Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Event Name               |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>November 13, 2017  |CLUB NO.>          | 11/13/2017 21:17
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> E Legacy        |RATING>                             |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   42.0 |TOP>   6                           |CLUB>
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS> 11                                        ,------------,------,
-------------------------------------------------|   Section  |      |
No Name                   Name                   | Rank|Score | Pct  |
------------------------------------------------- ----- ------ ------ 
 5 Colin Binnington       Nancy Nap                1     62.50  74.40 [Summary]

 8 Bruce Sandeson         Heather Sandeson         2     50.50  60.12 [Summary]

 1 Linda Deveau           Richard Mabbett          3     50.00  59.52 [Summary]

 6 Geraldine Smith        Don Connolly             4     42.50  50.60 [Summary]

 3 Debbie Stover          Joanne Craig                   41.00  48.81 [Summary]

 9 Linda Soulis           Mary MacDonald                 40.00  47.62 [Summary]

 7 Laurette Warren        Pat Clair                      37.50  44.64 [Summary]

 4 Eileen Cummings        Sally Connor                   37.00  44.05 [Summary]

11 Claire Gainforth       Robert Gainforth               35.50  42.26 [Summary]

10 Trudy Hahn             Guenter Hahn                   33.00  39.29 [Summary]

 2 Sheila Crummell        Betty McOnie                   32.50  38.69 [Summary]


EVENT>Event Name               |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>November 13, 2017  |CLUB NO.>          | 11/13/2017 21:17
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> E Legacy        |RATING>                             |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   42.0 |TOP>   6                           |CLUB>
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS> 11                                        ,------------,------,
-------------------------------------------------|   Section  |      |
No Name                   Name                   | Rank|Score | Pct  |
------------------------------------------------- ----- ------ ------ 
 1 Lew Landers            Steve Coates             1     53.00  63.10 [Summary]

 8 Doreen Archibald       Donald Archibald         2     49.50  58.93 [Summary]

 9 Herbie Murray          Jo Lynn Murray          3/4    47.00  55.95 [Summary]

10 Lorraine Morris        Sheila Noade            3/4    47.00  55.95 [Summary]

11 Annette Leonard        Bernie Leonard                 45.00  53.57 [Summary]

 5 Susan Pringle          Diane Gwynn                    44.00  52.38 [Summary]

 6 Susan Evans            Gillian Pullen                 43.50  51.79 [Summary]

 7 Alexandra Zahorski     Ron Harnish                    43.50  51.79 [Summary]

 2 Ev Lukan               Darryl Steeves                 37.50  44.64 [Summary]

 3 Lynn Ross              Genevieve Gaudet               34.50  41.07 [Summary]

 4 Helene Fournier        Alice Robertson                17.50  20.83 [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  1        S-J852
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-J3
 1 H      E  D:5          80    1.00   5.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 1-Landers-Coates            Vul: None     D-AQJ3
 2 NT     E  D:5   100          5.00   1.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 11-Leonard-Leonard                        C-765
 2 S      W  D:Q         110    0.00   6.00 7-Warren-Clair vs 2-Lukan-Steeves               S-KT76          9      S-Q94        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H x    E  D:5   500          6.00   0.00 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 4-Fournier-Robertson     H-AT2       11 HCP 9   H-Q876            C   D   H   S  NT
 PASS     N  :       PASS       2.50   3.50 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 6-Evans-Pullen            D-T64           11     D-8               =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      S  S:6    90          4.00   2.00 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 8-Archibald-Archibald           C-A84                  C-KQ932       N   -   2   -   -   -
          N  :       PASS       2.50   3.50 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 10-Morris-Noade                     S-A3                   S   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-K954                 E   4   -   2   2   1
                                                                                                          D-K9752                W   4   -   2   2   1
                                                                                                          C-JT
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  2        S-T76
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-Q95
 6 NT     W  C:3    50          6.00   0.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 1-Landers-Coates            Vul: N-S      D-752
 4 S      E  C:6         420    3.00   3.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 11-Leonard-Leonard                        C-J983
 3 NT     W  C:3         430    1.50   4.50 7-Warren-Clair vs 2-Lukan-Steeves               S-AQ8           3      S-J543       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  S:6         400    4.00   2.00 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 4-Fournier-Robertson     H-A87       17 HCP 14  H-J3              C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     W  C:3         150    5.00   1.00 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 6-Evans-Pullen            D-QJ8           6      D-AK93            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  D:4         430    1.50   4.50 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 8-Archibald-Archibald           C-AT75                 C-KQ2         N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  C:8         490    0.00   6.00 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 10-Morris-Noade                     S-K92                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-KT642                E   5   5   3   5   4
                                                                                                          D-T64                  W   5   5   3   5   4
                                                                                                          C-64
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  3        S-A9762
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-Q
 2 D      S  H:4    90          1.00   5.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 11-Leonard-Leonard        Vul: E-W      D-8765
 3 C      W  H:Q   300          5.00   1.00 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 2-Lukan-Steeves                        C-K53
 2 H      S  C:6   170          3.50   2.50 7-Warren-Clair vs 1-Landers-Coates            S-KJ53          9      S-T84        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  C:4   450          6.00   0.00 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 3-Ross-Gaudet          H-A4        14 HCP 3   H-JT3             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      S  C:4   140          2.00   4.00 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn         D-AT            14     D-J432            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  C:4         100    0.00   6.00 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish            C-Q9842                C-J76         N   -   1   3   1   -
 2 H      S  C:4   170          3.50   2.50 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 9-Murray-Murray                   S-Q                    S   -   1   3   1   -
                                                                                                        H-K987652              E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-KQ9                  W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-AT
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  4        S-4
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-AQJ83
 3 S      E  H:2   100          1.50   4.50 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 11-Leonard-Leonard        Vul: Both     D-A9632
 4 S      E  H:9   100          1.50   4.50 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 2-Lukan-Steeves                        C-Q8
 4 S      E  C:A   100          1.50   4.50 7-Warren-Clair vs 1-Landers-Coates            S-Q             13     S-AKJT9753   <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  S:A   680          6.00   0.00 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 3-Ross-Gaudet          H-T75       5  HCP 11  H-64              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  H:2   100          1.50   4.50 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn         D-QJ875         11     D-T               =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  D:4   200          4.50   1.50 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish            C-T952                 C-K4          N   4   3   5   -   -
 4 S      E  H:K   200          4.50   1.50 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 9-Murray-Murray                   S-862                  S   4   3   5   -   -
                                                                                                        H-K92                  E   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                        D-K4                   W   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                        C-AJ763
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  5        S-AKQ42
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-AT63
 3 NT     S  C:7   660          5.50   0.50 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 10-Morris-Noade                 Vul: N-S      D-95
 2 S      N  H:2   140          1.00   5.00 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 1-Landers-Coates                             C-J4
 4 S      N  D:2   620          2.50   3.50 3-Stover-Craig vs 3-Ross-Gaudet                     S-75            14     S-T86        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  D:2   620          2.50   3.50 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 2-Lukan-Steeves              H-J854      9  HCP 2   H-Q72             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  C:10  660          5.50   0.50 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 4-Fournier-Robertson          D-AJ7           15     D-T832            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  H:7   650          4.00   2.00 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 6-Evans-Pullen                      C-KT97                 C-853         N   4   3   4   5   4
 4 S      N  D:2         100    0.00   6.00 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 8-Archibald-Archibald                   S-J93                  S   4   3   4   5   4
                                                                                                              H-K9                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-KQ64                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-AQ62
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  6        S-87
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-T942
 3 NT     E  D:7   100          6.00   0.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 10-Morris-Noade                 Vul: E-W      D-A432
 2 S      W  D:2         140    4.50   1.50 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 1-Landers-Coates                             C-K62
 2 S      W  D:A         170    2.00   4.00 3-Stover-Craig vs 3-Ross-Gaudet                     S-AKJT94        7      S-3          <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W  D:A         170    2.00   4.00 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 2-Lukan-Steeves              H-J         12 HCP 13  H-AK73            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      W  D:A         170    2.00   4.00 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 4-Fournier-Robertson          D-QJT           8      D-965             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  H:5         630    0.00   6.00 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 6-Evans-Pullen                      C-984                  C-AQ753       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 S      W  H:10        140    4.50   1.50 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 8-Archibald-Archibald                   S-Q652                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              H-Q865                 E   4   3   1   4   3
                                                                                                              D-K87                  W   4   3   1   4   3
                                                                                                              C-JT
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  7        S-J6432
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-KJ
 4 S      W  C:A         650    3.00   3.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 9-Murray-Murray              Vul: Both     D-Q8
 4 S      W  C:7         680    1.00   5.00 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 11-Leonard-Leonard                        C-A742
 4 S      W  C:A         650    3.00   3.00 3-Stover-Craig vs 2-Lukan-Steeves                S-AKQT9875      11     S-           <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  C:2         170    5.00   1.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 4-Fournier-Robertson        H-A         17 HCP 7   H-8643            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  C:A         650    3.00   3.00 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 3-Ross-Gaudet              D-A42           5      D-KJT976          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S x    W  H:K         790    0.00   6.00 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn                  C-5                    C-KT3         N   2   -   3   -   -
 5 S      W  C:A   100          6.00   0.00 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish                   S-                     S   2   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                           H-QT9752               E   -   6   -   5   4
                                                                                                           D-53                   W   -   6   -   5   4
                                                                                                           C-QJ986
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  8        S-AT87
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-A
 2 S      S  D:A   140          6.00   0.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 9-Murray-Murray              Vul: None     D-QJT94
 3 H      W  D:9         140    1.00   5.00 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 11-Leonard-Leonard                        C-984
 2 H      W  D:Q         110    3.50   2.50 3-Stover-Craig vs 2-Lukan-Steeves                S-K52           11     S-Q9         <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      E  S:3    50          5.00   1.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 4-Fournier-Robertson        H-QJ876     13 HCP 7   H-932             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 H      W  D:Q         140    1.00   5.00 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 3-Ross-Gaudet              D-AK            9      D-632             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      W  D:9         110    3.50   2.50 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn                  C-652                  C-KQT73       N   -   2   -   2   -
 2 H      W  D:Q         140    1.00   5.00 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish                   S-J643                 S   -   2   -   2   -
                                                                                                           H-KT54                 E   2   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                           D-875                  W   2   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                           C-AJ
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  9        S-Q984
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-AQ75
 3 NT     W  H:5         630    1.00   5.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 8-Archibald-Archibald     Vul: E-W      D-Q
 3 NT     W  S:8         600    3.00   3.00 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 10-Morris-Noade                        C-9532
 3 NT     W  S:4         660    0.00   6.00 3-Stover-Craig vs 1-Landers-Coates            S-AJT2          10     S-K76        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  H:9         600    3.00   3.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 3-Ross-Gaudet            H-K93       23 HCP 4   H-JT64            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     W  H:5         120    5.00   1.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn           D-AK5           3      D-T643            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      W  D:Q   100          6.00   0.00 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 4-Fournier-Robertson          C-AKJ                  C-T6          N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  H:7         600    3.00   3.00 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 6-Evans-Pullen                    S-53                   S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-82                   E   2   2   4   3   4
                                                                                                        D-J9872                W   2   2   4   3   4
                                                                                                        C-Q874
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 10        S-9862
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-J75
 3 NT     S  C:K         100    2.00   4.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 8-Archibald-Archibald     Vul: Both     D-KJ74
 3 NT     S  C:K         200    0.00   6.00 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 10-Morris-Noade                        C-52
 3 NT     S  C:K         100    2.00   4.00 3-Stover-Craig vs 1-Landers-Coates            S-K4            5      S-J73        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  C:K   660          6.00   0.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 3-Ross-Gaudet            H-Q643      10 HCP 2   H-T8              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S  D:2   110          4.00   2.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn           D-T92           23     D-653             =   =   =   =  ==
 1 S      S  C:Q   170          5.00   1.00 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 4-Fournier-Robertson          C-KQ76                 C-JT983       N   1   4   4   5   2
 4 S      S  C:K         100    2.00   4.00 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 6-Evans-Pullen                    S-AQT5                 S   1   4   4   5   2
                                                                                                        H-AK92                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-AQ8                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-A4
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 11        S-96
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-QJT42
 4 H      N  C:2   480          3.00   3.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish        Vul: None     D-A6
 4 H      N  C:2   450          1.50   4.50 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 9-Murray-Murray                        C-K854
 6 H      N  C:2   980          5.00   1.00 3-Stover-Craig vs 11-Leonard-Leonard          S-T54           10     S-J8732      <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      N  C:2   980          5.00   1.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 2-Lukan-Steeves          H-8         7  HCP 1   H-976             C   D   H   S  NT
 6 H      N  S:7   980          5.00   1.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 4-Fournier-Robertson      D-KJT83         22     D-7542            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  C:2   450          1.50   4.50 6-Smith-Connolly vs 6-Evans-Pullen            C-QJ76                 C-2           N   6   -   6   2   6
 7 H      N  C:2         100    0.00   6.00 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn                   S-AKQ                  S   6   -   6   2   6
                                                                                                        H-AK53                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-Q9                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-AT93
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 12        S-J9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-AK875
 3 NT     N  C:3   600          3.00   3.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish        Vul: N-S      D-QJ4
 3 NT     N  C:5   600          3.00   3.00 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 9-Murray-Murray                        C-K72
 3 NT     N  C:3   600          3.00   3.00 3-Stover-Craig vs 11-Leonard-Leonard          S-Q82           14     S-7543       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:3   600          3.00   3.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 2-Lukan-Steeves          H-QT63      8  HCP 3   H-J9              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  C:10  660          6.00   0.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 4-Fournier-Robertson      D-9732          15     D-T65             =   =   =   =  ==
 1 H      N  C:5   170          0.00   6.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 6-Evans-Pullen            C-A8                   C-QT53        N   5   4   4   4   4
 3 NT     S  D:2   600          3.00   3.00 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn                   S-AKT6                 S   5   4   4   4   4
                                                                                                        H-42                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-AK8                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-J964
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 13        S-T42
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-A832
 2 S      W  C:5   100          5.00   1.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 6-Evans-Pullen             Vul: Both     D-32
 1 H      N  C:2         100    2.00   4.00 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 8-Archibald-Archibald                   C-QT54
 2 H      N  C:A   110          6.00   0.00 3-Stover-Craig vs 10-Morris-Noade              S-QJ85          6      S-963        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      W  C:4         130    0.00   6.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 1-Landers-Coates          H-KT4       11 HCP 11  H-J9              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      W  S:4          90    3.50   2.50 5-Binnington-Nap vs 3-Ross-Gaudet              D-A986          12     D-QJ74            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      W  H:A          90    3.50   2.50 6-Smith-Connolly vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn            C-J7                   C-AK62        N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 D      W  H:3         110    1.00   5.00 7-Warren-Clair vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish                         S-AK7                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-Q765                 E   1   3   1   2   2
                                                                                                         D-KT5                  W   1   3   -   3   2
                                                                                                         C-983
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 14        S-2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-AJ64
 5 D      S  S:A   400          6.00   0.00 1-Deveau-Mabbett vs 6-Evans-Pullen             Vul: None     D-J982
 5 D      S  S:A          50    4.00   2.00 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 8-Archibald-Archibald                   C-QT86
 3 S      W  D:2         140    1.50   4.50 3-Stover-Craig vs 10-Morris-Noade              S-AKJ876        8      S-QT3        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      E  D:2         140    1.50   4.50 4-Cummings-Connor vs 1-Landers-Coates          H-Q83       11 HCP 8   H-K975            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      S  S:A   150          5.00   1.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 3-Ross-Gaudet              D-5             13     D-73              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      W  D:2         140    1.50   4.50 6-Smith-Connolly vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn            C-J92                  C-K753        N   1   5   1   -   1
 3 S      W  D:8         140    1.50   4.50 7-Warren-Clair vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish                         S-954                  S   1   5   1   -   1
                                                                                                         H-T2                   E   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                         D-AKQT64               W   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                         C-A4
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 15        S-Q
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-AKQ92
 4 H      N  C:8   680          3.00   3.00 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish          Vul: N-S      D-KT3
 3 NT     N  S:2   720          5.00   1.00 3-Stover-Craig vs 9-Murray-Murray                              C-A753
 4 H      N  C:8   620          1.00   5.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 11-Leonard-Leonard          S-654           18     S-KJ972      <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      N  S:7  1430          6.00   0.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 2-Lukan-Steeves              H-63        4  HCP 4   H-T74             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  S:8   680          3.00   3.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 4-Fournier-Robertson         D-J984          14     D-7652            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  C:8   680          3.00   3.00 7-Warren-Clair vs 6-Evans-Pullen                 C-QJ92                 C-8           N   5   3   6   3   5
 3 C      S  D:4   130          0.00   6.00 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 8-Archibald-Archibald                   S-AT83                 S   5   3   6   3   5
                                                                                                           H-J85                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-AQ                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-KT64
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 16        S-T86
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-J87652
 2 H      N  S:Q   170          2.00   4.00 2-Crummell-McOnie vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish          Vul: E-W      D-KQT7
 3 C      W  H:6         110    0.00   6.00 3-Stover-Craig vs 9-Murray-Murray                              C-
 2 S      W  D:7   100          1.00   5.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 11-Leonard-Leonard          S-K72           6      S-QJ953      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  C:5   450          5.50   0.50 5-Binnington-Nap vs 2-Lukan-Steeves              H-K3        14 HCP 3   H-T9              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  C:7   450          5.50   0.50 6-Smith-Connolly vs 4-Fournier-Robertson         D-J82           17     D-5               =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  C:9   200          3.50   2.50 7-Warren-Clair vs 6-Evans-Pullen                 C-AQJT6                C-98753       N   -   5   5   -   1
 2 H      S  S:2   200          3.50   2.50 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 8-Archibald-Archibald                   S-A4                   S   -   5   5   -   1
                                                                                                           H-AQ4                  E   4   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                           D-A9643                W   4   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                           C-K42
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 17        S-94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-Q86
 2 D      S  S:3    90          3.00   3.00 3-Stover-Craig vs 8-Archibald-Archibald       Vul: None     D-A76
 3 NT     S  D:2          50    1.50   4.50 4-Cummings-Connor vs 10-Morris-Noade                        C-KT432
 3 NT     N  H:5         100    0.00   6.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 1-Landers-Coates          S-Q873          9      S-JT         <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      N  C:6   110          4.00   2.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 3-Ross-Gaudet             H-T72       8  HCP 7   H-AJ954           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     S  C:7   150          6.00   0.00 7-Warren-Clair vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn             D-Q32           16     D-T85             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     N  C:6          50    1.50   4.50 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish     C-A87                  C-J96         N   3   3   2   3   2
 1 NT     S  S:3   120          5.00   1.00 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 9-Murray-Murray                       S-AK652                S   3   3   2   3   2
                                                                                                        H-K3                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        D-KJ94                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        C-Q5
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 18        S-Q9832
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-7654
 2 H      N  D:A         100    4.50   1.50 3-Stover-Craig vs 8-Archibald-Archibald       Vul: N-S      D-K7
 1 NT     N  D:5         200    2.00   4.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 10-Morris-Noade                        C-J5
 2 H      S  D:J         100    4.50   1.50 5-Binnington-Nap vs 1-Landers-Coates          S-KT            6      S-AJ64       <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      N  H:J         200    2.00   4.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 3-Ross-Gaudet             H-KQ98      11 HCP 10  H-J               C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S  H:8         200    2.00   4.00 7-Warren-Clair vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn             D-J93           13     D-AT852           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      E  C:A          90    6.00   0.00 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish     C-Q863                 C-T94         N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      S  C:3         300    0.00   6.00 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 9-Murray-Murray                       S-75                   S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                        H-AT32                 E   2   2   1   1   2
                                                                                                        D-Q64                  W   2   2   1   1   3
                                                                                                        C-AK72
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 19        S-Q732
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-AJT9863
 4 S      S  H:5   450          2.00   4.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 9-Murray-Murray            Vul: E-W      D-6
 4 S      S  D:5   510          6.00   0.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 11-Leonard-Leonard                        C-7
 5 H      N  D:Q   450          2.00   4.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 2-Lukan-Steeves             S-965           7      S-           <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  C:6   480          4.50   1.50 7-Warren-Clair vs 4-Fournier-Robertson          H-5         4  HCP 10  H-KQ74            C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S      S  H:5   450          2.00   4.00 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 6-Evans-Pullen           D-T975          19     D-QJ432           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  H:5   480          4.50   1.50 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 8-Archibald-Archibald     C-A6432                C-Q985        N   -   -   3   6   4
 4 S      S  H:5   420          0.00   6.00 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 10-Morris-Noade                               S-AKJT84               S   -   -   3   6   4
                                                                                                          H-2                    E   1   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-AK8                  W   1   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-KJT
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 20        S-AT8532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-QJT3
 2 S      N  H:A         100    1.00   5.00 4-Cummings-Connor vs 9-Murray-Murray            Vul: Both     D-74
 4 S      N  H:A   620          5.00   1.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 11-Leonard-Leonard                        C-6
 2 S xx   N  D:K  1240          6.00   0.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 2-Lukan-Steeves             S-K976          7      S-J4         <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      E  C:A   400          4.00   2.00 7-Warren-Clair vs 4-Fournier-Robertson          H-952       4  HCP 15  H-AK84            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      S  D:8   130          3.00   3.00 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 6-Evans-Pullen           D-8             14     D-KQT63           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  C:3         300    0.00   6.00 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 8-Archibald-Archibald     C-J5432                C-Q9          N   1   2   1   3   1
 3 C      S  D:8   110          2.00   4.00 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 10-Morris-Noade                               S-Q                    S   1   2   1   2   1
                                                                                                          H-76                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-AJ952                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-AKT87
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 21        S-AJ65
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-QJ4
 3 NT     S  S:K   630          6.00   0.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 10-Morris-Noade              Vul: N-S      D-A8
 3 H      S  S:K         100    2.50   3.50 6-Smith-Connolly vs 1-Landers-Coates                           C-J852
 3 NT     S  S:K         100    2.50   3.50 7-Warren-Clair vs 3-Ross-Gaudet                  S-KQ            13     S-T973       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  D:4   600          5.00   1.00 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn           H-T9752     11 HCP 4   H-8               C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  H:8         100    2.50   3.50 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish         D-9764          12     D-KJ53            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      N  H:8         100    2.50   3.50 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 9-Murray-Murray                  C-AQ                   C-T763        N   2   -   2   2   3
 4 H      N  D:4         300    0.00   6.00 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 11-Leonard-Leonard                   S-842                  S   2   -   2   2   3
                                                                                                           H-AK63                 E   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-QT2                  W   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-K94
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 22        S-KQ92
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-Q962
 2 H      S  C:5   200          1.00   5.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 10-Morris-Noade              Vul: E-W      D-Q6
 4 H      S  C:10  420          3.00   3.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 1-Landers-Coates                           C-KQ6
 4 H      S  C:10  420          3.00   3.00 7-Warren-Clair vs 3-Ross-Gaudet                  S-A873          14     S-J654       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  D:7   420          3.00   3.00 8-Sandeson-Sandeson vs 5-Pringle-Gwynn           H-73        7  HCP 7   H-JT              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  C:5   450          5.50   0.50 9-Soulis-MacDonald vs 7-Zahorski-Harnish         D-KT7           12     D-AJ93            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  S:A          50    0.00   6.00 10-Hahn-Hahn vs 9-Murray-Murray                  C-T975                 C-843         N   2   2   4   1   2
 4 H      N  D:7   450          5.50   0.50 11-Gainforth-Gainforth vs 11-Leonard-Leonard                   S-T                    S   2   2   4   1   2
                                                                                                           H-AK854                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-8542                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-AJ2
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -80   1      1 H      E  D:5   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
  2  E  N-S       50   6      6 NT     W  C:3    

  3  S  E-W       90   1      2 D      S  H:4   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
  4  W  BOTH     100   1.5    3 S      E  H:2    

  5  N  N-S      660   5.5    3 NT     S  C:7   Lorraine Morris - Sheila Noade
  6  E  E-W      100   6      3 NT     E  D:7    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3      4 S      W  C:A   Herbie Murray - Jo Lynn Murray
  8  W  NONE     140   6      2 S      S  D:A    

  9  N  E-W     -630   1      3 NT     W  H:5   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
 10  E  BOTH    -100   2      3 NT     S  C:K    

 11  S  NONE     480   3      4 H      N  C:2   Alexandra Zahorski - Ron Harnish
 12  W  N-S      600   3      3 NT     N  C:3    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5      2 S      W  C:5   Susan Evans - Gillian Pullen
 14  E  NONE     400   6      5 D      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  50.00   PERCENT:  59.52  Session rank: 3

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      300   5      3 C      W  H:Q   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
  4  W  BOTH     100   1.5    4 S      E  H:9    

  5  N  N-S      140   1      2 S      N  H:2   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
  6  E  E-W     -140   4.5    2 S      W  D:2    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   1      4 S      W  C:7   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
  8  W  NONE    -140   1      3 H      W  D:9    

  9  N  E-W     -600   3      3 NT     W  S:8   Lorraine Morris - Sheila Noade
 10  E  BOTH    -200   0      3 NT     S  C:K    

 11  S  NONE     450   1.5    4 H      N  C:2   Herbie Murray - Jo Lynn Murray
 12  W  N-S      600   3      3 NT     N  C:5    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   2      1 H      N  C:2   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
 14  E  NONE     -50   4      5 D      S  S:A    

 15  S  N-S      680   3      4 H      N  C:8   Alexandra Zahorski - Ron Harnish
 16  W  E-W      170   2      2 H      N  S:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  32.50   PERCENT:  38.69

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S      620   2.5    4 S      N  D:2   Lynn Ross - Genevieve Gaudet
  6  E  E-W     -170   2      2 S      W  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3      4 S      W  C:A   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
  8  W  NONE    -110   3.5    2 H      W  D:Q    

  9  N  E-W     -660   0      3 NT     W  S:4   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
 10  E  BOTH    -100   2      3 NT     S  C:K    

 11  S  NONE     980   5      6 H      N  C:2   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
 12  W  N-S      600   3      3 NT     N  C:3    

 13  N  BOTH     110   6      2 H      N  C:A   Lorraine Morris - Sheila Noade
 14  E  NONE    -140   1.5    3 S      W  D:2    

 15  S  N-S      720   5      3 NT     N  S:2   Herbie Murray - Jo Lynn Murray
 16  W  E-W     -110   0      3 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE      90   3      2 D      S  S:3   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
 18  E  N-S     -100   4.5    2 H      N  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  41.00   PERCENT:  48.81

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Eileen Cummings - Sally Connor
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    -170   5      3 S      W  C:2   Helene Fournier - Alice Robertson
  8  W  NONE      50   5      2 C      E  S:3    

  9  N  E-W     -600   3      3 NT     W  H:9   Lynn Ross - Genevieve Gaudet
 10  E  BOTH     660   6      3 NT     S  C:K    

 11  S  NONE     980   5      6 H      N  C:2   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
 12  W  N-S      600   3      3 NT     N  S:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -130   0      3 D      W  C:4   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
 14  E  NONE    -140   1.5    2 S      E  D:2    

 15  S  N-S      620   1      4 H      N  C:8   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
 16  W  E-W      100   1      2 S      W  D:7    

 17  N  NONE     -50   1.5    3 NT     S  D:2   Lorraine Morris - Sheila Noade
 18  E  N-S     -200   2      1 NT     N  D:5    

 19  S  E-W      450   2      4 S      S  H:5   Herbie Murray - Jo Lynn Murray
 20  W  BOTH    -100   1      2 S      N  H:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  37.00   PERCENT:  44.05

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W     -120   5      1 NT     W  H:5   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
 10  E  BOTH     110   4      2 H      S  D:2    

 11  S  NONE     980   5      6 H      N  S:7   Helene Fournier - Alice Robertson
 12  W  N-S      660   6      3 NT     N  C:10   

 13  N  BOTH     -90   3.5    2 D      W  S:4   Lynn Ross - Genevieve Gaudet
 14  E  NONE     150   5      4 D      S  S:A    

 15  S  N-S     1430   6      6 H      N  S:7   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
 16  W  E-W      450   5.5    4 H      N  C:5    

 17  N  NONE    -100   0      3 NT     N  H:5   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
 18  E  N-S     -100   4.5    2 H      S  D:J    

 19  S  E-W      510   6      4 S      S  D:5   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
 20  W  BOTH     620   5      4 S      N  H:A    

 21  N  N-S      630   6      3 NT     S  S:K   Lorraine Morris - Sheila Noade
 22  E  E-W      200   1      2 H      S  C:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  62.50   PERCENT:  74.40  Session rank: 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   5      2 NT     E  D:5   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
  2  E  N-S     -420   3      4 S      E  C:6    

 11  S  NONE     450   1.5    4 H      N  C:2   Susan Evans - Gillian Pullen
 12  W  N-S      170   0      1 H      N  C:5    

 13  N  BOTH     -90   3.5    2 D      W  H:A   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
 14  E  NONE    -140   1.5    3 S      W  D:2    

 15  S  N-S      680   3      4 H      N  S:8   Helene Fournier - Alice Robertson
 16  W  E-W      450   5.5    4 H      N  C:7    

 17  N  NONE     110   4      2 D      N  C:6   Lynn Ross - Genevieve Gaudet
 18  E  N-S     -200   2      1 S      N  H:J    

 19  S  E-W      450   2      5 H      N  D:Q   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
 20  W  BOTH    1240   6      2 S xx   N  D:K    

 21  N  N-S     -100   2.5    3 H      S  S:K   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
 22  E  E-W      420   3      4 H      S  C:10   

  SESSION SCORE:  42.50   PERCENT:  50.60  Session rank: 4

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Laurette Warren - Pat Clair
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   0      2 S      W  D:Q   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
  2  E  N-S     -430   1.5    3 NT     W  C:3    

  3  S  E-W      170   3.5    2 H      S  C:6   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
  4  W  BOTH     100   1.5    4 S      E  C:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   1      3 D      W  H:3   Alexandra Zahorski - Ron Harnish
 14  E  NONE    -140   1.5    3 S      W  D:8    

 15  S  N-S      680   3      4 H      N  C:8   Susan Evans - Gillian Pullen
 16  W  E-W      200   3.5    2 H      N  C:9    

 17  N  NONE     150   6      2 NT     S  C:7   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
 18  E  N-S     -200   2      1 NT     S  H:8    

 19  S  E-W      480   4.5    4 S      S  C:6   Helene Fournier - Alice Robertson
 20  W  BOTH     400   4      2 H      E  C:A    

 21  N  N-S     -100   2.5    3 NT     S  S:K   Lynn Ross - Genevieve Gaudet
 22  E  E-W      420   3      4 H      S  C:10   

  SESSION SCORE:  37.50   PERCENT:  44.64

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bruce Sandeson - Heather Sandeson
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     500   6      4 H x    E  D:5   Helene Fournier - Alice Robertson
  2  E  N-S     -400   4      3 NT     W  S:6    

  3  S  E-W      450   6      4 H      S  C:4   Lynn Ross - Genevieve Gaudet
  4  W  BOTH     680   6      4 H      N  S:A    

  5  N  N-S      620   2.5    4 S      N  D:2   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
  6  E  E-W     -170   2      2 S      W  D:A    

 15  S  N-S      130   0      3 C      S  D:4   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
 16  W  E-W      200   3.5    2 H      S  S:2    

 17  N  NONE     -50   1.5    2 NT     N  C:6   Alexandra Zahorski - Ron Harnish
 18  E  N-S      -90   6      2 D      E  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      450   2      5 S      S  H:5   Susan Evans - Gillian Pullen
 20  W  BOTH     130   3      2 C      S  D:8    

 21  N  N-S      600   5      3 NT     S  D:4   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
 22  E  E-W      420   3      4 H      S  D:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  50.50   PERCENT:  60.12  Session rank: 2

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    PASS   2.5    PASS     N  :     Susan Evans - Gillian Pullen
  2  E  N-S     -150   5      1 NT     W  C:3    

  3  S  E-W      140   2      3 H      S  C:4   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
  4  W  BOTH     100   1.5    2 S      E  H:2    

  5  N  N-S      660   5.5    3 NT     S  C:10  Helene Fournier - Alice Robertson
  6  E  E-W     -170   2      1 S      W  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3      4 S      W  C:A   Lynn Ross - Genevieve Gaudet
  8  W  NONE    -140   1      1 H      W  D:Q    

 17  N  NONE     120   5      1 NT     S  S:3   Herbie Murray - Jo Lynn Murray
 18  E  N-S     -300   0      2 H      S  C:3    

 19  S  E-W      480   4.5    4 S      S  H:5   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
 20  W  BOTH    -300   0      3 NT     S  C:3    

 21  N  N-S     -100   2.5    2 S      N  H:8   Alexandra Zahorski - Ron Harnish
 22  E  E-W      450   5.5    4 H      N  C:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  40.00   PERCENT:  47.62

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      90   4      2 D      S  S:6   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
  2  E  N-S     -430   1.5    3 NT     E  D:4    

  3  S  E-W     -100   0      3 NT     S  C:4   Alexandra Zahorski - Ron Harnish
  4  W  BOTH     200   4.5    4 S      E  D:4    

  5  N  N-S      650   4      4 S      N  H:7   Susan Evans - Gillian Pullen
  6  E  E-W     -630   0      3 NT     E  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -790   0      4 S x    W  H:K   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
  8  W  NONE    -110   3.5    2 H      W  D:9    

  9  N  E-W      100   6      3 S      W  D:Q   Helene Fournier - Alice Robertson
 10  E  BOTH     170   5      1 S      S  C:Q    

 19  S  E-W      420   0      4 S      S  H:5   Lorraine Morris - Sheila Noade
 20  W  BOTH     110   2      3 C      S  D:8    

 21  N  N-S     -100   2.5    2 C      N  H:8   Herbie Murray - Jo Lynn Murray
 22  E  E-W      -50   0      4 H      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  33.00   PERCENT:  39.29

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Claire Gainforth - Robert Gainforth
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    PASS   2.5             N  :     Lorraine Morris - Sheila Noade
  2  E  N-S     -490   0      3 NT     W  C:8    

  3  S  E-W      170   3.5    2 H      S  C:4   Herbie Murray - Jo Lynn Murray
  4  W  BOTH     200   4.5    4 S      E  H:K    

  5  N  N-S     -100   0      4 S      N  D:2   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
  6  E  E-W     -140   4.5    3 S      W  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH     100   6      5 S      W  C:A   Alexandra Zahorski - Ron Harnish
  8  W  NONE    -140   1      2 H      W  D:Q    

  9  N  E-W     -600   3      3 NT     W  H:7   Susan Evans - Gillian Pullen
 10  E  BOTH    -100   2      4 S      S  C:K    

 11  S  NONE    -100   0      7 H      N  C:2   Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
 12  W  N-S      600   3      3 NT     S  D:2    

 21  N  N-S     -300   0      4 H      N  D:4   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
 22  E  E-W      450   5.5    4 H      N  D:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  35.50   PERCENT:  42.26

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lew Landers - Steve Coates
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      80   5      1 H      E  D:5   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
  2  E  N-S      -50   0      6 NT     W  C:3    

  3  S  E-W     -170   2.5    2 H      S  C:6   Laurette Warren - Pat Clair
  4  W  BOTH    -100   4.5    4 S      E  C:A    

  5  N  N-S     -140   5      2 S      N  H:2   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
  6  E  E-W      140   1.5    2 S      W  D:2    

  9  N  E-W      660   6      3 NT     W  S:4   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 10  E  BOTH     100   4      3 NT     S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH     130   6      3 D      W  C:4   Eileen Cummings - Sally Connor
 14  E  NONE     140   4.5    2 S      E  D:2    

 17  N  NONE     100   6      3 NT     N  H:5   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 18  E  N-S      100   1.5    2 H      S  D:J    

 21  N  N-S      100   3.5    3 H      S  S:K   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 22  E  E-W     -420   3      4 H      S  C:10   

  SESSION SCORE:  53.00   PERCENT:  63.10  Session rank: 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   6      2 S      W  D:Q   Laurette Warren - Pat Clair
  2  E  N-S      430   4.5    3 NT     W  C:3    

  3  S  E-W     -300   1      3 C      W  H:Q   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
  4  W  BOTH    -100   4.5    4 S      E  H:9    

  5  N  N-S     -620   3.5    4 S      N  D:2   Bruce Sandeson - Heather Sandeson
  6  E  E-W      170   4      2 S      W  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH     650   3      4 S      W  C:A   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
  8  W  NONE     110   2.5    2 H      W  D:Q    

 11  S  NONE    -980   1      6 H      N  C:2   Eileen Cummings - Sally Connor
 12  W  N-S     -600   3      3 NT     N  S:3    

 15  S  N-S    -1430   0      6 H      N  S:7   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 16  W  E-W     -450   0.5    4 H      N  C:5    

 19  S  E-W     -450   4      5 H      N  D:Q   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 20  W  BOTH   -1240   0      2 S xx   N  D:K    

  SESSION SCORE:  37.50   PERCENT:  44.64

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lynn Ross - Genevieve Gaudet
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -450   0      4 H      S  C:4   Bruce Sandeson - Heather Sandeson
  4  W  BOTH    -680   0      4 H      N  S:A    

  5  N  N-S     -620   3.5    4 S      N  D:2   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
  6  E  E-W      170   4      2 S      W  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH     650   3      4 S      W  C:A   Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
  8  W  NONE     140   5      1 H      W  D:Q    

  9  N  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W  H:9   Eileen Cummings - Sally Connor
 10  E  BOTH    -660   0      3 NT     S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH      90   2.5    2 D      W  S:4   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 14  E  NONE    -150   1      4 D      S  S:A    

 17  N  NONE    -110   2      2 D      N  C:6   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 18  E  N-S      200   4      1 S      N  H:J    

 21  N  N-S      100   3.5    3 NT     S  S:K   Laurette Warren - Pat Clair
 22  E  E-W     -420   3      4 H      S  C:10   

  SESSION SCORE:  34.50   PERCENT:  41.07

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Helene Fournier - Alice Robertson
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -500   0      4 H x    E  D:5   Bruce Sandeson - Heather Sandeson
  2  E  N-S      400   2      3 NT     W  S:6    

  5  N  N-S     -660   0.5    3 NT     S  C:10  Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
  6  E  E-W      170   4      1 S      W  D:A    

  7  S  BOTH     170   1      3 S      W  C:2   Eileen Cummings - Sally Connor
  8  W  NONE     -50   1      2 C      E  S:3    

  9  N  E-W     -100   0      3 S      W  D:Q   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
 10  E  BOTH    -170   1      1 S      S  C:Q    

 11  S  NONE    -980   1      6 H      N  S:7   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 12  W  N-S     -660   0      3 NT     N  C:10   

 15  S  N-S     -680   3      4 H      N  S:8   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 16  W  E-W     -450   0.5    4 H      N  C:7    

 19  S  E-W     -480   1.5    4 S      S  C:6   Laurette Warren - Pat Clair
 20  W  BOTH    -400   2      2 H      E  C:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  17.50   PERCENT:  20.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Susan Pringle - Diane Gwynn
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -140   4      3 H      S  C:4   Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
  4  W  BOTH    -100   4.5    2 S      E  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     790   6      4 S x    W  H:K   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
  8  W  NONE     110   2.5    2 H      W  D:9    

  9  N  E-W      120   1      1 NT     W  H:5   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 10  E  BOTH    -110   2      2 H      S  D:2    

 11  S  NONE     100   6      7 H      N  C:2   Claire Gainforth - Robert Gainforth
 12  W  N-S     -600   3      3 NT     S  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH      90   2.5    2 D      W  H:A   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 14  E  NONE     140   4.5    3 S      W  D:2    

 17  N  NONE    -150   0      2 NT     S  C:7   Laurette Warren - Pat Clair
 18  E  N-S      200   4      1 NT     S  H:8    

 21  N  N-S     -600   1      3 NT     S  D:4   Bruce Sandeson - Heather Sandeson
 22  E  E-W     -420   3      4 H      S  D:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  44.00   PERCENT:  52.38

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Susan Evans - Gillian Pullen
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    PASS   3.5    PASS     N  :     Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
  2  E  N-S      150   1      1 NT     W  C:3    

  5  N  N-S     -650   2      4 S      N  H:7   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
  6  E  E-W      630   6      3 NT     E  H:5    

  9  N  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W  H:7   Claire Gainforth - Robert Gainforth
 10  E  BOTH     100   4      4 S      S  C:K    

 11  S  NONE    -450   4.5    4 H      N  C:2   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 12  W  N-S     -170   6      1 H      N  C:5    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   1      2 S      W  C:5   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
 14  E  NONE    -400   0      5 D      S  S:A    

 15  S  N-S     -680   3      4 H      N  C:8   Laurette Warren - Pat Clair
 16  W  E-W     -200   2.5    2 H      N  C:9    

 19  S  E-W     -450   4      5 S      S  H:5   Bruce Sandeson - Heather Sandeson
 20  W  BOTH    -130   3      2 C      S  D:8    

  SESSION SCORE:  43.50   PERCENT:  51.79

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Alexandra Zahorski - Ron Harnish
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      100   6      3 NT     S  C:4   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
  4  W  BOTH    -200   1.5    4 S      E  D:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   0      5 S      W  C:A   Claire Gainforth - Robert Gainforth
  8  W  NONE     140   5      2 H      W  D:Q    

 11  S  NONE    -480   3      4 H      N  C:2   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
 12  W  N-S     -600   3      3 NT     N  C:3    

 13  N  BOTH     110   5      3 D      W  H:3   Laurette Warren - Pat Clair
 14  E  NONE     140   4.5    3 S      W  D:8    

 15  S  N-S     -680   3      4 H      N  C:8   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
 16  W  E-W     -170   4      2 H      N  S:Q    

 17  N  NONE      50   4.5    2 NT     N  C:6   Bruce Sandeson - Heather Sandeson
 18  E  N-S       90   0      2 D      E  C:A    

 21  N  N-S      100   3.5    2 S      N  H:8   Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
 22  E  E-W     -450   0.5    4 H      N  C:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  43.50   PERCENT:  51.79

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -90   2      2 D      S  S:6   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
  2  E  N-S      430   4.5    3 NT     E  D:4    

  5  N  N-S      100   6      4 S      N  D:2   Claire Gainforth - Robert Gainforth
  6  E  E-W      140   1.5    3 S      W  H:10   

  9  N  E-W      630   5      3 NT     W  H:5   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
 10  E  BOTH     100   4      3 NT     S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH     100   4      1 H      N  C:2   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
 14  E  NONE      50   2      5 D      S  S:A    

 15  S  N-S     -130   6      3 C      S  D:4   Bruce Sandeson - Heather Sandeson
 16  W  E-W     -200   2.5    2 H      S  S:2    

 17  N  NONE     -90   3      2 D      S  S:3   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 18  E  N-S      100   1.5    2 H      N  D:A    

 19  S  E-W     -480   1.5    4 S      S  H:5   Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
 20  W  BOTH     300   6      3 NT     S  C:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  49.50   PERCENT:  58.93  Session rank: 2

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Herbie Murray - Jo Lynn Murray
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -170   2.5    2 H      S  C:4   Claire Gainforth - Robert Gainforth
  4  W  BOTH    -200   1.5    4 S      E  H:K    

  7  S  BOTH     650   3      4 S      W  C:A   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
  8  W  NONE    -140   0      2 S      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE    -450   4.5    4 H      N  C:2   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
 12  W  N-S     -600   3      3 NT     N  C:5    

 15  S  N-S     -720   1      3 NT     N  S:2   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 16  W  E-W      110   6      3 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE    -120   1      1 NT     S  S:3   Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
 18  E  N-S      300   6      2 H      S  C:3    

 19  S  E-W     -450   4      4 S      S  H:5   Eileen Cummings - Sally Connor
 20  W  BOTH     100   5      2 S      N  H:A    

 21  N  N-S      100   3.5    2 C      N  H:8   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
 22  E  E-W       50   6      4 H      S  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  47.00   PERCENT:  55.95  Session rank: 3/4

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lorraine Morris - Sheila Noade
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    PASS   3.5             N  :     Claire Gainforth - Robert Gainforth
  2  E  N-S      490   6      3 NT     W  C:8    

  5  N  N-S     -660   0.5    3 NT     S  C:7   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
  6  E  E-W     -100   0      3 NT     E  D:7    

  9  N  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W  S:8   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
 10  E  BOTH     200   6      3 NT     S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -110   0      2 H      N  C:A   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 14  E  NONE     140   4.5    3 S      W  D:2    

 17  N  NONE      50   4.5    3 NT     S  D:2   Eileen Cummings - Sally Connor
 18  E  N-S      200   4      1 NT     N  D:5    

 19  S  E-W     -420   6      4 S      S  H:5   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
 20  W  BOTH    -110   4      3 C      S  D:8    

 21  N  N-S     -630   0      3 NT     S  S:K   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 22  E  E-W     -200   5      2 H      S  C:5    

  SESSION SCORE:  47.00   PERCENT:  55.95  Session rank: 3/4

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
Event Name Monday Eve Session November 13, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   1      2 NT     E  D:5   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
  2  E  N-S      420   3      4 S      E  C:6    

  3  S  E-W      -90   5      2 D      S  H:4   Linda Deveau - Richard Mabbett
  4  W  BOTH    -100   4.5    3 S      E  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     680   5      4 S      W  C:7   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
  8  W  NONE     140   5      3 H      W  D:9    

 11  S  NONE    -980   1      6 H      N  C:2   Debbie Stover - Joanne Craig
 12  W  N-S     -600   3      3 NT     N  C:3    

 15  S  N-S     -620   5      4 H      N  C:8   Eileen Cummings - Sally Connor
 16  W  E-W     -100   5      2 S      W  D:7    

 19  S  E-W     -510   0      4 S      S  D:5   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 20  W  BOTH    -620   1      4 S      N  H:A    

 21  N  N-S      300   6      4 H      N  D:4   Claire Gainforth - Robert Gainforth
 22  E  E-W     -450   0.5    4 H      N  D:7    

  SESSION SCORE:  45.00   PERCENT:  53.57

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >