Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 13, 2017   |CLUB NO.>242651    | 10/13/2017 11:53
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Club Masterpoint (60%, 60%, 40% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   63.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>100/50/10      |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=2                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Kathy Fultz            Annette Leonard          B    1     1     .     82.13  65.18  0.54(A)  [Summary]

 7 Trish Aubut            Polly Sodhi              A    2     .     .     78.19  62.06  0.38(A)  [Summary]

 3 Susan Morash           Lynne Evans              C    3     2     1     70.88  56.25  0.27(A)  [Summary]

 5 Ans Cross              Marilyn Locke            B    4     .     .     60.19  47.77  0.19(A)  [Summary]

 9 David Keefe            Jim Stewart              B    .     .     .     58.50  46.43           [Summary]

 6 Diane Gwynn            Susan Pringle            C    .     .     .     57.38  45.54           [Summary]

 2 Preethy Krishnan       Don Hall                 A    .     .     .     56.81  45.09           [Summary]

 4 Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc Cathy Carpenter          A    .     .     .     52.88  41.97           [Summary]

 8 Sheila Noade           Lorraine Morris          B    .     .     .     50.06  39.73           [Summary]


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 13, 2017   |CLUB NO.>242651    | 10/13/2017 11:53
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jill McCormick  |RATING>Club Masterpoint (60%, 60%, 40% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   63.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>100/50/10      |CLUB>Maritime Cards & Games
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=7/C=5                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 6 Norma Ferguson         Archie Mills             B    1     1     .     87.00  69.05  0.54(A)  [Summary]

