Welcome to ACBL District 1:


Eastern Canadian Bridge Conference

 

  Home  

Governance 

 Units and Clubs

District 1  Races

District 1 Tournaments

Membership Honours &  Milestones

Links to Other Sites

ACBL Charity Committee 

ACBL Goodwill Committee

Youth/Junior Bridge 

..

  GNT Teams  

  NAP Pairs  

 

D1 Tournament Info. 

 

 2007 Flight "A"

 2007 Flight "C"

NAP Flight "B" Maritime Final Results  Nov. 3, 2007
   C/O    Final  O/A  MPs
 192.00  377.65   1  16.00Gold Bilgin Batman - Ronald Levy
 180.50  359.96   2  12.00Gold William Davidson - Rick Sheppard
 175.50  359.16   3   9.00Gold Roy Landry - Medric Cousineau
 161.42  348.82   4   6.75Gold Ray Macdonald - Larry Mock
 161.00  345.56   5   5.06Gold Toby Kenny - Pat Barry
 163.00  343.46   6   3.80Gold Gary Bardon - Phil Decker
 188.50  340.65   7   2.85Gold Ruth Cruden - W William Cruden
 158.50  339.74       0.93Red  Jill McCormick - Steve Anderson
 143.00  338.27       2.85Gold Jon Shute - L. Anne Posch
 157.50  337.03       1.00Red  Douglas Miller - Barbara Miller
 164.13  336.22       0.89Red  Marcia Shaw - Mary Mackay
 169.50  335.65       0.98Red  Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 158.17  334.40       0.57Red  Douglas Hamilton - Carol Hamilton
 176.04  332.41       1.43Red  Winnie Nickerson - Bea Brown
 187.42  332.30       2.85Gold Edward Hynes - James Anderson
 134.50  331.03       2.85Gold Bev McDonald - Sheila Cardone
 177.50  327.92       1.00Red  Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
 157.00  327.48       0.41Red  Bill Watson - Bob Hanscomb
 180.92  325.48       2.00Red  Bud Feron - Pam Tracey
 173.00  324.88       0.57Red  Carol Thompson - Alan Thompson
 169.50  323.17       0.48Red  John Ayer - Stuart Eastwood
 156.54  315.72                Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 166.50  315.63       0.48Red  Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 152.00  312.69                Gilles St Hilaire - Edward Toczko
 160.88  311.13                Beryl Higgs - Evelyn May Campbell
 146.00  310.61       0.36Red  Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 142.00  310.16       0.36Red  Gundi Husain - Darryl Pistone
 143.50  297.71                Ronald Duplisea - Lynn Stanley
 154.00  296.98                Claudette Hodgins - Calvin Demont
 142.00  296.40                Nancy Fraser - Kristie Misener
 138.50  290.63                Richard Treleaven - David Dow
 147.00  290.16                June Taylor - Carol Myrden
 125.50  282.88                Marta Mihoff - Derek Broughton
 134.33  279.81                Floyd Kelly - Roy Rose
 115.38  279.69                Edgar Wolman - Tadeusz Mejzner
 103.46  225.71                Art Donahoe - Menashe Cieplinski
 115.00  221.17                Hazel Harlow - Mary L E House
NAP District 1 West Final Laval  Oct 9, 2007
Flight B Pairs   9.0 Tables
Rank  Score  Names
 1   260.00  Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne; Keith Hogan, Laval
 2   249.00  Zoltan Lazar, Dol-D-Ormeaux; Sergiu Calangiu, D D O
 3   231.50  Ying Hu, N-D-Ile-Perrrot; Xiangxiu Yang, Ntr-Dam-Ile-Per
 4   230.50  Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall; Sebastien Lachance, Lachine
 5   230.00  Jean-Luc Lachance - Benoit Lessard, Montreal