Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00|SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> C N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 17:23
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=10/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Gerardo Malazdrewicz   Trisha Malazdrewicz      A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .     45.00  75.00  2.27(OA) [Summary]

 3 Victor Lamoureux       Glen Dexter              B   3     2     .   |   2     1     .     40.00  66.67  1.70(OA) [Summary]

 8 Hazel Harlow           Liz Legacy               A   4     .     .   |   3     .     .     39.00  65.00  1.28(OA) [Summary]

 6 Stuart Eastwood        Marcia Shaw              A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .     35.00  58.33  0.53(SA) [Summary]

16 Jill McCormick         Bill Halliday            A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .     34.50  57.50  0.30(SA) [Summary]

12 Jane Spindler          Margi Lawrence           B   .     6     .   |   6     2     .     33.50  55.83  0.53(SB) [Summary]

11 Ann Dicks              Sandra Thomas            C   .     .     3   |   .     3     1     33.00  55.00  0.59(OC) [Summary]

14 Heather Gillis         Bonnie Boyd-Read         B   .     .     .   |   .     4     .     31.50  52.50  0.27(SB) [Summary]

 7 Geraldine Smith        Kathie Macnab-Halliday   A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.00  50.00           [Summary]

13 Mary Lynn MacDonald    David Connell            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.50  47.50           [Summary]

 2 Graham Waters          Linda Smith              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.00  46.67           [Summary]

10 Linda Mills            Preethy Krishnan         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2     25.50  42.50  0.31(SC) [Summary]

 9 Valerie Powell         Margaret MacMurdoMcMil   C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     22.00  36.67           [Summary]

 4 Sandra MacDonald       Karen O'Driscoll         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     19.00  31.67           [Summary]

 5 John Cunningham        Cheema Venkateswaran     C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     18.50  30.83           [Summary]

15 Terry Shaw             Neil MacNeil             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     17.00  28.33           [Summary]


EVENT>Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00|SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> C E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 17:23
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=16/C=10                    ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
10 Sharon Grant           Karen Mitchell           C   1     1     1   |   1     1     1     45.50  75.83  3.03(OA) [Summary]

 3 Maureen Stiner         David Etter              C   5     3     2   |   2     2     2     38.50  64.17  1.06(SA) [Summary]

 9 Carolyn Courteen       Nancy Fraser             B   6     4     .   |   3     3     .     36.50  60.83  0.76(SA) [Summary]

 6 Linda Howard           Donna Dexter             B   .     5     .   |   4     4     .     35.00  58.33  0.55(OB) [Summary]

 2 Claire Barnett         Alan Barnett             C   .     .    4/5  |  5/6   5/6   3/4    32.50  54.17  0.39(OC) [Summary]

11 Doreen Hamilton        Helen Cameron            C   .     .    4/5  |  5/6   5/6   3/4    32.50  54.17  0.39(OC) [Summary]

 4 Marilyn Allen          Joyce Beaton             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     31.00  51.67           [Summary]

 1 Carol Weir             Valerie McClintock       B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.00  50.00           [Summary]

 5 Dorothy Gibson         Menashe Cieplinski       B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.00  50.00           [Summary]

15 Sandy Decoste          Betty O'Brien            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     27.00  45.00           [Summary]

12 Brian Ferguson         Verna Macleod            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     26.50  44.17           [Summary]

16 Martha Loch            Marie Rose               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     25.00  41.67           [Summary]

13 Elly Bronk             Helen Prowse             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     24.50  40.83           [Summary]

14 Marilyn Bernardo       Linda Walker             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     24.00  40.00           [Summary]

 7 Peter Rans             Nancy Spencer            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     21.00  35.00           [Summary]

 8 Jennifer Henderson     Jesse Hutchinson         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     20.50  34.17           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD:  1        S-KT6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: N        H-A74
 6 D      N  H:5         100    3.00   2.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 1-Weir-McClintock     Vul: None     D-AT6432
 5 D x    N  H:4         300    2.00   3.00 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 7-Rans-Spencer                             C-6
 5 S      W  H:A         450    0.50   4.50 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 9-Courteen-Fraser            S-AJ853         11     S-Q9742      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D      N  H:5   400          5.00   0.00 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron           H-KQ963     14 HCP 7   H-5               C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S      W  D:A         450    0.50   4.50 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 13-Bronk-Prowse                   D-              8      D-875             =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      N  S:7          50    4.00   1.00 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien          C-AT3                  C-KQ52        N   -   4   -   -   1
                                                                                                               S-                     S   -   4   -   -   2
                                                                                                               H-JT82                 E   1   -   -   5   -
                                                                                                               D-KQJ9                 W   1   -   -   5   -
                                                                                                               C-J9874
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD:  2        S-T52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: E        H-T5
 1 NT     S  S:3   150          5.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 1-Weir-McClintock     Vul: N-S      D-K9832
 2 NT     N  S:8   120          4.00   1.00 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 7-Rans-Spencer                             C-KT8
 1 NT     N  S:8    90          3.00   2.00 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 9-Courteen-Fraser            S-KQ73          6      S-84         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:4         200    0.50   4.50 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron           H-A862      9  HCP 9   H-QJ4             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     N  D:6         100    2.00   3.00 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 13-Bronk-Prowse                   D-T65           16     D-QJ74            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     N  H:3         200    0.50   4.50 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien          C-32                   C-QJ65        N   1   1   1   2   1
                                                                                                               S-AJ96                 S   2   1   1   2   1
                                                                                                               H-K973                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               D-A                    W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               C-A974
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  3        S-K
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-J75432
 2 H      N  D:K   140          4.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 16-Loch-Rose        Vul: E-W      D-J98
 2 H      S  S:10  140          4.00   1.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 2-Barnett-Barnett                              C-T93
 2 H      S  S:2   110          1.50   3.50 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson     S-T9762         5      S-A54        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  C:4         100    0.00   5.00 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 10-Grant-Mitchell           H-A6        6  HCP 13  H-KT9             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S  D:5   110          1.50   3.50 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod             D-54            16     D-KQ32            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  S:4   140          4.00   1.00 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 14-Bernardo-Walker        C-Q654                 C-J82         N   -   1   2   -   -
                                                                                                             S-QJ83                 S   -   1   2   -   -
                                                                                                             H-Q8                   E   1   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                             D-AT76                 W   1   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                             C-AK7
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  4        S-KT42
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-AT85
 1 NT     E  C:4   200          4.50   0.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 16-Loch-Rose        Vul: Both     D-T976
 1 NT     E  C:4   100          2.00   3.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 2-Barnett-Barnett                              C-3
 1 NT     E  S:3   200          4.50   0.50 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson     S-QJ7           7      S-95         <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     E  S:3         120    0.00   5.00 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 10-Grant-Mitchell           H-Q762      7  HCP 15  H-K93             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E  S:3          90    1.00   4.00 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod             D-J5            11     D-AK43            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  D:A   170          3.00   2.00 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 14-Bernardo-Walker        C-J987                 C-KQ62        N   -   1   -   3   -
                                                                                                             S-A863                 S   -   1   -   3   -
                                                                                                             H-J4                   E   2   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                             D-Q82                  W   2   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                             C-AT54
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  5        S-JT843
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: N        H-A8
 4 S      N  D:J         400    0.00   5.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien     Vul: N-S      D-AK
 4 S      N  C:10        100    3.00   2.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 1-Weir-McClintock                                 C-QJ97
 4 S      N  D:J   620          5.00   0.00 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 3-Stiner-Etter                  S-              15     S-AK75       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  S:A         100    3.00   2.00 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 9-Courteen-Fraser              H-KT764     6  HCP 9   H-J532            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:6         200    1.00   4.00 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron                D-T975          10     D-J8              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  H:2         100    3.00   2.00 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 13-Bronk-Prowse              C-K862                 C-T53         N   -   2   -   3   -
                                                                                                                S-Q962                 S   -   3   -   4   1
                                                                                                                H-Q9                   E   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                                D-Q6432                W   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                                C-A4
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  6        S-62
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: E        H-KJ65
 3 NT     W  D:4         630    3.00   2.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien     Vul: E-W      D-QJ7432
 3 NT     W  D:4         600    4.00   1.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 1-Weir-McClintock                                 C-K
 3 NT     W  D:4         660    1.00   4.00 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 3-Stiner-Etter                  S-AKQ           10     S-98743      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  D:4         660    1.00   4.00 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 9-Courteen-Fraser              H-AQ7       26 HCP 1   H-T842            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  D:Q         660    1.00   4.00 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron                D-AKT           3      D-9               =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  D:Q   100          5.00   0.00 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 13-Bronk-Prowse              C-AT74                 C-J92         N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                S-JT5                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                H-93                   E   4   1   4   5   4
                                                                                                                D-865                  W   4   2   4   5   5
                                                                                                                C-Q8653
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  7        S-A843
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: S        H-Q85
 3 NT     N  D:5   600          5.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 14-Bernardo-Walker     Vul: Both     D-Q2
 1 NT     N  S:6   120          1.00   4.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 16-Loch-Rose                                      C-AQ43
 2 NT     N  D:5   180          4.00   1.00 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 2-Barnett-Barnett               S-Q72           14     S-KJ96       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      N  D:5   130          2.00   3.00 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 4-Allen-Beaton              H-AT42      8  HCP 8   H-96              C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S  D:4   150          3.00   2.00 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 10-Grant-Mitchell                  D-J983          10     D-AT75            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  D:3         100    0.00   5.00 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod          C-J9                   C-872         N   3   -   2   1   2
                                                                                                                S-T5                   S   3   -   2   1   2
                                                                                                                H-KJ73                 E   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                                D-K64                  W   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-KT65
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  8        S-965
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: W        H-A98
 2 S      N  H:8   110          5.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 14-Bernardo-Walker     Vul: None     D-KQ52
 2 H      W  H:8         110    2.00   3.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 16-Loch-Rose                                      C-K62
 3 S      S  H:Q          50    3.50   1.50 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 2-Barnett-Barnett               S-8             12     S-AT43       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  H:Q         150    0.50   4.50 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 4-Allen-Beaton              H-QJT62     6  HCP 12  H-73              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  C:5         150    0.50   4.50 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 10-Grant-Mitchell                  D-984           10     D-AT76            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      S  H:Q          50    3.50   1.50 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod          C-QJT3                 C-A95         N   -   -   -   2   2
                                                                                                                S-KQJ72                S   -   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                                H-K54                  E   2   2   3   -   -
                                                                                                                D-J3                   W   2   2   3   -   -
                                                                                                                C-874
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  9        S-2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: N        H-A97
 3 C      S  H:3   110          2.50   2.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 13-Bronk-Prowse        Vul: E-W      D-Q9872
 2 C      S  H:3   110          2.50   2.50 2-Waters-Smith vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien                                C-Q854
 3 C      N  H:K   110          2.50   2.50 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 1-Weir-McClintock               S-QJ54          8      S-9763       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W  S:A         140    0.00   5.00 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 3-Stiner-Etter              H-53        8  HCP 10  H-KQJT62          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      S  H:5   130          5.00   0.00 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski     D-KJ65          14     D-A3              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N  C:9   110          2.50   2.50 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron          C-J72                  C-9           N   4   2   -   -   2
                                                                                                                S-AKT8                 S   4   2   -   -   2
                                                                                                                H-84                   E   -   -   1   1   -
                                                                                                                D-T4                   W   -   -   1   1   -
                                                                                                                C-AKT63
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 10        S-AKJT973
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: E        H-K98
 4 S      N  C:10  650          3.00   2.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 13-Bronk-Prowse        Vul: Both     D-J8
 3 NT     S  H:Q   690          5.00   0.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien                                C-6
 4 S      N  C:10  650          3.00   2.00 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 1-Weir-McClintock               S-852           12     S-Q64        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  D:5   650          3.00   2.00 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 3-Stiner-Etter              H-Q3        12 HCP 4   H-7642            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N  D:2   140          0.00   5.00 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski     D-K94           12     D-Q752            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  C:10  200          1.00   4.00 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron          C-AQJ74                C-T8          N   2   2   3   4   2
                                                                                                                S-                     S   2   3   3   4   2
                                                                                                                H-AJT5                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                D-AT63                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-K9532
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                BD: 11        S-654
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         Dlr: S        H-AJ5
 4 S      S  D:6   450          5.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod     Vul: None     D-J3
 2 S      S  H:3   140          2.00   3.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 14-Bernardo-Walker                                 C-KJ985
 4 S      S  H:3   420          4.00   1.00 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 16-Loch-Rose                     S-QJ2           10     S-T9         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  C:3         100    0.00   5.00 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 2-Barnett-Barnett            H-32        12 HCP 2   H-QT984           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S  D:6   110          1.00   4.00 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 4-Allen-Beaton           D-KT64          16     D-8752            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  C:3   400          3.00   2.00 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 6-Howard-Dexter                     C-AQ73                 C-T2          N   4   1   1   4   3
                                                                                                                 S-AK873                S   4   2   1   4   4
                                                                                                                 H-K76                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                 D-AQ9                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                 C-64
                                                                                                   
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                BD: 12        S-AQ4
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         Dlr: W        H-KQ32
 3 S      E  S:8   150          5.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod     Vul: N-S      D-KJT7
 2 S      E  C:9         110    0.00   5.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 14-Bernardo-Walker                                 C-Q5
 1 H      S  D:A   140          4.00   1.00 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 16-Loch-Rose                     S-KJ63          17     S-T9752      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      E  H:5    50          3.00   2.00 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 2-Barnett-Barnett            H-874       12 HCP 7   H-J9              C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     N  S:2         100    1.50   3.50 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 4-Allen-Beaton           D-A64           4      D-Q93             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  C:A         100    1.50   3.50 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 6-Howard-Dexter                     C-KJ2                  C-A94         N   2   3   4   -   1
                                                                                                                 S-8                    S   2   3   4   -   1
                                                                                                                 H-AT65                 E   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                                 D-852                  W   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                                 C-T8763
                                                                                                   