 3 Anne Coffin            Sandra MacDonald         A    2     .     .     73.50  58.33  0.38(A)  [Summary]

 4 Janice Flemming        Judy Ferguson            C    3     2     1     69.00  54.76  0.29(B)  [Summary]

 7 Fran MacCormack        Jane Chiasson            B    4     3     .     64.00  50.79  0.21(B)  [Summary]

 8 Jane Cobden            Jennifer Henderson       C    .     .     2     60.50  48.02  0.14(C)  [Summary]

 1 Lindy Stephens         Elizabeth Dwyer          C    .     .     .     55.50  44.05           [Summary]

 5 Bill Larder            Gregory David            C    .     .     .     48.00  38.10           [Summary]

 2 Joyce MacLean          Alice Robertson          C    .     .     .     46.50  36.90           [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  1        S-KT8732
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: N        H-5
 4 H      E  D:8         420    5.00   2.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                   Vul: None     D-Q9632
 4 H      E  D:8         480    0.00   7.00 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald                               C-7
 4 H      W  D:8         420    5.00   2.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 5-Larder-David                      S-654           5      S-9         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  S:A         420    5.00   2.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson     H-K98       12 HCP 15  H-AQT76          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  D:A         150    7.00   0.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 2-MacLean-Robertson                D-KT4           8      D-AJ75           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E  D:8         450    2.00   5.00 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                  C-AQ42                 C-KJ8        N   -   -   -   2   -
 4 H      E  S:A         450    2.00   5.00 8-Noade-Morris vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                                  S-AQJ                 S   -   -   -   2   -
 4 H      E  D:8         450    2.00   5.00 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 8-Cobden-Henderson                               H-J432                E   4   3   6   -   1
                                                                                                                D-8                   W   4   3   6   -   1
                                                                                                                C-T9653
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD:  2        S-98732
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: E        H-AKJ62
 2 NT     S  S:K         100    2.50   4.50 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                   Vul: N-S      D-8
 3 NT     S  S:Q         100    2.50   4.50 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald                               C-J7
 2 NT     S  S:K   120          5.00   2.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 5-Larder-David                      S-KQJ65         9      S-4         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  C:Q         200    0.00   7.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson     H-T73       12 HCP 6   H-984            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  H:A   150          6.50   0.50 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 2-MacLean-Robertson                D-A73           13     D-KT652          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     S  S:K   150          6.50   0.50 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                  C-Q8                   C-K543       N   3   1   2   1   1
 3 D      S  S:K         100    2.50   4.50 8-Noade-Morris vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                                  S-AT                  S   3   1   3   2   2
 3 NT     N  S:4         100    2.50   4.50 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 8-Cobden-Henderson                               H-Q5                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                D-QJ94                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-AT962
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  3        S-J93
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-QJ74
 2 S      E  H:10        110    2.00   5.00 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 2-MacLean-Robertson           Vul: E-W      D-A76
 4 H      W  D:A   100          3.50   3.50 3-Morash-Evans vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                          C-542
 3 NT     W  H:7         630    0.00   7.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 6-Ferguson-Mills     S-Q7            8      S-AT8542    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  H:Q   200          6.00   1.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 8-Cobden-Henderson              H-K653      15 HCP 9   H-A982           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      W  D:A         140    1.00   6.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer              D-KQ93          8      D-J5             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  H:4   200          6.00   1.00 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald              C-AJ3                  C-6          N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W  D:A   100          3.50   3.50 8-Noade-Morris vs 5-Larder-David                               S-K6                  S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      W  H:4   200          6.00   1.00 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson                       H-T                   E   -   3   3   4   3
                                                                                                           D-T842                W   -   3   3   4   3
                                                                                                           C-KQT987
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  4        S-Q9874
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-AQ72
 5 D      W  D:A   300          1.00   6.00 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 2-MacLean-Robertson           Vul: Both     D-A
 4 S      N  D:4   650          4.00   3.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                          C-AJ8
 4 S      S  C:7   680          6.50   0.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 6-Ferguson-Mills     S-5             17     S-3         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N  C:K   200          0.00   7.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 8-Cobden-Henderson              H-KJ9       8  HCP 7   H-8653           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  S:5   650          4.00   3.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer              D-KJ87532       8      D-Q64            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  C:K   680          6.50   0.50 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald              C-95                   C-KQT73      N   2   -   3   6   4
 4 S      N  D:6   650          4.00   3.00 8-Noade-Morris vs 5-Larder-David                               S-AKJT62              S   2   -   3   5   4
 4 S      N  D:4   620          2.00   5.00 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson                       H-T4                  E   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-T9                  W   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-642
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  5        S-KJ
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-KQ94
 4 H      S  C:6   650          5.00   2.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 8-Cobden-Henderson          Vul: N-S      D-A762
 4 H      S  S:6   650          5.00   2.00 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                          C-532
 4 H      S  S:10  650          5.00   2.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald           S-QT962         13     S-753       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  S:6   650          5.00   2.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 5-Larder-David     H-5         4  HCP 10  H-J87            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      S  D:10  170          0.50   6.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson         D-QT985         13     D-J3             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  S:9   650          5.00   2.00 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 2-MacLean-Robertson           C-T6                   C-AKJ84      N   2   2   4   1   5
 4 H      S  D:10  620          2.00   5.00 8-Noade-Morris vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                        S-A84                 S   2   2   4   1   5
 2 H      S  D:5   170          0.50   6.50 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                          H-AT632               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-K4                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-Q97
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  6        S-JT3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-KJ92
 4 S      W  D:Q   100          6.50   0.50 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 8-Cobden-Henderson          Vul: E-W      D-QT7
 PASS     N  :       PASS       4.50   2.50 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                          C-J84
 3 S      W  H:2         170    0.00   7.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald           S-AQ872         8      S-K54       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  C:A         100    3.00   4.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 5-Larder-David     H-T7        10 HCP 12  H-Q63            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      W  D:10        140    1.50   5.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson         D-94            10     D-A63            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  D:7   100          6.50   0.50 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 2-MacLean-Robertson           C-A953                 C-KT62       N   -   2   2   -   -
 PASS     N  :       PASS       4.50   2.50 8-Noade-Morris vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                        S-96                  S   -   2   2   -   -
 3 S      W  H:2         140    1.50   5.50 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                          H-A854                E   3   -   -   3   2
                                                                                                         D-KJ852               W   3   -   -   3   2
                                                                                                         C-Q7
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  7        S-AQ982
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-J5
 1 S      E  D:A   200          5.00   2.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson            Vul: Both     D-J65
 2 S x    N  C:2   670          7.00   0.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 2-MacLean-Robertson                             C-JT4
 2 D      S  H:10  110          3.00   4.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson     S-KJ64          9      S-53        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      S  C:8         100    1.00   6.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                   H-T972      4  HCP 16  H-AK6            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E  D:A   200          5.00   2.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 8-Cobden-Henderson               D-T4            11     D-Q92            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  C:A         100    1.00   6.00 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                   C-862                  C-AK753      N   -   2   1   1   1
 2 D      S  S:4         100    1.00   6.00 8-Noade-Morris vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald                              S-T7                  S   -   2   1   1   1
 1 NT     E  D:3   200          5.00   2.00 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Larder-David                                 H-Q843                E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-AK873               W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-Q9
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  8        S-J3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-T72
 3 S      S  H:5   200          7.00   0.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson            Vul: None     D-AJ9743
 3 H      E  S:A         170    0.00   7.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 2-MacLean-Robertson                             C-65
 3 C      W  S:J         130    1.00   6.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson     S-Q87           6      S-4         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  H:A          50    3.00   4.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                   H-AK85      14 HCP 7   H-J9643          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  H:A          50    3.00   4.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 8-Cobden-Henderson               D-K5            13     D-Q2             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      S  H:A   140          6.00   1.00 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                   C-Q732                 C-AT984      N   -   3   -   3   -
 4 S      S  H:A          50    3.00   4.00 8-Noade-Morris vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald                              S-AKT9652             S   -   3   -   3   -
 4 H      W  D:A    50          5.00   2.00 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 5-Larder-David                                 H-Q                   E   4   -   4   -   1
                                                                                                              D-T86                 W   4   -   4   -   1
                                                                                                              C-KJ
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  9        S-AK8
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-Q85
 3 NT     N  S:10  400          0.50   6.50 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                Vul: E-W      D-93
 3 NT     N  S:10  490          7.00   0.00 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 8-Cobden-Henderson                            C-AKT76
 3 NT     N  S:4   430          4.00   3.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                 S-Q5            16     S-T97432    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  S:4   430          4.00   3.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald     H-9764      5  HCP 6   H-A2             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  D:7   460          6.00   1.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 5-Larder-David                    D-JT4           13     D-Q75            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  C:2   420          2.00   5.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson           C-Q532                 C-84         N   6   5   6   3   6
 3 NT     N  S:2   400          0.50   6.50 8-Noade-Morris vs 2-MacLean-Robertson                            S-J6                  S   6   5   6   3   6
 3 NT     N  S:4   430          4.00   3.00 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                           H-KJT3                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-AK862               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-J9
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 10        S-KJ732
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-T7
 3 D      E  C:A         110    0.00   7.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                Vul: Both     D-983
 4 D      E  C:A   100          1.00   6.00 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 8-Cobden-Henderson                            C-732
 2 H      S  D:3   170          6.00   1.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                 S-T654          4      S-AQ        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      S  D:A   140          3.50   3.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald     H-853       4  HCP 17  H-A2             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 H      S  D:A   140          3.50   3.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 5-Larder-David                    D-A64           15     D-KQJT75         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  D:A   620          7.00   0.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson           C-T85                  C-J64        N   -   -   3   1   -
 2 H      S  S:6   140          3.50   3.50 8-Noade-Morris vs 2-MacLean-Robertson                            S-98                  S   -   -   3   1   -
 3 H      S  C:2   140          3.50   3.50 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                           H-KQJ964              E   -   3   -   -   3
                                                                                                             D-2                   W   -   3   -   -   3
                                                                                                             C-AKQ9
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 11        S-K764
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-AQ52
 4 S      S  D:6   480          5.50   1.50 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 5-Larder-David                   Vul: None     D-72
 4 S      S  H:3   480          5.50   1.50 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson                          C-K83
 4 S      S  D:J   480          5.50   1.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-MacLean-Robertson     S-53            12     S-Q9        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  D:6   450          2.00   5.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                H-K43       10 HCP 4   H-T97            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  D:A   450          2.00   5.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                 D-AJ965         14     D-QT8            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  D:9   480          5.50   1.50 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 8-Cobden-Henderson                 C-Q75                  C-T9642      N   1   1   4   4   2
 4 S      S  D:6   450          2.00   5.00 8-Noade-Morris vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                                S-AJT82               S   1   2   5   5   4
 4 S      S  H:3   420          0.00   7.00 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald                             H-J86                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-K43                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-AJ
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 12        S-872
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-AKJ7
 3 NT     N  S:4   600          7.00   0.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 5-Larder-David                   Vul: N-S      D-J5
 2 NT     N  S:4         100    4.00   3.00 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson                          C-AQJ2
 3 NT     N  D:2         200    1.50   5.50 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 2-MacLean-Robertson     S-96            16     S-JT54      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     N  D:2         100    4.00   3.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                H-943       6  HCP 9   H-Q52            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  D:4         300    0.00   7.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                 D-AQ63          9      D-KT42           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  D:2         100    4.00   3.00 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 8-Cobden-Henderson                 C-T943                 C-K5         N   2   -   3   2   2
 1 NT     N  S:J   120          6.00   1.00 8-Noade-Morris vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                                S-AKQ3                S   2   -   3   2   2
 3 NT     S  D:3         200    1.50   5.50 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald                             H-T86                 E   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-987                 W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-876
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 13        S-K82
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-Q75
 2 S      W  C:A         140    6.00   1.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson           Vul: Both     D-K7
 2 H      W  C:3         170    3.50   3.50 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                            C-AQ632
 2 S      W  C:A         140    6.00   1.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 8-Cobden-Henderson             S-AJ9543        14     S-7         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  C:6         140    6.00   1.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer     H-KJT32     9  HCP 13  H-A84            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      W  C:3         200    1.50   5.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald              D-2             4      D-AJ963          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  C:3         620    0.00   7.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 5-Larder-David                C-7                    C-KJ85       N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      W  H:5         200    1.50   5.50 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson                         S-QT6                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      W  S:2         170    3.50   3.50 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 2-MacLean-Robertson                         H-96                  E   1   1   5   4   2
                                                                                                           D-QT854               W   1   1   5   4   2
                                                                                                           C-T94
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 14        S-KT5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-A65
 2 D      S  S:3   130          5.00   2.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson           Vul: None     D-KT
 2 S      E  C:K   100          1.50   5.50 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                            C-T9765
 2 NT     N  H:J   120          4.00   3.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 8-Cobden-Henderson             S-3             10     S-A97642    <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      S  S:3          50    0.00   7.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer     H-7432      5  HCP 12  H-KJT            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      E  D:A   150          6.00   1.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald              D-Q954          13     D-32             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E  D:8   100          1.50   5.50 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 5-Larder-David                C-QJ83                 C-A4         N   1   2   -   1   2
 3 NT     N  S:6   430          7.00   0.00 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson                         S-QJ8                 S   1   2   -   1   2
 2 D      S  S:3   110          3.00   4.00 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 2-MacLean-Robertson                         H-Q98                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-AJ876               W   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                           C-K2
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 15        S-K874
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: S        H-AKQ92
 2 H      N  C:K         100    3.00   4.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald       Vul: N-S      D-64
 2 H      N  D:10  110          6.00   1.00 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 5-Larder-David                         C-T8
 2 H      N  C:K         100    3.00   4.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson     S-QJ5           12     S-A96       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N  S:A   110          6.00   1.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 2-MacLean-Robertson        H-8543      10 HCP 11  H-7              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  C:2         200    0.00   7.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson      D-K82           7      D-QT973          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      E  H:J         110    1.00   6.00 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 6-Ferguson-Mills           C-A94                  C-KQ72       N   -   -   1   -   -
 3 H      N  C:K         100    3.00   4.00 8-Noade-Morris vs 8-Cobden-Henderson                      S-T32                 S   -   -   1   -   -
 1 H      N  C:K   110          6.00   1.00 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                       H-JT6                 E   3   4   -   1   1
                                                                                                      D-AJ5                 W   3   4   -   1   1
                                                                                                      C-J653
                                                                                        
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     BD: 16        S-A87
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Dlr: W        H-J9763
 5 C      W  H:6         600    1.00   6.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald       Vul: E-W      D-J942
 3 C      W  H:6         110    5.00   2.00 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 5-Larder-David                         C-7
 6 C      W  H:6        1370    0.00   7.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson     S-Q             6      S-KJT532    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  H:3   400          7.00   0.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 2-MacLean-Robertson        H-AK        18 HCP 9   H-Q              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      W  H:6         130    4.00   3.00 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson      D-T65           7      D-Q87            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      W  H:6         150    3.00   4.00 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 6-Ferguson-Mills           C-AKQ9542              C-JT6        N   -   -   1   -   -
 2 NT     W  H:3         210    2.00   5.00 8-Noade-Morris vs 8-Cobden-Henderson                      S-964                 S   -   -   1   -   -
 5 C      W  H:3   100          6.00   1.00 9-Keefe-Stewart vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                       H-T8542               E   4   1   -   3   4
                                                                                                      D-AK3                 W   4   1   -   3   4
                                                                                                      C-83
                                                                                        
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 17        S-K7654
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-A96
 2 S      N  H:2   140          7.00   0.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 2-MacLean-Robertson             Vul: None     D-A9
 3 C      E  S:A   100          2.00   5.00 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                           C-Q73
 2 S      N  D:Q   110          4.50   2.50 3-Morash-Evans vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                 S-T9            13     S-832       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      E  S:A    50          1.00   6.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 8-Cobden-Henderson     H-KJ74      14 HCP 6   H-Q2             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  C:4   110          4.50   2.50 5-Cross-Locke vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                  D-KT83          7      D-QJ5            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  H:Q   110          4.50   2.50 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald              C-AKT                  C-J8542      N   -   -   -   2   1
 2 S      N  D:5   110          4.50   2.50 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 5-Larder-David                                  S-AQJ                 S   -   -   -   2   1
 2 NT     S  C:4          50    0.00   7.00 8-Noade-Morris vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson                          H-T853                E   2   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-7642                W   2   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-96
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 18        S-KQT94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-765
 1 NT     S  D:A   120          7.00   0.00 1-Fultz-Leonard vs 2-MacLean-Robertson             Vul: N-S      D-853
 1 NT     S  C:4         200    0.00   7.00 2-Krishnan-Hall vs 4-Flemming-Ferguson                           C-T8
 2 S      N  H:Q   110          6.00   1.00 3-Morash-Evans vs 6-Ferguson-Mills                 S-A752          5      S-3         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      W  S:K         130    2.00   5.00 4-Gillam-Locke-Carpenter vs 8-Cobden-Henderson     H-T9        13 HCP 9   H-QJ843          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     E  D:6         180    1.00   6.00 5-Cross-Locke vs 1-Stephens-Dwyer                  D-AQT           13     D-K74            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  H:Q         100    3.50   3.50 6-Gwynn-Pringle vs 3-Coffin-MacDonald              C-QJ74                 C-K952       N   -   -   -   1   -
 1 NT     S  C:4         100    3.50   3.50 7-Aubut-Sodhi vs 5-Larder-David                                  S-J86                 S   -   -   -   1   -
 3 C      E  S:A   100          5.00   2.00 8-Noade-Morris vs 7-MacCormack-Chiasson                          H-AK2                 E   4   1   3   -   1
                                                                                                             D-J962                W   4   1   3   -   1
                                                                                                             C-A63
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kathy Fultz - Annette Leonard
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   5      4 H      E  D:8   Lindy Stephens - Elizabeth Dwyer
  2  E  N-S     -100   2.5    2 NT     S  S:K    

  5  N  N-S      650   5      4 H      S  C:6   Jane Cobden - Jennifer Henderson
  6  E  E-W      100   6.5    4 S      W  D:Q    

  7  S  BOTH     200   5      1 S      E  D:A   Fran MacCormack - Jane Chiasson
  8  W  NONE     200   7      3 S      S  H:5    

  9  N  E-W      400   0.5    3 NT     N  S:10  Norma Ferguson - Archie Mills
 10  E  BOTH    -110   0      3 D      E  C:A    

 11  S  NONE     480   5.5    4 S      S  D:6   Bill Larder - Gregory David
 12  W  N-S      600   7      3 NT     N  S:4    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   6      2 S      W  C:A   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 14  E  NONE     130   5      2 D      S  S:3    

 15  S  N-S     -100   3      2 H      N  C:K   Anne Coffin - Sandra MacDonald
 16  W  E-W     -600   1      5 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE     140   7      2 S      N  H:2   Joyce MacLean - Alice Robertson
 18  E  N-S      120   7      1 NT     S  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  82.13   PERCENT:  65.18  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.54 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Preethy Krishnan - Don Hall
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -480   0      4 H      E  D:8   Anne Coffin - Sandra MacDonald
  2  E  N-S     -100   2.5    3 NT     S  S:Q    

  3  S  E-W     -110   2      2 S      E  H:10  Joyce MacLean - Alice Robertson
  4  W  BOTH     300   1      5 D      W  D:A    

  5  N  N-S      650   5      4 H      S  S:6   Lindy Stephens - Elizabeth Dwyer
  6  E  E-W     PASS   4.5    PASS     N  :      

  9  N  E-W      490   7      3 NT     N  S:10  Jane Cobden - Jennifer Henderson
 10  E  BOTH     100   1      4 D      E  C:A    

 11  S  NONE     480   5.5    4 S      S  H:3   Fran MacCormack - Jane Chiasson
 12  W  N-S     -100   4      2 NT     N  S:4    

 13  N  BOTH    -170   3.5    2 H      W  C:3   Norma Ferguson - Archie Mills
 14  E  NONE     100   1.5    2 S      E  C:K    

 15  S  N-S      110   6      2 H      N  D:10  Bill Larder - Gregory David
 16  W  E-W     -110   5      3 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE     100   2      3 C      E  S:A   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 18  E  N-S     -200   0      1 NT     S  C:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  56.81   PERCENT:  45.09

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   5      4 H      W  D:8   Bill Larder - Gregory David
  2  E  N-S      120   5      2 NT     S  S:K    

  3  S  E-W      100   3.5    4 H      W  D:A   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
  4  W  BOTH     650   4      4 S      N  D:4    

  5  N  N-S      650   5      4 H      S  S:10  Anne Coffin - Sandra MacDonald
  6  E  E-W     -170   0      3 S      W  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     670   7      2 S x    N  C:2   Joyce MacLean - Alice Robertson
  8  W  NONE    -170   0      3 H      E  S:A    

  9  N  E-W      430   4      3 NT     N  S:4   Lindy Stephens - Elizabeth Dwyer
 10  E  BOTH     170   6      2 H      S  D:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   6      2 S      W  C:A   Jane Cobden - Jennifer Henderson
 14  E  NONE     120   4      2 NT     N  H:J    

 15  S  N-S     -100   3      2 H      N  C:K   Fran MacCormack - Jane Chiasson
 16  W  E-W    -1370   0      6 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE     110   4.5    2 S      N  D:Q   Norma Ferguson - Archie Mills
 18  E  N-S      110   6      2 S      N  H:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  70.88   PERCENT:  56.25  Session rank: 3(A) 2(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.27 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sharon Lane Gillam-Locke - Cathy Carpenter
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   5      4 H      E  S:A   Fran MacCormack - Jane Chiasson
  2  E  N-S     -200   0      3 NT     S  C:Q    

  3  S  E-W     -630   0      3 NT     W  H:7   Norma Ferguson - Archie Mills
  4  W  BOTH     680   6.5    4 S      S  C:7    

  5  N  N-S      650   5      4 H      S  S:6   Bill Larder - Gregory David
  6  E  E-W     -100   3      4 H      S  C:A    

  7  S  BOTH     110   3      2 D      S  H:10  Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
  8  W  NONE    -130   1      3 C      W  S:J    

  9  N  E-W      430   4      3 NT     N  S:4   Anne Coffin - Sandra MacDonald
 10  E  BOTH     140   3.5    3 H      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE     480   5.5    4 S      S  D:J   Joyce MacLean - Alice Robertson
 12  W  N-S     -200   1.5    3 NT     N  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   6      3 S      W  C:6   Lindy Stephens - Elizabeth Dwyer
 14  E  NONE     -50   0      2 D      S  S:3    

 17  N  NONE      50   1      3 C      E  S:A   Jane Cobden - Jennifer Henderson
 18  E  N-S     -130   2      3 C      W  S:K    

  SESSION SCORE:  52.88   PERCENT:  41.97

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      200   6      3 NT     W  H:Q   Jane Cobden - Jennifer Henderson
  4  W  BOTH     200   0      3 S      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S      170   0.5    3 H      S  D:10  Fran MacCormack - Jane Chiasson
  6  E  E-W     -140   1.5    3 S      W  D:10   

  7  S  BOTH    -100   1      3 D      S  C:8   Norma Ferguson - Archie Mills
  8  W  NONE     -50   3      4 S      S  H:A    

  9  N  E-W      460   6      3 NT     N  D:7   Bill Larder - Gregory David
 10  E  BOTH     140   3.5    1 H      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE     450   2      4 S      S  D:6   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 12  W  N-S     -100   4      2 NT     N  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   1.5    2 H      W  C:3   Anne Coffin - Sandra MacDonald
 14  E  NONE     150   6      3 S      E  D:A    

 15  S  N-S      110   6      2 H      N  S:A   Joyce MacLean - Alice Robertson
 16  W  E-W      400   7      3 NT     W  H:3    

 17  N  NONE     110   4.5    2 S      N  C:4   Lindy Stephens - Elizabeth Dwyer
 18  E  N-S     -180   1      2 NT     E  D:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  60.19   PERCENT:  47.77  Session rank: 4(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.19 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -150   7      4 S      N  D:A   Joyce MacLean - Alice Robertson
  2  E  N-S      150   6.5    2 S      W  H:A    

  3  S  E-W     -140   1      3 S      W  D:A   Lindy Stephens - Elizabeth Dwyer
  4  W  BOTH     650   4      4 S      S  S:5    

  7  S  BOTH     200   5      1 NT     E  D:A   Jane Cobden - Jennifer Henderson
  8  W  NONE     -50   3      4 S      S  H:A    

  9  N  E-W      420   2      4 H      S  C:2   Fran MacCormack - Jane Chiasson
 10  E  BOTH     620   7      4 H      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE     450   2      4 S      S  D:A   Norma Ferguson - Archie Mills
 12  W  N-S     -300   0      3 NT     N  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   0      4 H      W  C:3   Bill Larder - Gregory David
 14  E  NONE     100   1.5    2 S      E  D:8    

 15  S  N-S     -200   0      4 H      N  C:2   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 16  W  E-W     -130   4      3 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE     110   4.5    2 S      N  H:Q   Anne Coffin - Sandra MacDonald
 18  E  N-S     -100   3.5    2 S      N  H:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  57.38   PERCENT:  45.54

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   2      4 H      E  D:8   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
  2  E  N-S      150   6.5    2 NT     S  S:K    

  3  S  E-W      200   6      4 S      W  H:4   Anne Coffin - Sandra MacDonald
  4  W  BOTH     680   6.5    4 S      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S      650   5      4 H      S  S:9   Joyce MacLean - Alice Robertson
  6  E  E-W      100   6.5    2 S      W  D:7    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   1      2 S      N  C:A   Lindy Stephens - Elizabeth Dwyer
  8  W  NONE     140   6      2 S      S  H:A    

 11  S  NONE     480   5.5    4 S      S  D:9   Jane Cobden - Jennifer Henderson
 12  W  N-S     -100   4      3 NT     N  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   1.5    2 S      W  H:5   Fran MacCormack - Jane Chiasson
 14  E  NONE     430   7      3 NT     N  S:6    

 15  S  N-S     -110   1      3 D      E  H:J   Norma Ferguson - Archie Mills
 16  W  E-W     -150   3      3 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE     110   4.5    2 S      N  D:5   Bill Larder - Gregory David
 18  E  N-S     -100   3.5    1 NT     S  C:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  78.19   PERCENT:  62.06  Session rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.38 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   2      4 H      E  S:A   Norma Ferguson - Archie Mills
  2  E  N-S     -100   2.5    3 D      S  S:K    

  3  S  E-W      100   3.5    4 H      W  D:A   Bill Larder - Gregory David
  4  W  BOTH     650   4      4 S      N  D:6    

  5  N  N-S      620   2      4 H      S  D:10  Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
  6  E  E-W     PASS   4.5    PASS     N  :      

  7  S  BOTH    -100   1      2 D      S  S:4   Anne Coffin - Sandra MacDonald
  8  W  NONE     -50   3      4 S      S  H:A    

  9  N  E-W      400   0.5    3 NT     N  S:2   Joyce MacLean - Alice Robertson
 10  E  BOTH     140   3.5    2 H      S  S:6    

 11  S  NONE     450   2      4 S      S  D:6   Lindy Stephens - Elizabeth Dwyer
 12  W  N-S      120   6      1 NT     N  S:J    

 15  S  N-S     -100   3      3 H      N  C:K   Jane Cobden - Jennifer Henderson
 16  W  E-W     -210   2      2 NT     W  H:3    

 17  N  NONE     -50   0      2 NT     S  C:4   Fran MacCormack - Jane Chiasson
 18  E  N-S      100   5      3 C      E  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  50.06   PERCENT:  39.73

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: David Keefe - Jim Stewart
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -450   2      4 H      E  D:8   Jane Cobden - Jennifer Henderson
  2  E  N-S     -100   2.5    3 NT     N  S:4    

  3  S  E-W      200   6      4 S      W  H:4   Fran MacCormack - Jane Chiasson
  4  W  BOTH     620   2      4 S      N  D:4    

  5  N  N-S      170   0.5    2 H      S  D:5   Norma Ferguson - Archie Mills
  6  E  E-W     -140   1.5    3 S      W  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     200   5      1 NT     E  D:3   Bill Larder - Gregory David
  8  W  NONE      50   5      4 H      W  D:A    

  9  N  E-W      430   4      3 NT     N  S:4   Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
 10  E  BOTH     140   3.5    3 H      S  C:2    

 11  S  NONE     420   0      4 S      S  H:3   Anne Coffin - Sandra MacDonald
 12  W  N-S     -200   1.5    3 NT     S  D:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -170   3.5    2 H      W  S:2   Joyce MacLean - Alice Robertson
 14  E  NONE     110   3      2 D      S  S:3    

 15  S  N-S      110   6      1 H      N  C:K   Lindy Stephens - Elizabeth Dwyer
 16  W  E-W      100   6      5 C      W  H:3    

  SESSION SCORE:  58.50   PERCENT:  46.43

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lindy Stephens - Elizabeth Dwyer
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   2      4 H      E  D:8   Kathy Fultz - Annette Leonard
  2  E  N-S      100   4.5    2 NT     S  S:K    

  3  S  E-W      140   6      3 S      W  D:A   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
  4  W  BOTH    -650   3      4 S      S  S:5    

  5  N  N-S     -650   2      4 H      S  S:6   Preethy Krishnan - Don Hall
  6  E  E-W     PASS   2.5    PASS     N  :      

  7  S  BOTH     100   6      2 S      N  C:A   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
  8  W  NONE    -140   1      2 S      S  H:A    

  9  N  E-W     -430   3      3 NT     N  S:4   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
 10  E  BOTH    -170   1      2 H      S  D:3    

 11  S  NONE    -450   5      4 S      S  D:6   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 12  W  N-S     -120   1      1 NT     N  S:J    

 13  N  BOTH     140   1      3 S      W  C:6   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 14  E  NONE      50   7      2 D      S  S:3    

 15  S  N-S     -110   1      1 H      N  C:K   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 16  W  E-W     -100   1      5 C      W  H:3    

 17  N  NONE    -110   2.5    2 S      N  C:4   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 18  E  N-S      180   6      2 NT     E  D:6    

  SESSION SCORE:  55.50   PERCENT:  44.05

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Joyce MacLean - Alice Robertson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     150   0      4 S      N  D:A   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
  2  E  N-S     -150   0.5    2 S      W  H:A    

  3  S  E-W      110   5      2 S      E  H:10  Preethy Krishnan - Don Hall
  4  W  BOTH    -300   6      5 D      W  D:A    

  5  N  N-S     -650   2      4 H      S  S:9   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
  6  E  E-W     -100   0.5    2 S      W  D:7    

  7  S  BOTH    -670   0      2 S x    N  C:2   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
  8  W  NONE     170   7      3 H      E  S:A    

  9  N  E-W     -400   6.5    3 NT     N  S:2   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 10  E  BOTH    -140   3.5    2 H      S  S:6    

 11  S  NONE    -480   1.5    4 S      S  D:J   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 12  W  N-S      200   5.5    3 NT     N  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH     170   3.5    2 H      W  S:2   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 14  E  NONE    -110   4      2 D      S  S:3    

 15  S  N-S     -110   1      2 H      N  S:A   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 16  W  E-W     -400   0      3 NT     W  H:3    

 17  N  NONE    -140   0      2 S      N  H:2   Kathy Fultz - Annette Leonard
 18  E  N-S     -120   0      1 NT     S  D:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  46.50   PERCENT:  36.90

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Anne Coffin - Sandra MacDonald
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum A Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     480   7      4 H      E  D:8   Preethy Krishnan - Don Hall
  2  E  N-S      100   4.5    3 NT     S  S:Q    

  3  S  E-W     -200   1      4 S      W  H:4   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
  4  W  BOTH    -680   0.5    4 S      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S     -650   2      4 H      S  S:10  Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
  6  E  E-W      170   7      3 S      W  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     100   6      2 D      S  S:4   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
  8  W  NONE      50   4      4 S      S  H:A    

  9  N  E-W     -430   3      3 NT     N  S:4   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 10  E  BOTH    -140   3.5    3 H      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE    -420   7      4 S      S  H:3   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 12  W  N-S      200   5.5    3 NT     S  D:3    

 13  N  BOTH     200   5.5    2 H      W  C:3   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 14  E  NONE    -150   1      3 S      E  D:A    

 15  S  N-S      100   4      2 H      N  C:K   Kathy Fultz - Annette Leonard
 16  W  E-W      600   6      5 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE    -110   2.5    2 S      N  H:Q   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
 18  E  N-S      100   3.5    2 S      N  H:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  73.50   PERCENT:  58.33  Session rank: 2(A)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.38 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Janice Flemming - Judy Ferguson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   5      4 H      E  D:8   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
  2  E  N-S     -150   0.5    2 NT     S  S:K    

  3  S  E-W     -100   3.5    4 H      W  D:A   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
  4  W  BOTH    -650   3      4 S      N  D:4    

  5  N  N-S     -620   5      4 H      S  D:10  Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
  6  E  E-W     PASS   2.5    PASS     N  :      

  7  S  BOTH    -110   4      2 D      S  H:10  Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
  8  W  NONE     130   6      3 C      W  S:J    

  9  N  E-W     -430   3      3 NT     N  S:4   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
 10  E  BOTH    -140   3.5    3 H      S  C:2    

 11  S  NONE    -450   5      4 S      S  D:6   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 12  W  N-S      100   3      2 NT     N  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH     140   1      2 S      W  C:A   Kathy Fultz - Annette Leonard
 14  E  NONE    -130   2      2 D      S  S:3    

 15  S  N-S      200   7      4 H      N  C:2   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
 16  W  E-W      130   3      3 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE    -100   5      3 C      E  S:A   Preethy Krishnan - Don Hall
 18  E  N-S      200   7      1 NT     S  C:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  69.00   PERCENT:  54.76  Session rank: 3(A) 2(B) 1(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.29 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Larder - Gregory David
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   2      4 H      W  D:8   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
  2  E  N-S     -120   2      2 NT     S  S:K    

  3  S  E-W     -100   3.5    4 H      W  D:A   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
  4  W  BOTH    -650   3      4 S      N  D:6    

  5  N  N-S     -650   2      4 H      S  S:6   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
  6  E  E-W      100   4      4 H      S  C:A    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2      1 NT     E  D:3   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  8  W  NONE     -50   2      4 H      W  D:A    

  9  N  E-W     -460   1      3 NT     N  D:7   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
 10  E  BOTH    -140   3.5    1 H      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE    -480   1.5    4 S      S  D:6   Kathy Fultz - Annette Leonard
 12  W  N-S     -600   0      3 NT     N  S:4    

 13  N  BOTH     620   7      4 H      W  C:3   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
 14  E  NONE    -100   5.5    2 S      E  D:8    

 15  S  N-S     -110   1      2 H      N  D:10  Preethy Krishnan - Don Hall
 16  W  E-W      110   2      3 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE    -110   2.5    2 S      N  D:5   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
 18  E  N-S      100   3.5    1 NT     S  C:4    

  SESSION SCORE:  48.00   PERCENT:  38.10

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Norma Ferguson - Archie Mills
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   5      4 H      E  S:A   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
  2  E  N-S      100   4.5    3 D      S  S:K    

  3  S  E-W      630   7      3 NT     W  H:7   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
  4  W  BOTH    -680   0.5    4 S      S  C:7    

  5  N  N-S     -170   6.5    2 H      S  D:5   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  6  E  E-W      140   5.5    3 S      W  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     100   6      3 D      S  C:8   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
  8  W  NONE      50   4      4 S      S  H:A    

  9  N  E-W     -400   6.5    3 NT     N  S:10  Kathy Fultz - Annette Leonard
 10  E  BOTH     110   7      3 D      E  C:A    

 11  S  NONE    -450   5      4 S      S  D:A   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
 12  W  N-S      300   7      3 NT     N  D:4    

 13  N  BOTH     170   3.5    2 H      W  C:3   Preethy Krishnan - Don Hall
 14  E  NONE    -100   5.5    2 S      E  C:K    

 15  S  N-S      110   6      3 D      E  H:J   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
 16  W  E-W      150   4      3 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE    -110   2.5    2 S      N  D:Q   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
 18  E  N-S     -110   1      2 S      N  H:Q    

  SESSION SCORE:  87.00   PERCENT:  69.05  Session rank: 1(A) 1(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.54 Black (Stratum A)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Fran MacCormack - Jane Chiasson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum B Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   2      4 H      E  S:A   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
  2  E  N-S      200   7      3 NT     S  C:Q    

  3  S  E-W     -200   1      4 S      W  H:4   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  4  W  BOTH    -620   5      4 S      N  D:4    

  5  N  N-S     -170   6.5    3 H      S  D:10  Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
  6  E  E-W      140   5.5    3 S      W  D:10   

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2      1 S      E  D:A   Kathy Fultz - Annette Leonard
  8  W  NONE    -200   0      3 S      S  H:5    

  9  N  E-W     -420   5      4 H      S  C:2   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
 10  E  BOTH    -620   0      4 H      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE    -480   1.5    4 S      S  H:3   Preethy Krishnan - Don Hall
 12  W  N-S      100   3      2 NT     N  S:4    

 13  N  BOTH     200   5.5    2 S      W  H:5   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
 14  E  NONE    -430   0      3 NT     N  S:6    

 15  S  N-S      100   4      2 H      N  C:K   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
 16  W  E-W     1370   7      6 C      W  H:6    

 17  N  NONE      50   7      2 NT     S  C:4   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 18  E  N-S     -100   2      3 C      E  S:A    

  SESSION SCORE:  64.00   PERCENT:  50.79  Session rank: 4(A) 3(B)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.21 Black (Stratum B)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jane Cobden - Jennifer Henderson
Friday Morning Pairs  Stratum C Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Maritime Cards & Games 242651
Average:  63.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     450   5      4 H      E  D:8   David Keefe - Jim Stewart
  2  E  N-S      100   4.5    3 NT     N  S:4    

  3  S  E-W     -200   1      3 NT     W  H:Q   Ans Cross - Marilyn Locke
  4  W  BOTH    -200   7      3 S      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S     -650   2      4 H      S  C:6   Kathy Fultz - Annette Leonard
  6  E  E-W     -100   0.5    4 S      W  D:Q    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2      1 NT     E  D:A   Diane Gwynn - Susan Pringle
  8  W  NONE      50   4      4 S      S  H:A    

  9  N  E-W     -490   0      3 NT     N  S:10  Preethy Krishnan - Don Hall
 10  E  BOTH    -100   6      4 D      E  C:A    

 11  S  NONE    -480   1.5    4 S      S  D:9   Trish Aubut - Polly Sodhi
 12  W  N-S      100   3      3 NT     N  D:2    

 13  N  BOTH     140   1      2 S      W  C:A   Susan Morash - Lynne Evans
 14  E  NONE    -120   3      2 NT     N  H:J    

 15  S  N-S      100   4      3 H      N  C:K   Sheila Noade - Lorraine Morris
 16  W  E-W      210   5      2 NT     W  H:3    

 17  N  NONE     -50   6      3 C      E  S:A   Sharon Lane Gillam-Loc - Cathy Carpenter
 18  E  N-S      130   5      3 C      W  S:K    

  SESSION SCORE:  60.50   PERCENT:  48.02  Session rank: 2(C)
  MASTER POINTS:  0.14 Black (Stratum C)

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >