Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs|SESSION>Thursday Eve |SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>March 16, 2017     |CLUB NO.>242651    | 03/16/2017 21:32
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 80%, 70% Open)|MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/300/200   |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=7/C=4                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Dorothy Gibson         David Ritcey             B    1     1     .     88.50  73.75  1.20(A)  [Summary]

 7 Debbie Scott           Eleanor Luckhurst        B    2     2     .     73.00  60.83  0.90(A)  [Summary]

11 Verna Macleod          Fred Angus               A    3     .     .     68.50  57.08  0.68(A)  [Summary]

 5 Yves Chartrand         Marie-Germaine Chartra   A    4     .     .     68.00  56.67  0.50(A)  [Summary]

 3 Frank Miller           Barbara Fader            A    5     .     .     63.50  52.92  0.29(A)  [Summary]

 9 Milton Chew            Barbara Keddy            A    .     .     .     60.00  50.00           [Summary]

 2 Ken Martin             Gary Adshade             B    .    3/4    .     59.00  49.17  0.44(B)  [Summary]

 8 Carol Muir             Martha Loch              C    .    3/4    1     59.00  49.17  0.70(C)  [Summary]

10 Sheila Folk            Linda Mills              A    .     .     .     54.50  45.42           [Summary]

 6 Cindy Dobbelsteyn      Ann Sutherland           C    .     .     2     43.00  35.83  0.49(C)  [Summary]

12 Mallika Das            Linda Meldrum            C    .     .     .     42.00  35.00           [Summary]

 4 Janet Benvie           Rita Lajeunesse          C    .     .     .     41.00  34.17           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  1        S-AKT6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: N        H-K64
 4 H      N  C:J          50    1.50   3.50 2-Martin-Adshade vs 9-Chew-Keddy                      Vul: None     D-AK6
 3 H      N  C:J   170          4.50   0.50 3-Miller-Fader vs 8-Muir-Loch                                       C-A43
 4 H      N  C:J          50    1.50   3.50 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand     S-Q98           21     S-753       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      N  D:Q   140          3.00   2.00 7-Scott-Luckhurst vs 11-Macleod-Angus                 H-Q8        9  HCP 8   H-AT             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N  C:A   170          4.50   0.50 10-Folk-Mills vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse                  D-9             2      D-QJT8732        =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  C:J         150    0.00   5.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey                     C-KQT9752              C-J          N   -   -   4   3   -
                                                                                                                S-J42                 S   -   -   4   3   -
                                                                                                                H-J97532              E   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                D-54                  W   2   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-86
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  2        S-Q873
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: E        H-AT94
 4 H      N  D:A         100    1.50   3.50 2-Martin-Adshade vs 9-Chew-Keddy                      Vul: N-S      D-53
 2 H      N  C:5   110          4.00   1.00 3-Miller-Fader vs 8-Muir-Loch                                       C-642
 3 C      S  D:4         100    1.50   3.50 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand     S-JT4           6      S-K962      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S x    E  C:A   800          5.00   0.00 7-Scott-Luckhurst vs 11-Macleod-Angus                 H-862       3  HCP 13  H-K3             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      E  C:A          90    3.00   2.00 10-Folk-Mills vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse                  D-42            18     D-AQJ987         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  D:4         200    0.00   5.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey                     C-QT753                C-8          N   1   -   3   1   1
                                                                                                                S-A5                  S   1   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                                H-QJ75                E   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                                D-KT6                 W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-AKJ9
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  3        S-JT7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: S        H-AJT
 4 S      S  H:3   420          1.00   4.00 2-Martin-Adshade vs 9-Chew-Keddy                      Vul: E-W      D-73
 4 S      N  C:3   480          5.00   0.00 3-Miller-Fader vs 8-Muir-Loch                                       C-AK732
 4 S      S  D:2   420          1.00   4.00 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand     S-K93           13     S-64        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  H:3   450          3.50   1.50 7-Scott-Luckhurst vs 11-Macleod-Angus                 H-953       5  HCP 8   H-KQ762          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  H:9   450          3.50   1.50 10-Folk-Mills vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse                  D-84            14     D-K9652          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  H:5   420          1.00   4.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey                     C-QT654                C-8          N   3   3   2   5   5
                                                                                                                S-AQ852               S   3   2   2   5   5
                                                                                                                H-84                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                D-AQJT                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-J9
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  4        S-T96
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-QT
 4 S      S  D:7   620          2.50   2.50 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey            Vul: Both     D-Q8643
 4 S      S  D:7   680          4.50   0.50 7-Scott-Luckhurst vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland                   C-K82
 1 S      S  H:A   170          0.50   4.50 9-Chew-Keddy vs 3-Miller-Fader                    S-85            7      S-Q73       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  H:A   680          4.50   0.50 10-Folk-Mills vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand            H-AKJ87     11 HCP 2   H-9542           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S  H:A   170          0.50   4.50 11-Macleod-Angus vs 8-Muir-Loch                   D-7             20     D-952            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  D:7   620          2.50   2.50 12-Das-Meldrum vs 2-Martin-Adshade                C-QJ965                C-T43        N   -   5   -   5   2
                                                                                                            S-AKJ42               S   -   5   -   5   2
                                                                                                            H-63                  E   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                            D-AKJT                W   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                            C-A7
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  5        S-K865
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-T987
 2 S      S  D:A   170          1.00   4.00 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey            Vul: N-S      D-Q72
 4 S      S  C:4   650          4.00   1.00 7-Scott-Luckhurst vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland                   C-Q3
 4 S      S  D:A   620          2.00   3.00 9-Chew-Keddy vs 3-Miller-Fader                    S-743           7      S-2         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  D:A   650          4.00   1.00 10-Folk-Mills vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand            H-AJ43      12 HCP 6   H-KQ652          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  D:A   650          4.00   1.00 11-Macleod-Angus vs 8-Muir-Loch                   D-AK93          15     D-T8             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  D:A         100    0.00   5.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 2-Martin-Adshade                C-T4                   C-J9652      N   -   3   -   4   -
                                                                                                            S-AQJT9               S   -   3   -   4   -
                                                                                                            H-                    E   1   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                            D-J654                W   1   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                            C-AK87
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  6        S-QJ8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-J
 2 S      W  H:J         140    5.00   0.00 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey            Vul: E-W      D-Q653
 3 S      W  H:J         170    3.50   1.50 7-Scott-Luckhurst vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland                   C-QJT64
 3 S      W  C:Q         170    3.50   1.50 9-Chew-Keddy vs 3-Miller-Fader                    S-AK962         9      S-T73       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  D:3         620    1.50   3.50 10-Folk-Mills vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand            H-KQ94      16 HCP 8   H-A86            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  H:J         620    1.50   3.50 11-Macleod-Angus vs 8-Muir-Loch                   D-J2            7      D-AT74           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  C:Q         630    0.00   5.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 2-Martin-Adshade                C-K7                   C-952        N   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            S-54                  S   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-T7532               E   -   1   3   4   2
                                                                                                            D-K98                 W   -   1   3   4   2
                                                                                                            C-A83
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  7        S-AK84
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-AT3
 4 S      N  H:K   620          1.00   4.00 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 2-Martin-Adshade     Vul: Both     D-A64
 6 S      S  H:8         100    0.00   5.00 8-Muir-Loch vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst                            C-KJ3
 4 S      N  H:K   650          3.00   2.00 9-Chew-Keddy vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse           S-J75           19     S-63        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  H:K   680          5.00   0.00 10-Folk-Mills vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland     H-8         2  HCP 8   H-KQJ642         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:K   650          3.00   2.00 11-Macleod-Angus vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey           D-J98532        11     D-               =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  H:8   650          3.00   2.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 3-Miller-Fader              C-T72                  C-Q8654      N   1   4   2   6   5
                                                                                                        S-QT92                S   1   4   2   5   5
                                                                                                        H-975                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-KQT7                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-A9
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  8        S-QJT5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-Q842
 2 D      W  S:Q         130    2.50   2.50 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 2-Martin-Adshade     Vul: None     D-75
 3 D      W  H:2         130    2.50   2.50 8-Muir-Loch vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst                            C-T97
 5 D      W  S:Q    50          5.00   0.00 9-Chew-Keddy vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse           S-A42           5      S-98        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      W  S:Q         130    2.50   2.50 10-Folk-Mills vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland     H-T6        11 HCP 13  H-AJ93           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  S:Q         400    0.00   5.00 11-Macleod-Angus vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey           D-AQJT98        11     D-K32            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D      W  S:Q         130    2.50   2.50 12-Das-Meldrum vs 3-Miller-Fader              C-42                   C-AJ65       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        S-K763                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-K75                 E   1   5   2   -   3
                                                                                                        D-64                  W   1   4   2   -   3
                                                                                                        C-KQ83
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  9        S-QT98
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-
 3 H      E  S:A         170    1.50   3.50 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 2-Martin-Adshade     Vul: E-W      D-JT32
 3 H      E  S:A         140    3.00   2.00 8-Muir-Loch vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst                            C-KQT43
 2 NT     E  C:6   200          5.00   0.00 9-Chew-Keddy vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse           S-J742          8      S-K63       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      E  S:A         170    1.50   3.50 10-Folk-Mills vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland     H-9853      3  HCP 20  H-KQJ74          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     E  C:7         120    4.00   1.00 11-Macleod-Angus vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey           D-Q876          9      D-AK4            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  S:A         620    0.00   5.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 3-Miller-Fader              C-5                    C-A2         N   3   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                        S-A5                  S   3   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                        H-AT62                E   -   1   3   1   -
                                                                                                        D-95                  W   -   1   3   1   -
                                                                                                        C-J9876
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 10        S-T54
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-KT53
 1 NT     S  C:2   120          5.00   0.00 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 8-Muir-Loch                 Vul: Both     D-QJ7
 1 NT     S  S:A         100    1.00   4.00 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 9-Chew-Keddy                        C-T94
 1 NT     S  C:2    90          3.50   1.50 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 3-Miller-Fader     S-AK2           6      S-J9873     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     S  C:2         100    1.00   4.00 10-Folk-Mills vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst             H-J97       13 HCP 6   H-842            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S  S:A    90          3.50   1.50 11-Macleod-Angus vs 2-Martin-Adshade           D-A98           15     D-K65            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S  C:8         100    1.00   4.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse          C-J872                 C-Q3         N   1   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                         S-Q6                  S   1   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                         H-AQ6                 E   -   -   -   1   1
                                                                                                         D-T432                W   -   -   -   1   1
                                                                                                         C-AK65
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 11        S-T876
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-A
 2 S      N  D:5         100    4.00   1.00 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 8-Muir-Loch                 Vul: None     D-J63
 4 H      E  S:Q         420    1.50   3.50 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 9-Chew-Keddy                        C-97652
 4 H      W  D:3         420    1.50   3.50 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 3-Miller-Fader     S-A4            5      S-K93       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  S:Q         420    1.50   3.50 10-Folk-Mills vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst             H-T954      10 HCP 12  H-KJ863          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  S:Q         420    1.50   3.50 11-Macleod-Angus vs 2-Martin-Adshade           D-KT87          13     D-52             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  S:2    50          5.00   0.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse          C-K83                  C-AJT        N   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                         S-QJ52                S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                         H-Q72                 E   1   1   4   -   2
                                                                                                         D-AQ94                W   1   1   4   -   2
                                                                                                         C-Q4
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 12        S-72
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-J98752
 4 S      E  D:10   50          3.00   2.00 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 8-Muir-Loch                 Vul: N-S      D-K6
 4 S      E  D:4    50          3.00   2.00 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 9-Chew-Keddy                        C-A96
 3 NT     E  D:4   100          5.00   0.00 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 3-Miller-Fader     S-QT63          8      S-J985      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  D:4    50          3.00   2.00 10-Folk-Mills vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst             H-KQ6       8  HCP 15  H-AT             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  H:9         140    0.50   4.50 11-Macleod-Angus vs 2-Martin-Adshade           D-J5            9      D-A873           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  C:A         140    0.50   4.50 12-Das-Meldrum vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse          C-T743                 C-KQJ        N   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                         S-AK4                 S   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                         H-43                  E   1   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                         D-QT942               W   1   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                         C-852
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 13        S-T7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-KJ7
 4 H      N  H:2         100    0.00   5.00 2-Martin-Adshade vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey          Vul: Both     D-AQJT764
 5 D      N  H:10  620          3.00   2.00 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 9-Chew-Keddy                   C-5
 5 D      N  S:A   620          3.00   2.00 7-Scott-Luckhurst vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse     S-KJ8653        11     S-A942      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D x    N  S:A   950          5.00   0.00 8-Muir-Loch vs 10-Folk-Mills                 H-5         6  HCP 8   H-T9862          C   D   H   S  NT
 5 D      N  S:A   620          3.00   2.00 11-Macleod-Angus vs 3-Miller-Fader           D-953           15     D-               =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      N  H:10  600          1.00   4.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand      C-Q63                  C-KJ92       N   1   6   2   -   1
                                                                                                       S-Q                   S   1   6   2   -   1
                                                                                                       H-AQ43                E   -   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                       D-K82                 W   -   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                       C-AT874
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 14        S-85
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-K852
 2 H      E  S:Q         110    0.00   5.00 2-Martin-Adshade vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey          Vul: None     D-J743
 2 S      S  H:3          50    2.50   2.50 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 9-Chew-Keddy                   C-AK4
 4 S      S  C:7          50    2.50   2.50 7-Scott-Luckhurst vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse     S-7             11     S-AK32      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  S:Q   100          4.00   1.00 8-Muir-Loch vs 10-Folk-Mills                 H-T73       3  HCP 18  H-AQJ6           C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C x    E  H:9   800          5.00   0.00 11-Macleod-Angus vs 3-Miller-Fader           D-QT9652        8      D-A              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:6         100    1.00   4.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand      C-J76                  C-T953       N   -   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                       S-QJT964              S   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                       H-94                  E   1   2   2   -   -
                                                                                                       D-K8                  W   1   2   2   -   -
                                                                                                       C-Q82
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 15        S-87654
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: S        H-KQ
 3 NT     E  C:2         430    0.50   4.50 2-Martin-Adshade vs 1-Gibson-Ritcey          Vul: N-S      D-J74
 3 NT     E  H:4         400    2.50   2.50 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 9-Chew-Keddy                   C-984
 5 D      W  H:K         400    2.50   2.50 7-Scott-Luckhurst vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse     S-K93           6      S-AQJT      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      S  D:6         200    4.00   1.00 8-Muir-Loch vs 10-Folk-Mills                 H-5         6  HCP 19  H-J987           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E  H:4         150    5.00   0.00 11-Macleod-Angus vs 3-Miller-Fader           D-QT9632        9      D-A85            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  H:4         430    0.50   4.50 12-Das-Meldrum vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand      C-J65                  C-AK         N   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                       S-2                   S   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                       H-AT6432              E   -   5   -   3   4
                                                                                                       D-K                   W   -   5   -   3   4
                                                                                                       C-QT732
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 16        S-93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-KQ2
 3 D      N  S:A          50    4.50   0.50 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 10-Folk-Mills               Vul: E-W      D-AKQJ64
 3 D      N  S:A          50    4.50   0.50 3-Miller-Fader vs 2-Martin-Adshade                           C-Q7
 4 C      E  D:3         130    1.50   3.50 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse vs 11-Macleod-Angus        S-JT            17     S-AKQ42     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  D:3         620    0.00   5.00 8-Muir-Loch vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand           H-985       1  HCP 17  H-63             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 C      E  D:3         130    1.50   3.50 9-Chew-Keddy vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst              D-98752         5      D-T              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D      N  C:A         100    3.00   2.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland     C-654                  C-AKJ92      N   -   2   3   -   -
                                                                                                         S-8765                S   -   2   3   -   -
                                                                                                         H-AJT74               E   3   -   -   4   -
                                                                                                         D-3                   W   3   -   -   4   -
                                                                                                         C-T83
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 17        S-AQJ97
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-K64
 2 S      N  H:J   140          4.50   0.50 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 10-Folk-Mills               Vul: None     D-42
 2 D      E  H:A          90    2.00   3.00 3-Miller-Fader vs 2-Martin-Adshade                           C-J73
 4 S      N  C:K         100    0.00   5.00 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse vs 11-Macleod-Angus        S-K852          11     S-T         <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      E  S:3          90    2.00   3.00 8-Muir-Loch vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand           H-7532      8  HCP 11  H-JT             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      E  S:3          90    2.00   3.00 9-Chew-Keddy vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst              D-AJ76          10     D-KQ85           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  D:K   140          4.50   0.50 12-Das-Meldrum vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland     C-9                    C-KQT854     N   -   -   4   4   3
                                                                                                         S-643                 S   -   -   4   4   3
                                                                                                         H-AQ98                E   3   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-T93                 W   3   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-A62
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 18        S-AQT7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-AQJ3
 3 NT     N  S:3   600          3.00   2.00 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 10-Folk-Mills               Vul: N-S      D-T
 3 NT     N  S:2   600          3.00   2.00 3-Miller-Fader vs 2-Martin-Adshade                           C-AKT7
 3 NT     N  S:2         100    0.00   5.00 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse vs 11-Macleod-Angus        S-953           20     S-KJ62      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:2   600          3.00   2.00 8-Muir-Loch vs 5-Chartrand-Chartrand           H-K72       6  HCP 6   H-T954           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  S:2   600          3.00   2.00 9-Chew-Keddy vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst              D-Q65           8      D-942            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  S:2   600          3.00   2.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland     C-J965                 C-Q2         N   5   5   4   4   3
                                                                                                         S-84                  S   4   5   4   3   3
                                                                                                         H-86                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-AKJ873              W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-843
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 19        S-4
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-AQ9854
 3 H      N  D:A   200          2.50   2.50 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland     Vul: E-W      D-K87
 2 H      N  S:2   200          2.50   2.50 2-Martin-Adshade vs 10-Folk-Mills                             C-K73
 4 H      N  S:2   420          4.50   0.50 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse vs 3-Miller-Fader           S-KQ86          12     S-J32       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N  C:2   170          1.00   4.00 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 11-Macleod-Angus       H-62        10 HCP 8   H-K73            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  C:6          50    0.00   5.00 9-Chew-Keddy vs 8-Muir-Loch                     D-Q94           10     D-A63            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  C:10  420          4.50   0.50 12-Das-Meldrum vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst             C-QJ94                 C-T652       N   -   2   4   1   2
                                                                                                          S-AT975               S   -   3   4   1   2
                                                                                                          H-JT                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-JT52                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-A8
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 20        S-8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-75
 3 D x    N  S:A   670          5.00   0.00 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland     Vul: Both     D-KQ97432
 4 S      E  D:5         620    2.00   3.00 2-Martin-Adshade vs 10-Folk-Mills                             C-T43
 3 NT     W  D:7         660    0.00   5.00 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse vs 3-Miller-Fader           S-952           5      S-AKQJ4     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  D:5         620    2.00   3.00 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 11-Macleod-Angus       H-96        6  HCP 19  H-K32            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  D:5         620    2.00   3.00 9-Chew-Keddy vs 8-Muir-Loch                     D-AJT6          10     D-8              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E  D:5         170    4.00   1.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst             C-J875                 C-AQ96       N   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                          S-T763                S   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-AQJT84              E   3   -   -   4   3
                                                                                                          D-5                   W   3   -   -   4   2
                                                                                                          C-K2
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 21        S-Q43
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-765
 4 H      W  C:4         480    3.00   2.00 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland     Vul: N-S      D-KT2
 6 NT     E  D:9    50          5.00   0.00 2-Martin-Adshade vs 10-Folk-Mills                             C-8543
 3 NT     W  C:8         490    2.00   3.00 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse vs 3-Miller-Fader           S-65            5      S-AKJ98     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  C:8         460    4.00   1.00 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 11-Macleod-Angus       H-AQJ943    14 HCP 18  H-K8             C   D   H   S  NT
 6 H      W  C:3         980    1.00   4.00 9-Chew-Keddy vs 8-Muir-Loch                     D-A             3      D-QJ63           =   =   =   =  ==
 6 NT     W  C:3         990    0.00   5.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst             C-QJT9                 C-A2         N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          S-T72                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-T2                  E   5   4   7   7   7
                                                                                                          D-98754               W   5   4   7   7   7
                                                                                                          C-K76
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 22        S-J93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-AK5
 2 D      S  C:7          50    1.50   3.50 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 9-Chew-Keddy                  Vul: E-W      D-AKJ83
 1 D      N  S:A    70          3.00   2.00 2-Martin-Adshade vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst                          C-T8
 2 S      W  D:A   100          5.00   0.00 3-Miller-Fader vs 10-Folk-Mills                  S-QT74          16     S-AK        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      N  S:A    90          4.00   1.00 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse     H-82        5  HCP 14  H-Q96            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      N  S:A          50    1.50   3.50 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 11-Macleod-Angus     D-652           5      D-974            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N  S:A         100    0.00   5.00 12-Das-Meldrum vs 8-Muir-Loch                    C-K742                 C-AJ965      N   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                           S-8652                S   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                           H-JT743               E   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-QT                  W   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-Q3
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 23        S-72
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-T85
 5 D      S  S:A         200    5.00   0.00 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 9-Chew-Keddy                  Vul: Both     D-942
 4 C x    W  H:5         710    1.50   3.50 2-Martin-Adshade vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst                          C-QJ832
 4 S      E  H:A         710    1.50   3.50 3-Miller-Fader vs 10-Folk-Mills                  S-A543          3      S-KJT986    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:A         680    3.50   1.50 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse     H-          15 HCP 10  H-QJ732          C   D   H   S  NT
 6 S      E  H:A        1460    0.00   5.00 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 11-Macleod-Angus     D-A3            12     D-K              =   =   =   =  ==
 5 S      E  H:A         680    3.50   1.50 12-Das-Meldrum vs 8-Muir-Loch                    C-AKT9654              C-7          N   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                           S-Q                   S   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-AK964               E   4   -   -   7   4
                                                                                                           D-QJT8765             W   4   -   -   6   4
                                                                                                           C-
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 24        S-82
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-A72
 2 S      S  H:8   170          4.50   0.50 1-Gibson-Ritcey vs 9-Chew-Keddy                  Vul: None     D-KQ9753
 1 S      S  D:J   140          3.00   2.00 2-Martin-Adshade vs 7-Scott-Luckhurst                          C-86
 4 H      N  C:5         100    0.00   5.00 3-Miller-Fader vs 10-Folk-Mills                  S-K6            9      S-QJ5       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      S  C:2   170          4.50   0.50 5-Chartrand-Chartrand vs 4-Benvie-Lajeunesse     H-QT8       7  HCP 9   H-964            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  D:2          50    1.50   3.50 6-Dobbelsteyn-Sutherland vs 11-Macleod-Angus     D-JT42          15     D-A6             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  C:2          50    1.50   3.50 12-Das-Meldrum vs 8-Muir-Loch                    C-J742                 C-QT953      N   -   3   4   3   1
                                                                                                           S-AT9743              S   -   4   4   3   1
                                                                                                           H-KJ53                E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-8                   W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-AK
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dorothy Gibson - David Ritcey
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum B Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     150   5      4 S      N  C:J   Mallika Das - Linda Meldrum
  2  E  N-S  E-W     200   5      4 H      S  D:4    
  3  S  E-W  E-W    -420   4      4 S      S  H:5    

  4  W  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      S  D:7   Janet Benvie - Rita Lajeunesse
  5  N  N-S  E-W    -170   4      2 S      S  D:A    
  6  E  E-W  E-W     140   0      2 S      W  H:J    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -650   2      4 S      N  H:K   Verna Macleod - Fred Angus
  8  W  NONE E-W     400   5      3 NT     W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W  E-W     120   1      2 NT     E  C:7    

 10  E  BOTH N-S     120   5      1 NT     S  C:2   Carol Muir - Martha Loch
 11  S  NONE N-S    -100   4      2 S      N  D:5    
 12  W  N-S  N-S      50   3      4 S      E  D:10   

 13  N  BOTH E-W     100   5      4 H      N  H:2   Ken Martin - Gary Adshade
 14  E  NONE E-W     110   5      2 H      E  S:Q    
 15  S  N-S  E-W     430   4.5    3 NT     E  C:2    

 16  W  E-W  N-S     -50   4.5    3 D      N  S:A   Sheila Folk - Linda Mills
 17  N  NONE N-S     140   4.5    2 S      N  H:J    
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3      3 NT     N  S:3    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   2.5    3 H      N  D:A   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Ann Sutherland
 20  W  BOTH N-S     670   5      3 D x    N  S:A    
 21  N  N-S  N-S    -480   3      4 H      W  C:4    

 22  E  E-W  N-S     -50   1.5    2 D      S  C:7   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 23  S  BOTH N-S    -200   5      5 D      S  S:A    
 24  W  NONE N-S     170   4.5    2 S      S  H:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  88.50   PERCENT:  73.75  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  1.20 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ken Martin - Gary Adshade
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum B Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    4 H      N  C:J   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -100   1.5    4 H      N  D:A    
  3  S  E-W  N-S     420   1      4 S      S  H:3    

  4  W  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      S  D:7   Mallika Das - Linda Meldrum
  5  N  N-S  E-W     100   5      4 S      S  D:A    
  6  E  E-W  E-W     630   5      3 NT     W  C:Q    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -620   4      4 S      N  H:K   Yves Chartrand - Marie-Germaine Chartra
  8  W  NONE E-W     130   2.5    2 D      W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W  E-W     170   3.5    3 H      E  S:A    

 10  E  BOTH E-W     -90   1.5    1 NT     S  S:A   Verna Macleod - Fred Angus
 11  S  NONE E-W     420   3.5    4 H      E  S:Q    
 12  W  N-S  E-W     140   4.5    2 S      W  H:9    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -100   0      4 H      N  H:2   Dorothy Gibson - David Ritcey
 14  E  NONE N-S    -110   0      2 H      E  S:Q    
 15  S  N-S  N-S    -430   0.5    3 NT     E  C:2    

 16  W  E-W  E-W      50   0.5    3 D      N  S:A   Frank Miller - Barbara Fader
 17  N  NONE E-W      90   3      2 D      E  H:A    
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   2      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   2.5    2 H      N  S:2   Sheila Folk - Linda Mills
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   2      4 S      E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S  N-S      50   5      6 NT     E  D:9    

 22  E  E-W  N-S      70   3      1 D      N  S:A   Debbie Scott - Eleanor Luckhurst
 23  S  BOTH N-S    -710   1.5    4 C x    W  H:5    
 24  W  NONE N-S     140   3      1 S      S  D:J    

  SESSION SCORE:  59.00   PERCENT:  49.17  Session rank: 3/4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.44 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Frank Miller - Barbara Fader
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum A Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     170   4.5    3 H      N  C:J   Carol Muir - Martha Loch
  2  E  N-S  N-S     110   4      2 H      N  C:5    
  3  S  E-W  N-S     480   5      4 S      N  C:3    

  4  W  BOTH E-W    -170   4.5    1 S      S  H:A   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
  5  N  N-S  E-W    -620   3      4 S      S  D:A    
  6  E  E-W  E-W     170   1.5    3 S      W  C:Q    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -650   2      4 S      S  H:8   Mallika Das - Linda Meldrum
  8  W  NONE E-W     130   2.5    4 D      W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W  E-W     620   5      4 H      E  S:A    

 10  E  BOTH E-W     -90   1.5    1 NT     S  C:2   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Ann Sutherland
 11  S  NONE E-W     420   3.5    4 H      W  D:3    
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -100   0      3 NT     E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -620   2      5 D      N  S:A   Verna Macleod - Fred Angus
 14  E  NONE E-W    -800   0      5 C x    E  H:9    
 15  S  N-S  E-W     150   0      1 NT     E  H:4    

 16  W  E-W  N-S     -50   4.5    3 D      N  S:A   Ken Martin - Gary Adshade
 17  N  NONE N-S     -90   2      2 D      E  H:A    
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -420   0.5    4 H      N  S:2   Janet Benvie - Rita Lajeunesse
 20  W  BOTH E-W     660   5      3 NT     W  D:7    
 21  N  N-S  E-W     490   3      3 NT     W  C:8    

 22  E  E-W  N-S     100   5      2 S      W  D:A   Sheila Folk - Linda Mills
 23  S  BOTH N-S    -710   1.5    4 S      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE N-S    -100   0      4 H      N  C:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  63.50   PERCENT:  52.92  Session rank: 5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.29 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Janet Benvie - Rita Lajeunesse
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum C Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W    -170   0.5    3 H      N  C:A   Sheila Folk - Linda Mills
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   2      2 D      E  C:A    
  3  S  E-W  E-W    -450   1.5    4 S      S  H:9    

  4  W  BOTH N-S     620   2.5    4 S      S  D:7   Dorothy Gibson - David Ritcey
  5  N  N-S  N-S     170   1      2 S      S  D:A    
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -140   5      2 S      W  H:J    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -650   2      4 S      N  H:K   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
  8  W  NONE E-W     -50   0      5 D      W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W  E-W    -200   0      2 NT     E  C:6    

 10  E  BOTH E-W     100   4      1 NT     S  C:8   Mallika Das - Linda Meldrum
 11  S  NONE E-W     -50   0      4 H      E  S:2    
 12  W  N-S  E-W     140   4.5    2 S      W  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -620   2      5 D      N  S:A   Debbie Scott - Eleanor Luckhurst
 14  E  NONE E-W      50   2.5    4 S      S  C:7    
 15  S  N-S  E-W     400   2.5    5 D      W  H:K    

 16  W  E-W  N-S    -130   1.5    4 C      E  D:3   Verna Macleod - Fred Angus
 17  N  NONE N-S    -100   0      4 S      N  C:K    
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -100   0      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     420   4.5    4 H      N  S:2   Frank Miller - Barbara Fader
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -660   0      3 NT     W  D:7    
 21  N  N-S  N-S    -490   2      3 NT     W  C:8    

 22  E  E-W  E-W     -90   1      2 D      N  S:A   Yves Chartrand - Marie-Germaine Chartra
 23  S  BOTH E-W     680   1.5    4 S      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE E-W    -170   0.5    2 S      S  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  41.00   PERCENT:  34.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Yves Chartrand - Marie-Germaine Chartrand
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum A Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W      50   3.5    4 H      N  C:J   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Ann Sutherland
  2  E  N-S  E-W     100   3.5    3 C      S  D:4    
  3  S  E-W  E-W    -420   4      4 S      S  D:2    

  4  W  BOTH E-W    -680   0.5    4 S      S  H:A   Sheila Folk - Linda Mills
  5  N  N-S  E-W    -650   1      4 S      S  D:A    
  6  E  E-W  E-W     620   3.5    4 S      W  D:3    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     620   1      4 S      N  H:K   Ken Martin - Gary Adshade
  8  W  NONE N-S    -130   2.5    2 D      W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W  N-S    -170   1.5    3 H      E  S:A    

 10  E  BOTH N-S    -100   1      1 NT     S  S:A   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 11  S  NONE N-S    -420   1.5    4 H      E  S:Q    
 12  W  N-S  N-S      50   3      4 S      E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -600   4      5 D      N  H:10  Mallika Das - Linda Meldrum
 14  E  NONE E-W     100   4      3 NT     N  H:6    
 15  S  N-S  E-W     430   4.5    3 NT     E  H:4    

 16  W  E-W  E-W     620   5      4 S      E  D:3   Carol Muir - Martha Loch
 17  N  NONE E-W      90   3      2 C      E  S:3    
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   2      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     170   1      2 H      N  C:2   Verna Macleod - Fred Angus
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   2      4 S      E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S  N-S    -460   4      3 NT     W  C:8    

 22  E  E-W  N-S      90   4      2 D      N  S:A   Janet Benvie - Rita Lajeunesse
 23  S  BOTH N-S    -680   3.5    4 S      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE N-S     170   4.5    2 S      S  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  68.00   PERCENT:  56.67  Session rank: 4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.50 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Ann Sutherland
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum C Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    4 H      N  C:J   Yves Chartrand - Marie-Germaine Chartra
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -100   1.5    3 C      S  D:4    
  3  S  E-W  N-S     420   1      4 S      S  D:2    

  4  W  BOTH E-W    -680   0.5    4 S      S  D:7   Debbie Scott - Eleanor Luckhurst
  5  N  N-S  E-W    -650   1      4 S      S  C:4    
  6  E  E-W  E-W     170   1.5    3 S      W  H:J    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -680   0      4 S      N  H:K   Sheila Folk - Linda Mills
  8  W  NONE E-W     130   2.5    2 D      W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W  E-W     170   3.5    3 H      E  S:A    

 10  E  BOTH N-S      90   3.5    1 NT     S  C:2   Frank Miller - Barbara Fader
 11  S  NONE N-S    -420   1.5    4 H      W  D:3    
 12  W  N-S  N-S     100   5      3 NT     E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     620   3      5 D      N  H:10  Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 14  E  NONE N-S     -50   2.5    2 S      S  H:3    
 15  S  N-S  N-S    -400   2.5    3 NT     E  H:4    

 16  W  E-W  E-W     100   2      4 D      N  C:A   Mallika Das - Linda Meldrum
 17  N  NONE E-W    -140   0.5    2 S      N  D:K    
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   2      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   2.5    3 H      N  D:A   Dorothy Gibson - David Ritcey
 20  W  BOTH E-W    -670   0      3 D x    N  S:A    
 21  N  N-S  E-W     480   2      4 H      W  C:4    

 22  E  E-W  N-S     -50   1.5    2 D      N  S:A   Verna Macleod - Fred Angus
 23  S  BOTH N-S   -1460   0      6 S      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    4 S      S  D:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  43.00   PERCENT:  35.83  Session rank: 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.49 Black (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Debbie Scott - Eleanor Luckhurst
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum B Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     140   3      3 H      N  D:Q   Verna Macleod - Fred Angus
  2  E  N-S  N-S     800   5      4 S x    E  C:A    
  3  S  E-W  N-S     450   3.5    4 S      S  H:3    

  4  W  BOTH N-S     680   4.5    4 S      S  D:7   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Ann Sutherland
  5  N  N-S  N-S     650   4      4 S      S  C:4    
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -170   3.5    3 S      W  H:J    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     100   5      6 S      S  H:8   Carol Muir - Martha Loch
  8  W  NONE E-W     130   2.5    3 D      W  H:2    
  9  N  E-W  E-W     140   2      3 H      E  S:A    

 10  E  BOTH E-W     100   4      2 NT     S  C:2   Sheila Folk - Linda Mills
 11  S  NONE E-W     420   3.5    4 H      E  S:Q    
 12  W  N-S  E-W     -50   2      3 S      E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     620   3      5 D      N  S:A   Janet Benvie - Rita Lajeunesse
 14  E  NONE N-S     -50   2.5    4 S      S  C:7    
 15  S  N-S  N-S    -400   2.5    5 D      W  H:K    

 16  W  E-W  E-W     130   3.5    4 C      E  D:3   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 17  N  NONE E-W      90   3      2 C      E  S:3    
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   2      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -420   0.5    4 H      N  C:10  Mallika Das - Linda Meldrum
 20  W  BOTH E-W     170   1      3 S      E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S  E-W     990   5      6 NT     W  C:3    

 22  E  E-W  E-W     -70   2      1 D      N  S:A   Ken Martin - Gary Adshade
 23  S  BOTH E-W     710   3.5    4 C x    W  H:5    
 24  W  NONE E-W    -140   2      1 S      S  D:J    

  SESSION SCORE:  73.00   PERCENT:  60.83  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.90 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Muir - Martha Loch
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum C Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W    -170   0.5    3 H      N  C:J   Frank Miller - Barbara Fader
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -110   1      2 H      N  C:5    
  3  S  E-W  E-W    -480   0      4 S      N  C:3    

  4  W  BOTH E-W    -170   4.5    2 S      S  H:A   Verna Macleod - Fred Angus
  5  N  N-S  E-W    -650   1      4 S      S  D:A    
  6  E  E-W  E-W     620   3.5    4 S      W  H:J    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -100   0      6 S      S  H:8   Debbie Scott - Eleanor Luckhurst
  8  W  NONE N-S    -130   2.5    3 D      W  H:2    
  9  N  E-W  N-S    -140   3      3 H      E  S:A    

 10  E  BOTH E-W    -120   0      1 NT     S  C:2   Dorothy Gibson - David Ritcey
 11  S  NONE E-W     100   1      2 S      N  D:5    
 12  W  N-S  E-W     -50   2      4 S      E  D:10   

 13  N  BOTH N-S     950   5      5 D x    N  S:A   Sheila Folk - Linda Mills
 14  E  NONE N-S     100   4      3 NT     E  S:Q    
 15  S  N-S  N-S    -200   4      2 H      S  D:6    

 16  W  E-W  N-S    -620   0      4 S      E  D:3   Yves Chartrand - Marie-Germaine Chartra
 17  N  NONE N-S     -90   2      2 C      E  S:3    
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W  E-W      50   5      4 H      N  C:6   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3      4 S      E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S  E-W     980   4      6 H      W  C:3    

 22  E  E-W  E-W     100   5      3 D      N  S:A   Mallika Das - Linda Meldrum
 23  S  BOTH E-W     680   1.5    5 S      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE E-W      50   3.5    3 NT     S  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  59.00   PERCENT:  49.17  Session rank: 3/4(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.70 Black (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum A Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W      50   3.5    4 H      N  C:J   Ken Martin - Gary Adshade
  2  E  N-S  E-W     100   3.5    4 H      N  D:A    
  3  S  E-W  E-W    -420   4      4 S      S  H:3    

  4  W  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    1 S      S  H:A   Frank Miller - Barbara Fader
  5  N  N-S  N-S     620   2      4 S      S  D:A    
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -170   3.5    3 S      W  C:Q    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     650   3      4 S      N  H:K   Janet Benvie - Rita Lajeunesse
  8  W  NONE N-S      50   5      5 D      W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W  N-S     200   5      2 NT     E  C:6    

 10  E  BOTH E-W     100   4      1 NT     S  S:A   Yves Chartrand - Marie-Germaine Chartra
 11  S  NONE E-W     420   3.5    4 H      E  S:Q    
 12  W  N-S  E-W     -50   2      4 S      E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -620   2      5 D      N  H:10  Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Ann Sutherland
 14  E  NONE E-W      50   2.5    2 S      S  H:3    
 15  S  N-S  E-W     400   2.5    3 NT     E  H:4    

 16  W  E-W  N-S    -130   1.5    4 C      E  D:3   Debbie Scott - Eleanor Luckhurst
 17  N  NONE N-S     -90   2      2 C      E  S:3    
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     -50   0      4 H      N  C:6   Carol Muir - Martha Loch
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   2      4 S      E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S  N-S    -980   1      6 H      W  C:3    

 22  E  E-W  E-W      50   3.5    2 D      S  C:7   Dorothy Gibson - David Ritcey
 23  S  BOTH E-W     200   0      5 D      S  S:A    
 24  W  NONE E-W    -170   0.5    2 S      S  H:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  60.00   PERCENT:  50.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sheila Folk - Linda Mills
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum A Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     170   4.5    3 H      N  C:A   Janet Benvie - Rita Lajeunesse
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   3      2 D      E  C:A    
  3  S  E-W  N-S     450   3.5    4 S      S  H:9    

  4  W  BOTH N-S     680   4.5    4 S      S  H:A   Yves Chartrand - Marie-Germaine Chartra
  5  N  N-S  N-S     650   4      4 S      S  D:A    
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -620   1.5    4 S      W  D:3    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     680   5      4 S      N  H:K   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Ann Sutherland
  8  W  NONE N-S    -130   2.5    2 D      W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W  N-S    -170   1.5    3 H      E  S:A    

 10  E  BOTH N-S    -100   1      2 NT     S  C:2   Debbie Scott - Eleanor Luckhurst
 11  S  NONE N-S    -420   1.5    4 H      E  S:Q    
 12  W  N-S  N-S      50   3      3 S      E  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -950   0      5 D x    N  S:A   Carol Muir - Martha Loch
 14  E  NONE E-W    -100   1      3 NT     E  S:Q    
 15  S  N-S  E-W     200   1      2 H      S  D:6    

 16  W  E-W  E-W      50   0.5    3 D      N  S:A   Dorothy Gibson - David Ritcey
 17  N  NONE E-W    -140   0.5    2 S      N  H:J    
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   2      3 NT     N  S:3    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   2.5    2 H      N  S:2   Ken Martin - Gary Adshade
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3      4 S      E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S  E-W     -50   0      6 NT     E  D:9    

 22  E  E-W  E-W    -100   0      2 S      W  D:A   Frank Miller - Barbara Fader
 23  S  BOTH E-W     710   3.5    4 S      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE E-W     100   5      4 H      N  C:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  54.50   PERCENT:  45.42

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Verna Macleod - Fred Angus
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum A Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W    -140   2      3 H      N  D:Q   Debbie Scott - Eleanor Luckhurst
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -800   0      4 S x    E  C:A    
  3  S  E-W  E-W    -450   1.5    4 S      S  H:3    

  4  W  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    2 S      S  H:A   Carol Muir - Martha Loch
  5  N  N-S  N-S     650   4      4 S      S  D:A    
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -620   1.5    4 S      W  H:J    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     650   3      4 S      N  H:K   Dorothy Gibson - David Ritcey
  8  W  NONE N-S    -400   0      3 NT     W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W  N-S    -120   4      2 NT     E  C:7    

 10  E  BOTH N-S      90   3.5    1 NT     S  S:A   Ken Martin - Gary Adshade
 11  S  NONE N-S    -420   1.5    4 H      E  S:Q    
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -140   0.5    2 S      W  H:9    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     620   3      5 D      N  S:A   Frank Miller - Barbara Fader
 14  E  NONE N-S     800   5      5 C x    E  H:9    
 15  S  N-S  N-S    -150   5      1 NT     E  H:4    

 16  W  E-W  E-W     130   3.5    4 C      E  D:3   Janet Benvie - Rita Lajeunesse
 17  N  NONE E-W     100   5      4 S      N  C:K    
 18  E  N-S  E-W     100   5      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -170   4      2 H      N  C:2   Yves Chartrand - Marie-Germaine Chartra
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3      4 S      E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S  E-W     460   1      3 NT     W  C:8    

 22  E  E-W  E-W      50   3.5    2 D      N  S:A   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Ann Sutherland
 23  S  BOTH E-W    1460   5      6 S      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE E-W      50   3.5    4 S      S  D:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  68.50   PERCENT:  57.08  Session rank: 3(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.68 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mallika Das - Linda Meldrum
Thursday Eve 0-1000 Pairs  Stratum C Thursday Eve Session March 16, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  60.0  Top on a Board: 5

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -150   0      4 S      N  C:J   Dorothy Gibson - David Ritcey
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -200   0      4 H      S  D:4    
  3  S  E-W  N-S     420   1      4 S      S  H:5    

  4  W  BOTH N-S     620   2.5    4 S      S  D:7   Ken Martin - Gary Adshade
  5  N  N-S  N-S    -100   0      4 S      S  D:A    
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -630   0      3 NT     W  C:Q    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     650   3      4 S      S  H:8   Frank Miller - Barbara Fader
  8  W  NONE N-S    -130   2.5    4 D      W  S:Q    
  9  N  E-W  N-S    -620   0      4 H      E  S:A    

 10  E  BOTH N-S    -100   1      1 NT     S  C:8   Janet Benvie - Rita Lajeunesse
 11  S  NONE N-S      50   5      4 H      E  S:2    
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -140   0.5    2 S      W  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     600   1      5 D      N  H:10  Yves Chartrand - Marie-Germaine Chartra
 14  E  NONE N-S    -100   1      3 NT     N  H:6    
 15  S  N-S  N-S    -430   0.5    3 NT     E  H:4    

 16  W  E-W  N-S    -100   3      4 D      N  C:A   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Ann Sutherland
 17  N  NONE N-S     140   4.5    2 S      N  D:K    
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     420   4.5    4 H      N  C:10  Debbie Scott - Eleanor Luckhurst
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -170   4      3 S      E  D:5    
 21  N  N-S  N-S    -990   0      6 NT     W  C:3    

 22  E  E-W  N-S    -100   0      3 D      N  S:A   Carol Muir - Martha Loch
 23  S  BOTH N-S    -680   3.5    5 S      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    3 NT     S  C:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  42.00   PERCENT:  35.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >