Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Wednesday 0-299 Pairs    |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 15, 2017  |SANCTION>ST1702122 | 02/15/2017 16:03|EVENT CODE>08LP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>STAC, CLUB>242651            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>300/100/50     |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=7/C=2                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 3 Maxine Cordon          Mallika Das              B    1     1     .    102.71  61.14  0.80(A)  [Summary]

 9 Bill Ellis             Susan Hill-Ellis         C    2     2     1     92.43  55.02  0.56(A)  [Summary]

 8 David Keefe            Jim Stewart              C    3     3     .     92.07  54.80  0.40(A)  [Summary]

 1 Joeanne Coffey         Rita Lajeunesse          A   4/5    .     .     84.57  50.34  0.22(A)  [Summary]

 2 Martha Loch            Patricia Bangay          B   4/5    .     .     84.57  50.34  0.22(A)  [Summary]

 4 Jean Chapman           John Cunningham          B    .     .     .     82.50  49.11           [Summary]

 6 Russell Stacey         Joan Curren              B    .     .     .     78.07  46.47           [Summary]

 5 Margi Lawrence         Terry Lawrence           B    .     .     .     77.74  46.27           [Summary]

 7 Peter Nelson           Dinah Nelson             A    .     .     .     61.07  36.35           [Summary]


EVENT>Wednesday 0-299 Pairs    |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 15, 2017  |SANCTION>ST1702122 | 02/15/2017 16:03|EVENT CODE>08LP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>STAC, CLUB>242651            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>300/100/50     |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=7/C=3                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 7 Linda Keddy            Margaret J MacDonald     B    1     1     .    102.78  61.18  0.80(A)  [Summary]

 9 Cindy Dobbelsteyn      Rudd Race                C    2     2     1     97.43  57.99  0.56(A)  [Summary]

 3 Sharon Grant           Linda Mills              B    3     3     .     93.79  55.83  0.40(A)  [Summary]

 1 Janet Benvie           Eleanor Luckhurst        A    4     .     .     88.93  52.93  0.28(A)  [Summary]

 2 Frank Smith            Lynn Pammett             C    .     .     .     85.93  51.15           [Summary]

 4 John Parsons           Betty Sinnis             A    .     .     .     80.93  48.17           [Summary]

 6 Polly Sodhi            Trish Aubut              B    .     .     .     72.57  43.20           [Summary]

 5 Donna Richardson       Pat Tanner               B    .     .     .     68.50  40.77           [Summary]

 8 Don Hall               Preethy Krishnan         C    .     .     .     65.93  39.24           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  1        S-AJ3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-T965
 3 NT     W  H:5    50          6.50   0.50 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst     Vul: None     D-AK8
 3 S      E  H:2    50          6.50   0.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                         C-T94
 2 C      N  H:A         100    5.00   2.00 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald     S-Q87           12     S-K9542     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  C:10        400    0.00   7.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race     H-KQJ7      14 HCP 8   H-A3             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  C:7         110    3.50   3.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 2-Smith-Pammett            D-T4            6      D-J9632          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E  C:J         140    2.00   5.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis           C-AQ52                 C-6          N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      E  D:5         170    1.00   6.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                            S-T6                  S   -   -   -   -   -
 1 S      E  C:3         110    3.50   3.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                       H-842                 E   -   2   2   3   1
                                                                                                        D-Q75                 W   -   2   2   3   1
                                                                                                        C-KJ873
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  2        S-JT6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-J5
 3 NT     S  S:4         100    0.00   7.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst     Vul: N-S      D-KT63
 3 NT     S  S:4   600          5.50   1.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                         C-QJ92
 2 NT     N  H:4   120          3.50   3.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald     S-K7543         8      S-Q8        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S  S:5   120          3.50   3.50 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race     H-KQ3       8  HCP 7   H-87642          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  S:2   630          7.00   0.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 2-Smith-Pammett            D-94            17     D-J52            =   =   =   =  ==
 PASS     N  :       PASS       1.00   6.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis           C-T84                  C-A53        N   3   4   1   2   3
 1 D      S  S:5    90          2.00   5.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                            S-A92                 S   3   4   1   2   4
 3 NT     S  S:4   600          5.50   1.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                       H-AT9                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-AQ87                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-K76
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  3        S-K73
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-4
 3 NT     N  S:5   430          5.50   1.50 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst     Vul: E-W      D-AKJ72
 5 D      N  S:4   400          2.50   4.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                         C-KJT6
 3 NT     S  H:J   430          5.50   1.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald     S-T82           15     S-J654      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:4   400          2.50   4.50 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race     H-KJT97     6  HCP 5   H-A2             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S  H:2   150          0.50   6.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 2-Smith-Pammett            D-5             14     D-943            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      N  S:4   150          0.50   6.50 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis           C-Q943                 C-8752       N   2   6   2   4   4
 3 NT     N  S:4   430          5.50   1.50 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                            S-AQ9                 S   2   6   2   4   4
 3 NT     N  C:8   430          5.50   1.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                       H-Q8653               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-QT86                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-A
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  4        S-A3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-AQ
 6 NT     N  H:7         100    1.50   5.50 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race     Vul: Both     D-AKQ86
 6 D      S  H:9         200    0.00   7.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 2-Smith-Pammett                            C-AKJ8
 6 NT     N  H:7  1440          7.00   0.00 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut         S-8765          27     S-KT2       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      N  H:6   150          3.00   4.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 8-Hall-Krishnan        H-93        0  HCP 7   H-KT876          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  H:7   660          4.00   3.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst         D-T972          6      D-J4             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:4   690          5.50   1.50 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 3-Grant-Mills              C-542                  C-973        N   6   5   4   5   5
 5 H      N  S:4         100    1.50   5.50 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                      S-QJ94                S   6   5   4   4   5
 3 NT     N  H:7   690          5.50   1.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                     H-J542                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-53                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-QT6
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  5        S-KQ93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-T53
 4 H      N  C:Q   680          4.50   2.50 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race     Vul: N-S      D-A9863
 4 H      S  C:Q   680          4.50   2.50 2-Loch-Bangay vs 2-Smith-Pammett                            C-5
 4 H      S  C:Q   650          1.00   6.00 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut         S-84            9      S-JT652     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  C:Q   680          4.50   2.50 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 8-Hall-Krishnan        H-Q7        9  HCP 7   H-4              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S  C:Q   680          4.50   2.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst         D-KJ54          15     D-QT2            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     W  D:6   150          0.00   7.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 3-Grant-Mills              C-QJT74                C-A862       N   -   2   6   2   6
 4 H      S  C:Q   680          4.50   2.50 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                      S-A7                  S   -   2   6   2   6
 4 H      S  C:Q   680          4.50   2.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                     H-AKJ9862             E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-7                   W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-K93
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  6        S-J3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-K82
 3 H      W  D:Q   100          2.00   5.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race     Vul: E-W      D-QJ532
 4 H      W  S:J   200          3.50   3.50 2-Loch-Bangay vs 2-Smith-Pammett                            C-KJ9
 4 S      E  C:7   200          3.50   3.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut         S-T94           11     S-AQ765     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  C:2   300          5.00   2.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 8-Hall-Krishnan        H-AQJ7654   7  HCP 11  H-3              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  H:10        620    0.00   7.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst         D-74            11     D-K9             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  D:8   400          6.50   0.50 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 3-Grant-Mills              C-4                    C-QT865      N   2   3   -   -   3
 5 S      E  C:A   400          6.50   0.50 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                      S-K82                 S   2   3   -   -   3
 2 H      W  D:Q         140    1.00   6.00 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                     H-T9                  E   -   -   1   1   -
                                                                                                        D-AT86                W   -   -   1   1   -
                                                                                                        C-A732
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD:  7        S-AT84
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: S        H-KJ82
 3 NT     E  H:9   200          4.07   2.93 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 8-Hall-Krishnan     Vul: Both     D-87
 2 NT     W  H:2   200          4.07   2.93 2-Loch-Bangay vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst                      C-JT2
 2 NT     W  S:4         120    1.21   5.79 3-Cordon-Das vs 3-Grant-Mills              S-KQ652         9      S-73        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  H:2         600    0.07   6.93 6-Stacey-Curren vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race      H-Q74       13 HCP 10  H-AT3            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  C:3   200          4.07   2.93 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 2-Smith-Pammett         D-2             8      D-KQJ95          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  C:J   200          4.07   2.93 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis        C-AQ65                 C-974        N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  H:2   400          6.93   0.07 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                      S-J9                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     H-965                 E   2   1   -   1   1
                                                                                                     D-AT643               W   2   2   1   1   1
                                                                                                     C-K83
                                                                                       
