Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30|SESSION>Wednesday Mor|SECTION> C N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 11:47
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bill Halliday   |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=21/B=11/C=8                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
12 Roddy Mackenzie        Mort Fels                A  1/2    .     .   |   1     .     .     42.50  70.83  3.96(OA) [Summary]

15 Mary Lynn MacDonald    Linda Howard             B   3     2     .   |   2     1     .     41.50  69.17  2.54(OA) [Summary]

11 Marcia Shaw            Carol Hamilton           A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .     38.00  63.33  1.13(SA) [Summary]

 3 Victor Lamoureux       Steve Anderson           A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .     34.00  56.67  0.79(SA) [Summary]

 7 Geraldine Smith        Lynne Evans              C   .     .    2/3  |  5/7   2/3   1/2    32.00  53.33  0.86(OC) [Summary]

 9 Hazel Harlow           Bev McDonald             A   .     .     .   |  5/7    .     .     32.00  53.33  0.38(SA) [Summary]

19 Frank Miller           Donald Lutz              C   .     .    2/3  |  5/7   2/3   1/2    32.00  53.33  0.86(OC) [Summary]

 1 Gerardo Malazdrewicz   Neil MacNeil             A   .     .     .   |   8     .     .     31.50  52.50  0.28(SA) [Summary]

 2 Graham Waters          Peter Rans               B   .     .     .   |   .    4/5    .     31.00  51.67  0.25(SB) [Summary]

10 Kate MacIsaac          Helen Prowse             C   .     .    4/5  |   .    4/5    3     31.00  51.67  0.48(OC) [Summary]

18 Kathie Macnab-Halliday David Etter              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.50  50.83           [Summary]

 4 Sandra MacDonald       Brenda Boudreau          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     29.50  49.17           [Summary]

 5 Bea Brown              Evelyn Campbell          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     29.50  49.17           [Summary]

16 Winnie Nickerson       Dorothy Riteman          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.50  47.50           [Summary]

13 Shirley Johns          Beryl Higgs              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.00  46.67           [Summary]

 6 Carol Thompson         John Ayer                A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     26.50  44.17           [Summary]

21 Cyndy Allen            Pam Jenkins              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     25.50  42.50           [Summary]

20 Virginia Giza          Lorna Stock              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     25.00  41.67           [Summary]

14 Sara Smith             Judi Artz                C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     22.50  37.50           [Summary]

 8 Marie Rose             Martha Loch              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     19.50  32.50           [Summary]

17 Brian Ferguson         Rosanne Reeve-Newson     C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     19.50  32.50           [Summary]


EVENT>Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30|SESSION>Wednesday Mor|SECTION> C E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 11:47
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bill Halliday   |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=21/B=17/C=8                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
16 Dorothy Gibson         Art Donahoe              B  1/2    1     .   |   1     1     .     42.50  70.83  3.96(OA) [Summary]

18 Nancy Fraser           Adele Stewart            B   4     3     .   |   2     2     .     41.00  68.33  1.91(OA) [Summary]

21 Gundi Husain           Lynn Switzer             B   5     4     .   |   3     3     .     39.50  65.83  1.43(OA) [Summary]

 4 Bill Cruden            Ruth Cruden              A  6/7    .     .   |  4/5    .     .     38.50  64.17  0.94(OA) [Summary]

12 Leo Weniger            Steve Cann               A  6/7    .     .   |  4/5    .     .     38.50  64.17  0.94(OA) [Summary]

17 Nancy Spencer          Linda Smith              B   .     5     .   |   6     4     .     36.50  60.83  0.66(OB) [Summary]

15 Shirley McInnes        Verna Macleod            C   .     6     1   |   7     5     1     34.50  57.50  1.31(OC) [Summary]

 6 Hal Wood               Sandra Wood              B   .     .     .   |   8     6     .     33.50  55.83  0.28(SA) [Summary]

 7 Kristie Misener        Mary MacKay              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     31.00  51.67           [Summary]

 9 Carol Power            David Connell            C   .     .    4/5  |   .     7     2     31.00  51.67  0.48(OC) [Summary]

 2 Robert Hubley          Candace Flemming         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.00  50.00           [Summary]

 1 Bonnie Boyd-Read       Heather Gillis           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.00  46.67           [Summary]

13 Doug Hamilton          Valerie McClintock       B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     27.50  45.83           [Summary]

 5 Helen Cameron          Doreen Hamilton          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     3     27.00  45.00  0.33(SC) [Summary]

20 Terry Shaw             Stuart Eastwood          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     25.00  41.67           [Summary]

 8 Claire Barnett         Alan Barnett             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     23.50  39.17           [Summary]

 3 Donna Richardson       Carolyn Courteen         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     22.50  37.50           [Summary]

14 Christine Webb         Russell Stacey           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     21.50  35.83           [Summary]

19 Valerie Brisco         Barbara Fader            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     21.50  35.83           [Summary]

11 Norma Ferguson         Karen Low                C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     19.00  31.67           [Summary]

10 Cathy MacDonald        Barb Webber              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     18.00  30.00           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  1        S-9842
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-K953
 4 H      S  C:6   450          3.50   1.50 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis     Vul: None     D-AQ4
 3 NT     N  C:2   400          1.00   4.00 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 12-Weniger-Cann                    C-A8
                   450          3.50   1.50 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 14-Webb-Stacey       S-A76           13     S-Q3         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  C:6         100    0.00   5.00 19-Miller-Lutz vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe              H-J74       7  HCP 7   H-T6              C   D   H   S  NT
                   450          3.50   1.50 20-Giza-Stock vs 18-Fraser-Stewart               D-T32           13     D-J987            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  H:4   450          3.50   1.50 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood             C-QT76                 C-KJ542       N   1   3   5   5   2
                                                                                                           S-KJT5                 S   1   3   5   5   2
                                                                                                           H-AQ82                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-K65                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-93
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  2        S-432
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-QT754
 4 S      E  H:J    50          4.50   0.50 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis     Vul: N-S      D-KQJ6
 3 NT     W  D:K         430    0.50   4.50 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 12-Weniger-Cann                    C-J
                         140    3.00   2.00 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 14-Webb-Stacey       S-K96           9      S-AQT8       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W  D:K         150    2.00   3.00 19-Miller-Lutz vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe              H-K63       10 HCP 15  H-A92             C   D   H   S  NT
                         430    0.50   4.50 20-Giza-Stock vs 18-Fraser-Stewart               D-T9754         6      D-3               =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  H:5    50          4.50   0.50 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood             C-A3                   C-KQ854       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           S-J75                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-J8                   E   4   2   1   4   3
                                                                                                           D-A82                  W   4   2   1   4   3
                                                                                                           C-T9762
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                BD:  3        S-A53
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         Dlr: S        H-87642
 4 H      S  D:5          50    1.00   4.00 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 21-Husain-Switzer            Vul: E-W      D-874
 4 H      S  S:4          50    1.00   4.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 2-Hubley-Flemming                                   C-A7
                   140          3.50   1.50 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock     S-42            8      S-QJT98      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  S:4   420          5.00   0.00 19-Miller-Lutz vs 15-McInnes-Macleod                   H-T5        3  HCP 14  H-A3              C   D   H   S  NT
                          50    1.00   4.00 20-Giza-Stock vs 17-Spencer-Smith                      D-953           15     D-AKT6            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      S  S:4   140          3.50   1.50 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 19-Brisco-Fader                    C-QJ8532               C-64          N   -   -   3   -   2
                                                                                                                 S-K76                  S   -   -   3   -   2
                                                                                                                 H-KQJ9                 E   1   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                                 D-QJ2                  W   1   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                                 C-KT9
                                                                                                   
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                BD:  4        S-T84
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         Dlr: W        H-K964
 4 S      W  D:4         620    1.50   3.50 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 21-Husain-Switzer            Vul: Both     D-KT4
 2 NT     E  C:A   100          5.00   0.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 2-Hubley-Flemming                                   C-T74
                         620    1.50   3.50 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock     S-K9632         6      S-AQ7        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  C:4         620    1.50   3.50 19-Miller-Lutz vs 15-McInnes-Macleod                   H-5         11 HCP 12  H-AQT72           C   D   H   S  NT
                         620    1.50   3.50 20-Giza-Stock vs 17-Spencer-Smith                      D-AQJ8          11     D-732             =   =   =   =  ==
 1 S      W  D:4         140    4.00   1.00 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 19-Brisco-Fader                    C-J32                  C-96          N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                 S-J5                   S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                 H-J83                  E   -   4   2   4   2
                                                                                                                 D-965                  W   -   4   2   4   2
                                                                                                                 C-AKQ85
                                                                                                   
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  5        S-43
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-J7643
 1 H      W  C:10         80    2.00   3.00 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood        Vul: N-S      D-AQ985
 2 D      N  H:10  110          4.00   1.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis                             C-T
 2 NT x   W  D:8   300          5.00   0.00 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 3-Richardson-Courteen     S-KJ            7      S-A7652      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W  C:10  100          3.00   2.00 19-Miller-Lutz vs 14-Webb-Stacey                  H-AQ985     17 HCP 4   H-T2              C   D   H   S  NT
                         110    1.00   4.00 20-Giza-Stock vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe                D-K762          12     D-T               =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      W  C:10        140    0.00   5.00 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 18-Fraser-Stewart             C-A2                   C-98754       N   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                            S-QT98                 S   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-K                    E   2   -   1   2   1
                                                                                                            D-J43                  W   2   -   1   2   1
                                                                                                            C-KQJ63
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  6        S-KQ9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-AT9854
 2 H      N  C:J   170          2.00   3.00 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood        Vul: E-W      D-A7
 2 H      N  D:10  170          2.00   3.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis                             C-Q7
 4 H      N  C:J   420          4.50   0.50 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 3-Richardson-Courteen     S-J7            15     S-T53        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:10  420          4.50   0.50 19-Miller-Lutz vs 14-Webb-Stacey                  H-KJ7       11 HCP 4   H-32              C   D   H   S  NT
                   170          2.00   3.00 20-Giza-Stock vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe                D-Q9654         10     D-T3              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  D:10         50    0.00   5.00 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 18-Fraser-Stewart             C-A95                  C-KJT843      N   -   1   4   4   1
                                                                                                            S-A8642                S   -   1   4   4   1
                                                                                                            H-Q6                   E   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-KJ82                 W   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-62
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  7        S-Q73
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-A8752
 2 D      S  C:6         100    2.50   2.50 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 19-Brisco-Fader     Vul: Both     D-Q65
 1 NT     N  C:4    90          4.00   1.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 21-Husain-Switzer                          C-T8
 3 H      N  C:K         200    1.00   4.00 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 2-Hubley-Flemming     S-95            8      S-AT84       <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S  C:6         400    0.00   5.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 4-Cruden-Cruden       H-Q3        8  HCP 10  H-JT96            C   D   H   S  NT
                         100    2.50   2.50 20-Giza-Stock vs 15-McInnes-Macleod           D-AJ743         14     D-                =   =   =   =  ==
 1 S      S  C:J   110          5.00   0.00 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 17-Spencer-Smith          C-J976                 C-KQ543       N   -   2   2   2   1
                                                                                                        S-KJ62                 S   -   2   2   2   1
                                                                                                        H-K4                   E   3   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-KT982                W   3   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-A2
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  8        S-Q
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-T432
 4 S      E  S:4         450    2.50   2.50 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 19-Brisco-Fader     Vul: None     D-K743
 4 S      E  D:Q         450    2.50   2.50 2-Waters-Rans vs 21-Husain-Switzer                          C-Q832
 4 S      E  D:Q         450    2.50   2.50 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 2-Hubley-Flemming     S-72            7      S-AKJT9865   <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:A         450    2.50   2.50 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 4-Cruden-Cruden       H-K9        11 HCP 10  H-Q8              C   D   H   S  NT
                         450    2.50   2.50 20-Giza-Stock vs 15-McInnes-Macleod           D-AT962         12     D-85              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  D:Q         450    2.50   2.50 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 17-Spencer-Smith          C-AT76                 C-5           N   2   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                        S-43                   S   2   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                        H-AJ765                E   -   1   -   5   4
                                                                                                        D-QJ                   W   -   1   -   5   4
                                                                                                        C-KJ94
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  9        S-AKQ9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-AQ986
 6 H      N  D:3   980          5.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 18-Fraser-Stewart       Vul: E-W      D-85
 4 H      N  D:3   450          2.50   2.50 2-Waters-Rans vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood                               C-62
 4 H      N  C:8   450          2.50   2.50 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis        S-JT83          15     S-75         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  C:8   450          2.50   2.50 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 3-Richardson-Courteen     H-542       5  HCP 7   H-J3              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  C:9   450          2.50   2.50 5-Brown-Campbell vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton            D-KJ            13     D-Q643            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  D:3   420          0.00   5.00 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe             C-T754                 C-KJ983       N   1   5   6   6   6
                                                                                                            S-642                  S   1   5   6   6   6
                                                                                                            H-KT7                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-AT972                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-AQ
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 10        S-QJT5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-J94
 3 NT     E  D:J         630    1.50   3.50 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 18-Fraser-Stewart       Vul: Both     D-82
 4 S      W  C:4   200          4.50   0.50 2-Waters-Rans vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood                               C-QT74
 3 NT     E  D:J         630    1.50   3.50 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis        S-AK973         6      S-64         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  D:8   200          4.50   0.50 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 3-Richardson-Courteen     H-T6        8  HCP 18  H-AKQ52           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  D:J         630    1.50   3.50 5-Brown-Campbell vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton            D-763           8      D-AKQ             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  D:5         630    1.50   3.50 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe             C-J83                  C-652         N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            S-82                   S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-873                  E   1   2   4   2   3
                                                                                                            D-JT954                W   1   2   4   2   3
                                                                                                            C-AK9
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 11        S-KQ754
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-T65
 6 H      W  S:K         980    0.50   4.50 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 17-Spencer-Smith     Vul: None     D-765
 6 H      W  S:K    50          5.00   0.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 19-Brisco-Fader                             C-72
 5 H      E  C:J         480    4.00   1.00 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 21-Husain-Switzer      S-J2            5      S-863        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  C:5         510    2.50   2.50 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 2-Hubley-Flemming      H-Q873      12 HCP 16  H-AKJ92           C   D   H   S  NT
 6 H      E  C:J         980    0.50   4.50 5-Brown-Campbell vs 4-Cruden-Cruden            D-83            7      D-AKJT9           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  C:J         510    2.50   2.50 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 6-Wood-Wood                 C-AKQ86                C-            N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         S-AT9                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-4                    E   2   4   5   1   2
                                                                                                         D-Q42                  W   2   4   5   1   2
                                                                                                         C-JT9543
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 12        S-K74
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-T862
 3 NT     N  D:3   630          5.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-MacNeil vs 17-Spencer-Smith     Vul: N-S      D-AKJT
 3 C      N  H:K   130          0.50   4.50 2-Waters-Rans vs 19-Brisco-Fader                             C-AQ
 3 C      S  C:3   130          0.50   4.50 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 21-Husain-Switzer      S-AJT2          17     S-96         <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     N  D:8   210          3.00   2.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 2-Hubley-Flemming      H-A94       11 HCP 5   H-KQ73            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  H:3   600          4.00   1.00 5-Brown-Campbell vs 4-Cruden-Cruden            D-Q94           7      D-86532           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     N  H:K   180          2.00   3.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 6-Wood-Wood                 C-T73                  C-42          N   4   1   1   2   3
                                                                                                         S-Q853                 S   4   1   1   2   3
                                                                                                         H-J5                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-7                    W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-KJ9865
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 13        S-A94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-J9
 3 NT     E  S:5         630    0.00   5.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 18-Fraser-Stewart             Vul: Both     D-J98765
 3 NT     E  H:7         600    2.00   3.00 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood                     C-K8
 2 NT     W  D:9         210    4.00   1.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis     S-K3            9      S-QJ82       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  H:J         600    2.00   3.00 5-Brown-Campbell vs 3-Richardson-Courteen      H-65        18 HCP 8   H-KQ43            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  D:9         600    2.00   3.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton          D-AKQT4         5      D-3               =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      W  D:5   100          5.00   0.00 7-Smith-Evans vs 7-Misener-MacKay              C-AQ76                 C-T952        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         S-T765                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-AT872                E   3   2   -   1   3
                                                                                                         D-2                    W   3   2   1   1   3
                                                                                                         C-J43
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 14        S-J95
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-QT52
 3 NT     W  H:2         490    0.00   5.00 2-Waters-Rans vs 18-Fraser-Stewart             Vul: None     D-QJ95
 3 NT     W  H:2   100          5.00   0.00 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood                     C-KQ
 3 NT     W  S:5    50          3.50   1.50 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis     S-AK            11     S-743        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  H:2         460    1.00   4.00 5-Brown-Campbell vs 3-Richardson-Courteen      H-J974      12 HCP 15  H-AK6             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      W  C:K         110    2.00   3.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton          D-K87432        2      D-A               =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  D:5    50          3.50   1.50 7-Smith-Evans vs 7-Misener-MacKay              C-J                    C-AT9853      N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         S-QT862                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-83                   E   6   5   5   2   6
                                                                                                         D-T6                   W   6   5   5   2   6
                                                                                                         C-7642
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 15        S-AT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-J752
 3 NT     N  D:9   630          1.50   3.50 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 19-Brisco-Fader       Vul: N-S      D-KQT4
 3 NT     N  S:5   630          1.50   3.50 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 21-Husain-Switzer                   C-AK7
 3 H x    E  S:Q  1100          5.00   0.00 5-Brown-Campbell vs 2-Hubley-Flemming         S-K864          17     S-952        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  D:9   690          4.00   1.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 4-Cruden-Cruden            H-QT        10 HCP 4   H-A8643           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  D:9   630          1.50   3.50 7-Smith-Evans vs 6-Wood-Wood                  D-AJ65          9      D-987             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:4   630          1.50   3.50 8-Rose-Loch vs 8-Barnett-Barnett              C-T64                  C-32          N   5   3   2   3   4
                                                                                                        S-QJ73                 S   5   3   2   3   4
                                                                                                        H-K9                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-32                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-QJ985
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 16        S-A732
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-8732
 2 S      N  C:A   140          4.00   1.00 3-Lamoureux-Anderson vs 19-Brisco-Fader       Vul: E-W      D-K5
 3 D      W  C:3         110    1.00   4.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 21-Husain-Switzer                   C-T87
 3 NT     E  S:4   200          5.00   0.00 5-Brown-Campbell vs 2-Hubley-Flemming         S-985           7      S-KJ         <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      E  S:4         110    1.00   4.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 4-Cruden-Cruden            H-Q9        6  HCP 16  H-AJT54           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  D:A   100          3.00   2.00 7-Smith-Evans vs 6-Wood-Wood                  D-QJT862        11     D-74              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E  D:A         110    1.00   4.00 8-Rose-Loch vs 8-Barnett-Barnett              C-J2                   C-AK54        N   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                        S-QT64                 S   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                        H-K6                   E   -   2   2   -   1
                                                                                                        D-A93                  W   -   2   2   -   1
                                                                                                        C-Q963
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 17        S-KJT8532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-Q6
 4 S      N  C:8   480          3.00   2.00 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood     Vul: None     D-
 4 S      N  C:8   480          3.00   2.00 5-Brown-Campbell vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis                     C-KJ52
 4 S      N  D:K   480          3.00   2.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 3-Richardson-Courteen     S-74            10     S-96         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  D:K   480          3.00   2.00 7-Smith-Evans vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton          H-J853      5  HCP 8   H-K97             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  S:9   450          0.00   5.00 8-Rose-Loch vs 7-Misener-MacKay              D-T75           17     D-KQ842           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  D:K   480          3.00   2.00 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 9-Power-Connell         C-AT97                 C-863         N   4   2   3   6   5
                                                                                                       S-AQ                   S   4   2   3   6   5
                                                                                                       H-AT42                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       D-AJ963                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       C-Q4
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 18        S-A832
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-JT2
 5 C      E  D:A         400    1.50   3.50 4-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood     Vul: N-S      D-J8654
 5 C      E  D:K         400    1.50   3.50 5-Brown-Campbell vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis                     C-6
 3 C      E  D:A         150    4.50   0.50 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 3-Richardson-Courteen     S-Q54           6      S-KJT7       <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C      E  D:A         400    1.50   3.50 7-Smith-Evans vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton          H-K         8  HCP 15  H-A983            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      E  D:A         150    4.50   0.50 8-Rose-Loch vs 7-Misener-MacKay              D-932           11     D-T               =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      E  D:A         400    1.50   3.50 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 9-Power-Connell         C-QJ9753               C-AKT8        N   -   2   1   -   -
                                                                                                       S-96                   S   -   2   1   -   -
                                                                                                       H-Q7654                E   5   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                       D-AKQ7                 W   5   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                       C-42
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 19        S-J64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-KQJ97
 6 C      W  H:K        1370    1.00   4.00 5-Brown-Campbell vs 21-Husain-Switzer         Vul: E-W      D-765
 6 D      E  H:8        1370    1.00   4.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 2-Hubley-Flemming                        C-98
 6 D      E  H:4        1370    1.00   4.00 7-Smith-Evans vs 4-Cruden-Cruden              S-AK975         7      S-Q2         <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C      W  H:K         620    3.00   2.00 8-Rose-Loch vs 6-Wood-Wood                    H-A         19 HCP 10  H-5               C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      W  H:K         230    4.00   1.00 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 8-Barnett-Barnett        D-3             4      D-KQJ9842         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D      E  H:4         150    5.00   0.00 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 10-MacDonald-Webber     C-AKJ632               C-Q54         N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-T83                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-T86432               E   6   6   1   6   6
                                                                                                        D-AT                   W   6   6   1   6   6
                                                                                                        C-T7
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 20        S-AQ8764
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-AT5
 4 S      N  H:9   650          2.50   2.50 5-Brown-Campbell vs 21-Husain-Switzer         Vul: Both     D-J
 4 S      N  H:9   650          2.50   2.50 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 2-Hubley-Flemming                        C-A87
 4 S      N  H:9   650          2.50   2.50 7-Smith-Evans vs 4-Cruden-Cruden              S-32            15     S-T5         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  H:2   650          2.50   2.50 8-Rose-Loch vs 6-Wood-Wood                    H-QJ876     12 HCP 0   H-92              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:9   650          2.50   2.50 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 8-Barnett-Barnett        D-AT            13     D-987532          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  H:3   650          2.50   2.50 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 10-MacDonald-Webber     C-KQ93                 C-T52         N   2   1   1   4   4
                                                                                                        S-KJ9                  S   2   2   2   5   5
                                                                                                        H-K43                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-KQ64                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-J64
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD: 21        S-KQT97
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: N        H-64
 3 NT     E  C:3         460    0.00   5.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis      Vul: N-S      D-T96
 6 D      E  H:2    50          5.00   0.00 7-Smith-Evans vs 3-Richardson-Courteen                   C-J65
 4 H      W  D:10        420    3.00   2.00 8-Rose-Loch vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton          S-5             6      S-AJ43       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  D:10        420    3.00   2.00 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 7-Misener-MacKay      H-AJT8753   10 HCP 19  H-                C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  S:8         430    1.00   4.00 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 9-Power-Connell      D-AJ84          5      D-KQ52            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  S:K         420    3.00   2.00 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 11-Ferguson-Low        C-7                    C-AKQ92       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     S-862                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     H-KQ92                 E   5   6   5   3   4
                                                                                                     D-73                   W   5   6   5   3   4
                                                                                                     C-T843
                                                                                       
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD: 22        S-Q76
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: E        H-K863
 PASS     N  :       PASS       2.00   3.00 6-Thompson-Ayer vs 1-Boyd-Read-Gillis      Vul: E-W      D-A94
 2 D      N  S:3    90          4.50   0.50 7-Smith-Evans vs 3-Richardson-Courteen                   C-J95
 PASS     N  :       PASS       2.00   3.00 8-Rose-Loch vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton          S-J5            10     S-K9432      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  H:3         120    0.00   5.00 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 7-Misener-MacKay      H-Q942      10 HCP 10  H-A7              C   D   H   S  NT
 PASS     N  :       PASS       2.00   3.00 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 9-Power-Connell      D-QJT           10     D-632             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      S  S:J    90          4.50   0.50 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 11-Ferguson-Low        C-A873                 C-K42         N   -   2   1   1   1
                                                                                                     S-AT8                  S   -   2   1   1   1
                                                                                                     H-JT5                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     D-K875                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     C-QT6
                                                                                       
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 23        S-Q9862
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: S        H-72
 4 H      E  D:8         620    0.00   5.00 7-Smith-Evans vs 2-Hubley-Flemming          Vul: Both     D-K6
 3 H      E  S:A         140    1.00   4.00 8-Rose-Loch vs 4-Cruden-Cruden                            C-9543
 4 H      E  S:A   100          2.00   3.00 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 6-Wood-Wood            S-KJ3           5      S-75         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      S  H:Q   110          3.00   2.00 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 8-Barnett-Barnett     H-QJT84     8  HCP 12  H-AK653           C   D   H   S  NT
 5 H x    W  S:A   200          4.00   1.00 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 10-MacDonald-Webber     D-7             15     D-Q942            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  H:A   620          5.00   0.00 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 12-Weniger-Cann        C-J872                 C-K6          N   2   3   -   4   1
                                                                                                      S-AT4                  S   2   4   -   4   1
                                                                                                      H-9                    E   -   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                      D-AJT853               W   -   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                      C-AQT
                                                                                        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 24        S-K
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: W        H-QJ754
 5 S      W  D:K         450    1.50   3.50 7-Smith-Evans vs 2-Hubley-Flemming          Vul: None     D-KT
 4 S      W  C:A         480    0.00   5.00 8-Rose-Loch vs 4-Cruden-Cruden                            C-AT652
 4 S      W  H:Q         420    3.50   1.50 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 6-Wood-Wood            S-QJ8742        13     S-A63        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  H:5         420    3.50   1.50 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 8-Barnett-Barnett     H-2         10 HCP 10  H-KT6             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 H      S  D:A         100    5.00   0.00 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 10-MacDonald-Webber     D-AQJ542        7      D-3               =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  C:A         450    1.50   3.50 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 12-Weniger-Cann        C-                     C-QJ9843      N   1   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                      S-T95                  S   1   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                      H-A983                 E   -   5   -   6   2
                                                                                                      D-9876                 W   -   5   -   6   2
                                                                                                      C-K7
                                                                                        
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 25        S-JT63
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-A96
 4 H      E  D:A         620    1.00   4.00 8-Rose-Loch vs 3-Richardson-Courteen         Vul: E-W      D-95
 4 H      E  S:2   100          3.00   2.00 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton                    C-K974
 4 H      E  S:5         620    1.00   4.00 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 7-Misener-MacKay       S-A8            8      S-K7         <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H      W  S:J   200          4.00   1.00 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 9-Power-Connell          H-KJ8752    8  HCP 15  H-Q43             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  C:6   420          5.00   0.00 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 11-Ferguson-Low         D-T86           9      D-KQ7             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  D:A         620    1.00   4.00 13-Johns-Higgs vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock     C-62                   C-AJT85       N   -   1   -   3   -
                                                                                                       S-Q9542                S   -   1   -   3   -
                                                                                                       H-T                    E   2   -   3   -   2
                                                                                                       D-AJ432                W   2   -   3   -   2
                                                                                                       C-Q3
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 26        S-KQ6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-QJ83
 3 H      N  C:6         100    0.00   5.00 8-Rose-Loch vs 3-Richardson-Courteen         Vul: Both     D-QJ8
 1 NT     N  C:6   150          4.50   0.50 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton                    C-A83
 1 NT     N  C:6   120          1.00   4.00 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 7-Misener-MacKay       S-9842          15     S-A73        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      N  D:10  140          2.50   2.50 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 9-Power-Connell          H-T6        8  HCP 9   H-K42             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     N  C:6   150          4.50   0.50 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 11-Ferguson-Low         D-AK32          8      D-T94             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  C:6   140          2.50   2.50 13-Johns-Higgs vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock     C-J92                  C-QT76        N   1   1   3   1   2
                                                                                                       S-JT5                  S   1   1   3   1   2
                                                                                                       H-A975                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       D-765                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       C-K54
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 27        S-84
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: S        H-K3
 4 C      S  H:2   150          0.00   5.00 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 4-Cruden-Cruden         Vul: None     D-AKQJ86
 5 D      N  S:6   420          3.00   2.00 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 6-Wood-Wood                          C-KQ5
 3 NT     S  S:6   520          5.00   0.00 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 8-Barnett-Barnett        S-KJ9653        18     S-T72        <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D      N  H:A   420          3.00   2.00 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 10-MacDonald-Webber     H-J752      5  HCP 6   H-AQ986           C   D   H   S  NT
 5 D      N  S:2   420          3.00   2.00 13-Johns-Higgs vs 12-Weniger-Cann            D-T3            11     D-4               =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D      S  S:7   170          1.00   4.00 14-Smith-Artz vs 14-Webb-Stacey              C-8                    C-9743        N   6   6   -   -   6
                                                                                                       S-AQ                   S   5   5   -   -   2
                                                                                                       H-T4                   E   -   -   4   4   -
                                                                                                       D-9752                 W   -   -   4   4   -
                                                                                                       C-AJT62
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 28
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 28        S-QJ96
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: W        H-AT96
 3 NT     S  D:5   630          5.00   0.00 9-Harlow-McDonald vs 4-Cruden-Cruden         Vul: N-S      D-Q8
 1 NT     W  S:Q   100          1.00   4.00 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 6-Wood-Wood                          C-Q62
 1 NT     W  S:Q   150          3.00   2.00 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 8-Barnett-Barnett        S-K5            11     S-8743       <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  S:Q   200          4.00   1.00 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 10-MacDonald-Webber     H-K42       15 HCP 0   H-873             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     W  S:Q    50          0.00   5.00 13-Johns-Higgs vs 12-Weniger-Cann            D-AT754         14     D-962             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  D:6   110          2.00   3.00 14-Smith-Artz vs 14-Webb-Stacey              C-AJ9                  C-T85         N   3   2   4   4   4
                                                                                                       S-AT2                  S   3   2   4   4   4
                                                                                                       H-QJ5                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       D-KJ3                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       C-K743
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 29
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
 4 S      S  D:7   650          4.00   1.00 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton      
 3 S      S  C:2   200          1.50   3.50 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 7-Misener-MacKay          
 2 S      S  C:2   170          0.00   5.00 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 9-Power-Connell          
 4 S      S  H:5   650          4.00   1.00 13-Johns-Higgs vs 11-Ferguson-Low             
 2 S      S  D:J   200          1.50   3.50 14-Smith-Artz vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock       
 4 S      S  H:5   650          4.00   1.00 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 15-McInnes-Macleod     
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 30
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
 3 D      N  H:A   130          4.00   1.00 10-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 5-Cameron-Hamilton      
 2 H      E  D:8    50          3.00   2.00 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 7-Misener-MacKay          
 3 H      E  S:K   150          5.00   0.00 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 9-Power-Connell          
 2 H      E  D:8         110    1.00   4.00 13-Johns-Higgs vs 11-Ferguson-Low             
 2 H      E  C:A         110    1.00   4.00 14-Smith-Artz vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock       
 2 H      E  C:A         110    1.00   4.00 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 15-McInnes-Macleod     
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 31
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
 4 H      W  C:9         480    0.50   4.50 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 6-Wood-Wood               
 4 H      W  C:9    50          4.00   1.00 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 8-Barnett-Barnett        
 4 H      W  S:4    50          4.00   1.00 13-Johns-Higgs vs 10-MacDonald-Webber         
 4 H      W  C:9         480    0.50   4.50 14-Smith-Artz vs 12-Weniger-Cann              
 3 NT     W  C:5    50          4.00   1.00 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 14-Webb-Stacey         
 4 H      W  C:9         450    2.00   3.00 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe     
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 32
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
 3 NT     N  C:9         100    2.00   3.00 11-Shaw-Hamilton vs 6-Wood-Wood               
 2 D      N  C:9   110          4.00   1.00 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 8-Barnett-Barnett        
 4 D x    N  C:9         300    0.00   5.00 13-Johns-Higgs vs 10-MacDonald-Webber         
 2 C      W  S:10        110    1.00   4.00 14-Smith-Artz vs 12-Weniger-Cann              
 5 C      W  S:10  500          5.00   0.00 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 14-Webb-Stacey         
 4 C      W  D:A   100          3.00   2.00 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe     
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 33
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
 2 D      E  S:10        130    3.00   2.00 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 7-Misener-MacKay             
 2 D      E  C:5         110    4.00   1.00 13-Johns-Higgs vs 9-Power-Connell                 
 2 H      W  S:A         140    2.00   3.00 14-Smith-Artz vs 11-Ferguson-Low                  
 2 D      E  C:5          90    5.00   0.00 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock     
 4 H      W  S:K         450    0.50   4.50 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 15-McInnes-Macleod        
 4 H      W  S:A         450    0.50   4.50 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 17-Spencer-Smith      
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 34
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
 3 NT     S  D:J   660          3.50   1.50 12-Mackenzie-Fels vs 7-Misener-MacKay             
 3 NT     S  D:3   660          3.50   1.50 13-Johns-Higgs vs 9-Power-Connell                 
 3 NT     S  D:5   660          3.50   1.50 14-Smith-Artz vs 11-Ferguson-Low                  
 3 NT     S  D:J   660          3.50   1.50 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock     
 6 NT     S  D:J         100    0.00   5.00 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 15-McInnes-Macleod        
 3 NT     S  D:5   600          1.00   4.00 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 17-Spencer-Smith      
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 35
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
 4 S      N  C:Q   420          2.50   2.50 13-Johns-Higgs vs 8-Barnett-Barnett               
 4 S      N  D:5   420          2.50   2.50 14-Smith-Artz vs 10-MacDonald-Webber              
 4 S      N  C:Q   450          4.50   0.50 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 12-Weniger-Cann            
 5 S      N  H:J   450          4.50   0.50 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 14-Webb-Stacey            
 6 S      N  C:Q          50    0.50   4.50 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe     
                          50    0.50   4.50 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 18-Fraser-Stewart     
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 36
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
 6 S      W  D:2        1460    2.50   2.50 13-Johns-Higgs vs 8-Barnett-Barnett               
 3 NT     W  H:2         690    5.00   0.00 14-Smith-Artz vs 10-MacDonald-Webber              
 7 S      E  D:10       2210    0.50   4.50 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 12-Weniger-Cann            
 4 S      W  C:3         710    4.00   1.00 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 14-Webb-Stacey            
 7 S      W  H:10       2210    0.50   4.50 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe     
                        1460    2.50   2.50 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 18-Fraser-Stewart     
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 37
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     
 3 H      S  D:10        100    1.50   3.50 14-Smith-Artz vs 9-Power-Connell                   
 3 C      S  D:5   110          3.00   2.00 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 11-Ferguson-Low             
 3 H      S  D:10        100    1.50   3.50 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock     
 3 NT     N  D:9         300    0.00   5.00 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 15-McInnes-Macleod     
                   600          5.00   0.00 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 17-Spencer-Smith       
 3 C      N  S:5   130          4.00   1.00 19-Miller-Lutz vs 19-Brisco-Fader                  
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 38
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     
 3 C      W  D:Q         130    1.00   4.00 14-Smith-Artz vs 9-Power-Connell                   
 2 NT     W  S:4   100          4.00   1.00 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 11-Ferguson-Low             
 3 S      N  H:4          50    2.50   2.50 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock     
 2 S      N  H:4          50    2.50   2.50 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 15-McInnes-Macleod     
                         630    0.00   5.00 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 17-Spencer-Smith       
 2 H      N  D:A   110          5.00   0.00 19-Miller-Lutz vs 19-Brisco-Fader                  
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 39
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
 3 NT     S  S:A   630          5.00   0.00 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 10-MacDonald-Webber        
 4 H      S  D:Q   620          4.00   1.00 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 12-Weniger-Cann           
 3 H      S  D:9   170          2.00   3.00 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 14-Webb-Stacey        
                   180          3.00   2.00 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe     
 1 NT     S  D:Q   150          1.00   4.00 19-Miller-Lutz vs 18-Fraser-Stewart               
                   140          0.00   5.00 20-Giza-Stock vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood                 
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 40
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
 4 S      E  D:K         420    2.00   3.00 15-MacDonald-Howard vs 10-MacDonald-Webber        
 4 S      W  C:A         450    0.00   5.00 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 12-Weniger-Cann           
 4 S      E  H:6         420    2.00   3.00 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 14-Webb-Stacey        
                         420    2.00   3.00 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 16-Gibson-Donahoe     
 5 S      W  C:8    50          4.50   0.50 19-Miller-Lutz vs 18-Fraser-Stewart               
                    50          4.50   0.50 20-Giza-Stock vs 20-Shaw-Eastwood                 
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 41
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         
 2 S      W  C:2   100          4.50   0.50 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 11-Ferguson-Low                
 3 H      E  C:K   100          4.50   0.50 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock     
                         100    1.50   3.50 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 15-McInnes-Macleod         
 2 NT     N  H:7         100    1.50   3.50 19-Miller-Lutz vs 17-Spencer-Smith                     
                          50    3.00   2.00 20-Giza-Stock vs 19-Brisco-Fader                       
 2 H      E  S:8         110    0.00   5.00 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 21-Husain-Switzer                  
                                                                                                   
                                                                                                   
                                                                                                   
                                                                                                   
                                                                                                   
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 42
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         
 2 C      N  H:5         100    2.00   3.00 16-Nickerson-Riteman vs 11-Ferguson-Low                
 2 NT     E  C:4   300          4.50   0.50 17-Ferguson-Reeve-Newson vs 13-Hamilton-McClintock     
                   300          4.50   0.50 18-Macnab-Halliday-Etter vs 15-McInnes-Macleod         
 3 S      E  D:5         170    0.00   5.00 19-Miller-Lutz vs 17-Spencer-Smith                     
                   100          3.00   2.00 20-Giza-Stock vs 19-Brisco-Fader                       
 1 S      E  D:10        110    1.00   4.00 21-Allen-Jenkins vs 21-Husain-Switzer                  
                                                                                                   
                                                                                                   
                                                                                                   
                                                                                                   
                                                                                                   
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ] [ 35 ] [ 37 ] [ 39 ] [ 41 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Neil MacNeil
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   3.5    1 NT     N  D:2   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
  2  E  N-S       50   4.5    4 S      E  H:A    

  3  S  E-W      -50   1      2 S      S  D:A   Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
  4  W  BOTH    -620   1.5    2 H      N  S:J    

  5  N  N-S      -80   2      3 D      E  S:6   Terry Shaw - Stuart Eastwood
  6  E  E-W      170   2      3 H      S  D:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   2.5    3 S      E  H:Q   Valerie Brisco - Barbara Fader
  8  W  NONE    -450   2.5    2 H      S  C:K    

  9  N  E-W      980   5      2 NT     S  S:K   Nancy Fraser - Adele Stewart
 10  E  BOTH    -630   1.5    1 NT     W  H:5    

 11  S  NONE    -980   0.5    3 NT     S  D:5   Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
 12  W  N-S      630   5      4 H x    E  D:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  31.50   PERCENT:  52.50  Session rank: 8(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.28 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Graham Waters - Peter Rans
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      -50   1                        Robert Hubley - Candace Flemming
  4  W  BOTH     100   5      3 C      N  D:2    

  5  N  N-S      110   4      2 NT     N  H:2   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
  6  E  E-W      170   2      4 H      N  D:Q    

  7  S  BOTH      90   4      4 H      N  C:5   Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
  8  W  NONE    -450   2.5    3 H      S  S:5    

  9  N  E-W      450   2.5    2 NT     S  S:K   Terry Shaw - Stuart Eastwood
 10  E  BOTH     200   4.5    2 H      N  D:5    

 11  S  NONE      50   5      3 NT     S  D:5   Valerie Brisco - Barbara Fader
 12  W  N-S      130   0.5    3 NT     N  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -630   0      4 S      N  C:3   Nancy Fraser - Adele Stewart
 14  E  NONE    -490   0      5 D x    S  S:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  31.00   PERCENT:  51.67  Session rank: 4/5(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.25 Black (Session) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S      300   5                        Donna Richardson - Carolyn Courteen
  6  E  E-W      420   4.5                       

  7  S  BOTH    -200   1      5 C      W  H:A   Robert Hubley - Candace Flemming
  8  W  NONE    -450   2.5    3 H      S  S:6    

  9  N  E-W      450   2.5    3 NT     N  D:10  Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 10  E  BOTH    -630   1.5    3 H      S  S:3    

 11  S  NONE    -480   4      3 NT     N  S:3   Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
 12  W  N-S      130   0.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   2      3 S      N  C:3   Terry Shaw - Stuart Eastwood
 14  E  NONE     100   5      2 S      E  D:A    

 15  S  N-S      630   1.5    2 D      E  H:6   Valerie Brisco - Barbara Fader
 16  W  E-W      140   4                         

  SESSION SCORE:  34.00   PERCENT:  56.67  Session rank: 4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.79 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    -400   0                        Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
  8  W  NONE    -450   2.5                       

  9  N  E-W      450   2.5                      Donna Richardson - Carolyn Courteen
 10  E  BOTH     200   4.5    3 D      W  H:K    

 11  S  NONE    -510   2.5    3 NT     N  S:3   Robert Hubley - Candace Flemming
 12  W  N-S      210   3      3 NT     S  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -210   4      3 S      N  C:3   Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 14  E  NONE      50   3.5    4 S      E  D:A    

 15  S  N-S      630   1.5    2 D      W  S:4   Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
 16  W  E-W     -110   1                         

 17  N  NONE     480   3                        Terry Shaw - Stuart Eastwood
 18  E  N-S     -400   1.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  29.50   PERCENT:  49.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W      450   2.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 10  E  BOTH    -630   1.5                       

 11  S  NONE    -980   0.5                      Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
 12  W  N-S      600   4                         

 13  N  BOTH    -600   2      3 S      N  C:3   Donna Richardson - Carolyn Courteen
 14  E  NONE    -460   1      4 S      E  D:A    

 15  S  N-S     1100   5      2 D      E  C:Q   Robert Hubley - Candace Flemming
 16  W  E-W      200   5                         

 17  N  NONE     480   3                        Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 18  E  N-S     -400   1.5                       

 19  S  E-W    -1370   1                        Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
 20  W  BOTH     650   2.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  29.50   PERCENT:  49.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Thompson - John Ayer
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 11  S  NONE    -510   2.5                      Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
 12  W  N-S      180   2                         

 13  N  BOTH    -600   2                        Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 14  E  NONE    -110   2                         

 15  S  N-S      690   4                        Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
 16  W  E-W     -110   1                         

 17  N  NONE     480   3                        Donna Richardson - Carolyn Courteen
 18  E  N-S     -150   4.5                       

 19  S  E-W    -1370   1                        Robert Hubley - Candace Flemming
 20  W  BOTH     650   2.5                       

 21  N  N-S     -460   0                        Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
 22  E  E-W     PASS   2                         

  SESSION SCORE:  26.50   PERCENT:  44.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Geraldine Smith - Lynne Evans
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 13  N  BOTH     100   5                        Kristie Misener - Mary MacKay
 14  E  NONE      50   3.5                       

 15  S  N-S      630   1.5                      Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
 16  W  E-W      100   3                         

 17  N  NONE     480   3                        Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 18  E  N-S     -400   1.5                       

 19  S  E-W    -1370   1                        Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
 20  W  BOTH     650   2.5                       

 21  N  N-S       50   5                        Donna Richardson - Carolyn Courteen
 22  E  E-W       90   4.5                       

 23  S  BOTH    -620   0                        Robert Hubley - Candace Flemming
 24  W  NONE    -450   1.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  32.00   PERCENT:  53.33  Session rank: 5/7(A) 2/3(B) 1/2(C)
                                             Event rank: 2/3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.86 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marie Rose - Martha Loch
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 15  S  N-S      630   1.5                      Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 16  W  E-W     -110   1                         

 17  N  NONE     450   0                        Kristie Misener - Mary MacKay
 18  E  N-S     -150   4.5                       

 19  S  E-W     -620   3                        Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
 20  W  BOTH     650   2.5                       

 21  N  N-S     -420   3                        Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 22  E  E-W     PASS   2                         

 23  S  BOTH    -140   1                        Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
 24  W  NONE    -480   0                         

 25  N  E-W     -620   1                        Donna Richardson - Carolyn Courteen
 26  E  BOTH    -100   0                         

  SESSION SCORE:  19.50   PERCENT:  32.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Bev McDonald
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 17  N  NONE     480   3                        Carol Power - David Connell
 18  E  N-S     -400   1.5                       

 19  S  E-W     -230   4                        Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 20  W  BOTH     650   2.5                       

 21  N  N-S     -420   3                        Kristie Misener - Mary MacKay
 22  E  E-W     -120   0                         

 23  S  BOTH     100   2                        Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
 24  W  NONE    -420   3.5                       

 25  N  E-W      100   3                        Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 26  E  BOTH     150   4.5                       

 27  S  NONE     150   0                        Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
 28  W  N-S      630   5                         

  SESSION SCORE:  32.00   PERCENT:  53.33  Session rank: 5/7(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.38 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 19  S  E-W     -150   5                        Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
 20  W  BOTH     650   2.5                       

 21  N  N-S     -430   1                        Carol Power - David Connell
 22  E  E-W     PASS   2                         

 23  S  BOTH     110   3                        Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 24  W  NONE    -420   3.5                       

 25  N  E-W     -620   1                        Kristie Misener - Mary MacKay
 26  E  BOTH     120   1                         

 27  S  NONE     420   3                        Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
 28  W  N-S      100   1                         

 29  N  BOTH     650   4                        Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
 30  E  NONE     130   4                         

  SESSION SCORE:  31.00   PERCENT:  51.67  Session rank: 4/5(B) 3(C)
                                             Event rank: 4/5(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.48 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 21  N  N-S     -420   3                        Norma Ferguson - Karen Low
 22  E  E-W       90   4.5                       

 23  S  BOTH     200   4                        Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
 24  W  NONE    -100   5                         

 25  N  E-W      200   4                        Carol Power - David Connell
 26  E  BOTH     140   2.5                       

 27  S  NONE     520   5                        Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 28  W  N-S      150   3                         

 29  N  BOTH     200   1.5                      Kristie Misener - Mary MacKay
 30  E  NONE      50   3                         

 31  S  N-S     -480   0.5                      Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
 32  W  E-W     -100   2                         

  SESSION SCORE:  38.00   PERCENT:  63.33  Session rank: 3(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.13 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Roddy Mackenzie - Mort Fels
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 23  S  BOTH     620   5                        Leo Weniger - Steve Cann
 24  W  NONE    -450   1.5                       

 25  N  E-W      420   5                        Norma Ferguson - Karen Low
 26  E  BOTH     150   4.5                       

 27  S  NONE     420   3                        Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
 28  W  N-S      200   4                         

 29  N  BOTH     170   0                        Carol Power - David Connell
 30  E  NONE     150   5                         

 31  S  N-S       50   4                        Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 32  W  E-W      110   4                         

 33  N  NONE    -130   3                        Kristie Misener - Mary MacKay
 34  E  N-S      660   3.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  42.50   PERCENT:  70.83  Session rank: 1(A)
                                             Event rank: 1/2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  3.96 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 25  N  E-W     -620   1                        Doug Hamilton - Valerie McClintock
 26  E  BOTH     140   2.5                       

 27  S  NONE     420   3                        Leo Weniger - Steve Cann
 28  W  N-S       50   0                         

 29  N  BOTH     650   4                        Norma Ferguson - Karen Low
 30  E  NONE    -110   1                         

 31  S  N-S       50   4                        Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
 32  W  E-W     -300   0                         

 33  N  NONE    -110   4                        Carol Power - David Connell
 34  E  N-S      660   3.5                       

 35  S  E-W      420   2.5                      Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
 36  W  BOTH   -1460   2.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  28.00   PERCENT:  46.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sara Smith - Judi Artz
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 27  S  NONE     170   1                        Christine Webb - Russell Stacey
 28  W  N-S      110   2                         

 29  N  BOTH     200   1.5                      Doug Hamilton - Valerie McClintock
 30  E  NONE    -110   1                         

 31  S  N-S     -480   0.5                      Leo Weniger - Steve Cann
 32  W  E-W     -110   1                         

 33  N  NONE    -140   2                        Norma Ferguson - Karen Low
 34  E  N-S      660   3.5                       

 35  S  E-W      420   2.5                      Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
 36  W  BOTH    -690   5                         

 37  N  N-S     -100   1.5                      Carol Power - David Connell
 38  E  E-W     -130   1                         

  SESSION SCORE:  22.50   PERCENT:  37.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 29  N  BOTH     650   4                        Shirley McInnes - Verna Macleod
 30  E  NONE    -110   1                         

 31  S  N-S       50   4                        Christine Webb - Russell Stacey
 32  W  E-W      500   5                         

 33  N  NONE     -90   5                        Doug Hamilton - Valerie McClintock
 34  E  N-S      660   3.5                       

 35  S  E-W      450   4.5                      Leo Weniger - Steve Cann
 36  W  BOTH   -2210   0.5                       

 37  N  N-S      110   3                        Norma Ferguson - Karen Low
 38  E  E-W      100   4                         

 39  S  BOTH     630   5                        Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
 40  W  NONE    -420   2                         

  SESSION SCORE:  41.50   PERCENT:  69.17  Session rank: 2(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 3(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  2.54 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Winnie Nickerson - Dorothy Riteman
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 31  S  N-S     -450   2                        Dorothy Gibson - Art Donahoe
 32  W  E-W      100   3                         

 33  N  NONE    -450   0.5                      Shirley McInnes - Verna Macleod
 34  E  N-S     -100   0                         

 35  S  E-W      450   4.5                      Christine Webb - Russell Stacey
 36  W  BOTH    -710   4                         

 37  N  N-S     -100   1.5                      Doug Hamilton - Valerie McClintock
 38  E  E-W      -50   2.5                       

 39  S  BOTH     620   4                        Leo Weniger - Steve Cann
 40  W  NONE    -450   0                         

  SESSION SCORE:  28.50   PERCENT:  47.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brian Ferguson - Rosanne Reeve-Newson
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   1                        Leo Weniger - Steve Cann
  2  E  N-S     -430   0.5                       

 33  N  NONE    -450   0.5                      Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
 34  E  N-S      600   1                         

 35  S  E-W      -50   0.5                      Dorothy Gibson - Art Donahoe
 36  W  BOTH   -2210   0.5                       

 37  N  N-S     -300   0                        Shirley McInnes - Verna Macleod
 38  E  E-W      -50   2.5                       

 39  S  BOTH     170   2                        Christine Webb - Russell Stacey
 40  W  NONE    -420   2                         

  SESSION SCORE:  19.50   PERCENT:  32.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   3.5                      Christine Webb - Russell Stacey
  2  E  N-S     -140   3                         

  3  S  E-W      140   3.5                      Doug Hamilton - Valerie McClintock
  4  W  BOTH    -620   1.5                       

 35  S  E-W      -50   0.5                      Nancy Fraser - Adele Stewart
 36  W  BOTH   -1460   2.5                       

 37  N  N-S      600   5                        Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
 38  E  E-W     -630   0                         

 39  S  BOTH     180   3                        Dorothy Gibson - Art Donahoe
 40  W  NONE    -420   2                         

  SESSION SCORE:  30.50   PERCENT:  50.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   0                        Dorothy Gibson - Art Donahoe
  2  E  N-S     -150   2                         

  3  S  E-W      420   5                        Shirley McInnes - Verna Macleod
  4  W  BOTH    -620   1.5                       

  5  N  N-S      100   3                        Christine Webb - Russell Stacey
  6  E  E-W      420   4.5                       

 37  N  N-S      130   4                        Valerie Brisco - Barbara Fader
 38  E  E-W      110   5                         

 39  S  BOTH     150   1                        Nancy Fraser - Adele Stewart
 40  W  NONE      50   4.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  32.00   PERCENT:  53.33  Session rank: 5/7(A) 2/3(B) 1/2(C)
                                             Event rank: 2/3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.86 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Virginia Giza - Lorna Stock
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   3.5                      Nancy Fraser - Adele Stewart
  2  E  N-S     -430   0.5                       

  3  S  E-W      -50   1                        Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
  4  W  BOTH    -620   1.5                       

  5  N  N-S     -110   1                        Dorothy Gibson - Art Donahoe
  6  E  E-W      170   2                         

  7  S  BOTH    -100   2.5                      Shirley McInnes - Verna Macleod
  8  W  NONE    -450   2.5                       

 39  S  BOTH     140   0                        Terry Shaw - Stuart Eastwood
 40  W  NONE      50   4.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  25.00   PERCENT:  41.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Cyndy Allen - Pam Jenkins
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   3.5                      Terry Shaw - Stuart Eastwood
  2  E  N-S       50   4.5                       

  3  S  E-W      140   3.5                      Valerie Brisco - Barbara Fader
  4  W  BOTH    -140   4                         

  5  N  N-S     -140   0                        Nancy Fraser - Adele Stewart
  6  E  E-W      -50   0                         

  7  S  BOTH     110   5                        Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
  8  W  NONE    -450   2.5                       

  9  N  E-W      420   0                        Dorothy Gibson - Art Donahoe
 10  E  BOTH    -630   1.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  25.50   PERCENT:  42.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bonnie Boyd-Read - Heather Gillis
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   1.5    1 NT     N  D:2   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Neil MacNeil
  2  E  N-S      -50   0.5    4 S      E  H:A    

  5  N  N-S     -110   1      2 NT     N  H:2   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
  6  E  E-W     -170   3      4 H      N  D:Q    

  9  N  E-W     -450   2.5    3 NT     N  D:10  Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
 10  E  BOTH     630   3.5    3 H      S  S:3    

 13  N  BOTH     210   1      3 S      N  C:3   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 14  E  NONE     -50   1.5    4 S      E  D:A    

 17  N  NONE    -480   2                        Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 18  E  N-S      400   3.5                       

 21  N  N-S      460   5                        Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 22  E  E-W     PASS   3                         

  SESSION SCORE:  28.00   PERCENT:  46.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Robert Hubley - Candace Flemming
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W       50   4                        Graham Waters - Peter Rans
  4  W  BOTH    -100   0      3 C      N  D:2    

  7  S  BOTH     200   4      5 C      W  H:A   Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
  8  W  NONE     450   2.5    3 H      S  S:6    

 11  S  NONE     510   2.5    3 NT     N  S:3   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 12  W  N-S     -210   2      3 NT     S  H:3    

 15  S  N-S    -1100   0      2 D      E  C:Q   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 16  W  E-W     -200   0                         

 19  S  E-W     1370   4                        Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 20  W  BOTH    -650   2.5                       

 23  S  BOTH     620   5                        Geraldine Smith - Lynne Evans
 24  W  NONE     450   3.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  30.00   PERCENT:  50.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Donna Richardson - Carolyn Courteen
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S     -300   0                        Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
  6  E  E-W     -420   0.5                       

  9  N  E-W     -450   2.5                      Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 10  E  BOTH    -200   0.5    3 D      W  H:K    

 13  N  BOTH     600   3      3 S      N  C:3   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 14  E  NONE     460   4      4 S      E  D:A    

 17  N  NONE    -480   2                        Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 18  E  N-S      150   0.5                       

 21  N  N-S      -50   0                        Geraldine Smith - Lynne Evans
 22  E  E-W      -90   0.5                       

 25  N  E-W      620   4                        Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 26  E  BOTH     100   5                         

  SESSION SCORE:  22.50   PERCENT:  37.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH     400   5                        Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
  8  W  NONE     450   2.5                       

 11  S  NONE     980   4.5                      Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 12  W  N-S     -600   1                         

 15  S  N-S     -690   1                        Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 16  W  E-W      110   4                         

 19  S  E-W     1370   4                        Geraldine Smith - Lynne Evans
 20  W  BOTH    -650   2.5                       

 23  S  BOTH     140   4                        Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 24  W  NONE     480   5                         

 27  S  NONE    -150   5                        Hazel Harlow - Bev McDonald
 28  W  N-S     -630   0                         

  SESSION SCORE:  38.50   PERCENT:  64.17  Session rank: 4/5(A)
                                             Event rank: 6/7(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.94 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Helen Cameron - Doreen Hamilton
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W     -450   2.5    3 NT     S  S:8   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 10  E  BOTH     630   3.5                       

 13  N  BOTH     600   3                        Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 14  E  NONE     110   3                         

 17  N  NONE    -480   2                        Geraldine Smith - Lynne Evans
 18  E  N-S      400   3.5                       

 21  N  N-S      420   2                        Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 22  E  E-W     PASS   3                         

 25  N  E-W     -100   2                        Hazel Harlow - Bev McDonald
 26  E  BOTH    -150   0.5                       

 29  N  BOTH    -650   1                        Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
 30  E  NONE    -130   1                         

  SESSION SCORE:  27.00   PERCENT:  45.00  Session rank: 3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.33 Black (Session) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hal Wood - Sandra Wood
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 11  S  NONE     510   2.5                      Carol Thompson - John Ayer
 12  W  N-S     -180   3                         

 15  S  N-S     -630   3.5                      Geraldine Smith - Lynne Evans
 16  W  E-W     -100   2                         

 19  S  E-W      620   2                        Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 20  W  BOTH    -650   2.5                       

 23  S  BOTH    -100   3                        Hazel Harlow - Bev McDonald
 24  W  NONE     420   1.5                       

 27  S  NONE    -420   2                        Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
 28  W  N-S     -100   4                         

 31  S  N-S      480   4.5                      Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 32  W  E-W      100   3                         

  SESSION SCORE:  33.50   PERCENT:  55.83  Session rank: 8(A) 6(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.28 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kristie Misener - Mary MacKay
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 13  N  BOTH    -100   0                        Geraldine Smith - Lynne Evans
 14  E  NONE     -50   1.5                       

 17  N  NONE    -450   5                        Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 18  E  N-S      150   0.5                       

 21  N  N-S      420   2                        Hazel Harlow - Bev McDonald
 22  E  E-W      120   5                         

 25  N  E-W      620   4                        Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
 26  E  BOTH    -120   4                         

 29  N  BOTH    -200   3.5                      Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 30  E  NONE     -50   2                         

 33  N  NONE     130   2                        Roddy Mackenzie - Mort Fels
 34  E  N-S     -660   1.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  31.00   PERCENT:  51.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 15  S  N-S     -630   3.5                      Marie Rose - Martha Loch
 16  W  E-W      110   4                         

 19  S  E-W      230   1                        Hazel Harlow - Bev McDonald
 20  W  BOTH    -650   2.5                       

 23  S  BOTH    -110   2                        Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
 24  W  NONE     420   1.5                       

 27  S  NONE    -520   0                        Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 28  W  N-S     -150   2                         

 31  S  N-S      -50   1                        Roddy Mackenzie - Mort Fels
 32  W  E-W     -110   1                         

 35  S  E-W     -420   2.5                      Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 36  W  BOTH    1460   2.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  23.50   PERCENT:  39.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Power - David Connell
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 17  N  NONE    -480   2                        Hazel Harlow - Bev McDonald
 18  E  N-S      400   3.5                       

 21  N  N-S      430   4                        Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
 22  E  E-W     PASS   3                         

 25  N  E-W     -200   1                        Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 26  E  BOTH    -140   2.5                       

 29  N  BOTH    -170   5                        Roddy Mackenzie - Mort Fels
 30  E  NONE    -150   0                         

 33  N  NONE     110   1                        Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 34  E  N-S     -660   1.5                       

 37  N  N-S      100   3.5                      Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 38  E  E-W      130   4                         

  SESSION SCORE:  31.00   PERCENT:  51.67  Session rank: 7(B) 2(C)
                                             Event rank: 4/5(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.48 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Cathy MacDonald - Barb Webber
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 19  S  E-W      150   0                        Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
 20  W  BOTH    -650   2.5                       

 23  S  BOTH    -200   1                        Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 24  W  NONE     100   0                         

 27  S  NONE    -420   2                        Roddy Mackenzie - Mort Fels
 28  W  N-S     -200   1                         

 31  S  N-S      -50   1                        Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 32  W  E-W      300   5                         

 35  S  E-W     -420   2.5                      Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 36  W  BOTH     690   0                         

 39  S  BOTH    -630   0                        Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
 40  W  NONE     420   3                         

  SESSION SCORE:  18.00   PERCENT:  30.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Norma Ferguson - Karen Low
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 21  N  N-S      420   2                        Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 22  E  E-W      -90   0.5                       

 25  N  E-W     -420   0                        Roddy Mackenzie - Mort Fels
 26  E  BOTH    -150   0.5                       

 29  N  BOTH    -650   1                        Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 30  E  NONE     110   4                         

 33  N  NONE     140   3                        Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 34  E  N-S     -660   1.5                       

 37  N  N-S     -110   2                        Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
 38  E  E-W     -100   1                         

  SESSION SCORE:  19.00   PERCENT:  31.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Leo Weniger - Steve Cann
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   4                        Brian Ferguson - Rosanne Reeve-Newson
  2  E  N-S      430   4.5                       

 23  S  BOTH    -620   0                        Roddy Mackenzie - Mort Fels
 24  W  NONE     450   3.5                       

 27  S  NONE    -420   2                        Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 28  W  N-S      -50   5                         

 31  S  N-S      480   4.5                      Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 32  W  E-W      110   4                         

 35  S  E-W     -450   0.5                      Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
 36  W  BOTH    2210   4.5                       

 39  S  BOTH    -620   1                        Winnie Nickerson - Dorothy Riteman
 40  W  NONE     450   5                         

  SESSION SCORE:  38.50   PERCENT:  64.17  Session rank: 4/5(A)
                                             Event rank: 6/7(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.94 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Doug Hamilton - Valerie McClintock
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -140   1.5                      Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
  4  W  BOTH     620   3.5                       

 25  N  E-W      620   4                        Shirley Johns - Beryl Higgs
 26  E  BOTH    -140   2.5                       

 29  N  BOTH    -200   3.5                      Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 30  E  NONE     110   4                         

 33  N  NONE      90   0                        Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
 34  E  N-S     -660   1.5                       

 37  N  N-S      100   3.5                      Winnie Nickerson - Dorothy Riteman
 38  E  E-W       50   2.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  27.50   PERCENT:  45.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Christine Webb - Russell Stacey
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   1.5                      Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
  2  E  N-S      140   2                         

  5  N  N-S     -100   2                        Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
  6  E  E-W     -420   0.5                       

 27  S  NONE    -170   4                        Sara Smith - Judi Artz
 28  W  N-S     -110   3                         

 31  S  N-S      -50   1                        Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
 32  W  E-W     -500   0                         

 35  S  E-W     -450   0.5                      Winnie Nickerson - Dorothy Riteman
 36  W  BOTH     710   1                         

 39  S  BOTH    -170   3                        Brian Ferguson - Rosanne Reeve-Newson
 40  W  NONE     420   3                         

  SESSION SCORE:  21.50   PERCENT:  35.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shirley McInnes - Verna Macleod
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -420   0                        Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
  4  W  BOTH     620   3.5                       

  7  S  BOTH     100   2.5                      Virginia Giza - Lorna Stock
  8  W  NONE     450   2.5                       

 29  N  BOTH    -650   1                        Mary Lynn MacDonald - Linda Howard
 30  E  NONE     110   4                         

 33  N  NONE     450   4.5                      Winnie Nickerson - Dorothy Riteman
 34  E  N-S      100   5                         

 37  N  N-S      300   5                        Brian Ferguson - Rosanne Reeve-Newson
 38  E  E-W       50   2.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  34.50   PERCENT:  57.50  Session rank: 7(A) 5(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 6(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.31 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dorothy Gibson - Art Donahoe
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   5                        Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
  2  E  N-S      150   3                         

  5  N  N-S      110   4                        Virginia Giza - Lorna Stock
  6  E  E-W     -170   3                         

  9  N  E-W     -420   5                        Cyndy Allen - Pam Jenkins
 10  E  BOTH     630   3.5                       

 31  S  N-S      450   3                        Winnie Nickerson - Dorothy Riteman
 32  W  E-W     -100   2                         

 35  S  E-W       50   4.5                      Brian Ferguson - Rosanne Reeve-Newson
 36  W  BOTH    2210   4.5                       

 39  S  BOTH    -180   2                        Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
 40  W  NONE     420   3                         

  SESSION SCORE:  42.50   PERCENT:  70.83  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 1/2(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  3.96 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Nancy Spencer - Linda Smith
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W       50   4                        Virginia Giza - Lorna Stock
  4  W  BOTH     620   3.5                       

  7  S  BOTH    -110   0                        Cyndy Allen - Pam Jenkins
  8  W  NONE     450   2.5                       

 11  S  NONE     980   4.5    3 NT     S  D:5   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Neil MacNeil
 12  W  N-S     -630   0      4 H x    E  D:4    

 33  N  NONE     450   4.5                      Brian Ferguson - Rosanne Reeve-Newson
 34  E  N-S     -600   4                         

 37  N  N-S     -600   0                        Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
 38  E  E-W      630   5                         

  SESSION SCORE:  36.50   PERCENT:  60.83  Session rank: 6(A) 4(B)
                                             Event rank: 5(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.66 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Nancy Fraser - Adele Stewart
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   1.5                      Virginia Giza - Lorna Stock
  2  E  N-S      430   4.5                       

  5  N  N-S      140   5                        Cyndy Allen - Pam Jenkins
  6  E  E-W       50   5                         

  9  N  E-W     -980   0      2 NT     S  S:K   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Neil MacNeil
 10  E  BOTH     630   3.5    1 NT     W  H:5    

 13  N  BOTH     630   5      4 S      N  C:3   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
 14  E  NONE     490   5      5 D x    S  S:4    

 35  S  E-W       50   4.5                      Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
 36  W  BOTH    1460   2.5                       

 39  S  BOTH    -150   4                        Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 40  W  NONE     -50   0.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  41.00   PERCENT:  68.33  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B)
                                             Event rank: 4(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.91 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie Brisco - Barbara Fader
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -140   1.5                      Cyndy Allen - Pam Jenkins
  4  W  BOTH     140   1                         

  7  S  BOTH     100   2.5    3 S      E  H:Q   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Neil MacNeil
  8  W  NONE     450   2.5    2 H      S  C:K    

 11  S  NONE     -50   0      3 NT     S  D:5   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
 12  W  N-S     -130   4.5    3 NT     N  H:3    

 15  S  N-S     -630   3.5    2 D      E  H:6   Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
 16  W  E-W     -140   1                         

 37  N  N-S     -130   1                        Frank Miller - Donald Lutz
 38  E  E-W     -110   0                         

  SESSION SCORE:  21.50   PERCENT:  35.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Terry Shaw - Stuart Eastwood
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   1.5                      Cyndy Allen - Pam Jenkins
  2  E  N-S      -50   0.5                       

  5  N  N-S       80   3      3 D      E  S:6   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Neil MacNeil
  6  E  E-W     -170   3      3 H      S  D:4    

  9  N  E-W     -450   2.5    2 NT     S  S:K   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
 10  E  BOTH    -200   0.5    2 H      N  D:5    

 13  N  BOTH     600   3      3 S      N  C:3   Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
 14  E  NONE    -100   0      2 S      E  D:A    

 17  N  NONE    -480   2                        Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 18  E  N-S      400   3.5                       

 39  S  BOTH    -140   5                        Virginia Giza - Lorna Stock
 40  W  NONE     -50   0.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  25.00   PERCENT:  41.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gundi Husain - Lynn Switzer
Longest Day 10:00 - 11:30  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W       50   4      2 S      S  D:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Neil MacNeil
  4  W  BOTH     620   3.5    2 H      N  S:J    

  7  S  BOTH     -90   1      4 H      N  C:5   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
  8  W  NONE     450   2.5    3 H      S  S:5    

 11  S  NONE     480   1      3 NT     N  S:3   Victor Lamoureux - Steve Anderson
 12  W  N-S     -130   4.5    3 NT     N  H:4    

 15  S  N-S     -630   3.5    2 D      W  S:4   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 16  W  E-W      110   4                         

 19  S  E-W     1370   4                        Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 20  W  BOTH    -650   2.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  39.50   PERCENT:  65.83  Session rank: 3(A) 3(B)
                                             Event rank: 5(A) 4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.43 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >