Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45|SESSION>Wednesday Eve|SECTION> B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 21:18
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Doug Hamilton   |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=9/C=5                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 9 Gerardo Malazdrewicz   Susan Hubley             A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .     42.50  70.83  3.21(OA) [Summary]

 4 Edgar Wolman           Peter MacKay             B   3     1     .   |   3     1     .     35.50  59.17  1.81(OA) [Summary]

 2 Liz Legacy             Steve Anderson           A  3/4    .     .   |  6/7    .     .     34.50  57.50  0.68(SA) [Summary]

 5 Jane Spindler          Beryl Higgs              B  3/4    2     .   |  6/7    2     .     34.50  57.50  1.28(OB) [Summary]

 1 Anne Peltekian         Grace Paterson           C  5/6   3/4    1   |        3/4    1     34.00  56.67  1.09(OC) [Summary]

 8 Graham Waters          Linda Smith              B  5/6   3/4    .   |        3/4    .     34.00  56.67  0.84(OB) [Summary]

 7 Hazel Harlow           Marcia Shaw              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.50  50.83           [Summary]

 3 Sandra MacDonald       Anne Coffin              C   .     .     2   |   .     .     2     25.50  42.50  0.39(SC) [Summary]

10 Marilyn Robertson      Gerry Porter             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     23.50  39.17           [Summary]

11 Mary Lynn MacDonald    Verna Macleod            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     22.50  37.50           [Summary]

12 Maureen O'Connell      Louise Baker             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     22.50  37.50           [Summary]

 6 Geraldine Smith        Rita MacDonald           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     21.50  35.83           [Summary]


EVENT>Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45|SESSION>Wednesday Eve|SECTION> B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 21:18
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Doug Hamilton   |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=7/C=5                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
10 Stuart Eastwood        Nancy Spencer            A   1     .     .   |   2     .     .     36.00  60.00  2.41(OA) [Summary]

 3 Bill Cruden            Menashe Cieplinski       A  2/3    .     .   |  4/5    .     .     35.00  58.33  1.19(OA) [Summary]

 9 Alan Thompson          Trisha Malazdrewicz      A  2/3    .     .   |  4/5    .     .     35.00  58.33  1.19(OA) [Summary]

12 Helen Prowse           Elly Bronk               C   4     1     1   |         5     2     33.50  55.83  0.82(OC) [Summary]

 2 Jill McCormick         Bill Halliday            A   5     .     .   |   5     .     .     33.00  55.00  0.32(SA) [Summary]

 5 Peter Ineson           Carol Thompson           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     31.50  52.50           [Summary]

 7 Brian Ferguson         Joanne Craig             C   .     .     3   |   .     2     2     31.50  52.50  0.61(OC) [Summary]

 8 Linda Macleod          Wake Collins             C   .     .     4   |   .     3     .     29.00  48.33  0.46(OC) [Summary]

 6 Peter Rans             Trudy Hahn               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     25.50  42.50           [Summary]

11 Glen Dexter            Margie Knickle           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     25.50  42.50           [Summary]

 4 Hal Wood               Sandra Wood              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     23.00  38.33           [Summary]

 1 Carolyn Courteen       Maureen Stiner           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     21.50  35.83           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  1        S-QT6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-AQ5
 5 C      W  H:A    50          4.00   1.00 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 1-Courteen-Stiner           Vul: None     D-652
 5 D      E  H:10        420    0.00   5.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski                             C-9864
 5 C      W  C:4         400    1.50   3.50 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 5-Ineson-Thompson          S-AJ2           8      S-83         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      E  H:10        170    3.00   2.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 7-Ferguson-Craig             H-J         15 HCP 14  H-K42             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      W  D:2         400    1.50   3.50 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     D-K873          3      D-AQJ9            =   =   =   =  ==
 6 C      W  H:A   100          5.00   0.00 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 11-Dexter-Knickle             C-KQJ53                C-AT72        N   -   -   2   1   -
                                                                                                              S-K9754                S   -   -   2   1   -
                                                                                                              H-T98763               E   5   5   -   -   4
                                                                                                              D-T4                   W   5   4   -   -   5
                                                                                                              C-
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  2        S-AQ3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-A2
 2 NT     N  S:4   120          3.00   2.00 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 1-Courteen-Stiner           Vul: N-S      D-Q986
 2 NT     N  D:3   120          3.00   2.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski                             C-KT52
 2 NT     N  D:2   150          5.00   0.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 5-Ineson-Thompson          S-JT72          15     S-K54        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      E  C:3    50          0.00   5.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 7-Ferguson-Craig             H-J6543     6  HCP 10  H-KQ              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      W  S:3   100          1.00   4.00 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     D-K5            9      D-T7432           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     N  D:3   120          3.00   2.00 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 11-Dexter-Knickle             C-J4                   C-Q97         N   3   2   1   -   2
                                                                                                              S-986                  S   3   2   1   -   2
                                                                                                              H-T987                 E   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                              D-AJ                   W   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                              C-A863
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  3        S-Q9642
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-AJT873
 4 H      N  D:A   420          4.50   0.50 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 12-Prowse-Bronk       Vul: E-W      D-T
 5 H x    N  D:A         100    0.00   5.00 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 2-McCormick-Halliday                   C-Q
 5 H      N  D:A          50    2.00   3.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 4-Wood-Wood          S-AJT7          9      S-83         <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H      N  D:A          50    2.00   3.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 6-Rans-Hahn            H-5         7  HCP 12  H-K4              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  D:A   420          4.50   0.50 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 8-Macleod-Collins     D-J8            12     D-AKQ97642        =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      N  D:A          50    2.00   3.00 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer     C-J98654               C-T           N   -   -   4   2   -
                                                                                                        S-K5                   S   -   -   4   2   -
                                                                                                        H-Q962                 E   1   4   -   -   3
                                                                                                        D-53                   W   1   4   -   -   3
                                                                                                        C-AK732
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  4        S-T87
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-AKJ862
 2 H      N  C:3   200          3.50   1.50 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 12-Prowse-Bronk       Vul: Both     D-Q65
 3 H      W  C:8   170          1.00   4.00 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 2-McCormick-Halliday                   C-4
 4 H      N  D:J   620          5.00   0.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 4-Wood-Wood          S-Q6            10     S-K5         <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C      W  H:A   200          3.50   1.50 10-Robertson-Porter vs 6-Rans-Hahn            H-Q4        12 HCP 8   H-75              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N  C:8   170          1.50   3.50 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 8-Macleod-Collins     D-AT83          10     D-J972            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      N  C:3   170          1.50   3.50 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer     C-A7652                C-KJ983       N   -   -   4   4   1
                                                                                                        S-AJ9432               S   -   -   4   4   1
                                                                                                        H-T93                  E   3   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-K4                   W   3   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-QT
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  5        S-K874
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-87
 3 NT     N  S:Q   630          4.50   0.50 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 11-Dexter-Knickle         Vul: N-S      D-KJ942
 3 NT     N  S:Q   630          4.50   0.50 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 1-Courteen-Stiner                          C-A6
 3 NT     N  C:4         100    0.00   5.00 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski         S-QJT96         11     S-3          <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      N  S:3    90          1.00   4.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 5-Ineson-Thompson          H-AJT2      12 HCP 3   H-K64             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S  H:J   180          2.50   2.50 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 7-Ferguson-Craig          D-QT            14     D-8763            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     S  S:Q   180          2.50   2.50 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     C-Q7                   C-T9543       N   3   4   2   2   3
                                                                                                            S-A52                  S   3   4   2   2   4
                                                                                                            H-Q953                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-A5                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-KJ82
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  6        S-985
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-JT9432
 5 D      W  S:5   100          3.50   1.50 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 11-Dexter-Knickle         Vul: E-W      D-JT
 5 C      E  S:5   200          5.00   0.00 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 1-Courteen-Stiner                          C-86
 5 C      W  S:9   100          3.50   1.50 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski         S-J             2      S-AT4        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      W  S:9         150    2.00   3.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 5-Ineson-Thompson          H-AQ        20 HCP 8   H-K765            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  S:8         630    0.00   5.00 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 7-Ferguson-Craig          D-AQ832         10     D-974             =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      E  S:K         600    1.00   4.00 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     C-AK732                C-J95         N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            S-KQ7632               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-8                    E   6   6   2   -   5
                                                                                                            D-K65                  W   6   6   2   -   5
                                                                                                            C-QT4
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  7        S-J74
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-J6
 4 C      N  D:9   150          1.00   4.00 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer     Vul: Both     D-KJ8
 3 NT     N  H:6   690          4.50   0.50 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 12-Prowse-Bronk                          C-AJ874
 3 NT     N  H:5   660          3.00   2.00 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 2-McCormick-Halliday      S-K983          11     S-AQT2       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  H:5   690          4.50   0.50 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 4-Wood-Wood                  H-A32       7  HCP 8   H-Q8754           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      N  H:5   170          2.00   3.00 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 6-Rans-Hahn             D-542           14     D-96              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      N  H:5   110          0.00   5.00 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 8-Macleod-Collins         C-T63                  C-95          N   4   4   -   1   2
                                                                                                          S-65                   S   4   4   -   1   2
                                                                                                          H-KT9                  E   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                          D-AQT73                W   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                          C-KQ2
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  8        S-KT54
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-8
 3 NT     E  H:3         400    0.00   5.00 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer     Vul: None     D-AJ864
 3 NT     W  D:5    50          3.00   2.00 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 12-Prowse-Bronk                          C-T97
 4 H      E  S:J   100          5.00   0.00 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 2-McCormick-Halliday      S-AQ972         8      S-83         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  C:Q    50          3.00   2.00 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 4-Wood-Wood                  H-AQ        12 HCP 14  H-KJ964           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  C:Q    50          3.00   2.00 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 6-Rans-Hahn             D-T532          6      D-K               =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E  C:Q         110    1.00   4.00 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 8-Macleod-Collins         C-32                   C-AK654       N   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                          S-J6                   S   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-T7532                E   3   -   3   2   1
                                                                                                          D-Q97                  W   3   -   3   2   1
                                                                                                          C-QJ8
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  9        S-JT62
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-KJ6
 5 C      E  H:A   300          5.00   0.00 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     Vul: E-W      D-4
 3 H      S  C:4   170          2.00   3.00 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 11-Dexter-Knickle                            C-JT763
 2 H      S  C:4   140          1.00   4.00 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 1-Courteen-Stiner             S-A543          6      S-Q98        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      S  S:A   200          3.50   1.50 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski              H-954       8  HCP 15  H-Q               C   D   H   S  NT
 4 C      E  H:A   200          3.50   1.50 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 5-Ineson-Thompson               D-Q76           11     D-KJT3            =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H x    S  S:5         100    0.00   5.00 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 7-Ferguson-Craig              C-Q84                  C-AK952       N   -   -   5   -   1
                                                                                                              S-K7                   S   -   -   5   -   1
                                                                                                              H-AT8732               E   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-A9852                W   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 10        S-A8542
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-KJ
 3 NT     S  S:Q         100    0.50   4.50 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     Vul: Both     D-875
 3 NT     S  D:9   600          3.50   1.50 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 11-Dexter-Knickle                            C-A93
 3 NT     S  S:7   660          5.00   0.00 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 1-Courteen-Stiner             S-QJ97          12     S-63         <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S  H:4   120          2.00   3.00 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski              H-Q974      9  HCP 5   H-862             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  S:6         100    0.50   4.50 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 5-Ineson-Thompson               D-KT9           14     D-QJ64            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  H:4   600          3.50   1.50 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 7-Ferguson-Craig              C-JT                   C-Q742        N   4   3   3   4   3
                                                                                                              S-KT                   S   4   3   3   4   3
                                                                                                              H-AT53                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-A32                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-K865
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 11        S-A864
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-AQ52
 6 NT     E  H:4    50          1.00   4.00 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 8-Macleod-Collins     Vul: None     D-A5
 6 H      N  C:8  1010          5.00   0.00 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer                    C-AQ5
 6 H      N  D:10        100    0.00   5.00 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 12-Prowse-Bronk         S-T95           20     S-KJ32       <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      N  C:8   980          3.50   1.50 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 2-McCormick-Halliday       H-6         4  HCP 4   H-T874            C   D   H   S  NT
 6 H      N  C:3   980          3.50   1.50 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 4-Wood-Wood               D-J82           12     D-T96             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:4   490          2.00   3.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 6-Rans-Hahn              C-KT7642               C-83          N   2   6   7   4   6
                                                                                                        S-Q7                   S   2   6   7   4   6
                                                                                                        H-KJ93                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-KQ743                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-J9
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 12        S-Q3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-KQ742
 3 D      E  C:8         130    3.50   1.50 1-Peltekian-Paterson vs 8-Macleod-Collins     Vul: N-S      D-
 5 D x    E  C:8         550    0.00   5.00 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer                    C-KQJ973
 4 D      E  C:8         170    2.00   3.00 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 12-Prowse-Bronk         S-AKT98         13     S-7          <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H x    N  S:7         200    1.00   4.00 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 2-McCormick-Halliday       H-AT6       11 HCP 11  H-83              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      E  H:J         130    3.50   1.50 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 4-Wood-Wood               D-86            5      D-AQJT754         =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      E  H:5    50          5.00   0.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 6-Rans-Hahn              C-T54                  C-A62         N   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                        S-J6542                S   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                        H-J95                  E   -   4   -   1   2
                                                                                                        D-K932                 W   -   4   -   2   2
                                                                                                        C-8
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 13        S-J82
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-43
 6 S      E  D:A        1430    2.50   2.50 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     Vul: Both     D-932
 6 S      E  D:7        1460    0.00   5.00 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 11-Dexter-Knickle                        C-T7653
 6 S      E  C:J        1430    2.50   2.50 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 1-Courteen-Stiner             S-KT953         1      S-AQ764      <-Makeable contracts->
 6 S      E  D:A        1430    2.50   2.50 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski          H-KJ6       16 HCP 16  H-AQ9             C   D   H   S  NT
 6 S      E  D:A        1430    2.50   2.50 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 5-Ineson-Thompson           D-8             7      D-KJT54           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  H:8         650    5.00   0.00 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 7-Ferguson-Craig                C-AKQ2                 C-            N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           S-                     S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-T8752                E   3   4   4   6   5
                                                                                                           D-AQ76                 W   3   4   3   6   5
                                                                                                           C-J984
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 14        S-J83
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-AQJT543
 6 H      N  H:3  1010          3.50   1.50 2-Legacy-Anderson vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     Vul: None     D-6
 4 H      N  D:4   510          0.00   5.00 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 11-Dexter-Knickle                        C-64
 6 H      S  C:8  1010          3.50   1.50 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 1-Courteen-Stiner             S-T6542         8      S-Q7         <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      S  D:4  1010          3.50   1.50 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski          H-K         4  HCP 8   H-92              C   D   H   S  NT
 6 NT     S  D:4   990          1.00   4.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 5-Ineson-Thompson           D-T84           20     D-QJ9732          =   =   =   =  ==
 6 H      S  S:4  1010          3.50   1.50 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 7-Ferguson-Craig                C-J983                 C-KT2         N   5   2   7   4   7
                                                                                                           S-AK9                  S   5   2   7   4   7
                                                                                                           H-876                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-AK5                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-AQ75
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 15        S-T853
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-T8532
 3 NT     E  H:K    50          2.00   3.00 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer     Vul: N-S      D-K7
 3 NT     E  S:7         400    0.50   4.50 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 12-Prowse-Bronk                          C-K7
 3 NT     E  D:3   100          4.00   1.00 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 2-McCormick-Halliday      S-A92           6      S-KQJ        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  H:7   100          4.00   1.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 4-Wood-Wood              H-J6        18 HCP 11  H-A94             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  S:7         400    0.50   4.50 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 6-Rans-Hahn                  D-AQJ5          5      D-842             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  D:3   100          4.00   1.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 8-Macleod-Collins           C-AQ52                 C-J984        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-764                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-KQ7                  E   4   3   -   3   2
                                                                                                        D-T963                 W   4   3   -   3   2
                                                                                                        C-T63
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 16        S-
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-KQ4
 3 S      E  C:A   100          4.00   1.00 3-MacDonald-Coffin vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer     Vul: E-W      D-QT8653
 4 S      S  C:A          50    2.00   3.00 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 12-Prowse-Bronk                          C-QT94
 3 S      S  C:K   140          5.00   0.00 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 2-McCormick-Halliday      S-T8            9      S-97632      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N  C:6         200    0.00   5.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 4-Wood-Wood              H-A5        16 HCP 0   H-8763            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  C:A          50    2.00   3.00 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 6-Rans-Hahn                  D-KJ9           15     D-742             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  H:A          50    2.00   3.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 8-Macleod-Collins           C-AKJ752               C-6           N   1   1   3   3   3
                                                                                                        S-AKQJ54               S   1   1   3   3   3
                                                                                                        H-JT92                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-A                    W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-83
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 17        S-762
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: N        H-AJT43
 4 D x    E  S:K   500          5.00   0.00 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 11-Dexter-Knickle                 Vul: None     D-K
 2 H      N  C:J   110          4.00   1.00 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 1-Courteen-Stiner                              C-A876
 4 S      S  D:4         100    0.50   4.50 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski             S-AJ3           12     S-85         <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N  D:A         100    0.50   4.50 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 5-Ineson-Thompson                   H-KQ52      11 HCP 8   H-97              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  D:4          50    2.50   2.50 8-Waters-Smith vs 7-Ferguson-Craig                   D-J74           9      D-A98632          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  S:8          50    2.50   2.50 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     C-953                  C-KJT         N   2   -   1   2   1
                                                                                                               S-KQT94                S   2   -   2   2   1
                                                                                                               H-86                   E   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                               D-QT5                  W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                               C-Q42
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 18        S-K93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: E        H-72
 3 NT     N  S:7   600          4.50   0.50 4-Wolman-MacKay vs 11-Dexter-Knickle                 Vul: N-S      D-AQT8
 2 H      N  D:7   140          1.00   4.00 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 1-Courteen-Stiner                              C-AKT4
 2 S      E  D:2    50          0.00   5.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski             S-J64           16     S-AQT75      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N  D:7   230          3.00   2.00 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 5-Ineson-Thompson                   H-A86       9  HCP 7   H-J95             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      N  C:7   200          2.00   3.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 7-Ferguson-Craig                   D-KJ            8      D-764             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  C:7   600          4.50   0.50 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     C-98653                C-72          N   2   4   4   1   1
                                                                                                               S-82                   S   2   4   4   1   1
                                                                                                               H-KQT43                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               D-9532                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               C-QJ
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 19        S-J943
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-AK753
 4 H      N  S:A   450          2.00   3.00 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 12-Prowse-Bronk            Vul: E-W      D-J65
 4 H      N  S:K          50    0.00   5.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 2-McCormick-Halliday                    C-Q
 4 H      N  S:A   420          1.00   4.00 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 4-Wood-Wood                   S-Q5            11     S-AKT862     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H x    N  S:A   690          5.00   0.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 6-Rans-Hahn                  H-962       6  HCP 14  H-4               C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  S:A   480          3.00   2.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 8-Macleod-Collins     D-74            9      D-K2              =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D x    S  S:Q   550          4.00   1.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer     C-KJT432               C-A987        N   -   5   5   -   -
                                                                                                         S-7                    S   -   5   5   -   -
                                                                                                         H-QJT8                 E   4   -   -   4   -
                                                                                                         D-AQT983               W   4   -   -   4   -
                                                                                                         C-65
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 20        S-Q632
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-K62
 3 H      W  C:A         140    1.50   3.50 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 12-Prowse-Bronk            Vul: Both     D-J6
 2 H      W  D:J         140    1.50   3.50 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 2-McCormick-Halliday                    C-AJT8
 2 H      W  D:J         110    4.50   0.50 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 4-Wood-Wood                   S-K7            11     S-A984       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W  S:2         140    1.50   3.50 8-Waters-Smith vs 6-Rans-Hahn                  H-AQT874    14 HCP 6   H-53              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      W  D:J         110    4.50   0.50 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 8-Macleod-Collins     D-KQ7           9      D-T53             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      W  C:8         140    1.50   3.50 10-Robertson-Porter vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer     C-62                   C-Q754        N   1   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                         S-JT5                  S   1   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                         H-J9                   E   -   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                         D-A9842                W   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                         C-K93
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 21        S-6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-AT9843
 4 H      N  D:J   650          3.00   2.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 1-Courteen-Stiner             Vul: N-S      D-K74
 5 H      S  S:K   650          3.00   2.00 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski                             C-QT2
 4 H      S  S:K   650          3.00   2.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 5-Ineson-Thompson                S-KQJ98         9      S-A742       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:J   650          3.00   2.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 7-Ferguson-Craig          H-5         12 HCP 6   H-7               C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  H:A   100          0.00   5.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     D-AQ63          13     D-JT82            =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      S  S:K   650          3.00   2.00 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 11-Dexter-Knickle          C-943                  C-J765        N   -   -   5   -   1
                                                                                                             S-T53                  S   -   -   5   -   1
                                                                                                             H-KQJ62                E   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                             D-95                   W   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                             C-AK8
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 22        S-AJ54
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-A74
 3 S      N  H:9         100    2.00   3.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 1-Courteen-Stiner             Vul: E-W      D-J73
 3 S      S  H:K          50    3.50   1.50 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 3-Cruden-Cieplinski                             C-Q75
 2 S      S  H:K   140          5.00   0.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 5-Ineson-Thompson                S-6             12     S-K97        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  H:2          50    3.50   1.50 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 7-Ferguson-Craig          H-KQT85     11 HCP 8   H-932             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      W  S:5         140    0.50   4.50 10-Robertson-Porter vs 9-Thompson-Malazdrewicz     D-K642          9      D-A9              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      W  C:5         140    0.50   4.50 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 11-Dexter-Knickle          C-K93                  C-JT864       N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                             S-QT832                S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                             H-J6                   E   2   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                             D-QT85                 W   2   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                             C-A2
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 23        S-K843
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-J96543
 3 NT     E  H:10        660    0.00   5.00 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 2-McCormick-Halliday           Vul: Both     D-AK2
 4 S      W  D:A   200          4.00   1.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 4-Wood-Wood                                 C-
 1 H x    N  C:A   360          5.00   0.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 6-Rans-Hahn            S-JT96          11     S-A752       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  D:J         630    1.00   4.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 8-Macleod-Collins        H-82        3  HCP 22  H-AKQ             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H x    N  H:A         200    2.00   3.00 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer     D-84            4      D-Q97             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     E  D:5         180    3.00   2.00 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 12-Prowse-Bronk           C-QT962                C-AK5         N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          S-Q                    S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-T7                   E   3   -   1   3   4
                                                                                                          D-JT653                W   3   -   1   4   4
                                                                                                          C-J8743
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 24        S-J92
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-875432
 3 NT     W  H:8    50          4.00   1.00 7-Harlow-Shaw vs 2-McCormick-Halliday           Vul: None     D-
 4 D      N  H:A         100    2.00   3.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 4-Wood-Wood                                 C-J973
 3 D      S  C:6          50    3.00   2.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 6-Rans-Hahn            S-83            2      S-AT76       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W  C:7   150          5.00   0.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 8-Macleod-Collins        H-KJT9      6  HCP 18  H-AQ6             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D x    S  C:8         300    1.00   4.00 11-MacDonald-Macleod vs 10-Eastwood-Spencer     D-Q982          14     D-A3              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D x    S  H:J         500    0.00   5.00 12-O'Connell-Baker vs 12-Prowse-Bronk           C-T86                  C-A542        N   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                          S-KQ54                 S   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-                     E   1   -   1   -   3
                                                                                                          D-KJT7654              W   1   -   1   -   3
                                                                                                          C-KQ
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Anne Peltekian - Grace Paterson
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   4      2 S      S  D:2   Carolyn Courteen - Maureen Stiner
  2  E  N-S      120   3      3 D      W  C:Q    

  3  S  E-W      420   4.5    3 NT     W  C:9   Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
  4  W  BOTH     200   3.5    4 S      W  D:6    

  5  N  N-S      630   4.5    3 S      W  H:A   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
  6  E  E-W      100   3.5    4 S      S  C:6    

  7  S  BOTH     150   1      6 H      S  D:Q   Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
  8  W  NONE    -400   0      2 D x    W  H:2    

  9  N  E-W      300   5      3 NT     N  S:9   Alan Thompson - Trisha Malazdrewicz
 10  E  BOTH    -100   0.5    3 NT     S  S:A    

 11  S  NONE      50   1                        Linda Macleod - Wake Collins
 12  W  N-S     -130   3.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  34.00   PERCENT:  56.67  Session rank: 4/5(A) 3/4(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 3/4(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.09 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Liz Legacy - Steve Anderson
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -100   0      2 S      W  S:4   Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
  4  W  BOTH    -170   0      3 NT     E  H:9    

  5  N  N-S      630   4.5    4 S      W  H:A   Carolyn Courteen - Maureen Stiner
  6  E  E-W      200   5      4 S      N  D:10   

  7  S  BOTH     690   4.5    6 H      N  D:Q   Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
  8  W  NONE      50   3      3 NT     E  D:4    

  9  N  E-W      170   2      3 NT     S  C:7   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
 10  E  BOTH     600   3.5    3 NT     N  D:2    

 11  S  NONE    1010   5      2 D x    E  C:2   Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
 12  W  N-S     -550   0      PASS     N  :      

 13  N  BOTH   -1430   2.5    5 C x    W  H:3   Alan Thompson - Trisha Malazdrewicz
 14  E  NONE    1010   3.5    3 H      E  S:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.50   PERCENT:  55.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra MacDonald - Anne Coffin
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S     -100   0      4 S      W  C:4   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  6  E  E-W      100   3.5    4 S      N  D:10   

  7  S  BOTH     660   3      4 H      N  D:Q   Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
  8  W  NONE     100   5      2 NT     E  S:6    

  9  N  E-W      140   1      3 NT     S  D:Q   Carolyn Courteen - Maureen Stiner
 10  E  BOTH     660   5      1 NT     N  S:2    

 11  S  NONE    -100   0      4 S      E  C:2   Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
 12  W  N-S     -170   2      2 S      E  C:9    

 13  N  BOTH   -1460   0      4 H      S  S:3   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
 14  E  NONE     510   0      4 H      E  H:9    

 15  S  N-S       50   2      3 NT     N  D:7   Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
 16  W  E-W      100   4      2 NT     N  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  25.50   PERCENT:  42.50  Session rank: 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.39 Black (Session) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH     690   4.5    4 H      S  D:8   Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
  8  W  NONE      50   3      2 NT     E  C:3    

  9  N  E-W      200   3.5    2 NT     S  D:10  Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 10  E  BOTH     120   2      2 D      S  S:7    

 11  S  NONE     980   3.5    5 S      E  D:Q   Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
 12  W  N-S     -200   1      2 S      E  C:9    

 13  N  BOTH   -1430   2.5    4 H      S  S:3   Carolyn Courteen - Maureen Stiner
 14  E  NONE    1010   3.5    4 H      E  S:10   

 15  S  N-S     -400   0.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
 16  W  E-W      -50   2      5 D      N  H:4    

 17  N  NONE     500   5      2 S      E  D:A   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
 18  E  N-S      600   4.5    4 H      N  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  35.50   PERCENT:  59.17  Session rank: 2(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 3(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.81 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W      200   3.5    3 NT     S  S:2   Peter Ineson - Carol Thompson
 10  E  BOTH    -100   0.5    3 NT     N  S:A    

 11  S  NONE     980   3.5    4 S      E  C:2   Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
 12  W  N-S     -130   3.5    PASS     N  :      

 13  N  BOTH   -1430   2.5    3 H      S  S:3   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 14  E  NONE    1010   3.5    3 H      E  C:4    

 15  S  N-S      100   4      3 NT     S  S:8   Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
 16  W  E-W      140   5      3 D      N  H:10   

 17  N  NONE     110   4      4 S      E  D:A   Carolyn Courteen - Maureen Stiner
 18  E  N-S      140   1      6 H      N  S:J    

 19  S  E-W      450   2      2 S      N  H:Q   Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
 20  W  BOTH    -140   1.5    4 H      E  S:K    

  SESSION SCORE:  34.50   PERCENT:  57.50  Session rank: 3(A) 2(B)
                                             Event rank: 6(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.28 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 11  S  NONE     490   2      4 D      E  C:2   Peter Rans - Trudy Hahn
 12  W  N-S       50   5      4 D      S  S:4    

 13  N  BOTH   -1430   2.5    5 C      E  D:A   Peter Ineson - Carol Thompson
 14  E  NONE     990   1      3 S      N  H:A    

 15  S  N-S      100   4      4 C      S  H:J   Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
 16  W  E-W     -200   0      3 NT     N  H:4    

 17  N  NONE    -100   0.5    2 H      N  C:K   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 18  E  N-S       50   0      4 H      N  S:J    

 19  S  E-W      -50   0      4 S      N  H:Q   Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
 20  W  BOTH    -140   1.5    4 H      E  S:7    

 21  N  N-S      650   3      3 S      W  H:A   Carolyn Courteen - Maureen Stiner
 22  E  E-W     -100   2      4 S      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  21.50   PERCENT:  35.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Marcia Shaw
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 13  N  BOTH    -650   5      4 H      S  C:A   Brian Ferguson - Joanne Craig
 14  E  NONE    1010   3.5    3 H      E  C:4    

 15  S  N-S     -400   0.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Peter Rans - Trudy Hahn
 16  W  E-W      -50   2      4 D      N  S:K    

 17  N  NONE    -100   0.5    4 C x    E  D:A   Peter Ineson - Carol Thompson
 18  E  N-S      230   3      4 H      N  D:A    

 19  S  E-W      420   1      3 S      N  H:Q   Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
 20  W  BOTH    -110   4.5    4 H      E  S:3    

 21  N  N-S      650   3      2 NT     E  C:8   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 22  E  E-W      -50   3.5    4 H      S  S:A    

 23  S  BOTH    -660   0      5 D      N  C:10  Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
 24  W  NONE      50   4      3 C      E  D:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  30.50   PERCENT:  50.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Graham Waters - Linda Smith
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   0                        Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  2  E  N-S      120   3                         

 15  S  N-S      100   4      3 NT     S  S:8   Linda Macleod - Wake Collins
 16  W  E-W      -50   2      4 H x    E  S:J    

 17  N  NONE     -50   2.5    4 C      E  D:A   Brian Ferguson - Joanne Craig
 18  E  N-S      200   2      4 H      N  S:J    

 19  S  E-W      690   5      3 S      N  H:Q   Peter Rans - Trudy Hahn
 20  W  BOTH    -140   1.5    4 H      E  S:2    

 21  N  N-S      650   3      1 NT     N  D:K   Peter Ineson - Carol Thompson
 22  E  E-W      140   5      4 H      S  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH     200   4      3 D      N  C:10  Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
 24  W  NONE    -100   2      1 NT     W  H:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  34.00   PERCENT:  56.67  Session rank: 4/5(A) 3/4(B)
                                             Event rank: 3/4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.84 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   1.5    2 S      N  D:4   Peter Ineson - Carol Thompson
  2  E  N-S      150   5      3 D      W  C:Q    

  3  S  E-W      -50   2                        Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
  4  W  BOTH     620   5                         

 17  N  NONE     -50   2.5                      Alan Thompson - Trisha Malazdrewicz
 18  E  N-S      600   4.5                       

 19  S  E-W      480   3      3 S      N  H:4   Linda Macleod - Wake Collins
 20  W  BOTH    -110   4.5    5 H      E  S:3    

 21  N  N-S      650   3      1 NT     S  D:K   Brian Ferguson - Joanne Craig
 22  E  E-W      -50   3.5    4 H      S  S:A    

 23  S  BOTH     360   5      3 D      N  C:5   Peter Rans - Trudy Hahn
 24  W  NONE     -50   3      4 S      N  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  42.50   PERCENT:  70.83  Session rank: 1(A)
                                             Event rank: 1(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  3.21 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -170   3      3 H      W  S:A   Brian Ferguson - Joanne Craig
  2  E  N-S       50   0      3 H      S  C:3    

  3  S  E-W      -50   2      3 NT     W  C:9   Peter Rans - Trudy Hahn
  4  W  BOTH     200   3.5    3 NT     E  C:2    

  5  N  N-S       90   1                        Peter Ineson - Carol Thompson
  6  E  E-W     -150   2                         

 19  S  E-W      550   4      4 S      N  H:Q   Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
 20  W  BOTH    -140   1.5    4 H      E  S:K    

 21  N  N-S      100   0                        Alan Thompson - Trisha Malazdrewicz
 22  E  E-W     -140   0.5                       

 23  S  BOTH    -630   1      3 D      N  H:A   Linda Macleod - Wake Collins
 24  W  NONE     150   5      3 C      E  H:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  23.50   PERCENT:  39.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   1.5    3 D      E  S:J   Alan Thompson - Trisha Malazdrewicz
  2  E  N-S      100   1      3 H      N  C:A    

  3  S  E-W      420   4.5    3 NT     W  C:6   Linda Macleod - Wake Collins
  4  W  BOTH     170   1.5    3 NT     E  H:9    

  5  N  N-S      180   2.5    3 S      W  H:A   Brian Ferguson - Joanne Craig
  6  E  E-W     -630   0      4 S      N  D:8    

  7  S  BOTH     170   2                        Peter Rans - Trudy Hahn
  8  W  NONE      50   3                         

 21  N  N-S      650   3      2 S      E  H:K   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
 22  E  E-W     -140   0.5    4 H      S  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -200   2      3 NT     N  C:3   Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
 24  W  NONE    -300   1      2 NT     W  D:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  22.50   PERCENT:  37.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maureen O'Connell - Louise Baker
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   5      4 H      W  S:A   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
  2  E  N-S      120   3      3 D      W  H:A    

  3  S  E-W      -50   2                        Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
  4  W  BOTH     170   1.5                       

  5  N  N-S      180   2.5    4 S      W  H:A   Alan Thompson - Trisha Malazdrewicz
  6  E  E-W     -600   1      2 S      N  D:8    

  7  S  BOTH     110   0      6 H      N  D:Q   Linda Macleod - Wake Collins
  8  W  NONE    -110   1      3 NT     E  D:4    

  9  N  E-W     -100   0                        Brian Ferguson - Joanne Craig
 10  E  BOTH     600   3.5                       

 23  S  BOTH    -180   3      3 D      N  C:2   Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
 24  W  NONE    -500   0      3 S      N  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  22.50   PERCENT:  37.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carolyn Courteen - Maureen Stiner
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   1      2 S      S  D:2   Anne Peltekian - Grace Paterson
  2  E  N-S     -120   2      3 D      W  C:Q    

  5  N  N-S     -630   0.5    4 S      W  H:A   Liz Legacy - Steve Anderson
  6  E  E-W     -200   0      4 S      N  D:10   

  9  N  E-W     -140   4      3 NT     S  D:Q   Sandra MacDonald - Anne Coffin
 10  E  BOTH    -660   0      1 NT     N  S:2    

 13  N  BOTH    1430   2.5    4 H      S  S:3   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 14  E  NONE   -1010   1.5    4 H      E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE    -110   1      4 S      E  D:A   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 18  E  N-S     -140   4      6 H      N  S:J    

 21  N  N-S     -650   2      3 S      W  H:A   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 22  E  E-W      100   3      4 S      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  21.50   PERCENT:  35.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      100   5      2 S      W  S:4   Liz Legacy - Steve Anderson
  4  W  BOTH     170   5      3 NT     E  H:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -660   2      4 H      N  D:Q   Sandra MacDonald - Anne Coffin
  8  W  NONE    -100   0      2 NT     E  S:6    

 11  S  NONE    -980   1.5    5 S      E  D:Q   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 12  W  N-S      200   4      2 S      E  C:9    

 15  S  N-S     -100   1      3 NT     S  S:8   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 16  W  E-W     -140   0      3 D      N  H:10   

 19  S  E-W       50   5      4 S      N  H:Q   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 20  W  BOTH     140   3.5    4 H      E  S:7    

 23  S  BOTH     660   5      5 D      N  C:10  Hazel Harlow - Marcia Shaw
 24  W  NONE     -50   1      3 C      E  D:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.00   PERCENT:  55.00  Session rank: 5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.32 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   5                        Graham Waters - Linda Smith
  2  E  N-S     -120   2                         

  5  N  N-S      100   5      4 S      W  C:4   Sandra MacDonald - Anne Coffin
  6  E  E-W     -100   1.5    4 S      N  D:10   

  9  N  E-W     -200   1.5    2 NT     S  D:10  Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 10  E  BOTH    -120   3      2 D      S  S:7    

 13  N  BOTH    1430   2.5    3 H      S  S:3   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 14  E  NONE   -1010   1.5    3 H      E  C:4    

 17  N  NONE     100   4.5    2 H      N  C:K   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 18  E  N-S      -50   5      4 H      N  S:J    

 21  N  N-S     -650   2      2 NT     E  C:8   Hazel Harlow - Marcia Shaw
 22  E  E-W       50   1.5    4 H      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  35.00   PERCENT:  58.33  Session rank: 2/3(A)
                                             Event rank: 4/5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.19 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W       50   3                        Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
  4  W  BOTH    -620   0                         

  7  S  BOTH    -690   0.5    4 H      S  D:8   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
  8  W  NONE     -50   2      2 NT     E  C:3    

 11  S  NONE    -980   1.5    4 S      E  C:2   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 12  W  N-S      130   1.5    PASS     N  :      

 15  S  N-S     -100   1      4 C      S  H:J   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 16  W  E-W      200   5      3 NT     N  H:4    

 19  S  E-W     -420   4      3 S      N  H:Q   Hazel Harlow - Marcia Shaw
 20  W  BOTH     110   0.5    4 H      E  S:3    

 23  S  BOTH    -200   1      3 D      N  C:10  Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 24  W  NONE     100   3      1 NT     W  H:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  23.00   PERCENT:  38.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Peter Ineson - Carol Thompson
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   3.5    2 S      N  D:4   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
  2  E  N-S     -150   0      3 D      W  C:Q    

  5  N  N-S      -90   4                        Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
  6  E  E-W      150   3                         

  9  N  E-W     -200   1.5    3 NT     S  S:2   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 10  E  BOTH     100   4.5    3 NT     N  S:A    

 13  N  BOTH    1430   2.5    5 C      E  D:A   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 14  E  NONE    -990   4      3 S      N  H:A    

 17  N  NONE     100   4.5    4 C x    E  D:A   Hazel Harlow - Marcia Shaw
 18  E  N-S     -230   2      4 H      N  D:A    

 21  N  N-S     -650   2      1 NT     N  D:K   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 22  E  E-W     -140   0      4 H      S  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  31.50   PERCENT:  52.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Peter Rans - Trudy Hahn
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W       50   3      3 NT     W  C:9   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
  4  W  BOTH    -200   1.5    3 NT     E  C:2    

  7  S  BOTH    -170   3                        Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
  8  W  NONE     -50   2                         

 11  S  NONE    -490   3      4 D      E  C:2   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 12  W  N-S      -50   0      4 D      S  S:4    

 15  S  N-S      400   4.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Hazel Harlow - Marcia Shaw
 16  W  E-W       50   3      4 D      N  S:K    

 19  S  E-W     -690   0      3 S      N  H:Q   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 20  W  BOTH     140   3.5    4 H      E  S:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -360   0      3 D      N  C:5   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
 24  W  NONE      50   2      4 S      N  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  25.50   PERCENT:  42.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brian Ferguson - Joanne Craig
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     170   2      3 H      W  S:A   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
  2  E  N-S      -50   5      3 H      S  C:3    

  5  N  N-S     -180   2.5    3 S      W  H:A   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
  6  E  E-W      630   5      4 S      N  D:8    

  9  N  E-W      100   5                        Maureen O'Connell - Louise Baker
 10  E  BOTH    -600   1.5                       

 13  N  BOTH     650   0      4 H      S  C:A   Hazel Harlow - Marcia Shaw
 14  E  NONE   -1010   1.5    3 H      E  C:4    

 17  N  NONE      50   2.5    4 C      E  D:A   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 18  E  N-S     -200   3      4 H      N  S:J    

 21  N  N-S     -650   2      1 NT     S  D:K   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
 22  E  E-W       50   1.5    4 H      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  31.50   PERCENT:  52.50  Session rank: 2(B) 2(C)
                                             Event rank: 3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.61 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Macleod - Wake Collins
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -420   0.5    3 NT     W  C:6   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
  4  W  BOTH    -170   3.5    3 NT     E  H:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -110   5      6 H      N  D:Q   Maureen O'Connell - Louise Baker
  8  W  NONE     110   4      3 NT     E  D:4    

 11  S  NONE     -50   4                        Anne Peltekian - Grace Paterson
 12  W  N-S      130   1.5                       

 15  S  N-S     -100   1      3 NT     S  S:8   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 16  W  E-W       50   3      4 H x    E  S:J    

 19  S  E-W     -480   2      3 S      N  H:4   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
 20  W  BOTH     110   0.5    5 H      E  S:3    

 23  S  BOTH     630   4      3 D      N  H:A   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
 24  W  NONE    -150   0      3 C      E  H:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  29.00   PERCENT:  48.33  Session rank: 3(B)
                                             Event rank: 4(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.46 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Alan Thompson - Trisha Malazdrewicz
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   3.5    3 D      E  S:J   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
  2  E  N-S     -100   4      3 H      N  C:A    

  5  N  N-S     -180   2.5    4 S      W  H:A   Maureen O'Connell - Louise Baker
  6  E  E-W      600   4      2 S      N  D:8    

  9  N  E-W     -300   0      3 NT     N  S:9   Anne Peltekian - Grace Paterson
 10  E  BOTH     100   4.5    3 NT     S  S:A    

 13  N  BOTH    1430   2.5    5 C x    W  H:3   Liz Legacy - Steve Anderson
 14  E  NONE   -1010   1.5    3 H      E  S:3    

 17  N  NONE      50   2.5                      Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
 18  E  N-S     -600   0.5                       

 21  N  N-S     -100   5                        Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
 22  E  E-W      140   4.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  35.00   PERCENT:  58.33  Session rank: 2/3(A)
                                             Event rank: 4/5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.19 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W       50   3                        Maureen O'Connell - Louise Baker
  4  W  BOTH    -170   3.5                       

  7  S  BOTH    -150   4      6 H      S  D:Q   Anne Peltekian - Grace Paterson
  8  W  NONE     400   5      2 D x    W  H:2    

 11  S  NONE   -1010   0      2 D x    E  C:2   Liz Legacy - Steve Anderson
 12  W  N-S      550   5      PASS     N  :      

 15  S  N-S      -50   3      3 NT     N  D:7   Sandra MacDonald - Anne Coffin
 16  W  E-W     -100   1      2 NT     N  H:4    

 19  S  E-W     -550   1      4 S      N  H:Q   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
 20  W  BOTH     140   3.5    4 H      E  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH     200   3      3 NT     N  C:3   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
 24  W  NONE     300   4      2 NT     W  D:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  36.00   PERCENT:  60.00  Session rank: 1(A)
                                             Event rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  2.41 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   0      4 H      W  S:A   Maureen O'Connell - Louise Baker
  2  E  N-S     -120   2      3 D      W  H:A    

  5  N  N-S     -630   0.5    3 S      W  H:A   Anne Peltekian - Grace Paterson
  6  E  E-W     -100   1.5    4 S      S  C:6    

  9  N  E-W     -170   3      3 NT     S  C:7   Liz Legacy - Steve Anderson
 10  E  BOTH    -600   1.5    3 NT     N  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH    1460   5      4 H      S  S:3   Sandra MacDonald - Anne Coffin
 14  E  NONE    -510   5      4 H      E  H:9    

 17  N  NONE    -500   0      2 S      E  D:A   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 18  E  N-S     -600   0.5    4 H      N  D:A    

 21  N  N-S     -650   2      2 S      E  H:K   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
 22  E  E-W      140   4.5    4 H      S  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  25.50   PERCENT:  42.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
Longest Day 19:15 - 20:45  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -420   0.5    3 NT     W  C:9   Anne Peltekian - Grace Paterson
  4  W  BOTH    -200   1.5    4 S      W  D:6    

  7  S  BOTH    -690   0.5    6 H      N  D:Q   Liz Legacy - Steve Anderson
  8  W  NONE     -50   2      3 NT     E  D:4    

 11  S  NONE     100   5      4 S      E  C:2   Sandra MacDonald - Anne Coffin
 12  W  N-S      170   3      2 S      E  C:9    

 15  S  N-S      400   4.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Edgar Wolman - Peter MacKay
 16  W  E-W       50   3      5 D      N  H:4    

 19  S  E-W     -450   3      2 S      N  H:Q   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 20  W  BOTH     140   3.5    4 H      E  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH     180   2      3 D      N  C:2   Maureen O'Connell - Louise Baker
 24  W  NONE     500   5      3 S      N  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.50   PERCENT:  55.83  Session rank: 4(A) 1(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 5(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.82 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >