Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5 |SESSION>Tuesday Eve  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>August 29, 2017    |CLUB NO.>242651    | 08/29/2017 22:21
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Victor Lamoureux|RATING>Club - North American Pairs  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=9/C=1                      ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   | Qualifiers |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt| A   B   C  |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 9 Mike Tanner            Gerry Callaghan          A   Q            1     .     .   |   1     .     .    202.00  64.74  2.25Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        2.25Blk 
 6 Alan Doane             Roddy Mackenzie          A   Q            3     .     .   |   2     .     .    192.50  61.70  1.27Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        1.26Blk 
 2 Virginia Giza          Marcia Shaw              A   Q            4     .     .   |   3     .     .    191.00  61.22  0.95Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.95Blk 
10 Steve Anderson         Hind Blick               A   Q            6     .     .   |   4     .     .    178.50  57.21  0.54Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.53Blk 
12 Daniel Labrie          Michael Ross             B   Q   Q        .     3     .   |   5     1     .    175.00  56.09  0.74Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.74Blk 
 4 Hazel Harlow           Dorothy Chisholm         B   Q   Q        .     6     .   |   6     2     .    163.00  52.24  0.44Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.44Blk 
 1 Kathie Macnab-Halliday Pam Tracey               A   Q            .     .     .   |   .     .     .    150.00  48.08           [Summary]

 5 Bea Brown              Winnie Nickerson         B       Q        .     .     .   |   .     3     .    149.00  47.76  0.32Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.31Blk 
11 Scott Rappard          Russell Keating          B       Q        .     .     .   |   .     4     .    141.50  45.35  0.22Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.22Blk 
 7 Edgar Wolman           Peter MacKay             B       Q        .     .     .   |   .     .     .    139.00  44.55           [Summary]

 3 Frank Miller           Donald Lutz              C           Q    .     .     .   |   .     .     .    136.50  43.75           [Summary]

 8 Julianna Gabor         Dorothy Gibson           B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    134.50  43.11           [Summary]

14 Heather Gillis         Julie Williams           B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    129.00  41.35           [Summary]

13 John Tolson            Lynne Tolson             B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    102.50  32.85           [Summary]


EVENT>Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5 |SESSION>Tuesday Eve  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>August 29, 2017    |CLUB NO.>242651    | 08/29/2017 22:21
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Victor Lamoureux|RATING>Club - North American Pairs  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=11/C=1                     ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   | Qualifiers |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt| A   B   C  |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 5 Valerie Brisco         Marlene Dexter           B   Q   Q        2     1     .   |   1     1     .    193.50  62.02  1.69Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        1.69Blk 
 2 Amy Qu                 Chris Wilcox             B   Q   Q        5     2     .   |   2     2     .    179.50  57.53  0.99Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.98Blk 
 9 Mike O'Neil            Judy Callaghan           B   Q   Q        .     4     .   |   3     3     .    174.50  55.93  0.57Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.56Blk 
12 Liz Legacy             James Kirby              A   Q            .     .     .   |   4     .     .    170.00  54.49  0.40Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.39Blk 
13 Douglas Miller         Maureen Stiner           B   Q   Q        .     5     .   |   5     4     .    167.50  53.69  0.42Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.41Blk 
 8 Del Knox               Dorothy Riteman          B   Q   Q        .     .     .   |   6     .     .    162.00  51.92  0.19Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.19Blk 
 6 Mary MacKay            Rosemary Sampson         A   Q            .     .     .   |   .     .     .    160.00  51.28           [Summary]

 3 Terry Shaw             Bill Halliday            A   Q            .     .     .   |   .     .     .    157.00  50.32           [Summary]

10 Kent Ritchie           Russell Boyle            B       Q        .     .     .   |   .     .     .    155.50  49.84           [Summary]

 7 Peter Ineson           Winston Samuel           B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    150.00  48.08           [Summary]

 4 Sandra Wood            Beryl Higgs              B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    146.00  46.79           [Summary]

11 Jack Watson            Mallika Das              C           Q    .     .     .   |   .     .     .    127.00  40.71           [Summary]

 1 Hal Wood               Shirley Johns            B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    125.00  40.06           [Summary]

14 Linda Howard           Jean Cooke               B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    116.50  37.34           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD:  1        S-T94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-52
 3 NT     W  C:3   100         12.00   0.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 1-Wood-Johns     Vul: None     D-KJ83
 3 NT     W  C:3    50          7.50   4.50 3-Miller-Lutz vs 4-Wood-Higgs                              C-8763
 3 NT     W  C:7    50          7.50   4.50 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 6-MacKay-Sampson        S-Q2            4      S-AKJ83      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  C:A         170    3.00   9.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 8-Knox-Riteman          H-J64       14 HCP 12  H-KT983           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  C:6    50          7.50   4.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle        D-AQ754         10     D-92              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  C:3    50          7.50   4.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 12-Legacy-Kirby           C-KQ4                  C-J           N   1   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E  C:A         420    1.00  11.00 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 14-Howard-Cooke                          S-765                  S   1   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E  D:6    50          7.50   4.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                      H-AQ7                  E   -   1   3   3   2
 3 NT     W  C:3    50          7.50   4.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                       D-T6                   W   -   1   3   3   2
 3 NT     W  H:5         400    2.00  10.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                      C-AT952
 4 H      E  D:10   50          7.50   4.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan         
 4 H      E  D:10   50          7.50   4.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan
 5 C x    S  D:A         800    0.00  12.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 11-Watson-Das
 3 NT     W  C:8    50          7.50   4.50 14-Gillis-Williams vs 13-Miller-Stiner
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD:  2        S-743
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-872
 1 NT     E  D:K   100          3.50   8.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 1-Wood-Johns     Vul: N-S      D-8742
 1 NT     E  D:K    50          1.00  11.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 4-Wood-Higgs                              C-AQ9
 2 D      N  C:4   110          6.00   6.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 6-MacKay-Sampson        S-Q865          6      S-K9         <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      E  D:K          90    0.00  12.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 8-Knox-Riteman          H-953       2  HCP 17  H-AQT4            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT x   E  D:K   500         11.50   0.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle        D-T53           15     D-A9              =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     E  D:K   150         10.00   2.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 12-Legacy-Kirby           C-652                  C-KJ743       N   -   2   1   1   2
 2 NT     N  C:4   120          7.50   4.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 14-Howard-Cooke                          S-AJT2                 S   -   2   -   1   1
 1 NT x   E  D:Q   100          3.50   8.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                      H-KJ6                  E   1   -   -   -   -
 1 NT x   E  D:K   500         11.50   0.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                       D-KQJ6                 W   1   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     N  C:6   120          7.50   4.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                      C-T8
 2 S      W  D:2   100          3.50   8.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan         
 2 S      W  D:2   100          3.50   8.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan
 2 D      N  C:J   130          9.00   3.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 11-Watson-Das
 3 H      E  D:K   100          3.50   8.50 14-Gillis-Williams vs 13-Miller-Stiner
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  3        S-65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-KJ9842
 4 S      S  D:7         150    2.50   9.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 14-Howard-Cooke     Vul: E-W      D-QT43
 3 S      S  C:A         100    7.50   4.50 2-Giza-Shaw vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                                    C-K
 4 S      S  C:A         150    2.50   9.50 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 5-Brisco-Dexter            S-KT2           9      S-7          <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      S  C:A         100    7.50   4.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 7-Ineson-Samuel            H-AQ        13 HCP 9   H-T763            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  C:A         100    7.50   4.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan         D-76            9      D-AKJ2            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      S  C:A          50   11.00   1.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 11-Watson-Das                C-AT5432               C-J987        N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 S      S  C:A         150    2.50   9.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 13-Miller-Stiner                            S-AQJ9843              S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 S      S  C:A   140         12.00   0.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 1-Wood-Johns                            H-5                    E   5   2   1   1   4
 3 S      S  C:A         100    7.50   4.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 4-Wood-Higgs                             D-985                  W   5   2   1   1   4
 3 S      S  D:7         100    7.50   4.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                        C-Q6
 3 S      S  D:7         100    7.50   4.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 8-Knox-Riteman                
 3 S      S  D:7         100    7.50   4.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 8-Knox-Riteman
 4 S x    S  D:7         500    0.00  12.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle
 3 S      S  D:7         150    2.50   9.50 14-Gillis-Williams vs 12-Legacy-Kirby
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  4        S-AQ3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-A2
 3 NT     S  D:Q   600          7.50   4.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 14-Howard-Cooke     Vul: Both     D-J93
 3 NT     S  S:5   600          7.50   4.50 2-Giza-Shaw vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                                    C-K6432
 2 C      N  C:K   130          2.50   9.50 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 5-Brisco-Dexter            S-98652         14     S-JT4        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      N  H:K   130          2.50   9.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 7-Ineson-Samuel            H-T965      6  HCP 9   H-KQ83            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  H:3   600          7.50   4.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan         D-Q7            11     D-KT652           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  D:Q   600          7.50   4.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 11-Watson-Das                C-A9                   C-T           N   4   -   -   -   2
 3 NT     S  S:5   600          7.50   4.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 13-Miller-Stiner                            S-K7                   S   4   -   -   -   2
 3 NT     N  D:5   600          7.50   4.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 1-Wood-Johns                            H-J74                  E   -   1   1   1   -
 3 NT     N  D:6   600          7.50   4.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 4-Wood-Higgs                             D-A84                  W   -   1   1   1   -
 3 NT     S  S:5   630         12.00   0.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                        C-QJ875
 3 NT     S  S:9   600          7.50   4.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 8-Knox-Riteman                
 3 NT     S  S:9   600          7.50   4.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 8-Knox-Riteman
 3 H      E  S:3   100          0.00  12.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle
 3 C      N  S:J   110          1.00  11.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 12-Legacy-Kirby
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  5        S-A942
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-QT96
 1 NT x   W  H:6         180    1.50  10.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 13-Miller-Stiner     Vul: N-S      D-Q6
 1 NT     W  H:10   50          9.50   2.50 2-Giza-Shaw vs 1-Wood-Johns                                    C-T94
 3 H      S  S:K         200    0.00  12.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                 S-KQ6           8      S-J73        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  S:2         150    3.50   8.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-MacKay-Sampson            H-KJ        15 HCP 8   H-74              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S  D:2   110         11.50   0.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 8-Knox-Riteman              D-KT93          9      D-J852            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     W  H:6         120    5.00   7.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle              C-K732                 C-AQ86        N   -   -   1   1   -
 2 D      W  H:10        110    6.50   5.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                              S-T85                  S   -   -   1   1   -
 2 H      S  D:10  110         11.50   0.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 14-Howard-Cooke                          H-A8532                E   3   3   -   -   1
 2 NT     W  S:2    50          9.50   2.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                               D-A74                  W   3   3   -   -   1
 2 NT     W  H:10        180    1.50  10.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                          C-J5
 3 D      W  H:6         110    6.50   5.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                
 3 D      W  H:6         110    6.50   5.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 7-Ineson-Samuel
 1 NT     W  H:3          90    8.00   4.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan
 2 NT     W  S:2         150    3.50   8.50 14-Gillis-Williams vs 11-Watson-Das
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  6        S-JT2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-A6
 3 C      S  S:A   150          4.00   8.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 13-Miller-Stiner     Vul: E-W      D-T95
 1 NT     N  S:6   180          6.50   5.50 2-Giza-Shaw vs 1-Wood-Johns                                    C-AJ962
 3 NT     N  H:J   400         10.00   2.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                 S-A54           10     S-Q976       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  H:4          50    0.00  12.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-MacKay-Sampson            H-Q98432    9  HCP 7   H-JT              C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S  H:6   180          6.50   5.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 8-Knox-Riteman              D-J64           14     D-A873            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      S  H:2   150          4.00   8.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle              C-Q                    C-T43         N   4   1   1   2   3
 4 C      S  H:4   130          1.50  10.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                              S-K83                  S   4   1   1   2   3
 3 NT     S  H:4   430         11.50   0.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 14-Howard-Cooke                          H-K75                  E   -   -   -   -   -
 2 C      S  H:8   130          1.50  10.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                               D-KQ2                  W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 C      S  S:A   150          4.00   8.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                          C-K875
 1 NT     N  S:7   210          9.00   3.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                
 1 NT     N  S:7   210          9.00   3.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 7-Ineson-Samuel
 3 NT     N  S:4   430         11.50   0.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan
 3 H      W  S:J   200          8.00   4.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 11-Watson-Das
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  7        S-2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-J
 6 D      N  H:5         200    0.50  11.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 12-Legacy-Kirby     Vul: Both     D-KQJT9854
 5 D      N  H:5         100    4.00   8.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 14-Howard-Cooke                                C-A93
 5 D      N  S:A   620          8.00   4.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                    S-Q5            11     S-AJ9763     <-Makeable contracts->
 5 NT     S  H:Q   660         10.00   2.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 4-Wood-Higgs               H-QT86432   8  HCP 8   H-5               C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  S:Q   660         10.00   2.00 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 7-Ineson-Samuel            D-A63           13     D-2               =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      N  H:5         100    4.00   8.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan           C-T                    C-K7654       N   2   4   -   -   4
 5 D      N  H:5         200    0.50  11.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 11-Watson-Das                               S-KT84                 S   1   3   -   -   3
 4 D      N  H:4   130          7.00   5.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 13-Miller-Stiner                        H-AK97                 E   -   -   1   2   -
 5 D      N  H:7         100    4.00   8.00 10-Anderson-Blick vs 1-Wood-Johns                             D-7                    W   -   -   -   1   -
 3 NT     S  H:7   690         12.00   0.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                         C-QJ82
 3 NT     S  S:Q   660         10.00   2.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 6-MacKay-Sampson              
 3 NT     S  S:Q   660         10.00   2.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 6-MacKay-Sampson
 5 D      N  H:5         100    4.00   8.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 8-Knox-Riteman
 4 D      N  H:5         100    4.00   8.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  8        S-QJ654
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-T8
 2 NT     E  S:2   150         11.50   0.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 12-Legacy-Kirby     Vul: None     D-KQ63
 2 S      N  H:7   110          7.50   4.50 2-Giza-Shaw vs 14-Howard-Cooke                                C-52
 2 S      N  H:7   110          7.50   4.50 3-Miller-Lutz vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                    S-8             8      S-A93        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N  H:7          50    2.50   9.50 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 4-Wood-Higgs               H-AK965     8  HCP 13  H-72              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N  H:7          50    2.50   9.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 7-Ineson-Samuel            D-9752          11     D-AJ8             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      W  H:K         110    0.00  12.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan           C-J83                  C-AT976       N   -   -   -   2   -
 2 S      N  H:7   110          7.50   4.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 11-Watson-Das                               S-KT72                 S   -   -   -   2   -
 2 S      N  H:7   110          7.50   4.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 13-Miller-Stiner                        H-QJ43                 E   4   3   2   -   1
 3 S      N  H:2   140         10.00   2.00 10-Anderson-Blick vs 1-Wood-Johns                             D-T4                   W   4   3   2   -   1
 3 S      N  H:4          50    2.50   9.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                         C-KQ4
 1 NT     E  S:2   100          5.00   7.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 6-MacKay-Sampson              
 1 NT     E  S:2   100          5.00   7.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 6-MacKay-Sampson
 3 S      N  H:7          50    2.50   9.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 8-Knox-Riteman
 1 NT     E  S:2   150         11.50   0.50 14-Gillis-Williams vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  9        S-K987
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-AQJ84
 5 C      S  D:6   420          8.00   4.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 11-Watson-Das     Vul: E-W      D-43
 5 C      S  D:6   420          8.00   4.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 13-Miller-Stiner                             C-Q8
 4 D x    E  C:A   500         11.00   1.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 1-Wood-Johns                 S-QJT65         12     S-3          <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  D:A   450         10.00   2.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 3-Shaw-Halliday          H-653       3  HCP 8   H-T97             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      S  D:6   400          4.50   7.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Brisco-Dexter          D-6             17     D-AKJT9875        =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      S  D:6   400          4.50   7.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 8-Knox-Riteman             C-T974                 C-3           N   5   -   5   3   -
 4 C      S  S:Q   190          2.00  10.00 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle                          S-A42                  S   5   -   5   3   -
 5 D x    E  C:A   800         12.00   0.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                       H-K2                   E   -   1   -   -   -
 5 C      S  D:6   400          4.50   7.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 14-Howard-Cooke                        D-Q2                   W   -   1   -   -   -
 4 C      S  D:7   150          1.00  11.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                           C-AKJ652
 5 C      S  D:6   420          8.00   4.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 4-Wood-Higgs                
 5 C      S  D:6   420          8.00   4.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 4-Wood-Higgs
 5 C      S  D:6   400          4.50   7.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 7-Ineson-Samuel
 4 S      N  D:A          50    0.00  12.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 10        S-7632
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-Q7653
 3 H      S  C:A   140          8.50   3.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 11-Watson-Das     Vul: Both     D-3
 2 D x    E  H:8   200         11.00   1.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 13-Miller-Stiner                             C-KJ4
 2 H      S  S:9   140          8.50   3.50 3-Miller-Lutz vs 1-Wood-Johns                 S-KT954         6      S-8          <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      S  D:8   110          5.00   7.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 3-Shaw-Halliday          H-J94       10 HCP 9   H-A2              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  D:K         100    1.50  10.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Brisco-Dexter          D-87            15     D-KQT95           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      S  D:8   110          5.00   7.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 8-Knox-Riteman             C-AQ6                  C-87532       N   -   -   3   2   2
 3 H      N  S:8         100    1.50  10.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle                          S-AQJ                  S   -   -   3   2   2
 2 H      S  D:8   140          8.50   3.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                       H-KT8                  E   1   1   -   -   -
 3 C x    W  D:3   500         12.00   0.00 10-Anderson-Blick vs 14-Howard-Cooke                        D-AJ642                W   1   -   -   -   -
 2 H      N  S:8   110          5.00   7.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                           C-T9
 2 H      S  S:5   140          8.50   3.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 4-Wood-Higgs                
 2 H      S  S:5   140          8.50   3.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 4-Wood-Higgs
 1 S      S  H:3    80          3.00   9.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 7-Ineson-Samuel
 2 H      S  D:8         200    0.00  12.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 11        S-T5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-A9
 2 NT     N  H:3   150          9.00   3.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle     Vul: None     D-Q765
 2 NT     N  C:Q   180         11.00   1.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                                 C-AKT54
 1 NT     N  D:J   150          9.00   3.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 14-Howard-Cooke                 S-K963          13     S-J87        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  H:5          50    0.00  12.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                 H-T8654     7  HCP 9   H-Q73             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     N  D:J   120          5.50   6.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Wood-Higgs                D-A             11     D-KJT93           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     N  D:6   150          9.00   3.00 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 6-MacKay-Sampson            C-863                  C-Q2          N   4   2   2   2   3
 2 H      W  S:10   50          1.00  11.00 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan                           S-AQ42                 S   4   2   2   2   3
 3 NT     N  D:J   400         12.00   0.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 11-Watson-Das                            H-KJ2                  E   -   -   -   -   -
 2 C      N  H:3    90          2.00  10.00 10-Anderson-Blick vs 13-Miller-Stiner                          D-842                  W   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     N  D:J   120          5.50   6.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 1-Wood-Johns                             C-J97
 2 NT     S  H:5   120          5.50   6.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                
 2 NT     S  H:5   120          5.50   6.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 3-Shaw-Halliday
 2 C      N  D:9   110          3.00   9.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 5-Brisco-Dexter
 2 NT     S  H:5   120          5.50   6.50 14-Gillis-Williams vs 8-Knox-Riteman
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 12        S-JT65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-973
 4 S      W  H:3         420    3.00   9.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle     Vul: N-S      D-K98
 4 H x    S  C:3         200    6.00   6.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                                 C-T62
 4 S      W  H:3         420    3.00   9.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 14-Howard-Cooke                 S-KQ987         4      S-A32        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H x    S  S:K   730         12.00   0.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                 H-6         10 HCP 15  H-AT              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  H:9   150         10.50   1.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Wood-Higgs                D-AJ6542        11     D-QT3             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  H:3         420    3.00   9.00 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 6-MacKay-Sampson            C-3                    C-KQ984       N   -   -   3   -   -
 6 S      W  H:3   150         10.50   1.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan                           S-4                    S   -   -   3   -   -
 5 S      W  H:3    50          7.50   4.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 11-Watson-Das                            H-KQJ8542              E   2   5   -   4   -
 4 S      W  H:6         420    3.00   9.00 10-Anderson-Blick vs 13-Miller-Stiner                          D-7                    W   2   5   -   4   -
 5 S      W  H:6    50          7.50   4.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 1-Wood-Johns                             C-AJ75
 4 S      W  H:3         420    3.00   9.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                
 4 S      W  H:3         420    3.00   9.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 3-Shaw-Halliday
 4 S x    W  H:2         590    0.00  12.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 5-Brisco-Dexter
 3 H      S  C:3   140          9.00   3.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 8-Knox-Riteman
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 13        S-4
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-A97
 3 S      S  H:3   140          4.00   8.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan     Vul: Both     D-AQJ65
 4 S      S  H:3   680         12.00   0.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 11-Watson-Das                                     C-QT98
 3 NT     S  C:3   660         11.00   1.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 13-Miller-Stiner                  S-J9            13     S-A62        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  C:6   620          6.50   5.50 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 1-Wood-Johns                  H-T43       5  HCP 12  H-J865            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  H:5   630          8.50   3.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Shaw-Halliday               D-8432          10     D-K97             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  C:3         100    2.00  10.00 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 5-Brisco-Dexter               C-KJ63                 C-A42         N   3   3   2   4   3
 4 S      S  C:3         100    2.00  10.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                               S-KQT8753              S   3   3   2   4   3
 4 S      S  S:J   650         10.00   2.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle                           H-KQ2                  E   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      S  H:3         100    2.00  10.00 10-Anderson-Blick vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                             D-T                    W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N  H:4         300    0.00  12.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 14-Howard-Cooke                            C-75
 3 NT     N  H:8   630          8.50   3.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                      
 3 NT     N  H:8   630          8.50   3.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 2-Qu-Wilcox
 4 S      S  C:5   620          6.50   5.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 4-Wood-Higgs
 2 S      S  H:3   170          5.00   7.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 6-MacKay-Sampson
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 14        S-KJ92
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-QJ5
 3 NT     N  S:6   400          4.50   7.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan     Vul: None     D-K
 3 NT     S  C:3   430          9.50   2.50 2-Giza-Shaw vs 11-Watson-Das                                     C-KJ874
 1 NT     S  C:3   150          1.00  11.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 13-Miller-Stiner                  S-Q75           14     S-AT6        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  C:3   460         12.00   0.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 1-Wood-Johns                  H-964       8  HCP 6   H-T73             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  S:5   400          4.50   7.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Shaw-Halliday               D-Q54           12     D-T9873           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  C:3   400          4.50   7.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 5-Brisco-Dexter               C-A963                 C-Q5          N   3   2   3   4   3
 3 NT     S  C:3   430          9.50   2.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                               S-843                  S   3   2   3   4   3
 3 NT     S  C:3   430          9.50   2.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle                           H-AK82                 E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  H:4   400          4.50   7.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                             D-AJ62                 W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  C:3   430          9.50   2.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 14-Howard-Cooke                            C-T2
 3 NT     S  S:5   400          4.50   7.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                      
 3 NT     S  S:5   400          4.50   7.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 2-Qu-Wilcox
 3 NT     N  D:5         100    0.00  12.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 4-Wood-Higgs
 3 NT     S  H:9   400          4.50   7.50 14-Gillis-Williams vs 6-MacKay-Sampson
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 15        S-4
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-A952
 3 NT     S  C:3   690         11.00   1.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 7-Ineson-Samuel     Vul: N-S      D-AKQ72
 3 NT     N  C:5   690         11.00   1.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle                               C-KJ6
 3 NT     S  C:2   630          5.00   7.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                S-KT9           17     S-QJ753      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  H:8   690         11.00   1.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 14-Howard-Cooke            H-KT8       9  HCP 4   H-J76             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  S:5         200    0.00  12.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                D-J654          10     D-983             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  S:5   630          5.00   7.00 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 4-Wood-Higgs               C-Q72                  C-53          N   6   6   5   3   6
 3 NT     S  D:4   600          1.50  10.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                           S-A862                 S   7   6   5   3   6
 3 NT     S  D:4   660          8.50   3.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 8-Knox-Riteman                              H-Q43                  E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N  H:4   600          1.50  10.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 11-Watson-Das                            D-T                    W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  D:4   660          8.50   3.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 13-Miller-Stiner                        C-AT984
 3 NT     S  C:2   630          5.00   7.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 1-Wood-Johns                  
 3 NT     S  C:2   630          5.00   7.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 1-Wood-Johns
 3 NT     N  S:5   630          5.00   7.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 3-Shaw-Halliday
 3 NT     S  D:4   630          5.00   7.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 5-Brisco-Dexter
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 16        S-53
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-A8765
 3 NT     W  C:Q         660    3.50   8.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 7-Ineson-Samuel     Vul: E-W      D-T9
 3 NT     W  C:Q         630    8.00   4.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle                               C-QJT7
 3 NT     E  D:5         690    0.00  12.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                S-KQJ72         7      S-A8         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  C:Q         630    8.00   4.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 14-Howard-Cooke            H-K92       17 HCP 11  H-QT43            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      W  C:Q         110   11.00   1.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                D-A83           5      D-Q642            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  C:Q         660    3.50   8.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 4-Wood-Higgs               C-A2                   C-K95         N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  C:Q         660    3.50   8.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                           S-T964                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  C:8         660    3.50   8.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 8-Knox-Riteman                              H-J                    E   1   3   3   4   5
 3 NT     W  H:6         630    8.00   4.00 10-Anderson-Blick vs 11-Watson-Das                            D-KJ75                 W   1   3   3   4   5
 3 NT     W  D:10        600   10.00   2.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 13-Miller-Stiner                        C-8643
 3 NT     E  C:8   100         12.00   0.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 1-Wood-Johns                  
 3 NT     E  C:8   100         12.00   0.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 1-Wood-Johns
 3 NT     W  C:Q         660    3.50   8.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 3-Shaw-Halliday
 3 NT     W  C:Q         660    3.50   8.50 14-Gillis-Williams vs 5-Brisco-Dexter
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 17        S-K7543
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-A863
 3 H      N  D:4   140         12.00   0.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 6-MacKay-Sampson     Vul: None     D-AK
 1 S      N  H:2   110         10.50   1.50 2-Giza-Shaw vs 8-Knox-Riteman                                  C-73
 1 S      N  C:K    80          9.00   3.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 11-Watson-Das                   S-A96           14     S-Q82        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      N  H:2         100    3.00   9.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 13-Miller-Stiner            H-J         11 HCP 11  H-KT52            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N  D:J         100    3.00   9.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Wood-Johns                D-Q8652         4      D-J94             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      E  S:J         110    1.00  11.00 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 3-Shaw-Halliday             C-AT95                 C-KQ4         N   -   -   2   -   -
 1 S      N  C:K          50    5.50   6.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                             S-JT                   S   -   -   2   -   -
 3 D      W  D:K    50          7.50   4.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                              H-Q974                 E   2   2   -   -   1
 2 H x    N  C:K         100    3.00   9.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan                       D-T73                  W   2   3   -   -   1
 2 D      W  C:7         130    0.00  12.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                          C-J862
 2 NT     E  S:J    50          7.50   4.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 14-Howard-Cooke                
 2 NT     E  S:J    50          7.50   4.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 14-Howard-Cooke
 2 H      N  D:4          50    5.50   6.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 2-Qu-Wilcox
 1 S      N  H:2   110         10.50   1.50 14-Gillis-Williams vs 4-Wood-Higgs
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 18        S-KQ5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-742
 3 NT     N  S:9   660         11.00   1.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 6-MacKay-Sampson     Vul: N-S      D-AJT
 4 S x    W  D:A   300          4.00   8.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 8-Knox-Riteman                                  C-AJT9
 3 NT     N  S:2   600          6.00   6.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 11-Watson-Das                   S-AJT43         15     S-962        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     N  S:2   180          3.00   9.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 13-Miller-Stiner            H-AJT95     13 HCP 2   H-86              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  S:9   600          6.00   6.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Wood-Johns                D-4             10     D-Q8632           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  S:2   630          9.00   3.00 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 3-Shaw-Halliday             C-K3                   C-876         N   5   3   1   -   3
 1 S      W  C:J         110    1.00  11.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                             S-87                   S   5   3   1   -   4
 3 NT     N  S:9   630          9.00   3.00 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                              H-KQ3                  E   -   -   -   1   -
 3 NT     N  S:2   630          9.00   3.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan                       D-K975                 W   -   -   -   1   -
 2 S x    W  H:5         570    0.00  12.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 12-Legacy-Kirby                          C-Q542
 3 NT     N  S:9   690         12.00   0.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 14-Howard-Cooke                
 3 NT     N  S:9   690         12.00   0.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 14-Howard-Cooke
 3 H      W  S:K   100          2.00  10.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 2-Qu-Wilcox
 3 NT     N  D:3   600          6.00   6.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 4-Wood-Higgs
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 19        S-K8753
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-62
 4 H      W  S:5         620    0.00  12.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 5-Brisco-Dexter     Vul: E-W      D-J42
 3 H      E  C:5         140    1.50  10.50 2-Giza-Shaw vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                                C-K62
 1 NT     E  S:4         120    4.00   8.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan             S-AT            7      S-Q2         <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     E  S:4          90    6.50   5.50 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 12-Legacy-Kirby            H-Q753      7  HCP 16  H-AT84            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E  S:4   200         11.50   0.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 14-Howard-Cooke            D-T76           10     D-AQ85            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     E  S:4   200         11.50   0.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                C-JT83                 C-A94         N   -   -   -   1   -
 1 NT     E  S:4          90    6.50   5.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 4-Wood-Higgs                               S-J964                 S   -   -   -   1   -
 1 NT     E  S:4         120    4.00   8.00 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                            H-KJ9                  E   2   2   3   -   -
 1 NT     E  S:4   100          9.50   2.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 8-Knox-Riteman                          D-K93                  W   2   2   3   -   1
 1 NT     E  S:4   100          9.50   2.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle                         C-Q75
 2 H      E  S:4         140    1.50  10.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 13-Miller-Stiner              
 2 H      E  S:4         140    1.50  10.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 13-Miller-Stiner
 2 S      N  D:A          50    8.00   4.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 1-Wood-Johns
 1 NT     E  S:4         120    4.00   8.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 3-Shaw-Halliday
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 20        S-QJT2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-A3
 2 NT     S  D:Q   180          8.50   3.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 5-Brisco-Dexter     Vul: Both     D-T963
 1 H      S  D:Q   140          5.00   7.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                                C-Q92
 2 S      N  C:4   110          1.00  11.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan             S-98764         9      S-A          <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      S  D:Q   140          5.00   7.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 12-Legacy-Kirby            H-96        3  HCP 13  H-QJ84            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:Q   620         12.00   0.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 14-Howard-Cooke            D-QJ            15     D-K854            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  C:6         200    0.00  12.00 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                C-T875                 C-K643        N   1   3   2   3   3
 2 C      E  S:3   200         10.00   2.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 4-Wood-Higgs                               S-K53                  S   1   3   2   3   3
 2 NT     S  D:Q   150          7.00   5.00 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                            H-KT752                E   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      N  D:3   140          5.00   7.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 8-Knox-Riteman                          D-A72                  W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  C:8   600         11.00   1.00 10-Anderson-Blick vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle                         C-AJ
 2 NT     S  D:Q   120          2.50   9.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 13-Miller-Stiner              
 2 NT     S  D:Q   120          2.50   9.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 13-Miller-Stiner
 1 NT     N  C:3   120          2.50   9.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 1-Wood-Johns
 2 NT     S  D:Q   180          8.50   3.50 14-Gillis-Williams vs 3-Shaw-Halliday
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 21        S-432
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-9864
 4 S      W  C:A         450    3.00   9.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 4-Wood-Higgs     Vul: N-S      D-K2
 4 S      W  C:K         450    3.00   9.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                            C-AK95
 4 S      W  C:A         450    3.00   9.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 8-Knox-Riteman              S-AQT8765       10     S-J9         <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W  C:A         200   10.50   1.50 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle        H-AJ        15 HCP 8   H-KT7             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  C:K         420    7.50   4.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 13-Miller-Stiner        D-AT            7      D-Q7643           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  C:A         200   10.50   1.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 1-Wood-Johns            C-32                   C-QT8         N   1   -   1   -   -
 3 S      W  C:K         200   10.50   1.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                         S-K                    S   1   -   1   -   -
 4 S      W  C:A         450    3.00   9.00 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                          H-Q532                 E   -   2   -   4   4
 1 S      W  C:A         200   10.50   1.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                      D-J985                 W   -   2   -   5   5
 4 S      W  C:A         420    7.50   4.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan                    C-J764
 4 S      W  C:A         450    3.00   9.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 11-Watson-Das          
 4 S      W  C:A         450    3.00   9.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 11-Watson-Das
 4 S      W  C:K         450    3.00   9.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 14-Howard-Cooke
 4 S      W  C:A         450    3.00   9.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 2-Qu-Wilcox
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 22        S-KJ
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-9532
 3 D      E  S:5         110    5.50   6.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 4-Wood-Higgs     Vul: E-W      D-7532
 3 H      W  S:K         140    3.00   9.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                            C-Q65
 2 H      W  C:5         140    3.00   9.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 8-Knox-Riteman              S-A93           6      S-Q62        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W  S:K         140    3.00   9.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle        H-QJT76     12 HCP 10  H-K4              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  H:Q          50    9.50   2.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 13-Miller-Stiner        D-Q6            12     D-AJT84           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      S  H:Q   110         12.00   0.00 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 1-Wood-Johns            C-KT2                  C-743         N   1   -   -   2   -
 2 H      W  S:J         170    0.00  12.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                         S-T8754                S   1   -   -   2   -
 2 S      S  H:Q          50    9.50   2.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                          H-A8                   E   -   2   1   -   2
 2 S      S  H:Q          50    9.50   2.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                      D-K9                   W   -   2   2   -   2
 2 D      E  H:A         110    5.50   6.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan                    C-AJ98
 2 S      S  H:7          50    9.50   2.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 11-Watson-Das          
 2 S      S  H:7          50    9.50   2.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 11-Watson-Das
 2 S      S  H:Q         100    7.00   5.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 14-Howard-Cooke
 3 S      S  H:Q         150    1.00  11.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 2-Qu-Wilcox
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 23        S-A97653
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-6
 4 H      E  S:J         620    6.00   6.00 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 3-Shaw-Halliday     Vul: Both     D-KQ8
 4 H      E  S:J         620    6.00   6.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                                C-Q85
 4 H      E  S:J         620    6.00   6.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                S-K2            11     S-QT8        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  S:A         620    6.00   6.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan         H-AT32      11 HCP 13  H-KJ975           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  S:J         620    6.00   6.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Watson-Das              D-A53           5      D-7               =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  S:J         620    6.00   6.00 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 14-Howard-Cooke            C-9643                 C-AKT7        N   -   1   -   -   -
 4 H      E  S:J         620    6.00   6.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                                S-J4                   S   -   1   -   -   -
 4 H      E  S:J         620    6.00   6.00 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 4-Wood-Higgs                                H-Q84                  E   5   -   5   -   4
 4 H      E  S:J         650    1.00  11.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                        D-JT9642               W   5   -   5   -   4
 2 S      N  D:5         100   12.00   0.00 10-Anderson-Blick vs 8-Knox-Riteman                           C-J2
 4 S x    N  C:A         800    0.00  12.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle          
 4 S x    N  C:A         800    0.00  12.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle
 3 H      E  S:J         170   11.00   1.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 12-Legacy-Kirby
 4 H      E  S:J         620    6.00   6.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 1-Wood-Johns
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 24        S-Q6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-JT842
 2 D      E  C:5         130    4.50   7.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 3-Shaw-Halliday     Vul: None     D-K75
 3 D      E  H:A         110    8.50   3.50 2-Giza-Shaw vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                                C-J73
 3 H      N  S:J         150    1.00  11.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                S-K9842         7      S-J7         <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  S:Q         150    1.00  11.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan         H-K76       9  HCP 12  H-95              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      E  H:A         110    8.50   3.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Watson-Das              D-2             12     D-AQJT86          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  H:J   100         11.50   0.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 14-Howard-Cooke            C-KT92                 C-A64         N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  H:6   100         11.50   0.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                                S-AT53                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 D      E  C:5         110    8.50   3.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 4-Wood-Higgs                                H-AQ3                  E   3   3   1   2   1
 3 D      E  C:5         130    4.50   7.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                        D-943                  W   3   3   1   2   1
 3 D      E  D:9         130    4.50   7.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 8-Knox-Riteman                           C-Q85
 3 D      E  D:3         130    4.50   7.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle          
 3 D      E  D:3         130    4.50   7.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle
 2 D      E  D:3         110    8.50   3.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 12-Legacy-Kirby
 1 NT     E  C:5         150    1.00  11.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 1-Wood-Johns
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 25        S-82
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-AQT74
 5 S      W  C:A         650    2.50   9.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 2-Qu-Wilcox      Vul: E-W      D-Q
 5 D x    W  C:K   500         12.00   0.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 4-Wood-Higgs                                C-AKJ64
 5 H x    N  D:7         500    6.00   6.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 6-MacKay-Sampson            S-AKJ63         16     S-Q975       <-Makeable contracts->
 5 S      W  C:A         650    2.50   9.50 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 8-Knox-Riteman          H-3         15 HCP 6   H-KJ2             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  H:9         650    2.50   9.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle        D-AK9643        3      D-75              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  S:5         100    9.50   2.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 12-Legacy-Kirby         C-2                    C-9873        N   1   -   2   -   -
 4 S      W  C:K         650    2.50   9.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 1-Wood-Johns                            S-T4                   S   1   -   2   -   -
 3 S      W  C:A         200    7.00   5.00 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                          H-9865                 E   -   3   -   5   1
 4 S      W  C:A         650    2.50   9.50 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                      D-JT82                 W   -   3   -   5   1
 4 H      N  S:7         100    9.50   2.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                       C-QT5
 5 D      W  C:A   200         11.00   1.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan     
 5 D      W  C:A   200         11.00   1.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan
 5 H      N  S:5         150    8.00   4.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 11-Watson-Das
 4 S      E  D:5         650    2.50   9.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 13-Miller-Stiner
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 26        S-962
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-KQ97
 4 S      E  D:K         650    2.50   9.50 1-Macnab-Halliday-Tracey vs 2-Qu-Wilcox      Vul: Both     D-T2
 4 S      E  H:8         650    2.50   9.50 2-Giza-Shaw vs 4-Wood-Higgs                                C-A865
 4 S      E  D:K         650    2.50   9.50 3-Miller-Lutz vs 6-MacKay-Sampson            S-AT8           9      S-KJ543      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  D:K         620    8.00   4.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 8-Knox-Riteman          H-JT        13 HCP 11  H-A2              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  H:8         620    8.00   4.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle        D-AJ64          7      D-9               =   =   =   =  ==
 5 S      E  H:3   100         11.50   0.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 12-Legacy-Kirby         C-K972                 C-QJT43       N   -   1   2   -   -
 4 S      E  D:K         650    2.50   9.50 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 1-Wood-Johns                            S-Q7                   S   -   1   2   -   -
 4 S      E  D:K         620    8.00   4.00 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 3-Shaw-Halliday                          H-86543                E   5   -   -   5   2
 4 S      E  D:K         620    8.00   4.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                      D-KQ8753               W   5   -   -   4   2
 4 S      E  D:K         650    2.50   9.50 10-Anderson-Blick vs 7-Ineson-Samuel                       C-
 4 S      E  D:K         620    8.00   4.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan     
 4 S      E  D:K         620    8.00   4.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan
 4 S      E  D:K         650    2.50   9.50 12-Labrie-Ross vs 11-Watson-Das
 5 C      W  D:10  100         11.50   0.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 13-Miller-Stiner
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 27        S-AQJ54
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: S        H-
 5 H x    W  D:K   500         11.00   1.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 3-Shaw-Halliday              Vul: None     D-KQT876
 2 S      N  C:A   200          4.50   7.50 3-Miller-Lutz vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                          C-94
 5 D x    S  H:A   750         12.00   0.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 7-Ineson-Samuel        S-K6            12     S-T97        <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H x    W  S:A   100          1.50  10.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan     H-A98532    10 HCP 9   H-JT6             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  H:A   420          8.00   4.00 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 11-Watson-Das          D-3             9      D-J52             =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      N  C:K   400          6.00   6.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 13-Miller-Stiner         C-QJ86                 C-AK52        N   -   5   -   5   2
 5 H x    W  S:A   100          1.50  10.50 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                             S-832                  S   -   5   -   5   2
 2 S      N  C:A   170          3.00   9.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 4-Wood-Higgs                        H-KQ74                 E   2   -   3   -   -
 4 S      N  C:A   420          8.00   4.00 10-Anderson-Blick vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                     D-A94                  W   2   -   3   -   -
 3 S      N  H:J   200          4.50   7.50 11-Rappard-Keating vs 8-Knox-Riteman                      C-T73
 4 S      N  C:A   420          8.00   4.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle          
 4 S      N  C:A   420          8.00   4.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle
 5 D x    N  C:A         100    0.00  12.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 12-Legacy-Kirby
 4 S      N  H:J   480         10.00   2.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 14-Howard-Cooke
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 28
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 28        S-9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: W        H-AJ
 2 D      N  D:A    90          5.00   7.00 2-Giza-Shaw vs 3-Shaw-Halliday              Vul: N-S      D-Q9873
 3 D      N  S:4   110          8.00   4.00 3-Miller-Lutz vs 5-Brisco-Dexter                          C-KJT63
 2 S      W  H:A   100          7.00   5.00 4-Harlow-Chisholm vs 7-Ineson-Samuel        S-AK86          11     S-T74        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D x    N  C:2   180         10.50   1.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 9-O'Neil-Callaghan     H-82        13 HCP 7   H-T953            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     N  C:6   180         10.50   1.50 6-Doane-Mackenzie vs 11-Watson-Das          D-T4            9      D-AK2             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N  C:2         100    2.00  10.00 7-Wolman-MacKay vs 13-Miller-Stiner         C-AQ854                C-972         N   -   1   1   -   -
 2 H      S  S:K         100    2.00  10.00 8-Gabor-Gibson vs 2-Qu-Wilcox                             S-QJ532                S   -   1   1   -   -
 4 D      S  S:A   130          9.00   3.00 9-Tanner-Callaghan vs 4-Wood-Higgs                        H-KQ764                E   1   -   -   -   1
 3 C x    W  S:9   300         12.00   0.00 10-Anderson-Blick vs 6-MacKay-Sampson                     D-J65                  W   1   -   -   -   1
 2 D      S  H:9    90          5.00   7.00 11-Rappard-Keating vs 8-Knox-Riteman                      C-
 3 D      N  D:K         100    2.00  10.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle          
 3 D      N  D:K         100    2.00  10.00 12-Labrie-Ross vs 10-Ritchie-Boyle
 2 NT     W  S:9         120    0.00  12.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 12-Legacy-Kirby
 1 NT     N  C:9    90          5.00   7.00 14-Gillis-Williams vs 14-Howard-Cooke
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum A Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   12     3 NT     W  C:3   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
  2  E  N-S      100   3.5    1 NT     E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W     -150   2.5    4 S      S  D:7   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
  4  W  BOTH     600   7.5    3 NT     S  D:Q    

  5  N  N-S     -180   1.5    1 NT x   W  H:6   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
  6  E  E-W      150   4      3 C      S  S:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   0.5    6 D      N  H:5   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
  8  W  NONE     150   11.5   2 NT     E  S:2    

  9  N  E-W      420   8      5 C      S  D:6   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
 10  E  BOTH     140   8.5    3 H      S  C:A    

 11  S  NONE     150   9      2 NT     N  H:3   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
 12  W  N-S     -420   3      4 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     140   4      3 S      S  H:3   Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
 14  E  NONE     400   4.5    3 NT     N  S:6    

 15  S  N-S      690   11     3 NT     S  C:3   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
 16  W  E-W     -660   3.5    3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE     140   12     3 H      N  D:4   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
 18  E  N-S      660   11     3 NT     N  S:9    

 19  S  E-W     -620   0      4 H      W  S:5   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 20  W  BOTH     180   8.5    2 NT     S  D:Q    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 S      W  C:A   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
 22  E  E-W     -110   5.5    3 D      E  S:5    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
 24  W  NONE    -130   4.5    2 D      E  C:5    

 25  N  E-W     -650   2.5    5 S      W  C:A   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
 26  E  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 S      E  D:K    

  SESSION SCORE: 150.00   PERCENT:  48.08
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum A Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -100   7.5    3 S      S  C:A   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
  4  W  BOTH     600   7.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

  5  N  N-S       50   9.5    1 NT     W  H:10  Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
  6  E  E-W      180   6.5    1 NT     N  S:6    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   4      5 D      N  H:5   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
  8  W  NONE     110   7.5    2 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W      420   8      5 C      S  D:6   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
 10  E  BOTH     200   11     2 D x    E  H:8    

 11  S  NONE     180   11     2 NT     N  C:Q   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
 12  W  N-S     -200   6      4 H x    S  C:3    

 13  N  BOTH     680   12     4 S      S  H:3   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
 14  E  NONE     430   9.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S      690   11     3 NT     N  C:5   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
 16  W  E-W     -630   8      3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE     110   10.5   1 S      N  H:2   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
 18  E  N-S      300   4      4 S x    W  D:A    

 19  S  E-W     -140   1.5    3 H      E  C:5   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
 20  W  BOTH     140   5      1 H      S  D:Q    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 S      W  C:K   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
 22  E  E-W     -140   3      3 H      W  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 24  W  NONE    -110   8.5    3 D      E  H:A    

 25  N  E-W      500   12     5 D x    W  C:K   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
 26  E  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 S      E  H:8    

 27  S  NONE     500   11     5 H x    W  D:K   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
 28  W  N-S       90   5      2 D      N  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE: 191.00   PERCENT:  61.22  Session rank: 3(A)
                                             Event rank: 4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.95 Red,  0.95 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum C Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   7.5    3 NT     W  C:3   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
  2  E  N-S       50   1      1 NT     E  D:K    

  5  N  N-S     -200   0      3 H      S  S:K   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
  6  E  E-W      400   10     3 NT     N  H:J    

  7  S  BOTH     620   8      5 D      N  S:A   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
  8  W  NONE     110   7.5    2 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W      500   11     4 D x    E  C:A   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
 10  E  BOTH     140   8.5    2 H      S  S:9    

 11  S  NONE     150   9      1 NT     N  D:J   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
 12  W  N-S     -420   3      4 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     660   11     3 NT     S  C:3   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
 14  E  NONE     150   1      1 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S      630   5      3 NT     S  C:2   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
 16  W  E-W     -690   0      3 NT     E  D:5    

 17  N  NONE      80   9      1 S      N  C:K   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
 18  E  N-S      600   6      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W     -120   4      1 NT     E  S:4   Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
 20  W  BOTH     110   1      2 S      N  C:4    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 S      W  C:A   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
 22  E  E-W     -140   3      2 H      W  C:5    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
 24  W  NONE    -150   1      3 H      N  S:J    

 25  N  E-W     -500   6      5 H x    N  D:7   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
 26  E  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE     200   4.5    2 S      N  C:A   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 28  W  N-S      110   8      3 D      N  S:4    

  SESSION SCORE: 136.50   PERCENT:  43.75
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   7.5    3 NT     W  C:7   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
  2  E  N-S      110   6      2 D      N  C:4    

  3  S  E-W     -150   2.5    4 S      S  C:A   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
  4  W  BOTH     130   2.5    2 C      N  C:K    

  7  S  BOTH     660   10     5 NT     S  H:Q   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
  8  W  NONE     -50   2.5    2 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W      450   10     4 H      S  D:A   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
 10  E  BOTH     110   5      2 H      S  D:8    

 11  S  NONE     -50   0      3 NT     S  H:5   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
 12  W  N-S      730   12     3 H x    S  S:K    

 13  N  BOTH     620   6.5    4 S      S  C:6   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
 14  E  NONE     460   12     3 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S      690   11     3 NT     S  H:8   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
 16  W  E-W     -630   8      3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE    -100   3      1 S      N  H:2   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
 18  E  N-S      180   3      1 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      -90   6.5    1 NT     E  S:4   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
 20  W  BOTH     140   5      3 H      S  D:Q    

 21  N  N-S     -200   10.5   2 S      W  C:A   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
 22  E  E-W     -140   3      2 H      W  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   6      4 H      W  S:A   Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
 24  W  NONE    -150   1      1 NT     W  S:Q    

 25  N  E-W     -650   2.5    5 S      W  C:A   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
 26  E  BOTH    -620   8      4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE     750   12     5 D x    S  H:A   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
 28  W  N-S      100   7      2 S      W  H:A    

  SESSION SCORE: 163.00   PERCENT:  52.24  Session rank: 6(A) 2(B)
                                             Event rank: 6(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.44 Red,  0.44 Black (Session) (Stratum B)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -170   3      3 S      E  C:A   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
  2  E  N-S      -90   0      2 C      E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W     -100   7.5    3 S      S  C:A   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
  4  W  BOTH     130   2.5    3 C      N  H:K    

  5  N  N-S     -150   3.5    1 NT     W  S:2   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
  6  E  E-W      -50   0      3 NT     S  H:4    

  9  N  E-W      400   4.5    5 C      S  D:6   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 10  E  BOTH    -100   1.5    4 H      N  D:K    

 11  S  NONE     120   5.5    1 NT     N  D:J   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
 12  W  N-S      150   10.5   4 S      W  H:9    

 13  N  BOTH     630   8.5    3 NT     N  H:5   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
 14  E  NONE     400   4.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

 15  S  N-S     -200   0      3 NT     N  S:5   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
 16  W  E-W     -110   11     2 D      W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE    -100   3      3 H      N  D:J   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
 18  E  N-S      600   6      3 NT     N  S:9    

 19  S  E-W      200   11.5   1 NT     E  S:4   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
 20  W  BOTH     620   12     4 S      N  H:Q    

 21  N  N-S     -420   7.5    4 S      W  C:K   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
 22  E  E-W      -50   9.5    3 S      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
 24  W  NONE    -110   8.5    3 D      E  H:A    

 25  N  E-W     -650   2.5    4 S      E  H:9   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
 26  E  BOTH    -620   8      4 S      E  H:8    

 27  S  NONE     100   1.5    5 H x    W  S:A   Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
 28  W  N-S      180   10.5   2 D x    N  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE: 149.00   PERCENT:  47.76  Session rank: 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.32 Red,  0.31 Black (Session) (Stratum B)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum A Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   7.5    3 NT     W  C:6   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
  2  E  N-S      500   11.5   1 NT x   E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W     -100   7.5    3 S      S  C:A   Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
  4  W  BOTH     600   7.5    3 NT     N  H:3    

  5  N  N-S      110   11.5   2 H      S  D:2   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
  6  E  E-W      180   6.5    1 NT     S  H:6    

  7  S  BOTH     660   10     3 NT     S  S:Q   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
  8  W  NONE     -50   2.5    3 S      N  H:7    

 11  S  NONE     150   9      1 NT     N  D:6   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
 12  W  N-S     -420   3      4 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   2      4 S      S  C:3   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 14  E  NONE     400   4.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S      630   5      3 NT     N  S:5   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
 16  W  E-W     -660   3.5    3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE    -110   1      3 C      E  S:J   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
 18  E  N-S      630   9      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      200   11.5   1 NT     E  S:4   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
 20  W  BOTH    -200   0      3 NT     N  C:6    

 21  N  N-S     -200   10.5   2 S      W  C:A   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
 22  E  E-W      110   12     2 S      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
 24  W  NONE     100   11.5   3 NT     W  H:J    

 25  N  E-W     -100   9.5    4 H      N  S:5   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
 26  E  BOTH     100   11.5   5 S      E  H:3    

 27  S  NONE     420   8      4 S      S  H:A   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
 28  W  N-S      180   10.5   1 NT     N  C:6    

  SESSION SCORE: 192.50   PERCENT:  61.70  Session rank: 2(A)
                                             Event rank: 3(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.27 Red,  1.26 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   7.5    3 NT     W  C:3   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
  2  E  N-S      150   10     1 NT     E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W      -50   11     3 S      S  C:A   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
  4  W  BOTH     600   7.5    3 NT     S  D:Q    

  5  N  N-S     -120   5      1 NT     W  H:6   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
  6  E  E-W      150   4      3 C      S  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   4      5 D      N  H:5   Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
  8  W  NONE    -110   0      2 H      W  H:K    

  9  N  E-W      400   4.5    5 C      S  D:6   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
 10  E  BOTH     110   5      2 H      S  D:8    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   2      4 S      S  C:3   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
 14  E  NONE     430   9.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S      600   1.5    3 NT     S  D:4   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
 16  W  E-W     -660   3.5    3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE     -50   5.5    1 S      N  C:K   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 18  E  N-S     -110   1      1 S      W  C:J    

 19  S  E-W      -90   6.5    1 NT     E  S:4   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
 20  W  BOTH     200   10     2 C      E  S:3    

 21  N  N-S     -200   10.5   3 S      W  C:K   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
 22  E  E-W     -170   0      2 H      W  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
 24  W  NONE     100   11.5   3 NT     W  H:6    

 25  N  E-W     -650   2.5    4 S      W  C:K   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
 26  E  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE     400   6      5 D      N  C:K   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
 28  W  N-S     -100   2      3 D      N  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE: 139.00   PERCENT:  44.55
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   1      4 H      E  C:A   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
  2  E  N-S      120   7.5    2 NT     N  C:4    

  3  S  E-W     -150   2.5    3 S      S  C:A   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
  4  W  BOTH     600   7.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

  5  N  N-S     -110   6.5    2 D      W  H:10  Liz Legacy - James Kirby
  6  E  E-W      130   1.5    4 C      S  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   0.5    5 D      N  H:5   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
  8  W  NONE     110   7.5    2 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W      190   2      4 C      S  S:Q   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
 10  E  BOTH    -100   1.5    3 H      N  S:8    

 11  S  NONE      50   1      2 H      W  S:10  Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
 12  W  N-S      150   10.5   6 S      W  H:3    

 15  S  N-S      660   8.5    3 NT     S  D:4   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
 16  W  E-W     -660   3.5    3 NT     E  C:8    

 17  N  NONE      50   7.5    3 D      W  D:K   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
 18  E  N-S      630   9      3 NT     N  S:9    

 19  S  E-W     -120   4      1 NT     E  S:4   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
 20  W  BOTH     150   7      2 NT     S  D:Q    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 S      W  C:A   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 22  E  E-W      -50   9.5    2 S      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
 24  W  NONE    -110   8.5    3 D      E  C:5    

 25  N  E-W     -200   7      3 S      W  C:A   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
 26  E  BOTH    -620   8      4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE     100   1.5    5 H x    W  S:A   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
 28  W  N-S     -100   2      2 H      S  S:K    

  SESSION SCORE: 134.50   PERCENT:  43.11

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum A Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   7.5    4 H      E  D:6   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
  2  E  N-S      100   3.5    1 NT x   E  D:Q    

  3  S  E-W      140   12     3 S      S  C:A   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
  4  W  BOTH     600   7.5    3 NT     N  D:5    

  5  N  N-S      110   11.5   2 H      S  D:10  Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
  6  E  E-W      430   11.5   3 NT     S  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH     130   7      4 D      N  H:4   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
  8  W  NONE     110   7.5    2 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W      800   12     5 D x    E  C:A   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
 10  E  BOTH     140   8.5    2 H      S  D:8    

 11  S  NONE     400   12     3 NT     N  D:J   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
 12  W  N-S       50   7.5    5 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     650   10     4 S      S  S:J   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
 14  E  NONE     430   9.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 17  N  NONE    -100   3      2 H x    N  C:K   Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
 18  E  N-S      630   9      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      100   9.5    1 NT     E  S:4   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
 20  W  BOTH     140   5      2 S      N  D:3    

 21  N  N-S     -200   10.5   1 S      W  C:A   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
 22  E  E-W      -50   9.5    2 S      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -650   1      4 H      E  S:J   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
 24  W  NONE    -130   4.5    3 D      E  C:5    

 25  N  E-W     -650   2.5    4 S      W  C:A   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 26  E  BOTH    -620   8      4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE     170   3      2 S      N  C:A   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
 28  W  N-S      130   9      4 D      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE: 202.00   PERCENT:  64.74  Session rank: 1(A)
                                             Event rank: 1(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  2.25 Red,  2.25 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum A Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   7.5    3 NT     W  C:3   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
  2  E  N-S      500   11.5   1 NT x   E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W     -100   7.5    3 S      S  C:A   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
  4  W  BOTH     600   7.5    3 NT     N  D:6    

  5  N  N-S       50   9.5    2 NT     W  S:2   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
  6  E  E-W      130   1.5    2 C      S  H:8    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   4      5 D      N  H:7   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
  8  W  NONE     140   10     3 S      N  H:2    

  9  N  E-W      400   4.5    5 C      S  D:6   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
 10  E  BOTH     500   12     3 C x    W  D:3    

 11  S  NONE      90   2      2 C      N  H:3   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
 12  W  N-S     -420   3      4 S      W  H:6    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   2      4 S      S  H:3   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
 14  E  NONE     400   4.5    3 NT     S  H:4    

 15  S  N-S      600   1.5    3 NT     N  H:4   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
 16  W  E-W     -630   8      3 NT     W  H:6    

 19  S  E-W      100   9.5    1 NT     E  S:4   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
 20  W  BOTH     600   11     3 NT     S  C:8    

 21  N  N-S     -420   7.5    4 S      W  C:A   Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
 22  E  E-W     -110   5.5    2 D      E  H:A    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   12     2 S      N  D:5   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
 24  W  NONE    -130   4.5    3 D      E  D:9    

 25  N  E-W     -100   9.5    4 H      N  S:7   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
 26  E  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE     420   8      4 S      N  C:A   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
 28  W  N-S      300   12     3 C x    W  S:9    

  SESSION SCORE: 178.50   PERCENT:  57.21  Session rank: 4(A)
                                             Event rank: 6(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.54 Red,  0.53 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   2      3 NT     W  H:5   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
  2  E  N-S      120   7.5    1 NT     N  C:6    

  3  S  E-W     -100   7.5    3 S      S  D:7   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
  4  W  BOTH     630   12     3 NT     S  S:5    

  5  N  N-S     -180   1.5    2 NT     W  H:10  Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
  6  E  E-W      150   4      3 C      S  S:A    

  7  S  BOTH     690   12     3 NT     S  H:7   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
  8  W  NONE     -50   2.5    3 S      N  H:4    

  9  N  E-W      150   1      4 C      S  D:7   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
 10  E  BOTH     110   5      2 H      N  S:8    

 11  S  NONE     120   5.5    1 NT     N  D:J   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
 12  W  N-S       50   7.5    5 S      W  H:6    

 13  N  BOTH    -300   0      3 NT     N  H:4   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
 14  E  NONE     430   9.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S      660   8.5    3 NT     S  D:4   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
 16  W  E-W     -600   10     3 NT     W  D:10   

 17  N  NONE    -130   0      2 D      W  C:7   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
 18  E  N-S     -570   0      2 S x    W  H:5    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 S      W  C:A   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
 22  E  E-W      -50   9.5    2 S      S  H:7    

 23  S  BOTH    -800   0      4 S x    N  C:A   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
 24  W  NONE    -130   4.5    3 D      E  D:3    

 25  N  E-W      200   11     5 D      W  C:A   Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
 26  E  BOTH    -620   8      4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE     200   4.5    3 S      N  H:J   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
 28  W  N-S       90   5      2 D      S  H:9    

  SESSION SCORE: 141.50   PERCENT:  45.35  Session rank: 4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.22 Red,  0.22 Black (Session) (Stratum B)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   7.5    4 H      E  D:10  Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
  2  E  N-S      100   3.5    2 S      W  D:2    

  3  S  E-W     -100   7.5    3 S      S  D:7   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
  4  W  BOTH     600   7.5    3 NT     S  S:9    

  5  N  N-S     -110   6.5    3 D      W  H:6   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
  6  E  E-W      210   9      1 NT     N  S:7    

  7  S  BOTH     660   10     3 NT     S  S:Q   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
  8  W  NONE     100   5      1 NT     E  S:2    

  9  N  E-W      420   8      5 C      S  D:6   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
 10  E  BOTH     140   8.5    2 H      S  S:5    

 11  S  NONE     120   5.5    2 NT     S  H:5   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
 12  W  N-S     -420   3      4 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     630   8.5    3 NT     N  H:8   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
 14  E  NONE     400   4.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

 15  S  N-S      630   5      3 NT     S  C:2   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
 16  W  E-W      100   12     3 NT     E  C:8    

 17  N  NONE      50   7.5    2 NT     E  S:J   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
 18  E  N-S      690   12     3 NT     N  S:9    

 19  S  E-W     -140   1.5    2 H      E  S:4   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
 20  W  BOTH     120   2.5    2 NT     S  D:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -170   11     3 H      E  S:J   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
 24  W  NONE    -110   8.5    2 D      E  D:3    

 25  N  E-W     -150   8      5 H      N  S:5   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
 26  E  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE     420   8      4 S      N  C:A   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
 28  W  N-S     -100   2      3 D      N  D:K    

  SESSION SCORE: 175.00   PERCENT:  56.09  Session rank: 5(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.74 Red,  0.74 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -800   0      5 C x    S  D:A   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
  2  E  N-S      130   9      2 D      N  C:J    

  3  S  E-W     -500   0      4 S x    S  D:7   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
  4  W  BOTH     100   0      3 H      E  S:3    

  5  N  N-S      -90   8      1 NT     W  H:3   Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
  6  E  E-W      430   11.5   3 NT     N  S:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   4      5 D      N  H:5   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
  8  W  NONE     -50   2.5    3 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W      400   4.5    5 C      S  D:6   Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
 10  E  BOTH      80   3      1 S      S  H:3    

 11  S  NONE     110   3      2 C      N  D:9   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 12  W  N-S     -590   0      4 S x    W  H:2    

 13  N  BOTH     620   6.5    4 S      S  C:5   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
 14  E  NONE    -100   0      3 NT     N  D:5    

 15  S  N-S      630   5      3 NT     N  S:5   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
 16  W  E-W     -660   3.5    3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE     -50   5.5    2 H      N  D:4   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
 18  E  N-S      100   2      3 H      W  S:K    

 19  S  E-W      -50   8      2 S      N  D:A   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
 20  W  BOTH     120   2.5    1 NT     N  C:3    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 S      W  C:K   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
 22  E  E-W     -100   7      2 S      S  H:Q    

 25  N  E-W     -650   2.5    4 S      E  D:5   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
 26  E  BOTH     100   11.5   5 C      W  D:10   

 27  S  NONE    -100   0      5 D x    N  C:A   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
 28  W  N-S     -120   0      2 NT     W  S:9    

  SESSION SCORE: 102.50   PERCENT:  32.85

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   7.5    3 NT     W  C:8   Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
  2  E  N-S      100   3.5    3 H      E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W     -150   2.5    3 S      S  D:7   Liz Legacy - James Kirby
  4  W  BOTH     110   1      3 C      N  S:J    

  5  N  N-S     -150   3.5    2 NT     W  S:2   Jack Watson - Mallika Das
  6  E  E-W      200   8      3 H      W  S:J    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   4      4 D      N  H:5   Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
  8  W  NONE     150   11.5   1 NT     E  S:2    

  9  N  E-W      -50   0      4 S      N  D:A   Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
 10  E  BOTH    -200   0      2 H      S  D:8    

 11  S  NONE     120   5.5    2 NT     S  H:5   Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
 12  W  N-S      140   9      3 H      S  C:3    

 13  N  BOTH     170   5      2 S      S  H:3   Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
 14  E  NONE     400   4.5    3 NT     S  H:9    

 15  S  N-S      630   5      3 NT     S  D:4   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 16  W  E-W     -660   3.5    3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE     110   10.5   1 S      N  H:2   Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
 18  E  N-S      600   6      3 NT     N  D:3    

 19  S  E-W     -120   4      1 NT     E  S:4   Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
 20  W  BOTH     180   8.5    2 NT     S  D:Q    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 S      W  C:A   Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
 22  E  E-W     -150   1      3 S      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
 24  W  NONE    -150   1      1 NT     E  C:5    

 27  S  NONE     480   10     4 S      N  H:J   Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
 28  W  N-S       90   5      1 NT     N  C:9    

  SESSION SCORE: 129.00   PERCENT:  41.35

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hal Wood - Shirley Johns
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   0      3 NT     W  C:3   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
  2  E  N-S     -100   8.5    1 NT     E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W     -140   0      3 S      S  C:A   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
  4  W  BOTH    -600   4.5    3 NT     N  D:5    

  5  N  N-S      -50   2.5    1 NT     W  H:10  Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
  6  E  E-W     -180   5.5    1 NT     N  S:6    

  7  S  BOTH     100   8      5 D      N  H:7   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
  8  W  NONE    -140   2      3 S      N  H:2    

  9  N  E-W     -500   1      4 D x    E  C:A   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 10  E  BOTH    -140   3.5    2 H      S  S:9    

 11  S  NONE    -120   6.5    1 NT     N  D:J   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
 12  W  N-S      -50   4.5    5 S      W  H:6    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   5.5    4 S      S  C:6   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
 14  E  NONE    -460   0      3 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S     -630   7      3 NT     S  C:2   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
 16  W  E-W     -100   0      3 NT     E  C:8    

 17  N  NONE     100   9      3 H      N  D:J   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 18  E  N-S     -600   6      3 NT     N  S:9    

 19  S  E-W       50   4      2 S      N  D:A   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 20  W  BOTH    -120   9.5    1 NT     N  C:3    

 21  N  N-S      200   1.5    2 S      W  C:A   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
 22  E  E-W     -110   0      2 S      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 24  W  NONE     150   11     1 NT     E  C:5    

 25  N  E-W      650   9.5    4 S      W  C:K   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 26  E  BOTH     650   9.5    4 S      E  D:K    

  SESSION SCORE: 125.00   PERCENT:  40.06

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Amy Qu - Chris Wilcox
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      100   4.5    3 S      S  C:A   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
  4  W  BOTH    -600   4.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

  5  N  N-S      -50   2.5    2 NT     W  S:2   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
  6  E  E-W     -130   10.5   2 C      S  H:8    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   4      5 D      N  S:A   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
  8  W  NONE    -110   4.5    2 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W     -150   11     4 C      S  D:7   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
 10  E  BOTH    -110   7      2 H      N  S:8    

 11  S  NONE      50   12     3 NT     S  H:5   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
 12  W  N-S     -730   0      3 H x    S  S:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -630   3.5    3 NT     N  H:8   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
 14  E  NONE    -400   7.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

 15  S  N-S      200   12     3 NT     N  S:5   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 16  W  E-W      110   1      2 D      W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE      50   6.5    2 H      N  D:4   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 18  E  N-S     -100   10     3 H      W  S:K    

 19  S  E-W     -200   0.5    1 NT     E  S:4   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
 20  W  BOTH     200   12     3 NT     N  C:6    

 21  N  N-S      450   9      4 S      W  C:A   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 22  E  E-W      150   11     3 S      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 24  W  NONE    -100   0.5    3 NT     W  H:6    

 25  N  E-W      650   9.5    5 S      W  C:A   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
 26  E  BOTH     650   9.5    4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE    -100   10.5   5 H x    W  S:A   Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
 28  W  N-S      100   10     2 H      S  S:K    

  SESSION SCORE: 179.50   PERCENT:  57.53  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B)
                                             Event rank: 5(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.99 Red,  0.98 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Terry Shaw - Bill Halliday
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum A Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   4.5    4 H      E  D:6   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
  2  E  N-S     -100   8.5    1 NT x   E  D:Q    

  5  N  N-S      200   12     3 H      S  S:K   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
  6  E  E-W     -400   2      3 NT     N  H:J    

  7  S  BOTH    -690   0      3 NT     S  H:7   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
  8  W  NONE      50   9.5    3 S      N  H:4    

  9  N  E-W     -450   2      4 H      S  D:A   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
 10  E  BOTH    -110   7      2 H      S  D:8    

 11  S  NONE    -120   6.5    2 NT     S  H:5   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
 12  W  N-S      420   9      4 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -630   3.5    3 NT     N  H:5   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 14  E  NONE    -400   7.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

 15  S  N-S     -630   7      3 NT     N  S:5   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 16  W  E-W      660   8.5    3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE     110   11     3 C      E  S:J   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
 18  E  N-S     -630   3      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      120   8      1 NT     E  S:4   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 20  W  BOTH    -180   3.5    2 NT     S  D:Q    

 21  N  N-S      200   1.5    3 S      W  C:K   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 22  E  E-W      170   12     2 H      W  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH     620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
 24  W  NONE     130   7.5    2 D      E  C:5    

 25  N  E-W      200   5      3 S      W  C:A   Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
 26  E  BOTH     620   4      4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE    -500   1      5 H x    W  D:K   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
 28  W  N-S      -90   7      2 D      N  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE: 157.00   PERCENT:  50.32
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra Wood - Beryl Higgs
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   4.5    3 NT     W  C:3   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
  2  E  N-S      -50   11     1 NT     E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W      100   4.5    3 S      S  C:A   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
  4  W  BOTH    -600   4.5    3 NT     N  D:6    

  7  S  BOTH    -660   2      5 NT     S  H:Q   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
  8  W  NONE      50   9.5    2 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W     -420   4      5 C      S  D:6   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
 10  E  BOTH    -140   3.5    2 H      S  S:5    

 11  S  NONE    -120   6.5    1 NT     N  D:J   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 12  W  N-S     -150   1.5    4 S      W  H:9    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   5.5    4 S      S  C:5   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 14  E  NONE     100   12     3 NT     N  D:5    

 15  S  N-S     -630   7      3 NT     N  S:5   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
 16  W  E-W      660   8.5    3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE    -110   1.5    1 S      N  H:2   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 18  E  N-S     -600   6      3 NT     N  D:3    

 19  S  E-W       90   5.5    1 NT     E  S:4   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 20  W  BOTH    -200   2      2 C      E  S:3    

 21  N  N-S      450   9      4 S      W  C:A   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
 22  E  E-W      110   6.5    3 D      E  S:5    

 23  S  BOTH     620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
 24  W  NONE     110   3.5    3 D      E  C:5    

 25  N  E-W     -500   0      5 D x    W  C:K   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
 26  E  BOTH     650   9.5    4 S      E  H:8    

 27  S  NONE    -170   9      2 S      N  C:A   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
 28  W  N-S     -130   3      4 D      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE: 146.00   PERCENT:  46.79

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   4.5    3 NT     W  C:3   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
  2  E  N-S     -500   0.5    1 NT x   E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W      150   9.5    4 S      S  C:A   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
  4  W  BOTH    -130   9.5    2 C      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S      180   10.5   2 NT     W  H:10  Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
  6  E  E-W     -150   8      3 C      S  S:A    

  9  N  E-W     -400   7.5    5 C      S  D:6   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 10  E  BOTH     100   10.5   4 H      N  D:K    

 11  S  NONE    -110   9      2 C      N  D:9   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 12  W  N-S      590   12     4 S x    W  H:2    

 13  N  BOTH     100   10     4 S      S  C:3   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
 14  E  NONE    -400   7.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S     -630   7      3 NT     S  D:4   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 16  W  E-W      660   8.5    3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE      50   6.5    1 S      N  C:K   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 18  E  N-S      110   11     1 S      W  C:J    

 19  S  E-W      620   12     4 H      W  S:5   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
 20  W  BOTH    -180   3.5    2 NT     S  D:Q    

 21  N  N-S      450   9      4 S      W  C:A   Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
 22  E  E-W       50   2.5    2 S      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
 24  W  NONE     110   3.5    3 D      E  H:A    

 25  N  E-W      650   9.5    4 S      W  C:A   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
 26  E  BOTH     620   4      4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE    -200   7.5    2 S      N  C:A   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 28  W  N-S     -110   4      3 D      N  S:4    

  SESSION SCORE: 193.50   PERCENT:  62.02  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 2(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.69 Red,  1.69 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary MacKay - Rosemary Sampson
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum A Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   4.5    3 NT     W  C:7   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
  2  E  N-S     -110   6      2 D      N  C:4    

  3  S  E-W      100   4.5    3 S      S  D:7   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
  4  W  BOTH    -630   0      3 NT     S  S:5    

  5  N  N-S      150   8.5    1 NT     W  S:2   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  6  E  E-W       50   12     3 NT     S  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -660   2      3 NT     S  S:Q   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
  8  W  NONE    -100   7      1 NT     E  S:2    

 11  S  NONE    -150   3      1 NT     N  D:6   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
 12  W  N-S      420   9      4 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -170   7      2 S      S  H:3   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 14  E  NONE    -400   7.5    3 NT     S  H:9    

 15  S  N-S     -600   10.5   3 NT     S  D:4   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 16  W  E-W      660   8.5    3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE    -140   0      3 H      N  D:4   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
 18  E  N-S     -660   1      3 NT     N  S:9    

 19  S  E-W      120   8      1 NT     E  S:4   Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
 20  W  BOTH    -150   5      2 NT     S  D:Q    

 21  N  N-S      450   9      4 S      W  C:K   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
 22  E  E-W      140   9      3 H      W  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH     650   11     4 H      E  S:J   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
 24  W  NONE     130   7.5    3 D      E  C:5    

 25  N  E-W      500   6      5 H x    N  D:7   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 26  E  BOTH     650   9.5    4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE    -420   4      4 S      N  C:A   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
 28  W  N-S     -300   0      3 C x    W  S:9    

  SESSION SCORE: 160.00   PERCENT:  51.28
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Peter Ineson - Winston Samuel
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   10     3 NT     W  H:5   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
  2  E  N-S     -120   4.5    1 NT     N  C:6    

  3  S  E-W      100   4.5    3 S      S  C:A   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  4  W  BOTH    -130   9.5    3 C      N  H:K    

  5  N  N-S      110   5.5    3 D      W  H:6   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
  6  E  E-W     -210   3      1 NT     N  S:7    

  7  S  BOTH    -660   2      3 NT     S  S:Q   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
  8  W  NONE      50   9.5    3 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W     -400   7.5    5 C      S  D:6   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 10  E  BOTH     -80   9      1 S      S  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     100   10     4 S      S  C:3   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 14  E  NONE    -430   2.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S     -690   1      3 NT     S  C:3   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
 16  W  E-W      660   8.5    3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE     -50   4.5    3 D      W  D:K   Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
 18  E  N-S     -630   3      3 NT     N  S:9    

 19  S  E-W      140   10.5   3 H      E  C:5   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
 20  W  BOTH    -140   7      1 H      S  D:Q    

 21  N  N-S      200   1.5    1 S      W  C:A   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
 22  E  E-W       50   2.5    2 S      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 24  W  NONE     150   11     3 H      N  S:J    

 25  N  E-W      100   2.5    4 H      N  S:7   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
 26  E  BOTH     650   9.5    4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE    -750   0      5 D x    S  H:A   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
 28  W  N-S     -100   5      2 S      W  H:A    

  SESSION SCORE: 150.00   PERCENT:  48.08

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Del Knox - Dorothy Riteman
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     170   9      3 S      E  C:A   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  2  E  N-S       90   12     2 C      E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W      100   4.5    3 S      S  D:7   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
  4  W  BOTH    -600   4.5    3 NT     S  S:9    

  5  N  N-S     -110   0.5    2 H      S  D:2   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
  6  E  E-W     -180   5.5    1 NT     S  H:6    

  7  S  BOTH     100   8      5 D      N  H:5   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  8  W  NONE      50   9.5    3 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W     -400   7.5    5 C      S  D:6   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 10  E  BOTH    -110   7      2 H      S  D:8    

 11  S  NONE    -120   6.5    2 NT     S  H:5   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 12  W  N-S     -140   3      3 H      S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S     -660   3.5    3 NT     S  D:4   Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
 16  W  E-W      660   8.5    3 NT     E  C:8    

 17  N  NONE    -110   1.5    1 S      N  H:2   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
 18  E  N-S     -300   8      4 S x    W  D:A    

 19  S  E-W     -100   2.5    1 NT     E  S:4   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
 20  W  BOTH    -140   7      2 S      N  D:3    

 21  N  N-S      450   9      4 S      W  C:A   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 22  E  E-W      140   9      2 H      W  C:5    

 23  S  BOTH     100   0      2 S      N  D:5   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
 24  W  NONE     130   7.5    3 D      E  D:9    

 25  N  E-W      650   9.5    5 S      W  C:A   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
 26  E  BOTH     620   4      4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE    -200   7.5    3 S      N  H:J   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
 28  W  N-S      -90   7      2 D      S  H:9    

  SESSION SCORE: 162.00   PERCENT:  51.92  Session rank: 6(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.19 Red,  0.19 Black (Session) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mike O'Neil - Judy Callaghan
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   4.5    4 H      E  D:10  Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
  2  E  N-S     -100   8.5    2 S      W  D:2    

  3  S  E-W      100   4.5    3 S      S  C:A   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
  4  W  BOTH    -600   4.5    3 NT     N  H:3    

  5  N  N-S       90   4      1 NT     W  H:3   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  6  E  E-W     -430   0.5    3 NT     N  S:4    

  7  S  BOTH     100   8      5 D      N  H:5   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
  8  W  NONE     110   12     2 H      W  H:K    

  9  N  E-W       50   12     4 S      N  D:A   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 10  E  BOTH     200   12     2 H      S  D:8    

 11  S  NONE     -50   11     2 H      W  S:10  Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
 12  W  N-S     -150   1.5    6 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   8      3 S      S  H:3   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
 14  E  NONE    -400   7.5    3 NT     N  S:6    

 17  N  NONE     100   9      2 H x    N  C:K   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
 18  E  N-S     -630   3      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      120   8      1 NT     E  S:4   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 20  W  BOTH    -110   11     2 S      N  C:4    

 21  N  N-S      420   4.5    4 S      W  C:A   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
 22  E  E-W      110   6.5    2 D      E  H:A    

 23  S  BOTH     620   6      4 H      W  S:A   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
 24  W  NONE     150   11     1 NT     W  S:Q    

 25  N  E-W     -200   1      5 D      W  C:A   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
 26  E  BOTH     620   4      4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE    -100   10.5   5 H x    W  S:A   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 28  W  N-S     -180   1.5    2 D x    N  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE: 174.50   PERCENT:  55.93  Session rank: 3(A) 3(B)
                                             Event rank: 4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.57 Red,  0.56 Black (Session) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kent Ritchie - Russell Boyle
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   4.5    3 NT     W  C:6   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
  2  E  N-S     -500   0.5    1 NT x   E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W      500   12     4 S x    S  D:7   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  4  W  BOTH    -100   12     3 H      E  S:3    

  5  N  N-S      120   7      1 NT     W  H:6   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
  6  E  E-W     -150   8      3 C      S  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     100   8      4 D      N  H:5   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
  8  W  NONE    -150   0.5    1 NT     E  S:2    

  9  N  E-W     -190   10     4 C      S  S:Q   Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
 10  E  BOTH     100   10.5   3 H      N  S:8    

 11  S  NONE    -150   3      2 NT     N  H:3   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
 12  W  N-S      420   9      4 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -650   2      4 S      S  S:J   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
 14  E  NONE    -430   2.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S     -690   1      3 NT     N  C:5   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
 16  W  E-W      630   4      3 NT     W  C:Q    

 19  S  E-W     -100   2.5    1 NT     E  S:4   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
 20  W  BOTH    -600   1      3 NT     S  C:8    

 21  N  N-S      200   1.5    2 S      W  C:A   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
 22  E  E-W      140   9      2 H      W  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH     800   12     4 S x    N  C:A   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
 24  W  NONE     130   7.5    3 D      E  D:3    

 25  N  E-W      650   9.5    4 S      E  H:9   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 26  E  BOTH     620   4      4 S      E  H:8    

 27  S  NONE    -420   4      4 S      N  C:A   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
 28  W  N-S      100   10     3 D      N  D:K    

  SESSION SCORE: 155.50   PERCENT:  49.84
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jack Watson - Mallika Das
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum C Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     800   12     5 C x    S  D:A   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  2  E  N-S     -130   3      2 D      N  C:J    

  3  S  E-W       50   1      3 S      S  C:A   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
  4  W  BOTH    -600   4.5    3 NT     S  D:Q    

  5  N  N-S      150   8.5    2 NT     W  S:2   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
  6  E  E-W     -200   4      3 H      W  S:J    

  7  S  BOTH     200   11.5   5 D      N  H:5   Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
  8  W  NONE    -110   4.5    2 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W     -420   4      5 C      S  D:6   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
 10  E  BOTH    -140   3.5    3 H      S  C:A    

 11  S  NONE    -400   0      3 NT     N  D:J   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
 12  W  N-S      -50   4.5    5 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -680   0      4 S      S  H:3   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
 14  E  NONE    -430   2.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S     -600   10.5   3 NT     N  H:4   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
 16  W  E-W      630   4      3 NT     W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE     -80   3      1 S      N  C:K   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 18  E  N-S     -600   6      3 NT     N  S:2    

 21  N  N-S      450   9      4 S      W  C:A   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
 22  E  E-W       50   2.5    2 S      S  H:7    

 23  S  BOTH     620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 24  W  NONE     110   3.5    3 D      E  H:A    

 25  N  E-W      150   4      5 H      N  S:5   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
 26  E  BOTH     650   9.5    4 S      E  D:K    

 27  S  NONE    -420   4      4 S      S  H:A   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
 28  W  N-S     -180   1.5    1 NT     N  C:6    

  SESSION SCORE: 127.00   PERCENT:  40.71
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Liz Legacy - James Kirby
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum A Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   4.5    3 NT     W  C:3   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
  2  E  N-S     -150   2      1 NT     E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W      150   9.5    3 S      S  D:7   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
  4  W  BOTH    -110   11     3 C      N  S:J    

  5  N  N-S      110   5.5    2 D      W  H:10  Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
  6  E  E-W     -130   10.5   4 C      S  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH     200   11.5   6 D      N  H:5   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
  8  W  NONE    -150   0.5    2 NT     E  S:2    

  9  N  E-W     -800   0      5 D x    E  C:A   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
 10  E  BOTH    -140   3.5    2 H      S  D:8    

 11  S  NONE    -180   1      2 NT     N  C:Q   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
 12  W  N-S      200   6      4 H x    S  C:3    

 13  N  BOTH     100   10     4 S      S  H:3   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
 14  E  NONE    -400   7.5    3 NT     S  H:4    

 15  S  N-S     -630   7      3 NT     S  C:2   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 16  W  E-W      690   12     3 NT     E  D:5    

 17  N  NONE     130   12     2 D      W  C:7   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
 18  E  N-S      570   12     2 S x    W  H:5    

 19  S  E-W       90   5.5    1 NT     E  S:4   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
 20  W  BOTH    -140   7      3 H      S  D:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     170   1      3 H      E  S:J   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
 24  W  NONE     110   3.5    2 D      E  D:3    

 25  N  E-W      100   2.5    4 H      N  S:5   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
 26  E  BOTH    -100   0.5    5 S      E  H:3    

 27  S  NONE     100   12     5 D x    N  C:A   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 28  W  N-S      120   12     2 NT     W  S:9    

  SESSION SCORE: 170.00   PERCENT:  54.49  Session rank: 4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.40 Red,  0.39 Black (Session) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Douglas Miller - Maureen Stiner
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   4.5    3 NT     W  C:8   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
  2  E  N-S     -100   8.5    3 H      E  D:K    

  3  S  E-W      150   9.5    3 S      S  C:A   Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
  4  W  BOTH    -600   4.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

  5  N  N-S      180   10.5   1 NT x   W  H:6   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
  6  E  E-W     -150   8      3 C      S  S:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -130   5      4 D      N  H:4   Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
  8  W  NONE    -110   4.5    2 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W     -420   4      5 C      S  D:6   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
 10  E  BOTH    -200   1      2 D x    E  H:8    

 11  S  NONE     -90   10     2 C      N  H:3   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
 12  W  N-S      420   9      4 S      W  H:6    

 13  N  BOTH    -660   1      3 NT     S  C:3   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 14  E  NONE    -150   11     1 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S     -660   3.5    3 NT     S  D:4   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
 16  W  E-W      600   2      3 NT     W  D:10   

 17  N  NONE     100   9      1 S      N  H:2   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
 18  E  N-S     -180   9      1 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      140   10.5   2 H      E  S:4   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
 20  W  BOTH    -120   9.5    2 NT     S  D:Q    

 21  N  N-S      420   4.5    4 S      W  C:K   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 22  E  E-W       50   2.5    3 S      S  H:Q    

 25  N  E-W      650   9.5    4 S      E  D:5   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 26  E  BOTH    -100   0.5    5 C      W  D:10   

 27  S  NONE    -400   6      5 D      N  C:K   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 28  W  N-S      100   10     3 D      N  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE: 167.50   PERCENT:  53.69  Session rank: 5(A) 4(B)
                                             Event rank: 5(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.42 Red,  0.41 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Howard - Jean Cooke
Tuesday Opn Prs LS:135.5  Stratum B Tuesday Eve Session August 29, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   11     4 H      E  C:A   Julianna Gabor - Dorothy Gibson
  2  E  N-S     -120   4.5    2 NT     N  C:4    

  3  S  E-W      150   9.5    4 S      S  D:7   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Pam Tracey
  4  W  BOTH    -600   4.5    3 NT     S  D:Q    

  5  N  N-S     -110   0.5    2 H      S  D:10  Mike Tanner - Gerry Callaghan
  6  E  E-W     -430   0.5    3 NT     S  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH     100   8      5 D      N  H:5   Virginia Giza - Marcia Shaw
  8  W  NONE    -110   4.5    2 S      N  H:7    

  9  N  E-W     -400   7.5    5 C      S  D:6   Steve Anderson - Hind Blick
 10  E  BOTH    -500   0      3 C x    W  D:3    

 11  S  NONE    -150   3      1 NT     N  D:J   Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 12  W  N-S      420   9      4 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     300   12     3 NT     N  H:4   Scott Rappard - Russell Keating
 14  E  NONE    -430   2.5    3 NT     S  C:3    

 15  S  N-S     -690   1      3 NT     S  H:8   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Chisholm
 16  W  E-W      630   4      3 NT     W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE     -50   4.5    2 NT     E  S:J   Daniel Labrie - Michael Ross
 18  E  N-S     -690   0      3 NT     N  S:9    

 19  S  E-W     -200   0.5    1 NT     E  S:4   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 20  W  BOTH    -620   0      4 S      N  H:Q    

 21  N  N-S      450   9      4 S      W  C:K   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 22  E  E-W      100   5      2 S      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     620   6      4 H      E  S:J   Alan Doane - Roddy Mackenzie
 24  W  NONE    -100   0.5    3 NT     W  H:J    

 27  S  NONE    -480   2      4 S      N  H:J   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 28  W  N-S      -90   7      1 NT     N  C:9    

  SESSION SCORE: 116.50   PERCENT:  37.34

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >