Game Results:  The Bridge Studio

 

<  Return to Calendar >

<  Home >

 <  Select Another Month  >

    

 


EVENT>Event Name               |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 2, 2017    |CLUB NO.>          | 10/02/2017 21:21
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> E Legacy        |RATING>                             |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   42.0 |TOP>   6                           |CLUB>
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS> 15                                        ,------------,------,
-------------------------------------------------|   Section  |      |
No Name                   Name                   | Rank|Score | Pct  |
------------------------------------------------- ----- ------ ------ 
12 Sheila Crummell        Betty McOnie             1     53.25  63.39 [Summary]

15 Bill Ellis             Susan Hill-Ellis         2     52.59  62.61 [Summary]

 3 Lew Landers            Steve Coates             3     51.15  60.89 [Summary]

 4 Russell Stacey         Christine Webb           4     50.67  60.32 [Summary]

 5 Colin Binnington       Nancy Nap                5     50.37  59.96 [Summary]

10 Linda Soulis           Mary MacDonald           6     45.57  54.25 [Summary]

 6 Geraldine Smith        Don Connolly                   45.42  54.07 [Summary]

 8 Linda Cleyle           Genevieve Gaudet               44.91  53.46 [Summary]

14 Trudy Hahn             Guenter Hahn                   42.50  50.60 [Summary]

 7 Shirley Cameron        Janis Mercer                   39.99  47.61 [Summary]

 2 Marilyn Robertson      Gerry Porter                   38.31  45.61 [Summary]

13 Jo Lynn Murray         Herbie Murray                  36.42  43.36 [Summary]

 9 Cheryl Gillette        Nancy Wheeler                  32.99  39.27 [Summary]

11 Alexandra Zahorski     Helene Fournier                28.41  33.82 [Summary]

 1 Kathy Fultz            Eileen Cummings                19.45  23.15 [Summary]


EVENT>Event Name               |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 2, 2017    |CLUB NO.>          | 10/02/2017 21:21
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> E Legacy        |RATING>                             |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   42.0 |TOP>   6                           |CLUB>
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS> 15                                        ,------------,------,
-------------------------------------------------|   Section  |      |
No Name                   Name                   | Rank|Score | Pct  |
------------------------------------------------- ----- ------ ------ 
 5 Sheila Broussard       Betty O'Brien            1     58.76  69.95 [Summary]

10 Annette Leonard        Bernie Leonard           2     56.09  66.77 [Summary]

11 Betty Richardson       Fred Richardson          3     54.92  65.38 [Summary]

 9 Robert Gainforth       Claire Gainforth         4     48.91  58.23 [Summary]

13 Sandra Underhill       Lionel Dann              5     42.57  50.68 [Summary]

 4 Alice Robertson        Ron Harnish              6     42.00  50.00 [Summary]

14 Lynne Evans            Karen Evans                    41.50  49.40 [Summary]

 8 Alfie O'Neill          Sher O'Neill                   40.68  48.43 [Summary]

 6 Henry Van Ochten       Julia Van Ochten               39.25  46.73 [Summary]

 2 Richard Mabbett        Linda Deveau                   38.57  45.92 [Summary]

 3 Lynn Ross              Joanne Craig                   36.42  43.36 [Summary]

12 Doreen Archibald       Donald Archibald               33.58  39.98 [Summary]

 1 Ev Lukan               Darryl Steeves                 32.50  38.69 [Summary]

 7 Ray Cooke              Rita Caldwell                  22.25  26.49 [Summary]


===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  1        S-A765
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-
 3 S      N  H:7   170          6.00   0.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 1-Lukan-Steeves                 Vul: None     D-QJ64
 4 H      W  C:4         420    1.50   4.50 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 4-Robertson-Harnish                        C-QT742
 4 H      W  C:4         480    0.00   6.00 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten     S-KJ8           9      S-93        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      S  S:8   110          4.50   1.50 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill             H-A95432    11 HCP 9   H-KJ876          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  C:4         420    1.50   4.50 13-Murray-Murray vs 10-Leonard-Leonard              D-3             11     D-875            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S  C:6   110          4.50   1.50 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 12-Archibald-Archibald              C-K86                  C-AJ3        N   -   3   -   3   -
 3 S      N  H:6          50    3.00   3.00 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 14-Evans-Evans                             S-QT42                S   -   3   -   3   -
                                                                                                              H-QT                  E   -   -   5   -   1
                                                                                                              D-AKT92               W   -   -   5   -   1
                                                                                                              C-95
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  2        S-J8765
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-KQ752
 3 NT     N  D:4         200    1.00   5.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 1-Lukan-Steeves                 Vul: N-S      D-T
 3 NT     S  H:A         100    3.50   2.50 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 4-Robertson-Harnish                        C-AQ
 4 S      N  C:3         200    1.00   5.00 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten     S-32            12     S-QT94      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  C:5   600          5.50   0.50 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill             H-A964      11 HCP 4   H-J3             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  S:4         200    1.00   5.00 13-Murray-Murray vs 10-Leonard-Leonard              D-AQ6           13     D-J874           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  S:4         100    3.50   2.50 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 12-Archibald-Archibald              C-J852                 C-T63        N   2   2   3   2   2
 3 NT     S  H:6   600          5.50   0.50 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 14-Evans-Evans                             S-AK                  S   2   2   3   2   2
                                                                                                              H-T8                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              D-K9532               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              C-K974
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  3        S-AQ943
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-JT9
 3 D      S  H:A   130          2.42   3.58 2-Robertson-Porter vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau          Vul: E-W      D-94
 4 H      E  D:8         620    0.08   5.92 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien                   C-Q64
 2 S      N  H:6   140          3.58   2.42 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell          S-86            9      S-J5        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      E  D:A         140    1.25   4.75 13-Murray-Murray vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth       H-AK53      13 HCP 7   H-Q87642         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:7   450          5.33   0.67 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 11-Richardson-Richardson        D-QJ            11     D-76             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  C:A   450          5.33   0.67 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 13-Underhill-Dann        C-KT875                C-A93        N   -   5   -   5   -
                                                                                                          S-KT72                S   -   5   -   5   -
                                                                                                          H-                    E   1   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                          D-AKT8532             W   1   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                          C-J2
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  4        S-K6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-J9754
 2 S      E  H:A         140    1.25   4.75 2-Robertson-Porter vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau          Vul: Both     D-AQJ
 2 S      E  H:2         140    1.25   4.75 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien                   C-852
 1 S      E  H:2         110    4.75   1.25 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell          S-873           11     S-AQJ52     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      E  H:2         110    4.75   1.25 13-Murray-Murray vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth       H-Q63       9  HCP 13  H-KT8            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      E  H:A         140    1.25   4.75 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 11-Richardson-Richardson        D-K653          7      D-42             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E  C:Q         110    4.75   1.25 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 13-Underhill-Dann        C-A93                  C-K74        N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          S-T94                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-A2                  E   1   1   1   3   3
                                                                                                          D-T987                W   1   1   1   3   3
                                                                                                          C-QJT6
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  5        S-7643
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-KT9
 3 NT     W  S:3         430    1.50   4.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 14-Evans-Evans                Vul: N-S      D-82
 3 NT     W  D:8         400    4.00   2.00 2-Robertson-Porter vs 1-Lukan-Steeves                           C-T754
 3 NT     W  C:4         430    1.50   4.50 3-Landers-Coates vs 3-Ross-Craig                  S-K52           3      S-AT        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      E  S:8         110    6.00   0.00 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten     H-QJ752     16 HCP 11  H-843            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  C:4         430    1.50   4.50 13-Murray-Murray vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill             D-K5            10     D-AQJ97          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  H:9         430    1.50   4.50 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 10-Leonard-Leonard                C-AQJ                  C-632        N   -   -   -   -   -
 1 H      W  D:8         170    5.00   1.00 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 12-Archibald-Archibald                   S-QJ98                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-A6                  E   3   4   4   1   4
                                                                                                            D-T643                W   3   4   4   1   4
                                                                                                            C-K98
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  6        S-T87
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-QT93
 1 S      W  C:4         140    0.00   6.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 14-Evans-Evans                Vul: E-W      D-KQJT8
 3 H      N  S:4   140          4.00   2.00 2-Robertson-Porter vs 1-Lukan-Steeves                           C-4
 3 C      S  S:K   130          3.00   3.00 3-Landers-Coates vs 3-Ross-Craig                  S-KQJ6532       8      S-A4        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  D:9          50    2.00   4.00 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten     H-K8        13 HCP 5   H-J75            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  C:4         110    1.00   5.00 13-Murray-Murray vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill             D-A9            14     D-752            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      W  C:4   200          5.00   1.00 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 10-Leonard-Leonard                C-87                   C-T9632      N   2   4   4   -   -
 4 H      S  S:K   420          6.00   0.00 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 12-Archibald-Archibald                   S-9                   S   2   4   4   -   -
                                                                                                            H-A642                E   -   -   -   2   2
                                                                                                            D-643                 W   -   -   -   2   2
                                                                                                            C-AKQJ5
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  7        S-KQJ63
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-J
 3 NT     E  S:4         630    1.25   4.75 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 13-Underhill-Dann               Vul: Both     D-942
 3 NT     E  S:K         600    3.58   2.42 3-Landers-Coates vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau                              C-J954
 2 D      W  H:2         110    5.92   0.08 4-Stacey-Webb vs 4-Robertson-Harnish                S-85            8      S-AT92      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W  S:K         120    4.75   1.25 13-Murray-Murray vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell                H-K64       17 HCP 10  H-Q73            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  S:6         630    1.25   4.75 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth               D-KQT65         5      D-A8             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  S:K         630    1.25   4.75 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 11-Richardson-Richardson     C-AKQ                  C-T732       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              S-74                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              H-AT9852              E   4   4   2   3   4
                                                                                                              D-J73                 W   4   4   2   3   4
                                                                                                              C-86
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  8        S-J42
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-K9764
 3 NT     W  H:6         430    0.67   5.33 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 13-Underhill-Dann               Vul: None     D-87
 3 NT     W  H:6    50          5.92   0.08 3-Landers-Coates vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau                              C-AJ5
 3 D      W  C:A         110    4.75   1.25 4-Stacey-Webb vs 4-Robertson-Harnish                S-K5            9      S-A9        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  H:6         400    2.42   3.58 13-Murray-Murray vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell                H-A2        16 HCP 10  H-QJT85          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  H:6         430    0.67   5.33 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth               D-AQJ95         5      D-K632           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      W  H:6         130    3.58   2.42 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 11-Richardson-Richardson     C-QT43                 C-97         N   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                              S-QT8763              S   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                              H-3                   E   1   4   3   -   3
                                                                                                              D-T4                  W   1   4   3   -   3
                                                                                                              C-K862
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  9        S-KQJT32
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-AQ65
 1 S      N  C:2   110          1.50   4.50 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 12-Archibald-Archibald     Vul: E-W      D-T7
 2 S      N  C:10  110          1.50   4.50 2-Robertson-Porter vs 14-Evans-Evans                         C-5
 3 S      N  C:2          50    0.00   6.00 3-Landers-Coates vs 1-Lukan-Steeves            S-A765          12     S-984       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W  S:10  200          5.00   1.00 4-Stacey-Webb vs 3-Ross-Craig                  H-K84       15 HCP 9   H-J32            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      N  C:2   140          3.50   2.50 5-Binnington-Nap vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien        D-QJ            4      D-A54            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     W  S:10  500          6.00   0.00 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill              C-KQ83                 C-AT92       N   -   1   2   2   -
 2 H      N  H:2   140          3.50   2.50 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 10-Leonard-Leonard                    S-                    S   -   1   2   2   -
                                                                                                         H-T97                 E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-K98632              W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-J764
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 10        S-A83
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-8742
 1 S      S  H:5    80          1.00   5.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 12-Archibald-Archibald     Vul: Both     D-73
 1 S      S  D:A   140          5.00   1.00 2-Robertson-Porter vs 14-Evans-Evans                         C-J976
 2 S      S  D:5   170          6.00   0.00 3-Landers-Coates vs 1-Lukan-Steeves            S-KQJ4          5      S-7         <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      S  C:3   110          3.00   3.00 4-Stacey-Webb vs 3-Ross-Craig                  H-Q95       14 HCP 7   H-JT6            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      S  C:3   110          3.00   3.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien        D-AT5           14     D-QJ64           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 S      S  H:9   110          3.00   3.00 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill              C-Q53                  C-KT842      N   -   -   -   1   -
 2 S      S  D:5         100    0.00   6.00 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 10-Leonard-Leonard                    S-T9652               S   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                         H-AK3                 E   3   2   1   -   2
                                                                                                         D-K982                W   3   2   1   -   2
                                                                                                         C-A
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 11        S-AT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-K954
 6 NT     S  D:7          50    0.08   5.92 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 11-Richardson-Richardson     Vul: None     D-T94
 6 NT     S  D:3  1020          5.33   0.67 2-Robertson-Porter vs 13-Underhill-Dann                        C-Q643
 3 NT     N  C:2   520          3.00   3.00 4-Stacey-Webb vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau                S-Q72           9      S-9543      <-Makeable contracts->
 6 NT     S  S:7  1020          5.33   0.67 5-Binnington-Nap vs 4-Robertson-Harnish          H-J72       5  HCP 2   H-863            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  S:3   520          3.00   3.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten      D-Q8732         24     D-J65            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  D:7   490          1.25   4.75 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth     C-T2                   C-J97        N   7   5   7   7   7
                                                                                                           S-KJ86                S   7   5   7   7   7
                                                                                                           H-AQT                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-AK                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-AK85
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 12        S-9832
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-K2
 2 S      W  H:K         110    0.67   5.33 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 11-Richardson-Richardson     Vul: N-S      D-T952
 2 S      W  H:2         110    0.67   5.33 2-Robertson-Porter vs 13-Underhill-Dann                        C-AT4
 2 S      W  H:2   100          4.17   1.83 4-Stacey-Webb vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau                S-AKJT6         7      S-Q4        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W  D:10   50          2.42   3.58 5-Binnington-Nap vs 4-Robertson-Harnish          H-J75       11 HCP 11  H-A98            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      W  H:K   100          4.17   1.83 6-Smith-Connolly vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten      D-84            11     D-KQ7            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      S  S:A   110          5.92   0.08 15-Ellis-Hill-Ellis vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth     C-Q95                  C-87632      N   -   3   2   -   -
                                                                                                           S-75                  S   -   3   2   -   -
                                                                                                           H-QT643               E   2   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                           D-AJ63                W   2   -   -   1   1
                                                                                                           C-KJ
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 13        S-KQJ6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-Q93
 3 S      N  D:6         200    2.00   4.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 10-Leonard-Leonard           Vul: Both     D-QJ
 2 S      N  H:7         200    2.00   4.00 2-Robertson-Porter vs 12-Archibald-Archibald                   C-7542
 2 S      N  H:6         100    4.50   1.50 3-Landers-Coates vs 14-Evans-Evans               S-7532          11     S-T8        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      N  D:2         200    2.00   4.00 4-Stacey-Webb vs 1-Lukan-Steeves                 H-          9  HCP 7   H-AT8762         C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      E  C:3   100          6.00   0.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 3-Ross-Craig                 D-AKT52         13     D-986            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  C:K         300    0.00   6.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien          C-QT86                 C-K9         N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      N  H:7         100    4.50   1.50 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell                           S-A94                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-KJ54                E   1   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-743                 W   1   3   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-AJ3
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 14        S-Q5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-95
 3 NT     E  D:5         520    1.00   5.00 1-Fultz-Cummings vs 10-Leonard-Leonard           Vul: None     D-KQ73
 3 H      W  C:A         200    3.00   3.00 2-Robertson-Porter vs 12-Archibald-Archibald                   C-AK762
 2 S      E  C:10        140    4.00   2.00 3-Landers-Coates vs 14-Evans-Evans               S-T7            14     S-AKJ94     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  C:2    50          6.00   0.00 4-Stacey-Webb vs 1-Lukan-Steeves                 H-AQT8743   9  HCP 16  H-K6             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C x    N  S:A        1100    0.00   6.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 3-Ross-Craig                 D-J8            1      D-A2             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  C:A         450    2.00   4.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien          C-Q4                   C-J953       N   -   2   -   -   -
 2 NT     W  C:K         120    5.00   1.00 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell                           S-8632                S   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-J2                  E   1   -   5   5   5
                                                                                                           D-T9654               W   1   -   5   5   5
                                                                                                           C-T8
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 15        S-JT6
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-T4
 4 S      W  C:8         450    0.67   5.33 2-Robertson-Porter vs 11-Richardson-Richardson     Vul: N-S      D-864
 3 NT     W  C:5         430    2.42   3.58 3-Landers-Coates vs 13-Underhill-Dann                            C-AQ853
 4 S      E  D:2         450    0.67   5.33 5-Binnington-Nap vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau               S-AQ97          7      S-K543      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      W  H:10        110    5.92   0.08 6-Smith-Connolly vs 4-Robertson-Harnish            H-          11 HCP 13  H-A8632          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      W  H:4         130    4.75   1.25 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten        D-KJ753         9      D-AQT            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  C:5         140    3.58   2.42 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill               C-JT97                 C-4          N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             S-82                  S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             H-KQJ975              E   1   5   -   6   4
                                                                                                             D-92                  W   1   5   -   6   4
                                                                                                             C-K62
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 16        S-KQ942
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-Q5
 3 D      E  S:J         150    3.00   3.00 2-Robertson-Porter vs 11-Richardson-Richardson     Vul: E-W      D-J4
 5 D      E  S:J   100          5.92   0.08 3-Landers-Coates vs 13-Underhill-Dann                            C-AJ95
 3 D      E  S:6         110    4.75   1.25 5-Binnington-Nap vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau               S-8             13     S-A53       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D      E  S:7         170    1.25   4.75 6-Smith-Connolly vs 4-Robertson-Harnish            H-AKJ2      10 HCP 13  H-743            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      E  S:6         150    3.00   3.00 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten        D-T93           4      D-AKQ652         =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     E  S:J         210    0.08   5.92 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill               C-Q8632                C-7          N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             S-JT76                S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             H-T986                E   1   6   3   -   3
                                                                                                             D-87                  W   1   6   3   -   3
                                                                                                             C-KT4
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 17        S-T
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-T82
 2 D      N  C:6    90          3.00   3.00 3-Landers-Coates vs 12-Archibald-Archibald      Vul: None     D-AKJT96
 3 S      E  D:3    50          1.50   4.50 4-Stacey-Webb vs 14-Evans-Evans                               C-Q53
 4 S      E  D:2   150          5.50   0.50 5-Binnington-Nap vs 1-Lukan-Steeves             S-J87           10     S-AK943     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      N  H:4   110          4.00   2.00 6-Smith-Connolly vs 3-Ross-Craig                H-AK653     10 HCP 11  H-4              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E  D:2         110    0.00   6.00 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien         D-Q73           9      D-85             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E  H:Q   150          5.50   0.50 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell             C-94                   C-AT762      N   -   2   1   -   1
 4 S      E  H:7    50          1.50   4.50 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth                   S-Q652                S   -   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                          H-QJ97                E   1   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                          D-42                  W   1   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                          C-KJ8
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 18        S-KT982
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-T9
 2 NT     W  S:8    50          4.00   2.00 3-Landers-Coates vs 12-Archibald-Archibald      Vul: N-S      D-QT874
 2 NT     W  D:2         120    1.50   4.50 4-Stacey-Webb vs 14-Evans-Evans                               C-K
 2 NT     W  S:8   150          5.50   0.50 5-Binnington-Nap vs 1-Lukan-Steeves             S-Q53           8      S-J76       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W  D:7         120    1.50   4.50 6-Smith-Connolly vs 3-Ross-Craig                H-AKJ3      21 HCP 3   H-865            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  S:8   150          5.50   0.50 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien         D-AK92          8      D-65             =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     W  S:8          90    3.00   3.00 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell             C-A2                   C-Q9543      N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     W  D:7         150    0.00   6.00 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth                   S-A4                  S   -   1   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-Q742                E   2   -   2   1   2
                                                                                                          D-J3                  W   2   -   2   1   2
                                                                                                          C-JT876
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 19        S-53
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-KT765
 4 H      S  C:7   450          4.17   1.83 4-Stacey-Webb vs 13-Underhill-Dann             Vul: E-W      D-AK85
 4 H      S  C:6   450          4.17   1.83 6-Smith-Connolly vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau                         C-52
 3 H      N  S:4   200          0.08   5.92 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 4-Robertson-Harnish        S-96            10     S-J8742     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:3   480          5.92   0.08 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten     H-A         8  HCP 6   H-Q2             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S  C:9   420          1.83   4.17 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill        D-9642          16     D-JT3            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  C:4   420          1.83   4.17 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 10-Leonard-Leonard      C-KJ9764               C-QT8        N   -   3   5   3   2
                                                                                                         S-AKQT                S   -   3   5   3   2
                                                                                                         H-J9843               E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-Q7                  W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-A3
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 20        S-KJ652
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-AJT6
 2 D      S  H:2   110          2.42   3.58 4-Stacey-Webb vs 13-Underhill-Dann             Vul: Both     D-T2
 3 NT     N  D:7   690          5.92   0.08 6-Smith-Connolly vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau                         C-95
 2 D      S  C:A         100    0.08   5.92 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 4-Robertson-Harnish        S-T973          9      S-Q4        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N  C:2   140          3.58   2.42 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten     H-932       6  HCP 10  H-KQ85           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      S  S:10   90          1.25   4.75 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill        D-643           15     D-987            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  S:3   600          4.75   1.25 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 10-Leonard-Leonard      C-AQ3                  C-K842       N   2   4   2   3   3
                                                                                                         S-A8                  S   2   4   2   3   3
                                                                                                         H-74                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-AKQJ5               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-JT76
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 21        S-AJT8542
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: N        H-Q97
 4 S      N  H:10        400    1.00   5.00 5-Binnington-Nap vs 14-Evans-Evans                   Vul: N-S      D-96
 3 S      N  H:J         200    3.50   2.50 6-Smith-Connolly vs 1-Lukan-Steeves                                C-J
 2 H      E  D:Q         140    6.00   0.00 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 3-Ross-Craig                     S-97            8      S-KQ63      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N  D:8         200    3.50   2.50 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien               H-K84       9  HCP 14  H-AJT3           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      E  D:2         150    5.00   1.00 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell               D-K753          9      D-8              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  D:8         300    2.00   4.00 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth         C-K865                 C-AT94       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 S x    N  H:A         800    0.00   6.00 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 11-Richardson-Richardson                   S-                    S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               H-652                 E   5   1   4   2   3
                                                                                                               D-AQJT42              W   4   1   4   2   3
                                                                                                               C-Q732
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 22        S-532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: E        H-T973
 3 NT     E  H:3         600    5.50   0.50 5-Binnington-Nap vs 14-Evans-Evans                   Vul: E-W      D-JT96
 4 S      W  D:6         620    3.50   2.50 6-Smith-Connolly vs 1-Lukan-Steeves                                C-95
 3 NT     E  S:K         690    0.00   6.00 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 3-Ross-Craig                     S-JT9764        1      S-A         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  S:K         630    1.50   4.50 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien               H-2         9  HCP 19  H-KQJ8           C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      W  H:3         600    5.50   0.50 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell               D-3             11     D-AKQ72          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  C:9         620    3.50   2.50 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth         C-AKJT3                C-864        N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  H:5         630    1.50   4.50 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 11-Richardson-Richardson                   S-KQ8                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                               H-A654                E   6   5   3   4   4
                                                                                                               D-854                 W   6   5   3   4   4
                                                                                                               C-Q72
                                                                                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 23        S-9542
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-
 3 H      E  S:Q         170    3.00   3.00 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau              Vul: Both     D-JT642
 3 H      E  C:K         140    5.33   0.67 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 4-Robertson-Harnish                          C-QJ75
 3 H      E  S:7         200    1.25   4.75 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten     S-63            4      S-K8        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      E  S:10        140    5.33   0.67 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill          H-762       8  HCP 13  H-AQJ9853        C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  S:J         620    0.08   5.92 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 10-Leonard-Leonard        D-A97           15     D-K3             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      E  S:10        170    3.00   3.00 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 12-Archibald-Archibald      C-A9642                C-T8         N   -   4   -   3   -
                                                                                                            S-AQJT7               S   -   4   -   3   -
                                                                                                            H-KT4                 E   -   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                            D-Q85                 W   -   -   3   -   -
                                                                                                            C-K3
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 24        S-K97
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-J9763
 1 S      S  D:4    80          3.58   2.42 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau              Vul: None     D-QJ852
 2 H      N  D:A    50          2.42   3.58 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 4-Robertson-Harnish                          C-
 3 C      W  D:5         110    0.08   5.92 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten     S-852           7      S-AQT       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N  C:4   110          4.75   1.25 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill          H-          8  HCP 11  H-QT854          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S  D:4         100    1.25   4.75 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 10-Leonard-Leonard        D-K964          14     D-73             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  C:7   170          5.92   0.08 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 12-Archibald-Archibald      C-AJT853               C-K74        N   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                            S-J643                S   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                            H-AK2                 E   4   -   -   1   3
                                                                                                            D-AT                  W   3   -   -   1   3
                                                                                                            C-Q962
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 25        S-KQ9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-T62
 4 S      W  D:A         620    0.50   5.50 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 1-Lukan-Steeves                Vul: E-W      D-A976542
 2 S      W  D:6         170    2.00   4.00 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 3-Ross-Craig                                  C-
 2 S      E  C:2         140    3.00   3.00 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien          S-JT642         9      S-A853      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  D:3   100          5.00   1.00 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell            H-A974      8  HCP 16  H-KJ             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 D x    N  C:A         100    4.00   2.00 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth      D-QJ            7      D-8              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 C      E  H:5   200          6.00   0.00 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 11-Richardson-Richardson     C-54                   C-AKJT76     N   -   3   -   -   2
 4 S      W  D:A         620    0.50   5.50 13-Murray-Murray vs 13-Underhill-Dann                            S-7                   S   -   3   -   -   2
                                                                                                             H-Q853                E   2   -   1   4   -
                                                                                                             D-KT3                 W   2   -   1   4   -
                                                                                                             C-Q9832
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 26        S-T9532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-AQ
 2 C      W  D:2          90    4.00   2.00 7-Cameron-Mercer vs 1-Lukan-Steeves                Vul: Both     D-QT32
 3 C      W  S:3   100          5.50   0.50 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 3-Ross-Craig                                  C-73
 1 D      E  H:2         130    0.00   6.00 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien          S-K4            8      S-AQ87      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      E  H:6         110    1.50   4.50 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell            H-743       11 HCP 13  H-85             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      S  D:A         100    3.00   3.00 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth      D-AJ7           8      D-K9864          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      E  H:9         110    1.50   4.50 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 11-Richardson-Richardson     C-K8542                C-A6         N   -   -   2   -   -
 3 NT     E  H:9   100          5.50   0.50 13-Murray-Murray vs 13-Underhill-Dann                            S-J6                  S   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                             H-KJT962              E   2   4   -   2   1
                                                                                                             D-5                   W   2   4   -   2   1
                                                                                                             C-QJT9
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 27        S-Q3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-A98
 1 D      S  H:6   170          3.00   3.00 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau                Vul: None     D-T97
 3 NT     S  S:9          50    0.00   6.00 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 4-Robertson-Harnish                        C-KT852
 3 NT     S  H:6   430          5.00   1.00 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten     S-T972          9      S-KJ86      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  H:7   400          4.00   2.00 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill          H-KJ764     7  HCP 6   H-Q2             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 D      S  H:6    90          1.00   5.00 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 10-Leonard-Leonard           D-Q2            18     D-653            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  C:7   520          6.00   0.00 13-Murray-Murray vs 12-Archibald-Archibald         C-J9                   C-7643       N   6   6   1   1   6
 2 C      N  H:Q   110          2.00   4.00 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 14-Evans-Evans                                   S-A54                 S   6   6   1   1   6
                                                                                                             H-T53                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-AKJ84               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-AQ
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 28
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 28        S-842
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-KT863
 3 C      W  S:8         110    0.00   6.00 8-Cleyle-Gaudet vs 2-Mabbett-Deveau                Vul: N-S      D-Q63
 2 S      S  C:A   170          3.50   2.50 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 4-Robertson-Harnish                        C-K8
 3 S      S  D:9   200          5.00   1.00 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 6-Van Ochten-Van Ochten     S-J             8      S-Q63       <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C      W  D:3    50          1.00   5.00 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 8-O'Neill-O'Neill          H-AQJ9      16 HCP 5   H-7542           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  D:A   170          3.50   2.50 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 10-Leonard-Leonard           D-A9            11     D-42             =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     N  H:7   150          2.00   4.00 13-Murray-Murray vs 12-Archibald-Archibald         C-A76532               C-QJ94       N   -   5   -   4   -
 4 S      S  D:A   620          6.00   0.00 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 14-Evans-Evans                                   S-AKT975              S   -   5   -   4   -
                                                                                                             H-                    E   3   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-KJT875              W   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-T
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 29
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 29        S-AT8742
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-K42
 4 C      W  S:8         150    4.75   1.25 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 3-Ross-Craig               Vul: Both     D-854
 5 C      W  H:2         600    1.83   4.17 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien                     C-3
 2 H      S  C:K   110          5.92   0.08 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell         S-Q63           7      S-KJ        <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H x    S  C:A         200    3.58   2.42 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth      H-          12 HCP 8   H-98653          C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      W  S:A         600    1.83   4.17 13-Murray-Murray vs 11-Richardson-Richardson     D-T9            13     D-A62            =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C x    W  H:K         750    0.08   5.92 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 13-Underhill-Dann                C-AKQJ7652             C-T94        N   -   2   4   1   -
                                                                                                           S-95                  S   -   3   4   2   -
                                                                                                           H-AQJT7               E   5   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                           D-KQJ73               W   5   -   -   -   1
                                                                                                           C-8
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 30
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 30        S-T875
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-KT
 6 NT     E  C:2    50          5.33   0.67 9-Gillette-Wheeler vs 3-Ross-Craig               Vul: None     D-A87653
 6 NT     E  C:4         990    0.08   5.92 10-Soulis-MacDonald vs 5-Broussard-O'Brien                     C-5
 6 NT     E  C:7    50          5.33   0.67 11-Zahorski-Fournier vs 7-Cooke-Caldwell         S-J3            7      S-AKQ2      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  C:4         490    2.42   3.58 12-Crummell-McOnie vs 9-Gainforth-Gainforth      H-QJ975     11 HCP 22  H-A4             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  C:4         490    2.42   3.58 13-Murray-Murray vs 11-Richardson-Richardson     D-JT42          0      D-KQ9            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  D:6         490    2.42   3.58 14-Hahn-Hahn vs 13-Underhill-Dann                C-AQ                   C-KJ86       N   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           S-964                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-8632                E   5   5   6   6   6
                                                                                                           D-                    W   4   5   5   5   6
                                                                                                           C-T97432
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     170   6      3 S      N  H:7   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
  2  E  N-S     -200   1      3 NT     N  D:4    

  5  N  N-S     -430   1.5    3 NT     W  S:3   Lynne Evans - Karen Evans
  6  E  E-W     -140   0      1 S      W  C:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -630   1.25   3 NT     E  S:4   Sandra Underhill - Lionel Dann
  8  W  NONE    -430   0.67   3 NT     W  H:6    

  9  N  E-W      110   1.5    1 S      N  C:2   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
 10  E  BOTH      80   1      1 S      S  H:5    

 11  S  NONE     -50   0.08   6 NT     S  D:7   Betty Richardson - Fred Richardson
 12  W  N-S     -110   0.67   2 S      W  H:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   2      3 S      N  D:6   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
 14  E  NONE    -520   1      3 NT     E  D:5    

          TOTAL:  16.67
  SESSION SCORE:  19.45   PERCENT:  23.15

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      130   2.42   3 D      S  H:A   Richard Mabbett - Linda Deveau
  4  W  BOTH    -140   1.25   2 S      E  H:A    

  5  N  N-S     -400   4      3 NT     W  D:8   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
  6  E  E-W      140   4      3 H      N  S:4    

  9  N  E-W      110   1.5    2 S      N  C:10  Lynne Evans - Karen Evans
 10  E  BOTH     140   5      1 S      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE    1020   5.33   6 NT     S  D:3   Sandra Underhill - Lionel Dann
 12  W  N-S     -110   0.67   2 S      W  H:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   2      2 S      N  H:7   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
 14  E  NONE    -200   3      3 H      W  C:A    

 15  S  N-S     -450   0.67   4 S      W  C:8   Betty Richardson - Fred Richardson
 16  W  E-W     -150   3      3 D      E  S:J    

          TOTAL:  32.84
  SESSION SCORE:  38.31   PERCENT:  45.61

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lew Landers - Steve Coates
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S     -430   1.5    3 NT     W  C:4   Lynn Ross - Joanne Craig
  6  E  E-W      130   3      3 C      S  S:K    

  7  S  BOTH    -600   3.58   3 NT     E  S:K   Richard Mabbett - Linda Deveau
  8  W  NONE      50   5.92   3 NT     W  H:6    

  9  N  E-W      -50   0      3 S      N  C:2   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
 10  E  BOTH     170   6      2 S      S  D:5    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   4.5    2 S      N  H:6   Lynne Evans - Karen Evans
 14  E  NONE    -140   4      2 S      E  C:10   

 15  S  N-S     -430   2.42   3 NT     W  C:5   Sandra Underhill - Lionel Dann
 16  W  E-W      100   5.92   5 D      E  S:J    

 17  N  NONE      90   3      2 D      N  C:6   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
 18  E  N-S       50   4      2 NT     W  S:8    

          TOTAL:  43.84
  SESSION SCORE:  51.15   PERCENT:  60.89  Session rank: 3

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Russell Stacey - Christine Webb
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH    -110   5.92   2 D      W  H:2   Alice Robertson - Ron Harnish
  8  W  NONE    -110   4.75   3 D      W  C:A    

  9  N  E-W      200   5      2 NT     W  S:10  Lynn Ross - Joanne Craig
 10  E  BOTH     110   3      2 S      S  C:3    

 11  S  NONE     520   3      3 NT     N  C:2   Richard Mabbett - Linda Deveau
 12  W  N-S      100   4.17   2 S      W  H:2    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   2      1 S      N  D:2   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
 14  E  NONE      50   6      3 NT     E  C:2    

 17  N  NONE      50   1.5    3 S      E  D:3   Lynne Evans - Karen Evans
 18  E  N-S     -120   1.5    2 NT     W  D:2    

 19  S  E-W      450   4.17   4 H      S  C:7   Sandra Underhill - Lionel Dann
 20  W  BOTH     110   2.42   2 D      S  H:2    

          TOTAL:  43.43
  SESSION SCORE:  50.67   PERCENT:  60.32  Session rank: 4

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W      140   3.5    1 S      N  C:2   Sheila Broussard - Betty O'Brien
 10  E  BOTH     110   3      1 S      S  C:3    

 11  S  NONE    1020   5.33   6 NT     S  S:7   Alice Robertson - Ron Harnish
 12  W  N-S       50   2.42   2 S      W  D:10   

 13  N  BOTH     100   6      2 H      E  C:3   Lynn Ross - Joanne Craig
 14  E  NONE   -1100   0      3 C x    N  S:A    

 15  S  N-S     -450   0.67   4 S      E  D:2   Richard Mabbett - Linda Deveau
 16  W  E-W     -110   4.75   3 D      E  S:6    

 17  N  NONE     150   5.5    4 S      E  D:2   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
 18  E  N-S      150   5.5    2 NT     W  S:8    

 21  N  N-S     -400   1      4 S      N  H:10  Lynne Evans - Karen Evans
 22  E  E-W     -600   5.5    3 NT     E  H:3    

          TOTAL:  43.17
  SESSION SCORE:  50.37   PERCENT:  59.96  Session rank: 5

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 11  S  NONE     520   3      3 NT     N  S:3   Henry Van Ochten - Julia Van Ochten
 12  W  N-S      100   4.17   3 S      W  H:K    

 13  N  BOTH    -300   0      3 S      N  C:K   Sheila Broussard - Betty O'Brien
 14  E  NONE    -450   2      4 H      W  C:A    

 15  S  N-S     -110   5.92   2 D      W  H:10  Alice Robertson - Ron Harnish
 16  W  E-W     -170   1.25   4 D      E  S:7    

 17  N  NONE     110   4      2 D      N  H:4   Lynn Ross - Joanne Craig
 18  E  N-S     -120   1.5    2 NT     W  D:7    

 19  S  E-W      450   4.17   4 H      S  C:6   Richard Mabbett - Linda Deveau
 20  W  BOTH     690   5.92   3 NT     N  D:7    

 21  N  N-S     -200   3.5    3 S      N  H:J   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
 22  E  E-W     -620   3.5    4 S      W  D:6    

          TOTAL:  38.93
  SESSION SCORE:  45.42   PERCENT:  54.07

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shirley Cameron - Janis Mercer
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 13  N  BOTH    -100   4.5    2 S      N  H:7   Ray Cooke - Rita Caldwell
 14  E  NONE    -120   5      2 NT     W  C:K    

 15  S  N-S     -130   4.75   3 D      W  H:4   Henry Van Ochten - Julia Van Ochten
 16  W  E-W     -150   3      3 D      E  S:6    

 17  N  NONE    -110   0      2 S      E  D:2   Sheila Broussard - Betty O'Brien
 18  E  N-S      150   5.5    3 NT     W  S:8    

 19  S  E-W      200   0.08   3 H      N  S:4   Alice Robertson - Ron Harnish
 20  W  BOTH    -100   0.08   2 D      S  C:A    

 21  N  N-S     -140   6      2 H      E  D:Q   Lynn Ross - Joanne Craig
 22  E  E-W     -690   0      3 NT     E  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH    -170   3      3 H      E  S:Q   Richard Mabbett - Linda Deveau
 24  W  NONE      80   3.58   1 S      S  D:4    

 25  N  E-W     -620   0.5    4 S      W  D:A   Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
 26  E  BOTH     -90   4      2 C      W  D:2    

          TOTAL:  39.99
  SESSION SCORE:  39.99   PERCENT:  47.61

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Cleyle - Genevieve Gaudet
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 15  S  N-S     -140   3.58   2 S      W  C:5   Alfie O'Neill - Sher O'Neill
 16  W  E-W     -210   0.08   2 NT     E  S:J    

 17  N  NONE     150   5.5    3 S      E  H:Q   Ray Cooke - Rita Caldwell
 18  E  N-S      -90   3      1 NT     W  S:8    

 19  S  E-W      480   5.92   4 H      N  D:3   Henry Van Ochten - Julia Van Ochten
 20  W  BOTH     140   3.58   2 S      N  C:2    

 21  N  N-S     -200   3.5    2 S      N  D:8   Sheila Broussard - Betty O'Brien
 22  E  E-W     -630   1.5    3 NT     E  S:K    

 23  S  BOTH    -140   5.33   3 H      E  C:K   Alice Robertson - Ron Harnish
 24  W  NONE      50   2.42   2 H      N  D:A    

 25  N  E-W     -170   2      2 S      W  D:6   Lynn Ross - Joanne Craig
 26  E  BOTH     100   5.5    3 C      W  S:3    

 27  S  NONE     170   3      1 D      S  H:6   Richard Mabbett - Linda Deveau
 28  W  N-S     -110   0      3 C      W  S:8    

          TOTAL:  44.91
  SESSION SCORE:  44.91   PERCENT:  53.46

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Cheryl Gillette - Nancy Wheeler
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

 17  N  NONE      50   1.5    4 S      E  H:7   Robert Gainforth - Claire Gainforth
 18  E  N-S     -150   0      2 NT     W  D:7    

 19  S  E-W      420   1.83   4 H      S  C:9   Alfie O'Neill - Sher O'Neill
 20  W  BOTH      90   1.25   2 D      S  S:10   

 21  N  N-S     -150   5      3 C      E  D:2   Ray Cooke - Rita Caldwell
 22  E  E-W     -600   5.5    5 C      W  H:3    

 23  S  BOTH    -200   1.25   3 H      E  S:7   Henry Van Ochten - Julia Van Ochten
 24  W  NONE    -110   0.08   3 C      W  D:5    

 25  N  E-W     -140   3      2 S      E  C:2   Sheila Broussard - Betty O'Brien
 26  E  BOTH    -130   0      1 D      E  H:2    

 27  S  NONE     -50   0      3 NT     S  S:9   Alice Robertson - Ron Harnish
 28  W  N-S      170   3.5    2 S      S  C:A    

 29  N  BOTH    -150   4.75   4 C      W  S:8   Lynn Ross - Joanne Craig
 30  E  NONE      50   5.33   6 NT     E  C:2    

          TOTAL:  32.99
  SESSION SCORE:  32.99   PERCENT:  39.27

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   1.5    4 H      W  C:4   Alice Robertson - Ron Harnish
  2  E  N-S     -100   3.5    3 NT     S  H:A    

 19  S  E-W      420   1.83   4 H      S  C:4   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
 20  W  BOTH     600   4.75   3 NT     S  S:3    

 21  N  N-S     -300   2      3 S      N  D:8   Robert Gainforth - Claire Gainforth
 22  E  E-W     -620   3.5    4 S      W  C:9    

 23  S  BOTH    -140   5.33   2 H      E  S:10  Alfie O'Neill - Sher O'Neill
 24  W  NONE     110   4.75   2 H      N  C:4    

 25  N  E-W      100   5      4 S      E  D:3   Ray Cooke - Rita Caldwell
 26  E  BOTH    -110   1.5    3 D      E  H:6    

 27  S  NONE     430   5      3 NT     S  H:6   Henry Van Ochten - Julia Van Ochten
 28  W  N-S      200   5      3 S      S  D:9    

 29  N  BOTH    -600   1.83   5 C      W  H:2   Sheila Broussard - Betty O'Brien
 30  E  NONE    -990   0.08   6 NT     E  C:4    

          TOTAL:  45.57
  SESSION SCORE:  45.57   PERCENT:  54.25  Session rank: 6

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Alexandra Zahorski - Helene Fournier
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -480   0      4 H      W  C:4   Henry Van Ochten - Julia Van Ochten
  2  E  N-S     -200   1      4 S      N  C:3    

  3  S  E-W     -620   0.08   4 H      E  D:8   Sheila Broussard - Betty O'Brien
  4  W  BOTH    -140   1.25   2 S      E  H:2    

 21  N  N-S     -800   0      3 S x    N  H:A   Betty Richardson - Fred Richardson
 22  E  E-W     -630   1.5    3 NT     E  H:5    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   0.08   4 H      E  S:J   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
 24  W  NONE    -100   1.25   2 S      S  D:4    

 25  N  E-W     -100   4      5 D x    N  C:A   Robert Gainforth - Claire Gainforth
 26  E  BOTH    -100   3      3 H      S  D:A    

 27  S  NONE     400   4      3 NT     S  H:7   Alfie O'Neill - Sher O'Neill
 28  W  N-S       50   1      5 C      W  D:3    

 29  N  BOTH     110   5.92   2 H      S  C:K   Ray Cooke - Rita Caldwell
 30  E  NONE      50   5.33   6 NT     E  C:7    

          TOTAL:  28.41
  SESSION SCORE:  28.41   PERCENT:  33.82

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   4.5    2 D      S  S:8   Alfie O'Neill - Sher O'Neill
  2  E  N-S      600   5.5    3 NT     S  C:5    

  3  S  E-W      140   3.58   2 S      N  H:6   Ray Cooke - Rita Caldwell
  4  W  BOTH    -110   4.75   1 S      E  H:2    

  5  N  N-S     -110   6      2 D      E  S:8   Henry Van Ochten - Julia Van Ochten
  6  E  E-W      -50   2      4 H      S  D:9    

 23  S  BOTH    -170   3      3 H      E  S:10  Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
 24  W  NONE     170   5.92   2 H      N  C:7    

 25  N  E-W      200   6      4 C      E  H:5   Betty Richardson - Fred Richardson
 26  E  BOTH    -110   1.5    3 D      E  H:9    

 27  S  NONE      90   1      1 D      S  H:6   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
 28  W  N-S      170   3.5    3 S      S  D:A    

 29  N  BOTH    -200   3.58   5 H x    S  C:A   Robert Gainforth - Claire Gainforth
 30  E  NONE    -490   2.42   3 NT     E  C:4    

          TOTAL:  53.25
  SESSION SCORE:  53.25   PERCENT:  63.39  Session rank: 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jo Lynn Murray - Herbie Murray
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   1.5    4 H      W  C:4   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
  2  E  N-S     -200   1      3 NT     N  S:4    

  3  S  E-W     -140   1.25   3 H      E  D:A   Robert Gainforth - Claire Gainforth
  4  W  BOTH    -110   4.75   1 S      E  H:2    

  5  N  N-S     -430   1.5    3 NT     W  C:4   Alfie O'Neill - Sher O'Neill
  6  E  E-W     -110   1      2 S      W  C:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -120   4.75   2 NT     W  S:K   Ray Cooke - Rita Caldwell
  8  W  NONE    -400   2.42   3 NT     W  H:6    

 25  N  E-W     -620   0.5    4 S      W  D:A   Sandra Underhill - Lionel Dann
 26  E  BOTH     100   5.5    3 NT     E  H:9    

 27  S  NONE     520   6      3 NT     N  C:7   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
 28  W  N-S      150   2      1 NT     N  H:7    

 29  N  BOTH    -600   1.83   5 C      W  S:A   Betty Richardson - Fred Richardson
 30  E  NONE    -490   2.42   3 NT     E  C:4    

          TOTAL:  36.42
  SESSION SCORE:  36.42   PERCENT:  43.36

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   4.5    3 D      S  C:6   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
  2  E  N-S     -100   3.5    4 H      N  S:4    

  3  S  E-W      450   5.33   4 S      N  H:7   Betty Richardson - Fred Richardson
  4  W  BOTH    -140   1.25   3 S      E  H:A    

  5  N  N-S     -430   1.5    3 NT     W  H:9   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
  6  E  E-W      200   5      3 S      W  C:4    

  7  S  BOTH    -630   1.25   3 NT     W  S:6   Robert Gainforth - Claire Gainforth
  8  W  NONE    -430   0.67   3 NT     W  H:6    

  9  N  E-W      500   6      2 NT     W  S:10  Alfie O'Neill - Sher O'Neill
 10  E  BOTH     110   3      1 S      S  H:9    

 27  S  NONE     110   2      2 C      N  H:Q   Lynne Evans - Karen Evans
 28  W  N-S      620   6      4 S      S  D:A    

 29  N  BOTH    -750   0.08   5 C x    W  H:K   Sandra Underhill - Lionel Dann
 30  E  NONE    -490   2.42   3 NT     W  D:6    

          TOTAL:  42.50
  SESSION SCORE:  42.50   PERCENT:  50.60

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   3      3 S      N  H:6   Lynne Evans - Karen Evans
  2  E  N-S      600   5.5    3 NT     S  H:6    

  3  S  E-W      450   5.33   4 S      N  C:A   Sandra Underhill - Lionel Dann
  4  W  BOTH    -110   4.75   2 S      E  C:Q    

  5  N  N-S     -170   5      1 H      W  D:8   Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
  6  E  E-W      420   6      4 H      S  S:K    

  7  S  BOTH    -630   1.25   3 NT     W  S:K   Betty Richardson - Fred Richardson
  8  W  NONE    -130   3.58   2 D      W  H:6    

  9  N  E-W      140   3.5    2 H      N  H:2   Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
 10  E  BOTH    -100   0      2 S      S  D:5    

 11  S  NONE     490   1.25   3 NT     S  D:7   Robert Gainforth - Claire Gainforth
 12  W  N-S      110   5.92   2 H      S  S:A    

          TOTAL:  45.08
  SESSION SCORE:  52.59   PERCENT:  62.61  Session rank: 2

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ev Lukan - Darryl Steeves
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -170   0      3 S      N  H:7   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
  2  E  N-S      200   5      3 NT     N  D:4    

  5  N  N-S      400   2      3 NT     W  D:8   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
  6  E  E-W     -140   2      3 H      N  S:4    

  9  N  E-W       50   6      3 S      N  C:2   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
 10  E  BOTH    -170   0      2 S      S  D:5    

 13  N  BOTH     200   4      1 S      N  D:2   Russell Stacey - Christine Webb
 14  E  NONE     -50   0      3 NT     E  C:2    

 17  N  NONE    -150   0.5    4 S      E  D:2   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 18  E  N-S     -150   0.5    2 NT     W  S:8    

 21  N  N-S      200   2.5    3 S      N  H:J   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 22  E  E-W      620   2.5    4 S      W  D:6    

 25  N  E-W      620   5.5    4 S      W  D:A   Shirley Cameron - Janis Mercer
 26  E  BOTH      90   2      2 C      W  D:2    

          TOTAL:  32.50
  SESSION SCORE:  32.50   PERCENT:  38.69

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Richard Mabbett - Linda Deveau
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -130   3.58   3 D      S  H:A   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
  4  W  BOTH     140   4.75   2 S      E  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     600   2.42   3 NT     E  S:K   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
  8  W  NONE     -50   0.08   3 NT     W  H:6    

 11  S  NONE    -520   3      3 NT     N  C:2   Russell Stacey - Christine Webb
 12  W  N-S     -100   1.83   2 S      W  H:2    

 15  S  N-S      450   5.33   4 S      E  D:2   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 16  W  E-W      110   1.25   3 D      E  S:6    

 19  S  E-W     -450   1.83   4 H      S  C:6   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 20  W  BOTH    -690   0.08   3 NT     N  D:7    

 23  S  BOTH     170   3      3 H      E  S:Q   Shirley Cameron - Janis Mercer
 24  W  NONE     -80   2.42   1 S      S  D:4    

 27  S  NONE    -170   3      1 D      S  H:6   Linda Cleyle - Genevieve Gaudet
 28  W  N-S      110   6      3 C      W  S:8    

          TOTAL:  38.57
  SESSION SCORE:  38.57   PERCENT:  45.92

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lynn Ross - Joanne Craig
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S      430   4.5    3 NT     W  C:4   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
  6  E  E-W     -130   3      3 C      S  S:K    

  9  N  E-W     -200   1      2 NT     W  S:10  Russell Stacey - Christine Webb
 10  E  BOTH    -110   3      2 S      S  C:3    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   0      2 H      E  C:3   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 14  E  NONE    1100   6      3 C x    N  S:A    

 17  N  NONE    -110   2      2 D      N  H:4   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 18  E  N-S      120   4.5    2 NT     W  D:7    

 21  N  N-S      140   0      2 H      E  D:Q   Shirley Cameron - Janis Mercer
 22  E  E-W      690   6      3 NT     E  S:K    

 25  N  E-W      170   4      2 S      W  D:6   Linda Cleyle - Genevieve Gaudet
 26  E  BOTH    -100   0.5    3 C      W  S:3    

 29  N  BOTH     150   1.25   4 C      W  S:8   Cheryl Gillette - Nancy Wheeler
 30  E  NONE     -50   0.67   6 NT     E  C:2    

          TOTAL:  36.42
  SESSION SCORE:  36.42   PERCENT:  43.36

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Alice Robertson - Ron Harnish
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   4.5    4 H      W  C:4   Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
  2  E  N-S      100   2.5    3 NT     S  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     110   0.08   2 D      W  H:2   Russell Stacey - Christine Webb
  8  W  NONE     110   1.25   3 D      W  C:A    

 11  S  NONE   -1020   0.67   6 NT     S  S:7   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 12  W  N-S      -50   3.58   2 S      W  D:10   

 15  S  N-S      110   0.08   2 D      W  H:10  Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 16  W  E-W      170   4.75   4 D      E  S:7    

 19  S  E-W     -200   5.92   3 H      N  S:4   Shirley Cameron - Janis Mercer
 20  W  BOTH     100   5.92   2 D      S  C:A    

 23  S  BOTH     140   0.67   3 H      E  C:K   Linda Cleyle - Genevieve Gaudet
 24  W  NONE     -50   3.58   2 H      N  D:A    

 27  S  NONE      50   6      3 NT     S  S:9   Cheryl Gillette - Nancy Wheeler
 28  W  N-S     -170   2.5    2 S      S  C:A    

          TOTAL:  42.00
  SESSION SCORE:  42.00   PERCENT:  50.00  Session rank: 6

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sheila Broussard - Betty O'Brien
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      620   5.92   4 H      E  D:8   Alexandra Zahorski - Helene Fournier
  4  W  BOTH     140   4.75   2 S      E  H:2    

  9  N  E-W     -140   2.5    1 S      N  C:2   Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 10  E  BOTH    -110   3      1 S      S  C:3    

 13  N  BOTH     300   6      3 S      N  C:K   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 14  E  NONE     450   4      4 H      W  C:A    

 17  N  NONE     110   6      2 S      E  D:2   Shirley Cameron - Janis Mercer
 18  E  N-S     -150   0.5    3 NT     W  S:8    

 21  N  N-S      200   2.5    2 S      N  D:8   Linda Cleyle - Genevieve Gaudet
 22  E  E-W      630   4.5    3 NT     E  S:K    

 25  N  E-W      140   3      2 S      E  C:2   Cheryl Gillette - Nancy Wheeler
 26  E  BOTH     130   6      1 D      E  H:2    

 29  N  BOTH     600   4.17   5 C      W  H:2   Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
 30  E  NONE     990   5.92   6 NT     E  C:4    

          TOTAL:  58.76
  SESSION SCORE:  58.76   PERCENT:  69.95  Session rank: 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Henry Van Ochten - Julia Van Ochten
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     480   6      4 H      W  C:4   Alexandra Zahorski - Helene Fournier
  2  E  N-S      200   5      4 S      N  C:3    

  5  N  N-S      110   0      2 D      E  S:8   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
  6  E  E-W       50   4      4 H      S  D:9    

 11  S  NONE    -520   3      3 NT     N  S:3   Geraldine Smith - Don Connolly
 12  W  N-S     -100   1.83   3 S      W  H:K    

 15  S  N-S      130   1.25   3 D      W  H:4   Shirley Cameron - Janis Mercer
 16  W  E-W      150   3      3 D      E  S:6    

 19  S  E-W     -480   0.08   4 H      N  D:3   Linda Cleyle - Genevieve Gaudet
 20  W  BOTH    -140   2.42   2 S      N  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH     200   4.75   3 H      E  S:7   Cheryl Gillette - Nancy Wheeler
 24  W  NONE     110   5.92   3 C      W  D:5    

 27  S  NONE    -430   1      3 NT     S  H:6   Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
 28  W  N-S     -200   1      3 S      S  D:9    

          TOTAL:  39.25
  SESSION SCORE:  39.25   PERCENT:  46.73

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ray Cooke - Rita Caldwell
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -140   2.42   2 S      N  H:6   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
  4  W  BOTH     110   1.25   1 S      E  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     120   1.25   2 NT     W  S:K   Jo Lynn Murray - Herbie Murray
  8  W  NONE     400   3.58   3 NT     W  H:6    

 13  N  BOTH     100   1.5    2 S      N  H:7   Shirley Cameron - Janis Mercer
 14  E  NONE     120   1      2 NT     W  C:K    

 17  N  NONE    -150   0.5    3 S      E  H:Q   Linda Cleyle - Genevieve Gaudet
 18  E  N-S       90   3      1 NT     W  S:8    

 21  N  N-S      150   1      3 C      E  D:2   Cheryl Gillette - Nancy Wheeler
 22  E  E-W      600   0.5    5 C      W  H:3    

 25  N  E-W     -100   1      4 S      E  D:3   Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
 26  E  BOTH     110   4.5    3 D      E  H:6    

 29  N  BOTH    -110   0.08   2 H      S  C:K   Alexandra Zahorski - Helene Fournier
 30  E  NONE     -50   0.67   6 NT     E  C:7    

          TOTAL:  22.25
  SESSION SCORE:  22.25   PERCENT:  26.49

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Alfie O'Neill - Sher O'Neill
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   1.5    2 D      S  S:8   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
  2  E  N-S     -600   0.5    3 NT     S  C:5    

  5  N  N-S      430   4.5    3 NT     W  C:4   Jo Lynn Murray - Herbie Murray
  6  E  E-W      110   5      2 S      W  C:4    

  9  N  E-W     -500   0      2 NT     W  S:10  Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
 10  E  BOTH    -110   3      1 S      S  H:9    

 15  S  N-S      140   2.42   2 S      W  C:5   Linda Cleyle - Genevieve Gaudet
 16  W  E-W      210   5.92   2 NT     E  S:J    

 19  S  E-W     -420   4.17   4 H      S  C:9   Cheryl Gillette - Nancy Wheeler
 20  W  BOTH     -90   4.75   2 D      S  S:10   

 23  S  BOTH     140   0.67   2 H      E  S:10  Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
 24  W  NONE    -110   1.25   2 H      N  C:4    

 27  S  NONE    -400   2      3 NT     S  H:7   Alexandra Zahorski - Helene Fournier
 28  W  N-S      -50   5      5 C      W  D:3    

          TOTAL:  40.68
  SESSION SCORE:  40.68   PERCENT:  48.43

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Robert Gainforth - Claire Gainforth
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      140   4.75   3 H      E  D:A   Jo Lynn Murray - Herbie Murray
  4  W  BOTH     110   1.25   1 S      E  H:2    

  7  S  BOTH     630   4.75   3 NT     W  S:6   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
  8  W  NONE     430   5.33   3 NT     W  H:6    

 11  S  NONE    -490   4.75   3 NT     S  D:7   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 12  W  N-S     -110   0.08   2 H      S  S:A    

 17  N  NONE     -50   4.5    4 S      E  H:7   Cheryl Gillette - Nancy Wheeler
 18  E  N-S      150   6      2 NT     W  D:7    

 21  N  N-S      300   4      3 S      N  D:8   Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
 22  E  E-W      620   2.5    4 S      W  C:9    

 25  N  E-W      100   2      5 D x    N  C:A   Alexandra Zahorski - Helene Fournier
 26  E  BOTH     100   3      3 H      S  D:A    

 29  N  BOTH     200   2.42   5 H x    S  C:A   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
 30  E  NONE     490   3.58   3 NT     E  C:4    

          TOTAL:  48.91
  SESSION SCORE:  48.91   PERCENT:  58.23  Session rank: 4

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Annette Leonard - Bernie Leonard
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   4.5    4 H      W  C:4   Jo Lynn Murray - Herbie Murray
  2  E  N-S      200   5      3 NT     N  S:4    

  5  N  N-S      430   4.5    3 NT     W  H:9   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
  6  E  E-W     -200   1      3 S      W  C:4    

  9  N  E-W     -140   2.5    2 H      N  H:2   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
 10  E  BOTH     100   6      2 S      S  D:5    

 13  N  BOTH     200   4      3 S      N  D:6   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
 14  E  NONE     520   5      3 NT     E  D:5    

 19  S  E-W     -420   4.17   4 H      S  C:4   Linda Soulis - Mary MacDonald
 20  W  BOTH    -600   1.25   3 NT     S  S:3    

 23  S  BOTH     620   5.92   4 H      E  S:J   Alexandra Zahorski - Helene Fournier
 24  W  NONE     100   4.75   2 S      S  D:4    

 27  S  NONE     -90   5      1 D      S  H:6   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
 28  W  N-S     -170   2.5    3 S      S  D:A    

          TOTAL:  56.09
  SESSION SCORE:  56.09   PERCENT:  66.77  Session rank: 2

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Betty Richardson - Fred Richardson
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -450   0.67   4 S      N  H:7   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
  4  W  BOTH     140   4.75   3 S      E  H:A    

  7  S  BOTH     630   4.75   3 NT     W  S:K   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  8  W  NONE     130   2.42   2 D      W  H:6    

 11  S  NONE      50   5.92   6 NT     S  D:7   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
 12  W  N-S      110   5.33   2 S      W  H:K    

 15  S  N-S      450   5.33   4 S      W  C:8   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
 16  W  E-W      150   3      3 D      E  S:J    

 21  N  N-S      800   6      3 S x    N  H:A   Alexandra Zahorski - Helene Fournier
 22  E  E-W      630   4.5    3 NT     E  H:5    

 25  N  E-W     -200   0      4 C      E  H:5   Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
 26  E  BOTH     110   4.5    3 D      E  H:9    

 29  N  BOTH     600   4.17   5 C      W  S:A   Jo Lynn Murray - Herbie Murray
 30  E  NONE     490   3.58   3 NT     E  C:4    

          TOTAL:  54.92
  SESSION SCORE:  54.92   PERCENT:  65.38  Session rank: 3

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Doreen Archibald - Donald Archibald
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   1.5    3 D      S  C:6   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
  2  E  N-S      100   2.5    4 H      N  S:4    

  5  N  N-S      170   1      1 H      W  D:8   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  6  E  E-W     -420   0      4 H      S  S:K    

  9  N  E-W     -110   4.5    1 S      N  C:2   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
 10  E  BOTH     -80   5      1 S      S  H:5    

 13  N  BOTH     200   4      2 S      N  H:7   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
 14  E  NONE     200   3      3 H      W  C:A    

 17  N  NONE     -90   3      2 D      N  C:6   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
 18  E  N-S      -50   2      2 NT     W  S:8    

 23  S  BOTH     170   3      3 H      E  S:10  Sheila Crummell - Betty McOnie
 24  W  NONE    -170   0.08   2 H      N  C:7    

 27  S  NONE    -520   0      3 NT     N  C:7   Jo Lynn Murray - Herbie Murray
 28  W  N-S     -150   4      1 NT     N  H:7    

          TOTAL:  33.58
  SESSION SCORE:  33.58   PERCENT:  39.98

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra Underhill - Lionel Dann
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -450   0.67   4 S      N  C:A   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  4  W  BOTH     110   1.25   2 S      E  C:Q    

  7  S  BOTH     630   4.75   3 NT     E  S:4   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
  8  W  NONE     430   5.33   3 NT     W  H:6    

 11  S  NONE   -1020   0.67   6 NT     S  D:3   Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
 12  W  N-S      110   5.33   2 S      W  H:2    

 15  S  N-S      430   3.58   3 NT     W  C:5   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
 16  W  E-W     -100   0.08   5 D      E  S:J    

 19  S  E-W     -450   1.83   4 H      S  C:7   Russell Stacey - Christine Webb
 20  W  BOTH    -110   3.58   2 D      S  H:2    

 25  N  E-W      620   5.5    4 S      W  D:A   Jo Lynn Murray - Herbie Murray
 26  E  BOTH    -100   0.5    3 NT     E  H:9    

 29  N  BOTH     750   5.92   5 C x    W  H:K   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
 30  E  NONE     490   3.58   3 NT     W  D:6    

          TOTAL:  42.57
  SESSION SCORE:  42.57   PERCENT:  50.68  Session rank: 5

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lynne Evans - Karen Evans
Event Name Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
 
Average:  42.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   3      3 S      N  H:6   Bill Ellis - Susan Hill-Ellis
  2  E  N-S     -600   0.5    3 NT     S  H:6    

  5  N  N-S      430   4.5    3 NT     W  S:3   Kathy Fultz - Eileen Cummings
  6  E  E-W      140   6      1 S      W  C:4    

  9  N  E-W     -110   4.5    2 S      N  C:10  Marilyn Robertson - Gerry Porter
 10  E  BOTH    -140   1      1 S      S  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH     100   1.5    2 S      N  H:6   Lew Landers - Steve Coates
 14  E  NONE     140   2      2 S      E  C:10   

 17  N  NONE     -50   4.5    3 S      E  D:3   Russell Stacey - Christine Webb
 18  E  N-S      120   4.5    2 NT     W  D:2    

 21  N  N-S      400   5      4 S      N  H:10  Colin Binnington - Nancy Nap
 22  E  E-W      600   0.5    3 NT     E  H:3    

 27  S  NONE    -110   4      2 C      N  H:Q   Trudy Hahn - Guenter Hahn
 28  W  N-S     -620   0      4 S      S  D:A    

          TOTAL:  41.50
  SESSION SCORE:  41.50   PERCENT:  49.40

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

<  Back to the Top  >