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 13        S-QT942
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-J76
 3 S      N  C:3         200    2.00   3.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 13-Bronk-Prowse                Vul: Both     D-A74
 3 D      S  H:A         100    5.00   0.00 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien                       C-T6
 4 S      N  H:2         400    0.00   5.00 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 1-Weir-McClintock      S-5             7      S-K863       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N  C:J         200    2.00   3.00 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 3-Stiner-Etter     H-AK4       13 HCP 6   H-Q982            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      W  D:A         150    4.00   1.00 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski           D-T986          14     D-2               =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S  H:A         200    2.00   3.00 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 7-Rans-Spencer        C-AQ872                C-J943        N   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                           S-AJ7                  S   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                           H-T53                  E   5   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                           D-KQJ53                W   5   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                           C-K5
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 14        S-A985
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-4
 4 D      E  C:Q         130    0.50   4.50 2-Waters-Smith vs 13-Bronk-Prowse                Vul: None     D-62
 4 H      S  D:A          50    4.00   1.00 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien                       C-AKT764
 3 D      W  H:4         130    0.50   4.50 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 1-Weir-McClintock      S-QJ643         11     S-2          <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N  C:5         100    2.00   3.00 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 3-Stiner-Etter     H-K         11 HCP 5   H-J863            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S  D:A          50    4.00   1.00 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski           D-AJ8543        13     D-K97             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      S  C:2          50    4.00   1.00 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 7-Rans-Spencer        C-2                    C-J9853       N   3   -   4   2   1
                                                                                                           S-KT7                  S   3   -   4   2   1
                                                                                                           H-AQT9752              E   -   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-QT                   W   -   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-Q
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 15        S-AKQJ87
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-75
 3 S      N  H:A   170          3.00   2.00 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 14-Bernardo-Walker            Vul: N-S      D-A643
 2 S      N  D:K   140          1.00   4.00 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 16-Loch-Rose                            C-5
 3 S      N  H:A         200    0.00   5.00 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 2-Barnett-Barnett     S-4             14     S-T653       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N  H:A   170          3.00   2.00 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 4-Allen-Beaton                   H-86432     4  HCP 14  H-AK              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:A   620          5.00   0.00 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 6-Howard-Dexter          D-2             8      D-KQ985           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  H:A   170          3.00   2.00 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson           C-KJT984               C-Q2          N   -   2   -   3   3
                                                                                                              S-92                   S   -   2   -   2   3
                                                                                                              H-QJT9                 E   3   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                              D-JT7                  W   3   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                              C-A763
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 16        S-KT962
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-A9
 2 NT     N  H:6   180          1.00   4.00 3-Lamoureux-Dexter vs 14-Bernardo-Walker            Vul: E-W      D-J7
 3 NT     N  S:7   400          2.50   2.50 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 16-Loch-Rose                            C-KJT7
 2 D      S  C:2   130          0.00   5.00 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 2-Barnett-Barnett     S-A             12     S-QJ874      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:4   430          4.50   0.50 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 4-Allen-Beaton                   H-T7532     8  HCP 8   H-J86             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  S:7   400          2.50   2.50 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 6-Howard-Dexter          D-Q98           12     D-T32             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  C:A   430          4.50   0.50 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson           C-Q432                 C-A5          N   3   3   2   3   4
                                                                                                              S-53                   S   3   3   2   3   4
                                                                                                              H-KQ4                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-AK654                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-986
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 17        S-AJT53
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-8
 4 H x    W  C:3   300          4.50   0.50 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien        Vul: None     D-963
 2 S      N  D:A          50    0.00   5.00 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 1-Weir-McClintock                   C-KT53
 2 S      N  C:A   110          2.00   3.00 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 3-Stiner-Etter                   S-Q76           8      S-982        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W  S:A   150          3.00   2.00 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski      H-A753      7  HCP 12  H-JT94            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H x    E  S:A   300          4.50   0.50 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 7-Rans-Spencer                   D-7             13     D-AKT82           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      W  S:A    90          1.00   4.00 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 9-Courteen-Fraser      C-J7642                C-A           N   1   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                              S-K4                   S   1   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                              H-KQ62                 E   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                              D-QJ54                 W   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                              C-Q98
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 18        S-A9654
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-A985
 1 NT     E  S:3         210    2.00   3.00 4-MacDonald-O'Driscoll vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien        Vul: N-S      D-94
 3 C      E  S:3         150    3.00   2.00 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 1-Weir-McClintock                   C-J8
 3 NT     E  S:J         400    1.00   4.00 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 3-Stiner-Etter                   S-Q2            9      S-K7         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  S:J         460    0.00   5.00 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski      H-K764      7  HCP 19  H-JT              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      E  S:J         130    5.00   0.00 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 7-Rans-Spencer                   D-Q875          5      D-AKJ             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  H:5         140    4.00   1.00 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 9-Courteen-Fraser      C-943                  C-AKT752      N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                              S-JT83                 S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                              H-Q32                  E   5   3   2   -   4
                                                                                                              D-T632                 W   5   3   2   -   4
                                                                                                              C-Q6
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                 BD: 19        S-J85
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                          Dlr: S        H-985
 4 H      W  S:5         680    0.00   5.00 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 16-Loch-Rose              Vul: E-W      D-9653
 3 S      S  C:3         100    2.00   3.00 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 2-Barnett-Barnett                                  C-654
 2 S      S  H:A   140          5.00   0.00 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 4-Allen-Beaton               S-A             1      S-T32        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  D:A          50    3.00   2.00 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 6-Howard-Dexter                      H-AQJT62    19 HCP 5   H-43              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      W  S:5   100          4.00   1.00 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson     D-A4            15     D-JT2             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      W  S:J         140    1.00   4.00 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 10-Grant-Mitchell                  C-KJ83                 C-AT972       N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                                  S-KQ9764               S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                                  H-K7                   E   7   1   7   -   7
                                                                                                                  D-KQ87                 W   7   1   7   -   7
                                                                                                                  C-Q
                                                                                                    
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                 BD: 20        S-AQ752
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                          Dlr: W        H-QJ7
 3 S      N  C:A   140          4.00   1.00 5-Cunningham-Venkateswaran vs 16-Loch-Rose              Vul: Both     D-A
 2 S      N  C:A   140          4.00   1.00 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 2-Barnett-Barnett                                  C-Q654
 1 NT     N  C:9         100    1.50   3.50 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 4-Allen-Beaton               S-J963          15     S-8          <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  C:A         100    1.50   3.50 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 6-Howard-Dexter                      H-AT32      8  HCP 11  H-865             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  H:3         140    0.00   5.00 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson     D-KT86          6      D-QJ43            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  C:A   140          4.00   1.00 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 10-Grant-Mitchell                  C-3                    C-AKJ92       N   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                                  S-KT4                  S   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                                  H-K94                  E   1   3   2   -   -
                                                                                                                  D-9752                 W   1   3   2   -   1
                                                                                                                  C-T87
                                                                                                    
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 21        S-J632
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-97
 4 S      N  H:K   650          5.00   0.00 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 1-Weir-McClintock            Vul: N-S      D-AQ642
 3 NT     S  C:3         100    1.00   4.00 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 3-Stiner-Etter                     C-AT
 2 D      N  H:K   150          4.00   1.00 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski          S-97            11     S-KT5        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  C:K         100    1.00   4.00 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 7-Rans-Spencer     H-832       1  HCP 14  H-KQ65            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  C:K         100    1.00   4.00 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 9-Courteen-Fraser          D-T853          14     D-J7              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      N  C:K   130          3.00   2.00 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron          C-J973                 C-KQ64        N   1   4   3   4   3
                                                                                                          S-AQ84                 S   1   4   3   4   3
                                                                                                          H-AJT4                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-K9                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-852
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 22        S-K7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-9652
 5 S      E  H:A   200          1.00   4.00 6-Eastwood-Shaw vs 1-Weir-McClintock            Vul: E-W      D-T52
 5 S      E  H:A   200          1.00   4.00 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 3-Stiner-Etter                     C-KT86
 5 S x    E  H:A   800          5.00   0.00 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski          S-AT9862        6      S-QJ543      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H      S  S:A   450          4.00   1.00 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 7-Rans-Spencer     H-7         5  HCP 13  H-Q               C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S      E  D:K   300          3.00   2.00 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 9-Courteen-Fraser          D-84            16     D-A976            =   =   =   =  ==
 5 S      E  H:A   200          1.00   4.00 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron          C-J954                 C-A73         N   1   3   5   -   2
                                                                                                          S-                     S   1   3   5   -   2
                                                                                                          H-AKJT843              E   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                          D-KQJ3                 W   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                          C-Q2
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 23        S-AKQ5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-872
 4 C      S  D:A   130          3.50   1.50 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 2-Barnett-Barnett     Vul: Both     D-J93
 5 C      S  D:A         100    0.00   5.00 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 4-Allen-Beaton                              C-QJ2
 2 D      W  S:A          90    1.00   4.00 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 6-Howard-Dexter     S-J2            13     S-T8763      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      S  D:A   110          2.00   3.00 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson      H-53        8  HCP 7   H-AQJ4            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 C      S  D:A   130          3.50   1.50 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 10-Grant-Mitchell             D-AKT52         12     D-8764            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  D:8   660          5.00   0.00 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod      C-T543                 C-            N   4   -   3   1   4
                                                                                                           S-94                   S   4   -   3   1   4
                                                                                                           H-KT96                 E   -   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-Q                    W   -   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-AK9876
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 24        S-KQ98
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-865
 3 H      S  C:K   170          1.50   3.50 7-Smith-Macnab-Halliday vs 2-Barnett-Barnett     Vul: None     D-QT6
 4 H      S  D:5   510          5.00   0.00 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 4-Allen-Beaton                              C-T43
 3 H      S  C:K   170          1.50   3.50 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 6-Howard-Dexter     S-T432          7      S-765        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  C:6   420          3.00   2.00 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson      H-97        7  HCP 9   H-K2              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      S  C:K   140          0.00   5.00 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 10-Grant-Mitchell             D-KJ853         17     D-74              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  S:3   450          4.00   1.00 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod      C-K6                   C-AQ9875      N   -   2   4   2   1
                                                                                                           S-AJ                   S   -   2   4   3   1
                                                                                                           H-AQJT43               E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-A92                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-J2
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 25        S-Q543
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: N        H-972
 3 H      W  D:K   100          3.00   2.00 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 3-Stiner-Etter                    Vul: E-W      D-KQ96
 4 H      W  D:K         620    0.00   5.00 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski                   C-75
 3 NT     S  H:K         100    1.00   4.00 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 7-Rans-Spencer                  S-876           7      S-AJ9        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W  D:K   100          3.00   2.00 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 9-Courteen-Fraser                 H-KQJT865   6  HCP 12  H-3               C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      W  D:K   100          3.00   2.00 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron          D-T4            15     D-A853            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S  H:K   120          5.00   0.00 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 13-Bronk-Prowse              C-4                    C-QJ962       N   3   3   -   2   3
                                                                                                               S-KT2                  S   3   3   -   2   3
                                                                                                               H-A4                   E   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                               D-J72                  W   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                               C-AKT83
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 26        S-J5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: E        H-AKQ75
 4 S      E  D:9         620    0.50   4.50 8-Harlow-Legacy vs 3-Stiner-Etter                    Vul: Both     D-T73
 4 S      E  C:6         620    0.50   4.50 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski                   C-KQT
 3 S      E  H:2         170    3.00   2.00 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 7-Rans-Spencer                  S-AQ2           15     S-KT874      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  H:J         170    3.00   2.00 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 9-Courteen-Fraser                 H-T84       10 HCP 13  H-63              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N  D:K         100    5.00   0.00 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron          D-A542          2      D-KQJ6            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E  H:J         170    3.00   2.00 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 13-Bronk-Prowse              C-432                  C-A7          N   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                               S-963                  S   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                               H-J92                  E   -   5   -   4   2
                                                                                                               D-98                   W   -   5   -   4   2
                                                                                                               C-J9865
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 27        S-KT9764
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-Q4
 4 S      N  H:A          50    4.00   1.00 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 4-Allen-Beaton     Vul: None     D-A
 4 H      E  S:J         450    0.50   4.50 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 6-Howard-Dexter                          C-A843
 4 S      N  H:A         100    3.00   2.00 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson       S-AQ85          13     S-3          <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  D:K         450    0.50   4.50 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 10-Grant-Mitchell       H-          10 HCP 10  H-AKJT7653        C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  C:2         420    2.00   3.00 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod     D-T865          7      D-2               =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H x    E  C:2   100          5.00   0.00 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 14-Bernardo-Walker       C-KJT97                C-Q65         N   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                          S-J2                   S   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-982                  E   2   -   3   -   4
                                                                                                          D-KQJ9743              W   2   -   3   -   5
                                                                                                          C-2
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 28
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 28        S-KQ9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-AT93
 2 S      N  H:Q         100    1.00   4.00 9-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 4-Allen-Beaton     Vul: N-S      D-J6
 1 NT     W  H:3    50          2.50   2.50 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 6-Howard-Dexter                          C-Q963
 3 NT     S  D:4   600          5.00   0.00 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson       S-J72           12     S-A43        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      S  H:Q         300    0.00   5.00 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 10-Grant-Mitchell       H-Q5        8  HCP 12  H-K7642           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     W  C:2    50          2.50   2.50 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod     D-A84           8      D-Q952            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     N  H:7   120          4.00   1.00 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 14-Bernardo-Walker       C-JT875                C-K           N   1   1   1   2   2
                                                                                                          S-T865                 S   1   1   1   2   2
                                                                                                          H-J8                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-KT73                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-A42
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 29
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 29        S-64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-K54
 3 NT     E  S:J         630    1.00   4.00 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski        Vul: Both     D-J86
 4 H      E  C:5   200          5.00   0.00 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 7-Rans-Spencer                             C-AJT83
 3 NT     E  S:J         630    1.00   4.00 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 9-Courteen-Fraser       S-AQ7           9      S-K8         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  C:5         620    3.00   2.00 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron     H-Q962      10 HCP 17  H-AJ87            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  S:J         600    4.00   1.00 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 13-Bronk-Prowse          D-Q52           4      D-AT9             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  S:J         630    1.00   4.00 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien           C-964                  C-KQ72        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          S-JT9532               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-T3                   E   3   4   4   1   5
                                                                                                          D-K743                 W   3   4   4   1   5
                                                                                                          C-5
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 30
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 30        S-JT98762
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-K3
 3 NT     W  S:J   100          3.50   1.50 10-Mills-Krishnan vs 5-Gibson-Cieplinski        Vul: None     D-J42
 5 D      E  S:5   100          3.50   1.50 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 7-Rans-Spencer                             C-T
 3 NT     W  S:J         460    0.00   5.00 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 9-Courteen-Fraser       S-Q3            5      S-AK         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  D:10         50    1.50   3.50 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 11-Hamilton-Cameron     H-J98       16 HCP 9   H-Q75             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  C:9   450          5.00   0.00 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 13-Bronk-Prowse          D-KQ3           10     D-T98765          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  D:10         50    1.50   3.50 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 15-Decoste-O'Brien           C-AKJ32                C-96          N   -   -   1   2   -
                                                                                                          S-54                   S   -   -   1   2   -
                                                                                                          H-AT642                E   1   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                          D-A                    W   1   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                          C-Q8754
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 31
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 31        S-93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-A93
 1 S      W  C:2         110    0.00   5.00 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 6-Howard-Dexter                 Vul: N-S      D-654
 3 NT     E  H:8   200          5.00   0.00 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson                   C-J7432
 2 H      S  D:Q   110          1.00   4.00 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 10-Grant-Mitchell          S-JT84          5      S-KQ7        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  H:8   150          3.00   2.00 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod         H-Q2        10 HCP 15  H-75              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  H:J   150          3.00   2.00 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 14-Bernardo-Walker              D-QJ93          10     D-AKT7            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  H:J   150          3.00   2.00 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 16-Loch-Rose              C-AT8                  C-K965        N   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                             S-A652                 S   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                             H-KJT864               E   3   4   -   2   -
                                                                                                             D-82                   W   3   4   -   2   -
                                                                                                             C-Q
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 32
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 32        S-AQT4
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-QJ52
 4 S      N  H:A   480          3.00   2.00 11-Dicks-Thomas vs 6-Howard-Dexter                 Vul: E-W      D-AKQ95
 3 NT     N  H:A   490          4.00   1.00 12-Spindler-Lawrence vs 8-Henderson-Hutchinson                   C-
 5 NT     S  C:A   460          1.00   4.00 13-MacDonald-Connell vs 10-Grant-Mitchell          S-875           18     S-963        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  H:3   460          1.00   4.00 14-Gillis-Boyd-Read vs 12-Ferguson-Macleod         H-9764      4  HCP 6   H-AT3             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  S:8   460          1.00   4.00 15-Shaw-MacNeil vs 14-Bernardo-Walker              D-3             12     D-T762            =   =   =   =  ==
 6 D      N  H:A   920          5.00   0.00 16-McCormick-Halliday vs 16-Loch-Rose              C-A9842                C-Q75         N   2   6   5   5   5
                                                                                                             S-KJ2                  S   2   6   5   5   5
                                                                                                             H-K8                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-J84                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-KJT63
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   3      3 C      W  S:A   Carol Weir - Valerie McClintock
  2  E  N-S      150   5      5 H      N  S:K    

  3  S  E-W      140   4      2 S      S  H:4   Martha Loch - Marie Rose
  4  W  BOTH     200   4.5    6 NT     S  S:4    

  5  N  N-S     -400   0      2 H      S  S:2   Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
  6  E  E-W     -630   3      7 S x    S  C:5    

  7  S  BOTH     600   5      4 S      S  C:A   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
  8  W  NONE     110   5      6 S      S  D:7    

  9  N  E-W      110   2.5    4 S      N  D:3   Elly Bronk - Helen Prowse
 10  E  BOTH     650   3      2 S      S  D:2    

 11  S  NONE     450   5      2 NT     N  H:A   Brian Ferguson - Verna Macleod
 12  W  N-S      150   5      5 H      S  D:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  45.00   PERCENT:  75.00  Session rank: 1(A)
                                             Event rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  2.27 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Graham Waters - Linda Smith
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      140   4      2 S      S  C:3   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
  4  W  BOTH     100   2      3 NT     S  S:5    

  5  N  N-S     -100   3      4 D      E  H:Q   Carol Weir - Valerie McClintock
  6  E  E-W     -600   4      6 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     120   1      4 S      S  S:4   Martha Loch - Marie Rose
  8  W  NONE    -110   2      6 H      N  S:9    

  9  N  E-W      110   2.5    4 S      N  D:10  Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
 10  E  BOTH     690   5      3 S      S  C:A    

 11  S  NONE     140   2      2 NT     N  H:A   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
 12  W  N-S     -110   0      5 D x    E  C:J    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   2      5 H      N  D:A   Elly Bronk - Helen Prowse
 14  E  NONE    -130   0.5    3 H      E  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  28.00   PERCENT:  46.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Victor Lamoureux - Glen Dexter
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S      620   5      2 H      S  S:10  Maureen Stiner - David Etter
  6  E  E-W     -660   1      7 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     180   4      4 S      S  H:2   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
  8  W  NONE     -50   3.5    6 H      N  C:4    

  9  N  E-W      110   2.5    4 S      N  C:10  Carol Weir - Valerie McClintock
 10  E  BOTH     650   3      3 NT     N  C:9    

 11  S  NONE     420   4      2 NT     N  H:K   Martha Loch - Marie Rose
 12  W  N-S      140   4      5 H x    S  D:5    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   5      4 H      N  S:4   Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
 14  E  NONE     -50   4      3 NT     N  H:8    

 15  S  N-S      170   3      2 NT     N  S:2   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
 16  W  E-W      180   1      5 D      E  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  40.00   PERCENT:  66.67  Session rank: 2(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 3(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.70 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH     130   2      4 S      S  C:A   Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
  8  W  NONE    -150   0.5    4 H      N  D:3    

  9  N  E-W     -140   0      4 S      N  D:5   Maureen Stiner - David Etter
 10  E  BOTH     650   3      4 H      W  C:Q    

 11  S  NONE    -100   0      2 NT     N  H:A   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 12  W  N-S       50   3      5 S      W  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -400   0      4 H      N  S:3   Carol Weir - Valerie McClintock
 14  E  NONE    -130   0.5    4 H      E  S:A    

 15  S  N-S      140   1      PASS     N  :     Martha Loch - Marie Rose
 16  W  E-W      400   2.5    6 D      E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE     300   4.5    2 NT     W  S:J   Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
 18  E  N-S     -210   2      2 S      E  D:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  19.00   PERCENT:  31.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: John Cunningham - Cheema Venkateswaran
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W      130   5      4 S      N  C:2   Dorothy Gibson - Menashe Cieplinski
 10  E  BOTH     140   0      4 H      W  C:Q    

 11  S  NONE     110   1      2 NT     N  H:A   Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
 12  W  N-S     -100   1.5    5 S      W  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   2      4 H      N  D:5   Maureen Stiner - David Etter
 14  E  NONE    -100   2      3 S      W  C:Q    

 15  S  N-S     -200   0      4 H      N  S:2   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 16  W  E-W      130   0      3 NT     E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE     -50   0      2 H      E  S:9   Carol Weir - Valerie McClintock
 18  E  N-S     -150   3      2 S      E  H:K    

 19  S  E-W     -680   0      1 NT     W  D:5   Martha Loch - Marie Rose
 20  W  BOTH     140   4      2 NT     W  C:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  18.50   PERCENT:  30.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 11  S  NONE     400   3      2 NT     N  H:A   Linda Howard - Donna Dexter
 12  W  N-S     -100   1.5    4 H      S  C:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -150   4      4 H      N  S:4   Dorothy Gibson - Menashe Cieplinski
 14  E  NONE     -50   4      4 D      N  H:A    

 15  S  N-S      170   3      3 S      W  H:A   Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
 16  W  E-W      430   4.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE     110   2      1 NT     S  C:3   Maureen Stiner - David Etter
 18  E  N-S     -400   1      4 H      S  S:4    

 19  S  E-W     -100   2      1 NT     W  D:5   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 20  W  BOTH     140   4      2 H      W  S:K    

 21  N  N-S      650   5      2 S      E  C:10  Carol Weir - Valerie McClintock
 22  E  E-W      200   1      3 NT     W  H:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  35.00   PERCENT:  58.33  Session rank: 4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.53 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Geraldine Smith - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 13  N  BOTH    -200   2      4 H      N  C:Q   Peter Rans - Nancy Spencer
 14  E  NONE     -50   4      2 H      E  S:A    

 15  S  N-S      620   5      4 H      N  S:2   Linda Howard - Donna Dexter
 16  W  E-W      400   2.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE     150   3      3 C      W  D:3   Dorothy Gibson - Menashe Cieplinski
 18  E  N-S     -460   0      3 S      E  H:10   

 19  S  E-W      140   5      1 NT     W  D:5   Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
 20  W  BOTH    -100   1.5    3 C      N  H:K    

 21  N  N-S     -100   1      2 S      E  D:3   Maureen Stiner - David Etter
 22  E  E-W      200   1      3 S      E  D:A    

 23  S  BOTH     130   3.5    6 NT     W  C:3   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 24  W  NONE     170   1.5    4 S      W  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  30.00   PERCENT:  50.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Liz Legacy
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 15  S  N-S      170   3      3 H      N  S:2   Jennifer Henderson - Jesse Hutchinson
 16  W  E-W      430   4.5    3 NT     E  C:2    

 17  N  NONE     300   4.5    1 NT     E  D:2   Peter Rans - Nancy Spencer
 18  E  N-S     -130   5      3 S      E  H:K    

 19  S  E-W      -50   3      1 NT     W  D:5   Linda Howard - Donna Dexter
 20  W  BOTH    -100   1.5    1 NT     W  C:4    

 21  N  N-S      150   4      3 H      W  C:K   Dorothy Gibson - Menashe Cieplinski
 22  E  E-W      800   5      3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   0      4 H      E  S:2   Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
 24  W  NONE     510   5      3 S      W  H:4    

 25  N  E-W      100   3      2 C      W  S:K   Maureen Stiner - David Etter
 26  E  BOTH    -620   0.5    1 NT     N  D:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  39.00   PERCENT:  65.00  Session rank: 3(A)
                                             Event rank: 4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.28 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMillan
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 17  N  NONE      90   1      1 NT     N  C:2   Carolyn Courteen - Nancy Fraser
 18  E  N-S     -140   4      2 S      W  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      100   4      3 NT     E  C:2   Jennifer Henderson - Jesse Hutchinson
 20  W  BOTH    -140   0      2 S      W  C:2    

 21  N  N-S     -100   1      1 S      E  C:7   Peter Rans - Nancy Spencer
 22  E  E-W      450   4      3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH     -90   1      3 NT     E  S:2   Linda Howard - Donna Dexter
 24  W  NONE     170   1.5    2 S      W  H:4    

 25  N  E-W     -620   0      3 NT     W  S:J   Dorothy Gibson - Menashe Cieplinski
 26  E  BOTH    -620   0.5    PASS     N  :      

 27  S  NONE     -50   4      6 S      S  C:Q   Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
 28  W  N-S     -100   1      3 S      S  H:J    

  SESSION SCORE:  22.00   PERCENT:  36.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Mills - Preethy Krishnan
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 19  S  E-W     -140   1      1 NT     W  D:5   Sharon Grant - Karen Mitchell
 20  W  BOTH     140   4      1 NT     E  S:4    

 21  N  N-S     -100   1      1 NT     S  H:7   Carolyn Courteen - Nancy Fraser
 22  E  E-W      300   3      3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH     110   2      2 H      E  S:2   Jennifer Henderson - Jesse Hutchinson
 24  W  NONE     420   3      1 NT     S  S:3    

 25  N  E-W     -100   1      3 NT     E  C:9   Peter Rans - Nancy Spencer
 26  E  BOTH    -170   3      2 S      E  C:K    

 27  S  NONE    -450   0.5    2 S      S  C:Q   Linda Howard - Donna Dexter
 28  W  N-S       50   2.5    4 D      E  C:A    

 29  N  BOTH    -630   1      3 H      N  D:3   Dorothy Gibson - Menashe Cieplinski
 30  E  NONE     100   3.5    3 NT     W  H:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  25.50   PERCENT:  42.50  Session rank: 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.31 Black (Session) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ann Dicks - Sandra Thomas
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 21  N  N-S      130   3      2 NT     E  C:10  Doreen Hamilton - Helen Cameron
 22  E  E-W      200   1      3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH     130   3.5    6 H      E  C:Q   Sharon Grant - Karen Mitchell
 24  W  NONE     140   0      4 S      W  D:Q    

 25  N  E-W      100   3      3 NT     W  S:K   Carolyn Courteen - Nancy Fraser
 26  E  BOTH    -170   3      PASS     N  :      

 27  S  NONE    -100   3      4 S      S  C:Q   Jennifer Henderson - Jesse Hutchinson
 28  W  N-S      600   5      2 S      S  H:J    

 29  N  BOTH     200   5      3 H      N  S:10  Peter Rans - Nancy Spencer
 30  E  NONE     100   3.5    4 D      E  H:9    

 31  S  N-S     -110   0      4 H      N  C:4   Linda Howard - Donna Dexter
 32  W  E-W      480   3      2 D      S  S:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.00   PERCENT:  55.00  Session rank: 3(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.59 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jane Spindler - Margi Lawrence
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -300   2                        Peter Rans - Nancy Spencer
  2  E  N-S      120   4                         

 23  S  BOTH     660   5      4 H      E  S:4   Brian Ferguson - Verna Macleod
 24  W  NONE     450   4      2 S      W  H:4    

 25  N  E-W      100   3      3 H      W  S:K   Doreen Hamilton - Helen Cameron
 26  E  BOTH    -100   5      2 S      E  H:7    

 27  S  NONE    -450   0.5    4 S      S  C:Q   Sharon Grant - Karen Mitchell
 28  W  N-S     -300   0      4 D x    E  C:A    

 29  N  BOTH    -630   1      3 H      N  C:6   Carolyn Courteen - Nancy Fraser
 30  E  NONE    -460   0      3 H      N  C:8    

 31  S  N-S      200   5      4 S x    W  H:A   Jennifer Henderson - Jesse Hutchinson
 32  W  E-W      490   4      1 NT     W  H:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.50   PERCENT:  55.83  Session rank: 6(A) 2(B)
                                             Event rank: 6(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.53 Black (Session) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Lynn MacDonald - David Connell
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   0.5                      Carolyn Courteen - Nancy Fraser
  2  E  N-S       90   3                         

  3  S  E-W      110   1.5                      Jennifer Henderson - Jesse Hutchinson
  4  W  BOTH     200   4.5                       

 25  N  E-W      120   5      2 C      W  S:K   Elly Bronk - Helen Prowse
 26  E  BOTH    -170   3      PASS     N  :      

 27  S  NONE    -420   2      2 S      S  C:Q   Brian Ferguson - Verna Macleod
 28  W  N-S       50   2.5    3 D      E  C:A    

 29  N  BOTH    -620   3      2 S      W  C:J   Doreen Hamilton - Helen Cameron
 30  E  NONE     -50   1.5    4 D      E  H:4    

 31  S  N-S      110   1      2 S      W  H:A   Sharon Grant - Karen Mitchell
 32  W  E-W      460   1      1 NT     S  H:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  28.50   PERCENT:  47.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Heather Gillis - Bonnie Boyd-Read
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   5                        Doreen Hamilton - Helen Cameron
  2  E  N-S     -200   0.5                       

  3  S  E-W     -100   0                        Sharon Grant - Karen Mitchell
  4  W  BOTH    -120   0                         

  5  N  N-S     -100   3                        Carolyn Courteen - Nancy Fraser
  6  E  E-W     -660   1                         

 27  S  NONE     100   5      4 S      S  C:Q   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
 28  W  N-S      120   4      2 S x    S  H:J    

 29  N  BOTH    -600   4      4 H      N  C:6   Elly Bronk - Helen Prowse
 30  E  NONE     450   5      5 D      E  S:A    

 31  S  N-S      150   3      4 H      S  C:A   Brian Ferguson - Verna Macleod
 32  W  E-W      460   1      2 D      S  D:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  31.50   PERCENT:  52.50  Session rank: 4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.27 Black (Session) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Terry Shaw - Neil MacNeil
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   0.5                      Elly Bronk - Helen Prowse
  2  E  N-S     -100   2                         

  3  S  E-W      110   1.5                      Brian Ferguson - Verna Macleod
  4  W  BOTH     -90   1                         

  5  N  N-S     -200   1                        Doreen Hamilton - Helen Cameron
  6  E  E-W     -660   1                         

  7  S  BOTH     150   3                        Sharon Grant - Karen Mitchell
  8  W  NONE    -150   0.5                       

 29  N  BOTH    -630   1      4 H      N  C:6   Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
 30  E  NONE     -50   1.5    3 D      E  H:9    

 31  S  N-S      150   3      2 S      W  H:A   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
 32  W  E-W      460   1      2 D      S  D:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  17.00   PERCENT:  28.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   4                        Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
  2  E  N-S     -200   0.5                       

  3  S  E-W      140   4                        Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
  4  W  BOTH     170   3                         

  5  N  N-S     -100   3                        Elly Bronk - Helen Prowse
  6  E  E-W      100   5                         

  7  S  BOTH    -100   0                        Brian Ferguson - Verna Macleod
  8  W  NONE     -50   3.5                       

  9  N  E-W      110   2.5                      Doreen Hamilton - Helen Cameron
 10  E  BOTH     200   1                         

 31  S  N-S      150   3      5 H      N  S:A   Martha Loch - Marie Rose
 32  W  E-W      920   5      2 D      S  S:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  34.50   PERCENT:  57.50  Session rank: 5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.30 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Weir - Valerie McClintock
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   2      3 C      W  S:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
  2  E  N-S     -150   0      5 H      N  S:K    

  5  N  N-S      100   2      4 D      E  H:Q   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
  6  E  E-W      600   1      6 S      N  H:A    

  9  N  E-W     -110   2.5    4 S      N  C:10  Victor Lamoureux - Glen Dexter
 10  E  BOTH    -650   2      3 NT     N  C:9    

 13  N  BOTH     400   5      4 H      N  S:3   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
 14  E  NONE     130   4.5    4 H      E  S:A    

 17  N  NONE      50   5      2 H      E  S:9   John Cunningham - Cheema Venkateswaran
 18  E  N-S      150   2      2 S      E  H:K    

 21  N  N-S     -650   0      2 S      E  C:10  Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 22  E  E-W     -200   4      3 NT     W  H:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  30.00   PERCENT:  50.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -140   1      2 S      S  C:3   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
  4  W  BOTH    -100   3      3 NT     S  S:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -180   1      4 S      S  H:2   Victor Lamoureux - Glen Dexter
  8  W  NONE      50   1.5    6 H      N  C:4    

 11  S  NONE     100   5      2 NT     N  H:A   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
 12  W  N-S      -50   2      5 S      W  C:A    

 15  S  N-S      200   5      4 H      N  S:2   John Cunningham - Cheema Venkateswaran
 16  W  E-W     -130   5      3 NT     E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W      100   3      1 NT     W  D:5   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 20  W  BOTH    -140   1      2 H      W  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH    -130   1.5    6 NT     W  C:3   Geraldine Smith - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 24  W  NONE    -170   3.5    4 S      W  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  32.50   PERCENT:  54.17  Session rank: 5/6(A) 5/6(B) 3/4(C)
                                             Event rank: 4/5(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.39 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maureen Stiner - David Etter
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S     -620   0      2 H      S  S:10  Victor Lamoureux - Glen Dexter
  6  E  E-W      660   4      7 S      N  H:A    

  9  N  E-W      140   5      4 S      N  D:5   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
 10  E  BOTH    -650   2      4 H      W  C:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     200   3      4 H      N  D:5   John Cunningham - Cheema Venkateswaran
 14  E  NONE     100   3      3 S      W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE    -110   3      1 NT     S  C:3   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 18  E  N-S      400   4      4 H      S  S:4    

 21  N  N-S      100   4      2 S      E  D:3   Geraldine Smith - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 22  E  E-W     -200   4      3 S      E  D:A    

 25  N  E-W     -100   2      2 C      W  S:K   Hazel Harlow - Liz Legacy
 26  E  BOTH     620   4.5    1 NT     N  D:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  38.50   PERCENT:  64.17  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B) 2(C)
                                             Event rank: 5(A) 3(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.06 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    -130   3      4 S      S  C:A   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
  8  W  NONE     150   4.5    4 H      N  D:3    

 11  S  NONE    -110   4      2 NT     N  H:A   John Cunningham - Cheema Venkateswaran
 12  W  N-S      100   3.5    5 S      W  C:K    

 15  S  N-S     -170   2      3 S      W  H:A   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 16  W  E-W     -430   0.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W     -140   0      1 NT     W  D:5   Geraldine Smith - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 20  W  BOTH     100   3.5    3 C      N  H:K    

 23  S  BOTH     100   5      4 H      E  S:2   Hazel Harlow - Liz Legacy
 24  W  NONE    -510   0      3 S      W  H:4    

 27  S  NONE      50   1      6 S      S  C:Q   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
 28  W  N-S      100   4      3 S      S  H:J    

  SESSION SCORE:  31.00   PERCENT:  51.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dorothy Gibson - Menashe Cieplinski
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W     -130   0      4 S      N  C:2   John Cunningham - Cheema Venkateswaran
 10  E  BOTH    -140   5      4 H      W  C:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     150   1      4 H      N  S:4   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 14  E  NONE      50   1      4 D      N  H:A    

 17  N  NONE    -150   2      3 C      W  D:3   Geraldine Smith - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 18  E  N-S      460   5      3 S      E  H:10   

 21  N  N-S     -150   1      3 H      W  C:K   Hazel Harlow - Liz Legacy
 22  E  E-W     -800   0      3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W      620   5      3 NT     W  S:J   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
 26  E  BOTH     620   4.5    PASS     N  :      

 29  N  BOTH     630   4      3 H      N  D:3   Linda Mills - Preethy Krishnan
 30  E  NONE    -100   1.5    3 NT     W  H:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  30.00   PERCENT:  50.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Howard - Donna Dexter
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 11  S  NONE    -400   2      2 NT     N  H:A   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 12  W  N-S      100   3.5    4 H      S  C:2    

 15  S  N-S     -620   0      4 H      N  S:2   Geraldine Smith - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 16  W  E-W     -400   2.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W       50   2      1 NT     W  D:5   Hazel Harlow - Liz Legacy
 20  W  BOTH     100   3.5    1 NT     W  C:4    

 23  S  BOTH      90   4      3 NT     E  S:2   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
 24  W  NONE    -170   3.5    2 S      W  H:4    

 27  S  NONE     450   4.5    2 S      S  C:Q   Linda Mills - Preethy Krishnan
 28  W  N-S      -50   2.5    4 D      E  C:A    

 31  S  N-S      110   5      4 H      N  C:4   Ann Dicks - Sandra Thomas
 32  W  E-W     -480   2      2 D      S  S:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  35.00   PERCENT:  58.33  Session rank: 4(A) 4(B)
                                             Event rank: 5(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.55 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Peter Rans - Nancy Spencer
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     300   3                        Jane Spindler - Margi Lawrence
  2  E  N-S     -120   1                         

 13  N  BOTH     200   3      4 H      N  C:Q   Geraldine Smith - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 14  E  NONE      50   1      2 H      E  S:A    

 17  N  NONE    -300   0.5    1 NT     E  D:2   Hazel Harlow - Liz Legacy
 18  E  N-S      130   0      3 S      E  H:K    

 21  N  N-S      100   4      1 S      E  C:7   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
 22  E  E-W     -450   1      3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W      100   4      3 NT     E  C:9   Linda Mills - Preethy Krishnan
 26  E  BOTH     170   2      2 S      E  C:K    

 29  N  BOTH    -200   0      3 H      N  S:10  Ann Dicks - Sandra Thomas
 30  E  NONE    -100   1.5    4 D      E  H:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  21.00   PERCENT:  35.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jennifer Henderson - Jesse Hutchinson
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -110   3.5                      Mary Lynn MacDonald - David Connell
  4  W  BOTH    -200   0.5                       

 15  S  N-S     -170   2      3 H      N  S:2   Hazel Harlow - Liz Legacy
 16  W  E-W     -430   0.5    3 NT     E  C:2    

 19  S  E-W     -100   1      3 NT     E  C:2   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
 20  W  BOTH     140   5      2 S      W  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -110   3      2 H      E  S:2   Linda Mills - Preethy Krishnan
 24  W  NONE    -420   2      1 NT     S  S:3    

 27  S  NONE     100   2      4 S      S  C:Q   Ann Dicks - Sandra Thomas
 28  W  N-S     -600   0      2 S      S  H:J    

 31  S  N-S     -200   0      4 S x    W  H:A   Jane Spindler - Margi Lawrence
 32  W  E-W     -490   1      1 NT     W  H:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  20.50   PERCENT:  34.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carolyn Courteen - Nancy Fraser
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   4.5                      Mary Lynn MacDonald - David Connell
  2  E  N-S      -90   2                         

  5  N  N-S      100   2                        Heather Gillis - Bonnie Boyd-Read
  6  E  E-W      660   4                         

 17  N  NONE     -90   4      1 NT     N  C:2   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
 18  E  N-S      140   1      2 S      W  C:2    

 21  N  N-S      100   4      1 NT     S  H:7   Linda Mills - Preethy Krishnan
 22  E  E-W     -300   2      3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -100   2      3 NT     W  S:K   Ann Dicks - Sandra Thomas
 26  E  BOTH     170   2      PASS     N  :      

 29  N  BOTH     630   4      3 H      N  C:6   Jane Spindler - Margi Lawrence
 30  E  NONE     460   5      3 H      N  C:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  36.50   PERCENT:  60.83  Session rank: 3(A) 3(B)
                                             Event rank: 6(A) 4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.76 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sharon Grant - Karen Mitchell
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      100   5                        Heather Gillis - Bonnie Boyd-Read
  4  W  BOTH     120   5                         

  7  S  BOTH    -150   2                        Terry Shaw - Neil MacNeil
  8  W  NONE     150   4.5                       

 19  S  E-W      140   4      1 NT     W  D:5   Linda Mills - Preethy Krishnan
 20  W  BOTH    -140   1      1 NT     E  S:4    

 23  S  BOTH    -130   1.5    6 H      E  C:Q   Ann Dicks - Sandra Thomas
 24  W  NONE    -140   5      4 S      W  D:Q    

 27  S  NONE     450   4.5    4 S      S  C:Q   Jane Spindler - Margi Lawrence
 28  W  N-S      300   5      4 D x    E  C:A    

 31  S  N-S     -110   4      2 S      W  H:A   Mary Lynn MacDonald - David Connell
 32  W  E-W     -460   4      1 NT     S  H:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  45.50   PERCENT:  75.83  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 1(A) 1(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  3.03 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Doreen Hamilton - Helen Cameron
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   0                        Heather Gillis - Bonnie Boyd-Read
  2  E  N-S      200   4.5                       

  5  N  N-S      200   4                        Terry Shaw - Neil MacNeil
  6  E  E-W      660   4                         

  9  N  E-W     -110   2.5                      Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
 10  E  BOTH    -200   4                         

 21  N  N-S     -130   2      2 NT     E  C:10  Ann Dicks - Sandra Thomas
 22  E  E-W     -200   4      3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -100   2      3 H      W  S:K   Jane Spindler - Margi Lawrence
 26  E  BOTH     100   0      2 S      E  H:7    

 29  N  BOTH     620   2      2 S      W  C:J   Mary Lynn MacDonald - David Connell
 30  E  NONE      50   3.5    4 D      E  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  32.50   PERCENT:  54.17  Session rank: 5/6(A) 5/6(B) 3/4(C)
                                             Event rank: 4/5(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.39 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brian Ferguson - Verna Macleod
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -110   3.5                      Terry Shaw - Neil MacNeil
  4  W  BOTH      90   4                         

  7  S  BOTH     100   5                        Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
  8  W  NONE      50   1.5                       

 11  S  NONE    -450   0      2 NT     N  H:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
 12  W  N-S     -150   0      5 H      S  D:9    

 23  S  BOTH    -660   0      4 H      E  S:4   Jane Spindler - Margi Lawrence
 24  W  NONE    -450   1      2 S      W  H:4    

 27  S  NONE     420   3      2 S      S  C:Q   Mary Lynn MacDonald - David Connell
 28  W  N-S      -50   2.5    3 D      E  C:A    

 31  S  N-S     -150   2      4 H      S  C:A   Heather Gillis - Bonnie Boyd-Read
 32  W  E-W     -460   4      2 D      S  D:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  26.50   PERCENT:  44.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Elly Bronk - Helen Prowse
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   4.5                      Terry Shaw - Neil MacNeil
  2  E  N-S      100   3                         

  5  N  N-S      100   2                        Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
  6  E  E-W     -100   0                         

  9  N  E-W     -110   2.5    4 S      N  D:3   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
 10  E  BOTH    -650   2      2 S      S  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH     200   3      5 H      N  D:A   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 14  E  NONE     130   4.5    3 H      E  S:A    

 25  N  E-W     -120   0      2 C      W  S:K   Mary Lynn MacDonald - David Connell
 26  E  BOTH     170   2      PASS     N  :      

 29  N  BOTH     600   1      4 H      N  C:6   Heather Gillis - Bonnie Boyd-Read
 30  E  NONE    -450   0      5 D      E  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  24.50   PERCENT:  40.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -140   1                        Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
  4  W  BOTH    -170   2                         

  7  S  BOTH    -600   0      4 S      S  C:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
  8  W  NONE    -110   0      6 S      S  D:7    

 11  S  NONE    -140   3      2 NT     N  H:A   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 12  W  N-S      110   5      5 D x    E  C:J    

 15  S  N-S     -170   2      2 NT     N  S:2   Victor Lamoureux - Glen Dexter
 16  W  E-W     -180   4      5 D      E  C:2    

 27  S  NONE    -100   0      4 S      S  C:Q   Heather Gillis - Bonnie Boyd-Read
 28  W  N-S     -120   1      2 S x    S  H:J    

 31  S  N-S     -150   2      2 S      W  H:A   Terry Shaw - Neil MacNeil
 32  W  E-W     -460   4      2 D      S  D:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  24.00   PERCENT:  40.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandy Decoste - Betty O'Brien
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   1                        Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
  2  E  N-S      200   4.5                       

  5  N  N-S      400   5      2 H      S  S:2   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
  6  E  E-W      630   2      7 S x    S  C:5    

  9  N  E-W     -110   2.5    4 S      N  D:10  Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 10  E  BOTH    -690   0      3 S      S  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH     100   0      4 H      N  S:4   Victor Lamoureux - Glen Dexter
 14  E  NONE      50   1      3 NT     N  H:8    

 17  N  NONE    -300   0.5    2 NT     W  S:J   Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
 18  E  N-S      210   3      2 S      E  D:4    

 29  N  BOTH     630   4      4 H      N  C:6   Terry Shaw - Neil MacNeil
 30  E  NONE      50   3.5    3 D      E  H:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  27.00   PERCENT:  45.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Martha Loch - Marie Rose
Longest Day 15:30 - 17:00  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -140   1      2 S      S  H:4   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
  4  W  BOTH    -200   0.5    6 NT     S  S:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -120   4      4 S      S  S:4   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
  8  W  NONE     110   3      6 H      N  S:9    

 11  S  NONE    -420   1      2 NT     N  H:K   Victor Lamoureux - Glen Dexter
 12  W  N-S     -140   1      5 H x    S  D:5    

 15  S  N-S     -140   4      PASS     N  :     Sandra MacDonald - Karen O'Driscoll
 16  W  E-W     -400   2.5    6 D      E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W      680   5      1 NT     W  D:5   John Cunningham - Cheema Venkateswaran
 20  W  BOTH    -140   1      2 NT     W  C:6    

 31  S  N-S     -150   2      5 H      N  S:A   Jill McCormick - Bill Halliday
 32  W  E-W     -920   0      2 D      S  S:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  25.00   PERCENT:  41.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >