Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 16, 2018  |SANCTION>ST1802123 | 02/16/2018 11:57
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Kathie Macnab   |RATING>STAC, CLUB>242651            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   72.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>100/30/10      |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=8/C=3                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
10 Bill Ellis             Susan Hill-Ellis         A    1     .     .    100.76  69.97  0.79(A)  [Summary]

 8 Sandra MacDonald       Karen O'Driscoll         A    2     .     .     96.89  67.28  0.55(A)  [Summary]

 5 Ans Cross              Marilyn Locke            B    3     1     .     77.94  54.13  0.56(B)  [Summary]

 6 David Keefe            Jim Stewart              B    4     2     .     77.65  53.92  0.39(B)  [Summary]

 7 Fran Gregor            Ron Gregor               C    .     3     1     74.53  51.76  0.38(C)  [Summary]

 1 Lorraine Heffler       Kathy Fultz              B    .     .     .     71.13  49.40           [Summary]

 4 Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc Cathy Carpenter          B    .     .     .     66.94  46.49           [Summary]

 9 Linda Deveau           Richard Mabbett          C    .     .     .     62.83  43.63           [Summary]

 2 Joanne Ritcey          Hans Beumer              B    .     .     .     52.88  36.72           [Summary]

 3 Sheila Noade           Lorraine Morris          C    .     .     .     38.58  26.79           [Summary]


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 16, 2018  |SANCTION>ST1802123 | 02/16/2018 11:57
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Kathie Macnab   |RATING>STAC, CLUB>242651            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   72.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>100/30/10      |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=10/C=7                     ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 5 Janice Flemming        Judy Ferguson            B    1     1     .     87.77  60.95  0.79(A)  [Summary]

 3 Margaret Hasler        Elizabeth Dwyer          C    2     2     1     86.79  60.27  0.55(A)  [Summary]

 2 Susan Morash           Lynne Evans              C    3     3     2     83.07  57.69  0.40(A)  [Summary]

 6 Annette Leonard        Elliott Kayser           B    4     4     .     80.66  56.01  0.28(A)  [Summary]

11 David Pigot            Ev Lukan                 B    .     .     .     71.03  49.33           [Summary]

 8 Shauna Purdy           Alice Robertson          C    .     .     3     69.41  48.20  0.25(C)  [Summary]

 7 Bruce Adamson          Linda Adamson            C    .     .     .     63.91  44.38           [Summary]

 1 Debbie Stover          Joanne Craig             C    .     .     .     63.57  44.15           [Summary]

 9 Gregory David          Bill Larder              C    .     .     .     59.41  41.26           [Summary]

 4 Charlotte MacKeigan    Ann Robinson             C    .     .     .     49.24  34.19           [Summary]

10 Pam Jenkins            Kathie Macnab-Halliday   A    NE    .     .     76.94  53.43           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  1        S-A94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-AK8652
 3 H      N  D:5   200          2.31   5.69 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 1-Stover-Craig                  Vul: None     D-86
 4 H      N  D:Q   450          6.25   1.75 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                    C-Q3
 3 NT     E  H:2         460    0.06   7.94 5-Cross-Locke vs 9-David-Larder                    S-T8            13     S-QJ2      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:Q   450          6.25   1.75 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 11-Pigot-Lukan                  H-T743      8  HCP 6   H-9             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  C:6   420          3.44   4.56 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 2-Morash-Evans                  D-AK4           13     D-QJ7532        =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  D:Q   450          6.25   1.75 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     C-JT96                 C-872       N   4   -   5   4   1
 3 NT     N  D:5         100    1.19   6.81 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                             S-K7653              S   4   -   5   4   1
 4 H      N  D:7   450          6.25   1.75 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                         H-QJ                 E   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-T9                 W   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-AK54
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  2        S-975
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-JT5
 3 NT     E  H:6         520    0.06   7.94 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 1-Stover-Craig                  Vul: N-S      D-K943
 3 NT     E  H:2         490    1.19   6.81 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                    C-J87
 4 D      E  C:A   150          7.94   0.06 5-Cross-Locke vs 9-David-Larder                    S-K6            5      S-AQT2     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  H:2         430    5.13   2.88 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 11-Pigot-Lukan                  H-843       12 HCP 19  H-AQ9           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  S:3         460    2.88   5.13 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 2-Morash-Evans                  D-QJT8          4      D-A75           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 C      E  D:2         150    6.81   1.19 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     C-AQ52                 C-K64       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  H:2         460    2.88   5.13 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                             S-J843               S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  H:2         430    5.13   2.88 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                         H-K762               E   6   5   5   6   6
                                                                                                             D-62                 W   6   5   5   5   6
                                                                                                             C-T93
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  3        S-K
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-K983
 4 H      N  S:J   480          5.13   2.88 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 11-Pigot-Lukan                 Vul: E-W      D-AT6
 4 NT     N  S:7          50    0.06   7.94 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 2-Morash-Evans                               C-A8732
 4 H      S  D:8   480          5.13   2.88 5-Cross-Locke vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                S-Q64           14     S-JT872    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  D:5   480          5.13   2.88 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday     H-Q2        8  HCP 4   H-T6            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S  D:5   480          5.13   2.88 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 1-Stover-Craig                 D-J9853         14     D-Q742          =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      S  D:5   480          5.13   2.88 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer          C-K94                  C-JT        N   5   2   6   2   4
 4 H      S  C:4   480          5.13   2.88 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson                         S-A953               S   5   2   6   2   4
 4 H      S  D:9   420          1.19   6.81 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                        H-AJ754              E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-K                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-Q65
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  4        S-AQ4
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-6
 2 C      N  H:10  110          6.25   1.75 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 11-Pigot-Lukan                 Vul: Both     D-QJ64
 3 D      S  H:K   110          6.25   1.75 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 2-Morash-Evans                               C-KJ987
 2 H      W  C:9         110    2.31   5.69 5-Cross-Locke vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                S-K32           13     S-8765     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W  D:Q   100          4.00   4.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday     H-KQJ52     18 HCP 4   H-T874          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S  H:K   130          7.94   0.06 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 1-Stover-Craig                 D-AK2           5      D-5             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      N  H:4         200    0.06   7.94 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer          C-Q4                   C-A652      N   2   4   -   1   -
 1 NT     W  C:7         120    1.19   6.81 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson                         S-JT9                S   2   4   -   1   -
 3 H      W  D:Q   100          4.00   4.00 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                        H-A93                E   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                            D-T9873              W   -   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                            C-T3
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  5        S-9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-T976
 1 H      E  C:Q         110    1.19   6.81 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday     Vul: N-S      D-T9652
 1 H      E  S:2          80    2.31   5.69 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 1-Stover-Craig                               C-A32
 1 H      E  C:Q         140    0.06   7.94 3-Noade-Morris vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                  S-J863          4      S-AQ75     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  C:4   150          7.94   0.06 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 9-David-Larder                 H-KJ2       12 HCP 12  H-AQ83          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  C:A   100          6.25   1.75 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 11-Pigot-Lukan                 D-KJ43          12     D-8             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      W  D:10   50          4.00   4.00 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 2-Morash-Evans          C-K9                   C-T875      N   -   1   -   -   -
 2 H      E  S:2    50          4.00   4.00 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson                        S-KT42               S   -   1   -   -   -
 4 S      W  D:10  100          6.25   1.75 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                         H-54                 E   2   -   2   3   2
                                                                                                            D-AQ7                W   1   -   2   3   2
                                                                                                            C-QJ64
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  6        S-97
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-KJ863
 2 D      S  H:9          50    6.81   1.19 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday     Vul: E-W      D-J9
 3 S      E  D:7         140    1.75   6.25 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 1-Stover-Craig                               C-K873
 3 S      E  D:A         140    1.75   6.25 3-Noade-Morris vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                  S-K43           8      S-QJT65    <-Makeable contracts->
 1 H      E  D:A          80    5.69   2.31 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 9-David-Larder                 H-9         5  HCP 15  H-AQT54         C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  D:A         140    1.75   6.25 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 11-Pigot-Lukan                 D-86432         12     D-Q             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E  H:2         140    1.75   6.25 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 2-Morash-Evans          C-QT65                 C-A9        N   -   -   -   -   -
 1 S      E  D:A         110    4.56   3.44 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson                        S-A82                S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 S      E  D:A   100          7.94   0.06 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                         H-72                 E   -   1   2   3   2
                                                                                                            D-AKT75              W   -   1   2   3   2
                                                                                                            C-J42
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD:  7        S-AK98
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: S        H-J4
 3 S      E  H:3   300          4.56   3.44 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 9-David-Larder                    Vul: Both     D-QJ74
 2 NT     N  S:Q   210          3.44   4.56 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 11-Pigot-Lukan                                  C-A73
 2 NT     N  S:7         100    1.19   6.81 3-Noade-Morris vs 2-Morash-Evans                     S-65            15     S-QJT743   <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:Q   630          6.81   1.19 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     H-A52       8  HCP 10  H-QT87          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  D:K   630          6.81   1.19 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday        D-AT952         7      D-K             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  S:7   630          6.81   1.19 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 1-Stover-Craig             C-982                  C-Q5        N   3   2   1   -   3
 2 S      E  C:6         110    0.06   7.94 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                                 S-2                  S   3   2   1   -   3
 1 NT     N  S:4   150          2.31   5.69 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson                         H-K963               E   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                               D-863                W   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                               C-KJT64
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD:  8        S-93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: W        H-986432
 2 S      S  C:3   110          5.69   2.31 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 9-David-Larder                    Vul: None     D-Q
 1 NT     W  C:Q         180    0.06   7.94 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 11-Pigot-Lukan                                  C-QJT8
 2 S      S  D:3   110          5.69   2.31 3-Noade-Morris vs 2-Morash-Evans                     S-AJ8           5      S-65       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W  S:3   100          2.88   5.13 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     H-K75       16 HCP 6   H-QJT           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  S:9   100          2.88   5.13 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday        D-A83           13     D-97652         =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      S  H:5   140          7.94   0.06 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 1-Stover-Craig             C-A963                 C-K72       N   -   -   -   2   -
 2 S      S  C:3          50    1.19   6.81 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                                 S-KQT742             S   -   -   -   2   -
 2 S      S  C:3   110          5.69   2.31 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson                         H-A                  E   1   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                               D-KJT4               W   1   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                               C-54
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  9        S-J9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-86543
 2 S      S  D:8   140          6.25   1.75 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 8-Purdy-Robertson              Vul: E-W      D-KT93
 2 S      S  H:K   110          3.44   4.56 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday                   C-K5
 2 S      S  D:Q   110          3.44   4.56 3-Noade-Morris vs 1-Stover-Craig                  S-A732          7      S-8        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      S  H:K   110          3.44   4.56 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer        H-K         11 HCP 11  H-AQJ97         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      W  H:4         130    0.06   7.94 5-Cross-Locke vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson              D-QJ86          11     D-7542          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      S  H:K   170          7.94   0.06 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 11-Pigot-Lukan          C-J943                 C-A86       N   -   -   -   1   -
 1 NT     N  H:A    90          1.19   6.81 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 2-Morash-Evans                              S-KQT654             S   -   -   -   1   -
 2 S      S  H:K   140          6.25   1.75 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson                     H-T2                 E   2   3   2   -   1
                                                                                                            D-A                  W   2   3   2   -   1
                                                                                                            C-QT72
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 10        S-52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-Q75
 3 NT     E  S:3         600    3.44   4.56 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 8-Purdy-Robertson              Vul: Both     D-Q93
 3 NT     E  S:3         690    0.06   7.94 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday                   C-KJT82
 3 NT     E  D:7         660    1.19   6.81 3-Noade-Morris vs 1-Stover-Craig                  S-AK8           8      S-QJ94     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  S:3         630    2.31   5.69 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer        H-AT932     15 HCP 14  H-J6            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  H:4   100          6.25   1.75 5-Cross-Locke vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson              D-8             3      D-AKJT4         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  C:3   200          7.94   0.06 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 11-Pigot-Lukan          C-A975                 C-Q4        N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E  C:3   100          6.25   1.75 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 2-Morash-Evans                              S-T763               S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      W  C:J         200    4.56   3.44 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson                     H-K84                E   3   6   5   5   6
                                                                                                            D-7652               W   3   6   5   6   6
                                                                                                            C-63
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 11        S-A8652
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-K983
 4 H      W  C:8   100          6.25   1.75 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 7-Adamson-Adamson           Vul: None     D-K9
 4 H      W  C:8         420    1.19   6.81 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 9-David-Larder                            C-87
 3 NT     E  D:J         430    0.06   7.94 3-Noade-Morris vs 11-Pigot-Lukan               S-Q             10     S-K974     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     E  C:3    50          4.00   4.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-Morash-Evans     H-AQJ542    11 HCP 13  H-T6            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  S:A   100          6.25   1.75 5-Cross-Locke vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson          D-542           6      D-AQ73          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      W  S:A         170    2.31   5.69 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Leonard-Kayser            C-Q64                  C-AT9       N   -   -   -   1   -
 4 H      W  C:7   150          7.94   0.06 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 1-Stover-Craig                           S-JT3                S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  D:J    50          4.00   4.00 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                        H-7                  E   1   2   4   -   2
                                                                                                         D-JT86               W   1   2   4   -   2
                                                                                                         C-KJ532
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 12        S-Q9752
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-KT7
 3 D      W  H:7         110    1.19   6.81 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 7-Adamson-Adamson           Vul: N-S      D-6
 3 D      W  H:K    50          4.56   3.44 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 9-David-Larder                            C-J942
 3 NT     E  D:K    50          4.56   3.44 3-Noade-Morris vs 11-Pigot-Lukan               S-JT            6      S-AK86     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      S  S:10        400    0.06   7.94 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-Morash-Evans     H-A8        11 HCP 11  H-954           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S  C:6         100    2.31   5.69 5-Cross-Locke vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson          D-AT87532       12     D-J             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  H:3   200          7.94   0.06 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Leonard-Kayser            C-Q6                   C-K8753     N   -   -   1   -   1
 3 C      E  H:3    50          4.56   3.44 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 1-Stover-Craig                           S-43                 S   -   -   1   -   1
 3 NT     E  H:3   150          6.81   1.19 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                        H-QJ632              E   3   3   -   2   -
                                                                                                         D-KQ94               W   3   3   -   2   -
                                                                                                         C-AT
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 13        S-653
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-QT83
 2 S      W  D:A         170    0.06   7.94 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 6-Leonard-Kayser              Vul: Both     D-AT82
 2 S      W  C:7   100          6.81   1.19 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                           C-73
 2 S      W  D:2         140    1.75   6.25 3-Noade-Morris vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday     S-KJT92         6      S-874      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      S  S:J         100    4.56   3.44 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 1-Stover-Craig       H-A5        13 HCP 8   H-J62           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      W  D:A   100          6.81   1.19 5-Cross-Locke vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                  D-954           13     D-KJ            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  D:A         140    1.75   6.25 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson           C-AJ8                  C-KT642     N   -   1   1   -   -
 2 S      W  D:A         110    3.44   4.56 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                           S-AQ                 S   -   1   1   -   -
 2 S      W  H:3   100          6.81   1.19 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 2-Morash-Evans                          H-K974               E   3   -   -   4   2
                                                                                                           D-Q763               W   3   -   -   4   2
                                                                                                           C-Q95
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 14        S-73
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-AKQ3
 3 C      N  S:2          50    4.00   4.00 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 6-Leonard-Kayser              Vul: None     D-97
 2 S      W  H:A         110    1.19   6.81 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                           C-AQ874
 2 S      W  H:A         110    1.19   6.81 3-Noade-Morris vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday     S-AKJ64         15     S-Q82      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  H:A   100          6.25   1.75 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 1-Stover-Craig       H-8642      8  HCP 12  H-J9            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N  S:2          50    4.00   4.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                  D-654           5      D-AJ832         =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  H:A         110    1.19   6.81 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson           C-5                    C-KJ6       N   2   -   1   -   -
 3 S      W  C:A   100          6.25   1.75 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                           S-T95                S   2   -   1   -   -
 2 H      S  C:5   140          7.94   0.06 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 2-Morash-Evans                          H-T75                E   -   2   -   2   1
                                                                                                           D-KQT                W   -   2   -   2   1
                                                                                                           C-T932
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 15        S-AJ96532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-Q
 2 S      N  C:8   110          2.31   5.69 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson          Vul: N-S      D-84
 3 S      N  D:K   140          5.13   2.88 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                          C-A53
 3 S      N  D:6   140          5.13   2.88 3-Noade-Morris vs 9-David-Larder                S-Q87           11     S-K4       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  H:6         200    0.06   7.94 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 11-Pigot-Lukan      H-KT54      10 HCP 11  H-J986          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  D:K   140          5.13   2.88 5-Cross-Locke vs 2-Morash-Evans                 D-A972          8      D-KQT6          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  D:6   140          5.13   2.88 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson         C-JT                   C-Q98       N   2   -   -   2   -
 2 S      N  D:6         100    1.19   6.81 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                           S-T                  S   2   -   -   2   -
 3 S      N  D:10  200          7.94   0.06 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                   H-A732               E   -   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                          D-J53                W   -   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                          C-K7642
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 16        S-A9642
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-A984
 2 D      W  C:J   100          5.13   2.88 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson          Vul: E-W      D-62
 4 D      W  C:J   100          5.13   2.88 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                          C-J8
 2 NT     W  H:4         120    2.31   5.69 3-Noade-Morris vs 9-David-Larder                S-Q8            9      S-KJ7      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W  H:9         150    0.06   7.94 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 11-Pigot-Lukan      H-KQJ3      15 HCP 9   H-762           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     W  S:2         120    2.31   5.69 5-Cross-Locke vs 2-Morash-Evans                 D-AJT5          7      D-Q983          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      W  S:4   200          7.94   0.06 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson         C-Q74                  C-K63       N   -   -   -   1   -
 2 NT     W  S:6         120    2.31   5.69 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                           S-T53                S   -   -   -   1   -
 2 S      N  D:8   110          6.81   1.19 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                   H-T5                 E   1   3   3   -   2
                                                                                                          D-K74                W   1   3   3   -   2
                                                                                                          C-AT952
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                   BD: 17        S-9753
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                            Dlr: N        H-KJ4
 3 NT     S  S:K   430          7.50   0.50 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson                   Vul: None     D-AT4
 3 NT     S  S:J   400          4.50   3.50 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                                     C-J76
 3 NT     N  C:2          50    0.50   7.50 3-Noade-Morris vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                       S-KQJ864        9      S-         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:K   400          4.50   3.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Hallida     H-QT2       10 HCP 3   H-9865          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  S:K   400          4.50   3.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 1-Stover-Craig                           D-6             18     D-98753         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  S:K   400          4.50   3.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                         C-QT4                  C-K852      N   2   3   3   2   4
 1 NT     S  S:K   180          2.00   6.00 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson                                  S-AT2                S   2   3   3   2   4
 3 NT     N  S:K   430          7.50   0.50 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                             H-A73                E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  S:K          50    0.50   7.50 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 9-David-Larder                                      D-KQJ2               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                    C-A93
                                                                                                      
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                   BD: 18        S-65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                            Dlr: E        H-J965
 2 S x    S  H:A         200    3.00   5.00 1-Heffler-Fultz vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson                   Vul: N-S      D-Q4
 4 H      E  D:J         450    0.00   8.00 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                                     C-A8632
 3 NT     W  H:5         400    1.00   7.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                       S-AQ87          7      S-2        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      S  H:A         200    3.00   5.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Hallida     H-AKQ8      15 HCP 10  H-T7432         C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S  H:A   140          8.00   0.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 1-Stover-Craig                           D-865           8      D-AK3           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      E  S:9         140    5.00   3.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                         C-95                   C-QJT4      N   -   -   -   1   -
 2 S      S  H:A   110          6.50   1.50 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson                                  S-KJT943             S   -   -   -   1   -
 2 S      S  H:A   110          6.50   1.50 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                             H-                   E   3   -   4   -   2
 2 S      S  H:A         200    3.00   5.00 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 9-David-Larder                                      D-JT972              W   3   -   4   -   2
                                                                                                                    C-K7
                                                                                                      
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 19        S-K9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: S        H-KQ762
 2 S      E  H:8         110    5.00   3.00 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson                Vul: E-W      D-42
 2 S      E  H:8         170    1.00   7.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                                 C-QT94
 3 S      E  C:8   100          8.00   0.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 9-David-Larder            S-7             10     S-AQ5432   <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      E  H:8         140    3.00   5.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 11-Pigot-Lukan                       H-943       7  HCP 13  H-AJT5          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      S  S:7         250    0.00   8.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 2-Morash-Evans                     D-K953          10     D-QT8           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E  H:8         110    5.00   3.00 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson               C-A7652                C-          N   1   -   -   -   -
 3 C      N  S:A         150    2.00   6.00 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                          S-JT86               S   -   -   -   -   -
 1 S      E  H:8         110    5.00   3.00 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                               H-8                  E   -   2   2   3   1
 1 NT     S  S:7    90          7.00   1.00 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday                   D-AJ76               W   -   2   2   3   1
                                                                                                                C-KJ83
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 20        S-KQJ8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: W        H-6
 3 NT     N  C:4   600          2.00   6.00 2-Ritcey-Beumer vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson                Vul: Both     D-AQT86
 3 NT     N  C:4   600          2.00   6.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                                 C-KQ7
 3 NT     N  C:6   630          5.00   3.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 9-David-Larder            S-A763          17     S-954      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  C:4   660          7.00   1.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 11-Pigot-Lukan                       H-KQ3       11 HCP 1   H-J92           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  C:4   600          2.00   6.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 2-Morash-Evans                     D-J954          11     D-32            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  C:10  630          5.00   3.00 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson               C-J8                   C-T9642     N   3   6   4   4   4
 3 NT     N  C:4   690          8.00   0.00 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                          S-T2                 S   3   6   4   4   4
 1 S x    W  H:6   500          0.00   8.00 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                               H-AT8754             E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N  C:4   630          5.00   3.00 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday                   D-K7                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-A53
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 21        S-Q654
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-9753
 3 NT     E  H:Q         460    2.88   5.13 3-Noade-Morris vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                Vul: N-S      D-KJ64
 3 NT     E  H:Q         460    2.88   5.13 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                   C-K
 2 C      E  H:Q         190    6.25   1.75 5-Cross-Locke vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday       S-AT72          9      S-K9       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  D:2         520    0.06   7.94 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-Stover-Craig                 H-K6        10 HCP 17  H-A42           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  H:Q         460    2.88   5.13 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                 D-Q             4      D-A98           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  H:Q         460    2.88   5.13 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson     C-JT9632               C-AQ875     N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 C      E  H:Q         190    6.25   1.75 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                           S-J83                S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  H:Q   200          7.94   0.06 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 9-David-Larder                           H-QJT8               E   7   1   2   3   5
                                                                                                            D-T7532              W   7   1   2   3   5
                                                                                                            C-4
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 22        S-AQ8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-JT54
 4 H      N  S:5         100    2.88   5.13 3-Noade-Morris vs 6-Leonard-Kayser                Vul: E-W      D-A983
 4 H      N  C:A          50    5.69   2.31 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 8-Purdy-Robertson                   C-J8
 4 H      N  S:5         150    0.63   7.38 5-Cross-Locke vs 10-Jenkins-Macnab-Halliday       S-KT743         12     S-5        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  S:5          50    5.69   2.31 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-Stover-Craig                 H-          4  HCP 10  H-A8632         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  D:5         100    2.88   5.13 7-Gregor-Gregor vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                 D-J764          14     D-Q5            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  S:5         150    0.63   7.38 8-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 5-Flemming-Ferguson     C-9642                 C-AT753     N   -   3   3   2   2
 2 NT     S  S:4   120          7.94   0.06 9-Deveau-Mabbett vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                           S-J962               S   -   3   3   2   2
 4 H      N  S:5          50    5.69   2.31 10-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 9-David-Larder                           H-KQ97               E   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-KT2                W   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-KQ
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lorraine Heffler - Kathy Fultz
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     200   2.31   3 H      N  D:5   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
  2  E  N-S     -520   0.06   3 NT     E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W      480   5.13   4 H      N  S:J   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
  4  W  BOTH     110   6.25   2 C      N  H:10   

  5  N  N-S     -110   1.19   1 H      E  C:Q   Pam Jenkins - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  6  E  E-W      -50   6.81   2 D      S  H:9    

  7  S  BOTH     300   4.56   3 S      E  H:3   Gregory David - Bill Larder
  8  W  NONE     110   5.69   2 S      S  C:3    

  9  N  E-W      140   6.25   2 S      S  D:8   Shauna Purdy - Alice Robertson
 10  E  BOTH    -600   3.44   3 NT     E  S:3    

 11  S  NONE     100   6.25   4 H      W  C:8   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 12  W  N-S     -110   1.19   3 D      W  H:7    

 13  N  BOTH    -170   0.06   2 S      W  D:A   Annette Leonard - Elliott Kayser
 14  E  NONE     -50   4      3 C      N  S:2    

 15  S  N-S      110   2.31   2 S      N  C:8   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 16  W  E-W      100   5.13   2 D      W  C:J    

 17  N  NONE     430   7.5    3 NT     S  S:K   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
 18  E  N-S     -200   3      2 S x    S  H:A    

          TOTAL:  71.13
  SESSION SCORE:  71.13   PERCENT:  49.40

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      -50   0.06   4 NT     N  S:7   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
  4  W  BOTH     110   6.25   3 D      S  H:K    

  5  N  N-S      -80   2.31   1 H      E  S:2   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
  6  E  E-W     -140   1.75   3 S      E  D:7    

  7  S  BOTH     210   3.44   2 NT     N  S:Q   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
  8  W  NONE    -180   0.06   1 NT     W  C:Q    

  9  N  E-W      110   3.44   2 S      S  H:K   Pam Jenkins - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 10  E  BOTH    -690   0.06   3 NT     E  S:3    

 11  S  NONE    -420   1.19   4 H      W  C:8   Gregory David - Bill Larder
 12  W  N-S       50   4.56   3 D      W  H:K    

 13  N  BOTH     100   6.81   2 S      W  C:7   Shauna Purdy - Alice Robertson
 14  E  NONE    -110   1.19   2 S      W  H:A    

 15  S  N-S      140   5.13   3 S      N  D:K   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 16  W  E-W      100   5.13   4 D      W  C:J    

 17  N  NONE     400   4.5    3 NT     S  S:J   Annette Leonard - Elliott Kayser
 18  E  N-S     -450   0      4 H      E  D:J    

 19  S  E-W     -110   5      2 S      E  H:8   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 20  W  BOTH     600   2      3 NT     N  C:4    

          TOTAL:  52.88
  SESSION SCORE:  52.88   PERCENT:  36.72

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S     -140   0.06   1 H      E  C:Q   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
  6  E  E-W     -140   1.75   3 S      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   1.19   2 NT     N  S:7   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
  8  W  NONE     110   5.69   2 S      S  D:3    

  9  N  E-W      110   3.44   2 S      S  D:Q   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 10  E  BOTH    -660   1.19   3 NT     E  D:7    

 11  S  NONE    -430   0.06   3 NT     E  D:J   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
 12  W  N-S       50   4.56   3 NT     E  D:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   1.75   2 S      W  D:2   Pam Jenkins - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 14  E  NONE    -110   1.19   2 S      W  H:A    

 15  S  N-S      140   5.13   3 S      N  D:6   Gregory David - Bill Larder
 16  W  E-W     -120   2.31   2 NT     W  H:4    

 17  N  NONE     -50   0.5    3 NT     N  C:2   Shauna Purdy - Alice Robertson
 18  E  N-S     -400   1      3 NT     W  H:5    

 19  S  E-W     -170   1      2 S      E  H:8   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 20  W  BOTH     600   2      3 NT     N  C:4    

 21  N  N-S     -460   2.88   3 NT     E  H:Q   Annette Leonard - Elliott Kayser
 22  E  E-W     -100   2.88   4 H      N  S:5    

          TOTAL:  38.58
  SESSION SCORE:  38.58   PERCENT:  26.79

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sharon Lane Gillam-Locke - Cathy Carpenter
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   6.25   4 H      N  D:Q   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
  2  E  N-S     -490   1.19   3 NT     E  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     630   6.81   3 NT     N  S:Q   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
  8  W  NONE     100   2.88   2 NT     W  S:3    

  9  N  E-W      110   3.44   2 S      S  H:K   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 10  E  BOTH    -630   2.31   3 NT     E  S:3    

 11  S  NONE      50   4      2 NT     E  C:3   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
 12  W  N-S     -400   0.06   3 H      S  S:10   

 13  N  BOTH    -100   4.56   3 D      S  S:J   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 14  E  NONE     100   6.25   3 S      W  H:A    

 15  S  N-S     -200   0.06   4 S      N  H:6   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
 16  W  E-W     -150   0.06   2 NT     W  H:9    

 17  N  NONE     400   4.5    3 NT     N  S:K   Pam Jenkins - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 18  E  N-S     -200   3      2 S      S  H:A    

 19  S  E-W      100   8      3 S      E  C:8   Gregory David - Bill Larder
 20  W  BOTH     630   5      3 NT     N  C:6    

 21  N  N-S     -460   2.88   3 NT     E  H:Q   Shauna Purdy - Alice Robertson
 22  E  E-W      -50   5.69   4 H      N  C:A    

          TOTAL:  66.94
  SESSION SCORE:  66.94   PERCENT:  46.49

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -460   0.06   3 NT     E  H:2   Gregory David - Bill Larder
  2  E  N-S      150   7.94   4 D      E  C:A    

  3  S  E-W      480   5.13   4 H      S  D:8   Shauna Purdy - Alice Robertson
  4  W  BOTH    -110   2.31   2 H      W  C:9    

  9  N  E-W     -130   0.06   3 D      W  H:4   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 10  E  BOTH     100   6.25   3 NT     E  H:4    

 11  S  NONE     100   6.25   4 H      W  S:A   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
 12  W  N-S     -100   2.31   2 H      S  C:6    

 13  N  BOTH     100   6.81   3 S      W  D:A   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 14  E  NONE     -50   4      3 H      N  S:2    

 15  S  N-S      140   5.13   2 S      N  D:K   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
 16  W  E-W     -120   2.31   2 NT     W  S:2    

 17  N  NONE     400   4.5    3 NT     S  S:K   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 18  E  N-S      140   8      2 S      S  H:A    

 19  S  E-W     -140   3      1 S      E  H:8   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
 20  W  BOTH     660   7      3 NT     N  C:4    

 21  N  N-S     -190   6.25   2 C      E  H:Q   Pam Jenkins - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 22  E  E-W     -150   0.63   4 H      N  S:5    

          TOTAL:  77.94
  SESSION SCORE:  77.94   PERCENT:  54.13  Session rank: 3(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.56 Silver (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: David Keefe - Jim Stewart
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   6.25   4 H      N  D:Q   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
  2  E  N-S     -430   5.13   3 NT     E  H:2    

  3  S  E-W      480   5.13   4 H      S  D:5   Pam Jenkins - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  4  W  BOTH     100   4      3 H      W  D:Q    

  5  N  N-S      150   7.94   4 H      E  C:4   Gregory David - Bill Larder
  6  E  E-W      -80   5.69   1 H      E  D:A    

 11  S  NONE    -170   2.31   2 H      W  S:A   Annette Leonard - Elliott Kayser
 12  W  N-S      200   7.94   3 NT     E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   1.75   2 S      W  D:A   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 14  E  NONE    -110   1.19   2 S      W  H:A    

 15  S  N-S      140   5.13   2 S      N  D:6   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
 16  W  E-W      200   7.94   3 D      W  S:4    

 17  N  NONE     400   4.5    3 NT     S  S:K   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 18  E  N-S     -140   5      3 H      E  S:9    

 19  S  E-W     -250   0      2 D      S  S:7   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
 20  W  BOTH     600   2      3 NT     N  C:4    

 21  N  N-S     -520   0.06   3 NT     E  D:2   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 22  E  E-W      -50   5.69   4 H      N  S:5    

          TOTAL:  77.65
  SESSION SCORE:  77.65   PERCENT:  53.92  Session rank: 4(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.39 Silver (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Fran Gregor - Ron Gregor
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   3.44   4 S      S  C:6   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
  2  E  N-S     -460   2.88   3 NT     E  S:3    

  3  S  E-W      480   5.13   4 H      S  D:5   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
  4  W  BOTH     130   7.94   3 D      S  H:K    

  5  N  N-S      100   6.25   4 S      W  C:A   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
  6  E  E-W     -140   1.75   2 S      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH     630   6.81   3 NT     N  D:K   Pam Jenkins - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  8  W  NONE     100   2.88   3 NT     W  S:9    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   3.44   2 S      W  D:A   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 14  E  NONE     100   6.25   3 S      W  C:A    

 15  S  N-S     -100   1.19   2 S      N  D:6   Annette Leonard - Elliott Kayser
 16  W  E-W     -120   2.31   2 NT     W  S:6    

 17  N  NONE     180   2      1 NT     S  S:K   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 18  E  N-S      110   6.5    2 S      S  H:A    

 19  S  E-W     -110   5      2 S      E  H:8   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
 20  W  BOTH     630   5      3 NT     N  C:10   

 21  N  N-S     -460   2.88   3 NT     E  H:Q   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 22  E  E-W     -100   2.88   4 S      N  D:5    

          TOTAL:  74.53
  SESSION SCORE:  74.53   PERCENT:  51.76  Session rank: 3(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.38 Silver (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   6.25   4 H      N  D:Q   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
  2  E  N-S     -150   6.81   4 C      E  D:2    

  3  S  E-W      480   5.13   5 H      S  D:5   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
  4  W  BOTH    -200   0.06   2 C      N  H:4    

  5  N  N-S       50   4      3 S      W  D:10  Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
  6  E  E-W     -140   1.75   3 S      E  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     630   6.81   3 NT     N  S:7   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
  8  W  NONE     140   7.94   2 S      S  H:5    

  9  N  E-W      170   7.94   2 S      S  H:K   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
 10  E  BOTH     200   7.94   4 S      E  C:3    

 15  S  N-S      200   7.94   3 S      N  D:10  Shauna Purdy - Alice Robertson
 16  W  E-W      110   6.81   2 S      N  D:8    

 17  N  NONE     430   7.5    3 NT     N  S:K   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 18  E  N-S      110   6.5    2 S      S  H:A    

 19  S  E-W     -150   2      3 C      N  S:A   Annette Leonard - Elliott Kayser
 20  W  BOTH     690   8      3 NT     N  C:4    

 21  N  N-S     -460   2.88   3 NT     E  H:Q   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 22  E  E-W     -150   0.63   4 H      N  S:5    

          TOTAL:  96.89
  SESSION SCORE:  96.89   PERCENT:  67.28  Session rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.55 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   1.19   3 NT     N  D:5   Annette Leonard - Elliott Kayser
  2  E  N-S     -460   2.88   3 NT     E  H:2    

  3  S  E-W      480   5.13   4 H      S  C:4   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
  4  W  BOTH    -120   1.19   1 NT     W  C:7    

  5  N  N-S       50   4      2 H      E  S:2   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
  6  E  E-W     -110   4.56   1 S      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -110   0.06   2 S      E  C:6   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
  8  W  NONE     -50   1.19   2 S      S  C:3    

  9  N  E-W       90   1.19   1 NT     N  H:A   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
 10  E  BOTH     100   6.25   4 S      E  C:3    

 11  S  NONE     150   7.94   4 H      W  C:7   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 12  W  N-S       50   4.56   3 C      E  H:3    

 17  N  NONE     -50   0.5    3 NT     S  S:K   Gregory David - Bill Larder
 18  E  N-S     -200   3      2 S      S  H:A    

 19  S  E-W     -110   5      1 S      E  H:8   Shauna Purdy - Alice Robertson
 20  W  BOTH     500   0      1 S x    W  H:6    

 21  N  N-S     -190   6.25   3 C      E  H:Q   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 22  E  E-W      120   7.94   2 NT     S  S:4    

          TOTAL:  62.83
  SESSION SCORE:  62.83   PERCENT:  43.63

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   6.25   4 H      N  D:7   Shauna Purdy - Alice Robertson
  2  E  N-S     -430   5.13   3 NT     E  H:2    

  3  S  E-W      420   1.19   4 H      S  D:9   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
  4  W  BOTH     100   4      3 H      W  D:Q    

  5  N  N-S      100   6.25   4 S      W  D:10  Annette Leonard - Elliott Kayser
  6  E  E-W      100   7.94   3 S      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH     150   2.31   1 NT     N  S:4   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
  8  W  NONE     110   5.69   2 S      S  C:3    

  9  N  E-W      140   6.25   2 S      S  H:K   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
 10  E  BOTH    -200   4.56   2 S      W  C:J    

 11  S  NONE      50   4      3 NT     E  D:J   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 12  W  N-S      150   6.81   3 NT     E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     100   6.81   2 S      W  H:3   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
 14  E  NONE     140   7.94   2 H      S  C:5    

 19  S  E-W       90   7      1 NT     S  S:7   Pam Jenkins - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 20  W  BOTH     630   5      3 NT     N  C:4    

 21  N  N-S      200   7.94   3 NT     E  H:Q   Gregory David - Bill Larder
 22  E  E-W      -50   5.69   4 H      N  S:5    

          TOTAL: 100.76
  SESSION SCORE: 100.76   PERCENT:  69.97  Session rank: 1(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.79 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -200   5.69   3 H      N  D:5   Lorraine Heffler - Kathy Fultz
  2  E  N-S      520   7.94   3 NT     E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W     -480   2.88   4 H      S  D:5   Fran Gregor - Ron Gregor
  4  W  BOTH    -130   0.06   3 D      S  H:K    

  5  N  N-S       80   5.69   1 H      E  S:2   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
  6  E  E-W      140   6.25   3 S      E  D:7    

  7  S  BOTH    -630   1.19   3 NT     N  S:7   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
  8  W  NONE    -140   0.06   2 S      S  H:5    

  9  N  E-W     -110   4.56   2 S      S  D:Q   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 10  E  BOTH     660   6.81   3 NT     E  D:7    

 11  S  NONE    -150   0.06   4 H      W  C:7   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
 12  W  N-S      -50   3.44   3 C      E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     100   3.44   3 D      S  S:J   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 14  E  NONE    -100   1.75   3 S      W  H:A    

 17  N  NONE    -400   3.5    3 NT     S  S:K   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 18  E  N-S     -140   0      2 S      S  H:A    

 21  N  N-S      520   7.94   3 NT     E  D:2   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 22  E  E-W       50   2.31   4 H      N  S:5    

          TOTAL:  63.57
  SESSION SCORE:  63.57   PERCENT:  44.15

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   4.56   4 S      S  C:6   Fran Gregor - Ron Gregor
  2  E  N-S      460   5.13   3 NT     E  S:3    

  3  S  E-W       50   7.94   4 NT     N  S:7   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
  4  W  BOTH    -110   1.75   3 D      S  H:K    

  5  N  N-S      -50   4      3 S      W  D:10  Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
  6  E  E-W      140   6.25   3 S      E  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     100   6.81   2 NT     N  S:7   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
  8  W  NONE    -110   2.31   2 S      S  D:3    

  9  N  E-W      -90   6.81   1 NT     N  H:A   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
 10  E  BOTH    -100   1.75   4 S      E  C:3    

 11  S  NONE     -50   4      2 NT     E  C:3   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 12  W  N-S      400   7.94   3 H      S  S:10   

 13  N  BOTH    -100   1.19   2 S      W  H:3   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 14  E  NONE    -140   0.06   2 H      S  C:5    

 15  S  N-S     -140   2.88   2 S      N  D:K   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 16  W  E-W      120   5.69   2 NT     W  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      250   8      2 D      S  S:7   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 20  W  BOTH    -600   6      3 NT     N  C:4    

          TOTAL:  83.07
  SESSION SCORE:  83.07   PERCENT:  57.69  Session rank: 3(A) 3(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.40 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -480   2.88   5 H      S  D:5   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
  4  W  BOTH     200   7.94   2 C      N  H:4    

  5  N  N-S      140   7.94   1 H      E  C:Q   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
  6  E  E-W      140   6.25   3 S      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH     110   7.94   2 S      E  C:6   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
  8  W  NONE      50   6.81   2 S      S  C:3    

  9  N  E-W     -110   4.56   2 S      S  H:K   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 10  E  BOTH     630   5.69   3 NT     E  S:3    

 11  S  NONE     -50   4      3 NT     E  D:J   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 12  W  N-S     -150   1.19   3 NT     E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   1.19   3 S      W  D:A   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 14  E  NONE      50   4      3 H      N  S:2    

 17  N  NONE    -400   3.5    3 NT     S  S:K   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 18  E  N-S      140   3      3 H      E  S:9    

 21  N  N-S      460   5.13   3 NT     E  H:Q   Fran Gregor - Ron Gregor
 22  E  E-W      100   5.13   4 S      N  D:5    

          TOTAL:  77.15
  SESSION SCORE:  86.79   PERCENT:  60.27  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.55 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   1.75   4 H      N  D:Q   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
  2  E  N-S      150   1.19   4 C      E  D:2    

  5  N  N-S      -50   4      2 H      E  S:2   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
  6  E  E-W      110   3.44   1 S      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -630   1.19   3 NT     N  S:Q   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
  8  W  NONE    -100   5.13   2 NT     W  S:3    

  9  N  E-W     -140   1.75   2 S      S  H:K   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 10  E  BOTH     200   3.44   2 S      W  C:J    

 11  S  NONE    -100   1.75   4 H      W  S:A   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 12  W  N-S      100   5.69   2 H      S  C:6    

 15  S  N-S     -140   2.88   2 S      N  D:6   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 16  W  E-W     -200   0.06   3 D      W  S:4    

 17  N  NONE    -430   0.5    3 NT     S  S:K   Lorraine Heffler - Kathy Fultz
 18  E  N-S      200   5      2 S x    S  H:A    

 19  S  E-W      110   3      2 S      E  H:8   Fran Gregor - Ron Gregor
 20  W  BOTH    -630   3      3 NT     N  C:10   

          TOTAL:  43.77
  SESSION SCORE:  49.24   PERCENT:  34.19

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -480   2.88   4 H      S  C:4   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
  4  W  BOTH     120   6.81   1 NT     W  C:7    

  7  S  BOTH    -150   5.69   1 NT     N  S:4   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  8  W  NONE    -110   2.31   2 S      S  C:3    

  9  N  E-W      130   7.94   3 D      W  H:4   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 10  E  BOTH    -100   1.75   3 NT     E  H:4    

 13  N  BOTH     140   6.25   2 S      W  D:A   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 14  E  NONE     110   6.81   2 S      W  H:A    

 15  S  N-S     -110   5.69   2 S      N  C:8   Lorraine Heffler - Kathy Fultz
 16  W  E-W     -100   2.88   2 D      W  C:J    

 17  N  NONE    -180   6      1 NT     S  S:K   Fran Gregor - Ron Gregor
 18  E  N-S     -110   1.5    2 S      S  H:A    

 19  S  E-W      110   3      2 S      E  H:8   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 20  W  BOTH    -600   6      3 NT     N  C:4    

 21  N  N-S      460   5.13   3 NT     E  H:Q   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
 22  E  E-W      150   7.38   4 H      N  S:5    

          TOTAL:  78.02
  SESSION SCORE:  87.77   PERCENT:  60.95  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.79 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Annette Leonard - Elliott Kayser
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   6.81   3 NT     N  D:5   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
  2  E  N-S      460   5.13   3 NT     E  H:2    

  5  N  N-S     -100   1.75   4 S      W  D:10  Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  6  E  E-W     -100   0.06   3 S      E  D:A    

 11  S  NONE     170   5.69   2 H      W  S:A   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 12  W  N-S     -200   0.06   3 NT     E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     170   7.94   2 S      W  D:A   Lorraine Heffler - Kathy Fultz
 14  E  NONE      50   4      3 C      N  S:2    

 15  S  N-S      100   6.81   2 S      N  D:6   Fran Gregor - Ron Gregor
 16  W  E-W      120   5.69   2 NT     W  S:6    

 17  N  NONE    -400   3.5    3 NT     S  S:J   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 18  E  N-S      450   8      4 H      E  D:J    

 19  S  E-W      150   6      3 C      N  S:A   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
 20  W  BOTH    -690   0      3 NT     N  C:4    

 21  N  N-S      460   5.13   3 NT     E  H:Q   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 22  E  E-W      100   5.13   4 H      N  S:5    

          TOTAL:  71.70
  SESSION SCORE:  80.66   PERCENT:  56.01  Session rank: 4(A) 4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.28 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   1.75   4 H      N  D:Q   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
  2  E  N-S      490   6.81   3 NT     E  H:2    

  3  S  E-W     -420   6.81   4 H      S  D:9   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  4  W  BOTH    -100   4      3 H      W  D:Q    

 11  S  NONE    -100   1.75   4 H      W  C:8   Lorraine Heffler - Kathy Fultz
 12  W  N-S      110   6.81   3 D      W  H:7    

 13  N  BOTH     110   4.56   2 S      W  D:A   Fran Gregor - Ron Gregor
 14  E  NONE    -100   1.75   3 S      W  C:A    

 15  S  N-S     -140   2.88   3 S      N  D:K   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 16  W  E-W     -100   2.88   4 D      W  C:J    

 17  N  NONE    -430   0.5    3 NT     N  S:K   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
 18  E  N-S     -110   1.5    2 S      S  H:A    

 19  S  E-W      170   7      2 S      E  H:8   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 20  W  BOTH    -600   6      3 NT     N  C:4    

 21  N  N-S      190   1.75   3 C      E  H:Q   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
 22  E  E-W     -120   0.06   2 NT     S  S:4    

          TOTAL:  56.81
  SESSION SCORE:  63.91   PERCENT:  44.38

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shauna Purdy - Alice Robertson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   1.75   4 H      N  D:7   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  2  E  N-S      430   2.88   3 NT     E  H:2    

  3  S  E-W     -480   2.88   4 H      S  D:8   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
  4  W  BOTH     110   5.69   2 H      W  C:9    

  9  N  E-W     -140   1.75   2 S      S  D:8   Lorraine Heffler - Kathy Fultz
 10  E  BOTH     600   4.56   3 NT     E  S:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   1.19   2 S      W  C:7   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 14  E  NONE     110   6.81   2 S      W  H:A    

 15  S  N-S     -200   0.06   3 S      N  D:10  Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
 16  W  E-W     -110   1.19   2 S      N  D:8    

 17  N  NONE      50   7.5    3 NT     N  C:2   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 18  E  N-S      400   7      3 NT     W  H:5    

 19  S  E-W      110   3      1 S      E  H:8   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
 20  W  BOTH    -500   8      1 S x    W  H:6    

 21  N  N-S      460   5.13   3 NT     E  H:Q   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 22  E  E-W       50   2.31   4 H      N  C:A    

          TOTAL:  61.70
  SESSION SCORE:  69.41   PERCENT:  48.20  Session rank: 3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.25 Silver (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gregory David - Bill Larder
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     460   7.94   3 NT     E  H:2   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
  2  E  N-S     -150   0.06   4 D      E  C:A    

  5  N  N-S     -150   0.06   4 H      E  C:4   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  6  E  E-W       80   2.31   1 H      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -300   3.44   3 S      E  H:3   Lorraine Heffler - Kathy Fultz
  8  W  NONE    -110   2.31   2 S      S  C:3    

 11  S  NONE     420   6.81   4 H      W  C:8   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 12  W  N-S      -50   3.44   3 D      W  H:K    

 15  S  N-S     -140   2.88   3 S      N  D:6   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 16  W  E-W      120   5.69   2 NT     W  H:4    

 17  N  NONE      50   7.5    3 NT     S  S:K   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
 18  E  N-S      200   5      2 S      S  H:A    

 19  S  E-W     -100   0      3 S      E  C:8   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 20  W  BOTH    -630   3      3 NT     N  C:6    

 21  N  N-S     -200   0.06   3 NT     E  H:Q   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 22  E  E-W       50   2.31   4 H      N  S:5    

          TOTAL:  52.81
  SESSION SCORE:  59.41   PERCENT:  41.26

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Pam Jenkins - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -480   2.88   4 H      S  D:5   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  4  W  BOTH    -100   4      3 H      W  D:Q    

  5  N  N-S      110   6.81   1 H      E  C:Q   Lorraine Heffler - Kathy Fultz
  6  E  E-W       50   1.19   2 D      S  H:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -630   1.19   3 NT     N  D:K   Fran Gregor - Ron Gregor
  8  W  NONE    -100   5.13   3 NT     W  S:9    

  9  N  E-W     -110   4.56   2 S      S  H:K   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 10  E  BOTH     690   7.94   3 NT     E  S:3    

 13  N  BOTH     140   6.25   2 S      W  D:2   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 14  E  NONE     110   6.81   2 S      W  H:A    

 17  N  NONE    -400   3.5    3 NT     N  S:K   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 18  E  N-S      200   5      2 S      S  H:A    

 19  S  E-W      -90   1      1 NT     S  S:7   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 20  W  BOTH    -630   3      3 NT     N  C:4    

 21  N  N-S      190   1.75   2 C      E  H:Q   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 22  E  E-W      150   7.38   4 H      N  S:5    

          TOTAL:  68.39
  SESSION SCORE:  76.94   PERCENT:  53.43

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: David Pigot - Ev Lukan
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 16, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average:  72.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   1.75   4 H      N  D:Q   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  2  E  N-S      430   2.88   3 NT     E  H:2    

  3  S  E-W     -480   2.88   4 H      N  S:J   Lorraine Heffler - Kathy Fultz
  4  W  BOTH    -110   1.75   2 C      N  H:10   

  5  N  N-S     -100   1.75   4 S      W  C:A   Fran Gregor - Ron Gregor
  6  E  E-W      140   6.25   2 S      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -210   4.56   2 NT     N  S:Q   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
  8  W  NONE     180   7.94   1 NT     W  C:Q    

  9  N  E-W     -170   0.06   2 S      S  H:K   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
 10  E  BOTH    -200   0.06   4 S      E  C:3    

 11  S  NONE     430   7.94   3 NT     E  D:J   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 12  W  N-S      -50   3.44   3 NT     E  D:K    

 15  S  N-S      200   7.94   4 S      N  H:6   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 16  W  E-W      150   7.94   2 NT     W  H:9    

 19  S  E-W      140   5      1 S      E  H:8   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 20  W  BOTH    -660   1      3 NT     N  C:4    

          TOTAL:  63.14
  SESSION SCORE:  71.03   PERCENT:  49.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >