6


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 56.37%
2.16
2

Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON; Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON 56.25%
1.70
3
2
Peter Nelson - Diana Nelson, Halifax NS 54.89%
1.27
4
3
Harold Hemming, Halifax NS; David Foley, Kentville NS 53.57%
1.10
5

Stanley Amelkin - Barbara Amelkin, Long Beach NY 50.89%
0.95

4
Xiaolun Yi - Sue Yingchun, Fredericton NB 49.07%

Saturday Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1


L Del Knox, Dartmouth NS; Terrance Doman, Sydney NS 66.19%
9.45
2


Brian Lafferty, Halifax NS; H Dobson, Boca Raton FL 63.07%
7.09
3


William Camp, Chester NS; William Presse, Halifax NS 61.17%
5.32
4


Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB 61.08%
3.90
5/6


Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME; J Alfred Letourneau, Winslow ME 57.86%
7.06
5/6
1

Timothy Matthews, Halifax NS; Lester Barkhouse, Moncton NB 57.86%
3.22
7


Frank Ayer, Calgary AB; Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON 57.77%
5.30
8
2
1
Robert Davis - Mark Creelman, Economy NS 57.39%
3.97
3

Colleen Ward - Wayne Lucas, Peterborough ON 56.91%
2.98
4

Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS; Adele Stewart, Halifax NS 54.64%
3.07
5

Anne D'Entremont, Mid-W-Pubnico NS; Judy D'Entremont, Lwr-W-Pubnico NS 54.07%
2.02
6

Priscilla Kennedy, New Waterford NS; Kerry Hicks, Dominion NS 53.69%
2.70

2
Robert Hanscomb, Prospect NS; Bill Watson, Shad Bay NS 50.28%
2.03

3
John Currie, Toronto ON; Cameron Porter, 50.19%
1.52

4
Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE; Brenda McKinnon, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 47.63%
1.59

5
Verne Miller, Granville Ferry NS; George Thibault, Yarmouth NS 46.59%

Saturday Eve Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Jay Saks - Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 60.00%
2.28
2
1
1
Cynthia Burney, Dartmouth NS; Linda Smith, Halifax NS 56.00%
1.50
3/4
2/3
2/3
Rosemary Hasiuk, Halifax NS; Robert Colavecchia, Waverley NS 51.50%
1.50
3/4
2/3
2/3
Donald Maclean - Joe Potter, Ottawa ON 51.50%
0.96
4

Lise Brennan, Bedford NS; Teresa Macneil, Sydney NS 50.50%

Saturday Swiss Teams - 9 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.22
1/3
1
Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS; Hilary Hayden, Mahone Bay NS; Glendon Dominoe - Patrick Greenough, Bridgewater NS 48.00
2.22
1/3

Darleen Bates, Durham NC; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; David Steadman, Lindsay ON; Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS 48.00
2.22
1/3

Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS; Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS 48.00
1.22
4

Edgar Wolman, Halifax NS; Peter Mackay, Dartmouth NS; Terri Troke, South Bar NS; Phyllis Boudreau, Wedgeport NS 45.00

Bracketed KO III - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
23.08
1
Helen Colter - Barbara Mackay - George Colter, Fredericton NB; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA
16.16
2
Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch - Sandra Fox - John Beasy, Sackville NB
9.23
3/4
Darleen Bates, Durham NC; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON; David Steadman, Lindsay ON
9.23
3/4
Judy Smith, Toronto ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Ina Demme, Maple ON

Bracketed KO III - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.76
1
Fred Muise - Dianne Muise, Halifax NS; Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; John Enweiler, NS
6.13
2
Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Chris Wilcox, Halifax NS; John Tolson - Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS
3.50
3/4
Neil Balcom, Wolfville NS; Neil Macneil, Middleton NS; Joe Potter - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
3.50
3/4
Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS; Jessie Macdonald, Musquodoboit Ha NS; Trish Hattie, Fall River NS

Morning KO "A" - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.44
1
Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; John Gillespie, Orleans ON; James Gordon, S Burlington VT
6.06
2
Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL; Thomas Dale, St John's NL; James Kirby - Roy Perry - Joan Fitzgerald - Brian Collins, St. John's NL

Sunday Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1
1
Harold Hemming, Halifax NS; David Foley, Kentville NS 60.42%
1.80
2/3


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 59.17%
1.82
2/3
2
2
Hershel Macaulay - Ethan Macaulay, Bedford NS 59.17%
1.15
4


Annabelle Hudmon, Jacksonville FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 55.00%
1.18
5


Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME; J Alfred Letourneau, Winslow ME 54.58%
1.20
3/4
3/4
Marta Mihoff - Derek Broughton, Musquobodoit Hb NS 54.17%
1.20
3/4
3/4
Gregory Lutes - Trish Lutes, New Maryland NB 54.17%

Sunday Afternoon Side - 19.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.40
1


Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS; David Morse, New Minas NS 63.52%
3.30
2


Arthur Lilly - Kay Watman, Londonderry NH 61.93%
2.71
3


Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Stanton Hudmon, Jacksonville FL 58.71%
1.86
4


Darleen Bates, Durham NC; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL 58.57%
3.79
5
1

Edgar Wolman, Halifax NS; Peter Mackay, Dartmouth NS 58.54%
1.04
6


Jay Saks - Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 57.85%
2.84
2
1
Roy Rose - Joe Mansour, Halifax NS 57.21%
2.13
3

Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON; Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON 57.01%
2.12
4
2
Alex Chartier - Maureen Walker, Mississauga ON 54.46%
1.20
5

John Vincent - Margot Epstein, St Catharines ON 54.17%
0.90
6

Timothy Hayes - Penny Sutherland, Ottawa ON 52.84%
1.59

3
Terry Landry - Carol Landry, St Cloud FL 52.83%
1.19

4
Bonnie Boyd-Read - Cathy Nunn, Halifax NS 52.46%
0.99

5
Geraldine Smith, Waverley NS; Dorothy Deubefe, Dartmouth NS 51.77%
0.67

6
John Currie, Toronto ON; Cameron Porter, 51.70%

Bracketed KO IV - A - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
24.67
1
Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL; Alan Doane - Brendan Dempsey, Halifax NS; Patricia Harris, Head St Mar Bay NS
17.27
2
Frank Hacker - Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL
9.87
3/4
Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; John Gillespie, Orleans ON; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
9.87
3/4
Ronald Mak - Geoffrey Phipps, Manchester NH; James Kirby, St. John's NL; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS

Bracketed KO IV - B - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.42
1
Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall - Rosemary Sampson - Mary Mackay, Halifax NS
9.39
2
Roy Perry - Brian Collins - Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL; Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL; Thomas Dale, St John's NL
5.37
3/4
Sidney Robinson, Vancouver BC; Ruby Eichel, Chester Basin NS; Jane Spindler, Halifax NS; Shirley Johns, Dartmouth NS
5.37
3/4
William Springer - Bill Taylor, Saint John NB; Ronald Duplisea, Long Reach NB; Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB

Bracketed KO IV - C - 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.14
1
Erv Blakeney - Marg Blakeney, Kentville NS; Eric Marshall - Judith Marshall, Kingston NS
5.70
2
Beverley McDonald - Pierre Proulx - J Albert Dorey - J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS
3.26
3/4
Arthur Donahoe - Douglas Hamilton - Carol Hamilton, Halifax NS; Wade Short, Lower Sackville NS
3.26
3/4
Malcolm Demont - Betty Demont, Chester Basin NS; Calvin Demont - Mildred Demont, Dartmouth NS

Sunday Swiss Teams - 12 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
3.34
1

Ronald Duplisea, Long Reach NB; Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB; Darleen Bates, Durham NC; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL 57.00
2.51
2

Carolyn Macdonald - Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds, Truro NS; James Praught, Summerside PE 52.00
1.88
3

Beryl Higgs - Ruth Cruden - W William Cruden, Halifax NS; Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC 50.00
1.41
4

Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS; Gerald Soucy, Halifax NS; Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON; David Morse, New Minas NS 47.00
2.28
1
Edgar Wolman - June Taylor, Halifax NS; Peter Mackay, Dartmouth NS; Terri Troke, South Bar NS 45.00
1.71
2
Harold Wood - Sandra Wood - Fred Muise - Dianne Muise, Halifax NS 43.00

Sunday Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1


L Del Knox, Dartmouth NS; Terrance Doman, Sydney NS 64.57%
9.45
2


Gerry Callaghan, Hammonds Plains NS; William Camp, Chester NS 62.01%
7.09
3


Ray Macdonald, Musquodoboit Hb NS; Rodney McInnis, Tignish PE 59.31%
5.32
4


Eric Balkam - Mary E Balkam, Halifax NS 57.64%
6.27
5
1

Patrick Greenough - Glendon Dominoe, Bridgewater NS 57.49%
3.60
6


Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 57.02%
4.70
7
2
1
Robert Inkpen, Dartmouth NS; Joseph Beaton, Halifax NS 56.89%
2.80
8


Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS 56.66%
3.53
3

Marjorie Paynter-Wandler, Port Williams NS; Jaye Fraser, Canning NS 56.26%
3.26
4
2
Roy Layte, Hartland NB; Janet Parsons, St. John's NL 55.15%
2.26
5

Nancy Fraser, Halifax NS; Pamela Tracey, Windsor Junct NS 54.58%
2.61
6

Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS; Hilary Hayden, Mahone Bay NS 54.26%
2.96

3
Daniel Regimbal - Joan Regimbal, Bridgewater NS 53.35%
1.73

4
Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE; Brenda McKinnon, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 51.83%
2.22

5
Robert Hanscomb, Prospect NS; Bill Watson, Shad Bay NS 51.19%

Sunday Eve Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 57.50%
2.28
2
1

Timothy Hayes - Penny Sutherland, Ottawa ON 56.00%
1.49
3


Kay Watman - Arthur Lilly, Londonderry NH 55.50%
1.71
4
2

Dorothy Chisholm, Hubley NS; Roy Bungay, Stephenville NL 55.00%
1.84
3
1
Ghislaine Lauzon - Jill Stern, Ottawa ON 53.00%
1.38
4
2
Leona Telfer - Rosemary Hasiuk, Halifax NS 52.50%

Morning KO "B" - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.12
1
Arthur Donahoe - Nancy Fraser, Halifax NS; Pamela Tracey, Windsor Junct NS; Kristie Misener, Wellington NS
3.24
2
Joe Potter - Ghislaine Lauzon - Jill Stern - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
1.50
3/4
Erv Blakeney - 0arg Blakeney, Kentville NS; Judith Marshall - Eric Marshall, Kingston NS

Compact KO - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.73
1
Glen Macwilliam - Irene Profit, Alberton PE; Catherine Profit, Summerside PE; Jean Profit, Kensington PE
2.51
2
Darleen Bates, Durham NC; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Neil Balcom, Wolfville NS; Neil Macneil, Middleton NS

Monday Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1
1

Chris Wilcox, Halifax NS; Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS 65.83%
1.94
2


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 61.25%
1.59
3
2

Brian Collins, St. John's NL; Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL 59.17%
1.09
4


Pat Boyd - James Martell, Forest ON 57.08%
1.11
5


Ronald Duplisea, Long Reach NB; Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB 54.17%
1.19
3

Robert Tumilty, Annapolis Royal NS; Verne Miller, Granville Ferry NS 53.33%
1.84

1
Joan Fitzgerald - Janet Parsons, St. John's NL 47.50%
1.38

2
Trish Hattie, Fall River NS; Janet Corkum, Dartmouth NS 45.83%

Monday Aft Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1


Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS; Jill McCormick, Halifax NS 71.73%
2.51
2


Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN 67.86%
3.03
3
1
1
David Chipman - Tina Parelius, Halifax NS 66.37%
2.27
4
2

Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON; Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON 60.12%
1.06
5


Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Stanton Hudmon, Jacksonville FL 58.33%
1.03
6


Jay Saks - Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 57.44%
1.80
3
2
Ghislaine Lauzon - Jill Stern, Ottawa ON 54.17%
1.28
4

Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL; Roy Bungay, Stephenville NL 53.87%
1.35
5
3
Linda Smith, Halifax NS; Cynthia Burney, Dartmouth NS 51.79%
0.72
6

Lise Brennan, Bedford NS; John Currie, Toronto ON 50.60%
1.01

4
Verna Stonehouse - Betty-Jo Kind, Bedford NS 50.30%
0.76

5
Pierre Proulx - J Albert Dorey, Halifax NS 48.81%

Bracketed KO IV - 13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.11
1
Helen Colter - George Colter - Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA
14.78
2
Judy Smith, Toronto ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Ina Demme, Maple ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON
8.44
3/4
Glen Macwilliam - Irene Profit, Alberton PE; Catherine Profit, Summerside PE; Jean Profit, Kensington PE
8.44
3/4
John Ayer, Dartmouth NS; Frank Ayer, Calgary AB; Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS; Birte Ayer, Toronto ON

Monday Eve Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 67.08%
2.28
2
1

Gerard Whalen - John Whalen, Souris PE 62.50%
1.54
3


Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS; Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL 53.75%
1.84
4
2
1
Robert Colavecchia, Waverley NS; Leona Telfer, Halifax NS 52.92%
0.86
5


Forrest Morgan - Barbara Morgan, Albuquerque NM 52.08%
1.38
3
2
George Dabney - Barbara Dabney, Tomball TX 51.67%
0.96
4

Dorothy Chisholm, Hubley NS; Roy Bungay, Stephenville NL 48.33%

Monday Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.40
1
1

Ruth Cruden - W William Cruden, Halifax NS 66.29%
6.30
2


Mary Jane Brown, Bedford NS; Evelyn May Campbell, Halifax NS 57.20%
4.73
3
2

Mary E Balkam, Halifax NS; Patricia Timbrell, Chester Basin NS 56.44%
3.54
4


Roy Landry, Halifax NS; Daniel Landry, Hubley NS 55.30%
2.94
5
3

William Sharpe - Lynda Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE 55.02%
2.40
6
4

Barbara Rees, Island View NB; Barbara Landry, Halifax NS 54.92%
2.97
5
1
Trish Hattie, Fall River NS; Jessie Macdonald, Musquodoboit Ha NS 54.45%
1.49
6

Brian Lafferty, Halifax NS; David Jackson, Dartmouth NS 51.99%
2.23

2
Trisha Fleet - John Engweiler, Dartmouth NS 50.38%

Side Game Series (Eve) - 25.00 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.70
1/2
Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 125.00%
4.70
1/2
Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 125.00%
5.16
3/4
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 124.58%
5.16
3/4
Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN 124.58%
2.52
5/6
Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 115.39%
2.52
5/6
Brian Veale, Ottawa ON 115.39%

Flight A Swiss - 16 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
14.35
1
John Gillespie, Orleans ON; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 116.00
10.76
2
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; William Camp, Chester NS 92.00
7.06
3/4
Thomas Dale, St John's NL; Brian Collins - Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL 91.00
7.06
3/4
Karen Yellin - Stanley Yellin, Bethlehem PA; Susan Khanna - Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA 91.00
4.78
5
Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS; Ron Macdonald - Jane Macdonald, New Waterford NS 90.00

Flight B/C Swiss - 15 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
6.53
1

Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS; Adele Stewart - Constance Glube, Halifax NS; D Riteman, Bedford NS 114.00
4.90
2

Margo Beveridge - Duncan Beveridge, Halifax NS; Jean Beveridge - Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS 96.00
3.67
3
1
Malcolm Demont - Betty Demont, Chester Basin NS; Calvin Demont - Mildred Demont, Dartmouth NS 94.00
2.75
4

Timothy Matthews, Halifax NS; Eddie Cormier, St Louis PE; Lester Barkhouse, Moncton NB; Ellen Millman, Pictou NS 92.00
2.18
5

Douglas Hamilton - Carol Hamilton, Halifax NS; Glendon Dominoe - Patrick Greenough, Bridgewater NS 90.00
2.56
2
Roy Layte, Hartland NB; Janet Parsons, St. John's NL; Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB 86.00

Side Game Series (Aft) - 38.75 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.11
1/2
Jill McCormick, Halifax NS 137.50%
7.11
1/2
Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS 137.50%
7.44
3/4
Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 131.70%
7.44
3/4
Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 131.70%
4.30
5/6
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 129.47%
4.30
5/6
Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN 129.47%

Side Game Series (Morn) - 16.75 Tables / Based on 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.31
1/2
J Alfred Letourneau, Winslow ME 131.67%
5.31
1/2
Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME 131.67%
3.74
3/4
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 120.42%
3.74
3/4
Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN 120.42%
3.50
5/6
Chris Wilcox, Halifax NS 119.58%
3.50
5/6
Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS 119.58%

Flight A Swiss - 23 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
22.75
1
Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab - Alan Doane - Brendan Dempsey, Halifax NS; L Del Knox, Dartmouth NS; Terrance Doman, Sydney NS 99.00
14.93
2/3
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Earle Fergusson, Hatchet Lake NS 98.00
14.93
2/3
Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS; Rosemary Sampson - Jim Mathers - Jill McCormick, Halifax NS 98.00
9.60
4
Ronald Mak - Geoffrey Phipps, Manchester NH; Mary E Balkam - Eric Balkam, Halifax NS 97.00
7.58
5
William Camp, Chester NS; Gerry Callaghan, Hammonds Plains NS; Donald Presse - William Presse, Halifax NS 95.00
6.50
6
James Praught, Summerside PE; John Currie - Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; Daniel Landry, Hubley NS; Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON 84.00
5.69
7
Alan Millman, Pictou NS; Carolyn Macdonald - Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds, Truro NS 76.00
5.06
8
Brian Collins - Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Thomas Dale, St John's NL; Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL 75.00

Flight B/C Swiss - 32 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
10.98
1

David Jackson - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS; James Degener, Norwalk WI; Frank Jackson, Fredericton NB 103.00
8.24
2

Harold Hemming, Halifax NS; Neil Macneil, Middleton NS; David Foley, Kentville NS; Neil Balcom, Wolfville NS 96.00
5.41
3/4

John Whalen - Gerard Whalen, Souris PE; William Sharpe - Lynda Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE 92.00
5.41
3/4

Margaret Cann, Sydney NS; Terri Troke, South Bar NS; Tina Parelius, Halifax NS; Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS 92.00
3.66
5

Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS; Hilary Hayden, Mahone Bay NS; Marie Sarsten - Gunnar Sarsten, Richmond Hill GA 90.00
3.14
6

Medric Cousineau, Eastern Passage NS; Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Chris Wilcox, Halifax NS; John Vincent, St Catharines ON 86.00
2.60
7/8

Bud Feron, Dartmouth NS; Adele Stewart - Menashe Cieplinski, Halifax NS; Pamela Tracey, Windsor Junct NS 84.00
2.60
7/8

Douglas Hamilton - Carol Hamilton, Halifax NS; Glendon Dominoe - Robert Chase, Bridgewater NS 84.00
4.24
9
1
Joe Potter - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON; Eric Marshall - Judith Marshall, Kingston NS 83.00
3.18
2
Daniel Regimbal - Joan Regimbal - Frank Harlow - Gina Harlow, Bridgewater NS 77.00
2.39
3
Roy Layte, Hartland NB; Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Janet Parsons, St. John's NL; Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB 75.00
1.79
4
Richard Dill, Dartmouth NS; Cathy Nunn - Edward Grant - Bonnie Boyd-Read, Halifax NS 64.00

 


Total masterpoints: 4369.89 earned by 423 players.
Total attendance:  805 tables.

   1  66.20 Brendan Dempsey, Halifax NS
   2  66.20 Alan Doane, Halifax NS
   3  49.95 Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL
   4  49.95 Patricia Harris, Head St Mar Bay NS
   5  47.69 Jim Mathers, Halifax NS
   6  47.55 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
   7  47.03 Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA
   8  47.03 Helen Colter, Fredericton NB
   9  47.03 George Colter, Fredericton NB
  10  47.03 Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
  11  46.57 William Camp, Chester NS
  12  45.47 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
  13  45.47 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
  14  45.47 James Gordon, S Burlington VT
  15  45.47 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
  16  42.37 Terrance Doman, Sydney NS
  17  42.37 L Del Knox, Dartmouth NS
  18  37.37 Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL
  19  37.37 Brian Collins, St. John's NL
  20  36.58 Thomas Dale, St John's NL
  21  36.58 Roy Perry, St. John's NL
  22  32.36 Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS
  23  31.11 Bill Halliday, Halifax NS
  24  29.16 Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS
  25  29.09 Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL
  26  28.35 Rosemary Sampson, Halifax NS
  27  27.49 B Lafferty, Halifax NS
  28  27.42 Geoffrey Phipps, Manchester NH
  29  26.92 John Ayer, Dartmouth NS
  30  26.92 Birte Ayer, Toronto ON
  31  26.84 Gerry Callaghan, Hammonds Plains NS
  32  26.36 Darleen Bates, Durham NC
  33  25.87 Ronald Mak, Manchester NH
  34  25.69 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
  35  25.69 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
  36  24.80 Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT
  37  24.67 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
  38  24.67 Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON
  39  24.67 Ina Demme, Maple ON
  40  24.45 Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON
  41  24.23 Judy Smith, Toronto ON
  42  23.26 Mary Savko, Barre VT
  43  23.26 Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL
  44  23.26 Frank Hacker, Barre VT
  45  23.18 Jill McCormick, Halifax NS
  46  23.03 W William Cruden, Halifax NS
  47  23.03 Ruth Cruden, Halifax NS
  48  22.73 Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS
  49  21.57 Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL
  50  20.63 Adele Stewart, Halifax NS
  51  20.05 Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS
  52  19.95 Terry Shaw, Halifax NS
  53  19.65 Mary E Balkam, Halifax NS
  54  19.17 Mary Mackay, Halifax NS
  55  18.87 Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN
  56  18.87 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB
  57  18.48 William Woodfine, London ON
  58  18.27 Constance Glube, Halifax NS
  59  17.78 James Kirby, St. John's NL
  60  17.51 James Praught, Summerside PE
  61  17.38 Alan Millman, Pictou NS
  62  17.36 Evelyn May Campbell, Halifax NS
  63  17.35 Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ
  64  17.17 Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME
  65  17.17 J Alfred Letourneau, Winslow ME
  66  17.04 Pamela Tracey, Windsor Junct NS
  67  16.92 Elizabeth Legacy, Littl Bras D'or NS
  68  16.85 Glendon Dominoe, Bridgewater NS
  69  16.79 Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS
  70  16.79 Chris Wilcox, Halifax NS
  71  16.66 David Steadman, Lindsay ON
  72  16.48 Earle Fergusson, Hatchet Lake NS
  73  16.40 Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS
  74  16.25 Neil Macneil, Middleton NS
  75  16.25 Neil Balcom, Wolfville NS
  76  16.16 Sandra Fox, Sackville NB
  77  16.16 L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB
  78  16.16 Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB
  79  16.16 John Beasy, Sackville NB
  80  16.07 Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON
  81  15.95 William Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE
  82  15.95 Lynda Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE
  83  15.91 Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS
  84  15.86 Judith Marshall, Kingston NS
  85  15.86 Eric Marshall, Kingston NS
  86  15.84 Ronald Duplisea, Long Reach NB
  87  15.84 Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB
  88  15.71 Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS
  89  15.43 Harold Hemming, Halifax NS
  90  15.43 David Foley, Kentville NS
  91  15.39 Beryl Higgs, Halifax NS
  92  15.32 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  93  15.32 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  94  15.32 Irene Profit, Alberton PE
  95  15.32 Glen Macwilliam, Alberton PE
  96  14.99 Tina Parelius, Halifax NS
  97  14.99 Nancy Fraser, Halifax NS
  98  14.92 Eric Balkam, Halifax NS
  99  14.69 H Dobson, Boca Raton FL
 100  14.67 William Presse, Halifax NS
 101  14.34 Scott Macdougall, Halifax NS
 102  14.29 Joe Potter, Ottawa ON
 103  14.29 Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
 104  14.05 David Jackson, Dartmouth NS
 105  13.90 Frank Jackson, Fredericton NB
 106  13.70 Hilary Hayden, Mahone Bay NS
 107  13.68 Jean Profit, Kensington PE
 108  13.68 Catherine Profit, Summerside PE
 109  13.62 David Morse, New Minas NS
 110  13.46 Mike Hartop, Ammon NB
 111  13.46 Ann Hartop, Ammon NB
 112  13.43 Daniel Landry, Hubley NS
 113  13.37 Marie Sarsten, Richmond Hill GA
 114  13.37 Gunnar Sarsten, Richmond Hill GA
 115  13.21 Trish Hattie, Fall River NS
 116  13.05 Fred Muise, Halifax NS
 117  12.99 Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS
 118  12.98 Frank Ayer, Calgary AB
 119  12.41 Janet Parsons, St. John's NL
 120  12.17 Ray Macdonald, Musquodoboit Hb NS
 121  12.15 Kristie Misener, Wellington NS
 122  12.07 Roy Bungay, Stephenville NL
 123  11.99 Edgar Wolman, Halifax NS
 124  11.95 Timothy Matthews, Halifax NS
 125  11.83 Wayne Lucas, Peterborough ON
 126  11.83 Colleen Ward, Peterborough ON
 127  11.79 Peter Mackay, Dartmouth NS
 128  11.69 Roderick Mackenzie, Halifax NS
 129  11.60 Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS
 130  11.60 John Tolson, Bedford NS
 131  11.56 Douglas Hamilton, Halifax NS
 132  11.51 Dianne Muise, Halifax NS
 133  11.45 Stanley Yellin, Bethlehem PA
 134  11.45 Karen Yellin, Bethlehem PA
 135  11.31 Ron Macdonald, New Waterford NS
 136  11.21 Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON
 137  11.18 Patrick Greenough, Bridgewater NS
 138  11.15 Arthur Donahoe, Halifax NS
 139  11.01 Susan Khanna, Shillington PA
 140  11.01 Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA
 141  10.99 John Engweiler, Dartmouth NS
 142  10.98 James Degener, Norwalk WI
 143  10.89 Margaret Cann, Sydney NS
 144  10.88 Terri Troke, South Bar NS
 145  10.66 Jessie Sanford, Falmouth NS
 146  10.66 Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS
 147  10.60 Lester Barkhouse, Moncton NB
 148  10.47 Pierre Proulx, Halifax NS
 149  10.47 J Albert Dorey, Halifax NS
 150  10.25 Erv Blakeney, Kentville NS
 151  10.25 0arg Blakeney, Kentville NS
 152  10.13 Boyd Wells, Truro NS
 153  10.12 David Chipman, Halifax NS
 154  10.02 Rodney McInnis, Tignish PE
 155   9.87 Kay Watman, Londonderry NH
 156   9.87 Arthur Lilly, Londonderry NH
 157   9.82 Roy Layte, Hartland NB
 158   9.80 Winnie Nickerson, Halifax NS
 159   9.72 Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS
 160   9.64 Carol Hamilton, Halifax NS
 161   9.61 John Vincent, St Catharines ON
 162   9.59 Jo Ann Lynds, Truro NS
 163   9.59 Carolyn Macdonald, Truro NS
 164   9.54 Gina Harlow, Bridgewater NS
 165   9.54 Frank Harlow, Bridgewater NS
 166   9.51 Jane Macdonald, New Waterford NS
 167   9.38 Verne Miller, Granville Ferry NS
 168   9.37 Wendy Krause, Toronto ON
 169   9.37 Arnold Krause, Toronto ON
 170   9.33 Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS
 171   9.21 Medric Cousineau, Eastern Passage NS
 172   9.14 Harold Wood, Halifax NS
 173   9.00 Jill Stern, Ottawa ON
 174   9.00 Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON
 175   8.98 William Springer, Saint John NB
 176   8.98 Bill Taylor, Saint John NB
 177   8.96 J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS
 178   8.93 Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS
 179   8.93 Derek Broughton, Musquobodoit Hb NS
 180   8.79 Norman Nasson, Petoskey MI
 181   8.79 Constance Nasson, Petoskey MI
 182   8.73 Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
 183   8.71 Marjorie Paynter-Wandler, Port Williams NS
 184   8.71 Jessie Macdonald, Musquodoboit Ha NS
 185   8.49 Mildred Demont, Dartmouth NS
 186   8.49 Malcolm Demont, Chester Basin NS
 187   8.49 Calvin Demont, Dartmouth NS
 188   8.49 Betty Demont, Chester Basin NS
 189   8.46 Shirley Johns, Dartmouth NS
 190   8.45 Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS
 191   8.23 Roy Landry, Halifax NS
 192   8.03 Margo Beveridge, Halifax NS
 193   8.03 Duncan Beveridge, Halifax NS
 194   7.90 Jane Spindler, Halifax NS
 195   7.89 George Thibault, Yarmouth NS
 196   7.88 Sidney Robinson, Vancouver BC
 197   7.88 Ruby Eichel, Chester Basin NS
 198   7.78 Martin Pink, Yarmouth NS
 199   7.78 J Leo Mooney, Yarmouth NS
 200   7.77 Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB
 201   7.69 John Whalen, Souris PE
 202   7.69 Gerard Whalen, Souris PE
 203   7.62 Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON
 204   7.62 Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON
 205   7.60 Sandra Wood, Halifax NS
 206   7.58 Donald Presse, Halifax NS
 207   7.56 Mary Jane Brown, Bedford NS
 208   7.53 Robert Davis, Economy NS
 209   7.53 Mark Creelman, Economy NS
 210   7.48 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
 211   7.41 D Riteman, Bedford NS
 212   7.33 Mary L E House, Halifax NS
 213   7.32 John Currie, Halifax NS
 214   7.09 Carol Myrden, Hammonds Plains NS
 215   7.05 Linda Smith, Halifax NS
 216   7.05 Cynthia Burney, Dartmouth NS
 217   6.69 Robert Colavecchia, Waverley NS
 218   6.58 Pat Boyd, Forest ON
 219   6.58 James Martell, Forest ON
 220   6.57 Leona Telfer, Halifax NS
 221   6.55 John R Parker, St John's NL
 222   6.50 Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS
 223   6.38 Robert Hanscomb, Prospect NS
 224   6.38 Bill Watson, Shad Bay NS
 225   6.34 John Currie, Toronto ON
 226   6.32 Elizabeth Munn, Middle Sackvill NS
 227   6.29 Peter Ineson, Halifax NS
 228   6.29 Edward Toczko, Moncton NB
 229   6.23 Janet Corkum, Dartmouth NS
 230   6.14 Roy Rose, Halifax NS
 231   6.14 Joan Regimbal, Bridgewater NS
 232   6.14 Daniel Regimbal, Bridgewater NS
 233   6.13 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
 234   6.13 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 235   5.92 Barbara Landry, Halifax NS
 236   5.83 Menashe Cieplinski, Halifax NS
 237   5.74 June Taylor, Halifax NS
 238   5.69 Jean Beveridge, Wolfville NS
 239   5.68 Linda Small, Dartmouth NS
 240   5.59 Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB
 241   5.59 Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB
 242   5.56 Edward Grant, Halifax NS
 243   5.53 Trish Lutes, New Maryland NB
 244   5.53 Gregory Lutes, New Maryland NB
 245   5.51 Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL
 246   5.48 Judy D'Entremont, Lwr-W-Pubnico NS
 247   5.48 Anne D'Entremont, Mid-W-Pubnico NS
 248   5.45 Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON
 249   5.45 Peter Rhead, Utterson ON
 250   5.41 Wade Short, Lower Sackville NS
 251   5.40 Kerry Hicks, Dominion NS
 252   5.23 Hazel Harlow, Halifax NS
 253   5.21 Stanton Hudmon, Jacksonville FL
 254   5.18 Myrtle Moulton, Halifax NS
 255   5.04 Wendell Shankelbirch, Charlottetown PE
 256   5.04 Irene Shankelbirch, Charlottetown PE
 257   5.03 Cathy Nunn, Halifax NS
 258   5.03 Bonnie Boyd-Read, Halifax NS
 259   5.00 Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS
 260   5.00 Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS
 261   4.97 Donald Sanderson, Halifax NS
 262   4.93 Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS
 263   4.93 Gerald Soucy, Halifax NS
 264   4.90 Robert Inkpen, Dartmouth NS
 265   4.90 Joseph Beaton, Halifax NS
 266   4.87 Balon Buckley, Halifax NS
 267   4.86 Joe Mansour, Halifax NS
 268   4.73 Patricia Timbrell, Chester Basin NS
 269   4.72 Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL
 270   4.70 Priscilla Kennedy, New Waterford NS
 271   4.54 Norma McClure, Dartmouth NS
 272   4.44 Elizabeth Frye, Bedford NS
 273   4.38 Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 274   4.38 Gloria Marshall, Halifax NS
 275   4.37 Pat Payne, Kentville NS
 276   4.36 Peter Luard, Antigonish NS
 277   4.30 Jean Cooke, Halifax NS
 278   4.28 Inez Schwartz, Sydney NS
 279   4.27 Geraldine Macsween, Dartmouth NS
 280   4.26 Susan Hubley, Halifax NS
 281   4.24 Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE
 282   4.24 Brenda McKinnon, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 283   4.18 Winnifred Knox,    
 284   4.18 Frances DeLong, Kingston NS
 285   4.10 Jim Trainor, Charlottetown PE
 286   4.10 Carol Reid, Charlottetown PE
 287   3.97 Phyllis Boudreau, Wedgeport NS
 288   3.96 Tadeusz Mejzner, Halifax NS
 289   3.94 Teresa Macneil, Sydney NS
 290   3.83 Ellen Millman, Pictou NS
 291   3.83 Carol Thompson, Halifax NS
 292   3.83 Alan Thompson, Halifax NS
 293   3.81 Forrest Morgan, Albuquerque NM
 294   3.81 Barbara Morgan, Albuquerque NM
 295   3.78 Doris Sheppard, Mahone Bay NS
 296   3.68 Tim Margolian, Halifax NS
 297   3.68 Stewart McInnes, Halifax NS
 298   3.59 Dorothy Chisholm, Hubley NS
 299   3.53 Joyce B Giacomantonio, Halifax NS
 300   3.53 Jaye Fraser, Canning NS
 301   3.52 Alverna Simpson, Rothesay NB
 302   3.51 Norma Verhulst, Venice FL
 303   3.51 Linda Howard, Halifax NS
 304   3.51 Edward Quinlan, Dyer Brook ME
 305   3.45 Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 306   3.44 Barbara Rees, Island View NB
 307   3.43 John Rafferty, Truro NS
 308   3.40 Peter Nelson, Halifax NS
 309   3.40 Diana Nelson, Halifax NS
 310   3.37 Cameron Porter,    
 311   3.28 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
 312   3.28 Maureen Walker, Mississauga ON
 313   3.28 Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON
 314   3.23 Jon Surrette, Truro NS
 315   3.19 Eddie Cormier, St Louis PE
 316   3.18 Timothy Hayes, Ottawa ON
 317   3.18 Penny Sutherland, Ottawa ON
 318   3.16 Mary Ellen Onno,  NS
 319   3.16 Joan Buck, Halifax NS
 320   3.15 Rosemary Hasiuk, Halifax NS
 321   3.12 Doug Currie, Bedford NS
 322   3.06 Bud Feron, Dartmouth NS
 323   3.02 Stanley Amelkin, Long Beach NY
 324   3.02 Barbara Amelkin, Long Beach NY
 325   2.99 Goldie Trager, Halifax NS
 326   2.97 Edward Carty, Antigonish NS
 327   2.96 Heather Gillis, Halifax NS
 328   2.77 Margot Epstein, St Catharines ON
 329   2.60 Robert Chase, Bridgewater NS
 330   2.53 Robert Tumilty, Annapolis Royal NS
 331   2.51 Barb Allen, Halifax NS
 332   2.43 Valerie Wilson-Thomas, Bedford NS
 333   2.43 Betsy Bendelier, Halifax NS
 334   2.38 Andrew Endendijk, Truro NS
 335   2.33 Mary Lynn Macdonald, Halifax NS
 336   2.32 Sheila Cardone, Halifax NS
 337   2.31 Hershel Macaulay, Bedford NS
 338   2.31 Ethan Macaulay, Bedford NS
 339   2.30 George Dabney, Tomball TX
 340   2.30 Barbara Dabney, Tomball TX
 341   2.27 Annabelle Hudmon, Jacksonville FL
 342   2.26 Mike Thomson, Dartmouth NS
 343   2.26 Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS
 344   2.26 Chuck Thomson, Sydney Mines NS
 345   2.22 Lise Brennan, Bedford NS
 346   2.21 Jane McEachern, Halifax NS
 347   2.21 Colleen Meagher, Halifax NS
 348   2.20 Verna Stonehouse, Bedford NS
 349   2.18 Robert Dorland, Stewiacke NS
 350   2.18 F Winston Samuel, Dartmouth NS
 351   2.15 Floyd Kelly, Cornwall PE
 352   2.06 Douglas Miller, Dartmouth NS
 353   1.95 Caroline Dempsey, Halifax NS
 354   1.89 Morris Trager, Halifax NS
 355   1.89 Margaret Jollimore, Bedford NS
 356   1.89 Brad Jollimore,  NS
 357   1.85 Elaine Mac Keigan, Georges River NS
 358   1.80 Daniel Labrie, Halifax NS
 359   1.80 Carole Reeve-Newson, Toronto ON
 360   1.79 Richard Dill, Dartmouth NS
 361   1.75 J David Connell, Dartmouth NS
 362   1.63 Lillian Ring, Glen Haven NS
 363   1.61 Joseph Shepard III, Tampa FL
 364   1.59 Terry Landry, St Cloud FL
 365   1.59 M Candace Flemming, Halifax NS
 366   1.59 Carol Landry, St Cloud FL
 367   1.55 Brenda Kirby, St. John's NL
 368   1.46 Cyril Connolly, Truro NS
 369   1.39 Peter Luard, Newark DE
 370   1.39 Paquerette Collins, Moncton NB
 371   1.39 Eldon Collins, Moncton NB
 372   1.39 Dolores Daley, Dartmouth NS
 373   1.34 Wes Burton,    
 374   1.34 Gordon Flewwelling, Annapolis Royal NS
 375   1.15 Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB
 376   1.15 Sue Yingchun, Fredericton NB
 377   1.10 Sheila Folk, Bedford NS
 378   1.10 Joy Bookholt, Fall River NS
 379   1.08 Winnifred Knox, Dartmouth NS
 380   1.08 Vicki Traynor, Scots Bay NS
 381   1.08 Stephen Tynes, Truro NS
 382   1.08 Pamela Hickman, Canning NS
 383   1.08 Kariyawasam Kariyawansa, Dartmouth NS
 384   1.08 Hazel Leiper, New Minas NS
 385   1.08 Ann Poole, New Minas NS
 386   1.06 Janet Leigh Schaffner, Halifax NS
 387   1.06 Donna Dexter, Halifax NS
 388   1.01 Maureen Zinn, St Margarets Bay NS
 389   1.01 Kathy Grant, Sydney River NS
 390   1.01 Douglass Grant, Sydney River NS
 391   1.01 Betty-Jo Kind, Bedford NS
 392   0.99 Geraldine Smith, Waverley NS
 393   0.99 Dorothy Deubefe, Dartmouth NS
 394   0.94 Karla Zwicker, Hants County NS
 395   0.94 Barb Croft, Mt  Uniacke NS
 396   0.92 Wendy McCrea, North Vancouver BC
 397   0.88 Phillip Decker, Brooklyn NS
 398   0.88 Barbara Paton, Scottsdale AZ
 399   0.86 Edgar Blinn, Lunenburg NS
 400   0.85 Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON
 401   0.85 Eric Endicott, Toronto ON
 402   0.84 Russell Keating, Halifax NS
 403   0.84 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 404   0.81 David Wandler, Port Williams NS
 405   0.81 David Chute, Berwick NS
 406   0.76 John Hornbuckle, Bedford NS
 407   0.76 Hazel Johnson, Bedford NS
 408   0.75 John Moore, Halifax NS
 409   0.74 Ted Withers, Windsor NS
 410   0.71 M Macmurdo McMillan, Bedford NS
 411   0.71 Elizabeth Miller, Halifax NS
 412   0.69 Robert Murray, Kingston NB
 413   0.56 Lionel Johns, Dartmouth NS
 414   0.54 A Collins, Halifax NS
 415   0.46 Eileen Escobar, Halifax NS
 416   0.38 Aled Antony Iaboni, Truro NS
 417   0.27 Sheena Mackenzie, Halifax NS
 418   0.27 Ruth Ostling, Halifax NS
 419   0.27 Elizabeth Carew, Brookside NS
 420   0.20 Jonathan Surrette, Truro NS
 421   0.20 Elizabeth Lane, Halifax NS
 422   0.20 Brian Stilwell, Truro NS
 423   0.20 Andrew Faulkner, Eastern Passage NS