Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 

       < Click here for Common Game Analysis for this Game >
EVENT>Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs |SESSION>Tuesday Aft  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 17, 2017   |CLUB NO.>242651    | 01/17/2017 15:40
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 80%, 70% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>500/300/200    |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=8/C=3                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
10 Bill Watters           Pamela Burke             A    1     .     .     98.14  58.42  0.88(A)  [Summary]

 3 Maxine Cordon          Sharon Grant             C    2     1     1     95.48  56.83  0.64(B)  [Summary]

 4 Diane Beech            Jean Sullivan            C    3     2     .     90.66  53.96  0.45(B)  [Summary]

 1 Joeanne Coffey         Carolyn Courteen         C    4     3     .     88.64  52.76  0.32(B)  [Summary]

 9 Valerie Powell         Sandra Thomas            B    .     .     .     84.74  50.44           [Summary]

 5 Linda Mills            Maureen Zinn             B    .     .     .     83.76  49.86           [Summary]

 2 Rita Lajeunesse        Sandy Macnab             B    .     .     .     83.62  49.77           [Summary]

11 Jose Marshall          Rudd Race                B    .     .     .     82.59  49.16           [Summary]

 8 Dickran Malatjalian    David Foley              A    .     .     .     78.21  46.55           [Summary]

 6 Kathryn Ells           Louise Baker             A    .     .     .     75.34  44.85           [Summary]

 7 Peter Nelson           Dinah Nelson             B    .     .     .     60.24  35.86           [Summary]


EVENT>Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs |SESSION>Tuesday Aft  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 17, 2017   |CLUB NO.>242651    | 01/17/2017 15:40
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 80%, 70% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>500/300/200    |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=9/C=6                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 7 Sara Smith             Simone Cottreau          C    1     1     1     98.93  58.89  0.88(A)  [Summary]

 2 Maureen Stiner         Michael Hogan            C    2     2     2     97.02  57.75  0.62(A)  [Summary]

 6 Milton Chew            Barbara Keddy            A    3     .     .     90.24  53.71  0.44(A)  [Summary]

 1 Mary Martin            Robert Martin            C    4     3     .     87.85  52.29  0.36(B)  [Summary]

 4 Marie Rose             Patricia Bangay          B    .     4     .     86.15  51.28  0.25(B)  [Summary]

 9 Effie Shirley          Yvon Brunet              B    .     .     .     84.64  50.38           [Summary]

11 Deedee Dyer            Christine Goodday        C    .     .     .     79.70  47.44           [Summary]

10 Doug Connors           John Parsons             B    .     .     .     75.56  44.98           [Summary]

 3 Kathy Fultz            Polly Sodhi              C    .     .     .     74.71  44.47           [Summary]

 8 Janet Leigh Schaffner  David Pigot              C    .     .     .     65.24  38.83           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD:  1        S-KT6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: N        H-A84
 2 S      E  D:K         140    1.00   6.00 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 1-Martin-Martin       Vul: None     D-J9743
 2 S      E  D:K         110    2.50   4.50 5-Mills-Zinn vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                         C-A3
 1 NT     W  H:4          90    5.00   2.00 6-Ells-Baker vs 11-Dyer-Goodday            S-A93           12     S-QJ874     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     N  D:4          50    6.00   1.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 2-Stiner-Hogan          H-T952      10 HCP 11  H-QJ3            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  D:K         110    2.50   4.50 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 4-Rose-Bangay       D-AT62          7      D-Q8             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N  S:Q         100    4.00   3.00 9-Powell-Thomas vs 6-Chew-Keddy            C-Q7                   C-K96        N   2   1   -   -   -
 2 NT     N  S:7         200    0.00   7.00 10-Watters-Burke vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                    S-52                  S   2   1   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  C:5   150          7.00   0.00 11-Marshall-Race vs 10-Connors-Parsons                   H-K76                 E   -   -   1   2   1
                                                                                                     D-K5                  W   -   -   1   3   1
                                                                                                     C-JT8542
                                                                                       
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD:  2        S-T93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: E        H-A652
 3 NT     N  S:2   600          2.00   5.00 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 1-Martin-Martin       Vul: N-S      D-AK863
 3 S      S  C:5   170          1.00   6.00 5-Mills-Zinn vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                         C-2
 3 NT     S  C:3   690          5.00   2.00 6-Ells-Baker vs 11-Dyer-Goodday            S-76            11     S-J852      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 D      N  H:Q   150          0.00   7.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 2-Stiner-Hogan          H-KT3       6  HCP 5   H-QJ4            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  S:2   690          5.00   2.00 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 4-Rose-Bangay       D-Q42           18     D-J95            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  C:5   690          5.00   2.00 9-Powell-Thomas vs 6-Chew-Keddy            C-J8753                C-964        N   3   5   5   5   5
 3 NT     N  S:4   720          7.00   0.00 10-Watters-Burke vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                    S-AKQ4                S   3   5   5   5   5
 4 S      S  D:4   620          3.00   4.00 11-Marshall-Race vs 10-Connors-Parsons                   H-987                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     D-T7                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     C-AKQT
                                                                                       
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD:  3        S-952
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: S        H-Q62
 4 D      N  S:8   130          4.00   3.00 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 1-Martin-Martin       Vul: E-W      D-AKQJ75
 5 D      N  H:A   400          6.00   1.00 5-Mills-Zinn vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                         C-6
 4 D      N  S:8   150          5.00   2.00 6-Ells-Baker vs 11-Dyer-Goodday            S-AQ7           12     S-KJT863    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  C:J         200    1.00   6.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 2-Stiner-Hogan          H-874       8  HCP 12  H-AJ93           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D x    N  S:K   570          7.00   0.00 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 4-Rose-Bangay       D-T864          8      D-               =   =   =   =  ==
 5 S      E  C:A   100          3.00   4.00 9-Powell-Thomas vs 6-Chew-Keddy            C-Q97                  C-K84        N   2   5   -   -   -
 5 D      N  H:A         100    2.00   5.00 10-Watters-Burke vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                    S-4                   S   2   4   -   -   -
 4 S      E  D:9         620    0.00   7.00 11-Marshall-Race vs 10-Connors-Parsons                   H-KT5                 E   -   -   1   3   -
                                                                                                     D-932                 W   -   -   1   3   -
                                                                                                     C-AJT532
                                                                                       
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                   BD:  4        S-AJ64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                            Dlr: W        H-JT864
 3 NT     W  S:4         660    2.36   4.64 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 11-Dyer-Goodday      Vul: Both     D-42
 3 NT     W  H:6         630    5.21   1.79 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 2-Stiner-Hogan                   C-43
 3 NT     W  S:4         600    6.93   0.07 6-Ells-Baker vs 10-Connors-Parsons        S-KT9           6      S-Q75       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  H:6         660    2.36   4.64 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 1-Martin-Martin        H-K9        17 HCP 12  H-AQ72           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  H:6         630    5.21   1.79 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi      D-AK986         5      D-J73            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  H:4         660    2.36   4.64 10-Watters-Burke vs 7-Smith-Cottreau      C-AT9                  C-K75        N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  H:6         690    0.07   6.93 11-Marshall-Race vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                    S-832                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                    H-53                  E   4   6   4   5   6
                                                                                                    D-QT5                 W   4   6   4   5   6
                                                                                                    C-QJ862
                                                                                      
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                   BD:  5        S-2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                            Dlr: N        H-K96432
 5 C      S  H:Q   600          6.93   0.07 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 11-Dyer-Goodday      Vul: N-S      D-AKT7
 4 NT     N  D:5         300    1.21   5.79 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 2-Stiner-Hogan                   C-42
 6 C      S  H:5         100    4.07   2.93 6-Ells-Baker vs 10-Connors-Parsons        S-KT6           10     S-J975      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N  D:5   200          5.79   1.21 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 1-Martin-Martin        H-QJ5       10 HCP 2   H-T87            C   D   H   S  NT
 6 C      S  D:3         100    4.07   2.93 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi      D-Q83           18     D-J96542         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      S  D:3         200    2.36   4.64 10-Watters-Burke vs 7-Smith-Cottreau      C-QT83                 C-           N   5   1   6   3   3
 5 H x    N  S:6         500    0.07   6.93 11-Marshall-Race vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                    S-AQ843               S   5   1   4   3   3
                                                                                                    H-A                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                    D-                    W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                    C-AKJ9765
                                                                                      
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                   BD:  6        S-KT86
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                            Dlr: E        H-KJ7
 2 C      E  C:J   100          5.21   1.79 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 11-Dyer-Goodday      Vul: E-W      D-AJ7
 1 NT     E  H:10  100          5.21   1.79 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 2-Stiner-Hogan                   C-T63
 2 H      S  D:3          50    2.36   4.64 6-Ells-Baker vs 10-Connors-Parsons        S-QJ54          12     S-93        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W  C:3         150    0.07   6.93 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 1-Martin-Martin        H-Q63       7  HCP 12  H-52             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      E  H:9   100          5.21   1.79 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi      D-Q83           9      D-KT642          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      S  D:3         100    1.21   5.79 10-Watters-Burke vs 7-Smith-Cottreau      C-752                  C-AKQ9       N   -   -   2   2   2
 2 D      E  C:J   100          5.21   1.79 11-Marshall-Race vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                    S-A72                 S   -   -   2   2   2
                                                                                                    H-AT984               E   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                    D-95                  W   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                    C-J84
                                                                                      
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD:  7        S-84
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: S        H-K2
 4 S      E  H:3         620    3.00   4.00 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 10-Connors-Parsons     Vul: Both     D-J62
 2 S      E  C:J         170    6.00   1.00 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 1-Martin-Martin                    C-QT7532
 2 S      E  D:3         200    5.00   2.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi             S-A7            6      S-KQJT32    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:3         650    1.00   6.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 11-Dyer-Goodday          H-QJ86      14 HCP 13  H-A95            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  C:J         620    3.00   4.00 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 2-Stiner-Hogan       D-875           7      D-K94            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  C:5         660    0.00   7.00 9-Powell-Thomas vs 4-Rose-Bangay            C-AK98                 C-6          N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E  H:4         620    3.00   4.00 10-Watters-Burke vs 6-Chew-Keddy                          S-965                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E  C:J   100          7.00   0.00 11-Marshall-Race vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                     H-T743                E   1   3   5   6   6
                                                                                                      D-AQT3                W   1   3   4   4   3
                                                                                                      C-J4
                                                                                        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD:  8        S-T8532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: W        H-KJ97
 3 D      E  S:A         110    2.00   5.00 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 10-Connors-Parsons     Vul: None     D-K74
 1 NT     W  H:7          90    5.00   2.00 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 1-Martin-Martin                    C-J
 1 NT     W  S:3          90    5.00   2.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi             S-Q97           8      S-64        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  S:3         150    0.00   7.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 11-Dyer-Goodday          H-T3        9  HCP 13  H-A82            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      E  S:K         110    2.00   5.00 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 2-Stiner-Hogan       D-AT93          10     D-QJ62           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     W  H:7          90    5.00   2.00 9-Powell-Thomas vs 4-Rose-Bangay            C-KT83                 C-AQ95       N   -   -   2   2   -
 3 S      N  D:Q   140          7.00   0.00 10-Watters-Burke vs 6-Chew-Keddy                          S-AKJ                 S   -   -   2   3   -
 2 D      E  S:A         110    2.00   5.00 11-Marshall-Race vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                     H-Q654                E   2   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                      D-85                  W   3   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                      C-7642
                                                                                        
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD:  9        S-652
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: N        H-J32
 4 H      W  D:3         650    0.50   6.50 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 10-Connors-Parsons     Vul: E-W      D-Q853
 4 H      W  D:3         620    2.00   5.00 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 1-Martin-Martin                    C-A54
 3 NT     W  D:3         600    3.50   3.50 3-Cordon-Grant vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi             S-AJ            7      S-K743      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  D:3         650    0.50   6.50 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 11-Dyer-Goodday          H-AT987     15 HCP 11  H-KQ6            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  D:3         600    3.50   3.50 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 2-Stiner-Hogan       D-KJT           7      D-94             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  D:3   100          6.50   0.50 9-Powell-Thomas vs 4-Rose-Bangay            C-Q93                  C-KT87       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 H      W  D:3         140    5.00   2.00 10-Watters-Burke vs 6-Chew-Keddy                          S-QT98                S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W  D:3   100          6.50   0.50 11-Marshall-Race vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                     H-54                  E   5   2   5   3   3
                                                                                                      D-A762                W   5   2   5   3   3
                                                                                                      C-J62
                                                                                        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD: 10        S-A32
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: E        H-J963
 2 S      S  D:A   110          5.21   1.79 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 9-Shirley-Brunet      Vul: Both     D-KT
 2 S      S  D:A   110          5.21   1.79 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 11-Dyer-Goodday                   C-Q965
 2 NT     E  C:2   100          2.93   4.07 3-Cordon-Grant vs 2-Stiner-Hogan           S-J             10     S-T876      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  H:3          90    1.21   5.79 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 4-Rose-Bangay          H-AQ74      12 HCP 7   H-T82            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S  D:6   170          6.93   0.07 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 1-Martin-Martin     D-AJ765         11     D-Q82            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      W  C:5   100          2.93   4.07 9-Powell-Thomas vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi           C-T74                  C-AJ8        N   1   -   -   2   -
 2 NT     W  C:5         150    0.07   6.93 11-Marshall-Race vs 7-Smith-Cottreau                     S-KQ954               S   1   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                     H-K5                  E   -   2   1   -   -
                                                                                                     D-943                 W   -   3   1   -   -
                                                                                                     C-K32
                                                                                       
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD: 11        S-Q3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: S        H-AJT32
 2 S      S  D:K   110          6.93   0.07 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 9-Shirley-Brunet      Vul: None     D-764
 2 NT     E  H:8    50          5.21   1.79 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 11-Dyer-Goodday                   C-Q52
 3 C      E  S:Q    50          5.21   1.79 3-Cordon-Grant vs 2-Stiner-Hogan           S-A865          9      S-T9        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     E  S:4         120    0.07   6.93 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 4-Rose-Bangay          H-K974      14 HCP 8   H-Q65            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E  S:4          90    2.36   4.64 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 1-Martin-Martin     D-AK2           9      D-JT9            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      S  D:A          50    3.50   3.50 9-Powell-Thomas vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi           C-T8                   C-AJ763      N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 C      W  S:2         110    1.21   5.79 11-Marshall-Race vs 7-Smith-Cottreau                     S-KJ742               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     H-8                   E   2   1   2   1   1
                                                                                                     D-Q853                W   2   1   2   1   2
                                                                                                     C-K94
                                                                                       
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD: 12        S-96
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: W        H-KQ84
 3 NT     S  C:5         100    1.79   5.21 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 9-Shirley-Brunet      Vul: N-S      D-AQT532
 4 H      S  S:2         100    1.79   5.21 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 11-Dyer-Goodday                   C-Q
 2 D      N  S:Q   110          4.64   2.36 3-Cordon-Grant vs 2-Stiner-Hogan           S-2             13     S-QJ873     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:8         100    1.79   5.21 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 4-Rose-Bangay          H-AJ3       9  HCP 6   H-92             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      N  C:4         100    1.79   5.21 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 1-Martin-Martin     D-K9764         12     D-8              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      S  C:J   140          6.36   0.64 9-Powell-Thomas vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi           C-JT85                 C-K7642      N   -   4   5   3   2
 2 H      N  D:8   140          6.36   0.64 11-Marshall-Race vs 7-Smith-Cottreau                     S-AKT54               S   -   4   5   3   2
                                                                                                     H-T765                E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     D-J                   W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     C-A93
                                                                                       
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 13        S-K54
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-AJT5
 3 NT     W  H:5   200          6.93   0.07 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot        Vul: Both     D-AJ93
 1 NT     E  D:10         90    2.36   4.64 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 10-Connors-Parsons                   C-T4
 2 S      E  D:10  100          5.21   1.79 3-Cordon-Grant vs 1-Martin-Martin             S-82            13     S-QJ96      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      W  S:4   100          5.21   1.79 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi             H-KQ63      12 HCP 10  H-98             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      W  S:4         110    1.21   5.79 9-Powell-Thomas vs 2-Stiner-Hogan             D-KQ            5      D-7642           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 D      N  C:A    90          3.50   3.50 10-Watters-Burke vs 4-Rose-Bangay             C-Q7652                C-AK9        N   -   1   1   1   -
 1 NT     W  H:5         120    0.07   6.93 11-Marshall-Race vs 6-Chew-Keddy                            S-AT73                S   -   1   1   1   -
                                                                                                        H-742                 E   2   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                        D-T85                 W   2   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                        C-J83
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 14        S-52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-JT
 3 NT     N  S:J   430          6.93   0.07 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot        Vul: None     D-9864
 3 NT     S  S:3          50    4.64   2.36 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 10-Connors-Parsons                   C-KJ654
 1 NT     S  S:8          50    4.64   2.36 3-Cordon-Grant vs 1-Martin-Martin             S-83            5      S-KJT94     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  D:5         100    1.79   5.21 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi             H-Q32       7  HCP 9   H-A974           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  H:2         100    1.79   5.21 9-Powell-Thomas vs 2-Stiner-Hogan             D-KQ75          19     D-J2             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  D:5         150    0.07   6.93 10-Watters-Burke vs 4-Rose-Bangay             C-9832                 C-T7         N   3   3   1   -   1
 3 NT     S  D:K          50    4.64   2.36 11-Marshall-Race vs 6-Chew-Keddy                            S-AQ76                S   3   3   1   -   1
                                                                                                        H-K865                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-AT3                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-AQ
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 15        S-Q
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-AQ874
 2 S      W  D:A         140    5.21   1.79 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot        Vul: N-S      D-AK52
 5 H x    N  D:10        200    2.36   4.64 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 10-Connors-Parsons                   C-KT3
 5 H x    N  S:4         200    2.36   4.64 3-Cordon-Grant vs 1-Martin-Martin             S-AJT953        18     S-K8742     <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H      N  S:K         200    2.36   4.64 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi             H-3         7  HCP 8   H-KT92           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  H:J         420    0.07   6.93 9-Powell-Thomas vs 2-Stiner-Hogan             D-Q764          7      D-T              =   =   =   =  ==
 5 S x    W  D:A   100          6.93   0.07 10-Watters-Burke vs 4-Rose-Bangay             C-95                   C-Q86        N   5   4   4   -   1
 3 S      W  C:3         140    5.21   1.79 11-Marshall-Race vs 6-Chew-Keddy                            S-6                   S   5   4   4   -   1
                                                                                                        H-J65                 E   -   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                        D-J983                W   -   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                        C-AJ742
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 16        S-3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: W        H-Q5
 3 C      N  H:6          50    3.50   3.50 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 7-Smith-Cottreau       Vul: E-W      D-KT632
 4 D      N  C:A         150    0.07   6.93 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                   C-QJT43
 2 D      S  C:A          50    3.50   3.50 3-Cordon-Grant vs 11-Dyer-Goodday           S-QT976         8      S-A54       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W  C:6   100          5.79   1.21 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 2-Stiner-Hogan          H-K9732     9  HCP 9   H-T6             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S  C:A          50    3.50   3.50 5-Mills-Zinn vs 4-Rose-Bangay               D-5             14     D-Q987           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  S:6         100    1.21   5.79 6-Ells-Baker vs 6-Chew-Keddy                C-A2                   C-K865       N   2   2   -   -   -
 3 S      W  H:Q   200          6.93   0.07 10-Watters-Burke vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                         S-KJ82                S   2   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                      H-AJ84                E   -   -   1   2   -
                                                                                                      D-AJ4                 W   -   -   1   1   -
                                                                                                      C-97
                                                                                        
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 17        S-Q52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: N        H-AKJ85
 1 S      E  C:9          80    1.21   5.79 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 7-Smith-Cottreau       Vul: None     D-52
 3 D      S  S:8         150    0.07   6.93 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                   C-T63
 2 H      N  S:A          50    2.36   4.64 3-Cordon-Grant vs 11-Dyer-Goodday           S-84            10     S-AKJT3     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      E  H:9   100          5.21   1.79 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 2-Stiner-Hogan          H-T7642     4  HCP 16  H-Q              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  H:9    50          3.50   3.50 5-Mills-Zinn vs 4-Rose-Bangay               D-73            10     D-KJ94           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  H:9   100          5.21   1.79 6-Ells-Baker vs 6-Chew-Keddy                C-A742                 C-Q85        N   1   -   2   -   1
 2 H      N  S:A   110          6.93   0.07 10-Watters-Burke vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                         S-976                 S   -   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                      H-93                  E   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                      D-AQT86               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                      C-KJ9
                                                                                        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 18        S-A6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: E        H-AJT653
 4 H      N  S:5         100    2.36   4.64 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 7-Smith-Cottreau       Vul: N-S      D-Q8
 4 H      N  S:5         100    2.36   4.64 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                   C-972
 4 H      N  S:2         100    2.36   4.64 3-Cordon-Grant vs 11-Dyer-Goodday           S-KQT874        11     S-52        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      N  S:5   140          6.93   0.07 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 2-Stiner-Hogan          H-4         10 HCP 7   H-K9             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  H:2   100          5.79   1.21 5-Mills-Zinn vs 4-Rose-Bangay               D-654           12     D-JT32           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  S:5         100    2.36   4.64 6-Ells-Baker vs 6-Chew-Keddy                C-AJT                  C-K8654      N   -   1   4   -   -
 4 H      N  S:2         100    2.36   4.64 10-Watters-Burke vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                         S-J93                 S   -   1   4   -   -
                                                                                                      H-Q872                E   1   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                      D-AK97                W   1   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                      C-Q3
                                                                                        
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 19        S-A86
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: S        H-K942
 3 H      S  S:K   140          5.21   1.79 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 6-Chew-Keddy            Vul: E-W      D-Q96
 2 S      W  H:2         110    1.21   5.79 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                   C-QT9
 3 H      S  C:2   140          5.21   1.79 3-Cordon-Grant vs 10-Connors-Parsons         S-KQ975         11     S-J32       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W  H:2   100          3.50   3.50 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 1-Martin-Martin          H-QJ        12 HCP 6   H-65             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  H:2   200          6.93   0.07 5-Mills-Zinn vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                D-AT82          11     D-J74            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  H:2         110    1.21   5.79 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 7-Smith-Cottreau          C-82                   C-KJ543      N   1   1   3   -   2
 2 S      W  C:9         110    1.21   5.79 11-Marshall-Race vs 4-Rose-Bangay                          S-T4                  S   -   1   3   -   2
                                                                                                       H-AT873               E   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                       D-K53                 W   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                       C-A76
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 20        S-9653
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: W        H-85
 4 S      W  H:8         680    5.21   1.79 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 6-Chew-Keddy            Vul: Both     D-53
 4 S      W  D:3         680    5.21   1.79 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                   C-AJT73
 3 NT     W  C:J         690    2.36   4.64 3-Cordon-Grant vs 10-Connors-Parsons         S-AKQ72         5      S-JT84      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  H:8         680    5.21   1.79 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 1-Martin-Martin          H-KJ        19 HCP 14  H-A9             C   D   H   S  NT
 6 NT     W  C:7        1440    0.07   6.93 5-Mills-Zinn vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                D-KT8           2      D-AQJ7           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  H:5         680    5.21   1.79 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 7-Smith-Cottreau          C-K82                  C-Q54        N   -   -   -   -   -
 6 S      W  H:8        1430    1.21   5.79 11-Marshall-Race vs 4-Rose-Bangay                          S-                    S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       H-QT76432             E   3   5   1   6   6
                                                                                                       D-9642                W   3   4   1   6   6
                                                                                                       C-96
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 21        S-QJT92
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: N        H-J4
 2 S x    E  C:5         470    0.07   6.93 1-Coffey-Courteen vs 6-Chew-Keddy            Vul: N-S      D-65
 3 S      W  H:J   100          5.21   1.79 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                   C-8742
 2 S      W  H:J   100          5.21   1.79 3-Cordon-Grant vs 10-Connors-Parsons         S-K643          4      S-A875      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      S  C:A         300    1.79   5.21 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 1-Martin-Martin          H-K3        13 HCP 10  H-Q985           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  C:J         300    1.79   5.21 5-Mills-Zinn vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi                D-843           13     D-K92            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     W  S:Q         150    3.50   3.50 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 7-Smith-Cottreau          C-AK63                 C-J9         N   1   1   1   -   -
 4 S x    E  D:Q   300          6.93   0.07 11-Marshall-Race vs 4-Rose-Bangay                          S-                    S   1   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                       H-AT762               E   -   -   -   1   1
                                                                                                       D-AQJT7               W   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                       C-QT5
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 22        S-2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: E        H-98763
 4 S      W  H:9         680    4.07   2.93 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 7-Smith-Cottreau      Vul: E-W      D-AJT8
 4 S      W  H:9         680    4.07   2.93 3-Cordon-Grant vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                         C-T32
 5 S      W  D:A         680    4.07   2.93 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 11-Dyer-Goodday          S-KQ643         5      S-AJT9      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  H:9         680    4.07   2.93 5-Mills-Zinn vs 2-Stiner-Hogan               H-K5        16 HCP 17  H-AJ2            C   D   H   S  NT
 6 S      W  H:9        1430    0.07   6.93 6-Ells-Baker vs 4-Rose-Bangay                D-Q9            2      D-K              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  H:6         680    4.07   2.93 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 6-Chew-Keddy              C-KQJ6                 C-A9854      N   -   2   -   -   -
 4 S      W  S:2         680    4.07   2.93 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                   S-875                 S   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                       H-QT4                 E   6   -   1   6   6
                                                                                                       D-765432              W   6   -   1   6   6
                                                                                                       C-7
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 23        S-K82
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: S        H-T9
 2 S      W  C:A         110    2.36   4.64 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 7-Smith-Cottreau      Vul: Both     D-T854
 2 S      W  H:10  100          6.36   0.64 3-Cordon-Grant vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                         C-AKJ7
 2 S      W  C:A         110    2.36   4.64 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 11-Dyer-Goodday          S-Q76           11     S-JT943     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W  C:A         140    0.07   6.93 5-Mills-Zinn vs 2-Stiner-Hogan               H-A864      16 HCP 4   H-K753           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     W  C:7   100          6.36   0.64 6-Ells-Baker vs 4-Rose-Bangay                D-AKJ3          9      D-2              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  C:A         110    2.36   4.64 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 6-Chew-Keddy              C-Q2                   C-964        N   1   1   -   -   -
 1 NT     N  D:2    90          4.64   2.36 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                   S-A5                  S   1   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                       H-QJ2                 E   -   -   2   2   -
                                                                                                       D-Q976                W   -   -   2   2   -
                                                                                                       C-T853
                                                                                         
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      BD: 24        S-753
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Dlr: W        H-T87
 1 NT x   E  H:A   500          6.93   0.07 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 7-Smith-Cottreau      Vul: None     D-86
 2 H      S  S:4   110          5.21   1.79 3-Cordon-Grant vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                         C-JT863
 2 H      S  S:Q          50    2.93   4.07 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 11-Dyer-Goodday          S-J984          1      S-KQ6       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      S  S:4          50    2.93   4.07 5-Mills-Zinn vs 2-Stiner-Hogan               H-964       5  HCP 17  H-Q5             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S  C:2   110          5.21   1.79 6-Ells-Baker vs 4-Rose-Bangay                D-Q92           17     D-KT54           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     E  H:2          90    1.21   5.79 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 6-Chew-Keddy              C-Q52                  C-AK94       N   -   -   2   -   1
 1 NT x   S  H:A         100    0.07   6.93 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                   S-AT2                 S   -   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                       H-AKJ32               E   1   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                       D-AJ73                W   1   1   -   2   -
                                                                                                       C-7
                                                                                         
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 25        S-QJ74
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: N        H-9
 3 H      W  C:4         140    1.79   5.21 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 6-Chew-Keddy         Vul: E-W      D-T873
 3 H      W  S:Q   100          5.21   1.79 3-Cordon-Grant vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                       C-KJ94
 3 H      W  S:Q         140    1.79   5.21 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 10-Connors-Parsons      S-3             7      S-T952      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W  S:4   100          5.21   1.79 5-Mills-Zinn vs 1-Martin-Martin             H-AQJT875   7  HCP 11  H-6              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  S:4   200          6.93   0.07 6-Ells-Baker vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi               D-52            15     D-AKQ94          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      W  C:9         140    1.79   5.21 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 7-Smith-Cottreau     C-T72                  C-Q53        N   2   -   -   3   2
 2 H      W  S:4         140    1.79   5.21 9-Powell-Thomas vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                       S-AK86                S   2   -   -   3   2
                                                                                                      H-K432                E   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                      D-J6                  W   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                      C-A86
                                                                                        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 26        S-7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: E        H-Q85
 1 NT     N  H:J   120          6.93   0.07 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 6-Chew-Keddy         Vul: Both     D-QJ975
 1 S      S  H:2         200    0.07   6.93 3-Cordon-Grant vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                       C-T964
 1 S      S  H:2   110          5.79   1.21 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 10-Connors-Parsons      S-A32           5      S-QJT6      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      S  H:2    80          2.93   4.07 5-Mills-Zinn vs 1-Martin-Martin             H-7642      11 HCP 11  H-JT93           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      S  H:2         100    1.21   5.79 6-Ells-Baker vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi               D-A84           13     D-T              =   =   =   =  ==
 1 S      S  D:4    80          2.93   4.07 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 7-Smith-Cottreau     C-K83                  C-AQJ5       N   -   3   -   -   -
 1 NT     N  C:Q    90          4.64   2.36 9-Powell-Thomas vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                       S-K9854               S   -   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                      H-AK                  E   2   -   4   1   2
                                                                                                      D-K632                W   2   -   4   1   2
                                                                                                      C-72
                                                                                        
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 27        S-KJ964
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: S        H-K54
 1 NT     E  D:J         150    1.21   5.79 2-Lajeunesse-Macnab vs 6-Chew-Keddy         Vul: None     D-Q3
 1 NT     E  S:10         90    4.07   2.93 3-Cordon-Grant vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                       C-A63
 3 NT     E  D:J   150          6.93   0.07 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 10-Connors-Parsons      S-Q53           13     S-A87       <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     E  S:10         90    4.07   2.93 5-Mills-Zinn vs 1-Martin-Martin             H-AJ87      13 HCP 11  H-Q32            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  D:J         400    0.07   6.93 6-Ells-Baker vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi               D-K6            3      D-A42            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      W  H:4         110    2.36   4.64 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 7-Smith-Cottreau     C-KT84                 C-J975       N   -   1   -   -   -
 2 NT     E  D:J    50          5.79   1.21 9-Powell-Thomas vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                       S-T2                  S   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                      H-T96                 E   3   -   2   1   2
                                                                                                      D-JT9875              W   4   -   2   1   3
                                                                                                      C-Q2
                                                                                        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 28
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD: 28        S-KT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: W        H-A8742
 3 NT     N  S:5   690          7.00   0.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 7-Smith-Cottreau         Vul: N-S      D-T6
 4 D      S  S:6   150          3.00   4.00 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                     C-AQ87
 3 NT     N  S:5   660          5.50   1.50 5-Mills-Zinn vs 11-Dyer-Goodday            S-J86           13     S-AQ9532    <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C      N  D:8         100    1.00   6.00 6-Ells-Baker vs 2-Stiner-Hogan             H-KT65      4  HCP 9   H-J3             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  D:K   100          2.00   5.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 4-Rose-Bangay           D-752           14     D-J98            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  C:J         200    0.00   7.00 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 6-Chew-Keddy        C-962                  C-J5         N   5   4   4   1   4
 4 C      N  S:5   170          4.00   3.00 9-Powell-Thomas vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                     S-74                  S   4   4   4   -   1
 3 NT     N  S:5   660          5.50   1.50 10-Watters-Burke vs 10-Connors-Parsons                   H-Q9                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     D-AKQ43               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     C-KT43
                                                                                       
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 29
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD: 29        S-AJ8654
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: N        H-865
 2 S      S  C:3   140          2.00   5.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 7-Smith-Cottreau         Vul: Both     D-65
 3 NT     S  D:4   630          7.00   0.00 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                     C-KT
 3 S      S  C:2   140          2.00   5.00 5-Mills-Zinn vs 11-Dyer-Goodday            S-KQ9           8      S-73        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  H:4         100    0.00   7.00 6-Ells-Baker vs 2-Stiner-Hogan             H-42        11 HCP 6   H-QJT7           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  H:Q   170          4.50   2.50 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 4-Rose-Bangay           D-KJ4           15     D-QT732          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  H:Q   140          2.00   5.00 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 6-Chew-Keddy        C-Q8432                C-J7         N   2   -   3   4   4
 4 S      N  H:Q   620          6.00   1.00 9-Powell-Thomas vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                     S-T2                  S   2   -   3   4   4
 2 S      N  H:Q   170          4.50   2.50 10-Watters-Burke vs 10-Connors-Parsons                   H-AK93                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     D-A98                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     C-A965
                                                                                       
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 30
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    BD: 30        S-T94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Dlr: E        H-QJ972
 5 C      E  H:5         420    2.00   5.00 3-Cordon-Grant vs 7-Smith-Cottreau         Vul: None     D-QJ87
 5 C      E  H:K         420    2.00   5.00 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 9-Shirley-Brunet                     C-8
 3 C      E  D:10        170    5.50   1.50 5-Mills-Zinn vs 11-Dyer-Goodday            S-A73           6      S-KQ8       <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C      E  H:4         420    2.00   5.00 6-Ells-Baker vs 2-Stiner-Hogan             H-63        9  HCP 17  H-A              C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      E  H:10        420    2.00   5.00 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 4-Rose-Bangay           D-K6432         8      D-A5             =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      E  H:8         420    2.00   5.00 8-Malatjalian-Foley vs 6-Chew-Keddy        C-QT9                  C-KJ65432    N   -   -   1   -   -
 2 C      E  D:10        170    5.50   1.50 9-Powell-Thomas vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot                     S-J652                S   -   -   1   -   -
 4 H      S  C:Q         150    7.00   0.00 10-Watters-Burke vs 10-Connors-Parsons                   H-KT854               E   6   3   -   2   2
                                                                                                     D-T9                  W   6   3   -   2   2
                                                                                                     C-A7
                                                                                       
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 31
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                   BD: 31        S-32
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                            Dlr: S        H-AT7
 2 C      E  D:Q          90    4.07   2.93 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot     Vul: N-S      D-J8642
 1 NT     W  D:4          90    4.07   2.93 5-Mills-Zinn vs 10-Connors-Parsons                      C-KT8
 1 NT     W  H:7         120    0.64   6.36 6-Ells-Baker vs 1-Martin-Martin           S-QT7           8      S-AK86      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  D:4    50          6.36   0.64 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi          H-953       11 HCP 14  H-Q42            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      E  D:Q         110    2.36   4.64 9-Powell-Thomas vs 7-Smith-Cottreau       D-AK75          7      D-T3             =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     W  H:7         120    0.64   6.36 10-Watters-Burke vs 9-Shirley-Brunet      C-Q74                  C-AJ62       N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     W  D:4    50          6.36   0.64 11-Marshall-Race vs 11-Dyer-Goodday                     S-J954                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                    H-KJ86                E   3   1   1   3   2
                                                                                                    D-Q9                  W   3   1   1   3   2
                                                                                                    C-953
                                                                                      
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 32
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                   BD: 32        S-QT2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                            Dlr: W        H-AQT7
 4 H      S  D:3         100    2.93   4.07 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot     Vul: E-W      D-K72
 4 H      N  D:A          50    5.79   1.21 5-Mills-Zinn vs 10-Connors-Parsons                      C-K62
 4 H      N  C:7         100    2.93   4.07 6-Ells-Baker vs 1-Martin-Martin           S-98            14     S-KJ64      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      E  S:3         110    1.21   5.79 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi          H-J8652     3  HCP 10  H-               C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  D:A         250    0.07   6.93 9-Powell-Thomas vs 7-Smith-Cottreau       D-JT43          13     D-A6             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  S:9          50    5.79   1.21 10-Watters-Burke vs 9-Shirley-Brunet      C-J8                   C-QT97543    N   -   3   4   3   4
 4 H      N  S:4          50    5.79   1.21 11-Marshall-Race vs 11-Dyer-Goodday                     S-A753                S   -   3   4   3   4
                                                                                                    H-K943                E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                    D-Q985                W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                    C-A
                                                                                      
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 33
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                   BD: 33        S-K864
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                            Dlr: N        H-J73
 5 C      E  D:K    50          6.93   0.07 4-Beech-Sullivan vs 8-Schaffner-Pigot     Vul: None     D-QT987
 3 NT     E  H:6         430    0.07   6.93 5-Mills-Zinn vs 10-Connors-Parsons                      C-2
 5 C      E  H:5         400    2.36   4.64 6-Ells-Baker vs 1-Martin-Martin           S-2             6      S-AJ93      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  S:3         400    2.36   4.64 7-Nelson-Nelson vs 3-Fultz-Sodhi          H-T2        10 HCP 16  H-AQ4            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     E  H:6         150    4.64   2.36 9-Powell-Thomas vs 7-Smith-Cottreau       D-A6532         8      D-J4             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      W  H:J         130    5.79   1.21 10-Watters-Burke vs 9-Shirley-Brunet      C-KQJT7                C-A963       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  H:6         400    2.36   4.64 11-Marshall-Race vs 11-Dyer-Goodday                     S-QT75                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                    H-K9865               E   4   2   -   -   3
                                                                                                    D-K                   W   4   2   -   -   2
                                                                                                    C-854
                                                                                      
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   1      2 S      E  D:K   Mary Martin - Robert Martin
  2  E  N-S      600   2      3 NT     N  S:2    
  3  S  E-W      130   4      4 D      N  S:8    

  4  W  BOTH    -660   2.36   3 NT     W  S:4   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
  5  N  N-S      600   6.93   5 C      S  H:Q    
  6  E  E-W      100   5.21   2 C      E  C:J    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   3      4 S      E  H:3   Doug Connors - John Parsons
  8  W  NONE    -110   2      3 D      E  S:A    
  9  N  E-W     -650   0.5    4 H      W  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH     110   5.21   2 S      S  D:A   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 11  S  NONE     110   6.93   2 S      S  D:K    
 12  W  N-S     -100   1.79   3 NT     S  C:5    

 13  N  BOTH     200   6.93   3 NT     W  H:5   Janet Leigh Schaffner - David Pigot
 14  E  NONE     430   6.93   3 NT     N  S:J    
 15  S  N-S     -140   5.21   2 S      W  D:A    

 16  W  E-W      -50   3.5    3 C      N  H:6   Sara Smith - Simone Cottreau
 17  N  NONE     -80   1.21   1 S      E  C:9    
 18  E  N-S     -100   2.36   4 H      N  S:5    

 19  S  E-W      140   5.21   3 H      S  S:K   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 20  W  BOTH    -680   5.21   4 S      W  H:8    
 21  N  N-S     -470   0.07   2 S x    E  C:5    

          TOTAL:  77.56
  SESSION SCORE:  88.64   PERCENT:  52.76  Session rank: 4(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.32 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Rita Lajeunesse - Sandy Macnab
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH    -630   5.21   3 NT     W  H:6   Maureen Stiner - Michael Hogan
  5  N  N-S     -300   1.21   4 NT     N  D:5    
  6  E  E-W      100   5.21   1 NT     E  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH    -170   6      2 S      E  C:J   Mary Martin - Robert Martin
  8  W  NONE     -90   5      1 NT     W  H:7    
  9  N  E-W     -620   2      4 H      W  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH     110   5.21   2 S      S  D:A   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 11  S  NONE      50   5.21   2 NT     E  H:8    
 12  W  N-S     -100   1.79   4 H      S  S:2    

 13  N  BOTH     -90   2.36   1 NT     E  D:10  Doug Connors - John Parsons
 14  E  NONE     -50   4.64   3 NT     S  S:3    
 15  S  N-S     -200   2.36   5 H x    N  D:10   

 16  W  E-W     -150   0.07   4 D      N  C:A   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 17  N  NONE    -150   0.07   3 D      S  S:8    
 18  E  N-S     -100   2.36   4 H      N  S:5    

 19  S  E-W     -110   1.21   2 S      W  H:2   Janet Leigh Schaffner - David Pigot
 20  W  BOTH    -680   5.21   4 S      W  D:3    
 21  N  N-S      100   5.21   3 S      W  H:J    

 22  E  E-W     -680   4.07   4 S      W  H:9   Sara Smith - Simone Cottreau
 23  S  BOTH    -110   2.36   2 S      W  C:A    
 24  W  NONE     500   6.93   1 NT x   E  H:A    

 25  N  E-W     -140   1.79   3 H      W  C:4   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 26  E  BOTH     120   6.93   1 NT     N  H:J    
 27  S  NONE    -150   1.21   1 NT     E  D:J    

          TOTAL:  83.62
  SESSION SCORE:  83.62   PERCENT:  49.77

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    -200   5      2 S      E  D:3   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
  8  W  NONE     -90   5      1 NT     W  S:3    
  9  N  E-W     -600   3.5    3 NT     W  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH     100   2.93   2 NT     E  C:2   Maureen Stiner - Michael Hogan
 11  S  NONE      50   5.21   3 C      E  S:Q    
 12  W  N-S      110   4.64   2 D      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5.21   2 S      E  D:10  Mary Martin - Robert Martin
 14  E  NONE     -50   4.64   1 NT     S  S:8    
 15  S  N-S     -200   2.36   5 H x    N  S:4    

 16  W  E-W      -50   3.5    2 D      S  C:A   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 17  N  NONE     -50   2.36   2 H      N  S:A    
 18  E  N-S     -100   2.36   4 H      N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W      140   5.21   3 H      S  C:2   Doug Connors - John Parsons
 20  W  BOTH    -690   2.36   3 NT     W  C:J    
 21  N  N-S      100   5.21   2 S      W  H:J    

 22  E  E-W     -680   4.07   4 S      W  H:9   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 23  S  BOTH     100   6.36   2 S      W  H:10   
 24  W  NONE     110   5.21   2 H      S  S:4    

 25  N  E-W      100   5.21   3 H      W  S:Q   Janet Leigh Schaffner - David Pigot
 26  E  BOTH    -200   0.07   1 S      S  H:2    
 27  S  NONE     -90   4.07   1 NT     E  S:10   

 28  W  N-S      690   7      3 NT     N  S:5   Sara Smith - Simone Cottreau
 29  N  BOTH     140   2      2 S      S  C:3    
 30  E  NONE    -420   2      5 C      E  H:5    

          TOTAL:  95.48
  SESSION SCORE:  95.48   PERCENT:  56.83  Session rank: 2(A) 1(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.64 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Diane Beech - Jean Sullivan
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 10  E  BOTH     -90   1.21   1 NT     W  H:3   Marie Rose - Patricia Bangay
 11  S  NONE    -120   0.07   1 NT     E  S:4    
 12  W  N-S     -100   1.79   4 H      N  D:8    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5.21   3 C      W  S:4   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 14  E  NONE    -100   1.79   3 NT     S  D:5    
 15  S  N-S     -200   2.36   5 H      N  S:K    

 16  W  E-W      100   5.79   2 H      W  C:6   Maureen Stiner - Michael Hogan
 17  N  NONE     100   5.21   2 S      E  H:9    
 18  E  N-S      140   6.93   3 H      N  S:5    

 19  S  E-W      100   3.5    2 S      W  H:2   Mary Martin - Robert Martin
 20  W  BOTH    -680   5.21   4 S      W  H:8    
 21  N  N-S     -300   1.79   3 D      S  C:A    

 22  E  E-W     -680   4.07   5 S      W  D:A   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 23  S  BOTH    -110   2.36   2 S      W  C:A    
 24  W  NONE     -50   2.93   2 H      S  S:Q    

 25  N  E-W     -140   1.79   3 H      W  S:Q   Doug Connors - John Parsons
 26  E  BOTH     110   5.79   1 S      S  H:2    
 27  S  NONE     150   6.93   3 NT     E  D:J    

 28  W  N-S      150   3      4 D      S  S:6   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 29  N  BOTH     630   7      3 NT     S  D:4    
 30  E  NONE    -420   2      5 C      E  H:K    

 31  S  N-S      -90   4.07   2 C      E  D:Q   Janet Leigh Schaffner - David Pigot
 32  W  E-W     -100   2.93   4 H      S  D:3    
 33  N  NONE      50   6.93   5 C      E  D:K    

          TOTAL:  90.66
  SESSION SCORE:  90.66   PERCENT:  53.96  Session rank: 3(A) 2(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.45 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Mills - Maureen Zinn
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   2.5    2 S      E  D:K   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
  2  E  N-S      170   1      3 S      S  C:5    
  3  S  E-W      400   6      5 D      N  H:A    

 16  W  E-W      -50   3.5    3 D      S  C:A   Marie Rose - Patricia Bangay
 17  N  NONE      50   3.5    2 S      E  H:9    
 18  E  N-S      100   5.79   4 S      W  H:2    

 19  S  E-W      200   6.93   2 S      W  H:2   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 20  W  BOTH   -1440   0.07   6 NT     W  C:7    
 21  N  N-S     -300   1.79   2 S      N  C:J    

 22  E  E-W     -680   4.07   4 S      W  H:9   Maureen Stiner - Michael Hogan
 23  S  BOTH    -140   0.07   2 S      W  C:A    
 24  W  NONE     -50   2.93   3 H      S  S:4    

 25  N  E-W      100   5.21   3 H      W  S:4   Mary Martin - Robert Martin
 26  E  BOTH      80   2.93   1 S      S  H:2    
 27  S  NONE     -90   4.07   1 NT     E  S:10   

 28  W  N-S      660   5.5    3 NT     N  S:5   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 29  N  BOTH     140   2      3 S      S  C:2    
 30  E  NONE    -170   5.5    3 C      E  D:10   

 31  S  N-S      -90   4.07   1 NT     W  D:4   Doug Connors - John Parsons
 32  W  E-W      -50   5.79   4 H      N  D:A    
 33  N  NONE    -430   0.07   3 NT     E  H:6    

          TOTAL:  73.29
  SESSION SCORE:  83.76   PERCENT:  49.86

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kathryn Ells - Louise Baker
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -90   5      1 NT     W  H:4   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
  2  E  N-S      690   5      3 NT     S  C:3    
  3  S  E-W      150   5      4 D      N  S:8    

  4  W  BOTH    -600   6.93   3 NT     W  S:4   Doug Connors - John Parsons
  5  N  N-S     -100   4.07   6 C      S  H:5    
  6  E  E-W      -50   2.36   2 H      S  D:3    

 16  W  E-W     -100   1.21   3 NT     S  S:6   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 17  N  NONE     100   5.21   3 NT     E  H:9    
 18  E  N-S     -100   2.36   4 H      N  S:5    

 22  E  E-W    -1430   0.07   6 S      W  H:9   Marie Rose - Patricia Bangay
 23  S  BOTH     100   6.36   1 NT     W  C:7    
 24  W  NONE     110   5.21   2 H      S  C:2    

 25  N  E-W      200   6.93   4 H      W  S:4   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 26  E  BOTH    -100   1.21   1 S      S  H:2    
 27  S  NONE    -400   0.07   3 NT     E  D:J    

 28  W  N-S     -100   1      5 C      N  D:8   Maureen Stiner - Michael Hogan
 29  N  BOTH    -100   0      4 S      S  H:4    
 30  E  NONE    -420   2      5 C      E  H:4    

 31  S  N-S     -120   0.64   1 NT     W  H:7   Mary Martin - Robert Martin
 32  W  E-W     -100   2.93   4 H      N  C:7    
 33  N  NONE    -400   2.36   5 C      E  H:5    

          TOTAL:  65.92
  SESSION SCORE:  75.34   PERCENT:  44.85

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   6      1 NT     N  D:4   Maureen Stiner - Michael Hogan
  2  E  N-S      150   0      1 D      N  H:Q    
  3  S  E-W     -200   1      3 S      E  C:J    

  4  W  BOTH    -660   2.36   3 NT     W  H:6   Mary Martin - Robert Martin
  5  N  N-S      200   5.79   2 H      N  D:5    
  6  E  E-W     -150   0.07   2 NT     W  C:3    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   1      4 S      E  H:3   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
  8  W  NONE    -150   0      1 NT     W  S:3    
  9  N  E-W     -650   0.5    4 H      W  D:3    

 19  S  E-W     -110   1.21   2 S      W  H:2   Sara Smith - Simone Cottreau
 20  W  BOTH    -680   5.21   4 S      W  H:5    
 21  N  N-S     -150   3.5    2 NT     W  S:Q    

 22  E  E-W     -680   4.07   4 S      W  H:6   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 23  S  BOTH    -110   2.36   2 S      W  C:A    
 24  W  NONE     -90   1.21   1 NT     E  H:2    

 28  W  N-S      100   2      2 S      E  D:K   Marie Rose - Patricia Bangay
 29  N  BOTH     170   4.5    2 S      N  H:Q    
 30  E  NONE    -420   2      5 C      E  H:10   

 31  S  N-S       50   6.36   3 NT     W  D:4   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 32  W  E-W     -110   1.21   3 C      E  S:3    
 33  N  NONE    -400   2.36   3 NT     E  S:3    

          TOTAL:  52.71
  SESSION SCORE:  60.24   PERCENT:  35.86

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dickran Malatjalian - David Foley
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   2.5    2 S      E  D:K   Marie Rose - Patricia Bangay
  2  E  N-S      690   5      3 NT     N  S:2    
  3  S  E-W      570   7      3 D x    N  S:K    

  4  W  BOTH    -630   5.21   3 NT     W  H:6   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
  5  N  N-S     -100   4.07   6 C      S  D:3    
  6  E  E-W      100   5.21   2 D      E  H:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   3      4 S      E  C:J   Maureen Stiner - Michael Hogan
  8  W  NONE    -110   2      3 D      E  S:K    
  9  N  E-W     -600   3.5    3 NT     W  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH     170   6.93   2 S      S  D:6   Mary Martin - Robert Martin
 11  S  NONE     -90   2.36   1 NT     E  S:4    
 12  W  N-S     -100   1.79   4 D      N  C:4    

 22  E  E-W     -680   4.07   4 S      W  S:2   Janet Leigh Schaffner - David Pigot
 23  S  BOTH      90   4.64   1 NT     N  D:2    
 24  W  NONE    -100   0.07   1 NT x   S  H:A    

 25  N  E-W     -140   1.79   3 H      W  C:9   Sara Smith - Simone Cottreau
 26  E  BOTH      80   2.93   1 S      S  D:4    
 27  S  NONE    -110   2.36   2 C      W  H:4    

 28  W  N-S     -200   0      4 H      N  C:J   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 29  N  BOTH     140   2      2 S      N  H:Q    
 30  E  NONE    -420   2      5 C      E  H:8    

          TOTAL:  68.43
  SESSION SCORE:  78.21   PERCENT:  46.55

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   4      3 D      N  S:Q   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
  2  E  N-S      690   5      3 NT     S  C:5    
  3  S  E-W      100   3      5 S      E  C:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -660   0      3 NT     W  C:5   Marie Rose - Patricia Bangay
  8  W  NONE     -90   5      1 NT     W  H:7    
  9  N  E-W      100   6.5    3 NT     E  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH     100   2.93   2 H      W  C:5   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 11  S  NONE     -50   3.5    2 S      S  D:A    
 12  W  N-S      140   6.36   3 S      S  C:J    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   1.21   3 C      W  S:4   Maureen Stiner - Michael Hogan
 14  E  NONE    -100   1.79   3 NT     S  H:2    
 15  S  N-S     -420   0.07   4 S      E  H:J    

 25  N  E-W     -140   1.79   2 H      W  S:4   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 26  E  BOTH      90   4.64   1 NT     N  C:Q    
 27  S  NONE      50   5.79   2 NT     E  D:J    

 28  W  N-S      170   4      4 C      N  S:5   Janet Leigh Schaffner - David Pigot
 29  N  BOTH     620   6      4 S      N  H:Q    
 30  E  NONE    -170   5.5    2 C      E  D:10   

 31  S  N-S     -110   2.36   1 S      E  D:Q   Sara Smith - Simone Cottreau
 32  W  E-W     -250   0.07   4 S      N  D:A    
 33  N  NONE    -150   4.64   2 NT     E  H:6    

          TOTAL:  74.15
  SESSION SCORE:  84.74   PERCENT:  50.44

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Watters - Pamela Burke
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -200   0      2 NT     N  S:7   Janet Leigh Schaffner - David Pigot
  2  E  N-S      720   7      3 NT     N  S:4    
  3  S  E-W     -100   2      5 D      N  H:A    

  4  W  BOTH    -660   2.36   3 NT     W  H:4   Sara Smith - Simone Cottreau
  5  N  N-S     -200   2.36   3 S      S  D:3    
  6  E  E-W     -100   1.21   3 H      S  D:3    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   3      4 S      E  H:4   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
  8  W  NONE     140   7      3 S      N  D:Q    
  9  N  E-W     -140   5      3 H      W  D:3    

 13  N  BOTH      90   3.5    1 D      N  C:A   Marie Rose - Patricia Bangay
 14  E  NONE    -150   0.07   3 NT     S  D:5    
 15  S  N-S      100   6.93   5 S x    W  D:A    

 16  W  E-W      200   6.93   3 S      W  H:Q   Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
 17  N  NONE     110   6.93   2 H      N  S:A    
 18  E  N-S     -100   2.36   4 H      N  S:2    

 28  W  N-S      660   5.5    3 NT     N  S:5   Doug Connors - John Parsons
 29  N  BOTH     170   4.5    2 S      N  H:Q    
 30  E  NONE    -150   7      4 H      S  C:Q    

 31  S  N-S     -120   0.64   1 NT     W  H:7   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
 32  W  E-W      -50   5.79   4 H      S  S:9    
 33  N  NONE    -130   5.79   3 C      W  H:J    

          TOTAL:  85.87
  SESSION SCORE:  98.14   PERCENT:  58.42  Session rank: 1(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.88 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jose Marshall - Rudd Race
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     150   7      3 NT     E  C:5   Doug Connors - John Parsons
  2  E  N-S      620   3      4 S      S  D:4    
  3  S  E-W     -620   0      4 S      E  D:9    

  4  W  BOTH    -690   0.07   3 NT     W  H:6   Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
  5  N  N-S     -500   0.07   5 H x    N  S:6    
  6  E  E-W      100   5.21   2 D      E  C:J    

  7  S  BOTH     100   7      4 S      E  C:J   Janet Leigh Schaffner - David Pigot
  8  W  NONE    -110   2      2 D      E  S:A    
  9  N  E-W      100   6.5    4 H      W  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -150   0.07   2 NT     W  C:5   Sara Smith - Simone Cottreau
 11  S  NONE    -110   1.21   2 C      W  S:2    
 12  W  N-S      140   6.36   2 H      N  D:8    

 13  N  BOTH    -120   0.07   1 NT     W  H:5   Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
 14  E  NONE     -50   4.64   3 NT     S  D:K    
 15  S  N-S     -140   5.21   3 S      W  C:3    

 19  S  E-W     -110   1.21   2 S      W  C:9   Marie Rose - Patricia Bangay
 20  W  BOTH   -1430   1.21   6 S      W  H:8    
 21  N  N-S      300   6.93   4 S x    E  D:Q    

 31  S  N-S       50   6.36   2 NT     W  D:4   Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
 32  W  E-W      -50   5.79   4 H      N  S:4    
 33  N  NONE    -400   2.36   3 NT     E  H:6    

          TOTAL:  72.27
  SESSION SCORE:  82.59   PERCENT:  49.16

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Martin - Robert Martin
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   6      2 S      E  D:K   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
  2  E  N-S     -600   5      3 NT     N  S:2    
  3  S  E-W     -130   3      4 D      N  S:8    

  4  W  BOTH     660   4.64   3 NT     W  H:6   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
  5  N  N-S     -200   1.21   2 H      N  D:5    
  6  E  E-W      150   6.93   2 NT     W  C:3    

  7  S  BOTH     170   1      2 S      E  C:J   Rita Lajeunesse - Sandy Macnab
  8  W  NONE      90   2      1 NT     W  H:7    
  9  N  E-W      620   5      4 H      W  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -170   0.07   2 S      S  D:6   Dickran Malatjalian - David Foley
 11  S  NONE      90   4.64   1 NT     E  S:4    
 12  W  N-S      100   5.21   4 D      N  C:4    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   1.79   2 S      E  D:10  Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 14  E  NONE      50   2.36   1 NT     S  S:8    
 15  S  N-S      200   4.64   5 H x    N  S:4    

 19  S  E-W     -100   3.5    2 S      W  H:2   Diane Beech - Jean Sullivan
 20  W  BOTH     680   1.79   4 S      W  H:8    
 21  N  N-S      300   5.21   3 D      S  C:A    

 25  N  E-W     -100   1.79   3 H      W  S:4   Linda Mills - Maureen Zinn
 26  E  BOTH     -80   4.07   1 S      S  H:2    
 27  S  NONE      90   2.93   1 NT     E  S:10   

 31  S  N-S      120   6.36   1 NT     W  H:7   Kathryn Ells - Louise Baker
 32  W  E-W      100   4.07   4 H      N  C:7    
 33  N  NONE     400   4.64   5 C      E  H:5    

          TOTAL:  87.85
  SESSION SCORE:  87.85   PERCENT:  52.29  Session rank: 4(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.36 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maureen Stiner - Michael Hogan
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   1      1 NT     N  D:4   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
  2  E  N-S     -150   7      1 D      N  H:Q    
  3  S  E-W      200   6      3 S      E  C:J    

  4  W  BOTH     630   1.79   3 NT     W  H:6   Rita Lajeunesse - Sandy Macnab
  5  N  N-S      300   5.79   4 NT     N  D:5    
  6  E  E-W     -100   1.79   1 NT     E  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH     620   4      4 S      E  C:J   Dickran Malatjalian - David Foley
  8  W  NONE     110   5      3 D      E  S:K    
  9  N  E-W      600   3.5    3 NT     W  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   4.07   2 NT     E  C:2   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 11  S  NONE     -50   1.79   3 C      E  S:Q    
 12  W  N-S     -110   2.36   2 D      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     110   5.79   3 C      W  S:4   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 14  E  NONE     100   5.21   3 NT     S  H:2    
 15  S  N-S      420   6.93   4 S      E  H:J    

 16  W  E-W     -100   1.21   2 H      W  C:6   Diane Beech - Jean Sullivan
 17  N  NONE    -100   1.79   2 S      E  H:9    
 18  E  N-S     -140   0.07   3 H      N  S:5    

 22  E  E-W      680   2.93   4 S      W  H:9   Linda Mills - Maureen Zinn
 23  S  BOTH     140   6.93   2 S      W  C:A    
 24  W  NONE      50   4.07   3 H      S  S:4    

 28  W  N-S      100   6      5 C      N  D:8   Kathryn Ells - Louise Baker
 29  N  BOTH     100   7      4 S      S  H:4    
 30  E  NONE     420   5      5 C      E  H:4    

          TOTAL:  97.02
  SESSION SCORE:  97.02   PERCENT:  57.75  Session rank: 2(A) 2(B) 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.62 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kathy Fultz - Polly Sodhi
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH     630   1.79   3 NT     W  H:6   Dickran Malatjalian - David Foley
  5  N  N-S      100   2.93   6 C      S  D:3    
  6  E  E-W     -100   1.79   2 D      E  H:9    

  7  S  BOTH     200   2      2 S      E  D:3   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
  8  W  NONE      90   2      1 NT     W  S:3    
  9  N  E-W      600   3.5    3 NT     W  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -100   4.07   2 H      W  C:5   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 11  S  NONE      50   3.5    2 S      S  D:A    
 12  W  N-S     -140   0.64   3 S      S  C:J    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   1.79   3 C      W  S:4   Diane Beech - Jean Sullivan
 14  E  NONE     100   5.21   3 NT     S  D:5    
 15  S  N-S      200   4.64   5 H      N  S:K    

 16  W  E-W     -200   0.07   3 S      W  H:Q   Bill Watters - Pamela Burke
 17  N  NONE    -110   0.07   2 H      N  S:A    
 18  E  N-S      100   4.64   4 H      N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W     -200   0.07   2 S      W  H:2   Linda Mills - Maureen Zinn
 20  W  BOTH    1440   6.93   6 NT     W  C:7    
 21  N  N-S      300   5.21   2 S      N  C:J    

 25  N  E-W     -200   0.07   4 H      W  S:4   Kathryn Ells - Louise Baker
 26  E  BOTH     100   5.79   1 S      S  H:2    
 27  S  NONE     400   6.93   3 NT     E  D:J    

 31  S  N-S      -50   0.64   3 NT     W  D:4   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
 32  W  E-W      110   5.79   3 C      E  S:3    
 33  N  NONE     400   4.64   3 NT     E  S:3    

          TOTAL:  74.71
  SESSION SCORE:  74.71   PERCENT:  44.47

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marie Rose - Patricia Bangay
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   4.5    2 S      E  D:K   Dickran Malatjalian - David Foley
  2  E  N-S     -690   2      3 NT     N  S:2    
  3  S  E-W     -570   0      3 D x    N  S:K    

  7  S  BOTH     660   7      3 NT     W  C:5   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
  8  W  NONE      90   2      1 NT     W  H:7    
  9  N  E-W     -100   0.5    3 NT     E  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH      90   5.79   1 NT     W  H:3   Diane Beech - Jean Sullivan
 11  S  NONE     120   6.93   1 NT     E  S:4    
 12  W  N-S      100   5.21   4 H      N  D:8    

 13  N  BOTH     -90   3.5    1 D      N  C:A   Bill Watters - Pamela Burke
 14  E  NONE     150   6.93   3 NT     S  D:5    
 15  S  N-S     -100   0.07   5 S x    W  D:A    

 16  W  E-W       50   3.5    3 D      S  C:A   Linda Mills - Maureen Zinn
 17  N  NONE     -50   3.5    2 S      E  H:9    
 18  E  N-S     -100   1.21   4 S      W  H:2    

 19  S  E-W      110   5.79   2 S      W  C:9   Jose Marshall - Rudd Race
 20  W  BOTH    1430   5.79   6 S      W  H:8    
 21  N  N-S     -300   0.07   4 S x    E  D:Q    

 22  E  E-W     1430   6.93   6 S      W  H:9   Kathryn Ells - Louise Baker
 23  S  BOTH    -100   0.64   1 NT     W  C:7    
 24  W  NONE    -110   1.79   2 H      S  C:2    

 28  W  N-S     -100   5      2 S      E  D:K   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
 29  N  BOTH    -170   2.5    2 S      N  H:Q    
 30  E  NONE     420   5      5 C      E  H:10   

          TOTAL:  86.15
  SESSION SCORE:  86.15   PERCENT:  51.28  Session rank: 4(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.25 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Milton Chew - Barbara Keddy
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum A Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   3      3 D      N  S:Q   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
  2  E  N-S     -690   2      3 NT     S  C:5    
  3  S  E-W     -100   4      5 S      E  C:A    

  7  S  BOTH     620   4      4 S      E  H:4   Bill Watters - Pamela Burke
  8  W  NONE    -140   0      3 S      N  D:Q    
  9  N  E-W      140   2      3 H      W  D:3    

 13  N  BOTH     120   6.93   1 NT     W  H:5   Jose Marshall - Rudd Race
 14  E  NONE      50   2.36   3 NT     S  D:K    
 15  S  N-S      140   1.79   3 S      W  C:3    

 16  W  E-W      100   5.79   3 NT     S  S:6   Kathryn Ells - Louise Baker
 17  N  NONE    -100   1.79   3 NT     E  H:9    
 18  E  N-S      100   4.64   4 H      N  S:5    

 19  S  E-W     -140   1.79   3 H      S  S:K   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
 20  W  BOTH     680   1.79   4 S      W  H:8    
 21  N  N-S      470   6.93   2 S x    E  C:5    

 22  E  E-W      680   2.93   4 S      W  H:6   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
 23  S  BOTH     110   4.64   2 S      W  C:A    
 24  W  NONE      90   5.79   1 NT     E  H:2    

 25  N  E-W      140   5.21   3 H      W  C:4   Rita Lajeunesse - Sandy Macnab
 26  E  BOTH    -120   0.07   1 NT     N  H:J    
 27  S  NONE     150   5.79   1 NT     E  D:J    

 28  W  N-S      200   7      4 H      N  C:J   Dickran Malatjalian - David Foley
 29  N  BOTH    -140   5      2 S      N  H:Q    
 30  E  NONE     420   5      5 C      E  H:8    

          TOTAL:  90.24
  SESSION SCORE:  90.24   PERCENT:  53.71  Session rank: 3(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.44 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sara Smith - Simone Cottreau
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  4  W  BOTH     660   4.64   3 NT     W  H:4   Bill Watters - Pamela Burke
  5  N  N-S      200   4.64   3 S      S  D:3    
  6  E  E-W      100   5.79   3 H      S  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH     150   6.93   2 NT     W  C:5   Jose Marshall - Rudd Race
 11  S  NONE     110   5.79   2 C      W  S:2    
 12  W  N-S     -140   0.64   2 H      N  D:8    

 16  W  E-W       50   3.5    3 C      N  H:6   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
 17  N  NONE      80   5.79   1 S      E  C:9    
 18  E  N-S      100   4.64   4 H      N  S:5    

 19  S  E-W      110   5.79   2 S      W  H:2   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
 20  W  BOTH     680   1.79   4 S      W  H:5    
 21  N  N-S      150   3.5    2 NT     W  S:Q    

 22  E  E-W      680   2.93   4 S      W  H:9   Rita Lajeunesse - Sandy Macnab
 23  S  BOTH     110   4.64   2 S      W  C:A    
 24  W  NONE    -500   0.07   1 NT x   E  H:A    

 25  N  E-W      140   5.21   3 H      W  C:9   Dickran Malatjalian - David Foley
 26  E  BOTH     -80   4.07   1 S      S  D:4    
 27  S  NONE     110   4.64   2 C      W  H:4    

 28  W  N-S     -690   0      3 NT     N  S:5   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 29  N  BOTH    -140   5      2 S      S  C:3    
 30  E  NONE     420   5      5 C      E  H:5    

 31  S  N-S      110   4.64   1 S      E  D:Q   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 32  W  E-W      250   6.93   4 S      N  D:A    
 33  N  NONE     150   2.36   2 NT     E  H:6    

          TOTAL:  98.93
  SESSION SCORE:  98.93   PERCENT:  58.89  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.88 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Janet Leigh Schaffner - David Pigot
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     200   7      2 NT     N  S:7   Bill Watters - Pamela Burke
  2  E  N-S     -720   0      3 NT     N  S:4    
  3  S  E-W      100   5      5 D      N  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   0      4 S      E  C:J   Jose Marshall - Rudd Race
  8  W  NONE     110   5      2 D      E  S:A    
  9  N  E-W     -100   0.5    4 H      W  D:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   0.07   3 NT     W  H:5   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
 14  E  NONE    -430   0.07   3 NT     N  S:J    
 15  S  N-S      140   1.79   2 S      W  D:A    

 19  S  E-W      110   5.79   2 S      W  H:2   Rita Lajeunesse - Sandy Macnab
 20  W  BOTH     680   1.79   4 S      W  D:3    
 21  N  N-S     -100   1.79   3 S      W  H:J    

 22  E  E-W      680   2.93   4 S      W  S:2   Dickran Malatjalian - David Foley
 23  S  BOTH     -90   2.36   1 NT     N  D:2    
 24  W  NONE     100   6.93   1 NT x   S  H:A    

 25  N  E-W     -100   1.79   3 H      W  S:Q   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 26  E  BOTH     200   6.93   1 S      S  H:2    
 27  S  NONE      90   2.93   1 NT     E  S:10   

 28  W  N-S     -170   3      4 C      N  S:5   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 29  N  BOTH    -620   1      4 S      N  H:Q    
 30  E  NONE     170   1.5    2 C      E  D:10   

 31  S  N-S       90   2.93   2 C      E  D:Q   Diane Beech - Jean Sullivan
 32  W  E-W      100   4.07   4 H      S  D:3    
 33  N  NONE     -50   0.07   5 C      E  D:K    

          TOTAL:  65.24
  SESSION SCORE:  65.24   PERCENT:  38.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Effie Shirley - Yvon Brunet
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   4.5    2 S      E  D:K   Linda Mills - Maureen Zinn
  2  E  N-S     -170   6      3 S      S  C:5    
  3  S  E-W     -400   1      5 D      N  H:A    

  4  W  BOTH     690   6.93   3 NT     W  H:6   Jose Marshall - Rudd Race
  5  N  N-S      500   6.93   5 H x    N  S:6    
  6  E  E-W     -100   1.79   2 D      E  C:J    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   1.79   2 S      S  D:A   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
 11  S  NONE    -110   0.07   2 S      S  D:K    
 12  W  N-S      100   5.21   3 NT     S  C:5    

 16  W  E-W      150   6.93   4 D      N  C:A   Rita Lajeunesse - Sandy Macnab
 17  N  NONE     150   6.93   3 D      S  S:8    
 18  E  N-S      100   4.64   4 H      N  S:5    

 22  E  E-W      680   2.93   4 S      W  H:9   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 23  S  BOTH    -100   0.64   2 S      W  H:10   
 24  W  NONE    -110   1.79   2 H      S  S:4    

 25  N  E-W      140   5.21   2 H      W  S:4   Valerie Powell - Sandra Thomas
 26  E  BOTH     -90   2.36   1 NT     N  C:Q    
 27  S  NONE     -50   1.21   2 NT     E  D:J    

 28  W  N-S     -150   4      4 D      S  S:6   Diane Beech - Jean Sullivan
 29  N  BOTH    -630   0      3 NT     S  D:4    
 30  E  NONE     420   5      5 C      E  H:K    

 31  S  N-S      120   6.36   1 NT     W  H:7   Bill Watters - Pamela Burke
 32  W  E-W       50   1.21   4 H      S  S:9    
 33  N  NONE     130   1.21   3 C      W  H:J    

          TOTAL:  84.64
  SESSION SCORE:  84.64   PERCENT:  50.38

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Doug Connors - John Parsons
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum B Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -150   0      3 NT     E  C:5   Jose Marshall - Rudd Race
  2  E  N-S     -620   4      4 S      S  D:4    
  3  S  E-W      620   7      4 S      E  D:9    

  4  W  BOTH     600   0.07   3 NT     W  S:4   Kathryn Ells - Louise Baker
  5  N  N-S      100   2.93   6 C      S  H:5    
  6  E  E-W       50   4.64   2 H      S  D:3    

  7  S  BOTH     620   4      4 S      E  H:3   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
  8  W  NONE     110   5      3 D      E  S:A    
  9  N  E-W      650   6.5    4 H      W  D:3    

 13  N  BOTH      90   4.64   1 NT     E  D:10  Rita Lajeunesse - Sandy Macnab
 14  E  NONE      50   2.36   3 NT     S  S:3    
 15  S  N-S      200   4.64   5 H x    N  D:10   

 19  S  E-W     -140   1.79   3 H      S  C:2   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 20  W  BOTH     690   4.64   3 NT     W  C:J    
 21  N  N-S     -100   1.79   2 S      W  H:J    

 25  N  E-W      140   5.21   3 H      W  S:Q   Diane Beech - Jean Sullivan
 26  E  BOTH    -110   1.21   1 S      S  H:2    
 27  S  NONE    -150   0.07   3 NT     E  D:J    

 28  W  N-S     -660   1.5    3 NT     N  S:5   Bill Watters - Pamela Burke
 29  N  BOTH    -170   2.5    2 S      N  H:Q    
 30  E  NONE     150   0      4 H      S  C:Q    

 31  S  N-S       90   2.93   1 NT     W  D:4   Linda Mills - Maureen Zinn
 32  W  E-W       50   1.21   4 H      N  D:A    
 33  N  NONE     430   6.93   3 NT     E  H:6    

          TOTAL:  75.56
  SESSION SCORE:  75.56   PERCENT:  44.98

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Deedee Dyer - Christine Goodday
Tuesday Aft. 0-500 Pairs  Stratum C Tuesday Aft Session January 17, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  84.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      90   2      1 NT     W  H:4   Kathryn Ells - Louise Baker
  2  E  N-S     -690   2      3 NT     S  C:3    
  3  S  E-W     -150   2      4 D      N  S:8    

  4  W  BOTH     660   4.64   3 NT     W  S:4   Joeanne Coffey - Carolyn Courteen
  5  N  N-S     -600   0.07   5 C      S  H:Q    
  6  E  E-W     -100   1.79   2 C      E  C:J    

  7  S  BOTH     650   6      4 S      E  H:3   Peter Nelson - Dinah Nelson
  8  W  NONE     150   7      1 NT     W  S:3    
  9  N  E-W      650   6.5    4 H      W  D:3    

 10  E  BOTH    -110   1.79   2 S      S  D:A   Rita Lajeunesse - Sandy Macnab
 11  S  NONE     -50   1.79   2 NT     E  H:8    
 12  W  N-S      100   5.21   4 H      S  S:2    

 16  W  E-W       50   3.5    2 D      S  C:A   Maxine Cordon - Sharon Grant
 17  N  NONE      50   4.64   2 H      N  S:A    
 18  E  N-S      100   4.64   4 H      N  S:2    

 22  E  E-W      680   2.93   5 S      W  D:A   Diane Beech - Jean Sullivan
 23  S  BOTH     110   4.64   2 S      W  C:A    
 24  W  NONE      50   4.07   2 H      S  S:Q    

 28  W  N-S     -660   1.5    3 NT     N  S:5   Linda Mills - Maureen Zinn
 29  N  BOTH    -140   5      3 S      S  C:2    
 30  E  NONE     170   1.5    3 C      E  D:10   

 31  S  N-S      -50   0.64   2 NT     W  D:4   Jose Marshall - Rudd Race
 32  W  E-W       50   1.21   4 H      N  S:4    
 33  N  NONE     400   4.64   3 NT     E  H:6    

          TOTAL:  79.70
  SESSION SCORE:  79.70   PERCENT:  47.44

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >