Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 19, 2018   |CLUB NO.>242651    | 01/20/2018 16:55
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Kathie Macnab   |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 60%, 50% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   45.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/50/20     |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=9/C=6                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 4 Alice Robertson        Bill Larder              C    1     1     1     59.50  66.11  0.72(A)  [Summary]

 2 Elliott Kayser         Annette Leonard          C    2     2     2     54.50  60.56  0.50(A)  [Summary]

 8 Lewis Stewart          June Stewart             C    3     3     .     54.00  60.00  0.36(A)  [Summary]

 7 David Keefe            Jim Stewart              B    4     4     .     47.00  52.22  0.25(A)  [Summary]

 6 Ans Cross              Marilyn Locke            C    .     .     .     46.50  51.67           [Summary]

 1 Kathy Fultz            Eileen Cummings          B    .     .     .     41.50  46.11           [Summary]

 9 Joanne Ritcey          Hans Beumer              C    .     .     .     37.50  41.67           [Summary]

 5 Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc Cathy Carpenter          B    .     .     .     36.00  40.00           [Summary]

 3 Fran Gregor            Pat Dykeman              C    .     .     .     28.50  31.67           [Summary]


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 19, 2018   |CLUB NO.>242651    | 01/20/2018 16:55
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Kathie Macnab   |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 60%, 50% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   45.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/50/20     |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=7/C=7                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 9 Trish Aubut            Polly Sodhi              A    1     .     .     59.00  65.56  0.72(A)  [Summary]

 5 Bill Ellis             Susan Hill-Ellis         A    2     .     .     55.50  61.67  0.50(A)  [Summary]

 7 Ev Lukan               David Pigot              C    3     1     1     52.50  58.33  0.42(B)  [Summary]

 3 Margaret Hasler        Elizabeth Dwyer          C    4     2     2     50.50  56.11  0.29(B)  [Summary]

 1 Sally Connor           Joanne Craig             C    .     3     3     48.00  53.33  0.21(B)  [Summary]

 6 Bruce Adamson          Linda Adamson            C    .     .     .     41.00  45.56           [Summary]

 2 Janice Flemming        Judy Ferguson            C    .     .     .     40.50  45.00           [Summary]

 4 Charlotte MacKeigan    Ann Robinson             C    .     .     .     33.00  36.67           [Summary]

 8 Helen McClare          Sheila Noade             C    .     .     .     25.00  27.78           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  1        S-65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-QJ984
 4 H      S  S:2         100    0.50   4.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 1-Connor-Craig            Vul: None     D-KQ5
 2 H      S  S:2   140          5.00   0.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                   C-942
 3 H      N  D:3         100    0.50   4.50 6-Cross-Locke vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson          S-T42           8      S-KJ83     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  C:J          50    3.50   1.50 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson       H-T2        9  HCP 8   H-K76           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      E  H:3          80    2.00   3.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 6-Adamson-Adamson        D-AJ974         15     D-63            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     S  S:2          50    3.50   1.50 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 8-McClare-Noade            C-A73                  C-JT65      N   2   2   5   1   3
                                                                                                        S-AQ97               S   2   2   5   1   4
                                                                                                        H-A53                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-T82                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-KQ8
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  2        S-KQ7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-AK96432
 4 H      N  D:6   680          5.00   0.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 1-Connor-Craig            Vul: N-S      D-K
 4 H      N  S:2   650          2.00   3.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                   C-93
 4 H      N  C:4   650          2.00   3.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson          S-AJ53          15     S-T862     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:A   650          2.00   3.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson       H-T         6  HCP 8   H-Q             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  D:A   650          2.00   3.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 6-Adamson-Adamson        D-JT92          11     D-A8764         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  D:A   650          2.00   3.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 8-McClare-Noade            C-T762                 C-Q84       N   4   1   5   1   5
                                                                                                        S-94                 S   4   1   5   1   5
                                                                                                        H-J875               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-Q53                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-AKJ5
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  3        S-Q532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-AK82
 3 S      E  D:4   300          4.00   1.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 1-Connor-Craig            Vul: E-W      D-KJT3
 2 S      W  H:K   100          0.00   5.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                   C-5
 2 D      N  C:9   110          1.00   4.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson          S-K764          13     S-AJT8     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      N  S:8   150          2.00   3.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson       H-T43       10 HCP 9   H-J76           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      E  C:7   200          3.00   2.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 6-Adamson-Adamson        D-              8      D-Q976          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S x    E  D:4   800          5.00   0.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 8-McClare-Noade            C-AKT643               C-J9        N   -   4   2   -   -
                                                                                                        S-9                  S   -   4   2   -   -
                                                                                                        H-Q95                E   3   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                        D-A8542              W   3   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                        C-Q872
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD:  4        S-AT98
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: W        H-K
 4 H      W  C:10        650    0.00   5.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi           Vul: Both     D-T84
 3 H      W  D:8   100          3.00   2.00 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson                   C-T9843
 4 H      W  C:4   200          5.00   0.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 1-Connor-Craig             S-Q2            7      S-654      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  D:10  100          3.00   2.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer           H-AQ9763    13 HCP 14  H-85            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  H:K         620    1.00   4.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis     D-KQ2           6      D-A653          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  S:3   100          3.00   2.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 7-Lukan-Pigot            C-72                   C-AKQJ      N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                      S-KJ73               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                      H-JT42               E   3   4   4   1   3
                                                                                                      D-J97                W   3   4   4   1   3
                                                                                                      C-65
                                                                                        
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD:  5        S-J5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: N        H-852
 4 S      W  D:6         450    0.50   4.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi           Vul: N-S      D-KJ6
 1 NT     W  C:6    50          4.00   1.00 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson                   C-AJ986
 4 S      W  C:A    50          4.00   1.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 1-Connor-Craig             S-AK9874        10     S-Q32      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  C:A         420    2.00   3.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer           H-A9        17 HCP 5   H-QJ73          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  C:8    50          4.00   1.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis     D-AQ5           8      D-T8742         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  H:8         450    0.50   4.50 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 7-Lukan-Pigot            C-74                   C-5         N   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                      S-T6                 S   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                      H-KT64               E   -   4   -   4   2
                                                                                                      D-93                 W   -   4   -   4   2
                                                                                                      C-KQT32
                                                                                        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD:  6        S-653
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: E        H-2
 2 D      W  C:7         110    3.00   2.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi           Vul: E-W      D-KQJ
 2 D      E  H:5          90    4.00   1.00 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson                   C-QT8732
 3 NT     W  D:K   100          5.00   0.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 1-Connor-Craig             S-A94           8      S-QJT8     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      E  H:4         150    2.00   3.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer           H-AQ8       14 HCP 13  H-K963          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  C:7         630    0.50   4.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis     D-8754          5      D-A963          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  C:3         630    0.50   4.50 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 7-Lukan-Pigot            C-A54                  C-K         N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                      S-K72                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                      H-JT754              E   1   5   5   5   4
                                                                                                      D-T2                 W   1   5   5   5   4
                                                                                                      C-J96
                                                                                        
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  7        S-6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-AK62
 4 S      S  D:2   650          0.00   5.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 8-McClare-Noade           Vul: Both     D-A9
 6 S      S  C:9  1430          3.50   1.50 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 1-Connor-Craig                          C-AQT752
 6 S      S  D:2  1430          3.50   1.50 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer            S-J94           17     S-82       <-Makeable contracts->
 6 NT     N  C:3  1440          5.00   0.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson        H-T73       3  HCP 6   H-Q9854         C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S      S  D:8   710          1.00   4.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     D-Q852          14     D-T6            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:5   720          2.00   3.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 6-Adamson-Adamson          C-964                  C-KJ83      N   4   5   3   6   6
                                                                                                        S-AKQT753            S   4   5   3   6   6
                                                                                                        H-J                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-KJ743              W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  8        S-QT863
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-8
 3 S      N  H:9   140          4.50   0.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 8-McClare-Noade           Vul: None     D-KT84
 4 H      E  C:4    50          0.50   4.50 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 1-Connor-Craig                          C-AT3
 3 D      W  S:6   100          2.00   3.00 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer            S-K74           9      S-A        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N  D:3   110          3.00   2.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson        H-Q6        12 HCP 11  H-KJT953        C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  H:J   140          4.50   0.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     D-AJ752         8      D-Q93           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E  S:2    50          0.50   4.50 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 6-Adamson-Adamson          C-Q87                  C-J62       N   1   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                        S-J952               S   1   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                        H-A742               E   -   1   2   -   1
                                                                                                        D-6                  W   -   1   2   -   1
                                                                                                        C-K954
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  9        S-AQ2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-AK63
 6 H      N  D:A   980          5.00   0.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 8-McClare-Noade           Vul: E-W      D-K5
 4 H      N  D:5   480          3.00   2.00 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 1-Connor-Craig                          C-KJ72
 4 H      N  S:9   450          1.00   4.00 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer            S-T43           20     S-987      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  C:2   480          3.00   2.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson        H-T4        6  HCP 6   H-J9            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  D:7   480          3.00   2.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     D-T6            8      D-AJ873         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      N  D:7   230          0.00   5.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 6-Adamson-Adamson          C-AQT986               C-543       N   2   3   6   5   4
                                                                                                        S-KJ65               S   2   3   6   5   4
                                                                                                        H-Q8752              E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-Q942               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 10        S-KT9752
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-8
 3 D      N  H:3   130          3.00   2.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 7-Lukan-Pigot              Vul: Both     D-KQ82
 4 H      E  C:4   100          1.00   4.00 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                            C-J5
 5 C      S  H:7         400    0.00   5.00 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson        S-83            9      S-AJ4      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  S:Q   200          4.50   0.50 4-Robertson-Larder vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     H-AT975     6  HCP 11  H-QJ632         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  S:Q   200          4.50   0.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer            D-64            14     D-T97           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S  C:2   110          2.00   3.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis          C-Q762                 C-K8        N   3   4   -   3   -
                                                                                                         S-Q6                 S   3   4   -   3   -
                                                                                                         H-K4                 E   -   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                         D-AJ53               W   -   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                         C-AT943
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 11        S-K2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-Q5
 4 S      S  D:3         100    0.50   4.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 7-Lukan-Pigot              Vul: None     D-A9864
 2 NT     N  H:4         100    0.50   4.50 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                            C-K972
 3 H      S  C:3   170          4.00   1.00 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson        S-Q4            12     S-J763     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  D:J   420          5.00   0.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     H-72        4  HCP 14  H-AT64          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  D:J          50    2.00   3.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer            D-JT732         10     D-KQ            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     N  S:3   120          3.00   2.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis          C-J863                 C-A54       N   2   2   4   4   3
                                                                                                         S-AT985              S   2   2   4   4   3
                                                                                                         H-KJ983              E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-5                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-QT
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 12        S-K65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-764
 2 NT     E  C:8         150    2.00   3.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 7-Lukan-Pigot              Vul: N-S      D-J752
 2 H      E  D:K         110    3.50   1.50 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                            C-T43
 1 H      E  S:2         110    3.50   1.50 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson        S-T984          4      S-A7       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     S  H:8         100    5.00   0.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     H-98        2  HCP 19  H-AQT532        C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      E  C:8         170    0.50   4.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer            D-983           15     D-AQT6          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E  C:8         170    0.50   4.50 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis          C-Q652                 C-K         N   2   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                         S-QJ32               S   2   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                         H-KJ                 E   -   2   3   -   2
                                                                                                         D-K4                 W   -   2   2   -   1
                                                                                                         C-AJ987
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 13        S-754
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-T76
 3 D      S  S:10  110          3.50   1.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 6-Adamson-Adamson              Vul: Both     D-J8732
 1 D      S  H:2   130          5.00   0.00 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 8-McClare-Noade                              C-A3
 3 NT     S  S:3         200    0.50   4.50 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 1-Connor-Craig                 S-T963          5      S-KQ82     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 D      S  C:7   110          3.50   1.50 4-Robertson-Larder vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer               H-A853      8  HCP 8   H-K42           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  S:3         200    0.50   4.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis     D-9             19     D-65            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S  S:9         100    2.00   3.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson            C-KJT7                 C-9652      N   -   3   -   -   1
                                                                                                             S-AJ                 S   -   3   -   -   1
                                                                                                             H-QJ9                E   2   -   2   2   -
                                                                                                             D-AKQT4              W   2   -   2   2   -
                                                                                                             C-Q84
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 14        S-92
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-K8
 4 H      W  D:A         420    0.00   5.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 6-Adamson-Adamson              Vul: None     D-AT9853
 3 H      W  S:9    50          2.50   2.50 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 8-McClare-Noade                              C-K98
 3 D      N  S:5   110          4.00   1.00 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 1-Connor-Craig                 S-QJT63         10     S-85       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N  S:5   150          5.00   0.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer               H-AQJ92     10 HCP 8   H-T7653         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      W  D:A    50          2.50   2.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis     D-              12     D-QJ4           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      W  S:9         140    1.00   4.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson            C-T52                  C-AJ3       N   2   4   -   -   1
                                                                                                             S-AK74               S   2   4   -   -   1
                                                                                                             H-4                  E   -   -   3   1   -
                                                                                                             D-K762               W   -   -   3   1   -
                                                                                                             C-Q764
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 15        S-AJT64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-K8
 4 S      N  H:9   680          4.00   1.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 6-Adamson-Adamson              Vul: N-S      D-K73
 4 S      N  H:7   650          3.00   2.00 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 8-McClare-Noade                              C-AT7
 2 S      N  H:7   110          0.00   5.00 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 1-Connor-Craig                 S-K9            15     S-8752     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      S  C:K   170          1.00   4.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer               H-AQ543     15 HCP 0   H-97            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:9   620          2.00   3.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis     D-9             10     D-T84           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT x   N  C:3  1150          5.00   0.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson            C-KQJ92                C-6543      N   -   6   1   5   4
                                                                                                             S-Q3                 S   -   6   1   5   4
                                                                                                             H-JT62               E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-AQJ652             W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-8
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 16        S-KT84
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: W        H-J62
 1 NT     S  H:Q          50    2.50   2.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis               Vul: E-W      D-9873
 1 NT     S  D:Q         100    0.50   4.50 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 7-Lukan-Pigot                                  C-96
 1 NT     S  D:Q         100    0.50   4.50 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                    S-A532          4      S-QJ7      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W  D:8   100          4.00   1.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson            H-Q5        14 HCP 7   H-AT97          C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      W  D:9   200          5.00   0.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     D-QJT           15     D-654           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S  D:Q          50    2.50   2.50 6-Cross-Locke vs 6-Adamson-Adamson                   C-AJ84                 C-732       N   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                               S-96                 S   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                               H-K843               E   1   -   -   1   1
                                                                                                               D-AK2                W   1   -   -   1   1
                                                                                                               C-KQT5
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 17        S-J87652
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: N        H-A2
 3 C      W  H:A         130    0.00   5.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis               Vul: None     D-Q973
 2 S      N  C:2         100    3.50   1.50 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 7-Lukan-Pigot                                  C-Q
 2 C      W  D:3         110    1.50   3.50 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                    S-A9            9      S-KT4      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      S  C:2    90          5.00   0.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson            H-K85       11 HCP 10  H-T943          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N  D:4         100    3.50   1.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     D-T8            10     D-AK4           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      W  S:2         110    1.50   3.50 6-Cross-Locke vs 6-Adamson-Adamson                   C-KJ9873               C-T42       N   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                               S-Q3                 S   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                               H-QJ76               E   4   -   2   -   3
                                                                                                               D-J652               W   4   -   2   -   3
                                                                                                               C-A65
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 18        S-9874
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: E        H-AQJ9
 PASS     N  :       PASS       3.50   1.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis               Vul: N-S      D-Q84
 1 NT     W  H:9          90    2.00   3.00 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 7-Lukan-Pigot                                  C-64
 2 NT     W  S:7         120    0.50   4.50 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                    S-JT            9      S-KQ653    <-Makeable contracts->
 PASS     N  :       PASS       3.50   1.50 4-Robertson-Larder vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson            H-532       11 HCP 10  H-864           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     W  H:J         120    0.50   4.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson     D-AK5           10     D-JT3           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      W  H:Q   100          5.00   0.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 6-Adamson-Adamson                   C-QJ953                C-AT        N   -   1   2   -   -
                                                                                                               S-A2                 S   -   1   2   -   -
                                                                                                               H-KT7                E   1   -   -   1   1
                                                                                                               D-9762               W   1   -   -   1   1
                                                                                                               C-K872
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 19        S-KT3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-AT76
 1 NT     N  D:3    90          5.00   0.00 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 6-Adamson-Adamson          Vul: E-W      D-QJ
 1 NT     N  D:3         100    1.50   3.50 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 8-McClare-Noade                          C-KQ84
 1 NT     N  C:2         100    1.50   3.50 4-Robertson-Larder vs 1-Connor-Craig           S-A762          15     S-Q5       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N  H:3         150    0.00   5.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     H-Q85       10 HCP 12  H-K43           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 C      N  D:3    70          4.00   1.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis            D-A87           3      D-K653          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  D:3          50    3.00   2.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 7-Lukan-Pigot               C-T53                  C-A962      N   -   -   1   1   -
                                                                                                         S-J984               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-J92                E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-T942               W   1   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                         C-J7
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 20        S-J5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-Q94
 3 S      E  D:5         170    5.00   0.00 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 6-Adamson-Adamson          Vul: Both     D-KQJ
 4 S      E  C:4         620    1.00   4.00 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 8-McClare-Noade                          C-QT982
 4 S      E  C:4         620    1.00   4.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 1-Connor-Craig           S-AK42          11     S-Q987     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  D:K         180    4.00   1.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     H-AK3       17 HCP 10  H-T76           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  D:K         620    1.00   4.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis            D-8643          2      D-AT97          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     W  D:K         210    3.00   2.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 7-Lukan-Pigot               C-K3                   C-A5        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         S-T63                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-J852               E   1   4   2   4   3
                                                                                                         D-52                 W   1   4   2   4   3
                                                                                                         C-J764
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 21        S-32
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-KJT3
 4 S      E  H:2    50          5.00   0.00 2-Kayser-Leonard vs 6-Adamson-Adamson          Vul: N-S      D-A53
 4 S      E  D:6         420    2.50   2.50 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 8-McClare-Noade                          C-JT86
 4 S      E  H:5         450    0.00   5.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 1-Connor-Craig           S-AQ976         9      S-KJT84    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:5         420    2.50   2.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer     H-7         9  HCP 14  H-Q82           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  H:A         420    2.50   2.50 6-Cross-Locke vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis            D-QJT842        8      D-K             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  H:A         420    2.50   2.50 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 7-Lukan-Pigot               C-2                    C-KQ74      N   3   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                         S-5                  S   3   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                         H-A9654              E   -   3   -   4   -
                                                                                                         D-976                W   -   3   -   4   -
                                                                                                         C-A953
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 22        S-AKT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-3
 4 H      W  S:A         620    1.50   3.50 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 7-Lukan-Pigot                   Vul: E-W      D-J9653
 4 H      W  S:K         650    0.00   5.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                               C-AQT3
 3 H      W  S:K         170    3.00   2.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson     S-852           14     S-Q6       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  S:A   100          4.00   1.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson               H-AKJT72    15 HCP 9   H-Q86           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  S:K         620    1.50   3.50 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Adamson-Adamson                D-AT2           2      D-KQ874         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  S:A   200          5.00   0.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 8-McClare-Noade                C-K                    C-872       N   6   -   -   4   -
                                                                                                              S-J9743              S   6   -   -   4   -
                                                                                                              H-954                E   -   2   1   -   -
                                                                                                              D-                   W   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                              C-J9654
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 23        S-KQ964
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-982
 2 S      N  D:J         200    0.00   5.00 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 7-Lukan-Pigot                   Vul: Both     D-A84
 2 NT     W  D:3         150    2.00   3.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                               C-95
 3 C      E  H:3         170    1.00   4.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson     S-AT7           9      S-83       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      E  H:3         130    3.00   2.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson               H-K74       12 HCP 12  H-AJ6           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      E  S:2         110    4.00   1.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Adamson-Adamson                D-Q962          7      D-JT            =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      E  S:5   200          5.00   0.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 8-McClare-Noade                C-KT4                  C-AQ8763    N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                              S-J52                S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                              H-QT53               E   4   2   2   -   3
                                                                                                              D-K753               W   4   2   1   -   3
                                                                                                              C-J2
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 24        S-KJ97654
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-K4
 4 S x    N  D:2         100    1.00   4.00 3-Gregor-Dykeman vs 7-Lukan-Pigot                   Vul: None     D-A86
 3 S      N  H:6   140          4.00   1.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi                               C-A
 4 NT     N  C:2         200    0.00   5.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-Flemming-Ferguson     S-AQ2           15     S-         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  C:K          50    2.50   2.50 6-Cross-Locke vs 4-MacKeigan-Robinson               H-A852      12 HCP 6   H-J976          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  C:K          50    2.50   2.50 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Adamson-Adamson                D-QT4           7      D-9752          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  C:K   420          5.00   0.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 8-McClare-Noade                C-985                  C-KQT32     N   -   -   -   4   2
                                                                                                              S-T83                S   -   -   -   4   2
                                                                                                              H-QT3                E   1   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                              D-KJ3                W   1   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                              C-J764
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 25        S-KJ4
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-83
 1 H      S  C:4   140          4.50   0.50 4-Robertson-Larder vs 8-McClare-Noade          Vul: E-W      D-AQ82
 4 H      S  S:2         150    0.00   5.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 1-Connor-Craig                   C-QT63
 1 H      S  C:4   110          2.00   3.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                S-9632          12     S-A875     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:7         100    1.00   4.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis          H-T6        6  HCP 10  H-KQ7           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      S  S:2   140          4.50   0.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 7-Lukan-Pigot             D-K7            12     D-T654          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     N  S:5   120          3.00   2.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi               C-K7542                C-J8        N   2   3   4   1   4
                                                                                                         S-QT                 S   2   3   5   1   4
                                                                                                         H-AJ9542             E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-J93                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-A9
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 26        S-Q
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-KJ972
 4 S      E  C:4         620    5.00   0.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 8-McClare-Noade          Vul: Both     D-A765
 4 S      E  C:5         680    1.00   4.00 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 1-Connor-Craig                   C-T83
 3 NT     W  H:7         690    0.00   5.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                S-AT4           10     S-KJ9732   <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:8         650    3.00   2.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis          H-43        17 HCP 9   H-AT65          C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S      E  C:4         650    3.00   2.00 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 7-Lukan-Pigot             D-KQ432         4      D-J9            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  C:6         650    3.00   2.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi               C-AKJ                  C-9         N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         S-865                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-Q8                 E   1   4   2   6   4
                                                                                                         D-T8                 W   1   4   2   6   4
                                                                                                         C-Q76542
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 27        S-5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-T8
 1 NT     S  H:5    90          5.00   0.00 4-Robertson-Larder vs 8-McClare-Noade          Vul: None     D-QT965
 1 NT     S  S:3          50    3.50   1.50 5-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 1-Connor-Craig                   C-J8542
 1 NT     S  C:3         100    1.00   4.00 6-Cross-Locke vs 3-Hasler-Dwyer                S-T83           3      S-A9742    <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      S  S:3         100    1.00   4.00 7-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Ellis-Hill-Ellis          H-Q765      10 HCP 11  H-KJ9           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S  H:7          50    3.50   1.50 8-Stewart-Stewart vs 7-Lukan-Pigot             D-A4            16     D-K72           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S  H:5         100    1.00   4.00 9-Ritcey-Beumer vs 9-Aubut-Sodhi               C-AT93                 C-76        N   1   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                         S-KQJ6               S   1   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-A432               E   -   -   2   3   1
                                                                                                         D-J83                W   -   -   2   3   1
                                                                                                         C-KQ
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   0.5    4 H      S  S:2   Sally Connor - Joanne Craig
  2  E  N-S      680   5      4 H      N  D:6    
  3  S  E-W      300   4      3 S      E  D:4    

  4  W  BOTH    -650   0      4 H      W  C:10  Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
  5  N  N-S     -450   0.5    4 S      W  D:6    
  6  E  E-W     -110   3      2 D      W  C:7    

  7  S  BOTH     650   0      4 S      S  D:2   Helen McClare - Sheila Noade
  8  W  NONE     140   4.5    3 S      N  H:9    
  9  N  E-W      980   5      6 H      N  D:A    

 10  E  BOTH     130   3      3 D      N  H:3   Ev Lukan - David Pigot
 11  S  NONE    -100   0.5    4 S      S  D:3    
 12  W  N-S     -150   2      2 NT     E  C:8    

 13  N  BOTH     110   3.5    3 D      S  S:10  Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 14  E  NONE    -420   0      4 H      W  D:A    
 15  S  N-S      680   4      4 S      N  H:9    

 16  W  E-W      -50   2.5    1 NT     S  H:Q   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 17  N  NONE    -130   0      3 C      W  H:A    
 18  E  N-S     PASS   3.5    PASS     N  :      

  SESSION SCORE:  41.50   PERCENT:  46.11

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Elliott Kayser - Annette Leonard
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH     100   3      3 H      W  D:8   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
  5  N  N-S       50   4      1 NT     W  C:6    
  6  E  E-W      -90   4      2 D      E  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH    1430   3.5    6 S      S  C:9   Sally Connor - Joanne Craig
  8  W  NONE      50   0.5    4 H      E  C:4    
  9  N  E-W      480   3      4 H      N  D:5    

 10  E  BOTH     100   1      4 H      E  C:4   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
 11  S  NONE    -100   0.5    2 NT     N  H:4    
 12  W  N-S     -110   3.5    2 H      E  D:K    

 13  N  BOTH     130   5      1 D      S  H:2   Helen McClare - Sheila Noade
 14  E  NONE      50   2.5    3 H      W  S:9    
 15  S  N-S      650   3      4 S      N  H:7    

 16  W  E-W     -100   0.5    1 NT     S  D:Q   Ev Lukan - David Pigot
 17  N  NONE    -100   3.5    2 S      N  C:2    
 18  E  N-S      -90   2      1 NT     W  H:9    

 19  S  E-W       90   5      1 NT     N  D:3   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 20  W  BOTH    -170   5      3 S      E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S       50   5      4 S      E  H:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  54.50   PERCENT:  60.56  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.50 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Fran Gregor - Pat Dykeman
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    1430   3.5    6 S      S  D:2   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
  8  W  NONE     100   2      3 D      W  S:6    
  9  N  E-W      450   1      4 H      N  S:9    

 10  E  BOTH    -400   0      5 C      S  H:7   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 11  S  NONE     170   4      3 H      S  C:3    
 12  W  N-S     -110   3.5    1 H      E  S:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   0.5    3 NT     S  S:3   Sally Connor - Joanne Craig
 14  E  NONE     110   4      3 D      N  S:5    
 15  S  N-S      110   0      2 S      N  H:7    

 16  W  E-W     -100   0.5    1 NT     S  D:Q   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
 17  N  NONE    -110   1.5    2 C      W  D:3    
 18  E  N-S     -120   0.5    2 NT     W  S:7    

 19  S  E-W     -100   1.5    1 NT     N  D:3   Helen McClare - Sheila Noade
 20  W  BOTH    -620   1      4 S      E  C:4    
 21  N  N-S     -420   2.5    4 S      E  D:6    

 22  E  E-W     -620   1.5    4 H      W  S:A   Ev Lukan - David Pigot
 23  S  BOTH    -200   0      2 S      N  D:J    
 24  W  NONE    -100   1      4 S x    N  D:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  28.50   PERCENT:  31.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Alice Robertson - Bill Larder
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 10  E  BOTH     200   4.5    4 H      W  S:Q   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
 11  S  NONE     420   5      4 H      S  D:J    
 12  W  N-S     -100   5      2 NT     S  H:8    

 13  N  BOTH     110   3.5    1 D      S  C:7   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 14  E  NONE     150   5      3 D      N  S:5    
 15  S  N-S      170   1      3 D      S  C:K    

 16  W  E-W      100   4      2 S      W  D:8   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 17  N  NONE      90   5      2 D      S  C:2    
 18  E  N-S     PASS   3.5    PASS     N  :      

 19  S  E-W     -100   1.5    1 NT     N  C:2   Sally Connor - Joanne Craig
 20  W  BOTH    -620   1      4 S      E  C:4    
 21  N  N-S     -450   0      4 S      E  H:5    

 22  E  E-W     -650   0      4 H      W  S:K   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
 23  S  BOTH    -150   2      2 NT     W  D:3    
 24  W  NONE     140   4      3 S      N  H:6    

 25  N  E-W      140   4.5    1 H      S  C:4   Helen McClare - Sheila Noade
 26  E  BOTH    -620   5      4 S      E  C:4    
 27  S  NONE      90   5      1 NT     S  H:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  59.50   PERCENT:  66.11  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.72 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sharon Lane Gillam-Locke - Cathy Carpenter
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   5      2 H      S  S:2   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
  2  E  N-S      650   2      4 H      N  S:2    
  3  S  E-W      100   0      2 S      W  H:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   0.5    3 NT     S  S:3   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 14  E  NONE      50   2.5    3 H      W  D:A    
 15  S  N-S      620   2      4 S      N  H:9    

 16  W  E-W      200   5      1 S      W  D:9   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
 17  N  NONE    -100   3.5    3 S      N  D:4    
 18  E  N-S     -120   0.5    1 NT     W  H:J    

 19  S  E-W     -150   0      2 S      N  H:3   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 20  W  BOTH    -180   4      1 NT     W  D:K    
 21  N  N-S     -420   2.5    4 S      E  H:5    

 22  E  E-W     -170   3      3 H      W  S:K   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 23  S  BOTH    -170   1      3 C      E  H:3    
 24  W  NONE    -200   0      4 NT     N  C:2    

 25  N  E-W     -150   0      4 H      S  S:2   Sally Connor - Joanne Craig
 26  E  BOTH    -680   1      4 S      E  C:5    
 27  S  NONE     -50   3.5    1 NT     S  S:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  36.00   PERCENT:  40.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   0.5    3 H      N  D:3   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
  2  E  N-S      650   2      4 H      N  C:4    
  3  S  E-W      110   1      2 D      N  C:9    

  4  W  BOTH     200   5      4 H      W  C:4   Sally Connor - Joanne Craig
  5  N  N-S       50   4      4 S      W  C:A    
  6  E  E-W      100   5      3 NT     W  D:K    

 16  W  E-W      -50   2.5    1 NT     S  D:Q   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 17  N  NONE    -110   1.5    2 C      W  S:2    
 18  E  N-S      100   5      3 C      W  H:Q    

 19  S  E-W       70   4      1 C      N  D:3   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 20  W  BOTH    -620   1      4 S      W  D:K    
 21  N  N-S     -420   2.5    4 S      E  H:A    

 22  E  E-W      100   4      4 H      W  S:A   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
 23  S  BOTH    -130   3      2 C      E  H:3    
 24  W  NONE     -50   2.5    4 S      N  C:K    

 25  N  E-W      110   2      1 H      S  C:4   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 26  E  BOTH    -690   0      3 NT     W  H:7    
 27  S  NONE    -100   1      1 NT     S  C:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  46.50   PERCENT:  51.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: David Keefe - Jim Stewart
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   3.5    4 H      N  C:J   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
  2  E  N-S      650   2      4 H      N  D:A    
  3  S  E-W      150   2      2 D      N  S:8    

  4  W  BOTH     100   3      4 H      W  D:10  Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
  5  N  N-S     -420   2      4 S      W  C:A    
  6  E  E-W     -150   2      3 D      E  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH    1440   5      6 NT     N  C:3   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
  8  W  NONE     110   3      2 S      N  D:3    
  9  N  E-W      480   3      4 H      N  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      -50   3      2 H      N  D:3   Ev Lukan - David Pigot
 20  W  BOTH    -210   3      2 NT     W  D:K    
 21  N  N-S     -420   2.5    4 S      E  H:A    

 22  E  E-W     -620   1.5    4 H      W  S:K   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
 23  S  BOTH    -110   4      2 C      E  S:2    
 24  W  NONE     -50   2.5    4 S      N  C:K    

 25  N  E-W     -100   1      3 NT     N  S:7   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 26  E  BOTH    -650   3      4 S      E  H:8    
 27  S  NONE    -100   1      2 H      S  S:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  47.00   PERCENT:  52.22  Session rank: 4(A) 4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.25 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -80   2      1 S      E  H:3   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
  2  E  N-S      650   2      4 H      N  D:A    
  3  S  E-W      200   3      3 S      E  C:7    

  4  W  BOTH    -620   1      4 H      W  H:K   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  5  N  N-S       50   4      4 S      W  C:8    
  6  E  E-W     -630   0.5    3 NT     W  C:7    

  7  S  BOTH     710   1      5 S      S  D:8   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
  8  W  NONE     140   4.5    2 S      N  H:J    
  9  N  E-W      480   3      4 H      N  D:7    

 10  E  BOTH     200   4.5    4 H      E  S:Q   Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
 11  S  NONE     -50   2      4 S      S  D:J    
 12  W  N-S     -170   0.5    2 H      E  C:8    

 22  E  E-W      200   5      4 H      W  S:A   Helen McClare - Sheila Noade
 23  S  BOTH     200   5      5 C      E  S:5    
 24  W  NONE     420   5      4 S      N  C:K    

 25  N  E-W      140   4.5    3 H      S  S:2   Ev Lukan - David Pigot
 26  E  BOTH    -650   3      5 S      E  C:4    
 27  S  NONE     -50   3.5    1 NT     S  H:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  54.00   PERCENT:  60.00  Session rank: 3(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.36 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   3.5    2 NT     S  S:2   Helen McClare - Sheila Noade
  2  E  N-S      650   2      4 H      N  D:A    
  3  S  E-W      800   5      4 S x    E  D:4    

  4  W  BOTH     100   3      3 NT     E  S:3   Ev Lukan - David Pigot
  5  N  N-S     -450   0.5    4 S      W  H:8    
  6  E  E-W     -630   0.5    3 NT     W  C:3    

  7  S  BOTH     720   2      3 NT     N  H:5   Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
  8  W  NONE      50   0.5    2 H      E  S:2    
  9  N  E-W      230   0      3 H      N  D:7    

 10  E  BOTH     110   2      3 D      S  C:2   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 11  S  NONE     120   3      2 NT     N  S:3    
 12  W  N-S     -170   0.5    2 H      E  C:8    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   2      3 D      S  S:9   Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
 14  E  NONE    -140   1      3 H      W  S:9    
 15  S  N-S     1150   5      3 NT x   N  C:3    

 25  N  E-W      120   3      2 NT     N  S:5   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
 26  E  BOTH    -650   3      4 S      E  C:6    
 27  S  NONE    -100   1      1 NT     S  H:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  37.50   PERCENT:  41.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sally Connor - Joanne Craig
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   4.5    4 H      S  S:2   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
  2  E  N-S     -680   0      4 H      N  D:6    
  3  S  E-W     -300   1      3 S      E  D:4    

  4  W  BOTH    -200   0      4 H      W  C:4   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
  5  N  N-S      -50   1      4 S      W  C:A    
  6  E  E-W     -100   0      3 NT     W  D:K    

  7  S  BOTH   -1430   1.5    6 S      S  C:9   Elliott Kayser - Annette Leonard
  8  W  NONE     -50   4.5    4 H      E  C:4    
  9  N  E-W     -480   2      4 H      N  D:5    

 13  N  BOTH     200   4.5    3 NT     S  S:3   Fran Gregor - Pat Dykeman
 14  E  NONE    -110   1      3 D      N  S:5    
 15  S  N-S     -110   5      2 S      N  H:7    

 19  S  E-W      100   3.5    1 NT     N  C:2   Alice Robertson - Bill Larder
 20  W  BOTH     620   4      4 S      E  C:4    
 21  N  N-S      450   5      4 S      E  H:5    

 25  N  E-W      150   5      4 H      S  S:2   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 26  E  BOTH     680   4      4 S      E  C:5    
 27  S  NONE      50   1.5    1 NT     S  S:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  48.00   PERCENT:  53.33  Session rank: 3(B) 3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.21 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   4.5    3 H      N  D:3   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
  2  E  N-S     -650   3      4 H      N  C:4    
  3  S  E-W     -110   4      2 D      N  C:9    

  4  W  BOTH    -100   2      3 H      W  D:8   Elliott Kayser - Annette Leonard
  5  N  N-S      -50   1      1 NT     W  C:6    
  6  E  E-W       90   1      2 D      E  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH   -1440   0      6 NT     N  C:3   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  8  W  NONE    -110   2      2 S      N  D:3    
  9  N  E-W     -480   2      4 H      N  C:2    

 10  E  BOTH     400   5      5 C      S  H:7   Fran Gregor - Pat Dykeman
 11  S  NONE    -170   1      3 H      S  C:3    
 12  W  N-S      110   1.5    1 H      E  S:2    

 16  W  E-W     -100   1      2 S      W  D:8   Alice Robertson - Bill Larder
 17  N  NONE     -90   0      2 D      S  C:2    
 18  E  N-S     PASS   1.5    PASS     N  :      

 22  E  E-W      170   2      3 H      W  S:K   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 23  S  BOTH     170   4      3 C      E  H:3    
 24  W  NONE     200   5      4 NT     N  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  40.50   PERCENT:  45.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Margaret Hasler - Elizabeth Dwyer
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH    -100   2      4 H      W  D:10  David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  5  N  N-S      420   3      4 S      W  C:A    
  6  E  E-W      150   3      3 D      E  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH   -1430   1.5    6 S      S  D:2   Fran Gregor - Pat Dykeman
  8  W  NONE    -100   3      3 D      W  S:6    
  9  N  E-W     -450   4      4 H      N  S:9    

 10  E  BOTH    -200   0.5    4 H      E  S:Q   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
 11  S  NONE      50   3      4 S      S  D:J    
 12  W  N-S      170   4.5    2 H      E  C:8    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   1.5    1 D      S  C:7   Alice Robertson - Bill Larder
 14  E  NONE    -150   0      3 D      N  S:5    
 15  S  N-S     -170   4      3 D      S  C:K    

 19  S  E-W      150   5      2 S      N  H:3   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 20  W  BOTH     180   1      1 NT     W  D:K    
 21  N  N-S      420   2.5    4 S      E  H:5    

 25  N  E-W     -110   3      1 H      S  C:4   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 26  E  BOTH     690   5      3 NT     W  H:7    
 27  S  NONE     100   4      1 NT     S  C:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  50.50   PERCENT:  56.11  Session rank: 4(A) 2(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.29 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Charlotte MacKeigan - Ann Robinson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   1.5    4 H      N  C:J   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  2  E  N-S     -650   3      4 H      N  D:A    
  3  S  E-W     -150   3      2 D      N  S:8    

  7  S  BOTH    -710   4      5 S      S  D:8   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
  8  W  NONE    -140   0.5    2 S      N  H:J    
  9  N  E-W     -480   2      4 H      N  D:7    

 10  E  BOTH    -200   0.5    4 H      W  S:Q   Alice Robertson - Bill Larder
 11  S  NONE    -420   0      4 H      S  D:J    
 12  W  N-S      100   0      2 NT     S  H:8    

 13  N  BOTH     100   3      3 D      S  S:9   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 14  E  NONE     140   4      3 H      W  S:9    
 15  S  N-S    -1150   0      3 NT x   N  C:3    

 16  W  E-W     -200   0      1 S      W  D:9   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 17  N  NONE     100   1.5    3 S      N  D:4    
 18  E  N-S      120   4.5    1 NT     W  H:J    

 22  E  E-W     -100   1      4 H      W  S:A   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 23  S  BOTH     130   2      2 C      E  H:3    
 24  W  NONE      50   2.5    4 S      N  C:K    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.00   PERCENT:  36.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH     620   4      4 H      W  H:K   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
  5  N  N-S      -50   1      4 S      W  C:8    
  6  E  E-W      630   4.5    3 NT     W  C:7    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   3      3 D      S  C:2   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 11  S  NONE    -120   2      2 NT     N  S:3    
 12  W  N-S      170   4.5    2 H      E  C:8    

 13  N  BOTH     200   4.5    3 NT     S  S:3   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 14  E  NONE     -50   2.5    3 H      W  D:A    
 15  S  N-S     -620   3      4 S      N  H:9    

 16  W  E-W       50   2.5    1 NT     S  H:Q   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
 17  N  NONE     130   5      3 C      W  H:A    
 18  E  N-S     PASS   1.5    PASS     N  :      

 19  S  E-W      -70   1      1 C      N  D:3   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 20  W  BOTH     620   4      4 S      W  D:K    
 21  N  N-S      420   2.5    4 S      E  H:A    

 25  N  E-W      100   4      3 NT     N  S:7   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 26  E  BOTH     650   2      4 S      E  H:8    
 27  S  NONE     100   4      2 H      S  S:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  55.50   PERCENT:  61.67  Session rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.50 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bruce Adamson - Linda Adamson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      80   3      1 S      E  H:3   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
  2  E  N-S     -650   3      4 H      N  D:A    
  3  S  E-W     -200   2      3 S      E  C:7    

  7  S  BOTH    -720   3      3 NT     N  H:5   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
  8  W  NONE     -50   4.5    2 H      E  S:2    
  9  N  E-W     -230   5      3 H      N  D:7    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   1.5    3 D      S  S:10  Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
 14  E  NONE     420   5      4 H      W  D:A    
 15  S  N-S     -680   1      4 S      N  H:9    

 16  W  E-W       50   2.5    1 NT     S  D:Q   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 17  N  NONE     110   3.5    2 C      W  S:2    
 18  E  N-S     -100   0      3 C      W  H:Q    

 19  S  E-W      -90   0      1 NT     N  D:3   Elliott Kayser - Annette Leonard
 20  W  BOTH     170   0      3 S      E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S      -50   0      4 S      E  H:2    

 22  E  E-W      620   3.5    4 H      W  S:K   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 23  S  BOTH     110   1      2 C      E  S:2    
 24  W  NONE      50   2.5    4 S      N  C:K    

  SESSION SCORE:  41.00   PERCENT:  45.56

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ev Lukan - David Pigot
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH    -100   2      3 NT     E  S:3   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
  5  N  N-S      450   4.5    4 S      W  H:8    
  6  E  E-W      630   4.5    3 NT     W  C:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -130   2      3 D      N  H:3   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
 11  S  NONE     100   4.5    4 S      S  D:3    
 12  W  N-S      150   3      2 NT     E  C:8    

 16  W  E-W      100   4.5    1 NT     S  D:Q   Elliott Kayser - Annette Leonard
 17  N  NONE     100   1.5    2 S      N  C:2    
 18  E  N-S       90   3      1 NT     W  H:9    

 19  S  E-W       50   2      2 H      N  D:3   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 20  W  BOTH     210   2      2 NT     W  D:K    
 21  N  N-S      420   2.5    4 S      E  H:A    

 22  E  E-W      620   3.5    4 H      W  S:A   Fran Gregor - Pat Dykeman
 23  S  BOTH     200   5      2 S      N  D:J    
 24  W  NONE     100   4      4 S x    N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -140   0.5    3 H      S  S:2   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
 26  E  BOTH     650   2      5 S      E  C:4    
 27  S  NONE      50   1.5    1 NT     S  H:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  52.50   PERCENT:  58.33  Session rank: 3(A) 1(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.42 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Helen McClare - Sheila Noade
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   1.5    2 NT     S  S:2   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
  2  E  N-S     -650   3      4 H      N  D:A    
  3  S  E-W     -800   0      4 S x    E  D:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   5      4 S      S  D:2   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
  8  W  NONE    -140   0.5    3 S      N  H:9    
  9  N  E-W     -980   0      6 H      N  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -130   0      1 D      S  H:2   Elliott Kayser - Annette Leonard
 14  E  NONE     -50   2.5    3 H      W  S:9    
 15  S  N-S     -650   2      4 S      N  H:7    

 19  S  E-W      100   3.5    1 NT     N  D:3   Fran Gregor - Pat Dykeman
 20  W  BOTH     620   4      4 S      E  C:4    
 21  N  N-S      420   2.5    4 S      E  D:6    

 22  E  E-W     -200   0      4 H      W  S:A   Lewis Stewart - June Stewart
 23  S  BOTH    -200   0      5 C      E  S:5    
 24  W  NONE    -420   0      4 S      N  C:K    

 25  N  E-W     -140   0.5    1 H      S  C:4   Alice Robertson - Bill Larder
 26  E  BOTH     620   0      4 S      E  C:4    
 27  S  NONE     -90   0      1 NT     S  H:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  25.00   PERCENT:  27.78

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session January 19, 2018
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  45.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   0      2 H      S  S:2   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
  2  E  N-S     -650   3      4 H      N  S:2    
  3  S  E-W     -100   5      2 S      W  H:K    

  4  W  BOTH     650   5      4 H      W  C:10  Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
  5  N  N-S      450   4.5    4 S      W  D:6    
  6  E  E-W      110   2      2 D      W  C:7    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   4      4 H      E  C:4   Elliott Kayser - Annette Leonard
 11  S  NONE     100   4.5    2 NT     N  H:4    
 12  W  N-S      110   1.5    2 H      E  D:K    

 16  W  E-W      100   4.5    1 NT     S  D:Q   Fran Gregor - Pat Dykeman
 17  N  NONE     110   3.5    2 C      W  D:3    
 18  E  N-S      120   4.5    2 NT     W  S:7    

 22  E  E-W      650   5      4 H      W  S:K   Alice Robertson - Bill Larder
 23  S  BOTH     150   3      2 NT     W  D:3    
 24  W  NONE    -140   1      3 S      N  H:6    

 25  N  E-W     -120   2      2 NT     N  S:5   Joanne Ritcey - Hans Beumer
 26  E  BOTH     650   2      4 S      E  C:6    
 27  S  NONE     100   4      1 NT     S  H:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  59.00   PERCENT:  65.56  Session rank: 1(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.72 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >