Welcome to ACBL District 1:


Eastern Canadian Bridge Conference

 

  Home  

Governance 

 Units and Clubs

District 1  Races

District 1 Tournaments

Membership Honours &  Milestones

Links to Other Sites

ACBL Charity Committee 

ACBL Goodwill Committee

Youth/Junior Bridge 

..

Can - At

Fredericton
Jun 27 - Jul 2, 2007

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Wednesday Stratified Prs - 32.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
15.05 1

Helen Colter, Fredericton NB; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 64.81%
11.29 2

Ronald Mak - Geoffrey Phipps, Manchester NH 62.04%
8.47 3

Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON 61.34%
6.35 4

Michael Wood - Mary Cotter, Fredericton NB 59.84%
4.76 5

John Ayer, Dartmouth NS; Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS 58.33%
8.36 6/7 1
Frank Jackson, Fredericton NB; David Jackson, Dartmouth NS 57.75%
3.56 6/7

Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB 57.75%
6.27
2
Jacques Sormany - Charlotte Gauthier, Chicoutimi QC 56.71%
4.70
3
Irene Shankel-Birch - Wendell Shankel, Charletown PE 54.98%
3.53
4
Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke, Halifax NS 53.47%
3.19
5/6
Noreen Valenta - Marie Jewett, Fredericton NB 52.78%
2.69
5/6
J T G Andrew - Robert Fisher, Fredericton NB 52.78%
4.03

1 Rick Fifield, Paradise NL; John Maddigan, St John's NL 52.66%
2.65

2/3 Linda Payne - Ellen Fallon, Fredericton NB 51.85%
2.65

2/3 Lynda Sharpe - William Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE 51.85%
1.70

4 Floyd Kelly, Cornwall PE; Wayne Kershaw, Niagara Falls ON 51.39%
1.28

5 Ann Margaret Pope - Martin Palmer, St John's NL 49.07%

Charity Pairs - 9.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.43 1

Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON 65.48%
3.32 2

James Praught - Wally Macdonald, Summerside PE 61.01%
2.79 3 1
Kristie Misener, Wellington NS; Nancy Fraser, Halifax NS 60.71%
1.87 4

John Currie, Halifax NS; Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS 58.04%
2.09 5 2
Glen Macwilliam - Irene Profit, Alberton PE 56.85%
1.84
3 1 Malcolm Demont - Betty Demont, Chester Basin NS 51.19%
1.38
4 2 Calvin Demont, Dartmouth NS; Wade Short, Lower Sackville NS 48.51%

Thursday Morn Side Game - 5.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.28 1 1 1 Clare McCain - Brenda Hunter, Florenceville NB 60.99%
1.71 2

Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; James Praught, Summerside PE 60.42%
1.28 3

Brian Veale - Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 54.23%
1.59 4 2 2 John Currie, Toronto ON; Doug Currie, Bedford NS 53.59%
1.19
3
Goldie Trager, Halifax NS; Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS 53.57%

Afternoon Side Game - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1

Line Gagnon - Lucien Beaulieu, Rimouski QC 66.29%
2.62 2

Jay Saks - Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 65.34%
1.96 3

John Currie, Halifax NS; Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS 62.31%
1.47 4

Michael Inkpen - Gordon Way, Kingston NS 60.23%
1.22 5

Daniel Landry, Hubley NS; Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS 58.52%
3.03 6 1 1 Marilyn Dale - William Dale, Green Valley AZ 58.33%
2.27
2
Eldon Collins - Paquerette Collins, Dieppe NB 56.06%
1.80
3 2 Robert Murray, Kingston NB; Frank Henderson, 54.92%
1.35
4 3 Peter Coates, Hanwell NB; Charles Murray, Fredericton Jct NB 53.41%
0.96
5
Chris Wilcox - Harold Hemming, Halifax NS 53.22%
1.01
6 4 Lynda Sharpe - William Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE 51.89%
1.01

5 Derek Broughton, Musquobodoit Hb NS; J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS 50.38%

Flight A Swiss - 18 Tables / Based on 44 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
18.90 1 Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Carolyn Macdonald, Truro NS; Barbara Farrington, Hampden ME; Paul Johnson, Orono ME 110.00
14.18 2 James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Leo Weniger - Roderick Mackenzie, Halifax NS; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 109.00
10.63 3 David Hryn - David Ingham - Mary Cotter - Michael Wood, Fredericton NB 96.00
7.97 4 Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS; John Ayer, Dartmouth NS; Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB 91.00
5.98 5 James Praught - W Macdonald - Helen Macdonald - Carol Mann, Summerside PE 90.00

Flight B/C Swiss - 26 Tables


MPs B C Names Score
9.41 1
Kristie Misener, Wellington NS; Janet Corkum, Dartmouth NS; Trish Hattie, Fall River NS; Nancy Fraser, Halifax NS 113.00
7.06 2
R Fisher, Fredericton NB; Wilma Simpson, Kentville NS; Timothy Matthews, Halifax NS; Lester Barkhouse, Moncton NB 104.00
5.29 3
Martin Palmer - Ann Margaret Pope - Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL; Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL 99.00
3.97 4
Gilles St Hilaire, Shediac NB; Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB; Sandra Boddy - Fred Boddy, Riverview NB 95.00
2.61 5/6
Carol Airst - Michael Ames, Fredericton NB; James Coster - Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB 93.00
2.61 5/6
Colette Corbin - Yvette Cloutier - Pierrette Collin - Rosalie Van Wart, Edmundston NB 93.00
3.39
1 Wade Short, Lower Sackville NS; Calvin Demont, Dartmouth NS; Malcolm Demont - Betty Demont, Chester Basin NS 86.00
2.54
2 David Cannon, Irishtown NB; John Maguire, Moncton NB; Gilbert Ross Meredith, Riverview NB; Pat Watts, Kiersteadville NB 70.00

Evening Side Game - 13.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1

Michael Inkpen - Gordon Way, Kingston NS 60.62%
2.73 2

Linda Saks - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 59.60%
2.05 3

Evelyn Richards, Fredericton NB; Bob Melles, Hanwell NB 59.30%
1.82 4

Edward Quinlan, Dyer Brook ME; Norma Verhulst, Venice FL 57.66%
2.88 5 1 1 Peter Coates, Hanwell NB; Beth Alexander, NB 56.84%
2.16 6 2 2 Marilyn Dale - William Dale, Green Valley AZ 56.03%
1.62
3 3 Ellen Fallon - Linda Payne, Fredericton NB 55.45%
1.22
4 4 Gregory J Lutes, New Maryland NB; Charles Murray, Fredericton Jct NB 52.89%
0.91
5 5 Jessie Macdonald, Musquodoboit Ha NS; Linda Small, Dartmouth NS 52.72%

Morning Side Games Series - 12.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.34 1 1 1 J Darryl Pistone - Harold Hemming, Halifax NS 64.55%
2.51 2

Brian Veale - Keith Veale, Ottawa ON 61.14%
2.16 3 2
Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS; Arthur Donahoe, Halifax NS 58.86%
1.62 4 3
Mary Mackay, Halifax NS; Phillip Decker, Brooklyn NS 57.95%
1.44 5

Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; James Praught, Summerside PE 57.73%
1.03 6

Martha McGhee, Maitland FL; Elizabeth Harris, Fort Kent ME 54.55%
1.59
4 2 Lesley Rogers, Saint John NB; Charles Murray, Fredericton Jct NB 53.18%
1.65
5
Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS; Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON 50.68%
1.19

3 Ronald Cote, Kingfield ME; John Currie, Toronto ON 50.45%
1.06

4 Linda Smith, Halifax NS; Cynthia Burney, Dartmouth NS 49.55%

Friday Stratified Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
14.00 1

Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS; Jessie Sanford, Falmouth NS 62.46%
10.50 2

Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC; Ronald Duplisea, Long Reach NB 59.41%
7.88 3

Wally Macdonald - James Praught, Summerside PE 58.51%
7.84 4 1 1 Lynda Sharpe - William Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE 58.44%
4.43 5

Line Gagnon - Lucien Beaulieu, Rimouski QC 57.71%
3.32 6

Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; John Steeves, Sussex NB 57.04%
5.88
2
Mary Cox - Mildred Jones, Saint John NB 55.94%
4.41
3
Edward Carty - Peter Luard, Antigonish NS 53.25%
3.31
4 2 David Cannon, Irishtown NB; John Maguire, Moncton NB 52.70%
2.48
5 3 Bill Watson, Shad Bay NS; Robert Hanscomb, Prospect NS 52.28%
1.86
6 4 Malcolm Demont - Betty Demont, Chester Basin NS 52.26%
1.34

5 Carol Myrden, Hammonds Plains NS; J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS 50.79%

Friday Side Game - 11.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.19 1

Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 67.56%
2.58 2 1
Eddie Cormier, St Louis PE; Paul Dumas, Wellington PE 61.90%
1.94 3 2
Robert Tumilty, Annapolis Royal NS; George Flewell, NS 58.93%
1.45 4/5 3
Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Chris Wilcox, Halifax NS 56.25%
1.18 4/5

John Ayer, Dartmouth NS; Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS 56.25%
0.76 6

Robert Michaud, Saint David ME; Molan Chan, Van Buren ME 52.98%
1.84
4 1 Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS 51.49%
0.82
5
David Chute, Berwick NS; Neil Macneil, Middleton NS 51.19%
1.38

2 Gregory J Lutes, New Maryland NB; Tim Flewelling, CD 50.30%

Morning Side Game Series - 8.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.88 1 1
Jacques Sormany - Charlotte Gauthier, Chicoutimi QC 66.96%
2.16 2 2
James Coster - Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB 56.88%
1.62 3

Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS; John Ayer, Dartmouth NS 56.55%
1.84 4 3 1 Jessie Macdonald, Musquodoboit Ha NS; Linda Small, Dartmouth NS 54.23%
0.91 5

Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON 52.68%
1.38
4 2 Harold Hemming - J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS 52.65%
0.82
5
Mary Mackay, Halifax NS; Phillip Decker, Brooklyn NS 49.74%

Friday Ko Zip - 7 Tables


MPs Rank Names
2.58 1 Keith Veale - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; Chris Wilcox, Halifax NS; Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS
1.94 2 Bob Tumility, ; Gordon Flewwelling, Annapolis Royal NS; Neil Macneil, Middleton NS; David Chute, Berwick NS

Bracketed KO A - 9 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


MPs Rank Names
21.47 1 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Ronald Mak - Geoffrey Phipps, Manchester NH; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
16.10 2 James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Leo Weniger - Roderick Mackenzie, Halifax NS
10.74 3/4 Sandra Fox - John Beasy, Sackville NB; Greta Rawlines - Christopher Rawlines, Moncton NB
10.74 3/4 Larry Simpson, New Maryland NB; Alice Manzer - Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Alan Doane, Halifax NS

Bracketed KO B - 9 Tables / Based on 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
12.10 1 Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON; Barbara McLellan - Francois Desmarais - Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON
9.08 2 Wilma Simpson, Kentville NS; Terri Troke, South Bar NS; Edgar Wolman, Halifax NS; Peter Mackay, Dartmouth NS
6.05 3/4 Keith Veale - Penny Sutherland - Timothy Hayes - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
6.05 3/4 Hilary Hayden - Doris Sheppard, Mahone Bay NS; Mary Mackay, Halifax NS; Phillip Decker, Brooklyn NS

Bracketed KO C - 9 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.17 1 Lesley Rogers, Saint John NB; Charles Murray, Fredericton Jct NB; Peter Coates, Hanwell NB; Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB
6.88 2 Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL; Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL; Martin Palmer - Ann Margaret Pope, St John's NL
4.59 3/4 Glen Macwilliam - Irene Profit, Alberton PE; Bernard Griffin, O'Leary PE; J Winston Yeo, Miscouche PE
4.59 3/4 Vipin Acharya - Meena Acharya, St. John's NL; Rick Fifield, Paradise NL; John Maddigan, St John's NL

Saturday Stratified Pairs - 35.5 Tables / Based on 39 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
17.15 1

Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS 63.98%
12.86 2

Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 62.81%
9.65 3

Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; Daniel Landry, Hubley NS 61.50%
7.24 4

D Cameron, Fredericton NB; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON 60.77%
5.43 5

Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON 60.19%
4.07 6

Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB 59.19%
3.05 7

Edward Quinlan, Dyer Brook ME; Norma Verhulst, Venice FL 59.07%
8.62
1
Priscilla Kennedy, New Waterford NS; Kerry Hicks, Dominion NS 57.75%
6.47
2
Ray Macdonald, Musquodoboit Hb NS; David Crocker, Tignish PE 57.72%
4.85
3 1 Jim Trainor - Carol Reid, Charlottetown PE 56.24%
3.64
4 2 Joan Regimbal - Daniel Regimbal, Bridgewater NS 54.94%
2.73
5 3 Marta Mihoff - Derek Broughton, Musquobodoit Hb NS 53.17%
2.31
6
Wayne Hare - Judy Hare, Saint John NB 53.07%
1.97

4 Lynda Sharpe - William Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE 52.66%
1.76

5 Mardi Cockburn - Maureen O'Sullivan, Fredericton NB 49.73%
1.11

6 Wade Short, Lower Sackville NS; Calvin Demont, Dartmouth NS 48.54%

Saturday Eve Side Game - 6.0 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
2.43 1
Gord Chippin - Alice Manzer, Fredericton NB 65.00%
2.12 2 1 Mary Mackay, Halifax NS; Phillip Decker, Brooklyn NS 62.92%
1.59 3 2 Eddie Cormier, St Louis PE; Paul Dumas, Wellington PE 58.75%
1.03 4
Carol Mann - Helen Macdonald, Summerside PE 50.83%
1.19
3 Rick Fifield, Paradise NL; John Maddigan, St John's NL 47.92%

Saturday Zip KO - 8 Tables


MPs Rank Names
2.73 1 William Springer, Saint John NB; Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB; Ronald Duplisea, Long Reach NB; Ann Hartop, Ammon NB
2.05 2 Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Elizabeth Legacy, Littl Bras D'or NS; Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS; D Cameron, Fredericton NB

Morning Side Game Series - 12.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.34 1

Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS; John Ayer, Dartmouth NS 64.77%
2.51 2

Ruby Premdas, Calgary AB; M Flewelling, Saint John NB 62.95%
2.05 3

Carolyn Macdonald, Truro NS; Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON 62.73%
2.88 4 1
Vipin Acharya - Meena Acharya, St. John's NL 61.82%
2.16 5 2
Neil Macneil, Middleton NS; David Chute, Berwick NS 58.64%
1.62 6 3
Arthur Donahoe, Halifax NS; Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS 58.41%
1.22
4
Robert Tumilty - Gordon Flewwelling, Annapolis Royal NS 54.32%
1.61
5/6 1/2 Charles Murray, Fredericton Jct NB; Tim Flewelling, CD 52.50%
1.61
5/6 1/2 Wade Short, Lower Sackville NS; Calvin Demont, Dartmouth NS 52.50%

Morning Side Game Series - 23.00 Tables / Based on 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
5.39 1/2 Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS 121.32%
5.39 1/2 John Ayer, Dartmouth NS 121.32%
3.04 3/4 Charlotte Gauthier, Chicoutimi QC 119.10%
3.04 3/4 Jacques Sormany, Chicoutimi QC 119.10%
3.15 5/6 James Praught, Summerside PE 118.15%
3.15 5/6 Mike Hartop, Ammon NB 118.15%

Morning Compact KO - 8 Tables


MPs Rank Names
6.90 1 Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Frank Hacker - Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT
5.18 2 William Chan, Van Buren ME; Martha McGhee, Maitland FL; Elizabeth Harris, Fort Kent ME; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME

Morning "KO" A - 9 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
19.93 1 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Ronald Mak - Geoffrey Phipps, Manchester NH; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
14.95 2 James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Bob Melles, Hanwell NB; Sam Ghosh - Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS
9.97 3/4 Ruby Premdas, Calgary AB; A Logan, Rothesay NB; J Taylor - M Flewelling, Saint John NB
9.97 3/4 Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Carolyn Macdonald, Truro NS; Paul Johnson, Orono ME; Barbara Farrington, Hampden ME

Morning "KO" B - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
11.40 1 Jim Mathers - Rosemary Sampson - Nancy Fraser, Halifax NS; Kristie Misener, Wellington NS
8.55 2 Irene Shankel-Birch - Wendell Shankel, Charletown PE; Jim Trainor - Carol Reid, Charlottetown PE
5.70 3/4 Vipin Acharya - Meena Acharya, St. John's NL; Rick Fifield - John Maddigan, Paradise NL
5.70 3/4 Ronald Duplisea, Long Reach NB; William Springer, Saint John NB; Frances Sear, Sussex NB; Lois Sherwood, Norton NB

Compact KO II - A - 8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
8.43 1 John Ayer, Dartmouth NS; Stuart Eastwood - Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; Daniel Landry, Hubley NS
6.32 2 Mike Flewelling, Saint John NB; Carolyn Macdonald, Truro NS; Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON; Ruby Premdas, Calgary AB

Compact KO II - B - 8 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.05 1 Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS; Heather Gillis - Barb Allen, Halifax NS
3.79 2 Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC; Brian Veale - Penny Sutherland - Timothy Hayes, Ottawa ON

Sunday Stratified Pairs - 23.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
14.00 1

Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; Dale Murray, Stilesville NB 62.82%
10.50 2

Frank Hacker, Barre VT; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL 61.78%
7.88 3 1
Timothy Matthews, Halifax NS; Lester Barkhouse, Moncton NB 59.98%
5.91 4

Myrtle Moulton, Halifax NS; Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS 59.92%
4.61 5

Ronald Mak - Geoffrey Phipps, Manchester NH 59.50%
3.33 6

Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 59.11%
5.88
2
Dianne Banks, Sussex NB; Gemma Haggarty, Saint John NB 58.33%
4.41
3
Glen Macwilliam - Irene Profit, Alberton PE 56.37%
3.31
4
Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL; Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL 55.21%
2.48
5
Robert Tumilty, Annapolis Royal NS; Gord Flewelling, NS 55.02%
1.86
6
Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS; Wilma Simpson, Kentville NS 54.65%
4.03

1 Tim Flewelling, CD; Charles Murray, Fredericton Jct NB 51.51%
3.02

2 Lynda Sharpe - William Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE 49.52%
2.27

3 Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE; Brenda McKinnon, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 48.87%
1.70

4 Mary Louise McCluskey - Terence McCluskey, Sydney NS 48.16%

Sunday Evening Side Game - 11.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.34 1

Mary Drummie, Kanata ON; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB 65.56%
2.51 2

Bob Melles, Hanwell NB; Alice Manzer, Fredericton NB 63.58%
1.88 3

Michael Wood - Mary Cotter, Fredericton NB 60.37%
1.41 4

Arthur Lilly - Kay Watman, Londonderry NH 57.71%
2.43 5 1 1 Peter Coates, Hanwell NB; Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB 56.42%
0.84 6

Mary L E House - Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS 54.95%
1.82
2
Priscilla Kennedy, New Waterford NS; Kerry Hicks, Dominion NS 53.52%
1.38
3 2 Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS; George Mitchell, NS 53.05%
1.03
4
Daniel Regimbal - Joan Regimbal, Bridgewater NS 52.82%

Swiss Teams - 43 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
18.55 1

David Ingham - S Ghosh - Michael Wood - Mary Cotter, Fredericton NB 103.00
12.17 2/3

Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Frank Hacker, Barre VT 99.00
12.17 2/3

John Ayer, Dartmouth NS; Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Daniel Landry, Hubley NS 99.00
7.83 4

Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS; Gerald Soucy - Myrtle Moulton - John Currie, Halifax NS; Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS 97.00
5.87 5

R Simpson, New Maryland NB; Barbara Mackay - Noreen Valenta, Fredericton NB; Mary Drummie, Kanata ON 95.00
4.40 6

Bob Melles, Hanwell NB; Evelyn Richards - Brian Alexander - Beth Alexander, Fredericton NB 92.00
2.89 7/8

James Anderson - C.A. (Chuck) Crawford - S Wiggins - J Taylor, Saint John NB 88.00
2.89 7/8

Ronald Mak - Geoffrey Phipps, Manchester NH; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 88.00
8.62
1
Claudette Hodgins - Shirley Johns, Dartmouth NS; Jane Spindler - J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS 78.00
6.47
2 1 Gerald Kennedy, Moncton NB; Ronald Poirier, Dieppe NB; Bev Hanson - Marge Hanson, Riverview NB 74.00
4.25
3/4
Glen Macwilliam - Irene Profit, Alberton PE; William Sharpe - Lynda Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE 72.00
4.25
3/4 2 Lesley Rogers, Saint John NB; Peter Coates, Hanwell NB; Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB; Charles Murray, Fredericton Jct NB 72.00
2.10
5/7
Dianne Banks, Sussex NB; Gemma Haggarty - Sharron Nicholson - David Nicholson, Saint John NB 69.00
2.10
5/7
Michael Connolly - Carl Ballard - Cyril Connolly - Charlotte Cooling, Truro NS 69.00
2.10
5/7
Sheila McLeod - Jean Jarvis, Fredericton NB; Priscilla Kennedy, New Waterford NS; Kerry Hicks, Dominion NS 69.00
2.27

3 Daniel Regimbal - Joan Regimbal, Bridgewater NS; Malcolm Demont - Betty Demont, Chester Basin NS 67.00
1.70

4 Ellen Fallon - Mardi Cockburn - Linda Payne - Maureen O'Sullivan, Fredericton NB 62.00

 


Total masterpoints: 3477.07 earned by 355 players.
Total attendance:  672 tables.

   1  61.27 Ronald Mak, Manchester NH
   2  61.27 Geoffrey Phipps, Manchester NH
   3  55.56 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
   4  52.01 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
   5  44.78 James Gordon, S Burlington VT
   6  42.54 Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB
   7  42.47 Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS
   8  42.47 John Ayer, Dartmouth NS
   9  42.46 Sam Ghosh, Fredericton NB
  10  41.11 Mary Savko, Barre VT
  11  41.11 Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT
  12  40.82 Michael Wood, Fredericton NB
  13  40.82 Mary Cotter, Fredericton NB
  14  37.83 Mike Hartop, Ammon NB
  15  37.24 Donald Lewis, Ottawa ON
  16  37.24 Carolyn Macdonald, Truro NS
  17  34.40 Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL
  18  34.40 Frank Hacker, Barre VT
  19  34.39 Daniel Landry, Hubley NS
  20  32.23 David Ingham, Fredericton NB
  21  29.77 Paul Johnson, Orono ME
  22  29.77 Barbara Farrington, Hampden ME
  23  28.37 Bob Melles, Hanwell NB
  24  26.74 Roderick Mackenzie, Halifax NS
  25  26.74 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
  26  24.70 Nancy Fraser, Halifax NS
  27  24.70 Kristie Misener, Wellington NS
  28  24.11 Terry Shaw, Halifax NS
  29  23.84 Ruby Premdas, Calgary AB
  30  23.84 M Flewelling, Saint John NB
  31  23.54 Peter Coates, Hanwell NB
  32  23.22 Charles Murray, Fredericton Jct NB
  33  23.17 Ronald Duplisea, Long Reach NB
  34  22.21 Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
  35  22.09 William Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE
  36  22.09 Lynda Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE
  37  21.18 Mary Drummie, Kanata ON
  38  20.45 Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS
  39  20.33 James Praught, Summerside PE
  40  19.56 Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB
  41  19.18 Don Cameron, Fredericton NB
  42  19.02 Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS
  43  19.02 Bill Halliday, Halifax NS
  44  18.77 Jessie Sanford, Falmouth NS
  45  18.77 Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS
  46  18.59 Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA
  47  18.13 J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS
  48  18.13 Brian Veale, Ottawa ON
  49  18.01 Irene Profit, Alberton PE
  50  18.01 Glen Macwilliam, Alberton PE
  51  18.00 Wilma Simpson, Kentville NS
  52  17.77 Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS
  53  17.53 Richard Lash, Mount Pearl NL
  54  17.53 Joan Fitzgerald, St. John's NL
  55  17.48 Timothy Matthews, Halifax NS
  56  17.48 Lester Barkhouse, Moncton NB
  57  17.18 Wally Macdonald, Summerside PE
  58  17.15 R Simpson, New Maryland NB
  59  16.75 Lesley Rogers, Saint John NB
  60  16.73 J W Taylor, Saint John NB
  61  16.59 Rick Fifield, Paradise NL
  62  16.13 Helen Colter, Fredericton NB
  63  15.85 Xiaolun Yi, Fredericton NB
  64  15.68 Alice Manzer, Fredericton NB
  65  15.49 Ann Hartop, Ammon NB
  66  15.44 Dale Murray, Stilesville NB
  67  15.24 Rosemary Sampson, Halifax NS
  68  15.24 Jim Mathers, Halifax NS
  69  14.95 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS
  70  14.90 Trish Hattie, Fall River NS
  71  14.90 Janet Corkum, Dartmouth NS
  72  14.88 Jim Trainor, Charlottetown PE
  73  14.88 Carol Reid, Charlottetown PE
  74  14.87 Shirley Johns, Dartmouth NS
  75  14.86 Vipin Acharya, St. John's NL
  76  14.86 Meena Acharya, St. John's NL
  77  14.73 Wendell Shankel, Charletown PE
  78  14.73 Irene Shankel-Birch, Charletown PE
  79  14.53 Martin Palmer, St John's NL
  80  14.46 Judi Roy, Nepean ON
  81  14.46 Camile Hamel, Nepean ON
  82  14.43 Phillip Decker, Brooklyn NS
  83  14.43 Mary Mackay, Halifax NS
  84  14.35 Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  85  14.35 Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  86  14.31 Derek Broughton, Musquobodoit Hb NS
  87  14.29 Emile Andre, Salab-de-Vall QC
  88  13.71 Jane Spindler, Halifax NS
  89  13.70 Keith Veale, Ottawa ON
  90  13.57 Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS
  91  13.45 Priscilla Kennedy, New Waterford NS
  92  13.45 Kerry Hicks, Dominion NS
  93  13.38 Ray Macdonald, Musquodoboit Hb NS
  94  13.38 David Crocker, Tignish PE
  95  13.12 Elizabeth Harris, Fort Kent ME
  96  13.09 Noreen Valenta, Fredericton NB
  97  12.79 Paul Hardy, Nepean ON
  98  12.79 Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON
  99  12.77 Greta Rawlines, Moncton NB
 100  12.77 Christopher Rawlines, Moncton NB
 101  12.26 Frank Jackson, Fredericton NB
 102  12.10 Tommy Ellis, Orleans ON
 103  12.10 Francois Desmarais, Ottawa ON
 104  12.10 Colleen Normand, Ottawa ON
 105  12.10 Barbara McLellan, Ottawa ON
 106  11.90 William Springer, Saint John NB
 107  11.82 Sandra Fox, Sackville NB
 108  11.82 John Beasy, Sackville NB
 109  11.71 David Hryn, Fredericton NB
 110  11.64 Martha McGhee, Maitland FL
 111  11.42 Peter Mackay, Dartmouth NS
 112  11.42 Edgar Wolman, Halifax NS
 113  11.41 Sylvia Logan, Rothesay NB
 114  11.36 Malcolm Demont, Chester Basin NS
 115  11.36 Betty Demont, Chester Basin NS
 116  11.30 Elaine Mac Keigan, Georges River NS
 117  11.28 Alan Doane, Halifax NS
 118  11.12 Timothy Hayes, Ottawa ON
 119  11.12 Penny Sutherland, Ottawa ON
 120  10.94 Elizabeth Legacy, Littl Bras D'or NS
 121  10.77 Jacques Sormany, Chicoutimi QC
 122  10.77 Charlotte Gauthier, Chicoutimi QC
 123  10.38 Myrtle Moulton, Halifax NS
 124  10.35 Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
 125  10.34 Terri Troke, South Bar NS
 126  10.33 Robert Fisher, Fredericton NB
 127  10.10 Gordon Way, Kingston NS
 128   9.93 Helen Macdonald, Summerside PE
 129   9.93 Carol Mann, Summerside PE
 130   9.81 John Maddigan, St John's NL
 131   9.60 Calvin Demont, Dartmouth NS
 132   9.48 Michael Inkpen, Kingston NS
 133   9.29 William Chan, Van Buren ME
 134   9.24 Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS
 135   9.24 Ann Margaret Pope, St John's NL
 136   9.20 Hilary Hayden, Mahone Bay NS
 137   9.20 Doris Sheppard, Mahone Bay NS
 138   9.15 Kay Watman, Londonderry NH
 139   9.15 Arthur Lilly, Londonderry NH
 140   8.54 Wade Short, Lower Sackville NS
 141   8.49 Robert Tumilty, Annapolis Royal NS
 142   8.41 Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS
 143   8.41 Gerald Soucy, Halifax NS
 144   8.37 Evelyn Richards, Fredericton NB
 145   8.36 David Jackson, Dartmouth NS
 146   8.25 Arthur Donahoe, Halifax NS
 147   8.10 Tim Flewelling,    
 148   7.98 Gemma Haggarty, Saint John NB
 149   7.98 Dianne Banks, Sussex NB
 150   7.92 Lucien Beaulieu, Rimouski QC
 151   7.92 Line Gagnon, Rimouski QC
 152   7.87 Maureen O'Sullivan, Fredericton NB
 153   7.87 Mardi Cockburn, Fredericton NB
 154   7.75 John Currie, Halifax NS
 155   7.65 Linda Payne, Fredericton NB
 156   7.49 Eddie Cormier, St Louis PE
 157   7.42 Chris Wilcox, Halifax NS
 158   7.40 Joan Regimbal, Bridgewater NS
 159   7.40 Daniel Regimbal, Bridgewater NS
 160   7.38 Neil Macneil, Middleton NS
 161   7.38 David Chute, Berwick NS
 162   7.33 Peter Luard, Antigonish NS
 163   7.33 Edward Carty, Antigonish NS
 164   7.23 Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS
 165   7.23 Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON
 166   7.21 Harold Hemming, Halifax NS
 167   7.14 Lois Sherwood, Norton NB
 168   7.14 Frances Sear, Sussex NB
 169   7.13 Ellen Fallon, Fredericton NB
 170   6.78 John Maddigan, Paradise NL
 171   6.77 Robert Hanscomb, Prospect NS
 172   6.77 Bill Watson, Shad Bay NS
 173   6.69 Michael Ames, Fredericton NB
 174   6.64 Hazel Harlow, Halifax NS
 175   6.64 Carol Airst, Fredericton NB
 176   6.47 Ronald Poirier, Dieppe NB
 177   6.47 Marge Hanson, Riverview NB
 178   6.47 Gerald Kennedy, Moncton NB
 179   6.47 Bev Hanson, Riverview NB
 180   6.46 Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS
 181   6.17 Heather Gillis, Halifax NS
 182   6.17 Barb Allen, Halifax NS
 183   6.10 Mark Golding, Lutes Mountain NB
 184   6.06 Marie Jewett, Fredericton NB
 185   6.03 Andrea Corbett, Tewksbury MA
 186   6.01 Gordon Flewwelling, Annapolis Royal NS
 187   5.99 Gilles St Hilaire, Shediac NB
 188   5.88 Mildred Jones, Saint John NB
 189   5.88 Mary Cox, Saint John NB
 190   5.85 John Maguire, Moncton NB
 191   5.85 David Cannon, Irishtown NB
 192   5.71 A Poole, New Minas NS
 193   5.67 J Winston Yeo, Miscouche PE
 194   5.67 Bernard Griffin, O'Leary PE
 195   5.65 Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
 196   5.51 Jean Cooke, Halifax NS
 197   5.43 Ronald Cote, Kingfield ME
 198   5.29 Ann Margaret Pope, St. John's NL
 199   5.22 Paul Dumas, Wellington PE
 200   5.22 James Coster, Edmundston NB
 201   5.22 Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB
 202   5.19 William Dale, Green Valley AZ
 203   5.19 Marilyn Dale, Green Valley AZ
 204   4.92 Doug Currie, Bedford NS
 205   4.89 John Currie, Toronto ON
 206   4.87 Norma Verhulst, Venice FL
 207   4.87 Edward Quinlan, Dyer Brook ME
 208   4.72 Menashe Cieplinski, Halifax NS
 209   4.63 Richard Burns, Needham MA
 210   4.60 Linda Thompson, Fredericton NB
 211   4.57 Sheila McLeod, Fredericton NB
 212   4.57 Jean Jarvis, Fredericton NB
 213   4.55 Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB
 214   4.45 Rosalie Van Wart, Edmundston NB
 215   4.45 Pierrette Collin, Edmundston NB
 216   4.40 Beth Alexander, Fredericton NB
 217   4.39 Stanley Mathieu, Winslow ME
 218   4.39 J Alfred Letourneau, Winslow ME
 219   4.37 Terence McCluskey, Sydney NS
 220   4.37 Mary Louise McCluskey, Sydney NS
 221   4.18 Gregory J Lutes, New Maryland NB
 222   4.18 George Colter, Fredericton NB
 223   3.97 Sandra Boddy, Riverview NB
 224   3.97 Fred Boddy, Riverview NB
 225   3.81 Jessie Macdonald, Musquodoboit Ha NS
 226   3.77 Roy T Layte, Hartland NB
 227   3.75 Maggie Cormier, Edmundston NB
 228   3.75 Carmen Rioux, Fort Kent ME
 229   3.73 Margo Beveridge, Halifax NS
 230   3.73 Duncan Beveridge, Halifax NS
 231   3.68 Carol Myrden, Hammonds Plains NS
 232   3.67 Betty Harvey, Fredericton NB
 233   3.52 Frances Beckingham, Dalhousie NB
 234   3.47 Patricia Quinn, Otisfield ME
 235   3.47 Michael Quinn, Otisfield ME
 236   3.47 Lyle Wiggins, Saint John NB
 237   3.44 Gilbert Ross Meredith, Riverview NB
 238   3.43 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
 239   3.32 John Steeves, Sussex NB
 240   3.30 Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS
 241   3.27 Denis Matheson, Saint John NB
 242   3.26 Pat Watts, Kiersteadville NB
 243   3.21 Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE
 244   3.19 Paquerette Collins, Dieppe NB
 245   3.19 Eldon Collins, Dieppe NB
 246   3.18 Rob Kitchen, Salisbury NB
 247   3.16 Carol Thompson, Halifax NS
 248   3.16 Alan Thompson, Halifax NS
 249   3.07 Clare McCain, Florenceville NB
 250   3.06 Linda Howard, Halifax NS
 251   3.03 Robert Murray, Kingston NB
 252   3.01 Brenda McKinnon, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
 253   2.92 Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
 254   2.89 James Anderson, Saint John NB
 255   2.89 C.A. (Chuck) Crawford, Saint John NB
 256   2.88 Edward Toczko, Moncton NB
 257   2.88 Beth Alexander,  NB
 258   2.87 Mary Jane Brown, Bedford NS
 259   2.87 Evelyn May Campbell, Halifax NS
 260   2.83 Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS
 261   2.83 Goldie Trager, Halifax NS
 262   2.79 Lucille Bouchard, Fort Kent ME
 263   2.79 Jeanne Michaud, Madawaska ME
 264   2.75 Linda Small, Dartmouth NS
 265   2.69 J T G Andrew, Fredericton NB
 266   2.61 Yvette Cloutier, Edmundston NB
 267   2.61 Colette Corbin, Edmundston NB
 268   2.57 Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS
 269   2.57 Margaret Fletcher, Fredericton NB
 270   2.57 Barbara Hughes, Fredericton NB
 271   2.52 Linda Smith, Halifax NS
 272   2.52 Cynthia Burney, Dartmouth NS
 273   2.48 Gord Flewelling,  NS
 274   2.43 Gord Chippin, Fredericton NB
 275   2.38 Lionel Johns, Dartmouth NS
 276   2.34 Judy McNeilly, Winnipeg MB
 277   2.31 Wayne Hare, Saint John NB
 278   2.31 Judy Hare, Saint John NB
 279   2.30 Maria Bernard, Wellington PE
 280   2.28 Brenda Hunter, Florenceville NB
 281   2.10 Sharron Nicholson, Saint John NB
 282   2.10 Michael Connolly, Truro NS
 283   2.10 David Nicholson, Saint John NB
 284   2.10 Cyril Connolly, Truro NS
 285   2.10 Charlotte Cooling, Truro NS
 286   2.10 Carl Ballard, Truro NS
 287   1.94 George Flewell,  NS
 288   1.94 Bob Tumility,    
 289   1.85 Marg Wilby, Fredericton NB
 290   1.82 Glenna Villers, Fredericton NB
 291   1.82 Dorothy Chisholm, Hubley NS
 292   1.80 Frank Henderson,    
 293   1.80 Esmee McKenzie, Saint John NB
 294   1.77 Susan Hubley, Halifax NS
 295   1.77 Linda Holland, Lower Sackville NS
 296   1.70 Wayne Kershaw, Niagara Falls ON
 297   1.70 Floyd Kelly, Cornwall PE
 298   1.68 J David Robertson, Rothesay NB
 299   1.64 Phyllis Wedge, Summerside PE
 300   1.64 Eloise MacDonald, Summerside PE
 301   1.59 Carol Laszchak, Riverview NB
 302   1.59 Bill McNichol, Riverview NB
 303   1.56 Mary L E House, Halifax NS
 304   1.53 Bettie-Anne Boulter, Fredericton NB
 305   1.44 Mary McMaster, Seminole FL
 306   1.44 L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB
 307   1.44 Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB
 308   1.44 Jean Merrill, Vero Beach FL
 309   1.44 Gregory Merrill, Vero Beach FL
 310   1.38 Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS
 311   1.38 George Mitchell,  NS
 312   1.35 Pierre Rossignol, Quebec QC
 313   1.35 Pamela Tracey, Windsor Junct NS
 314   1.35 Louise Larue, Quebec QC
 315   1.22 Robert Bruce, Mahone Bay NS
 316   1.08 Roy Cantle, Rusaganis NB
 317   1.08 Mark Pentland, New Maryland NB
 318   1.08 Jocelyne Albert, Tracy NB
 319   1.08 Frances Sears, Sweetwater TX
 320   1.08 Barbara Rees, Island View NB
 321   1.05 Gilles Monast, Chateauguay QC
 322   1.02 Paul Duma,  PE
 323   0.95 Lorraine Foley, Wellington PE
 324   0.95 Linda Mac Lean, Summerside PE
 325   0.90 Michel Laszchak, Riverview NB
 326   0.85 Roy Cantle, Rusagonis NB
 327   0.85 Glenn Villers, Fredericton NB
 328   0.85 Ed Marinoff, Toronto ON
 329   0.79 Brenda R Hunter, Florenceville NB
 330   0.74 Roy Cantle,  NB
 331   0.74 Phyllis Wedge,    
 332   0.74 Margaret Wilby,    
 333   0.74 Eloise Macdonald,    
 334   0.74 Betty Harvey,    
 335   0.72 Susan Steeves, Saint John NB
 336   0.72 Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS
 337   0.72 Sandra Cameron, Fredericton NB
 338   0.72 Margaret Wilby, Fredericton NB
 339   0.72 Jill McCormick, Halifax NS
 340   0.72 Bert Steeves, Saint John NB
 341   0.69 Kirk Miller, Fredericton NB
 342   0.69 Frank Henderson, St John NB
 343   0.69 Debra Handbury,  NB
 344   0.54 Nancy Spencer, Halifax NS
 345   0.54 Marilyn Dalton, Rothesay NB
 346   0.54 Louise Eastwood, Halifax NS
 347   0.54 Lily Nordstrom, Saint John NB
 348   0.54 Frank Henderson, Saint John NB
 349   0.50 Jocelyne Albert,    
 350   0.41 Rowena Grant, Saint John NB
 351   0.41 Doreen Hansen, Cambridge-Nrrws NB
 352   0.41 David Hansen, Cambridge-Nrrws NB
 353   0.30 Elayne Laughland, Fredericton NB
 354   0.30 Alan Laughland, Fredericton NB
 355   0.20 Brenda Mackinnen, Charlottetown PE