Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Thursday Afternoon Pairs |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>August 3, 2017     |CLUB NO.>242651    | 08/03/2017 15:23
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bev McDonald    |RATING>Club - North American Pairs  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=5/C=1                       ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   | Qualifiers |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt| A   B   C  |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 8 Heather Gillis         Julie Williams           B   Q   Q        1     1     .   |   1     1     .    107.50  63.99  1.69Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        1.69Blk 
 6 Victor Lamoureux       Terry Shaw               A   Q            2     .     .   |   2     .     .     97.00  57.74  1.27Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        1.27Blk 
 7 Carol Thompson         Winnie Nickerson         A   Q            4     .     .   |   3     .     .     91.50  54.46  0.72Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.71Blk 
 1 Hazel Harlow           Jean Cooke               B   Q   Q        .     3     .   |   .     2     .     85.50  50.89  0.56Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.55Blk 
 2 Linda Walker           Sheila Cardone           B       Q        .     .     .   |   .     .     .     77.00  45.83           [Summary]

 3 Candace Flemming       Roddy Mackenzie          A                .     .     .   |   .     .     .     75.00  44.64           [Summary]

 4 Sheena Mackenzie       Gloria Marshall          C           Q    .     .     .   |   .     .     .     70.50  41.96           [Summary]

 5 Jane Spindler          Geraldine Macsween       B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .     68.00  40.48           [Summary]


EVENT>Thursday Afternoon Pairs |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>August 3, 2017     |CLUB NO.>242651    | 08/03/2017 15:23
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bev McDonald    |RATING>Club - North American Pairs  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=5/C=2                       ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   | Qualifiers |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt| A   B   C  |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 2 Eileen Escobar         Mary MacKay              A   Q            3     .     .   |   1     .     .     93.50  55.65  0.95Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.95Blk 
 1 Carol Hamilton         Marcia Shaw              A   Q            5     .     .   |   2     .     .     90.50  53.87  0.59Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.59Blk 
 4 Virginia Giza          Larry Mock               A   Q            .     .     .   |   3     .     .     89.50  53.27  0.43Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.42Blk 
 7 Diane Livingstone      Janet Corkum             B   Q   Q        .     2     .   |   .     1     .     89.00  52.98  0.74Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.74Blk 
 6 Julianna Gabor         June Taylor              B       Q        .     4     .   |   .     2     .     82.00  48.81  0.42Red  [Summary]
                                                                                                                        0.41Blk 
 5 Peter Ineson           Beryl Higgs              B       Q        .     .     .   |   .     .     .     81.00  48.21           [Summary]

 8 Dorothy Gibson         Alan Stern               C           Q    .     .     .   |   .     .     .     79.50  47.32           [Summary]

 3 Peter Nelson           Sonia Yeh                C           Q    .     .     .   |   .     .     .     67.00  39.88           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  1        S-84
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-753
 2 NT     E  H:Q         150    2.00   5.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw             Vul: None     D-QJT32
 2 NT     E  S:K         150    2.00   5.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 2-Escobar-MacKay                        C-K62
 3 NT     W  S:8         400    0.00   7.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 4-Giza-Mock           S-T9653         6      S-A2       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     E  C:5         150    2.00   5.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 6-Gabor-Taylor        H-KJ4       11 HCP 13  H-A862          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     E  C:5         120    5.50   1.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 8-Gibson-Stern         D-K6            10     D-A854          =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     E  C:10        120    5.50   1.50 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 3-Nelson-Yeh              C-A84                  C-J73       N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     E  S:K         120    5.50   1.50 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 5-Ineson-Higgs                      S-KQJ7               S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     W  D:Q         120    5.50   1.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum                   H-QT9                E   2   1   3   3   2
                                                                                                        D-97                 W   2   1   3   3   2
                                                                                                        C-QT95
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  2        S-T752
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-762
 3 H      S  C:2   200          1.00   6.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw             Vul: N-S      D-QJ932
 4 H      S  D:8   650          5.00   2.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 2-Escobar-MacKay                        C-A
 2 NT     S  C:3   210          2.00   5.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 4-Giza-Mock           S-J64           7      S-Q983     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S  C:3   150          0.00   7.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 6-Gabor-Taylor        H-QT        6  HCP 9   H-J85           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  C:3   600          3.00   4.00 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 8-Gibson-Stern         D-874           18     D-A6            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  S:4   650          5.00   2.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 3-Nelson-Yeh              C-KT832                C-Q764      N   -   5   5   2   2
 4 H      S  S:4   650          5.00   2.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 5-Ineson-Higgs                      S-AK                 S   -   5   5   2   2
 5 C x    W  H:7   800          7.00   0.00 8-Gillis-Williams vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum                   H-AK943              E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-KT5                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-J95
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  3        S-A43
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-AKJ8
 6 NT     N  S:6         100    2.00   5.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw             Vul: E-W      D-K973
 6 NT     N  S:9         150    0.00   7.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 2-Escobar-MacKay                        C-AK
 6 NT     N  C:6         100    2.00   5.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 4-Giza-Mock           S-KT72          22     S-J986     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:9   400          5.00   2.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 6-Gabor-Taylor        H-974       5  HCP 3   H-QT2           C   D   H   S  NT
 6 NT     N  S:J         100    2.00   5.00 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 8-Gibson-Stern         D-QT64          10     D-82            =   =   =   =  ==
 6 D      S  C:3          50    4.00   3.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 3-Nelson-Yeh              C-98                   C-6532      N   5   4   5   2   4
 3 NT     N  S:6   430          6.50   0.50 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 5-Ineson-Higgs                      S-Q5                 S   6   5   6   2   6
 3 NT     N  S:6   430          6.50   0.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum                   H-653                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-AJ5                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-QJT74
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  4        S-T987
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-K9654
 3 S      S  D:A         100    3.00   4.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 8-Gibson-Stern                Vul: Both     D-54
 3 S      S  D:K   140          6.50   0.50 2-Walker-Cardone vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw                           C-Q5
 2 H      N  D:3         100    3.00   4.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 3-Nelson-Yeh            S-6             5      S-AJ4      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      S  D:A         100    3.00   4.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 5-Ineson-Higgs          H-T72       10 HCP 11  H-Q8            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  D:A         100    3.00   4.00 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     D-AKQ976        14     D-T83           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  S:3         600    0.00   7.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 2-Escobar-MacKay            C-J96                  C-A7432     N   -   -   1   3   -
 3 S      S  D:A         100    3.00   4.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 4-Giza-Mock                           S-KQ532              S   -   -   1   3   -
 3 S      S  D:A   140          6.50   0.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 6-Gabor-Taylor                           H-AJ3                E   3   3   -   -   2
                                                                                                          D-J2                 W   3   3   -   -   2
                                                                                                          C-KT8
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  5        S-7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-AK632
 4 S      W  H:A    50          7.00   0.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 8-Gibson-Stern                Vul: N-S      D-Q9842
 4 S      W  H:K         420    3.00   4.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw                           C-T4
 3 NT     W  H:3         400    5.50   1.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 3-Nelson-Yeh            S-AQT9          9      S-K654     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  S:2         430    1.00   6.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 5-Ineson-Higgs          H-J4        12 HCP 14  H-Q875          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  H:K         420    3.00   4.00 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     D-K73           5      D-AJ            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H x    E  H:J         590    0.00   7.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 2-Escobar-MacKay            C-Q863                 C-A72       N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      W  H:A         420    3.00   4.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 4-Giza-Mock                           S-J832               S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  C:5         400    5.50   1.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 6-Gabor-Taylor                           H-T9                 E   3   -   2   4   4
                                                                                                          D-T65                W   3   -   2   4   4
                                                                                                          C-KJ95
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  6        S-KJ752
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-8753
 2 S      N  H:A         100    3.50   3.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 8-Gibson-Stern                Vul: E-W      D-Q8
 3 C      E  D:A   100          7.00   0.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw                           C-Q9
 4 S      N  H:A         100    3.50   3.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 3-Nelson-Yeh            S-T8            8      S-Q64      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  H:A         150    0.50   6.50 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 5-Ineson-Higgs          H-JT        5  HCP 13  H-AK96          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N  H:A         150    0.50   6.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     D-J432          14     D-75            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  H:A          50    6.00   1.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 2-Escobar-MacKay            C-KT762                C-A853      N   -   1   1   1   -
 2 C      E  D:A          90    5.00   2.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 4-Giza-Mock                           S-A93                S   -   1   1   1   -
 3 C      E  D:A         110    2.00   5.00 8-Gillis-Williams vs 6-Gabor-Taylor                           H-Q42                E   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-AKT96              W   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-J4
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD:  7        S-52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: S        H-876542
 3 NT     E  C:6   100          5.50   1.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum       Vul: Both     D-J85
 3 H      N  D:A         400    2.00   5.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 8-Gibson-Stern                         C-Q4
 2 D      W  H:8         130    4.00   3.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 2-Escobar-MacKay     S-T974          3      S-AK6      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  C:9   100          5.50   1.50 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 4-Giza-Mock          H-T9        9  HCP 17  H-AJ3           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  C:8         600    1.00   6.00 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 6-Gabor-Taylor        D-KQ432         11     D-AT76          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  S:Q         630    0.00   7.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw          C-AT                   C-J72       N   1   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  C:6   200          7.00   0.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                       S-QJ83               S   1   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     E  C:6         180    3.00   4.00 8-Gillis-Williams vs 5-Ineson-Higgs                        H-KQ                 E   -   4   2   3   4
                                                                                                       D-9                  W   -   5   2   4   4
                                                                                                       C-K98653
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD:  8        S-K85
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: W        H-9863
 3 NT     W  C:3         430    4.50   2.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum       Vul: None     D-T5
 3 NT     W  C:3         430    4.50   2.50 2-Walker-Cardone vs 8-Gibson-Stern                         C-AJ43
 3 NT     E  H:2         460    0.50   6.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 2-Escobar-MacKay     S-A4            8      S-Q763     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  C:3         430    4.50   2.50 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 4-Giza-Mock          H-Q54       12 HCP 15  H-AKT           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  S:J         460    0.50   6.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 6-Gabor-Taylor        D-AQ432         5      D-K876          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  C:3         430    4.50   2.50 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw          C-976                  C-K2        N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  S:J         430    4.50   2.50 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                       S-JT92               S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  C:3         430    4.50   2.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 5-Ineson-Higgs                        H-J72                E   2   5   3   3   4
                                                                                                       D-J9                 W   2   5   3   3   4
                                                                                                       C-QT85
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD:  9        S-A65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-973
 3 D      E  C:5         150    3.00   4.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum       Vul: E-W      D-K7
 2 D      E  C:5         130    4.00   3.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 8-Gibson-Stern                         C-KJ732
 3 NT     W  H:7         630    1.00   6.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 2-Escobar-MacKay     S-KQ7           11     S-J832     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  H:A         630    1.00   6.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 4-Giza-Mock          H-KQJ2      11 HCP 12  H-6             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 D      E  H:A   100          5.50   1.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 6-Gabor-Taylor        D-T984          6      D-AJ32          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  H:3   200          7.00   0.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw          C-86                   C-AQT9      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  C:5         630    1.00   6.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                       S-T94                S   -   -   -   -   -
 5 D      E  C:5   100          5.50   1.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 5-Ineson-Higgs                        H-AT854              E   2   4   2   3   4
                                                                                                       D-Q65                W   2   4   2   3   4
                                                                                                       C-54
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 10        S-AT72
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-AK5
 3 C      W  H:A         110    5.50   1.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 6-Gabor-Taylor             Vul: Both     D-KQ984
 3 NT     W  D:K         600    0.50   6.50 2-Walker-Cardone vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum                   C-2
 3 D      N  C:A         200    2.00   5.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw      S-KQ95          16     S-J4       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      E  D:2         110    5.50   1.50 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 3-Nelson-Yeh         H-T7        13 HCP 11  H-QJ82          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      W  D:K         110    5.50   1.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 5-Ineson-Higgs        D-AJT           0      D-65            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     W  D:4         150    3.00   4.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 8-Gibson-Stern           C-QJ98                 C-AK653     N   -   1   -   -   -
 3 C      W  H:A         110    5.50   1.50 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 2-Escobar-MacKay                   S-863                S   -   1   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  D:8         600    0.50   6.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 4-Giza-Mock                           H-9643               E   3   -   2   2   3
                                                                                                       D-732                W   3   -   2   2   3
                                                                                                       C-T74
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 11        S-5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: S        H-AK643
 3 NT     S  D:2         100    0.00   7.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 6-Gabor-Taylor             Vul: None     D-JT64
 1 NT     N  H:2   120          3.00   4.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum                   C-932
 2 H      N  D:7   110          1.00   6.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw      S-8732          8      S-K64      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      S  S:2   170          6.00   1.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 3-Nelson-Yeh         H-T7        6  HCP 11  H-QJ82          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     S  D:3   120          3.00   4.00 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 5-Ineson-Higgs        D-A852          15     D-73            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  S:4   140          5.00   2.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 8-Gibson-Stern           C-Q87                  C-AJT4      N   1   4   3   3   2
 1 NT     N  H:2   120          3.00   4.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 2-Escobar-MacKay                   S-AQJT9              S   1   4   3   3   2
 2 NT     S  D:2   180          7.00   0.00 8-Gillis-Williams vs 4-Giza-Mock                           H-95                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       D-KQ9                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       C-K65
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 12        S-64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: W        H-3
 4 H      E  C:10        420    1.50   5.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 6-Gabor-Taylor             Vul: N-S      D-KT9732
 4 S      W  H:3    50          5.50   1.50 2-Walker-Cardone vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum                   C-K732
 4 H      E  D:4    50          5.50   1.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw      S-AJ85          6      S-KQT9     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W  H:A         230    4.00   3.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 3-Nelson-Yeh         H-J865      12 HCP 14  H-KT92          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  D:4         420    1.50   5.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 5-Ineson-Higgs        D-J             8      D-A85           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  D:2   100          7.00   0.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 8-Gibson-Stern           C-AJ64                 C-Q5        N   -   2   -   -   -
 4 H      E  C:10        420    1.50   5.50 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 2-Escobar-MacKay                   S-732                S   -   2   -   -   -
 4 H      E  S:3         420    1.50   5.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 4-Giza-Mock                           H-AQ74               E   1   -   4   4   -
                                                                                                       D-Q64                W   1   -   4   3   -
                                                                                                       C-T98
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 13        S-A2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-Q976
 4 S      E  H:3         650    2.50   4.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 5-Ineson-Higgs             Vul: Both     D-753
 4 S      E  D:A         620    5.50   1.50 2-Walker-Cardone vs 6-Gabor-Taylor                         C-KQT9
 4 S      E  C:J         620    5.50   1.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 8-Gibson-Stern       S-T863          11     S-KQJ94    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  D:A         620    5.50   1.50 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 2-Escobar-MacKay     H-AK82      10 HCP 10  H-5             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  C:J         650    2.50   4.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 4-Giza-Mock           D-K84           9      D-6             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S x    E  D:A         790    1.00   6.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     C-74                   C-A86532    N   -   1   2   -   -
 4 S x    W  C:K         990    0.00   7.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw                    S-75                 S   -   1   2   -   -
 4 S      E  D:A         620    5.50   1.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                          H-JT43               E   2   -   -   4   1
                                                                                                       D-AQJT92             W   2   -   -   4   1
                                                                                                       C-J
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 14        S-KQJ975
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-KJ95
 4 H x    E  S:4   100          6.00   1.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 5-Ineson-Higgs             Vul: None     D-2
 4 D      E  S:3         130    1.50   5.50 2-Walker-Cardone vs 6-Gabor-Taylor                         C-Q9
 4 D      E  S:4         130    1.50   5.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 8-Gibson-Stern       S-T6            12     S-A8       <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D      E  S:2    50          5.00   2.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 2-Escobar-MacKay     H-64        8  HCP 14  H-AT832         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      E  S:2         130    1.50   5.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 4-Giza-Mock           D-K754          6      D-AQT63         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      E  S:2         130    1.50   5.50 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     C-AJT72                C-3         N   -   -   -   1   -
 4 H      E  S:4   150          7.00   0.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw                    S-432                S   -   -   -   1   -
 3 S      N  C:3          50    4.00   3.00 8-Gillis-Williams vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                          H-Q7                 E   2   5   3   -   2
                                                                                                       D-J98                W   2   5   3   -   2
                                                                                                       C-K8654
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 15        S-AKT2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: S        H-KQ943
 3 NT     S  S:6   630          4.50   2.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 5-Ineson-Higgs             Vul: N-S      D-5
 4 H      N  C:J   620          2.00   5.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 6-Gabor-Taylor                         C-K54
 3 NT     N  C:J   600          1.00   6.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 8-Gibson-Stern       S-8763          15     S-J95      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  C:J         100    0.00   7.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 2-Escobar-MacKay     H-J876      4  HCP 10  H-A2            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  C:9   630          4.50   2.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 4-Giza-Mock           D-K73           11     D-A862          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  C:J   660          7.00   0.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     C-92                   C-JT83      N   4   3   4   4   4
 3 NT     N  C:J   630          4.50   2.50 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw                    S-Q4                 S   4   3   4   4   4
 3 NT     N  C:3   630          4.50   2.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                          H-T5                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       D-QJT94              W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       C-AQ76
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 16        S-J53
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-AT982
 3 NT     E  H:3   100          5.50   1.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 4-Giza-Mock                    Vul: E-W      D-AT4
 3 NT     E  H:J         630    0.00   7.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 5-Ineson-Higgs                             C-84
 3 NT     W  D:4         600    2.00   5.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     S-QT82          9      S-K64      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  H:3         600    2.00   5.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw          H-          13 HCP 12  H-KQ65          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  D:2         600    2.00   5.00 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 3-Nelson-Yeh              D-KQ86          6      D-75            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  H:3   100          5.50   1.50 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 6-Gabor-Taylor               C-KQJ75                C-AT62      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  H:3   100          5.50   1.50 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 8-Gibson-Stern                         S-A97                S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  H:10  100          5.50   1.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 2-Escobar-MacKay                          H-J743               E   5   2   1   4   3
                                                                                                           D-J932               W   5   2   1   4   3
                                                                                                           C-93
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 17        S-AK87643
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-Q4
 4 S      N  H:9   450          7.00   0.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 4-Giza-Mock                    Vul: None     D-K8
 3 S      N  H:9   200          3.50   3.50 2-Walker-Cardone vs 5-Ineson-Higgs                             C-AQ
 3 S      N  C:7   200          3.50   3.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     S-Q5            18     S-J2       <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      N  D:A   170          0.00   7.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw          H-AJT32     8  HCP 9   H-987           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N  C:J   200          3.50   3.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 3-Nelson-Yeh              D-J754          5      D-A6            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  D:A   200          3.50   3.50 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 6-Gabor-Taylor               C-54                   C-KJT762    N   -   2   -   4   3
 1 S      N  C:J   200          3.50   3.50 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 8-Gibson-Stern                         S-T9                 S   -   2   -   4   2
 1 S      N  H:9   200          3.50   3.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 2-Escobar-MacKay                          H-K65                E   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                           D-QT932              W   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                           C-983
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 18        S-KT876
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-954
 3 NT     W  S:7         400    0.50   6.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 4-Giza-Mock                    Vul: N-S      D-7
 3 NT     W  S:6    50          4.50   2.50 2-Walker-Cardone vs 5-Ineson-Higgs                             C-T864
 2 D      W  S:6          90    2.00   5.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     S-A53           3      S-J94      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  D:7    50          4.50   2.50 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw          H-T7        15 HCP 10  H-KJ86          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      E  S:Q    50          4.50   2.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 3-Nelson-Yeh              D-AK653         12     D-T94           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  S:7    50          4.50   2.50 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 6-Gabor-Taylor               C-A75                  C-KQ2       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  S:8         400    0.50   6.50 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 8-Gibson-Stern                         S-Q2                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  D:7   150          7.00   0.00 8-Gillis-Williams vs 2-Escobar-MacKay                          H-AQ32               E   1   3   2   1   3
                                                                                                           D-QJ82               W   1   3   2   1   3
                                                                                                           C-J93
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 19        S-Q65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-T83
 3 NT     E  H:2         660    1.00   6.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                   Vul: E-W      D-3
 3 NT     E  H:K         660    1.00   6.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 4-Giza-Mock                                C-T87543
 3 NT     E  H:K         630    4.50   2.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 6-Gabor-Taylor           S-AJT94         2      S-K8       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  H:2         630    4.50   2.50 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 8-Gibson-Stern           H-J97       16 HCP 15  H-A65           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  H:K         630    4.50   2.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 2-Escobar-MacKay          D-AKQT          7      D-J542          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      W  H:3         170    7.00   0.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 5-Ineson-Higgs               C-J                    C-AK96      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  C:5         660    1.00   6.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum                   S-732                S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  H:2         630    4.50   2.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw                           H-KQ42               E   1   6   4   6   6
                                                                                                           D-9876               W   1   6   4   6   6
                                                                                                           C-Q2
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 20        S-K4
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-KQJ
 2 D      N  C:A   130          3.00   4.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                   Vul: Both     D-AQJ65
 1 NT     N  C:A         100    0.00   7.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 4-Giza-Mock                                C-JT3
 4 S x    E  H:K   500          7.00   0.00 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 6-Gabor-Taylor           S-QJT972        17     S-A5       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N  C:A   110          1.00   6.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 8-Gibson-Stern           H-T94       3  HCP 13  H-862           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      N  C:A   130          3.00   4.00 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 2-Escobar-MacKay          D-84            7      D-T3            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D      S  C:6   130          3.00   4.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 5-Ineson-Higgs               C-94                   C-AKQ765    N   -   4   3   -   -
 3 S      W  H:K   200          5.50   1.50 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum                   S-863                S   -   3   3   -   -
 3 C      E  H:A   200          5.50   1.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw                           H-A753               E   1   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                           D-K972               W   1   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                           C-82
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 21        S-K84
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-AQ732
 4 H      N  C:A   620          6.50   0.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                   Vul: N-S      D-AJT8
 3 H      N  C:A   200          4.00   3.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 4-Giza-Mock                                C-T
 4 H      N  C:J   620          6.50   0.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 6-Gabor-Taylor           S-QJ972         14     S-AT5      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C x    E  H:J   300          5.00   2.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 8-Gibson-Stern           H-K98       6  HCP 14  H-65            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N  C:A   140          1.50   5.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 2-Escobar-MacKay          D-5             6      D-963           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 C      E  H:J   100          0.00   7.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 5-Ineson-Higgs               C-9643                 C-AKQJ5     N   -   5   4   -   -
 3 H      N  C:A   170          3.00   4.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum                   S-63                 S   -   4   4   -   -
 2 H      N  C:A   140          1.50   5.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw                           H-JT4                E   4   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                           D-KQ742              W   4   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                           C-872
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 22        S-A64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-A863
 1 NT     N  S:J         150    0.50   6.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 2-Escobar-MacKay               Vul: E-W      D-A76
 1 NT     N  S:7         150    0.50   6.50 2-Walker-Cardone vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                               C-QJ4
 3 D      N  S:3          50    5.50   1.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 5-Ineson-Higgs           S-J92           15     S-QT873    <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S  S:7         100    3.50   3.50 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     H-KT94      9  HCP 11  H-Q72           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     N  S:3          50    5.50   1.50 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw           D-Q32           5      D-K9            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     N  S:3   120          7.00   0.00 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 4-Giza-Mock                  C-K93                  C-A82       N   1   3   -   -   -
 2 S      E  H:J         110    2.00   5.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 6-Gabor-Taylor                         S-K5                 S   1   3   -   -   -
 1 NT     N  S:7         100    3.50   3.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 8-Gibson-Stern                            H-J5                 E   -   -   1   2   1
                                                                                                           D-JT854              W   -   -   1   2   1
                                                                                                           C-T765
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 23        S-J5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-JT95
 3 NT     E  S:10  200          5.50   1.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 2-Escobar-MacKay               Vul: Both     D-832
 3 NT     E  S:7   300          7.00   0.00 2-Walker-Cardone vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                               C-AQ96
 3 NT     E  S:10        600    1.50   5.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 5-Ineson-Higgs           S-AKQ4          8      S-63       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  S:10        600    1.50   5.50 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     H-AQ862     17 HCP 8   H-K3            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  H:J         620    0.00   7.00 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw           D-QT4           7      D-A975          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  S:10  200          5.50   1.50 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 4-Giza-Mock                  C-T                    C-J8532     N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W  D:8   100          4.00   3.00 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 6-Gabor-Taylor                         S-T9872              S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      W  D:8         140    3.00   4.00 8-Gillis-Williams vs 8-Gibson-Stern                            H-74                 E   2   4   4   2   3
                                                                                                           D-KJ6                W   2   4   4   2   3
                                                                                                           C-K74
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 24        S-J7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-J65
 3 NT     N  H:4   430          4.50   2.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 2-Escobar-MacKay               Vul: None     D-AK93
 3 NT     N  H:4   430          4.50   2.50 2-Walker-Cardone vs 3-Nelson-Yeh                               C-AQ74
 3 NT     S  S:5   430          4.50   2.50 3-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 5-Ineson-Higgs           S-K9652         15     S-T84      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  H:4          50    0.00   7.00 4-Mackenzie-Marshall vs 7-Livingstone-Corkum     H-K92       10 HCP 4   H-AT843         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  C:3   400          1.00   6.00 5-Spindler-Macsween vs 1-Hamilton-Shaw           D-J2            11     D-654           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:4   430          4.50   2.50 6-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 4-Giza-Mock                  C-K83                  C-52        N   4   4   1   2   4
 3 NT     N  H:3   430          4.50   2.50 7-Thompson-Nickerson vs 6-Gabor-Taylor                         S-AQ3                S   4   4   1   2   4
 3 NT     N  H:4   430          4.50   2.50 8-Gillis-Williams vs 8-Gibson-Stern                            H-Q7                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-QT87               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-JT96
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum B Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -150   2      2 NT     E  H:Q   Carol Hamilton - Marcia Shaw
  2  E  N-S      200   1      3 H      S  C:2    
  3  S  E-W     -100   2      6 NT     N  S:6    

  4  W  BOTH    -100   3      3 S      S  D:A   Dorothy Gibson - Alan Stern
  5  N  N-S       50   7      4 S      W  H:A    
  6  E  E-W     -100   3.5    2 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     100   5.5    3 NT     E  C:6   Diane Livingstone - Janet Corkum
  8  W  NONE    -430   4.5    3 NT     W  C:3    
  9  N  E-W     -150   3      3 D      E  C:5    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   5.5    3 C      W  H:A   Julianna Gabor - June Taylor
 11  S  NONE    -100   0      3 NT     S  D:2    
 12  W  N-S     -420   1.5    4 H      E  C:10   

 13  N  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 S      E  H:3   Peter Ineson - Beryl Higgs
 14  E  NONE     100   6      4 H x    E  S:4    
 15  S  N-S      630   4.5    3 NT     S  S:6    

 16  W  E-W      100   5.5    3 NT     E  H:3   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 17  N  NONE     450   7      4 S      N  H:9    
 18  E  N-S     -400   0.5    3 NT     W  S:7    

 19  S  E-W     -660   1      3 NT     E  H:2   Peter Nelson - Sonia Yeh
 20  W  BOTH     130   3      2 D      N  C:A    
 21  N  N-S      620   6.5    4 H      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W     -150   0.5    1 NT     N  S:J   Eileen Escobar - Mary MacKay
 23  S  BOTH     200   5.5    3 NT     E  S:10   
 24  W  NONE     430   4.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  85.50   PERCENT:  50.89  Session rank: 2(B)
                                             Event rank: 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.56 Red,  0.55 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Walker - Sheila Cardone
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum B Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -150   2      2 NT     E  S:K   Eileen Escobar - Mary MacKay
  2  E  N-S      650   5      4 H      S  D:8    
  3  S  E-W     -150   0      6 NT     N  S:9    

  4  W  BOTH     140   6.5    3 S      S  D:K   Carol Hamilton - Marcia Shaw
  5  N  N-S     -420   3      4 S      W  H:K    
  6  E  E-W      100   7      3 C      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -400   2      3 H      N  D:A   Dorothy Gibson - Alan Stern
  8  W  NONE    -430   4.5    3 NT     W  C:3    
  9  N  E-W     -130   4      2 D      E  C:5    

 10  E  BOTH    -600   0.5    3 NT     W  D:K   Diane Livingstone - Janet Corkum
 11  S  NONE     120   3      1 NT     N  H:2    
 12  W  N-S       50   5.5    4 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   5.5    4 S      E  D:A   Julianna Gabor - June Taylor
 14  E  NONE    -130   1.5    4 D      E  S:3    
 15  S  N-S      620   2      4 H      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W     -630   0      3 NT     E  H:J   Peter Ineson - Beryl Higgs
 17  N  NONE     200   3.5    3 S      N  H:9    
 18  E  N-S       50   4.5    3 NT     W  S:6    

 19  S  E-W     -660   1      3 NT     E  H:K   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 20  W  BOTH    -100   0      1 NT     N  C:A    
 21  N  N-S      200   4      3 H      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W     -150   0.5    1 NT     N  S:7   Peter Nelson - Sonia Yeh
 23  S  BOTH     300   7      3 NT     E  S:7    
 24  W  NONE     430   4.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  77.00   PERCENT:  45.83
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum A Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   0      3 NT     W  S:8   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
  2  E  N-S      210   2      2 NT     S  C:3    
  3  S  E-W     -100   2      6 NT     N  C:6    

  4  W  BOTH    -100   3      2 H      N  D:3   Peter Nelson - Sonia Yeh
  5  N  N-S     -400   5.5    3 NT     W  H:3    
  6  E  E-W     -100   3.5    4 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -130   4      2 D      W  H:8   Eileen Escobar - Mary MacKay
  8  W  NONE    -460   0.5    3 NT     E  H:2    
  9  N  E-W     -630   1      3 NT     W  H:7    

 10  E  BOTH    -200   2      3 D      N  C:A   Carol Hamilton - Marcia Shaw
 11  S  NONE     110   1      2 H      N  D:7    
 12  W  N-S       50   5.5    4 H      E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   5.5    4 S      E  C:J   Dorothy Gibson - Alan Stern
 14  E  NONE    -130   1.5    4 D      E  S:4    
 15  S  N-S      600   1      3 NT     N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W     -600   2      3 NT     W  D:4   Diane Livingstone - Janet Corkum
 17  N  NONE     200   3.5    3 S      N  C:7    
 18  E  N-S      -90   2      2 D      W  S:6    

 19  S  E-W     -630   4.5    3 NT     E  H:K   Julianna Gabor - June Taylor
 20  W  BOTH     500   7      4 S x    E  H:K    
 21  N  N-S      620   6.5    4 H      N  C:J    

 22  E  E-W      -50   5.5    3 D      N  S:3   Peter Ineson - Beryl Higgs
 23  S  BOTH    -600   1.5    3 NT     E  S:10   
 24  W  NONE     430   4.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  75.00   PERCENT:  44.64

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sheena Mackenzie - Gloria Marshall
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum C Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -150   2      2 NT     E  C:5   Julianna Gabor - June Taylor
  2  E  N-S      150   0      1 NT     S  C:3    
  3  S  E-W      400   5      3 NT     N  S:9    

  4  W  BOTH    -100   3      3 S      S  D:A   Peter Ineson - Beryl Higgs
  5  N  N-S     -430   1      3 NT     E  S:2    
  6  E  E-W     -150   0.5    4 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     100   5.5    3 NT     E  C:9   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
  8  W  NONE    -430   4.5    3 NT     W  C:3    
  9  N  E-W     -630   1      3 NT     E  H:A    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   5.5    2 H      E  D:2   Peter Nelson - Sonia Yeh
 11  S  NONE     170   6      2 H      S  S:2    
 12  W  N-S     -230   4      2 S      W  H:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   5.5    4 S      E  D:A   Eileen Escobar - Mary MacKay
 14  E  NONE      50   5      5 D      E  S:2    
 15  S  N-S     -100   0      4 H      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W     -600   2      3 NT     E  H:3   Carol Hamilton - Marcia Shaw
 17  N  NONE     170   0      1 S      N  D:A    
 18  E  N-S       50   4.5    3 NT     W  D:7    

 19  S  E-W     -630   4.5    3 NT     E  H:2   Dorothy Gibson - Alan Stern
 20  W  BOTH     110   1      3 D      N  C:A    
 21  N  N-S      300   5      5 C x    E  H:J    

 22  E  E-W     -100   3.5    1 NT     S  S:7   Diane Livingstone - Janet Corkum
 23  S  BOTH    -600   1.5    3 NT     E  S:10   
 24  W  NONE     -50   0      3 NT     N  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  70.50   PERCENT:  41.96
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jane Spindler - Geraldine Macsween
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum B Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -120   5.5    2 NT     E  C:5   Dorothy Gibson - Alan Stern
  2  E  N-S      600   3      3 NT     S  C:3    
  3  S  E-W     -100   2      6 NT     N  S:J    

  4  W  BOTH    -100   3      4 S      S  D:A   Diane Livingstone - Janet Corkum
  5  N  N-S     -420   3      4 S      W  H:K    
  6  E  E-W     -150   0.5    3 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -600   1      3 NT     E  C:8   Julianna Gabor - June Taylor
  8  W  NONE    -460   0.5    3 NT     E  S:J    
  9  N  E-W      100   5.5    5 D      E  H:A    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   5.5    3 C      W  D:K   Peter Ineson - Beryl Higgs
 11  S  NONE     120   3      2 NT     S  D:3    
 12  W  N-S     -420   1.5    4 H      E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 S      E  C:J   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 14  E  NONE    -130   1.5    4 D      E  S:2    
 15  S  N-S      630   4.5    3 NT     S  C:9    

 16  W  E-W     -600   2      3 NT     E  D:2   Peter Nelson - Sonia Yeh
 17  N  NONE     200   3.5    3 S      N  C:J    
 18  E  N-S       50   4.5    2 H      E  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W     -630   4.5    3 NT     E  H:K   Eileen Escobar - Mary MacKay
 20  W  BOTH     130   3      2 D      N  C:A    
 21  N  N-S      140   1.5    3 H      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W      -50   5.5    1 NT     N  S:3   Carol Hamilton - Marcia Shaw
 23  S  BOTH    -620   0      4 H      W  H:J    
 24  W  NONE     400   1      3 NT     S  C:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  68.00   PERCENT:  40.48

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum A Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -120   5.5    1 NT     E  C:10  Peter Nelson - Sonia Yeh
  2  E  N-S      650   5      4 H      S  S:4    
  3  S  E-W      -50   4      6 D      S  C:3    

  4  W  BOTH    -600   0      3 NT     E  S:3   Eileen Escobar - Mary MacKay
  5  N  N-S     -590   0      4 H x    E  H:J    
  6  E  E-W      -50   6      3 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -630   0      3 NT     E  S:Q   Carol Hamilton - Marcia Shaw
  8  W  NONE    -430   4.5    3 NT     W  C:3    
  9  N  E-W      200   7      4 H      W  H:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -150   3      2 NT     W  D:4   Dorothy Gibson - Alan Stern
 11  S  NONE     140   5      2 H      N  S:4    
 12  W  N-S      100   7      4 H      W  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -790   1      4 S x    E  D:A   Diane Livingstone - Janet Corkum
 14  E  NONE    -130   1.5    3 D      E  S:2    
 15  S  N-S      660   7      3 NT     N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W      100   5.5    3 NT     E  H:3   Julianna Gabor - June Taylor
 17  N  NONE     200   3.5    3 S      N  D:A    
 18  E  N-S       50   4.5    3 NT     W  S:7    

 19  S  E-W     -170   7      3 D      W  H:3   Peter Ineson - Beryl Higgs
 20  W  BOTH     130   3      4 D      S  C:6    
 21  N  N-S      100   0      4 C      E  H:J    

 22  E  E-W      120   7      1 NT     N  S:3   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 23  S  BOTH     200   5.5    3 NT     E  S:10   
 24  W  NONE     430   4.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  97.00   PERCENT:  57.74  Session rank: 2(A)
                                             Event rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.27 Red,  1.27 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Thompson - Winnie Nickerson
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum A Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -120   5.5    2 NT     E  S:K   Peter Ineson - Beryl Higgs
  2  E  N-S      650   5      4 H      S  S:4    
  3  S  E-W      430   6.5    3 NT     N  S:6    

  4  W  BOTH    -100   3      3 S      S  D:A   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
  5  N  N-S     -420   3      4 S      W  H:A    
  6  E  E-W      -90   5      2 C      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH     200   7      3 NT     E  C:6   Peter Nelson - Sonia Yeh
  8  W  NONE    -430   4.5    3 NT     E  S:J    
  9  N  E-W     -630   1      3 NT     E  C:5    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   5.5    3 C      W  H:A   Eileen Escobar - Mary MacKay
 11  S  NONE     120   3      1 NT     N  H:2    
 12  W  N-S     -420   1.5    4 H      E  C:10   

 13  N  BOTH    -990   0      4 S x    W  C:K   Carol Hamilton - Marcia Shaw
 14  E  NONE     150   7      4 H      E  S:4    
 15  S  N-S      630   4.5    3 NT     N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W      100   5.5    3 NT     E  H:3   Dorothy Gibson - Alan Stern
 17  N  NONE     200   3.5    1 S      N  C:J    
 18  E  N-S     -400   0.5    3 NT     W  S:8    

 19  S  E-W     -660   1      3 NT     W  C:5   Diane Livingstone - Janet Corkum
 20  W  BOTH     200   5.5    3 S      W  H:K    
 21  N  N-S      170   3      3 H      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W     -110   2      2 S      E  H:J   Julianna Gabor - June Taylor
 23  S  BOTH     100   4      4 H      W  D:8    
 24  W  NONE     430   4.5    3 NT     N  H:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  91.50   PERCENT:  54.46  Session rank: 3(A)
                                             Event rank: 4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.72 Red,  0.71 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum B Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -120   5.5    2 NT     W  D:Q   Diane Livingstone - Janet Corkum
  2  E  N-S      800   7      5 C x    W  H:7    
  3  S  E-W      430   6.5    3 NT     N  S:6    

  4  W  BOTH     140   6.5    3 S      S  D:A   Julianna Gabor - June Taylor
  5  N  N-S     -400   5.5    3 NT     E  C:5    
  6  E  E-W     -110   2      3 C      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -180   3      2 NT     E  C:6   Peter Ineson - Beryl Higgs
  8  W  NONE    -430   4.5    3 NT     W  C:3    
  9  N  E-W      100   5.5    5 D      E  C:5    

 10  E  BOTH    -600   0.5    3 NT     W  D:8   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 11  S  NONE     180   7      2 NT     S  D:2    
 12  W  N-S     -420   1.5    4 H      E  S:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   5.5    4 S      E  D:A   Peter Nelson - Sonia Yeh
 14  E  NONE     -50   4      3 S      N  C:3    
 15  S  N-S      630   4.5    3 NT     N  C:3    

 16  W  E-W      100   5.5    3 NT     W  H:10  Eileen Escobar - Mary MacKay
 17  N  NONE     200   3.5    1 S      N  H:9    
 18  E  N-S      150   7      3 NT     W  D:7    

 19  S  E-W     -630   4.5    3 NT     E  H:2   Carol Hamilton - Marcia Shaw
 20  W  BOTH     200   5.5    3 C      E  H:A    
 21  N  N-S      140   1.5    2 H      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W     -100   3.5    1 NT     N  S:7   Dorothy Gibson - Alan Stern
 23  S  BOTH    -140   3      2 H      W  D:8    
 24  W  NONE     430   4.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE: 107.50   PERCENT:  63.99  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.69 Red,  1.69 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Hamilton - Marcia Shaw
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum A Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     150   5      2 NT     E  H:Q   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
  2  E  N-S     -200   6      3 H      S  C:2    
  3  S  E-W      100   5      6 NT     N  S:6    

  4  W  BOTH    -140   0.5    3 S      S  D:K   Linda Walker - Sheila Cardone
  5  N  N-S      420   4      4 S      W  H:K    
  6  E  E-W     -100   0      3 C      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH     630   7      3 NT     E  S:Q   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
  8  W  NONE     430   2.5    3 NT     W  C:3    
  9  N  E-W     -200   0      4 H      W  H:3    

 10  E  BOTH     200   5      3 D      N  C:A   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 11  S  NONE    -110   6      2 H      N  D:7    
 12  W  N-S      -50   1.5    4 H      E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH     990   7      4 S x    W  C:K   Carol Thompson - Winnie Nickerson
 14  E  NONE    -150   0      4 H      E  S:4    
 15  S  N-S     -630   2.5    3 NT     N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W      600   5      3 NT     E  H:3   Sheena Mackenzie - Gloria Marshall
 17  N  NONE    -170   7      1 S      N  D:A    
 18  E  N-S      -50   2.5    3 NT     W  D:7    

 19  S  E-W      630   2.5    3 NT     E  H:2   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 20  W  BOTH    -200   1.5    3 C      E  H:A    
 21  N  N-S     -140   5.5    2 H      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W       50   1.5    1 NT     N  S:3   Jane Spindler - Geraldine Macsween
 23  S  BOTH     620   7      4 H      W  H:J    
 24  W  NONE    -400   6      3 NT     S  C:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  90.50   PERCENT:  53.87  Session rank: 2(A)
                                             Event rank: 5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.59 Red,  0.59 Black (Session) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Eileen Escobar - Mary MacKay
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum A Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     150   5      2 NT     E  S:K   Linda Walker - Sheila Cardone
  2  E  N-S     -650   2      4 H      S  D:8    
  3  S  E-W      150   7      6 NT     N  S:9    

  4  W  BOTH     600   7      3 NT     E  S:3   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
  5  N  N-S      590   7      4 H x    E  H:J    
  6  E  E-W       50   1      3 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     130   3      2 D      W  H:8   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  8  W  NONE     460   6.5    3 NT     E  H:2    
  9  N  E-W      630   6      3 NT     W  H:7    

 10  E  BOTH     110   1.5    3 C      W  H:A   Carol Thompson - Winnie Nickerson
 11  S  NONE    -120   4      1 NT     N  H:2    
 12  W  N-S      420   5.5    4 H      E  C:10   

 13  N  BOTH     620   1.5    4 S      E  D:A   Sheena Mackenzie - Gloria Marshall
 14  E  NONE     -50   2      5 D      E  S:2    
 15  S  N-S      100   7      4 H      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W     -100   1.5    3 NT     W  H:10  Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 17  N  NONE    -200   3.5    1 S      N  H:9    
 18  E  N-S     -150   0      3 NT     W  D:7    

 19  S  E-W      630   2.5    3 NT     E  H:K   Jane Spindler - Geraldine Macsween
 20  W  BOTH    -130   4      2 D      N  C:A    
 21  N  N-S     -140   5.5    3 H      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W      150   6.5    1 NT     N  S:J   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 23  S  BOTH    -200   1.5    3 NT     E  S:10   
 24  W  NONE    -430   2.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  93.50   PERCENT:  55.65  Session rank: 1(A)
                                             Event rank: 3(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.95 Red,  0.95 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Peter Nelson - Sonia Yeh
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum C Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     120   1.5    1 NT     E  C:10  Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
  2  E  N-S     -650   2      4 H      S  S:4    
  3  S  E-W       50   3      6 D      S  C:3    

  4  W  BOTH     100   4      2 H      N  D:3   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  5  N  N-S      400   1.5    3 NT     W  H:3    
  6  E  E-W      100   3.5    4 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   0      3 NT     E  C:6   Carol Thompson - Winnie Nickerson
  8  W  NONE     430   2.5    3 NT     E  S:J    
  9  N  E-W      630   6      3 NT     E  C:5    

 10  E  BOTH     110   1.5    2 H      E  D:2   Sheena Mackenzie - Gloria Marshall
 11  S  NONE    -170   1      2 H      S  S:2    
 12  W  N-S      230   3      2 S      W  H:A    

 13  N  BOTH     620   1.5    4 S      E  D:A   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 14  E  NONE      50   3      3 S      N  C:3    
 15  S  N-S     -630   2.5    3 NT     N  C:3    

 16  W  E-W      600   5      3 NT     E  D:2   Jane Spindler - Geraldine Macsween
 17  N  NONE    -200   3.5    3 S      N  C:J    
 18  E  N-S      -50   2.5    2 H      E  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W      660   6      3 NT     E  H:2   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 20  W  BOTH    -130   4      2 D      N  C:A    
 21  N  N-S     -620   0.5    4 H      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W      150   6.5    1 NT     N  S:7   Linda Walker - Sheila Cardone
 23  S  BOTH    -300   0      3 NT     E  S:7    
 24  W  NONE    -430   2.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  67.00   PERCENT:  39.88
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum A Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   7      3 NT     W  S:8   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  2  E  N-S     -210   5      2 NT     S  C:3    
  3  S  E-W      100   5      6 NT     N  C:6    

  4  W  BOTH     100   4      3 S      S  D:A   Carol Thompson - Winnie Nickerson
  5  N  N-S      420   4      4 S      W  H:A    
  6  E  E-W       90   2      2 C      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   1.5    3 NT     E  C:9   Sheena Mackenzie - Gloria Marshall
  8  W  NONE     430   2.5    3 NT     W  C:3    
  9  N  E-W      630   6      3 NT     E  H:A    

 10  E  BOTH     600   6.5    3 NT     W  D:8   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 11  S  NONE    -180   0      2 NT     S  D:2    
 12  W  N-S      420   5.5    4 H      E  S:3    

 13  N  BOTH     650   4.5    4 S      E  C:J   Jane Spindler - Geraldine Macsween
 14  E  NONE     130   5.5    4 D      E  S:2    
 15  S  N-S     -630   2.5    3 NT     S  C:9    

 16  W  E-W     -100   1.5    3 NT     E  H:3   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 17  N  NONE    -450   0      4 S      N  H:9    
 18  E  N-S      400   6.5    3 NT     W  S:7    

 19  S  E-W      660   6      3 NT     E  H:K   Linda Walker - Sheila Cardone
 20  W  BOTH     100   7      1 NT     N  C:A    
 21  N  N-S     -200   3      3 H      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W     -120   0      1 NT     N  S:3   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
 23  S  BOTH    -200   1.5    3 NT     E  S:10   
 24  W  NONE    -430   2.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  89.50   PERCENT:  53.27  Session rank: 3(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.43 Red,  0.42 Black (Session) (Stratum A)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Peter Ineson - Beryl Higgs
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum B Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     120   1.5    2 NT     E  S:K   Carol Thompson - Winnie Nickerson
  2  E  N-S     -650   2      4 H      S  S:4    
  3  S  E-W     -430   0.5    3 NT     N  S:6    

  4  W  BOTH     100   4      3 S      S  D:A   Sheena Mackenzie - Gloria Marshall
  5  N  N-S      430   6      3 NT     E  S:2    
  6  E  E-W      150   6.5    4 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     180   4      2 NT     E  C:6   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
  8  W  NONE     430   2.5    3 NT     W  C:3    
  9  N  E-W     -100   1.5    5 D      E  C:5    

 10  E  BOTH     110   1.5    3 C      W  D:K   Jane Spindler - Geraldine Macsween
 11  S  NONE    -120   4      2 NT     S  D:3    
 12  W  N-S      420   5.5    4 H      E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH     650   4.5    4 S      E  H:3   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 14  E  NONE    -100   1      4 H x    E  S:4    
 15  S  N-S     -630   2.5    3 NT     S  S:6    

 16  W  E-W      630   7      3 NT     E  H:J   Linda Walker - Sheila Cardone
 17  N  NONE    -200   3.5    3 S      N  H:9    
 18  E  N-S      -50   2.5    3 NT     W  S:6    

 19  S  E-W      170   0      3 D      W  H:3   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
 20  W  BOTH    -130   4      4 D      S  C:6    
 21  N  N-S     -100   7      4 C      E  H:J    

 22  E  E-W       50   1.5    3 D      N  S:3   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 23  S  BOTH     600   5.5    3 NT     E  S:10   
 24  W  NONE    -430   2.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  81.00   PERCENT:  48.21
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Julianna Gabor - June Taylor
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum B Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     150   5      2 NT     E  C:5   Sheena Mackenzie - Gloria Marshall
  2  E  N-S     -150   7      1 NT     S  C:3    
  3  S  E-W     -400   2      3 NT     N  S:9    

  4  W  BOTH    -140   0.5    3 S      S  D:A   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
  5  N  N-S      400   1.5    3 NT     E  C:5    
  6  E  E-W      110   5      3 C      E  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH     600   6      3 NT     E  C:8   Jane Spindler - Geraldine Macsween
  8  W  NONE     460   6.5    3 NT     E  S:J    
  9  N  E-W     -100   1.5    5 D      E  H:A    

 10  E  BOTH     110   1.5    3 C      W  H:A   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 11  S  NONE     100   7      3 NT     S  D:2    
 12  W  N-S      420   5.5    4 H      E  C:10   

 13  N  BOTH     620   1.5    4 S      E  D:A   Linda Walker - Sheila Cardone
 14  E  NONE     130   5.5    4 D      E  S:3    
 15  S  N-S     -620   5      4 H      N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W     -100   1.5    3 NT     E  H:3   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
 17  N  NONE    -200   3.5    3 S      N  D:A    
 18  E  N-S      -50   2.5    3 NT     W  S:7    

 19  S  E-W      630   2.5    3 NT     E  H:K   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 20  W  BOTH    -500   0      4 S x    E  H:K    
 21  N  N-S     -620   0.5    4 H      N  C:J    

 22  E  E-W      110   5      2 S      E  H:J   Carol Thompson - Winnie Nickerson
 23  S  BOTH    -100   3      4 H      W  D:8    
 24  W  NONE    -430   2.5    3 NT     N  H:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  82.00   PERCENT:  48.81  Session rank: 2(B)
                                             Event rank: 4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.42 Red,  0.41 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Diane Livingstone - Janet Corkum
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum B Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     120   1.5    2 NT     W  D:Q   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
  2  E  N-S     -800   0      5 C x    W  H:7    
  3  S  E-W     -430   0.5    3 NT     N  S:6    

  4  W  BOTH     100   4      4 S      S  D:A   Jane Spindler - Geraldine Macsween
  5  N  N-S      420   4      4 S      W  H:K    
  6  E  E-W      150   6.5    3 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   1.5    3 NT     E  C:6   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
  8  W  NONE     430   2.5    3 NT     W  C:3    
  9  N  E-W      150   4      3 D      E  C:5    

 10  E  BOTH     600   6.5    3 NT     W  D:K   Linda Walker - Sheila Cardone
 11  S  NONE    -120   4      1 NT     N  H:2    
 12  W  N-S      -50   1.5    4 S      W  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH     790   6      4 S x    E  D:A   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
 14  E  NONE     130   5.5    3 D      E  S:2    
 15  S  N-S     -660   0      3 NT     N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W      600   5      3 NT     W  D:4   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 17  N  NONE    -200   3.5    3 S      N  C:7    
 18  E  N-S       90   5      2 D      W  S:6    

 19  S  E-W      660   6      3 NT     W  C:5   Carol Thompson - Winnie Nickerson
 20  W  BOTH    -200   1.5    3 S      W  H:K    
 21  N  N-S     -170   4      3 H      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W      100   3.5    1 NT     S  S:7   Sheena Mackenzie - Gloria Marshall
 23  S  BOTH     600   5.5    3 NT     E  S:10   
 24  W  NONE      50   7      3 NT     N  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  89.00   PERCENT:  52.98  Session rank: 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.74 Red,  0.74 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dorothy Gibson - Alan Stern
Thursday Afternoon Pairs  Stratum C Thursday Aft Session August 3, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     120   1.5    2 NT     E  C:5   Jane Spindler - Geraldine Macsween
  2  E  N-S     -600   4      3 NT     S  C:3    
  3  S  E-W      100   5      6 NT     N  S:J    

  4  W  BOTH     100   4      3 S      S  D:A   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
  5  N  N-S      -50   0      4 S      W  H:A    
  6  E  E-W      100   3.5    2 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     400   5      3 H      N  D:A   Linda Walker - Sheila Cardone
  8  W  NONE     430   2.5    3 NT     W  C:3    
  9  N  E-W      130   3      2 D      E  C:5    

 10  E  BOTH     150   4      2 NT     W  D:4   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
 11  S  NONE    -140   2      2 H      N  S:4    
 12  W  N-S     -100   0      4 H      W  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH     620   1.5    4 S      E  C:J   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 14  E  NONE     130   5.5    4 D      E  S:4    
 15  S  N-S     -600   6      3 NT     N  C:J    

 16  W  E-W     -100   1.5    3 NT     E  H:3   Carol Thompson - Winnie Nickerson
 17  N  NONE    -200   3.5    1 S      N  C:J    
 18  E  N-S      400   6.5    3 NT     W  S:8    

 19  S  E-W      630   2.5    3 NT     E  H:2   Sheena Mackenzie - Gloria Marshall
 20  W  BOTH    -110   6      3 D      N  C:A    
 21  N  N-S     -300   2      5 C x    E  H:J    

 22  E  E-W      100   3.5    1 NT     N  S:7   Heather Gillis - Julie Williams
 23  S  BOTH     140   4      2 H      W  D:8    
 24  W  NONE    -430   2.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  79.50   PERCENT:  47.32
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >