Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00|SESSION>Wednesday Eve|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 19:20
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Doug Hamilton   |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=4                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 9 Gerardo Malazdrewicz   Susan Hubley             A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .     44.76  74.60  3.35(OA) [Summary]

 2 Victor Lamoureux       Steve Anderson           B   2     1     .   |   2     1     .     39.60  66.00  2.51(OA) [Summary]

 1 Roddy Mackenzie        Alan Doane               A   3     .     .   |   3     .     .     37.32  62.20  1.88(OA) [Summary]

 5 Jane Spindler          Beryl Higgs              B   4     2     .   |   4     2     .     36.60  61.00  1.41(OA) [Summary]

 8 Graham Waters          Linda Smith              B   6     3     .   |   5     3     .     35.30  58.83  1.01(OB) [Summary]

 6 Geraldine Smith        Rita MacDonald           C   .     .     3   |   .     4     1     31.30  52.17  0.66(OC) [Summary]

 7 Hazel Harlow           Carolyn Courteen         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.60  51.00           [Summary]

11 Jill McCormick         Linda Macleod            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.56  47.60           [Summary]

13 Debbie Stover          Joanne Craig             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2     24.12  40.20  0.36(SC) [Summary]

12 Mary Lynn MacDonald    Verna Macleod            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     21.60  36.00           [Summary]

10 Marilyn Robertson      Gerry Porter             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     20.64  34.40           [Summary]

 4 Sheila Crummell        Marcia Shaw              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     20.20  33.67           [Summary]

 3 Sandra MacDonald       Nancy Fraser             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     19.40  32.33           [Summary]


EVENT>Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00|SESSION>Wednesday Eve|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 19:20
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Doug Hamilton   |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=7/C=7                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 2 Bill Cruden            Menashe Cieplinski       A   5     .     .   |   1     .     .     35.90  59.83  1.68(SA) [Summary]

13 Liz Legacy             Peter Rans               A   .     .     .   |   2     .     .     33.40  55.67  1.18(SA) [Summary]

10 Glen Dexter            Margie Knickle           C   .     4     1   |   3     1     1     33.10  55.17  1.17(OC) [Summary]

12 Marie Rose             Martha Loch              C   .     5     2   |   4     2     2     32.60  54.33  0.88(OC) [Summary]

11 Peter MacKay           Kathie Macnab-Halliday   A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .     30.80  51.33  0.34(SA) [Summary]

 4 Helen Prowse           Elly Bronk               C   .     .     4   |   .     3     3     30.40  50.67  0.49(OC) [Summary]

 1 Trisha Malazdrewicz    Alan Thompson            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     29.70  49.50           [Summary]

 8 Phyllis Spurway        Brian Ferguson           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.90  48.17           [Summary]

 5 Stuart Eastwood        Nancy Spencer            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     27.70  46.17           [Summary]

 7 Maureen Stiner         David Etter              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     26.70  44.50           [Summary]

 6 Grace Paterson         Anne Peltekian           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     26.00  43.33           [Summary]

 3 Sandy Decoste          Betty O'Brien            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     25.30  42.17           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  1        S-AKT962
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-J7
 2 S      S  D:2   110          4.50   0.50 1-Mackenzie-Doane vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson     Vul: None     D-4
 2 S      N  D:4   110          4.50   0.50 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 4-Prowse-Bronk                        C-J873
 3 H      W  S:A         170    2.00   3.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian      S-84            9      S-Q75       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      E  S:J    50          3.00   2.00 11-McCormick-Macleod vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson       H-KT863     10 HCP 13  H-AQ52           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  S:A         420    0.50   4.50 12-MacDonald-Macleod vs 10-Dexter-Knickle        D-KT5           8      D-Q932           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  S:A         420    0.50   4.50 13-Stover-Craig vs 12-Rose-Loch                  C-AT2                  C-K9         N   1   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                           S-J3                  S   1   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                           H-94                  E   -   2   3   -   2
                                                                                                           D-AJ876               W   -   2   3   -   2
                                                                                                           C-Q654
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  2        S-K9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-AT73
 3 D      W  C:Q   100          1.00   4.00 1-Mackenzie-Doane vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson     Vul: N-S      D-AT72
 3 D      W  C:Q   100          1.00   4.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 4-Prowse-Bronk                        C-QJ8
 3 H      S  C:3   170          5.00   0.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian      S-765           14     S-AJ82      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      N  C:A   140          3.50   1.50 11-McCormick-Macleod vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson       H-J6        4  HCP 15  H-85             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      W  H:A   100          1.00   4.00 12-MacDonald-Macleod vs 10-Dexter-Knickle        D-QJ8653        7      D-K4             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      S  C:7   140          3.50   1.50 13-Stover-Craig vs 12-Rose-Loch                  C-73                   C-AKT54      N   1   -   3   -   2
                                                                                                           S-QT43                S   1   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                           H-KQ942               E   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-9                   W   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-962
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  3        S-94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-JT2
 3 NT     W  C:9         600    3.10   1.90 1-Mackenzie-Doane vs 13-Legacy-Rans              Vul: E-W      D-A65
 2 S      W  S:4         110    4.90   0.10 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski                    C-98765
 3 NT     W  C:9         630    0.70   4.30 10-Robertson-Porter vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer        S-T7            5      S-AJ853     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  C:6         630    0.70   4.30 11-McCormick-Macleod vs 7-Stiner-Etter           H-K83       17 HCP 9   H-Q74            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  C:6         600    3.10   1.90 13-Stover-Craig vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     D-KQT3          9      D-J42            =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                             C-AKQ4                 C-J3         N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           S-KQ62                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-A965                E   2   4   1   3   3
                                                                                                           D-987                 W   2   3   1   2   3
                                                                                                           C-T2
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  4        S-72
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-AQ65
 4 S      W  D:6         620    2.50   2.50 1-Mackenzie-Doane vs 13-Legacy-Rans              Vul: Both     D-86532
 3 NT     E  H:9         630    0.70   4.30 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski                    C-43
 3 NT     E  C:2         630    0.70   4.30 10-Robertson-Porter vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer        S-AKT954        6      S-Q         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  H:9         600    3.70   1.30 11-McCormick-Macleod vs 7-Stiner-Etter           H-J4        9  HCP 20  H-KT3            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  D:3   100          4.90   0.10 13-Stover-Craig vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     D-JT4           5      D-AKQ9           =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                             C-97                   C-AQ865      N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           S-J863                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-9872                E   3   4   2   4   4
                                                                                                           D-7                   W   3   4   1   4   4
                                                                                                           C-KJT2
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  5        S-J8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-A7
 3 S      W  H:A         170    3.70   1.30 1-Mackenzie-Doane vs 12-Rose-Loch                   Vul: N-S      D-J76532
 4 S      W  H:A         450F   3.00   3.00 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson                   C-984
 4 S      W  C:4    50          4.90   0.10 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien             S-KQT9762       6      S-54        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  H:A         200    1.90   3.10 11-McCormick-Macleod vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian        H-8         9  HCP 11  H-JT93           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  H:A         420    0.10   4.90 12-MacDonald-Macleod vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson          D-A             14     D-Q8             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      W  H:A         200    1.90   3.10 13-Stover-Craig vs 10-Dexter-Knickle                C-6532                 C-AKJT7      N   -   4   2   -   -
                                                                                                              S-A3                  S   -   4   2   -   -
                                                                                                              H-KQ6542              E   4   -   -   4   -
                                                                                                              D-KT94                W   4   -   -   4   -
                                                                                                              C-Q
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  6        S-J8642
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-J93
 4 S      S  C:6   450          4.00   1.00 1-Mackenzie-Doane vs 12-Rose-Loch                   Vul: E-W      D-AQ
 4 S      N  D:10  450          4.00   1.00 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson                   C-T65
 4 S      N  D:10  420          2.00   3.00 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien             S-93            8      S-KT        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  D:8   450          4.00   1.00 11-McCormick-Macleod vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian        H-A64       9  HCP 8   H-Q85            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  D:8   140          0.00   5.00 12-MacDonald-Macleod vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson          D-J5432         15     D-KT987          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  H:5   170          1.00   4.00 13-Stover-Craig vs 10-Dexter-Knickle                C-A98                  C-432        N   5   1   4   5   3
                                                                                                              S-AQ75                S   4   1   4   5   1
                                                                                                              H-KT72                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-6                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-KQJ7
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  7        S-
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-QJ962
 6 H      S  D:Q  1430          3.70   1.30 1-Mackenzie-Doane vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     Vul: Both     D-AK7
 6 H      N  D:Q  1430          3.70   1.30 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 13-Legacy-Rans                           C-AQ972
 4 H      N  D:Q   680          0.70   4.30 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski          S-A98           16     S-QT5       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  D:8   680          0.70   4.30 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 4-Prowse-Bronk                  H-K83       7  HCP 9   H-               C   D   H   S  NT
 6 H      N  D:Q  1430          3.70   1.30 12-MacDonald-Macleod vs 7-Stiner-Etter             D-862           8      D-QJT9543        =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                               C-T864                 C-KJ3        N   3   -   6   3   1
                                                                                                             S-KJ76432             S   2   -   6   3   1
                                                                                                             H-AT754               E   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-                    W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-5
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  8        S-A983
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-J642
 2 D x    W  H:2         280    0.10   4.90 1-Mackenzie-Doane vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     Vul: None     D-52
 3 NT     E  D:4    50          3.70   1.30 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 13-Legacy-Rans                           C-A83
 2 NT     E  S:6         150    1.90   3.10 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski          S-KJ75          9      S-QT        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     E  C:3         150    1.90   3.10 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 4-Prowse-Bronk                  H-8         16 HCP 6   H-KT975          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  D:4   100          4.90   0.10 12-MacDonald-Macleod vs 7-Stiner-Etter             D-AKT86         9      D-93             =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                               C-KQ9                  C-JT54       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             S-642                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             H-AQ3                 E   3   3   2   2   2
                                                                                                             D-QJ74                W   3   3   2   2   2
                                                                                                             C-762
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  9        S-KQ84
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-853
 3 NT     N  S:9   430          4.00   1.00 1-Mackenzie-Doane vs 10-Dexter-Knickle            Vul: E-W      D-K862
 3 NT     S  C:7   460          5.00   0.00 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 12-Rose-Loch                            C-T5
 3 NT     S  D:Q         100    0.00   5.00 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson     S-T932          8      S-765       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     S  D:10  180          1.50   3.50 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien              H-J74       9  HCP 5   H-KQT9           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  S:2   400          3.00   2.00 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer            D-QJT           18     D-973            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     S  D:Q   180          1.50   3.50 13-Stover-Craig vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson             C-AJ7                  C-642        N   3   3   2   3   3
                                                                                                            S-AJ                  S   3   3   2   3   3
                                                                                                            H-A62                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-A54                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-KQ983
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 10        S-KJ9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-J862
 3 NT     S  S:A   660          4.50   0.50 1-Mackenzie-Doane vs 10-Dexter-Knickle            Vul: Both     D-AJ
 3 NT     N  D:2   600          3.00   2.00 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 12-Rose-Loch                            C-AT84
 1 NT     N  S:2   180          2.00   3.00 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson     S-QT875         14     S-A62       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      S  S:7   130          0.50   4.50 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien              H-AKT       9  HCP 5   H-943            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  S:A   660          4.50   0.50 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer            D-43            12     D-9872           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      N  S:A   130          0.50   4.50 13-Stover-Craig vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson             C-753                  C-J92        N   4   4   4   2   4
                                                                                                            S-43                  S   4   4   4   2   4
                                                                                                            H-Q75                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-KQT65               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-KQ6
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 11        S-KJ8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: S        H-T874
 2 D x    E  C:2         180    2.50   2.50 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     Vul: None     D-2
 4 S      E  C:2         420    1.30   3.70 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 13-Legacy-Rans                                C-KJ973
 5 S      E  D:Q         450    0.10   4.90 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski                S-7642          8      S-AT53      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  C:2   100          4.90   0.10 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 4-Prowse-Bronk                    H-Q9532     6  HCP 15  H-A              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      E  C:2    50          3.70   1.30 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian             D-6             11     D-AKT8754        =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                                  C-AT5                  C-6          N   2   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                                S-Q9                  S   2   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                                H-KJ6                 E   -   3   -   4   -
                                                                                                                D-QJ93                W   -   3   -   4   -
                                                                                                                C-Q842
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 12        S-JT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: W        H-J964
 PASS     N  :       PASS       3.10   1.90 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     Vul: N-S      D-AJ93
 2 S      E  C:9         140    0.10   4.90 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 13-Legacy-Rans                                C-A76
 2 S      E  C:9         110    1.30   3.70 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski                S-Q54           11     S-K8632     <-Makeable contracts->
 PASS     N  :       PASS       3.10   1.90 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 4-Prowse-Bronk                    H-K32       11 HCP 9   H-A7             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      S  S:4   130          4.90   0.10 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian             D-Q5            9      D-84             =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                                  C-KJ543                C-QT82       N   -   3   4   -   1
                                                                                                                S-A97                 S   -   3   4   -   1
                                                                                                                H-QT85                E   2   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                                D-KT762               W   2   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                                C-9
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 13        S-A65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-KT53
 5 C x    W  H:3   500          3.00   2.00 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 10-Dexter-Knickle      Vul: Both     D-Q642
 4 H      S  S:3         100    0.00   5.00 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 12-Rose-Loch                           C-Q8
 4 H      S  S:3   620          4.50   0.50 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson     S-3             11     S-KT874     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      S  S:3   170          1.00   4.00 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien          H-7         7  HCP 8   H-J8             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      E  D:A   200          2.00   3.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer        D-K9875         14     D-JT3            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  C:A   620          4.50   0.50 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 7-Stiner-Etter            C-A96542               C-KT3        N   -   -   4   2   1
                                                                                                         S-QJ92                S   -   -   4   2   1
                                                                                                         H-AQ9642              E   2   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-A                   W   2   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-J7
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 14        S-AJ842
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-Q54
 3 H      E  S:3         140    3.00   2.00 2-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 10-Dexter-Knickle      Vul: None     D-852
 4 H      E  H:9         420    0.50   4.50 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 12-Rose-Loch                           C-KJ
 4 H      E  S:10        420    0.50   4.50 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson     S-KQ5           11     S-76        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      E  C:4    50          5.00   0.00 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien          H-T2        12 HCP 9   H-AKJ8763        C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N  H:A         100    4.00   1.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer        D-KT73          8      D-J9             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      E  C:4         170    2.00   3.00 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 7-Stiner-Etter            C-A876                 C-T3         N   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                         S-T93                 S   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                         H-9                   E   -   -   4   -   3
                                                                                                         D-AQ64                W   -   -   4   -   3
                                                                                                         C-Q9542
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 15        S-642
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-K2
 3 NT     N  D:7   690          5.00   0.00 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     Vul: N-S      D-AKT6
 3 NT     S  S:8   600          2.50   2.50 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 13-Legacy-Rans                                 C-K974
 3 NT     S  S:8   600          2.50   2.50 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski             S-AJT8          13     S-K75       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 C      S  H:J   150          0.00   5.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 4-Prowse-Bronk                 H-JT9       6  HCP 7   H-76543          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  S:8   600          2.50   2.50 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian           D-952           14     D-QJ87           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  S:8   600          2.50   2.50 8-Waters-Smith vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson                C-862                  C-J          N   4   2   1   1   3
                                                                                                              S-Q93                 S   4   2   1   1   3
                                                                                                              H-AQ8                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-43                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-AQT53
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 16        S-9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-A65
 2 NT     N  H:4   150          1.00   4.00 3-MacDonald-Fraser vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     Vul: E-W      D-AKJ986
 5 D      N  H:4   400          3.50   1.50 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 13-Legacy-Rans                                 C-A93
 3 D      N  H:10  150          1.00   4.00 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski             S-A43           16     S-KQ87      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  H:4   400          3.50   1.50 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 4-Prowse-Bronk                 H-QJ87      10 HCP 8   H-KT942          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      N  S:K   150          1.00   4.00 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian           D-T4            6      D-73             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H x    E  S:J   500          5.00   0.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson                C-QJ75                 C-T2         N   2   5   -   1   3
                                                                                                              S-JT652               S   2   5   -   1   3
                                                                                                              H-3                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-Q52                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-K864
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 17        S-T8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-AK62
 2 S      E  D:A    50          2.50   2.50 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 12-Rose-Loch                 Vul: None     D-KT943
 4 S      E  D:A   100          3.70   1.30 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson                   C-A2
 2 H      N  C:K   110          4.90   0.10 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien          S-Q652          14     S-AKJ4      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 C x    E  D:A         610    0.10   4.90 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer         H-J9843     5  HCP 14  H-T              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 C      E  D:A         130    1.30   3.70 8-Waters-Smith vs 7-Stiner-Etter                D-Q85           7      D-7              =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                            C-4                    C-KQJ9763    N   -   4   2   -   3
                                                                                                          S-973                 S   -   4   2   -   3
                                                                                                          H-Q75                 E   4   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                          D-AJ62                W   4   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                          C-T85
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 18        S-KQ
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-AQT76
 4 H      N  D:A   680          0.70   4.30 4-Crummell-Shaw vs 12-Rose-Loch                 Vul: N-S      D-3
 6 H      N  S:J  1460          4.90   0.10 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson                   C-KQT74
 4 H      N  S:J   710          3.10   1.90 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien          S-842           16     S-JT963     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:A   680          0.70   4.30 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer         H-53        4  HCP 7   H-J4             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  S:J   710          3.10   1.90 8-Waters-Smith vs 7-Stiner-Etter                D-KJ8542        13     D-A97            =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                            C-63                   C-J98        N   6   1   6   1   1
                                                                                                          S-A75                 S   6   1   6   1   1
                                                                                                          H-K982                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-QT6                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-A52
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 19        S-AT8654
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-95
 2 S      N  H:Q   140          3.00   2.00 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 13-Legacy-Rans              Vul: E-W      D-J4
 4 S      N  H:Q         100    0.00   5.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski                      C-JT9
 3 S      N  H:Q   140          3.00   2.00 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 4-Prowse-Bronk             S-7             6      S-J9        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N  H:Q   140          3.00   2.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian          H-KT874     15 HCP 5   H-Q3             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N  H:4   170          5.00   0.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson     D-K52           14     D-QT973          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  H:Q          50    1.00   4.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 10-Dexter-Knickle        C-AKQ3                 C-8764       N   -   -   -   3   2
                                                                                                          S-KQ32                S   -   -   -   3   2
                                                                                                          H-AJ62                E   3   4   2   -   -
                                                                                                          D-A86                 W   3   4   2   -   -
                                                                                                          C-52
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 20        S-AJ98654
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-Q2
 4 H      E  S:K         650    0.00   5.00 5-Spindler-Higgs vs 13-Legacy-Rans              Vul: Both     D-Q9
 4 H      E  S:7         620    2.00   3.00 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski                      C-T3
 4 H      E  S:3   100          4.00   1.00 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 4-Prowse-Bronk             S-QT            9      S-2         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  S:2         620    2.00   3.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian          H-J98       15 HCP 7   H-AT7654         C   D   H   S  NT
 5 H      E  S:3   200          5.00   0.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson     D-AK875         9      D-T42            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  S:K         620    2.00   3.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 10-Dexter-Knickle        C-AJ9                  C-K64        N   -   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                          S-K73                 S   -   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                          H-K3                  E   1   4   4   -   -
                                                                                                          D-J63                 W   1   4   4   -   -
                                                                                                          C-Q8752
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 21        S-QJ
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: N        H-AT876
 3 S      W  H:A    50          2.50   2.50 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson          Vul: N-S      D-A82
 2 NT     E  C:8         120    0.10   4.90 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien                              C-AT6
 1 NT     N  D:K    90          3.70   1.30 8-Waters-Smith vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer                  S-852           15     S-AKT6      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S  D:K   150          4.90   0.10 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 7-Stiner-Etter               H-9532      1  HCP 19  H-J4             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  H:K         110    1.30   3.70 11-McCormick-Macleod vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     D-97            5      D-KQJ            =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                                  C-J942                 C-KQ53       N   -   2   1   -   1
                                                                                                                S-9743                S   -   2   1   -   1
                                                                                                                H-KQ                  E   1   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                                D-T6543               W   1   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                                C-87
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 22        S-QT932
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: E        H-AK942
 4 S      S  S:A   420          0.70   4.30 6-Smith-MacDonald vs 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson          Vul: E-W      D-96
 4 H      S  S:A   450          3.70   1.30 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien                              C-8
 4 H      S  C:2   450          3.70   1.30 8-Waters-Smith vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer                  S-AK76          9      S-854       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  S:A   450          3.70   1.30 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 7-Stiner-Etter               H-653       10 HCP 7   H-               C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S  C:2   420          0.70   4.30 11-McCormick-Macleod vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     D-43            14     D-KJT85          =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                                  C-K932                 C-QJ754      N   -   1   6   2   2
                                                                                                                S-J                   S   -   1   5   1   2
                                                                                                                H-QJT87               E   4   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                D-AQ72                W   3   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-AT6
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 23        S-A
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-76
 5 D      N  C:10  600          4.00   1.00 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski          Vul: Both     D-JT987642
 3 D      N  C:10  150          1.00   4.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 4-Prowse-Bronk                                C-KJ
 3 D      N  C:5   170          3.00   2.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian     S-KQ4           9      S-T972      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N  H:A   150          1.00   4.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson         H-9543      10 HCP 9   H-AQJ            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  C:3   630          5.00   0.00 11-McCormick-Macleod vs 10-Dexter-Knickle         D-K5            12     D-Q              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N  C:2   150          1.00   4.00 12-MacDonald-Macleod vs 12-Rose-Loch              C-Q875                 C-T9432      N   -   5   1   1   3
                                                                                                            S-J8653               S   -   5   1   1   3
                                                                                                            H-KT82                E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-A3                  W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-A6
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 24        S-A8652
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-6
 3 C      E  D:3   100          5.00   0.00 7-Harlow-Courteen vs 2-Cruden-Cieplinski          Vul: None     D-QJ954
 1 NT     W  H:6          90    2.00   3.00 8-Waters-Smith vs 4-Prowse-Bronk                                C-T8
 4 S      N  D:A         100    1.00   4.00 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 6-Paterson-Peltekian     S-J74           7      S-KQ        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      E  H:A    50          4.00   1.00 10-Robertson-Porter vs 8-Spurway-Ferguson         H-QT853     7  HCP 15  H-J2             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     W  D:Q         120    0.00   5.00 11-McCormick-Macleod vs 10-Dexter-Knickle         D-8762          11     D-AKT            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  D:A          50    3.00   2.00 12-MacDonald-Macleod vs 12-Rose-Loch              C-A                    C-Q97542     N   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                            S-T93                 S   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                            H-AK974               E   1   1   2   -   -
                                                                                                            D-3                   W   1   1   2   -   -
                                                                                                            C-KJ63
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 25        S-932
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: N        H-AJ72
 3 S      W  S:2   100          3.70   1.30 8-Waters-Smith vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien                   Vul: E-W      D-QJ43
 4 S      W  D:Q   200          4.90   0.10 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer                         C-T5
 4 S      W  H:7         650    0.70   4.30 10-Robertson-Porter vs 7-Stiner-Etter                 S-AKQJT4        8      S-76        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  D:3         200    2.50   2.50 12-MacDonald-Macleod vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     H-983       17 HCP 8   H-54             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  D:3         650    0.70   4.30 13-Stover-Craig vs 13-Legacy-Rans                     D-AK72          7      D-98             =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                                  C-                     C-AKJ8432    N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                S-85                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                H-KQT6                E   3   2   -   5   2
                                                                                                                D-T65                 W   3   2   -   5   2
                                                                                                                C-Q976
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 26        S-QJT982
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: E        H-T75
 2 S      N  C:A   110          4.30   0.70 8-Waters-Smith vs 3-Decoste-O'Brien                   Vul: Both     D-A3
 2 S      N  D:4   110          4.30   0.70 9-Malazdrewicz-Hubley vs 5-Eastwood-Spencer                         C-74
 1 NT     W  S:Q         150    0.10   4.90 10-Robertson-Porter vs 7-Stiner-Etter                 S-A6            7      S-43        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      W  S:Q         130    1.30   3.70 12-MacDonald-Macleod vs 11-MacKay-Macnab-Halliday     H-AK3       17 HCP 8   H-J62            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     W  S:Q          90    2.50   2.50 13-Stover-Craig vs 13-Legacy-Rans                     D-K62           8      D-Q984           =   =   =   =  ==
                                                                                                  C-KT952                C-AJ63       N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                                S-K75                 S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                                H-Q984                E   4   4   1   -   2
                                                                                                                D-JT75                W   4   4   1   -   2
                                                                                                                C-Q8
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Roddy Mackenzie - Alan Doane
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   4.5    2 S      S  D:2   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
  2  E  N-S      100   1      3 D      W  C:Q    

  3  S  E-W     -600   3.1    3 NT     W  C:9   Liz Legacy - Peter Rans
  4  W  BOTH    -620   2.5    4 S      W  D:6    

  5  N  N-S     -170   3.7    3 S      W  H:A   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
  6  E  E-W      450   4      4 S      S  C:6    

  7  S  BOTH    1430   3.7    6 H      S  D:Q   Peter MacKay - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  8  W  NONE    -280   0.1    2 D x    W  H:2    

  9  N  E-W      430   4      3 NT     N  S:9   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
 10  E  BOTH     660   4.5    3 NT     S  S:A    

          TOTAL:  31.10
  SESSION SCORE:  37.32   PERCENT:  62.20  Session rank: 3(A)
                                             Event rank: 3(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.88 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -110   4.9    2 S      W  S:4   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  4  W  BOTH    -630   0.7    3 NT     E  H:9    

  5  N  N-S     -450   3      4 S      W  H:A   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
  6  E  E-W      450   4      4 S      N  D:10   

  7  S  BOTH    1430   3.7    6 H      N  D:Q   Liz Legacy - Peter Rans
  8  W  NONE      50   3.7    3 NT     E  D:4    

  9  N  E-W      460   5      3 NT     S  C:7   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 10  E  BOTH     600   3      3 NT     N  D:2    

 11  S  NONE    -180   2.5    2 D x    E  C:2   Peter MacKay - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 12  W  N-S     PASS   3.1    PASS     N  :      

 13  N  BOTH     500   3      5 C x    W  H:3   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
 14  E  NONE    -140   3      3 H      E  S:3    

          TOTAL:  39.60
  SESSION SCORE:  39.60   PERCENT:  66.00  Session rank: 2(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 2(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  2.51 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra MacDonald - Nancy Fraser
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S       50   4.9    4 S      W  C:4   Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
  6  E  E-W      420   2      4 S      N  D:10   

  7  S  BOTH     680   0.7    4 H      N  D:Q   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  8  W  NONE    -150   1.9    2 NT     E  S:6    

  9  N  E-W     -100   0      3 NT     S  D:Q   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 10  E  BOTH     180   2      1 NT     N  S:2    

 11  S  NONE    -420   1.3    4 S      E  C:2   Liz Legacy - Peter Rans
 12  W  N-S     -140   0.1    2 S      E  C:9    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   0      4 H      S  S:3   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 14  E  NONE    -420   0.5    4 H      E  H:9    

 15  S  N-S      690   5      3 NT     N  D:7   Peter MacKay - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 16  W  E-W      150   1      2 NT     N  H:4    

          TOTAL:  19.40
  SESSION SCORE:  19.40   PERCENT:  32.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sheila Crummell - Marcia Shaw
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH     680   0.7    4 H      S  D:8   Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
  8  W  NONE    -150   1.9    2 NT     E  C:3    

  9  N  E-W      180   1.5    2 NT     S  D:10  Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
 10  E  BOTH     130   0.5    2 D      S  S:7    

 11  S  NONE    -450   0.1    5 S      E  D:Q   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 12  W  N-S     -110   1.3    2 S      E  C:9    

 13  N  BOTH     620   4.5    4 H      S  S:3   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 14  E  NONE    -420   0.5    4 H      E  S:10   

 15  S  N-S      600   2.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Liz Legacy - Peter Rans
 16  W  E-W      400   3.5    5 D      N  H:4    

 17  N  NONE      50   2.5    2 S      E  D:A   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 18  E  N-S      680   0.7    4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  20.20
  SESSION SCORE:  20.20   PERCENT:  33.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W      400   3      3 NT     S  S:2   Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
 10  E  BOTH     660   4.5    3 NT     N  S:A    

 11  S  NONE     100   4.9    4 S      E  C:2   Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
 12  W  N-S     PASS   3.1    PASS     N  :      

 13  N  BOTH     170   1      3 H      S  S:3   Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
 14  E  NONE      50   5      3 H      E  C:4    

 15  S  N-S      600   2.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 16  W  E-W      150   1      3 D      N  H:10   

 17  N  NONE     100   3.7    4 S      E  D:A   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 18  E  N-S     1460   4.9    6 H      N  S:J    

 19  S  E-W      140   3      2 S      N  H:Q   Liz Legacy - Peter Rans
 20  W  BOTH    -650   0      4 H      E  S:K    

          TOTAL:  36.60
  SESSION SCORE:  36.60   PERCENT:  61.00  Session rank: 4(A) 2(B)
                                             Event rank: 4(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.41 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 11  S  NONE      50   3.7    4 D      E  C:2   Grace Paterson - Anne Peltekian
 12  W  N-S      130   4.9    4 D      S  S:4    

 13  N  BOTH     200   2      5 C      E  D:A   Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
 14  E  NONE    -100   4      3 S      N  H:A    

 15  S  N-S      150   0      4 C      S  H:J   Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
 16  W  E-W      400   3.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

 17  N  NONE     110   4.9    2 H      N  C:K   Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
 18  E  N-S      710   3.1    4 H      N  S:J    

 19  S  E-W     -100   0      4 S      N  H:Q   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 20  W  BOTH    -620   2      4 H      E  S:7    

 21  N  N-S       50   2.5    3 S      W  H:A   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 22  E  E-W      420   0.7    4 S      S  S:A    

          TOTAL:  31.30
  SESSION SCORE:  31.30   PERCENT:  52.17  Session rank: 4(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.66 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Carolyn Courteen
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 13  N  BOTH     620   4.5    4 H      S  C:A   Maureen Stiner - David Etter
 14  E  NONE    -170   2      3 H      E  C:4    

 15  S  N-S      600   2.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Grace Paterson - Anne Peltekian
 16  W  E-W      150   1      4 D      N  S:K    

 17  N  NONE    -610   0.1    4 C x    E  D:A   Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
 18  E  N-S      680   0.7    4 H      N  D:A    

 19  S  E-W      140   3      3 S      N  H:Q   Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
 20  W  BOTH     100   4      4 H      E  S:3    

 21  N  N-S     -120   0.1    2 NT     E  C:8   Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
 22  E  E-W      450   3.7    4 H      S  S:A    

 23  S  BOTH     600   4      5 D      N  C:10  Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 24  W  NONE     100   5      3 C      E  D:3    

          TOTAL:  30.60
  SESSION SCORE:  30.60   PERCENT:  51.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Graham Waters - Linda Smith
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 15  S  N-S      600   2.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Phyllis Spurway - Brian Ferguson
 16  W  E-W      500   5      4 H x    E  S:J    

 17  N  NONE    -130   1.3    4 C      E  D:A   Maureen Stiner - David Etter
 18  E  N-S      710   3.1    4 H      N  S:J    

 19  S  E-W      140   3      3 S      N  H:Q   Grace Paterson - Anne Peltekian
 20  W  BOTH    -620   2      4 H      E  S:2    

 21  N  N-S       90   3.7    1 NT     N  D:K   Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
 22  E  E-W      450   3.7    4 H      S  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH     150   1      3 D      N  C:10  Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
 24  W  NONE     -90   2      1 NT     W  H:6    

 25  N  E-W      100   3.7    3 S      W  S:2   Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
 26  E  BOTH     110   4.3    2 S      N  C:A    

          TOTAL:  35.30
  SESSION SCORE:  35.30   PERCENT:  58.83  Session rank: 5(A) 3(B)
                                             Event rank: 6(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.01 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   4.5    2 S      N  D:4   Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
  2  E  N-S      100   1      3 D      W  C:Q    

 19  S  E-W      170   5      3 S      N  H:4   Phyllis Spurway - Brian Ferguson
 20  W  BOTH     200   5      5 H      E  S:3    

 21  N  N-S      150   4.9    1 NT     S  D:K   Maureen Stiner - David Etter
 22  E  E-W      450   3.7    4 H      S  S:A    

 23  S  BOTH     170   3      3 D      N  C:5   Grace Paterson - Anne Peltekian
 24  W  NONE    -100   1      4 S      N  D:A    

 25  N  E-W      200   4.9    4 S      W  D:Q   Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
 26  E  BOTH     110   4.3    2 S      N  D:4    

          TOTAL:  37.30
  SESSION SCORE:  44.76   PERCENT:  74.60  Session rank: 1(A)
                                             Event rank: 1(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  3.35 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -170   2      3 H      W  S:A   Grace Paterson - Anne Peltekian
  2  E  N-S      170   5      3 H      S  C:3    

  3  S  E-W     -630   0.7    3 NT     W  C:9   Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
  4  W  BOTH    -630   0.7    3 NT     E  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      -50   1      4 S      N  H:Q   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
 20  W  BOTH    -620   2      4 H      E  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH     150   1      3 D      N  H:A   Phyllis Spurway - Brian Ferguson
 24  W  NONE      50   4      3 C      E  H:A    

 25  N  E-W     -650   0.7    4 S      W  H:7   Maureen Stiner - David Etter
 26  E  BOTH    -150   0.1    1 NT     W  S:Q    

          TOTAL:  17.20
  SESSION SCORE:  20.64   PERCENT:  34.40

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jill McCormick - Linda Macleod
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   3      3 D      E  S:J   Phyllis Spurway - Brian Ferguson
  2  E  N-S      140   3.5    3 H      N  C:A    

  3  S  E-W     -630   0.7    3 NT     W  C:6   Maureen Stiner - David Etter
  4  W  BOTH    -600   3.7    3 NT     E  H:9    

  5  N  N-S     -200   1.9    3 S      W  H:A   Grace Paterson - Anne Peltekian
  6  E  E-W      450   4      4 S      N  D:8    

 21  N  N-S     -110   1.3    2 S      E  H:K   Peter MacKay - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 22  E  E-W      420   0.7    4 H      S  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH     630   5      3 NT     N  C:3   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
 24  W  NONE    -120   0      2 NT     W  D:Q    

          TOTAL:  23.80
  SESSION SCORE:  28.56   PERCENT:  47.60

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum B Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   0.5    4 H      W  S:A   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
  2  E  N-S      100   1      3 D      W  H:A    

  5  N  N-S     -420   0.1    4 S      W  H:A   Phyllis Spurway - Brian Ferguson
  6  E  E-W      140   0      2 S      N  D:8    

  7  S  BOTH    1430   3.7    6 H      N  D:Q   Maureen Stiner - David Etter
  8  W  NONE     100   4.9    3 NT     E  D:4    

 23  S  BOTH     150   1      3 D      N  C:2   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 24  W  NONE     -50   3      3 S      N  D:A    

 25  N  E-W     -200   2.5    3 S      W  D:3   Peter MacKay - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 26  E  BOTH    -130   1.3    3 C      W  S:Q    

          TOTAL:  18.00
  SESSION SCORE:  21.60   PERCENT:  36.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   0.5    4 H      W  S:A   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
  2  E  N-S      140   3.5    3 H      S  C:7    

  3  S  E-W     -600   3.1    3 NT     W  C:6   Peter MacKay - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  4  W  BOTH     100   4.9    4 S      W  D:3    

  5  N  N-S     -200   1.9    3 S      W  H:A   Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
  6  E  E-W      170   1      3 S      N  H:5    

  9  N  E-W      180   1.5    2 NT     S  D:Q   Phyllis Spurway - Brian Ferguson
 10  E  BOTH     130   0.5    2 C      N  S:A    

 25  N  E-W     -650   0.7    4 S      W  D:3   Liz Legacy - Peter Rans
 26  E  BOTH     -90   2.5    1 NT     W  S:Q    

          TOTAL:  20.10
  SESSION SCORE:  24.12   PERCENT:  40.20  Session rank: 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.36 Black (Session) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   0.5    2 S      S  D:2   Roddy Mackenzie - Alan Doane
  2  E  N-S     -100   4      3 D      W  C:Q    

  5  N  N-S      450   3      4 S      W  H:A   Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
  6  E  E-W     -450   1      4 S      N  D:10   

  9  N  E-W      100   5      3 NT     S  D:Q   Sandra MacDonald - Nancy Fraser
 10  E  BOTH    -180   3      1 NT     N  S:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 H      S  S:3   Sheila Crummell - Marcia Shaw
 14  E  NONE     420   4.5    4 H      E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE    -100   1.3    4 S      E  D:A   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 18  E  N-S    -1460   0.1    6 H      N  S:J    

 21  N  N-S      -50   2.5    3 S      W  H:A   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 22  E  E-W     -420   4.3    4 S      S  S:A    

          TOTAL:  29.70
  SESSION SCORE:  29.70   PERCENT:  49.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      110   0.1    2 S      W  S:4   Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
  4  W  BOTH     630   4.3    3 NT     E  H:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   4.3    4 H      N  D:Q   Sandra MacDonald - Nancy Fraser
  8  W  NONE     150   3.1    2 NT     E  S:6    

 11  S  NONE     450   4.9    5 S      E  D:Q   Sheila Crummell - Marcia Shaw
 12  W  N-S      110   3.7    2 S      E  C:9    

 15  S  N-S     -600   2.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 16  W  E-W     -150   4      3 D      N  H:10   

 19  S  E-W      100   5      4 S      N  H:Q   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 20  W  BOTH     620   3      4 H      E  S:7    

 23  S  BOTH    -600   1      5 D      N  C:10  Hazel Harlow - Carolyn Courteen
 24  W  NONE    -100   0      3 C      E  D:3    

          TOTAL:  35.90
  SESSION SCORE:  35.90   PERCENT:  59.83  Session rank: 1(A)
                                             Event rank: 5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.68 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S      -50   0.1    4 S      W  C:4   Sandra MacDonald - Nancy Fraser
  6  E  E-W     -420   3      4 S      N  D:10   

  9  N  E-W     -180   3.5    2 NT     S  D:10  Sheila Crummell - Marcia Shaw
 10  E  BOTH    -130   4.5    2 D      S  S:7    

 13  N  BOTH    -170   4      3 H      S  S:3   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 14  E  NONE     -50   0      3 H      E  C:4    

 17  N  NONE    -110   0.1    2 H      N  C:K   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 18  E  N-S     -710   1.9    4 H      N  S:J    

 21  N  N-S      120   4.9    2 NT     E  C:8   Hazel Harlow - Carolyn Courteen
 22  E  E-W     -450   1.3    4 H      S  S:A    

 25  N  E-W     -100   1.3    3 S      W  S:2   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 26  E  BOTH    -110   0.7    2 S      N  C:A    

          TOTAL:  25.30
  SESSION SCORE:  25.30   PERCENT:  42.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Helen Prowse - Elly Bronk
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   0.5    2 S      N  D:4   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
  2  E  N-S     -100   4      3 D      W  C:Q    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   4.3    4 H      S  D:8   Sheila Crummell - Marcia Shaw
  8  W  NONE     150   3.1    2 NT     E  C:3    

 11  S  NONE    -100   0.1    4 S      E  C:2   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 12  W  N-S     PASS   1.9    PASS     N  :      

 15  S  N-S     -150   5      4 C      S  H:J   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 16  W  E-W     -400   1.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

 19  S  E-W     -140   2      3 S      N  H:Q   Hazel Harlow - Carolyn Courteen
 20  W  BOTH    -100   1      4 H      E  S:3    

 23  S  BOTH    -150   4      3 D      N  C:10  Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 24  W  NONE      90   3      1 NT     W  H:6    

          TOTAL:  30.40
  SESSION SCORE:  30.40   PERCENT:  50.67  Session rank: 3(B) 3(C)
                                             Event rank: 4(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.49 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stuart Eastwood - Nancy Spencer
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      630   4.3    3 NT     W  C:9   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
  4  W  BOTH     630   4.3    3 NT     E  C:2    

  9  N  E-W     -400   2      3 NT     S  S:2   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 10  E  BOTH    -660   0.5    3 NT     N  S:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   3      5 C      E  D:A   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 14  E  NONE     100   1      3 S      N  H:A    

 17  N  NONE     610   4.9    4 C x    E  D:A   Hazel Harlow - Carolyn Courteen
 18  E  N-S     -680   4.3    4 H      N  D:A    

 21  N  N-S      -90   1.3    1 NT     N  D:K   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 22  E  E-W     -450   1.3    4 H      S  C:2    

 25  N  E-W     -200   0.1    4 S      W  D:Q   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
 26  E  BOTH    -110   0.7    2 S      N  D:4    

          TOTAL:  27.70
  SESSION SCORE:  27.70   PERCENT:  46.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Grace Paterson - Anne Peltekian
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     170   3      3 H      W  S:A   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
  2  E  N-S     -170   0      3 H      S  C:3    

  5  N  N-S      200   3.1    3 S      W  H:A   Jill McCormick - Linda Macleod
  6  E  E-W     -450   1      4 S      N  D:8    

 11  S  NONE     -50   1.3    4 D      E  C:2   Geraldine Smith - Rita MacDonald
 12  W  N-S     -130   0.1    4 D      S  S:4    

 15  S  N-S     -600   2.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Hazel Harlow - Carolyn Courteen
 16  W  E-W     -150   4      4 D      N  S:K    

 19  S  E-W     -140   2      3 S      N  H:Q   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 20  W  BOTH     620   3      4 H      E  S:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -170   2      3 D      N  C:5   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
 24  W  NONE     100   4      4 S      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  26.00
  SESSION SCORE:  26.00   PERCENT:  43.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maureen Stiner - David Etter
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      630   4.3    3 NT     W  C:6   Jill McCormick - Linda Macleod
  4  W  BOTH     600   1.3    3 NT     E  H:9    

  7  S  BOTH   -1430   1.3    6 H      N  D:Q   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
  8  W  NONE    -100   0.1    3 NT     E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 H      S  C:A   Hazel Harlow - Carolyn Courteen
 14  E  NONE     170   3      3 H      E  C:4    

 17  N  NONE     130   3.7    4 C      E  D:A   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 18  E  N-S     -710   1.9    4 H      N  S:J    

 21  N  N-S     -150   0.1    1 NT     S  D:K   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
 22  E  E-W     -450   1.3    4 H      S  S:A    

 25  N  E-W      650   4.3    4 S      W  H:7   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
 26  E  BOTH     150   4.9    1 NT     W  S:Q    

          TOTAL:  26.70
  SESSION SCORE:  26.70   PERCENT:  44.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Phyllis Spurway - Brian Ferguson
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   2      3 D      E  S:J   Jill McCormick - Linda Macleod
  2  E  N-S     -140   1.5    3 H      N  C:A    

  5  N  N-S      420   4.9    4 S      W  H:A   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
  6  E  E-W     -140   5      2 S      N  D:8    

  9  N  E-W     -180   3.5    2 NT     S  D:Q   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 10  E  BOTH    -130   4.5    2 C      N  S:A    

 15  S  N-S     -600   2.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 16  W  E-W     -500   0      4 H x    E  S:J    

 19  S  E-W     -170   0      3 S      N  H:4   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Susan Hubley
 20  W  BOTH    -200   0      5 H      E  S:3    

 23  S  BOTH    -150   4      3 D      N  H:A   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
 24  W  NONE     -50   1      3 C      E  H:A    

          TOTAL:  28.90
  SESSION SCORE:  28.90   PERCENT:  48.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   4.5    4 H      W  S:A   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
  2  E  N-S     -100   4      3 D      W  H:A    

  5  N  N-S      200   3.1    3 S      W  H:A   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
  6  E  E-W     -170   4      3 S      N  H:5    

  9  N  E-W     -430   1      3 NT     N  S:9   Roddy Mackenzie - Alan Doane
 10  E  BOTH    -660   0.5    3 NT     S  S:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -500   2      5 C x    W  H:3   Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
 14  E  NONE     140   2      3 H      E  S:3    

 19  S  E-W       50   4      4 S      N  H:Q   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
 20  W  BOTH     620   3      4 H      E  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH    -630   0      3 NT     N  C:3   Jill McCormick - Linda Macleod
 24  W  NONE     120   5      2 NT     W  D:Q    

          TOTAL:  33.10
  SESSION SCORE:  33.10   PERCENT:  55.17  Session rank: 3(A) 1(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 4(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.17 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Peter MacKay - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      600   1.9    3 NT     W  C:6   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
  4  W  BOTH    -100   0.1    4 S      W  D:3    

  7  S  BOTH   -1430   1.3    6 H      S  D:Q   Roddy Mackenzie - Alan Doane
  8  W  NONE     280   4.9    2 D x    W  H:2    

 11  S  NONE     180   2.5    2 D x    E  C:2   Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
 12  W  N-S     PASS   1.9    PASS     N  :      

 15  S  N-S     -690   0      3 NT     N  D:7   Sandra MacDonald - Nancy Fraser
 16  W  E-W     -150   4      2 NT     N  H:4    

 21  N  N-S      110   3.7    2 S      E  H:K   Jill McCormick - Linda Macleod
 22  E  E-W     -420   4.3    4 H      S  C:2    

 25  N  E-W      200   2.5    3 S      W  D:3   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
 26  E  BOTH     130   3.7    3 C      W  S:Q    

          TOTAL:  30.80
  SESSION SCORE:  30.80   PERCENT:  51.33  Session rank: 5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.34 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marie Rose - Martha Loch
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum C Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   4.5    4 H      W  S:A   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
  2  E  N-S     -140   1.5    3 H      S  C:7    

  5  N  N-S      170   1.3    3 S      W  H:A   Roddy Mackenzie - Alan Doane
  6  E  E-W     -450   1      4 S      S  C:6    

  9  N  E-W     -460   0      3 NT     S  C:7   Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
 10  E  BOTH    -600   2      3 NT     N  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5      4 H      S  S:3   Sandra MacDonald - Nancy Fraser
 14  E  NONE     420   4.5    4 H      E  H:9    

 17  N  NONE     -50   2.5    2 S      E  D:A   Sheila Crummell - Marcia Shaw
 18  E  N-S     -680   4.3    4 H      N  D:A    

 23  S  BOTH    -150   4      3 D      N  C:2   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Verna Macleod
 24  W  NONE      50   2      3 S      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  32.60
  SESSION SCORE:  32.60   PERCENT:  54.33  Session rank: 4(A) 2(B) 2(C)
                                             Event rank: 5(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.88 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Liz Legacy - Peter Rans
Longest Day 17:30 - 19:00  Stratum A Wednesday Eve Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      600   1.9    3 NT     W  C:9   Roddy Mackenzie - Alan Doane
  4  W  BOTH     620   2.5    4 S      W  D:6    

  7  S  BOTH   -1430   1.3    6 H      N  D:Q   Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
  8  W  NONE     -50   1.3    3 NT     E  D:4    

 11  S  NONE     420   3.7    4 S      E  C:2   Sandra MacDonald - Nancy Fraser
 12  W  N-S      140   4.9    2 S      E  C:9    

 15  S  N-S     -600   2.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Sheila Crummell - Marcia Shaw
 16  W  E-W     -400   1.5    5 D      N  H:4    

 19  S  E-W     -140   2      2 S      N  H:Q   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 20  W  BOTH     650   5      4 H      E  S:K    

 25  N  E-W      650   4.3    4 S      W  D:3   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 26  E  BOTH      90   2.5    1 NT     W  S:Q    

          TOTAL:  33.40
  SESSION SCORE:  33.40   PERCENT:  55.67  Session rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.18 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >