Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30|SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/22/2017 22:59
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=22/B=18/C=11                    ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
12 Stuart Eastwood        Marcia Shaw              A  3/4    .     .   |  1/2    .     .     38.50  64.17  1.84(OA) [Summary]

17 Bea Brown              Dorothy Riteman          B  3/4    2     .   |  1/2    1     .     38.50  64.17  1.84(OA) [Summary]

19 Maureen Stiner         David Etter              C   6     4     3   |   3     2     1     36.00  60.00  0.94(SA) [Summary]

10 Hazel Harlow           Gundi Husain             B   .     5     .   |   4     3     .     35.50  59.17  0.70(OB) [Summary]

 3 Victor Lamoureux       Kathie Macnab-Halliday   A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .     34.50  57.50  0.37(SA) [Summary]

 6 Carol Thompson         John Ayer                A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .     33.50  55.83  0.31(SA) [Summary]

 9 Marie Rose             Martha Loch              C   .     .    4/5  |  7/8   4/5   2/3    33.00  55.00  0.48(OC) [Summary]

18 Rosanne Reeve-Newson   Brian Ferguson           C   .     .    4/5  |  7/8   4/5   2/3    33.00  55.00  0.48(OC) [Summary]

 1 Gerardo Malazdrewicz   Jill McCormick           A   .     .     .   | 9/11    .     .     31.00  51.67  0.19(SA) [Summary]

 2 Graham Waters          Peter Rans               B   .     .     .   | 9/11   6/7    .     31.00  51.67  0.19(SA) [Summary]

20 Donald Lutz            Frank Miller             C   .     .     6   | 9/11   6/7    4     31.00  51.67  0.30(OC) [Summary]

 4 Sandra MacDonald       Brenda Boudreau          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.50  50.83           [Summary]

 5 Winnie Nickerson       Evelyn Campbell          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.50  50.83           [Summary]

11 Shirley McInnes        Deedee Dyer              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     29.50  49.17           [Summary]

14 Shirley Johns          Beryl Higgs              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     29.50  49.17           [Summary]

22 Valerie McClintock     Carol Weir               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     26.50  44.17           [Summary]

16 Mary Lynn MacDonald    Linda Howard             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     25.00  41.67           [Summary]

13 Helen Cameron          Doreen Hamilton          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     24.50  40.83           [Summary]

21 Bill Ellis             Susan Hill-Ellis         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     24.50  40.83           [Summary]

15 Sara Smith             Judi Artz                C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     22.00  36.67           [Summary]

 7 Geraldine Smith        David Keefe              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     21.50  35.83           [Summary]

 8 Joeanne Coffey         Rita Lajeunesse          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     20.50  34.17           [Summary]


EVENT>Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30|SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/22/2017 22:59
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=22/B=19/C=12                    ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
17 Margi Lawrence         Ann Dicks                C   1     1     1   |   1     1     1     42.50  70.83  3.73(OA) [Summary]

 7 Terry Shaw             Liz Legacy               A   2     .     .   |   2     .     .     41.50  69.17  2.80(OA) [Summary]

 4 Dorothy Gibson         Valerie Powell           C   5     3     2   |   3     2     2     38.00  63.33  1.24(OB) [Summary]

 6 Bonnie Boyd-Read       Heather Gillis           B   .    6/8    .   |  4/6   3/5    .     35.00  58.33  0.44(SA) [Summary]

10 Helen Prowse           Candace Flemming         B   .    6/8    .   |  4/6   3/5    .     35.00  58.33  0.44(SA) [Summary]

12 Carol Hamilton         Doug Hamilton            B   .    6/8    .   |  4/6   3/5    .     35.00  58.33  0.44(SA) [Summary]

 1 Steve Anderson         Neil MacNeil             A   .     .     .   |   7     .     .     34.00  56.67  0.27(SA) [Summary]

 5 Joy Bookholt           Lynn Switzer             B   .     .     .   |   8     6     .     33.50  55.83  0.23(SA) [Summary]

 2 Nancy Spencer          Linda Smith              B   .     .     .   | 9/10    7     .     31.50  52.50  0.20(SA) [Summary]

22 Leo Weniger            Mort Fels                A   .     .     .   | 9/10    .     .     31.50  52.50  0.20(SA) [Summary]

21 Carole Anne Patterson  Valerie Brisco           B   .     .     .   |   .     8     .     31.00  51.67  0.14(SB) [Summary]

15 Carol Power            David Connell            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     3     30.50  50.83  0.32(SC) [Summary]

19 Archie Mills           Norma Ferguson           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     4     27.50  45.83  0.22(SC) [Summary]

 8 Jane Cobden            Michael Cobden           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     5     27.00  45.00  0.13(SC) [Summary]

11 Shirley Leblanc        Gloria Marshall          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     26.50  44.17           [Summary]

18 Marilyn Bernardo       Linda Walker             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     26.50  44.17           [Summary]

13 Karen Low              Russell Stacey           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     24.50  40.83           [Summary]

14 Adele Stewart          Art Donahoe              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     24.00  40.00           [Summary]

20 Verna Macleod          JoAnne Horne             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     23.50  39.17           [Summary]

16 Cathy MacDonald        Barb Webber              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     23.00  38.33           [Summary]

 9 Donna Richardson       Pat Tanner               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     21.50  35.83           [Summary]

 3 Pam Jenkins            Cyndy Allen              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     17.00  28.33           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  1        S-AKT432
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-J6
 3 C      W  S:A         110    4.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil     Vul: None     D-A
 3 C      W  S:A         130    2.50   2.50 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 13-Low-Stacey                        C-T863
                         150    1.00   4.00 19-Stiner-Etter vs 15-Power-Connell                S-86            12     S-J975      <-Makeable contracts->
                         130    2.50   2.50 20-Lutz-Miller vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks                H-973       13 HCP 11  H-AKT8           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N  C:4         100    5.00   0.00 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 19-Mills-Ferguson           D-KT            4      D-QJ32           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  S:Q         400    0.00   5.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 21-Patterson-Brisco          C-AKQJ95               C-4          N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             S-Q                   S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             H-Q542                E   3   -   1   1   3
                                                                                                             D-987654              W   3   -   1   1   3
                                                                                                             C-72
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  2        S-Q62
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-AT984
 5 H      N  S:K         100    0.00   5.00 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil     Vul: N-S      D-Q7
 4 S x    E  H:2   500          2.50   2.50 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 13-Low-Stacey                        C-A97
                   650          4.50   0.50 19-Stiner-Etter vs 15-Power-Connell                S-8             12     S-AKJT975   <-Makeable contracts->
                          80    1.00   4.00 20-Lutz-Miller vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks                H-653       4  HCP 12  H-Q              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S  S:A   650          4.50   0.50 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 19-Mills-Ferguson           D-862           12     D-T95            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S x    E  D:A   500          2.50   2.50 22-McClintock-Weir vs 21-Patterson-Brisco          C-KJT532               C-Q4         N   -   5   5   -   5
                                                                                                             S-43                  S   -   5   5   -   -
                                                                                                             H-KJ72                E   1   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                             D-AKJ43               W   1   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                             C-86
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  3        S-Q7653
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-963
 2 S      S  H:4         100    0.50   4.50 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 22-Weniger-Fels     Vul: E-W      D-96
 2 S      S  C:3          50    2.50   2.50 2-Waters-Rans vs 2-Spencer-Smith                              C-KJ5
                   200          5.00   0.00 19-Stiner-Etter vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe           S-AJ            6      S-9842      <-Makeable contracts->
                          50    2.50   2.50 20-Lutz-Miller vs 16-MacDonald-Webber           H-K8542     12 HCP 7   H-T7             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S  C:3         100    0.50   4.50 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 18-Bernardo-Walker       D-Q75           15     D-KT2            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S  H:4    90          4.00   1.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 20-Macleod-Horne          C-QT3                  C-A976       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          S-KT                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-AQJ                 E   2   -   1   1   1
                                                                                                          D-AJ843               W   2   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                          C-842
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  4        S-AQT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-
 6 NT     S  S:4         100    1.00   4.00 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 22-Weniger-Fels     Vul: Both     D-AK742
 3 NT     S  S:5   660          3.50   1.50 2-Waters-Rans vs 2-Spencer-Smith                              C-AK752
                   660          3.50   1.50 19-Stiner-Etter vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe           S-J7653         20     S-942       <-Makeable contracts->
                   690          5.00   0.00 20-Lutz-Miller vs 16-MacDonald-Webber           H-QT653     4  HCP 4   H-42             C   D   H   S  NT
 6 NT     N  H:4         100    1.00   4.00 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 18-Bernardo-Walker       D-5             12     D-Q983           =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      S  S:7         100    1.00   4.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 20-Macleod-Horne          C-J8                   C-QT64       N   5   6   5   3   5
                                                                                                          S-K8                  S   5   6   5   3   5
                                                                                                          H-AKJ987              E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-JT6                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-93
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  5        S-986
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-AK7
 2 H      S  S:2   140          4.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 21-Patterson-Brisco     Vul: N-S      D-7642
 4 D      E  H:Q         130    0.00   5.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil                               C-AJ8
 2 H      S  S:10  140          4.00   1.00 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 3-Jenkins-Allen      S-QT2           12     S-A54       <-Makeable contracts->
                   100          2.00   3.00 20-Lutz-Miller vs 15-Power-Connell                  H-986       10 HCP 11  H-3              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      W  H:A    50          1.00   4.00 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks            D-AQT3          7      D-KJ95           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      S  D:3   140          4.00   1.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 19-Mills-Ferguson             C-Q94                  C-KT532      N   -   -   3   1   1
                                                                                                              S-KJ73                S   -   -   3   1   1
                                                                                                              H-QJT542              E   3   4   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-8                   W   3   4   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-76
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  6        S-T432
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-
 7 S x    S  C:5  1770          5.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 21-Patterson-Brisco     Vul: E-W      D-A2
 6 S      N  H:A  1010          3.00   2.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil                               C-AKQT932
 7 S      N  H:A  1510          4.00   1.00 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 3-Jenkins-Allen      S-98            13     S-J76       <-Makeable contracts->
                          50    0.00   5.00 20-Lutz-Miller vs 15-Power-Connell                  H-Q87653    3  HCP 7   H-AJT4           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  C:5   510          1.00   4.00 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks            D-J974          17     D-65             =   =   =   =  ==
 6 NT     N  H:8   990          2.00   3.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 19-Mills-Ferguson             C-5                    C-J876       N   6   5   -   7   5
                                                                                                              S-AKQ5                S   6   5   -   7   5
                                                                                                              H-K92                 E   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                              D-KQT83               W   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                              C-4
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  7        S-JT63
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-AJ9874
 4 S      S  C:A   620          2.00   3.00 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 20-Macleod-Horne       Vul: Both     D-97
 4 S      S  S:4   650          4.50   0.50 2-Waters-Rans vs 22-Weniger-Fels                                 C-3
 4 S      S  H:2   620          2.00   3.00 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 2-Spencer-Smith     S-4             6      S-Q75       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  C:A   620          2.00   3.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 4-Gibson-Powell            H-T652      6  HCP 15  H-KQ             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT x   E  S:A   200          0.00   5.00 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 16-MacDonald-Webber         D-Q83           13     D-K54            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  D:3   650          4.50   0.50 22-McClintock-Weir vs 18-Bernardo-Walker           C-A8762                C-KQT94      N   -   3   2   5   1
                                                                                                             S-AK982               S   -   3   2   5   1
                                                                                                             H-3                   E   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-AJT62               W   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-J5
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  8        S-Q86
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-KQ632
 6 S      S  D:7  1010          3.50   1.50 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 20-Macleod-Horne       Vul: None     D-AT4
 6 H      N  S:9  1010          3.50   1.50 2-Waters-Rans vs 22-Weniger-Fels                                 C-82
 6 H      N  C:4  1010          3.50   1.50 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 2-Spencer-Smith     S-J75           11     S-94        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:3   510          0.50   4.50 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 4-Gibson-Powell            H-J84       8  HCP 3   H-97             C   D   H   S  NT
 6 H      N  D:9  1010          3.50   1.50 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 16-MacDonald-Webber         D-KJ76          18     D-Q9532          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  C:3   510          0.50   4.50 22-McClintock-Weir vs 18-Bernardo-Walker           C-QT3                  C-J964       N   4   2   7   7   7
                                                                                                             S-AKT32               S   4   2   7   7   7
                                                                                                             H-AT5                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-8                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-AK75
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  9        S-KJ874
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: N        H-Q976
 4 S      N  D:3         100    2.50   2.50 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 19-Mills-Ferguson         Vul: E-W      D-A
 4 S      N  D:10        100    2.50   2.50 2-Waters-Rans vs 21-Patterson-Brisco                                C-J76
 4 S      N  C:10        100    2.50   2.50 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil     S-5             11     S-AQ93      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  D:5          50    5.00   0.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 3-Jenkins-Allen               H-T843      6  HCP 10  H-KJ             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  C:2         150    0.00   5.00 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer            D-KJ9863        13     D-T5             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  C:10        100    2.50   2.50 22-McClintock-Weir vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks               C-Q2                   C-T9843      N   1   -   2   3   2
                                                                                                                S-T62                 S   1   -   2   3   2
                                                                                                                H-A52                 E   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                                D-Q742                W   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-AK5
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 10        S-A96
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: E        H-J8
 2 S      S  D:2         200    1.00   4.00 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 19-Mills-Ferguson         Vul: Both     D-AQ6
 3 S      S  C:A   140          2.00   3.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 21-Patterson-Brisco                                C-QJ763
 3 NT     N  C:9   600          5.00   0.00 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil     S-T8            14     S-Q5        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  C:Q   300          4.00   1.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 3-Jenkins-Allen               H-AT9754    11 HCP 9   H-K3             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  C:Q         650    0.00   5.00 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer            D-2             6      D-KJ98754        =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  C:Q   200          3.00   2.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks               C-AKT5                 C-98         N   -   -   -   2   2
                                                                                                                S-KJ7432              S   -   -   -   2   2
                                                                                                                H-Q62                 E   -   3   2   -   -
                                                                                                                D-T3                  W   -   3   2   -   -
                                                                                                                C-42
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 11        S-AQ64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-J32
 2 NT     N  H:A   120          4.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 18-Bernardo-Walker     Vul: None     D-AK2
 2 NT     N  H:A   120          4.00   1.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 20-Macleod-Horne                                C-AK2
 2 NT     N  H:K          50    1.00   4.00 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 22-Weniger-Fels     S-T9            21     S-KJ75      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     N  H:A          50    1.00   4.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 2-Spencer-Smith            H-T8        2  HCP 15  H-AKQ6           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     N  H:A          50    1.00   4.00 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 4-Gibson-Powell            D-Q864          2      D-J73            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     N  H:A   120          4.00   1.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis              C-86543                C-J9         N   -   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                             S-832                 S   -   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                             H-9754                E   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                             D-T95                 W   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                             C-QT7
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 12        S-J5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-JT42
 5 H      S  D:9         100    3.50   1.50 1-Malazdrewicz-McCormick vs 18-Bernardo-Walker     Vul: N-S      D-
 5 D x    E  C:J         550    1.00   4.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 20-Macleod-Horne                                C-AKQ8543
 5 H x    S  D:5         800    0.00   5.00 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 22-Weniger-Fels     S-Q8432         11     S-AKT       <-Makeable contracts->
 5 S      W  C:A         450    2.00   3.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 2-Spencer-Smith            H-A973      6  HCP 15  H-               C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S      W  C:K   150          5.00   0.00 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 4-Gibson-Powell            D-983           8      D-AKJT542        =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  C:2         100    3.50   1.50 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis              C-2                    C-T76        N   3   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                             S-976                 S   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                             H-KQ865               E   -   5   -   4   -
                                                                                                             D-Q76                 W   -   5   -   5   -
                                                                                                             C-J9
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                BD: 13        S-32
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         Dlr: N        H-AJT87542
 5 H      N  D:A   650          2.50   2.50 2-Waters-Rans vs 19-Mills-Ferguson                     Vul: Both     D-K84
 4 H      N  S:4   650          2.50   2.50 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 21-Patterson-Brisco                   C-
 4 H      N  S:3         100    0.00   5.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil             S-QT65          8      S-4         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:5   680          5.00   0.00 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 3-Jenkins-Allen                H-Q         6  HCP 10  H-K96            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  S:4   650          2.50   2.50 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer                  D-Q76           16     D-AT953          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  C:Q   650          2.50   2.50 7-Smith-Keefe vs 7-Shaw-Legacy                         C-T7542                C-QJ96       N   -   -   5   3   -
                                                                                                                 S-AKJ987              S   -   -   5   3   -
                                                                                                                 H-3                   E   1   1   -   -   1
                                                                                                                 D-J2                  W   2   1   -   -   1
                                                                                                                 C-AK83
                                                                                                   
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                BD: 14        S-T943
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         Dlr: E        H-KJ4
 3 H      E  S:A    50          2.00   3.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 19-Mills-Ferguson                     Vul: None     D-K965
 3 NT     N  H:8          50    1.00   4.00 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 21-Patterson-Brisco                   C-Q7
 4 H      E  S:A   100          3.50   1.50 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil             S-K7652         9      S-QJ8       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  C:Q   100          3.50   1.50 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 3-Jenkins-Allen                H-2         7  HCP 13  H-AQ98763        C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      N  H:A   130          5.00   0.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer                  D-A874          11     D-               =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E  S:A         200    0.00   5.00 7-Smith-Keefe vs 7-Shaw-Legacy                         C-962                  C-AT3        N   1   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                                 S-A                   S   1   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                                 H-T5                  E   -   -   2   2   -
                                                                                                                 D-QJT32               W   -   -   2   2   -
                                                                                                                 C-KJ854
                                                                                                   
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 15        S-963
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-AKT9
 2 NT     N  S:2   150          5.00   0.00 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 20-Macleod-Horne     Vul: N-S      D-953
 PASS     N  :       PASS       2.00   3.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 22-Weniger-Fels                           C-A97
 4 H      N  S:2         100    1.00   4.00 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 2-Spencer-Smith             S-QJ84          11     S-K752      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  H:A   100          3.00   2.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 4-Gibson-Powell                  H-J4        9  HCP 8   H-852            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  S:2         200    0.00   5.00 7-Smith-Keefe vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis                 D-AJT4          12     D-Q86            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      N  S:2   140          4.00   1.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 8-Cobden-Cobden              C-852                  C-K64        N   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                              S-AT                  S   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                              H-Q763                E   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                              D-K72                 W   -   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                              C-QJT3
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 16        S-QJ74
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-AT8
 5 D      E  C:2   100          4.00   1.00 3-Lamoureux-Macnab-Halliday vs 20-Macleod-Horne     Vul: E-W      D-3
 6 D      E  S:10  200          5.00   0.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 22-Weniger-Fels                           C-K7643
 3 NT     E  S:10        630    1.50   3.50 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 2-Spencer-Smith             S-A865          10     S-K93       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  S:10        630    1.50   3.50 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 4-Gibson-Powell                  H-KQ543     11 HCP 17  H-62             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  S:10        630    1.50   3.50 7-Smith-Keefe vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis                 D-Q65           2      D-AKJ74          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  C:2         630    1.50   3.50 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 8-Cobden-Cobden              C-9                    C-AQT        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              S-T2                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              H-J97                 E   1   5   4   4   4
                                                                                                              D-T982                W   1   5   4   4   4
                                                                                                              C-J852
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 17        S-JT872
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-KQ7
 2 NT     W  S:J         120    1.00   4.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 21-Patterson-Brisco     Vul: None     D-943
 2 H      E  S:9    50          3.00   2.00 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil                    C-Q7
 1 NT     S  C:3    90          4.50   0.50 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 3-Jenkins-Allen              S-AQ54          8      S-K6        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      W  D:3         110    2.00   3.00 7-Smith-Keefe vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer             H-5         12 HCP 9   H-98643          C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E  D:2         210    0.00   5.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 7-Shaw-Legacy            D-KT8           11     D-J65            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     N  C:2    90          4.50   0.50 9-Rose-Loch vs 9-Richardson-Tanner              C-K6432                C-AJ8        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          S-93                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-AJT2                E   4   1   1   2   2
                                                                                                          D-AQ72                W   4   1   1   2   2
                                                                                                          C-T95
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 18        S-T98
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-A3
 2 S      E  D:4         140    4.50   0.50 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 21-Patterson-Brisco     Vul: N-S      D-KQJ72
 2 S      E  H:K         170    2.00   3.00 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil                    C-Q82
 4 H      S  S:4         200    0.00   5.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 3-Jenkins-Allen              S-43            12     S-AKQJ76    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  H:10        170    2.00   3.00 7-Smith-Keefe vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer             H-9854      4  HCP 18  H-6              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      E  H:K         170    2.00   3.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 7-Shaw-Legacy            D-A83           6      D-T96            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  C:2         140    4.50   0.50 9-Rose-Loch vs 9-Richardson-Tanner              C-T964                 C-AKJ        N   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                          S-52                  S   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                          H-KQJT72              E   3   2   -   4   1
                                                                                                          D-54                  W   3   2   -   4   1
                                                                                                          C-753
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 19        S-J92
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-AJ5
 1 NT     W  D:5   100          3.50   1.50 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 22-Weniger-Fels       Vul: E-W      D-KJ652
 1 NT     W  D:5   100          3.50   1.50 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 2-Spencer-Smith                          C-97
 1 NT     W  D:5          90    0.50   4.50 7-Smith-Keefe vs 4-Gibson-Powell              S-AKQ           10     S-T653      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  D:5          90    0.50   4.50 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis     H-K963      17 HCP 6   H-Q87            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  C:2   100          3.50   1.50 9-Rose-Loch vs 8-Cobden-Cobden                D-74            7      D-Q93            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     W  D:5   100          3.50   1.50 10-Harlow-Husain vs 10-Prowse-Flemming        C-AJ85                 C-Q32        N   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-874                 S   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-T42                 E   2   -   2   2   1
                                                                                                        D-AT8                 W   2   -   2   1   1
                                                                                                        C-KT64
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 20        S-K7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-T84
 2 NT     W  C:6   200          5.00   0.00 5-Nickerson-Campbell vs 22-Weniger-Fels       Vul: Both     D-97
 2 H      W  S:K         110    3.00   2.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 2-Spencer-Smith                          C-A87642
 3 C      N  H:K         400    0.00   5.00 7-Smith-Keefe vs 4-Gibson-Powell              S-J8            7      S-A932      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  C:4         120    2.00   3.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis     H-QJ962     10 HCP 11  H-K7             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  C:2         140    1.00   4.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 8-Cobden-Cobden                D-K5            12     D-AT643          =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     E  S:4          90    4.00   1.00 10-Harlow-Husain vs 10-Prowse-Flemming        C-QJT3                 C-95         N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                        S-QT654               S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                        H-A53                 E   1   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                        D-QJ82                W   1   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                        C-K
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 21        S-82
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-KQ85
 2 S      E  C:10        140    1.00   4.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil         Vul: N-S      D-K4
 2 S      E  D:3         110    3.00   2.00 7-Smith-Keefe vs 3-Jenkins-Allen                            C-KQ632
 3 H      W  C:K         140    1.00   4.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer     S-T95           13     S-AKQ3      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      E  C:7         140    1.00   4.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 7-Shaw-Legacy                  H-AJT762    5  HCP 16  H-3              C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S  H:7         100    4.00   1.00 10-Harlow-Husain vs 9-Richardson-Tanner       D-T97           6      D-Q862           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     E  C:10  150          5.00   0.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall        C-4                    C-AJ85       N   1   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                        S-J764                S   1   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                        H-94                  E   -   -   1   2   -
                                                                                                        D-AJ53                W   -   -   1   2   -
                                                                                                        C-T97
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 22        S-53
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-A862
 3 NT     W  H:2         600    2.00   3.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 1-Anderson-MacNeil         Vul: E-W      D-J742
 3 S      E  D:A         200    5.00   0.00 7-Smith-Keefe vs 3-Jenkins-Allen                            C-652
 3 NT     W  D:2         600    2.00   3.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer     S-KT4           5      S-AQJ2      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  D:2         600    2.00   3.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 7-Shaw-Legacy                  H-T943      15 HCP 11  H-Q75            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  D:2         600    2.00   3.00 10-Harlow-Husain vs 9-Richardson-Tanner       D-KQ5           9      D-T86            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  D:2         600    2.00   3.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall        C-AK8                  C-Q43        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-9876                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-KJ                  E   3   2   2   3   3
                                                                                                        D-A93                 W   3   2   2   3   3
                                                                                                        C-JT97
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 23        S-K753
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: S        H-92
 6 NT     W  C:3   100          5.00   0.00 7-Smith-Keefe vs 2-Spencer-Smith             Vul: Both     D-42
 4 H      E  S:2         680    1.50   3.50 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 4-Gibson-Powell                     C-J6532
 3 NT     E  S:2         630    3.00   2.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis            S-T6            4      S-AJ4       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      E  S:2         170    4.00   1.00 10-Harlow-Husain vs 8-Cobden-Cobden          H-QJT       10 HCP 19  H-AK8765         C   D   H   S  NT
 6 H      E  C:Q        1430    0.00   5.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 10-Prowse-Flemming        D-AQJ753        7      D-               =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  S:4         680    1.50   3.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton     C-87                   C-AKT9       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       S-Q982                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       H-43                  E   3   4   6   2   5
                                                                                                       D-KT986               W   3   4   6   2   5
                                                                                                       C-Q4
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 24        S-86
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: W        H-4
 4 S      W  H:4         420    0.00   5.00 7-Smith-Keefe vs 2-Spencer-Smith             Vul: None     D-QJ873
 3 S      W  H:4         200    1.00   4.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 4-Gibson-Powell                     C-Q7432
 2 S      W  H:4         140    2.00   3.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis            S-QJ53          5      S-K942      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S  S:3    90          5.00   0.00 10-Harlow-Husain vs 8-Cobden-Cobden          H-K5        14 HCP 7   H-AT986          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  D:Q    50          3.50   1.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 10-Prowse-Flemming        D-A96           14     D-542            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  H:4    50          3.50   1.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton     C-AT96                 C-5          N   2   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                       S-AT7                 S   2   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                       H-QJ732               E   -   -   3   4   1
                                                                                                       D-KT                  W   -   -   3   4   1
                                                                                                       C-KJ8
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 25        S-KQJ9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: N        H-Q93
 2 C      W  S:K   100          2.00   3.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 3-Jenkins-Allen      Vul: E-W      D-J6
 3 NT     W  S:J   200          4.50   0.50 9-Rose-Loch vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer                         C-J764
 3 NT     E  C:9         600    0.00   5.00 10-Harlow-Husain vs 7-Shaw-Legacy           S-A6            10     S-8754      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  S:K   100          2.00   3.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 9-Richardson-Tanner      H-JT842     12 HCP 11  H-6              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      W  S:K   200          4.50   0.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall     D-54            7      D-AKQ87          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      W  S:K   100          2.00   3.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 13-Low-Stacey        C-AKT3                 C-Q52        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                      S-T32                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                      H-AK75                E   2   3   2   1   1
                                                                                                      D-T932                W   2   3   2   1   1
                                                                                                      C-98
                                                                                        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 26        S-9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: E        H-KQ86
 1 NT     N  D:2    90          3.00   2.00 8-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 3-Jenkins-Allen      Vul: Both     D-J75
 PASS     N  :       PASS       1.00   4.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer                         C-QT954
 2 S      E  C:K   100          4.00   1.00 10-Harlow-Husain vs 7-Shaw-Legacy           S-Q74           8      S-J652      <-Makeable contracts->
 PASS     N  :       PASS       1.00   4.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 9-Richardson-Tanner      H-T32       11 HCP 10  H-A54            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  H:7   200          5.00   0.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall     D-KQT4          11     D-A92            =   =   =   =  ==
 PASS     N  :       PASS       1.00   4.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 13-Low-Stacey        C-A73                  C-J86        N   1   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                      S-AKT83               S   1   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                      H-J97                 E   -   1   -   1   1
                                                                                                      D-863                 W   -   1   -   -   1
                                                                                                      C-K2
                                                                                        
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 27        S-43
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-K842
 6 S      S  C:Q   980          5.00   0.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 4-Gibson-Powell                  Vul: None     D-A9763
 2 S      S  C:Q   200          0.50   4.50 10-Harlow-Husain vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis                        C-A6
 4 S      S  C:Q   450          3.00   2.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 8-Cobden-Cobden              S-5             11     S-J97       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  C:Q   450          3.00   2.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 10-Prowse-Flemming          H-JT65      5  HCP 11  H-Q97            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S  C:Q   200          0.50   4.50 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton     D-J52           13     D-KQT            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  C:Q   450          3.00   2.00 14-Johns-Higgs vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe            C-QJT84                C-K952       N   -   3   1   5   5
                                                                                                          S-AKQT862             S   -   3   1   5   5
                                                                                                          H-A3                  E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-84                  W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-73
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 28
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 28        S-KQ
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-876542
 3 S      S  H:J         100    1.00   4.00 9-Rose-Loch vs 4-Gibson-Powell                  Vul: N-S      D-8
 4 D      E  C:A    50          2.00   3.00 10-Harlow-Husain vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis                        C-J953
 2 S      S  H:J   110          4.00   1.00 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 8-Cobden-Cobden              S-JT862         6      S-7         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D x    E  C:A   100          3.00   2.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 10-Prowse-Flemming          H-J         3  HCP 17  H-AKQT3          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      E  C:A         110    0.00   5.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton     D-JT654         14     D-AQ73           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S x    S  H:J   670          5.00   0.00 14-Johns-Higgs vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe            C-82                   C-Q76        N   3   -   1   1   1
                                                                                                          S-A9543               S   3   -   1   1   1
                                                                                                          H-9                   E   -   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-K92                 W   -   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-AKT4
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 29
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 29        S-A5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-KT9752
 3 H      N  D:3         200    1.50   3.50 10-Harlow-Husain vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer         Vul: Both     D-J72
 3 H      N  S:10        200    1.50   3.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 7-Shaw-Legacy                             C-J3
 3 H      N  C:6   140          5.00   0.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 9-Richardson-Tanner        S-KQ942         9      S-T7        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W  C:J   100          4.00   1.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall     H-AJ8       13 HCP 4   H-Q6             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  C:6         100    3.00   2.00 14-Johns-Higgs vs 13-Low-Stacey                D-KT85          14     D-963            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  C:6         400    0.00   5.00 15-Smith-Artz vs 15-Power-Connell              C-2                    C-Q97654     N   1   -   3   1   2
                                                                                                         S-J863                S   1   1   3   1   2
                                                                                                         H-43                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-AQ4                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-AKT8
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 30
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 30        S-T63
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-AKJT862
 3 NT     W  H:A   200          5.00   0.00 10-Harlow-Husain vs 5-Bookholt-Switzer         Vul: None     D-7
 4 D      E  H:9    50          1.50   3.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 7-Shaw-Legacy                             C-75
 3 H      N  C:8   140          4.00   1.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 9-Richardson-Tanner        S-K875          8      S-QJ4       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D      E  H:4    50          1.50   3.50 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall     H-Q3        14 HCP 10  H-75             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 D      E  S:A   100          3.00   2.00 14-Johns-Higgs vs 13-Low-Stacey                D-KT9           8      D-AQJ852         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      E  H:9         110    0.00   5.00 15-Smith-Artz vs 15-Power-Connell              C-KQJ9                 C-86         N   -   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                         S-A92                 S   -   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                         H-94                  E   1   3   -   1   -
                                                                                                         D-643                 W   1   3   -   1   -
                                                                                                         C-AT432
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 31
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 31        S-QT86
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-AKJ72
 4 H      N  C:4   650          3.50   1.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis          Vul: N-S      D-6
 4 S x    W  H:A   800          5.00   0.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 8-Cobden-Cobden                          C-JT2
 2 S      W  H:A         110    0.00   5.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 10-Prowse-Flemming      S-KJ9752        11     S-A3        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  C:A   650          3.50   1.50 14-Johns-Higgs vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton         H-3         9  HCP 11  H-Q5             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  H:A    50          2.00   3.00 15-Smith-Artz vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe            D-JT72          9      D-K843           =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      N  S:A         100    1.00   4.00 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 16-MacDonald-Webber     C-A8                   C-Q6543      N   1   -   5   -   3
                                                                                                         S-4                   S   1   -   5   -   3
                                                                                                         H-T9864               E   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                         D-AQ95                W   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                         C-K97
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 32
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 32        S-Q964
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-J875
 2 D      S  S:5          50    2.50   2.50 11-McInnes-Dyer vs 6-Boyd-Read-Gillis          Vul: E-W      D-6
 1 NT     W  H:6         120    0.00   5.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 8-Cobden-Cobden                          C-KQ97
 1 NT     S  H:6    90          4.50   0.50 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 10-Prowse-Flemming      S-53            8      S-AKJ8      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      S  D:9    90          4.50   0.50 14-Johns-Higgs vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton         H-AQT63     11 HCP 8   H-92             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      S  D:9          50    2.50   2.50 15-Smith-Artz vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe            D-987           13     D-T432           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      S  S:5         100    1.00   4.00 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 16-MacDonald-Webber     C-AJ4                  C-532        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         S-T72                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-K4                  E   -   -   1   1   -
                                                                                                         D-AKQJ5               W   -   -   1   1   1
                                                                                                         C-T86
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 33
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 33        S-A653
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-QJ3
 3 NT     W  S:3    50          4.00   1.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 7-Shaw-Legacy              Vul: None     D-T864
 4 S      W  H:Q    50          4.00   1.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 9-Richardson-Tanner                   C-52
 1 H      E  C:A          80    2.00   3.00 14-Johns-Higgs vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall          S-QT842         7      S-K9        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  H:6    50          4.00   1.00 15-Smith-Artz vs 13-Low-Stacey                 H-          5  HCP 20  H-AKT52          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      E  C:J         150    1.00   4.00 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 15-Power-Connell        D-53            8      D-AKJ97          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  C:5         400    0.00   5.00 17-Brown-Riteman vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks          C-K98743               C-Q          N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         S-J7                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-98764               E   4   4   2   4   3
                                                                                                         D-Q2                  W   4   4   2   4   3
                                                                                                         C-AJT6
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 34
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 34        S-A9872
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-AT73
 2 S      E  S:5         140    0.00   5.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 7-Shaw-Legacy              Vul: N-S      D-2
 3 H      N  S:K   140          5.00   0.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 9-Richardson-Tanner                   C-643
 1 S      E  H:K          80    2.00   3.00 14-Johns-Higgs vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall          S-43            8      S-KQJT6     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      E  H:6         110    1.00   4.00 15-Smith-Artz vs 13-Low-Stacey                 H-842       8  HCP 14  H-J6             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      E  H:K   100          4.00   1.00 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 15-Power-Connell        D-Q43           10     D-AK97           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  D:2    50          3.00   2.00 17-Brown-Riteman vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks          C-KQJ95                C-82         N   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                         S-5                   S   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                         H-KQ95                E   -   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                         D-JT865               W   -   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                         C-AT7
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 35
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 35        S-Q952
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-K84
 2 NT     N  D:6   120          1.00   4.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 8-Cobden-Cobden             Vul: E-W      D-KQ2
 4 S      N  D:9         100    0.00   5.00 14-Johns-Higgs vs 10-Prowse-Flemming                             C-J53
 2 NT     N  H:2   150          2.50   2.50 15-Smith-Artz vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton              S-A863          11     S-K7        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     N  D:5   150          2.50   2.50 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe          H-93        13 HCP 4   H-JT72           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     N  D:8   180          4.00   1.00 17-Brown-Riteman vs 16-MacDonald-Webber            D-AJ53          12     D-98764          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  D:9   430          5.00   0.00 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 18-Bernardo-Walker     C-A84                  C-T6         N   2   -   2   2   3
                                                                                                             S-JT4                 S   2   -   2   2   3
                                                                                                             H-AQ65                E   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-T                   W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-KQ972
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 36
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 36        S-J75
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-JT872
 3 NT     W  H:7         660    1.00   4.00 13-Cameron-Hamilton vs 8-Cobden-Cobden             Vul: Both     D-6
 3 NT     W  H:8         660    1.00   4.00 14-Johns-Higgs vs 10-Prowse-Flemming                             C-AK76
 3 NT     W  H:7         660    1.00   4.00 15-Smith-Artz vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton              S-AK            9      S-Q862      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  H:7   100          4.00   1.00 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe          H-K543      14 HCP 14  H-AQ             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 D      E  S:9   300          5.00   0.00 17-Brown-Riteman vs 16-MacDonald-Webber            D-K7            3      D-A9542          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  H:J         600    3.00   2.00 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 18-Bernardo-Walker     C-JT432                C-Q5         N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             S-T943                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             H-96                  E   4   2   2   3   4
                                                                                                             D-QJT83               W   4   2   2   3   4
                                                                                                             C-98
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 37
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
 2 NT     E  C:5         120    1.00   4.00 14-Johns-Higgs vs 9-Richardson-Tanner             
 3 H      E  D:9   150          5.00   0.00 15-Smith-Artz vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall              
 3 H      E  D:9   100          3.50   1.50 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 13-Low-Stacey                                                 
 3 NT     W  H:8   100          3.50   1.50 17-Brown-Riteman vs 15-Power-Connell                                                 
 3 NT     W  D:5         400    0.00   5.00 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks                                        
                    50          2.00   3.00 19-Stiner-Etter vs 19-Mills-Ferguson                                                 
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 38
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
 4 S      S  C:A          50    1.50   3.50 14-Johns-Higgs vs 9-Richardson-Tanner             
 4 S      S  C:A          50    1.50   3.50 15-Smith-Artz vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall              
 4 S      S  C:2   420          4.50   0.50 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 13-Low-Stacey                                                 
 4 S      S  D:6   420          4.50   0.50 17-Brown-Riteman vs 15-Power-Connell                                                 
 4 S      S  D:8          50    1.50   3.50 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks                                        
                          50    1.50   3.50 19-Stiner-Etter vs 19-Mills-Ferguson                                                 
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 39
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      
 4 S      S  C:7         100    0.50   4.50 15-Smith-Artz vs 10-Prowse-Flemming                 
 3 S      S  C:3   170          2.00   3.00 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton         
 4 S      S  C:3   620          4.00   1.00 17-Brown-Riteman vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe                                                 
 4 S      S  C:3         100    0.50   4.50 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 16-MacDonald-Webber                                        
                   620          4.00   1.00 19-Stiner-Etter vs 18-Bernardo-Walker                                                  
                   620          4.00   1.00 20-Lutz-Miller vs 20-Macleod-Horne                                                     
                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 40
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      
 5 C      N  D:7   400          2.00   3.00 15-Smith-Artz vs 10-Prowse-Flemming                 
 5 C      N  D:7          50    0.50   4.50 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton         
 6 C      N  D:7          50    0.50   4.50 17-Brown-Riteman vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe                                                 
 3 NT     N  H:6   490          5.00   0.00 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 16-MacDonald-Webber                                        
                   430          3.00   2.00 19-Stiner-Etter vs 18-Bernardo-Walker                                                  
                   460          4.00   1.00 20-Lutz-Miller vs 20-Macleod-Horne                                                     
                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 41
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   
 3 S      E  S:A         140    0.00   5.00 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall       
 5 D x    W  H:Q   800          5.00   0.00 17-Brown-Riteman vs 13-Low-Stacey                
 3 H      S  D:K          50    4.00   1.00 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 15-Power-Connell                                        
                         110    1.00   4.00 19-Stiner-Etter vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks                                                
                         100    2.00   3.00 20-Lutz-Miller vs 19-Mills-Ferguson                                                 
 2 D      W  H:Q          90    3.00   2.00 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 21-Patterson-Brisco                                          
                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                                
                                                                                             
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 42
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   
 3 D      E  C:3         130    1.00   4.00 16-MacDonald-Howard vs 11-Leblanc-Marshall       
 4 H      W  C:K   100          3.50   1.50 17-Brown-Riteman vs 13-Low-Stacey                
 4 H      W  C:A   200          5.00   0.00 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 15-Power-Connell                                        
                         130    1.00   4.00 19-Stiner-Etter vs 17-Lawrence-Dicks                                                
                   100          3.50   1.50 20-Lutz-Miller vs 19-Mills-Ferguson                                                 
 3 D      E  C:3         130    1.00   4.00 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 21-Patterson-Brisco                                          
                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                                
                                                                                             
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 43
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     
 3 D      W  H:K         110    1.00   4.00 17-Brown-Riteman vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton           
 1 S      E  H:10        110    1.00   4.00 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe     
                   150          5.00   0.00 19-Stiner-Etter vs 16-MacDonald-Webber                                                
                    50          3.00   2.00 20-Lutz-Miller vs 18-Bernardo-Walker                                                  
 3 NT     W  C:3   100          4.00   1.00 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 20-Macleod-Horne                                               
 3 D      W  H:A         110    1.00   4.00 22-McClintock-Weir vs 22-Weniger-Fels                                                 
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 44
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     
 3 C      N  D:2   130          4.50   0.50 17-Brown-Riteman vs 12-Hamilton-Hamilton           
 1 NT     N  D:4   120          3.00   2.00 18-Reeve-Newson-Ferguson vs 14-Stewart-Donahoe     
                   130          4.50   0.50 19-Stiner-Etter vs 16-MacDonald-Webber                                                
                         100    1.50   3.50 20-Lutz-Miller vs 18-Bernardo-Walker                                                  
 4 H      N  C:9         200    0.00   5.00 21-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 20-Macleod-Horne                                               
 1 NT     N  D:3         100    1.50   3.50 22-McClintock-Weir vs 22-Weniger-Fels                                                 
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ] [ 43 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Jill McCormick
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   4      3 C      W  S:A   Steve Anderson - Neil MacNeil
  2  E  N-S     -100   0      5 H      N  S:K    

  3  S  E-W     -100   0.5    2 S      S  H:4   Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
  4  W  BOTH    -100   1      6 NT     S  S:4    

  5  N  N-S      140   4      2 H      S  S:2   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
  6  E  E-W     1770   5      7 S x    S  C:5    

  7  S  BOTH     620   2      4 S      S  C:A   Verna Macleod - JoAnne Horne
  8  W  NONE    1010   3.5    6 S      S  D:7    

  9  N  E-W     -100   2.5    4 S      N  D:3   Archie Mills - Norma Ferguson
 10  E  BOTH    -200   1      2 S      S  D:2    

 11  S  NONE     120   4      2 NT     N  H:A   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
 12  W  N-S     -100   3.5    5 H      S  D:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  31.00   PERCENT:  51.67  Session rank: 9/11(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.19 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Graham Waters - Peter Rans
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      -50   2.5    2 S      S  C:3   Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
  4  W  BOTH     660   3.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

  5  N  N-S     -130   0      4 D      E  H:Q   Steve Anderson - Neil MacNeil
  6  E  E-W     1010   3      6 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     650   4.5    4 S      S  S:4   Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
  8  W  NONE    1010   3.5    6 H      N  S:9    

  9  N  E-W     -100   2.5    4 S      N  D:10  Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 10  E  BOTH     140   2      3 S      S  C:A    

 11  S  NONE     120   4      2 NT     N  H:A   Verna Macleod - JoAnne Horne
 12  W  N-S     -550   1      5 D x    E  C:J    

 13  N  BOTH     650   2.5    5 H      N  D:A   Archie Mills - Norma Ferguson
 14  E  NONE      50   2      3 H      E  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  31.00   PERCENT:  51.67  Session rank: 9/11(A) 6/7(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.19 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Victor Lamoureux - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S      140   4      2 H      S  S:10  Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
  6  E  E-W     1510   4      7 S      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     620   2      4 S      S  H:2   Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
  8  W  NONE    1010   3.5    6 H      N  C:4    

  9  N  E-W     -100   2.5    4 S      N  C:10  Steve Anderson - Neil MacNeil
 10  E  BOTH     600   5      3 NT     N  C:9    

 11  S  NONE     -50   1      2 NT     N  H:K   Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
 12  W  N-S     -800   0      5 H x    S  D:5    

 13  N  BOTH     650   2.5    4 H      N  S:4   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 14  E  NONE     -50   1      3 NT     N  H:8    

 15  S  N-S      150   5      2 NT     N  S:2   Verna Macleod - JoAnne Horne
 16  W  E-W      100   4      5 D      E  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  34.50   PERCENT:  57.50  Session rank: 5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.37 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH     620   2      4 S      S  C:A   Dorothy Gibson - Valerie Powell
  8  W  NONE     510   0.5    4 H      N  D:3    

  9  N  E-W      -50   5      4 S      N  D:5   Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
 10  E  BOTH     300   4      4 H      W  C:Q    

 11  S  NONE     -50   1      2 NT     N  H:A   Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
 12  W  N-S     -450   2      5 S      W  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   0      4 H      N  S:3   Steve Anderson - Neil MacNeil
 14  E  NONE     100   3.5    4 H      E  S:A    

 15  S  N-S     PASS   2      PASS     N  :     Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
 16  W  E-W      200   5      6 D      E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE    -120   1      2 NT     W  S:J   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 18  E  N-S     -140   4.5    2 S      E  D:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  30.50   PERCENT:  50.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Winnie Nickerson - Evelyn Campbell
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W     -150   0      4 S      N  C:2   Joy Bookholt - Lynn Switzer
 10  E  BOTH    -650   0      4 H      W  C:Q    

 11  S  NONE     -50   1      2 NT     N  H:A   Dorothy Gibson - Valerie Powell
 12  W  N-S      150   5      5 S      W  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH     680   5      4 H      N  D:5   Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
 14  E  NONE     100   3.5    3 S      W  C:Q    

 15  S  N-S     -100   1      4 H      N  S:2   Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
 16  W  E-W     -630   1.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE      50   3      2 H      E  S:9   Steve Anderson - Neil MacNeil
 18  E  N-S     -170   2      2 S      E  H:K    

 19  S  E-W      100   3.5    1 NT     W  D:5   Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
 20  W  BOTH     200   5      2 NT     W  C:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  30.50   PERCENT:  50.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Thompson - John Ayer
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 11  S  NONE     120   4      2 NT     N  H:A   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 12  W  N-S     -100   3.5    4 H      S  C:2    

 13  N  BOTH     650   2.5    4 H      N  S:4   Joy Bookholt - Lynn Switzer
 14  E  NONE     130   5      4 D      N  H:A    

 15  S  N-S      100   3      3 S      W  H:A   Dorothy Gibson - Valerie Powell
 16  W  E-W     -630   1.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE      90   4.5    1 NT     S  C:3   Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
 18  E  N-S     -200   0      4 H      S  S:4    

 19  S  E-W      100   3.5    1 NT     W  D:5   Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
 20  W  BOTH    -110   3      2 H      W  S:K    

 21  N  N-S     -140   1      2 S      E  C:10  Steve Anderson - Neil MacNeil
 22  E  E-W     -600   2      3 NT     W  H:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.50   PERCENT:  55.83  Session rank: 6(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.31 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Geraldine Smith - David Keefe
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 13  N  BOTH     650   2.5    4 H      N  C:Q   Terry Shaw - Liz Legacy
 14  E  NONE    -200   0      2 H      E  S:A    

 15  S  N-S     -200   0      4 H      N  S:2   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 16  W  E-W     -630   1.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 17  N  NONE    -110   2      3 C      W  D:3   Joy Bookholt - Lynn Switzer
 18  E  N-S     -170   2      3 S      E  H:10   

 19  S  E-W      -90   0.5    1 NT     W  D:5   Dorothy Gibson - Valerie Powell
 20  W  BOTH    -400   0      3 C      N  H:K    

 21  N  N-S     -110   3      2 S      E  D:3   Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
 22  E  E-W     -200   5      3 S      E  D:A    

 23  S  BOTH     100   5      6 NT     W  C:3   Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
 24  W  NONE    -420   0      4 S      W  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  21.50   PERCENT:  35.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 15  S  N-S      140   4      3 H      N  S:2   Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
 16  W  E-W     -630   1.5    3 NT     E  C:2    

 17  N  NONE    -210   0      1 NT     E  D:2   Terry Shaw - Liz Legacy
 18  E  N-S     -170   2      3 S      E  H:K    

 19  S  E-W      -90   0.5    1 NT     W  D:5   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 20  W  BOTH    -120   2      1 NT     W  C:4    

 21  N  N-S     -140   1      3 H      W  C:K   Joy Bookholt - Lynn Switzer
 22  E  E-W     -600   2      3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -680   1.5    4 H      E  S:2   Dorothy Gibson - Valerie Powell
 24  W  NONE    -200   1      3 S      W  H:4    

 25  N  E-W      100   2      2 C      W  S:K   Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
 26  E  BOTH      90   3      1 NT     N  D:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  20.50   PERCENT:  34.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marie Rose - Martha Loch
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 17  N  NONE      90   4.5    1 NT     N  C:2   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 18  E  N-S     -140   4.5    2 S      W  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      100   3.5    3 NT     E  C:2   Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
 20  W  BOTH    -140   1      2 S      W  C:2    

 21  N  N-S     -140   1      1 S      E  C:7   Terry Shaw - Liz Legacy
 22  E  E-W     -600   2      3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -630   3      3 NT     E  S:2   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 24  W  NONE    -140   2      2 S      W  H:4    

 25  N  E-W      200   4.5    3 NT     W  S:J   Joy Bookholt - Lynn Switzer
 26  E  BOTH    PASS   1      PASS     N  :      

 27  S  NONE     980   5      6 S      S  C:Q   Dorothy Gibson - Valerie Powell
 28  W  N-S     -100   1      3 S      S  H:J    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.00   PERCENT:  55.00  Session rank: 7/8(A) 4/5(B) 2/3(C)
                                             Event rank: 4/5(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.48 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Gundi Husain
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 19  S  E-W      100   3.5    1 NT     W  D:5   Helen Prowse - Candace Flemming
 20  W  BOTH     -90   4      1 NT     E  S:4    

 21  N  N-S     -100   4      1 NT     S  H:7   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 22  E  E-W     -600   2      3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -170   4      2 H      E  S:2   Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
 24  W  NONE      90   5      1 NT     S  S:3    

 25  N  E-W     -600   0      3 NT     E  C:9   Terry Shaw - Liz Legacy
 26  E  BOTH     100   4      2 S      E  C:K    

 27  S  NONE     200   0.5    2 S      S  C:Q   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 28  W  N-S       50   2      4 D      E  C:A    

 29  N  BOTH    -200   1.5    3 H      N  D:3   Joy Bookholt - Lynn Switzer
 30  E  NONE     200   5      3 NT     W  H:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  35.50   PERCENT:  59.17  Session rank: 4(A) 3(B)
                                             Event rank: 5(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.70 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 21  N  N-S      150   5      2 NT     E  C:10  Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
 22  E  E-W     -600   2      3 NT     W  D:2    

 23  S  BOTH   -1430   0      6 H      E  C:Q   Helen Prowse - Candace Flemming
 24  W  NONE      50   3.5    4 S      W  D:Q    

 25  N  E-W      100   2      3 NT     W  S:K   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 26  E  BOTH    PASS   1      PASS     N  :      

 27  S  NONE     450   3      4 S      S  C:Q   Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
 28  W  N-S      110   4      2 S      S  H:J    

 29  N  BOTH    -200   1.5    3 H      N  S:10  Terry Shaw - Liz Legacy
 30  E  NONE      50   1.5    4 D      E  H:9    

 31  S  N-S      650   3.5    4 H      N  C:4   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 32  W  E-W      -50   2.5    2 D      S  S:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  29.50   PERCENT:  49.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 23  S  BOTH    -680   1.5    4 H      E  S:4   Carol Hamilton - Doug Hamilton
 24  W  NONE      50   3.5    2 S      W  H:4    

 25  N  E-W      200   4.5    3 H      W  S:K   Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
 26  E  BOTH     200   5      2 S      E  H:7    

 27  S  NONE     450   3      4 S      S  C:Q   Helen Prowse - Candace Flemming
 28  W  N-S      100   3      4 D x    E  C:A    

 29  N  BOTH     140   5      3 H      N  C:6   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 30  E  NONE     140   4      3 H      N  C:8    

 31  S  N-S      800   5      4 S x    W  H:A   Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
 32  W  E-W     -120   0      1 NT     W  H:6    

 33  N  NONE      50   4      3 NT     W  S:3   Terry Shaw - Liz Legacy
 34  E  N-S     -140   0      2 S      E  S:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  38.50   PERCENT:  64.17  Session rank: 1/2(A)
                                             Event rank: 3/4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.84 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 25  N  E-W      100   2      2 C      W  S:K   Karen Low - Russell Stacey
 26  E  BOTH    PASS   1      PASS     N  :      

 27  S  NONE     200   0.5    2 S      S  C:Q   Carol Hamilton - Doug Hamilton
 28  W  N-S     -110   0      3 D      E  C:A    

 29  N  BOTH     100   4      2 S      W  C:J   Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
 30  E  NONE      50   1.5    4 D      E  H:4    

 31  S  N-S     -110   0      2 S      W  H:A   Helen Prowse - Candace Flemming
 32  W  E-W       90   4.5    1 NT     S  H:6    

 33  N  NONE      50   4      4 S      W  H:Q   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 34  E  N-S      140   5      3 H      N  S:K    

 35  S  E-W      120   1      2 NT     N  D:6   Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
 36  W  BOTH    -660   1      3 NT     W  H:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  24.50   PERCENT:  40.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 27  S  NONE     450   3      4 S      S  C:Q   Adele Stewart - Art Donahoe
 28  W  N-S      670   5      2 S x    S  H:J    

 29  N  BOTH    -100   3      4 H      N  C:6   Karen Low - Russell Stacey
 30  E  NONE     100   3      5 D      E  S:A    

 31  S  N-S      650   3.5    4 H      S  C:A   Carol Hamilton - Doug Hamilton
 32  W  E-W       90   4.5    2 D      S  D:9    

 33  N  NONE     -80   2      1 H      E  C:A   Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
 34  E  N-S      -80   2      1 S      E  H:K    

 35  S  E-W     -100   0      4 S      N  D:9   Helen Prowse - Candace Flemming
 36  W  BOTH    -660   1      3 NT     W  H:8    

 37  N  N-S     -120   1      2 NT     E  C:5   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 38  E  E-W      -50   1.5    4 S      S  C:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  29.50   PERCENT:  49.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sara Smith - Judi Artz
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 29  N  BOTH    -400   0      4 H      N  C:6   Carol Power - David Connell
 30  E  NONE    -110   0      3 D      E  H:9    

 31  S  N-S       50   2      2 S      W  H:A   Adele Stewart - Art Donahoe
 32  W  E-W      -50   2.5    2 D      S  D:9    

 33  N  NONE      50   4      3 NT     E  H:6   Karen Low - Russell Stacey
 34  E  N-S     -110   1      2 S      E  H:6    

 35  S  E-W      150   2.5    2 NT     N  H:2   Carol Hamilton - Doug Hamilton
 36  W  BOTH    -660   1      3 NT     W  H:7    

 37  N  N-S      150   5      3 H      E  D:9   Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
 38  E  E-W      -50   1.5    4 S      S  C:A    

 39  S  BOTH    -100   0.5    4 S      S  C:7   Helen Prowse - Candace Flemming
 40  W  NONE     400   2      5 C      N  D:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  22.00   PERCENT:  36.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 31  S  N-S     -100   1      5 H      N  S:A   Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
 32  W  E-W     -100   1      2 D      S  S:5    

 33  N  NONE    -150   1      2 D      E  C:J   Carol Power - David Connell
 34  E  N-S      100   4      3 D      E  H:K    

 35  S  E-W      150   2.5    1 NT     N  D:5   Adele Stewart - Art Donahoe
 36  W  BOTH     100   4      3 NT     W  H:7    

 37  N  N-S      100   3.5    3 H      E  D:9   Karen Low - Russell Stacey
 38  E  E-W      420   4.5    4 S      S  C:2    

 39  S  BOTH     170   2      3 S      S  C:3   Carol Hamilton - Doug Hamilton
 40  W  NONE     -50   0.5    5 C      N  D:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  25.00   PERCENT:  41.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bea Brown - Dorothy Riteman
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 33  N  NONE    -400   0      3 NT     W  C:5   Margi Lawrence - Ann Dicks
 34  E  N-S       50   3      3 NT     E  D:2    

 35  S  E-W      180   4      2 NT     N  D:8   Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
 36  W  BOTH     300   5      5 D      E  S:9    

 37  N  N-S      100   3.5    3 NT     W  H:8   Carol Power - David Connell
 38  E  E-W      420   4.5    4 S      S  D:6    

 39  S  BOTH     620   4      4 S      S  C:3   Adele Stewart - Art Donahoe
 40  W  NONE     -50   0.5    6 C      N  D:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  38.50   PERCENT:  64.17  Session rank: 1/2(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 3/4(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.84 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Rosanne Reeve-Newson - Brian Ferguson
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -130   2.5    3 C      W  S:A   Karen Low - Russell Stacey
  2  E  N-S      500   2.5    4 S x    E  H:2    

 35  S  E-W      430   5      3 NT     N  D:9   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
 36  W  BOTH    -600   3      3 NT     W  H:J    

 37  N  N-S     -400   0      3 NT     W  D:5   Margi Lawrence - Ann Dicks
 38  E  E-W      -50   1.5    4 S      S  D:8    

 39  S  BOTH    -100   0.5    4 S      S  C:3   Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
 40  W  NONE     490   5      3 NT     N  H:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.00   PERCENT:  55.00  Session rank: 7/8(A) 4/5(B) 2/3(C)
                                             Event rank: 4/5(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.48 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maureen Stiner - David Etter
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -150   1                        Carol Power - David Connell
  2  E  N-S      650   4.5                       

  3  S  E-W      200   5                        Adele Stewart - Art Donahoe
  4  W  BOTH     660   3.5                       

 37  N  N-S       50   2                        Archie Mills - Norma Ferguson
 38  E  E-W      -50   1.5                       

 39  S  BOTH     620   4                        Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
 40  W  NONE     430   3                         

  SESSION SCORE:  36.00   PERCENT:  60.00  Session rank: 3(A) 2(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 6(A) 4(B) 3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.94 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -130   2.5                      Margi Lawrence - Ann Dicks
  2  E  N-S      -80   1                         

  3  S  E-W      -50   2.5                      Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
  4  W  BOTH     690   5                         

  5  N  N-S      100   2                        Carol Power - David Connell
  6  E  E-W      -50   0                         

 39  S  BOTH     620   4                        Verna Macleod - JoAnne Horne
 40  W  NONE     460   4                         

  SESSION SCORE:  31.00   PERCENT:  51.67  Session rank: 9/11(A) 6/7(B) 4(C)
                                             Event rank: 6(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.30 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   5      3 S      N  C:4   Archie Mills - Norma Ferguson
  2  E  N-S      650   4.5    4 H      S  S:A    

  3  S  E-W     -100   0.5    2 S      S  C:3   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
  4  W  BOTH    -100   1      6 NT     N  H:4    

  5  N  N-S       50   1      4 D      W  H:A   Margi Lawrence - Ann Dicks
  6  E  E-W      510   1      4 S      S  C:5    

  7  S  BOTH     200   0      3 NT x   E  S:A   Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
  8  W  NONE    1010   3.5    6 H      N  D:9    

  SESSION SCORE:  24.50   PERCENT:  40.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie McClintock - Carol Weir
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   0      3 NT     E  S:Q   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
  2  E  N-S      500   2.5    4 S x    E  D:A    

  3  S  E-W       90   4      1 NT     S  H:4   Verna Macleod - JoAnne Horne
  4  W  BOTH    -100   1      5 H      S  S:7    

  5  N  N-S      140   4      2 H      S  D:3   Archie Mills - Norma Ferguson
  6  E  E-W      990   2      6 NT     N  H:8    

  7  S  BOTH     650   4.5    4 S      S  D:3   Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
  8  W  NONE     510   0.5    4 S      S  C:3    

  9  N  E-W     -100   2.5    4 S      N  C:10  Margi Lawrence - Ann Dicks
 10  E  BOTH     200   3      4 H      W  C:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  26.50   PERCENT:  44.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Steve Anderson - Neil MacNeil
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   1      3 C      W  S:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Jill McCormick
  2  E  N-S      100   5      5 H      N  S:K    

  5  N  N-S      130   5      4 D      E  H:Q   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
  6  E  E-W    -1010   2      6 S      N  H:A    

  9  N  E-W      100   2.5    4 S      N  C:10  Victor Lamoureux - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 10  E  BOTH    -600   0      3 NT     N  C:9    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5      4 H      N  S:3   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 14  E  NONE    -100   1.5    4 H      E  S:A    

 17  N  NONE     -50   2      2 H      E  S:9   Winnie Nickerson - Evelyn Campbell
 18  E  N-S      170   3      2 S      E  H:K    

 21  N  N-S      140   4      2 S      E  C:10  Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 22  E  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W  H:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  34.00   PERCENT:  56.67  Session rank: 7(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.27 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W       50   2.5    2 S      S  C:3   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
  4  W  BOTH    -660   1.5    3 NT     S  S:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   3      4 S      S  H:2   Victor Lamoureux - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  8  W  NONE   -1010   1.5    6 H      N  C:4    

 11  S  NONE      50   4      2 NT     N  H:A   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 12  W  N-S      450   3      5 S      W  C:A    

 15  S  N-S      100   4      4 H      N  S:2   Winnie Nickerson - Evelyn Campbell
 16  W  E-W      630   3.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W     -100   1.5    1 NT     W  D:5   Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 20  W  BOTH     110   2      2 H      W  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   0      6 NT     W  C:3   Geraldine Smith - David Keefe
 24  W  NONE     420   5      4 S      W  H:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  31.50   PERCENT:  52.50  Session rank: 9/10(A) 7(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.20 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Pam Jenkins - Cyndy Allen
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S     -140   1      2 H      S  S:10  Victor Lamoureux - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  6  E  E-W    -1510   1      7 S      N  H:A    

  9  N  E-W       50   0      4 S      N  D:5   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 10  E  BOTH    -300   1      4 H      W  C:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -680   0      4 H      N  D:5   Winnie Nickerson - Evelyn Campbell
 14  E  NONE    -100   1.5    3 S      W  C:Q    

 17  N  NONE     -90   0.5    1 NT     S  C:3   Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 18  E  N-S      200   5      4 H      S  S:4    

 21  N  N-S      110   2      2 S      E  D:3   Geraldine Smith - David Keefe
 22  E  E-W      200   0      3 S      E  D:A    

 25  N  E-W     -100   3      2 C      W  S:K   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 26  E  BOTH     -90   2      1 NT     N  D:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  17.00   PERCENT:  28.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dorothy Gibson - Valerie Powell
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    -620   3      4 S      S  C:A   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
  8  W  NONE    -510   4.5    4 H      N  D:3    

 11  S  NONE      50   4      2 NT     N  H:A   Winnie Nickerson - Evelyn Campbell
 12  W  N-S     -150   0      5 S      W  C:K    

 15  S  N-S     -100   2      3 S      W  H:A   Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 16  W  E-W      630   3.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W       90   4.5    1 NT     W  D:5   Geraldine Smith - David Keefe
 20  W  BOTH     400   5      3 C      N  H:K    

 23  S  BOTH     680   3.5    4 H      E  S:2   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 24  W  NONE     200   4      3 S      W  H:4    

 27  S  NONE    -980   0      6 S      S  C:Q   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 28  W  N-S      100   4      3 S      S  H:J    

  SESSION SCORE:  38.00   PERCENT:  63.33  Session rank: 3(A) 2(B) 2(C)
                                             Event rank: 5(A) 3(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.24 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Joy Bookholt - Lynn Switzer
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W      150   5      4 S      N  C:2   Winnie Nickerson - Evelyn Campbell
 10  E  BOTH     650   5      4 H      W  C:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 H      N  S:4   Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 14  E  NONE    -130   0      4 D      N  H:A    

 17  N  NONE     110   3      3 C      W  D:3   Geraldine Smith - David Keefe
 18  E  N-S      170   3      3 S      E  H:10   

 21  N  N-S      140   4      3 H      W  C:K   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 22  E  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -200   0.5    3 NT     W  S:J   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 26  E  BOTH    PASS   4      PASS     N  :      

 29  N  BOTH     200   3.5    3 H      N  D:3   Hazel Harlow - Gundi Husain
 30  E  NONE    -200   0      3 NT     W  H:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.50   PERCENT:  55.83  Session rank: 8(A) 6(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.23 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 11  S  NONE    -120   1      2 NT     N  H:A   Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 12  W  N-S      100   1.5    4 H      S  C:2    

 15  S  N-S      200   5      4 H      N  S:2   Geraldine Smith - David Keefe
 16  W  E-W      630   3.5    3 NT     E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W       90   4.5    1 NT     W  D:5   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 20  W  BOTH     120   3      1 NT     W  C:4    

 23  S  BOTH     630   2      3 NT     E  S:2   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 24  W  NONE     140   3      2 S      W  H:4    

 27  S  NONE    -200   4.5    2 S      S  C:Q   Hazel Harlow - Gundi Husain
 28  W  N-S      -50   3      4 D      E  C:A    

 31  S  N-S     -650   1.5    4 H      N  C:4   Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 32  W  E-W       50   2.5    2 D      S  S:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  35.00   PERCENT:  58.33  Session rank: 4/6(A) 3/5(B)
                                             Event rank: 6/8(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.44 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Terry Shaw - Liz Legacy
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 13  N  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 H      N  C:Q   Geraldine Smith - David Keefe
 14  E  NONE     200   5      2 H      E  S:A    

 17  N  NONE     210   5      1 NT     E  D:2   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 18  E  N-S      170   3      3 S      E  H:K    

 21  N  N-S      140   4      1 S      E  C:7   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 22  E  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W      600   5      3 NT     E  C:9   Hazel Harlow - Gundi Husain
 26  E  BOTH    -100   1      2 S      E  C:K    

 29  N  BOTH     200   3.5    3 H      N  S:10  Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 30  E  NONE     -50   3.5    4 D      E  H:9    

 33  N  NONE     -50   1      3 NT     W  S:3   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 34  E  N-S      140   5      2 S      E  S:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  41.50   PERCENT:  69.17  Session rank: 2(A)
                                             Event rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  2.80 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jane Cobden - Michael Cobden
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 15  S  N-S     -140   1      3 H      N  S:2   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 16  W  E-W      630   3.5    3 NT     E  C:2    

 19  S  E-W     -100   1.5    3 NT     E  C:2   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 20  W  BOTH     140   4      2 S      W  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH     170   1      2 H      E  S:2   Hazel Harlow - Gundi Husain
 24  W  NONE     -90   0      1 NT     S  S:3    

 27  S  NONE    -450   2      4 S      S  C:Q   Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 28  W  N-S     -110   1      2 S      S  H:J    

 31  S  N-S     -800   0      4 S x    W  H:A   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 32  W  E-W      120   5      1 NT     W  H:6    

 35  S  E-W     -120   4      2 NT     N  D:6   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 36  W  BOTH     660   4      3 NT     W  H:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  27.00   PERCENT:  45.00  Session rank: 5(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.13 Black (Session) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 17  N  NONE     -90   0.5    1 NT     N  C:2   Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 18  E  N-S      140   0.5    2 S      W  C:2    

 21  N  N-S      100   1      1 NT     S  H:7   Hazel Harlow - Gundi Husain
 22  E  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -100   3      3 NT     W  S:K   Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 26  E  BOTH    PASS   4      PASS     N  :      

 29  N  BOTH    -140   0      3 H      N  C:6   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 30  E  NONE    -140   1      3 H      N  C:8    

 33  N  NONE     -50   1      4 S      W  H:Q   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 34  E  N-S     -140   0      3 H      N  S:K    

 37  N  N-S      120   4      2 NT     E  C:5   Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 38  E  E-W       50   3.5    4 S      S  C:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  21.50   PERCENT:  35.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Helen Prowse - Candace Flemming
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 19  S  E-W     -100   1.5    1 NT     W  D:5   Hazel Harlow - Gundi Husain
 20  W  BOTH      90   1      1 NT     E  S:4    

 23  S  BOTH    1430   5      6 H      E  C:Q   Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 24  W  NONE     -50   1.5    4 S      W  D:Q    

 27  S  NONE    -450   2      4 S      S  C:Q   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 28  W  N-S     -100   2      4 D x    E  C:A    

 31  S  N-S      110   5      2 S      W  H:A   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 32  W  E-W      -90   0.5    1 NT     S  H:6    

 35  S  E-W      100   5      4 S      N  D:9   Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 36  W  BOTH     660   4      3 NT     W  H:8    

 39  S  BOTH     100   4.5    4 S      S  C:7   Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 40  W  NONE    -400   3      5 C      N  D:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  35.00   PERCENT:  58.33  Session rank: 4/6(A) 3/5(B)
                                             Event rank: 6/8(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.44 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shirley Leblanc - Gloria Marshall
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 21  N  N-S     -150   0      2 NT     E  C:10  Shirley McInnes - Deedee Dyer
 22  E  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -200   0.5    3 H      W  S:K   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 26  E  BOTH    -200   0      2 S      E  H:7    

 29  N  BOTH    -100   1      2 S      W  C:J   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 30  E  NONE     -50   3.5    4 D      E  H:4    

 33  N  NONE      80   3      1 H      E  C:A   Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 34  E  N-S       80   3      1 S      E  H:K    

 37  N  N-S     -150   0      3 H      E  D:9   Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 38  E  E-W       50   3.5    4 S      S  C:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  26.50   PERCENT:  44.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Hamilton - Doug Hamilton
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 23  S  BOTH     680   3.5    4 H      E  S:4   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 24  W  NONE     -50   1.5    2 S      W  H:4    

 27  S  NONE    -200   4.5    2 S      S  C:Q   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 28  W  N-S      110   5      3 D      E  C:A    

 31  S  N-S     -650   1.5    4 H      S  C:A   Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 32  W  E-W      -90   0.5    2 D      S  D:9    

 35  S  E-W     -150   2.5    2 NT     N  H:2   Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 36  W  BOTH     660   4      3 NT     W  H:7    

 39  S  BOTH    -170   3      3 S      S  C:3   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
 40  W  NONE      50   4.5    5 C      N  D:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  35.00   PERCENT:  58.33  Session rank: 4/6(A) 3/5(B)
                                             Event rank: 6/8(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.44 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Karen Low - Russell Stacey
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     130   2.5    3 C      W  S:A   Rosanne Reeve-Newson - Brian Ferguson
  2  E  N-S     -500   2.5    4 S x    E  H:2    

 25  N  E-W     -100   3      2 C      W  S:K   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 26  E  BOTH    PASS   4      PASS     N  :      

 29  N  BOTH     100   2      4 H      N  C:6   Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 30  E  NONE    -100   2      5 D      E  S:A    

 33  N  NONE     -50   1      3 NT     E  H:6   Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 34  E  N-S      110   4      2 S      E  H:6    

 37  N  N-S     -100   1.5    3 H      E  D:9   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
 38  E  E-W     -420   0.5    4 S      S  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  24.50   PERCENT:  40.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Adele Stewart - Art Donahoe
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -200   0                        Maureen Stiner - David Etter
  4  W  BOTH    -660   1.5                       

 27  S  NONE    -450   2      4 S      S  C:Q   Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 28  W  N-S     -670   0      2 S x    S  H:J    

 31  S  N-S      -50   3      2 S      W  H:A   Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 32  W  E-W       50   2.5    2 D      S  D:9    

 35  S  E-W     -150   2.5    1 NT     N  D:5   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
 36  W  BOTH    -100   1      3 NT     W  H:7    

 39  S  BOTH    -620   1      4 S      S  C:3   Bea Brown - Dorothy Riteman
 40  W  NONE      50   4.5    6 C      N  D:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  24.00   PERCENT:  40.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Power - David Connell
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     150   4                        Maureen Stiner - David Etter
  2  E  N-S     -650   0.5                       

  5  N  N-S     -100   3                        Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
  6  E  E-W       50   5                         

 29  N  BOTH     400   5      4 H      N  C:6   Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 30  E  NONE     110   5      3 D      E  H:9    

 33  N  NONE     150   4      2 D      E  C:J   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
 34  E  N-S     -100   1      3 D      E  H:K    

 37  N  N-S     -100   1.5    3 NT     W  H:8   Bea Brown - Dorothy Riteman
 38  E  E-W     -420   0.5    4 S      S  D:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  30.50   PERCENT:  50.83  Session rank: 3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.32 Black (Session) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W       50   2.5                      Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
  4  W  BOTH    -690   0                         

  7  S  BOTH    -200   5      3 NT x   E  S:A   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  8  W  NONE   -1010   1.5    6 H      N  D:9    

 31  S  N-S      100   4      5 H      N  S:A   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
 32  W  E-W      100   4      2 D      S  S:5    

 35  S  E-W     -180   1      2 NT     N  D:8   Bea Brown - Dorothy Riteman
 36  W  BOTH    -300   0      5 D      E  S:9    

 39  S  BOTH     100   4.5    4 S      S  C:3   Rosanne Reeve-Newson - Brian Ferguson
 40  W  NONE    -490   0      3 NT     N  H:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  23.00   PERCENT:  38.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Margi Lawrence - Ann Dicks
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     130   2.5                      Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
  2  E  N-S       80   4                         

  5  N  N-S      -50   4      4 D      W  H:A   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  6  E  E-W     -510   4      4 S      S  C:5    

  9  N  E-W      100   2.5    4 S      N  C:10  Valerie McClintock - Carol Weir
 10  E  BOTH    -200   2      4 H      W  C:Q    

 33  N  NONE     400   5      3 NT     W  C:5   Bea Brown - Dorothy Riteman
 34  E  N-S      -50   2      3 NT     E  D:2    

 37  N  N-S      400   5      3 NT     W  D:5   Rosanne Reeve-Newson - Brian Ferguson
 38  E  E-W       50   3.5    4 S      S  D:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  42.50   PERCENT:  70.83  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 1(A) 1(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  3.73 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marilyn Bernardo - Linda Walker
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      100   4.5    2 S      S  C:3   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  4  W  BOTH     100   4      6 NT     N  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   0.5    4 S      S  D:3   Valerie McClintock - Carol Weir
  8  W  NONE    -510   4.5    4 S      S  C:3    

 11  S  NONE    -120   1      2 NT     N  H:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Jill McCormick
 12  W  N-S      100   1.5    5 H      S  D:9    

 35  S  E-W     -430   0      3 NT     N  D:9   Rosanne Reeve-Newson - Brian Ferguson
 36  W  BOTH     600   2      3 NT     W  H:J    

 39  S  BOTH    -620   1                        Maureen Stiner - David Etter
 40  W  NONE    -430   2                         

  SESSION SCORE:  26.50   PERCENT:  44.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Archie Mills - Norma Ferguson
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   0      3 S      N  C:4   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  2  E  N-S     -650   0.5    4 H      S  S:A    

  5  N  N-S     -140   1      2 H      S  D:3   Valerie McClintock - Carol Weir
  6  E  E-W     -990   3      6 NT     N  H:8    

  9  N  E-W      100   2.5    4 S      N  D:3   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Jill McCormick
 10  E  BOTH     200   4      2 S      S  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -650   2.5    5 H      N  D:A   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
 14  E  NONE     -50   3      3 H      E  S:A    

 37  N  N-S      -50   3                        Maureen Stiner - David Etter
 38  E  E-W       50   3.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  27.50   PERCENT:  45.83  Session rank: 4(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.22 Black (Session) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Verna Macleod - JoAnne Horne
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      -90   1      1 NT     S  H:4   Valerie McClintock - Carol Weir
  4  W  BOTH     100   4      5 H      S  S:7    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   3      4 S      S  C:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Jill McCormick
  8  W  NONE   -1010   1.5    6 S      S  D:7    

 11  S  NONE    -120   1      2 NT     N  H:A   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
 12  W  N-S      550   4      5 D x    E  C:J    

 15  S  N-S     -150   0      2 NT     N  S:2   Victor Lamoureux - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 16  W  E-W     -100   1      5 D      E  C:2    

 39  S  BOTH    -620   1                        Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
 40  W  NONE    -460   1                         

  SESSION SCORE:  23.50   PERCENT:  39.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   5      3 NT     E  S:Q   Valerie McClintock - Carol Weir
  2  E  N-S     -500   2.5    4 S x    E  D:A    

  5  N  N-S     -140   1      2 H      S  S:2   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Jill McCormick
  6  E  E-W    -1770   0      7 S x    S  C:5    

  9  N  E-W      100   2.5    4 S      N  D:10  Graham Waters - Peter Rans
 10  E  BOTH    -140   3      3 S      S  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 H      N  S:4   Victor Lamoureux - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 14  E  NONE      50   4      3 NT     N  H:8    

 17  N  NONE     120   4      2 NT     W  S:J   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 18  E  N-S      140   0.5    2 S      E  D:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  31.00   PERCENT:  51.67  Session rank: 8(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.14 Black (Session) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Leo Weniger - Mort Fels
Longest Day 12:00 - 13:30  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      100   4.5    2 S      S  H:4   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Jill McCormick
  4  W  BOTH     100   4      6 NT     S  S:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   0.5    4 S      S  S:4   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
  8  W  NONE   -1010   1.5    6 H      N  S:9    

 11  S  NONE      50   4      2 NT     N  H:K   Victor Lamoureux - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 12  W  N-S      800   5      5 H x    S  D:5    

 15  S  N-S     PASS   3      PASS     N  :     Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 16  W  E-W     -200   0      6 D      E  S:10   

 19  S  E-W     -100   1.5    1 NT     W  D:5   Winnie Nickerson - Evelyn Campbell
 20  W  BOTH    -200   0      2 NT     W  C:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  31.50   PERCENT:  52.50  Session rank: 9/10(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.20 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >