Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs |SESSION>Tuesday Aft  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 13, 2018  |SANCTION>ST1802123 | 02/13/2018 15:49|EVENT CODE>05LP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Victor Lamoureux|RATING>STAC, CLUB>242651            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  120.0 |TOP>  10 |MP LIMITS>500/200/100    |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=6/C=0                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 6 Bill Watters           David Foley              A    1     .     .    142.50  59.38  0.98(A)  [Summary]

 7 Linda Mills            Steve Coates             B    2     1     .    142.00  59.17  0.69(A)  [Summary]

 8 Valerie Powell         Sandra Thomas            A    3     .     .    138.00  57.50  0.49(A)  [Summary]

 2 Rita Lajeunesse        Susan Woodbury           B    4     2     .    136.00  56.67  0.45(B)  [Summary]

 9 Cel Dicks              Ann Dicks                A    .     .     .    128.50  53.54           [Summary]

 1 Martha Loch            Valli Huck               B    .     .     .    121.50  50.63           [Summary]

 3 Maxine Cordon          Sharon Grant             B    .     .     .    108.50  45.21           [Summary]

 5 Russell Stacey         Karen Low                B    .     .     .    105.50  43.96           [Summary]

 4 Mary Kelly             Jean Sullivan            B    .     .     .    103.00  42.92           [Summary]

10 Doug Connors           David Pigot              A    .     .     .     98.50  41.04           [Summary]

11 Joyce Giacomantonio    Gloria Marshall          A    .     .     .     96.00  40.00           [Summary]


EVENT>Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs |SESSION>Tuesday Aft  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 13, 2018  |SANCTION>ST1802123 | 02/13/2018 15:49|EVENT CODE>05LP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Victor Lamoureux|RATING>STAC, CLUB>242651            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  120.0 |TOP>  10 |MP LIMITS>500/200/100    |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=7/C=4                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 9 Madge Hicks            Doe Anker                C    1     1     1    146.18  60.91  0.98(A)  [Summary]

 2 Brenda Boudreau        Sandra MacDonald         C    2     2     2    136.91  57.05  0.69(A)  [Summary]

10 Effie Shirley          Yvon Brunet              A    3     .     .    133.09  55.45  0.49(A)  [Summary]

 5 Roberta Carter         Linda Russell            B    4     3     .    131.45  54.77  0.34(A)  [Summary]

 7 Deedee Dyer            Christine Goodday        A    .     .     .    129.82  54.09           [Summary]

 8 Pamela Burke           Donna Amiro              C    .     .     .    125.45  52.27           [Summary]

 4 Rudd Race              Betty O'Brien            C    .     .     .    121.09  50.45           [Summary]

11 Mary Goodman           Margi Lawrence           A    .     .     .    112.91  47.05           [Summary]

 1 Carol Muir             Patricia Bangay          B    .     .     .     98.18  40.91           [Summary]

 6 Karen Berrigan         Dickran Malatjalian      A    .     .     .     96.55  40.23           [Summary]

 3 Kathy Fultz            Polly Sodhi              B    .     .     .     94.91  39.55           [Summary]

12 Victor Lamoureux       Elliott Kayser           NE   .     .     .    113.45  47.27           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  1        S-AQJ87
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-K
 3 NT     S  H:3   460          5.00   5.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 1-Muir-Bangay                       Vul: None     D-A7
 3 NT     S  H:3   460          5.00   5.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                           C-K9762
 6 S      N  C:8   980          8.00   2.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 5-Carter-Russell                 S-95            17     S-K632     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  H:10  490          7.00   3.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                 H-JT532     4  HCP 3   H-874           C   D   H   S  NT
 6 NT     S  H:3          50    1.50   8.50 5-Stacey-Low vs 9-Hicks-Anker                      D-J83           16     D-T9652         =   =   =   =  ==
 6 NT     S  D:6   990          9.50   0.50 6-Watters-Foley vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence             C-Q43                  C-8         N   6   5   5   6   6
 6 NT     N  D:6         100    0.00  10.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                           S-T4                 S   6   4   4   6   6
 5 C      S  H:J   420          3.00   7.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 4-Race-O'Brien                                H-AQ96               E   -   -   -   -   -
 6 NT     S  H:3          50    1.50   8.50 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian                          D-KQ4                W   -   -   -   -   -
 6 NT     S  H:J   990          9.50   0.50 10-Connors-Pigot vs 8-Burke-Amiro                                C-AJT5
 3 NT     S  H:3   460          5.00   5.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 10-Shirley-Brunet     
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  2        S-
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-KJ
 4 C      W  D:A    50          4.00   6.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 1-Muir-Bangay                       Vul: N-S      D-AKQ7642
 5 D      N  C:A         300    2.00   8.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                           C-8763
 2 D      N  C:A   110          7.50   2.50 3-Cordon-Grant vs 5-Carter-Russell                 S-KT84          13     S-AQ7      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     E  D:5   100          6.00   4.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                 H-AT74      8  HCP 17  H-Q62           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D x    N  C:K         200    3.00   7.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 9-Hicks-Anker                      D-J83           2      D-T9            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N  C:A   110          7.50   2.50 6-Watters-Foley vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence             C-95                   C-AKQT2     N   -   1   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  D:5   150          9.50   0.50 7-Mills-Coates vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                           S-J96532             S   -   1   -   -   -
 4 H x    N  C:A         800    0.00  10.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 4-Race-O'Brien                                H-9853               E   2   -   2   2   -
 2 D      N  C:A    90          5.00   5.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian                          D-5                  W   3   -   3   2   -
 3 NT     E  S:6         430    1.00   9.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 8-Burke-Amiro                                C-J4
 3 NT     E  D:Q   150          9.50   0.50 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 10-Shirley-Brunet     
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  3        S-75
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-T876432
 4 S      E  D:7         680    1.50   8.50 1-Loch-Huck vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                Vul: E-W      D-A
 2 C      E  H:K         170    7.50   2.50 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                   C-J76
 2 C      E  D:7         130   10.00   0.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 4-Race-O'Brien                  S-96            5      S-AKQJ8    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:K         650    3.50   6.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian        H-AJ9       7  HCP 19  H-              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S x    E  C:3         990    0.00  10.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 8-Burke-Amiro                     D-Q854          9      D-T63           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E  H:K         200    6.00   4.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 10-Shirley-Brunet              C-8542                 C-AKQT9     N   -   -   1   -   -
 2 C      E  H:K         170    7.50   2.50 7-Mills-Coates vs 1-Muir-Bangay                                 S-T432               S   -   -   1   -   -
 3 C      E  H:K         150    9.00   1.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                                H-KQ5                E   6   3   -   5   5
 4 S      E  H:K         620    5.00   5.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 5-Carter-Russell                               D-KJ972              W   6   3   -   5   5
 4 S      E  C:3         650    3.50   6.50 10-Connors-Pigot vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                              C-3
 4 S      E  C:3         680    1.50   8.50 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 9-Hicks-Anker        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  4        S-A94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-J
 4 H      W  S:A         620    0.00  10.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                Vul: Both     D-KT85432
 2 NT     W  D:5         150    4.00   6.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                   C-T9
 4 H      E  S:Q   100          7.50   2.50 3-Cordon-Grant vs 4-Race-O'Brien                  S-52            8      S-K87      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  S:Q   100          7.50   2.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian        H-AK98      16 HCP 10  H-Q643          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  C:Q   100          7.50   2.50 5-Stacey-Low vs 8-Burke-Amiro                     D-AJ76          6      D-Q9            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  S:Q   100          7.50   2.50 6-Watters-Foley vs 10-Shirley-Brunet              C-A87                  C-K532      N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W  D:5   100          7.50   2.50 7-Mills-Coates vs 1-Muir-Bangay                                 S-QJT63              S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W  D:2   100          7.50   2.50 8-Powell-Thomas vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                                H-T752               E   3   2   3   -   4
 3 D      N  C:2         200    3.00   7.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 5-Carter-Russell                               D-                   W   3   2   3   -   4
 3 NT     W  D:5         600    1.00   9.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                              C-QJ64
 3 D      N  H:3         300    2.00   8.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 9-Hicks-Anker        
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  5        S-A9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-AKJ42
 6 S      N  S:3  1430          9.50   0.50 1-Loch-Huck vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence             Vul: N-S      D-QJ
 4 S      N  C:10  620          4.50   5.50 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 1-Muir-Bangay                       C-A943
 4 S      N  C:5   620          4.50   5.50 3-Cordon-Grant vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                S-3             19     S-Q76      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 S      N  C:2         100    2.00   8.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 5-Carter-Russell           H-Q63       9  HCP 5   H-9875          C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S      N  C:2   710          8.00   2.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                 D-AT42          7      D-K9753         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  H:6   620          4.50   5.50 6-Watters-Foley vs 9-Hicks-Anker               C-KT652                C-7         N   3   -   3   5   2
 6 S      N  S:3  1430          9.50   0.50 7-Mills-Coates vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                        S-KJT8542            S   3   -   3   5   2
 4 S      N  C:5   620          4.50   5.50 8-Powell-Thomas vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                      H-T                  E   -   1   -   -   -
 4 S      N  C:6   650          7.00   3.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 4-Race-O'Brien                              D-86                 W   -   1   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  D:5         400    0.00  10.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian                   C-QJ8
 6 S      N  D:A         200    1.00   9.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 8-Burke-Amiro     
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  6        S-Q
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-Q872
 2 D      N  S:8          50    3.00   7.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence             Vul: E-W      D-AKQT3
 2 NT     N  H:9   120          8.00   2.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 1-Muir-Bangay                       C-A73
 2 D      N  H:4   110          6.50   3.50 3-Cordon-Grant vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                S-KT9           17     S-8762     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     N  H:4         100    0.00  10.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 5-Carter-Russell           H-KT        11 HCP 5   H-A954          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  C:3          50    3.00   7.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                 D-9874          7      D-62            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  S:2          50    3.00   7.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 9-Hicks-Anker               C-KQT8                 C-J52       N   1   2   3   -   1
 3 NT     N  H:4   400         10.00   0.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                        S-AJ543              S   1   2   3   -   1
 4 H      N  D:2          50    3.00   7.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                      H-J63                E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 D      N  C:J   110          6.50   3.50 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 4-Race-O'Brien                              D-J5                 W   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     N  H:4   150          9.00   1.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian                   C-964
 2 H      N  C:2          50    3.00   7.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 8-Burke-Amiro     
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  7        S-AT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-QT
 3 D      N  H:A   130          6.00   4.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                 Vul: Both     D-J987532
 3 D      N  H:A   150          9.50   0.50 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                   C-A9
 3 D      N  C:J   130          6.00   4.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald           S-QJ74          11     S-853      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D      N  H:A   130          6.00   4.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 4-Race-O'Brien               H-J982      8  HCP 11  H-AK73          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      N  H:A   110          2.50   7.50 5-Stacey-Low vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian           D-Q             10     D-6             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N  H:A   130          6.00   4.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 8-Burke-Amiro                 C-Q763                 C-KJT54     N   -   4   -   -   3
 3 S      S  S:4         300    0.00  10.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                          S-K962               S   -   4   -   -   3
 3 D      N  H:A   150          9.50   0.50 8-Powell-Thomas vs 1-Muir-Bangay                               H-654                E   2   -   2   -   -
 3 D      N  C:5   110          2.50   7.50 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                                 D-AKT4               W   2   -   2   -   -
 3 D      N  H:A   130          6.00   4.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 5-Carter-Russell                           C-82
 5 D      N  H:A         100    1.00   9.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 7-Dyer-Goodday      
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  8        S-AK9843
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-A32
 2 S      N  C:7   170          9.00   1.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                 Vul: None     D-A54
 3 H      E  S:7    50          4.00   6.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                   C-3
 3 C      W  S:A         110    1.00   9.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald           S-JT            15     S-Q65      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      N  H:K   140          6.00   4.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 4-Race-O'Brien               H-T85       10 HCP 11  H-KQ974         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      E  D:2   150          7.50   2.50 5-Stacey-Low vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian           D-K76           4      D-98            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  H:K          50    2.50   7.50 6-Watters-Foley vs 8-Burke-Amiro                 C-AQT95                C-KJ7       N   -   3   -   3   -
 2 S      N  C:7   110          5.00   5.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                          S-72                 S   -   3   -   3   -
 4 H x    E  S:7   500         10.00   0.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 1-Muir-Bangay                               H-J6                 E   2   -   -   -   -
 3 H      E  S:2   150          7.50   2.50 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                                 D-QJT32              W   2   -   -   -   -
 3 H      E  H:J         170    0.00  10.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 5-Carter-Russell                           C-8642
 3 S      N  H:K          50    2.50   7.50 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 7-Dyer-Goodday      
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                 BD:  9        S-T854
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                          Dlr: N        H-J52
 3 NT     E  H:6         630    3.00   7.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 9-Hicks-Anker                            Vul: E-W      D-853
 3 NT     E  H:6         630    3.00   7.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                          C-AJ8
 3 NT     E  H:6   200         10.00   0.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 1-Muir-Bangay                         S-QJ73          6      S-AK2      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  H:6   100          9.00   1.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                       H-Q9        6  HCP 21  H-KT3           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  H:6         630    3.00   7.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 5-Carter-Russell                        D-J742          7      D-AQT           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  H:6         600    7.50   2.50 6-Watters-Foley vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                       C-743                  C-KQT6      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  H:6         630    3.00   7.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                                   S-96                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  H:6         630    3.00   7.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                                H-A8764              E   4   4   2   4   4
 3 NT     E  H:6         630    3.00   7.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                                 D-K96                W   4   4   2   4   4
 3 NT     E  H:8         630    3.00   7.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 4-Race-O'Brien                                    C-952
 3 NT     E  H:8         600    7.50   2.50 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian     
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                 BD: 10        S-T874
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                          Dlr: E        H-T9
 2 NT     N  D:2   120          6.00   4.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 9-Hicks-Anker                            Vul: Both     D-J83
 2 NT     S  D:10  120          6.00   4.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                          C-J432
 2 NT     S  H:3   120          6.00   4.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 1-Muir-Bangay                         S-Q62           2      S-AJ5      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  D:2         100    1.00   9.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                       H-A543      10 HCP 6   H-J876          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      S  D:10   90          3.00   7.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 5-Carter-Russell                        D-T952          22     D-764           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     S  D:9   120          6.00   4.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                       C-A9                   C-875       N   3   2   1   2   2
 3 NT     S  H:3   600          9.50   0.50 7-Mills-Coates vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                                   S-K93                S   3   2   1   2   2
 3 NT     S  H:3   600          9.50   0.50 8-Powell-Thomas vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                                H-KQ2                E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  D:10        100    1.00   9.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                                 D-AKQ                W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  H:5         100    1.00   9.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 4-Race-O'Brien                                    C-KQT6
 2 NT     S  D:2   120          6.00   4.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian     
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 11        S-Q963
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-Q74
 2 NT     N  S:A   210          5.50   4.50 1-Loch-Huck vs 8-Burke-Amiro                      Vul: None     D-A864
 2 S      E  C:7    50          1.00   9.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                      C-AK
 2 NT     N  S:4   210          5.50   4.50 3-Cordon-Grant vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser             S-8             15     S-AKJ542   <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      S  S:8   110          4.00   6.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald          H-JT2       7  HCP 9   H-653           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      W  C:A   100          2.50   7.50 5-Stacey-Low vs 4-Race-O'Brien                    D-KQ9752        9      D-J             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:6   430          7.00   3.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian         C-J63                  C-854       N   4   1   4   3   4
 3 NT     N  S:K   460          9.00   1.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 9-Hicks-Anker                                 S-T7                 S   4   1   4   2   4
 3 NT     N  S:5   460          9.00   1.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                          H-AK98               E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N  S:A   460          9.00   1.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 1-Muir-Bangay                                  D-T3                 W   -   -   -   -   -
 2 D      W  C:A   100          2.50   7.50 10-Connors-Pigot vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                               C-QT972
 3 H      S  S:8          50    0.00  10.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 5-Carter-Russell     
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 12        S-A74
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-A63
 4 S      S  H:2   680          5.00   5.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 8-Burke-Amiro                      Vul: N-S      D-K87
 2 S      S  D:Q   230          1.00   9.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                      C-9765
 5 D      W  S:A   150          0.00  10.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser             S-8             11     S-T        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  S:6   680          5.00   5.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald          H-872       7  HCP 9   H-QJ954         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  D:Q   680          5.00   5.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 4-Race-O'Brien                    D-QJT932        13     D-64            =   =   =   =  ==
 6 S      S  C:A  1430         10.00   0.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian         C-AT8                  C-KQJ32     N   -   -   -   6   2
 4 S      S  H:2   680          5.00   5.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 9-Hicks-Anker                                 S-KQJ96532           S   -   -   -   6   2
 4 S      S  D:Q   680          5.00   5.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                          H-KT                 E   1   1   1   -   -
 4 S      S  C:A   680          5.00   5.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 1-Muir-Bangay                                  D-A5                 W   1   1   1   -   -
 4 S      S  D:Q   680          5.00   5.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                               C-4
 4 S      S  H:2   710          9.00   1.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 5-Carter-Russell     
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 13        S-742
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-AJ42
 2 D      W  C:4          90    8.00   2.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                   Vul: Both     D-52
 1 S      E  C:5         140    1.50   8.50 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 9-Hicks-Anker                        C-KJ84
 2 D      W  H:2         110    6.00   4.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence           S-K6            9      S-QJT93    <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      W  C:4         130    3.50   6.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 1-Muir-Bangay               H-Q83       13 HCP 8   H-T95           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      E  H:6         140    1.50   8.50 5-Stacey-Low vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                   D-AT76          10     D-KQ84          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E  H:6         170    0.00  10.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 5-Carter-Russell             C-A963                 C-T         N   2   -   -   -   -
 3 D      W  C:4         130    3.50   6.50 7-Mills-Coates vs 8-Burke-Amiro                               S-A85                S   2   -   -   -   -
 2 S      E  C:2         110    6.00   4.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                          H-K76                E   -   3   -   3   -
 4 S      E  D:5   100          9.50   0.50 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                          D-J93                W   -   3   -   3   -
 2 D      W  C:4         110    6.00   4.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                      C-Q752
 1 NT     W  H:2   100          9.50   0.50 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 4-Race-O'Brien     
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 14        S-Q73
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-765
 2 NT     S  C:4   120          4.50   5.50 1-Loch-Huck vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                   Vul: None     D-K43
 2 NT     S  C:4   120          4.50   5.50 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 9-Hicks-Anker                        C-KJ52
 2 NT     S  D:5   120          4.50   5.50 3-Cordon-Grant vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence           S-42            9      S-KJT86    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  D:5   400          8.00   2.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 1-Muir-Bangay               H-KT4       9  HCP 7   H-QJ2           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  D:2   430          9.50   0.50 5-Stacey-Low vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                   D-Q985          15     D-62            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  S:4          50    1.50   8.50 6-Watters-Foley vs 5-Carter-Russell             C-A764                 C-983       N   2   2   2   1   2
 3 NT     S  D:9   430          9.50   0.50 7-Mills-Coates vs 8-Burke-Amiro                               S-A95                S   2   2   2   1   1
 1 NT     N  S:J   120          4.50   5.50 8-Powell-Thomas vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                          H-A983               E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 C      N  D:6         100    0.00  10.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                          D-AJT7               W   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     N  S:J   150          7.00   3.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                      C-QT
 2 NT     S  C:6          50    1.50   8.50 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 4-Race-O'Brien     
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 15        S-J7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-KJT5
 5 D      W  H:J         440    7.00   3.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian          Vul: N-S      D-64
 4 S      E  H:8         510    2.00   8.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 8-Burke-Amiro                       C-J9754
 4 S      E  C:10        510    2.00   8.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 10-Shirley-Brunet            S-KQ5           6      S-AT9864   <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  C:A         480    5.00   5.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser        H-Q         17 HCP 11  H-A9            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  H:2         510    2.00   8.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald           D-AQJT87        6      D-K32           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  H:2         510    2.00   8.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 4-Race-O'Brien              C-K32                  C-86        N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E  H:3         510    2.00   8.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                             S-32                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 5 D      E  H:J         440    7.00   3.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 9-Hicks-Anker                             H-876432             E   1   6   -   6   6
 5 D      W  S:J         420    9.00   1.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                         D-95                 W   1   6   -   6   6
 5 D      W  H:5         440    7.00   3.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 1-Muir-Bangay                            C-AQT
 5 D      W  H:5         400   10.00   0.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi     
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 16        S-96
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-A4
 3 H      W  S:9   200          4.00   6.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian          Vul: E-W      D-QJ42
 4 S      S  D:5   420          7.00   3.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 8-Burke-Amiro                       C-AQ643
 3 C      N  D:A         100    0.00  10.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 10-Shirley-Brunet            S-QJ5           13     S-82       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W  S:9   200          4.00   6.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser        H-QJT7653   9  HCP 8   H-98            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  D:5   420          7.00   3.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald           D-5             10     D-AK98          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  D:A   430          9.00   1.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 4-Race-O'Brien              C-K7                   C-JT982     N   1   4   -   4   3
 4 S      S  D:5          50    1.00   9.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                             S-AKT743             S   1   4   -   4   3
 4 H      W  D:2   200          4.00   6.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 9-Hicks-Anker                             H-K2                 E   -   -   1   -   -
 4 H x    W  S:9   800         10.00   0.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                         D-T763               W   -   -   1   -   -
 3 H      W  S:9   100          2.00   8.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 1-Muir-Bangay                            C-5
 4 S      S  D:5   420          7.00   3.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi     
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 17        S-A98
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: N        H-Q9865
 2 NT     S  D:5   150          5.50   4.50 1-Loch-Huck vs 5-Carter-Russell                       Vul: None     D-2
 2 NT     S  D:9   150          5.50   4.50 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                             C-A863
 4 H      S  C:2          50    2.00   8.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 9-Hicks-Anker                       S-652           10     S-KQJ3     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  H:5          50    2.00   8.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence               H-743       3  HCP 10  H-KT2           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  D:5          50    2.00   8.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 1-Muir-Bangay                         D-KT9543        17     D-J8            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  C:6   420          9.00   1.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                      C-2                    C-T954      N   4   -   4   3   2
 3 NT     S  D:5   460         10.00   0.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian                            S-T74                S   4   -   4   3   2
 3 NT     S  D:10  400          7.50   2.50 8-Powell-Thomas vs 8-Burke-Amiro                                    H-AJ                 E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N  S:K          50    2.00   8.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                                  D-AQ76               W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  D:5   400          7.50   2.50 10-Connors-Pigot vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                             C-KQJ7
 3 NT     S  D:5          50    2.00   8.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald     
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 18        S-AJ6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: E        H-AJT6
 4 S      S  D:K   650          8.00   2.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 5-Carter-Russell                       Vul: N-S      D-3
 4 S      S  H:Q   650          8.00   2.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                             C-J9875
 4 S      S  D:K   620          3.50   6.50 3-Cordon-Grant vs 9-Hicks-Anker                       S-72            11     S-98       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  D:6   620          3.50   6.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence               H-Q9        13 HCP 6   H-K543          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  D:K   200          0.50   9.50 5-Stacey-Low vs 1-Muir-Bangay                         D-KQ862         10     D-T75           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  D:K   650          8.00   2.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                      C-AQT3                 C-K642      N   -   1   3   6   2
 4 S      S  S:7   650          8.00   2.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian                            S-KQT543             S   -   1   3   6   2
 4 S      S  D:K   650          8.00   2.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 8-Burke-Amiro                                    H-872                E   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      S  D:K   200          0.50   9.50 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                                  D-AJ94               W   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      S  H:9   620          3.50   6.50 10-Connors-Pigot vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                             C-
 4 S      S  D:K   620          3.50   6.50 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald     
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 19        S-KJT93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-943
 5 D      W  S:J         640    6.00   4.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 4-Race-O'Brien                       Vul: E-W      D-4
 4 D      W  S:J         190   10.00   0.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian                   C-KJT7
 4 H      E  S:8         680    1.00   9.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 8-Burke-Amiro                     S-A7            8      S-Q62      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  S:8         680    1.00   9.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 10-Shirley-Brunet               H-Q75       13 HCP 13  H-AK862         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  C:3         600    9.00   1.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                 D-AKT652        6      D-Q98           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  C:8         650    3.50   6.50 6-Watters-Foley vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald             C-96                   C-Q4        N   2   -   -   2   -
 4 H      E  S:4         680    1.00   9.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 5-Carter-Russell                                S-854                S   2   -   -   2   -
 5 D      W  S:J         640    6.00   4.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                                 H-JT                 E   -   5   5   -   2
 4 H      E  S:4         620    8.00   2.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 9-Hicks-Anker                                    D-J73                W   -   5   5   -   2
 5 D      W  S:J         640    6.00   4.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                           C-A8532
 4 H      E  S:4         650    3.50   6.50 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 1-Muir-Bangay          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 20        S-AK874
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-86
 3 H      W  S:A         140    2.00   8.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 4-Race-O'Brien                       Vul: Both     D-A54
 4 H      W  S:A   100          8.00   2.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian                   C-J52
 4 S      N  H:3         100    5.00   5.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 8-Burke-Amiro                     S-Q3            12     S-T62      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N  H:4   110          9.00   1.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 10-Shirley-Brunet               H-AQT972    11 HCP 8   H-J543          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:3         100    5.00   5.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser                 D-96            9      D-JT            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  H:3         100    5.00   5.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald             C-K84                  C-AQ63      N   -   3   -   2   -
 3 S      N  D:J   140         10.00   0.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 5-Carter-Russell                                S-J95                S   -   3   -   2   -
 2 H      W  S:A         170    0.50   9.50 8-Powell-Thomas vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                                 H-K                  E   3   -   3   -   -
 3 S      N  H:J         100    5.00   5.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 9-Hicks-Anker                                    D-KQ8732             W   3   -   3   -   -
 3 H      W  S:A         170    0.50   9.50 10-Connors-Pigot vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                           C-T97
 4 S      N  H:J         100    5.00   5.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 1-Muir-Bangay          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 21        S-AK53
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: N        H-KJ632
 2 H      N  D:A   110          7.50   2.50 1-Loch-Huck vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                         Vul: N-S      D-Q
 2 H      N  D:A   140         10.00   0.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 5-Carter-Russell                          C-T92
 3 H      N  D:A         100    4.50   5.50 3-Cordon-Grant vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                     S-7642          13     S-T8       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      N  D:K         200    0.00  10.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 9-Hicks-Anker                    H-Q5        4  HCP 17  H-AT8           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      N  S:10  110          7.50   2.50 5-Stacey-Low vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                  D-J75           6      D-AK843         =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     E  H:6         120    2.50   7.50 6-Watters-Foley vs 1-Muir-Bangay                     C-J765                 C-AQ3       N   -   -   2   1   -
 3 H      N  D:A         100    4.50   5.50 7-Mills-Coates vs 4-Race-O'Brien                                   S-QJ9                S   -   -   2   1   -
 2 H      N  D:A   110          7.50   2.50 8-Powell-Thomas vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian                          H-974                E   1   2   -   -   1
 2 H      N  S:10  110          7.50   2.50 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 8-Burke-Amiro                                     D-T962               W   1   2   -   -   1
 1 NT     E  H:9         120    2.50   7.50 10-Connors-Pigot vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                              C-K84
 1 NT     E  H:4         180    1.00   9.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser     
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 22        S-A93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: E        H-AQ4
 3 NT     N  S:Q         100    1.50   8.50 1-Loch-Huck vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                         Vul: E-W      D-KQ43
 3 NT     S  S:2   430          7.00   3.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 5-Carter-Russell                          C-854
 3 NT     N  S:Q         100    1.50   8.50 3-Cordon-Grant vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                     S-872           15     S-QJT64    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:10  400          4.00   6.00 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 9-Hicks-Anker                    H-9532      4  HCP 7   H-K8            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S  S:2   450          9.00   1.00 5-Stacey-Low vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence                  D-AT86          14     D-75            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  H:2   460         10.00   0.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 1-Muir-Bangay                     C-62                   C-JT73      N   4   4   4   2   4
 6 NT     N  S:Q         200    0.00  10.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 4-Race-O'Brien                                   S-K5                 S   4   4   4   2   4
 3 NT     N  C:Q   400          4.00   6.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian                          H-JT76               E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N  S:Q   430          7.00   3.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 8-Burke-Amiro                                     D-J92                W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N  S:Q   430          7.00   3.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                              C-AKQ9
 3 NT     N  S:Q   400          4.00   6.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser     
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 23        S-KQ43
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: S        H-KQ
 2 S      S  D:A   110          8.00   2.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                  Vul: Both     D-K95
 2 S      S  C:10  110          8.00   2.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 4-Race-O'Brien                            C-J754
 3 H      W  S:K   100          6.00   4.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian             S-              14     S-JT876    <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W  D:7         110    2.50   7.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 8-Burke-Amiro                    H-A8742     10 HCP 6   H-JT6           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      W  C:4         110    2.50   7.50 5-Stacey-Low vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                    D-AQT83         10     D-64            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      S  C:10  110          8.00   2.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser               C-T92                  C-A83       N   1   -   -   1   1
 3 S      S  H:A   140         10.00   0.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                                    S-A952               S   1   -   -   1   1
 2 D      W  H:K          90    5.00   5.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 5-Carter-Russell                                H-953                E   -   1   2   -   -
 2 S      S  H:A         100    4.00   6.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                                    D-J72                W   -   1   2   -   -
 1 H      W  S:K         140    1.00   9.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 9-Hicks-Anker                                  C-KQ6
 4 S      S  C:10        300    0.00  10.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence     
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 24        S-AJ54
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: W        H-KJ
 1 NT     W  S:4    50          2.00   8.00 1-Loch-Huck vs 2-Boudreau-MacDonald                  Vul: None     D-T87
 2 NT     S  C:3   120          9.00   1.00 2-Lajeunesse-Woodbury vs 4-Race-O'Brien                            C-JT97
 3 NT     S  D:2          50    0.00  10.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 6-Berrigan-Malatjalian             S-QT8           10     S-973      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      N  C:A    80          3.50   6.50 4-Kelly-Sullivan vs 8-Burke-Amiro                    H-AQ        11 HCP 7   H-T9862         C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      N  C:3    80          3.50   6.50 5-Stacey-Low vs 10-Shirley-Brunet                    D-QJ2           12     D-K943          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  C:A   110          7.00   3.00 6-Watters-Foley vs 12-Lamoureux-Kayser               C-86532                C-A         N   3   -   -   2   2
 1 S      N  H:10  110          7.00   3.00 7-Mills-Coates vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                                    S-K62                S   3   -   -   2   2
 1 NT     W  S:4   100          5.00   5.00 8-Powell-Thomas vs 5-Carter-Russell                                H-7543               E   -   1   2   -   -
 1 S      N  H:10  140         10.00   0.00 9-Dicks-Dicks vs 7-Dyer-Goodday                                    D-A65                W   -   1   2   -   -
 1 S      N  C:A   110          7.00   3.00 10-Connors-Pigot vs 9-Hicks-Anker                                  C-KQ4
 PASS     N  :       PASS       1.00   9.00 11-Giacomantonio-Marshall vs 11-Goodman-Lawrence     
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Martha Loch - Valli Huck
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     460   5      3 NT     S  H:3   Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
  2  E  N-S       50   4      4 C      W  D:A    

  3  S  E-W     -680   1.5    4 S      E  D:7   Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
  4  W  BOTH    -620   0      4 H      W  S:A    

  5  N  N-S     1430   9.5    6 S      N  S:3   Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
  6  E  E-W      -50   3      2 D      N  S:8    

  7  S  BOTH     130   6      3 D      N  H:A   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
  8  W  NONE     170   9      2 S      N  C:7    

  9  N  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     E  H:6   Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
 10  E  BOTH     120   6      2 NT     N  D:2    

 11  S  NONE     210   5.5    2 NT     N  S:A   Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
 12  W  N-S      680   5      4 S      S  H:2    

 13  N  BOTH     -90   8      2 D      W  C:4   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 14  E  NONE     120   4.5    2 NT     S  C:4    

 15  S  N-S     -440   7      5 D      W  H:J   Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
 16  W  E-W      200   4      3 H      W  S:9    

 17  N  NONE     150   5.5    2 NT     S  D:5   Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
 18  E  N-S      650   8      4 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W     -640   6      5 D      W  S:J   Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
 20  W  BOTH    -140   2      3 H      W  S:A    

 21  N  N-S      110   7.5    2 H      N  D:A   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 22  E  E-W     -100   1.5    3 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     110   8      2 S      S  D:A   Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
 24  W  NONE      50   2      1 NT     W  S:4    

          TOTAL: 121.50
  SESSION SCORE: 121.50   PERCENT:  50.63

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     460   5      3 NT     S  H:3   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
  2  E  N-S     -300   2      5 D      N  C:A    

  3  S  E-W     -170   7.5    2 C      E  H:K   Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
  4  W  BOTH    -150   4      2 NT     W  D:5    

  5  N  N-S      620   4.5    4 S      N  C:10  Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
  6  E  E-W      120   8      2 NT     N  H:9    

  7  S  BOTH     150   9.5    3 D      N  H:A   Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
  8  W  NONE      50   4      3 H      E  S:7    

  9  N  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     E  H:6   Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
 10  E  BOTH     120   6      2 NT     S  D:10   

 11  S  NONE      50   1      2 S      E  C:7   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 12  W  N-S      230   1      2 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   1.5    1 S      E  C:5   Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
 14  E  NONE     120   4.5    2 NT     S  C:4    

 15  S  N-S     -510   2      4 S      E  H:8   Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
 16  W  E-W      420   7      4 S      S  D:5    

 17  N  NONE     150   5.5    2 NT     S  D:9   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 18  E  N-S      650   8      4 S      S  H:Q    

 19  S  E-W     -190   10     4 D      W  S:J   Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
 20  W  BOTH     100   8      4 H      W  S:A    

 21  N  N-S      140   10     2 H      N  D:A   Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
 22  E  E-W      430   7      3 NT     S  S:2    

 23  S  BOTH     110   8      2 S      S  C:10  Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
 24  W  NONE     120   9      2 NT     S  C:3    

          TOTAL: 136.00
  SESSION SCORE: 136.00   PERCENT:  56.67  Session rank: 4(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.45 Silver (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     980   8      6 S      N  C:8   Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
  2  E  N-S      110   7.5    2 D      N  C:A    

  3  S  E-W     -130   10     2 C      E  D:7   Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
  4  W  BOTH     100   7.5    4 H      E  S:Q    

  5  N  N-S      620   4.5    4 S      N  C:5   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
  6  E  E-W      110   6.5    2 D      N  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH     130   6      3 D      N  C:J   Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
  8  W  NONE    -110   1      3 C      W  S:A    

  9  N  E-W      200   10     3 NT     E  H:6   Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
 10  E  BOTH     120   6      2 NT     S  H:3    

 11  S  NONE     210   5.5    2 NT     N  S:4   Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
 12  W  N-S      150   0      5 D      W  S:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   6      2 D      W  H:2   Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
 14  E  NONE     120   4.5    2 NT     S  D:5    

 15  S  N-S     -510   2      4 S      E  C:10  Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 16  W  E-W     -100   0      3 C      N  D:A    

 17  N  NONE     -50   2      4 H      S  C:2   Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
 18  E  N-S      620   3.5    4 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W     -680   1      4 H      E  S:8   Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
 20  W  BOTH    -100   5      4 S      N  H:3    

 21  N  N-S     -100   4.5    3 H      N  D:A   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 22  E  E-W     -100   1.5    3 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     100   6      3 H      W  S:K   Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
 24  W  NONE     -50   0      3 NT     S  D:2    

          TOTAL: 108.50
  SESSION SCORE: 108.50   PERCENT:  45.21

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     490   7      3 NT     S  H:10  Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
  2  E  N-S      100   6      2 NT     E  D:5    

  3  S  E-W     -650   3.5    4 S      E  H:K   Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
  4  W  BOTH     100   7.5    4 H      E  S:Q    

  5  N  N-S     -100   2      5 S      N  C:2   Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
  6  E  E-W     -100   0      2 NT     N  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH     130   6      4 D      N  H:A   Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
  8  W  NONE     140   6      1 S      N  H:K    

  9  N  E-W      100   9      3 NT     E  H:6   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 10  E  BOTH    -100   1      3 NT     S  D:2    

 11  S  NONE     110   4      3 C      S  S:8   Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
 12  W  N-S      680   5      4 S      N  S:6    

 13  N  BOTH    -130   3.5    2 D      W  C:4   Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
 14  E  NONE     400   8      3 NT     S  D:5    

 15  S  N-S     -480   5      4 S      E  C:A   Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
 16  W  E-W      200   4      3 H      W  S:9    

 17  N  NONE     -50   2      4 H      N  H:5   Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
 18  E  N-S      620   3.5    4 S      S  D:6    

 19  S  E-W     -680   1      4 H      E  S:8   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 20  W  BOTH     110   9      2 S      N  H:4    

 21  N  N-S     -200   0      3 H      N  D:K   Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
 22  E  E-W      400   4      3 NT     N  S:10   

 23  S  BOTH    -110   2.5    2 H      W  D:7   Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
 24  W  NONE      80   3.5    1 S      N  C:A    

          TOTAL: 103.00
  SESSION SCORE: 103.00   PERCENT:  42.92

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Russell Stacey - Karen Low
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   1.5    6 NT     S  H:3   Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
  2  E  N-S     -200   3      4 D x    N  C:K    

  3  S  E-W     -990   0      4 S x    E  C:3   Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
  4  W  BOTH     100   7.5    4 H      E  C:Q    

  5  N  N-S      710   8      5 S      N  C:2   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
  6  E  E-W      -50   3      3 NT     N  C:3    

  7  S  BOTH     110   2.5    2 D      N  H:A   Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
  8  W  NONE     150   7.5    3 H      E  D:2    

  9  N  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     E  H:6   Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
 10  E  BOTH      90   3      2 C      S  D:10   

 11  S  NONE     100   2.5    2 D      W  C:A   Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
 12  W  N-S      680   5      4 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   1.5    1 S      E  H:6   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 14  E  NONE     430   9.5    3 NT     S  D:2    

 15  S  N-S     -510   2      4 S      E  H:2   Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
 16  W  E-W      420   7      4 S      S  D:5    

 17  N  NONE     -50   2      3 NT     S  D:5   Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
 18  E  N-S      200   0.5    3 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W     -600   9      3 NT     W  C:3   Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
 20  W  BOTH    -100   5      4 S      N  H:3    

 21  N  N-S      110   7.5    2 H      N  S:10  Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
 22  E  E-W      450   9      4 H      S  S:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -110   2.5    2 H      W  C:4   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 24  W  NONE      80   3.5    1 S      N  C:3    

          TOTAL: 105.50
  SESSION SCORE: 105.50   PERCENT:  43.96

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Watters - David Foley
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     990   9.5    6 NT     S  D:6   Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
  2  E  N-S      110   7.5    3 D      N  C:A    

  3  S  E-W     -200   6      3 S      E  H:K   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
  4  W  BOTH     100   7.5    4 H      E  S:Q    

  5  N  N-S      620   4.5    4 S      N  H:6   Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
  6  E  E-W      -50   3      3 NT     N  S:2    

  7  S  BOTH     130   6      3 D      N  H:A   Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
  8  W  NONE     -50   2.5    3 S      N  H:K    

  9  N  E-W     -600   7.5    3 NT     E  H:6   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 10  E  BOTH     120   6      2 NT     S  D:9    

 11  S  NONE     430   7      3 NT     N  H:6   Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
 12  W  N-S     1430   10     6 S      S  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -170   0      2 S      E  H:6   Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
 14  E  NONE     -50   1.5    3 NT     S  S:4    

 15  S  N-S     -510   2      4 S      W  H:2   Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
 16  W  E-W      430   9      3 NT     N  D:A    

 17  N  NONE     420   9      4 H      S  C:6   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 18  E  N-S      650   8      4 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W     -650   3.5    4 H      E  C:8   Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
 20  W  BOTH    -100   5      4 S      N  H:3    

 21  N  N-S     -120   2.5    1 NT     E  H:6   Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
 22  E  E-W      460   10     3 NT     S  H:2    

 23  S  BOTH     110   8      2 S      S  C:10  Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
 24  W  NONE     110   7      2 S      N  C:A    

          TOTAL: 142.50
  SESSION SCORE: 142.50   PERCENT:  59.38  Session rank: 1(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.98 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Mills - Steve Coates
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   0      6 NT     N  D:6   Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
  2  E  N-S      150   9.5    3 NT     E  D:5    

  3  S  E-W     -170   7.5    2 C      E  H:K   Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
  4  W  BOTH     100   7.5    4 H      W  D:5    

  5  N  N-S     1430   9.5    6 S      N  S:3   Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
  6  E  E-W      400   10     3 NT     N  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -300   0      3 S      S  S:4   Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
  8  W  NONE     110   5      2 S      N  C:7    

  9  N  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     E  H:6   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 10  E  BOTH     600   9.5    3 NT     S  H:3    

 11  S  NONE     460   9      3 NT     N  S:K   Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
 12  W  N-S      680   5      4 S      S  H:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -130   3.5    3 D      W  C:4   Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
 14  E  NONE     430   9.5    3 NT     S  D:9    

 15  S  N-S     -510   2      4 S      E  H:3   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 16  W  E-W      -50   1      4 S      S  D:5    

 17  N  NONE     460   10     3 NT     S  D:5   Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
 18  E  N-S      650   8      4 S      S  S:7    

 19  S  E-W     -680   1      4 H      E  S:4   Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
 20  W  BOTH     140   10     3 S      N  D:J    

 21  N  N-S     -100   4.5    3 H      N  D:A   Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
 22  E  E-W     -200   0      6 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     140   10     3 S      S  H:A   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 24  W  NONE     110   7      1 S      N  H:10   

          TOTAL: 142.00
  SESSION SCORE: 142.00   PERCENT:  59.17  Session rank: 2(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.69 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   3      5 C      S  H:J   Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
  2  E  N-S     -800   0      4 H x    N  C:A    

  3  S  E-W     -150   9      3 C      E  H:K   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
  4  W  BOTH     100   7.5    4 H      W  D:2    

  5  N  N-S      620   4.5    4 S      N  C:5   Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
  6  E  E-W      -50   3      4 H      N  D:2    

  7  S  BOTH     150   9.5    3 D      N  H:A   Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
  8  W  NONE     500   10     4 H x    E  S:7    

  9  N  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     E  H:6   Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
 10  E  BOTH     600   9.5    3 NT     S  H:3    

 11  S  NONE     460   9      3 NT     N  S:5   Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
 12  W  N-S      680   5      4 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   6      2 S      E  C:2   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 14  E  NONE     120   4.5    1 NT     N  S:J    

 15  S  N-S     -440   7      5 D      E  H:J   Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
 16  W  E-W      200   4      4 H      W  D:2    

 17  N  NONE     400   7.5    3 NT     S  D:10  Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
 18  E  N-S      650   8      4 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W     -640   6      5 D      W  S:J   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 20  W  BOTH    -170   0.5    2 H      W  S:A    

 21  N  N-S      110   7.5    2 H      N  D:A   Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
 22  E  E-W      400   4      3 NT     N  C:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     -90   5      2 D      W  H:K   Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
 24  W  NONE     100   5      1 NT     W  S:4    

          TOTAL: 138.00
  SESSION SCORE: 138.00   PERCENT:  57.50  Session rank: 3(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.49 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   1.5    6 NT     S  H:3   Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
  2  E  N-S       90   5      2 D      N  C:A    

  3  S  E-W     -620   5      4 S      E  H:K   Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
  4  W  BOTH    -200   3      3 D      N  C:2    

  5  N  N-S      650   7      4 S      N  C:6   Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
  6  E  E-W      110   6.5    3 D      N  C:J    

  7  S  BOTH     110   2.5    3 D      N  C:5   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
  8  W  NONE     150   7.5    3 H      E  S:2    

  9  N  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     E  H:6   Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
 10  E  BOTH    -100   1      3 NT     S  D:10   

 11  S  NONE     460   9      3 NT     N  S:A   Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
 12  W  N-S      680   5      4 S      S  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH     100   9.5    4 S      E  D:5   Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
 14  E  NONE    -100   0      3 C      N  D:6    

 15  S  N-S     -420   9      5 D      W  S:J   Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
 16  W  E-W      800   10     4 H x    W  S:9    

 17  N  NONE     -50   2      3 NT     N  S:K   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 18  E  N-S      200   0.5    2 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W     -620   8      4 H      E  S:4   Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
 20  W  BOTH    -100   5      3 S      N  H:J    

 21  N  N-S      110   7.5    2 H      N  S:10  Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
 22  E  E-W      430   7      3 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   4      2 S      S  H:A   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 24  W  NONE     140   10     1 S      N  H:10   

          TOTAL: 128.50
  SESSION SCORE: 128.50   PERCENT:  53.54

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Doug Connors - David Pigot
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     990   9.5    6 NT     S  H:J   Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
  2  E  N-S     -430   1      3 NT     E  S:6    

  3  S  E-W     -650   3.5    4 S      E  C:3   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
  4  W  BOTH    -600   1      3 NT     W  D:5    

  5  N  N-S     -400   0      3 NT     S  D:5   Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
  6  E  E-W      150   9      1 NT     N  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH     130   6      3 D      N  H:A   Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
  8  W  NONE    -170   0      3 H      E  H:J    

  9  N  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     E  H:8   Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
 10  E  BOTH    -100   1      3 NT     S  H:5    

 11  S  NONE     100   2.5    2 D      W  C:A   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 12  W  N-S      680   5      4 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   6      2 D      W  C:4   Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
 14  E  NONE     150   7      2 NT     N  S:J    

 15  S  N-S     -440   7      5 D      W  H:5   Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
 16  W  E-W      100   2      3 H      W  S:9    

 17  N  NONE     400   7.5    3 NT     S  D:5   Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
 18  E  N-S      620   3.5    4 S      S  H:9    

 19  S  E-W     -640   6      5 D      W  S:J   Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
 20  W  BOTH    -170   0.5    3 H      W  S:A    

 21  N  N-S     -120   2.5    1 NT     E  H:9   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 22  E  E-W      430   7      3 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -140   1      1 H      W  S:K   Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
 24  W  NONE     110   7      1 S      N  C:A    

          TOTAL:  98.50
  SESSION SCORE:  98.50   PERCENT:  41.04

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     460   5      3 NT     S  H:3   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
  2  E  N-S      150   9.5    3 NT     E  D:Q    

  3  S  E-W     -680   1.5    4 S      E  C:3   Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
  4  W  BOTH    -300   2      3 D      N  H:3    

  5  N  N-S     -200   1      6 S      N  D:A   Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
  6  E  E-W      -50   3      2 H      N  C:2    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   1      5 D      N  H:A   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
  8  W  NONE     -50   2.5    3 S      N  H:K    

  9  N  E-W     -600   7.5    3 NT     E  H:8   Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
 10  E  BOTH     120   6      2 NT     S  D:2    

 11  S  NONE     -50   0      3 H      S  S:8   Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
 12  W  N-S      710   9      4 S      S  H:2    

 13  N  BOTH     100   9.5    1 NT     W  H:2   Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
 14  E  NONE     -50   1.5    2 NT     S  C:6    

 15  S  N-S     -400   10     5 D      W  H:5   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 16  W  E-W      420   7      4 S      S  D:5    

 17  N  NONE     -50   2      3 NT     S  D:5   Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
 18  E  N-S      620   3.5    4 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W     -650   3.5    4 H      E  S:4   Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
 20  W  BOTH    -100   5      4 S      N  H:J    

 21  N  N-S     -180   1      1 NT     E  H:4   Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
 22  E  E-W      400   4      3 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -300   0      4 S      S  C:10  Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
 24  W  NONE    PASS   1      PASS     N  :      

          TOTAL:  96.00
  SESSION SCORE:  96.00   PERCENT:  40.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Muir - Patricia Bangay
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -460   5      3 NT     S  H:3   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
  2  E  N-S      -50   6      4 C      W  D:A    

  3  S  E-W      170   2.5    2 C      E  H:K   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
  4  W  BOTH    -100   2.5    4 H      W  D:5    

  5  N  N-S     -620   5.5    4 S      N  C:10  Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
  6  E  E-W     -120   2      2 NT     N  H:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -150   0.5    3 D      N  H:A   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
  8  W  NONE    -500   0      4 H x    E  S:7    

  9  N  E-W     -200   0      3 NT     E  H:6   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 10  E  BOTH    -120   4      2 NT     S  H:3    

 11  S  NONE    -460   1      3 NT     N  S:A   Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
 12  W  N-S     -680   5      4 S      S  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH     130   6.5    2 D      W  C:4   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 14  E  NONE    -400   2      3 NT     S  D:5    

 15  S  N-S      440   3      5 D      W  H:5   Doug Connors - David Pigot
 16  W  E-W     -100   8      3 H      W  S:9    

 17  N  NONE      50   8      3 NT     S  D:5   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 18  E  N-S     -200   9.5    3 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W      650   6.5    4 H      E  S:4   Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
 20  W  BOTH     100   5      4 S      N  H:J    

 21  N  N-S      120   7.5    1 NT     E  H:6   Bill Watters - David Foley
 22  E  E-W     -460   0      3 NT     S  H:2    

          TOTAL:  90.00
  SESSION SCORE:  98.18   PERCENT:  40.91

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brenda Boudreau - Sandra MacDonald
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   10     6 NT     N  D:6   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
  2  E  N-S     -150   0.5    3 NT     E  D:5    

  3  S  E-W      170   2.5    2 C      E  H:K   Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
  4  W  BOTH     150   6      2 NT     W  D:5    

  5  N  N-S     -620   5.5    4 S      N  C:5   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
  6  E  E-W       50   7      4 H      N  D:2    

  7  S  BOTH    -130   4      3 D      N  C:J   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
  8  W  NONE     110   9      3 C      W  S:A    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     E  H:6   Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
 10  E  BOTH     100   9      3 NT     S  D:10   

 11  S  NONE    -110   6      3 C      S  S:8   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 12  W  N-S     -680   5      4 S      N  S:6    

 13  N  BOTH     110   4      2 D      W  C:4   Doug Connors - David Pigot
 14  E  NONE    -150   3      2 NT     N  S:J    

 15  S  N-S      510   8      4 S      E  H:2   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 16  W  E-W     -420   3      4 S      S  D:5    

 17  N  NONE      50   8      3 NT     S  D:5   Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
 18  E  N-S     -620   6.5    4 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W      650   6.5    4 H      E  C:8   Bill Watters - David Foley
 20  W  BOTH     100   5      4 S      N  H:3    

 23  S  BOTH    -110   2      2 S      S  D:A   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
 24  W  NONE     -50   8      1 NT     W  S:4    

          TOTAL: 125.50
  SESSION SCORE: 136.91   PERCENT:  57.05  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.69 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -460   5      3 NT     S  H:3   Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
  2  E  N-S      300   8      5 D      N  C:A    

  3  S  E-W      150   1      3 C      E  H:K   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
  4  W  BOTH    -100   2.5    4 H      W  D:2    

  5  N  N-S     -620   5.5    4 S      N  C:5   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
  6  E  E-W     -110   3.5    2 D      N  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -110   7.5    3 D      N  C:5   Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
  8  W  NONE    -150   2.5    3 H      E  S:2    

  9  N  E-W     -100   1      3 NT     E  H:6   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 10  E  BOTH     100   9      3 NT     S  D:2    

 11  S  NONE    -100   7.5    2 D      W  C:A   Doug Connors - David Pigot
 12  W  N-S     -680   5      4 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     140   8.5    1 S      E  H:6   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 14  E  NONE    -430   0.5    3 NT     S  D:2    

 15  S  N-S      400   0      5 D      W  H:5   Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
 16  W  E-W     -420   3      4 S      S  D:5    

 17  N  NONE    -420   1      4 H      S  C:6   Bill Watters - David Foley
 18  E  N-S     -650   2      4 S      S  D:K    

 21  N  N-S     -110   2.5    2 H      N  D:A   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
 22  E  E-W      100   8.5    3 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -140   0      3 S      S  H:A   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
 24  W  NONE    -110   3      1 S      N  H:10   

          TOTAL:  87.00
  SESSION SCORE:  94.91   PERCENT:  39.55

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Rudd Race - Betty O'Brien
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   7      5 C      S  H:J   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
  2  E  N-S      800   10     4 H x    N  C:A    

  3  S  E-W      130   0      2 C      E  D:7   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
  4  W  BOTH    -100   2.5    4 H      E  S:Q    

  5  N  N-S     -650   3      4 S      N  C:6   Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
  6  E  E-W     -110   3.5    3 D      N  C:J    

  7  S  BOTH    -130   4      4 D      N  H:A   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
  8  W  NONE    -140   4      1 S      N  H:K    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     E  H:8   Doug Connors - David Pigot
 10  E  BOTH     100   9      3 NT     S  H:5    

 11  S  NONE    -100   7.5    2 D      W  C:A   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 12  W  N-S     -680   5      4 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   0.5    1 NT     W  H:2   Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
 14  E  NONE      50   8.5    2 NT     S  C:6    

 15  S  N-S      510   8      4 S      W  H:2   Bill Watters - David Foley
 16  W  E-W     -430   1      3 NT     N  D:A    

 19  S  E-W      640   4      5 D      W  S:J   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
 20  W  BOTH     140   8      3 H      W  S:A    

 21  N  N-S      100   5.5    3 H      N  D:A   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
 22  E  E-W      200   10     6 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -110   2      2 S      S  C:10  Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
 24  W  NONE    -120   1      2 NT     S  C:3    

          TOTAL: 111.00
  SESSION SCORE: 121.09   PERCENT:  50.45

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Roberta Carter - Linda Russell
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -980   2      6 S      N  C:8   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
  2  E  N-S     -110   2.5    2 D      N  C:A    

  3  S  E-W      620   5      4 S      E  H:K   Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
  4  W  BOTH     200   7      3 D      N  C:2    

  5  N  N-S      100   8      5 S      N  C:2   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
  6  E  E-W      100   10     2 NT     N  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -130   4      3 D      N  H:A   Doug Connors - David Pigot
  8  W  NONE     170   10     3 H      E  H:J    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     E  H:6   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 10  E  BOTH     -90   7      2 C      S  D:10   

 11  S  NONE      50   10     3 H      S  S:8   Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
 12  W  N-S     -710   1      4 S      S  H:2    

 13  N  BOTH     170   10     2 S      E  H:6   Bill Watters - David Foley
 14  E  NONE      50   8.5    3 NT     S  S:4    

 17  N  NONE    -150   4.5    2 NT     S  D:5   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
 18  E  N-S     -650   2      4 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W      680   9      4 H      E  S:4   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
 20  W  BOTH    -140   0      3 S      N  D:J    

 21  N  N-S     -140   0      2 H      N  D:A   Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
 22  E  E-W     -430   3      3 NT     S  S:2    

 23  S  BOTH      90   5      2 D      W  H:K   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 24  W  NONE    -100   5      1 NT     W  S:4    

          TOTAL: 120.50
  SESSION SCORE: 131.45   PERCENT:  54.77  Session rank: 4(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.34 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Karen Berrigan - Dickran Malatjalian
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   8.5    6 NT     S  H:3   Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
  2  E  N-S      -90   5      2 D      N  C:A    

  3  S  E-W      650   6.5    4 S      E  H:K   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
  4  W  BOTH    -100   2.5    4 H      E  S:Q    

  5  N  N-S      400   10     3 NT     S  D:5   Doug Connors - David Pigot
  6  E  E-W     -150   1      1 NT     N  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -110   7.5    2 D      N  H:A   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
  8  W  NONE    -150   2.5    3 H      E  D:2    

  9  N  E-W      600   2.5    3 NT     E  H:8   Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
 10  E  BOTH    -120   4      2 NT     S  D:2    

 11  S  NONE    -430   3      3 NT     N  H:6   Bill Watters - David Foley
 12  W  N-S    -1430   0      6 S      S  C:A    

 15  S  N-S      440   3      5 D      W  H:J   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
 16  W  E-W     -200   6      3 H      W  S:9    

 17  N  NONE    -460   0      3 NT     S  D:5   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
 18  E  N-S     -650   2      4 S      S  S:7    

 19  S  E-W      190   0      4 D      W  S:J   Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
 20  W  BOTH    -100   2      4 H      W  S:A    

 21  N  N-S     -110   2.5    2 H      N  D:A   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 22  E  E-W     -400   6      3 NT     N  C:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   4      3 H      W  S:K   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 24  W  NONE      50   10     3 NT     S  D:2    

          TOTAL:  88.50
  SESSION SCORE:  96.55   PERCENT:  40.23

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -490   3      3 NT     S  H:10  Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
  2  E  N-S     -100   4      2 NT     E  D:5    

  3  S  E-W      650   6.5    4 S      E  C:3   Doug Connors - David Pigot
  4  W  BOTH     600   9      3 NT     W  D:5    

  5  N  N-S     -710   2      5 S      N  C:2   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
  6  E  E-W       50   7      3 NT     N  C:3    

  7  S  BOTH     100   9      5 D      N  H:A   Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
  8  W  NONE      50   7.5    3 S      N  H:K    

  9  N  E-W      600   2.5    3 NT     E  H:6   Bill Watters - David Foley
 10  E  BOTH    -120   4      2 NT     S  D:9    

 13  N  BOTH      90   2      2 D      W  C:4   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
 14  E  NONE    -120   5.5    2 NT     S  C:4    

 15  S  N-S      510   8      4 S      E  H:3   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
 16  W  E-W       50   9      4 S      S  D:5    

 17  N  NONE    -150   4.5    2 NT     S  D:9   Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
 18  E  N-S     -650   2      4 S      S  H:Q    

 19  S  E-W      640   4      5 D      W  S:J   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 20  W  BOTH     170   9.5    2 H      W  S:A    

 21  N  N-S      100   5.5    3 H      N  D:A   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 22  E  E-W      100   8.5    3 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     100   6      2 S      S  H:A   Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
 24  W  NONE    -140   0      1 S      N  H:10   

          TOTAL: 119.00
  SESSION SCORE: 129.82   PERCENT:  54.09

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Pamela Burke - Donna Amiro
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -990   0.5    6 NT     S  H:J   Doug Connors - David Pigot
  2  E  N-S      430   9      3 NT     E  S:6    

  3  S  E-W      990   10     4 S x    E  C:3   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
  4  W  BOTH    -100   2.5    4 H      E  C:Q    

  5  N  N-S      200   9      6 S      N  D:A   Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
  6  E  E-W       50   7      2 H      N  C:2    

  7  S  BOTH    -130   4      3 D      N  H:A   Bill Watters - David Foley
  8  W  NONE      50   7.5    3 S      N  H:K    

 11  S  NONE    -210   4.5    2 NT     N  S:A   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
 12  W  N-S     -680   5      4 S      S  H:2    

 13  N  BOTH     130   6.5    3 D      W  C:4   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
 14  E  NONE    -430   0.5    3 NT     S  D:9    

 15  S  N-S      510   8      4 S      E  H:8   Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
 16  W  E-W     -420   3      4 S      S  D:5    

 17  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     S  D:10  Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 18  E  N-S     -650   2      4 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W      680   9      4 H      E  S:8   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 20  W  BOTH     100   5      4 S      N  H:3    

 21  N  N-S     -110   2.5    2 H      N  S:10  Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
 22  E  E-W     -430   3      3 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     110   7.5    2 H      W  D:7   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 24  W  NONE     -80   6.5    1 S      N  C:A    

          TOTAL: 115.00
  SESSION SCORE: 125.45   PERCENT:  52.27

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Madge Hicks - Doe Anker
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   8.5    6 NT     S  H:3   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
  2  E  N-S      200   7      4 D x    N  C:K    

  3  S  E-W      680   8.5    4 S      E  C:3   Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
  4  W  BOTH     300   8      3 D      N  H:3    

  5  N  N-S     -620   5.5    4 S      N  H:6   Bill Watters - David Foley
  6  E  E-W       50   7      3 NT     N  S:2    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     E  H:6   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
 10  E  BOTH    -120   4      2 NT     N  D:2    

 11  S  NONE    -460   1      3 NT     N  S:K   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
 12  W  N-S     -680   5      4 S      S  H:2    

 13  N  BOTH     140   8.5    1 S      E  C:5   Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
 14  E  NONE    -120   5.5    2 NT     S  C:4    

 15  S  N-S      440   3      5 D      E  H:J   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 16  W  E-W     -200   6      4 H      W  D:2    

 17  N  NONE      50   8      4 H      S  C:2   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 18  E  N-S     -620   6.5    4 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W      620   2      4 H      E  S:4   Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
 20  W  BOTH     100   5      3 S      N  H:J    

 21  N  N-S      200   10     3 H      N  D:K   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 22  E  E-W     -400   6      3 NT     N  S:10   

 23  S  BOTH     140   9      1 H      W  S:K   Doug Connors - David Pigot
 24  W  NONE    -110   3      1 S      N  C:A    

          TOTAL: 134.00
  SESSION SCORE: 146.18   PERCENT:  60.91  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.98 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -460   5      3 NT     S  H:3   Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
  2  E  N-S     -150   0.5    3 NT     E  D:Q    

  3  S  E-W      200   4      3 S      E  H:K   Bill Watters - David Foley
  4  W  BOTH    -100   2.5    4 H      E  S:Q    

  7  S  BOTH    -130   4      3 D      N  H:A   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
  8  W  NONE    -170   1      2 S      N  C:7    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     E  H:6   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
 10  E  BOTH    -600   0.5    3 NT     S  H:3    

 11  S  NONE     -50   9      2 S      E  C:7   Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
 12  W  N-S     -230   9      2 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     110   4      2 S      E  C:2   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 14  E  NONE    -120   5.5    1 NT     N  S:J    

 15  S  N-S      510   8      4 S      E  C:10  Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 16  W  E-W      100   10     3 C      N  D:A    

 17  N  NONE      50   8      3 NT     N  S:K   Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
 18  E  N-S     -200   9.5    2 S      S  D:K    

 19  S  E-W      680   9      4 H      E  S:8   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 20  W  BOTH    -110   1      2 S      N  H:4    

 21  N  N-S      120   7.5    1 NT     E  H:9   Doug Connors - David Pigot
 22  E  E-W     -430   3      3 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     110   7.5    2 H      W  C:4   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 24  W  NONE     -80   6.5    1 S      N  C:3    

          TOTAL: 122.00
  SESSION SCORE: 133.09   PERCENT:  55.45  Session rank: 3(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.49 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Goodman - Margi Lawrence
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -990   0.5    6 NT     S  D:6   Bill Watters - David Foley
  2  E  N-S     -110   2.5    3 D      N  C:A    

  5  N  N-S    -1430   0.5    6 S      N  S:3   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
  6  E  E-W       50   7      2 D      N  S:8    

  7  S  BOTH     300   10     3 S      S  S:4   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
  8  W  NONE    -110   5      2 S      N  C:7    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     E  H:6   Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
 10  E  BOTH    -120   4      2 NT     S  D:10   

 11  S  NONE    -460   1      3 NT     N  S:5   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 12  W  N-S     -680   5      4 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     110   4      2 D      W  H:2   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 14  E  NONE    -120   5.5    2 NT     S  D:5    

 15  S  N-S      420   1      5 D      W  S:J   Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
 16  W  E-W     -800   0      4 H x    W  S:9    

 17  N  NONE      50   8      4 H      N  H:5   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 18  E  N-S     -620   6.5    4 S      S  D:6    

 19  S  E-W      640   4      5 D      W  S:J   Doug Connors - David Pigot
 20  W  BOTH     170   9.5    3 H      W  S:A    

 21  N  N-S     -110   2.5    2 H      N  S:10  Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 22  E  E-W     -450   1      4 H      S  S:2    

 23  S  BOTH     300   10     4 S      S  C:10  Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
 24  W  NONE    PASS   9      PASS     N  :      

          TOTAL: 103.50
  SESSION SCORE: 112.91   PERCENT:  47.05

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Victor Lamoureux - Elliott Kayser
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum  Tuesday Aft Session February 13, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games ST1802123
Average: 120.0  Top on a Board: 10

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      680   8.5    4 S      E  D:7   Martha Loch - Valli Huck
  4  W  BOTH     620   10     4 H      W  S:A    

  5  N  N-S    -1430   0.5    6 S      N  S:3   Linda Mills - Steve Coates
  6  E  E-W     -400   0      3 NT     N  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -150   0.5    3 D      N  H:A   Rita Lajeunesse - Susan Woodbury
  8  W  NONE     -50   6      3 H      E  S:7    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     E  H:6   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 10  E  BOTH    -600   0.5    3 NT     S  H:3    

 11  S  NONE    -210   4.5    2 NT     N  S:4   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 12  W  N-S     -150   10     5 D      W  S:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   0.5    4 S      E  D:5   Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks
 14  E  NONE     100   10     3 C      N  D:6    

 15  S  N-S      480   5      4 S      E  C:A   Mary Kelly - Jean Sullivan
 16  W  E-W     -200   6      3 H      W  S:9    

 17  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     S  D:5   Doug Connors - David Pigot
 18  E  N-S     -620   6.5    4 S      S  H:9    

 19  S  E-W      600   1      3 NT     W  C:3   Russell Stacey - Karen Low
 20  W  BOTH     100   5      4 S      N  H:3    

 21  N  N-S      180   9      1 NT     E  H:4   Joyce Giacomantonio - Gloria Marshall
 22  E  E-W     -400   6      3 NT     N  S:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -110   2      2 S      S  C:10  Bill Watters - David Foley
 24  W  NONE    -110   3      2 S      N  C:A    

          TOTAL: 104.00
  SESSION SCORE: 113.45   PERCENT:  47.27

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >