Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 26, 2018   |CLUB NO.>242651    | 01/26/2018 12:04
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Kathie Macnab   |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   45.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>100/20/5       |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=5/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 7 Susan Pringle          Diane Gwynn              C   2     2     2   |   1     1     1     51.00  56.67  0.79(OA) [Summary]

 6 David Keefe            Jim Stewart              A  4/6    .     .   |   2     .     .     48.50  53.89  0.37(SA) [Summary]

 2 Ans Cross              Marilyn Locke            B   .     .     .   |   3     2     .     47.50  52.78  0.27(SA) [Summary]

 8 Lewis Stewart          June Stewart             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     46.00  51.11           [Summary]

 5 Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc Cathy Carpenter          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     43.50  48.33           [Summary]

 1 Joanne Ritcey          Hans Beumer              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     42.50  47.22           [Summary]

 3 Karen O'Driscoll       Shauna Purdy             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     41.50  46.11           [Summary]

 4 Bill Ellis             Susan Hill-Ellis         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     39.50  43.89           [Summary]


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 26, 2018   |CLUB NO.>242651    | 01/26/2018 12:04
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Kathie Macnab   |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   45.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>100/20/5       |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=7/C=5                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 3 Margaret Hasler        Elizabeth Dwyer          C   1     1     1   |   1     1     1     53.00  58.89  1.05(OA) [Summary]

 5 David Pigot            Ev Lukan                 B   3     3     .   |   2     2     .     50.00  55.56  0.59(OA) [Summary]

 1 Gregory David          Bill Larder              C  4/6   4/5   3/4  |  3/4   3/4   2/3    48.50  53.89  0.34(OA) [Summary]

 2 Susan Morash           Pam Jenkins              C  4/6   4/5   3/4  |  3/4   3/4   2/3    48.50  53.89  0.34(OA) [Summary]

 6 Janice Flemming        Judy Ferguson            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     45.00  50.00           [Summary]

 7 Bruce Adamson          Linda Adamson            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     44.50  49.44           [Summary]

 4 Lois Levine            Pat Dykeman              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     21.50  23.89           [Summary]

 8 Richard Mabbett        Doug Connors             A  NE     .     .   |   NE    .     .     49.00  54.44           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  1        S-872
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-T85
 2 C      S  D:2         100    2.50   2.50 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 1-David-Larder                 Vul: None     D-T54
 1 NT     N  D:8    90          5.00   0.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson                       C-AKJ8
 3 H      W  C:A         140    0.00   5.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 8-Mabbett-Connors     S-AJ4           8      S-T95        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W  C:K         110    1.00   4.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                 H-AQ642     11 HCP 8   H-J73             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     S  H:4         100    2.50   2.50 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 5-Pigot-Lukan                  D-2             13     D-AK983           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      W  D:4    50          4.00   1.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 7-Adamson-Adamson            C-7643                 C-92          N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            S-KQ63                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-K9                   E   1   2   3   1   2
                                                                                                            D-QJ76                 W   1   2   3   1   2
                                                                                                            C-QT5
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  2        S-
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-Q97
 4 S      W  C:Q    50          4.50   0.50 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 1-David-Larder                 Vul: N-S      D-AQ9853
 3 S      W  C:Q         140    2.00   3.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson                       C-QJ75
 3 S      W  D:A         140    2.00   3.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 8-Mabbett-Connors     S-AQT862        11     S-KJ3        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  D:A    50          4.50   0.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                 H-A2        14 HCP 9   H-JT3             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      W  D:A         170    0.00   5.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 5-Pigot-Lukan                  D-T72           6      D-J64             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      W  D:A         140    2.00   3.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 7-Adamson-Adamson            C-A8                   C-K962        N   1   3   2   -   -
                                                                                                            S-9754                 S   1   3   2   -   -
                                                                                                            H-K8654                E   -   -   -   3   3
                                                                                                            D-K                    W   -   -   -   3   3
                                                                                                            C-T43
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  3        S-K52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-KJ73
 3 D      E  H:5   200          0.00   5.00 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 1-David-Larder                 Vul: E-W      D-A7
 4 H      S  S:A   450          2.50   2.50 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson                       C-KQ83
 5 D x    E  H:A  1100          5.00   0.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 8-Mabbett-Connors     S-AQJ876        16     S-T3         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  S:Q   450          2.50   2.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                 H-6         8  HCP 6   H-T8              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S  S:A   450          2.50   2.50 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 5-Pigot-Lukan                  D-J8            10     D-KQ95432         =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      S  S:A   450          2.50   2.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 7-Adamson-Adamson            C-T652                 C-J7          N   5   -   6   1   5
                                                                                                            S-94                   S   5   -   6   1   5
                                                                                                            H-AQ9542               E   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-T6                   W   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-A94
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  4        S-AK65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-AQ53
 4 NT     N  C:Q   690          3.50   1.50 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 8-Mabbett-Connors              Vul: Both     D-K
 4 S      S  D:5   680          1.00   4.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 2-Morash-Jenkins                               C-K953
 3 NT     N  C:A   690          3.50   1.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 7-Adamson-Adamson     S-J9            19     S-T4         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  D:5   680          1.00   4.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-David-Larder                 H-642       3  HCP 8   H-98              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  D:5   710          5.00   0.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 4-Levine-Dykeman               D-Q9652         10     D-J743            =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      N  C:A   680          1.00   4.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson          C-T82                  C-AQJ64       N   2   1   6   6   5
                                                                                                            S-Q8732                S   1   1   6   6   4
                                                                                                            H-KJT7                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-AT8                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-7
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  5        S-K85
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-T6432
 3 NT     E  H:7         490    0.50   4.50 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 8-Mabbett-Connors              Vul: N-S      D-9654
 3 NT     E  H:7         460    2.00   3.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 2-Morash-Jenkins                               C-4
 3 NT     E  H:7         490    0.50   4.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 7-Adamson-Adamson     S-J764          3      S-AQT        <-Makeable contracts->
 6 D      E  C:2    50          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-David-Larder                 H-A95       16 HCP 18  H-KJ              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  H:4         450    3.50   1.50 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 4-Levine-Dykeman               D-Q7            3      D-AK83            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  C:4         450    3.50   1.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson          C-AKQ8                 C-J753        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            S-932                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-Q87                  E   7   6   4   7   7
                                                                                                            D-JT2                  W   7   6   4   7   7
                                                                                                            C-T962
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  6        S-JT864
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-Q73
 3 S      W  H:7   300          3.50   1.50 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 8-Mabbett-Connors              Vul: E-W      D-AJ9
 3 H      S  S:A   140          0.00   5.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 2-Morash-Jenkins                               C-A8
 5 C      E  D:K   300          3.50   1.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 7-Adamson-Adamson     S-AKQ532        12     S-           <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  C:A   300          3.50   1.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-David-Larder                 H-AK        16 HCP 3   H-96              C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      E  D:K   300          3.50   1.50 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 4-Levine-Dykeman               D-T643          9      D-875             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E  H:Q   200          1.00   4.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson          C-7                    C-QJ965432    N   -   -   3   -   2
                                                                                                            S-97                   S   -   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                            H-JT8542               E   2   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                            D-KQ2                  W   2   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                            C-KT
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                  BD:  7        S-QJ65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                           Dlr: S        H-K
 3 C      E  H:K         150    3.00   2.00 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 7-Adamson-Adamson     Vul: Both     D-JT3
 3 C      W  D:K         130    4.00   1.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 1-David-Larder                        C-KJ752
 4 H      W  C:A         620    0.00   5.00 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     S-AK            11     S-T73        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      E  C:A         170    2.00   3.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 8-Mabbett-Connors     H-JT82      10 HCP 11  H-Q9653           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  C:2         200    1.00   4.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 2-Morash-Jenkins      D-964           8      D-AKQ8            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      S  H:J         100    5.00   0.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 5-Pigot-Lukan       C-Q643                 C-T           N   1   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                   S-9842                 S   1   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                   H-A74                  E   -   2   4   -   -
                                                                                                   D-752                  W   -   2   4   -   -
                                                                                                   C-A98
                                                                                     
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                  BD:  8        S-875
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                           Dlr: W        H-94
 2 NT     S  H:2   180          2.00   3.00 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 7-Adamson-Adamson     Vul: None     D-KQT9
 3 H      W  S:Q         170    0.00   5.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 1-David-Larder                        C-AJ94
 3 NT     N  H:7   460          5.00   0.00 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     S-J942          10     S-Q63        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 D      S  H:2   190          3.50   1.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 8-Mabbett-Connors     H-QT32      4  HCP 6   H-KJ8765          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S  H:2   190          3.50   1.50 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 2-Morash-Jenkins      D-J3            20     D-6               =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E  D:8    50          1.00   4.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 5-Pigot-Lukan       C-T87                  C-632         N   7   7   1   3   7
                                                                                                   S-AKT                  S   7   7   1   3   7
                                                                                                   H-A                    E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                   D-A87542               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                   C-KQ5
                                                                                     
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                  BD:  9        S-K98
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                           Dlr: N        H-K4
 2 H      W  C:2         200    0.00   5.00 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 7-Adamson-Adamson     Vul: E-W      D-KQ7642
 5 D      S  H:2   420          5.00   0.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 1-David-Larder                        C-K7
 3 C      W  S:8         130    1.00   4.00 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     S-Q             14     S-A763       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N  C:Q          50    2.00   3.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 8-Mabbett-Connors     H-AT9       14 HCP 8   H-J852            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  C:A   140          4.00   1.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 2-Morash-Jenkins      D-AT9           4      D-53              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      N  H:2    90          3.00   2.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 5-Pigot-Lukan       C-AT9863               C-QJ5         N   -   1   -   3   -
                                                                                                   S-JT542                S   -   1   -   3   -
                                                                                                   H-Q763                 E   4   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                   D-J8                   W   4   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                   C-42
                                                                                     
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD: 10        S-J4
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: E        H-K64
 2 H      W  S:J   100          4.00   1.00 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson     Vul: Both     D-76
 2 H      W  C:3         110    1.50   3.50 2-Cross-Locke vs 8-Mabbett-Connors                       C-K86532
 2 S      E  C:4         110    1.50   3.50 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 2-Morash-Jenkins     S-T92           7      S-K765       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W  C:5   100          4.00   1.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 4-Levine-Dykeman     H-Q982      7  HCP 16  H-A75             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      E  S:8   100          4.00   1.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 1-David-Larder          D-954           10     D-AKQ82           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      E  S:8         130    0.00   5.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer        C-AJ9                  C-7           N   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     S-AQ83                 S   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     H-JT3                  E   -   2   2   2   2
                                                                                                     D-JT3                  W   -   2   2   2   2
                                                                                                     C-QT4
                                                                                       
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD: 11        S-J973
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: S        H-872
 2 C      E  H:4         110    0.00   5.00 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson     Vul: None     D-Q93
 1 NT     E  C:4          90    2.50   2.50 2-Cross-Locke vs 8-Mabbett-Connors                       C-JT9
 2 C      E  H:K          90    2.50   2.50 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 2-Morash-Jenkins     S-QT2           4      S-AK54       <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     E  D:4    50          4.00   1.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 4-Levine-Dykeman     H-J953      7  HCP 16  H-Q6              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S  S:2         100    1.00   4.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 1-David-Larder          D-765           13     D-AT              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  D:4   100          5.00   0.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer        C-A86                  C-K7532       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     S-86                   S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     H-AKT4                 E   3   -   1   2   1
                                                                                                     D-KJ842                W   3   -   1   2   1
                                                                                                     C-Q4
                                                                                       
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD: 12        S-QT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: W        H-AQ74
 4 H      N  D:4   620          5.00   0.00 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson     Vul: N-S      D-A976
 1 S      E  D:5         110    0.00   5.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 8-Mabbett-Connors                       C-KT2
 2 NT     N  D:J         100    2.00   3.00 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 2-Morash-Jenkins     S-9873          15     S-KJ52       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     N  D:4   120          4.00   1.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 4-Levine-Dykeman     H-K652      6  HCP 12  H-9               C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  C:A         100    2.00   3.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 1-David-Larder          D-Q82           7      D-KJT43           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  D:4         100    2.00   3.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer        C-J3                   C-A86         N   5   -   4   -   2
                                                                                                     S-A64                  S   5   -   4   -   2
                                                                                                     H-JT83                 E   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                     D-5                    W   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                     C-Q9754
                                                                                       
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 13        S-KT93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-Q7
 2 H      E  D:3         110    4.00   1.00 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 4-Levine-Dykeman           Vul: Both     D-54
 1 S      N  H:4    80          5.00   0.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                          C-QJ963
 4 H      W  D:A         620    0.50   4.50 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 1-David-Larder          S-A42           8      S-J86        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  D:3         620    0.50   4.50 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer          H-AT8       14 HCP 7   H-KJ6432          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      E  D:3         170    2.00   3.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 5-Pigot-Lukan     D-KT76          11     D-Q9              =   =   =   =  ==
 1 H      E  C:2         140    3.00   2.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 2-Morash-Jenkins         C-K87                  C-T5          N   2   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                        S-Q75                  S   2   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                        H-95                   E   -   1   3   -   2
                                                                                                        D-AJ832                W   -   1   3   -   2
                                                                                                        C-A42
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 14        S-3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-K975
 4 S      E  H:2         450    1.00   4.00 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 4-Levine-Dykeman           Vul: None     D-J7543
 4 S      E  H:2   100          5.00   0.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                          C-J73
 3 NT     E  D:4    50          4.00   1.00 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 1-David-Larder          S-KT2           5      S-Q8654      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 S      E  D:2         450    1.00   4.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer          H-Q84       16 HCP 13  H-A63             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  H:2         450    1.00   4.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 5-Pigot-Lukan     D-KQT           6      D-A8              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E  H:2         170    3.00   2.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 2-Morash-Jenkins         C-AQ65                 C-K98         N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-AJ97                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-JT2                  E   4   2   3   5   4
                                                                                                        D-962                  W   4   2   3   5   4
                                                                                                        C-T42
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 15        S-AJT964
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-J872
 3 H      N  C:J         200    0.50   4.50 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 4-Levine-Dykeman           Vul: N-S      D-
 3 S      N  C:J         100    2.00   3.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                          C-KQ3
 3 S      N  C:J         200    0.50   4.50 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 1-David-Larder          S-K7            11     S-852        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N  C:J   110          3.00   2.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer          H-K         8  HCP 11  H-AQ543           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  C:J   620          5.00   0.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 5-Pigot-Lukan     D-Q8652         10     D-AT97            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  D:A   140          4.00   1.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 2-Morash-Jenkins         C-T9765                C-J           N   1   -   2   4   3
                                                                                                        S-Q3                   S   1   -   2   4   3
                                                                                                        H-T96                  E   -   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-KJ43                 W   -   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-A842
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 16        S-T52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-2
 2 H      E  D:A         110    1.50   3.50 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                Vul: E-W      D-T86532
 2 H      E  D:A         140    0.00   5.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 5-Pigot-Lukan                                 C-AQ5
 3 NT     S  H:3         100    3.50   1.50 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 8-Mabbett-Connors          S-K4            6      S-Q987       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  H:J          50    5.00   0.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 2-Morash-Jenkins           H-J543      6  HCP 11  H-AQT96           C   D   H   S  NT
 5 D      N  H:9         100    3.50   1.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-Levine-Dykeman     D-Q94           17     D-                =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E  D:A         110    1.50   3.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson           C-T872                 C-K963        N   -   3   -   2   2
                                                                                                           S-AJ63                 S   -   3   -   2   2
                                                                                                           H-K87                  E   2   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                           D-AKJ7                 W   1   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                           C-J4
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 17        S-Q876
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-K86
 3 C      N  S:A   130          4.00   1.00 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                Vul: None     D-T
 4 S      E  D:K   100          2.50   2.50 2-Cross-Locke vs 5-Pigot-Lukan                                 C-AQ763
 3 S      E  C:5   150          5.00   0.00 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 8-Mabbett-Connors          S-532           11     S-AKJT94     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  S:A         150    0.00   5.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 2-Morash-Jenkins           H-T95       4  HCP 16  H-A74             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      E  D:K   100          2.50   2.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-Levine-Dykeman     D-A432          9      D-J65             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E  D:K         110    1.00   4.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson           C-842                  C-K           N   5   3   3   -   -
                                                                                                           S-                     S   5   2   3   -   -
                                                                                                           H-QJ32                 E   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                           D-KQ987                W   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                           C-JT95
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 18        S-J
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-AQ92
 2 S      E  D:5    50          3.00   2.00 1-Ritcey-Beumer vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                Vul: N-S      D-KJ742
 4 S      E  C:A   100          4.00   1.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 5-Pigot-Lukan                                 C-Q97
 1 S      E  C:A         110    0.50   4.50 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 8-Mabbett-Connors          S-KT3           13     S-AQ762      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      N  S:A         100    2.00   3.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 2-Morash-Jenkins           H-J         10 HCP 10  H-K753            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S  C:2   110          5.00   0.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-Levine-Dykeman     D-AQ963         7      D-                =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E  C:A         110    0.50   4.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson           C-8642                 C-JT53        N   -   2   2   -   -
                                                                                                           S-9854                 S   -   2   2   -   -
                                                                                                           H-T864                 E   3   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                           D-T85                  W   3   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                           C-AK
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 19        S-T6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-T7
 3 D      W  H:7         150    3.50   1.50 2-Cross-Locke vs 4-Levine-Dykeman              Vul: E-W      D-QT6
 3 D      W  S:6         150    3.50   1.50 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson                    C-K97652
 3 D      W  H:10        170    2.00   3.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 1-David-Larder           S-AK9           5      S-Q7542      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:8         620    0.50   4.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     H-          16 HCP 10  H-KJ652           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  D:8         620    0.50   4.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Pigot-Lukan               D-AKJ97542      9      D-3               =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D      W  C:5   100          5.00   0.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 7-Adamson-Adamson           C-J4                   C-AT          N   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         S-J83                  S   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-AQ9843               E   -   5   -   5   2
                                                                                                         D-8                    W   -   5   -   4   2
                                                                                                         C-Q83
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 20        S-K63
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-KJ6
 5 D      W  C:10  100          5.00   0.00 2-Cross-Locke vs 4-Levine-Dykeman              Vul: Both     D-54
 2 C      N  S:2    90          4.00   1.00 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson                    C-KJT52
 1 S      E  H:3         140    2.00   3.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 1-David-Larder           S-A94           11     S-JT852      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  C:A         620    0.50   4.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     H-T4        12 HCP 11  H-AQ7             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  C:A         620    0.50   4.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Pigot-Lukan               D-AKJ62         6      D-Q983            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D      W  C:10        130    3.00   2.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 7-Adamson-Adamson           C-963                  C-Q           N   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                         S-Q7                   S   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                         H-98532                E   -   5   -   5   2
                                                                                                         D-T7                   W   -   5   -   5   2
                                                                                                         C-A874
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 21        S-T7642
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-QT
 4 H      W  D:A   150          4.50   0.50 2-Cross-Locke vs 4-Levine-Dykeman              Vul: N-S      D-AJT965
 2 D      N  H:A         200    2.00   3.00 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson                    C-
 3 NT     W  D:J         400    0.00   5.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 1-David-Larder           S-Q8            7      S-AJ5        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N  C:K         200    2.00   3.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     H-KJ83      13 HCP 13  H-A7              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      W  D:A   150          4.50   0.50 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Pigot-Lukan               D-KQ4           7      D-872             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      N  H:A         200    2.00   3.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 7-Adamson-Adamson           C-QT74                 C-KJ985       N   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                         S-K93                  S   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                         H-96542                E   4   -   -   -   4
                                                                                                         D-3                    W   3   -   -   -   4
                                                                                                         C-A632
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 22        S-AK842
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-QJ
 4 H      S  C:6         150    0.50   4.50 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 5-Pigot-Lukan              Vul: E-W      D-A74
 2 S      N  H:A         100    2.50   2.50 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                        C-A42
 1 S      N  H:A          50    4.00   1.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-Morash-Jenkins     S-              18     S-QJ7653     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      N  H:A    80          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-Levine-Dykeman              H-K876      8  HCP 10  H-A3              C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      N  C:J         100    2.50   2.50 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson           D-K932          4      D-Q85             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  S:Q         150    0.50   4.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 8-Mabbett-Connors           C-Q9865                C-JT          N   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                           S-T9                   S   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                           H-T9542                E   2   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-JT6                  W   2   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-K73
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 23        S-AJ83
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-A9
 3 D      W  H:A   100          2.00   3.00 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 5-Pigot-Lukan              Vul: Both     D-K
 4 H      S  D:7         100    0.00   5.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                        C-KQ6542
 3 D      W  C:2   100          2.00   3.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-Morash-Jenkins     S-Q62           17     S-KT97       <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D      E  H:A   400          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-Levine-Dykeman              H-4         8  HCP 5   H-J8532           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      N  D:6   130          4.00   1.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson           D-AQ97542       10     D-86              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      W  D:K   100          2.00   3.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 8-Mabbett-Connors           C-T3                   C-J8          N   6   -   3   2   5
                                                                                                           S-54                   S   6   -   3   2   5
                                                                                                           H-KQT76                E   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-JT3                  W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-A97
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 24        S-KQ3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-A9653
 2 S      E  H:8         110    3.50   1.50 3-O'Driscoll-Purdy vs 5-Pigot-Lukan              Vul: None     D-64
 3 NT     W  H:5         430    0.00   5.00 4-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 7-Adamson-Adamson                        C-K85
 3 NT     E  H:8         400    1.00   4.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-Morash-Jenkins     S-7             12     S-AJT64      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  H:8   100          5.00   0.00 6-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-Levine-Dykeman              H-KQ7       12 HCP 14  H-JT42            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     W  H:9         210    2.00   3.00 7-Pringle-Gwynn vs 6-Flemming-Ferguson           D-Q753          2      D-AKJ             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      W  H:A         110    3.50   1.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 8-Mabbett-Connors           C-AJT94                C-3           N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           S-9852                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-8                    E   3   3   3   3   4
                                                                                                           D-T982                 W   3   4   3   3   4
                                                                                                           C-Q762
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   2.5    2 C      S  D:2   Gregory David - Bill Larder
  2  E  N-S       50   4.5    4 S      W  C:Q    
  3  S  E-W      200   0      3 D      E  H:5    

  4  W  BOTH     690   3.5    4 NT     N  C:Q   Richard Mabbett - Doug Connors
  5  N  N-S     -490   0.5    3 NT     E  H:7    
  6  E  E-W      300   3.5    3 S      W  H:7    

  7  S  BOTH    -150   3      3 C      E  H:K   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
  8  W  NONE     180   2      2 NT     S  H:2    
  9  N  E-W     -200   0      2 H      W  C:2    

 10  E  BOTH     100   4      2 H      W  S:J   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 11  S  NONE    -110   0      2 C      E  H:4    
 12  W  N-S      620   5      4 H      N  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   4      2 H      E  D:3   Lois Levine - Pat Dykeman
 14  E  NONE    -450   1      4 S      E  H:2    
 15  S  N-S     -200   0.5    3 H      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W     -110   1.5    2 H      E  D:A   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 17  N  NONE     130   4      3 C      N  S:A    
 18  E  N-S       50   3      2 S      E  D:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  42.50   PERCENT:  47.22

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH     680   1      4 S      S  D:5   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
  5  N  N-S     -460   2      3 NT     E  H:7    
  6  E  E-W      140   0      3 H      S  S:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -130   4      3 C      W  D:K   Gregory David - Bill Larder
  8  W  NONE    -170   0      3 H      W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W      420   5      5 D      S  H:2    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   1.5    2 H      W  C:3   Richard Mabbett - Doug Connors
 11  S  NONE     -90   2.5    1 NT     E  C:4    
 12  W  N-S     -110   0      1 S      E  D:5    

 13  N  BOTH      80   5      1 S      N  H:4   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 14  E  NONE     100   5      4 S      E  H:2    
 15  S  N-S     -100   2      3 S      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W     -140   0      2 H      E  D:A   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
 17  N  NONE     100   2.5    4 S      E  D:K    
 18  E  N-S      100   4      4 S      E  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -150   3.5    3 D      W  H:7   Lois Levine - Pat Dykeman
 20  W  BOTH     100   5      5 D      W  C:10   
 21  N  N-S      150   4.5    4 H      W  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  47.50   PERCENT:  52.78  Session rank: 3(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.27 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Karen O'Driscoll - Shauna Purdy
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    -620   0      4 H      W  C:A   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
  8  W  NONE     460   5      3 NT     N  H:7    
  9  N  E-W     -130   1      3 C      W  S:8    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   1.5    2 S      E  C:4   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
 11  S  NONE     -90   2.5    2 C      E  H:K    
 12  W  N-S     -100   2      2 NT     N  D:J    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 H      W  D:A   Gregory David - Bill Larder
 14  E  NONE      50   4      3 NT     E  D:4    
 15  S  N-S     -200   0.5    3 S      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W     -100   3.5    3 NT     S  H:3   Richard Mabbett - Doug Connors
 17  N  NONE     150   5      3 S      E  C:5    
 18  E  N-S     -110   0.5    1 S      E  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -150   3.5    3 D      W  S:6   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 20  W  BOTH      90   4      2 C      N  S:2    
 21  N  N-S     -200   2      2 D      N  H:A    

 22  E  E-W     -150   0.5    4 H      S  C:6   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
 23  S  BOTH     100   2      3 D      W  H:A    
 24  W  NONE    -110   3.5    2 S      E  H:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  41.50   PERCENT:  46.11

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      90   5      1 NT     N  D:8   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
  2  E  N-S     -140   2      3 S      W  C:Q    
  3  S  E-W      450   2.5    4 H      S  S:A    

 10  E  BOTH     100   4      2 H      W  C:5   Lois Levine - Pat Dykeman
 11  S  NONE      50   4      1 NT     E  D:4    
 12  W  N-S      120   4      2 NT     N  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 H      E  D:3   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 14  E  NONE    -450   1      5 S      E  D:2    
 15  S  N-S      110   3      2 S      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W      -50   5      3 NT     S  H:J   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
 17  N  NONE    -150   0      4 H      N  S:A    
 18  E  N-S     -100   2      3 H      N  S:A    

 19  S  E-W     -170   2      3 D      W  H:10  Gregory David - Bill Larder
 20  W  BOTH    -140   2      1 S      E  H:3    
 21  N  N-S     -400   0      3 NT     W  D:J    

 22  E  E-W     -100   2.5    2 S      N  H:A   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 23  S  BOTH    -100   0      4 H      S  D:7    
 24  W  NONE    -430   0      3 NT     W  H:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  39.50   PERCENT:  43.89

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sharon Lane Gillam-Locke - Cathy Carpenter
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   0      3 H      W  C:A   Richard Mabbett - Doug Connors
  2  E  N-S     -140   2      3 S      W  D:A    
  3  S  E-W     1100   5      5 D x    E  H:A    

  4  W  BOTH     690   3.5    3 NT     N  C:A   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
  5  N  N-S     -490   0.5    3 NT     E  H:7    
  6  E  E-W      300   3.5    5 C      E  D:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -170   2      3 H      E  D:3   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
 14  E  NONE    -450   1      4 S      E  H:2    
 15  S  N-S      620   5      4 S      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W     -100   3.5    5 D      N  H:9   Lois Levine - Pat Dykeman
 17  N  NONE     100   2.5    3 S      E  D:K    
 18  E  N-S      110   5      2 H      S  C:2    

 19  S  E-W     -620   0.5    4 S      E  H:8   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 20  W  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 S      E  C:A    
 21  N  N-S     -200   2      3 D      N  C:K    

 22  E  E-W      -50   4      1 S      N  H:A   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
 23  S  BOTH     100   2      3 D      W  C:2    
 24  W  NONE    -400   1      3 NT     E  H:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  43.50   PERCENT:  48.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: David Keefe - Jim Stewart
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   1      2 H      W  C:K   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
  2  E  N-S       50   4.5    4 S      W  D:A    
  3  S  E-W      450   2.5    4 H      S  S:Q    

  4  W  BOTH     680   1      4 H      S  D:5   Gregory David - Bill Larder
  5  N  N-S       50   5      6 D      E  C:2    
  6  E  E-W      300   3.5    3 S      W  C:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -170   2      3 H      E  C:A   Richard Mabbett - Doug Connors
  8  W  NONE     190   3.5    1 D      S  H:2    
  9  N  E-W      -50   2      3 D      N  C:Q    

 16  W  E-W     -110   1.5    2 H      E  D:A   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 17  N  NONE    -110   1      2 S      E  D:K    
 18  E  N-S     -110   0.5    2 S      E  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -620   0.5    4 S      E  D:8   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
 20  W  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 S      E  C:A    
 21  N  N-S      150   4.5    3 H      W  D:A    

 22  E  E-W       80   5      1 S      N  H:A   Lois Levine - Pat Dykeman
 23  S  BOTH     400   5      5 D      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE     100   5      3 NT     E  H:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  48.50   PERCENT:  53.89  Session rank: 2(A)
                                             Event rank: 4/6(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.37 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   2.5    2 NT     S  H:4   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
  2  E  N-S     -170   0      3 S      W  D:A    
  3  S  E-W      450   2.5    4 H      S  S:A    

  4  W  BOTH     710   5      4 S      S  D:5   Lois Levine - Pat Dykeman
  5  N  N-S     -450   3.5    4 S      W  H:4    
  6  E  E-W      300   3.5    5 C      E  D:K    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   1      3 S      S  C:2   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
  8  W  NONE     190   3.5    3 D      S  H:2    
  9  N  E-W      140   4      3 S      S  C:A    

 10  E  BOTH     100   4      3 D      E  S:8   Gregory David - Bill Larder
 11  S  NONE    -100   1      3 D      S  S:2    
 12  W  N-S     -100   2      4 H      N  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      100   5      4 D      W  C:5   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 20  W  BOTH    -130   3      4 D      W  C:10   
 21  N  N-S     -200   2      2 D      N  H:A    

 22  E  E-W     -100   2.5    1 S      N  C:J   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 23  S  BOTH     130   4      3 C      N  D:6    
 24  W  NONE    -210   2      1 NT     W  H:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  51.00   PERCENT:  56.67  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 2(A) 2(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.79 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   4      2 H      W  D:4   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
  2  E  N-S     -140   2      3 S      W  D:A    
  3  S  E-W      450   2.5    5 H      S  S:A    

  4  W  BOTH     680   1      5 H      N  C:A   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
  5  N  N-S     -450   3.5    4 S      W  C:4    
  6  E  E-W      200   1      2 S      E  H:Q    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   5      2 S      S  H:J   David Pigot - Ev Lukan
  8  W  NONE      50   1      2 H      E  D:8    
  9  N  E-W       90   3      2 D      N  H:2    

 10  E  BOTH    -130   0      2 D      E  S:8   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 11  S  NONE     100   5      3 NT     E  D:4    
 12  W  N-S     -100   2      4 H      N  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   3      1 H      E  C:2   Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
 14  E  NONE    -170   3      3 S      E  H:2    
 15  S  N-S      140   4      2 S      N  D:A    

 22  E  E-W     -150   0.5    3 NT     N  S:Q   Richard Mabbett - Doug Connors
 23  S  BOTH     100   2      3 D      W  D:K    
 24  W  NONE    -110   3.5    2 D      W  H:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  46.00   PERCENT:  51.11

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gregory David - Bill Larder
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   2.5    2 C      S  D:2   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
  2  E  N-S      -50   0.5    4 S      W  C:Q    
  3  S  E-W     -200   5      3 D      E  H:5    

  4  W  BOTH    -680   4      4 H      S  D:5   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  5  N  N-S      -50   0      6 D      E  C:2    
  6  E  E-W     -300   1.5    3 S      W  C:A    

  7  S  BOTH     130   1      3 C      W  D:K   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
  8  W  NONE     170   5      3 H      W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W     -420   0      5 D      S  H:2    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   1      3 D      E  S:8   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
 11  S  NONE     100   4      3 D      S  S:2    
 12  W  N-S      100   3      4 H      N  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH     620   4.5    4 H      W  D:A   Karen O'Driscoll - Shauna Purdy
 14  E  NONE     -50   1      3 NT     E  D:4    
 15  S  N-S      200   4.5    3 S      N  C:J    

 19  S  E-W      170   3      3 D      W  H:10  Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 20  W  BOTH     140   3      1 S      E  H:3    
 21  N  N-S      400   5      3 NT     W  D:J    

  SESSION SCORE:  48.50   PERCENT:  53.89  Session rank: 3/4(A) 3/4(B) 2/3(C)
                                             Event rank: 4/6(A) 4/5(B) 3/4(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.34 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Susan Morash - Pam Jenkins
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH    -680   4      4 S      S  D:5   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
  5  N  N-S      460   3      3 NT     E  H:7    
  6  E  E-W     -140   5      3 H      S  S:A    

  7  S  BOTH     200   4      3 S      S  C:2   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
  8  W  NONE    -190   1.5    3 D      S  H:2    
  9  N  E-W     -140   1      3 S      S  C:A    

 10  E  BOTH     110   3.5    2 S      E  C:4   Karen O'Driscoll - Shauna Purdy
 11  S  NONE      90   2.5    2 C      E  H:K    
 12  W  N-S      100   3      2 NT     N  D:J    

 13  N  BOTH     140   2      1 H      E  C:2   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
 14  E  NONE     170   2      3 S      E  H:2    
 15  S  N-S     -140   1      2 S      N  D:A    

 16  W  E-W       50   0      3 NT     S  H:J   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 17  N  NONE     150   5      4 H      N  S:A    
 18  E  N-S      100   3      3 H      N  S:A    

 22  E  E-W       50   1      1 S      N  H:A   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 23  S  BOTH    -100   3      3 D      W  C:2    
 24  W  NONE     400   4      3 NT     E  H:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  48.50   PERCENT:  53.89  Session rank: 3/4(A) 3/4(B) 2/3(C)
                                             Event rank: 4/6(A) 4/5(B) 3/4(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.34 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   4      2 H      W  C:K   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  2  E  N-S      -50   0.5    4 S      W  D:A    
  3  S  E-W     -450   2.5    4 H      S  S:Q    

  7  S  BOTH     620   5      4 H      W  C:A   Karen O'Driscoll - Shauna Purdy
  8  W  NONE    -460   0      3 NT     N  H:7    
  9  N  E-W      130   4      3 C      W  S:8    

 10  E  BOTH     130   5      2 D      E  S:8   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
 11  S  NONE    -100   0      3 NT     E  D:4    
 12  W  N-S      100   3      4 H      N  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH     620   4.5    4 H      E  D:3   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 14  E  NONE     450   4      5 S      E  D:2    
 15  S  N-S     -110   2      2 S      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W      110   3.5    2 H      E  D:A   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 17  N  NONE    -130   1      3 C      N  S:A    
 18  E  N-S      -50   2      2 S      E  D:5    

 19  S  E-W      620   4.5    4 S      E  H:8   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 20  W  BOTH     620   4.5    4 S      E  C:A    
 21  N  N-S      200   3      3 D      N  C:K    

  SESSION SCORE:  53.00   PERCENT:  58.89  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 1(A) 1(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.05 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lois Levine - Pat Dykeman
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH    -710   0      4 S      S  D:5   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
  5  N  N-S      450   1.5    4 S      W  H:4    
  6  E  E-W     -300   1.5    5 C      E  D:K    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   1      2 H      W  C:5   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 11  S  NONE     -50   1      1 NT     E  D:4    
 12  W  N-S     -120   1      2 NT     N  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH     110   1      2 H      E  D:3   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 14  E  NONE     450   4      4 S      E  H:2    
 15  S  N-S      200   4.5    3 H      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W      100   1.5    5 D      N  H:9   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 17  N  NONE    -100   2.5    3 S      E  D:K    
 18  E  N-S     -110   0      2 H      S  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      150   1.5    3 D      W  H:7   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 20  W  BOTH    -100   0      5 D      W  C:10   
 21  N  N-S     -150   0.5    4 H      W  D:A    

 22  E  E-W      -80   0      1 S      N  H:A   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 23  S  BOTH    -400   0      5 D      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE    -100   0      3 NT     E  H:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  21.50   PERCENT:  23.89

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: David Pigot - Ev Lukan
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   2.5    2 NT     S  H:4   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
  2  E  N-S      170   5      3 S      W  D:A    
  3  S  E-W     -450   2.5    4 H      S  S:A    

  7  S  BOTH     100   0      2 S      S  H:J   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
  8  W  NONE     -50   4      2 H      E  D:8    
  9  N  E-W      -90   2      2 D      N  H:2    

 13  N  BOTH     170   3      3 H      E  D:3   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 14  E  NONE     450   4      4 S      E  H:2    
 15  S  N-S     -620   0      4 S      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W      140   5      2 H      E  D:A   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 17  N  NONE    -100   2.5    4 S      E  D:K    
 18  E  N-S     -100   1      4 S      E  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      620   4.5    4 S      E  D:8   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 20  W  BOTH     620   4.5    4 S      E  C:A    
 21  N  N-S     -150   0.5    3 H      W  D:A    

 22  E  E-W      150   4.5    4 H      S  C:6   Karen O'Driscoll - Shauna Purdy
 23  S  BOTH    -100   3      3 D      W  H:A    
 24  W  NONE     110   1.5    2 S      E  H:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  50.00   PERCENT:  55.56  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B)
                                             Event rank: 3(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.59 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -90   0      1 NT     N  D:8   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  2  E  N-S      140   3      3 S      W  C:Q    
  3  S  E-W     -450   2.5    4 H      S  S:A    

  4  W  BOTH    -680   4      5 H      N  C:A   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
  5  N  N-S      450   1.5    4 S      W  C:4    
  6  E  E-W     -200   4      2 S      E  H:Q    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   1      2 H      W  S:J   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 11  S  NONE     110   5      2 C      E  H:4    
 12  W  N-S     -620   0      4 H      N  D:4    

 16  W  E-W      110   3.5    2 H      E  D:A   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 17  N  NONE     110   4      2 S      E  D:K    
 18  E  N-S      110   4.5    2 S      E  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      150   1.5    3 D      W  S:6   Karen O'Driscoll - Shauna Purdy
 20  W  BOTH     -90   1      2 C      N  S:2    
 21  N  N-S      200   3      2 D      N  H:A    

 22  E  E-W      100   2.5    1 S      N  C:J   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
 23  S  BOTH    -130   1      3 C      N  D:6    
 24  W  NONE     210   3      1 NT     W  H:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  45.00   PERCENT:  50.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   1      2 H      W  D:4   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
  2  E  N-S      140   3      3 S      W  D:A    
  3  S  E-W     -450   2.5    5 H      S  S:A    

  4  W  BOTH    -690   1.5    3 NT     N  C:A   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
  5  N  N-S      490   4.5    3 NT     E  H:7    
  6  E  E-W     -300   1.5    5 C      E  D:K    

  7  S  BOTH     150   2      3 C      E  H:K   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
  8  W  NONE    -180   3      2 NT     S  H:2    
  9  N  E-W      200   5      2 H      W  C:2    

 13  N  BOTH     -80   0      1 S      N  H:4   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 14  E  NONE    -100   0      4 S      E  H:2    
 15  S  N-S      100   3      3 S      N  C:J    

 19  S  E-W     -100   0      4 D      W  C:5   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
 20  W  BOTH     130   2      4 D      W  C:10   
 21  N  N-S      200   3      2 D      N  H:A    

 22  E  E-W      100   2.5    2 S      N  H:A   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 23  S  BOTH     100   5      4 H      S  D:7    
 24  W  NONE     430   5      3 NT     W  H:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  44.50   PERCENT:  49.44

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Richard Mabbett - Doug Connors
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session January 26, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   5      3 H      W  C:A   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
  2  E  N-S      140   3      3 S      W  D:A    
  3  S  E-W    -1100   0      5 D x    E  H:A    

  4  W  BOTH    -690   1.5    4 NT     N  C:Q   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
  5  N  N-S      490   4.5    3 NT     E  H:7    
  6  E  E-W     -300   1.5    3 S      W  H:7    

  7  S  BOTH     170   3      3 H      E  C:A   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  8  W  NONE    -190   1.5    1 D      S  H:2    
  9  N  E-W       50   3      3 D      N  C:Q    

 10  E  BOTH     110   3.5    2 H      W  C:3   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 11  S  NONE      90   2.5    1 NT     E  C:4    
 12  W  N-S      110   5      1 S      E  D:5    

 16  W  E-W      100   1.5    3 NT     S  H:3   Karen O'Driscoll - Shauna Purdy
 17  N  NONE    -150   0      3 S      E  C:5    
 18  E  N-S      110   4.5    1 S      E  C:A    

 22  E  E-W      150   4.5    3 NT     N  S:Q   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
 23  S  BOTH    -100   3      3 D      W  D:K    
 24  W  NONE     110   1.5    2 D      W  H:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  49.00   PERCENT:  54.44

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >