Welcome to ACBL District 1:


Eastern Canadian Bridge Conference

 

  Home  

Governance 

 Units and Clubs

District 1  Races

District 1 Tournaments

Membership Honours &  Milestones

Links to Other Sites

ACBL Charity Committee 

ACBL Goodwill Committee

Youth/Junior Bridge 

..

Fleur De Lys

Quebec
May 17 - 21, 2007

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Jeux Secondaires 1 - 4.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.28 1

France Laliberte, Quebec QC; Michel Allard, Trois-Rivieres QC 68.75%
1.71 2

Pauline Lemonde, Quebec QC; Monique Dombrowski, Sainte-Foy QC 59.03%
2.12 3 1
Andre Desmeules - Paul Beaule, Quebec QC 57.64%
1.59 4 2
Albert Dumas, ; Marcel Dumas, Sainte-Foy QC 50.69%
1.19
3
Andre Frenette, Sainte-Foy QC; Louis Le Blanc, Pierrefonds QC 47.22%

Equipes Suisses - 13 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
3.49 1
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 58.00
2.62 2 1 David Demers, Quebec City QC; Pierre Genest, Quebec QC; Patrick Fournier - Melissa Giguere, Saint-Nicolas QC 52.00
1.96 3
Ulric Cyr - Gerard Cote, Jonquiere QC; Gilles Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC; Louis Le Blanc, Pierrefonds QC 50.00
1.94 4 2 Claude Charbonneau - Louise Daigle, Charlesbourg QC; Marthe Gourde, L'Anc-Lorette QC; Jacques McGee, Grondines QC 47.00
1.10 5
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 43.00
1.45
3 Richard Labrecque - Anne Trepanier, Quebec QC; Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge QC; Claire Du Breuil, L'Anc-Lorette QC 42.00

Paires Second Jeudi - 9.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.88 1

Jean Bernier, Quebec QC; Michel Allard, Trois-Rivieres QC 72.02%
2.16 2

Marc Faguy - Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON 58.33%
2.43 3 1 1 Jean Louis Lebel, Quebec QC; Denis Bouchard, Charlesbourg QC 57.14%
1.22 4

Rita Nicholson, Beaupre QC; Marie Boissonneault, Quebec QC 55.36%
1.24 5

Jacynthe Paradis, Sainte-Foy QC; Marcelle Cliche, L'Anc-Lorette QC 55.06%
1.82
2 2 Lucie Bertrand, St Ferreol QC; Celine Turcotte, Sillery QC 52.68%
1.45
3 3 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC; Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC 51.19%
1.03
4
Joe Potter - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON 50.60%

Venredi Apres Midi Side - 7.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.58 1

Bernard Turenne, Charlesbourg QC; Marie Boissonneault, Quebec QC 67.50%
1.94 2

Jacques Gagnon, Quebec QC; Lyne Rheaume, Cap-Rouge QC 58.75%
2.43 3 1 1 Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON; Jacques Sormany, Chicoutimi QC 53.33%
1.82 4 2 2 Francine Jobin - Celine Simard, Saint-Felicien QC 52.08%
1.37 5 3 3 Monique Faguy - Richard Gingras, Quebec QC 51.67%
1.03
4
Nicole Connolly, Loretteville QC; Murriel Marcotte, Grondines QC 50.83%

Compact KO I - A - 9 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


MPs Rank Names
11.12 1 Michel Montplaisir, Loretteville QC; Robert Latulippe, Quebec QC; Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Sainte-Foy QC
8.34 2 Ron Zambonini - Jack Brown, Nepean ON; Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
6.12 3 Janine Rivard, St Augustin QC; Inette Lepage - Francois Cartolano, Sainte-Foy QC; Colette Grenier, Saint-Emile QC
5.00 4 Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Lisette Morand, Verdun QC; Gaston Gagnon, QC

Knockout Compact I - B - 10 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.06 1 Alain Morneau - Denise Dumais - Paul-Emile Tremblay, Rimouski QC; Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC
5.30 2 Susan Rodricks, Milford CT; Richard Starbuck, Sun City West AZ; Claire Tremblay, Sainte-Foy QC; Michel Tremblay, QC
3.88 3 Marie-Paule Masse, Quebec QC; Andre Fortin - Jacynthe Paradis, Sainte-Foy QC; Marcelle Cliche, L'Anc-Lorette QC
3.18 4 Marthe Cloutier, Stoneham QC; Elisabeth Cimon, Beauport QC; Pierre Hamelin, Sainte-Foy QC; Huguette Lacaille, Foss-S-L-Lac QC

Compact KO I - C - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.71 1 Bruno Lachance, St Augustin QC; Jean-Guy Daoust - Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC; Bertrand Pageau, Charlesbourg QC
4.28 2 Gismond Dion - Robert Villeneuve - Geraldine Gaudreault - Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC
3.14 3 Claudine Theriault - Suzanne Cote, Rimouski QC; Christian Painchaud, Dolb-Mistassini QC; Patrice Lapointe, Albanel QC
2.57 4 Aldeo Long - Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Carmen Rioux, Fort Kent ME

Paires Libres De Vendredi - 26.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
12.60 1

Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON 64.20%
9.45 2

Pierre Beauregard - Nicolle Beauregard, St Lazare QC 61.65%
7.09 3

Jean Bernier, Quebec QC; Michel Allard, Trois-Rivieres QC 60.21%
5.32 4

Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 59.09%
4.02 5

Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON 58.95%
3.76 6

Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT 58.76%
7.35
1
Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC; Paul Decelles, St Georges QC 56.75%
5.51
2
Charles Waddell, Seeleys Bay ON; Louis Le Blanc, Pierrefonds QC 55.82%
4.13
3
Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC; Conrad Ouellet, Loretteville QC 55.11%
5.00
4 1 Fran Ois Bernard, Carleton QC; Francine Leblanc, Maria QC 53.98%
3.75
5 2 Jean Pierre Grenier - Raymonde Bilodeau, Quebec QC 52.92%
1.90
6
Steve Falley, ; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA 52.47%
2.99

3 Carol Grenier, St-Georges QC; Martin Lessard, St Ovilon QC 51.14%
2.11

4 Jeff Ducr, Quebec QC; Micheline Ducre, Sainte-Foy QC 49.54%
1.71

5 Francois Cloutier, Quebec QC; Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC 48.77%
1.27

6 Huguette Joubarne - Therese Joubarne, Trois-Rivieres QC 48.39%

Vendredi Soir Side - 10.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1 1 1 Jean-Francois Carette, St-Martin QC; Hugues Groleau, Lac Poulin QC 70.24%
2.27 2

Carolyn Feldman, Toronto ON; Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON 66.67%
1.70 3

Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC 63.69%
2.05 4 2
Serge Martin - Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC 58.93%
0.96 5

Jacques Gagnon, Quebec QC; Lyne Rheaume, Cap-Rouge QC 55.36%
1.54 6 3
Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Wilde Collin, Edmundston NB 53.87%
1.08
4/5
Lise Cote - Charlotte St Laurent, Thetford Mines QC 52.38%
1.01
4/5
Gerald Harvey - Jean Caron, Charlesbourg QC 52.38%
1.70

2 Ghislaine Beaule - Paul Beaule, Quebec QC 49.40%
1.12

3/4 Pierrette Bedard, Quebec QC; Claudette Perreault, Sainte-Foy QC 47.02%
1.12

3/4 Maurice Gagne, Laval QC; David Duguay, Pabos QC 47.02%

Knockout De Jeudi A - 11 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


MPs Rank Names
26.07 1 Pascale Gaudreault - Yvan Lessard, Chicoutimi QC; Lise Lapointe - Solange Bouchard, Jonquiere QC
19.55 2 George Mittelman - Arno Hobart, Toronto ON; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA
13.04 3/4 Luc Dufour, Sainte-Foy QC; Jeannot Girard, Charlesbourg QC; Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC; Roland Soucy, Loretteville QC
13.04 3/4 Martial Chagnon, Boucherville QC; Andre Laliberte - Claude Morissette - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC

Knockout De Jeudi B - 11 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


MPs Rank Names
16.48 1 Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC; Claude Gagnon, Bois Des Filion QC; Denise Doss - Adel Doss, Saint Sauveur QC; Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC; Michel St Vincent, Sainte-Adele QC
12.36 2 Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC; Denise Belanger, Sainte-Foy QC
8.24 3/4 Benoit Cantin - Jeanne Cantin - Ghislaine Carette, Charlesbourg QC; Laurence Bouchard, Quebec QC
8.24 3/4 Lise Robitaille - Gerald Nellis, Quebec QC; Louise Paradis - Auguste Servant, Sainte-Foy QC

Knockout De Jeudi C - 10 Tables / Based on 13 Tables


MPs Rank Names
11.63 1 Georges Pelletier, Beauce QC; Laval Du Breuil, Quebec City QC; Gaetan Boulanger - Alain Veilleux, Saint-Georges QC
8.72 2 Rosalie Van Wart - Pierrette Collin - Yvette Cloutier - Colette Corbin, Edmundston NB
5.82 3/4 Pierre Rossignol, Quebec QC; Louise Larue - Claudette Baronet - Lyne Pigeon, Sillery QC
5.82 3/4 Hughette Bedard, Ste-Cat-J-Car QC; Yolanda Jauron, Cap-Rouge QC; Jean Marmen, Sainte-Foy QC; Rejean Vigneault, Beauport QC

Knockout De Jeudi D - 10 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.48 1 Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC; Claire Mouton, Outremont QC
7.11 2 Francoise Simard - Claude Gagnon, Chicoutimi QC; Richard Cote, Alma QC; Gaitan Perron, St-Naz-du-Lsj QC
4.74 3/4 Georges Couet - Lilianne Fortin - Ghislaine Jacques - Jean-Marcel Mius D'Entremon, Sainte-Foy QC
4.74 3/4 Monique Gauthier, Laterriere QC; Gaetan Lavoie, Sagueway QC; Louise Fortin - Monique Painchaud, Chicoutimi QC

Paires Libres Jeudi - 23.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
11.55 1

Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON 64.00%
8.66 2

Margaret Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA 63.77%
6.50 3

Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON 62.38%
4.87 4

Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON 61.92%
3.65 5

Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney, Montreal QC 60.07%
6.81 6 1 1 Claudine Theriault - Suzanne Cote, Rimouski QC 58.22%
5.11
2
Pierre Bernier, Charlesbourg QC; Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC 54.86%
3.83
3 2 Jacques Chaine - Yvon Germain, Trois-Rivieres QC 53.82%
2.87
4 3 Jacques Tremblay - Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC 53.47%
2.15
5 4 Marcel Pelletier, Ste Foy QC; Richard Gingras, Quebec QC 52.89%
1.63
6
Huguette Lacaille, Foss-S-L-Lac QC; Marthe Cloutier, 52.55%
1.96

5 Fran Ois Bernard, Carleton QC; Francine Leblanc, Maria QC 51.62%
1.80

6 Claudette Perreault, Sainte-Foy QC; Pierrette Bedard, Quebec QC 50.93%

Equipes De Vendredi - 16 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1

Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 63.00
2.96 2

Pierre Richard - Gilles Castonguay, Brossard QC; Manzoor Khan, Pointe-Claire QC; Gillian Cook, Oceanside CA 58.00
2.22 3

Carl Levesque - Diane Castonguay, St-Hon-Temisc QC; Andre Renaud - Robert Tremblay, Sainte-Foy QC 53.00
3.19 4 1 1 Achraf Choucri, Saint-Bruno QC; ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC; Elie Salem, Laval QC; Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC 49.00
2.39 5 2
Anne Trepanier - Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC; Claire Du Breuil, L'Anc-Lorette QC; Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge QC 46.00
1.79
3
Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; Andre Leveille, Montreal-Nord QC; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC 45.00
1.35
4
Nicole Beaulieu, Loretteville QC; Eileen Dufresne, Ste-Fox QC; Marcel Lejeune, Sainte-Foy QC; Dominique Lejeune, Montreal-Est QC 40.00

Paires Secondaires I - 26.00 Tables / Based on 10 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
5.60 1 Michel Allard, Trois-Rivieres QC 140.77%
4.20 2 Marie Boissonneault, Quebec QC 122.86%
3.30 3 France Laliberte, Quebec QC 118.75%
2.90 4/5 Lyne Rheaume, Cap-Rouge QC 114.11%
2.90 4/5 Jacques Gagnon, Quebec QC 114.11%
1.71 6 Pauline Lemonde, Quebec QC 107.54%

Samedi A/X Paires - 8.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


MPs A X Names Score
13.65 1
Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Margaret Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA 60.43%
10.24 2
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON 57.00%
7.68 3
Rollande Makarewicz, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC 56.71%
5.04 4/5
Michel Montplaisir, Loretteville QC; Rita Nicholson, Beaupre QC 54.00%
5.04 4/5
Rosie Nourcy - Roland Gallichand, Sainte-Foy QC 54.00%

Samedi Soir Side - 9.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.88 1 1
Yolanda Jauron, Cap-Rouge QC; Richard Gingras, Quebec QC 60.42%
2.16 2

Andre Messier - Fortunat Marcoux, Thetford Mines QC 58.63%
1.82 3/4 2
Richard A Starbuck, Sun City West AZ; Susan Rodricks, Milford CT 56.25%
1.42 3/4

Manzoor Khan, Pointe-Claire QC; Gillian Cook, Oceanside CA 56.25%
2.12 5 3 1 Francoise Simard - Claude Gagnon, Chicoutimi QC 55.36%
1.03
4
Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC 53.27%
1.59

2 Richard Cote, Alma QC; Gaitan Perron, St-Naz-du-Lsj QC 50.60%
1.19

3 Paul Charron - Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON 48.81%

Paires Libres B-C - 20.5 Tables


MPs B C Names Score
8.44 1
Pierre Bernier, Charlesbourg QC; Lyne Rheaume, Cap-Rouge QC 61.57%
6.33 2
Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC; Denis Lavoie, Sainte-Foy QC 60.00%
4.75 3
Louise Greco, Sainte-Foy QC; France Roy-Dion, Charlesbourg QC 58.37%
5.23 4 1 Johan Berlanger, Sainte- Foy QC; Michel Giguere, Quebec QC 57.51%
2.67 5
Jean LaTraverse - Margaret LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC 56.60%
2.30 6
Pierre Rossignol, Quebec QC; Yong Min Zhang, Sainte-Foy QC 56.29%
3.92
2 Christian Painchaud, Dolb-Mistassini QC; Patrice Lapointe, Albanel QC 55.69%
2.94
3 Francine Jobin - Celine Simard, Saint-Felicien QC 54.18%
2.21
4 Paul Roy - Jeanne-Mance Jobin, Roberval QC 53.96%
1.81
5 Camille Roy, Riv-Du-Loup QC; Lucien Lessard, 53.92%
1.24
6 Claudine Theriault - Suzanne Cote, Rimouski QC 53.36%

Equipes Suisse De Samedi - 11 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.19 1

Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 64.00
2.39 2

William Chan, Van Buren ME; Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 55.00
2.58 3 1
Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; Andre Leveille, Montreal-Nord QC; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC 50.00
1.35 4

Richard Lesage - Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney, Montreal QC; Roger Dunn, Brossard QC 43.00
2.43
2 1 Ghislaine Desjardins - Marcel Verreault - Louise Fournier, Laval QC; Andree Berthiaume, Montreal QC 41.00
1.82
3 2 Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC; Lise Langlois, Quebec QC; Edith Cloutier, Sainte-Foy QC; Lise Langlois, Anjou QC 33.00

"KO" Du Matin "B" - 6 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.95 1 Bruno Lachance, St Augustin QC; Bertrand Pageau, Charlesbourg QC; Jean-Guy Daoust - Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
4.46 2 Eric Pelletier, la Malbaie QC; Jean-Claude Boudreault, Baie-Saint-Paul QC; Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON; Caroline Davies, Rockcliffe ON

"KO" Compact Horizontal - 10 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.67 1 Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC; France Marcoux - Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
5.75 2 Lorraine Holub, Blacksburg VA; James Hooven, Roanoke VA; Gillian Cook, Oceanside CA; Manzoor Khan, Pointe-Claire QC
4.22 3 Ron Zambonini - Jack Brown, Nepean ON; Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
3.45 4 Marc Faguy - Jennifer Faguy - Paul Charron - Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON

Dimanche Apres Midi Side - 9.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1 1
Susan Rodricks, Milford CT; Richard A Starbuck, Sun City West AZ 57.57%
2.27 2

Linda Saks - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 56.85%
1.70 3

Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 56.44%
2.43 4 2 1 Pierrette Bedard, Quebec QC; Marie-Rose Arseneault, St-Jean Chrstne QC 56.37%
1.82 5 3 2 Donald Maclean - Joe Potter, Ottawa ON 53.45%
1.15 6 4
Diane Majdell, Montreal QC; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC 53.11%
1.37
5 3 Gerald Langlois - Judy Harding, Granby QC 52.59%
1.08

4 Louise Saulnier, St Nicolas QC; Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC 51.95%

Samedi Aft Jeu Second - 7.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.58 1 1 1 Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC; Elie Salem, Laval QC 56.25%
1.94 2 2 2 ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC; Achraf Choucri, Saint-Bruno QC 55.83%
1.45 3

Lorraine Holub, Blacksburg VA; James Hooven, Roanoke VA 55.42%
1.28 4 3 3 Joe Potter - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON 55.00%
0.82 5

Pierre Richard - Gilles Castonguay, Brossard QC 54.17%
0.96
4
Jacques Deschamps, Beauport QC; Gerald Nellis, Quebec QC 52.50%

Samedi Soir Side Game - 9.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1 1
Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC; Diane Majdell, Montreal QC 61.38%
2.27 2

Linda Saks - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 59.68%
1.70 3

Alain Dufour, Loretteville QC; Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC 59.65%
1.28 4

Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 57.33%
1.94 5 2
Laurent Faucher - Claire Desmeules, Chicoutimi QC 56.26%
1.45 6 3
Louise Shea, Sainte-Foy QC; Huguette Lacaille, Foss-S-L-Lac QC 54.14%
2.27
4 1 Pierrette Bedard, Quebec QC; Marie-Rose Arseneault, St-Jean Chrstne QC 53.55%
1.02
5
Andre Desmeules, Quebec QC; Conrad Ouellet, Loretteville QC 53.47%
1.70

2 Donald Maclean - Joe Potter, Ottawa ON 52.13%
1.28

3 Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC; Rachel Laplante, Sillery QC 50.99%
0.96

4 Charlotte Goulard - Lyse Belanger, Ottawa ON 45.61%

Paires Secondaires II - 23.75 Tables / Based on 10 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
4.90 1/2 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 116.53%
4.90 1/2 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 116.53%
4.06 3/4 Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC 114.65%
4.06 3/4 Diane Majdell, Montreal QC 114.65%
4.85 5/6 Richard A Starbuck, Sun City West AZ 113.82%
4.85 5/6 Susan Rodricks, Milford CT 113.82%

Knockout II - A - 10 Tables / Based on 26 Tables


MPs Rank Names
27.60 1 Arno Hobart - George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ
20.70 2 Louise Zicat - Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
13.80 3/4 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot - Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC; Jean Francois Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Christian Houle, Saint-Laurent QC
13.80 3/4 Herve Chatagnier, Cap Rouge QC; Rene Pelletier - Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC; Martial Chagnon, Boucherville QC

Knockout II - B - 12 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


MPs Rank Names
19.76 1 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC
14.82 2 Jean Trudelle, Laval QC; Pierre Jodoin - Benoit Hetu, Montreal QC; Ginette Berube, Rosemere QC
9.88 3/4 Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Sainte-Foy QC; Richard Thibodeau - Francoise Beaudoin, Boucherville QC
9.88 3/4 Andre Renaud - Robert Tremblay, Sainte-Foy QC; Carl Levesque - Diane Castonguay, St-Hon-Temisc QC