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD:  8        S-QT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: W        H-865
 5 D      S  S:2         150    4.00   3.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 8-Hall-Krishnan       Vul: None     D-J65
 3 D      S  S:8          50    6.00   1.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst                        C-A7532
 5 S      E  H:A    50          7.00   0.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 3-Grant-Mills                S-862           7      S-AK7543    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  D:K         420    1.00   6.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald     H-J92       5  HCP 14  H-Q43            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S  S:2         100    5.00   2.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race        D-AT743         14     D-               =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  D:9         420    1.00   6.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 2-Smith-Pammett           C-94                   C-KQT6       N   -   1   -   -   -
 4 S      E  H:A         420    1.00   6.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis                        S-J9                  S   -   1   -   -   -
 3 S      E  H:A         170    3.00   4.00 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                        H-AKT7                E   1   -   1   4   1
                                                                                                       D-KQ982               W   1   -   -   4   1
                                                                                                       C-J8
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD:  9        S-83
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-AQ9
 2 S      S  D:6   170          4.50   2.50 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 8-Hall-Krishnan       Vul: E-W      D-AQJT2
 2 S      S  H:7          50    1.00   6.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst                        C-JT9
 4 H      S  D:9   420          6.50   0.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 3-Grant-Mills                S-A52           14     S-Q6        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  C:5         150    0.00   7.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald     H-72        11 HCP 7   H-T85            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N  C:K   140          3.00   4.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race        D-K9863         8      D-754            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      S  S:A   170          4.50   2.50 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 2-Smith-Pammett           C-A87                  C-KQ653      N   -   1   4   4   1
 2 S      S  H:2   110          2.00   5.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis                        S-KJT974              S   -   1   4   4   1
 4 S      N  C:K   420          6.50   0.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                        H-KJ643               E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       D-                    W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       C-42
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 10        S-K8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-K742
 2 S      E  H:6         110    4.00   3.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald      Vul: Both     D-A9
 3 C      N  H:A         200    0.50   6.50 2-Loch-Bangay vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race                         C-KJ986
 2 D      W  C:9         130    3.00   4.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 2-Smith-Pammett               S-542           14     S-AT973     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  C:3   200          7.00   0.00 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis      H-J3        6  HCP 14  H-AT             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      N  H:2         200    0.50   6.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 8-Hall-Krishnan            D-KQT76         6      D-854            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     W  C:8         180    2.00   5.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst         C-T72                  C-AQ5        N   2   -   2   -   -
 3 S      W  C:3   100          5.00   2.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Grant-Mills                            S-QJ6                 S   2   -   2   -   -
 2 H      S  S:2   110          6.00   1.00 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                   H-Q9865               E   -   2   -   2   2
                                                                                                        D-J32                 W   -   2   -   3   2
                                                                                                        C-43
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 11        S-
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-Q87
 3 NT     S  S:Q         100    0.00   7.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald      Vul: None     D-KJT8754
 3 C      S  D:6   130          3.50   3.50 2-Loch-Bangay vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race                         C-A96
 5 D      N  H:2   400          7.00   0.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 2-Smith-Pammett               S-QJT84         10     S-9752      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N  H:6   130          3.50   3.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis      H-T954      4  HCP 12  H-KJ62           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  S:2          50    1.50   5.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 8-Hall-Krishnan            D-6             14     D-AQ3            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N  H:2   150          5.50   1.50 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst         C-J32                  C-QT         N   3   5   1   -   2
 3 D      N  H:2   150          5.50   1.50 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Grant-Mills                            S-AK63                S   3   4   1   -   2
 5 C      S  D:6          50    1.50   5.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                   H-A3                  E   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                        D-92                  W   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                        C-K8754
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 12        S-32
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-J
 5 D x    S  C:A         500    0.00   7.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald      Vul: N-S      D-JT973
 4 D      S  S:K   130          6.00   1.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race                         C-Q9532
 4 D      S  S:9   130          6.00   1.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 2-Smith-Pammett               S-KT9           4      S-QJ8654    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  D:K         170    2.50   4.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis      H-86532     9  HCP 12  H-AQ7            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S x    E  D:A   100          4.00   3.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 8-Hall-Krishnan            D-Q5            15     D-2              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E  D:3         170    2.50   4.50 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst         C-A86                  C-KT7        N   2   3   -   -   -
 5 D      S  S:K         200    1.00   6.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Grant-Mills                            S-A7                  S   2   3   -   -   -
 4 D      S  S:K   130          6.00   1.00 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                   H-KT94                E   -   -   2   3   -
                                                                                                        D-AK864               W   -   -   2   3   -
                                                                                                        C-J4
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 13        S-973
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-63
 2 S      E  C:J   100          3.50   3.50 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut           Vul: Both     D-5432
 2 H      S  S:6   110          5.00   2.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                             C-AT85
 1 H x    S  D:J   160          6.00   1.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst             S-62            4      S-QT854     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     N  S:5         100    1.50   5.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 3-Grant-Mills          H-AK987     11 HCP 9   H-J              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      W  H:6   100          3.50   3.50 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 5-Richardson-Tanner     D-JT            16     D-A86            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      W  D:4   200          7.00   0.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race          C-K764                 C-Q932       N   -   2   1   -   1
 2 H      S  D:J         100    1.50   5.50 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 2-Smith-Pammett                           S-AKJ                 S   -   2   1   -   1
 1 S      E  C:J         140    0.00   7.00 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis                       H-QT542               E   2   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                         D-KQ97                W   2   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                         C-J
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 14        S-6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-65
 4 H      E  C:2    50          6.00   1.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut           Vul: None     D-AQT863
 2 H      E  D:2         170    2.00   5.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                             C-9743
 2 S      W  H:6         110    3.50   3.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst             S-AKQT2         6      S-87        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  D:2         420    0.00   7.00 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 3-Grant-Mills          H-T932      16 HCP 8   H-KJ874          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  H:6    50          6.00   1.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 5-Richardson-Tanner     D-              10     D-KJ95           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     E  S:3         180    1.00   6.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race          C-AQJ8                 C-65         N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 S      W  D:A    50          6.00   1.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 2-Smith-Pammett                           S-J9543               S   -   -   -   -   -
 1 S      W  C:3         110    3.50   3.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis                       H-AQ                  E   1   1   4   3   4
                                                                                                         D-742                 W   2   1   4   3   4
                                                                                                         C-KT2
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 15        S-52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-QT83
 4 S      W  H:3         420    1.50   5.50 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut           Vul: N-S      D-AQ876
 2 S      W  D:A         140    6.50   0.50 2-Loch-Bangay vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                             C-QJ
 4 S      W  D:A         420    1.50   5.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst             S-AT9764        11     S-QJ3       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  D:6         420    1.50   5.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 3-Grant-Mills          H-AJ        14 HCP 6   H-952            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  H:3         170    5.00   2.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 5-Richardson-Tanner     D-J43           9      D-9              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  H:3         230    4.00   3.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race          C-A6                   C-K87432     N   -   2   -   -   -
 4 S      W  C:Q         420    1.50   5.50 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 2-Smith-Pammett                           S-K8                  S   -   2   -   -   -
 3 S      W  H:3         140    6.50   0.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis                       H-K764                E   4   -   -   5   2
                                                                                                         D-KT52                W   4   -   -   5   2
                                                                                                         C-T95
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 16        S-QJ9854
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-
 4 S      N  C:6   420          6.00   1.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 5-Richardson-Tanner     Vul: E-W      D-543
 3 S      N  C:6   170          1.50   5.50 2-Loch-Bangay vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                           C-KQ83
 2 S      S  D:K         100    0.00   7.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race             S-7             8      S-A32       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N  H:Q   170          1.50   5.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 2-Smith-Pammett        H-AT65      10 HCP 8   H-QJ87           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  H:7   200          3.00   4.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis        D-KQT82         14     D-J96            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  D:2   450          7.00   0.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut               C-JT2                  C-976        N   3   -   -   4   -
 3 S      N  H:Q   230          4.00   3.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst                        S-KT6                 S   3   -   -   4   -
 4 H      E  D:A   400          5.00   2.00 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 3-Grant-Mills                          H-K9432               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-A7                  W   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-A54
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 17        S-JT65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-T64
 2 NT     S  H:5         100    1.00   6.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 5-Richardson-Tanner     Vul: None     D-Q632
 2 C      S  S:K          50    3.50   3.50 2-Loch-Bangay vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                           C-87
 2 NT     S  S:K         100    1.00   6.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race             S-K7            3      S-Q9842     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      E  H:Q    50          5.00   2.00 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 2-Smith-Pammett        H-A9753     11 HCP 7   H-Q8             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 C      S  H:9    90          6.50   0.50 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis        D-J985          19     D-K4             =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S  H:3    90          6.50   0.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut               C-QJ                   C-T964       N   2   2   1   1   1
 2 NT     S  H:3          50    3.50   3.50 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst                        S-A3                  S   2   2   2   1   2
 2 NT     S  S:K         100    1.00   6.00 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 3-Grant-Mills                          H-KJ2                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-AT7                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-AK532
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 18        S-AJ843
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-6
 4 C      N  H:K   150          7.00   0.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 5-Richardson-Tanner     Vul: N-S      D-K
 1 NT     E  C:8         150    0.00   7.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                           C-KT7543
 4 D      E  C:2    50          3.50   3.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race             S-KT972         11     S-65        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D      E  D:J    50          3.50   3.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 2-Smith-Pammett        H-95        6  HCP 15  H-KQJ87          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      E  C:8    50          3.50   3.50 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis        D-QJ653         8      D-A972           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      E  C:Q         130    1.00   6.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut               C-6                    C-AJ         N   4   -   -   -   -
 5 D      E  H:A   100          6.00   1.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst                        S-Q                   S   4   -   -   -   -
 2 S      W  H:6    50          3.50   3.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 3-Grant-Mills                          H-AT432               E   -   3   2   1   -
                                                                                                         D-T84                 W   -   3   2   1   -
                                                                                                         C-Q982
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 19        S-AT74
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-4
 6 C      N  H:9   920          7.00   0.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis        Vul: E-W      D-KT7
 6 NT     S  H:Q          50    0.00   7.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                               C-AKQJ6
 3 C      N  H:8   130          3.00   4.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                S-K8            17     S-9632      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      N  H:10  110          2.00   5.00 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst     H-Q53       8  HCP 3   H-KT9872         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  H:3   400          4.50   2.50 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 3-Grant-Mills           D-QJ4           12     D-532            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  C:4   490          6.00   1.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 5-Richardson-Tanner         C-T9754                C-           N   5   5   1   5   5
 1 C      N  H:7    90          1.00   6.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                         S-QJ5                 S   5   5   1   5   5
 3 NT     N  C:5   400          4.50   2.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 2-Smith-Pammett                        H-AJ6                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-A986                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-832
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 20        S-T643
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-T
 2 NT     S  C:5   210          6.00   1.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis        Vul: Both     D-AK742
 1 NT     W  D:A   300          7.00   0.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                               C-KT4
 2 NT     S  C:Q   150          4.50   2.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                S-KJ7           10     S-A952      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  C:7         100    0.50   6.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst     H-Q76       11 HCP 5   H-J832           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      N  C:3   110          3.00   4.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 3-Grant-Mills           D-Q8            14     D-T93            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      S  C:Q         100    0.50   6.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 5-Richardson-Tanner         C-QJ975                C-32         N   1   4   2   2   3
 PASS     N  :       PASS       2.00   5.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                         S-Q8                  S   2   4   3   2   3
 2 NT     S  C:Q   150          4.50   2.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 2-Smith-Pammett                        H-AK954               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-J65                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-A86
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 21        S-Q43
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-876
 5 H      W  S:3         450    3.00   4.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis        Vul: N-S      D-QJT87
 5 H      W  S:3         450    3.00   4.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                               C-J8
 4 S      S  C:A         100    6.00   1.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                S-              6      S-T987      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H x    W  S:Q         650    0.00   7.00 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst     H-KQJT53    13 HCP 9   H-A42            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  S:3         450    3.00   4.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 3-Grant-Mills           D-95            12     D-K43            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      S  C:J   170          7.00   0.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 5-Richardson-Tanner         C-AK964                C-QT2        N   -   1   -   3   -
 4 H      W  S:Q         450    3.00   4.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                         S-AKJ652              S   -   1   -   3   -
 4 H      W  S:Q         450    3.00   4.00 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 2-Smith-Pammett                        H-9                   E   5   -   5   -   -
                                                                                                         D-A62                 W   5   -   5   -   -
                                                                                                         C-753
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 22        S-K65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-J643
 1 NT     W  D:4          90    1.50   5.50 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 3-Grant-Mills           Vul: E-W      D-AJ94
 1 NT     W  D:4   100          3.50   3.50 2-Loch-Bangay vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                         C-Q4
 2 D      N  S:Q   110          5.50   1.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald              S-A7            11     S-QJ932     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N  H:Q   110          5.50   1.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race     H-A8752     11 HCP 9   H-QT             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  D:5   100          3.50   3.50 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 2-Smith-Pammett         D-K6            9      D-73             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      W  C:Q         110    0.00   7.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis            C-8763                 C-KJ52       N   -   2   -   -   1
 2 C      E  D:A          90    1.50   5.50 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                             S-T84                 S   -   2   -   -   1
 2 D      N  H:Q   130          7.00   0.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                           H-K9                  E   1   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                         D-QT852               W   1   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                         C-AT9
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 23        S-64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-AJ42
 3 S      W  D:5         170    0.00   7.00 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 3-Grant-Mills           Vul: Both     D-T875
 3 D      S  S:A   130          6.00   1.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                         C-632
 3 C      W  D:5         130    2.50   4.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald              S-AKJ8          5      S-973       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W  D:5         110    4.00   3.00 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race     H-T5        16 HCP 4   H-Q98763         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      W  D:5         140    1.00   6.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 2-Smith-Pammett         D-A4            15     D-2              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     W  D:10  200          7.00   0.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis            C-KJ874                C-QT5        N   -   3   -   -   -
 3 C      E  H:A         130    2.50   4.50 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                             S-QT52                S   -   3   -   -   -
 3 D      S  S:A   110          5.00   2.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                           H-K                   E   3   -   3   4   -
                                                                                                         D-KQJ963              W   3   -   3   4   -
                                                                                                         C-A9
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 24        S-K832
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-AT
 4 S      N  C:K   420          5.50   1.50 1-Coffey-Lajeunesse vs 3-Grant-Mills           Vul: None     D-KQT3
 3 NT     N  S:5   400          3.50   3.50 2-Loch-Bangay vs 5-Richardson-Tanner                         C-A76
 4 S      N  D:2          50    1.00   6.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald              S-J             16     S-QT75      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H x    W  C:6   500          7.00   0.00 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race     H-KQ976     9  HCP 5   H-542            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  H:K   140          2.00   5.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 2-Smith-Pammett         D-7             10     D-9842           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  C:4   400          3.50   3.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis            C-QJT953               C-K4         N   -   4   -   4   3
 2 H      E  S:K         110    0.00   7.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                             S-A964                S   -   4   -   4   3
 4 S      N  D:8   420          5.50   1.50 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 8-Hall-Krishnan                           H-J83                 E   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                         D-AJ65                W   1   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                         C-82
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 25        S-AQT3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-43
 2 NT     S  D:5   120          7.00   0.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis             Vul: E-W      D-J94
 2 S      E  H:A   100          6.00   1.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                               C-AT74
 3 NT     S  H:2         100    0.50   6.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 8-Hall-Krishnan       S-K9            11     S-J87652    <-Makeable contracts->
 PASS     N  :       PASS       3.00   4.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst     H-J862      9  HCP 9   H-K9             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     N  C:2         100    0.50   6.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 3-Grant-Mills              D-Q875          11     D-K6             =   =   =   =  ==
 PASS     N  :       PASS       3.00   4.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 5-Richardson-Tanner        C-K86                  C-Q95        N   3   3   3   1   3
 1 NT     S  D:5    90          5.00   2.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                        S-4                   S   3   3   3   1   3
 PASS     N  :       PASS       3.00   4.00 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race                    H-AQT75               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-AT32                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-J32
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 26        S-986532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-974
 4 H      E  C:K         620    5.00   2.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis             Vul: Both     D-K
 4 H      E  D:4   100          6.50   0.50 3-Cordon-Das vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                               C-T73
 6 H      E  C:Q   100          6.50   0.50 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 8-Hall-Krishnan       S-AKJT          3      S-          <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  C:2         650    2.50   4.50 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst     H-T8        9  HCP 16  H-KQJ6532        C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  C:K         650    2.50   4.50 6-Stacey-Curren vs 3-Grant-Mills              D-T8532         12     D-AQ97           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  C:9         680    0.00   7.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 5-Richardson-Tanner        C-J8                   C-A4         N   1   -   -   1   -
 4 H      E  C:K         650    2.50   4.50 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                        S-Q74                 S   1   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E  C:K         650    2.50   4.50 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race                    H-A                   E   -   4   5   -   1
                                                                                                        D-J64                 W   -   4   5   -   1
                                                                                                        C-KQ9652
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 27        S-AQ983
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-AQJ5
 3 NT     S  S:2   400          2.00   5.00 2-Loch-Bangay vs 4-Parsons-Sinnis             Vul: None     D-A
 4 S x    N  D:K   690          7.00   0.00 3-Cordon-Das vs 6-Sodhi-Aubut                               C-765
 3 NT     N  D:4   460          5.00   2.00 4-Chapman-Cunningham vs 8-Hall-Krishnan       S-KT7542        17     S-          <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  D:5   460          5.00   2.00 5-Lawrence-Lawrence vs 1-Benvie-Luckhurst     H-T962      5  HCP 4   H-843            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  D:2   430          3.00   4.00 6-Stacey-Curren vs 3-Grant-Mills              D-              14     D-KJ9543         =   =   =   =  ==
 1 S      N  D:5   170          1.00   6.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 5-Richardson-Tanner        C-Q42                  C-T983       N   3   3   3   5   5
 3 NT     S  S:5   460          5.00   2.00 8-Keefe-Stewart vs 7-Keddy-MacDonald                        S-J6                  S   3   3   3   5   5
 6 NT     S  S:5          50    0.00   7.00 9-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 9-Dobbelsteyn-Race                    H-K7                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-QT8762              W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-AKJ
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   6.5    3 NT     W  H:5   Janet Benvie - Eleanor Luckhurst
  2  E  N-S     -100   0      3 NT     S  S:4    
  3  S  E-W      430   5.5    3 NT     N  S:5    

  4  W  BOTH    -100   1.5    6 NT     N  H:7   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
  5  N  N-S      680   4.5    4 H      N  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W      100   2      3 H      W  D:Q    

  7  S  BOTH     200   4.07   3 NT     E  H:9   Don Hall - Preethy Krishnan
  8  W  NONE    -150   4      5 D      S  S:2    
  9  N  E-W      170   4.5    2 S      S  D:6    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   4      2 S      E  H:6   Linda Keddy - Margaret J MacDonald
 11  S  NONE    -100   0      3 NT     S  S:Q    
 12  W  N-S     -500   0      5 D x    S  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH     100   3.5    2 S      E  C:J   Polly Sodhi - Trish Aubut
 14  E  NONE      50   6      4 H      E  C:2    
 15  S  N-S     -420   1.5    4 S      W  H:3    

 16  W  E-W      420   6      4 S      N  C:6   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 17  N  NONE    -100   1      2 NT     S  H:5    
 18  E  N-S      150   7      4 C      N  H:K    

 19  S  E-W      920   7      6 C      N  H:9   John Parsons - Betty Sinnis
 20  W  BOTH     210   6      2 NT     S  C:5    
 21  N  N-S     -450   3      5 H      W  S:3    

 22  E  E-W      -90   1.5    1 NT     W  D:4   Sharon Grant - Linda Mills
 23  S  BOTH    -170   0      3 S      W  D:5    
 24  W  NONE     420   5.5    4 S      N  C:K    

          TOTAL:  84.57
  SESSION SCORE:  84.57   PERCENT:  50.34  Session rank: 4/5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.22 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Martha Loch - Patricia Bangay
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH    -200   0      6 D      S  H:9   Frank Smith - Lynn Pammett
  5  N  N-S      680   4.5    4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W      200   3.5    4 H      W  S:J    

  7  S  BOTH     200   4.07   2 NT     W  H:2   Janet Benvie - Eleanor Luckhurst
  8  W  NONE     -50   6      3 D      S  S:8    
  9  N  E-W      -50   1      2 S      S  H:7    

 10  E  BOTH    -200   0.5    3 C      N  H:A   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
 11  S  NONE     130   3.5    3 C      S  D:6    
 12  W  N-S      130   6      4 D      S  S:K    

 13  N  BOTH     110   5      2 H      S  S:6   Don Hall - Preethy Krishnan
 14  E  NONE    -170   2      2 H      E  D:2    
 15  S  N-S     -140   6.5    2 S      W  D:A    

 16  W  E-W      170   1.5    3 S      N  C:6   Linda Keddy - Margaret J MacDonald
 17  N  NONE     -50   3.5    2 C      S  S:K    
 18  E  N-S     -150   0      1 NT     E  C:8    

 19  S  E-W      -50   0      6 NT     S  H:Q   Polly Sodhi - Trish Aubut
 20  W  BOTH     300   7      1 NT     W  D:A    
 21  N  N-S     -450   3      5 H      W  S:3    

 22  E  E-W      100   3.5    1 NT     W  D:4   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 23  S  BOTH     130   6      3 D      S  S:A    
 24  W  NONE     400   3.5    3 NT     N  S:5    

 25  N  E-W      120   7      2 NT     S  D:5   John Parsons - Betty Sinnis
 26  E  BOTH    -620   5      4 H      E  C:K    
 27  S  NONE     400   2      3 NT     S  S:2    

          TOTAL:  84.57
  SESSION SCORE:  84.57   PERCENT:  50.34  Session rank: 4/5(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.22 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   6.5    3 S      E  H:2   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
  2  E  N-S      600   5.5    3 NT     S  S:4    
  3  S  E-W      400   2.5    5 D      N  S:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -120   1.21   2 NT     W  S:4   Sharon Grant - Linda Mills
  8  W  NONE      50   7      5 S      E  H:A    
  9  N  E-W      420   6.5    4 H      S  D:9    

 10  E  BOTH    -130   3      2 D      W  C:9   Frank Smith - Lynn Pammett
 11  S  NONE     400   7      5 D      N  H:2    
 12  W  N-S      130   6      4 D      S  S:9    

 13  N  BOTH     160   6      1 H x    S  D:J   Janet Benvie - Eleanor Luckhurst
 14  E  NONE    -110   3.5    2 S      W  H:6    
 15  S  N-S     -420   1.5    4 S      W  D:A    

 16  W  E-W     -100   0      2 S      S  D:K   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
 17  N  NONE    -100   1      2 NT     S  S:K    
 18  E  N-S       50   3.5    4 D      E  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      130   3      3 C      N  H:8   Don Hall - Preethy Krishnan
 20  W  BOTH     150   4.5    2 NT     S  C:Q    
 21  N  N-S     -100   6      4 S      S  C:A    

 22  E  E-W      110   5.5    2 D      N  S:Q   Linda Keddy - Margaret J MacDonald
 23  S  BOTH    -130   2.5    3 C      W  D:5    
 24  W  NONE     -50   1      4 S      N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W      100   6      2 S      E  H:A   Polly Sodhi - Trish Aubut
 26  E  BOTH     100   6.5    4 H      E  D:4    
 27  S  NONE     690   7      4 S x    N  D:K    

          TOTAL: 102.71
  SESSION SCORE: 102.71   PERCENT:  61.14  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.80 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jean Chapman - John Cunningham
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   5      2 C      N  H:A   Linda Keddy - Margaret J MacDonald
  2  E  N-S      120   3.5    2 NT     N  H:4    
  3  S  E-W      430   5.5    3 NT     S  H:J    

  4  W  BOTH    1440   7      6 NT     N  H:7   Polly Sodhi - Trish Aubut
  5  N  N-S      650   1      4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W      200   3.5    4 S      E  C:7    

 10  E  BOTH     200   7      3 S      E  C:3   John Parsons - Betty Sinnis
 11  S  NONE     130   3.5    3 D      N  H:6    
 12  W  N-S     -170   2.5    3 S      E  D:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   1.5    2 NT     N  S:5   Sharon Grant - Linda Mills
 14  E  NONE    -420   0      4 H      E  D:2    
 15  S  N-S     -420   1.5    4 S      W  D:6    

 16  W  E-W      170   1.5    3 S      N  H:Q   Frank Smith - Lynn Pammett
 17  N  NONE      50   5      3 D      E  H:Q    
 18  E  N-S       50   3.5    4 D      E  D:J    

 19  S  E-W      110   2      2 C      N  H:10  Janet Benvie - Eleanor Luckhurst
 20  W  BOTH    -100   0.5    3 NT     S  C:7    
 21  N  N-S     -650   0      5 H x    W  S:Q    

 22  E  E-W      110   5.5    3 D      N  H:Q   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
 23  S  BOTH    -110   4      2 S      W  D:5    
 24  W  NONE     500   7      4 H x    W  C:6    

 25  N  E-W     -100   0.5    3 NT     S  H:2   Don Hall - Preethy Krishnan
 26  E  BOTH     100   6.5    6 H      E  C:Q    
 27  S  NONE     460   5      3 NT     N  D:4    

          TOTAL:  82.50
  SESSION SCORE:  82.50   PERCENT:  49.11

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Margi Lawrence - Terry Lawrence
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   0      3 NT     W  C:10  Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
  2  E  N-S      120   3.5    1 NT     S  S:5    
  3  S  E-W      400   2.5    3 NT     N  S:4    

  4  W  BOTH     150   3      2 C      N  H:6   Don Hall - Preethy Krishnan
  5  N  N-S      680   4.5    4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W      300   5      3 S      E  C:2    

  8  W  NONE    -420   1      4 S      E  D:K   Linda Keddy - Margaret J MacDonald
  9  N  E-W     -150   0      3 NT     N  C:5    

 13  N  BOTH     100   3.5    2 C      W  H:6   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 14  E  NONE      50   6      2 S      W  H:6    
 15  S  N-S     -170   5      2 S      W  H:3    

 16  W  E-W      200   3      2 S      N  H:7   John Parsons - Betty Sinnis
 17  N  NONE      90   6.5    1 C      S  H:9    
 18  E  N-S       50   3.5    3 H      E  C:8    

 19  S  E-W      400   4.5    3 NT     S  H:3   Sharon Grant - Linda Mills
 20  W  BOTH     110   3      2 D      N  C:3    
 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 H      W  S:3    

 22  E  E-W      100   3.5    2 S      E  D:5   Frank Smith - Lynn Pammett
 23  S  BOTH    -140   1      3 S      W  D:5    
 24  W  NONE     140   2      3 S      S  H:K    

 25  N  E-W     PASS   3      PASS     N  :     Janet Benvie - Eleanor Luckhurst
 26  E  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 S      E  C:2    
 27  S  NONE     460   5      3 NT     N  D:5    

          TOTAL:  74.50
  SESSION SCORE:  77.74   PERCENT:  46.27

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   3.5    2 S      E  C:7   Frank Smith - Lynn Pammett
  2  E  N-S      630   7      3 NT     S  S:2    
  3  S  E-W      150   0.5    3 D      S  H:2    

  4  W  BOTH     660   4      3 NT     N  H:7   Janet Benvie - Eleanor Luckhurst
  5  N  N-S      680   4.5    4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W     -620   0      4 S      E  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH    -600   0.07   3 NT     W  H:2   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
  8  W  NONE    -100   5      3 D      S  S:2    
  9  N  E-W      140   3      3 H      N  C:K    

 10  E  BOTH    -200   0.5    3 C      N  H:2   Don Hall - Preethy Krishnan
 11  S  NONE     -50   1.5    3 NT     N  S:2    
 12  W  N-S      100   4      4 S x    E  D:A    

 16  W  E-W      450   7      4 S      N  D:2   Polly Sodhi - Trish Aubut
 17  N  NONE      90   6.5    1 NT     S  H:3    
 18  E  N-S     -130   1      2 D      E  C:Q    

 19  S  E-W      490   6      3 NT     N  C:4   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 20  W  BOTH    -100   0.5    2 H      S  C:Q    
 21  N  N-S      170   7      3 S      S  C:J    

 22  E  E-W     -110   0      2 H      W  C:Q   John Parsons - Betty Sinnis
 23  S  BOTH     200   7      2 NT     W  D:10   
 24  W  NONE     400   3.5    3 NT     N  C:4    

 25  N  E-W     -100   0.5    2 NT     N  C:2   Sharon Grant - Linda Mills
 26  E  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 H      E  C:K    
 27  S  NONE     430   3      3 NT     N  D:2    

          TOTAL:  78.07
  SESSION SCORE:  78.07   PERCENT:  46.47

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   2      3 S      E  C:J   John Parsons - Betty Sinnis
  2  E  N-S     PASS   1      PASS     N  :      
  3  S  E-W      150   0.5    2 D      N  S:4    

  4  W  BOTH     690   5.5    3 NT     N  H:4   Sharon Grant - Linda Mills
  5  N  N-S      150   0      1 NT     W  D:6    
  6  E  E-W      400   6.5    4 S      E  D:8    

  7  S  BOTH     200   4.07   3 NT     E  C:3   Frank Smith - Lynn Pammett
  8  W  NONE    -420   1      4 S      E  D:9    
  9  N  E-W      170   4.5    2 H      S  S:A    

 10  E  BOTH    -180   2      2 NT     W  C:8   Janet Benvie - Eleanor Luckhurst
 11  S  NONE     150   5.5    3 D      N  H:2    
 12  W  N-S     -170   2.5    2 S      E  D:3    

 13  N  BOTH     200   7      3 C      W  D:4   Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
 14  E  NONE    -180   1      2 NT     E  S:3    
 15  S  N-S     -230   4      2 S      W  H:3    

 19  S  E-W       90   1      1 C      N  H:7   Linda Keddy - Margaret J MacDonald
 20  W  BOTH    PASS   2      PASS     N  :      
 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 H      W  S:Q    

 22  E  E-W      -90   1.5    2 C      E  D:A   Polly Sodhi - Trish Aubut
 23  S  BOTH    -130   2.5    3 C      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE    -110   0      2 H      E  S:K    

 25  N  E-W     PASS   3      PASS     N  :     Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 26  E  BOTH    -680   0      4 H      E  C:9    
 27  S  NONE     170   1      1 S      N  D:5    

          TOTAL:  61.07
  SESSION SCORE:  61.07   PERCENT:  36.35

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: David Keefe - Jim Stewart
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -170   1      2 S      E  D:5   Polly Sodhi - Trish Aubut
  2  E  N-S       90   2      1 D      S  S:5    
  3  S  E-W      430   5.5    3 NT     N  S:4    

  4  W  BOTH    -100   1.5    5 H      N  S:4   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
  5  N  N-S      680   4.5    4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W      400   6.5    5 S      E  C:A    

  7  S  BOTH     200   4.07   2 S      W  C:J   John Parsons - Betty Sinnis
  8  W  NONE    -420   1      4 S      E  H:A    
  9  N  E-W      110   2      2 S      S  H:2    

 10  E  BOTH     100   5      3 S      W  C:3   Sharon Grant - Linda Mills
 11  S  NONE     150   5.5    3 D      N  H:2    
 12  W  N-S     -200   1      5 D      S  S:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   1.5    2 H      S  D:J   Frank Smith - Lynn Pammett
 14  E  NONE      50   6      3 S      W  D:A    
 15  S  N-S     -420   1.5    4 S      W  C:Q    

 16  W  E-W      230   4      3 S      N  H:Q   Janet Benvie - Eleanor Luckhurst
 17  N  NONE     -50   3.5    2 NT     S  H:3    
 18  E  N-S      100   6      5 D      E  H:A    

 22  E  E-W      130   7      2 D      N  H:Q   Don Hall - Preethy Krishnan
 23  S  BOTH     110   5      3 D      S  S:A    
 24  W  NONE     420   5.5    4 S      N  D:8    

 25  N  E-W       90   5      1 NT     S  D:5   Linda Keddy - Margaret J MacDonald
 26  E  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 H      E  C:K    
 27  S  NONE     460   5      3 NT     S  S:5    

          TOTAL:  92.07
  SESSION SCORE:  92.07   PERCENT:  54.80  Session rank: 3(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.40 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   3.5    1 S      E  C:3   Don Hall - Preethy Krishnan
  2  E  N-S      600   5.5    3 NT     S  S:4    
  3  S  E-W      430   5.5    3 NT     N  C:8    

  4  W  BOTH     690   5.5    3 NT     N  H:7   Linda Keddy - Margaret J MacDonald
  5  N  N-S      680   4.5    4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W     -140   1      2 H      W  D:Q    

  7  S  BOTH     400   6.93   3 NT     W  H:2   Polly Sodhi - Trish Aubut
  8  W  NONE    -170   3      3 S      E  H:A    
  9  N  E-W      420   6.5    4 S      N  C:K    

 10  E  BOTH     110   6      2 H      S  S:2   Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
 11  S  NONE     -50   1.5    5 C      S  D:6    
 12  W  N-S      130   6      4 D      S  S:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   0      1 S      E  C:J   John Parsons - Betty Sinnis
 14  E  NONE    -110   3.5    1 S      W  C:3    
 15  S  N-S     -140   6.5    3 S      W  H:3    

 16  W  E-W      400   5      4 H      E  D:A   Sharon Grant - Linda Mills
 17  N  NONE    -100   1      2 NT     S  S:K    
 18  E  N-S       50   3.5    2 S      W  H:6    

 19  S  E-W      400   4.5    3 NT     N  C:5   Frank Smith - Lynn Pammett
 20  W  BOTH     150   4.5    2 NT     S  C:Q    
 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 H      W  S:Q    

 25  N  E-W     PASS   3      PASS     N  :     Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
 26  E  BOTH    -650   2.5    4 H      E  C:K    
 27  S  NONE     -50   0      6 NT     S  S:5    

          TOTAL:  92.43
  SESSION SCORE:  92.43   PERCENT:  55.02  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.56 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Janet Benvie - Eleanor Luckhurst
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   0.5    3 NT     W  H:5   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
  2  E  N-S      100   7      3 NT     S  S:4    
  3  S  E-W     -430   1.5    3 NT     N  S:5    

  4  W  BOTH    -660   3      3 NT     N  H:7   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
  5  N  N-S     -680   2.5    4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W      620   7      4 S      E  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2.93   2 NT     W  H:2   Martha Loch - Patricia Bangay
  8  W  NONE      50   1      3 D      S  S:8    
  9  N  E-W       50   6      2 S      S  H:7    

 10  E  BOTH     180   5      2 NT     W  C:8   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
 11  S  NONE    -150   1.5    3 D      N  H:2    
 12  W  N-S      170   4.5    2 S      E  D:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -160   1      1 H x    S  D:J   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
 14  E  NONE     110   3.5    2 S      W  H:6    
 15  S  N-S      420   5.5    4 S      W  D:A    

 16  W  E-W     -230   3      3 S      N  H:Q   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 17  N  NONE      50   3.5    2 NT     S  H:3    
 18  E  N-S     -100   1      5 D      E  H:A    

 19  S  E-W     -110   5      2 C      N  H:10  Jean Chapman - John Cunningham
 20  W  BOTH     100   6.5    3 NT     S  C:7    
 21  N  N-S      650   7      5 H x    W  S:Q    

 25  N  E-W     PASS   4      PASS     N  :     Margi Lawrence - Terry Lawrence
 26  E  BOTH     650   4.5    4 S      E  C:2    
 27  S  NONE    -460   2      3 NT     N  D:5    

          TOTAL:  88.93
  SESSION SCORE:  88.93   PERCENT:  52.93  Session rank: 4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.28 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Frank Smith - Lynn Pammett
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   3.5    2 S      E  C:7   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
  2  E  N-S     -630   0      3 NT     S  S:2    
  3  S  E-W     -150   6.5    3 D      S  H:2    

  4  W  BOTH     200   7      6 D      S  H:9   Martha Loch - Patricia Bangay
  5  N  N-S     -680   2.5    4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W     -200   3.5    4 H      W  S:J    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2.93   3 NT     E  C:3   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
  8  W  NONE     420   6      4 S      E  D:9    
  9  N  E-W     -170   2.5    2 H      S  S:A    

 10  E  BOTH     130   4      2 D      W  C:9   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
 11  S  NONE    -400   0      5 D      N  H:2    
 12  W  N-S     -130   1      4 D      S  S:9    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5.5    2 H      S  D:J   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 14  E  NONE     -50   1      3 S      W  D:A    
 15  S  N-S      420   5.5    4 S      W  C:Q    

 16  W  E-W     -170   5.5    3 S      N  H:Q   Jean Chapman - John Cunningham
 17  N  NONE     -50   2      3 D      E  H:Q    
 18  E  N-S      -50   3.5    4 D      E  D:J    

 19  S  E-W     -400   2.5    3 NT     N  C:5   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 20  W  BOTH    -150   2.5    2 NT     S  C:Q    
 21  N  N-S      450   4      4 H      W  S:Q    

 22  E  E-W     -100   3.5    2 S      E  D:5   Margi Lawrence - Terry Lawrence
 23  S  BOTH     140   6      3 S      W  D:5    
 24  W  NONE    -140   5      3 S      S  H:K    

          TOTAL:  85.93
  SESSION SCORE:  85.93   PERCENT:  51.15

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sharon Grant - Linda Mills
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH    -690   1.5    3 NT     N  H:4   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
  5  N  N-S     -150   7      1 NT     W  D:6    
  6  E  E-W     -400   0.5    4 S      E  D:8    

  7  S  BOTH     120   5.79   2 NT     W  S:4   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
  8  W  NONE     -50   0      5 S      E  H:A    
  9  N  E-W     -420   0.5    4 H      S  D:9    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   2      3 S      W  C:3   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 11  S  NONE    -150   1.5    3 D      N  H:2    
 12  W  N-S      200   6      5 D      S  S:K    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5.5    2 NT     N  S:5   Jean Chapman - John Cunningham
 14  E  NONE     420   7      4 H      E  D:2    
 15  S  N-S      420   5.5    4 S      W  D:6    

 16  W  E-W     -400   2      4 H      E  D:A   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 17  N  NONE     100   6      2 NT     S  S:K    
 18  E  N-S      -50   3.5    2 S      W  H:6    

 19  S  E-W     -400   2.5    3 NT     S  H:3   Margi Lawrence - Terry Lawrence
 20  W  BOTH    -110   4      2 D      N  C:3    
 21  N  N-S      450   4      4 H      W  S:3    

 22  E  E-W       90   5.5    1 NT     W  D:4   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 23  S  BOTH     170   7      3 S      W  D:5    
 24  W  NONE    -420   1.5    4 S      N  C:K    

 25  N  E-W      100   6.5    2 NT     N  C:2   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
 26  E  BOTH     650   4.5    4 H      E  C:K    
 27  S  NONE    -430   4      3 NT     N  D:2    

          TOTAL:  93.79
  SESSION SCORE:  93.79   PERCENT:  55.83  Session rank: 3(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.40 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: John Parsons - Betty Sinnis
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum A Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   5      3 S      E  C:J   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
  2  E  N-S     PASS   6      PASS     N  :      
  3  S  E-W     -150   6.5    2 D      N  S:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2.93   2 S      W  C:J   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  8  W  NONE     420   6      4 S      E  H:A    
  9  N  E-W     -110   5      2 S      S  H:2    

 10  E  BOTH    -200   0      3 S      E  C:3   Jean Chapman - John Cunningham
 11  S  NONE    -130   3.5    3 D      N  H:6    
 12  W  N-S      170   4.5    3 S      E  D:K    

 13  N  BOTH     140   7      1 S      E  C:J   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 14  E  NONE     110   3.5    1 S      W  C:3    
 15  S  N-S      140   0.5    3 S      W  H:3    

 16  W  E-W     -200   4      2 S      N  H:7   Margi Lawrence - Terry Lawrence
 17  N  NONE     -90   0.5    1 C      S  H:9    
 18  E  N-S      -50   3.5    3 H      E  C:8    

 19  S  E-W     -920   0      6 C      N  H:9   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 20  W  BOTH    -210   1      2 NT     S  C:5    
 21  N  N-S      450   4      5 H      W  S:3    

 22  E  E-W      110   7      2 H      W  C:Q   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
 23  S  BOTH    -200   0      2 NT     W  D:10   
 24  W  NONE    -400   3.5    3 NT     N  C:4    

 25  N  E-W     -120   0      2 NT     S  D:5   Martha Loch - Patricia Bangay
 26  E  BOTH     620   2      4 H      E  C:K    
 27  S  NONE    -400   5      3 NT     S  S:2    

          TOTAL:  80.93
  SESSION SCORE:  80.93   PERCENT:  48.17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Donna Richardson - Pat Tanner
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   0.5    3 S      E  H:2   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
  2  E  N-S     -600   1.5    3 NT     S  S:4    
  3  S  E-W     -400   4.5    5 D      N  S:4    

  4  W  BOTH     100   5.5    5 H      N  S:4   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  5  N  N-S     -680   2.5    4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W     -400   0.5    5 S      E  C:A    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   1      2 H      S  S:2   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 11  S  NONE      50   5.5    5 C      S  D:6    
 12  W  N-S     -130   1      4 D      S  S:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   3.5    2 C      W  H:6   Margi Lawrence - Terry Lawrence
 14  E  NONE     -50   1      2 S      W  H:6    
 15  S  N-S      170   2      2 S      W  H:3    

 16  W  E-W     -420   1      4 S      N  C:6   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 17  N  NONE     100   6      2 NT     S  H:5    
 18  E  N-S     -150   0      4 C      N  H:K    

 19  S  E-W     -490   1      3 NT     N  C:4   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
 20  W  BOTH     100   6.5    2 H      S  C:Q    
 21  N  N-S     -170   0      3 S      S  C:J    

 22  E  E-W     -100   3.5    1 NT     W  D:4   Martha Loch - Patricia Bangay
 23  S  BOTH    -130   1      3 D      S  S:A    
 24  W  NONE    -400   3.5    3 NT     N  S:5    

 25  N  E-W     PASS   4      PASS     N  :     Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
 26  E  BOTH     680   7      4 H      E  C:9    
 27  S  NONE    -170   6      1 S      N  D:5    

          TOTAL:  68.50
  SESSION SCORE:  68.50   PERCENT:  40.77

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Polly Sodhi - Trish Aubut
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     170   6      2 S      E  D:5   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  2  E  N-S      -90   5      1 D      S  S:5    
  3  S  E-W     -430   1.5    3 NT     N  S:4    

  4  W  BOTH   -1440   0      6 NT     N  H:7   Jean Chapman - John Cunningham
  5  N  N-S     -650   6      4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W     -200   3.5    4 S      E  C:7    

  7  S  BOTH    -400   0.07   3 NT     W  H:2   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  8  W  NONE     170   4      3 S      E  H:A    
  9  N  E-W     -420   0.5    4 S      N  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   3.5    2 S      E  C:J   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 14  E  NONE     -50   1      4 H      E  C:2    
 15  S  N-S      420   5.5    4 S      W  H:3    

 16  W  E-W     -450   0      4 S      N  D:2   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
 17  N  NONE     -90   0.5    1 NT     S  H:3    
 18  E  N-S      130   6      2 D      E  C:Q    

 19  S  E-W       50   7      6 NT     S  H:Q   Martha Loch - Patricia Bangay
 20  W  BOTH    -300   0      1 NT     W  D:A    
 21  N  N-S      450   4      5 H      W  S:3    

 22  E  E-W       90   5.5    2 C      E  D:A   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
 23  S  BOTH     130   4.5    3 C      E  H:A    
 24  W  NONE     110   7      2 H      E  S:K    

 25  N  E-W     -100   1      2 S      E  H:A   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
 26  E  BOTH    -100   0.5    4 H      E  D:4    
 27  S  NONE    -690   0      4 S x    N  D:K    

          TOTAL:  72.57
  SESSION SCORE:  72.57   PERCENT:  43.20

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Keddy - Margaret J MacDonald
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum B Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   2      2 C      N  H:A   Jean Chapman - John Cunningham
  2  E  N-S     -120   3.5    2 NT     N  H:4    
  3  S  E-W     -430   1.5    3 NT     S  H:J    

  4  W  BOTH    -690   1.5    3 NT     N  H:7   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  5  N  N-S     -680   2.5    4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W      140   6      2 H      W  D:Q    

  8  W  NONE     420   6      4 S      E  D:K   Margi Lawrence - Terry Lawrence
  9  N  E-W      150   7      3 NT     N  C:5    

 10  E  BOTH     110   3      2 S      E  H:6   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
 11  S  NONE     100   7      3 NT     S  S:Q    
 12  W  N-S      500   7      5 D x    S  C:A    

 16  W  E-W     -170   5.5    3 S      N  C:6   Martha Loch - Patricia Bangay
 17  N  NONE      50   3.5    2 C      S  S:K    
 18  E  N-S      150   7      1 NT     E  C:8    

 19  S  E-W      -90   6      1 C      N  H:7   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
 20  W  BOTH    PASS   5      PASS     N  :      
 21  N  N-S      450   4      4 H      W  S:Q    

 22  E  E-W     -110   1.5    2 D      N  S:Q   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
 23  S  BOTH     130   4.5    3 C      W  D:5    
 24  W  NONE      50   6      4 S      N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W      -90   2      1 NT     S  D:5   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 26  E  BOTH     650   4.5    4 H      E  C:K    
 27  S  NONE    -460   2      3 NT     S  S:5    

          TOTAL:  98.50
  SESSION SCORE: 102.78   PERCENT:  61.18  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.80 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Don Hall - Preethy Krishnan
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   3.5    1 S      E  C:3   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  2  E  N-S     -600   1.5    3 NT     S  S:4    
  3  S  E-W     -430   1.5    3 NT     N  C:8    

  4  W  BOTH    -150   4      2 C      N  H:6   Margi Lawrence - Terry Lawrence
  5  N  N-S     -680   2.5    4 H      S  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W     -300   2      3 S      E  C:2    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2.93   3 NT     E  H:9   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
  8  W  NONE     150   3      5 D      S  S:2    
  9  N  E-W     -170   2.5    2 S      S  D:6    

 10  E  BOTH     200   6.5    3 C      N  H:2   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
 11  S  NONE      50   5.5    3 NT     N  S:2    
 12  W  N-S     -100   3      4 S x    E  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   2      2 H      S  S:6   Martha Loch - Patricia Bangay
 14  E  NONE     170   5      2 H      E  D:2    
 15  S  N-S      140   0.5    2 S      W  D:A    

 19  S  E-W     -130   4      3 C      N  H:8   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
 20  W  BOTH    -150   2.5    2 NT     S  C:Q    
 21  N  N-S      100   1      4 S      S  C:A    

 22  E  E-W     -130   0      2 D      N  H:Q   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 23  S  BOTH    -110   2      3 D      S  S:A    
 24  W  NONE    -420   1.5    4 S      N  D:8    

 25  N  E-W      100   6.5    3 NT     S  H:2   Jean Chapman - John Cunningham
 26  E  BOTH    -100   0.5    6 H      E  C:Q    
 27  S  NONE    -460   2      3 NT     N  D:4    

          TOTAL:  65.93
  SESSION SCORE:  65.93   PERCENT:  39.24

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Cindy Dobbelsteyn - Rudd Race
Wednesday 0-299 Pairs  Stratum C Wednesday Aft Session February 15, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games ST1702122
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   7      3 NT     W  C:10  Margi Lawrence - Terry Lawrence
  2  E  N-S     -120   3.5    1 NT     S  S:5    
  3  S  E-W     -400   4.5    3 NT     N  S:4    

  4  W  BOTH     100   5.5    6 NT     N  H:7   Joeanne Coffey - Rita Lajeunesse
  5  N  N-S     -680   2.5    4 H      N  C:Q    
  6  E  E-W     -100   5      3 H      W  D:Q    

  7  S  BOTH     600   6.93   3 NT     W  H:2   Russell Stacey - Joan Curren
  8  W  NONE     100   2      3 D      S  S:2    
  9  N  E-W     -140   4      3 H      N  C:K    

 10  E  BOTH     200   6.5    3 C      N  H:A   Martha Loch - Patricia Bangay
 11  S  NONE    -130   3.5    3 C      S  D:6    
 12  W  N-S     -130   1      4 D      S  S:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   0      3 C      W  D:4   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
 14  E  NONE     180   6      2 NT     E  S:3    
 15  S  N-S      230   3      2 S      W  H:3    

 16  W  E-W      100   7      2 S      S  D:K   Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das
 17  N  NONE     100   6      2 NT     S  S:K    
 18  E  N-S      -50   3.5    4 D      E  C:2    

 22  E  E-W     -110   1.5    3 D      N  H:Q   Jean Chapman - John Cunningham
 23  S  BOTH     110   3      2 S      W  D:5    
 24  W  NONE    -500   0      4 H x    W  C:6    

 25  N  E-W     PASS   4      PASS     N  :     Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 26  E  BOTH     650   4.5    4 H      E  C:K    
 27  S  NONE      50   7      6 NT     S  S:5    

          TOTAL:  97.43
  SESSION SCORE:  97.43   PERCENT:  57.99  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.56 Silver (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >