Welcome to ACBL District 1:


Eastern Canadian Bridge Conference

 

  Home  

Governance 

 Units and Clubs

District 1  Races

District 1 Tournaments

Membership Honours &  Milestones

Links to Other Sites

ACBL Charity Committee 

ACBL Goodwill Committee

Youth/Junior Bridge 

..

National Capital Regional

Ottawa
Oct 2-8, 2007

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Wed Morn 199er Prs - 10.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.66 1 1 1 Murray Scott, Canton NY; Robert McDonald, Ogdensburg NY 61.90%
2.00 2 2
Leo Turner - George Old, Ottawa ON 61.61%
1.50 3

Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON; Rod Jean-Louis, Kanata ON 59.82%
1.12 4

Ghislaine Lauzon - Jill Stern, Ottawa ON 55.65%
1.27 5 3 2 Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 55.06%
0.95 6 4 3 Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON; Aime Delacretaz, Kingston ON 53.27%
0.72
5
Elizabeth Boyd - Andree Cyr, Ottawa ON 52.38%
0.67

4 Gerald Hinsperger, Ripon QC; Joseph Fiore, Cheneville QC 51.19%

Wednesday Morning Swiss - 6 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.43 1

Keith Veale - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON 60.00
2.28 2 1
Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; W.E. Ross Scott, Ottawa ON; Alex Carpenter - Beth Stokell, Markham ON 52.00
1.71
2
Ruby Premdas, Calgary AB; A Logan, Rothesay NB; Stuart Eastwood - J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS 47.00
1.97

1 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON; Carol Bowles, Russell ON; Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON; Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON 31.00

Wed-Fri Side Series - 5.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.43 1 1
Lumir Drevjany, Mountain ON; Eva Wiseman, Spencerville ON 63.43%
1.97 2 2 1 Carol Bowles, Russell ON; Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON 59.90%
1.37 3 3
Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 59.38%
1.03 4 4
Glyn Jenkins, Ottawa ON; William Sharp, Nepean ON 56.25%
1.48

2 Maxine Bovenkamp - John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON 51.56%

Wed Senior Pairs - 14.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
6.72 1

Athene Reef, Ottawa ON; Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON 58.24%
5.04 2

Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA 56.82%
3.78 3

Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT 56.53%
2.84 4

Elliot Brodkin - Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON 56.44%
4.25 5 1
Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON 56.25%
1.90 6

Judie Belyea - Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON 55.40%
3.19
2
Jennifer Faguy - Marc Faguy, Ottawa ON 54.55%
2.39
3
Isabel McKenzie, Ottawa ON; Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON 53.69%
1.79
4
John Stanford - Betty Bishop, Wellington ON 52.08%
1.42
5
Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON; Nikki Cook, Nepean ON 50.28%
2.77

1 Wayne Belanger - Alice Belanger, Ottawa ON 49.15%
2.08

2 Barbara Long - Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON 48.11%
1.67

3 Lise Brennan, Bedford NS; Natalie McKeon, Toronto ON 47.54%

Wed Aft 199er Prs - 10.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.66 1 1 1 Van Whitehead - Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON 67.56%
2.00 2

Neil Cooligan - Murray Mccronk, Nepean ON 59.52%
1.50 3

Gail Bell - Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON 58.04%
1.61 4 2 2 Sandie McArdle - Ciddy Maclaren, Ottawa ON 56.85%
1.20 5 3
Fred Bobiasz - Michelle Boivin, Ottawa ON 56.25%
0.63 6

Ming High - Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON 54.76%
0.79
4/5
Larry Richardson - Howard Lloyd, Kingston ON 51.19%
0.79
4/5
Frank Harlow - Gina Harlow, Bridgewater NS 51.19%
0.89

3 Murray Scott, Canton NY; Robert McDonald, Ogdensburg NY 50.89%
0.67

4 Martin Marcus - Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON 49.40%

Wed Eve Side Game - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1 1
Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 64.58%
2.62 2 2
Jacqueline Laframboise, Montreal QC; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 63.07%
1.96 3

Brian Collins, St. John's NL; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 61.36%
1.51 4

Karen Ashton - Glen Ashton, Nepean ON 60.80%
1.65 5/6 3/4
Robert Cleland, Kanata ON; William Sharp, Nepean ON 59.09%
2.73 5/6 3/4 1 Maxine Bovenkamp - John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON 59.09%
1.37
5
Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON 57.77%
0.98
6
Jocelyne Boily - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC 57.39%
2.05

2 Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 50.19%
1.54

3 Richard Lemieux - K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON 49.62%
1.15

4 Sharon Perkins - Shirley Smuk, Ottawa ON 48.48%
0.86

5 Marcel Lacasse, Metcalfe ON; David Cook, Ottawa ON 46.40%

Wed Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
14.00 1

Dave Willis, Orleans ON; Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON 60.67%
10.50 2 1
C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON; Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC 57.05%
7.88 3

Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON 55.75%
5.91 4

Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 55.61%
4.43 5

Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC; Enid Barmish, Hampstead QC 54.97%
4.21 6 2
Martin Gordon, Nepean ON; Grant Reader, Ottawa ON 54.55%
3.16
3
S Ganeshan, Mississauga ON; T Poisson, Belle River ON 53.60%
3.71
4 1 Gunther Schutzenmeier - Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON 52.17%
2.78
5 2 Diane Walmsley, Foxboro ON; Denis Belanger, Cantley QC 51.09%
2.12

3 Yash Khanna, Mississauga ON; Dinshaw Burjorjee, Oakville ON 50.87%
2.23

4 Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA; James Kingsdale, Crested Butte CO 50.05%

Wednesday Evening Swiss - 19 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.85 1/2

Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON 60.00
3.85 1/2

Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC 60.00
2.48 3

Marcia Masterson, Sun City AZ; Carol Netchvolodoff, Washington DC; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Linda Logan, Thornhill ON 58.00
2.79 4/5 1/2 1 Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC; Shirley Nicholls, Innisfil ON; Terry Burns, Hawkestone ON; Daphne Dunbar, Victoria BC 49.00
2.79 4/5 1/2
Kevin Keogh, Trenton ON; Marlene Philp, Stirling ON; Don Rikley - Denise Rikley, Pembroke ON 49.00
1.04 6

Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Charles Stenger - Mary Guandolo, Rockville MD; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ 48.00
1.79
3
Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC 47.00
1.35
4
Henry Mar - Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON; Margaret Yen - George Yen, Ottawa ON 45.00
1.82

2 Gail Bell - Mary Fehrenbach - Lucille Watson - Lynn Allan, Deep River ON 34.00

Tue-Wed K O A - 12 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


MPs Rank Names
25.30 1 Beverly Perry - John Kranyak, New York NY; Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Gavin Wolpert - Jenny Wolpert, Thornhill ON
18.98 2 Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON
12.65 3/4 Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
12.65 3/4 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC

Tue-Wed K O B - 13 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


MPs Rank Names
16.05 1 Mac Mac Master - Bella Davidson, Ottawa ON; Guy Beauchamp, Gatineau QC; Simon Davidson, Nepean ON
12.04 2 Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Ted Hill, Carp ON; Veljo Laur, Kanata ON; Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON
8.03 3/4 Medric Cousineau, Eastern Passage NS; John Davidson, St-Adolp-d'Ho QC; Claire Cloutier, St Sauveur QC; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS
8.03 3/4 Catherine Chell - Constance Allison, Ottawa ON; Paul Bridges, Nepean ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON

Tue-Wed K O C - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.91 1 John Cheesman - Judy Speagle - Rita Menninga, Kingston ON; David Grieve, Yarker ON
7.43 2 Patt Duncan, Greely ON; Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON; Lauraine Benoit, Mont-Royal QC; Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC
4.96 3/4 Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON; Faye Powell, Orleans ON; Judy Parks, Nepean ON
4.96 3/4 Cathy Kay - Sheila Hodgkinson - Gloria Wilkinson, Mississauga ON; Linda Cook, Oakville ON

Thu Morn 199er Pairs - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.06 1 1
Terry Young - Eliza Erskine, Ottawa ON 62.88%
2.30 2

Gail Bell - Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON 62.50%
1.79 3 2
Eileen Wallis - Don Wallis, Ottawa ON 57.20%
1.34 4 3
Ann Droeske - Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON 56.06%
0.88 5/6 4/5
Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON; Renee Pinard, Chelsea QC 55.49%
0.88 5/6 4/5
Larry Richardson - Howard Lloyd, Kingston ON 55.49%
0.56
6
John Oostrom - Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON 52.46%
1.58

1 Joseph Fiore, Cheneville QC; Gerald Hinsperger, Ripon QC 50.76%
1.19

2 Chandra Vaidyanathan - Janina Lozinska, Ottawa ON 49.24%
0.69

3/5 Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 48.67%
0.69

3/5 Aime Delacretaz, Kingston ON; Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON 48.67%
0.69

3/5 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 48.67%

Thurs Aft Novice/Int - 9.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.66 1

Daniel Gervais - Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON 64.34%
2.02 2 1
Ann Droeske - Arthur Taylor, Ottawa ON 58.95%
1.52 3 2 1 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 58.41%
1.14 4 3
Renee D'Ornano, Nepean ON; Dorothy Grignon, Ottawa ON 57.40%
0.84 5

Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON; Huguette Mabbutt, Richmond ON 55.63%
0.63 6

Donna Wood, Burlington ON; Tony Legault, Oakville ON 53.51%
0.85
4
Renee Pinard, Chelsea QC; Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON 53.27%
1.03
5 2 Rosemary Briggs, Ottawa ON; Les Miklos, Gatineau QC 51.51%

Thu Aft Side Game - 7.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.58 1

Constance Glube - John Currie, Halifax NS 62.08%
1.94 2

Lucie Lalonde, Ottawa ON; Joan Lang, Hollywood FL 57.08%
2.43 3 1
Jacqueline Laframboise, Montreal QC; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 56.67%
2.43 4 2 1 Hanna Kielczewska - Stan Kanczuga, Ottawa ON 55.83%
1.82 5 3 2 Edwin Hamilton - Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC 54.58%
1.37
4 3 Patrick Demerse - Judy Parks, Nepean ON 49.17%
1.04

4 Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Ed Irving, Ottawa ON 48.75%

Thu Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
10.85 1

Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC 58.94%
8.14 2

Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON 58.80%
6.20 3 1 1 Alden Edwards, Sherbrooke QC; Jennifer Edwards, Lennoxville QC 58.31%
4.58 4

Donald Geerhart - Jean Levin, Springfield VA 57.41%
4.05 5

Brent Gibbs - Despina Georgas, Toronto ON 56.94%
3.50 6

Enid Barmish, Hampstead QC; Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC 56.37%
4.65
2
Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON 55.08%
3.49
3
Martin Gordon, Nepean ON; Jean Savoie, Ottawa ON 53.36%
3.15
4 2 Johanna Platt - Tom Platt, Mississauga ON 51.50%
2.36
5 3 Edna Clay, Brighton ON; June Corrigan, Ottawa ON 49.74%
1.47
6
Stan Siwicki, Ottawa ON; Robert Alexander, Nepean ON 49.31%
1.77

4 Raymond Jones - Barbara Jones, Manotick ON 48.03%
1.33

5 Louise Fortin - Rose-Ange Trottier, Chicoutimi QC 47.44%

Wed-Fri Side Series - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1 1
John Cook - Michael Myers, Ottawa ON 68.54%
2.62 2 2 1 Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON 61.48%
2.15 3 3
Jocelyne Boily - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC 58.99%
1.51 4

Constance Glube - John Currie, Halifax NS 58.21%
1.82 5 4 2 Mario Martel, Beloeil QC; Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC 56.94%
1.06 6 5
Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON 55.87%
1.37
6 3 Beverley Flint - George Flint, Toronto ON 55.75%
1.03

4 Sharon Berghaus - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON 48.80%

Wed-Thu KO A - 13 Tables / Based on 28 Tables


MPs Rank Names
29.13 1 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; William Koski, King City ON
21.85 2 Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Maureen Culp, Pickering ON; Joy Phillips, Toronto ON; Alan Lee, Willowdale ON
14.57 3/4 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Ulysse Desmarais - Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON; Kim McPhail, Ottawa ON
14.57 3/4 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; John Morgan, Navan ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON

Wed-Thu KO B - 13 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


MPs Rank Names
18.95 1 Gary Cohen - David Binder - Kosta Antchev, Nepean ON; Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON
14.21 2 Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS; Medric Cousineau, Eastern Passage NS; John Vincent, St Catharines ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
9.48 3/4 John Biondi - Robert Lamothe, New Liskeard ON; Brian Veale - Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
9.48 3/4 Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB

Wed-Thu KO C - 13 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


MPs Rank Names
13.89 1 Robert Penelle, St-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Arsenault - Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC
10.42 2 Jim Trainor - Carol Reid - Wendell Shankel - Eva Irene Shankel Birch, Charlottetown PE
6.95 3/4 Sharon Berghaus - Jan Stewart - Harriet Wagman - Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
6.95 3/4 Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC; Ruth Spreekmeester, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC; Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC

Wed-Thu KO D - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.08 1 Maryse Latour - Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC; Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC; Claire Mouton, Outremont QC
7.56 2 Bill Durning - Douglas Cousins, Ottawa ON; Derry Oke - Wayne Baxter, Nepean ON
5.04 3/4 Bruce Corneil - Shirley Grundy, Kingston ON; Erv Blakeney - Marg Blakeney, Kentville NS
5.04 3/4 Pamela Dickinson - Henry Won, Ottawa ON; Eileen Miles - Mary Simon, Gloucester ON

Thursday Evening Swiss - 22 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1

John Morgan, Navan ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 73.00
3.64 2 1
Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB; Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB 53.00
2.73 3

Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON; Ulysse Desmarais - Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON 50.00
2.05 4

Brian Collins, St. John's NL; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS 49.00
2.62 5 2
Tom Trottier - Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON; Case Blaauw, Carp ON; Vera Lantos, Nepean ON 48.00
0.89 6/8

Marcia Masterson, Sun City AZ; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Carol Netchvolodoff, Washington DC; Linda Logan, Thornhill ON 47.00
0.89 6/8

Linda Harrison, Hilton Head Isl SC; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Robert McPhee, Oakville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 47.00
2.73 6/8 3 1 Mary Fehrenbach - Gail Bell - Lucille Watson - Lynn Allan, Deep River ON 47.00
1.47
4
Keith Veale - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; Robert Lamothe - John Biondi, New Liskeard ON 45.00
2.05
5 2 Irene Simm - Denise De Zuna, Ottawa ON; Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC 40.00
1.54

3 John Cheesman, Kingston ON; David Grieve, Yarker ON; Patt Duncan, Greely ON; Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON 39.00

Fri Morn 199er Prs - 15.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.33 1

Donna Wood, Burlington ON; Tony Legault, Oakville ON 61.83%
2.50 2

George Flint - Beverley Flint, Toronto ON 61.45%
2.38 3 1 1 Judith Whitehead - Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON 59.52%
1.79 4 2
Michelle Boivin - Fred Bobiasz, Ottawa ON 59.06%
1.34 5 3
Marilyn Li - June Domokos, Ottawa ON 58.30%
1.10 6/7 4/5 2 Robert McDonald, Ogdensburg NY; Murray Scott, Canton NY 56.78%
0.88 6/7 4/5
Natalie McKeon, Toronto ON; Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON 56.78%
0.60
6
Terry Young - Eliza Erskine, Ottawa ON 56.35%
0.83

3 Chandra Vaidyanathan - Janina Lozinska, Ottawa ON 50.89%

Fri Aft Side Game - 7.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.58 1 1
Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC; Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC 63.75%
1.94 2 2
Keith Veale - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON 57.92%
1.45 3

Ramji Tewari, Gloucester ON; Carole Lycan, Orleans ON 50.83%
2.28 4 3 1 Jay Stone - Mike Tannis, Ottawa ON 50.42%
1.71 5 4 2 Angie Maranger, Ottawa ON; Lily Chew, Kanata ON 48.75%
1.28

3 Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC; Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA 48.33%
0.84

4/5 Joe Potter, Ottawa ON; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 47.92%
0.84

4/5 Maxine Bovenkamp - John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON 47.92%

Fri Senior Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
7.56 1

Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Andrew Firko, Oakville ON 63.54%
5.67 2

Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA 61.76%
5.20 3 1
Ann Labelle, Brockville ON; Brent Lapier, Iroquois ON 61.61%
3.19 4

John Measures, Nepean ON; Michael Instance, Ottawa ON 59.38%
3.90 5 2 1 James Durr, Ogdensburg NY; Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON 57.14%
2.93 6 3
Marvin Sinukoff - Evelyn Sinukoff, Toronto ON 56.85%
2.19
4
John Biondi - Robert Lamothe, New Liskeard ON 56.10%
2.82
5 2 Mario Martel, Beloeil QC; Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC 55.65%
1.61
6
Richard Maclean - Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON 52.08%
2.12

3 Erv Blakeney - M Blakeney, Kentville NS 51.04%
1.59

4 John Waddington, Glenburnie ON; Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON 49.85%
1.19

5 Robert Orlando - Joan Orlando, Bobcaygeon ON 49.55%

Fri Aft 199er Prs - 12.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.06 1 1
Ann Droeske - Arthur Taylor, Ottawa ON 64.31%
2.30 2 2
June Domokos, Ottawa ON; Barbara Jones, Manotick ON 61.43%
1.72 3

Faye Kemp, Carp ON; George De Witte, Ottawa ON 61.35%
1.53 4

Ming High - Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON 58.34%
1.47 5 3 1 Martin Marcus - Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON 56.13%
0.95 6 4
Fred Bobiasz - Michelle Boivin, Ottawa ON 55.48%
1.10
5 2 Liqun Wang - Betty Wong, Ottawa ON 54.64%
0.83

3 Adele Vickers - Marion Hossie, Kanata ON 53.73%

Thu-Fri KO A - 14 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


MPs Rank Names
29.90 1 Beverly Perry - John Kranyak, New York NY; Jenny Wolpert - Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Justin Lall, Dallas TX
22.43 2 Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
14.95 3/4 Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC; Romain Jacques - Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON
14.95 3/4 Greg Middleton, Kanata ON; Paul Hardy - Jack Brown, Nepean ON; David Sabourin - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON; David Jones, Orleans ON

Thu-Fri KO B - 12 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


MPs Rank Names
18.09 1 David Gordon - Deen Hergott, Ottawa ON; Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC; C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
13.57 2 Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Lumir Drevjany, Mountain ON; Eva Wiseman, Spencerville ON
9.05 3/4 Catherine Chell - Anne De Vos - Max Krol, Ottawa ON; Paul Bridges, Nepean ON
9.05 3/4 Leon Zelikovitz - Zelda Zelikovitz - Jan A Harrison, Ottawa ON; Gail Victor, Nepean ON

Thu-Fri KO C - 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
13.90 1 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Paul Hitschfeld - Henri Leger, Gatineau QC; Nick Said, Ottawa ON
10.43 2 Jane Baker, Innisfil ON; Maggie Sparrow, Hillsdale ON; Grant Weston, New Lowell ON; Marc Fournier, Barrie ON
6.95 3/4 Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Judy Ripley - Robert Ripley, Lac Des Loups QC
6.95 3/4 Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC

Thu-Fri KO D - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.35 1 Yash Khanna - Hui-Zhi Song, Mississauga ON; Dinshaw Burjorjee, Oakville ON; Catherine Kinsella, Prescott ON
7.76 2 Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON
5.18 3/4 Joseph Johnson - Overil Johnson - Clancy Fulton - Garry Fulton, Oakville ON
5.18 3/4 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC; Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC; Benoit Cantin - Jeanne Cantin, Quebec QC

Fri Eve Side Game - 12.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1

Brent Gibbs - Despina Georgas, Toronto ON 61.77%
2.62 2

David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 61.62%
3.19 3 1 1 Daniel Ethier - Jocelyne Cyr, Gatineau QC 58.95%
2.39 4 2
Carlo Laflamme, Orleans ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON 58.81%
2.05 5 3 2 Sharon Berghaus - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON 58.47%
1.54 6 4 3 Carole Lycan, Orleans ON; Maher Saleh, Ottawa ON 57.48%
1.01
5
Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON 57.14%
0.98
6
Robert Cleland, Kanata ON; William Sharp, Nepean ON 56.07%
1.15

4 Jean-Guy Beliveau - Constance Beliveau, Charlotte VT 51.69%
0.92

5 Louise Fortin - Rose-Ange Trottier, Chicoutimi QC 51.67%

Fri Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables / Based on 44 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
18.90 1

Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 60.34%
14.18 2

John Morgan, Navan ON; David Willis, Ottawa ON 60.02%
10.63 3

Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC; Enid Barmish, Hampstead QC 59.70%
7.97 4

Kim McPhail, Ottawa ON; Elaine Duff, Willowdale ON 58.81%
5.24 5/6

Carole Klein - Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC 58.33%
5.24 5/6

Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 58.33%
7.67 7 1
Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON; John Cook, Ottawa ON 57.77%
5.75
2
Lucas Seiler - Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON 55.85%
4.95
3 1 Carol Reid - Jim Trainor, Charlottetown PE 52.56%
3.24
4
Susan Allard, Ottawa ON; Marian Dupont, Nepean ON 52.08%
2.43
5
Denis Leduc, Orleans ON; Pierre Ladouceur, Gatineau QC 52.00%
1.82
6
Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 51.36%
3.71

2 Darrell Wyatt, Carr CO; Robert Macdormand, Ajax ON 50.00%
2.78

3 Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 49.68%
2.09

4 Alden Edwards, Sherbrooke QC; Jennifer Edwards, Lennoxville QC 48.88%
1.67

5 Jean Yves Lortie - Pierre Beauchamp, Saint-Laurent QC 48.80%
1.79

6 Johan Berlanger - Michel Giguere, Quebec QC 46.15%

Wed-Fri Side Series - 39.50 Tables / Based on 13 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
6.98 1 Michael Myers, Ottawa ON 133.12%
4.83 2 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC 122.74%
3.99 3 Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 122.45%
4.09 4/5 John Currie, Halifax NS 120.29%
4.09 4/5 Constance Glube, Halifax NS 120.29%
5.05 6 Jacqueline Laframboise, Montreal QC 119.74%

Friday Eve Swiss - 10 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1

Glen Ashton - Karen Ashton, Nepean ON; Paul Crookall, ON; Robert Kenney, Ottawa ON 63.00
2.27 2

Keith Veale - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; Ulysse Desmarais - Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON 55.00
1.70 3

Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 50.00
1.28 4

Shona Crausen - J Dennis Johnston - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON; Everett Wells, Ogdensburg NY 43.00
2.12
1
Joe Potter - Daniel Gervais - Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 42.00

Sat Morn 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.79 1 1
Jeremy O Connor - Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON 66.07%
2.09 2 2
Natalie McKeon, Toronto ON; Sybil Forbes, Kingston ON 58.04%
1.57 3 3 1 Chandra Vaidyanathan - Janina Lozinska, Ottawa ON 57.74%
1.18 4 4 2 Marggarette Degroh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 55.95%
0.88 5

Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 55.65%
0.66 6

Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON; Rod Jean-Louis, Kanata ON 54.46%
0.68
5
Eileen Wallis - Don Wallis, Ottawa ON 51.19%

Sat Aft Side Game - 5.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.43 1 1
Brian Collins, St. John's NL; Craig Symington, Ottawa ON 68.32%
1.82 2

Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON; George Buchanan, Carleton Place ON 60.32%
1.37 3

Constance Glube - John Currie, Halifax NS 56.89%
1.59 4 2
Colleen Lahey - Phyllis Mitchell, Ottawa ON 52.70%
1.19
3
Yash Khanna, Mississauga ON; Dinshaw Burjorjee, Oakville ON 49.78%

Sat Aft 199er Pairs - 9.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.66 1

Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 62.20%
2.00 2

Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON; Rod Jean-Louis, Kanata ON 58.93%
1.50 3

Joe Potter - Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON 58.76%
1.90 4 1
Eileen Wallis - Don Wallis, Ottawa ON 54.64%
0.84 5

Pamela Dickinson, Ottawa ON; Eileen Miles, Gloucester ON 54.48%
0.67 6

Daniel Gervais - Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON 54.32%
1.43
2
Donna Delacretaz, Kingston ON; Linda Wyatt, Carr CO 53.06%
1.07
3
Daniel Ethier - Jocelyn Cyr, Gatineau QC 52.60%
0.80
4
Claudette Watts - Antoine Heneault, Gatineau QC 51.57%

Fri-Sat KO A - 9 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


MPs Rank Names
23.77 1 William Koski, King City ON; John Duquette, Oshawa ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Chuck Said, Nashville TN
17.83 2 James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; David Greenough, Nepean ON
11.89 3/4 Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Vince Oddy, Aurora ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON
11.89 3/4 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Robert McPhee, Oakville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON

Fri-Sat KO B - 9 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


MPs Rank Names
16.16 1 Medric Cousineau, Eastern Passage NS; John Vincent, St Catharines ON; Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA; Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
12.12 2 Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB; Leo Mahoney - Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
8.08 3/4 Pierre Beauregard - Nicolle Beauregard, St Lazare QC; Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC
8.08 3/4 Serge Chouinard, Laval QC; Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC

Fri-Sat KO C - 9 Tables / Based on 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
12.45 1 Albert De Wijze - Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON; Margaret Taylor - Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON
9.34 2 Francois Bernard, Carleton QC; Cecile Rodier - Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Francine Leblanc, Maria QC
6.23 3/4 Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC; Claude Gagnon, Sainte-Therese QC; Denise Maisonneuve - Guy Daigle, Lachute QC
6.23 3/4 Guy Lapointe - Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC; Neil Lavoie - Pilar Lavoie, Montreal QC

Fri-Sat KO D - 9 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.47 1 Claudette Legare-Redknap - Shirley Smuk - Sharon Perkins, Ottawa ON; Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
7.10 2 Maryse Latour - Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC; Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC; Claire Mouton, Outremont QC
4.74 3/4 Verna Glenn - Donna Stewart, Kanata ON; Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON; Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON
4.74 3/4 Hazel Hewitt - Diane Herniman, St Marys ON; Lucette Lafleur, Verdun QC; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC

Morn Compact KO - 11 Tables


MPs Rank Names
8.05 1 Glenn Barkey - Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
6.04 2 Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS; Ruby Premdas, Calgary AB; A Logan, Rothesay NB
4.43 3 Yash Khanna - Hui-Zhi Song, Mississauga ON; Dinshaw Burjorjee, Oakville ON; Catherine Kinsella, Prescott ON
3.62 4 Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON; Lila O'Reilly, Ottawa ON; Helene Major, Nepean ON; Lily Chew, Kanata ON

Sat Eve Swiss - 14 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1

Linda Harrison, Hilton Head Isl SC; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Robert McPhee, Oakville ON 63.00
2.73 2

Marcia Shaw - Stuart Eastwood - Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON 54.00
2.05 3

Sharon Crawford - Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; Judith Bercuvitz - Mark Bercuvitz, Westmount QC 52.00
2.73 4 1 1 Richard Domokos - June Domokos, Ottawa ON; Barbara Jones - Raymond Jones, Manotick ON 50.00
2.05 5 2
Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Denis Boudreau, Gatineau QC; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON 49.00
1.54
3
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Robert Ripley - Judy Ripley, Lac Des Loups QC 45.00

Sat Open Pairs - 40.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
17.50 1 1
Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON 61.00%
13.13 2

John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON 60.30%
8.61 3/4 2
Shona Crausen - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON 57.55%
8.61 3/4

Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC 57.55%
5.65 5/6 3
John Cook, Ottawa ON; Stan Dillabough, Welland ON 57.23%
4.85 5/6

Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Alan Lee, Willowdale ON 57.23%
3.74 7

Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 57.00%
4.24
4
Maher Saleh - David Gordon, Ottawa ON 56.89%
5.69
5 1 Nicolae Corbos, Dorval QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 55.42%
2.38
6
Michael Baggott, North Gower ON; Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON 54.51%
4.27

2 Michel Giguere - Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC 54.06%
3.20

3 Robert Macdormand, Ajax ON; Darrell Wyatt, Carr CO 52.20%
2.64

4 Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 51.57%
2.80

5 Louise Menard - Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC 51.49%
2.06

6 Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Denis Belanger, Cantley QC 50.31%

Sat Eve Side Game - 7.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.58 1

Constance Glube - John Currie, Halifax NS 62.92%
2.28 2 1
Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 60.42%
1.97 3 2 1 Andre Zicat - Suzanne Maurice-Hesson, 57.92%
1.11 4

Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 57.50%
1.28 5 3
Stan Siwicki, Ottawa ON; Yash Khanna, Mississauga ON 53.33%
1.48
4 2 Glenn Collins - Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON 48.33%

Sat-Sun Morn Swiss - 12 Tables / Based on 10 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
7.00 1

Claude Gagnon, Sainte-Therese QC; Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC 123.00
5.25 2

Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 112.00
3.94 3

W.E. Ross Scott - Jean Monette - Claude Henin, Ottawa ON; Joseph Ferrone, Nepean ON 94.00
4.72 4 1
Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON; Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON 91.00
3.54
2 1 Lise Brennan, Bedford NS; J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC 79.00

Morn KO A - 9 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
19.93 1 Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Dennis Gamble - Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Chuck Said, Nashville TN
14.95 2 Robert Provencher - Victor Giaccone - Clifford Hargrove, Nepean ON; Peter Deschenes, Gatineau QC
9.97 3/4 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Robert McPhee, Oakville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON
9.97 3/4 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Mary Guandolo - Charles Stenger, Rockville MD

Morn KO B - 10 Tables


MPs Rank Names
11.22 1 John Armstrong - Lionel Carriere - Robert Grant - Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
8.42 2 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON; Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON; Carol Bowles, Russell ON; Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON
5.61 3/4 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON; Fatos Baudouin, Ottawa ON; Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS; Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON
5.61 3/4 John Cheesman, Kingston ON; Jan Stewart - Sharon Berghaus, Toronto ON; David Grieve, Yarker ON

Sun Morn 199er Pairs - 5.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.13 1 1
Daniel Gervais - Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON 69.25%
1.60 2

Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON; Plamen Minchev, Gatineau QC 58.08%
1.25 3 2
Gerald Hinsperger, Ripon QC; Joseph Fiore, Cheneville QC 54.09%
0.90 4

Rosemary Briggs, Ottawa ON; Deanna Vlug, Nepean ON 53.60%
0.94
3
Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC; Andr Joffe, Montreal QC 53.19%

Sun Aft Side Game - 14.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.79 1

Elliot Brodkin - Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON 64.26%
3.49 2 1
William Young Jr - Deborah Hoveland, Honeoye Falls NY 64.13%
2.62 3 2
Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON; Loretta Green, Belleville ON 61.72%
2.58 4 3 1 Yash Khanna, Mississauga ON; Dinshaw Burjorjee, Oakville ON 57.48%
1.63 5

Jean Monette - Claude Henin, Ottawa ON 56.06%
1.94 6 4 2 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON; Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON 55.63%
1.45
5 3 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; William Rogers, Nepean ON 55.32%
1.09
6 4 Marcel Lacasse, Metcalfe ON; David Cook, Ottawa ON 54.56%
0.82

5 Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS; Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON 53.83%

Sun Aft 199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.73 1

Jill Stern - Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON 52.72%
1.30 2

Peter Glandon, Gatineau QC; Ming High, Ottawa ON 51.63%

Sun Eve Side Game - 11.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.19 1

Elliot Brodkin - Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON 64.35%
2.88 2 1
T Poisson, Belle River ON; S Ganeshan, Mississauga ON 60.65%
2.28 3 2 1 Louise Menard - Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC 60.19%
1.71 4/5 3 2 Fran Ois Bernard, Carleton QC; Francine Leblanc, Maria QC 56.48%
1.18 4/5

Zygmunt Jast - Carol Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC 56.48%
1.22 6 4
Keith Veale - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON 56.02%
0.80
5/6
John Currie, Toronto ON; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC 53.70%
1.28
5/6 3 Wallace Graham - Donna Graham, Bobcaygeon ON 53.70%
0.96

4 Hazel Hewitt - Diane Herniman, St Marys ON 52.55%

Sat-Sun KO A - 9 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


MPs Rank Names
21.47 1 Michael Schleifer - Carole Klein, Montreal QC; Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
16.10 2 David Jones, Orleans ON; Elizabeth Scott - Paul Hardy, Nepean ON; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH
10.74 3/4 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Romain Desrosiers, Saint-Hubert QC; Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC
10.74 3/4 Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC; Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON

Sat-Sun KO B - 9 Tables / Based on 13 Tables


MPs Rank Names
13.42 1 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Jocelyne Tetrault, Montreal QC; Nazir Ahmad, Ottawa ON; Sam Henry Tekbas, Nepean ON; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
10.07 2 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC; Robert Holder, Montreal QC
6.71 3/4 Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
6.71 3/4 Keith Veale - Brian Veale - Nick Said, Ottawa ON; Paul Hitschfeld, Gatineau QC

Sat-Sun KO C - 11 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.35 1 John Cheesman - Bruce Corneil - Shirley Grundy, Kingston ON; David Grieve, Yarker ON
7.76 2 Jean-Guy Beliveau, Charlotte VT; Alden Edwards, Sherbrooke QC; Jennifer Edwards - Ww, Lennoxville QC
5.18 3/4 Peter Moore - Helene Lemieux-Moore - Mehmetcik Pamuk - Semra Pamuk, Hamilton ON
5.18 3/4 Gabrielle Boisclair - Gilles Lepine - Huguette Lepine, Gatineau QC; Angie Maranger, Ottawa ON

Flight A/X Swiss - 24 Tables / Based on 47 Tables


MPs A X Names Score
17.46 1/2
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 104.00
17.46 1/2
John Bowman - Bill Bowman - Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC 104.00
9.82 3/4
Ady Koffler - Nancy Koffler - Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 103.00
9.82 3/4
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Ed Davis, Ottawa ON; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON 103.00
6.31 5 1 Deen Hergott - David Gordon - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Barbara Siegrist - J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 100.00
4.73 6
Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Marcia Masterson, Sun City AZ 94.00
3.55 7
Margaret McManus - Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC 90.00
3.78
2 Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw - Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; Gary Dinham, Ottawa ON 78.00

Flight B/C Swiss - 23 Tables


MPs B C Names Score
9.74 1
Steve Merovitz, Saint-Laurent QC; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC 114.00
7.31 2 1 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Nicolae Corbos, Dorval QC; Sergiu Calangiu, D D O QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 113.00
5.48 3
Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON; Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON 105.00
4.11 4
Carlo Laflamme - Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON; Denis Boudreau, Gatineau QC; Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON 98.00
3.08 5
Louise McNeely - Jan Taylor, Mississauga ON; Ansar Burney, Lasalle QC; David Rubinstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC 97.00
3.34 6 2 Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Judy Ripley - Robert Ripley, Lac Des Loups QC 96.00
2.19
3/4 John Bovenkamp - Maxine Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON; Hanna Kielczewska - Stan Kanczuga, Ottawa ON 76.00
2.19
3/4 Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON; Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON 76.00

Sunday Evening Swiss - 4 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
2.12 1 Romain Desrosiers, Saint-Hubert QC; Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC 45.00

Mon Morn 199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.86 1

Jill Stern - Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON 68.75%
1.55 2 1
Glen Jones - Jill Jones, Kanata ON 51.39%
1.16 3 2
Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON; Betty Wong, Ottawa ON 50.69%

Mon Morn Side Game - 6.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.43 1 1
Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON; Loretta Green, Belleville ON 70.15%
1.82 2 2
William Young Jr - Deborah Hoveland, Honeoye Falls NY 60.37%
1.97 3 3 1 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON; William Rogers, Nepean ON 59.78%
1.03 4

John Currie, Toronto ON; John Currie, Halifax NS 55.33%
1.48
4 2 Liqun Wang - Allen Wang, Ottawa ON 52.00%

Sat-Mon Side Series - 28.50 Tables / Based on 13 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
5.64 1/2 Loretta Green, Belleville ON 131.87%
5.64 1/2 Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON 131.87%
6.98 3/4 Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON 128.61%
6.98 3/4 Elliot Brodkin, Ottawa ON 128.61%
5.31 5/6 William Young Jr, Honeoye Falls NY 124.50%
5.31 5/6 Deborah Hoveland, Honeoye Falls NY 124.50%

Mon Aft 199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1 1
Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC; Andr Joffe, Montreal QC 60.94%
1.50 2 2
Margaret Degroh - Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON 60.13%
1.13 3 3
Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON; Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON 54.88%
0.84 4

Jill Stern - Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON 51.00%

Mon Senior Swiss - 26 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
10.08 1

Anne Thain, Bradenton FL; John Measures, Nepean ON; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; David Burgess, Ottawa ON 119.00
7.56 2

Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Marlene McFadden - John McFadden, Guelph ON 104.00
5.67 3

Robert Provencher - Clifford Hargrove - Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON; Peter Deschenes, Gatineau QC 103.00
4.25 4

Zygmunt Jast - Carol Jast - Melvin Diner, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Ann Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC 96.00
3.19 5

Glenn Barkey - Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON; Catherine Marko - Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON 94.00
5.43 6 1 1 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON; Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON; Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON; Carol Bowles, Russell ON 90.00
4.07
2
Pam Fitch - Jan A Harrison - Gerald Simoneau, Ottawa ON; Gail Victor, Nepean ON 84.00
3.05
3
Marc Faguy - Jennifer Faguy - Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON; Caroline Davies, Kanata ON 79.00
2.52
4 2 Guy Daigle - Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC; Ann Lecompte - Denis Legault, Laval QC 76.00
1.51
5/6
Patricia Lavergne - Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON; Lucette Lafleur, Verdun QC; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC 75.00
1.89
5/6 3 Janet Ostanek - Mai Liinve - Helen Keohane, Watertown NY; Ann Sellers, Chaumont NY 75.00

Mon Open Swiss - 43 Tables / Based on 69 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
25.97 1

Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; William Koski, King City ON; John Duquette, Oshawa ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC; Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON 119.00
19.48 2

Christian Houle, Saint-Laurent QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Jay Saks - Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 115.00
14.61 3

Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Robert Holder, Montreal QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC 103.00
9.59 4/5

Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON; John Morgan, Navan ON 102.00
9.59 4/5 1
Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON; Paul Bridges, Nepean ON; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON 102.00
4.75 6/8

Stuart Eastwood - Constance Glube - Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; Gary Dinham, Ottawa ON 100.00
4.75 6/8

Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Barbara Siegrist - J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 100.00
4.75 6/8

Mark Donovan - Shona Crausen, Kingston ON; Jack Brown, Nepean ON; Greg Middleton, Kanata ON 100.00
2.89 9

David Gordon - Alan Turner - Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON; Maureen Whetstone, Orleans ON 99.00
6.42
2
L. Anne Posch - Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB; Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB 93.00
4.82
3
George Kitchen, North Gower ON; Jacqueline Wetmiller - Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON 83.00
3.71
4 1 Michel Giguere - Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC; Brooke Leightizer - Gerald Leckie, Iroquois ON 78.00
2.71
5
Serge Chouinard, Laval QC; Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 77.00
2.78
6 2 Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Marcel Lacasse, Metcalfe ON; David Cook, Ottawa ON; Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON 76.00

 


Total masterpoints: 7916.74 earned by 808 players.
Total attendance: 1311 tables.

   1 100.15 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
   2 100.15 Bert Eccles, Montreal QC
   3  90.09 Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON
   4  74.45 William Koski, King City ON
   5  73.86 Chuck Said, Nashville TN
   6  66.44 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC
   7  66.44 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
   8  55.20 Justin Lall, New York NY
   9  55.20 John Kranyak, New York NY
  10  55.20 Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY
  11  55.20 Gavin Wolpert, New York NY
  12  55.20 Beverly Perry, New York NY
  13  53.64 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
  14  53.64 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
  15  47.10 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  16  45.30 Joyce Lemoine, Ottawa ON
  17  45.19 John Morgan, Navan ON
  18  45.14 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
  19  41.44 John Duquette, Oshawa ON
  20  40.65 Medric Cousineau, Eastern Passage NS
  21  39.94 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
  22  39.94 Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC
  23  39.67 Bill Valliant, Kanata ON
  24  37.67 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
  25  36.04 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
  26  35.08 Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY
  27  35.08 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT
  28  35.08 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
  29  35.08 Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY
  30  34.79 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
  31  33.98 Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
  32  32.93 Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
  33  32.61 David Jones, Orleans ON
  34  32.59 Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
  35  32.59 L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB
  36  32.59 Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB
  37  32.59 Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
  38  31.88 Tom Barrett, Clearwater FL
  39  31.88 Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON
  40  31.81 Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
  41  31.70 Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY
  42  31.55 Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
  43  31.22 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
  44  31.22 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
  45  31.08 Robert Hollow, Madoc ON
  46  31.00 John Vincent, St Catharines ON
  47  30.95 Robert Grant, Ottawa ON
  48  30.95 Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON
  49  30.74 David Gordon, Ottawa ON
  50  30.72 Robert McPhee, Oakville ON
  51  30.37 Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON
  52  30.15 C Patricia Spratt, Manotick ON
  53  30.08 Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON
  54  29.73 Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON
  55  29.69 Dyane Maurice, Gatineau QC
  56  29.45 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
  57  29.45 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
  58  29.42 Toni Bales, Pickerington OH
  59  29.24 Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC
  60  29.24 Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC
  61  28.51 Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC
  62  28.51 Carole Klein, Montreal QC
  63  28.10 Stephen Mackay, Markham ON
  64  28.10 Alan Lee, Willowdale ON
  65  27.81 John Cheesman, Kingston ON
  66  27.81 David Grieve, Yarker ON
  67  27.74 Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS
  68  26.74 Catherine Marko, Ottawa ON
  69  26.70 Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON
  70  26.70 Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC
  71  26.40 Paul Bridges, Nepean ON
  72  26.15 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
  73  26.15 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
  74  25.37 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB
  75  25.20 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
  76  24.78 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
  77  24.78 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
  78  24.68 Robert Holder, Montreal QC
  79  24.68 Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC
  80  24.68 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
  81  24.68 Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC
  82  24.34 Kim McPhail, Ottawa ON
  83  24.23 Maureen Culp, Pickering ON
  84  24.23 Joy Phillips, Toronto ON
  85  23.69 Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON
  86  23.69 Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON
  87  23.03 Yash Khanna, Mississauga ON
  88  22.69 Deen Hergott, Ottawa ON
  89  22.50 Jeannie Anne Yagminas, Woodlawn ON
  90  22.50 Eleanor Thompson, Kinburn ON
  91  22.06 Victor Giaccone, Nepean ON
  92  22.06 Clifford Hargrove, Nepean ON
  93  21.75 Dinshaw Burjorjee, Oakville ON
  94  21.53 Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON
  95  21.40 Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC
  96  21.40 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
  97  21.08 Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
  98  20.98 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
  99  20.98 Andre Leveille, Mascouche QC
 100  20.92 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 101  20.92 John Laufer, Toronto ON
 102  20.92 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 103  20.92 Christian Houle, Saint-Laurent QC
 104  20.74 Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON
 105  20.62 Robert Provencher, Almonte ON
 106  20.62 Peter Deschenes, Gatineau QC
 107  20.61 Paul Hitschfeld, Gatineau QC
 108  20.61 Nick Said, Ottawa ON
 109  20.59 Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS
 110  20.07 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
 111  20.07 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
 112  19.69 David Greenough, Nepean ON
 113  19.46 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
 114  19.44 Gary Cohen, Nepean ON
 115  19.44 David Binder, Nepean ON
 116  19.43 Jean Stevenson, North Gower ON
 117  19.39 Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
 118  19.38 Simon Davidson, Nepean ON
 119  19.38 Bella Davidson, Ottawa ON
 120  18.98 Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON
 121  18.95 Kosta Antchev, Nepean ON
 122  18.69 Guy Beauchamp, Gatineau QC
 123  18.56 Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC
 124  18.56 Enid Barmish, Hampstead QC
 125  18.38 Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC
 126  18.38 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
 127  18.06 Les Bart, Bradenton FL
 128  18.00 Sam Henry Tekbas, Nepean ON
 129  17.84 Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC
 130  17.79 Shirley Nelson, Ottawa ON
 131  17.79 Carol Bowles, Russell ON
 132  17.38 Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC
 133  17.18 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 134  17.18 Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC
 135  17.18 Claire Mouton, Outremont QC
 136  17.18 Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC
 137  17.13 Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
 138  16.81 John Cook, Ottawa ON
 139  16.76 Jocelyne Tetrault, Montreal QC
 140  16.71 Shirley Grundy, Kingston ON
 141  16.71 Bruce Corneil, Kingston ON
 142  16.66 Mary Drummie, Kanata ON
 143  16.38 Barbara Siegrist, Gloucester ON
 144  16.30 Jim Trainor, Charlottetown PE
 145  16.30 Carol Reid, Charlottetown PE
 146  16.10 Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON
 147  16.05 Mac Mac Master, Ottawa ON
 148  16.05 Jennifer Edwards, Lennoxville QC
 149  16.05 Alden Edwards, Sherbrooke QC
 150  16.00 Lumir Drevjany, Mountain ON
 151  16.00 Eva Wiseman, Spencerville ON
 152  15.94 Roman Klein, Oakville ON
 153  15.86 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
 154  15.86 Catherine Kinsella, Prescott ON
 155  15.72 Shona Crausen, Kingston ON
 156  15.72 Mark Donovan, Kingston ON
 157  15.64 Sharon Berghaus, Toronto ON
 158  15.64 Jan Stewart, Toronto ON
 159  15.54 Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON
 160  15.44 Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC
 161  15.44 Constance Glube, Halifax NS
 162  15.08 Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON
 163  15.08 Elaine McGuire, Balderson ON
 164  15.07 Carlo Laflamme, Orleans ON
 165  15.05 Margaret Taylor, Ottawa ON
 166  15.05 Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON
 167  15.05 Albert De Wijze, Nepean ON
 168  14.81 Charles Wehrle, Nepean ON
 169  14.78 Hui-Zhi Song, Mississauga ON
 170  14.70 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
 171  14.53 Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC
 172  14.53 Claude Gagnon, Sainte-Therese QC
 173  14.52 Jan A Harrison, Ottawa ON
 174  14.45 Pamela Nixon, Montreal QC
 175  14.18 David Willis, Ottawa ON
 176  14.06 Gail Victor, Nepean ON
 177  14.00 Dave Willis, Orleans ON
 178  13.91 Jean Monette, Hallandale FL
 179  13.90 Henri Leger, Gatineau QC
 180  13.89 Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC
 181  13.89 Robert Penelle, St-Hyacinthe QC
 182  13.87 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
 183  13.86 Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
 184  13.69 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
 185  13.58 Mary Guandolo, Rockville MD
 186  13.58 Charles Stenger, Rockville MD
 187  13.47 Desmond Shaw, Nepean ON
 188  13.42 Grant Weston, New Lowell ON
 189  13.42 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
 190  13.33 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ
 191  13.32 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON
 192  13.28 Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON
 193  13.28 Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON
 194  13.27 John Measures, Nepean ON
 195  13.23 Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON
 196  13.20 Edward Ziobrowski, Stittsville ON
 197  13.14 Robert Lamothe, New Liskeard ON
 198  13.14 John Biondi, New Liskeard ON
 199  13.05 Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC
 200  13.00 Nicolae Corbos, Dorval QC
 201  13.00 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
 202  12.97 Ted Hill, Carp ON
 203  12.97 Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON
 204  12.90 Maggie Sparrow, Hillsdale ON
 205  12.90 Jane Baker, Innisfil ON
 206  12.86 Romain Desrosiers, Saint-Hubert QC
 207  12.86 Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC
 208  12.79 Francine Leblanc, Maria QC
 209  12.79 Fran Ois Bernard, Carleton QC
 210  12.71 Ruby Premdas, Calgary AB
 211  12.43 Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON
 212  12.25 Raymond Cazabon, Orleans ON
 213  12.25 Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON
 214  12.25 E Davis, Ottawa ON
 215  12.04 Veljo Laur, Kanata ON
 216  12.01 George Kitchen, North Gower ON
 217  11.94 Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
 218  11.89 Vince Oddy, Aurora ON
 219  11.89 Brian Johnston, Toronto ON
 220  11.86 Terry Shaw, Halifax NS
 221  11.83 Robert Ripley, Lac Des Loups QC
 222  11.83 Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA
 223  11.83 Judy Ripley, Lac Des Loups QC
 224  11.83 Ellie Clark, Vienna VA
 225  11.72 John Currie, Halifax NS
 226  11.62 Despina Georgas, Toronto ON
 227  11.62 Brent Gibbs, Toronto ON
 228  11.61 Jack Brown, Nepean ON
 229  11.57 Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA
 230  11.57 H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA
 231  11.48 Nazir Ahmad, Ottawa ON
 232  11.41 Serge Chouinard, Laval QC
 233  11.41 Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC
 234  11.40 Elaine Duff, Willowdale ON
 235  11.40 David Burgess, Ottawa ON
 236  11.35 Wendell Shankel, Charlottetown PE
 237  11.35 Eva Irene Shankel Birch, Charlottetown PE
 238  11.34 Marc Fournier, Barrie ON
 239  11.33 Anne Thain, Bradenton FL
 240  11.22 John Armstrong, Ottawa ON
 241  11.20 Michael Myers, Ottawa ON
 242  11.00 Ghislaine Lauzon, Ottawa ON
 243  10.88 Louise Ducharme, Ottawa ON
 244  10.71 Michel Giguere, Quebec QC
 245  10.71 Johan Berlanger, Quebec QC
 246  10.70 Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
 247  10.64 Steve Merovitz, Saint-Laurent QC
 248  10.64 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 249  10.64 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 250  10.64 Alan Katznelson, cote Saint-Luc QC
 251  10.62 Shirley Smuk, Ottawa ON
 252  10.62 Sharon Perkins, Ottawa ON
 253  10.52 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON
 254  10.42 Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 255  10.22 Claudette Legare-Redknap, Ottawa ON
 256  10.09 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON
 257  10.04 Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON
 258  10.04 John McFadden, Guelph ON
 259  10.00 Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS
 260  10.00 Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON
 261   9.95 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
 262   9.95 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
 263   9.93 Pierre Beauregard, St Lazare QC
 264   9.93 Nicolle Beauregard, St Lazare QC
 265   9.93 Marilyn Harries, Pierrefonds QC
 266   9.93 James Newman, Pierrefonds QC
 267   9.91 Rita Menninga, Kingston ON
 268   9.91 Judy Speagle, Kingston ON
 269   9.84 Jean-Guy Beliveau, Charlotte VT
 270   9.82 Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 271   9.82 Elliot Brodkin, Ottawa ON
 272   9.82 Ady Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
 273   9.79 A Logan, Rothesay NB
 274   9.78 Patt Duncan, Greely ON
 275   9.78 Patricia Hohs, Stittsville ON
 276   9.78 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
 277   9.48 Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 278   9.47 Guy Daigle, Lachute QC
 279   9.47 Denise Maisonneuve, Lachute QC
 280   9.31 Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC
 281   9.18 Margaret McManus, Ottawa ON
 282   9.13 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
 283   9.13 Marcia Masterson, Sun City AZ
 284   9.05 Max Krol, Ottawa ON
 285   9.05 Anne De Vos, Ottawa ON
 286   8.96 J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS
 287   8.92 Lise Brennan, Bedford NS
 288   8.90 Derry Oke, Nepean ON
 289   8.90 Bill Durning, Ottawa ON
 290   8.80 Greg Middleton, Kanata ON
 291   8.78 Robert Macdormand, Ajax ON
 292   8.78 Darrell Wyatt, Carr CO
 293   8.68 Mary Fehrenbach, Deep River ON
 294   8.68 Gail Bell, Deep River ON
 295   8.61 Denis Boudreau, Gatineau QC
 296   8.53 Gary Dinham, Ottawa ON
 297   8.51 Lucette Lafleur, Verdun QC
 298   8.50 Maxine Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 299   8.50 John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 300   8.46 Tom Trottier, Ottawa ON
 301   8.46 Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON
 302   8.41 Brian Collins, St. John's NL
 303   8.37 S Ganeshan, Mississauga ON
 304   8.20 Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC
 305   8.20 Lauraine Benoit, Mont-Royal QC
 306   8.14 W.E. Ross Scott, Ottawa ON
 307   8.14 Jean Levin, Springfield VA
 308   8.14 Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA
 309   8.05 Judy Parks, Nepean ON
 310   8.03 John Davidson, St-Adolp-d'Ho QC
 311   8.03 Constance Allison, Ottawa ON
 312   8.03 Claire Cloutier, St Sauveur QC
 313   7.96 Athene Reef, Ottawa ON
 314   7.95 Daniel Gervais, Ottawa ON
 315   7.81 Angie Maranger, Naples FL
 316   7.76  Ww, Lennoxville QC
 317   7.70 Martin Gordon, Nepean ON
 318   7.62 Barbara Jones, Manotick ON
 319   7.56 Wayne Baxter, Nepean ON
 320   7.56 Douglas Cousins, Ottawa ON
 321   7.49 T Poisson, Belle River ON
 322   7.49 Claude Henin, Ottawa ON
 323   7.45 Lily Chew, Kanata ON
 324   7.39 Karen Ashton, Nepean ON
 325   7.39 Glen Ashton, Nepean ON
 326   7.38 Patricia Armstrong, Nepean ON
 327   7.37 Jacques Grise, Ottawa ON
 328   7.35 Ruth Spreekmeester, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 329   7.35 Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC
 330   7.35 Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC
 331   7.35 Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC
 332   7.32 Loretta Green, Dodd City TX
 333   7.32 Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON
 334   7.31 Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 335   7.31 Sergiu Calangiu, D D O QC
 336   7.27 Joseph Ferrone, Ottawa ON
 337   7.26 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
 338   7.16 Marg Blakeney, Kentville NS
 339   7.16 Erv Blakeney, Kentville NS
 340   7.11 Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON
 341   6.96 Lucas Seiler, Ottawa ON
 342   6.95 Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
 343   6.95 Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON
 344   6.86 Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON
 345   6.86 Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON
 346   6.82 Ann Droeske, Ottawa ON
 347   6.65 Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON
 348   6.65 Diane Herniman, St Marys ON
 349   6.64 Brent Lapier, Iroquois ON
 350   6.64 Ann Labelle, Brockville ON
 351   6.63 Louise Falardeau, Vanier ON
 352   6.56 Marc Faguy, Ottawa ON
 353   6.56 Kamal Rabbat, Ottawa ON
 354   6.56 Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON
 355   6.44 Mary Simon, Gloucester ON
 356   6.37 June Domokos, Ottawa ON
 357   6.35 William Sharp, Nepean ON
 358   6.35 Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi QC
 359   6.33 Linda Harrison, Hilton Head Isl SC
 360   6.27 Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON
 361   6.27 Caroline Davies, Kanata ON
 362   6.23 Pilar Lavoie, Montreal QC
 363   6.23 Neil Lavoie, Montreal QC
 364   6.23 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
 365   6.23 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
 366   6.19 Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON
 367   6.02 Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC
 368   6.02 Jeanne Cantin, Quebec QC
 369   6.02 Jacqueline Laframboise, Montreal QC
 370   6.02 Benoit Cantin, Quebec QC
 371   6.02 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC
 372   5.90 Zygmunt Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 373   5.90 Donna Stewart, Kanata ON
 374   5.90 Carol Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 375   5.88 Pamela Dickinson, Ottawa ON
 376   5.88 Eileen Miles, Gloucester ON
 377   5.82 Faye Powell, Orleans ON
 378   5.81 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC
 379   5.80 Vera Lantos, Nepean ON
 380   5.80 Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON
 381   5.78 Maher Saleh, Ottawa ON
 382   5.72 Natalie McKeon, Toronto ON
 383   5.71 William Young Jr, Honeoye Falls NY
 384   5.71 Robert McDonald, Ogdensburg NY
 385   5.71 Murray Scott, Canton NY
 386   5.71 Deborah Hoveland, Honeoye Falls NY
 387   5.65 Stan Dillabough, Welland ON
 388   5.61 Fatos Baudouin, Ottawa ON
 389   5.59 Van Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 390   5.59 Judith Whitehead, Ottawa ON
 391   5.58 Huguette Lepine, Gatineau QC
 392   5.58 Gilles Lepine, Gatineau QC
 393   5.56 Overil Johnson, Oakville ON
 394   5.56 Joseph Johnson, Oakville ON
 395   5.56 Garry Fulton, Estero FL
 396   5.56 Clancy Fulton, Estero FL
 397   5.55 Jill Stern, Ottawa ON
 398   5.46 Marcel Lacasse, Metcalfe ON
 399   5.46 David Cook, Ottawa ON
 400   5.45 Joe Potter, Ottawa ON
 401   5.45 Jean Savoie, Ottawa ON
 402   5.37 Raymond Jones, Manotick ON
 403   5.36 Sheila Hodgkinson, Mississauga ON
 404   5.36 Linda Cook, Oakville ON
 405   5.36 Gloria Wilkinson, Mississauga ON
 406   5.36 Cathy Kay, Mississauga ON
 407   5.32 Tony Viidik, Waterloo ON
 408   5.32 Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
 409   5.27 Isabel McKenzie, Ottawa ON
 410   5.24 Michelle Boivin, Ottawa ON
 411   5.18 Semra Pamuk, Hamilton ON
 412   5.18 Peter Moore, Hamilton ON
 413   5.18 Mehmetcik Pamuk, Hamilton ON
 414   5.18 Helene Lemieux-Moore, Hamilton ON
 415   5.18 Gabrielle Boisclair, Gatineau QC
 416   5.13 Noreen Valenta, Fredericton NB
 417   5.10 Lynn Allan, Deep River ON
 418   5.10 Lucille Watson, Deep River ON
 419   5.09 Melvin Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC
 420   5.09 Ann Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC
 421   5.08 Louise Menard, Quebec QC
 422   5.08 Arthur Taylor, Ottawa ON
 423   5.08 Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC
 424   5.04 Henry Won, Ottawa ON
 425   5.01 Gerald Simoneau, Ottawa ON
 426   4.99 Rosalind Murray, Nepean ON
 427   4.95 Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT
 428   4.95 Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
 429   4.93 Rod Jean-Louis, Kanata ON
 430   4.93 Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON
 431   4.92 Carole Lycan, Orleans ON
 432   4.91 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
 433   4.91 Don Wallis, Ottawa ON
 434   4.88 Alice Belanger, Ottawa ON
 435   4.83 Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON
 436   4.81 Shelagh Paulsson, Gatineau QC
 437   4.81 Mary Eliz Jacob, Toronto ON
 438   4.78 Daphne Dunbar, Victoria BC
 439   4.77 James Durr, Ogdensburg NY
 440   4.77 Audrey Doherty, Prescott ON
 441   4.74 Verna Glenn, Kanata ON
 442   4.74 Mark Bercuvitz, Westmount QC
 443   4.74 Judith Bercuvitz, Westmount QC
 444   4.73 Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL
 445   4.64 Mario Martel, Beloeil QC
 446   4.64 Francois Cecyre, Saint-Felicien QC
 447   4.62 Stan Kanczuga, Ottawa ON
 448   4.62 Hanna Kielczewska, Ottawa ON
 449   4.59 Sid McGowan, Ottawa ON
 450   4.59 Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON
 451   4.59 Harvey Clark, Gatineau QC
 452   4.54 William Rogers, Nepean ON
 453   4.54 Layne Noble, Ottawa ON
 454   4.52 Miki Sheldon, Ottawa ON
 455   4.51 Ming High, Ottawa ON
 456   4.40 Lucie Lalonde, Ottawa ON
 457   4.40 Linda Logan, Thornhill ON
 458   4.40 Joan Lang, Hollywood FL
 459   4.40 Carol Netchvolodoff, Washington DC
 460   4.38 Andr Joffe, Montreal QC
 461   4.38 Anatole Joffe, Morin-Heights QC
 462   4.36 Timothy Hayes, Ottawa ON
 463   4.36 Penny Sutherland, Ottawa ON
 464   4.33 Kyle Hall, Brockville ON
 465   4.33 Frank Davies, Brockville ON
 466   4.31 Fred Bobiasz, Ottawa ON
 467   4.31 Case Blaauw, Carp ON
 468   4.30 Tom Platt, Mississauga ON
 469   4.30 Marian Dupont, Nepean ON
 470   4.30 Johanna Platt, Mississauga ON
 471   4.30 J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON
 472   4.30 Everett Wells, Ogdensburg NY
 473   4.27 Marlene Philp, Stirling ON
 474   4.27 Beth Stokell, Markham ON
 475   4.27 Alex Carpenter, Markham ON
 476   4.26 Diane Walmsley, Foxboro ON
 477   4.26 Daniel Ethier, Gatineau QC
 478   4.25 Tony Legault, Oakville ON
 479   4.25 Donna Wood, Burlington ON
 480   4.21 Grant Reader, Ottawa ON
 481   4.20 Helene Major, Calgary AB
 482   4.08 Donald Maclean, Ottawa ON
 483   4.07 Pam Fitch, Ottawa ON
 484   4.07 Denis Legault, Laval QC
 485   4.07 Ann Lecompte, Laval QC
 486   4.03 Pierre Beauchamp, Saint-Laurent QC
 487   4.03 Lila O'Reilly, Ottawa ON
 488   4.03 Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC
 489   3.97 Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON
 490   3.97 Jan Taylor, Mississauga ON
 491   3.95 Shirley Atkins, Ottawa ON
 492   3.93 Irene Simm, Ottawa ON
 493   3.91 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
 494   3.91 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
 495   3.91 Marvin Sinukoff, Toronto ON
 496   3.91 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
 497   3.91 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
 498   3.91 Evelyn Sinukoff, Toronto ON
 499   3.87 George Flint, Toronto ON
 500   3.87 Dan McCaw, Toronto ON
 501   3.87 Craig Symington, Ottawa ON
 502   3.87 Beverley Flint, Toronto ON
 503   3.87 Antonia Okany, Etobicoke ON
 504   3.84 Stan Siwicki, Ottawa ON
 505   3.77 Rose-Ange Trottier, Chicoutimi QC
 506   3.76 Marie-France Benoit, Lachute QC
 507   3.74 Richard Hart, Cobourg ON
 508   3.72 Dave Lang, Ottawa ON
 509   3.71 Gerald Leckie, Iroquois ON
 510   3.71 Brooke Leightizer, Iroquois ON
 511   3.66 Terry Young, Ottawa ON
 512   3.66 Eliza Erskine, Ottawa ON
 513   3.64 Wayne Belanger, Ottawa ON
 514   3.60 Richard Domokos, Ottawa ON
 515   3.59 Janina Lozinska, Ottawa ON
 516   3.59 Chandra Vaidyanathan, Ottawa ON
 517   3.57 Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON
 518   3.57 Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON
 519   3.54 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 520   3.54 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 521   3.53 Shirley Lavoie, Ottawa ON
 522   3.51 Pierre Ladouceur, Gatineau QC
 523   3.51 Jill Jones, Kanata ON
 524   3.51 Jean Burke, Ottawa ON
 525   3.51 Glen Jones, Kanata ON
 526   3.51 Denis Leduc, Orleans ON
 527   3.50 Joseph Fiore, Cheneville QC
 528   3.50 Gerald Hinsperger, Ripon QC
 529   3.48 Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC
 530   3.46 Wallace Graham, Bobcaygeon ON
 531   3.46 Donna Graham, Bobcaygeon ON
 532   3.38 Marilyn Li, Ottawa ON
 533   3.37 Phyllis Mitchell, Toronto ON
 534   3.37 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON
 535   3.36 James Cole, Hillsburgh ON
 536   3.36 D Cole, Hillsburgh ON
 537   3.34 Robert Brett, Orleans ON
 538   3.34 Jean Brett, Orleans ON
 539   3.32 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
 540   3.28 Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC
 541   3.27 Robert Alexander, Nepean ON
 542   3.25 Jean McGuire, Ottawa ON
 543   3.24 Susan Allard, Ottawa ON
 544   3.23 Moira O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 545   3.23 Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON
 546   3.22 James Kingsdale, Crested Butte CO
 547   3.22 Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA
 548   3.21 Margaret Bedward, Ottawa ON
 549   3.20 Marie Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 550   3.20 Edwin Hamilton, Saint-Lambert QC
 551   3.19 Michael Instance, Naples FL
 552   3.19 Jocelyne Cyr, Gatineau QC
 553   3.17 Sybil Forbes, Kingston ON
 554   3.15 Judi Roy, Nepean ON
 555   3.15 Camile Hamel, Nepean ON
 556   3.15 Barbara Tench, Ottawa ON
 557   3.13 Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
 558   3.08 David Rubinstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 559   3.08 Ansar Burney, Lasalle QC
 560   3.03 Robert Kenney, Ottawa ON
 561   3.03 Paul Crookall,  ON
 562   3.01 Michael Baggott, North Gower ON
 563   2.99 Terry Burns, Hawkestone ON
 564   2.99 Shirley Nicholls, Innisfil ON
 565   2.98 George Buchanan, Carleton Place ON
 566   2.98 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 567   2.98 A Poriah,    
 568   2.93 Phyllis Mitchell, Ottawa ON
 569   2.93 Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON
 570   2.93 Colleen Lahey, Ottawa ON
 571   2.89 Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
 572   2.89 Maureen Whetstone, Orleans ON
 573   2.89 Alan Turner, Ottawa ON
 574   2.88 R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON
 575   2.82 Mai Liinve, Watertown NY
 576   2.82 Janet Ostanek, Watertown NY
 577   2.82 Helen Keohane, Watertown NY
 578   2.82 Ann Sellers, Chaumont NY
 579   2.79 Kevin Keogh, Trenton ON
 580   2.79 Jeremy O Connor, Brockville ON
 581   2.79 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 582   2.79 Don Rikley, Pembroke ON
 583   2.79 Denise Rikley, Pembroke ON
 584   2.72 Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON
 585   2.71 Robert Rose, Ottawa ON
 586   2.71 Ramji Tewari, Gloucester ON
 587   2.70 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
 588   2.70 Eva Upper, Mississauga ON
 589   2.69 John Waddington, Glenburnie ON
 590   2.68 Marggarette Degroh, Ottawa ON
 591   2.68 Carol-Lynne Saad, Ottawa ON
 592   2.67 Jean Claude Granger, Ottawa ON
 593   2.63 Robert Cleland, Kanata ON
 594   2.60 Shirley Cossever, Boca Raton FL
 595   2.60 Sam Cossever, Boca Raton FL
 596   2.59 Rita Rochon, Ottawa ON
 597   2.58 Liqun Wang, Ottawa ON
 598   2.55 Colin Brodie, Ottawa ON
 599   2.48 Richard Maclean, Ottawa ON
 600   2.48 Carl A Evelyn, Ottawa ON
 601   2.47 Somer Rumm, Toronto ON
 602   2.47 Celia Rumm, Toronto ON
 603   2.45 Denise De Zuna, Ottawa ON
 604   2.36 June Corrigan, Ottawa ON
 605   2.36 Edna Clay, Brighton ON
 606   2.34 Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC
 607   2.32 George Old, Ottawa ON
 608   2.28 Mike Tannis, Ottawa ON
 609   2.28 Jay Stone, Ottawa ON
 610   2.27 Patrick Fitzgerald, Ottawa ON
 611   2.27 Aime Delacretaz, Kingston ON
 612   2.26 Betty Wong, Ottawa ON
 613   2.25 M Katz, Ottawa ON
 614   2.23 Lise Fischl, Maitland ON
 615   2.23 Alice Blinn, Brockville ON
 616   2.21 Linda Seright, Austin QC
 617   2.21 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC
 618   2.14 Patricia Marcus, Ottawa ON
 619   2.14 Martin Marcus, Ottawa ON
 620   2.14 Lucie Labonte, Ottawa ON
 621   2.13 Steve Dennehy, Gatineau QC
 622   2.13 Raymond Cousineau, Ottawa ON
 623   2.13 Gordon Humphrys,    
 624   2.13 Gail Lederer, Toronto ON
 625   2.13 Andre Ruest, Ottawa ON
 626   2.08 Odette Rouviere, Orleans ON
 627   2.08 Barbara Long, Orleans ON
 628   2.06 Flemming Leicht, Ottawa ON
 629   2.06 Ernie Berndt, Denbigh ON
 630   2.06 Douglas Drewry, Bancroft ON
 631   2.06 Betty Leicht, Ottawa ON
 632   2.00 Neil Cooligan, Nepean ON
 633   2.00 Murray Mccronk, Nepean ON
 634   2.00 Leo Turner, Ottawa ON
 635   2.00 Anita Hargrove, Nepean ON
 636   1.99 Robert Orlando, Bobcaygeon ON
 637   1.99 Joan Orlando, Bobcaygeon ON
 638   1.97 Suzanne Maurice-Hesson,    
 639   1.97 Huguette Dufour, Jonquiere QC
 640   1.97 Helene Fournier, Chicoutimi QC
 641   1.97 Gilles Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC
 642   1.97 Gerard Cote, Jonquiere QC
 643   1.97 Andre Zicat,    
 644   1.93 Rosemary Briggs, Ottawa ON
 645   1.93 Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON
 646   1.92 Stu Macdermaid, Ottawa ON
 647   1.91 Robert Leger, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 648   1.91 Frances Wright, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 649   1.87 Mark Martinek, Pickering ON
 650   1.83 John Currie, Toronto ON
 651   1.80 Mike Petras, Nepean ON
 652   1.79 Peter Gates, Montreal QC
 653   1.79 Lucille Gates, Montreal QC
 654   1.79 John Stanford, Wellington ON
 655   1.79 Glenn Collins, Pembroke ON
 656   1.79 Betty Bishop, Wellington ON
 657   1.74 Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON
 658   1.74 Alfred Couture, Ottawa ON
 659   1.73 Renee Pinard, Chelsea QC
 660   1.72 George De Witte, Ottawa ON
 661   1.72 Faye Kemp, Carp ON
 662   1.67 Larry Richardson, Kingston ON
 663   1.67 Howard Lloyd, Kingston ON
 664   1.65 Shirley Fullarton, Nepean ON
 665   1.65 Denise Roberge, Gloucester ON
 666   1.64 Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON
 667   1.63 Ruth Browning, Lanark ON
 668   1.61 Sandie McArdle, Ottawa ON
 669   1.61 Peter Glandon, Gatineau QC
 670   1.61 Ciddy Maclaren, Ottawa ON
 671   1.60 Plamen Minchev, Gatineau QC
 672   1.56 Barbara Stanton, Kanata ON
 673   1.55 Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 674   1.55 Laurent Lanoie, Ste Helene QC
 675   1.54 Richard Lemieux, Almonte ON
 676   1.54 Renee D'Ornano, Nepean ON
 677   1.54 K Gail Gamble, Almonte ON
 678   1.54 Dorothy Grignon, Ottawa ON
 679   1.49 David Parker, Springdale OH
 680   1.49 Bonnie Parker, Springdale OH
 681   1.48 Allen Wang, Ottawa ON
 682   1.45 Irene Willgos, Gloucester ON
 683   1.44 Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC
 684   1.44 Ian Karper, Mont-Royal QC
 685   1.44 Georgia Lay, Ottawa ON
 686   1.44 David Gibbs, Ottawa ON
 687   1.43 Linda Wyatt, Carr CO
 688   1.43 Donna Delacretaz, Kingston ON
 689   1.42 Nikki Cook, Nepean ON
 690   1.42 Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON
 691   1.40 Margaret LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC
 692   1.40 Jean LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC
 693   1.39 Carole Cherun, Nepean ON
 694   1.35 Margaret Yen, Ottawa ON
 695   1.35 Hsieh-Chuen Wong, Nepean ON
 696   1.35 Henry Mar, Nepean ON
 697   1.35 George Yen, Ottawa ON
 698   1.31 Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON
 699   1.31 John Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON
 700   1.28 Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA
 701   1.26 Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC
 702   1.26 David Wills, Kanata ON
 703   1.21 Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON
 704   1.20 Thomas Murphy, Gatineau QC
 705   1.17 Susan Wener, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 706   1.17 Ron Wener, Saint-Laurent QC
 707   1.17 Paul Moreau, Ottawa ON
 708   1.16 Thomas Deri, Nepean ON
 709   1.16 Micheline Laporte, Sainte-Adele QC
 710   1.16 Louis Lemkow, Nepean ON
 711   1.16 Jean Valiquette, Saint-Jerome QC
 712   1.16 Hany Hebisha, Nepean ON
 713   1.16 Eva Deri, Nepean ON
 714   1.16 Elizabeth Schwartz, Ottawa ON
 715   1.15 R Walmsley, Kingston ON
 716   1.15 Pamela Walmsley, Kingston ON
 717   1.15 Constance Beliveau, Charlotte VT
 718   1.10 Patrick Church, Cobourg ON
 719   1.10 Anu Church, Cobourg ON
 720   1.08 Susan Carter, Kemptville ON
 721   1.08 Ralph Green, Nepean ON
 722   1.08 Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY
 723   1.08 Marie Green, Nepean ON
 724   1.08 Joan Stevenson, North Bend WA
 725   1.08 Jean Trudel, Kemptville ON
 726   1.08 Helene Holden, Nepean ON
 727   1.08 Dermott Holden, Nepean ON
 728   1.07 Jocelyn Cyr, Gatineau QC
 729   1.06 Mona Clayman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 730   1.06 Liola Potechin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 731   1.04 Mike Flewelling, Saint John NB
 732   1.04 Ed Irving, Ottawa ON
 733   1.03 Patrick Shields, Cheltenham   
 734   1.03 Les Miklos, Gatineau QC
 735   1.03 Glyn Jenkins, Ottawa ON
 736   1.00 Ross Scott, Ottawa ON
 737   0.94 Peter Holmes, Orleans ON
 738   0.93 Madeleine Craig, Ottawa ON
 739   0.92 Peter Conroy, Ottawa ON
 740   0.90 Noreen Sugarman, Kingston ON
 741   0.90 Doug Pile, Kanata ON
 742   0.90 Deanna Vlug, Nepean ON
 743   0.90 D McCorkell, Nepean ON
 744   0.87 Peter Sederis, Nepean ON
 745   0.87 Mimi Macleod, Ottawa ON
 746   0.87 Helen Raich, Ottawa ON
 747   0.87 Gisele McSheffrey, Nepean ON
 748   0.87 Doreen Egan, Nepean ON
 749   0.86 Claire Mulvihill, Ottawa ON
 750   0.86 Bea Eisen, Toronto ON
 751   0.86 Annelies Kelly, Ottawa ON
 752   0.84 Huguette Mabbutt, Richmond ON
 753   0.83 Marion Hossie, Kanata ON
 754   0.83 Adele Vickers, Kanata ON
 755   0.81 Shirley Warren, Watertown NY
 756   0.81 Sheila Allen, Toronto ON
 757   0.81 Paul Crookall, Ottawa ON
 758   0.81 Judy Vespa, Watertown NY
 759   0.81 Joan Peterson, Cape Vincent NY
 760   0.81 George Caplan, Ottawa ON
 761   0.81 Debra Suller, Cape Vincent NY
 762   0.81 Arlene Dick, Sherman Oaks CA
 763   0.80 Claudette Watts, Gatineau QC
 764   0.80 Antoine Heneault, Gatineau QC
 765   0.79 Gina Harlow, Bridgewater NS
 766   0.79 Frank Harlow, Bridgewater NS
 767   0.77 Sid Brownstein, Ottawa ON
 768   0.73 Marsan Marcel, Pembroke ON
 769   0.72 Germain Perron, Ottawa ON
 770   0.72 Elizabeth Boyd, Ottawa ON
 771   0.72 Andree Cyr, Ottawa ON
 772   0.70 Elaine Rhodenizer, Ottawa ON
 773   0.70 Alan Robertson, Ottawa ON
 774   0.67 Katherine Beattie, Ottawa ON
 775   0.67 Elgin Duke, Pakenham ON
 776   0.67 Doug Reynolds, Arnprior ON
 777   0.67 Doris Hope, Ottawa ON
 778   0.66 Robert Day, Ottawa ON
 779   0.66 John Mitchell, Ottawa ON
 780   0.58 Olivette Wahlroth, Ottawa ON
 781   0.58 Elizabeth Laughlin, Nepean ON
 782   0.52 Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC
 783   0.52 Christian Chantigny, Longueuil QC
 784   0.49 Pauline Scharf, Ottawa ON
 785   0.49 Aina Martinsons, Toronto ON
 786   0.44 Marjorie Hurley, Ottawa ON
 787   0.43 Gilles Baril, Gatineau QC
 788   0.42 Winnie Lacy, Orleans ON
 789   0.40 Rita Cuerrier, Gatineau QC
 790   0.40 R Bruce Dennis, Calgary AB
 791   0.40 Greg Jones, Manotick ON
 792   0.40 Ghislaine Cardin, Gatineau QC
 793   0.40 G Joanne Dennis, Calgary AB
 794   0.40 Elizabeth Gilmour, Ottawa ON
 795   0.38 Stan Siwicki,  ON
 796   0.38 Mariann Zima, North Bay ON
 797   0.38 Joan Vainio, North Bay ON
 798   0.38 Carrie Bell, Callander ON
 799   0.38 Carol Valin, North Bay ON
 800   0.37 Benoit Samson, Ottawa ON
 801   0.31 Sylvia Wiley, Oakville ON
 802   0.31 John Cook, Toronto ON
 803   0.31 Frank Wiley, Oakville ON
 804   0.20 Marie Chabot, Carrying Place ON
 805   0.20 Marian Bastedo, Stirling ON
 806   0.20 Gordon Forth, Ottawa ON
 807   0.20 Glenn Collins,    
 808   0.20 Audrey Belot, Ottawa ON