Knockout II - C - 11 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
13.88 1 Mark Donovan - Shona Crausen - David Crausen - Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON
10.41 2 Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC; Robert Holder, Montreal QC
6.94 3/4 Claire Du Breuil, L'Anc-Lorette QC; Anne Trepanier - Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC; Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge QC
6.94 3/4 Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC; Conrad Ouellet, Loretteville QC; Colette Belanger - Luc Dufour, Sainte-Foy QC; Elisabeth Cimon, Beauport QC

Knockout II - D - 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
12.49 1 Jonathan Ruel, Fleurimont QC; Fabrice Colin, Sudbury ON; Bernard Colin - Michele Colin, Sherbrooke QC
9.37 2 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC; Sylvie Levesque - Serge Martin, Baie-Comeau QC
6.25 3/4 Laurent Faucher - Claire Desmeules - Monique Painchaud - Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC
6.25 3/4 Jacques Chaine - Yvon Germain - Huguette Joubarne, Trois-Rivieres QC; Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC

Strat B/C Swiss - 34 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


MPs B C Names Score
11.71 1
Pierre Bernier, Charlesbourg QC; Louise Menard - Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC; Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC 184.00
8.78 2
David Demers, Quebec City QC; Pierre Genest, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC 175.00
6.59 3
G Pelletier - Marie Boucher, Beauce QC; Denise Belanger, Sainte-Foy QC; Laval Du Breuil, Quebec City QC 167.00
4.94 4
Andre Messier - Fortunat Marcoux - Lise Cote - Charlotte St Laurent, Thetford Mines QC 158.00
3.71 5
Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Michael St-Amour, Saint-Madeleine QC; Ann Louise Kenehan - Maurice Bedard, Beloeil QC 156.00
2.78 6
Jacques Poirier, Beauport QC; Yves Lemelin, Stoneham QC; Celine Dumas - Charles Dumas, Sainte-Foy QC 152.00
5.00
1 Therese Sanfacon - Normand Gonthier - Francine Descarreaux - Guy Descarreaux, Charlesbourg QC 137.00
3.75
2 Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC; Claire Mouton, Outremont QC 135.00
2.81
3 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC; Gaetan Lavoie, Sagueway QC; Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC; Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC 116.00
2.11
4 Ghislaine Desjardins - Louise Fournier - Marcel Verreault, Laval QC; Andree Berthiaume, Montreal QC 109.00

"KO" Du Matin "A" - 7 Tables / Based on 10 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.73 1 Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
8.05 2 Fay Teal, Yuma AZ; Carolyn Feldman - Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON; Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON

Equipes Suisses A - 21 Tables / Based on 54 Tables


MPs A X Names Score
22.40 1
Pascale Gaudreault - Yvan Lessard, Chicoutimi QC; Solange Bouchard - Lise Lapointe, Jonquiere QC; France Laliberte, Quebec QC 108.00
16.80 2
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 104.00
12.60 3
Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Marie Duvall - Michel Hupe, Montreal QC 103.00
9.45 4
Helene Fournier - Gilles Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC; Gerard Cote - Ulric Cyr, Jonquiere QC 101.00
7.09 5
Jacques Mercier - Roger Robitaille - Denis Lavoie - Roland Gallichand, Sainte-Foy QC 97.00
5.32 6
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes - Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 91.00
3.99 7
Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; George Retek, Montreal QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Robert Hirsch, Saint-Lambert QC 87.00
10.70
1 Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC; Serge Chouinard, Blainville QC; Michel Poitras, Quebec QC; Mario Duplain, Chicoutimi QC 79.00
8.03
2 Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC; Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC; Benoit Morency - Louise Morin, Anjou QC 74.00
6.02
3 Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON; Caroline Davies, Rockcliffe ON; Gillian Cook, Oceanside CA; Manzoor Khan, Pointe-Claire QC 69.00

Equipes Suisses - 59 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
24.15 1

Arno Hobart - George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 192.00
18.11 2

Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC; Marie Duvall - Michel Hupe, Montreal QC 172.00
13.58 3

Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Marcelle Payette, Le Gardeur QC; Roger Dunn, Brossard QC 171.00
10.19 4

Pamela Nisbet, Cobourg ON; Herve Chatagnier, Cap Rouge QC; Giulia Nastase - Waldemar Frukacz, Ottawa ON 168.00
7.64 5

Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; George Retek, Montreal QC; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Robert Hirsch, Saint-Lambert QC 164.00
5.73 6

J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC; Martial Chagnon, Boucherville QC 158.00
4.30 7

Andre Deschenes - Pierre Genest, Quebec QC; Michel Montplaisir, Loretteville QC; Louise Greco, Sainte-Foy QC 153.00
3.22 8

Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC; Serge Chouinard, Blainville QC; Mario Duplain, Chicoutimi QC; Michel Poitras, Quebec QC 151.00
11.16
1
Andre Fortin - Roger Cloutier, Sainte-Foy QC; Ginette Garneau, Quebec QC; Jacques McGee, Grondines QC 148.00
8.37
2
Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Montreal-Nord QC 135.00
6.28
3
Jacynthe Paradis - Edith Cloutier - Colette Belanger, Sainte-Foy QC; Lucien Tremblay, Duberger QC 134.00
4.71
4
Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC; Robert Holder, Montreal QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC 131.00
3.53
5
Dominique Lejeune, Montreal-Est QC; Marcel Lejeune - Marcel Masse, Sainte-Foy QC; Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC 128.00
2.65
6
Anne Trepanier - Claudette Lelievre - Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC; Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge QC 125.00
5.00

1 Johan Berlanger, Sainte- Foy QC; Michel Giguere, Quebec QC; Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC; Louise Saulnier, St Nicolas QC 120.00
3.75

2 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC; Gaetan Lavoie, Sagueway QC; Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC; Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC 111.00
2.81

3 Hughette Bedard, Ste-Cat-J-Car QC; Jean Marmen, Sainte-Foy QC; Viateur Gagnon, Quebec QC; Laurent Parent, Levis QC 110.00
2.11

4 Guy Labbe, St-Georges QC; Gaetan Boulanger - Alain Veilleux - Florence Labbe, Saint-Georges QC 108.00

 


Total masterpoints: 4712.30 earned by 509 players.
Total attendance:  762 tables.

   1  72.55 Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA
   2  72.55 George Mittelman, Toronto ON
   3  72.55 Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ
   4  72.55 Arno Hobart, Toronto ON
   5  50.67 Solange Bouchard, Jonquiere QC
   6  50.67 Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
   7  50.67 Lise Lapointe, Jonquiere QC
   8  41.51 Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON
   9  41.51 Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON
  10  38.90 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
  11  38.90 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
  12  38.90 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
  13  38.90 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
  14  37.67 Yvan Lessard, Chicoutimi QC
  15  32.57 Martial Chagnon, Boucherville QC
  16  32.57 Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC
  17  30.71 Terri Verret, Westmount QC
  18  30.71 Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
  19  30.71 Michel Hupe, Montreal QC
  20  30.71 Marie Duvall, Montreal QC
  21  30.60 Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC
  22  30.60 Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC
  23  29.04 Mary Savko, Barre VT
  24  29.04 Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT
  25  28.28 Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC
  26  28.11 Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC
  27  28.11 Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC
  28  25.59 Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC
  29  25.26 Pierre Bernier, Charlesbourg QC
  30  24.76 Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC
  31  24.76 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
  32  24.71 Herve Chatagnier, Cap Rouge QC
  33  24.11 Saul Agranoff, Newton MA
  34  24.11 Margaret Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA
  35  23.69 Pierre Choquette, Sainte-Foy QC
  36  23.69 Isabelle Cote, Sainte-Foy QC
  37  23.51 Michel Montplaisir, Loretteville QC
  38  21.92 Luc Dufour, Sainte-Foy QC
  39  21.02 Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC
  40  19.95 Claude Gagnon, Bois Des Filion QC
  41  19.76 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
  42  19.76 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
  43  19.75 Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC
  44  19.58 Denise Belanger, Sainte-Foy QC
  45  19.53 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC
  46  19.53 Jean Francois Boucher, Chicoutimi QC
  47  19.03 Denise Doss, Saint Sauveur QC
  48  19.03 Adel Doss, Saint Sauveur QC
  49  18.31 Manzoor Khan, Pointe-Claire QC
  50  18.31 Gillian Cook, Oceanside CA
  51  18.22 Laval Du Breuil, Quebec City QC
  52  18.22 Georges Pelletier, Beauce QC
  53  18.15 Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC
  54  17.95 Michel St Vincent, Sainte-Adele QC
  55  17.75 Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON
  56  17.63 Pierre Genest, Quebec QC
  57  17.05 Andre Fortin, Sainte-Foy QC
  58  16.82 Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC
  59  16.26 Pierre Jodoin, Montreal QC
  60  16.26 Jean Trudelle, Laval QC
  61  15.97 Ulric Cyr, Jonquiere QC
  62  15.91 Michel Poitras, Quebec QC
  63  15.91 Mario Duplain, Chicoutimi QC
  64  15.60 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
  65  15.58 France Laliberte, Quebec QC
  66  15.56 Roland Gallichand, Sainte-Foy QC
  67  15.50 Jacques McGee, Grondines QC
  68  15.50 Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON
  69  15.50 Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
  70  15.47 Waldemar Frukacz, Ottawa ON
  71  15.47 Giulia Nastase, Ottawa ON
  72  15.44 Bruno Lachance, St Augustin QC
  73  15.44 Bertrand Pageau, Charlesbourg QC
  74  15.32 Shona Crausen, Kingston ON
  75  15.32 Mark Donovan, Kingston ON
  76  15.32 David Crausen, Kingston ON
  77  15.29 Roger Dunn, Brossard QC
  78  15.29 Richard Lesage, Montreal QC
  79  15.22 Denis Lavoie, Sainte-Foy QC
  80  15.21 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
  81  15.21 Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC
  82  15.21 Andre Leveille, Montreal-Nord QC
  83  15.12 Robert Holder, Montreal QC
  84  15.12 Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC
  85  15.03 Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC
  86  15.03 Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge QC
  87  15.03 Anne Trepanier, Quebec QC
  88  14.98 Jeannot Girard, Charlesbourg QC
  89  14.98 Herve Bernard, Lac-Etchemin QC
  90  14.86 Lyne Rheaume, Cap-Rouge QC
  91  14.82 Ginette Berube, Rosemere QC
  92  14.82 Benoit Hetu, Montreal QC
  93  14.77 Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
  94  14.77 Melissa Giguere, Saint-Nicolas QC
  95  14.73 Gilles Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC
  96  14.73 Gerard Cote, Jonquiere QC
  97  14.26 Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC
  98  14.16 Louise Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
  99  14.16 Jean-Guy Daoust, Saint-Bruno QC
 100  14.03 Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON
 101  14.03 Carolyn Feldman, Toronto ON
 102  14.02 Michel Giguere, Quebec QC
 103  13.92 Serge Chouinard, Blainville QC
 104  13.92 Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC
 105  13.80 Christian Houle, Saint-Laurent QC
 106  13.74 Gaetan Boulanger, Saint-Georges QC
 107  13.74 Alain Veilleux, Saint-Georges QC
 108  13.64 Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC
 109  13.64 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
 110  13.64 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 111  13.64 Claire Mouton, Outremont QC
 112  13.58 Marcelle Payette, Le Gardeur QC
 113  13.58 Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
 114  13.54 Roland Soucy, Loretteville QC
 115  13.53 Conrad Ouellet, Loretteville QC
 116  13.51 Pamela Nisbet, Cobourg ON
 117  13.33 David Demers, Quebec City QC
 118  13.22 Colette Belanger, Sainte-Foy QC
 119  13.04 Claude Morissette, Quebec QC
 120  12.86 Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
 121  12.86 Serge Martin, Baie-Comeau QC
 122  12.77 Helene Fournier, Chicoutimi QC
 123  12.76 Roger Cloutier, Sainte-Foy QC
 124  12.76 Ginette Garneau, Quebec QC
 125  12.74 Gaetan Lavoie, Sagueway QC
 126  12.69 Michel Allard, Trois-Rivieres QC
 127  12.67 France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
 128  12.67 Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
 129  12.65 Pierre Gaudreau, Ste-Sophie QC
 130  12.65 Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC
 131  12.56 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
 132  12.56 Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON
 133  12.56 Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
 134  12.56 Jack Brown, Nepean ON
 135  12.49 Michele Colin, Sherbrooke QC
 136  12.49 Jonathan Ruel, Fleurimont QC
 137  12.49 Fabrice Colin, Sudbury ON
 138  12.49 Bernard Colin, Sherbrooke QC
 139  12.42 Robert Tremblay, Sainte-Foy QC
 140  12.42 Diane Castonguay, St-Hon-Temisc QC
 141  12.42 Carl Levesque, St-Hon-Temisc QC
 142  12.42 Andre Renaud, Sainte-Foy QC
 143  12.38 Claire Du Breuil, L'Anc-Lorette QC
 144  12.37 Robert Latulippe, Quebec QC
 145  12.27 Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC
 146  12.22 Johan Berlanger, Sainte- Foy QC
 147  12.07 Monique Painchaud, Chicoutimi QC
 148  11.97 Pierre Beauregard, St Lazare QC
 149  11.97 Nicolle Beauregard, St Lazare QC
 150  11.96 Yvon Germain, Trois-Rivieres QC
 151  11.96 Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC
 152  11.71 Louise Menard, Quebec QC
 153  11.64 Rollande Makarewicz, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 154  11.64 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
 155  11.63 Robert Hirsch, Saint-Lambert QC
 156  11.63 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
 157  11.63 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
 158  11.63 George Retek, Montreal QC
 159  11.55 Pierre Rossignol, Quebec QC
 160  11.53 Jean Jacques Charest, Chicoutimi QC
 161  11.40 Jacynthe Paradis, Sainte-Foy QC
 162  11.33 Louise Paradis, Sainte-Foy QC
 163  11.33 Auguste Servant, Sainte-Foy QC
 164  11.19 Suzanne Cote, Rimouski QC
 165  11.19 Claudine Theriault, Rimouski QC
 166  11.09 Louise Greco, Sainte-Foy QC
 167  11.07 Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC
 168  10.92 Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON
 169  10.92 Caroline Davies, Rockcliffe ON
 170  10.81 Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC
 171  10.81 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC
 172  10.63 Yvette Cloutier, Edmundston NB
 173  10.63 Colette Corbin, Edmundston NB
 174  10.58 Francoise Simard, Chicoutimi QC
 175  10.58 Claude Gagnon, Chicoutimi QC
 176  10.34 Yolanda Jauron, Cap-Rouge QC
 177  10.15 Susan Rodricks, Milford CT
 178  10.15 Richard  A Starbuck, Sun City West AZ
 179  10.07 Gerald Nellis, Quebec QC
 180  10.04 Jeanne Cantin, Charlesbourg QC
 181  10.04 Benoit Cantin, Charlesbourg QC
 182   9.97 Jean Bernier, Quebec QC
 183   9.88 Richard Thibodeau, Boucherville QC
 184   9.88 Francoise Beaudoin, Boucherville QC
 185   9.65 Louis Le Blanc, Pierrefonds QC
 186   9.61 Hughette Bedard, Ste-Cat-J-Car QC
 187   9.60 Claire Tremblay, Sainte-Foy QC
 188   9.54 Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB
 189   9.43 Paul-Emile Tremblay, Rimouski QC
 190   9.43 Denise Dumais, Rimouski QC
 191   9.33 Richard Cote, Alma QC
 192   9.33 Gaitan Perron, St-Naz-du-Lsj QC
 193   9.28 J Mercier, Sainte-Foy QC
 194   9.27 Laurent Faucher, Chicoutimi QC
 195   9.27 Claire Desmeules, Chicoutimi QC
 196   9.22 Edith Cloutier, Sainte-Foy QC
 197   9.08 Lise Robitaille, Quebec QC
 198   8.89 Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON
 199   8.89 Beverly Perry, New York NY
 200   8.87 Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC
 201   8.72 Rosalie Van Wart, Edmundston NB
 202   8.72 Pierrette Collin, Edmundston NB
 203   8.70 Pierrette Bedard, Quebec QC
 204   8.68 Francois Cartolano, Sainte-Foy QC
 205   8.63 Jean Marmen, Sainte-Foy QC
 206   8.58 Huguette Lacaille, Foss-S-L-Lac QC
 207   8.44 Sylvie Gagnon, Saint-Romuald QC
 208   8.28 Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON
 209   8.28 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
 210   8.24 Laurence Bouchard, Quebec QC
 211   8.24 Ghislaine Carette, Charlesbourg QC
 212   8.23 Gerard Bouchard, Quebec QC
 213   8.23 Alain Dufour, Loretteville QC
 214   8.16 Colette Grenier, Saint-Emile QC
 215   8.04 Richard Gingras, Quebec QC
 216   8.03 Lyne Pigeon, Sillery QC
 217   8.03 Louise Morin, Anjou QC
 218   8.03 Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC
 219   8.03 Benoit Morency, Anjou QC
 220   7.94 Charles Waddell, Seeleys Bay ON
 221   7.82 Rita Nicholson, Beaupre QC
 222   7.74 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
 223   7.70 Fortunat Marcoux, Thetford Mines QC
 224   7.70 Andre Messier, Thetford Mines QC
 225   7.55 Paul Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC
 226   7.52 Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC
 227   7.52 Huguette Joubarne, Trois-Rivieres QC
 228   7.32 Robert Villeneuve, Chicoutimi QC
 229   7.32 Gismond Dion, Chicoutimi QC
 230   7.32 Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
 231   7.31 Jean-Claude Boudreault, Baie-Saint-Paul QC
 232   7.31 Eric Pelletier, la Malbaie QC
 233   7.26 Louise Larue, Sillery QC
 234   7.26 Diane Tremblay, St Anaclet QC
 235   7.26 Claudette Baronet, Sillery QC
 236   7.26 Alain Morneau, Rimouski QC
 237   7.24 Janine Rivard, St Augustin QC
 238   7.20 Lorraine Holub, Blacksburg VA
 239   7.20 James Hooven, Roanoke VA
 240   7.09 Roger Robitaille, Sainte-Foy QC
 241   7.06 Patrice Lapointe, Albanel QC
 242   7.06 Christian Painchaud, Dolb-Mistassini QC
 243   7.01 Diane Majdell, Montreal QC
 244   7.01 Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC
 245   6.96 Francine Leblanc, Maria QC
 246   6.96 Fran Ois Bernard, Carleton QC
 247   6.95 France Roy-Dion, Charlesbourg QC
 248   6.92 Rosie Nourcy, Sainte-Foy QC
 249   6.90 Pierre Hamelin, Sainte-Foy QC
 250   6.83 Jean-Marcel Mius D'Entremon, Sainte-Foy QC
 251   6.72 Inette Lepage, Sainte-Foy QC
 252   6.59 Marie Boucher, Beauce QC
 253   6.57 Marie-Paule Masse, Quebec QC
 254   6.56 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
 255   6.50 Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON
 256   6.50 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
 257   6.42 Jacques Gagnon, Quebec QC
 258   6.28 Lucien Tremblay, Duberger QC
 259   6.27 Lisette Morand, Verdun QC
 260   6.27 Gaston Gagnon,  QC
 261   6.26 Yvonne Bherer, Quebec QC
 262   6.20 Marcelle Cliche, L'Anc-Lorette QC
 263   6.15 William Chan, Van Buren ME
 264   6.15 Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
 265   6.12 Marcel Lejeune, Sainte-Foy QC
 266   6.12 Dominique Lejeune, Montreal-Est QC
 267   6.09 Michel Tremblay,  QC
 268   6.08 Therese Sanfacon, Charlesbourg QC
 269   6.08 Louise Saulnier, St Nicolas QC
 270   6.02 Lise Cote, Thetford Mines QC
 271   6.02 Charlotte St Laurent, Thetford Mines QC
 272   5.99 Lilianne Fortin, Sainte-Foy QC
 273   5.99 Ghislaine Jacques, Sainte-Foy QC
 274   5.83 Joe Potter, Ottawa ON
 275   5.83 Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
 276   5.82 Rejean Vigneault, Beauport QC
 277   5.78 Marie-Rose Arseneault, St-Jean Chrstne QC
 278   5.77 Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC
 279   5.77 Elie Salem, Laval QC
 280   5.61 Marc Faguy, Ottawa ON
 281   5.61 Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON
 282   5.55 Micheline Laporte, Sainte-Adele QC
 283   5.55 Jean Valiquette, Saint-Jerome QC
 284   5.46 Francine Jobin, Saint-Felicien QC
 285   5.46 Celine Simard, Saint-Felicien QC
 286   5.36 Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
 287   5.36 Guy Descarreaux, Charlesbourg QC
 288   5.36 Francine Descarreaux, Charlesbourg QC
 289   5.36 Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
 290   5.28 Marie Boissonneault, Quebec QC
 291   5.14 Georges Couet, Sainte-Foy QC
 292   5.14 Andre Deschenes, Quebec QC
 293   5.13 ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC
 294   5.13 Achraf Choucri, Saint-Bruno QC
 295   5.00 Normand Gonthier, Charlesbourg QC
 296   4.97 Jacques Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC
 297   4.94 Monique Gauthier, Laterriere QC
 298   4.92 Leopold Messier, Quebec QC
 299   4.90 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 300   4.90 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 301   4.84 Pierrette Charron, Ottawa ON
 302   4.84 Paul Charron, Ottawa ON
 303   4.75 Raymonde Bilodeau, Quebec QC
 304   4.66 Nicole Beaulieu, Loretteville QC
 305   4.54 Marcel Verreault, Laval QC
 306   4.54 Louise Fournier, Laval QC
 307   4.54 Ghislaine Desjardins, Laval QC
 308   4.54 Eileen Dufresne, Ste-Fox QC
 309   4.54 Andree Berthiaume, Montreal QC
 310   4.30 Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB
 311   4.30 Claude Charbonneau, Charlesbourg QC
 312   4.30 Carmen Rioux, Fort Kent ME
 313   4.29 Yong Min Zhang, Sainte-Foy QC
 314   4.28 Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC
 315   4.14 Steve Falley,    
 316   4.14 Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
 317   4.09 Robert Brett, Orleans ON
 318   4.09 Jean Brett, Orleans ON
 319   3.86 K Stanbury, Richmond Hill ON
 320   3.86 Deanne Dennison, Woodbridge ON
 321   3.82 Paul Beaule, Quebec QC
 322   3.79 Viateur Gagnon, Quebec QC
 323   3.78 Pierre Richard, Brossard QC
 324   3.78 Gilles Castonguay, Brossard QC
 325   3.75 Jean Pierre Grenier, Quebec QC
 326   3.71 Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 327   3.71 Michael St-Amour, Saint-Madeleine QC
 328   3.71 Maurice Bedard, Beloeil QC
 329   3.71 Ann Louise Kenehan, Beloeil QC
 330   3.70 Marthe Cloutier, Stoneham QC
 331   3.70 Elisabeth Cimon, Beauport QC
 332   3.66 Bernard Turenne, Charlesbourg QC
 333   3.60 Rosaire Cote, Sherbrooke QC
 334   3.60 David Chodat, St Isidore De C QC
 335   3.53 Marcel Masse, Sainte-Foy QC
 336   3.53 Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC
 337   3.48 Suzanne Levasseur, Quebec QC
 338   3.48 Andre Trahan, Sainte-Foy QC
 339   3.43 Louise Daigle, Charlesbourg QC
 340   3.43 Carole Audet, Saint-Nicolas QC
 341   3.40 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
 342   3.40 Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON
 343   3.40 Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC
 344   3.40 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 345   3.37 Gilles Dube, Baie-Comeau QC
 346   3.32 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
 347   3.31 Ghislaine Beaule, Quebec QC
 348   3.30 Maurice Gagne, Laval QC
 349   3.30 David Duguay, Pabos QC
 350   3.28 Madeleine Berthiaume, Montreal QC
 351   3.28 Gisele Besner, Montreal QC
 352   3.25 Patricia Allard, Sainte- Foy QC
 353   3.25 Gilbert April, Sainte-Foy QC
 354   3.22 Claudette Matte Drolet, Sainte-Foy QC
 355   3.14 Andre Desmeules, Quebec QC
 356   3.13 Diane Taschereau, Cap-Rouge QC
 357   3.03 Jean-Francois Carette, St-Martin QC
 358   3.03 Hugues Groleau, Lac Poulin QC
 359   2.99 Martin Lessard, St Ovilon QC
 360   2.99 Carol Grenier, St-Georges QC
 361   2.96 Nicole Hardy, St Catharine QC
 362   2.94 Lise Langlois, Quebec QC
 363   2.94 Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC
 364   2.93 Renee Giguere, Quebec QC
 365   2.93 Monique Delisle, Sillery QC
 366   2.93 Jacqueline Bouffard, Sainte-Foy QC
 367   2.92 Claudette Perreault, Sainte-Foy QC
 368   2.91 Paul Roy, Roberval QC
 369   2.91 Jeanne-Mance Jobin, Roberval QC
 370   2.89 Louise Shea, Sainte-Foy QC
 371   2.85 Luce Lessard, Quebec QC
 372   2.84 Huguette Dufour, Jonquiere QC
 373   2.83 Micheline Ducre, Sainte-Foy QC
 374   2.81 Laurent Parent, Levis QC
 375   2.80 Celine Turcotte, Sillery QC
 376   2.78 Yves Lemelin, Stoneham QC
 377   2.78 Marielle Roy, Rimouski QC
 378   2.78 Leona Tanguay, Rimouski QC
 379   2.78 Jacques Poirier, Beauport QC
 380   2.78 Charles Dumas, Sainte-Foy QC
 381   2.78 Celine Dumas, Sainte-Foy QC
 382   2.75 Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
 383   2.75 Celine Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
 384   2.72 Marcelle Roy, Sainte-Foy QC
 385   2.71 Micheline Chabot, Sainte-Foy QC
 386   2.71 Jean-Nil Chabot, Sainte-Foy QC
 387   2.67 Margaret LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC
 388   2.67 Jean LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC
 389   2.65 Gertrude Bergevin, Sainte-Foy QC
 390   2.65 Claudette Lelievre, Quebec QC
 391   2.56 France Lachance, Sainte-Foy QC
 392   2.53 Sylvain Desbiens,  QC
 393   2.43 Jean Louis Lebel, Quebec QC
 394   2.43 Jacques Sormany, Chicoutimi QC
 395   2.43 Denis Bouchard, Charlesbourg QC
 396   2.36 Francois Cloutier, Quebec QC
 397   2.35 Marthe Gourde, L'Anc-Lorette QC
 398   2.34 Marie Plante, Quebec QC
 399   2.31 Gabriel Royer, Saint-Laurent QC
 400   2.31 Doreen Primeau, Laval QC
 401   2.27 Celine Poulin, Chicoutimi QC
 402   2.24 Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC
 403   2.24 Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC
 404   2.18 Judy Harding, Granby QC
 405   2.18 Gerald Langlois, Granby QC
 406   2.16 Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 407   2.16 Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC
 408   2.15 Rita Delage, Sainte-Foy QC
 409   2.15 Marcel Pelletier, Ste Foy QC
 410   2.15 Lili Perigny, Quebec City QC
 411   2.11 Marcelle Frigon, Jonquiere QC
 412   2.11 Jeff Ducr, Quebec QC
 413   2.11 Guy Labbe, St-Georges QC
 414   2.11 Florence Labbe, Saint-Georges QC
 415   2.07 Louis Samama, Beauport QC
 416   2.07 Edith Girard, Chicoutimi QC
 417   2.03 Monique Dupuis, Saint-Nicolas QC
 418   2.00 Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC
 419   1.97 Monique Paradis, Charlesbourg QC
 420   1.96 Wilde Collin, Edmundston NB
 421   1.96 Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME
 422   1.88 Marilyn Germanovich, Quebec QC
 423   1.84 Andre Frenette, Sainte-Foy QC
 424   1.82 Lucie Bertrand, St Ferreol QC
 425   1.82 Lise Langlois, Anjou QC
 426   1.81 Lucien Lessard,    
 427   1.81 Camille Roy, Riv-Du-Loup QC
 428   1.80 Marius Berube, Sainte-Foy QC
 429   1.80 Denyse Giguere, Sainte-Foy QC
 430   1.76 Marie-Marthe Ouellet, Saint-Romuald QC
 431   1.74 Pierrett Ratte, Cap-Rouge QC
 432   1.73 Maurice Marcotte, Sillery QC
 433   1.72 Marcel Tardif, Quebec QC
 434   1.71 Pauline Lemonde, Quebec QC
 435   1.71 Monique Dombrowski, Sainte-Foy QC
 436   1.70 Louis Laplante, Montreal QC
 437   1.70 Jacqueline Duguay, Pabos QC
 438   1.70 Imelda Duval, Montreal QC
 439   1.70 Gilles Fyfe, Anjou QC
 440   1.70 Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC
 441   1.69 Yvette Bouchard, St-Franc-Mada NB
 442   1.69 Jeannie Daigle, Fort Kent ME
 443   1.66 Nicole Bourassa, Anjou QC
 444   1.66 Diane Bajot, Montreal QC
 445   1.63 Marthe Cloutier,    
 446   1.59 Marcel Dumas, Sainte-Foy QC
 447   1.59 Albert Dumas,    
 448   1.56 Louise Allaire, Quebec QC
 449   1.56 Gisele Fiset, St Laurent QC
 450   1.51 Christiane Chouinard, Clermont QC
 451   1.51 Andre Simard, Clermont QC
 452   1.49 Jean Caron, Charlesbourg QC
 453   1.49 Gerald Harvey, Charlesbourg QC
 454   1.45 Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC
 455   1.45 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC
 456   1.44 Rena Gunn, Stoneham QC
 457   1.44 Diane Giguere, Sillery QC
 458   1.44 Denise Pion, Sillery QC
 459   1.37 Monique Faguy, Quebec QC
 460   1.28 Rachel Laplante, Sillery QC
 461   1.28 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
 462   1.21 Serge Belanger, Saint-Hubert QC
 463   1.21 Fabienne Belanger, Thetford Mines QC
 464   1.14 Madeleine Greco, Sainte-Foy QC
 465   1.12 Diane Houle, Repentigny QC
 466   1.12 Carol Desbiens, Quebec QC
 467   1.08 Sylvie Gagnon, Alma QC
 468   1.08 Suzanne Poudrier, Quecec QC
 469   1.08 Julien Mardomingo, Quebec QC
 470   1.08 Julien Duhaime, Becancour QC
 471   1.08 Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
 472   1.08 Diane Angers, Alma QC
 473   1.08 Claude Poudrier, Quecec QC
 474   1.03 Nicole Connolly, Loretteville QC
 475   1.03 Murriel Marcotte, Grondines QC
 476   1.02 Roland Desrosiers, Montmagny QC
 477   1.00 Gaston Moreau, Sainte-Foy QC
 478   0.98 Louise Poitras, Quebec QC
 479   0.96 Maurice Riopelle, St Sauv Des Mon QC
 480   0.96 Lyse Belanger, Ottawa ON
 481   0.96 Lise Riopelle, St Sau De Monts QC
 482   0.96 Jacques Deschamps, Beauport QC
 483   0.96 Charlotte Goulard, Ottawa ON
 484   0.95 Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON
 485   0.92 Monique Lemieux, Quebec QC
 486   0.90 Francoise Savard, Sillery QC
 487   0.87 Marie Rose Lavertu, Quebec QC
 488   0.86 Jacques Lambert, Trois-Rivieres QC
 489   0.86 Jacques Duhaime, Becancour QC
 490   0.86 Colette Godbout, Quebec QC
 491   0.84 Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC
 492   0.80 Lisette Jacques, Quebec QC
 493   0.80 Guy Blumlein, Quebec QC
 494   0.77 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 495   0.77 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 496   0.72 John Laufer, Toronto ON
 497   0.72 Huguette Gallichand, Sainte-Foy QC
 498   0.72 Diana St-Pierre, Quebec QC
 499   0.72 Andree Verret, Quebec QC
 500   0.56 O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC
 501   0.52 Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC
 502   0.52 Jean Vachon, Saint-Romuald QC
 503   0.40 Denis Belanger, Quebec QC
 504   0.36 Pauline Dionne, Quebec QC
 505   0.36 Louise Cote, Quebec QC
 506   0.28 Lucyl Anne Bilodeau, Montreal QC
 507   0.28 Guy Daigle, Lachute QC
 508   0.28 Gilles Rondeau, Montreal QC
 509   0.28 Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC