Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  |SESSION>Wednesday Mor|SECTION> B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 09:50
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bill Halliday   |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=7/C=5                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 7 Hazel Harlow           Linda Howard             B   3     1     .   |   1     1     .     36.50  60.83  1.64(OA) [Summary]

 2 Victor Lamoureux       Terry Shaw               A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .     35.00  58.33  1.23(OA) [Summary]

 8 Kate MacIsaac          Helen Prowse             C  5/6   2/3    1   |   3     2     1     34.50  57.50  1.02(OC) [Summary]

 1 Graham Waters          Peter Rans               B   .     .     .   |   4     3     .     33.00  55.00  0.51(SA) [Summary]

10 Roddy Mackenzie        Steve Cann               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     32.50  54.17           [Summary]

 3 Sandra MacDonald       Brenda Boudreau          C   .     .     3   |   .     .     2     31.50  52.50  0.57(OC) [Summary]

 9 Nancy Fraser           Annette Leonard          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     26.50  44.17           [Summary]

 4 Maureen Stiner         Dorothy Gibson           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     26.00  43.33           [Summary]

 5 Stuart Eastwood        John Ayer                A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     25.00  41.67           [Summary]

 6 Geraldine Smith        Steve Coates             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     19.50  32.50           [Summary]


EVENT>Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  |SESSION>Wednesday Mor|SECTION> B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>June 21, 2017      |CLUB NO.>242651    | 06/21/2017 09:50
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Bill Halliday   |RATING>Alzheimer Fund               |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500  |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=5/C=2                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 9 Gerardo Malazdrewicz   Heather Gillis           A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .     38.50  64.17  2.92(OA) [Summary]

 2 Kathie Macnab-Halliday David Etter              A   2     .     .   |   2     .     .     38.00  63.33  2.19(OA) [Summary]

 4 Art Donahoe            Doug Hamilton            B  5/6   2/3    .   |   3     1     .     34.50  57.50  0.92(OB) [Summary]

 6 Donald Lutz            Frank Miller             C   .     4     2   |   4     2     1     34.00  56.67  0.77(OC) [Summary]

 3 Bill Cruden            Ruth Cruden              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     32.50  54.17           [Summary]

 1 Carol Power            Lynn Switzer             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     30.50  50.83           [Summary]

 7 Gundi Husain           Bev McDonald             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     25.50  42.50           [Summary]

 5 Carol Hamilton         Russell Stacey           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     23.50  39.17           [Summary]

 8 Lynne Evans            Bill Larder              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     22.00  36.67           [Summary]

10 Mary MacKay            Kristie Misener          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     21.00  35.00           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  1        S-AQ72
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-AKJ
 4 D      N  C:J   150          0.50   4.50 1-Waters-Rans vs 1-Power-Switzer               Vul: None     D-QJ743
 5 D      N  S:9   400          3.00   2.00 6-Smith-Coates vs 10-MacKay-Misener                          C-9
 4 D      N  H:4   150          0.50   4.50 7-Harlow-Howard vs 3-Cruden-Cruden             S-T4            17     S-J98       <-Makeable contracts->
 5 S      S  C:A   450          5.00   0.00 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey         H-973       10 HCP 7   H-Q6542          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  D:A   420          4.00   1.00 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 7-Husain-McDonald          D-A6            6      D-T              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  D:10  170          2.00   3.00 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis     C-AQ7543               C-KJ82       N   -   5   -   4   -
                                                                                                         S-K653                S   -   5   -   4   -
                                                                                                         H-T8                  E   2   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                         D-K9852               W   2   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                         C-T6
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  2        S-Q964
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-Q
 4 H      W  H:Q         420    1.00   4.00 1-Waters-Rans vs 1-Power-Switzer               Vul: N-S      D-AT85
 4 H      W  S:Q         420    1.00   4.00 6-Smith-Coates vs 10-MacKay-Misener                          C-K542
 2 H      E  S:J         170    3.50   1.50 7-Harlow-Howard vs 3-Cruden-Cruden             S-32            11     S-A87       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W  S:4         170    3.50   1.50 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey         H-KJT95     11 HCP 12  H-A864           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  D:A    50          5.00   0.00 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 7-Husain-McDonald          D-KQ            6      D-762            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  S:4         420    1.00   4.00 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis     C-QT93                 C-A76        N   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                         S-KJT5                S   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                         H-732                 E   3   -   4   -   2
                                                                                                         D-J943                W   3   -   4   -   2
                                                                                                         C-J8
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  3        S-A93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-JT98
 3 NT     W  H:J   300          4.00   1.00 1-Waters-Rans vs 10-MacKay-Misener              Vul: E-W      D-T9652
 3 NT     W  H:J   300          4.00   1.00 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter                   C-Q
 3 NT     W  H:J   300          4.00   1.00 7-Harlow-Howard vs 1-Power-Switzer              S-JT654         7      S-Q7        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  H:J         120    1.00   4.00 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton         H-K74       16 HCP 8   H-Q              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      W  H:J         130    0.00   5.00 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 6-Lutz-Miller               D-KQ            9      D-A874           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 S      W  C:Q          80    2.00   3.00 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 8-Evans-Larder             C-AK9                  C-T76432     N   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                          S-K82                 S   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                          H-A6532               E   4   1   -   2   1
                                                                                                          D-J3                  W   4   1   -   2   1
                                                                                                          C-J85
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  4        S-K73
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-AT84
 4 S      E  D:2   100          5.00   0.00 1-Waters-Rans vs 10-MacKay-Misener              Vul: Both     D-KJ85
 1 NT     N  S:10        200    0.00   5.00 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter                   C-KQ
 3 C      N  D:6         100    2.00   3.00 7-Harlow-Howard vs 1-Power-Switzer              S-AQ6           16     S-T9852     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     N  D:6    90          4.00   1.00 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton         H-KJ65      14 HCP 6   H-Q72            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     N  S:5         100    2.00   3.00 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 6-Lutz-Miller               D-AT973         4      D-6              =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     N  S:10        100    2.00   3.00 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 8-Evans-Larder             C-4                    C-A986       N   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          S-J4                  S   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-93                  E   -   1   2   3   2
                                                                                                          D-Q42                 W   -   1   3   4   2
                                                                                                          C-JT7532
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  5        S-87
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-KT742
 4 S      E  C:8         480    1.00   4.00 1-Waters-Rans vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis           Vul: N-S      D-KJ4
 2 S      E  H:3         230    4.50   0.50 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 1-Power-Switzer                            C-A43
 1 S      E  H:5         230    4.50   0.50 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 3-Cruden-Cruden          S-K96           11     S-AQJ43     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  D:9         480    1.00   4.00 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter     H-AQ986     12 HCP 16  H-               C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S      E  H:3         450    3.00   2.00 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey            D-863           1      D-AQT            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  S:2         480    1.00   4.00 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 7-Husain-McDonald           C-K7                   C-QJ962      N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           S-T52                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-J53                 E   6   4   3   6   5
                                                                                                           D-9752                W   6   4   4   6   6
                                                                                                           C-T85
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  6        S-AQJ8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-KJ9762
 3 NT     N  S:3   400          1.00   4.00 1-Waters-Rans vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis           Vul: E-W      D-8
 6 H      N  C:8          50    0.00   5.00 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 1-Power-Switzer                            C-K7
 3 NT     N  S:3   460          5.00   0.00 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 3-Cruden-Cruden          S-7             14     S-T9632     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:10  430          2.00   3.00 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter     H-Q843      8  HCP 2   H-5              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  C:2   450          3.50   1.50 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey            D-Q63           16     D-T92            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  S:10  450          3.50   1.50 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 7-Husain-McDonald           C-A9643                C-QT52       N   -   5   5   4   5
                                                                                                           S-K54                 S   -   5   5   4   4
                                                                                                           H-AT                  E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-AKJ754              W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-J8
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  7        S-6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-87652
 3 NT     E  S:5         660    2.50   2.50 1-Waters-Rans vs 8-Evans-Larder                     Vul: Both     D-8732
 2 H      N  C:A         200    4.00   1.00 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 10-MacKay-Misener                             C-J32
 3 NT     E  C:9         690    0.50   4.50 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter     S-JT8           1      S-A743      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  S:6         660    2.50   2.50 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton               H-AK4       13 HCP 14  H-93             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  S:5         690    0.50   4.50 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 3-Cruden-Cruden                 D-QJT9          12     D-K6             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      E  S:K         150    5.00   0.00 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 6-Lutz-Miller                  C-Q64                  C-AKT85      N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              S-KQ952               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              H-QJT                 E   5   4   1   3   5
                                                                                                              D-A54                 W   4   3   1   3   5
                                                                                                              C-97
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  8        S-KJ98
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-A43
 4 S      S  D:3   450          2.50   2.50 1-Waters-Rans vs 8-Evans-Larder                     Vul: None     D-Q2
 4 S      N  H:10  480          5.00   0.00 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 10-MacKay-Misener                             C-Q983
 4 S      S  C:A   420          0.00   5.00 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter     S-T7            12     S-54        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  H:J   450          2.50   2.50 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton               H-J7        10 HCP 6   H-T952           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:J   450          2.50   2.50 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 3-Cruden-Cruden                 D-AT93          12     D-K84            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  D:3   450          2.50   2.50 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 6-Lutz-Miller                  C-AJ652                C-KT74       N   -   1   2   4   2
                                                                                                              S-AQ632               S   -   1   2   4   2
                                                                                                              H-KQ86                E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-J765                W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  9        S-86
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-952
 3 NT     S  D:K   430          4.00   1.00 1-Waters-Rans vs 7-Husain-McDonald            Vul: E-W      D-4
 4 H      E  D:A         620    1.00   4.00 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis                   C-QJT8543
 5 D x    W  S:8   500          5.00   0.00 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 1-Power-Switzer       S-T4            3      S-KJ732     <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H      E  C:A   100          3.00   2.00 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 3-Cruden-Cruden            H-KT        12 HCP 9   H-AJ8764         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H x    E  C:2         790    0.00   5.00 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey          D-KQJ8652       16     D-T              =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      N  S:3          50    2.00   3.00 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton       C-K6                   C-2          N   4   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-AQ95                S   4   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-Q3                  E   -   3   3   2   1
                                                                                                        D-A973                W   -   3   2   2   1
                                                                                                        C-A97
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 10        S-T3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-AQ65
 4 S      E  D:10        620    3.50   1.50 1-Waters-Rans vs 7-Husain-McDonald            Vul: Both     D-Q4
 4 S      E  D:10        620    3.50   1.50 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis                   C-QT953
 4 S      E  D:7         620    3.50   1.50 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 1-Power-Switzer       S-AQJ9          10     S-K8764     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:7         650    0.50   4.50 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 3-Cruden-Cruden            H-J42       13 HCP 13  H-983            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  D:10        650    0.50   4.50 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey          D-J52           4      D-AK83           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  S:2         620    3.50   1.50 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton       C-A86                  C-K          N   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-52                  S   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-KT7                 E   -   3   1   4   3
                                                                                                        D-T976                W   -   3   1   4   3
                                                                                                        C-J742
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 11        S-KQ82
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-AJ752
 6 NT     S  H:4   990          4.50   0.50 1-Waters-Rans vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey             Vul: None     D-J
 6 H      N  D:10  980          3.00   2.00 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 8-Evans-Larder                           C-QJ4
 4 H      N  D:10  450          2.00   3.00 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 10-MacKay-Misener      S-J754          14     S-T9        <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      N  D:10         50    1.00   4.00 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter     H-KT64      7  HCP 0   H-8              C   D   H   S  NT
 6 NT     S  H:4   990          4.50   0.50 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton          D-53            19     D-T98764         =   =   =   =  ==
 6 H      N  C:2         100    0.00   5.00 6-Smith-Coates vs 6-Lutz-Miller                C-KT7                  C-9532       N   5   3   6   6   6
                                                                                                         S-A63                 S   5   4   6   6   6
                                                                                                         H-Q93                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-AKQ2                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-A86
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 12        S-KQ7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-AJ7653
 3 NT     N  C:K   630          3.50   1.50 1-Waters-Rans vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey             Vul: N-S      D-KT8
 4 S      S  D:3   650          5.00   0.00 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 8-Evans-Larder                           C-2
 3 NT     N  C:K   600          2.00   3.00 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 10-MacKay-Misener      S-A8532         13     S-96        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  C:K   630          3.50   1.50 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter     H-          13 HCP 9   H-K92            C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      W  H:Q         420    0.00   5.00 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton          D-AJ6           5      D-542            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  S:9         100    1.00   4.00 6-Smith-Coates vs 6-Lutz-Miller                C-A9863                C-KQJT4      N   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                         S-JT4                 S   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                         H-QT84                E   4   -   -   3   1
                                                                                                         D-Q973                W   4   1   -   3   2
                                                                                                         C-75
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 13        S-QJ54
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-AQ86
 3 D      S  C:J         300    0.00   5.00 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 6-Lutz-Miller                 Vul: Both     D-Q3
 4 S      E  C:2   100          5.00   0.00 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis                   C-Q93
 3 S      E  C:5         140    2.00   3.00 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 1-Power-Switzer                S-T87           13     S-A9632     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  C:5         140    2.00   3.00 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 3-Cruden-Cruden                H-KJ5       9  HCP 11  H-T42            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      E  D:A         140    2.00   3.00 6-Smith-Coates vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey               D-KJ942         7      D-               =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E  C:7         110    4.00   1.00 7-Harlow-Howard vs 7-Husain-McDonald              C-J4                   C-AKT86      N   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                            S-K                   S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-973                 E   2   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                            D-AT8765              W   2   -   -   3   1
                                                                                                            C-752
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 14        S-953
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-JT
 3 NT     W  S:9    50          5.00   0.00 2-Lamoureux-Shaw vs 6-Lutz-Miller                 Vul: None     D-K8643
 2 NT     E  S:A         210    2.00   3.00 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis                   C-962
 4 H      E  C:J         480    0.00   5.00 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 1-Power-Switzer                S-8             4      S-Q764      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      E  S:A         230    1.00   4.00 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 3-Cruden-Cruden                H-72        5  HCP 20  H-AKQ94          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 C      W  S:9         170    4.00   1.00 6-Smith-Coates vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey               D-J752          11     D-A              =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     E  S:J         180    3.00   2.00 7-Harlow-Howard vs 7-Husain-McDonald              C-AT8743               C-KQ5        N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                            S-AKJT2               S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                            H-8653                E   6   -   6   -   5
                                                                                                            D-QT9                 W   6   -   6   -   2
                                                                                                            C-J
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 15        S-K74
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-JT9852
 5 S x    S  H:A         500    1.00   4.00 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 7-Husain-McDonald      Vul: N-S      D-QJ65
 5 C      E  S:A         400    2.00   3.00 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 10-MacKay-Misener                         C-
 5 S x    S  H:A         200    3.00   2.00 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter     S-3             7      S-82        <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C x    E  S:A         550    0.00   5.00 6-Smith-Coates vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton           H-AKQ6      12 HCP 11  H-743            C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S      S  H:A         100    4.00   1.00 7-Harlow-Howard vs 6-Lutz-Miller               D-K9842         10     D-AT             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  H:A   620          5.00   0.00 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 8-Evans-Larder            C-T94                  C-AQJ753     N   -   -   -   3   1
                                                                                                         S-AQJT965             S   -   -   -   3   1
                                                                                                         H-                    E   4   1   2   -   -
                                                                                                         D-73                  W   3   1   2   -   -
                                                                                                         C-K862
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 16        S-52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-A86
 2 S      E  D:4         110    1.00   4.00 3-MacDonald-Boudreau vs 7-Husain-McDonald      Vul: E-W      D-K6
 4 C      N  H:4   130          3.00   2.00 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 10-MacKay-Misener                         C-JT8643
 4 C      S  S:K   130          3.00   2.00 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter     S-KQJ9          8      S-T8763     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D      S  S:K         150    0.00   5.00 6-Smith-Coates vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton           H-QT953     10 HCP 6   H-742            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      S  S:K   130          3.00   2.00 7-Harlow-Howard vs 6-Lutz-Miller               D-QT8           16     D-A32            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      N  D:A   170          5.00   0.00 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 8-Evans-Larder            C-2                    C-Q5         N   5   3   -   -   3
                                                                                                         S-A4                  S   5   3   -   -   3
                                                                                                         H-KJ                  E   -   -   2   2   -
                                                                                                         D-J9754               W   -   -   2   2   -
                                                                                                         C-AK97
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 17        S-5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-AQT43
 3 S      E  H:5         140    1.00   4.00 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 8-Evans-Larder             Vul: None     D-A6
 4 S      E  H:K    50          3.50   1.50 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 1-Power-Switzer                          C-JT942
 5 S      E  H:5    50          3.50   1.50 6-Smith-Coates vs 3-Cruden-Cruden             S-KT62          11     S-AQ9873    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:5    50          3.50   1.50 7-Harlow-Howard vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey          H-76        11 HCP 10  H-82             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  H:5    50          3.50   1.50 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 7-Husain-McDonald        D-KQ82          8      D-754            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  H:9         420    0.00   5.00 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis     C-K86                  C-A3         N   3   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                        S-J4                  S   3   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                        H-KJ95                E   -   2   -   3   1
                                                                                                        D-JT93                W   -   2   -   3   1
                                                                                                        C-Q75
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 18        S-9732
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-QT5
 3 C      E  H:A    50          5.00   0.00 4-Stiner-Gibson vs 8-Evans-Larder             Vul: N-S      D-985
 2 C      E  C:6         170    3.50   1.50 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 1-Power-Switzer                          C-K83
 3 NT     E  H:4         460    1.00   4.00 6-Smith-Coates vs 3-Cruden-Cruden             S-A84           5      S-QJT6      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      E  H:A         170    3.50   1.50 7-Harlow-Howard vs 5-Hamilton-Stacey          H-83        13 HCP 13  H-KJ9            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  H:4         460    1.00   4.00 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 7-Husain-McDonald        D-AK43          9      D-JT6            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  H:A         460    1.00   4.00 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis     C-QT95                 C-AJ4        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-K5                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-A7642               E   6   6   4   6   6
                                                                                                        D-Q72                 W   6   6   4   6   6
                                                                                                        C-762
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 19        S-JT7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-J75
 3 H x    E  D:A         930    0.00   5.00 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis      Vul: E-W      D-9873
 3 NT     S  S:4          50    3.00   2.00 6-Smith-Coates vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter                   C-Q83
 3 D      S  C:10         50    3.00   2.00 7-Harlow-Howard vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton         S-K8642         4      S-3         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W  S:J         140    1.00   4.00 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 6-Lutz-Miller            H-K864      7  HCP 9   H-AT92           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 D      S  C:10   90          5.00   0.00 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 8-Evans-Larder            D-JT2           20     D-4              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  C:7          50    3.00   2.00 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 10-MacKay-Misener        C-T                    C-AJ97642    N   -   2   -   1   2
                                                                                                        S-AQ95                S   -   2   -   1   2
                                                                                                        H-Q3                  E   2   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                        D-AKQ65               W   2   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                        C-K5
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 20        S-763
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-QJ962
 1 NT     E  D:J         120    4.00   1.00 5-Eastwood-Ayer vs 9-Malazdrewicz-Gillis      Vul: Both     D-KQ
 1 NT     E  D:7         150    1.00   4.00 6-Smith-Coates vs 2-Macnab-Halliday-Etter                   C-832
 3 S      E  H:A         140    2.50   2.50 7-Harlow-Howard vs 4-Donahoe-Hamilton         S-AJ95          8      S-KQT82     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  H:A         140    2.50   2.50 8-MacIsaac-Prowse vs 6-Lutz-Miller            H-43        6  HCP 16  H-T8             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      E  H:A         170    0.00   5.00 9-Fraser-Leonard vs 8-Evans-Larder            D-9642          10     D-A3             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  D:J   100          5.00   0.00 10-Mackenzie-Cann vs 10-MacKay-Misener        C-JT9                  C-AK76       N   -   1   3   -   -
                                                                                                        S-4                   S   -   1   3   -   -
                                                                                                        H-AK75                E   3   -   -   3   2
                                                                                                        D-JT875               W   3   -   -   3   2
                                                                                                        C-Q54
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Graham Waters - Peter Rans
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     150   0.5    1 NT     N  D:2   Carol Power - Lynn Switzer
  2  E  N-S     -420   1      4 S      E  H:A    

  3  S  E-W      300   4      2 S      S  D:A   Mary MacKay - Kristie Misener
  4  W  BOTH     100   5      2 H      N  S:J    

  5  N  N-S     -480   1      3 D      E  S:6   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Heather Gillis
  6  E  E-W      400   1      3 H      S  D:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -660   2.5    3 S      E  H:Q   Lynne Evans - Bill Larder
  8  W  NONE     450   2.5    2 H      S  C:K    

  9  N  E-W      430   4      2 NT     S  S:K   Gundi Husain - Bev McDonald
 10  E  BOTH    -620   3.5    1 NT     W  H:5    

 11  S  NONE     990   4.5    3 NT     S  D:5   Carol Hamilton - Russell Stacey
 12  W  N-S      630   3.5    4 H x    E  D:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.00   PERCENT:  55.00  Session rank: 4(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.51 Black (Session) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      300   4                        Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
  4  W  BOTH    -200   0      3 C      N  D:2    

  5  N  N-S     -230   4.5    2 NT     N  H:2   Carol Power - Lynn Switzer
  6  E  E-W      -50   0      4 H      N  D:Q    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   4      4 H      N  C:5   Mary MacKay - Kristie Misener
  8  W  NONE     480   5      3 H      S  S:5    

  9  N  E-W     -620   1      2 NT     S  S:K   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Heather Gillis
 10  E  BOTH    -620   3.5    2 H      N  D:5    

 11  S  NONE     980   3      3 NT     S  D:5   Lynne Evans - Bill Larder
 12  W  N-S      650   5      3 NT     N  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -300   0      4 S      N  C:3   Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
 14  E  NONE      50   5      5 D x    S  S:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  35.00   PERCENT:  58.33  Session rank: 2(A)
                                             Event rank: 4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.23 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S     -230   4.5                      Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
  6  E  E-W      460   5                         

  7  S  BOTH    -690   0.5    5 C      W  H:A   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
  8  W  NONE     420   0      3 H      S  S:6    

  9  N  E-W      500   5      3 NT     N  D:10  Carol Power - Lynn Switzer
 10  E  BOTH    -620   3.5    3 H      S  S:3    

 11  S  NONE     450   2      3 NT     N  S:3   Mary MacKay - Kristie Misener
 12  W  N-S      600   2      3 NT     N  H:4    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5      3 S      N  C:3   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Heather Gillis
 14  E  NONE    -210   2      2 S      E  D:A    

 15  S  N-S     -500   1      2 D      E  H:6   Gundi Husain - Bev McDonald
 16  W  E-W     -110   1                         

  SESSION SCORE:  31.50   PERCENT:  52.50  Session rank: 2(C)
                                             Event rank: 3(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.57 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maureen Stiner - Dorothy Gibson
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    -660   2.5                      Art Donahoe - Doug Hamilton
  8  W  NONE     450   2.5                       

  9  N  E-W      100   3                        Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
 10  E  BOTH    -650   0.5    3 D      W  H:K    

 11  S  NONE     -50   1      3 NT     N  S:3   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
 12  W  N-S      630   3.5    3 NT     S  H:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   2      3 S      N  C:3   Carol Power - Lynn Switzer
 14  E  NONE    -480   0      4 S      E  D:A    

 15  S  N-S     -400   2      2 D      W  S:4   Mary MacKay - Kristie Misener
 16  W  E-W      130   3                         

 17  N  NONE    -140   1                        Lynne Evans - Bill Larder
 18  E  N-S       50   5                         

  SESSION SCORE:  26.00   PERCENT:  43.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W     -790   0      3 NT     S  S:8   Carol Hamilton - Russell Stacey
 10  E  BOTH    -650   0.5                       

 11  S  NONE     990   4.5                      Art Donahoe - Doug Hamilton
 12  W  N-S     -420   0                         

 13  N  BOTH    -140   2      3 S      N  C:3   Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
 14  E  NONE    -230   1      4 S      E  D:A    

 15  S  N-S     -200   3      2 D      E  C:Q   Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
 16  W  E-W      130   3                         

 17  N  NONE      50   3.5                      Carol Power - Lynn Switzer
 18  E  N-S     -170   3.5                       

 19  S  E-W     -930   0                        Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Heather Gillis
 20  W  BOTH    -120   4                         

  SESSION SCORE:  25.00   PERCENT:  41.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Geraldine Smith - Steve Coates
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   3                        Mary MacKay - Kristie Misener
  2  E  N-S     -420   1                         

 11  S  NONE    -100   0                        Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
 12  W  N-S     -100   1                         

 13  N  BOTH    -140   2                        Carol Hamilton - Russell Stacey
 14  E  NONE    -170   4                         

 15  S  N-S     -550   0                        Art Donahoe - Doug Hamilton
 16  W  E-W     -150   0                         

 17  N  NONE      50   3.5                      Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
 18  E  N-S     -460   1                         

 19  S  E-W      -50   3                        Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
 20  W  BOTH    -150   1                         

  SESSION SCORE:  19.50   PERCENT:  32.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Linda Howard
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     150   0.5                      Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
  2  E  N-S     -170   3.5                       

  3  S  E-W      300   4                        Carol Power - Lynn Switzer
  4  W  BOTH    -100   2                         

 13  N  BOTH    -110   4                        Gundi Husain - Bev McDonald
 14  E  NONE    -180   3                         

 15  S  N-S     -100   4                        Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
 16  W  E-W      130   3                         

 17  N  NONE      50   3.5                      Carol Hamilton - Russell Stacey
 18  E  N-S     -170   3.5                       

 19  S  E-W      -50   3                        Art Donahoe - Doug Hamilton
 20  W  BOTH    -140   2.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  36.50   PERCENT:  60.83  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 3(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.64 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   5                        Carol Hamilton - Russell Stacey
  2  E  N-S     -170   3.5                       

  3  S  E-W     -120   1                        Art Donahoe - Doug Hamilton
  4  W  BOTH      90   4                         

  5  N  N-S     -480   1                        Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
  6  E  E-W      430   2                         

 15  S  N-S      620   5                        Lynne Evans - Bill Larder
 16  W  E-W      170   5                         

 17  N  NONE      50   3.5                      Gundi Husain - Bev McDonald
 18  E  N-S     -460   1                         

 19  S  E-W     -140   1                        Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
 20  W  BOTH    -140   2.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  34.50   PERCENT:  57.50  Session rank: 3(A) 2(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 5/6(A) 2/3(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.02 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Nancy Fraser - Annette Leonard
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   4                        Gundi Husain - Bev McDonald
  2  E  N-S       50   5                         

  3  S  E-W     -130   0                        Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
  4  W  BOTH    -100   2                         

  5  N  N-S     -450   3                        Carol Hamilton - Russell Stacey
  6  E  E-W      450   3.5                       

  7  S  BOTH    -690   0.5                      Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
  8  W  NONE     450   2.5                       

 17  N  NONE    -420   0                        Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Heather Gillis
 18  E  N-S     -460   1                         

 19  S  E-W       90   5                        Lynne Evans - Bill Larder
 20  W  BOTH    -170   0                         

  SESSION SCORE:  26.50   PERCENT:  44.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Roddy Mackenzie - Steve Cann
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     170   2                        Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Heather Gillis
  2  E  N-S     -420   1                         

  3  S  E-W      -80   2                        Lynne Evans - Bill Larder
  4  W  BOTH    -100   2                         

  5  N  N-S     -480   1                        Gundi Husain - Bev McDonald
  6  E  E-W      450   3.5                       

  7  S  BOTH    -150   5                        Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
  8  W  NONE     450   2.5                       

  9  N  E-W      -50   2                        Art Donahoe - Doug Hamilton
 10  E  BOTH    -620   3.5                       

 19  S  E-W      -50   3                        Mary MacKay - Kristie Misener
 20  W  BOTH     100   5                         

  SESSION SCORE:  32.50   PERCENT:  54.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Power - Lynn Switzer
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -150   4.5    1 NT     N  D:2   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
  2  E  N-S      420   4      4 S      E  H:A    

  3  S  E-W     -300   1                        Hazel Harlow - Linda Howard
  4  W  BOTH     100   3                         

  5  N  N-S      230   0.5    2 NT     N  H:2   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
  6  E  E-W       50   5      4 H      N  D:Q    

  9  N  E-W     -500   0      3 NT     N  D:10  Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 10  E  BOTH     620   1.5    3 H      S  S:3    

 13  N  BOTH     140   3      3 S      N  C:3   Maureen Stiner - Dorothy Gibson
 14  E  NONE     480   5      4 S      E  D:A    

 17  N  NONE     -50   1.5                      Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 18  E  N-S      170   1.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  30.50   PERCENT:  50.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kathie Macnab-Halliday - David Etter
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -300   1                        Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
  4  W  BOTH     200   5      3 C      N  D:2    

  5  N  N-S      480   4                        Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
  6  E  E-W     -430   3                         

  7  S  BOTH     690   4.5    5 C      W  H:A   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
  8  W  NONE    -420   5      3 H      S  S:6    

 11  S  NONE      50   4      3 NT     N  S:3   Maureen Stiner - Dorothy Gibson
 12  W  N-S     -630   1.5    3 NT     S  H:3    

 15  S  N-S      200   2      2 D      E  C:Q   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 16  W  E-W     -130   2                         

 19  S  E-W       50   2                        Geraldine Smith - Steve Coates
 20  W  BOTH     150   4                         

  SESSION SCORE:  38.00   PERCENT:  63.33  Session rank: 2(A)
                                             Event rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  2.19 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Cruden - Ruth Cruden
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -150   4.5                      Hazel Harlow - Linda Howard
  2  E  N-S      170   1.5                       

  5  N  N-S      230   0.5                      Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
  6  E  E-W     -460   0                         

  7  S  BOTH     690   4.5                      Nancy Fraser - Annette Leonard
  8  W  NONE    -450   2.5                       

  9  N  E-W     -100   2                        Maureen Stiner - Dorothy Gibson
 10  E  BOTH     650   4.5    3 D      W  H:K    

 13  N  BOTH     140   3      3 S      N  C:3   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 14  E  NONE     230   4      4 S      E  D:A    

 17  N  NONE     -50   1.5                      Geraldine Smith - Steve Coates
 18  E  N-S      460   4                         

  SESSION SCORE:  32.50   PERCENT:  54.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Art Donahoe - Doug Hamilton
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      120   4                        Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
  4  W  BOTH     -90   1                         

  7  S  BOTH     660   2.5                      Maureen Stiner - Dorothy Gibson
  8  W  NONE    -450   2.5                       

  9  N  E-W       50   3                        Roddy Mackenzie - Steve Cann
 10  E  BOTH     620   1.5                       

 11  S  NONE    -990   0.5                      Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 12  W  N-S      420   5                         

 15  S  N-S      550   5                        Geraldine Smith - Steve Coates
 16  W  E-W      150   5                         

 19  S  E-W       50   2                        Hazel Harlow - Linda Howard
 20  W  BOTH     140   2.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  34.50   PERCENT:  57.50  Session rank: 3(A) 1(B)
                                             Event rank: 5/6(A) 2/3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.92 Black (Overall) (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Hamilton - Russell Stacey
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum B Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   0                        Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
  2  E  N-S      170   1.5                       

  5  N  N-S      450   2                        Nancy Fraser - Annette Leonard
  6  E  E-W     -450   1.5                       

  9  N  E-W      790   5      3 NT     S  S:8   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 10  E  BOTH     650   4.5                       

 11  S  NONE    -990   0.5    3 NT     S  D:5   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
 12  W  N-S     -630   1.5    4 H x    E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH     140   3                        Geraldine Smith - Steve Coates
 14  E  NONE     170   1                         

 17  N  NONE     -50   1.5                      Hazel Harlow - Linda Howard
 18  E  N-S      170   1.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  23.50   PERCENT:  39.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Donald Lutz - Frank Miller
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      130   5                        Nancy Fraser - Annette Leonard
  4  W  BOTH     100   3                         

  7  S  BOTH     150   0                        Roddy Mackenzie - Steve Cann
  8  W  NONE    -450   2.5                       

 11  S  NONE     100   5                        Geraldine Smith - Steve Coates
 12  W  N-S      100   4                         

 13  N  BOTH     300   5      4 S      N  C:3   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
 14  E  NONE     -50   0      5 D x    S  S:4    

 15  S  N-S      100   1                        Hazel Harlow - Linda Howard
 16  W  E-W     -130   2                         

 19  S  E-W      140   4                        Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
 20  W  BOTH     140   2.5                       

  SESSION SCORE:  34.00   PERCENT:  56.67  Session rank: 4(A) 2(B) 1(C)
                                             Event rank: 4(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.77 Black (Overall) (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gundi Husain - Bev McDonald
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   1                        Nancy Fraser - Annette Leonard
  2  E  N-S      -50   0                         

  5  N  N-S      480   4                        Roddy Mackenzie - Steve Cann
  6  E  E-W     -450   1.5                       

  9  N  E-W     -430   1      2 NT     S  S:K   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
 10  E  BOTH     620   1.5    1 NT     W  H:5    

 13  N  BOTH     110   1                        Hazel Harlow - Linda Howard
 14  E  NONE     180   2                         

 15  S  N-S      500   4      2 D      E  H:6   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 16  W  E-W      110   4                         

 17  N  NONE     -50   1.5                      Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
 18  E  N-S      460   4                         

  SESSION SCORE:  25.50   PERCENT:  42.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lynne Evans - Bill Larder
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum C Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W       80   3                        Roddy Mackenzie - Steve Cann
  4  W  BOTH     100   3                         

  7  S  BOTH     660   2.5    3 S      E  H:Q   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
  8  W  NONE    -450   2.5    2 H      S  C:K    

 11  S  NONE    -980   2      3 NT     S  D:5   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
 12  W  N-S     -650   0      3 NT     N  H:3    

 15  S  N-S     -620   0                        Kate MacIsaac - Helen Prowse
 16  W  E-W     -170   0                         

 17  N  NONE     140   4                        Maureen Stiner - Dorothy Gibson
 18  E  N-S      -50   0                         

 19  S  E-W      -90   0                        Nancy Fraser - Annette Leonard
 20  W  BOTH     170   5                         

  SESSION SCORE:  22.00   PERCENT:  36.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Heather Gillis
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -170   3                        Roddy Mackenzie - Steve Cann
  2  E  N-S      420   4                         

  5  N  N-S      480   4      3 D      E  S:6   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
  6  E  E-W     -400   4      3 H      S  D:4    

  9  N  E-W      620   4      2 NT     S  S:K   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
 10  E  BOTH     620   1.5    2 H      N  D:5    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   0      3 S      N  C:3   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 14  E  NONE     210   3      2 S      E  D:A    

 17  N  NONE     420   5                        Nancy Fraser - Annette Leonard
 18  E  N-S      460   4                         

 19  S  E-W      930   5                        Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 20  W  BOTH     120   1                         

  SESSION SCORE:  38.50   PERCENT:  64.17  Session rank: 1(A)
                                             Event rank: 1(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  2.92 Black (Overall) (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary MacKay - Kristie Misener
Longest Day 8:15 - 9:45  Stratum A Wednesday Mor Session June 21, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  30.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   2                        Geraldine Smith - Steve Coates
  2  E  N-S      420   4                         

  3  S  E-W     -300   1      2 S      S  D:A   Graham Waters - Peter Rans
  4  W  BOTH    -100   0      2 H      N  S:J    

  7  S  BOTH     200   1      4 H      N  C:5   Victor Lamoureux - Terry Shaw
  8  W  NONE    -480   0      3 H      S  S:5    

 11  S  NONE    -450   3      3 NT     N  S:3   Sandra MacDonald - Brenda Boudreau
 12  W  N-S     -600   3      3 NT     N  H:4    

 15  S  N-S      400   3      2 D      W  S:4   Maureen Stiner - Dorothy Gibson
 16  W  E-W     -130   2                         

 19  S  E-W       50   2                        Roddy Mackenzie - Steve Cann
 20  W  BOTH    -100   0                         

  SESSION SCORE:  21.00   PERCENT:  35.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >