Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Wednesday 0-299 Pairs    |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>March 15, 2017     |CLUB NO.>242651    | 03/15/2017 15:53
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 60%, 60% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>300/100/50     |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=5/C=1                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 6 Russell Stacey         Joan Curren              B    1     1     .    116.50  69.35  0.64(A)  [Summary]

 8 Janet Benvie           Doris Schoen             A    2     .     .     95.00  56.55  0.45(A)  [Summary]

 2 Valerie Powell         Margaret MacMurdoMcMil   A    3     .     .     91.50  54.46  0.32(A)  [Summary]

 4 Jean Chapman           Kathie Newman            A    .     .     .     82.00  48.81           [Summary]

 5 Linda Mills            Sharon Grant             B    .     2     .     81.00  48.21  0.21(B)  [Summary]

 1 Preethy Krishnan       Rita Lajeunesse          B    .     .     .     76.50  45.54           [Summary]

 3 Maxine Cordon          Mallika Das              B    .     .     .     66.00  39.29           [Summary]

 7 John Cunningham        Lorraine Morris          C    .     .     .     63.50  37.80           [Summary]


EVENT>Wednesday 0-299 Pairs    |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>March 15, 2017     |CLUB NO.>242651    | 03/15/2017 15:53
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 60%, 60% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>300/100/50     |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=7/C=3                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 2 Martha Loch            Sharon Smith             B    1     1     .    101.50  60.42  0.64(A)  [Summary]

 5 Vivian Roberts         Jan Crocker              C    2     2     1     99.50  59.23  0.45(A)  [Summary]

 1 Donna Richardson       Pat Tanner               B    3     3     .     89.50  53.27  0.32(A)  [Summary]

 8 Donna Amiro            Pamela Burke             C    .     .     .     86.50  51.49           [Summary]

 6 Cindy Dobbelsteyn      Rudd Race                B    .     .     .     86.00  51.19           [Summary]

 7 Doug Currie            Archie Mills             B    .     .     .     80.00  47.62           [Summary]

 3 Leela Pachai           Wendy Harris             C    .     .     .     68.50  40.77           [Summary]

 4 Carolyn Courteen       Joyce Beaton             A    .     .     .     60.50  36.01           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  1        S-T642
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-6
 6 H      E  D:3        1010    5.00   2.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 1-Richardson-Tanner     Vul: None     D-J9865
 4 H      E  D:3         480    7.00   0.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 3-Pachai-Harris                   C-J98
 7 H      E  D:3        1510    1.00   6.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                S-J             2      S-AK8        <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      E  S:7        1010    5.00   2.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race           H-QJ5       15 HCP 21  H-AKT72           C   D   H   S  NT
 7 NT     W  D:6        1520    0.00   7.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 8-Amiro-Burke                   D-QT7           2      D-AK42            =   =   =   =  ==
 6 NT     E  S:5        1020    2.50   4.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 2-Loch-Smith                  C-AKQ752               C-T           N   -   -   -   -   -
 6 H      E  C:6        1010    5.00   2.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                       S-Q9753                S   -   -   -   -   -
 6 NT     E  S:5        1020    2.50   4.50 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 7-Currie-Mills                              H-9843                 E   7   5   7   3   7
                                                                                                           D-3                    W   7   5   7   3   7
                                                                                                           C-643
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  2        S-AK64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-6
 5 C      S  H:3         100    4.00   3.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 1-Richardson-Tanner     Vul: N-S      D-KQT98
 4 H      E  C:K    50          5.50   1.50 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 3-Pachai-Harris                   C-432
 5 H x    E  D:A   300          7.00   0.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                S-QT72          12     S-953        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  D:A         420    2.50   4.50 4-Chapman-Newman vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race           H-543       8  HCP 10  H-AKQJT872        C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  C:K    50          5.50   1.50 5-Mills-Grant vs 8-Amiro-Burke                   D-J54           10     D-62              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  C:K         420    2.50   4.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 2-Loch-Smith                  C-AJ7                  C-            N   4   3   -   1   -
 5 C x    S  H:3         500    0.00   7.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                       S-J8                   S   4   3   -   1   -
 4 H      E  C:K         450    1.00   6.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 7-Currie-Mills                              H-9                    E   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                           D-A73                  W   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                           C-KQT9865
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  3        S-K95
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-KQ8
 1 S      W  C:2          80    1.00   6.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 1-Richardson-Tanner     Vul: E-W      D-932
 3 D      S  S:7   110          5.00   2.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 3-Pachai-Harris                   C-KJ52
 2 S      W  D:2   100          3.00   4.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                S-QJT743        12     S-62         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N  S:Q          50    2.00   5.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race           H-AT9       13 HCP 5   H-653             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S  S:Q   110          5.00   2.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 8-Amiro-Burke                   D-Q             10     D-K765            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S  S:Q   110          5.00   2.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 2-Loch-Smith                  C-A73                  C-Q984        N   2   4   4   -   1
 3 D      S  S:Q         100    0.00   7.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                       S-A8                   S   2   4   4   -   1
 3 S      W  D:9   200          7.00   0.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 7-Currie-Mills                              H-J742                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-AJT84                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-T6
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  4        S-8765
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-Q52
 2 D      E  C:6         130    4.50   2.50 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 8-Amiro-Burke        Vul: Both     D-T8
 3 D      E  C:6         130    4.50   2.50 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 2-Loch-Smith                   C-J874
 3 S      W  D:10  100          6.00   1.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 3-Pachai-Harris               S-KJT3          3      S-A42        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      E  D:4         150    2.50   4.50 4-Chapman-Newman vs 5-Roberts-Crocker         H-63        11 HCP 12  H-KT74            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E  H:8         180    1.00   6.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 7-Currie-Mills               D-K542          14     D-QJ73            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     E  H:8   400          7.00   0.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 1-Richardson-Tanner        C-A32                  C-Q5          N   2   -   -   -   -
 2 S      E  C:4         200    0.00   7.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                    S-Q9                   S   2   -   -   -   -
 2 D      E  S:Q         150    2.50   4.50 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                       H-AJ98                 E   -   4   -   3   3
                                                                                                        D-A96                  W   -   3   -   2   1
                                                                                                        C-KT96
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  5        S-AK62
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-QJ72
 3 D      S  H:9   110          6.50   0.50 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 8-Amiro-Burke        Vul: N-S      D-J
 5 D      S  C:A         200    1.00   6.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 2-Loch-Smith                   C-JT32
 5 D      S  C:2         200    1.00   6.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 3-Pachai-Harris               S-J974          12     S-T853       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  H:A         200    1.00   6.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 5-Roberts-Crocker         H-965       5  HCP 10  H-AKT43           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S  H:9   110          6.50   0.50 5-Mills-Grant vs 7-Currie-Mills               D-T962          13     D-K               =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S  H:5         100    3.50   3.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 1-Richardson-Tanner        C-A9                   C-754         N   4   3   -   -   2
 2 D      N  C:A    90          5.00   2.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                    S-Q                    S   4   3   -   -   2
 3 D      S  C:A         100    3.50   3.50 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                       H-8                    E   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                        D-AQ87543              W   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                        C-KQ86
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  6        S-KJ
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-KQT43
 4 H      N  D:9         100    1.00   6.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 8-Amiro-Burke        Vul: E-W      D-KQT3
 3 H      N  D:9          50    3.00   4.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 2-Loch-Smith                   C-Q3
 3 H      N  S:A   140          5.50   1.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 3-Pachai-Harris               S-Q9            16     S-A8752      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:9         100    1.00   6.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 5-Roberts-Crocker         H-5         4  HCP 12  H-AJ97            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  S:2   430          7.00   0.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 7-Currie-Mills               D-J87542        8      D-96              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  D:9         100    1.00   6.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 1-Richardson-Tanner        C-J982                 C-K4          N   2   1   3   2   2
 2 H      S  C:K   110          4.00   3.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                    S-T643                 S   2   1   3   1   2
 2 H      N  C:K   140          5.50   1.50 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                       H-862                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-A                    W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-AT765
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD:  7        S-
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: S        H-QT2
 4 C      N  S:2         100    5.50   1.50 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 7-Currie-Mills              Vul: Both     D-A42
 5 C      N  D:K         300    0.50   6.50 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                   C-AKQT975
 5 C      N  H:A         300    0.50   6.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 2-Loch-Smith                         S-AJT94         15     S-K752       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 C      N  S:2         200    2.50   4.50 4-Chapman-Newman vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                H-KJ98      9  HCP 12  H-A5              C   D   H   S  NT
 1 C      N  H:A    90          7.00   0.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                  D-97            4      D-KQT8            =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      N  S:K         200    2.50   4.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 8-Amiro-Burke                     C-82                   C-643         N   2   -   -   -   -
 3 C      N  D:8         100    5.50   1.50 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 3-Pachai-Harris                             S-Q863                 S   2   -   -   -   -
 3 S      W  C:A         140    4.00   3.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                               H-7643                 E   -   1   -   4   -
                                                                                                               D-J653                 W   -   1   -   4   -
                                                                                                               C-J
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD:  8        S-JT53
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: W        H-AK3
 2 H      E  C:2    50          2.00   5.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 7-Currie-Mills              Vul: None     D-532
 2 S      N  H:6   140          6.00   1.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                   C-AQ5
 3 NT     N  H:9         250    0.00   7.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 2-Loch-Smith                         S-KQ9           14     S-A74        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     N  H:6   120          5.00   2.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                H-T         9  HCP 6   H-Q98642          C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S  D:Q    90          3.00   4.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                  D-QJT98         11     D-4               =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:2   400          7.00   0.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 8-Amiro-Burke                     C-JT96                 C-873         N   1   1   1   2   1
 2 NT     S  H:10         50    1.00   6.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 3-Pachai-Harris                             S-862                  S   1   1   1   2   1
 2 S      N  D:4   110          4.00   3.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                               H-J75                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               D-AK76                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               C-K42
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD:  9        S-A
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: N        H-Q54
 3 NT     S  H:3   490          6.00   1.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 7-Currie-Mills              Vul: E-W      D-AKJ9654
 3 D      N  H:2   170          1.00   6.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                   C-A2
 3 NT     N  C:4   490          6.00   1.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 2-Loch-Smith                         S-Q753          18     S-J6         <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D      N  C:4   420          3.50   3.50 4-Chapman-Newman vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                H-AT73      6  HCP 6   H-J862            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      N  C:4   170          1.00   6.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                  D-T3            10     D-Q8              =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      N  S:2   420          3.50   3.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 8-Amiro-Burke                     C-875                  C-QT643       N   2   6   2   5   6
 3 D      N  C:4   170          1.00   6.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 3-Pachai-Harris                             S-KT9842               S   2   6   2   5   6
 3 NT     N  C:4   490          6.00   1.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                               H-K9                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               D-72                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               C-KJ9
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 10        S-A5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-73
 2 NT     N  C:5   120          5.00   2.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race     Vul: Both     D-T9765
 2 NT     N  S:6   120          5.00   2.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 8-Amiro-Burke                    C-K632
 3 D      S  C:Q   110          3.00   4.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 1-Richardson-Tanner             S-T87432        7      S-Q96        <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D x    N  C:5         200    0.00   7.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 3-Pachai-Harris             H-Q98       5  HCP 12  H-K64             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  S:Q         100    2.00   5.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 5-Roberts-Crocker              D-2             16     D-AK8             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     S  C:10  150          7.00   0.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 7-Currie-Mills               C-QJT                  C-9875        N   1   4   3   -   2
 2 S      W  H:3         110    1.00   6.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 2-Loch-Smith                           S-KJ                   S   1   4   3   -   2
 1 NT     S  C:10  120          5.00   2.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                          H-AJT52                E   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                          D-QJ43                 W   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                          C-A4
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 11        S-AQ73
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-KQ2
 3 S      W  H:K         140    0.00   7.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race     Vul: None     D-J72
 5 D      W  H:K   100          4.00   3.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 8-Amiro-Burke                    C-T53
 3 D      W  H:K    50          2.50   4.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 1-Richardson-Tanner             S-KJ54          12     S-T96        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D x    E  H:A   300          7.00   0.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 3-Pachai-Harris             H-T8        12 HCP 10  H-J6              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      E  H:5         110    1.00   6.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 5-Roberts-Crocker              D-A943          6      D-KQT85           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      S  D:A   140          5.50   1.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 7-Currie-Mills               C-KJ9                  C-A82         N   1   -   3   -   -
 5 H      W  S:A    50          2.50   4.50 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 2-Loch-Smith                           S-82                   S   1   -   3   -   -
 2 H      S  C:9   140          5.50   1.50 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                          H-A97543               E   -   2   -   1   -
                                                                                                          D-6                    W   -   2   -   1   -
                                                                                                          C-Q764
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 12        S-Q9765
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-J7
 4 S      S  D:Q   620          1.00   6.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race     Vul: N-S      D-98
 4 S      S  H:A   620          1.00   6.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 8-Amiro-Burke                    C-AQ83
 4 S      S  H:A   650          5.00   2.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 1-Richardson-Tanner             S-T43           9      S-           <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  H:5   620          1.00   6.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 3-Pachai-Harris             H-AT85      6  HCP 7   H-Q9643           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  C:4   650          5.00   2.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 5-Roberts-Crocker              D-Q5            18     D-AT763           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  H:5   650          5.00   2.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 7-Currie-Mills               C-T974                 C-J65         N   2   2   -   5   3
 4 S      S  H:5   650          5.00   2.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 2-Loch-Smith                           S-AKJ82                S   2   2   -   5   3
 4 S      S  D:Q   650          5.00   2.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                          H-K2                   E   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                          D-KJ42                 W   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                          C-K2
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 13        S-KQ5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-AQJT62
 4 H      N  H:7         100    0.50   6.50 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 5-Roberts-Crocker      Vul: Both     D-T98
 4 H      N  C:Q   620          5.50   1.50 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 7-Currie-Mills                   C-9
 2 H      N  C:A   170          2.00   5.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 8-Amiro-Burke                   S-J982          12     S-643        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  C:A   620          5.50   1.50 4-Chapman-Newman vs 2-Loch-Smith                H-K53       8  HCP 10  H-87              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  C:Q   650          7.00   0.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 4-Courteen-Beaton              D-A52           10     D-K7              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  S:2   600          4.00   3.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race           C-T42                  C-AQJ876      N   -   4   3   2   4
 4 H      N  S:3         100    0.50   6.50 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                    S-AT7                  S   -   4   3   2   4
 4 C      E  H:9   300          3.00   4.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 3-Pachai-Harris                            H-94                   E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-QJ643                W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-K53
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 14        S-JT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-Q6
 2 H      W  C:4   100          4.50   2.50 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 5-Roberts-Crocker      Vul: None     D-QJ8642
 2 D      N  S:A          50    2.00   5.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 7-Currie-Mills                   C-K54
 1 NT     N  D:A   120          6.00   1.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 8-Amiro-Burke                   S-Q643          9      S-A85        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  C:A   100          4.50   2.50 4-Chapman-Newman vs 2-Loch-Smith                H-AK532     9  HCP 12  H-J9              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      N  S:A         100    1.00   6.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 4-Courteen-Beaton              D-T3            10     D-AK95            =   =   =   =  ==
 PASS     N  :       PASS       3.00   4.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race           C-96                   C-T832        N   1   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     E  S:2         120    0.00   7.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                    S-K972                 S   1   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W  S:J   150          7.00   0.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 3-Pachai-Harris                            H-T874                 E   -   1   2   1   1
                                                                                                          D-7                    W   -   1   2   1   1
                                                                                                          C-AQJ7
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 15        S-Q9432
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-QJ972
 3 NT     W  H:Q         460    0.50   6.50 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 5-Roberts-Crocker      Vul: N-S      D-86
 5 C      W  S:3         400    3.50   3.50 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 7-Currie-Mills                   C-Q
 3 NT     W  H:Q         460    0.50   6.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 8-Amiro-Burke                   S-K765          7      S-           <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C      W  H:2         420    2.00   5.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 2-Loch-Smith                H-AK54      17 HCP 8   H-T63             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      W  D:8         400    3.50   3.50 5-Mills-Grant vs 4-Courteen-Beaton              D-AKT           8      D-J73             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      W  H:Q         170    5.00   2.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race           C-65                   C-AKT9732     N   -   -   -   1   -
 3 NT     W  S:2   100          6.50   0.50 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                    S-AJT8                 S   -   -   -   1   -
 3 NT     W  H:7   100          6.50   0.50 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 3-Pachai-Harris                            H-8                    E   5   3   3   -   3
                                                                                                          D-Q9542                W   5   3   3   -   3
                                                                                                          C-J84
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 16        S-AQ64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-T84
 3 NT     N  H:5          50    1.00   6.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 4-Courteen-Beaton          Vul: E-W      D-AK5
 3 NT     N  H:5   400          4.50   2.50 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                   C-K82
 3 NT     N  H:5          50    1.00   6.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 7-Currie-Mills                      S-95            16     S-K832       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  H:5   430          6.00   1.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 1-Richardson-Tanner             H-Q         5  HCP 8   H-J7652           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  H:5   400          4.50   2.50 5-Mills-Grant vs 3-Pachai-Harris                    D-JT764         11     D-982             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:2   460          7.00   0.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                C-Q9765                C-A           N   3   3   4   5   5
 2 S      N  D:9   110          3.00   4.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 8-Amiro-Burke                              S-JT7                  S   3   3   4   5   5
 3 NT     N  H:7          50    1.00   6.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 2-Loch-Smith                                   H-AK93                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-Q3                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-JT43
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 17        S-KJ92
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-KJ95
 2 S      S  D:A   110          4.00   3.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 4-Courteen-Beaton          Vul: None     D-QT76
 3 H      N  C:2         100    0.00   7.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                   C-K
 4 S      S  D:A          50    2.00   5.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 7-Currie-Mills                      S-Q64           13     S-T          <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      S  D:A   140          5.50   1.50 4-Chapman-Newman vs 1-Richardson-Tanner             H-642       14 HCP 6   H-A873            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  D:A          50    2.00   5.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 3-Pachai-Harris                    D-AKJ8          7      D-95432           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      S  D:8   170          7.00   0.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                C-AT8                  C-Q74         N   2   -   1   4   2
 4 S      S  D:A          50    2.00   5.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 8-Amiro-Burke                              S-A8753                S   3   -   1   4   2
 2 S      S  D:A   140          5.50   1.50 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 2-Loch-Smith                                   H-QT                   E   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-                     W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-J96532
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 18        S-T93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-A74
 4 H      S  C:A   650          7.00   0.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 4-Courteen-Beaton          Vul: N-S      D-QJ4
 4 H      S  C:A   620          4.50   2.50 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                   C-KQ43
 2 H      S  C:A   170          1.50   5.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 7-Currie-Mills                      S-J7642         12     S-KQ         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      S  S:2   170          1.50   5.50 4-Chapman-Newman vs 1-Richardson-Tanner             H-62        5  HCP 10  H-JT5             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S  C:A   620          4.50   2.50 5-Mills-Grant vs 3-Pachai-Harris                    D-T853          13     D-K972            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  S:2   620          4.50   2.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                C-A9                   C-JT82        N   4   -   4   1   4
 4 H      S  C:A         100    0.00   7.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 8-Amiro-Burke                              S-A85                  S   4   -   4   1   4
 4 H      S  C:A   620          4.50   2.50 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 2-Loch-Smith                                   H-KQ983                E   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-A6                   W   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-765
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 19        S-94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-32
 2 H      S  S:3   110          6.00   1.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 3-Pachai-Harris           Vul: E-W      D-AK98
 3 H      S  D:Q         100    4.00   3.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                   C-KT963
 2 S      W  H:3         110    2.00   5.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                 S-AQ63          10     S-KJT5       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:A   200          7.00   0.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 8-Amiro-Burke                  H-QJT       12 HCP 11  H-65              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  H:3         110    2.00   5.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 2-Loch-Smith                      D-QJ54          7      D-T763            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      S  D:Q          50    5.00   2.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 4-Courteen-Beaton               C-85                   C-AQJ         N   1   -   1   -   -
 1 S      W  D:K         110    2.00   5.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 7-Currie-Mills                            S-872                  S   1   -   1   -   -
 2 S      E  H:A         140    0.00   7.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                           H-AK9874               E   -   2   -   2   2
                                                                                                             D-2                    W   -   2   -   2   2
                                                                                                             C-742
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 20        S-A632
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-KT8
 2 C      N  D:3   130          2.50   4.50 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 3-Pachai-Harris           Vul: Both     D-J2
 1 NT     S  D:6   150          4.50   2.50 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                   C-KQJ2
 1 NT     S  D:7   180          6.00   1.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                 S-QJ8           14     S-K954       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      N  D:9   130          2.50   4.50 4-Chapman-Newman vs 8-Amiro-Burke                  H-Q96       7  HCP 8   H-J42             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S  D:8   120          1.00   6.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 2-Loch-Smith                      D-QT876         11     D-953             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  D:7   600          7.00   0.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 4-Courteen-Beaton               C-43                   C-A76         N   4   1   3   2   2
 3 NT     S  D:8         100    0.00   7.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 7-Currie-Mills                            S-T7                   S   4   1   3   2   2
 1 NT     S  D:7   150          4.50   2.50 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                           H-A753                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-AK4                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-T985
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 21        S-AQ43
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-JT
 3 C      W  H:J         110    3.00   4.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 3-Pachai-Harris           Vul: N-S      D-AQJT
 2 S      N  C:A         200    1.00   6.00 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                   C-T42
 1 NT     S  C:K         200    1.00   6.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                 S-95            14     S-JT87       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      W  H:J          90    5.50   1.50 4-Chapman-Newman vs 8-Amiro-Burke                  H-AK7       12 HCP 8   H-8652            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  C:A         200    1.00   6.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 2-Loch-Smith                      D-843           6      D-K72             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      W  D:A    50          7.00   0.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 4-Courteen-Beaton               C-KQ865                C-A7          N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 C      W  D:10         90    5.50   1.50 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 7-Currie-Mills                            S-K62                  S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      N  D:2         100    4.00   3.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 1-Richardson-Tanner                           H-Q943                 E   2   -   1   1   2
                                                                                                             D-965                  W   2   -   1   1   2
                                                                                                             C-J93
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 22        S-62
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-Q98
 6 NT x   S  S:5        2300    0.00   7.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 2-Loch-Smith              Vul: E-W      D-AQJ7
 3 S      E  D:4         170    5.50   1.50 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                   C-KQJ8
 5 S      E  C:A         650    2.00   5.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                  S-J75           15     S-AKQ9843    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S x    E  C:A         990    1.00   6.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 7-Currie-Mills                 H-KT75      4  HCP 14  H-AJ64            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 C      S  S:5   130          7.00   0.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 1-Richardson-Tanner               D-63            7      D-T9              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E  C:A         170    5.50   1.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 3-Pachai-Harris                 C-T532                 C-            N   4   2   -   -   -
 2 S      E  D:5         200    3.50   3.50 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                        S-T                    S   4   2   -   -   -
 3 S      E  D:4         200    3.50   3.50 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 8-Amiro-Burke                                 H-32                   E   -   -   5   5   -
                                                                                                             D-K8542                W   -   -   5   5   -
                                                                                                             C-A9764
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 23        S-QT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-KJT965
 4 S      W  H:J         650    1.00   6.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 2-Loch-Smith              Vul: Both     D-K8
 4 H      E  H:2   100          6.50   0.50 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                   C-J87
 4 S      W  H:K         650    1.00   6.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                  S-A7652         10     S-KJ943      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  S:4         100    5.00   2.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 7-Currie-Mills                 H-3         11 HCP 11  H-A4              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  H:J         620    3.00   4.00 5-Mills-Grant vs 1-Richardson-Tanner               D-A975          8      D-QJ4             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  H:Q   100          6.50   0.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 3-Pachai-Harris                 C-K96                  C-532         N   1   -   3   -   -
 5 H x    N  D:Q         500    4.00   3.00 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                        S-8                    S   1   -   3   -   -
 4 S      W  H:J         650    1.00   6.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 8-Amiro-Burke                                 H-Q872                 E   -   3   -   4   1
                                                                                                             D-T632                 W   -   3   -   4   1
                                                                                                             C-AQT4
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 24        S-KQT6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-2
 2 H      S  S:A   110          5.00   2.00 1-Krishnan-Lajeunesse vs 2-Loch-Smith              Vul: None     D-AQ6
 2 H      S  S:A   140          6.50   0.50 2-Powell-MacMurdoMcMillan vs 4-Courteen-Beaton                   C-A7652
 4 H      S  D:2         150    0.50   6.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 5-Roberts-Crocker                  S-A8            15     S-7542       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  C:Q          50    3.00   4.00 4-Chapman-Newman vs 7-Currie-Mills                 H-Q73       10 HCP 7   H-AT9             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  C:Q         150    0.50   6.50 5-Mills-Grant vs 1-Richardson-Tanner               D-J8532         8      D-7               =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:2          50    3.00   4.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 3-Pachai-Harris                 C-K93                  C-QJT84       N   -   3   3   3   1
 3 H      S  S:A   140          6.50   0.50 7-Cunningham-Morris vs 6-Dobbelsteyn-Race                        S-J93                  S   -   3   3   3   1
 3 NT     N  C:Q          50    3.00   4.00 8-Benvie-Schoen vs 8-Amiro-Burke                                 H-KJ8654               E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-KT94                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Preethy Krishnan - Rita Lajeunesse
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE   -1010   5      6 H      E  D:3   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
  2  E  N-S     -100   4      5 C      S  H:3    
  3  S  E-W      -80   1      1 S      W  C:2    

  4  W  BOTH    -130   4.5    2 D      E  C:6   Donna Amiro - Pamela Burke
  5  N  N-S      110   6.5    3 D      S  H:9    
  6  E  E-W     -100   1      4 H      N  D:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   5.5    4 C      N  S:2   Doug Currie - Archie Mills
  8  W  NONE      50   2      2 H      E  C:2    
  9  N  E-W      490   6      3 NT     S  H:3    

 10  E  BOTH     120   5      2 NT     N  C:5   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
 11  S  NONE    -140   0      3 S      W  H:K    
 12  W  N-S      620   1      4 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   0.5    4 H      N  H:7   Vivian Roberts - Jan Crocker
 14  E  NONE     100   4.5    2 H      W  C:4    
 15  S  N-S     -460   0.5    3 NT     W  H:Q    

 16  W  E-W      -50   1      3 NT     N  H:5   Carolyn Courteen - Joyce Beaton
 17  N  NONE     110   4      2 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S      650   7      4 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      110   6      2 H      S  S:3   Leela Pachai - Wendy Harris
 20  W  BOTH     130   2.5    2 C      N  D:3    
 21  N  N-S     -110   3      3 C      W  H:J    

 22  E  E-W    -2300   0      6 NT x   S  S:5   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
 23  S  BOTH    -650   1      4 S      W  H:J    
 24  W  NONE     110   5      2 H      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  76.50   PERCENT:  45.54

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMillan
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -480   7      4 H      E  D:3   Leela Pachai - Wendy Harris
  2  E  N-S       50   5.5    4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W      110   5      3 D      S  S:7    

  4  W  BOTH    -130   4.5    3 D      E  C:6   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
  5  N  N-S     -200   1      5 D      S  C:A    
  6  E  E-W      -50   3      3 H      N  D:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -300   0.5    5 C      N  D:K   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
  8  W  NONE     140   6      2 S      N  H:6    
  9  N  E-W      170   1      3 D      N  H:2    

 10  E  BOTH     120   5      2 NT     N  S:6   Donna Amiro - Pamela Burke
 11  S  NONE     100   4      5 D      W  H:K    
 12  W  N-S      620   1      4 S      S  H:A    

 13  N  BOTH     620   5.5    4 H      N  C:Q   Doug Currie - Archie Mills
 14  E  NONE     -50   2      2 D      N  S:A    
 15  S  N-S     -400   3.5    5 C      W  S:3    

 16  W  E-W      400   4.5    3 NT     N  H:5   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
 17  N  NONE    -100   0      3 H      N  C:2    
 18  E  N-S      620   4.5    4 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -100   4      3 H      S  D:Q   Vivian Roberts - Jan Crocker
 20  W  BOTH     150   4.5    1 NT     S  D:6    
 21  N  N-S     -200   1      2 S      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W     -170   5.5    3 S      E  D:4   Carolyn Courteen - Joyce Beaton
 23  S  BOTH     100   6.5    4 H      E  H:2    
 24  W  NONE     140   6.5    2 H      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  91.50   PERCENT:  54.46  Session rank: 3(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.32 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE   -1510   1      7 H      E  D:3   Carolyn Courteen - Joyce Beaton
  2  E  N-S      300   7      5 H x    E  D:A    
  3  S  E-W      100   3      2 S      W  D:2    

  4  W  BOTH     100   6      3 S      W  D:10  Leela Pachai - Wendy Harris
  5  N  N-S     -200   1      5 D      S  C:2    
  6  E  E-W      140   5.5    3 H      N  S:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -300   0.5    5 C      N  H:A   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
  8  W  NONE    -250   0      3 NT     N  H:9    
  9  N  E-W      490   6      3 NT     N  C:4    

 10  E  BOTH     110   3      3 D      S  C:Q   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 11  S  NONE      50   2.5    3 D      W  H:K    
 12  W  N-S      650   5      4 S      S  H:A    

 13  N  BOTH     170   2      2 H      N  C:A   Donna Amiro - Pamela Burke
 14  E  NONE     120   6      1 NT     N  D:A    
 15  S  N-S     -460   0.5    3 NT     W  H:Q    

 16  W  E-W      -50   1      3 NT     N  H:5   Doug Currie - Archie Mills
 17  N  NONE     -50   2      4 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S      170   1.5    2 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -110   2      2 S      W  H:3   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
 20  W  BOTH     180   6      1 NT     S  D:7    
 21  N  N-S     -200   1      1 NT     S  C:K    

 22  E  E-W     -650   2      5 S      E  C:A   Vivian Roberts - Jan Crocker
 23  S  BOTH    -650   1      4 S      W  H:K    
 24  W  NONE    -150   0.5    4 H      S  D:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  66.00   PERCENT:  39.29

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jean Chapman - Kathie Newman
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE   -1010   5      6 H      E  S:7   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
  2  E  N-S     -420   2.5    4 H      E  D:A    
  3  S  E-W      -50   2      3 D      N  S:Q    

  4  W  BOTH    -150   2.5    2 D      E  D:4   Vivian Roberts - Jan Crocker
  5  N  N-S     -200   1      3 NT     N  H:A    
  6  E  E-W     -100   1      4 H      N  D:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2.5    4 C      N  S:2   Carolyn Courteen - Joyce Beaton
  8  W  NONE     120   5      2 NT     N  H:6    
  9  N  E-W      420   3.5    5 D      N  C:4    

 10  E  BOTH    -200   0      5 D x    N  C:5   Leela Pachai - Wendy Harris
 11  S  NONE     300   7      4 D x    E  H:A    
 12  W  N-S      620   1      4 S      S  H:5    

 13  N  BOTH     620   5.5    4 H      N  C:A   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
 14  E  NONE     100   4.5    3 NT     E  C:A    
 15  S  N-S     -420   2      5 C      W  H:2    

 16  W  E-W      430   6      3 NT     N  H:5   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 17  N  NONE     140   5.5    2 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S      170   1.5    3 H      S  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      200   7      4 S      E  H:A   Donna Amiro - Pamela Burke
 20  W  BOTH     130   2.5    3 C      N  D:9    
 21  N  N-S      -90   5.5    2 C      W  H:J    

 22  E  E-W     -990   1      4 S x    E  C:A   Doug Currie - Archie Mills
 23  S  BOTH    -100   5      4 H      N  S:4    
 24  W  NONE     -50   3      3 NT     N  C:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  82.00   PERCENT:  48.81

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Mills - Sharon Grant
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE   -1520   0      7 NT     W  D:6   Donna Amiro - Pamela Burke
  2  E  N-S       50   5.5    4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W      110   5      3 D      S  S:Q    

  4  W  BOTH    -180   1      1 NT     E  H:8   Doug Currie - Archie Mills
  5  N  N-S      110   6.5    3 D      S  H:9    
  6  E  E-W      430   7      3 NT     N  S:2    

  7  S  BOTH      90   7      1 C      N  H:A   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
  8  W  NONE      90   3      1 NT     S  D:Q    
  9  N  E-W      170   1      3 D      N  C:4    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   2      3 NT     N  S:Q   Vivian Roberts - Jan Crocker
 11  S  NONE    -110   1      3 D      E  H:5    
 12  W  N-S      650   5      4 S      S  C:4    

 13  N  BOTH     650   7      4 H      N  C:Q   Carolyn Courteen - Joyce Beaton
 14  E  NONE    -100   1      3 D      N  S:A    
 15  S  N-S     -400   3.5    5 C      W  D:8    

 16  W  E-W      400   4.5    3 NT     N  H:5   Leela Pachai - Wendy Harris
 17  N  NONE     -50   2      4 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S      620   4.5    4 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -110   2      2 S      W  H:3   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
 20  W  BOTH     120   1      1 NT     S  D:8    
 21  N  N-S     -200   1      2 S      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W      130   7      4 C      S  S:5   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 23  S  BOTH    -620   3      4 S      W  H:J    
 24  W  NONE    -150   0.5    3 NT     N  C:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  81.00   PERCENT:  48.21  Session rank: 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.21 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE   -1020   2.5    6 NT     E  S:5   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
  2  E  N-S     -420   2.5    4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W      110   5      3 D      S  S:Q    

  4  W  BOTH     400   7      2 NT     E  H:8   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
  5  N  N-S     -100   3.5    3 D      S  H:5    
  6  E  E-W     -100   1      4 H      N  D:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2.5    5 C      N  S:K   Donna Amiro - Pamela Burke
  8  W  NONE     400   7      3 NT     N  H:2    
  9  N  E-W      420   3.5    5 D      N  S:2    

 10  E  BOTH     150   7      2 NT     S  C:10  Doug Currie - Archie Mills
 11  S  NONE     140   5.5    3 H      S  D:A    
 12  W  N-S      650   5      4 S      S  H:5    

 13  N  BOTH     600   4      3 NT     S  S:2   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
 14  E  NONE    PASS   3      PASS     N  :      
 15  S  N-S     -170   5      3 C      W  H:Q    

 16  W  E-W      460   7      3 NT     N  H:2   Vivian Roberts - Jan Crocker
 17  N  NONE     170   7      3 S      S  D:8    
 18  E  N-S      620   4.5    4 H      S  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      -50   5      2 H      S  D:Q   Carolyn Courteen - Joyce Beaton
 20  W  BOTH     600   7      3 NT     S  D:7    
 21  N  N-S       50   7      3 C      W  D:A    

 22  E  E-W     -170   5.5    3 S      E  C:A   Leela Pachai - Wendy Harris
 23  S  BOTH     100   6.5    4 S      E  H:Q    
 24  W  NONE     -50   3      3 NT     N  H:2    

  SESSION SCORE: 116.50   PERCENT:  69.35  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.64 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: John Cunningham - Lorraine Morris
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE   -1010   5      6 H      E  C:6   Vivian Roberts - Jan Crocker
  2  E  N-S     -500   0      5 C x    S  H:3    
  3  S  E-W     -100   0      3 D      S  S:Q    

  4  W  BOTH    -200   0      2 S      E  C:4   Carolyn Courteen - Joyce Beaton
  5  N  N-S       90   5      2 D      N  C:A    
  6  E  E-W      110   4      2 H      S  C:K    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   5.5    3 C      N  D:8   Leela Pachai - Wendy Harris
  8  W  NONE     -50   1      2 NT     S  H:10   
  9  N  E-W      170   1      3 D      N  C:4    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   1      2 S      W  H:3   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
 11  S  NONE      50   2.5    5 H      W  S:A    
 12  W  N-S      650   5      4 S      S  H:5    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   0.5    4 H      N  S:3   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 14  E  NONE    -120   0      1 NT     E  S:2    
 15  S  N-S      100   6.5    3 NT     W  S:2    

 16  W  E-W      110   3      2 S      N  D:9   Donna Amiro - Pamela Burke
 17  N  NONE     -50   2      4 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S     -100   0      4 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -110   2      1 S      W  D:K   Doug Currie - Archie Mills
 20  W  BOTH    -100   0      3 NT     S  D:8    
 21  N  N-S      -90   5.5    2 C      W  D:10   

 22  E  E-W     -200   3.5    2 S      E  D:5   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
 23  S  BOTH    -500   4      5 H x    N  D:Q    
 24  W  NONE     140   6.5    3 H      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  63.50   PERCENT:  37.80

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Janet Benvie - Doris Schoen
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE   -1020   2.5    6 NT     E  S:5   Doug Currie - Archie Mills
  2  E  N-S     -450   1      4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W      200   7      3 S      W  D:9    

  4  W  BOTH    -150   2.5    2 D      E  S:Q   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
  5  N  N-S     -100   3.5    3 D      S  C:A    
  6  E  E-W      140   5.5    2 H      N  C:K    

  7  S  BOTH    -140   4      3 S      W  C:A   Vivian Roberts - Jan Crocker
  8  W  NONE     110   4      2 S      N  D:4    
  9  N  E-W      490   6      3 NT     N  C:4    

 10  E  BOTH     120   5      1 NT     S  C:10  Carolyn Courteen - Joyce Beaton
 11  S  NONE     140   5.5    2 H      S  C:9    
 12  W  N-S      650   5      4 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     300   3      4 C      E  H:9   Leela Pachai - Wendy Harris
 14  E  NONE     150   7      4 H      W  S:J    
 15  S  N-S      100   6.5    3 NT     W  H:7    

 16  W  E-W      -50   1      3 NT     N  H:7   Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
 17  N  NONE     140   5.5    2 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S      620   4.5    4 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -140   0      2 S      E  H:A   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 20  W  BOTH     150   4.5    1 NT     S  D:7    
 21  N  N-S     -100   4      2 S      N  D:2    

 22  E  E-W     -200   3.5    3 S      E  D:4   Donna Amiro - Pamela Burke
 23  S  BOTH    -650   1      4 S      W  H:J    
 24  W  NONE     -50   3      3 NT     N  C:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  95.00   PERCENT:  56.55  Session rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.45 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    1010   2      6 H      E  D:3   Preethy Krishnan - Rita Lajeunesse
  2  E  N-S      100   3      5 C      S  H:3    
  3  S  E-W       80   6      1 S      W  C:2    

  4  W  BOTH    -400   0      2 NT     E  H:8   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
  5  N  N-S      100   3.5    3 D      S  H:5    
  6  E  E-W      100   6      4 H      N  D:9    

  7  S  BOTH     300   6.5    5 C      N  D:K   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
  8  W  NONE    -140   1      2 S      N  H:6    
  9  N  E-W     -170   6      3 D      N  H:2    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   4      3 D      S  C:Q   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
 11  S  NONE     -50   4.5    3 D      W  H:K    
 12  W  N-S     -650   2      4 S      S  H:A    

 13  N  BOTH     100   6.5    4 H      N  S:3   John Cunningham - Lorraine Morris
 14  E  NONE     120   7      1 NT     E  S:2    
 15  S  N-S     -100   0.5    3 NT     W  S:2    

 16  W  E-W     -430   1      3 NT     N  H:5   Jean Chapman - Kathie Newman
 17  N  NONE    -140   1.5    2 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S     -170   5.5    3 H      S  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      140   7      2 S      E  H:A   Janet Benvie - Doris Schoen
 20  W  BOTH    -150   2.5    1 NT     S  D:7    
 21  N  N-S      100   3      2 S      N  D:2    

 22  E  E-W     -130   0      4 C      S  S:5   Linda Mills - Sharon Grant
 23  S  BOTH     620   4      4 S      W  H:J    
 24  W  NONE     150   6.5    3 NT     N  C:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  89.50   PERCENT:  53.27  Session rank: 3(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.32 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Martha Loch - Sharon Smith
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    1020   4.5    6 NT     E  S:5   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
  2  E  N-S      420   4.5    4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W     -110   2      3 D      S  S:Q    

  4  W  BOTH     130   2.5    3 D      E  C:6   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
  5  N  N-S      200   6      5 D      S  C:A    
  6  E  E-W       50   4      3 H      N  D:9    

  7  S  BOTH     300   6.5    5 C      N  H:A   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
  8  W  NONE     250   7      3 NT     N  H:9    
  9  N  E-W     -490   1      3 NT     N  C:4    

 10  E  BOTH     110   6      2 S      W  H:3   John Cunningham - Lorraine Morris
 11  S  NONE     -50   4.5    5 H      W  S:A    
 12  W  N-S     -650   2      4 S      S  H:5    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   1.5    4 H      N  C:A   Jean Chapman - Kathie Newman
 14  E  NONE    -100   2.5    3 NT     E  C:A    
 15  S  N-S      420   5      5 C      W  H:2    

 16  W  E-W       50   6      3 NT     N  H:7   Janet Benvie - Doris Schoen
 17  N  NONE    -140   1.5    2 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S     -620   2.5    4 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      110   5      2 S      W  H:3   Linda Mills - Sharon Grant
 20  W  BOTH    -120   6      1 NT     S  D:8    
 21  N  N-S      200   6      2 S      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W     2300   7      6 NT x   S  S:5   Preethy Krishnan - Rita Lajeunesse
 23  S  BOTH     650   6      4 S      W  H:J    
 24  W  NONE    -110   2      2 H      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE: 101.50   PERCENT:  60.42  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.64 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Leela Pachai - Wendy Harris
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     480   0      4 H      E  D:3   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
  2  E  N-S      -50   1.5    4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W     -110   2      3 D      S  S:7    

  4  W  BOTH    -100   1      3 S      W  D:10  Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
  5  N  N-S      200   6      5 D      S  C:2    
  6  E  E-W     -140   1.5    3 H      N  S:A    

  7  S  BOTH     100   1.5    3 C      N  D:8   John Cunningham - Lorraine Morris
  8  W  NONE      50   6      2 NT     S  H:10   
  9  N  E-W     -170   6      3 D      N  C:4    

 10  E  BOTH     200   7      5 D x    N  C:5   Jean Chapman - Kathie Newman
 11  S  NONE    -300   0      4 D x    E  H:A    
 12  W  N-S     -620   6      4 S      S  H:5    

 13  N  BOTH    -300   4      4 C      E  H:9   Janet Benvie - Doris Schoen
 14  E  NONE    -150   0      4 H      W  S:J    
 15  S  N-S     -100   0.5    3 NT     W  H:7    

 16  W  E-W     -400   2.5    3 NT     N  H:5   Linda Mills - Sharon Grant
 17  N  NONE      50   5      4 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S     -620   2.5    4 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -110   1      2 H      S  S:3   Preethy Krishnan - Rita Lajeunesse
 20  W  BOTH    -130   4.5    2 C      N  D:3    
 21  N  N-S      110   4      3 C      W  H:J    

 22  E  E-W      170   1.5    3 S      E  C:A   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
 23  S  BOTH    -100   0.5    4 S      E  H:Q    
 24  W  NONE      50   4      3 NT     N  H:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  68.50   PERCENT:  40.77

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carolyn Courteen - Joyce Beaton
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    1510   6      7 H      E  D:3   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
  2  E  N-S     -300   0      5 H x    E  D:A    
  3  S  E-W     -100   4      2 S      W  D:2    

  4  W  BOTH     200   7      2 S      E  C:4   John Cunningham - Lorraine Morris
  5  N  N-S      -90   2      2 D      N  C:A    
  6  E  E-W     -110   3      2 H      S  C:K    

  7  S  BOTH     200   4.5    4 C      N  S:2   Jean Chapman - Kathie Newman
  8  W  NONE    -120   2      2 NT     N  H:6    
  9  N  E-W     -420   3.5    5 D      N  C:4    

 10  E  BOTH    -120   2      1 NT     S  C:10  Janet Benvie - Doris Schoen
 11  S  NONE    -140   1.5    2 H      S  C:9    
 12  W  N-S     -650   2      4 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -650   0      4 H      N  C:Q   Linda Mills - Sharon Grant
 14  E  NONE     100   6      3 D      N  S:A    
 15  S  N-S      400   3.5    5 C      W  D:8    

 16  W  E-W       50   6      3 NT     N  H:5   Preethy Krishnan - Rita Lajeunesse
 17  N  NONE    -110   3      2 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S     -650   0      4 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W       50   2      2 H      S  D:Q   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
 20  W  BOTH    -600   0      3 NT     S  D:7    
 21  N  N-S      -50   0      3 C      W  D:A    

 22  E  E-W      170   1.5    3 S      E  D:4   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
 23  S  BOTH    -100   0.5    4 H      E  H:2    
 24  W  NONE    -140   0.5    2 H      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  60.50   PERCENT:  36.01

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Vivian Roberts - Jan Crocker
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    1010   2      6 H      E  C:6   John Cunningham - Lorraine Morris
  2  E  N-S      500   7      5 C x    S  H:3    
  3  S  E-W      100   7      3 D      S  S:Q    

  4  W  BOTH     150   4.5    2 D      E  D:4   Jean Chapman - Kathie Newman
  5  N  N-S      200   6      3 NT     N  H:A    
  6  E  E-W      100   6      4 H      N  D:9    

  7  S  BOTH     140   3      3 S      W  C:A   Janet Benvie - Doris Schoen
  8  W  NONE    -110   3      2 S      N  D:4    
  9  N  E-W     -490   1      3 NT     N  C:4    

 10  E  BOTH     100   5      3 NT     N  S:Q   Linda Mills - Sharon Grant
 11  S  NONE     110   6      3 D      E  H:5    
 12  W  N-S     -650   2      4 S      S  C:4    

 13  N  BOTH     100   6.5    4 H      N  H:7   Preethy Krishnan - Rita Lajeunesse
 14  E  NONE    -100   2.5    2 H      W  C:4    
 15  S  N-S      460   6.5    3 NT     W  H:Q    

 16  W  E-W     -460   0      3 NT     N  H:2   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
 17  N  NONE    -170   0      3 S      S  D:8    
 18  E  N-S     -620   2.5    4 H      S  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      100   3      3 H      S  D:Q   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
 20  W  BOTH    -150   2.5    1 NT     S  D:6    
 21  N  N-S      200   6      2 S      N  C:A    

 22  E  E-W      650   5      5 S      E  C:A   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
 23  S  BOTH     650   6      4 S      W  H:K    
 24  W  NONE     150   6.5    4 H      S  D:2    

  SESSION SCORE:  99.50   PERCENT:  59.23  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.45 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    1010   2      6 H      E  S:7   Jean Chapman - Kathie Newman
  2  E  N-S      420   4.5    4 H      E  D:A    
  3  S  E-W       50   5      3 D      N  S:Q    

  4  W  BOTH     150   4.5    2 D      E  S:Q   Janet Benvie - Doris Schoen
  5  N  N-S      100   3.5    3 D      S  C:A    
  6  E  E-W     -140   1.5    2 H      N  C:K    

  7  S  BOTH     -90   0      1 C      N  H:A   Linda Mills - Sharon Grant
  8  W  NONE     -90   4      1 NT     S  D:Q    
  9  N  E-W     -170   6      3 D      N  C:4    

 10  E  BOTH    -120   2      2 NT     N  C:5   Preethy Krishnan - Rita Lajeunesse
 11  S  NONE     140   7      3 S      W  H:K    
 12  W  N-S     -620   6      4 S      S  D:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   3      3 NT     S  S:2   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
 14  E  NONE    PASS   4      PASS     N  :      
 15  S  N-S      170   2      3 C      W  H:Q    

 16  W  E-W     -400   2.5    3 NT     N  H:5   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
 17  N  NONE     100   7      3 H      N  C:2    
 18  E  N-S     -620   2.5    4 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      110   5      2 S      W  H:3   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
 20  W  BOTH    -180   1      1 NT     S  D:7    
 21  N  N-S      200   6      1 NT     S  C:K    

 22  E  E-W      200   3.5    2 S      E  D:5   John Cunningham - Lorraine Morris
 23  S  BOTH     500   3      5 H x    N  D:Q    
 24  W  NONE    -140   0.5    3 H      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  86.00   PERCENT:  51.19

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Doug Currie - Archie Mills
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    1020   4.5    6 NT     E  S:5   Janet Benvie - Doris Schoen
  2  E  N-S      450   6      4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W     -200   0      3 S      W  D:9    

  4  W  BOTH     180   6      1 NT     E  H:8   Linda Mills - Sharon Grant
  5  N  N-S     -110   0.5    3 D      S  H:9    
  6  E  E-W     -430   0      3 NT     N  S:2    

  7  S  BOTH     100   1.5    4 C      N  S:2   Preethy Krishnan - Rita Lajeunesse
  8  W  NONE     -50   5      2 H      E  C:2    
  9  N  E-W     -490   1      3 NT     S  H:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -150   0      2 NT     S  C:10  Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
 11  S  NONE    -140   1.5    3 H      S  D:A    
 12  W  N-S     -650   2      4 S      S  H:5    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   1.5    4 H      N  C:Q   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
 14  E  NONE      50   5      2 D      N  S:A    
 15  S  N-S      400   3.5    5 C      W  S:3    

 16  W  E-W       50   6      3 NT     N  H:5   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
 17  N  NONE      50   5      4 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S     -170   5.5    2 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      110   5      1 S      W  D:K   John Cunningham - Lorraine Morris
 20  W  BOTH     100   7      3 NT     S  D:8    
 21  N  N-S       90   1.5    2 C      W  D:10   

 22  E  E-W      990   6      4 S x    E  C:A   Jean Chapman - Kathie Newman
 23  S  BOTH     100   2      4 H      N  S:4    
 24  W  NONE      50   4      3 NT     N  C:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  80.00   PERCENT:  47.62

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Donna Amiro - Pamela Burke
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session March 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    1520   7      7 NT     W  D:6   Linda Mills - Sharon Grant
  2  E  N-S      -50   1.5    4 H      E  C:K    
  3  S  E-W     -110   2      3 D      S  S:Q    

  4  W  BOTH     130   2.5    2 D      E  C:6   Preethy Krishnan - Rita Lajeunesse
  5  N  N-S     -110   0.5    3 D      S  H:9    
  6  E  E-W      100   6      4 H      N  D:9    

  7  S  BOTH     200   4.5    5 C      N  S:K   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
  8  W  NONE    -400   0      3 NT     N  H:2    
  9  N  E-W     -420   3.5    5 D      N  S:2    

 10  E  BOTH    -120   2      2 NT     N  S:6   Valerie Powell - Margaret MacMurdoMcMil
 11  S  NONE    -100   3      5 D      W  H:K    
 12  W  N-S     -620   6      4 S      S  H:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -170   5      2 H      N  C:A   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
 14  E  NONE    -120   1      1 NT     N  D:A    
 15  S  N-S      460   6.5    3 NT     W  H:Q    

 16  W  E-W     -110   4      2 S      N  D:9   John Cunningham - Lorraine Morris
 17  N  NONE      50   5      4 S      S  D:A    
 18  E  N-S      100   7      4 H      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -200   0      4 S      E  H:A   Jean Chapman - Kathie Newman
 20  W  BOTH    -130   4.5    3 C      N  D:9    
 21  N  N-S       90   1.5    2 C      W  H:J    

 22  E  E-W      200   3.5    3 S      E  D:4   Janet Benvie - Doris Schoen
 23  S  BOTH     650   6      4 S      W  H:J    
 24  W  NONE      50   4      3 NT     N  C:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  86.50   PERCENT:  51.49

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >