Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15|SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 15:32
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=23/B=19/C=11                    ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
22 Valerie McClintock     Carol Weir               B   3     3     .   |   1     1     .     39.30  65.50  2.17(OA) [Summary]

17 Winnie Nickerson       Bea Brown                B   5     4     .   |   2     2     .     37.50  62.50  1.35(SA) [Summary]

 6 Stuart Eastwood        John Ayer                A   6     .     .   |   3     .     .     37.00  61.67  0.97(SA) [Summary]

10 Hazel Harlow           Dorothy Gibson           B   .     .     .   |   4     3     .     35.50  59.17  0.68(SA) [Summary]

 9 Marie Rose             Martha Loch              C   .     .     2   |  5/6    4     1     34.00  56.67  1.01(OC) [Summary]

21 Ian Crowe              Balon Buckley            A   .     .     .   |  5/6    .     .     34.00  56.67  0.36(SA) [Summary]

 5 Dorothy Riteman        Evelyn Campbell          B   .     .     .   |   7     5     .     33.60  56.00  0.28(SA) [Summary]

12 Linda Mills            Karen Mitchell           C   .     .     4   |   8     6     2     33.50  55.83  0.57(OC) [Summary]

19 Ann Dicks              Sandra Thomas            C   .     .     .   |   9     7     3     32.70  54.50  0.31(SC) [Summary]

 1 Gerardo Malazdrewicz   Trisha Malazdrewicz      A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     32.20  53.67           [Summary]

 8 Joeanne Coffey         Rita Lajeunesse          C   .     .     .   |   .     8     4     31.00  51.67  0.21(SC) [Summary]

13 Helen Cameron          Doreen Hamilton          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.00  50.00           [Summary]

 7 Wake Collins           Geraldine Smith          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     29.00  48.33           [Summary]

14 Jane Spindler          Shirley Johns            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.00  46.67           [Summary]

 4 Sandra MacDonald       Neil MacNeil             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     27.50  45.83           [Summary]

16 Jean Chapman           Roselle Green            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     26.50  44.17           [Summary]

15 Candace Flemming       Helen Prowse             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     25.50  42.50           [Summary]

20 Doug Currie            Archie Mills             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     24.60  41.00           [Summary]

 3 Victor Lamoureux       Maureen Stiner           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     24.10  40.17           [Summary]

11 Shirley McInnes        Deedee Dyer              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     23.50  39.17           [Summary]

18 David Connell          Brian Ferguson           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     23.20  38.67           [Summary]

 2 Graham Waters          Linda Smith              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     17.80  29.67           [Summary]


EVENT>Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15|SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 15:32
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=23/B=19/C=15                    ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
11 Bonnie Boyd-Read       Heather Gillis           B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .     40.50  67.50  3.85(OA) [Summary]

10 Gundi Husain           Lynn Switzer             B   2     2     .   |   2     2     .     40.00  66.67  2.89(OA) [Summary]

23 Liz Legacy             David Etter              A   4     .     .   |   3     .     .     39.24  65.40  1.62(OA) [Summary]

16 Shirley Leblanc        Gloria Marshall          C   .     5     1   |   4     3     1     36.90  61.50  1.34(OC) [Summary]

 2 Nancy Spencer          Peter Rans               B   .     6     .   |   5     4     .     35.70  59.50  0.52(OB) [Summary]

20 Claire Barnett         Alan Barnett             C   .     .     3   |   6     5     2     33.72  56.20  0.75(OC) [Summary]

 1 Linda Howard           Mary Lynn MacDonald      B   .     .     .   |   7     6     .     33.40  55.67  0.28(SA) [Summary]

13 Jane Cobden            Michael Cobden           C   .     .     5   |   8     7     3     33.30  55.50  0.42(OC) [Summary]

19 Valerie Brisco         Marlene Dexter           C   .     .     6   |   9     8     4     33.00  55.00  0.32(OC) [Summary]

 3 Margi Lawrence         Verna Macleod            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     5     31.70  52.83  0.15(SC) [Summary]

18 Marilyn Bernardo       Linda Walker             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     6     31.44  52.40  0.12(SC) [Summary]

 6 Marcia Shaw            Doug Hamilton            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.50  50.83           [Summary]

12 Terry Shaw             Kathie Macnab-Halliday   A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.00  50.00           [Summary]

22 Marilyn Allen          Joyce Beaton             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     29.76  49.60           [Summary]

 7 Leo Weniger            Mort Fels                A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     29.50  49.17           [Summary]

 9 Margaret MacMurdoMcMil Valerie Powell           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.00  46.67           [Summary]

15 Preethy Krishnan       Sharon Grant             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     27.70  46.17           [Summary]

21 Bill Ellis             Susan Hill-Ellis         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     26.64  44.40           [Summary]

17 Carol Hamilton         Christine Webb           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     24.00  40.00           [Summary]

14 Pat Tanner             Donna Richardson         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     20.50  34.17           [Summary]

 4 Cheema Venkateswaran   John Cunningham          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     19.90  33.17           [Summary]

 8 Pam Jenkins            Cyndy Allen              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     18.50  30.83           [Summary]

 5 Jesse Hutchinson       Jennifer Henderson       C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     18.40  30.67           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  1        S-A95
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: N        H-9543
 3 S      W  C:Q         170    0.70   4.30 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 1-Howard-MacDonald     Vul: None     D-952
                          50    4.90   0.10 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 14-Tanner-Richardson                             C-QJ3
 3 S      W  C:Q         140    3.70   1.30 20-Currie-Mills vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall                S-QJ732         7      S-K84      <-Makeable contracts->
                         170    0.70   4.30 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 18-Bernardo-Walker                H-QJT       12 HCP 8   H-A6            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      E  C:A         150    2.50   2.50 22-McClintock-Weir vs 20-Barnett-Barnett              D-AQ73          13     D-JT64          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  S:Q         400    0.00   5.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 21-Patterson-Brisco             C-6                    C-9542      N   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                                S-T6                 S   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                                H-K872               E   -   4   -   4   -
                                                                                                                D-K8                 W   -   4   -   4   -
                                                                                                                C-AKT87
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  2        S-AKQ94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: E        H-AT9
 4 S      N  H:4   620          4.90   0.10 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 1-Howard-MacDonald     Vul: N-S      D-Q53
                   170          3.10   1.90 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 14-Tanner-Richardson                             C-J2
 3 NT     N  C:3         100    0.70   4.30 20-Currie-Mills vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall                S-J52           16     S-T3       <-Makeable contracts->
                   170          3.10   1.90 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 18-Bernardo-Walker                H-J53       11 HCP 4   H-8742          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  C:3         100    0.70   4.30 22-McClintock-Weir vs 20-Barnett-Barnett              D-A74           9      D-982           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S x    E  D:A   500          2.50   2.50 22-McClintock-Weir vs 21-Patterson-Brisco             C-KQ97                 C-A543      N   1   3   2   4   2
                                                                                                                S-876                S   1   3   2   4   2
                                                                                                                H-KQ6                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                D-KJT6               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-T86
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  3        S-52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-Q54
 3 NT     E  C:Q         660    0.10   4.90 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 23-Legacy-Etter     Vul: E-W      D-T82
 4 S      E  S:10        620    1.90   3.10 2-Waters-Smith vs 2-Spencer-Rans                                 C-K8742
 4 S      E  H:Q   100          4.90   0.10 20-Currie-Mills vs 15-Krishnan-Grant               S-Q7643         5      S-AKJ      <-Makeable contracts->
                         140    3.70   1.30 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 17-Hamilton-Webb               H-K2        10 HCP 15  H-JT7           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  D:A         620    1.90   3.10 22-McClintock-Weir vs 19-Brisco-Dexter             D-KQ95          10     D-J73           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S  H:4    90          4.00   1.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 20-Macleod-Horne             C-63                   C-AJ95      N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             S-T98                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             H-A9863              E   2   4   1   4   2
                                                                                                             D-A64                W   1   4   1   4   4
                                                                                                             C-QT
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  4        S-K5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-AQ
 2 H      N  D:A   110          4.30   0.70 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 23-Legacy-Etter     Vul: Both     D-T83
 4 H      S  D:J         300    0.70   4.30 2-Waters-Smith vs 2-Spencer-Rans                                 C-AK8764
 3 C      N  D:A         300    0.70   4.30 20-Currie-Mills vs 15-Krishnan-Grant               S-T762          16     S-AQJ8     <-Makeable contracts->
                         100    2.50   2.50 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 17-Hamilton-Webb               H-T4        4  HCP 16  H-873           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S  D:J   110          4.30   0.70 22-McClintock-Weir vs 19-Brisco-Dexter             D-J9            4      D-AKQ76         =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      S  S:7         100    1.00   4.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 20-Macleod-Horne             C-QJT32                C-5         N   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                             S-943                S   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                             H-KJ9652             E   -   3   -   3   -
                                                                                                             D-542                W   1   3   -   3   -
                                                                                                             C-9
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  5        S-K9764
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-9432
 4 H      W  D:10  100          4.90   0.10 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 22-Allen-Beaton     Vul: N-S      D-T
 4 H      E  S:J         420    1.30   3.70 2-Waters-Smith vs 1-Howard-MacDonald                             C-J63
 4 H      E  S:J         420    1.30   3.70 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod           S-              4      S-AQ52     <-Makeable contracts->
                         420    1.30   3.70 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall            H-AJT76     10 HCP 15  H-KQ8           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  S:J    50          3.70   1.30 22-McClintock-Weir vs 18-Bernardo-Walker           D-K9842         11     D-73            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      S  D:3   140          4.00   1.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 19-Mills-Ferguson            C-QT9                  C-A542      N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                             S-JT83               S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                             H-5                  E   3   3   4   -   4
                                                                                                             D-AQJ65              W   3   2   4   -   4
                                                                                                             C-K87
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  6        S-Q75
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-J5
 5 C      S  H:2         150    2.50   2.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 22-Allen-Beaton     Vul: E-W      D-A83
 5 C      N  D:K         100    3.70   1.30 2-Waters-Smith vs 1-Howard-MacDonald                             C-AQ543
 5 H      E  C:J         650    0.10   4.90 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod           S-AJ9632        13     S-K4       <-Makeable contracts->
                   300          4.90   0.10 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall            H-K82       11 HCP 10  H-QT9763        C   D   H   S  NT
 6 C x    N  D:K         500    1.30   3.70 22-McClintock-Weir vs 18-Bernardo-Walker           D-T7            6      D-KQ642         =   =   =   =  ==
 6 NT     N  H:8   990          2.00   3.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 19-Mills-Ferguson            C-KT                   C-          N   2   -   -   -   2
                                                                                                             S-T8                 S   2   -   -   -   2
                                                                                                             H-A4                 E   -   2   5   3   -
                                                                                                             D-J95                W   -   4   5   3   -
                                                                                                             C-J98762
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                BD:  7        S-A94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         Dlr: S        H-AKT4
 4 H      N  S:Q   680          4.30   0.70 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis     Vul: Both     D-96
 4 H      N  H:2   620          0.10   4.90 2-Waters-Smith vs 23-Legacy-Etter                                    C-AQ54
 4 H      N  S:Q   650          1.90   3.10 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 2-Spencer-Rans                   S-T872          17     S-QJ5      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:A   680          4.30   0.70 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham      H-J7        4  HCP 9   H-862           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  S:Q   650          1.90   3.10 22-McClintock-Weir vs 17-Hamilton-Webb                 D-T74           10     D-AQ83          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  D:3   650          4.50   0.50 22-McClintock-Weir vs 18-Bernardo-Walker               C-K987                 C-T62       N   4   4   6   4   4
                                                                                                                 S-K63                S   4   4   6   4   4
                                                                                                                 H-Q953               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                 D-KJ52               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                 C-J3
                                                                                                   
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                BD:  8        S-74
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         Dlr: W        H-AT2
 3 NT     W  D:6   100          1.30   3.70 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis     Vul: None     D-T642
 3 NT     W  D:2   100          1.30   3.70 2-Waters-Smith vs 23-Legacy-Etter                                    C-T654
 3 NT     W  S:7   150          4.30   0.70 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 2-Spencer-Rans                   S-K5            4      S-AJ863    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  D:Q   100          1.30   3.70 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham      H-KQ54      14 HCP 13  H-963           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  D:2   150          4.30   0.70 22-McClintock-Weir vs 17-Hamilton-Webb                 D-A75           9      D-K9            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  C:3   510          0.50   4.50 22-McClintock-Weir vs 18-Bernardo-Walker               C-Q932                 C-AJ7       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                 S-QT92               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                 H-J87                E   3   -   3   3   2
                                                                                                                 D-QJ83               W   3   -   3   2   2
                                                                                                                 C-K8
                                                                                                   
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  9        S-98643
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: N        H-AT9
 3 S      S  S:2          50    1.30   3.70 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 20-Barnett-Barnett     Vul: E-W      D-97
 2 H      E  C:3         110    0.10   4.90 2-Waters-Smith vs 22-Allen-Beaton                                   C-J42
 4 H      E  C:6   100          2.50   2.50 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 1-Howard-MacDonald              S-2             5      S-KQ7      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  C:6   200          3.70   1.30 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod             H-K65432    7  HCP 15  H-J87           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  D:9   300          4.90   0.10 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson          D-KJ5           13     D-T86           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  C:10        100    2.50   2.50 22-McClintock-Weir vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks               C-T97                  C-AKQ8      N   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                                S-AJT5               S   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                                H-Q                  E   2   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                                D-AQ432              W   2   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                                C-653
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 10        S-K54
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: E        H-J764
 3 H      W  C:9   100          4.90   0.10 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 20-Barnett-Barnett     Vul: Both     D-9762
 4 H      W  C:9         650    0.70   4.30 2-Waters-Smith vs 22-Allen-Beaton                                   C-97
 4 H      W  C:9         620    2.50   2.50 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 1-Howard-MacDonald              S-Q             4      S-AJT32    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  C:9         650    0.70   4.30 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod             H-AKT932    18 HCP 8   H-85            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     W  D:6         180    3.70   1.30 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson          D-AK            10     D-T853          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  C:Q   200          3.00   2.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks               C-Q654                 C-K2        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                S-9876               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                H-Q                  E   3   3   5   3   3
                                                                                                                D-QJ4                W   2   3   5   3   3
                                                                                                                C-AJT83
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 11        S-T742
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: S        H-AKT75
 3 NT     S  D:A         100    1.00   4.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 19-Brisco-Dexter      Vul: None     D-5
 2 NT     S  H:4          50    2.00   3.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                              C-J83
 4 S      S  D:A   420          5.00   0.00 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 23-Legacy-Etter                S-3             8      S-J985     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  S:3         150    0.00   5.00 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 2-Spencer-Rans                H-J8642     5  HCP 12  H-Q             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  D:6   200          4.00   1.00 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham     D-A76           15     D-QJT982        =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      S  D:6   140          3.00   2.00 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton                   C-9742                 C-AQ        N   2   -   3   4   -
                                                                                                               S-AKQ6               S   2   -   3   4   1
                                                                                                               H-93                 E   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                               D-K43                W   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                               C-KT65
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 12        S-QJ8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: W        H-KT5
 3 NT     W  D:2         430    2.00   3.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Malazdrewicz vs 19-Brisco-Dexter      Vul: N-S      D-Q642
 3 NT     W  D:2         430    2.00   3.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                              C-Q85
 3 NT     W  S:Q         430    2.00   3.00 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 23-Legacy-Etter                S-K95           10     S-AT62     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  C:5         520    0.00   5.00 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 2-Spencer-Rans                H-62        11 HCP 15  H-AQJ97         C   D   H   S  NT
 1 H      E  C:10        230    4.00   1.00 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham     D-KJ53          4      D-              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  S:Q    50          5.00   0.00 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton                   C-KJ64                 C-A973      N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               S-743                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               H-843                E   7   3   5   6   5
                                                                                                               D-AT987              W   7   3   5   5   5
                                                                                                               C-T2
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 13        S-T6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-QT6
 2 H      E  C:7         110    3.00   2.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 20-Barnett-Barnett          Vul: Both     D-932
 2 S      W  C:A         140    1.00   4.00 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 22-Allen-Beaton                       C-AKJ65
 2 C      N  S:Q   110          5.00   0.00 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 1-Howard-MacDonald     S-KJ7532        10     S-Q8       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      E  D:5         110    3.00   2.00 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod      H-92        11 HCP 8   H-KJ8543        C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  C:A         110    3.00   2.00 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson     D-AJ8           11     D-Q6            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S  H:9         200    0.00   5.00 7-Collins-Smith vs 7-Weniger-Fels             C-Q4                   C-T83       N   2   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                        S-A94                S   2   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                        H-A7                 E   -   -   2   2   -
                                                                                                        D-KT754              W   -   -   2   2   -
                                                                                                        C-972
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 14        S-Q
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-92
 3 C      N  D:K          50    1.00   4.00 2-Waters-Smith vs 20-Barnett-Barnett          Vul: None     D-Q76
 5 NT     N  C:A         200    0.00   5.00 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 22-Allen-Beaton                       C-QJ87532
 2 D      S  C:9   110          2.50   2.50 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 1-Howard-MacDonald     S-J7642         7      S-9853     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      S  C:9   130          4.50   0.50 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod      H-KQ3       7  HCP 10  H-T54           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S  C:9   110          2.50   2.50 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson     D-JT84          16     D-K             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S  S:4   130          4.50   0.50 7-Collins-Smith vs 7-Weniger-Fels             C-9                    C-AKT64     N   3   4   3   -   2
                                                                                                        S-AKT                S   3   4   3   -   2
                                                                                                        H-AJ876              E   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                        D-A9532              W   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                        C-
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 15        S-74
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-3
 4 H      E  D:A         450    3.50   1.50 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis         Vul: N-S      D-KQ85432
 4 H      E  D:A         480    0.50   4.50 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 23-Legacy-Etter                          C-752
 4 H      E  D:A         450    3.50   1.50 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 2-Spencer-Rans              S-KQ832         5      S-AJ       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  H:10        450    3.50   1.50 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham     H-Q876      9  HCP 18  H-AKJ42         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  D:10        480    0.50   4.50 7-Collins-Smith vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton                D-              8      D-J76           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  D:A         450    3.50   1.50 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 8-Jenkins-Allen            C-QT83                 C-KJ4       N   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                            S-T965               S   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-T95                E   5   -   6   4   -
                                                                                                            D-AT9                W   5   -   6   4   -
                                                                                                            C-A96
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 16        S-Q752
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-KT9
 3 H      S  C:A         100    0.00   5.00 3-Lamoureux-Stiner vs 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis         Vul: E-W      D-AKT54
 3 C      W  D:A   100          3.00   2.00 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 23-Legacy-Etter                          C-9
 3 C      W  D:A   200          4.00   1.00 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 2-Spencer-Rans              S-AK9           12     S-T84      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C      W  D:A   400          5.00   0.00 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham     H-J72       12 HCP 10  H-Q5            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      S  S:A          50    1.50   3.50 7-Collins-Smith vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton                D-732           6      D-Q86           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      S  S:A          50    1.50   3.50 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 8-Jenkins-Allen            C-AT73                 C-KQJ62     N   -   2   3   2   -
                                                                                                            S-J63                S   -   2   3   2   -
                                                                                                            H-A8643              E   1   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                            D-J9                 W   1   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                            C-854
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 17        S-T42
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-QJ93
 2 D      N  H:5    90          2.00   3.00 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 22-Allen-Beaton        Vul: None     D-AK32
 3 D      N  C:J          50    1.00   4.00 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 1-Howard-MacDonald                    C-A9
 1 NT     N  H:10  120          4.00   1.00 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod         S-AKQ           14     S-J53      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  C:A   150          5.00   0.00 7-Collins-Smith vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson     H-AK84      16 HCP 4   H-T765          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      E  D:J   100          3.00   2.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 7-Weniger-Fels         D-5             6      D-Q64           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N  H:5         100    0.00   5.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell      C-86532                C-JT4       N   -   2   -   1   1
                                                                                                        S-9876               S   -   2   -   1   1
                                                                                                        H-2                  E   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                        D-JT987              W   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                        C-KQ7
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 18        S-T83
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-86
 4 S      E  S:6    50          4.50   0.50 4-MacDonald-MacNeil vs 22-Allen-Beaton        Vul: N-S      D-98632
 4 S      E  H:2         450    0.00   5.00 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 1-Howard-MacDonald                    C-AJT
 4 S      E  S:J    50          4.50   0.50 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod         S-95            5      S-AKQ742   <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  C:2         400    2.00   3.00 7-Collins-Smith vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson     H-AKT543    9  HCP 16  H-Q             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  C:2         170    3.00   2.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 7-Weniger-Fels         D-QT4           10     D-K5            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  C:2         420    1.00   4.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell      C-94                   C-Q875      N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-J6                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-J972               E   2   1   3   3   3
                                                                                                        D-AJ7                W   2   1   3   3   3
                                                                                                        C-K632
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 19        S-Q9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-54
 3 NT     E  H:2         630    1.00   4.00 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 23-Legacy-Etter             Vul: E-W      D-97654
 3 NT     E  S:J         630    1.00   4.00 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 2-Spencer-Rans                               C-K952
 3 NT     E  C:4   100          4.00   1.00 7-Collins-Smith vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham     S-AK652         5      S-843      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  C:2         620    3.00   2.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton            H-J763      8  HCP 19  H-AQT           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  C:4   200          5.00   0.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 8-Jenkins-Allen                    D-T             8      D-AKJ2          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  C:4         630    1.00   4.00 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 10-Husain-Switzer             C-T76                  C-AJ3       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            S-JT7                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-K982               E   3   2   4   5   4
                                                                                                            D-Q83                W   2   2   4   5   4
                                                                                                            C-Q84
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 20        S-T765
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-5
 1 NT     S  H:10   90          0.00   5.00 5-Riteman-Campbell vs 23-Legacy-Etter             Vul: Both     D-J954
 3 H      W  C:2   200          3.00   2.00 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 2-Spencer-Rans                               C-K942
 3 H      W  C:2   200          3.00   2.00 7-Collins-Smith vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham     S-Q32           4      S-J84      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  C:2   200          3.00   2.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton            H-QT9832    6  HCP 13  H-AJ4           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H x    W  C:4   500          5.00   0.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 8-Jenkins-Allen                    D-87            17     D-AQT63         =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  H:A   140          1.00   4.00 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 10-Husain-Switzer             C-Q6                   C-J3        N   4   1   -   3   2
                                                                                                            S-AK9                S   4   1   -   3   2
                                                                                                            H-K76                E   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                            D-K2                 W   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                            C-AT875
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 21        S-T8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-K64
 4 H      N  S:3   680          1.00   4.00 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 1-Howard-MacDonald             Vul: N-S      D-AKQJ85
 7 NT x   S  C:A         200    0.00   5.00 7-Collins-Smith vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod                           C-Q7
 3 NT     S  C:4   720          3.50   1.50 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson     S-J96           15     S-K5432    <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      S  C:A  1430          5.00   0.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 7-Weniger-Fels                     H-983       5  HCP 4   H-J7            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  C:4   720          3.50   1.50 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell     D-976           16     D-T42           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  C:4   690          2.00   3.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis            C-A984                 C-T32       N   5   6   6   3   6
                                                                                                            S-AQ7                S   5   6   6   3   6
                                                                                                            H-AQT52              E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-3                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-KJ65
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 22        S-AJT962
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-K
 6 C      N  S:8         100    1.50   3.50 6-Eastwood-Ayer vs 1-Howard-MacDonald             Vul: E-W      D-Q4
 5 H      E  S:4   100          4.50   0.50 7-Collins-Smith vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod                           C-KT93
 4 H      E  C:Q   100          4.50   0.50 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson     S-Q75           13     S-K8       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      E  H:3         200    0.00   5.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 7-Weniger-Fels                     H-T98763    5  HCP 14  H-AQJ542        C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      N  H:A          50    3.00   2.00 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell     D-KT2           8      D-98            =   =   =   =  ==
 5 S x    N  C:A         100    1.50   3.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis            C-7                    C-A54       N   4   3   -   3   -
                                                                                                            S-43                 S   4   3   -   3   -
                                                                                                            H-                   E   -   -   5   -   1
                                                                                                            D-AJ7653             W   -   -   5   -   1
                                                                                                            C-QJ862
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 23        S-A7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: S        H-Q
 3 D      S  S:10  130          3.00   2.00 7-Collins-Smith vs 2-Spencer-Rans                     Vul: Both     D-QJ954
 5 C      S  H:A         200    0.00   5.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham                   C-JT743
 3 C      S  H:A   130          3.00   2.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton                        S-T986          10     S-K54      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  S:6   600          5.00   0.00 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 8-Jenkins-Allen                   H-AT5       8  HCP 9   H-K97632        C   D   H   S  NT
 4 C      S  H:A         100    1.00   4.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 10-Husain-Switzer                  D-AT3           13     D-72            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 C      S  H:6   130          3.00   2.00 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday          C-865                  C-K2        N   4   4   -   2   -
                                                                                                                S-QJ32               S   4   4   -   2   -
                                                                                                                H-J84                E   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                                D-K86                W   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                                C-AQ9
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 24        S-6543
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: W        H-Q8752
 3 S      W  D:9         170    1.00   4.00 7-Collins-Smith vs 2-Spencer-Rans                     Vul: None     D-97
 3 S      W  D:9   100          4.00   1.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham                   C-97
 3 S      W  D:9         200    0.00   5.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton                        S-AQ97          2      S-KJ2      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  D:9         140    2.50   2.50 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 8-Jenkins-Allen                   H-943       11 HCP 14  H-AT            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  D:9         140    2.50   2.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 10-Husain-Switzer                  D-A5            13     D-JT3           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      W  D:9   150          5.00   0.00 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday          C-JT42                 C-KQ653     N   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                                S-T8                 S   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                                H-KJ6                E   4   -   -   4   2
                                                                                                                D-KQ8642             W   4   -   -   4   2
                                                                                                                C-A8
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 25        S-KT9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-A862
 2 C      N  H:4         100    1.00   4.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod        Vul: E-W      D-KQJ
 3 NT     N  H:4   400          4.50   0.50 9-Rose-Loch vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson                          C-752
 2 NT     S  C:K   150          3.00   2.00 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 7-Weniger-Fels               S-AQ7           13     S-J84      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  H:7   400          4.50   0.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell     H-5         12 HCP 3   H-QT974         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  H:5         150    0.00   5.00 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis         D-T742          12     D-9653          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  C:4   110          2.00   3.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 13-Cobden-Cobden          C-KQJ86                C-4         N   1   1   2   2   3
                                                                                                           S-6532               S   1   1   2   2   3
                                                                                                           H-KJ3                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-A8                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-AT93
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 26        S-JT5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-6
 3 NT     S  S:2   630          1.00   4.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 3-Lawrence-Macleod        Vul: Both     D-T98
 3 NT     S  H:2   660          3.50   1.50 9-Rose-Loch vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson                          C-KQJT76
 3 NT     S  S:2   690          5.00   0.00 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 7-Weniger-Fels               S-Q982          7      S-K63      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  S:2   660          3.50   1.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell     H-9752      3  HCP 10  H-QT84          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  S:2   630          1.00   4.00 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis         D-J6            20     D-KQ432         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  S:2   630          1.00   4.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 13-Cobden-Cobden          C-543                  C-8         N   6   2   2   2   5
                                                                                                           S-A74                S   6   2   2   2   5
                                                                                                           H-AKJ3               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-A75                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-A92
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 27        S-KJ
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-KJ85
 5 S      S  H:A   450          2.00   3.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham          Vul: None     D-AK63
 4 S      S  S:10  480          4.50   0.50 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton                              C-Q98
 5 S      S  C:A   450          2.00   3.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 8-Jenkins-Allen                 S-T7            17     S-985      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 S      S  H:A   450          2.00   3.00 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 10-Husain-Switzer             H-AT764     4  HCP 7   H-Q32           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  C:7   480          4.50   0.50 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday     D-T82           12     D-J975          =   =   =   =  ==
 6 NT     S  H:A          50    0.00   5.00 14-Spindler-Johns vs 14-Tanner-Richardson          C-T76                  C-A54       N   5   4   3   5   5
                                                                                                             S-AQ6432             S   5   4   3   5   5
                                                                                                             H-9                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-Q4                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-KJ32
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 28
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 28        S-AK5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-K8
 6 NT     S  C:A  1440          5.00   0.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 4-Venkateswaran-Cunningham          Vul: N-S      D-AKT
 3 NT     N  H:7   690          2.50   2.50 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton                              C-KQJ53
 3 NT     S  H:9   660          0.00   5.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 8-Jenkins-Allen                 S-42            23     S-QT93     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:3   690          2.50   2.50 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 10-Husain-Switzer             H-QJT92     7  HCP 2   H-764           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  H:7   690          2.50   2.50 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday     D-543           8      D-982           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  S:3   690          2.50   2.50 14-Spindler-Johns vs 14-Tanner-Richardson          C-AT4                  C-872       N   6   6   3   5   6
                                                                                                             S-J876               S   6   6   3   5   6
                                                                                                             H-A53                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-QJ76               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-96
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 29
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 29        S-62
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-A87
 2 S      W  H:A         110    0.00   5.00 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson         Vul: Both     D-742
 2 NT     W  C:9   100          2.50   2.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 7-Weniger-Fels                                C-AT942
 3 NT     W  C:4   200          5.00   0.00 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell     S-AQ93          8      S-T87      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W  C:4   100          2.50   2.50 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis         H-K96       15 HCP 8   H-Q542          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     W  C:10  100          2.50   2.50 14-Spindler-Johns vs 13-Cobden-Cobden              D-QJ8           9      D-A953          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     W  C:4   100          2.50   2.50 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 15-Krishnan-Grant            C-K87                  C-Q6        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             S-KJ54               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             H-JT3                E   1   3   3   3   1
                                                                                                             D-KT6                W   1   3   3   3   1
                                                                                                             C-J53
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 30
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 30        S-63
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-K97
 2 NT     W  D:A   100          4.50   0.50 10-Harlow-Gibson vs 5-Hutchinson-Henderson         Vul: None     D-AKQT853
 3 D      N  S:J         100    0.50   4.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 7-Weniger-Fels                                C-6
 4 S      E  H:3    50          3.00   2.00 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell     S-KQ8           12     S-J952     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  C:2   100          4.50   0.50 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis         H-AQT6      18 HCP 6   H-J8            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D x    N  C:Q         100    0.50   4.50 14-Spindler-Johns vs 13-Cobden-Cobden              D-94            4      D-J762          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N  C:Q          50    2.00   3.00 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 15-Krishnan-Grant            C-AK83                 C-QJ9       N   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                             S-AT74               S   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                             H-5432               E   2   -   1   1   2
                                                                                                             D-                   W   2   -   1   1   2
                                                                                                             C-T7542
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 31
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 31        S-QJ86
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-QT4
 5 D      E  H:A         420    1.00   4.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton               Vul: N-S      D-97
 4 H      S  D:4         100    3.00   2.00 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 8-Jenkins-Allen                           C-K732
 4 D      E  H:A         150    2.00   3.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 10-Husain-Switzer         S-A73           8      S-K95      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C      W  H:4    50          4.00   1.00 14-Spindler-Johns vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday     H-853       5  HCP 17  H-              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      S  D:4   140          5.00   0.00 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 14-Tanner-Richardson       D-654           10     D-AKJT82        =   =   =   =  ==
 6 D x    E  S:2        1190    0.00   5.00 16-Chapman-Green vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall          C-J986                 C-AQT4      N   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                           S-T42                S   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                           H-AKJ9762            E   5   6   -   2   -
                                                                                                           D-Q3                 W   5   6   -   2   -
                                                                                                           C-5
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 32
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 32        S-J97
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-AK5
 PASS     N  :       PASS       2.50   2.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 6-Shaw-Hamilton               Vul: E-W      D-KT98
 3 D      S  C:3   130          5.00   0.00 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 8-Jenkins-Allen                           C-T94
 3 C      E  D:A         130    1.00   4.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 10-Husain-Switzer         S-K2            11     S-AQ54     <-Makeable contracts->
 PASS     N  :       PASS       2.50   2.50 14-Spindler-Johns vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday     H-QJT62     11 HCP 10  H-984           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     W  D:10  100          4.00   1.00 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 14-Tanner-Richardson       D-QJ5           8      D-              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 C x    E  D:A         710    0.00   5.00 16-Chapman-Green vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall          C-Q83                  C-KJ7652    N   -   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                           S-T863               S   -   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-73                 E   4   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                           D-A76432             W   4   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                           C-A
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 33
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 33        S-KQT84
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: N        H-T
 4 S      N  C:Q   450          4.00   1.00 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 7-Weniger-Fels                  Vul: None     D-7654
 3 S      N  D:8   200          0.00   5.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell                   C-AK3
 4 S      N  D:8   420          2.00   3.00 14-Spindler-Johns vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis             S-9             12     S-J52      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  H:6   420          2.00   3.00 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 13-Cobden-Cobden               H-AKQ932    10 HCP 6   H-J876          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:6   420          2.00   3.00 16-Chapman-Green vs 15-Krishnan-Grant                D-J3            12     D-QT98          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  D:6   480          5.00   0.00 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 17-Hamilton-Webb               C-T542                 C-Q7        N   4   3   -   5   1
                                                                                                               S-A763               S   4   3   -   5   1
                                                                                                               H-54                 E   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                               D-AK2                W   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                               C-J986
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 34
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 34        S-AK63
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: E        H-K7
 2 H      E  C:3         140    0.00   5.00 12-Mills-Mitchell vs 7-Weniger-Fels                  Vul: N-S      D-KQ64
 3 H      E  C:3    50          1.00   4.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell                   C-Q84
 2 S      S  H:4   110          2.50   2.50 14-Spindler-Johns vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis             S-T7            17     S-Q94      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      S  H:4   110          2.50   2.50 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 13-Cobden-Cobden               H-42        9  HCP 7   H-AJT863        C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  H:A   170          5.00   0.00 16-Chapman-Green vs 15-Krishnan-Grant                D-AJT95         7      D-3             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      S  D:J   140          4.00   1.00 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 17-Hamilton-Webb               C-A952                 C-T76       N   -   1   -   2   1
                                                                                                               S-J852               S   -   1   -   2   1
                                                                                                               H-Q95                E   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                               D-872                W   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                               C-KJ3
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 35
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 35        S-JT2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-8
 3 H      W  S:J         200    4.00   1.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 8-Jenkins-Allen            Vul: E-W      D-753
 4 H      W  C:A         650    1.00   4.00 14-Spindler-Johns vs 10-Husain-Switzer                          C-AQ9754
 4 H      W  S:J         680    0.00   5.00 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday     S-AQ53          7      S-K9       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W  C:A         170    5.00   0.00 16-Chapman-Green vs 14-Tanner-Richardson          H-AQ9762    15 HCP 8   H-JT43          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  D:3         620    2.00   3.00 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall         D-QJ            10     D-AT642         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      W  D:5         230    3.00   2.00 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 18-Bernardo-Walker         C-3                    C-86        N   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            S-8764               S   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-K5                 E   -   4   5   4   1
                                                                                                            D-K98                W   -   4   5   4   1
                                                                                                            C-KJT2
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 36
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 36        S-KJ
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-Q87
 2 H      S  D:9   140          5.00   0.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 8-Jenkins-Allen            Vul: Both     D-QT6
 2 S      E  H:K   100          3.00   2.00 14-Spindler-Johns vs 10-Husain-Switzer                          C-J9732
 2 S      E  H:A         110    1.00   4.00 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday     S-QT72          9      S-9853     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      S  D:9         100    2.00   3.00 16-Chapman-Green vs 14-Tanner-Richardson          H-J32       7  HCP 11  H-95            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S  D:7   110          4.00   1.00 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall         D-97            13     D-AKJ54         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E  C:Q         140    0.00   5.00 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 18-Bernardo-Walker         C-A654                 C-K8        N   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                            S-A64                S   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                            H-AKT64              E   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                            D-832                W   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                            C-QT
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 37
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     
 4 S      W  H:A         420    2.50   2.50 14-Spindler-Johns vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell     
 4 S      W  D:7         420    2.50   2.50 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis          
 4 S      W  H:A         420    2.50   2.50 16-Chapman-Green vs 13-Cobden-Cobden                                                  
 4 S      W  C:10        420    2.50   2.50 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 15-Krishnan-Grant                                               
 4 S      W  D:6         420    2.50   2.50 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 17-Hamilton-Webb                                               
                         420    2.50   2.50 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 19-Brisco-Dexter                                                   
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 38
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     
 2 H      S  C:A   140          5.00   0.00 14-Spindler-Johns vs 9-MacMurdoMcMillan-Powell     
 2 H      S  S:6          50    1.00   4.00 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis          
 1 NT     S  D:3   120          4.00   1.00 16-Chapman-Green vs 13-Cobden-Cobden                                                  
 2 H      S  S:6   110          3.00   2.00 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 15-Krishnan-Grant                                               
 4 H      S  S:3         200    0.00   5.00 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 17-Hamilton-Webb                                               
                    90          2.00   3.00 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 19-Brisco-Dexter                                                   
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 39
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
 3 D      E  C:4         110    3.00   2.00 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 10-Husain-Switzer         
 4 H      W  S:3         620    1.00   4.00 16-Chapman-Green vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday     
 3 NT     E  H:3   300          5.00   0.00 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 14-Tanner-Richardson                                         
 3 S      W  H:Q         140    2.00   3.00 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall                                         
                   200          4.00   1.00 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 18-Bernardo-Walker                                              
 4 H      W  S:A         650    0.00   5.00 20-Currie-Mills vs 20-Barnett-Barnett                                              
                                                                                                                               
                                                                                                                               
                                                                                                                               
                                                                                            
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 40
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
 2 S      E  C:6         110    0.00   5.00 15-Flemming-Prowse vs 10-Husain-Switzer         
 3 NT     S  C:4   400          5.00   0.00 16-Chapman-Green vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday     
 1 NT     S  H:5   120          4.00   1.00 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 14-Tanner-Richardson                                         
 2 D      S  S:A    90          2.00   3.00 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall                                         
                         100    1.00   4.00 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 18-Bernardo-Walker                                              
 1 NT     E  D:6   100          3.00   2.00 20-Currie-Mills vs 20-Barnett-Barnett                                              
                                                                                                                               
                                                                                                                               
                                                                                                                               
                                                                                            
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 41
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               
 1 NT     N  D:7         100    0.00   5.00 16-Chapman-Green vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis      
 3 NT     W  S:K   100          4.50   0.50 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 13-Cobden-Cobden       
 1 NT     N  D:2    90          3.00   2.00 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 15-Krishnan-Grant                                        
                   100          4.50   0.50 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 17-Hamilton-Webb                                             
 1 D      W  S:K          70    1.00   4.00 20-Currie-Mills vs 19-Brisco-Dexter                                             
                          50    2.00   3.00 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                                         
                                                                                                                            
                                                                                                                            
                                                                                                                            
                                                                                         
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 42
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               
 2 H      W  C:8         140    0.00   5.00 16-Chapman-Green vs 11-Boyd-Read-Gillis      
 2 H x    W  C:8   200          2.00   3.00 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 13-Cobden-Cobden       
 2 H x    W  C:8   500          3.50   1.50 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 15-Krishnan-Grant                                        
                   600          5.00   0.00 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 17-Hamilton-Webb                                             
 2 H      W  D:A         110    1.00   4.00 20-Currie-Mills vs 19-Brisco-Dexter                                             
                   500          3.50   1.50 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                                         
                                                                                                                            
                                                                                                                            
                                                                                                                            
                                                                                         
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 43
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
 4 S      S  H:J          50    0.00   5.00 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday     
 3 S      S  D:A   200          2.50   2.50 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 14-Tanner-Richardson       
                   200          2.50   2.50 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall                                               
 4 S      S  H:J   420          4.00   1.00 20-Currie-Mills vs 18-Bernardo-Walker                                                
                   170          1.00   4.00 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 20-Barnett-Barnett                                               
 4 S      S  H:J   480          5.00   0.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 22-Allen-Beaton                                                
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 44
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
 3 NT     S  H:3         100    1.50   3.50 17-Nickerson-Brown vs 12-Shaw-Macnab-Halliday     
 3 NT     S  D:4         100    1.50   3.50 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 14-Tanner-Richardson       
                         200    0.00   5.00 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 16-Leblanc-Marshall                                               
 1 NT     N  S:5    90          3.00   2.00 20-Currie-Mills vs 18-Bernardo-Walker                                                
                   630          4.50   0.50 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 20-Barnett-Barnett                                               
 3 NT     S  H:3   630          4.50   0.50 22-McClintock-Weir vs 22-Allen-Beaton                                                
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 45
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
 2 H      E  S:4         170    0.70   4.30 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 13-Cobden-Cobden       
                         170    0.70   4.30 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 15-Krishnan-Grant          
 1 NT     E  C:3         150    2.50   2.50 20-Currie-Mills vs 17-Hamilton-Webb                                              
                         140    4.30   0.70 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 19-Brisco-Dexter                                             
 3 H      E  S:4         140    4.30   0.70 22-McClintock-Weir vs 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                                        
                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                             
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 46
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
 2 S      W  H:5    50          2.50   2.50 18-Connell-Ferguson vs 13-Cobden-Cobden       
                    50          2.50   2.50 19-Dicks-Thomas vs 15-Krishnan-Grant          
 3 H      E  C:3         140    0.10   4.90 20-Currie-Mills vs 17-Hamilton-Webb                                              
                    50          2.50   2.50 21-Crowe-Buckley vs 19-Brisco-Dexter                                             
 4 H      E  C:3   150          4.90   0.10 22-McClintock-Weir vs 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis                                        
                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                             
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ] [ 45 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -170   0.7    3 C      W  S:A   Linda Howard - Mary Lynn MacDonald
  2  E  N-S      620   4.9    5 H      N  S:K    

  3  S  E-W     -660   0.1    2 S      S  H:4   Liz Legacy - David Etter
  4  W  BOTH     110   4.3    6 NT     S  S:4    

  5  N  N-S      100   4.9    2 H      S  S:2   Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
  6  E  E-W     -150   2.5    7 S x    S  C:5    

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.3    4 S      S  C:A   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  8  W  NONE     100   1.3    6 S      S  D:7    

  9  N  E-W      -50   1.3    4 S      N  D:3   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 10  E  BOTH     100   4.9    2 S      S  D:2    

 11  S  NONE    -100   1      2 NT     N  H:A   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 12  W  N-S     -430   2      5 H      S  D:9    

          TOTAL:  32.20
  SESSION SCORE:  32.20   PERCENT:  53.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Graham Waters - Linda Smith
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -620   1.9    2 S      S  C:3   Nancy Spencer - Peter Rans
  4  W  BOTH    -300   0.7    3 NT     S  S:5    

  5  N  N-S     -420   1.3    4 D      E  H:Q   Linda Howard - Mary Lynn MacDonald
  6  E  E-W     -100   3.7    6 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     620   0.1    4 S      S  S:4   Liz Legacy - David Etter
  8  W  NONE     100   1.3    6 H      N  S:9    

  9  N  E-W     -110   0.1    4 S      N  D:10  Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
 10  E  BOTH    -650   0.7    3 S      S  C:A    

 11  S  NONE     -50   2      2 NT     N  H:A   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 12  W  N-S     -430   2      5 D x    E  C:J    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   3      5 H      N  D:A   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 14  E  NONE     -50   1      3 H      E  S:A    

          TOTAL:  17.80
  SESSION SCORE:  17.80   PERCENT:  29.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Victor Lamoureux - Maureen Stiner
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S     -420   1.3    2 H      S  S:10  Margi Lawrence - Verna Macleod
  6  E  E-W     -650   0.1    7 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     650   1.9    4 S      S  H:2   Nancy Spencer - Peter Rans
  8  W  NONE     150   4.3    6 H      N  C:4    

  9  N  E-W      100   2.5    4 S      N  C:10  Linda Howard - Mary Lynn MacDonald
 10  E  BOTH    -620   2.5    3 NT     N  C:9    

 11  S  NONE     420   5      2 NT     N  H:K   Liz Legacy - David Etter
 12  W  N-S     -430   2      5 H x    S  D:5    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   1      4 H      N  S:4   Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
 14  E  NONE    -200   0      3 NT     N  H:8    

 15  S  N-S     -450   3.5    2 NT     N  S:2   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 16  W  E-W     -100   0      5 D      E  C:2    

          TOTAL:  24.10
  SESSION SCORE:  24.10   PERCENT:  40.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra MacDonald - Neil MacNeil
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.3    4 S      S  C:A   Cheema Venkateswaran - John Cunningham
  8  W  NONE     100   1.3    4 H      N  D:3    

  9  N  E-W      200   3.7    4 S      N  D:5   Margi Lawrence - Verna Macleod
 10  E  BOTH    -650   0.7    4 H      W  C:Q    

 11  S  NONE    -150   0      2 NT     N  H:A   Nancy Spencer - Peter Rans
 12  W  N-S     -520   0      5 S      W  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH     110   5      4 H      N  S:3   Linda Howard - Mary Lynn MacDonald
 14  E  NONE     110   2.5    4 H      E  S:A    

 15  S  N-S     -480   0.5    PASS     N  :     Liz Legacy - David Etter
 16  W  E-W      100   3      6 D      E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE      90   2      2 NT     W  S:J   Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
 18  E  N-S       50   4.5    2 S      E  D:4    

          TOTAL:  27.50
  SESSION SCORE:  27.50   PERCENT:  45.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dorothy Riteman - Evelyn Campbell
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W      300   4.9    4 S      N  C:2   Jesse Hutchinson - Jennifer Henderson
 10  E  BOTH    -180   3.7    4 H      W  C:Q    

 11  S  NONE     200   4      2 NT     N  H:A   Cheema Venkateswaran - John Cunningham
 12  W  N-S     -230   4      5 S      W  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   3      4 H      N  D:5   Margi Lawrence - Verna Macleod
 14  E  NONE     130   4.5    3 S      W  C:Q    

 15  S  N-S     -450   3.5    4 H      N  S:2   Nancy Spencer - Peter Rans
 16  W  E-W      200   4      3 NT     E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE     -50   1      2 H      E  S:9   Linda Howard - Mary Lynn MacDonald
 18  E  N-S     -450   0      2 S      E  H:K    

 19  S  E-W     -630   1      1 NT     W  D:5   Liz Legacy - David Etter
 20  W  BOTH      90   0      2 NT     W  C:6    

          TOTAL:  33.60
  SESSION SCORE:  33.60   PERCENT:  56.00  Session rank: 7(A) 5(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.28 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 11  S  NONE     140   3      2 NT     N  H:A   Marcia Shaw - Doug Hamilton
 12  W  N-S       50   5      4 H      S  C:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   3      4 H      N  S:4   Jesse Hutchinson - Jennifer Henderson
 14  E  NONE     110   2.5    4 D      N  H:A    

 15  S  N-S     -450   3.5    3 S      W  H:A   Cheema Venkateswaran - John Cunningham
 16  W  E-W      400   5      3 NT     E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE     120   4      1 NT     S  C:3   Margi Lawrence - Verna Macleod
 18  E  N-S       50   4.5    4 H      S  S:4    

 19  S  E-W     -630   1      1 NT     W  D:5   Nancy Spencer - Peter Rans
 20  W  BOTH     200   3      2 H      W  S:K    

 21  N  N-S      680   1      2 S      E  C:10  Linda Howard - Mary Lynn MacDonald
 22  E  E-W     -100   1.5    3 NT     W  H:2    

          TOTAL:  37.00
  SESSION SCORE:  37.00   PERCENT:  61.67  Session rank: 3(A)
                                             Event rank: 6(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.97 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Wake Collins - Geraldine Smith
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 13  N  BOTH    -200   0      4 H      N  C:Q   Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
 14  E  NONE     130   4.5    2 H      E  S:A    

 15  S  N-S     -480   0.5    4 H      N  S:2   Marcia Shaw - Doug Hamilton
 16  W  E-W      -50   1.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE     150   5      3 C      W  D:3   Jesse Hutchinson - Jennifer Henderson
 18  E  N-S     -400   2      3 S      E  H:10   

 19  S  E-W      100   4      1 NT     W  D:5   Cheema Venkateswaran - John Cunningham
 20  W  BOTH     200   3      3 C      N  H:K    

 21  N  N-S     -200   0      2 S      E  D:3   Margi Lawrence - Verna Macleod
 22  E  E-W      100   4.5    3 S      E  D:A    

 23  S  BOTH     130   3      6 NT     W  C:3   Nancy Spencer - Peter Rans
 24  W  NONE    -170   1      4 S      W  H:4    

          TOTAL:  29.00
  SESSION SCORE:  29.00   PERCENT:  48.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 15  S  N-S     -450   3.5    3 H      N  S:2   Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
 16  W  E-W      -50   1.5    3 NT     E  C:2    

 17  N  NONE     100   3      1 NT     E  D:2   Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
 18  E  N-S     -170   3      3 S      E  H:K    

 19  S  E-W     -620   3      1 NT     W  D:5   Marcia Shaw - Doug Hamilton
 20  W  BOTH     200   3      1 NT     W  C:4    

 21  N  N-S      720   3.5    3 H      W  C:K   Jesse Hutchinson - Jennifer Henderson
 22  E  E-W      100   4.5    3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -200   0      4 H      E  S:2   Cheema Venkateswaran - John Cunningham
 24  W  NONE     100   4      3 S      W  H:4    

 25  N  E-W     -100   1      2 C      W  S:K   Margi Lawrence - Verna Macleod
 26  E  BOTH     630   1      1 NT     N  D:2    

          TOTAL:  31.00
  SESSION SCORE:  31.00   PERCENT:  51.67  Session rank: 8(B) 4(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.21 Black (Session) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marie Rose - Martha Loch
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 17  N  NONE    -100   0      1 NT     N  C:2   Margaret MacMurdoMcMil - Valerie Powell
 18  E  N-S     -420   1      2 S      W  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      200   5      3 NT     E  C:2   Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
 20  W  BOTH     500   5      2 S      W  C:2    

 21  N  N-S     1430   5      1 S      E  C:7   Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
 22  E  E-W     -200   0      3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH     130   3      3 NT     E  S:2   Marcia Shaw - Doug Hamilton
 24  W  NONE    -200   0      2 S      W  H:4    

 25  N  E-W      400   4.5    3 NT     W  S:J   Jesse Hutchinson - Jennifer Henderson
 26  E  BOTH     660   3.5    PASS     N  :      

 27  S  NONE     450   2      6 S      S  C:Q   Cheema Venkateswaran - John Cunningham
 28  W  N-S     1440   5      3 S      S  H:J    

          TOTAL:  34.00
  SESSION SCORE:  34.00   PERCENT:  56.67  Session rank: 5/6(A) 4(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.01 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Gibson
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 19  S  E-W     -630   1      1 NT     W  D:5   Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
 20  W  BOTH     140   1      1 NT     E  S:4    

 21  N  N-S      720   3.5    1 NT     S  H:7   Margaret MacMurdoMcMil - Valerie Powell
 22  E  E-W      -50   3      3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH     600   5      2 H      E  S:2   Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
 24  W  NONE    -140   2.5    1 NT     S  S:3    

 25  N  E-W      150   3      3 NT     E  C:9   Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
 26  E  BOTH     690   5      2 S      E  C:K    

 27  S  NONE     480   4.5    2 S      S  C:Q   Marcia Shaw - Doug Hamilton
 28  W  N-S      690   2.5    4 D      E  C:A    

 29  N  BOTH    -110   0      3 H      N  D:3   Jesse Hutchinson - Jennifer Henderson
 30  E  NONE     100   4.5    3 NT     W  H:A    

          TOTAL:  35.50
  SESSION SCORE:  35.50   PERCENT:  59.17  Session rank: 4(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.68 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 21  N  N-S      690   2      2 NT     E  C:10  Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 22  E  E-W     -100   1.5    3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   1      6 H      E  C:Q   Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
 24  W  NONE    -140   2.5    4 S      W  D:Q    

 25  N  E-W      400   4.5    3 NT     W  S:K   Margaret MacMurdoMcMil - Valerie Powell
 26  E  BOTH     660   3.5    PASS     N  :      

 27  S  NONE     450   2      4 S      S  C:Q   Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
 28  W  N-S      660   0      2 S      S  H:J    

 29  N  BOTH     100   2.5    3 H      N  S:10  Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
 30  E  NONE    -100   0.5    4 D      E  H:9    

 31  S  N-S     -420   1      4 H      N  C:4   Marcia Shaw - Doug Hamilton
 32  W  E-W     PASS   2.5    2 D      S  S:5    

          TOTAL:  23.50
  SESSION SCORE:  23.50   PERCENT:  39.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Mills - Karen Mitchell
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 23  S  BOTH     130   3      4 H      E  S:4   Terry Shaw - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 24  W  NONE     150   5      2 S      W  H:4    

 25  N  E-W     -150   0      3 H      W  S:K   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 26  E  BOTH     630   1      2 S      E  H:7    

 27  S  NONE     450   2      4 S      S  C:Q   Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
 28  W  N-S      690   2.5    4 D x    E  C:A    

 29  N  BOTH     200   5      3 H      N  C:6   Margaret MacMurdoMcMil - Valerie Powell
 30  E  NONE      50   3      3 H      N  C:8    

 31  S  N-S     -100   3      4 S x    W  H:A   Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
 32  W  E-W      130   5      1 NT     W  H:6    

 33  N  NONE     450   4      3 NT     W  S:3   Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
 34  E  N-S     -140   0      2 S      E  S:5    

          TOTAL:  33.50
  SESSION SCORE:  33.50   PERCENT:  55.83  Session rank: 8(A) 6(B) 2(C)
                                             Event rank: 4(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.57 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 25  N  E-W      110   2      2 C      W  S:K   Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
 26  E  BOTH     630   1      PASS     N  :      

 27  S  NONE     480   4.5    2 S      S  C:Q   Terry Shaw - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 28  W  N-S      690   2.5    3 D      E  C:A    

 29  N  BOTH     100   2.5    2 S      W  C:J   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 30  E  NONE     100   4.5    4 D      E  H:4    

 31  S  N-S     -150   2      2 S      W  H:A   Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
 32  W  E-W     -130   1      1 NT     S  H:6    

 33  N  NONE     200   0      4 S      W  H:Q   Margaret MacMurdoMcMil - Valerie Powell
 34  E  N-S       50   1      3 H      N  S:K    

 35  S  E-W     -200   4      2 NT     N  D:6   Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
 36  W  BOTH     140   5      3 NT     W  H:7    

          TOTAL:  30.00
  SESSION SCORE:  30.00   PERCENT:  50.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jane Spindler - Shirley Johns
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 27  S  NONE     -50   0      4 S      S  C:Q   Pat Tanner - Donna Richardson
 28  W  N-S      690   2.5    2 S x    S  H:J    

 29  N  BOTH     100   2.5    4 H      N  C:6   Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
 30  E  NONE    -100   0.5    5 D      E  S:A    

 31  S  N-S       50   4      4 H      S  C:A   Terry Shaw - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 32  W  E-W     PASS   2.5    2 D      S  D:9    

 33  N  NONE     420   2      1 H      E  C:A   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 34  E  N-S      110   2.5    1 S      E  H:K    

 35  S  E-W     -650   1      4 S      N  D:9   Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
 36  W  BOTH     100   3      3 NT     W  H:8    

 37  N  N-S     -420   2.5    2 NT     E  C:5   Margaret MacMurdoMcMil - Valerie Powell
 38  E  E-W      140   5      4 S      S  C:A    

          TOTAL:  28.00
  SESSION SCORE:  28.00   PERCENT:  46.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Candace Flemming - Helen Prowse
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 29  N  BOTH     100   2.5    4 H      N  C:6   Preethy Krishnan - Sharon Grant
 30  E  NONE     -50   2      3 D      E  H:9    

 31  S  N-S      140   5      2 S      W  H:A   Pat Tanner - Donna Richardson
 32  W  E-W      100   4      2 D      S  D:9    

 33  N  NONE     420   2      3 NT     E  H:6   Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
 34  E  N-S      110   2.5    2 S      E  H:6    

 35  S  E-W     -680   0      2 NT     N  H:2   Terry Shaw - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 36  W  BOTH    -110   1      3 NT     W  H:7    

 37  N  N-S     -420   2.5    3 H      E  D:9   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 38  E  E-W      -50   1      4 S      S  C:A    

 39  S  BOTH    -110   3      4 S      S  C:7   Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
 40  W  NONE    -110   0      5 C      N  D:7    

          TOTAL:  25.50
  SESSION SCORE:  25.50   PERCENT:  42.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jean Chapman - Roselle Green
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 31  S  N-S    -1190   0      5 H      N  S:A   Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
 32  W  E-W     -710   0      2 D      S  S:5    

 33  N  NONE     420   2      2 D      E  C:J   Preethy Krishnan - Sharon Grant
 34  E  N-S      170   5      3 D      E  H:K    

 35  S  E-W     -170   5      1 NT     N  D:5   Pat Tanner - Donna Richardson
 36  W  BOTH    -100   2      3 NT     W  H:7    

 37  N  N-S     -420   2.5    3 H      E  D:9   Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
 38  E  E-W      120   4      4 S      S  C:2    

 39  S  BOTH    -620   1      3 S      S  C:3   Terry Shaw - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 40  W  NONE     400   5      5 C      N  D:7    

          TOTAL:  26.50
  SESSION SCORE:  26.50   PERCENT:  44.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Winnie Nickerson - Bea Brown
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 33  N  NONE     480   5      3 NT     W  C:5   Carol Hamilton - Christine Webb
 34  E  N-S      140   4      3 NT     E  D:2    

 35  S  E-W     -620   2      2 NT     N  D:8   Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
 36  W  BOTH     110   4      5 D      E  S:9    

 37  N  N-S     -420   2.5    3 NT     W  H:8   Preethy Krishnan - Sharon Grant
 38  E  E-W      110   3      4 S      S  D:6    

 39  S  BOTH     300   5      4 S      S  C:3   Pat Tanner - Donna Richardson
 40  W  NONE     120   4      6 C      N  D:7    

          TOTAL:  37.50
  SESSION SCORE:  37.50   PERCENT:  62.50  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B)
                                             Event rank: 5(A) 4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.35 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: David Connell - Brian Ferguson
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 35  S  E-W     -230   3      3 NT     N  D:9   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
 36  W  BOTH    -140   0      3 NT     W  H:J    

 37  N  N-S     -420   2.5    3 NT     W  D:5   Carol Hamilton - Christine Webb
 38  E  E-W     -200   0      4 S      S  D:8    

 39  S  BOTH    -140   2      4 S      S  C:3   Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
 40  W  NONE      90   2      3 NT     N  H:6    

          TOTAL:  23.20
  SESSION SCORE:  23.20   PERCENT:  38.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ann Dicks - Sandra Thomas
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   4.9                      Pat Tanner - Donna Richardson
  2  E  N-S      170   3.1                       

 37  N  N-S     -420   2.5                      Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
 38  E  E-W       90   2                         

 39  S  BOTH     200   4                        Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
 40  W  NONE    -100   1                         

          TOTAL:  32.70
  SESSION SCORE:  32.70   PERCENT:  54.50  Session rank: 9(A) 7(B) 3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.31 Black (Session) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Doug Currie - Archie Mills
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   3.7                      Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
  2  E  N-S     -100   0.7                       

  3  S  E-W      100   4.9                      Preethy Krishnan - Sharon Grant
  4  W  BOTH    -300   0.7                       

 39  S  BOTH    -650   0                        Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 40  W  NONE     100   3                         

          TOTAL:  24.60
  SESSION SCORE:  24.60   PERCENT:  41.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ian Crowe - Balon Buckley
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -170   0.7    3 S      N  C:4   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
  2  E  N-S      170   3.1    4 H      S  S:A    

  3  S  E-W     -140   3.7    2 S      S  C:3   Carol Hamilton - Christine Webb
  4  W  BOTH    -100   2.5    6 NT     N  H:4    

  5  N  N-S     -420   1.3    4 D      W  H:A   Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
  6  E  E-W      300   4.9    4 S      S  C:5    

          TOTAL:  34.00
  SESSION SCORE:  34.00   PERCENT:  56.67  Session rank: 5/6(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.36 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie McClintock - Carol Weir
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -150   2.5    3 NT     E  S:Q   Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
  2  E  N-S     -100   0.7    4 S x    E  D:A    

  3  S  E-W     -620   1.9    1 NT     S  H:4   Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
  4  W  BOTH     110   4.3    5 H      S  S:7    

  5  N  N-S       50   3.7    2 H      S  D:3   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
  6  E  E-W     -500   1.3    6 NT     N  H:8    

  7  S  BOTH     650   1.9    4 S      S  D:3   Carol Hamilton - Christine Webb
  8  W  NONE     150   4.3    4 S      S  C:3    

          TOTAL:  39.30
  SESSION SCORE:  39.30   PERCENT:  65.50  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 3(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  2.17 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Howard - Mary Lynn MacDonald
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     170   4.3    3 C      W  S:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
  2  E  N-S     -620   0.1    5 H      N  S:K    

  5  N  N-S      420   3.7    4 D      E  H:Q   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
  6  E  E-W      100   1.3    6 S      N  H:A    

  9  N  E-W     -100   2.5    4 S      N  C:10  Victor Lamoureux - Maureen Stiner
 10  E  BOTH     620   2.5    3 NT     N  C:9    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   0      4 H      N  S:3   Sandra MacDonald - Neil MacNeil
 14  E  NONE    -110   2.5    4 H      E  S:A    

 17  N  NONE      50   4      2 H      E  S:9   Dorothy Riteman - Evelyn Campbell
 18  E  N-S      450   5      2 S      E  H:K    

 21  N  N-S     -680   4      2 S      E  C:10  Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 22  E  E-W      100   3.5    3 NT     W  H:2    

          TOTAL:  33.40
  SESSION SCORE:  33.40   PERCENT:  55.67  Session rank: 7(A) 6(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.28 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Nancy Spencer - Peter Rans
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      620   3.1    2 S      S  C:3   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
  4  W  BOTH     300   4.3    3 NT     S  S:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3.1    4 S      S  H:2   Victor Lamoureux - Maureen Stiner
  8  W  NONE    -150   0.7    6 H      N  C:4    

 11  S  NONE     150   5      2 NT     N  H:A   Sandra MacDonald - Neil MacNeil
 12  W  N-S      520   5      5 S      W  C:A    

 15  S  N-S      450   1.5    4 H      N  S:2   Dorothy Riteman - Evelyn Campbell
 16  W  E-W     -200   1      3 NT     E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W      630   4      1 NT     W  D:5   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 20  W  BOTH    -200   2      2 H      W  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH    -130   2      6 NT     W  C:3   Wake Collins - Geraldine Smith
 24  W  NONE     170   4      4 S      W  H:4    

          TOTAL:  35.70
  SESSION SCORE:  35.70   PERCENT:  59.50  Session rank: 5(A) 4(B)
                                             Event rank: 6(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.52 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Margi Lawrence - Verna Macleod
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S      420   3.7    2 H      S  S:10  Victor Lamoureux - Maureen Stiner
  6  E  E-W      650   4.9    7 S      N  H:A    

  9  N  E-W     -200   1.3    4 S      N  D:5   Sandra MacDonald - Neil MacNeil
 10  E  BOTH     650   4.3    4 H      W  C:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     110   2      4 H      N  D:5   Dorothy Riteman - Evelyn Campbell
 14  E  NONE    -130   0.5    3 S      W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE    -120   1      1 NT     S  C:3   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 18  E  N-S      -50   0.5    4 H      S  S:4    

 21  N  N-S      200   5      2 S      E  D:3   Wake Collins - Geraldine Smith
 22  E  E-W     -100   0.5    3 S      E  D:A    

 25  N  E-W      100   4      2 C      W  S:K   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 26  E  BOTH    -630   4      1 NT     N  D:2    

          TOTAL:  31.70
  SESSION SCORE:  31.70   PERCENT:  52.83  Session rank: 5(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.15 Black (Session) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Cheema Venkateswaran - John Cunningham
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    -680   0.7    4 S      S  C:A   Sandra MacDonald - Neil MacNeil
  8  W  NONE    -100   3.7    4 H      N  D:3    

 11  S  NONE    -200   1      2 NT     N  H:A   Dorothy Riteman - Evelyn Campbell
 12  W  N-S      230   1      5 S      W  C:K    

 15  S  N-S      450   1.5    3 S      W  H:A   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 16  W  E-W     -400   0      3 NT     E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W     -100   1      1 NT     W  D:5   Wake Collins - Geraldine Smith
 20  W  BOTH    -200   2      3 C      N  H:K    

 23  S  BOTH     200   5      4 H      E  S:2   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 24  W  NONE    -100   1      3 S      W  H:4    

 27  S  NONE    -450   3      6 S      S  C:Q   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 28  W  N-S    -1440   0      3 S      S  H:J    

          TOTAL:  19.90
  SESSION SCORE:  19.90   PERCENT:  33.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jesse Hutchinson - Jennifer Henderson
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W     -300   0.1    4 S      N  C:2   Dorothy Riteman - Evelyn Campbell
 10  E  BOTH     180   1.3    4 H      W  C:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     110   2      4 H      N  S:4   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 14  E  NONE    -110   2.5    4 D      N  H:A    

 17  N  NONE    -150   0      3 C      W  D:3   Wake Collins - Geraldine Smith
 18  E  N-S      400   3      3 S      E  H:10   

 21  N  N-S     -720   1.5    3 H      W  C:K   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 22  E  E-W     -100   0.5    3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -400   0.5    3 NT     W  S:J   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 26  E  BOTH    -660   1.5    PASS     N  :      

 29  N  BOTH     110   5      3 H      N  D:3   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Gibson
 30  E  NONE    -100   0.5    3 NT     W  H:A    

          TOTAL:  18.40
  SESSION SCORE:  18.40   PERCENT:  30.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marcia Shaw - Doug Hamilton
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 11  S  NONE    -140   2      2 NT     N  H:A   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 12  W  N-S      -50   0      4 H      S  C:2    

 15  S  N-S      480   4.5    4 H      N  S:2   Wake Collins - Geraldine Smith
 16  W  E-W       50   3.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W      620   2      1 NT     W  D:5   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 20  W  BOTH    -200   2      1 NT     W  C:4    

 23  S  BOTH    -130   2      3 NT     E  S:2   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 24  W  NONE     200   5      2 S      W  H:4    

 27  S  NONE    -480   0.5    2 S      S  C:Q   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Gibson
 28  W  N-S     -690   2.5    4 D      E  C:A    

 31  S  N-S      420   4      4 H      N  C:4   Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 32  W  E-W     PASS   2.5    2 D      S  S:5    

          TOTAL:  30.50
  SESSION SCORE:  30.50   PERCENT:  50.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 13  N  BOTH     200   5      4 H      N  C:Q   Wake Collins - Geraldine Smith
 14  E  NONE    -130   0.5    2 H      E  S:A    

 17  N  NONE    -100   2      1 NT     E  D:2   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 18  E  N-S      170   2      3 S      E  H:K    

 21  N  N-S    -1430   0      1 S      E  C:7   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 22  E  E-W      200   5      3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -150   2      3 NT     E  C:9   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Gibson
 26  E  BOTH    -690   0      2 S      E  C:K    

 29  N  BOTH    -100   2.5    3 H      N  S:10  Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 30  E  NONE     100   4.5    4 D      E  H:9    

 33  N  NONE    -450   1      3 NT     W  S:3   Linda Mills - Karen Mitchell
 34  E  N-S      140   5      2 S      E  S:5    

          TOTAL:  29.50
  SESSION SCORE:  29.50   PERCENT:  49.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 15  S  N-S      450   1.5    3 H      N  S:2   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 16  W  E-W       50   3.5    3 NT     E  C:2    

 19  S  E-W     -200   0      3 NT     E  C:2   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 20  W  BOTH    -500   0      2 S      W  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -600   0      2 H      E  S:2   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Gibson
 24  W  NONE     140   2.5    1 NT     S  S:3    

 27  S  NONE    -450   3      4 S      S  C:Q   Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 28  W  N-S     -660   5      2 S      S  H:J    

 31  S  N-S      100   2      4 S x    W  H:A   Linda Mills - Karen Mitchell
 32  W  E-W     -130   0      1 NT     W  H:6    

 35  S  E-W      200   1      2 NT     N  D:6   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 36  W  BOTH    -140   0      3 NT     W  H:7    

          TOTAL:  18.50
  SESSION SCORE:  18.50   PERCENT:  30.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Margaret MacMurdoMcMillan - Valerie Powell
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 17  N  NONE     100   5      1 NT     N  C:2   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 18  E  N-S      420   4      2 S      W  C:2    

 21  N  N-S     -720   1.5    1 NT     S  H:7   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Gibson
 22  E  E-W       50   2      3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -400   0.5    3 NT     W  S:K   Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 26  E  BOTH    -660   1.5    PASS     N  :      

 29  N  BOTH    -200   0      3 H      N  C:6   Linda Mills - Karen Mitchell
 30  E  NONE     -50   2      3 H      N  C:8    

 33  N  NONE    -200   5      4 S      W  H:Q   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 34  E  N-S      -50   4      3 H      N  S:K    

 37  N  N-S      420   2.5    2 NT     E  C:5   Jane Spindler - Shirley Johns
 38  E  E-W     -140   0      4 S      S  C:A    

          TOTAL:  28.00
  SESSION SCORE:  28.00   PERCENT:  46.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 19  S  E-W      630   4      1 NT     W  D:5   Hazel Harlow - Dorothy Gibson
 20  W  BOTH    -140   4      1 NT     E  S:4    

 23  S  BOTH     100   4      6 H      E  C:Q   Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 24  W  NONE     140   2.5    4 S      W  D:Q    

 27  S  NONE    -450   3      4 S      S  C:Q   Linda Mills - Karen Mitchell
 28  W  N-S     -690   2.5    4 D x    E  C:A    

 31  S  N-S      150   3      2 S      W  H:A   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 32  W  E-W      130   4      1 NT     S  H:6    

 35  S  E-W      650   4      4 S      N  D:9   Jane Spindler - Shirley Johns
 36  W  BOTH    -100   2      3 NT     W  H:8    

 39  S  BOTH     110   2      4 S      S  C:7   Candace Flemming - Helen Prowse
 40  W  NONE     110   5      5 C      N  D:7    

          TOTAL:  40.00
  SESSION SCORE:  40.00   PERCENT:  66.67  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B)
                                             Event rank: 2(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  2.89 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 21  N  N-S     -690   3      2 NT     E  C:10  Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 22  E  E-W      100   3.5    3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W      150   5      3 H      W  S:K   Linda Mills - Karen Mitchell
 26  E  BOTH    -630   4      2 S      E  H:7    

 29  N  BOTH    -100   2.5    2 S      W  C:J   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 30  E  NONE    -100   0.5    4 D      E  H:4    

 33  N  NONE    -420   3      1 H      E  C:A   Jane Spindler - Shirley Johns
 34  E  N-S     -110   2.5    1 S      E  H:K    

 37  N  N-S      420   2.5    3 H      E  D:9   Candace Flemming - Helen Prowse
 38  E  E-W       50   4      4 S      S  C:A    

          TOTAL:  40.50
  SESSION SCORE:  40.50   PERCENT:  67.50  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  3.85 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Terry Shaw - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 23  S  BOTH    -130   2      4 H      E  S:4   Linda Mills - Karen Mitchell
 24  W  NONE    -150   0      2 S      W  H:4    

 27  S  NONE    -480   0.5    2 S      S  C:Q   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 28  W  N-S     -690   2.5    3 D      E  C:A    

 31  S  N-S      -50   1      4 H      S  C:A   Jane Spindler - Shirley Johns
 32  W  E-W     PASS   2.5    2 D      S  D:9    

 35  S  E-W      680   5      2 NT     N  H:2   Candace Flemming - Helen Prowse
 36  W  BOTH     110   4      3 NT     W  H:7    

 39  S  BOTH     620   4      3 S      S  C:3   Jean Chapman - Roselle Green
 40  W  NONE    -400   0      5 C      N  D:7    

          TOTAL:  30.00
  SESSION SCORE:  30.00   PERCENT:  50.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 25  N  E-W     -110   3      2 C      W  S:K   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 26  E  BOTH    -630   4      PASS     N  :      

 29  N  BOTH    -100   2.5    4 H      N  C:6   Jane Spindler - Shirley Johns
 30  E  NONE     100   4.5    5 D      E  S:A    

 33  N  NONE    -420   3      3 NT     E  H:6   Candace Flemming - Helen Prowse
 34  E  N-S     -110   2.5    2 S      E  H:6    

 37  N  N-S      420   2.5    3 H      E  D:9   Jean Chapman - Roselle Green
 38  E  E-W     -120   1      4 S      S  C:2    

          TOTAL:  33.30
  SESSION SCORE:  33.30   PERCENT:  55.50  Session rank: 8(A) 7(B) 3(C)
                                             Event rank: 5(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.42 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Pat Tanner - Donna Richardson
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   0.1                      Ann Dicks - Sandra Thomas
  2  E  N-S     -170   1.9                       

 27  S  NONE      50   5      4 S      S  C:Q   Jane Spindler - Shirley Johns
 28  W  N-S     -690   2.5    2 S x    S  H:J    

 31  S  N-S     -140   0      2 S      W  H:A   Candace Flemming - Helen Prowse
 32  W  E-W     -100   1      2 D      S  D:9    

 35  S  E-W      170   0      1 NT     N  D:5   Jean Chapman - Roselle Green
 36  W  BOTH     100   3      3 NT     W  H:7    

 39  S  BOTH    -300   0      4 S      S  C:3   Winnie Nickerson - Bea Brown
 40  W  NONE    -120   1      6 C      N  D:7    

          TOTAL:  20.50
  SESSION SCORE:  20.50   PERCENT:  34.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Preethy Krishnan - Sharon Grant
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -100   0.1                      Doug Currie - Archie Mills
  4  W  BOTH     300   4.3                       

 29  N  BOTH    -100   2.5    4 H      N  C:6   Candace Flemming - Helen Prowse
 30  E  NONE      50   3      3 D      E  H:9    

 33  N  NONE    -420   3      2 D      E  C:J   Jean Chapman - Roselle Green
 34  E  N-S     -170   0      3 D      E  H:K    

 37  N  N-S      420   2.5    3 NT     W  H:8   Winnie Nickerson - Bea Brown
 38  E  E-W     -110   2      4 S      S  D:6    

          TOTAL:  27.70
  SESSION SCORE:  27.70   PERCENT:  46.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   1.3                      Doug Currie - Archie Mills
  2  E  N-S      100   4.3                       

  5  N  N-S      420   3.7    4 D      W  H:A   Ian Crowe - Balon Buckley
  6  E  E-W     -300   0.1    4 S      S  C:5    

 31  S  N-S     1190   5      5 H      N  S:A   Jean Chapman - Roselle Green
 32  W  E-W      710   5      2 D      S  S:5    

 35  S  E-W      620   3      2 NT     N  D:8   Winnie Nickerson - Bea Brown
 36  W  BOTH    -110   1      5 D      E  S:9    

 39  S  BOTH     140   3      4 S      S  C:3   David Connell - Brian Ferguson
 40  W  NONE     -90   3      3 NT     N  H:6    

          TOTAL:  36.90
  SESSION SCORE:  36.90   PERCENT:  61.50  Session rank: 4(A) 3(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 5(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.34 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Hamilton - Christine Webb
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      140   1.3    2 S      S  C:3   Ian Crowe - Balon Buckley
  4  W  BOTH     100   2.5    6 NT     N  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3.1    4 S      S  D:3   Valerie McClintock - Carol Weir
  8  W  NONE    -150   0.7    4 S      S  C:3    

 33  N  NONE    -480   0      3 NT     W  C:5   Winnie Nickerson - Bea Brown
 34  E  N-S     -140   1      3 NT     E  D:2    

 37  N  N-S      420   2.5    3 NT     W  D:5   David Connell - Brian Ferguson
 38  E  E-W      200   5      4 S      S  D:8    

          TOTAL:  24.00
  SESSION SCORE:  24.00   PERCENT:  40.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     170   4.3    3 S      N  C:4   Ian Crowe - Balon Buckley
  2  E  N-S     -170   1.9    4 H      S  S:A    

  5  N  N-S      -50   1.3    2 H      S  D:3   Valerie McClintock - Carol Weir
  6  E  E-W      500   3.7    6 NT     N  H:8    

 35  S  E-W      230   2      3 NT     N  D:9   David Connell - Brian Ferguson
 36  W  BOTH     140   5      3 NT     W  H:J    

 39  S  BOTH    -200   1                        Ann Dicks - Sandra Thomas
 40  W  NONE     100   4                         

          TOTAL:  26.20
  SESSION SCORE:  31.44   PERCENT:  52.40  Session rank: 6(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.12 Black (Session) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      620   3.1    1 NT     S  H:4   Valerie McClintock - Carol Weir
  4  W  BOTH    -110   0.7    5 H      S  S:7    

 11  S  NONE     100   4      2 NT     N  H:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
 12  W  N-S      430   3      5 H      S  D:9    

 37  N  N-S      420   2.5                      Ann Dicks - Sandra Thomas
 38  E  E-W      -90   3                         

          TOTAL:  27.50
  SESSION SCORE:  33.00   PERCENT:  55.00  Session rank: 9(A) 8(B) 4(C)
                                             Event rank: 6(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.32 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     150   2.5    3 NT     E  S:Q   Valerie McClintock - Carol Weir
  2  E  N-S      100   4.3    4 S x    E  D:A    

  9  N  E-W       50   3.7    4 S      N  D:3   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
 10  E  BOTH    -100   0.1    2 S      S  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH     110   2      5 H      N  D:A   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 14  E  NONE      50   4      3 H      E  S:A    

 39  S  BOTH     650   5                        Doug Currie - Archie Mills
 40  W  NONE    -100   2                         

          TOTAL:  28.10
  SESSION SCORE:  33.72   PERCENT:  56.20  Session rank: 6(A) 5(B) 2(C)
                                             Event rank: 3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.75 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    -680   0.7    4 S      S  C:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
  8  W  NONE    -100   3.7    6 S      S  D:7    

 11  S  NONE      50   3      2 NT     N  H:A   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 12  W  N-S      430   3      5 D x    E  C:J    

 15  S  N-S      450   1.5    2 NT     N  S:2   Victor Lamoureux - Maureen Stiner
 16  W  E-W      100   5      5 D      E  C:2    

          TOTAL:  22.20
  SESSION SCORE:  26.64   PERCENT:  44.40

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marilyn Allen - Joyce Beaton
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S     -100   0.1    2 H      S  S:2   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
  6  E  E-W      150   2.5    7 S x    S  C:5    

  9  N  E-W      110   4.9    4 S      N  D:10  Graham Waters - Linda Smith
 10  E  BOTH     650   4.3    3 S      S  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH     140   4      4 H      N  S:4   Victor Lamoureux - Maureen Stiner
 14  E  NONE     200   5      3 NT     N  H:8    

 17  N  NONE     -90   3      2 NT     W  S:J   Sandra MacDonald - Neil MacNeil
 18  E  N-S      -50   0.5    2 S      E  D:4    

          TOTAL:  24.80
  SESSION SCORE:  29.76   PERCENT:  49.60

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Liz Legacy - David Etter
Longest Day 13:45 - 15:15  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      660   4.9    2 S      S  H:4   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz
  4  W  BOTH    -110   0.7    6 NT     S  S:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   4.9    4 S      S  S:4   Graham Waters - Linda Smith
  8  W  NONE    -100   3.7    6 H      N  S:9    

 11  S  NONE    -420   0      2 NT     N  H:K   Victor Lamoureux - Maureen Stiner
 12  W  N-S      430   3      5 H x    S  D:5    

 15  S  N-S      480   4.5    PASS     N  :     Sandra MacDonald - Neil MacNeil
 16  W  E-W     -100   2      6 D      E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W      630   4      1 NT     W  D:5   Dorothy Riteman - Evelyn Campbell
 20  W  BOTH     -90   5      2 NT     W  C:6    

          TOTAL:  32.70
  SESSION SCORE:  39.24   PERCENT:  65.40  Session rank: 3(A)
                                             Event rank: 4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.62 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >