Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 2, 2018   |CLUB NO.>242651    | 02/02/2018 11:53
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Kathie Macnab   |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 50%, 40% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   45.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/40/10     |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=7/C=3                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 6 David Keefe            Jim Stewart              B    1     1     .     69.00  76.67  0.64(A)  [Summary]

 5 Ans Cross              Marilyn Locke            B    2     2     .     53.50  59.44  0.45(A)  [Summary]

 1 Kathy Fultz            Eileen Cummings          A   3/5    .     .     44.50  49.44  0.22(A)  [Summary]

 2 Diane Gwynn            Susan Pringle            C   3/5   3/4    1     44.50  49.44  0.22(A)  [Summary]

 4 Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc Cathy Carpenter          B   3/5   3/4    .     44.50  49.44  0.22(A)  [Summary]

 7 Linda Adamson          Bruce Adamson            C    .     .     .     39.50  43.89           [Summary]

 8 Lewis Stewart          June Stewart             B    .     .     .     38.00  42.22           [Summary]

 3 Sheila Noade           Lorraine Morris          C    .     .     .     26.50  29.44           [Summary]


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 2, 2018   |CLUB NO.>242651    | 02/02/2018 11:53
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Kathie Macnab   |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 50%, 40% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   45.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/40/10     |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=7/C=4                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Judy Ferguson          Janice Flemming          B    1     1     .     52.00  57.78  0.64(A)  [Summary]

 2 Susan Morash           Pam Jenkins              C    2     2     1     50.50  56.11  0.45(A)  [Summary]

 6 Bill Ellis             Susan Hill-Ellis         A    3     .     .     50.00  55.56  0.32(A)  [Summary]

 5 Hans Beumer            Joanne Ritcey            B    .     3     .     45.50  50.56  0.18(B)  [Summary]

 7 David Pigot            Ev Lukan                 B    .     .     .     44.00  48.89           [Summary]

 8 Gregory David          Bill Larder              C    .     .     2     43.00  47.78  0.11(C)  [Summary]

 3 Margaret Hasler        Elizabeth Dwyer          C    .     .     .     42.00  46.67           [Summary]

 4 Richard Mabbett        Alice Robertson          C    .     .     .     33.00  36.67           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  1        S-K865
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-87
 3 H      W  D:Q         140    1.50   3.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming            Vul: None     D-Q
 4 H      W  D:Q    50          3.50   1.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                   C-J76543
 3 H      W  C:5    50          3.50   1.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 8-David-Larder                    S-QT4           6      S-92       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  D:Q   100          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                  H-AK65      12 HCP 12  H-QJ43          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  S:5         420    0.00   5.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey               D-KT874         10     D-93            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      W  D:Q         140    1.50   3.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                 C-8                    C-AKQT2     N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                             S-AJ73               S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                             H-T92                E   2   2   3   -   3
                                                                                                             D-AJ652              W   2   2   3   -   3
                                                                                                             C-9
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  2        S-Q3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-K9854
 4 H      N  C:J   620          3.50   1.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming            Vul: N-S      D-Q98
 3 NT     S  C:4         100    0.50   4.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                   C-K72
 3 NT     S  C:4         100    0.50   4.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 8-David-Larder                    S-T642          10     S-J98      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  C:J   620          3.50   1.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                  H-Q3        5  HCP 7   H-AJT           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 C      S  H:Q    90          2.00   3.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey               D-J64           18     D-T7532         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  C:4   630          5.00   0.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                 C-Q854                 C-JT        N   3   2   4   3   3
                                                                                                             S-AK75               S   2   2   4   3   3
                                                                                                             H-762                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-AK                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-A963
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  3        S-AQJ6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-KJ98
 1 NT     N  D:10        150    2.00   3.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming            Vul: E-W      D-987
 3 NT     E  C:3         600    0.00   5.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                   C-KJ
 1 S      W  D:8   100          5.00   0.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 8-David-Larder                    S-T952          15     S-K3       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N  D:K         150    2.00   3.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                  H-AQ6       14 HCP 11  H-T543          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S  S:10        150    2.00   3.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey               D-A62           0      D-KQJT          =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     N  D:K         100    4.00   1.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                 C-AT5                  C-Q74       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             S-874                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             H-72                 E   2   3   3   1   2
                                                                                                             D-543                W   3   3   3   3   3
                                                                                                             C-98632
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD:  4        S-4
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: W        H-AKQJ532
 4 H      N  S:9   680          3.00   2.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 8-David-Larder           Vul: Both     D-Q6
 4 H      N  S:3   620          0.50   4.50 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 2-Morash-Jenkins                        C-A63
 4 H      N  D:2   620          0.50   4.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 7-Pigot-Lukan               S-J865          16     S-KT932    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  C:4   680          3.00   2.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming       H-74        8  HCP 7   H-T6            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  S:3   680          3.00   2.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson     D-AK974         9      D-J852          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  S:10  710          5.00   0.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis      C-72                   C-K4        N   4   -   4   -   2
                                                                                                       S-AQ7                S   4   -   4   -   2
                                                                                                       H-98                 E   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                       D-T3                 W   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                       C-QJT985
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD:  5        S-K54
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-QJ92
 4 S      E  C:4    50          5.00   0.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 8-David-Larder           Vul: N-S      D-Q532
 2 NT     E  C:4         180    2.00   3.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 2-Morash-Jenkins                        C-QJ
 4 S      E  C:4         420    1.00   4.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 7-Pigot-Lukan               S-976           11     S-AQJ83    <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      E  C:4         140    3.50   1.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming       H-AT8       11 HCP 14  H-K7            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  C:4         140    3.50   1.50 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson     D-KT4           4      D-A87           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  C:6         450    0.00   5.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis      C-A753                 C-982       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       S-T2                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       H-6543               E   4   2   1   4   4
                                                                                                       D-J96                W   4   3   1   5   5
                                                                                                       C-KT64
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD:  6        S-AJ9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-Q85
 4 C      N  D:9         250    0.00   5.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 8-David-Larder           Vul: E-W      D-84
 3 H      S  D:A          50    2.00   3.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 2-Morash-Jenkins                        C-AJ963
 2 S      E  H:J   100          4.00   1.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 7-Pigot-Lukan               S-6532          12     S-QT874    <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      S  D:5   170          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming       H-A         10 HCP 10  H-K92           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      S  S:3          50    2.00   3.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson     D-AT65          8      D-Q93           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  S:2          50    2.00   3.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis      C-QT52                 C-K7        N   1   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                       S-K                  S   1   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                       H-JT7643             E   -   1   -   3   -
                                                                                                       D-KJ72               W   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                       C-84
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD:  7        S-AQ63
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: S        H-J32
 2 S      S  H:A         100    2.50   2.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 7-Pigot-Lukan          Vul: Both     D-QJ73
 3 S      S  D:6         200    0.00   5.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming                   C-K4
 2 S      S  D:Q         100    2.50   2.50 3-Noade-Morris vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer           S-T7            13     S-J9       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      S  H:4         100    2.50   2.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 8-David-Larder          H-A84       10 HCP 11  H-K765          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S  C:6         100    2.50   2.50 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 2-Morash-Jenkins      D-AT96          6      D-K85           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      S  C:9   110          5.00   0.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey       C-Q976                 C-AT53      N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                     S-K8542              S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                     H-QT9                E   2   1   2   -   1
                                                                                                     D-42                 W   3   1   2   -   1
                                                                                                     C-J82
                                                                                       
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD:  8        S-9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: W        H-Q2
 3 H      S  S:3         100    2.50   2.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 7-Pigot-Lukan          Vul: None     D-J98762
 2 S      E  D:K         140    1.00   4.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming                   C-A974
 4 S      E  H:7         420    0.00   5.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer           S-853           7      S-QJT742   <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  D:K    50          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 8-David-Larder          H-J65       6  HCP 8   H-K93           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 H      S  D:A          50    4.00   1.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 2-Morash-Jenkins      D-A5            19     D-QT43          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  C:J         100    2.50   2.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey       C-JT652                C-          N   4   3   3   -   3
                                                                                                     S-AK6                S   4   3   3   -   3
                                                                                                     H-AT874              E   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                     D-K                  W   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                     C-KQ83
                                                                                       
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD:  9        S-Q865
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: N        H-A864
 1 NT     N  D:J          50    1.50   3.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 7-Pigot-Lukan          Vul: E-W      D-Q5
 1 NT     N  D:2          50    1.50   3.50 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming                   C-AK5
 1 NT     N  D:3          50    1.50   3.50 3-Noade-Morris vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer           S-KJ            15     S-A74      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      N  H:7   140          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 8-David-Larder          H-JT95      11 HCP 9   H-K7            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     N  D:3          50    1.50   3.50 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 2-Morash-Jenkins      D-A6            5      D-JT932         =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     N  D:J    90          4.00   1.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey       C-Q7642                C-J98       N   -   -   1   2   -
                                                                                                     S-T932               S   -   -   1   2   -
                                                                                                     H-Q32                E   2   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                     D-K874               W   2   1   -   -   1
                                                                                                     C-T3
                                                                                       
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 10        S-63
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-K632
 4 S      E  D:A         620    2.00   3.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis              Vul: Both     D-J8754
 4 S      E  D:A   100          5.00   0.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 8-David-Larder                                 C-T4
 4 S      E  D:A         620    2.00   3.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 2-Morash-Jenkins                  S-KQ42          4      S-AT875    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  H:6         170    4.00   1.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson     H-AJT7      12 HCP 13  H-Q9            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  S:J         650    0.00   5.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming            D-QT2           11     D-63            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  D:9         620    2.00   3.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                 C-82                   C-AK63      N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              S-J9                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              H-854                E   1   1   2   4   3
                                                                                                              D-AK9                W   1   1   2   4   3
                                                                                                              C-QJ975
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 11        S-QJ64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-
 2 H      S  S:9   170          4.00   1.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis              Vul: None     D-KQT8
 2 H      S  C:4   140          2.50   2.50 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 8-David-Larder                                 C-AKT72
 3 NT     N  S:A   400          5.00   0.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 2-Morash-Jenkins                  S-97            15     S-AK52     <-Makeable contracts->
 6 NT     N  S:A         100    0.50   4.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson     H-T9532     3  HCP 10  H-Q4            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S  S:9   140          2.50   2.50 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming            D-J74           12     D-9532          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  S:7         100    0.50   4.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                 C-Q84                  C-J65       N   3   3   3   5   5
                                                                                                              S-T83                S   3   3   3   5   4
                                                                                                              H-AKJ876             E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-A6                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-93
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 12        S-AT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-K98
 3 NT     E  H:3   100          2.50   2.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis              Vul: N-S      D-T952
 3 NT     E  H:3   150          4.00   1.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 8-David-Larder                                 C-QJ43
 3 NT     E  S:3         400    0.00   5.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 2-Morash-Jenkins                  S-KJ87          10     S-Q5       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     E  H:3         180    1.00   4.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson     H-J5        10 HCP 16  H-A74           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  H:3   200          5.00   0.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming            D-AJ            4      D-K864          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  H:3   100          2.50   2.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                 C-T8752                C-AK96      N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              S-96432              S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              H-QT632              E   6   2   -   2   4
                                                                                                              D-Q73                W   6   2   -   2   4
                                                                                                              C-
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 13        S-K42
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-KQT8
 4 S      W  H:K   100          4.00   1.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson        Vul: Both     D-Q76
 3 S      E  H:3         140    1.50   3.50 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                             C-Q72
 2 S      E  D:4         140    1.50   3.50 3-Noade-Morris vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming          S-AQT7          12     S-J963     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      E  C:9   200          5.00   0.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     H-9642      13 HCP 10  H-AJ5           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      N  S:3         100    3.00   2.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey               D-A             5      D-KJ92          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      W  H:8         170    0.00   5.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 2-Morash-Jenkins          C-K864                 C-T5        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         S-85                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-73                 E   1   1   2   4   2
                                                                                                         D-T8543              W   1   1   2   4   2
                                                                                                         C-AJ93
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 14        S-K864
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-QT865
 3 S      N  H:A          50    0.50   4.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson        Vul: None     D-T94
 2 C      S  D:6   130          5.00   0.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                             C-7
 3 NT     S  C:3          50    0.50   4.50 3-Noade-Morris vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming          S-T3            5      S-QJ52     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S  H:4   120          4.00   1.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     H-J9742     7  HCP 10  H-A3            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      S  D:Q   110          2.50   2.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey               D-Q6            18     D-K8532         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      S  S:10  110          2.50   2.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 2-Morash-Jenkins          C-A863                 C-T5        N   3   1   1   1   3
                                                                                                         S-A97                S   3   1   1   1   3
                                                                                                         H-K                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-AJ7                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-KQJ942
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 15        S-AQT874
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-52
 4 S      N  H:6   620          4.00   1.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson        Vul: N-S      D-J65
 4 S      N  D:7   620          4.00   1.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                             C-K4
 2 S      N  D:3   170          0.50   4.50 3-Noade-Morris vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming          S-32            10     S-J965     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  D:3   620          4.00   1.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     H-KQ973     10 HCP 3   H-J6            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  C:5   600          2.00   3.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey               D-KQ842         17     D-73            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  H:J   170          0.50   4.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 2-Morash-Jenkins          C-T                    C-J8753     N   4   1   1   4   3
                                                                                                         S-K                  S   4   2   1   4   4
                                                                                                         H-AT84               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-AT9                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-AQ962
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 16        S-KQT62
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-A98
 3 NT     W  S:6         660    2.00   3.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer               Vul: E-W      D-T6
 3 NT     W  S:10        660    2.00   3.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey                             C-732
 3 NT     W  S:6         660    2.00   3.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 8-David-Larder                 S-AJ8           9      S-54       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  S:6         660    2.00   3.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-Morash-Jenkins     H-K2        20 HCP 8   H-74            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      W  S:K         130    5.00   0.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson             D-AK753         3      D-QJ942         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  S:2         660    2.00   3.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis            C-AJ6                  C-KQT9      N   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                           S-973                S   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                           H-QJT653             E   4   4   -   -   1
                                                                                                           D-8                  W   5   5   -   -   5
                                                                                                           C-854
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 17        S-QJ3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-QT7
 2 NT     E  C:J         150    0.00   5.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer               Vul: None     D-K74
 2 D      W  S:J         110    3.50   1.50 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey                             C-A876
 1 NT     W  C:6         120    1.00   4.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 8-David-Larder                 S-A             12     S-K842     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      W  S:3         110    3.50   1.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-Morash-Jenkins     H-9652      14 HCP 9   H-KJ4           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      W  S:Q         110    3.50   1.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson             D-AQJ52         5      D-T83           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      W  C:6         110    3.50   1.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis            C-KT3                  C-Q95       N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                           S-T9765              S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                           H-A83                E   1   3   2   -   2
                                                                                                           D-96                 W   1   3   3   -   2
                                                                                                           C-J42
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 18        S-8765
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-JT96
 4 S      E  C:5   100          4.00   1.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer               Vul: N-S      D-A5
 2 H      N  C:4         200    0.00   5.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey                             C-763
 2 S      W  D:A         110    2.00   3.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 8-David-Larder                 S-KJT3          5      S-AQ42     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W  D:A         140    1.00   4.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-Morash-Jenkins     H-85        14 HCP 9   H-K732          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  C:3    50          3.00   2.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson             D-QT7           12     D-9832          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  C:4   110          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis            C-AKJ2                 C-4         N   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                           S-9                  S   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                           H-AQ4                E   -   1   -   2   2
                                                                                                           D-KJ64               W   -   1   -   2   2
                                                                                                           C-QT985
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 19        S-K93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-K7643
 3 NT     W  H:7         660    0.00   5.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson              Vul: E-W      D-KQ
 1 NT     W  H:4         180    2.00   3.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                              C-Q94
 1 NT     W  H:3         210    1.00   4.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming     S-QJ4           13     S-87       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N  S:7          50    4.00   1.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                     H-AQJ       17 HCP 6   H-T2            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      W  D:K   200          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey                  D-A84           4      D-JT976         =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  D:J         100    3.00   2.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                  C-KT85                 C-AJ32      N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                              S-AT652              S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                              H-985                E   3   3   1   -   2
                                                                                                              D-532                W   3   3   1   -   2
                                                                                                              C-76
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 20        S-976543
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-T8
 4 H      W  D:4   400          5.00   0.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson              Vul: Both     D-A754
 3 H      W  C:A         140    1.00   4.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                              C-A
 4 H      E  D:Q   100          2.50   2.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming     S-J             8      S-KQT8     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  C:8   200          4.00   1.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                     H-KJ7543    5  HCP 16  H-A9            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      W  C:A   100          2.50   2.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey                  D-863           11     D-KT            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  D:Q         630    0.00   5.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                  C-754                  C-KJT32     N   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                              S-A2                 S   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                              H-Q62                E   2   -   3   -   2
                                                                                                              D-QJ92               W   2   -   3   -   2
                                                                                                              C-Q986
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 21        S-J98
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-QT74
 2 NT     E  C:3         240    5.00   0.00 2-Gwynn-Pringle vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson              Vul: N-S      D-J83
 3 NT     E  C:3         490    0.00   5.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                              C-K74
 3 NT     E  S:2         400    3.50   1.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 1-Ferguson-Flemming     S-KT4           7      S-A73      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  S:2         430    1.50   3.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                     H-A863      11 HCP 17  H-K9            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  S:2         400    3.50   1.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey                  D-A652          5      D-KQT7          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  S:2         430    1.50   3.50 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                  C-62                   C-AJT9      N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              S-Q652               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              H-J52                E   5   6   4   4   5
                                                                                                              D-94                 W   5   6   4   4   5
                                                                                                              C-Q853
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 22        S-K654
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-9
 3 NT     W  C:7         630    0.50   4.50 3-Noade-Morris vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey             Vul: E-W      D-AT
 4 S      W  D:A   100          3.00   2.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                   C-AJ9742
 3 NT     W  C:2   200          4.00   1.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 2-Morash-Jenkins             S-AQJ8          12     S-T732     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  C:4   300          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson        H-AT        21 HCP 5   H-KJ82          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  D:A         620    2.00   3.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis       D-KQ76          2      D-J9853         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 NT     W  D:A         630    0.50   4.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 8-David-Larder           C-KQ3                  C-          N   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-9                  S   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-Q76543             E   -   4   1   5   1
                                                                                                        D-42                 W   -   5   1   5   4
                                                                                                        C-T865
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 23        S-943
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-75
 1 NT     S  S:7         400    2.00   3.00 3-Noade-Morris vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey             Vul: Both     D-863
 4 H      W  D:3   100          5.00   0.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                   C-A9863
 2 S      W  D:3         140    4.00   1.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 2-Morash-Jenkins             S-QJ8765        4      S-T        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     E  D:K         180    3.00   2.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson        H-KQ962     8  HCP 13  H-AJT8          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  C:Q         600    1.00   4.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis       D-T             15     D-AJ94          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  D:7         650    0.00   5.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 8-David-Larder           C-5                    C-KT42      N   1   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-AK2                S   1   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-43                 E   -   -   5   4   2
                                                                                                        D-KQ752              W   -   -   5   4   2
                                                                                                        C-QJ7
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 24        S-AT9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-K864
 3 H      S  C:9   140          2.50   2.50 3-Noade-Morris vs 5-Beumer-Ritcey             Vul: None     D-KT
 4 H      S  D:A         100    0.50   4.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 7-Pigot-Lukan                   C-KJT5
 3 H      S  C:9   140          2.50   2.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 2-Morash-Jenkins             S-K8643         14     S-5        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  D:Q   420          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-Mabbett-Robertson        H-95        9  HCP 6   H-73            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      S  C:9   170          4.00   1.00 7-Adamson-Adamson vs 6-Ellis-Hill-Ellis       D-AQ876         11     D-9542          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  C:9         100    0.50   4.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 8-David-Larder           C-9                    C-AQ8742    N   -   -   4   2   3
                                                                                                        S-QJ72               S   -   -   4   2   3
                                                                                                        H-AQJT2              E   1   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-J3                 W   1   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-63
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   1.5    3 H      W  D:Q   Judy Ferguson - Janice Flemming
  2  E  N-S      620   3.5    4 H      N  C:J    
  3  S  E-W     -150   2      1 NT     N  D:10   

  4  W  BOTH     680   3      4 H      N  S:9   Gregory David - Bill Larder
  5  N  N-S       50   5      4 S      E  C:4    
  6  E  E-W     -250   0      4 C      N  D:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   2.5    2 S      S  H:A   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
  8  W  NONE    -100   2.5    3 H      S  S:3    
  9  N  E-W      -50   1.5    1 NT     N  D:J    

 10  E  BOTH    -620   2      4 S      E  D:A   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 11  S  NONE     170   4      2 H      S  S:9    
 12  W  N-S      100   2.5    3 NT     E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     100   4      4 S      W  H:K   Richard Mabbett - Alice Robertson
 14  E  NONE     -50   0.5    3 S      N  H:A    
 15  S  N-S      620   4      4 S      N  H:6    

 16  W  E-W     -660   2      3 NT     W  S:6   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 17  N  NONE    -150   0      2 NT     E  C:J    
 18  E  N-S      100   4      4 S      E  C:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  44.50   PERCENT:  49.44  Session rank: 3/5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.22 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH     620   0.5    4 H      N  S:3   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
  5  N  N-S     -180   2      2 NT     E  C:4    
  6  E  E-W      -50   2      3 H      S  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   0      3 S      S  D:6   Judy Ferguson - Janice Flemming
  8  W  NONE    -140   1      2 S      E  D:K    
  9  N  E-W      -50   1.5    1 NT     N  D:2    

 10  E  BOTH     100   5      4 S      E  D:A   Gregory David - Bill Larder
 11  S  NONE     140   2.5    2 H      S  C:4    
 12  W  N-S      150   4      3 NT     E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   1.5    3 S      E  H:3   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
 14  E  NONE     130   5      2 C      S  D:6    
 15  S  N-S      620   4      4 S      N  D:7    

 16  W  E-W     -660   2      3 NT     W  S:10  Hans Beumer - Joanne Ritcey
 17  N  NONE    -110   3.5    2 D      W  S:J    
 18  E  N-S     -200   0      2 H      N  C:4    

 19  S  E-W     -660   0      3 NT     W  H:7   Richard Mabbett - Alice Robertson
 20  W  BOTH     400   5      4 H      W  D:4    
 21  N  N-S     -240   5      2 NT     E  C:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  44.50   PERCENT:  49.44  Session rank: 3/5(A) 3/4(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.22 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    -100   2.5    2 S      S  D:Q   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
  8  W  NONE    -420   0      4 S      E  H:7    
  9  N  E-W      -50   1.5    1 NT     N  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -620   2      4 S      E  D:A   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
 11  S  NONE     400   5      3 NT     N  S:A    
 12  W  N-S     -400   0      3 NT     E  S:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   1.5    2 S      E  D:4   Judy Ferguson - Janice Flemming
 14  E  NONE     -50   0.5    3 NT     S  C:3    
 15  S  N-S      170   0.5    2 S      N  D:3    

 16  W  E-W     -660   2      3 NT     W  S:6   Gregory David - Bill Larder
 17  N  NONE    -120   1      1 NT     W  C:6    
 18  E  N-S     -110   2      2 S      W  D:A    

 19  S  E-W     -180   2      1 NT     W  H:4   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 20  W  BOTH    -140   1      3 H      W  C:A    
 21  N  N-S     -490   0      3 NT     E  C:3    

 22  E  E-W     -630   0.5    3 NT     W  C:7   Hans Beumer - Joanne Ritcey
 23  S  BOTH    -400   2      1 NT     S  S:7    
 24  W  NONE     140   2.5    3 H      S  C:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  26.50   PERCENT:  29.44

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sharon Lane Gillam-Locke - Cathy Carpenter
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   3.5    4 H      W  D:Q   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  2  E  N-S     -100   0.5    3 NT     S  C:4    
  3  S  E-W     -600   0      3 NT     E  C:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -170   4      3 S      W  H:6   Richard Mabbett - Alice Robertson
 11  S  NONE    -100   0.5    6 NT     N  S:A    
 12  W  N-S     -180   1      2 NT     E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     200   5      2 D      E  C:9   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 14  E  NONE     120   4      1 NT     S  H:4    
 15  S  N-S      620   4      4 S      N  D:3    

 16  W  E-W     -660   2      3 NT     W  S:6   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
 17  N  NONE    -110   3.5    2 D      W  S:3    
 18  E  N-S     -140   1      2 S      W  D:A    

 19  S  E-W     -210   1      1 NT     W  H:3   Judy Ferguson - Janice Flemming
 20  W  BOTH     100   2.5    4 H      E  D:Q    
 21  N  N-S     -400   3.5    3 NT     E  S:2    

 22  E  E-W      100   3      4 S      W  D:A   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
 23  S  BOTH     100   5      4 H      W  D:3    
 24  W  NONE    -100   0.5    4 H      S  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  44.50   PERCENT:  49.44  Session rank: 3/5(A) 3/4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.22 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   3.5    3 H      W  C:5   Gregory David - Bill Larder
  2  E  N-S     -100   0.5    3 NT     S  C:4    
  3  S  E-W      100   5      1 S      W  D:8    

  4  W  BOTH     620   0.5    4 H      N  D:2   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
  5  N  N-S     -420   1      4 S      E  C:4    
  6  E  E-W      100   4      2 S      E  H:J    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   3      2 H      N  S:3   Hans Beumer - Joanne Ritcey
 14  E  NONE     110   2.5    2 C      S  D:Q    
 15  S  N-S      600   2      3 NT     N  C:5    

 16  W  E-W     -130   5      3 D      W  S:K   Richard Mabbett - Alice Robertson
 17  N  NONE    -110   3.5    3 D      W  S:Q    
 18  E  N-S       50   3      3 NT     W  C:3    

 19  S  E-W      -50   4      2 H      N  S:7   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 20  W  BOTH     200   4      3 NT     E  C:8    
 21  N  N-S     -430   1.5    3 NT     E  S:2    

 22  E  E-W      200   4      3 NT     W  C:2   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
 23  S  BOTH    -140   4      2 S      W  D:3    
 24  W  NONE     140   2.5    3 H      S  C:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  53.50   PERCENT:  59.44  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.45 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: David Keefe - Jim Stewart
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   5      4 H      W  D:Q   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
  2  E  N-S      620   3.5    4 H      N  C:J    
  3  S  E-W     -150   2      3 S      N  D:K    

  4  W  BOTH     680   3      4 H      N  C:4   Judy Ferguson - Janice Flemming
  5  N  N-S     -140   3.5    2 S      E  C:4    
  6  E  E-W      170   5      2 H      S  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   2.5    2 S      S  H:4   Gregory David - Bill Larder
  8  W  NONE      50   5      3 S      E  D:K    
  9  N  E-W      140   5      1 S      N  H:7    

 16  W  E-W     -660   2      3 NT     W  S:2   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 17  N  NONE    -110   3.5    2 D      W  C:6    
 18  E  N-S      110   5      2 H      N  C:4    

 19  S  E-W      200   5      3 H      W  D:K   Hans Beumer - Joanne Ritcey
 20  W  BOTH     100   2.5    2 H      W  C:A    
 21  N  N-S     -400   3.5    3 NT     E  S:2    

 22  E  E-W      300   5      3 NT     W  C:4   Richard Mabbett - Alice Robertson
 23  S  BOTH    -180   3      2 NT     E  D:K    
 24  W  NONE     420   5      4 H      S  D:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  69.00   PERCENT:  76.67  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.64 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Adamson - Bruce Adamson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   0      4 H      W  S:5   Hans Beumer - Joanne Ritcey
  2  E  N-S       90   2      1 C      S  H:Q    
  3  S  E-W     -150   2      2 S      S  S:10   

  4  W  BOTH     680   3      4 H      N  S:3   Richard Mabbett - Alice Robertson
  5  N  N-S     -140   3.5    2 S      E  C:4    
  6  E  E-W      -50   2      3 H      S  S:3    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   2.5    2 S      S  C:6   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
  8  W  NONE     -50   4      1 H      S  D:A    
  9  N  E-W      -50   1.5    1 NT     N  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -650   0      4 S      E  S:J   Judy Ferguson - Janice Flemming
 11  S  NONE     140   2.5    2 H      S  S:9    
 12  W  N-S      200   5      3 NT     E  H:3    

 19  S  E-W     -100   3      2 H      N  D:J   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
 20  W  BOTH    -630   0      3 NT     E  D:Q    
 21  N  N-S     -430   1.5    3 NT     E  S:2    

 22  E  E-W     -620   2      4 S      W  D:A   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 23  S  BOTH    -600   1      3 NT     E  C:Q    
 24  W  NONE     170   4      3 H      S  C:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  39.50   PERCENT:  43.89

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   1.5    3 H      W  D:Q   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
  2  E  N-S      630   5      3 NT     S  C:4    
  3  S  E-W     -100   4      1 NT     N  D:K    

  4  W  BOTH     710   5      4 H      N  S:10  Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  5  N  N-S     -450   0      4 S      E  C:6    
  6  E  E-W      -50   2      4 H      S  S:2    

  7  S  BOTH     110   5      2 S      S  C:9   Hans Beumer - Joanne Ritcey
  8  W  NONE    -100   2.5    4 H      S  C:J    
  9  N  E-W       90   4      1 NT     N  D:J    

 10  E  BOTH    -620   2      4 S      E  D:9   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 11  S  NONE    -100   0.5    4 H      S  S:7    
 12  W  N-S      100   2.5    3 NT     E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -170   0      3 S      W  H:8   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
 14  E  NONE     110   2.5    3 C      S  S:10   
 15  S  N-S      170   0.5    3 S      N  H:J    

 22  E  E-W     -630   0.5    4 NT     W  D:A   Gregory David - Bill Larder
 23  S  BOTH    -650   0      4 H      E  D:7    
 24  W  NONE    -100   0.5    4 H      S  C:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  38.00   PERCENT:  42.22

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Judy Ferguson - Janice Flemming
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   3.5    3 H      W  D:Q   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
  2  E  N-S     -620   1.5    4 H      N  C:J    
  3  S  E-W      150   3      1 NT     N  D:10   

  4  W  BOTH    -680   2      4 H      N  C:4   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  5  N  N-S      140   1.5    2 S      E  C:4    
  6  E  E-W     -170   0      2 H      S  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH     200   5      3 S      S  D:6   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
  8  W  NONE     140   4      2 S      E  D:K    
  9  N  E-W       50   3.5    1 NT     N  D:2    

 10  E  BOTH     650   5      4 S      E  S:J   Linda Adamson - Bruce Adamson
 11  S  NONE    -140   2.5    2 H      S  S:9    
 12  W  N-S     -200   0      3 NT     E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     140   3.5    2 S      E  D:4   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 14  E  NONE      50   4.5    3 NT     S  C:3    
 15  S  N-S     -170   4.5    2 S      N  D:3    

 19  S  E-W      210   4      1 NT     W  H:3   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 20  W  BOTH    -100   2.5    4 H      E  D:Q    
 21  N  N-S      400   1.5    3 NT     E  S:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  52.00   PERCENT:  57.78  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.64 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH    -620   4.5    4 H      N  S:3   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
  5  N  N-S      180   3      2 NT     E  C:4    
  6  E  E-W       50   3      3 H      S  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH     100   2.5    2 S      S  C:6   Linda Adamson - Bruce Adamson
  8  W  NONE      50   1      1 H      S  D:A    
  9  N  E-W       50   3.5    1 NT     N  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH     620   3      4 S      E  D:A   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 11  S  NONE    -400   0      3 NT     N  S:A    
 12  W  N-S      400   5      3 NT     E  S:3    

 13  N  BOTH     170   5      3 S      W  H:8   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
 14  E  NONE    -110   2.5    3 C      S  S:10   
 15  S  N-S     -170   4.5    3 S      N  H:J    

 16  W  E-W      660   3      3 NT     W  S:6   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 17  N  NONE     110   1.5    2 D      W  S:3    
 18  E  N-S      140   4      2 S      W  D:A    

 22  E  E-W     -200   1      3 NT     W  C:2   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 23  S  BOTH     140   1      2 S      W  D:3    
 24  W  NONE    -140   2.5    3 H      S  C:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  50.50   PERCENT:  56.11  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.45 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   0      4 H      W  D:Q   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  2  E  N-S     -620   1.5    4 H      N  C:J    
  3  S  E-W      150   3      3 S      N  D:K    

  7  S  BOTH     100   2.5    2 S      S  D:Q   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
  8  W  NONE     420   5      4 S      E  H:7    
  9  N  E-W       50   3.5    1 NT     N  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH     620   3      4 S      E  D:9   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
 11  S  NONE     100   4.5    4 H      S  S:7    
 12  W  N-S     -100   2.5    3 NT     E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   0      2 D      E  C:9   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 14  E  NONE    -120   1      1 NT     S  H:4    
 15  S  N-S     -620   1      4 S      N  D:3    

 16  W  E-W      660   3      3 NT     W  S:6   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
 17  N  NONE     150   5      2 NT     E  C:J    
 18  E  N-S     -100   1      4 S      E  C:5    

 19  S  E-W       50   1      2 H      N  S:7   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 20  W  BOTH    -200   1      3 NT     E  C:8    
 21  N  N-S      430   3.5    3 NT     E  S:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  42.00   PERCENT:  46.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Richard Mabbett - Alice Robertson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH    -680   2      4 H      N  S:3   Linda Adamson - Bruce Adamson
  5  N  N-S      140   1.5    2 S      E  C:4    
  6  E  E-W       50   3      3 H      S  S:3    

 10  E  BOTH     170   1      3 S      W  H:6   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 11  S  NONE     100   4.5    6 NT     N  S:A    
 12  W  N-S      180   4      2 NT     E  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   1      4 S      W  H:K   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
 14  E  NONE      50   4.5    3 S      N  H:A    
 15  S  N-S     -620   1      4 S      N  H:6    

 16  W  E-W      130   0      3 D      W  S:K   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 17  N  NONE     110   1.5    3 D      W  S:Q    
 18  E  N-S      -50   2      3 NT     W  C:3    

 19  S  E-W      660   5      3 NT     W  H:7   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
 20  W  BOTH    -400   0      4 H      W  D:4    
 21  N  N-S      240   0      2 NT     E  C:3    

 22  E  E-W     -300   0      3 NT     W  C:4   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 23  S  BOTH     180   2      2 NT     E  D:K    
 24  W  NONE    -420   0      4 H      S  D:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.00   PERCENT:  36.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hans Beumer - Joanne Ritcey
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   5      4 H      W  S:5   Linda Adamson - Bruce Adamson
  2  E  N-S      -90   3      1 C      S  H:Q    
  3  S  E-W      150   3      2 S      S  S:10   

  7  S  BOTH    -110   0      2 S      S  C:9   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
  8  W  NONE     100   2.5    4 H      S  C:J    
  9  N  E-W      -90   1      1 NT     N  D:J    

 13  N  BOTH     100   2      2 H      N  S:3   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 14  E  NONE    -110   2.5    2 C      S  D:Q    
 15  S  N-S     -600   3      3 NT     N  C:5    

 16  W  E-W      660   3      3 NT     W  S:10  Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
 17  N  NONE     110   1.5    2 D      W  S:J    
 18  E  N-S      200   5      2 H      N  C:4    

 19  S  E-W     -200   0      3 H      W  D:K   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 20  W  BOTH    -100   2.5    2 H      W  C:A    
 21  N  N-S      400   1.5    3 NT     E  S:2    

 22  E  E-W      630   4.5    3 NT     W  C:7   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 23  S  BOTH     400   3      1 NT     S  S:7    
 24  W  NONE    -140   2.5    3 H      S  C:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  45.50   PERCENT:  50.56  Session rank: 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.18 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   1.5    4 H      W  D:Q   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
  2  E  N-S      100   4.5    3 NT     S  C:4    
  3  S  E-W      600   5      3 NT     E  C:3    

  4  W  BOTH    -710   0      4 H      N  S:10  Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
  5  N  N-S      450   5      4 S      E  C:6    
  6  E  E-W       50   3      4 H      S  S:2    

 10  E  BOTH     620   3      4 S      E  D:A   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
 11  S  NONE    -170   1      2 H      S  S:9    
 12  W  N-S     -100   2.5    3 NT     E  H:3    

 16  W  E-W      660   3      3 NT     W  S:2   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 17  N  NONE     110   1.5    2 D      W  C:6    
 18  E  N-S     -110   0      2 H      N  C:4    

 19  S  E-W      180   3      1 NT     W  H:4   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 20  W  BOTH     140   4      3 H      W  C:A    
 21  N  N-S      490   5      3 NT     E  C:3    

 22  E  E-W      620   3      4 S      W  D:A   Linda Adamson - Bruce Adamson
 23  S  BOTH     600   4      3 NT     E  C:Q    
 24  W  NONE    -170   1      3 H      S  C:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  50.00   PERCENT:  55.56  Session rank: 3(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.32 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: David Pigot - Ev Lukan
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   3.5    3 H      W  D:Q   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
  2  E  N-S     -630   0      3 NT     S  C:4    
  3  S  E-W      100   1      1 NT     N  D:K    

  4  W  BOTH    -620   4.5    4 H      N  D:2   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
  5  N  N-S      420   4      4 S      E  C:4    
  6  E  E-W     -100   1      2 S      E  H:J    

  7  S  BOTH     100   2.5    2 S      S  H:A   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
  8  W  NONE     100   2.5    3 H      S  S:3    
  9  N  E-W       50   3.5    1 NT     N  D:J    

 13  N  BOTH     140   3.5    3 S      E  H:3   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
 14  E  NONE    -130   0      2 C      S  D:6    
 15  S  N-S     -620   1      4 S      N  D:7    

 19  S  E-W      100   2      2 H      N  D:J   Linda Adamson - Bruce Adamson
 20  W  BOTH     630   5      3 NT     E  D:Q    
 21  N  N-S      430   3.5    3 NT     E  S:2    

 22  E  E-W     -100   2      4 S      W  D:A   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 23  S  BOTH    -100   0      4 H      W  D:3    
 24  W  NONE     100   4.5    4 H      S  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  44.00   PERCENT:  48.89

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gregory David - Bill Larder
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session February 2, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   1.5    3 H      W  C:5   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
  2  E  N-S      100   4.5    3 NT     S  C:4    
  3  S  E-W     -100   0      1 S      W  D:8    

  4  W  BOTH    -680   2      4 H      N  S:9   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
  5  N  N-S      -50   0      4 S      E  C:4    
  6  E  E-W      250   5      4 C      N  D:9    

  7  S  BOTH     100   2.5    2 S      S  H:4   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  8  W  NONE     -50   0      3 S      E  D:K    
  9  N  E-W     -140   0      1 S      N  H:7    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   0      4 S      E  D:A   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
 11  S  NONE    -140   2.5    2 H      S  C:4    
 12  W  N-S     -150   1      3 NT     E  H:3    

 16  W  E-W      660   3      3 NT     W  S:6   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 17  N  NONE     120   4      1 NT     W  C:6    
 18  E  N-S      110   3      2 S      W  D:A    

 22  E  E-W      630   4.5    4 NT     W  D:A   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
 23  S  BOTH     650   5      4 H      E  D:7    
 24  W  NONE     100   4.5    4 H      S  C:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  43.00   PERCENT:  47.78  Session rank: 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.11 Black (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >