Welcome to ACBL District 1:


Eastern Canadian Bridge Conference

 

  Home  

Governance 

 Units and Clubs

District 1  Races

District 1 Tournaments

Membership Honours &  Milestones

Links to Other Sites

ACBL Charity Committee 

ACBL Goodwill Committee

Youth/Junior Bridge 

..

Can - Am

Montreal
August 6 - 12, 2007

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Paires De Mardi Matin - 17.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1

Brian Veale - William Campbell, Ottawa ON 65.71%
3.19 2

Albert Douek, cote Saint-Luc QC; D Saltsman, Montreal QC 61.80%
2.39 3

Linda Logan, Thornhill ON; Shelagh Paulsson, Gatineau QC 60.59%
3.49 4 1
Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 59.62%
2.62 5 2
Marcel Panneton - Micheline Panneton, Repentigny QC 58.33%
2.12 6 3 1 Nicole Drainville - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC 56.73%
2.05
4
Joyce Sevriuk, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Ardith Eamer, Kirkland QC 56.42%
1.44
5
Monique Fournier, Nanaimo BC; Nancy Lafontaine, Montreal QC 55.93%
1.03
6
Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC 53.65%
1.59

2 Joe Stankaitis, Dorval QC; Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC 53.04%
1.19

3 Ellen Korney - Michael Korney, Beverly Hills CA 50.16%
0.85

4/5 Helen Bard, Mont-Royal QC; Carol De Koven, Westmount QC 49.20%
0.78

4/5 Margaret Colman - Bernice Chisholm, Beaconsfield QC 49.20%

Tue Aft Side Game - 27.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.61 1

Jon Coffee, Northville MI; Alexander Labry, Burnet TX 67.05%
4.21 2

Brian Veale - William Campbell, Ottawa ON 59.66%
3.16 3

Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jacques Limoges, Ste-Catherine QC 57.20%
4.39 4/5 1/2 1/2 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 56.25%
4.39 4/5 1/2 1/2 Ellen Korney - Michael Korney, Beverly Hills CA 56.25%
2.82 6 3
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC 55.87%
2.11
4
Renaud Daigle - Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC 55.49%
1.96
5
Barbara Bernstein, Cote St Luc QC; Lola Levett, St Laurent QC 55.30%
1.43
6 3 Norman Nasson - Constance Nasson, Petoskey MI 54.73%
1.37

4 Rolanda D'Honneur, Montreal QC; Claudine Robert, QC 53.98%
0.99

5 Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON 53.79%

SWISS Consolation (Mardi) - 9 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
2.88 1
Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney - Roland Carey - Steve Messier, Montreal QC 72.00
2.16 2
Anna Boivin, Victoria BC; George Retek, Westmount QC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC 52.00
1.62 3
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 46.00
2.12 4 1 Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC 44.00

Tuesday Swiss Teams - 49 Tables / Based on 80 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
27.32 1

Pamela Nisbet, Cobourg ON; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON 127.00
20.49 2

Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 109.00
13.45 3/4

Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC; Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC; Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC; Pierre Gaudreau, Ste-Sophie QC 108.00
13.45 3/4

Jean Brett - Carole Berry - John Gillespie - Robert Brett, Orleans ON 108.00
11.56 5/7 1/2
Pierre Lyonnais - Renee Macdonald, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; George Markuze, Saint-Laurent QC; Maureen McCullough, Baie-d'Urfe QC 98.00
11.56 5/7 1/2
Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL; Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC; Patricia Graham, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Erika Berger, Montreal QC 98.00
6.66 5/7

Barbara Siegrist - J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; David Greenough, Nepean ON 98.00
3.65 8

Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Andre Chartrand - Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC 97.00
7.43 9/10 3
Guy Papineau, Laval QC; Mario Ronchetti, Sainte-Dorothee QC; Lue Archambault, Montreal QC; Michel Archambault, Westmount QC 95.00
2.89 9/10

Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Brossard QC; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB 95.00
4.88
4/5
Maryse Latour - Cadieux Pierrette - Denis St-Jean, Repentigny QC; Andre Latour, Rept QC 93.00
4.88
4/5
Diane Houle - Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC; Lucien Hervieux, Laval QC; Pierre Paradis, Mascouche QC 93.00
3.13
6
Andre Messier - Lise Cote, Thetford Mines QC; Leopold Messier - Louis Samama, Quebec QC 92.00
2.06
7/8
Alain Lariviere - Gilles Rousseau, Saint-Bruno QC; Marilyn Cobrin, cote Saint-Luc QC; Havie Fremeth, Mont-Royal QC 89.00
2.06
7/8
Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Robert Legault, Sainte-Julie QC; Carmen Gawish - Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC 89.00
2.97

1 Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Doreen Ucker, L'Ile-Perrot QC; Robert Grignon, Outremont QC; Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON 81.00

Swiss De Dames - 31 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
11.48 1

Sharon Flam - Carol Miller, Montreal QC; Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC; Barbara Kadanoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC 120.00
8.61 2

Josette Beyrouti - Heather Gibbons, Westmount QC; Marian Dupont, Nepean ON; Sonia Wight, Toronto ON 105.00
6.75 3 1
Shirley Goldfarb - Roslyn Shenker, Westmount QC; Mildred Ostroff, Montreal QC; Doreen Kizner, Lyon Mountain NY 102.00
5.06 4 2
Gloria Burnett - Lucille Gates - Sheila Schouela, Montreal QC; Norma Gelfand, Westmount QC 101.00
3.18 5/6

Elisabeth Smits - Mary Salmon, Pierrefonds QC; Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC; Marie Giesler, Beaconsfield QC 99.00
3.18 5/6

Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Riva Kaplan, Hampstead QC; Yetta Marcus, Montreal QC; Linda Walfish, Cote Saint-Luc QC 99.00
3.80
3 1 Yvonne Vaillancourt - Betty Theroux, Verdun QC; Annie Dupuis, Montreal QC; Francine Laliberte, Brossard QC 90.00
2.85
4
Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Lise Sirois - Celine Couture, Brossard QC; Nicole Trottier, Varennes QC 87.00
2.14
5
Annabel Levi - Mona Besner, Montreal QC; Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC; Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC 84.00
1.60
6
Liola Potechin - Myrna Schiff, Cote Saint-Luc QC; L Wainberg, Montreal QC; Judy Echenberg, Westmount QC 82.00

Side Game Series (3/8) - 19.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.40 1 1
Zygmunt Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Charles Wexler, Westmount QC 63.69%
3.30 2

Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 61.90%
2.48 3

Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC 61.01%
2.84 4 2
Max De Koven - Carol De Koven, Westmount QC 57.43%
2.13 5 3
David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 57.14%
2.12 6 4 1 Stephane Turcotte - Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC 56.66%
1.20
5
Eugen Aresteano, Pierrefonds QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 54.48%
1.31
6
Colette Corbin - Yvette Cloutier, Edmundston NB 54.46%
1.59

2 Margaret Colman - Bernice Chisholm, Beaconsfield QC 51.65%
1.19

3 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 50.25%
0.92

4 Ivan Peter Gajdos, Pierrefonds QC; Doreen Barmash, Saint-Laurent QC 48.51%

Wed Mor Side Game - 7.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.26 1/2 1/2
Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine, Laval QC 57.92%
2.26 1/2 1/2
Denis Belanger, Cantley QC; Marie Chabot, Carrying Place ON 57.92%
1.98 3 3 1 Geral Racicot - Robert Venne, 57.50%
1.49 4 4 2 Raymond Brisson - Alicia Brisson, Donna TX 54.58%
1.11 5 5 3 Maxine Bovenkamp - John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON 52.50%

Paires De Mercredi - 37.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
16.45 1

Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 67.66%
12.34 2 1
David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 65.74%
9.25 3

Goldye Raphael - Harold Raphael, Montreal QC 62.38%
6.94 4

Moe Gross, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC 62.15%
5.20 5

Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC 62.04%
4.37 6

Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ 60.76%
3.14 7

Dorothy Marcus, Westmount QC; Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC 58.22%
7.80
2
Jacques Leblanc, Montreal QC; Guy Belisle, St-Math-D-Bel QC 56.61%
5.85
3
Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC 56.37%
4.39
4
Alain Blaise, Saint-Colomban QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC 54.98%
4.03
5 1 Michel Archambault, Westmount QC; Lue Archambault, Montreal QC 54.41%
2.54
6
Lily Yousfan, Saint-Laurent QC; Gladys Noonoo, Mont-Royal QC 53.70%
3.02

2 Serge Lavallee - Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC 50.58%
2.27

3 Faye Oakley - Barbara McNamara, Deux-Montagnes QC 49.52%
1.70

4 Ping Gee, Derby Line VT; Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC 48.34%
2.23

5 Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC; Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC 47.92%

Wed Aft Side Game - 18.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1

Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC; Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 67.56%
3.45 2/4 1/2
Guy Papineau, Laval QC; Gilles Deschamps, QC 60.42%
3.45 2/4 1/2
Helene Miller - Estelle Tauben, Hampstead QC 60.42%
2.46 2/4

Brian Veale - Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 60.42%
2.22 5 3
George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY; Julianna McAllister, Plattsburgh NY 59.82%
1.68 6 4
Andre Messier - Lise Cote, Thetford Mines QC 58.33%
1.25
5
Margaret Reed-Gantchev, Beaconsfield QC; Shirley Hiscox, Rigaud QC 57.44%
1.24
6
Marcel Panneton - Micheline Panneton, Repentigny QC 56.25%
1.74

1/2 George Leibowitz, Troy NY; Daniel Pellerin, Montreal QC 49.11%
1.74

1/2 Lise Lacasse, Montreal QC; Louise Weilbrenner, L'Ile-Bizard QC 49.11%
1.11

3 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 48.21%

Suisse De Mercredi - 22 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1

Jacques Fradette - Romain Jacques - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 63.00
3.64 2 1
Nicole Gervais, Grand-Mere QC; Jeanne Darc Laroche - Gaston Flageole - Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC 62.00
2.39 3/4

Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 54.00
2.39 3/4

Jean Trudelle, Laval QC; P Jodoin - Steve Messier - Roland Carey, Montreal QC 54.00
1.34 5/6

Solanges Vaillancourt - Maurice Fortin, Laval QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Jocelyne Tetrault, Montreal QC 51.00
2.27 5/6 2
Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC; Morton Pearl - Ethel Schipper, Hampstead QC 51.00
1.84
3 1 Louise Moreau, St Hubert QC; Diane Boivin, Carignan QC; Francine Bienvenu, Longueuil QC; Helene Comtois, Chambly QC 48.00
1.28
4
Christiane Gauthier - Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC; Louise Lalonde, St Sauveur QC; Frederic Prescott, Trois-Rivieres QC 35.00

Paires De Mercredi Soir - 20.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1

Carole Klein - Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC 69.05%
3.49 2 1
Beryl Higgs, Halifax NS; Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS 65.77%
2.56 3

Alexander Labry, Burnet TX; Jon Coffee, Northville MI 63.39%
1.92 4

Jeanine Alain, Cornwall ON; Peter Glatzel, Monrovia CA 60.71%
1.44 5

Arlene Dick, Toronto ON; Robert Feasley, Eden NY 60.42%
1.31 6

John Morgan, Navan ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 59.52%
2.62
2
Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX; Claire Tremblay, Quebec QC 59.23%
2.12
3 1 George Leibowitz, Troy NY; Daniel Pellerin, Montreal QC 55.36%
1.47
4
Pamela Hoffer - Edward Hoffer, Marion MA 54.46%
1.10
5
Celine Poulin - Michel Baril, Chicoutimi QC 52.38%
0.83
6
Judy Bromley - Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON 52.08%
1.59

2 Helene Belanger - Celine C Ducharme, Saint-Laurent QC 49.70%
1.19

3 Brian Swain, Dorval QC; Finola Smith, St-Anne-De-Bell QC 49.40%
0.89

4 Serge Lavallee - Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC 48.21%

Horizontal Pairs - 9.0 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
6.65 1
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT 61.95%
4.99 2
Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 61.14%
3.74 3
Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Hope Wener, Montreal QC 58.12%
2.81 4
Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB 57.40%
2.10 5
Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC; Robert Hirsch, Saint-Lambert QC 56.00%
4.22
1 Diane Landry, Laval QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC 55.32%
3.17
2 Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC; Larry Klugerman, cote Saint-Luc QC 52.36%
2.37
3 Alain Bonnin, Outremont QC; Jacek Stolcman, 50.43%
1.78
4 Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON; Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA 48.21%

Thu Mor Side Game - 8.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.39 1/2 1/2
Peter Gates, Montreal QC; Norman Wolfe, Westmount QC 61.61%
2.39 1/2 1/2 1 John Whalen - Joe Macphee, Souris PE 61.61%
1.54 3 3
Marcel Panneton - Micheline Panneton, Repentigny QC 61.31%
1.49 4 4 2 Maxine Bovenkamp - John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON 60.71%
1.18 5

Carole Klein - Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC 59.82%
1.04
5
D Saltsman - Aviva Greenberg, Montreal QC 55.65%
1.11

3 Claude Tabet-Bitar, Montreal QC; Maya Mamarbachi, Outremont QC 53.57%

Knockout I - A - 12 Tables / Based on 34 Tables


MPs Rank Names
33.73 1 Marc Poupart - Suzanne Lapierre, Longueuil QC; Suzanne Faille - Pierre Belisle, Saint-Bruno QC; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY
25.30 2 Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Martial Chagnon, Boucherville QC; Jean Francois Boucher, Chicoutimi QC
16.87 3/4 G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
16.87 3/4 John Carruthers - Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Fred Hoffer - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Joseph Silver, Hampstead QC

Knockout I - B - 12 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


MPs Rank Names
23.48 1 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC; Serge Chouinard, Blainville QC
17.61 2 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON
11.74 3/4 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Jocelyne Tetrault, Montreal QC; Michel Duval, Repentigny QC
11.74 3/4 Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Michel Carriere, Saint-Bruno QC; Serge Hamelin, Laval QC; Claude Valiquette, Mt St Hilare QC; Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC

Knockout I - C - 15 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


MPs Rank Names
19.83 1 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC; Robert Holder, Montreal QC
14.87 2 Denise Gaucher, Amos QC; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Samy Nasry, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
9.92 3/4 Monroe Miller - Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Steve Merovitz, Saint-Laurent QC; Alan Katznelson, Cote St Luc QC
9.92 3/4 Lily Yousfan - Jacqueline Shasha, Saint-Laurent QC; Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC; Gladys Noonoo, Mont-Royal QC

Knockout I - D - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


MPs Rank Names
15.97 1 Arlene Daigle - Stephen Daigle, Windham ME; David Magee - Sally Bean, Cumberlnd Ctr ME
11.98 2 Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC; Dominique Lejeune, Montreal-Est QC; Georgette Goulet, Roxboro QC; Louis Le Blanc, Pierrefonds QC
7.99 3/4 Guy Milmore, Saint-Jerome QC; Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC; Claire Cloutier, St Sauveur QC; John Davidson, St-Adolp-d'Ho QC
7.99 3/4 Luca Lazare, Montreal QC; Judy Frank, Stowe VT; Angie Frank - Brenda Blatt, Westmount QC

Knockout I - E - 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
12.46 1 Francine Goetz, Laval QC; Jeannine St-Yves - Yvon Lapierre - Helene Boulianne, Terrebonne QC
9.35 2 Jean Deslauriers - Robert Sauve - Jeannine Sylvain - Real Sylvain,
6.23 3/4 Andre Heroux - Michele Cecil, Trois-Riv-O QC; Lise Heroux - Pierre Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
6.23 3/4 Marion Suter - Evelyn Suderman - Carolyn Forcillo, Beaconsfield QC; Maria Baldassare, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC

Paires Charite - 14.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.83 1 1 1 Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN; Nicolae Corbos, Dorval QC 62.04%
4.37 2

Jon Coffee, Northville MI; Alexander Labry, Burnet TX 60.79%
3.28 3 2
Jean LaTraverse - Margaret LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC 59.57%
2.46 4

Linda Logan, Thornhill ON; Shelagh Paulsson, Gatineau QC 57.42%
2.11 5 3
Elizabeth Fodor - Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC 56.18%
1.59 6 4 2 Maryse Latour - Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC 54.86%
1.19
5
Barbara Pugh, Gulf Shores AL; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON 53.60%
1.25
6
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Francois Rochon, La Prairie QC 53.42%
1.19

3 Marcel Verreault - Ghislaine Desjardins, Laval QC 51.66%
0.89

4 Nicole Drainville - Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC 50.00%

Compact KO I - E - 14 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.67 1 Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine - Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay, Laval QC
4.25 2 Claude Morin - Genevieve Lemieux - Marie Duvall, Montreal QC; Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC
3.12 3 Achraf Choucri, Saint-Bruno QC; ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC; Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC; Elie Salem, Laval QC
2.55 4 Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Diane Depatie, St-Math-Richl QC; Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Montreal-Nord QC

Compact KO I - A - 9 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


MPs Rank Names
13.42 1 Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY
10.07 2 Francois Boucher, Laval QC; Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC; Martial Chagnon, Boucherville QC
7.38 3 Andre Chartrand - Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
6.04 4 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Jacques Leblanc, Maria QC; John McFadden - Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON

Compact KO I - B - 9 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.74 1 Jean Trudelle, Laval QC; Pierre Jodoin - Steve Messier - Roland Carey, Montreal QC
7.31 2 Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC
5.36 3 Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC; Suzanne Faille - Pierre Belisle, Saint-Bruno QC
4.38 4 Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC; Olivia Bekhor, Westmount QC; Peter Neufeld, Pierrefonds QC; Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC

Compact KO I - C - 9 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.76 1 Alan Katznelson - Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC
5.82 2 Chuanhui Li - Giorgia Gaty - Joseph Princz, Montreal QC; Joseph Major, Westmount QC
4.27 3 Ann Diner - Melvin Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC; L Wainberg, Montreal QC; Liola Potechin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
3.49 4 Shirin Kabir, L'Ile-Perrot QC; Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC; Olga Klein, Dorval QC

Compact KO I - D - 9 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


MPs Rank Names
6.30 1 Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Quebec QC; Melissa Giguere - Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
4.73 2 Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Michele Gagne, Montreal QC; Benoit Favreau, Saint-Hubert QC
3.47 3 David Magee - Sally Bean, Cumberlnd Ctr ME; Arlene Daigle - Stephen Daigle, Windham ME
2.84 4 Jean Vandal, Repentigny QC; Micheline Lacerte - Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC; Gilles Levis, Anjou QC

Knockout II - A - 15 Tables / Based on 38 Tables


MPs Rank Names
36.80 1 John Carruthers - Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Joseph Silver, Hampstead QC; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
27.60 2 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC; Robert Morin, Montreal QC; Serge Hamelin, Laval QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC; Michel Carriere, Saint-Bruno QC; Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
18.40 3/4 George Retek, Westmount QC; Anna Boivin, Victoria BC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC
18.40 3/4 David Greenough - Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; John Morgan, Navan ON

Knockout II - B - 16 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


MPs Rank Names
26.64 1 Pamela Nisbet, Cobourg ON; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; R Elwin Brown, Gloucester ON; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
19.98 2 Nicole Benard - Claude Garneau - David Mahoney, Montreal QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
13.32 3/4 Edith Maislin, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Lucia Marx - Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC; Josette Beyrouti, Westmount QC
13.32 3/4 Carol Miller, Montreal QC; Barbara Klineberg, Montreal-Ouest QC; Dorothy Rotholz - Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC
5.99 5/8 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC; Denise Belanger, Quebec QC; Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC

Knockout II - C - 12 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


MPs Rank Names
17.54 1 Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC; Frances Yancovitch, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Barbara Bronstein, Westmount QC
13.16 2 George Malone, Beaconsfield QC; Joyce Sevriuk - Renee Macdonald, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Eva Weiss, Dorval QC
8.77 3/4 Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC; Julliette Moshe - Bertine Shemie - Victoria Nathaniel, Mont-Royal QC
8.77 3/4 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN; Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; Thomas Raymond, Worcester MA; Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN; Barbara Pugh, Gulf Shores AL

Knockout II - D - 12 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


MPs Rank Names
14.33 1 Nancy Lord - Junko Yagi, Beaconsfield QC; Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC; Joe Stankaitis, Dorval QC
10.75 2 Gaston Latulippe, Brossard QC; Margaret McTavish - Evelyne Turcot - Paul Paradis, Candiac QC
7.17 3/4 Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC; Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC; Ruth Spreekmeester, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC
7.17 3/4 Richard Labrecque - Anne Trepanier - Paule Bouchard - Claudette Lelievre, Quebec QC

Knockout II - E - 10 Tables / Based on 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.79 1 Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC; Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC; Gilles Rousseau - Alain Lariviere, Saint-Bruno QC
8.09 2 Jacques Poirier - Celine Dumas - Charles Dumas, Quebec QC; Yves Lemelin, Stoneham QC
5.40 3/4 Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC; Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Claire Mouton, Outremont QC; Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
5.40 3/4 Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL; Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC; Doris Ambar, cote Saint-Luc QC; Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC

Knockout II - F - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.71 1 G Adam - R Joyal, ; Jules Bessette, Rougemont QC; Michel Trudel, Acton Vale QC
7.28 2 Marcel Lejeune - Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Thomas Bourreau, QC
4.86 3/4 Michelle Genest, Laval QC; Robert Legault, Sainte-Julie QC; Martin Girard - Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC
4.86 3/4 Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC; Therese Huot - Marie Dulude - Gaston Daneau, Boucherville QC

Thu Aft Side Game - 13.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1

Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC; Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 61.17%
3.19 2 1 1 Ubald Seguin - Evelyne Sanchez, Montreal QC 58.43%
2.05 3

Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC 58.06%
1.57 4

Sara Wilson - Albert Wilson, Jr, Brookings OR 57.15%
1.15 5

Linda Logan, Thornhill ON; Shelagh Paulsson, Gatineau QC 56.49%
2.39 6 2
D Saltsman - Aviva Greenberg, Montreal QC 56.00%
1.79
3 2 Nabil Anawati - Claude Anawati, 52.77%
1.87
4 3 Cynthia Bernard - Clarence Blatt, Montreal QC 51.83%
1.31
5 4 Maxine Bovenkamp - John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON 51.54%
0.76
6
Constance Nasson - Norman Nasson, Belle Haven VA 51.33%

Thursday Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
16.45 1

Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 62.33%
12.34 2 1
Lise Cote - Andre Messier, Thetford Mines QC 61.92%
9.25 3 2
Bryant Jones, S Burlington VT; Pat Hoffmann, Plattsburgh NY 61.08%
6.94 4

Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 60.82%
5.20 5

Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 60.65%
4.48 6

Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 59.81%
4.37 7

Robert Brett - Jean Brett, Orleans ON 59.01%
5.38
3
M-Christine El-Hoss - Ragi El-Hoss, Willowdale ON 56.47%
4.03
4 1 Frances Wright, Dollard-Des-Orm QC; Robert Leger, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 56.24%
3.02
5
Pierre Beauchamp - Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC 55.15%
2.65
6 2 Michel Archambault, Westmount QC; Lue Archambault, Montreal QC 54.82%
1.79

3 Francine Bienvenu, Longueuil QC; Helene Comtois, Chambly QC 47.81%
1.34

4 Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA 47.57%

Paires De Jeudi Soir - 20.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1

Ann Goodman, Glencoe IL; Christian Houle, Saint-Laurent QC 64.10%
3.94 2 1
Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC 62.54%
2.96 3 2 1 Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC; Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC 60.07%
2.22 4 3
Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 59.42%
1.66 5 4
Myrna Schiff - Jerry Schiff, Cote Saint-Luc QC 59.13%
1.25 6 5
Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC; Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB 58.64%
0.93
6
Pierre Beauchamp - Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC 56.69%
1.59

2 Susan Ritter - Virginia Yaffe, Westmount QC 55.13%
1.19

3 Emilie Gauthier, Salab-De-Vall QC; Steve Pelletier, 52.88%
0.89

4 Brian Swain, Dorval QC; Finola Smith, St-Anne-De-Bell QC 48.85%

Side Game Series I - 76.75 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
8.33 1/2 Jon Coffee, Northville MI 130.44%
8.33 1/2 Alexander Labry, Burnet TX 130.44%
5.73 3/4 Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC 128.87%
5.73 3/4 Carole Klein, Montreal QC 128.87%
7.89 5/6 Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 128.73%
7.89 5/6 Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC 128.73%

Paires De Vendredi Matin - 5.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.28 1

Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC; Rollande Makarewicz, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 60.50%
1.97 2 1 1 Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine, Laval QC 56.00%
1.28 3

Barbara Saltsman - Aviva Greenberg, Montreal QC 52.00%
1.30 4/6 2/3 2/3 Lionel Carriere - Robert Grant, Ottawa ON 51.50%
1.30 4/6 2/3 2/3 Mike Colman - Margaret Colman, Beaconsfield QC 51.50%
0.84 4/6

Judith Bercuvitz - Mark Bercuvitz, Westmount QC 51.50%

Paires De Vendredi PM - 14.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1 1
Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC; Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 66.43%
2.73 2 2
Judy Zelman, Montreal QC; Maxine Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC 64.13%
2.05 3 3
David Dutton, Lennoxville QC; David Chodat, St Isidore De C QC 61.76%
1.54 4

Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC; Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 60.58%
2.24 5 4
Gerard Whalen - John Whalen, Souris PE 59.91%
1.57 6

Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC 59.39%
1.31
5
Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine, Laval QC 55.26%
0.94
6
Joseph Badzioch, Baie-d'Urfe QC; Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC 54.96%
1.84

1 Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC 52.63%
1.38

2 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC; Richard Lavigne, Laval QC 46.56%

Paires De Vendredi - 32.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
14.70 1

Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC 64.81%
11.03 2

Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 63.43%
8.27 3

Dorothy Marcus - David Marcus, Westmount QC 59.72%
8.15 4 1
David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 59.14%
4.65 5

Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 59.03%
4.17 6

Stephen Lippmann - Janet Lippmann, Hartsdale NY 58.80%
6.11
2
Bonnie Clouser, Williston VT; Bryant Jones, S Burlington VT 56.94%
4.01
3/4
Diane Landry, Laval QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC 56.48%
4.01
3/4
Clemence Cantin, Brossard QC; Yvan Lizotte, la Prairie QC 56.48%
2.58
5
Nicole Benard - David Mahoney, Montreal QC 51.85%
1.93
6
Zelda Zelikovitz - Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON 51.16%
3.39

1 Robert Carrier, Kelowna BC; Serge Prud'homme, St Jean QC 50.69%
2.54

2 David Poeppelman - Lucy Poeppelman, Ottawa OH 49.31%
1.91

3 Aliette Marchi - Pierre Marchi, Brossard QC 47.11%
1.43

4 Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA 44.21%

Suisse De Vendredi - 18 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1

John McFadden - Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON; Leigh Ives - Paul Campbell, Barrie ON 60.00
3.19 2

Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 55.00
3.19 3 1
Jean-Luc Lachance - Robert Holder, Montreal QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC 53.00
2.39 4/6 2 1 Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider - Michael Korney - Ellen Korney, Beverly Hills CA 52.00
1.38 4/6

Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 52.00
1.38 4/6

Percival Chen, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Shirin Kabir, L'Ile-Perrot QC; Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC 52.00
1.79
3
Jeannine St-Yves - Yvon Lapierre - Helene Boulianne, Terrebonne QC; Nicole Lemire, Sainte-Therese QC 49.00
1.35
4
Marcel Panneton - Micheline Panneton, Repentigny QC; Claudette Matte Drolet - Claire Tremblay, Quebec QC 36.00

Side Game Vendredi Pm - 12.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1

Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Patricia Baril, Chicoutimi QC 64.13%
2.62 2

William Mellon - Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 61.23%
1.96 3

Leigh Ives - Paul Campbell, Barrie ON 58.15%
2.88 4 1
Pamela Hoffer - Edward Hoffer, Marion MA 56.08%
2.16 5 2
Pierre Beauchamp - Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC 55.56%
1.84 6 3 1 Robert Carrier, Kelowna BC; Serge Prud'homme, St Jean QC 55.28%
1.24
4
Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Claire Tremblay, Quebec QC 54.99%
1.38
5 2 Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC 54.53%

SWISS HORIZONTAL - 20 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
10.50 1
J F Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC; Martial Chagnon, Boucherville QC; Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 121.00
7.88 2
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 108.00
5.91 3
Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Jocelyne Tetrault, Montreal QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 104.00
4.43 4
Benoit Lessard - Thomas Bourreau, Montreal QC; George Retek, Westmount QC; Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC 101.00
5.90 5 1 Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Romain Desrosiers, Saint-Hubert QC; Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC; Genevieve Leidelinger, Montreal QC 89.00
2.18 6/7
Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Thomas Raymond, Worcester MA; Samy Nasry, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ 88.00
2.18 6/7
Norm Gordon - Jack Nayer, Montreal QC; Sara Wilson - Albert Wilson Jr, Brookings OR 88.00
3.88
2/3 Claude Lepine - Claude Le Cavalier - Liliane Le Cavalier - Roland Drainville, Laval QC 86.00
3.88
2/3 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC 86.00
2.49
4 Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA; Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON; Michel Baril - Celine Poulin, Chicoutimi QC 78.00

Knockout IV - A - 13 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


MPs Rank Names
30.67 1 John Bowman - Stephen Brown - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
23.00 2 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; J F Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Martial Chagnon, Boucherville QC; Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC; Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC
15.34 3/4 Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
15.34 3/4 John Carruthers - Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Joseph Silver, Hampstead QC; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Jay Saks - Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC

Knockout IV - B - 12 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


MPs Rank Names
21.66 1 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON; Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
16.25 2 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Jocelyne Tetrault - Francis Caron, Montreal QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC; Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
10.83 3/4 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Sam Henry Tekbas - Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Lily Chew, Kanata ON
10.83 3/4 Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN; Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Denise Gaucher, Amos QC

Knockout IV - C - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


MPs Rank Names
17.41 1 Normand Rheault - Yvonne Gauthier - Jocelyne Montambeault, Trois-Rivieres QC; Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
13.06 2 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC; Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC; Cecile Rodier - Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
8.71 3/4 Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC; Nancy Lord - Junko Yagi, Beaconsfield QC; Joe Stankaitis, Dorval QC
8.71 3/4 Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN; Thomas Raymond, Worcester MA; Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Barbara Pugh, Gulf Shores AL; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC

Knockout IV - D - 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
12.74 1 Achraf Choucri, Saint-Bruno QC; ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC; Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC; Elie Salem, Laval QC
9.56 2 Roger David, Boucherville QC; Jean Bedard - Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC; Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC
6.37 3/4 Yvan Ouimet - Maud Larocque, Blainville QC; Etiennette Morin, Longueuil QC; Denis Ouimet, Terrebonne QC
6.37 3/4 Jean-Nil Chabot - Micheline Chabot - Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC; Yvan Filion, Montreal QC

Paires De Samedi Matin - 3.0 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
1.97 1 Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer, Marion MA 58.00%
1.30 2/3 Jocelyne Boily - Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC 51.00%
1.30 2/3 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC; Andre Leveille, Montreal-Nord QC 51.00%

Swiss Consolation (Sam) - 15 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
3.79 1
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 64.00
2.84 2
Francine Cimon - Rhoda Habert - Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC 58.00
2.73 3 1 Jean-Luc Lachance - Robert Holder, Montreal QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC 55.00
2.05 4 2 Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC 54.00
1.20 5
Leigh Ives - Paul Campbell, Barrie ON; John McFadden - Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON 53.00
1.54
3 Marcel Panneton - Micheline Panneton, Repentigny QC; Claire Tremblay - Claudette Matte Drolet, Quebec QC 39.00

Compact KO III - A - 10 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


MPs Rank Names
11.12 1 Jeffrey Smith - John Zaluski - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; R Elwin Brown, Gloucester ON
8.34 2 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Larry Crevier, Lachine QC; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Brossard QC
6.12 3 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; Joan Priebe - James Priebe, Mississauga ON
5.00 4 Vince Oddy - Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON; Doug Baxter - Andy Stark, Toronto ON

Compact KO III - B - 10 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.08 1 Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC; Romain Desrosiers, Saint-Hubert QC; Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
5.31 2 Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC; Mary Brannen - Carol Bell, Ottawa ON
3.89 3 Serge Chouinard, Blainville QC; Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC; John Whalen - Gerard Whalen, Souris PE
3.19 4 Nazir Ahmad - Keith Veale - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON

Compact KO III - C - 13 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.70 1 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; Onesime Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC; Michel Giguere, Quebec QC; David Rubinstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
4.28 2 Georges Pelletier - Marie Boucher - Alain Veilleux - Gaetan Boulanger, Saint-Georges QC
3.14 3 Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Claude Belair, Montreal QC; Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay, Laval QC
2.57 4 Benoit Cantin - Jeanne Cantin - Louise Greco - Rosie Nourcy, Quebec QC

SAM GOLD PAIRS A/X - 23.0 Tables / Based on 46 Tables


MPs A X Names Score
19.60 1
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 59.09%
14.70 2
Nancy Koffler - A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 57.89%
11.03 3
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 57.08%
8.27 4
Pierre Gaudreau, Ste-Sophie QC; Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC 56.75%
9.74 5 1 Alain Brisebois, Montreal QC; Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 55.12%
4.65 6
Christian Houle, Saint-Laurent QC; Normand Houle, Montreal QC 55.06%
4.24 7
Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 53.98%
7.31
2 M-Christine El-Hoss - Ragi El-Hoss, Willowdale ON 53.32%
5.48
3 Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC; Francois Boucher, Laval QC 52.94%
4.11
4 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Bruce Horne, Montreal QC 51.80%
3.08
5 Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC; Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC 51.14%
2.31
6 John Di Domenico, Laval QC; Percival Chen, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 50.87%

SAM GOLD PAIRS B/C - 23.0 Tables


MPs B C Names Score
9.28 1
Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC; Diane Rioux, Saint-Lambert QC 63.10%
6.96 2
David Mahoney - Nicole Benard, Montreal QC 62.40%
5.22 3
Edward Toczko, Moncton NB; S Mahajan, Pierrefonds QC 60.45%
3.92 4
David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 59.80%
3.35 5
Bernard Clarke, Cote St Luke QC; Irma Hubscher-Clarke, cote Saint-Luc QC 57.06%
2.20 6
Elayne Libman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Marc Zimet, Montreal QC 56.60%
2.97
1 Adel Doss - Denise Doss, Saint Sauveur QC 53.83%
2.23
2 Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA 51.87%
1.67
3 Norman Nasson - Constance Nasson, Belle Haven VA 48.89%

SAT AFT SIDE GAME - 7.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.58 1

Nalita Hall, Westerville OH; Pavlo Barros, Rio De Janeiro Belize 59.17%
1.70 2/3

Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC 56.67%
2.28 2/3 1
Robert Michaud, Saint David ME; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC 56.67%
1.71 4 2
Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC 55.00%
1.28 5 3
Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC 53.75%
1.84
4 1 Lionel Carriere - Robert Grant, Ottawa ON 52.92%
1.38

2 Gerard Turcotte - Micheline Chabot, Quebec QC 51.25%

Suisse De Jeudi PM - 30 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
6.07 1
George Retek, Westmount QC; Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC; Anna Boivin, Victoria BC; Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 67.00
4.55 2
Mark Bercuvitz - Judith Bercuvitz, Westmount QC; June Barach, Albany NY; Rita Redlich, Guilderland NY 56.00
3.41 3
Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON; Bruce Thiher, La Crosse WI; Barbara Pugh, Gulf Shores AL; Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN 55.00
4.40 4/5 1 Richard Labrecque - Anne Trepanier - Paule Bouchard - Claudette Lelievre, Quebec QC 51.00
2.24 4/5
John Morgan, Navan ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 51.00
3.30 6 2 Robert Legault, Sainte-Julie QC; Martin Girard - Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC; Michelle Genest, Laval QC 50.00
2.17
3/4 Paul Campbell, Barrie ON; Yvan Filion, Montreal QC; Deanne Dennison - K Stanbury, Woodbridge ON 43.00
2.17
3/4 Maria Baldassare, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Carolyn Forcillo - Evelyn Suderman - Margaret Colman, Beaconsfield QC 43.00
1.22
5/6 Real Beaudoin - Yvon Germain - Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC; Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC 42.00
1.22
5/6 Aldeo Long - Colette Corbin - Yvette Cloutier, Edmundston NB; Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC 42.00

"KO" Compact (Ven/Sam) - 9 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.28 1 Jean-Luc Lachance - Robert Holder, Montreal QC; Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC
5.46 2 Lily Chew, Kanata ON; Glenn Barkey - Sam Henry Tekbas, Nepean ON; Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
4.00 3 Yves Gauthier - Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
3.28 4 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Gilbert Renaud - Robert Fleury - Suzanne Perreault, Montreal QC

"KO" Du Soir "A" - 11 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
19.93 1 Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Brossard QC; France Marcoux - Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
14.95 2 Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
9.97 3/4 G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, Monroe LA; Chris Moll, Metairie LA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
9.97 3/4 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Marius Moldovan - Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC

"KO" Du Soir "B" - 10 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.34 1 Michele Gagne - Jean Bellemarre - Guy Laverdiere, Montreal QC; Benoit Favreau, Saint-Hubert QC
7.76 2 Serge Chouinard, Blainville QC; Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC; John Whalen - Gerard Whalen, Souris PE
5.17 3/4 Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC; Marius Finca, Laval QC; Sergiu Calangiu, D D O QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
5.17 3/4 Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC; Sebastien Noreau, la Salle QC; Maxence Elie, Montreal QC; Michel Villeneuve, Verdun QC

Sun Mor Side Game - 6.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.43 1 1
Ted Cisowski, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Arlene Dick, Toronto ON 56.67%
1.82 2

William Mellon - Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 55.42%
1.98 3 2 1 Margaret Colman - Mike Colman, Beaconsfield QC 53.33%
1.49 4 3 2 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 51.25%
0.98
4/6
Gerard Whalen - John Whalen, Souris PE 49.58%
0.98
4/6 3/4 Ray Wallace, QC; Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC 49.58%
0.98
4/6 3/4 Joe Macphee, Souris PE; Yvan Filion, Montreal QC 49.58%

Paires De Samedi Soir - 8.5 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
2.88 1
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA 60.85%
2.16 2
Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Nazir Ahmad, Ottawa ON 59.52%
2.28 3 1 Lise O'Mara, Longueuil QC; Roger David, Boucherville QC 58.33%
1.24 4
Mari Retek - George Retek, Westmount QC 56.08%
0.91 5
Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN 55.95%
1.71
2 Michel Giguere, Quebec QC; David Rubinstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC 53.97%
1.28
3 Jean-Nil Chabot - Micheline Chabot, Quebec QC 53.87%
1.04
4 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC; O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC 52.12%

Sun Aft Side Game - 4.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.12 1

Paulo Barros, Rio DeJanero; Nalita Hall, Westerville OH 75.69%
1.97 2 1 1 Carole Cadieux - Diane Cote, QC 57.64%
1.48 3 2 2 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC; Linda Seright, Austin QC 56.25%

Side Game Series II - 39.50 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
5.88 1/2 Paulo Barros, Rio DeJanero 134.86%
5.88 1/2 Nalita Hall, Westerville OH 134.86%
4.11 3 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 118.60%
4.44 4/5 William Mellon, Hamilton ON 116.65%
4.44 4/5 Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 116.65%
3.27 6/7 James Newman, Pierrefonds QC 116.06%
3.27 6/7 Marilyn Harries, Pierrefonds QC 116.06%

Sunday Swiss A/X - 33 Tables / Based on 105 Tables


MPs A X Names Score
29.80 1
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 116.00
22.35 2
A Koffler - Nancy Koffler - Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 113.00
16.76 3
Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC 106.00
12.57 4
Francine Cimon - Rhoda Habert - Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC 103.00
9.43 5
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 99.00
7.07 6
Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith - John Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Marc Poupart, Longueuil QC 94.00
5.30 7
Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC; Diane Rioux, Saint-Lambert QC; Suzanne Faille - Pierre Belisle, Saint-Bruno QC 92.00
3.65 8/9
Louise Zicat - Jacques Fradette - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC; Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC 90.00
3.65 8/9
John Bowman - Bill Bowman - Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC 90.00
14.99 10/12 1/2 Ala Sobol - Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON; Dennis Gamble - Margaret McManus, Ottawa ON 86.00
2.72 10/12
Michael Young, Chateauguay QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Jean Castonguay - Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 86.00
14.99 10/12 1/2 Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney - Roland Carey - Steve Messier, Montreal QC 86.00
8.44
3/4 Sam Henry Tekbas, Nepean ON; Jean Monette - Nazir Ahmad, Ottawa ON; Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON 85.00
8.44
3/4 Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC; Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC 85.00
5.42
5 Haim Garzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Ivan Cagran, Laval QC; Lessard Benoit, Montreal QC; Thomas Bourreau, QC 84.00

Sunday Senior Swiss - 24 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
9.52 1
Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC; Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC; Moe Gross, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC 110.00
6.25 2/3
Richard Lesage - Larry Friedman, Montreal QC; Marcelle Payette, Le Gardeur QC; Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC 102.00
6.25 2/3
Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC; Mary Salmon, Pierrefonds QC; Maureen McCullough, Baie-d'Urfe QC; Marjorie Flookes, Pointe-Claire QC 102.00
4.02 4
Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC; Denise Doss - Adel Doss, Saint Sauveur QC; Claude Gagnon, Sainte-Therese QC 99.00
3.82 5 1 Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine - Claude Le Cavalier - Liliane Le Cavalier, Laval QC 95.00
2.26 6
Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Lily Chew, Kanata ON; John McFadden - Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON 94.00
2.87
2 Heather Gibbons - Norma Gelfand, Westmount QC; Gloria Burnett - Nina Zimmer, Montreal QC 93.00
2.15
3 George Malone, Beaconsfield QC; Robert Barsalou, L'Ile-Bizard QC; Denis Pierre, Coteau-du-Lac QC; Vital Roy, Salab-de-Vall QC 82.00

Swiss "B"/"C" - 48 Tables


MPs B C D Names Score
16.31 1

Bertrand Delisle - Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC; Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC; J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC 114.00
10.70 2/3 1
Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC 112.00
10.70 2/3

Jean-Luc Lachance - Robert Holder, Montreal QC; Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC 112.00
6.02 4/5

Jean Savoie, Ottawa ON; Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC; Deanne Dennison - K Stanbury, Woodbridge ON 109.00
6.02 4/5

Edward Toczko, Moncton NB; S Mahajan - Elisabeth Smits - Noel Brousseau, Pierrefonds QC 109.00
6.12 6 2
Louis Bourbonniere, Saint-Laurent QC; Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Guy Duchesne - Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC 103.00
2.90 7

Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC; Francine Page - Richard Page, Longueuil QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 99.00
4.59
3
Lise Benard - Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC; Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC; Gilles Souliere, QC 98.00
3.44
4
Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC; Marius Finca, Laval QC; Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Sergiu Calangiu, D D O QC 96.00
2.58
5
Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC; Sebastien Noreau, la Salle QC; Benoit Favreau, Saint-Hubert QC; Michele Gagne, Montreal QC 93.00
1.94
6
Gerard Turcotte - Claudette Matte Drolet - Claire Tremblay, Quebec QC; Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD 91.00
3.18

1 Yvonne Vaillancourt - Luc Favreau - Betty Theroux, Verdun QC; Maryse Messier, Montreal QC 81.00
2.39

2 Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA; Marie Sarsten - Norman Nasson - Constance Nasson, Belle Haven VA 60.00

 


Total masterpoints: 10454.47 earned by 1103 players.
Total attendance: 1634 tables.

   1  90.38 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
   2  87.40 Mary Savko, Barre VT
   3  87.40 Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT
   4  71.98 Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC
   5  71.98 Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC
   6  71.62 Jean Francois Boucher, Chicoutimi QC
   7  69.01 Joseph Silver, Hampstead QC
   8  69.01 John Carruthers, Toronto ON
   9  69.01 Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC
  10  69.01 Don Piafsky, Toronto ON
  11  66.18 Martial Chagnon, Boucherville QC
  12  66.07 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
  13  64.56 Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
  14  60.82 Jeffrey Blond, Brossard QC
  15  55.68 Pamela Nisbet, Cobourg ON
  16  55.68 Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC
  17  54.88 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC
  18  54.88 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC
  19  53.67 Ira Chorush, Houston TX
  20  52.34 Kevin Paul Gregoire, Verdun QC
  21  52.20 Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC
  22  50.72 Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY
  23  46.32 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC
  24  45.42 Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC
  25  44.93 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC
  26  44.40 Marc Lachapelle, Saint-Laurent QC
  27  44.40 Francois Boucher, Laval QC
  28  44.39 Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC
  29  44.39 Pierre Belisle, Saint-Bruno QC
  30  44.38 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC
  31  44.38 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC
  32  44.33 Robert Holder, Montreal QC
  33  44.29 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
  34  44.27 Sarko Kassabian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
  35  44.01 Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN
  36  42.85 Michael Young, Chateauguay QC
  37  42.85 Jean Castonguay, Lery QC
  38  42.36 Denis La Rue, Lasalle QC
  39  42.05 Marc Poupart, Longueuil QC
  40  41.94 Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON
  41  41.94 Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON
  42  41.72 Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT
  43  41.72 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
  44  41.46 Robert Morin, Montreal QC
  45  41.42 Serge Hamelin, Laval QC
  46  40.93 Marie-Pierre Giroux, Brossard QC
  47  40.93 J R Michel, Saint-Lambert QC
  48  40.88 Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC
  49  40.78 Jacques Cloutier, Mont-St-Hilaire QC
  50  40.56 Ronald Coulombe, Boucherville QC
  51  40.23 G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA
  52  39.88 Michel Carriere, Saint-Bruno QC
  53  39.23 Antoine Georges, North Bergen NJ
  54  38.95 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
  55  38.42 Anne Dawson, Delhi LA
  56  38.02 Jocelyne Tetrault, Montreal QC
  57  37.76 R Elwin Brown, Gloucester ON
  58  37.76 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
  59  37.59 Jean-Pierre Chouinard, Longueuil QC
  60  37.59 Bertrand Delisle, Brossard QC
  61  37.50 George Retek, Westmount QC
  62  37.05 Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
  63  37.05 A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC
  64  36.77 Serge Chouinard, Blainville QC
  65  36.72 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  66  36.68 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
  67  36.68 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC
  68  36.61 Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY
  69  36.61 Laura Brill, White Plains NY
  70  35.78 Jean Monette, Ottawa ON
  71  35.59 Frederic Pollack, Brossard QC
  72  35.28 Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA
  73  35.00 Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN
  74  35.00 Denise Gaucher, Amos QC
  75  34.98 Suzanne Lapierre, Longueuil QC
  76  34.67 Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC
  77  34.32 Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON
  78  34.32 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
  79  34.32 John Bowman, Ottawa ON
  80  34.32 Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON
  81  32.28 Pierre Gaudreau, Ste-Sophie QC
  82  32.25 Nicole Benard, Montreal QC
  83  32.25 David Mahoney, Montreal QC
  84  32.14 Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
  85  31.68 Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC
  86  31.63 Claude Laberge, Longueuil QC
  87  31.24 Roger Dunn, Drummondville QC
  88  31.21 John Laufer, Toronto ON
  89  31.16 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON
  90  31.16 John Morgan, Navan ON
  91  30.63 Richard Lesage, Montreal QC
  92  30.52 Steve Messier, Montreal QC
  93  30.52 Roland Carey, Montreal QC
  94  30.46 Anna Boivin, Victoria BC
  95  29.85 Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON
  96  28.95 Gerard Turcotte, Quebec QC
  97  28.77 James Priebe, Mississauga ON
  98  28.40 Julie Drexler, Alexandria MN
  99  27.74 Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON
 100  26.89 Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON
 101  26.89 David McCrady, Scarborough ON
 102  26.74 Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN
 103  26.12 Sam Henry Tekbas, Nepean ON
 104  25.89 Louise Mascolo, Verdun QC
 105  25.88 Keith Hogan, Laval QC
 106  25.06 David Greenough, Nepean ON
 107  24.89 Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC
 108  24.80 Dorothy Rotholz, Hampstead QC
 109  24.80 Carol Miller, Montreal QC
 110  24.72 Renee Macdonald, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 111  24.63 Joe Stankaitis, Dorval QC
 112  24.63 Brian Pearce, Kirkland QC
 113  24.50 Jean-Luc Lachance, Montreal QC
 114  24.36 Normand Rheault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 115  24.31 Monroe Miller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 116  23.47 Darla Petersen, Ajax ON
 117  23.04 Nancy Lord, Beaconsfield QC
 118  23.04 Junko Yagi, Beaconsfield QC
 119  22.97 Serge Saint-Laurent, Montreal QC
 120  22.91 Barbara Pugh, Gulf Shores AL
 121  22.73 Jacques Fradette, Gatineau QC
 122  22.55 Josette Beyrouti, Westmount QC
 123  22.54 Thomas Raymond, Worcester MA
 124  22.43 Francoise St Pierre, Beaconsfield QC
 125  21.85 Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 126  21.66 Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON
 127  21.49 France Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
 128  21.49 Bernard Marcoux, Sainte-Adele QC
 129  21.38 Claude Lepine, Laval QC
 130  20.62 Lily Chew, Kanata ON
 131  20.62 Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON
 132  20.25 Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC
 133  20.25 Philippe Ducharme, Chelsea QC
 134  20.01 Robert Brett, Orleans ON
 135  20.01 Jean Brett, Orleans ON
 136  19.95 Michele Gagne, Montreal QC
 137  19.95 Benoit Favreau, Saint-Hubert QC
 138  19.80 Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC
 139  19.75 Michel Coveney, Montreal QC
 140  19.75 Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
 141  19.44 Stephen Daigle, Windham ME
 142  19.44 Sally Bean, Cumberlnd Ctr ME
 143  19.44 David Magee, Cumberlnd Ctr ME
 144  19.44 Arlene Daigle, Windham ME
 145  19.41 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
 146  19.33 Pierre Bergeron, Longueuil QC
 147  19.30 Eva Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 148  19.14 Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY
 149  18.99 Barbara Bronstein, Westmount QC
 150  18.86 Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
 151  18.86 Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC
 152  18.78 Faye Marino, Greenwich CT
 153  18.77 Zvi Henry Glanz, Nepean ON
 154  18.77 Ala Sobol, Nepean ON
 155  18.76 Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC
 156  18.59 Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL
 157  18.53 Michelle Shahrabani, Hampstead QC
 158  18.46 Maureen McCullough, Baie-d'Urfe QC
 159  18.19 John Zaluski, Ottawa ON
 160  18.19 Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
 161  18.12 Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC
 162  17.83 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC
 163  17.66 John Whalen, Souris PE
 164  17.54 Frances Yancovitch, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 165  17.45 Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC
 166  17.41 Yvonne Gauthier, Trois-Rivieres QC
 167  17.41 Jocelyne Montambeault, Trois-Rivieres QC
 168  17.41 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 169  17.18 P Jodoin, Montreal QC
 170  17.18 Jean Trudelle, Laval QC
 171  17.15 Lise Cote, Thetford Mines QC
 172  17.15 Andre Messier, Thetford Mines QC
 173  17.05 Samy Nasry, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 174  16.89 Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 175  16.81 Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON
 176  16.73 Joyce Sevriuk, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 177  16.58 Pierre Lepine, Laval QC
 178  16.56 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
 179  16.55 Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON
 180  16.55 John McFadden, Guelph ON
 181  16.46 Moe Gross, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 182  16.40 Sheldon Zimmerman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 183  16.29 Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC
 184  16.25 Francis Caron, Montreal QC
 185  16.24 Gyorgy Hegyi, Pointe-Claire QC
 186  16.04 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC
 187  16.04 Rhoda Habert, Montreal QC
 188  16.04 Francine Cimon, Montreal QC
 189  15.98 Gerard Whalen, Souris PE
 190  15.86 ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC
 191  15.86 Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC
 192  15.86 Elie Salem, Laval QC
 193  15.86 Achraf Choucri, Saint-Bruno QC
 194  15.80 Sheila Greenwald, Montreal QC
 195  15.45 Jon Coffee, Northville MI
 196  15.45 Alexander Labry, Burnet TX
 197  15.43 Yvon Lapierre, Terrebonne QC
 198  15.43 Helene Boulianne, Terrebonne QC
 199  15.40 Richa Freedman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 200  15.36 Bryant Jones, S Burlington VT
 201  15.31 Normand Beland, St Niciphore QC
 202  15.31 George Malone, Beaconsfield QC
 203  15.24 John Gillespie, Orleans ON
 204  15.24 Christian Houle, Saint-Laurent QC
 205  15.24 Carole Berry, Orleans ON
 206  15.12 Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 207  14.99 Margaret McManus, Ottawa ON
 208  14.99 Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON
 209  14.94 Lucia Marx, Montreal QC
 210  14.94 Edith Maislin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 211  14.86 Suzanne Bernard, M-St-Hilaire QC
 212  14.85 Lily Yousfan, Saint-Laurent QC
 213  14.79 Yvonne Shamash, Montreal QC
 214  14.70 Raouf Greiche, Mont-Royal QC
 215  14.60 Romain Desrosiers, Saint-Hubert QC
 216  14.60 Jean Guy Viel, Brossard QC
 217  14.58 Fernand Vachon, Longueuil QC
 218  14.58 Diane Rioux, Saint-Lambert QC
 219  14.30 Patricia Graham, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 220  14.30 Gilles Rousseau, Saint-Bruno QC
 221  14.30 Alain Lariviere, Saint-Bruno QC
 222  14.25 Jeannine St-Yves, Terrebonne QC
 223  14.11 Michel Archambault, Westmount QC
 224  14.11 Lue Archambault, Montreal QC
 225  14.08 K Stanbury, Woodbridge ON
 226  14.08 Deanne Dennison, Woodbridge ON
 227  14.00 Ginette Methot, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 228  13.93 Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 229  13.89 Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC
 230  13.79 Nazir Ahmad, Ottawa ON
 231  13.62 Rajaa Sinno, Pierrefonds QC
 232  13.59 George Markuze, Saint-Laurent QC
 233  13.54 Thomas Bourreau,  QC
 234  13.40 Francine Goetz, Laval QC
 235  13.32 Barbara Klineberg, Montreal-Ouest QC
 236  13.29 Roger David, Boucherville QC
 237  13.29 Claudette Desroches, Montreal QC
 238  13.27 Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
 239  13.20 Claire Tremblay, Quebec QC
 240  13.18 Michel Duval, Repentigny QC
 241  13.16 Eva Weiss, Dorval QC
 242  13.04 Dorothy Marcus, Westmount QC
 243  12.97 Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC
 244  12.96 Normand Boulay, Laval QC
 245  12.96 Edward Toczko, Moncton NB
 246  12.96 Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC
 247  12.92 Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC
 248  12.86 Norm Gordon, Montreal QC
 249  12.84 Paul Campbell, Barrie ON
 250  12.84 Goldye Raphael, Montreal QC
 251  12.69 Ragi El-Hoss, Willowdale ON
 252  12.69 M-Christine El-Hoss, Willowdale ON
 253  12.62 Krishan Bhatia, Kirkland QC
 254  12.61 Erika Berger, Montreal QC
 255  12.56 Jean Bedard, Longueuil QC
 256  12.50 Richard Labrecque, Quebec QC
 257  12.50 Paule Bouchard, Quebec QC
 258  12.50 Claudette Lelievre, Quebec QC
 259  12.50 Anne Trepanier, Quebec QC
 260  12.46 Gladys Noonoo, Mont-Royal QC
 261  12.38 Louis Le Blanc, Pierrefonds QC
 262  12.38 Heather Gibbons, Westmount QC
 263  12.38 Georgette Goulet, Roxboro QC
 264  12.33 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
 265  12.12 Guy Papineau, Laval QC
 266  11.98 Dominique Lejeune, Montreal-Est QC
 267  11.86 Micheline Chabot, Quebec QC
 268  11.74 Claude Valiquette, Mt  St  Hilare QC
 269  11.65 Diane Landry, Laval QC
 270  11.58 Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
 271  11.56 Pierre Lyonnais, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 272  11.55 Mark Bercuvitz, Westmount QC
 273  11.52 Baha Fahs, Mont-Royal QC
 274  11.48 Sharon Flam, Montreal QC
 275  11.48 Barbara Kadanoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 276  11.40 Micheline Panneton, Repentigny QC
 277  11.40 Marcel Panneton, Repentigny QC
 278  11.24 S Mahajan, Pierrefonds QC
 279  11.21 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
 280  11.21 Martin Caley, Montreal QC
 281  11.21 Larry Crevier, Lachine QC
 282  11.21 Guy Laverdiere, Montreal QC
 283  11.09 Robert Legault, Sainte-Julie QC
 284  10.99 Jean Savoie, Ottawa ON
 285  10.86 Alain Brisebois, Montreal QC
 286  10.75 Paul Paradis, Candiac QC
 287  10.75 Margaret McTavish, Candiac QC
 288  10.75 Gaston Latulippe, Brossard QC
 289  10.75 Evelyne Turcot, Candiac QC
 290  10.67 Leigh Ives, Barrie ON
 291  10.56 Nicole Tremblay, Ste-Sophie QC
 292  10.54 Mary Flanz, Hampstead QC
 293  10.54 Esther Lieberman, Saint-Laurent QC
 294  10.48 Jean-Nil Chabot, Quebec QC
 295  10.47 David Rubinstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 296  10.39 Maryse Latour, Repentigny QC
 297  10.39 Cadieux Pierrette, Repentigny QC
 298  10.25 Barbara Varney, Georgeville QC
 299  10.24 Riva Kaplan, Hampstead QC
 300  10.22 Julliette Moshe, Mont-Royal QC
 301  10.22 Bertine Shemie, Mont-Royal QC
 302  10.12 Gloria Burnett, Montreal QC
 303  10.03 Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA
 304   9.98 Yvan Filion, Montreal QC
 305   9.94 Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
 306   9.94 Doris Dollinger, Saint-Jerome QC
 307   9.92 Steve Merovitz, Saint-Laurent QC
 308   9.92 Judith Bercuvitz, Westmount QC
 309   9.92 Jacqueline Shasha, Saint-Laurent QC
 310   9.91 Maria Baldassare, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 311   9.91 Carolyn Forcillo, Beaconsfield QC
 312   9.75 Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres QC
 313   9.71 R Joyal,    
 314   9.71 Michel Trudel, Acton Vale QC
 315   9.71 Jules Bessette, Rougemont QC
 316   9.71 G Adam,    
 317   9.70 Patrick Fournier, Saint-Nicolas QC
 318   9.70 Melissa Giguere, Saint-Nicolas QC
 319   9.70 Louise Menard, Quebec QC
 320   9.70 Alain Turcotte, Quebec QC
 321   9.67 Michael Korney, Beverly Hills CA
 322   9.67 Ellen Korney, Beverly Hills CA
 323   9.66 Jean Yves Lortie, Saint-Laurent QC
 324   9.59 Stephane Turcotte, Saint-Laurent QC
 325   9.58 Fleurette Demers, Drummondville QC
 326   9.53 Michel Giguere, Quebec QC
 327   9.51 Sonia Wight, Toronto ON
 328   9.49 Ruth Spreekmeester, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 329   9.49 Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC
 330   9.43 Mary Salmon, Pierrefonds QC
 331   9.40 Marius Finca, Baie D Urfe QC
 332   9.35 Robert Sauve,    
 333   9.35 Real Sylvain,    
 334   9.35 Jeannine Sylvain,    
 335   9.35 Jean Deslauriers,    
 336   9.34 Claudette Matte Drolet, Quebec QC
 337   9.32 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
 338   9.25 Pat Hoffmann, Plattsburgh NY
 339   9.25 Harold Raphael, Montreal QC
 340   9.22 Denise Doss, Saint Sauveur QC
 341   9.22 Adel Doss, Saint Sauveur QC
 342   9.20 Elisabeth Smits, Pierrefonds QC
 343   9.17 Luca Lazare, Montreal QC
 344   9.17 Judy Frank, Stowe VT
 345   9.17 Brenda Blatt, Westmount QC
 346   9.17 Angie Frank, Westmount QC
 347   9.16 Marcelle Payette, Le Gardeur QC
 348   9.14 Margaret Colman, Beaconsfield QC
 349   9.11 Norma Gelfand, Westmount QC
 350   9.03 Martin Girard, Sainte-Therese QC
 351   9.02 Yves Lemelin, Stoneham QC
 352   9.02 Jacques Poirier, Quebec QC
 353   9.02 Charles Dumas, Quebec QC
 354   9.02 Celine Dumas, Quebec QC
 355   8.99 Sebastien Noreau, la Salle QC
 356   8.92 Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC
 357   8.92 Denise Belanger, Quebec QC
 358   8.80 Evelyn Suderman, Beaconsfield QC
 359   8.80 Denis St-Jean, Repentigny QC
 360   8.77 Victoria Nathaniel, Mont-Royal QC
 361   8.76 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
 362   8.71 Sara Wilson, Brookings OR
 363   8.71 Albert Wilson Jr, Brookings OR
 364   8.67 Mario Ronchetti, Sainte-Dorothee QC
 365   8.62 Claude Le Cavalier, Laval QC
 366   8.61 Sergiu Calangiu, D D O QC
 367   8.61 Marian Dupont, Nepean ON
 368   8.61 Gaston Cloutier, Montreal QC
 369   8.59 Mike Hartop, Ammon NB
 370   8.59 Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB
 371   8.55 Linda Seright, Austin QC
 372   8.46 William Campbell, Ottawa ON
 373   8.27 Lucille Gates, Montreal QC
 374   8.27 David Marcus, Westmount QC
 375   8.21 Guy Milmore, Saint-Jerome QC
 376   8.21 Gerard Marcil, Prevost QC
 377   8.16 Michelle Genest, Laval QC
 378   8.16 Francine Sanscartier, Sainte-Therese QC
 379   8.13 Michele Cecil, Trois-Riv-O QC
 380   8.12 Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC
 381   8.12 Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC
 382   8.09 Larry Friedman, Montreal QC
 383   7.99 John Davidson, St-Adolp-d'Ho QC
 384   7.99 Claire Cloutier, St Sauveur QC
 385   7.96 Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC
 386   7.93 Shirley Goldfarb, Westmount QC
 387   7.85 Andre Heroux, Trois-Riv-O QC
 388   7.83 Betty Theroux, Verdun QC
 389   7.82 Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA
 390   7.82 Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA
 391   7.80 Shelagh Paulsson, Gatineau QC
 392   7.80 Linda Logan, Thornhill ON
 393   7.80 Jacques Leblanc, Montreal QC
 394   7.80 Jacques Leblanc, Maria QC
 395   7.80 Guy Belisle, St-Math-D-Bel QC
 396   7.77 Yves Gauthier, Montreal QC
 397   7.77 Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC
 398   7.73 Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON
 399   7.73 Carol Bell, Ottawa ON
 400   7.71 Olivia Bekhor, Westmount QC
 401   7.71 Michelle Shatzky, Outremont QC
 402   7.70 Liliane Le Cavalier, Laval QC
 403   7.70 D Saltsman, Montreal QC
 404   7.69 Pamela Hoffer, Marion MA
 405   7.69 Edward Hoffer, Marion MA
 406   7.64 Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS
 407   7.64 Beryl Higgs, Halifax NS
 408   7.54 Pierre Beauchamp, Saint-Laurent QC
 409   7.52 Arlene Dick, Toronto ON
 410   7.48 Claude Belair, Montreal QC
 411   7.28 Marcel Lejeune, Quebec QC
 412   7.09 Donald Laberge, Chateauguay QC
 413   7.00 Barbara Saltsman, Montreal QC
 414   6.98 Yvonne Vaillancourt, Verdun QC
 415   6.96 Gabriel Kordovi, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 416   6.92 Serge Lavallee, Brossard QC
 417   6.92 Nicole Drainville, Brossard QC
 418   6.85 Giorgia Gaty, Montreal QC
 419   6.85 Chuanhui Li, Montreal QC
 420   6.75 Roslyn Shenker, Westmount QC
 421   6.75 Mildred Ostroff, Montreal QC
 422   6.75 Doreen Kizner, Lyon Mountain NY
 423   6.74 O Malenfant, Riv Du Loup QC
 424   6.71 Peter Glatzel, Monrovia CA
 425   6.71 Jeanine Alain, Cornwall ON
 426   6.66 Zohreh Gerami, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 427   6.66 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
 428   6.66 Barbara Siegrist, Gloucester ON
 429   6.66 Abdul Khan, Pierrefonds QC
 430   6.63 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
 431   6.59 Genevieve Leidelinger, Montreal QC
 432   6.54 Enid Barmish, Hampstead QC
 433   6.51 Jean Vandal, Repentigny QC
 434   6.49 Shirin Kabir, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 435   6.49 Doris Ambar, cote Saint-Luc QC
 436   6.41 Maxence Elie, Montreal QC
 437   6.39 Lise Benard, Sainte-Therese QC
 438   6.39 Jeanne Kimpton, Sainte-Therese QC
 439   6.37 Yvon Germain, Trois-Rivieres QC
 440   6.37 Real Beaudoin, Trois-Rivieres QC
 441   6.37 Maud Larocque, Blainville QC
 442   6.37 Etiennette Morin, Longueuil QC
 443   6.37 Denis Ouimet, Terrebonne QC
 444   6.36 Morton Pearl, Hampstead QC
 445   6.36 Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC
 446   6.25 Norman Nasson, Belle Haven VA
 447   6.25 Marjorie Flookes, Pointe-Claire QC
 448   6.25 Doug Baxter, Toronto ON
 449   6.25 Constance Nasson, Belle Haven VA
 450   6.25 Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC
 451   6.23 Pierre Cecil, Trois-Rivieres QC
 452   6.23 Marion Suter, Beaconsfield QC
 453   6.21 Aviva Greenberg, Montreal QC
 454   6.17 Robert Grant, Ottawa ON
 455   6.17 Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON
 456   6.16 Andre Leveille, Montreal-Nord QC
 457   6.12 Louis Dessureaux, Montreal QC
 458   6.12 Louis Bourbonniere, Saint-Laurent QC
 459   6.12 Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC
 460   6.11 Bonnie Clouser, Williston VT
 461   6.10 Marilyn Harries, Pierrefonds QC
 462   6.10 James Newman, Pierrefonds QC
 463   6.06 Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC
 464   6.06 Peter Neufeld, Pierrefonds QC
 465   6.06 Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC
 466   6.02 Noel Brousseau, Pierrefonds QC
 467   5.97 Robert Feasley, Eden NY
 468   5.93 Gilles Levis, Anjou QC
 469   5.89 Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC
 470   5.89 Alain Blaise, Saint-Colomban QC
 471   5.88 Paulo Barros, Rio DeJanero   
 472   5.88 Nalita Hall, Westerville OH
 473   5.87 Liola Potechin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 474   5.87 L Wainberg, Montreal QC
 475   5.86 Hope Wener, Montreal QC
 476   5.86 Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 477   5.85 Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC
 478   5.83 Nicolae Corbos, Dorval QC
 479   5.82 Marie Duvall, Montreal QC
 480   5.82 Liliane Drapeau, Outremont QC
 481   5.82 Joseph Princz, Montreal QC
 482   5.82 Joseph Major, Westmount QC
 483   5.82 Genevieve Lemieux, Montreal QC
 484   5.82 Claude Morin, Montreal QC
 485   5.81 Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
 486   5.81 Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC
 487   5.73 Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC
 488   5.73 Daniel Demuy, Laval QC
 489   5.73 Carole Klein, Montreal QC
 490   5.69 Ardith Eamer, Kirkland QC
 491   5.63 Gloria Davis, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 492   5.59 Lise Sirois, Brossard QC
 493   5.56 George Leibowitz, Troy NY
 494   5.56 Daniel Pellerin, Montreal QC
 495   5.53 Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB
 496   5.53 Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
 497   5.52 Rosie Nourcy, Quebec QC
 498   5.52 Paul Tetrault, Boucherville QC
 499   5.52 Louise Greco, Quebec QC
 500   5.51 Philip Silverstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 501   5.51 Olga Klein, Dorval QC
 502   5.50 Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
 503   5.50 Claire Mouton, Outremont QC
 504   5.46 Rita Redlich, Guilderland NY
 505   5.46 June Barach, Albany NY
 506   5.45 Marc Boisvert, Montreal QC
 507   5.43 Stephen Lippmann, Hartsdale NY
 508   5.43 Melvin Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC
 509   5.43 Janet Lippmann, Hartsdale NY
 510   5.43 Ann Diner, cote Saint-Luc QC
 511   5.42 Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC
 512   5.42 Lessard Benoit, Montreal QC
 513   5.42 Ivan Cagran, Laval QC
 514   5.42 Haim Garzon, Saint-Laurent QC
 515   5.41 Helene Comtois, Chambly QC
 516   5.41 Francine Bienvenu, Longueuil QC
 517   5.40 Pierre Bernier, Boucherville QC
 518   5.26 Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC
 519   5.26 Claude Gagnon, Sainte-Therese QC
 520   5.23 Serge Prud'homme, St Jean QC
 521   5.23 Robert Carrier, Kelowna BC
 522   5.22 Carmen Gawish, Brossard QC
 523   5.20 Diane Depatie, St-Math-Richl QC
 524   5.17 Michel Villeneuve, Verdun QC
 525   5.17 Jacques Maynard, Repentigny QC
 526   5.17 Diane Houle, Repentigny QC
 527   5.16 Marie Giesler, Beaconsfield QC
 528   5.15 Michel Baril, Chicoutimi QC
 529   5.10 Jean LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC
 530   5.08 Marie Boucher, Saint-Georges QC
 531   5.08 Georges Pelletier, Saint-Georges QC
 532   5.08 Gaetan Boulanger, Saint-Georges QC
 533   5.08 Alain Veilleux, Saint-Georges QC
 534   5.06 Sheila Schouela, Montreal QC
 535   5.00 Vince Oddy, Aurora ON
 536   5.00 Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON
 537   5.00 Andy Stark, Toronto ON
 538   4.96 Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA
 539   4.96 Shan Cai, N-D-I-Perrot QC
 540   4.96 Fengming Chen, Saint-Laurent QC
 541   4.96 Alan Schneider, Beverly Hills CA
 542   4.95 Robert Leger, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 543   4.95 Frances Wright, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 544   4.94 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
 545   4.93 Louis Samama, Quebec QC
 546   4.93 Leopold Messier, Quebec QC
 547   4.91 Charles Murphy, Upper Falls MD
 548   4.89 Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
 549   4.89 William Mellon, Hamilton ON
 550   4.88 Pierre Paradis, Mascouche QC
 551   4.88 Monika Berlage-Smith, Kirkland QC
 552   4.88 Lucien Hervieux, Laval QC
 553   4.88 Denise Bussieres, Saint-Laurent QC
 554   4.88 Andre Latour, Rept QC
 555   4.86 Therese Huot, Boucherville QC
 556   4.86 Marie Dulude, Boucherville QC
 557   4.86 Jean-Claude St-Pierre, Longueuil QC
 558   4.86 Gaston Daneau, Boucherville QC
 559   4.76 Maxine Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 560   4.76 John Bovenkamp, Stittsville ON
 561   4.74 Benoit Lessard, Montreal QC
 562   4.73 Maxine Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 563   4.73 Judy Zelman, Montreal QC
 564   4.71 Percival Chen, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 565   4.69 Margaret LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC
 566   4.65 Peter Gates, Montreal QC
 567   4.65 Normand Houle, Montreal QC
 568   4.65 Annie Dupuis, Montreal QC
 569   4.62 Micheline Cyr, Montreal QC
 570   4.59 Ron Wener, Saint-Laurent QC
 571   4.59 Gilles Souliere,  QC
 572   4.55 Ann Goodman, Glencoe IL
 573   4.54 Jeanne Cantin, Quebec QC
 574   4.54 Benoit Cantin, Quebec QC
 575   4.53 Celine Poulin, Chicoutimi QC
 576   4.43 Thomas Bourreau, Montreal QC
 577   4.40 Zygmunt Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 578   4.40 Charles Wexler, Westmount QC
 579   4.38 Shirley Hiscox, Rigaud QC
 580   4.38 Carol De Koven, Westmount QC
 581   4.37 Serge Ouellette, St-Basile-L-G QC
 582   4.37 Richard Page, Longueuil QC
 583   4.37 Armand Carriere, Le Gardeur QC
 584   4.34 Hallie Frank, Hampstead QC
 585   4.31 Heather Felsky, Hampstead QC
 586   4.27 Albert Douek, cote Saint-Luc QC
 587   4.22 Ronny Dobrin, Montreal QC
 588   4.20 Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY
 589   4.19 Richard Lavigne, Laval QC
 590   4.19 Madeleine Labrecque, Montreal QC
 591   4.16 Paul Schmaltz, Pierrefonds QC
 592   4.15 Suzanne Perreault, Montreal QC
 593   4.14 Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC
 594   4.13 Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC
 595   4.12 Peggy Fixman, Westmount QC
 596   4.11 Bruce Horne, Montreal QC
 597   4.11 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 598   4.05 Robert Barsalou, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 599   4.05 Jack Nayer, Montreal QC
 600   4.03 Langis Sirois, Ottawa ON
 601   4.01 Yvan Lizotte, la Prairie QC
 602   4.01 Clemence Cantin, Brossard QC
 603   4.00 Louise Bonaventure, Montreal QC
 604   3.97 Virginia Yaffe, Westmount QC
 605   3.97 Susan Ritter, Westmount QC
 606   3.92 Linda Sheiner, Montreal QC
 607   3.91 Yetta Marcus, Montreal QC
 608   3.91 Linda Walfish, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 609   3.89 Jacqueline Belisle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 610   3.88 Roland Drainville, Laval QC
 611   3.87 Nina Zimmer, Montreal QC
 612   3.83 Marc Zimet, Montreal QC
 613   3.83 Francine Page, Longueuil QC
 614   3.81 Pierrette Bibeau, Longueuil QC
 615   3.81 Ethel Schipper, Hampstead QC
 616   3.81 Carmen Payant, Boucherville QC
 617   3.80 Francine Laliberte, Brossard QC
 618   3.78 Jacques Limoges, Ste-Catherine QC
 619   3.73 Michel Allard, Trois-Rivieres QC
 620   3.73 Cynthia Bernard, Montreal QC
 621   3.73 Clarence Blatt, Montreal QC
 622   3.69 Bernard Marentette, Brossard QC
 623   3.69 Annette Comeau, Longueuil QC
 624   3.64 Renaud Daigle, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 625   3.64 Nicole Gervais, Grand-Mere QC
 626   3.64 Jeanne Darc Laroche, Trois-Rivieres QC
 627   3.64 James Gordon, S Burlington VT
 628   3.64 Jacques Chaine, Trois-Rivieres QC
 629   3.64 Gaston Flageole, Trois-Rivieres QC
 630   3.63 Norman Wolfe, Westmount QC
 631   3.59 Harry Greenspan, Hampstead QC
 632   3.56 Susan Wener, Dollard-Des-Orm QC
 633   3.49 Patricia Baril, Chicoutimi QC
 634   3.46 Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX
 635   3.45 Helene Miller, Hampstead QC
 636   3.45 Gilles Deschamps,  QC
 637   3.45 Estelle Tauben, Hampstead QC
 638   3.42 Yvette Cloutier, Edmundston NB
 639   3.42 Colette Corbin, Edmundston NB
 640   3.39 Lucy Poeppelman, Ottawa OH
 641   3.39 David Poeppelman, Ottawa OH
 642   3.37 Joe Macphee, Souris PE
 643   3.35 Irma Hubscher-Clarke, cote Saint-Luc QC
 644   3.35 Bernard Clarke, Cote St Luke QC
 645   3.33 John Di Domenico, Laval QC
 646   3.31 Rita Novak, Montreal QC
 647   3.31 Emma Paquette, Montreal QC
 648   3.29 Bernice Chisholm, Beaconsfield QC
 649   3.28 Robert Fleury, Montreal QC
 650   3.28 Mike Colman, Beaconsfield QC
 651   3.28 Gilbert Renaud, Montreal QC
 652   3.26 Myrna Schiff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 653   3.24 Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB
 654   3.23 Benoit Grandbois, Mercier QC
 655   3.20 Joyce Morein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 656   3.19 Ubald Seguin, Montreal QC
 657   3.19 Evelyne Sanchez, Montreal QC
 658   3.18 Terry Sheiner, Westmount QC
 659   3.18 Maryse Messier, Montreal QC
 660   3.18 Luc Favreau, Verdun QC
 661   3.17 Larry Klugerman, cote Saint-Luc QC
 662   3.17 Eugene Mazliach, Montreal QC
 663   3.12 Tammy Dankoff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 664   3.12 Mona Clayman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 665   3.12 Libby White, Montreal QC
 666   3.11 Jacques Cleroux, Laval QC
 667   3.07 Richard Rouleau, Slbry-De-Vlyfld QC
 668   3.07 Evelyn Rabinovitch, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 669   3.06 Gagnon Claude, Chicoutimi QC
 670   3.06 Francoise Simard, Chicoutimi QC
 671   3.04 Penny Lane, Williston VT
 672   3.04 Marie Chabot, Carrying Place ON
 673   3.04 J Peter Tripp, Vernon Rockvl CT
 674   3.02 Sherrill Gregoire, Montreal QC
 675   3.02 Renee Salama, Saint-Laurent QC
 676   3.02 Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT
 677   3.00 Michel Leonard, Saint-Hyacinthe QC
 678   3.00 Maurice Bedard, Beloeil QC
 679   3.00 Louis Laplante, Montreal QC
 680   3.00 Imelda Duval, Montreal QC
 681   3.00 Gilles Fyfe, Anjou QC
 682   3.00 Ann Louise Kenehan, Beloeil QC
 683   2.99 Mona Besner, Montreal QC
 684   2.97 Robert Grignon, Outremont QC
 685   2.97 Joslyn Nucci, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 686   2.97 Jeff Reusing, Brockville ON
 687   2.97 Doreen Ucker, L'Ile-Perrot QC
 688   2.96 Roderick Mackenzie, Halifax NS
 689   2.96 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
 690   2.95 Elayne Libman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 691   2.93 Marilyn Golfman, Westmount QC
 692   2.92 J. P. Dicaire, Chateauguay QC
 693   2.90 Rollande Makarewicz, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 694   2.90 Francoise Giguere, Outremont QC
 695   2.88 Vincent Demuy, Arundel QC
 696   2.88 Nicole Trottier, Varennes QC
 697   2.88 Danielle Laforest, Montreal QC
 698   2.88 Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC
 699   2.84 Max De Koven, Westmount QC
 700   2.83 Louise Lalonde, St Sauveur QC
 701   2.79 Marc Faguy, Ottawa ON
 702   2.79 Jennifer Faguy, Ottawa ON
 703   2.78 Maurice Fortin, Laval QC
 704   2.77 Louise Moreau, Longueuil QC
 705   2.77 Diane Boivin, Carignan QC
 706   2.76 Lydia Simard, Montreal QC
 707   2.76 Lise Pelland Leduc, Montreal QC
 708   2.71 Margaret Reed-Gantchev, Beaconsfield QC
 709   2.67 Claude Chapleau, Laval QC
 710   2.63 Andre LaTraverse,    
 711   2.61 Vital Roy, Salab-de-Vall QC
 712   2.57 Helene Kravitz, Saint-Laurent QC
 713   2.53 Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 714   2.52 Richard McGrail, Pierrefonds QC
 715   2.52 Clara Desjardins, St Lazare QC
 716   2.50 Nicole Lemire, Sainte-Therese QC
 717   2.49 Celine Couture, Brossard QC
 718   2.45 Maureen Beyrouti, Saint-Laurent QC
 719   2.45 Martine Lacroix, Montreal QC
 720   2.45 Estelle Ross, Toronto ON
 721   2.43 Ted Cisowski, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 722   2.38 Molly Turnbull, Pointe-Claire QC
 723   2.37 Jacek Stolcman,    
 724   2.37 Alain Bonnin, Outremont QC
 725   2.29 Annie Haie, Sainte-Therese QC
 726   2.28 Lise O'Mara, Longueuil QC
 727   2.28 Eli Cygler, Cote-St-Luc QC
 728   2.27 Faye Oakley, Deux-Montagnes QC
 729   2.27 Barbara McNamara, Deux-Montagnes QC
 730   2.23 Susan Kruger, Lac Marois QC
 731   2.23 Micheline Durand, Laval QC
 732   2.23 Jocelyne Hervieux, Laval QC
 733   2.23 Joan Ford, Morin-Heights QC
 734   2.22 Julianna McAllister, Plattsburgh NY
 735   2.22 George Cantin, Elizabethtown NY
 736   2.19 Marcel Verreault, Laval QC
 737   2.19 Ghislaine Desjardins, Laval QC
 738   2.16 Sylvia Lebner, Cote-Saint-Luc QC
 739   2.15 Jean-Paul Belanger, Laval QC
 740   2.15 Denis Pierre, Coteau-du-Lac QC
 741   2.15 C. Edward Martel, Laval QC
 742   2.14 Annabel Levi, Montreal QC
 743   2.13 Johanne Piecken, Verdun QC
 744   2.12 Frances Wellen, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 745   2.11 Robert Gauthier, Longueuil QC
 746   2.11 Guy Lapointe, Saint-Laurent QC
 747   2.11 Elizabeth Fodor, Saint-Laurent QC
 748   2.10 Robert Hirsch, Saint-Lambert QC
 749   2.10 Maya Mamarbachi, Outremont QC
 750   2.10 Claude Tabet-Bitar, Montreal QC
 751   2.09 Pierre Ferron, Montreal QC
 752   2.09 Lise Poitras, Montreal QC
 753   2.08 Finola Smith, St-Anne-De-Bell QC
 754   2.08 Brian Swain, Dorval QC
 755   2.06 Marilyn Cobrin, cote Saint-Luc QC
 756   2.06 Havie Fremeth, Mont-Royal QC
 757   2.06 Ghislaine Carignan, Brossard QC
 758   2.05 Louise Weilbrenner, L'Ile-Bizard QC
 759   2.05 Lise Lacasse, Montreal QC
 760   2.05 David Dutton, Lennoxville QC
 761   2.05 David Chodat, St Isidore De C QC
 762   2.02 Thomas Halasz, Montreal QC
 763   2.02 Stanley Weinstein, Hampstead QC
 764   2.02 Philip Younglai, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 765   2.02 Marianne Halasz, Montreal QC
 766   2.02 Joseph Hecht, Westmount QC
 767   2.02 Denise Lefebvre, Baie-D'urfe QC
 768   2.02 Agnes Corcoran, Pointe-Claire QC
 769   1.99 Frederic Prescott, Trois-Rivieres QC
 770   1.98 Robert Venne,    
 771   1.98 Geral Racicot,    
 772   1.97 Diane Cote,  QC
 773   1.97 Carole Cadieux,  QC
 774   1.96 Louise Morin, Anjou QC
 775   1.96 Lola Levett, St Laurent QC
 776   1.96 Frances Shore, Montreal QC
 777   1.96 Diane Bajot, Montreal QC
 778   1.96 Benoit Morency, Anjou QC
 779   1.96 Barbara Bernstein, Cote St Luc QC
 780   1.93 Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 781   1.93 Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
 782   1.93 Denys O'Grady, Montreal QC
 783   1.91 Pierre Marchi, Brossard QC
 784   1.91 Marsha Di Tomaso, Dorval QC
 785   1.91 Lucie Cote, Gatineau QC
 786   1.91 Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC
 787   1.91 Aliette Marchi, Brossard QC
 788   1.90 Yvon Robitaille, Blainville QC
 789   1.90 Ying Hu, N-D-Ile-Perrrot QC
 790   1.90 Xiangxiu Yang, Ntr-Dam-Ile-Per QC
 791   1.90 Normand Bumaylis, Sainte-Therese QC
 792   1.89 David Balinsky, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 793   1.89 Chislaine Cornay, Rosemere QC
 794   1.88 Vera Alepin, Rosemere QC
 795   1.88 Judy Bromley, Toronto ON
 796   1.88 Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON
 797   1.88 Ginette Berube, Rosemere QC
 798   1.81 Diane Majdell, Montreal QC
 799   1.80 Denis Boucher, Laval QC
 800   1.79 Nabil Anawati,    
 801   1.79 Minnie Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 802   1.79 Joel Seller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 803   1.79 Claude Anawati,    
 804   1.78 Marcelle Frigon, Jonquiere QC
 805   1.76 Stella Chan, Beaconsfield QC
 806   1.76 Sheila Lindsay, Markham ON
 807   1.76 Leila Bessada, Toronto ON
 808   1.76 Carol Bongard, Toronto ON
 809   1.76 Anne Sinclair, Toronto ON
 810   1.73 Fayez Gennaoui, Saint-Laurent QC
 811   1.70 Ping Gee, Derby Line VT
 812   1.69 Harriet Star, Montreal QC
 813   1.69 George Gordon, Stuart FL
 814   1.68 Bert Eccles, Montreal QC
 815   1.66 Jerry Schiff, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 816   1.66 Gilbert Starosta, Montreal QC
 817   1.65 Beatrice Picard, Laval QC
 818   1.63 Carol Jast, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 819   1.62 R Blondeau, Pierrefonds QC
 820   1.60 Macha Vigeant, Montreal QC
 821   1.60 Judy Echenberg, Westmount QC
 822   1.60 Gloria Cobrin, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 823   1.60 Eleanor Codas, Westmount QC
 824   1.60 Dalal Carpentier, Beaconsfield QC
 825   1.59 Helene Belanger, Saint-Laurent QC
 826   1.59 Conrad Ouellet, Quebec QC
 827   1.59 Celine C Ducharme, Saint-Laurent QC
 828   1.58 Shirley Fox, cote Saint-Luc QC
 829   1.58 Sarah Kauffman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 830   1.58 Laura Bregman, cote Saint-Luc QC
 831   1.58 Esther Copelovitch, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 832   1.56 Regent Primeau, Dorval QC
 833   1.56 Real Laberge, St Lo De Gnzque QC
 834   1.56 Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 835   1.55 Peter Fang, Oshawa ON
 836   1.55 Mike Fernley, Oshawa ON
 837   1.55 Laurent Lanoie, Ste Helene QC
 838   1.55 Catherine Cameron, Whitby ON
 839   1.55 Avril Fernley, Oshawa ON
 840   1.54 Helen Bard, Mont-Royal QC
 841   1.52 Agi Bertalan, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 842   1.50 Reisa Kendall, Montreal QC
 843   1.49 Raymond Brisson, Donna TX
 844   1.49 Penka Troyanov, Laval QC
 845   1.49 Alicia Brisson, Donna TX
 846   1.47 Patricia Merrill, St Johnsbury VT
 847   1.47 Jeannie Clermont, Danville VT
 848   1.45 Valentine Balass, Montreal QC
 849   1.45 Suzanne Hazlett, Cornwall ON
 850   1.45 Rita Pearson, Westmount QC
 851   1.45 Nelsa Kalil, Cornwall ON
 852   1.45 Myrna Carpenter, Cornwall ON
 853   1.45 Michael St-Amour, Saint-Madeleine QC
 854   1.45 Lily Lifshitz, Montreal QC
 855   1.45 Laurette Gauthier, Montreal QC
 856   1.45 Heather Grant, Cornwall ON
 857   1.45 Hany Chehata, Montreal QC
 858   1.45 George Hamel, Lasalle QC
 859   1.45 Eric Sebag, Hampstead QC
 860   1.45 Dan Boyle, Ottawa ON
 861   1.45 Daisy Shahin, Mont-Royal QC
 862   1.44 Pierre Veronneau, Laval QC
 863   1.44 Nancy Lafontaine, Montreal QC
 864   1.44 Monique Fournier, Nanaimo BC
 865   1.44 Jean Katalan, Montreal QC
 866   1.44 Andre Houde, Montreal QC
 867   1.43 Alain Michaux, Montreal QC
 868   1.40 Monique Verreault, Laval QC
 869   1.37 Rolanda D'Honneur, Montreal QC
 870   1.37 Claudine Robert,  QC
 871   1.35 Carole Spector, Hampstead QC
 872   1.34 Solanges Vaillancourt, Laval QC
 873   1.27 Lucette Lafleur, Verdun QC
 874   1.27 Jocelyne Godin, St-Jean-Sr-Rich QC
 875   1.25 Shirley Hannon, cote Saint-Luc QC
 876   1.25 Rona Weinman, Westmount QC
 877   1.25 Kamel Fergani, Montreal QC
 878   1.25 Francois Rochon, La Prairie QC
 879   1.24 Vital Poulin, Boucherville QC
 880   1.24 Thomas Cronin, Plattsburgh NY
 881   1.24 Shirley Logan, Dorval QC
 882   1.24 Pierre Gingras, Quebec QC
 883   1.24 Paul Normandin, Westmount QC
 884   1.24 Nicole Bourassa, Anjou QC
 885   1.24 Monique Laurin, Brossard QC
 886   1.24 Maria Normandin, Westmount QC
 887   1.24 Mari Retek, Westmount QC
 888   1.24 Lorraine Streeter, Plattsburgh NY
 889   1.24 Lina Le Blanc, Dol-des-Ormeaux QC
 890   1.24 Jean-Pierre Gagnon, Laval QC
 891   1.24 Janine Gauthier, Plattsburgh NY
 892   1.24 Jacqueline Walker, Plattsburgh NY
 893   1.24 Donald Logan, Dorval QC
 894   1.24 Danielle Lusignan, Brossard QC
 895   1.24 Carl Payne Jr, Plattsburgh NY
 896   1.22 Bernie Fiederer, Westmount QC
 897   1.20 Eugen Aresteano, Pierrefonds QC
 898   1.19 Steve Pelletier,    
 899   1.19 Phyllis Benjamin, Saint-Laurent QC
 900   1.19 Emilie Gauthier, Salab-De-Vall QC
 901   1.18 Noreen Goodman, Saint-Laurent QC
 902   1.18 Irene Steiner, Montreal QC
 903   1.18 Chester Montgomery, Jacksonville Bh FL
 904   1.18 Carl Wasserman, Jacksonville FL
 905   1.18 Beverly Montgomery, Jaxville Bch FL
 906   1.16 Victor Trottier, Saint-Leonard QC
 907   1.16 Suzanne S Messier, Dorval QC
 908   1.16 Roger Renaud, Montreal QC
 909   1.16 Marilyn Carbonneau, Beaconsfield QC
 910   1.16 Lucie Fortin, St-Lambert QC
 911   1.16 Lise Michaud, Lasalle QC
 912   1.16 Lise Lecomte, Boucherville QC
 913   1.16 Jocelyne Brassard, Chicoutimi QC
 914   1.16 Jean-Paul Rajotte, Sorel-Tracy QC
 915   1.16 Jean Gagne, Montreal QC
 916   1.16 Gilbert Michaud, Lasalle QC
 917   1.16 Gilbert Baillargeon, Montreal-Nord QC
 918   1.16 Francois Himbeault,  QC
 919   1.16 Fernand Lefebvre, Drumondville QC
 920   1.16 Eva Kristof, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 921   1.14 Andre Trudelle, Laval QC
 922   1.13 Louise Riverin, Mont-Royal QC
 923   1.12 Suzanne Dussault, Montreal QC
 924   1.12 Richard Cordeau, Verdun QC
 925   1.12 Gilles Charland, Boucherville QC
 926   1.10 Lisette Morand, Verdun QC
 927   1.09 Sheila Epstein, Saint-Laurent QC
 928   1.09 Rose Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 929   1.09 Katharine White, Plattsburgh NY
 930   1.09 Joan Clark, Keeseville NY
 931   1.09 Gloria Wilner, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 932   1.09 Edward Gove, Plattsburgh NY
 933   1.09 Andre Perreault, Laval QC
 934   1.08 Roger Ferris, Pierrefonds QC
 935   1.08 Michal Czerwonko, Montreal QC
 936   1.08 Christian Bougie, Sainte-Sophie QC
 937   1.06 Jean-Guy Dubuc, Montreal QC
 938   1.04 Pierre Richard, Brossard QC
 939   1.04 Neville Murison, Montreal QC
 940   1.04 Denyse Kearney, Montreal QC
 941   1.03 Nicole Ducharme, Kildare QC
 942   1.03 Louise Gougeon, Anjou QC
 943   1.03 Gabriel Boucher, Joliette QC
 944   1.02 Una Young, Pointe-Claire QC
 945   1.02 Nicole Desaulniers, Sainte-Adele QC
 946   1.02 Ingrid Gold, Westmount QC
 947   1.02 Greta Tarshis, Westmount QC
 948   1.02 Greg Middleton, Kanata ON
 949   1.02 Gilda Schachter, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 950   1.02 Ernie Zelniker, Gore QC
 951   1.02 Cheryl Awada, Montreal QC
 952   1.02 Carol Potter, Hudson Heights QC
 953   1.00 Sandra Shiller, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 954   1.00 Ruth Litvack, Montreal QC
 955   1.00 Phyllis Pascal, Mont-Royal QC
 956   1.00 Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC
 957   1.00 Louise Gauthier, Hudson QC
 958   1.00 Louise Fournier, Laval QC
 959   1.00 Gisele Smith, Rosemere QC
 960   1.00 Eleanor Rainbow, Saint-Lazare QC
 961   1.00 Diane Lipson-Maislin, Westmount QC
 962   1.00 Andree Berthiaume, Montreal QC
 963   0.99 Serge Belanger, Saint-Hubert QC
 964   0.99 Miville Lacasse, Montreal QC
 965   0.98 Ray Wallace,  QC
 966   0.96 James Harrington, Deep River ON
 967   0.94 Marcia Wasserman, Jacksonville FL
 968   0.94 Joseph Badzioch, Baie-d'Urfe QC
 969   0.94 Jose De Carvalho, Montreal QC
 970   0.94 Jocelyne Paquette, Mont-Royal QC
 971   0.94 Ansar Burney, Lasalle QC
 972   0.93 Sebastien Lachance, Lachine QC
 973   0.93 Monique Dessureault, Longueuil QC
 974   0.93 Laval Du Breuil, L'Anc-Lorette QC
 975   0.93 Claire Du Breuil, L'Anc-Lorette QC
 976   0.93 Alfred Morin, St-Jean-S-Ric QC
 977   0.92 Paul Bathalon, Montreal QC
 978   0.92 John Spriggs, Hudson QC
 979   0.92 Ivan Peter Gajdos, Pierrefonds QC
 980   0.92 Ian Worthington, Saint-Lazare QC
 981   0.92 Francine Mathieu, Outremont QC
 982   0.92 Doreen Barmash, Saint-Laurent QC
 983   0.91 Maxianne Berger, Outremont QC
 984   0.91 Brenda Gordon, Stuart FL
 985   0.89 William Smith, Lachute QC
 986   0.89 Sara Verin, Mont-Royal QC
 987   0.89 Rene Belanger, Hawkesbury ON
 988   0.89 A Shatilla, Mont-Royal QC
 989   0.87 Zahira Haddad, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 990   0.87 Shelia Taveroff, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 991   0.87 Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
 992   0.87 Robert Penelle, St-Hyacinthe QC
 993   0.87 Ray Fleming, Montreal QC
 994   0.87 Raphael Bouskila, Montreal QC
 995   0.87 Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC
 996   0.87 Michael Lubetsky, Montreal QC
 997   0.87 Line Julien, Pierrefonds QC
 998   0.87 K Maloney, La Crosse WI
 999   0.87 Jacqueline Gagnon, Saint-Lambert QC
1000   0.87 Ghofran Mikail, Pierrefonds QC
1001   0.87 Fleurette Guertin, Laval QC
1002   0.87 Ellen Joy Fleming, Montreal QC
1003   0.87 Elizabeth DuBoyce, Hudson Heights QC
1004   0.87 Barbara Corcoran, Saint-Lambert QC
1005   0.87 Andre Rouleau, Pompano Beach FL
1006   0.85 Rollande Plamondon, Amos QC
1007   0.85 Marcelle Jean, Mascouche QC
1008   0.85 Gemma Lacasse,  QC
1009   0.85 Claire Lesage, Rosemere QC
1010   0.84 Jacques Lambert, Trois-Rivieres QC
1011   0.84 Guy    G Beaulieu, Terrebonne QC
1012   0.84 George Croteau, Trois-Rivieres QC
1013   0.84 Benoit Boisvert, Laval QC
1014   0.82 Diane Verret, Laval QC
1015   0.80 Serge Major,  QC
1016   0.80 Marcel Moreau, Montreal QC
1017   0.80 Marc Fortin, L'Assomption QC
1018   0.80 Louis Dionne, Laval QC
1019   0.80 Allan Satov,    
1020   0.79 Maissa Marei, Laval QC
1021   0.78 Herbert Greenwald, Montreal QC
1022   0.75 Sybil Fleming, Boca Raton FL
1023   0.75 Rella Rubin, Montreal QC
1024   0.75 Natalie Morganstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC
1025   0.75 Minnie Lipman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
1026   0.75 Liliane Taran, Mont-Royal QC
1027   0.75 Bonnie Billick, Mont-Royal QC
1028   0.75 Arlene Hubscher, Westmount QC
1029   0.73 Roland Cote, Brossard QC
1030   0.73 Maurice Morand, Quebec QC
1031   0.73 Jeannine Montreuil, Sainte-Julie QC
1032   0.72 Claude Filion, Montreal QC
1033   0.69 Simon Babin, Saint-Colomban QC
1034   0.69 Rolland Joyal,    
1035   0.69 Michel Trudel,    
1036   0.69 Gilbert Babin, Montreal QC
1037   0.69 Danielle Bleau, L Ile-Bizard QC
1038   0.65 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
1039   0.63 Nicole Magder, Mont-Royal QC
1040   0.63 Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC
1041   0.62 William Beadle, St Johnsbury VT
1042   0.62 Vera Torcivia, Rumson NJ
1043   0.62 Tina Ross, Manasquan NJ
1044   0.62 Therese Joubarne, Montreal QC
1045   0.62 Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC
1046   0.62 Pierrette Leblanc, Verdun QC
1047   0.62 Nadine Chamandy, Montreal QC
1048   0.62 Joyce Leach, Ft Myers FL
1049   0.62 Jocelyne Brossard, Chicoutimi QC
1050   0.62 Jane Thornberry, Middletown NJ
1051   0.62 J Manuel, Trois-Rivieres QC
1052   0.62 Huguette Jacques, Trois-Rivieres QC
1053   0.62 Georgia Shamie, Mont-Royal QC
1054   0.62 Gary Bloomstone, Mont-Royal QC
1055   0.62 Arthur Aiken, Glover VT
1056   0.62 Andre Latour, Repentigny QC
1057   0.58 Tibor Bertalan, Cote Saint-Luc QC
1058   0.57 Howard Binsky, Mississauga ON
1059   0.54 Normand Maille, Sainte-Therese QC
1060   0.52 Nahla Sarkissian, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
1061   0.52 Judy Steinberg, Montreal QC
1062   0.52 Gerald Gold, Pointe-Claire QC
1063   0.51 Pierre Beauregard, St Lazare QC
1064   0.51 Nicolle Beauregard, St Lazare QC
1065   0.51 Elie Dawang, Westmount QC
1066   0.51 Donald Huffman, Westmount QC
1067   0.50 Natalie Avrith, Westmount QC
1068   0.50 Mirna Hofbauer, Hampstead QC
1069   0.50 Judy Kaback, Westmount QC
1070   0.50 Judith Ferstman, Cote Saint-Luc QC
1071   0.50 Gloria Stieber, Hampstead QC
1072   0.50 Dorothy Steinberg, Hampstead QC
1073   0.50 Cynthia Herschorn, Westmount QC
1074   0.50 Carol Levine, Cote Saint-Luc QC
1075   0.50 Andrea Bernstein, Westmount QC
1076   0.46 Antoine Sfeir, Sainte-Therese QC
1077   0.41 Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
1078   0.41 Immo Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
1079   0.39 Irwin Miller, Hampstead QC
1080   0.39 Alan Satov, Cote Saint-Luc QC
1081   0.37 Michelle Riopel, Westmount QC
1082   0.36 Robert Hirsh, Gaithersburg MD
1083   0.36 Joel Bieber, Armonk NY
1084   0.31 Sally Newton, Richford VT
1085   0.31 Richard Gauthier, W Springfield MA
1086   0.31 Leonard Mukasie, Montreal QC
1087   0.31 John Newton, Richford VT
1088   0.31 Jean-Guy Beliveau, Charlotte VT
1089   0.31 Derek Cox, Saint-Lambert QC
1090   0.31 Dennis Creamer,  QC
1091   0.31 Constance Beliveau, Charlotte VT
1092   0.31 Allan Satov, Montreal QC
1093   0.30 Andre Lajour, Repentigny QC
1094   0.29 Yolande Koeman, Chateauguay QC
1095   0.29 Michael Majdosz, Montreal QC
1096   0.29 Josee Robert, Montreal QC
1097   0.29 John Koeman, Chateauguay QC
1098   0.25 Lynda Fried, cote Saint-Luc QC
1099   0.24 Barbara Eastman, Huntington Bh CA
1100   0.20 Leonard Mukasie, Westmount QC
1101   0.20 Dennid Creamer, Westmount QC
1102   0.10 Judy Harding, Granby QC
1103   0.10 Gerald Langlois, Granby QC