Unit 194 - 2005 Ace of Clubs

Updated 2/07/2006

Select Another Race

Rookie of the Year
Junior Master of the Year
Club Master of the Year
Sectional Master of the Year
Regional Master of the Year
NABC Master of the Year
Life Master of the Year
Bronze Life Master of the Year
Silver Life Master of the Year
Gold Life Master of the Year
Diamond Life Master of the Year

Rookie of the Year
Rank Player Location Points
1 Doug Currie Bedford NS 27
2 Geraldine Macsween Dartmouth NS 26
3 Pierre Proulx Halifax NS 25
4 Henry Macconnell Truro NS 21
5 Calvin Demont Dartmouth NS 20
6 Larry Richardson Kingston ON 19
7 Joe Ross Halifax NS 19
8 M. F. Gould Kingston NS 16
9 Karen Woolhouse Halifax NS 16
10 Doris Sheppard Mahone Bay NS 16

Back to top

Junior Master of the Year
Rank Player Location Points
1 Barb Allen Halifax NS 36
2 Linda Howard Halifax NS 32
3 Wade Short Lower Sackville NS 26
4 Gordon Morse Zephyrhills FL 20
5 Verena Royle Bedford NS 18
6 Margaret Cann Sydney NS 17
7 Carl Ballard Truro NS 15
8 Joan Smith Wolfville NS 14
9 Lydia Fox Truro NS 14
10 John Dow Berwick NS 14

Back to top

Club Master of the Year
Rank Player Location Points
1 Hazel Harlow Halifax NS 55
2 Jean Cooke Halifax NS 41
3 Neil Macneil Middleton NS 41
4 Kristie Misener Wellington NS 40
5 Ronald Macknight Kentville NS 38
6 Heather Gillis Halifax NS 31
7 Alan Thompson Halifax NS 30
8 Shirley Cock Truro NS 29
9 Goldie Trager Halifax NS 28
10 David Lewis Halifax NS 26

Back to top

Sectional Master of the Year
Rank Player Location Points
1 Pamela Tracey Windsor Junct NS 61
2 Claudette Hodgins Dartmouth NS 58
3 Chris Wilcox Halifax NS 57
4 Alan McMillan Bedford NS 46
5 Nancy Fraser Halifax NS 40
6 Arthur Donahoe Halifax NS 39
7 Robert West Truro NS 37
8 Marjorie Paynter Port Williams NS 37
9 Marv Norden Waterville NS 34
10 Terence McCluskey Sydney NS 33

Back to top

Regional Master of the Year
Rank Player Location Points
1 Steve Anderson Herring Cove NS 115
2 Susan Hubley Halifax NS 79
3 Menashe Cieplinski Halifax NS 72
4 Medric Cousineau Eastern Passage NS 57
5 Priscilla Kennedy New Waterford NS 56
6 Marie Lynch Peacocke Dartmouth NS 49
7 June Taylor Halifax NS 47
8 Gundi Husain Halifax NS 47
9 Beverley McDonald Halifax NS 45
10 Donald Gray Bridgewater NS

41

Back to top

NABC Master of the Year
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mary Mackay Halifax NS 86
2 Eileen Escobar Halifax NS 72
3 David Morse New Minas NS 65
4 Sylvia Allen New Waterford NS 61
5 Rosemary Sampson Halifax NS 59
6 Thomas Sheppard Chester NS 57
7 Jean Beveridge Wolfville NS 48
8 Syed Husain Halifax NS 46
9 Jane Macdonald New Waterford NS 45
10 Dianne Muise Halifax NS 44

Back to top

Life Master of the Year
Rank Player Location Points
1 Anne D'Entremont Mid-W-Pubnico NS 52
2 Judy D'Entremont Lwr-W-Pubnico NS 51
3 Gordon Flewwelling Annapolis Royal NS 48
4 Hilary Hayden Mahone Bay NS 46
5 Robert Chase Bridgewater NS 43
6 Alfred Brown St. John's NL 38
7 John Tolson Bedford NS 34
8 Sandra Wood Bedford NS 33
9 Lynne Tolson Bedford NS 28
10 Constance Glube Halifax NS 26

Back to top

Bronze Life Master of the Year
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jill McCormick Halifax NS 128
2 Beryl Higgs Halifax NS 101
3 Stuart Eastwood Halifax NS 92
4 Donald Aylward Hants Co NS 85
5 Ronald Levy Liverpool NS 78
6 Sheila Cardone Halifax NS 77
7 John Ayer Dartmouth NS 69
8 Larry Mock Dartmouth NS 64
9 Linda Holland Lower Sackville NS 61
10 Peter Stacey St. John's NL 53

Back to top

Silver Life Master of the Year
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bernie Britten Howie Center NS 78
2 Roy Landry Halifax NS 76
3 Carol Thompson Halifax NS 70
4 Bilgin Batman Bridgewater NS 70
5 Brian Hansen Kentville NS 69
6 Daniel Landry Hubley NS 62
7 Glenda Hansen Kentville NS 61
8 Kathie Macnab Halifax NS 58
9 Carolyn Macdonald Truro NS 54
10 Elizabeth Frye Bedford NS 54

Back to top

Gold Life Master of the Year
Rank Player Location Points
1 Myrtle Moulton Halifax NS 115
2 Herbert Stewart Halifax NS 100
3 Ron Macdonald New Waterford NS 81
4 Bram Schwartz Sydney NS 73
5 Karl Hicks Dominion NS 35
6 Gerald Soucy Halifax NS 25
7 James Kirby St. John's NL 17
8 Ian Crowe Halifax NS 15
9 Leo Weniger Halifax NS 6
10 Gerry Callaghan Hammonds Plains NS 5

Back to top

Diamond Life Master of the Year
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Currie Halifax NS 132
2 Bryan Rapson Halifax NS 89

Back to top